ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Virginia 3A Boys and Girls
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
Fairfax, Virginia USA

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012 07:24 AM
                 2012 VHSL Swim & Dive State Championship Meet                 
                 February 17-18, 2012 George Mason University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:45.57   2/18/2012 Battlefield High School, Battlefield       
                         N Tremols, N Martin, H Criscuolo, S Revilak       
         AAC: $ 1:48.70                                                        
         AAA: & 1:46.68                                                        
National Rec: * 1:40.73        2011 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA.           
                         M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C. Chenault         
                1:49.32  AAA
                1:50.85  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Battlefield High School  ''A''                1:46.13    1:45.57!AAA     40  
     1) Tremols, Nina 11                2) Martin, Natalie 12             
     3) Criscuolo, Holly 12             4) Revilak, Sofia 09              
                  27.62       56.64 (29.02)     1:22.49 (25.85)     1:45.57 (23.08)
  2 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      1:46.77    1:46.33&AAA     34  
     1) Bui, Morgan 11                  2) Rogers, Rachel 12              
     3) Rogers, Leah 09                 4) Ward, Rachel 09                
                  26.76       57.13 (30.37)     1:22.27 (25.14)     1:46.33 (24.06)
  3 West Potomac High School  ''A''               1:46.94    1:46.58&AAA     32  
     1) Dona, Reanna 12                 2) Clifford, Maxine 09            
     3) Bertram, Sara 10                4) Moffitt, Hellen 11             
                  26.73       57.79 (31.06)     1:23.26 (25.47)     1:46.58 (23.32)
  4 Oakton High School  ''A''                     1:47.59    1:46.91$AAA     30  
     1) Hu, Janet 10                    2) Shebat, Melissa 11             
     3) Crews, Gillian 11               4) Doran, Ashley 12               
                  24.65       56.21 (31.56)     1:21.80 (25.59)     1:46.91 (25.11)
  5 McLean High School  ''A''                     1:49.75    1:48.43$AAA     28  
     1) Boardman, Nowell 11             2) Ulrich, MJ 10                  
     3) Pardo, Kat 10                   4) Danchak, Alexis 11             
                  27.48       57.36 (29.88)     1:23.44 (26.08)     1:48.43 (24.99)
  6 Woodbridge Senior High School  ''A''          1:49.23    1:48.48$AAA     26  
     1) Kelly, Emily 10                 2) Laird, Courtney 09             
     3) Vincent, Taylor 11              4) Coughlin, Victoria 10          
                  27.66       58.88 (31.22)     1:24.17 (25.29)     1:48.48 (24.31)
  7 Colonial Forge High School  ''A''             1:49.95    1:50.75 AAC     24  
     1) McTarsney, Ciara                2) Wineinger, Kara                
     3) Monahan, Bailie                 4) Waisanen, Ryli                 
                  29.66     1:00.97 (31.31)     1:26.10 (25.13)     1:50.75 (24.65)
 -- Osbourn Park High School  ''A''               1:49.65         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Colligan, Chloe 10              2) Mizerak, Courtney 12           
     3) Kula, Audrey 12                 4) Souther, Christine 12          
                  28.62       57.90 (29.28)     1:24.06 (26.16)          DQ (25.12)
B - Final
  9 West Springfield  ''A''                       1:50.17    1:49.83 AAC     18  
     1) D''Amato, Emily 11               2) Hagy, Hannah 12                
     3) Yi, Lauren 11                   4) Dryer, Robyn 09                
                  28.50       59.57 (31.07)     1:25.54 (25.97)     1:49.83 (24.29)
 10 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                     1:51.73    1:50.15 AAC     14  
     1) Coulson-Moore, Logan 10         2) Richer, Emma 11                
     3) Hensley, Lauren 09              4) Pereira, Sydney 11             
                  27.45       58.25 (30.80)     1:25.72 (27.47)     1:50.15 (24.43)
 11 Herndon Hornets  ''A''                        1:51.42    1:50.87         12  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 10                 2) Van Camp, Jenna 12             
     3) McNulty, Elizabeth 10           4) Ginieczki, Karly 09            
                  28.97       57.71 (28.74)     1:25.45 (27.74)     1:50.87 (25.42)
 12 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''              1:51.39    1:51.17         10  
     1) Dodson, Kathleen 11             2) Canty, Rachel 12               
     3) Schuler, Mackenzie 09           4) Munch, Catherine 11            
                  29.56       59.65 (30.09)     1:26.87 (27.22)     1:51.17 (24.30)
 13 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                       1:51.35    1:51.34          8  
     1) Bennett, Katie 12               2) Liu, Sarah 11                  
     3) Heilbrun, Carrie 09             4) Phillips, Madison 10           
                  27.42       58.62 (31.20)     1:25.45 (26.83)     1:51.34 (25.89)
 14 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''         1:50.55    1:51.79          6  
     1) Chewning, Stephanie 09          2) Parry, Jordan 12               
     3) Parry, Taylor 12                4) Kolb, Karina 09                
                  29.10     1:00.32 (31.22)     1:27.17 (26.85)     1:51.79 (24.62)
 15 James Madison High School  ''A''              1:51.81    1:52.19          4  
     1) Sullivan, Laura 09              2) Fletcher, Sami 12              
     3) Queen, Ali 11                   4) Owens, Sidney 09               
                  28.40     1:00.01 (31.61)     1:26.83 (26.82)     1:52.19 (25.36)
 16 Stafford Indians Swim Team  ''A''             1:51.88    1:53.35          2  
     1) Harbin, Haylie 09               2) Kleveno, Elizabeth             
     3) Lloyd, Alli 10                  4) Showers, Rachel                
                  29.40     1:00.50 (31.10)     1:28.01 (27.51)     1:53.35 (25.34)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:45.57   2/18/2012 Battlefield High School, Battlefield       
                         N Tremols, N Martin, H Criscuolo, S Revilak       
         AAC: $ 1:48.70                                                        
         AAA: & 1:46.68                                                        
National Rec: * 1:40.73        2011 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA.           
                         M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C. Chenault         
                1:49.32  AAA
                1:50.85  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battlefield High School  ''A''                      1:48.67    1:46.13&AAA    
     1) Tremols, Nina 11                2) Martin, Natalie 12             
     3) Criscuolo, Holly 12             4) Revilak, Sofia 09              
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:22.73 (25.76)     1:46.13 (23.40)
  2 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            1:46.75    1:46.77$AAA    
     1) Bui, Morgan 11                  2) Rogers, Rachel 12              
     3) Rogers, Leah 09                 4) Ward, Rachel 09                
                  26.87       56.94 (30.07)     1:22.39 (25.45)     1:46.77 (24.38)
  3 West Potomac High School  ''A''                     1:46.19    1:46.94$AAA    
     1) Dona, Reanna 12                 2) Clifford, Maxine 09            
     3) Bertram, Sara 10                4) Moffitt, Hellen 11             
                  26.68       57.86 (31.18)     1:23.24 (25.38)     1:46.94 (23.70)
  4 Oakton High School  ''A''                           1:47.15    1:47.59$AAA    
     1) Hu, Janet 10                    2) Shebat, Melissa 11             
     3) Crews, Gillian 11               4) Doran, Ashley 12               
                  25.70       56.60 (30.90)     1:22.34 (25.74)     1:47.59 (25.25)
  5 Woodbridge Senior High School  ''A''                1:50.30    1:49.23 AAA    
     1) Kelly, Emily 10                 2) Laird, Courtney 09             
     3) Vincent, Taylor 11              4) Coughlin, Victoria 10          
                  27.93       59.18 (31.25)     1:24.71 (25.53)     1:49.23 (24.52)
  6 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     1:50.39    1:49.65 AAC    
     1) Colligan, Chloe 10              2) Mizerak, Courtney 12           
     3) Kula, Audrey 12                 4) Souther, Christine 12          
                  28.70       58.20 (29.50)     1:24.47 (26.27)     1:49.65 (25.18)
  7 McLean High School  ''A''                           1:50.27    1:49.75 AAC    
     1) Boardman, Nowell 11             2) Ulrich, MJ 10                  
     3) Pardo, Kat 10                   4) Danchak, Alexis 11             
                  27.76       58.16 (30.40)     1:24.83 (26.67)     1:49.75 (24.92)
  8 Colonial Forge High School  ''A''                   1:51.22    1:49.95 AAC    
     1) McTarsney, Ciara                2) Wineinger, Kara                
     3) Monahan, Bailie                 4) Waisanen, Ryli                 
                  29.54       59.62 (30.08)     1:24.79 (25.17)     1:49.95 (25.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Springfield  ''A''                             1:50.23    1:50.17 AAC    
     1) D''Amato, Emily 11               2) Hagy, Hannah 12                
     3) Yi, Lauren 11                   4) Dryer, Robyn 09                
                  28.53       59.32 (30.79)     1:25.66 (26.34)     1:50.17 (24.51)
 10 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''               1:50.24    1:50.55 AAC    
     1) Chewning, Stephanie 09          2) Chase, Sophie 11               
     3) Parry, Jordan 12                4) Kolb, Karina 09                
                  29.07       59.80 (30.73)     1:25.71 (25.91)     1:50.55 (24.84)
 11 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             1:52.63    1:51.35        
     1) Bennett, Katie 12               2) Liu, Sarah 11                  
     3) Heilbrun, Carrie 09             4) Phillips, Madison 10           
                  27.55       58.45 (30.90)     1:25.69 (27.24)     1:51.35 (25.66)
 12 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    1:51.34    1:51.39        
     1) Dodson, Kathleen 11             2) Canty, Rachel 12               
     3) Schuler, Mackenzie 09           4) Munch, Catherine 11            
                  29.85       59.27 (29.42)     1:26.45 (27.18)     1:51.39 (24.94)
 13 Herndon Hornets  ''A''                              1:52.78    1:51.42        
     1) Murphy, Ryan 10                 2) Van Camp, Jenna 12             
     3) McNulty, Elizabeth 10           4) Ginieczki, Karly 09            
                  29.14       57.90 (28.76)     1:26.01 (28.11)     1:51.42 (25.41)
 14 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                           1:49.84    1:51.73        
     1) Coulson-Moore, Logan 10         2) Richer, Emma 11                
     3) Hensley, Lauren 09              4) Pereira, Sydney 11             
                  28.06       58.78 (30.72)     1:26.37 (27.59)     1:51.73 (25.36)
 15 James Madison High School  ''A''                    1:51.95    1:51.81        
     1) Sullivan, Laura 09              2) Fletcher, Sami 12              
     3) Queen, Ali 11                   4) Owens, Sidney 09               
                  28.41       58.83 (30.42)     1:26.95 (28.12)     1:51.81 (24.86)
 16 Stafford Indians Swim Team  ''A''                   1:51.69    1:51.88        
     1) Harbin, Haylie 09               2) Kleveno, Elizabeth             
     3) Lloyd, Alli 10                  4) Showers, Rachel                
                  28.95       59.93 (30.98)     1:26.72 (26.79)     1:51.88 (25.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hickory High School  ''A''                          1:51.32    1:52.13        
     1) Loud, Shannon                   2) Hynes, Susan                   
     3) Egress, Alexandra               4) McClaugherty, Elizabeth        
                  28.37       58.34 (29.97)     1:26.53 (28.19)     1:52.13 (25.60)
 18 Centreville High School  ''A''                      1:52.71    1:52.46        
     1) Anderson, Rachel 10             2) Ross, Logan 09                 
     3) McCranie, Abby 11               4) Cuomo, Kylie 10                
                  29.45     1:00.57 (31.12)     1:27.19 (26.62)     1:52.46 (25.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fairfax High School  ''A''                          1:51.65    1:52.52        
     1) Surette, Brenna 10              2) DeFlumeri, Christie 10         
     3) Dillinger, Natalie 11           4) Ferguson, Matty 11             
                  28.94     1:01.24 (32.30)     1:28.35 (27.11)     1:52.52 (24.17)
 20 Menchville  High  ''A''                             1:52.15    1:53.05        
     1) Carner, Amanda 12               2) Breeger, Jillian 09            
     3) Hubert, Melissa 11              4) Wilcox, Summer 09              
                  27.05       58.64 (31.59)     1:27.36 (28.72)     1:53.05 (25.69)
 21 Yorktown High School  ''A''                         1:52.24    1:53.40        
     1) Young, Abigail 11               2) Robertson, Rachel 10           
     3) Didawick, Amanda 11             4) Belilos, Ellie 11              
                  28.69     1:00.77 (32.08)     1:28.35 (27.58)     1:53.40 (25.05)
 22 Langley High School  ''A''                          1:51.69    1:53.57        
     1) Rose, Caitlin 11                2) Roesel, Gretchen 10            
     3) Jeter, Sierra 10                4) Gent, Anne 11                  
                  29.27     1:01.11 (31.84)     1:28.29 (27.18)     1:53.57 (25.28)
 23 Great Bridge High School  ''A''                     1:53.67    1:54.85        
     1) Fraser, Catherine 09            2) Piper, Elena 12                
     3) Jones, Taylor 09                4) Leider, Lara 12                
                  30.36     1:01.75 (31.39)     1:28.10 (26.35)     1:54.85 (26.75)
 24 South Lakes High School  ''A''                      1:52.12    1:54.97        
     1) Obando, Natalie 09              2) Berman, Rachel 11              
     3) Scoggin, Sierra 12              4) Daum, Madeleine 09             
                  28.51     1:00.72 (32.21)     1:29.15 (28.43)     1:54.97 (25.82)
 25 Atlee High School  ''A''                            1:57.33    1:55.88        
     1) Murphy, Molly 10                2) Murphy, Madalyn 11             
     3) Mackey, Michele 10              4) Mason, Kaitlyn 09              
                  29.23     1:01.68 (32.45)     1:29.64 (27.96)     1:55.88 (26.24)
 26 Albemarle Patriots  ''A''                           1:51.07    1:56.47        
     1) Lockman, Emma 09                2) Yan, Jeanette 09               
     3) Haise, Madison 09               4) Wuensch, Abby 09               
                  29.48     1:02.45 (32.97)     1:30.41 (27.96)     1:56.47 (26.06)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:46.32   2/21/2009 Becca Jones, Patriots                      
         AAC: $ 1:51.69                                                        
         AAA: & 1:49.79                                                        
National Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                1:51.56  AAA
                1:52.99  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kula, Audrey        12 Osbourn Park         1:53.43    1:52.31 AAC     20  
  2 Mack, Andi          09 Stone Bridge         1:53.45    1:52.45 AAC     17  
  3 Skelley, Emma       11 Osbourn Park         1:53.77    1:52.92 AAC     16  
  4 Richey, Abigail        Colonial Heights     1:52.55    1:53.61         15  
  5 McGarry, Alyssa     12 Lake Braddock        1:54.13    1:54.09         14  
  6 Romano, Stephanie   12 Yorktown             1:54.09    1:54.12         13  
  7 Zeidan, Allie       12 Langley              1:55.69    1:54.86         12  
  8 Henry, Kelly        10 Gar-Field            1:55.24    1:56.08         11  
B - Final
  9 Dryer, Robyn        09 W. Springfield       1:56.85    1:54.71          9  
 10 Coulson-Moore, Log  10 Chantilly            1:56.59    1:55.77          7  
 11 Humphrey, Cassidy   09 James Madison        1:56.00    1:55.94          6  
 12 Hallock, Stephanie  12 Oakton               1:58.02    1:56.12          5  
 13 Flinn, Mary            Brooke Point         1:56.87    1:56.38          4  
 14 Morton, Corie       10 Albemarle            1:57.70    1:57.29          3  
 15 Wilkerson, Brittan  09 Atlee                1:57.93    1:57.74          2  
 16 Sullivan, Laura     09 James Madison        1:57.57    1:58.35          1  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:46.32   2/21/2009 Becca Jones, Patriots                      
         AAC: $ 1:51.69                                                        
         AAA: & 1:49.79                                                        
National Rec: * 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                1:51.56  AAA
                1:52.99  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richey, Abigail              Colonial Heights     1:53.82    1:52.55 AAC    
                  26.45       54.97 (28.52)     1:23.95 (28.98)     1:52.55 (28.60)
  2 Kula, Audrey              12 Osbourn Park         1:56.96    1:53.43        
                  26.62       54.73 (28.11)     1:23.77 (29.04)     1:53.43 (29.66)
  3 Mack, Andi                09 Stone Bridge         1:54.58    1:53.45        
                  27.04       56.01 (28.97)     1:25.09 (29.08)     1:53.45 (28.36)
  4 Skelley, Emma             11 Osbourn Park         1:53.43    1:53.77        
                  27.07       55.72 (28.65)     1:25.01 (29.29)     1:53.77 (28.76)
  5 Romano, Stephanie         12 Yorktown             1:53.70    1:54.09        
                  26.94       55.86 (28.92)     1:25.20 (29.34)     1:54.09 (28.89)
  6 McGarry, Alyssa           12 Lake Braddock        1:54.78    1:54.13        
                  26.74       55.72 (28.98)     1:24.75 (29.03)     1:54.13 (29.38)
  7 Henry, Kelly              10 Gar-Field            1:55.80    1:55.24        
                  26.62       55.77 (29.15)     1:25.31 (29.54)     1:55.24 (29.93)
  8 Zeidan, Allie             12 Langley              1:54.07    1:55.69        
                  26.37       55.36 (28.99)     1:25.15 (29.79)     1:55.69 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Humphrey, Cassidy         09 James Madison        1:53.73    1:56.00        
                  26.80       56.07 (29.27)     1:25.73 (29.66)     1:56.00 (30.27)
 10 Coulson-Moore, Logan      10 Chantilly            1:54.62    1:56.59        
                  26.84       55.96 (29.12)     1:26.02 (30.06)     1:56.59 (30.57)
 11 Dryer, Robyn              09 W. Springfield       1:55.63    1:56.85        
                  26.83       56.20 (29.37)     1:26.59 (30.39)     1:56.85 (30.26)
 12 Flinn, Mary                  Brooke Point         1:59.10    1:56.87        
                  26.96       56.29 (29.33)     1:26.18 (29.89)     1:56.87 (30.69)
 13 Sullivan, Laura           09 James Madison        1:56.73    1:57.57        
                  27.44       56.89 (29.45)     1:27.50 (30.61)     1:57.57 (30.07)
 14 Morton, Corie             10 Albemarle            1:58.01    1:57.70        
                  26.78       56.46 (29.68)     1:27.18 (30.72)     1:57.70 (30.52)
 15 Wilkerson, Brittany       09 Atlee                1:59.62    1:57.93        
                  27.60       57.31 (29.71)     1:28.30 (30.99)     1:57.93 (29.63)
 16 Hallock, Stephanie        12 Oakton               1:57.31    1:58.02        
                  26.94       56.69 (29.75)     1:27.36 (30.67)     1:58.02 (30.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harbin, Haylie            09 Stafford             1:58.61    1:58.13        
                  27.54       57.68 (30.14)     1:27.84 (30.16)     1:58.13 (30.29)
 18 Davis, Melissa            12 Lee Davis            1:58.20    1:58.50        
                  27.73       57.40 (29.67)     1:28.09 (30.69)     1:58.50 (30.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hohman, Kylene            12 First Colonial       1:58.17    1:58.58        
                  26.00       55.40 (29.40)     1:26.79 (31.39)     1:58.58 (31.79)
 20 Wild, Jamie               11 W. Branch            1:56.19    1:59.64        
                  26.64       56.12 (29.48)     1:27.58 (31.46)     1:59.64 (32.06)
 21 Egress, Emily                Hickory              1:56.86    2:01.27        
                  27.48       58.22 (30.74)     1:30.14 (31.92)     2:01.27 (31.13)
 22 Harrington, Maya             Grassfield           1:59.81    2:02.60        
                  28.31       58.93 (30.62)     1:30.70 (31.77)     2:02.60 (31.90)
 23 Connelly, Heather         10 Great Bridge         2:03.02    2:03.36        
                  28.51       59.45 (30.94)     1:31.42 (31.97)     2:03.36 (31.94)
 24 Phillips, Becca           11 Kempsville           2:01.90    2:03.37        
                  27.84       58.39 (30.55)     1:30.78 (32.39)     2:03.37 (32.59)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 2:01.19    2/9/2008 Ashley Danner, Lake Braddock               
         AAC: $ 2:05.70                                                        
         AAA: & 2:03.44                                                        
National Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                2:05.74  AAA
                2:07.60  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carner, Amanda      12 Menchville           2:04.45    2:02.01&AAA     20  
  2 Hahn, Madison       12 Maury                2:03.48    2:03.19&AAA     17  
  3 Martin, Natalie     12 Battlefield          2:05.26    2:04.72$AAA     16  
  4 Monahan, Bailie        Colonial Forge       2:06.29    2:05.59$AAA     15  
  5 Schwartz, Laura     11 Falls Church         2:03.69    2:06.10 AAC     14  
  6 Mizerak, Courtney   12 Osbourn Park         2:05.87    2:06.48 AAC     13  
  7 Canty, Rachel       12 Robinson             2:06.09    2:07.52 AAC     12  
  8 Hynes, Susan           Hickory              2:07.41    2:09.27         11  
B - Final
  9 Malone, Brooke      10 South County         2:08.26    2:07.99          9  
 10 Cox, Abigail        12 TC Williams          2:09.72    2:08.96          7  
 11 Brumbaum, Kayla     11 Riverbend            2:09.12    2:09.16          6  
 12 Munch, Catherine    11 Robinson             2:08.67    2:09.49          5  
 13 Walsh, MacKenzie    12 South County         2:08.66    2:09.61          4  
 14 Ulrich, MJ          10 McLean               2:09.44    2:09.81          3  
 15 Sennett, Emily      12 South Lakes          2:10.20    2:10.29          2  
 16 Bertram, Sara       10 West Potomac         2:10.22    2:10.56          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 2:01.19    2/9/2008 Ashley Danner, Lake Braddock               
         AAC: $ 2:05.70                                                        
         AAA: & 2:03.44                                                        
National Rec: * 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                2:05.74  AAA
                2:07.60  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hahn, Madison             12 Maury                2:08.30    2:03.48$AAA    
                  26.94       56.42 (29.48)     1:34.34 (37.92)     2:03.48 (29.14)
  2 Schwartz, Laura           11 Falls Church         2:03.93    2:03.69$AAA    
                  27.06       58.31 (31.25)     1:34.55 (36.24)     2:03.69 (29.14)
  3 Carner, Amanda            12 Menchville           2:05.22    2:04.45$AAA    
                  27.74       57.95 (30.21)     1:35.76 (37.81)     2:04.45 (28.69)
  4 Martin, Natalie           12 Battlefield          2:06.52    2:05.26$AAA    
                  27.69       59.94 (32.25)     1:35.53 (35.59)     2:05.26 (29.73)
  5 Mizerak, Courtney         12 Osbourn Park         2:09.53    2:05.87 AAC    
                  26.73       58.58 (31.85)     1:34.99 (36.41)     2:05.87 (30.88)
  6 Canty, Rachel             12 Robinson             2:06.08    2:06.09 AAC    
                  27.49     1:00.03 (32.54)     1:36.35 (36.32)     2:06.09 (29.74)
  7 Monahan, Bailie              Colonial Forge       2:06.44    2:06.29 AAC    
                  26.66       58.32 (31.66)     1:35.96 (37.64)     2:06.29 (30.33)
  8 Hynes, Susan                 Hickory              2:08.83    2:07.41 AAC    
                  28.48     1:01.41 (32.93)     1:37.22 (35.81)     2:07.41 (30.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Malone, Brooke            10 South County         2:08.86    2:08.26        
                  27.66     1:00.40 (32.74)     1:36.59 (36.19)     2:08.26 (31.67)
 10 Walsh, MacKenzie          12 South County         2:08.78    2:08.66        
                  28.38     1:01.96 (33.58)     1:39.07 (37.11)     2:08.66 (29.59)
 11 Munch, Catherine          11 Robinson             2:08.13    2:08.67        
                  28.81     1:02.55 (33.74)     1:38.98 (36.43)     2:08.67 (29.69)
 12 Brumbaum, Kayla           11 Riverbend            2:12.72    2:09.12        
                  28.00     1:00.53 (32.53)     1:37.00 (36.47)     2:09.12 (32.12)
 13 Ulrich, MJ                10 McLean               2:10.45    2:09.44        
                  29.05     1:02.68 (33.63)     1:38.25 (35.57)     2:09.44 (31.19)
 14 Cox, Abigail              12 TC Williams          2:10.27    2:09.72        
                  28.29     1:01.02 (32.73)     1:39.16 (38.14)     2:09.72 (30.56)
 15 Sennett, Emily            12 South Lakes          2:10.17    2:10.20        
                  27.40       59.74 (32.34)     1:38.92 (39.18)     2:10.20 (31.28)
 16 Bertram, Sara             10 West Potomac         2:10.68    2:10.22        
                  27.71     1:00.28 (32.57)     1:39.21 (38.93)     2:10.22 (31.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harper, Hannah            10 Albemarle            2:11.61    2:10.53        
                  27.03     1:00.00 (32.97)     1:40.07 (40.07)     2:10.53 (30.46)
 18 Scoggin, Sierra           12 South Lakes          2:11.11    2:12.39        
                  28.07     1:00.33 (32.26)     1:40.11 (39.78)     2:12.39 (32.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Owens, Sidney             09 James Madison        2:11.62    2:14.04        
                  29.43     1:04.29 (34.86)     1:43.92 (39.63)     2:14.04 (30.12)
 20 Stuart, Breanna              Mt. View             2:12.31    2:15.10        
                  28.69     1:02.24 (33.55)     1:42.44 (40.20)     2:15.10 (32.66)
 21 Browning, Sarah           10 Hanover              2:12.51    2:15.69        
                  29.59     1:03.97 (34.38)     1:44.47 (40.50)     2:15.69 (31.22)
 22 Piper, Elena              12 Great Bridge         2:11.83    2:15.91        
                  28.98     1:04.68 (35.70)     1:43.46 (38.78)     2:15.91 (32.45)
 23 Teller, Ashley            10 W. Branch            2:15.86    2:15.96        
                  30.43     1:03.49 (33.06)     1:42.84 (39.35)     2:15.96 (33.12)
 24 Denning, Lori             09 Great Bridge         2:18.15    2:17.46        
                  29.79     1:04.54 (34.75)     1:45.64 (41.10)     2:17.46 (31.82)
 25 Rogers, Leah              09 Woodson              2:11.22    2:18.19        
                  27.85     1:03.43 (35.58)     1:44.81 (41.38)     2:18.19 (33.38)
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 23.40   2/21/2009 Amanda Kendall, Rams                         
         AAC: $ 23.86                                                          
         AAA: & 23.49                                                          
National Rec: * 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI              
                23.86  AAA
                24.12  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Speers, Abi         11 Langley                23.51      23.62$AAA     20  
  2 Revilak, Sofia      09 Battlefield            23.98      23.85$AAA     17  
  3 Ferguson, Matty     11 Fairfax                24.19      24.11 AAC     16  
  4 Vincent, Taylor     11 Woodbridge             24.22      24.23         15  
  5 Dona, Reanna        12 West Potomac           24.20      24.40         14  
  6 Molano, Carli       12 Westfield              24.19      24.41         13  
  7 Jones, Taylor       09 Great Bridge           24.48      24.52         12  
  8 Clifford, Maxine    09 West Potomac           24.57      24.69         11  
B - Final
  9 Branton, Laura       9 Oakton                 24.90      24.45          9  
 10 Vieni, Jennifer     11 Lee Davis              25.24      24.80          7  
 11 Coughlin, Victoria  10 Woodbridge             25.00      24.95          5.5
 11 Stephens-Pickeral,     G. Washington          24.68      24.95          5.5
 13 Barney, Katie       10 First Colonial         25.22      25.06          4  
 14 Admire, Katelyn        Irhs Braves            25.01      25.12          3  
 15 Jordan, Shelby      10 Gar-Field              24.98      25.20          2  
 16 Walker, Chase       10 LAND                   25.10      25.27          1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 23.40   2/21/2009 Amanda Kendall, Rams                         
         AAC: $ 23.86                                                          
         AAA: & 23.49                                                          
National Rec: * 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI              
                23.86  AAA
                24.12  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speers, Abi               11 Langley                23.32      23.51$AAA    
  2 Revilak, Sofia            09 Battlefield            24.60      23.98 AAC    
  3 Ferguson, Matty           11 Fairfax                24.32      24.19        
  3 Molano, Carli             12 Westfield              23.80      24.19        
  5 Dona, Reanna              12 West Potomac           24.26      24.20        
  6 Vincent, Taylor           11 Woodbridge             24.37      24.22        
  7 Jones, Taylor             09 Great Bridge           24.33      24.48        
  8 Clifford, Maxine          09 West Potomac           24.35      24.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephens-Pickeral, Ali       G. Washington          24.79      24.68        
 10 Branton, Laura             9 Oakton                 24.11      24.90        
 11 Jordan, Shelby            10 Gar-Field              25.03      24.98        
 12 Coughlin, Victoria        10 Woodbridge             25.03      25.00        
 13 Admire, Katelyn              Irhs Braves            24.84      25.01        
 14 Walker, Chase             10 LAND                   25.40      25.10        
 15 Barney, Katie             10 First Colonial         24.90      25.22        
 16 Vieni, Jennifer           11 Lee Davis              25.57      25.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Egress, Emily                Hickory                24.70      25.26        
 18 Waisanen, Ryli               Colonial Forge         25.18      25.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Manthey, Julia               Kellam                 25.74      25.79        
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 483.50   2/11/2003 Mary Yarrison, Hayfield                     
         AAC: $ 375.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Winkle, Kather  12 Marshall              370.85     418.90$        20  
  2 Hadley, Lauren      12 First Colonial        375.85     364.30         17  
  3 White, Lizzie       12 Lake Braddock         358.10     352.15         16  
  4 Jabs, Lydia         10 Princess Anne         350.60     337.80         15  
  5 Saitta, Emily       12 T. Jefferson          385.90     332.25         14  
  6 Bavolack, Elena     10 Yorktown              320.10     318.00         13  
  7 Vogus, Allie        10 Annandale             340.75     309.45         12  
  8 Worsham, Alyssa     12 James Madison         337.35     308.05         11  
  9 Eldridge, Samantha  12 Woodson               344.65     304.65          9  
 10 Muir, Anise            Hayfield              333.20     300.25          7  
 11 Adducci, Haley         Hayfield              331.51     298.15          6  
 12 Bateson, Sophie        Kellam                299.95     287.80          5  
 13 Stone, Kasey        11 W. Branch             325.00     284.35          4  
 14 Cashwell, Kate      12 Princess Anne         300.20     276.95          3  
 15 Horth, Blair        12 First Colonial        315.30     264.60          2  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 53.20   2/18/2012 Janet Hu, Oakton                             
         AAC: $ 56.52                                                          
         AAA: & 55.33                                                          
National Rec: * 51.92        2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA.                
                56.75  AAA
                57.50  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hu, Janet           10 Oakton                 54.49      53.20!AAA     20  
                  24.64       53.20 (28.56)                                        
  2 Moffitt, Hellen     11 West Potomac           56.18      55.08&AAA     17  
                  25.87       55.08 (29.21)                                        
  3 Monahan, Bailie        Colonial Forge         56.35      55.14&AAA     16  
                  25.83       55.14 (29.31)                                        
  4 Clark, Ashley       12 Osbourn Park           56.21      56.70 AAA     15  
                  26.49       56.70 (30.21)                                        
  5 Harper, Hannah      10 Albemarle              56.71      57.12 AAC     14  
                  26.74       57.12 (30.38)                                        
  6 Branton, Laura       9 Oakton                 57.63      57.26 AAC     13  
                  26.93       57.26 (30.33)                                        
  7 Crews, Gillian      11 Oakton                 57.14      57.38 AAC     12  
                  27.04       57.38 (30.34)                                        
  8 Bertram, Sara       10 West Potomac           57.24      57.55         11  
                  27.43       57.55 (30.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Leah        09 Woodson                58.01      57.70          9  
                  27.22       57.70 (30.48)                                        
 10 Yi, Lauren          11 W. Springfield         58.19      58.12          7  
                  26.99       58.12 (31.13)                                        
 11 Sennett, Emily      12 South Lakes            58.08      58.17          6  
                  27.57       58.17 (30.60)                                        
 12 Kula, Audrey        12 Osbourn Park           57.69      58.21          5  
                  27.23       58.21 (30.98)                                        
 13 Parry, Jordan       12 Lake Braddock          58.29      58.53          4  
                  27.14       58.53 (31.39)                                        
 14 Breeger, Jillian    09 Menchville             59.03      58.98          3  
                  27.27       58.98 (31.71)                                        
 15 Humphrey, Cassidy   09 James Madison          58.87      59.58          2  
                  27.96       59.58 (31.62)                                        
 16 Dillinger, Natalie  11 Fairfax                59.35      59.62          1  
                  28.02       59.62 (31.60)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 53.20   2/18/2012 Janet Hu, Oakton                             
         AAC: $ 56.52                                                          
         AAA: & 55.33                                                          
National Rec: * 51.92        2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA.                
                56.75  AAA
                57.50  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hu, Janet                 10 Oakton                 55.12      54.49&AAA    
                  25.58       54.49 (28.91)                                        
  2 Moffitt, Hellen           11 West Potomac           59.02      56.18$AAA    
                  25.96       56.18 (30.22)                                        
  3 Clark, Ashley             12 Osbourn Park           58.41      56.21$AAA    
                  26.27       56.21 (29.94)                                        
  4 Monahan, Bailie              Colonial Forge         56.36      56.35$AAA    
                  26.60       56.35 (29.75)                                        
  5 Harper, Hannah            10 Albemarle              57.54      56.71 AAA    
                  26.67       56.71 (30.04)                                        
  6 Crews, Gillian            11 Oakton                 58.16      57.14 AAC    
                  26.82       57.14 (30.32)                                        
  7 Bertram, Sara             10 West Potomac           57.50      57.24 AAC    
                  27.14       57.24 (30.10)                                        
  8 Branton, Laura             9 Oakton                 56.49      57.63        
                  27.36       57.63 (30.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kula, Audrey              12 Osbourn Park           58.89      57.69        
                  27.02       57.69 (30.67)                                        
 10 Rogers, Leah              09 Woodson                57.20      58.01        
                  27.17       58.01 (30.84)                                        
 11 Sennett, Emily            12 South Lakes            57.40      58.08        
                  27.31       58.08 (30.77)                                        
 12 Yi, Lauren                11 W. Springfield         57.28      58.19        
                  27.40       58.19 (30.79)                                        
 13 Parry, Jordan             12 Lake Braddock          57.65      58.29        
                  27.05       58.29 (31.24)                                        
 14 Humphrey, Cassidy         09 James Madison          58.44      58.87        
                  27.59       58.87 (31.28)                                        
 15 Breeger, Jillian          09 Menchville             58.29      59.03        
                  27.29       59.03 (31.74)                                        
 16 Dillinger, Natalie        11 Fairfax                59.11      59.35        
                  27.73       59.35 (31.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Rachel          10 Wildcats               58.47      59.44        
                  27.91       59.44 (31.53)                                        
 18 Lloyd, Alli               10 Stafford               58.85      59.84        
                  27.55       59.84 (32.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hohman, Kylene            12 First Colonial         59.65    1:00.14        
                  27.80     1:00.14 (32.34)                                        
 20 Jordan, Shelby            10 Gar-Field              59.80    1:00.17        
                  28.21     1:00.17 (31.96)                                        
 21 Magnusson, Elizabeth         Colonial Heights     1:00.52    1:01.10        
                  28.03     1:01.10 (33.07)                                        
 22 Stewart, Bailey              Grassfield           1:01.72    1:02.76        
                  30.17     1:02.76 (32.59)                                        
 23 Cirillo, Caroline         12 Warwick              1:01.47    1:03.11        
                  28.58     1:03.11 (34.53)                                        
 24 McLemore, Christina          Grassfield             58.44    1:03.25        
                  29.58     1:03.25 (33.67)                                        
 25 Small, Ariel              12 F. Cox               1:01.01    1:03.31        
                  28.89     1:03.31 (34.42)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.15   2/21/2009 Becca Jones, Patriots                        
         AAC: $ 51.67                                                          
         AAA: & 50.88                                                          
National Rec: * 48.15        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                  
                51.72  AAA
                52.39  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Revilak, Sofia      09 Battlefield            52.06      51.44$AAA     20  
                  24.95       51.44 (26.49)                                        
  2 Speers, Abi         11 Langley                51.82      51.69 AAA     17  
                  24.78       51.69 (26.91)                                        
  3 Harper, Holly       12 Albemarle              51.83      52.20 AAC     16  
                  24.69       52.20 (27.51)                                        
  4 Mack, Andi          09 Stone Bridge           52.18      52.38 AAC     15  
                  25.49       52.38 (26.89)                                        
  5 Vincent, Taylor     11 Woodbridge             52.32      52.50         14  
                  25.08       52.50 (27.42)                                        
  6 Kellan, Laura       11 James Madison          52.50      52.68         13  
                  25.26       52.68 (27.42)                                        
  7 Molano, Carli       12 Westfield              52.97      52.73         12  
                  25.64       52.73 (27.09)                                        
  8 Jones, Taylor       09 Great Bridge           53.31      53.86         11  
                  25.78       53.86 (28.08)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zeidan, Allie       12 Langley                54.26      53.03          9  
                  25.85       53.03 (27.18)                                        
 10 Clifford, Maxine    09 West Potomac           53.55      53.94          7  
                  26.29       53.94 (27.65)                                        
 11 Walsh, MacKenzie    12 South County           54.02      54.24          6  
                  26.31       54.24 (27.93)                                        
 12 Wild, Jamie         11 W. Branch              55.26      54.29          5  
                  26.15       54.29 (28.14)                                        
 13 Vieni, Jennifer     11 Lee Davis              55.11      54.50          4  
                  26.44       54.50 (28.06)                                        
 14 Clark, Ashley       12 Osbourn Park           53.65      55.33          3  
                  26.38       55.33 (28.95)                                        
 15 Tabor, Natalie      10 Osbourn Park           55.28      55.37          2  
                  26.16       55.37 (29.21)                                        
 16 Showers, Rachel        Stafford               55.13      55.38          1  
                  26.34       55.38 (29.04)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.15   2/21/2009 Becca Jones, Patriots                        
         AAC: $ 51.67                                                          
         AAA: & 50.88                                                          
National Rec: * 48.15        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                  
                51.72  AAA
                52.39  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speers, Abi               11 Langley                51.55      51.82 AAC    
                  24.87       51.82 (26.95)                                        
  2 Harper, Holly             12 Albemarle              53.13      51.83 AAC    
                  24.54       51.83 (27.29)                                        
  3 Revilak, Sofia            09 Battlefield            53.65      52.06 AAC    
                  25.27       52.06 (26.79)                                        
  4 Mack, Andi                09 Stone Bridge           52.98      52.18 AAC    
                  25.32       52.18 (26.86)                                        
  5 Vincent, Taylor           11 Woodbridge             52.97      52.32 AAC    
                  25.15       52.32 (27.17)                                        
  6 Kellan, Laura             11 James Madison          53.14      52.50        
                  25.28       52.50 (27.22)                                        
  7 Molano, Carli             12 Westfield              52.19      52.97        
                  25.72       52.97 (27.25)                                        
  8 Jones, Taylor             09 Great Bridge           53.18      53.31        
                  25.59       53.31 (27.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clifford, Maxine          09 West Potomac           54.01      53.55        
                  25.93       53.55 (27.62)                                        
 10 Clark, Ashley             12 Osbourn Park           53.91      53.65        
                  25.64       53.65 (28.01)                                        
 11 Walsh, MacKenzie          12 South County           54.03      54.02        
                  26.21       54.02 (27.81)                                        
 12 Zeidan, Allie             12 Langley                53.99      54.26        
                  26.05       54.26 (28.21)                                        
 13 Vieni, Jennifer           11 Lee Davis              55.65      55.11        
                  26.44       55.11 (28.67)                                        
 14 Showers, Rachel              Stafford               55.80      55.13        
                  26.56       55.13 (28.57)                                        
 15 Wild, Jamie               11 W. Branch              53.93      55.26        
                  26.25       55.26 (29.01)                                        
 16 Tabor, Natalie            10 Osbourn Park           56.09      55.28        
                  26.14       55.28 (29.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barney, Katie             10 First Colonial         54.51      55.82        
                  26.51       55.82 (29.31)                                        
 18 Waisanen, Ryli               Colonial Forge         55.82      56.21        
                  26.87       56.21 (29.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alley, Kara               10 F. Cox                 55.70      56.28        
                  26.74       56.28 (29.54)                                        
 20 Burns, Jenine                Kellam                 55.38    1:01.08        
                  30.80     1:01.08 (30.28)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:50.14   2/21/2009 Rachael Burnett, Annandale                 
         AAC: $ 4:58.39                                                        
         AAA: & 4:53.20                                                        
National Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                4:58.13  AAA
                5:02.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carner, Amanda      12 Menchville           4:54.43    4:54.93$AAA     20  
                  27.26       56.54 (29.28)     1:26.29 (29.75)     1:56.32 (30.03)
        2:26.41 (30.09)     2:55.84 (29.43)     3:25.67 (29.83)     3:55.91 (30.24)
        4:25.72 (29.81)     4:54.93 (29.21)                                        
  2 Skelley, Emma       11 Osbourn Park         4:58.52    4:57.22$AAA     17  
                  27.67       56.92 (29.25)     1:26.80 (29.88)     1:56.91 (30.11)
        2:27.30 (30.39)     2:57.32 (30.02)     3:27.50 (30.18)     3:57.74 (30.24)
        4:27.75 (30.01)     4:57.22 (29.47)                                        
  3 Schwartz, Laura     11 Falls Church         4:59.25    5:01.57 AAC     16  
                  27.38       57.40 (30.02)     1:27.82 (30.42)     1:58.17 (30.35)
        2:28.45 (30.28)     2:59.01 (30.56)     3:29.61 (30.60)     4:00.32 (30.71)
        4:31.45 (31.13)     5:01.57 (30.12)                                        
  4 Richey, Abigail        Colonial Heights     5:06.04    5:01.87 AAC     15  
                  28.31       58.19 (29.88)     1:28.85 (30.66)     1:59.59 (30.74)
        2:30.01 (30.42)     3:00.79 (30.78)     3:31.77 (30.98)     4:02.47 (30.70)
        4:32.98 (30.51)     5:01.87 (28.89)                                        
  5 Romano, Stephanie   12 Yorktown             5:02.46    5:04.08         14  
                  27.86       58.04 (30.18)     1:28.56 (30.52)     1:59.54 (30.98)
        2:30.42 (30.88)     3:01.16 (30.74)     3:32.33 (31.17)     4:03.25 (30.92)
        4:34.35 (31.10)     5:04.08 (29.73)                                        
  6 Kellan, Laura       11 James Madison        5:05.05    5:04.72         13  
                  27.59       57.52 (29.93)     1:28.42 (30.90)     1:58.91 (30.49)
        2:29.47 (30.56)     3:00.66 (31.19)     3:31.94 (31.28)     4:03.18 (31.24)
        4:34.27 (31.09)     5:04.72 (30.45)                                        
  7 McGarry, Alyssa     12 Lake Braddock        5:06.62    5:07.19         12  
                  28.10       58.63 (30.53)     1:29.75 (31.12)     2:00.82 (31.07)
        2:31.87 (31.05)     3:02.90 (31.03)     3:33.84 (30.94)     4:05.07 (31.23)
        4:36.32 (31.25)     5:07.19 (30.87)                                        
  8 Henry, Kelly        10 Gar-Field            5:09.54    5:10.54         11  
                  27.74       58.22 (30.48)     1:29.06 (30.84)     2:00.30 (31.24)
        2:31.91 (31.61)     3:03.98 (32.07)     3:36.07 (32.09)     4:07.98 (31.91)
        4:39.77 (31.79)     5:10.54 (30.77)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stevens, Jillian    11 Osbourn Park         5:10.57    5:08.10          9  
                  28.23       58.44 (30.21)     1:29.26 (30.82)     2:00.25 (30.99)
        2:31.34 (31.09)     3:02.80 (31.46)     3:34.35 (31.55)     4:05.97 (31.62)
        4:37.77 (31.80)     5:08.10 (30.33)                                        
 10 Dodson, Kathleen    11 Robinson             5:11.19    5:08.20          7  
                  28.55       59.54 (30.99)     1:31.15 (31.61)     2:02.73 (31.58)
        2:33.80 (31.07)     3:05.04 (31.24)     3:36.40 (31.36)     4:07.52 (31.12)
        4:38.38 (30.86)     5:08.20 (29.82)                                        
 11 Wanner, Caroline       Brooke Point         5:11.29    5:10.78          6  
                  28.10       59.20 (31.10)     1:30.87 (31.67)     2:02.62 (31.75)
        2:34.38 (31.76)     3:06.30 (31.92)     3:38.18 (31.88)     4:09.98 (31.80)
        4:41.21 (31.23)     5:10.78 (29.57)                                        
 12 Shaw, Maggie        12 Chantilly            5:10.94    5:11.32          5  
                  27.87       58.71 (30.84)     1:29.97 (31.26)     2:01.59 (31.62)
        2:33.23 (31.64)     3:04.83 (31.60)     3:36.73 (31.90)     4:08.67 (31.94)
        4:40.46 (31.79)     5:11.32 (30.86)                                        
 13 Harbin, Haylie      09 Stafford             5:11.54    5:11.67          4  
                  27.24       57.68 (30.44)     1:28.87 (31.19)     2:00.86 (31.99)
        2:32.88 (32.02)     3:04.73 (31.85)     3:36.83 (32.10)     4:08.83 (32.00)
        4:40.78 (31.95)     5:11.67 (30.89)                                        
 14 Kelly, Emily        10 Woodbridge           5:15.23    5:12.22          3  
                  28.83     1:00.38 (31.55)     1:32.00 (31.62)     2:03.21 (31.21)
        2:35.63 (32.42)     3:07.29 (31.66)     3:39.30 (32.01)     4:10.95 (31.65)
        4:42.40 (31.45)     5:12.22 (29.82)                                        
 15 Wilkerson, Brittan  09 Atlee                5:13.01    5:12.54          2  
                  28.71       59.70 (30.99)     1:31.52 (31.82)     2:03.07 (31.55)
        2:34.85 (31.78)     3:06.90 (32.05)     3:38.81 (31.91)     4:10.65 (31.84)
        4:42.48 (31.83)     5:12.54 (30.06)                                        
 16 Sullivan, Laura     09 James Madison        5:15.22    5:19.27          1  
                  28.21       59.33 (31.12)     1:31.33 (32.00)     2:03.13 (31.80)
        2:35.50 (32.37)     3:08.30 (32.80)     3:41.19 (32.89)     4:14.57 (33.38)
        4:47.54 (32.97)     5:19.27 (31.73)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:50.14   2/21/2009 Rachael Burnett, Annandale                 
         AAC: $ 4:58.39                                                        
         AAA: & 4:53.20                                                        
National Rec: * 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS, ND                
                4:58.13  AAA
                5:02.19  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carner, Amanda            12 Menchville           4:57.91    4:54.43$AAA    
                  27.38       56.58 (29.20)     1:26.25 (29.67)     1:56.41 (30.16)
        2:26.30 (29.89)     2:55.85 (29.55)     3:25.49 (29.64)     3:55.44 (29.95)
        4:25.42 (29.98)     4:54.43 (29.01)                                        
  2 Skelley, Emma             11 Osbourn Park         4:59.09    4:58.52 AAC    
                  27.41       56.49 (29.08)     1:26.28 (29.79)     1:56.33 (30.05)
        2:26.56 (30.23)     2:57.10 (30.54)     3:27.67 (30.57)     3:58.23 (30.56)
        4:28.78 (30.55)     4:58.52 (29.74)                                        
  3 Schwartz, Laura           11 Falls Church         4:57.80    4:59.25 AAC    
                  27.02       56.78 (29.76)     1:26.91 (30.13)     1:56.94 (30.03)
        2:27.29 (30.35)     2:57.85 (30.56)     3:28.12 (30.27)     3:58.59 (30.47)
        4:29.19 (30.60)     4:59.25 (30.06)                                        
  4 Romano, Stephanie         12 Yorktown             5:02.47    5:02.46        
                  28.11       58.22 (30.11)     1:28.65 (30.43)     1:59.17 (30.52)
        2:29.69 (30.52)     2:59.88 (30.19)     3:30.51 (30.63)     4:01.28 (30.77)
      5:02.46 (1:01.18)                                                            
  5 Kellan, Laura             11 James Madison        5:08.83    5:05.05        
                  27.25       57.25 (30.00)     1:27.98 (30.73)     1:58.90 (30.92)
        2:29.64 (30.74)     3:00.49 (30.85)     3:31.44 (30.95)     4:02.80 (31.36)
        4:34.10 (31.30)     5:05.05 (30.95)                                        
  6 Richey, Abigail              Colonial Heights     5:05.46    5:06.04        
                  27.86       58.12 (30.26)     1:29.10 (30.98)     2:01.10 (32.00)
        2:32.59 (31.49)     3:03.38 (30.79)     3:34.62 (31.24)     4:05.39 (30.77)
        4:36.54 (31.15)     5:06.04 (29.50)                                        
  7 McGarry, Alyssa           12 Lake Braddock        5:03.23    5:06.62        
                  27.83       57.99 (30.16)     1:28.66 (30.67)     1:59.80 (31.14)
        2:30.76 (30.96)     3:01.98 (31.22)     3:33.23 (31.25)     4:04.42 (31.19)
        4:35.75 (31.33)     5:06.62 (30.87)                                        
  8 Henry, Kelly              10 Gar-Field            5:10.35    5:09.54        
                  27.56       57.96 (30.40)     1:29.22 (31.26)     2:00.94 (31.72)
        2:32.53 (31.59)     3:04.04 (31.51)     3:35.83 (31.79)     4:07.66 (31.83)
        4:39.31 (31.65)     5:09.54 (30.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens, Jillian          11 Osbourn Park         5:12.82    5:10.57        
                  28.72       59.81 (31.09)     1:31.55 (31.74)     2:03.01 (31.46)
        2:34.03 (31.02)     3:05.17 (31.14)     3:36.42 (31.25)     4:08.02 (31.60)
        4:39.53 (31.51)     5:10.57 (31.04)                                        
 10 Shaw, Maggie              12 Chantilly            5:12.08    5:10.94        
                  27.89       58.54 (30.65)     1:29.64 (31.10)     2:00.92 (31.28)
        2:32.65 (31.73)     3:04.45 (31.80)     3:36.18 (31.73)     4:07.68 (31.50)
        4:39.84 (32.16)     5:10.94 (31.10)                                        
 11 Dodson, Kathleen          11 Robinson             5:11.58    5:11.19        
                  28.93     1:00.37 (31.44)     1:31.91 (31.54)     2:03.51 (31.60)
        2:35.07 (31.56)     3:06.54 (31.47)     3:38.07 (31.53)     4:09.57 (31.50)
        4:40.94 (31.37)     5:11.19 (30.25)                                        
 12 Wanner, Caroline             Brooke Point         5:14.12    5:11.29        
                  28.36       59.41 (31.05)     1:30.82 (31.41)     2:02.30 (31.48)
        2:34.42 (32.12)     3:06.32 (31.90)     3:38.04 (31.72)     4:10.06 (32.02)
        4:41.68 (31.62)     5:11.29 (29.61)                                        
 13 Harbin, Haylie            09 Stafford             5:13.36    5:11.54        
                  28.28       59.35 (31.07)     1:30.71 (31.36)     2:02.43 (31.72)
        2:34.05 (31.62)     3:06.14 (32.09)     3:38.26 (32.12)     4:10.01 (31.75)
        4:41.42 (31.41)     5:11.54 (30.12)                                        
 14 Wilkerson, Brittany       09 Atlee                5:16.45    5:13.01        
                  28.63       59.83 (31.20)     1:31.39 (31.56)     2:03.08 (31.69)
        2:34.70 (31.62)     3:06.63 (31.93)     3:38.94 (32.31)     4:11.01 (32.07)
        4:42.55 (31.54)     5:13.01 (30.46)                                        
 15 Sullivan, Laura           09 James Madison        5:11.59    5:15.22        
                  27.87       58.56 (30.69)     1:29.60 (31.04)     2:00.80 (31.20)
        2:32.42 (31.62)     3:04.42 (32.00)     3:37.20 (32.78)     4:10.63 (33.43)
        4:44.09 (33.46)     5:15.22 (31.13)                                        
 16 Kelly, Emily              10 Woodbridge           5:14.40    5:15.23        
                  28.51     1:00.17 (31.66)     1:31.94 (31.77)     2:04.31 (32.37)
        2:36.36 (32.05)     3:08.28 (31.92)     3:40.62 (32.34)     4:13.17 (32.55)
        4:45.27 (32.10)     5:15.23 (29.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Owens, Amy                09 Langley              5:12.31    5:20.64        
                  28.38     1:00.38 (32.00)     1:33.11 (32.73)     2:05.54 (32.43)
        2:37.71 (32.17)     3:10.23 (32.52)     3:43.07 (32.84)     4:16.00 (32.93)
        4:48.70 (32.70)     5:20.64 (31.94)                                        
 18 Connelly, Heather         10 Great Bridge         5:23.96    5:27.16        
                  29.53     1:01.48 (31.95)     1:33.53 (32.05)     2:06.21 (32.68)
        2:39.17 (32.96)     3:12.57 (33.40)     3:46.36 (33.79)     4:20.10 (33.74)
        4:53.88 (33.78)     5:27.16 (33.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Denning, Lori             09 Great Bridge         5:21.22    5:29.71        
                  30.10     1:03.45 (33.35)     1:37.18 (33.73)     2:10.84 (33.66)
        2:44.45 (33.61)     3:18.18 (33.73)     3:52.13 (33.95)     4:25.45 (33.32)
        4:58.52 (33.07)     5:29.71 (31.19)                                        
 20 Phillips, Becca           11 Kempsville           5:25.67    5:33.88        
                  29.67     1:01.91 (32.24)     1:35.20 (33.29)     2:08.74 (33.54)
        2:42.77 (34.03)     3:16.92 (34.15)     3:51.15 (34.23)     4:25.63 (34.48)
        5:00.11 (34.48)     5:33.88 (33.77)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:36.20    2/9/2008 Fairfax High School, Fairfax               
                         E Baumgardner, F Dowd, J DeOrnellas, T Harvey     
         AAC: $ 1:38.38                                                        
         AAA: & 1:36.88                                                        
National Rec: * 1:32.75        2002 Carmel, In., Carmel, IN.                   
                         M. Detro, J. Hammes, L. Mason, T. Regan           
                1:38.34  AAA
                1:39.64  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 West Potomac High School  ''A''               1:37.77    1:36.58&AAA     40  
     1) Clifford, Maxine 09             2) Bertram, Sara 10               
     3) Dona, Reanna 12                 4) Moffitt, Hellen 11             
                  24.82       49.31 (24.49)     1:13.08 (23.77)     1:36.58 (23.50)
  2 Oakton High School  ''A''                     1:38.69    1:38.09$AAA     34  
     1) Branton, Laura 9                2) Doran, Ashley 12               
     3) Hallock, Stephanie 12           4) Crews, Gillian 11              
                  24.44       49.70 (25.26)     1:13.95 (24.25)     1:38.09 (24.14)
  3 Woodbridge Senior High School  ''A''          1:40.36    1:38.38$AAC     32  
     1) Kelly, Emily 10                 2) West, Madison 12               
     3) Coughlin, Victoria 10           4) Vincent, Taylor 11             
                  25.10       50.13 (25.03)     1:14.42 (24.29)     1:38.38 (23.96)
  4 Langley High School  ''A''                    1:40.24    1:38.55 AAC     30  
     1) Speers, Abi 11                  2) Gent, Anne 11                  
     3) Jeter, Sierra 10                4) Zeidan, Allie 12               
                  23.83       49.03 (25.20)     1:14.22 (25.19)     1:38.55 (24.33)
  5 Albemarle Patriots  ''A''                     1:39.38    1:38.59 AAC     28  
     1) Harper, Hannah 10               2) Morton, Corie 10               
     3) Yan, Jeanette 09                4) Harper, Holly 12               
                  24.80       50.22 (25.42)     1:15.20 (24.98)     1:38.59 (23.39)
  6 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''               1:39.23    1:38.77 AAC     26  
     1) Mizerak, Courtney 12            2) Clark, Ashley 12               
     3) Tabor, Natalie 10               4) Souther, Christine 12          
                  24.80       49.28 (24.48)     1:14.16 (24.88)     1:38.77 (24.61)
  7 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''         1:40.31    1:39.77         24  
     1) Kolb, Karina 09                 2) Hunter, Alex 11                
     3) Parry, Jordan 12                4) McGarry, Alyssa 12             
                  25.29       50.11 (24.82)     1:15.12 (25.01)     1:39.77 (24.65)
  8 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      1:40.17    1:40.61         22  
     1) Rowland, Molly 10               2) Ward, Rachel 09                
     3) Rodgers, Maggie 12              4) Lieb, Mary 12                  
                  25.30       49.73 (24.43)     1:15.08 (25.35)     1:40.61 (25.53)
B - Final
  9 Yorktown High School  ''A''                   1:40.76    1:39.84         18  
     1) Young, Abigail 11               2) Nassetta, Mason 11             
     3) Romano, Stephanie 12            4) Belilos, Ellie 11              
                  25.24       50.44 (25.20)     1:15.34 (24.90)     1:39.84 (24.50)
 10 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                     1:40.69    1:40.10         14  
     1) Molano, Carli 12                2) Emanuel, Serena 10             
     3) Schulte, Erin 11                4) Higinbotham, Sierra 12         
                  24.35       49.82 (25.47)     1:14.71 (24.89)     1:40.10 (25.39)
 11 West Springfield  ''A''                       1:41.53    1:41.16         12  
     1) Yi, Lauren 11                   2) Kellogg, Kimberly 12           
     3) Boyer, Casey 10                 4) Hagy, Hannah 12                
                  25.36       51.07 (25.71)     1:16.00 (24.93)     1:41.16 (25.16)
 12 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                       1:41.57    1:41.41         10  
     1) Heilbrun, Carrie 09             2) Phillips, Madison 10           
     3) Liu, Sarah 11                   4) Bennett, Katie 12              
                  25.22       51.25 (26.03)     1:16.77 (25.52)     1:41.41 (24.64)
 13 James Madison High School  ''A''              1:41.02    1:41.44          8  
     1) Kellan, Laura 11                2) Westfall, Ellie 11             
     3) Fletcher, Sami 12               4) Owens, Sidney 09               
                  25.07       50.93 (25.86)     1:16.44 (25.51)     1:41.44 (25.00)
 14 South County Secondary School  ''A''          1:41.52    1:41.60          6  
     1) Betro, Courtney 12              2) Hopler, Michelle 12            
     3) Malone, Brooke 10               4) Walsh, MacKenzie 12            
                  25.36       52.45 (27.09)     1:16.60 (24.15)     1:41.60 (25.00)
 15 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                     1:41.38    1:41.68          4  
     1) Coulson-Moore, Logan 10         2) Richer, Emma 11                
     3) Hensley, Lauren 09              4) Pereira, Sydney 11             
                  25.29       50.95 (25.66)     1:16.10 (25.15)     1:41.68 (25.58)
 16 McLean High School  ''A''                     1:41.15    1:42.07          2  
     1) McGuire, Maria 12               2) Danchak, Alexis 11             
     3) Murphy, Meagan 10               4) Springsteen, Annie 11          
                  25.43       50.88 (25.45)     1:16.49 (25.61)     1:42.07 (25.58)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:36.20    2/9/2008 Fairfax High School, Fairfax               
                         E Baumgardner, F Dowd, J DeOrnellas, T Harvey     
         AAC: $ 1:38.38                                                        
         AAA: & 1:36.88                                                        
National Rec: * 1:32.75        2002 Carmel, In., Carmel, IN.                   
                         M. Detro, J. Hammes, L. Mason, T. Regan           
                1:38.34  AAA
                1:39.64  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Potomac High School  ''A''                     1:42.28    1:37.77$AAA    
     1) Clifford, Maxine 09             2) Bertram, Sara 10               
     3) Dona, Reanna 12                 4) Moffitt, Hellen 11             
                  24.72       49.46 (24.74)     1:13.61 (24.15)     1:37.77 (24.16)
  2 Oakton High School  ''A''                           1:38.24    1:38.69 AAC    
     1) Branton, Laura 9                2) Doran, Ashley 12               
     3) Hallock, Stephanie 12           4) Crews, Gillian 11              
                  24.84       50.11 (25.27)     1:14.62 (24.51)     1:38.69 (24.07)
  3 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     1:39.98    1:39.23 AAC    
     1) Souther, Christine 12           2) Tabor, Natalie 10              
     3) Mizerak, Courtney 12            4) Clark, Ashley 12               
                  25.50       50.44 (24.94)     1:14.89 (24.45)     1:39.23 (24.34)
  4 Albemarle Patriots  ''A''                           1:41.55    1:39.38 AAC    
     1) Harper, Hannah 10               2) Morton, Corie 10               
     3) Yan, Jeanette 09                4) Harper, Holly 12               
                  25.07       50.55 (25.48)     1:15.78 (25.23)     1:39.38 (23.60)
  5 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            1:40.98    1:40.17        
     1) Rowland, Molly 10               2) Ward, Rachel 09                
     3) Rodgers, Maggie 12              4) Lieb, Mary 12                  
                  25.65       50.04 (24.39)     1:15.30 (25.26)     1:40.17 (24.87)
  6 Langley High School  ''A''                          1:38.78    1:40.24        
     1) Gent, Anne 11                   2) Zeidan, Allie 12               
     3) Jeter, Sierra 10                4) Speers, Abi 11                 
                  25.79       50.72 (24.93)     1:16.36 (25.64)     1:40.24 (23.88)
  7 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''               1:39.44    1:40.31        
     1) Kolb, Karina 09                 2) Hunter, Alex 11                
     3) Parry, Jordan 12                4) McGarry, Alyssa 12             
                  25.46       50.61 (25.15)     1:15.61 (25.00)     1:40.31 (24.70)
  8 Woodbridge Senior High School  ''A''                1:39.86    1:40.36        
     1) Kelly, Emily 10                 2) West, Madison 12               
     3) Coughlin, Victoria 10           4) Vincent, Taylor 11             
                  25.67       51.37 (25.70)     1:16.42 (25.05)     1:40.36 (23.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                           1:39.58    1:40.69        
     1) Higinbotham, Sierra 12          2) Emanuel, Serena 10             
     3) Schulte, Erin 11                4) Molano, Carli 12               
                  25.84       51.02 (25.18)     1:16.38 (25.36)     1:40.69 (24.31)
 10 Yorktown High School  ''A''                         1:41.48    1:40.76        
     1) Young, Abigail 11               2) Nassetta, Mason 11             
     3) Romano, Stephanie 12            4) Belilos, Ellie 11              
                  25.43       50.56 (25.13)     1:15.69 (25.13)     1:40.76 (25.07)
 11 James Madison High School  ''A''                    1:41.15    1:41.02        
     1) Kellan, Laura 11                2) Westfall, Ellie 11             
     3) Fletcher, Sami 12               4) Owens, Sidney 09               
                  24.93       51.36 (26.43)     1:16.59 (25.23)     1:41.02 (24.43)
 12 McLean High School  ''A''                           1:41.76    1:41.15        
     1) Danchak, Alexis 11              2) Springsteen, Annie 11          
     3) Murphy, Meagan 10               4) McGuire, Maria 12              
                  25.47       50.87 (25.40)     1:16.35 (25.48)     1:41.15 (24.80)
 13 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                           1:39.36    1:41.38        
     1) Hensley, Lauren 09              2) Pereira, Sydney 11             
     3) Richer, Emma 11                 4) Coulson-Moore, Logan 10        
                  25.71       51.17 (25.46)     1:16.49 (25.32)     1:41.38 (24.89)
 14 South County Secondary School  ''A''                1:41.29    1:41.52        
     1) Malone, Brooke 10               2) Hopler, Michelle 12            
     3) Walsh, MacKenzie 12             4) Betro, Courtney 12             
                  24.76       51.52 (26.76)     1:16.69 (25.17)     1:41.52 (24.83)
 15 West Springfield  ''A''                             1:42.26    1:41.53        
     1) Yi, Lauren 11                   2) Kellogg, Kimberly 12           
     3) Boyer, Casey 10                 4) Hagy, Hannah 12                
                  25.68       51.45 (25.77)     1:16.96 (25.51)     1:41.53 (24.57)
 16 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             1:41.33    1:41.57        
     1) Heilbrun, Carrie 09             2) Liu, Sarah 11                  
     3) Phillips, Madison 10            4) Bennett, Katie 12              
                  25.33       51.05 (25.72)     1:17.00 (25.95)     1:41.57 (24.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hickory High School  ''A''                          1:42.17    1:42.42        
     1) McClaugherty, Elizabeth         2) Ange, Leah                     
     3) Egress, Alexandra               4) Egress, Emily                  
                  26.33       51.78 (25.45)     1:17.70 (25.92)     1:42.42 (24.72)
 18 Stafford Indians Swim Team  ''A''                   1:41.38    1:42.54        
     1) Lloyd, Alli 10                  2) Ulrich, Ryan                   
     3) Howell, Maggie                  4) Showers, Rachel                
                  25.61       51.52 (25.91)     1:17.23 (25.71)     1:42.54 (25.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Centreville High School  ''A''                      1:41.52    1:42.70        
     1) Ross, Logan 09                  2) Cuomo, Kylie 10                
     3) Anderson, Rachel 10             4) McCranie, Abby 11              
                  26.77       51.97 (25.20)     1:17.39 (25.42)     1:42.70 (25.31)
 20 South Lakes High School  ''A''                      1:40.78    1:42.72        
     1) Sennett, Emily 12               2) Macaluso, Kaylyn 09            
     3) Obando, Natalie 09              4) Daum, Madeleine 09             
                  25.17       51.18 (26.01)     1:17.19 (26.01)     1:42.72 (25.53)
 21 Fairfax High School  ''A''                          1:42.15    1:42.76        
     1) Surette, Brenna 10              2) Dillinger, Natalie 11          
     3) DeFlumeri, Christie 10          4) Ferguson, Matty 11             
                  27.50       52.50 (25.00)     1:18.69 (26.19)     1:42.76 (24.07)
 22 Falls Church High School  ''A''                     1:42.04    1:42.96        
     1) McLean, Haley 09                2) Schwartz, Julia 09             
     3) Langer, Sydney 11               4) Schwartz, Laura 11             
                  26.28       52.35 (26.07)     1:18.73 (26.38)     1:42.96 (24.23)
 23 Lee-Davis High School  ''A''                        1:46.17    1:45.39        
     1) Mulvaney, Mary-Kate 10          2) Dotson, Savannah 11            
     3) Davis, Melissa 12               4) Vieni, Jennifer 11             
                  28.19       55.45 (27.26)     1:20.55 (25.10)     1:45.39 (24.84)
 24 Grassfield High School  ''A''                       1:43.20    1:45.63        
     1) Cronk, Allison                  2) Ogden, Hannah                  
     3) Stewart, Bailey                 4) Harrington, Maya               
                  26.73       52.92 (26.19)     1:19.35 (26.43)     1:45.63 (26.28)
 25 Princess Anne High School  ''A''                    1:43.53    1:46.11        
     1) Kisa, Jackie 09                 2) Parkhurst, Julia 09            
     3) Newman, Cassie 12               4) Kunsch, Missy 12               
                  26.21       52.56 (26.35)     1:19.33 (26.77)     1:46.11 (26.78)
 26 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    1:42.03    1:46.64        
     1) Walden, Sarah 12                2) Clay, Ellen 11                 
     3) Schuler, Mackenzie 09           4) Dodson, Kathleen 11            
                  27.38       54.90 (27.52)     1:20.16 (25.26)     1:46.64 (26.48)
 27 Battlefield High School  ''A''                      1:40.51    1:50.15        
     1) Chapman, Ashley 10              2) Smith, Kristin 10              
     3) Gellene, Caronline 10           4) Poland, Sabrina 10             
                  27.43       54.67 (27.24)     1:22.03 (27.36)     1:50.15 (28.12)
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 53.45   2/18/2012 Janet Hu, Oakton                             
         AAC: $ 57.06                                                          
         AAA: & 55.82                                                          
National Rec: * 51.53        2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie, MN             
                57.50  AAA
                58.43  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hu, Janet           10 Oakton                 54.61      53.45!AAA     20  
                  26.15       53.45 (27.30)                                        
  2 Hahn, Madison       12 Maury                  54.66      54.22&AAA     17  
                  26.56       54.22 (27.66)                                        
  3 Harper, Holly       12 Albemarle              56.25      55.19&AAA     16  
                  26.89       55.19 (28.30)                                        
  4 Moffitt, Hellen     11 West Potomac           57.08      55.79&AAA     15  
                  27.43       55.79 (28.36)                                        
  5 Dona, Reanna        12 West Potomac           57.95      57.67 AAC     14  
                  28.12       57.67 (29.55)                                        
  6 Davis, Melissa      12 Lee Davis              57.86      58.22 AAC     13  
                  28.49       58.22 (29.73)                                        
  7 Bennett, Katie      12 T. Jefferson           58.18      58.28 AAC     12  
                  28.16       58.28 (30.12)                                        
  8 Young, Abigail      11 Yorktown               58.91      58.54         11  
                  28.68       58.54 (29.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Obando, Natalie     09 South Lakes            59.72      58.07 AAC      9  
                  28.48       58.07 (29.59)                                        
 10 Bui, Morgan         11 Woodson                59.12      58.12 AAC      7  
                  28.58       58.12 (29.54)                                        
 11 Coulson-Moore, Log  10 Chantilly              59.87      59.05          6  
                  28.75       59.05 (30.30)                                        
 12 Kelly, Emily        10 Woodbridge             59.75      59.13          5  
                  28.84       59.13 (30.29)                                        
 13 Sell, Katie            Mt. View               59.60      59.72          4  
                  28.66       59.72 (31.06)                                        
 14 Boardman, Nowell    11 McLean                 59.67    1:00.69          3  
                  29.35     1:00.69 (31.34)                                        
 15 Higinbotham, Sierr  12 Westfield              59.85    1:00.70          2  
                  29.34     1:00.70 (31.36)                                        
 16 Warrington, Reagan  11 Westfield              59.60    1:00.80          1  
                  29.58     1:00.80 (31.22)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 53.45   2/18/2012 Janet Hu, Oakton                             
         AAC: $ 57.06                                                          
         AAA: & 55.82                                                          
National Rec: * 51.53        2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie, MN             
                57.50  AAA
                58.43  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hu, Janet                 10 Oakton                 53.76      54.61&AAA    
                  26.52       54.61 (28.09)                                        
  2 Hahn, Madison             12 Maury                  55.88      54.66&AAA    
                  26.95       54.66 (27.71)                                        
  3 Harper, Holly             12 Albemarle              57.85      56.25$AAA    
                  27.70       56.25 (28.55)                                        
  4 Moffitt, Hellen           11 West Potomac           55.96      57.08 AAA    
                  28.23       57.08 (28.85)                                        
  5 Davis, Melissa            12 Lee Davis              59.74      57.86 AAC    
                  28.57       57.86 (29.29)                                        
  6 Dona, Reanna              12 West Potomac           57.21      57.95 AAC    
                  27.66       57.95 (30.29)                                        
  7 Bennett, Katie            12 T. Jefferson           58.75      58.18 AAC    
                  28.30       58.18 (29.88)                                        
  8 Young, Abigail            11 Yorktown             1:00.13      58.91        
                  28.83       58.91 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bui, Morgan               11 Woodson                58.18      59.12        
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)                                        
 10 Sell, Katie                  Mt. View             1:00.32      59.60        
                  28.78       59.60 (30.82)                                        
 10 Warrington, Reagan        11 Westfield            1:00.07      59.60        
                  28.98       59.60 (30.62)                                        
 12 Boardman, Nowell          11 McLean                 59.86      59.67        
                  28.91       59.67 (30.76)                                        
 13 Obando, Natalie           09 South Lakes            59.34      59.72        
                  29.35       59.72 (30.37)                                        
 14 Kelly, Emily              10 Woodbridge           1:00.52      59.75        
                  29.16       59.75 (30.59)                                        
 15 Higinbotham, Sierra       12 Westfield              59.28      59.85        
                  29.37       59.85 (30.48)                                        
 16 Coulson-Moore, Logan      10 Chantilly              58.11      59.87        
                  29.05       59.87 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Muir, Fiona               09 Langley              1:00.22      59.96        
                  29.06       59.96 (30.90)                                        
 18 Lowery, Rachel            12 First Colonial       1:00.75      59.97        
                  28.84       59.97 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flinn, Mary                  Brooke Point         1:00.81    1:00.01        
                  28.90     1:00.01 (31.11)                                        
 20 Scoggin, Sierra           12 South Lakes            58.59    1:00.13        
                  29.21     1:00.13 (30.92)                                        
 21 Loud, Shannon                Hickory              1:01.59    1:00.30        
                  28.87     1:00.30 (31.43)                                        
 22 Dryer, Robyn              09 W. Springfield         58.85    1:00.36        
                  28.56     1:00.36 (31.80)                                        
 23 Kleveno, Elizabeth           Stafford             1:00.33    1:00.44        
                  29.43     1:00.44 (31.01)                                        
 24 Burns, Jenine                Kellam               1:00.78    1:01.75        
                  30.00     1:01.75 (31.75)                                        
 25 Admire, Katelyn              Irhs Braves          1:01.77    1:02.38        
                  30.18     1:02.38 (32.20)                                        
 26 Baskette, Brittany        12 Princess Anne        1:02.59    1:04.36        
                  31.02     1:04.36 (33.34)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:00.96    2/9/2008 Ashley Danner, Lake Braddock               
         AAC: $ 1:05.18                                                        
         AAA: & 1:03.87                                                        
National Rec: *   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA            
                1:05.24  AAA
                1:06.28  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Camp, Jenna     12 Herndon              1:02.73    1:02.95&AAA     20  
                  29.48     1:02.95 (33.47)                                        
  2 Stephens-Pickeral,     G. Washington        1:03.09    1:02.96&AAA     17  
                  29.82     1:02.96 (33.14)                                        
  3 Malone, Brooke      10 South County         1:04.52    1:03.62&AAA     16  
                  30.56     1:03.62 (33.06)                                        
  4 Martin, Natalie     12 Battlefield          1:04.12    1:03.91$AAA     15  
                  29.99     1:03.91 (33.92)                                        
  5 Brumbaum, Kayla     11 Riverbend            1:03.73    1:04.04$AAA     14  
                  29.66     1:04.04 (34.38)                                        
  6 Mizerak, Courtney   12 Osbourn Park         1:05.01    1:04.97$AAA     13  
                  30.19     1:04.97 (34.78)                                        
  7 Hynes, Susan           Hickory              1:04.12    1:05.04$AAA     12  
                  30.63     1:05.04 (34.41)                                        
  8 Munch, Catherine    11 Robinson             1:05.18    1:05.31 AAC     11  
                  31.08     1:05.31 (34.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tansill, Amy        10 Osbourn Park         1:05.65    1:04.90$AAA      9  
                  30.11     1:04.90 (34.79)                                        
 10 Ulrich, MJ          10 McLean               1:05.39    1:05.96 AAC      7  
                  31.32     1:05.96 (34.64)                                        
 11 Ferguson, Matty     11 Fairfax              1:06.56    1:06.09 AAC      6  
                  30.88     1:06.09 (35.21)                                        
 12 Neilan, Larissa     10 Orange County        1:05.85    1:06.31          5  
                  30.80     1:06.31 (35.51)                                        
 13 Canty, Rachel       12 Robinson             1:05.28    1:06.85          4  
                  31.67     1:06.85 (35.18)                                        
 14 Wineinger, Kara        Colonial Forge       1:06.12    1:07.14          3  
                  31.55     1:07.14 (35.59)                                        
 15 Swanepoel, Christi  09 W. Springfield       1:07.03    1:07.17          2  
                  32.20     1:07.17 (34.97)                                        
 16 Chase, Sophie       11 Lake Braddock        1:06.47    1:07.24          1  
                  31.37     1:07.24 (35.87)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:00.96    2/9/2008 Ashley Danner, Lake Braddock               
         AAC: $ 1:05.18                                                        
         AAA: & 1:03.87                                                        
National Rec: *   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA            
                1:05.24  AAA
                1:06.28  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Camp, Jenna           12 Herndon              1:02.49    1:02.73&AAA    
                  29.75     1:02.73 (32.98)                                        
  2 Stephens-Pickeral, Ali       G. Washington        1:03.44    1:03.09&AAA    
                  29.71     1:03.09 (33.38)                                        
  3 Brumbaum, Kayla           11 Riverbend            1:04.38    1:03.73&AAA    
                  30.02     1:03.73 (33.71)                                        
  4 Martin, Natalie           12 Battlefield          1:05.36    1:04.12$AAA    
                  30.24     1:04.12 (33.88)                                        
  4 Hynes, Susan                 Hickory              1:05.19    1:04.12$AAA    
                  30.51     1:04.12 (33.61)                                        
  6 Malone, Brooke            10 South County         1:05.55    1:04.52$AAA    
                  30.42     1:04.52 (34.10)                                        
  7 Mizerak, Courtney         12 Osbourn Park         1:06.84    1:05.01$AAA    
                  30.49     1:05.01 (34.52)                                        
  8 Munch, Catherine          11 Robinson             1:05.82    1:05.18$AAA    
                  30.76     1:05.18 (34.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canty, Rachel             12 Robinson             1:04.98    1:05.28 AAC    
                  31.01     1:05.28 (34.27)                                        
 10 Ulrich, MJ                10 McLean               1:05.83    1:05.39 AAC    
                  30.81     1:05.39 (34.58)                                        
 11 Tansill, Amy              10 Osbourn Park         1:07.24    1:05.65 AAC    
                  31.01     1:05.65 (34.64)                                        
 12 Neilan, Larissa           10 Orange County        1:07.02    1:05.85 AAC    
                  30.94     1:05.85 (34.91)                                        
 13 Wineinger, Kara              Colonial Forge       1:07.75    1:06.12 AAC    
                  31.05     1:06.12 (35.07)                                        
 14 Chase, Sophie             11 Lake Braddock        1:05.08    1:06.47        
                  31.64     1:06.47 (34.83)                                        
 15 Ferguson, Matty           11 Fairfax              1:05.48    1:06.56        
                  31.28     1:06.56 (35.28)                                        
 16 Swanepoel, Christin       09 W. Springfield       1:07.15    1:07.03        
                  32.19     1:07.03 (34.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richer, Emma              11 Chantilly            1:05.40    1:07.06        
                  31.17     1:07.06 (35.89)                                        
 18 Roesel, Gretchen          10 Langley              1:06.70    1:07.13        
                  32.06     1:07.13 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fletcher, Sami            12 James Madison        1:07.85    1:07.16        
 20 Rogers, Rachel            12 Woodson              1:07.29    1:07.29        
                  31.83     1:07.29 (35.46)                                        
 21 Liu, Sarah                11 T. Jefferson         1:07.54    1:08.19        
                  31.85     1:08.19 (36.34)                                        
 22 Harrington, Maya             Grassfield           1:08.36    1:08.97        
                  32.98     1:08.97 (35.99)                                        
 23 Laird, Courtney           09 Woodbridge           1:07.72    1:09.10        
                  32.64     1:09.10 (36.46)                                        
 24 Ross, Logan               09 Wildcats             1:07.97    1:09.15        
                  32.82     1:09.15 (36.33)                                        
 25 Murphy, Madalyn           11 Atlee                1:09.81    1:09.22        
                  32.98     1:09.22 (36.24)                                        
 26 Shebat, Melissa           11 Oakton               1:07.67    1:09.33        
                  32.33     1:09.33 (37.00)                                        
 27 Parry, Jordan             12 Lake Braddock        1:08.17    1:09.43        
                  32.38     1:09.43 (37.05)                                        
 28 Teller, Ashley            10 W. Branch            1:10.14    1:09.88        
                  32.87     1:09.88 (37.01)                                        
 29 Piper, Elena              12 Great Bridge         1:09.53    1:09.94        
                  32.98     1:09.94 (36.96)                                        
 30 Deglau, Elizabeth         09 Maggie Walker        1:12.97    1:11.55        
                  33.99     1:11.55 (37.56)                                        
 31 Murphy, Molly             10 Atlee                1:12.38    1:11.85        
                  33.89     1:11.85 (37.96)                                        
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:30.60    2/9/2008 Lake Braddock Secondary School, Lake Braddo
                         S Lynch, C Ogren, M Emery, A Danner               
         AAC: $ 3:33.89                                                        
         AAA: & 3:30.30                                                        
National Rec: * 3:22.85        2011 Hershey, PA, Hershey, PA                   
                         S Surfas, M. Raab, Y. Nakano, K. Miller           
                3:33.90  AAA
                3:36.76  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakton High School  ''A''                     3:35.15    3:31.89$AAA     40  
     1) Branton, Laura 9                2) Hallock, Stephanie 12          
     3) Lawhorn, Kendall 10             4) Hu, Janet 10                   
                  25.54       53.98 (53.98)     1:19.23 (25.25)     1:47.88 (53.90)
        2:13.79 (25.91)     2:42.90 (55.02)     3:06.38 (23.48)     3:31.89 (48.99)
  2 Battlefield High School  ''A''                3:34.54    3:32.05$AAA     34  
     1) Criscuolo, Holly 12             2) Tremols, Nina 11               
     3) Martin, Natalie 12              4) Revilak, Sofia 09              
                  25.96       54.13 (54.13)     1:19.40 (25.27)     1:48.09 (53.96)
        2:13.53 (25.44)     2:41.07 (52.98)     3:04.99 (23.92)     3:32.05 (50.98)
  3 Albemarle Patriots  ''A''                     3:37.20    3:35.62 AAC     32  
     1) Harper, Hannah 10               2) Morton, Corie 10               
     3) Wuensch, Abby 09                4) Harper, Holly 12               
                  25.75       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.65 (25.91)     1:48.42 (54.68)
        2:14.85 (26.43)     2:44.88 (56.46)     3:08.90 (24.02)     3:35.62 (50.74)
  4 Langley High School  ''A''                    3:37.36    3:36.32 AAC     30  
     1) Storch, Katie 10                2) Owens, Amy 09                  
     3) Zeidan, Allie 12                4) Speers, Abi 11                 
                  26.98       56.12 (56.12)     1:22.23 (26.11)     1:51.44 (55.32)
        2:16.28 (24.84)     2:44.29 (52.85)     3:08.77 (24.48)     3:36.32 (52.03)
  5 South County Secondary School  ''A''          3:39.72    3:38.34         28  
     1) Walsh, MacKenzie 12             2) Hopler, Nicole 10              
     3) Betro, Courtney 12              4) Malone, Brooke 10              
                  26.42       54.68 (54.68)     1:21.89 (27.21)     1:51.24 (56.56)
        2:16.70 (25.46)     2:45.99 (54.75)     3:02.43 (16.44)     3:38.34 (52.35)
  6 James Madison High School  ''A''              3:38.36    3:38.52         26  
     1) Kellan, Laura 11                2) Owens, Sidney 09               
     3) Fletcher, Sami 12               4) Sullivan, Laura 09             
                  25.89       54.01 (54.01)     1:20.06 (26.05)     1:48.66 (54.65)
        2:14.68 (26.02)     2:43.45 (54.79)     3:09.65 (26.20)     3:38.52 (55.07)
  7 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''              3:38.38    3:38.68         24  
     1) Munch, Catherine 11             2) Dodson, Kathleen 11            
     3) Canty, Rachel 12                4) Schuler, Mackenzie 09          
                  26.20       54.44 (54.44)     1:21.05 (26.61)     1:49.83 (55.39)
        2:14.61 (24.78)     2:42.36 (52.53)     3:08.35 (25.99)     3:38.68 (56.32)
  8 Hickory High School  ''A''                    3:39.48    3:39.22         22  
     1) Egress, Emily                   2) Loud, Shannon                  
     3) Johnston, Elizabeth             4) Hynes, Susan                   
                  26.04       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.18 (26.08)     1:49.53 (55.43)
        2:15.91 (26.38)     2:46.26 (56.73)     3:11.93 (25.67)     3:39.22 (52.96)
B - Final
  9 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''               3:40.28    3:36.16 AAC     18  
     1) Kula, Audrey 12                 2) Skelley, Emma 11               
     3) Tabor, Natalie 10               4) Clark, Ashley 12               
                  25.42       53.05 (53.05)     1:19.49 (26.44)     1:47.41 (54.36)
        2:13.58 (26.17)     2:43.20 (55.79)     3:08.05 (24.85)     3:36.16 (52.96)
 10 Yorktown High School  ''A''                   3:41.72    3:39.14         14  
     1) Belilos, Ellie 11               2) Didawick, Amanda 11            
     3) Young, Abigail 11               4) Romano, Stephanie 12           
                  25.98       54.81 (54.81)     1:20.84 (26.03)     1:50.01 (55.20)
        2:16.03 (26.02)     2:44.59 (54.58)     3:10.62 (26.03)     3:39.14 (54.55)
 11 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      3:42.47    3:39.58         12  
     1) Rogers, Leah 09                 2) Ward, Rachel 09                
     3) Bui, Morgan 11                  4) Rogers, Rachel 12              
                  26.35       55.17 (55.17)     1:20.55 (25.38)     1:49.59 (54.42)
        2:16.28 (26.69)     2:44.97 (55.38)     3:10.65 (25.68)     3:39.58 (54.61)
 12 Colonial Forge High School  ''A''             3:41.50    3:42.02         10  
     1) Waisanen, Ryli                  2) Wineinger, Kara                
     3) McTarsney, Ciara                4) Monahan, Bailie                
                  26.44       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.19 (26.64)     1:51.60 (56.05)
        2:18.43 (26.83)     2:48.38 (56.78)     3:13.73 (25.35)     3:42.02 (53.64)
 13 McLean High School  ''A''                     3:42.44    3:42.06          8  
     1) Danchak, Alexis 11              2) Pardo, Kat 10                  
     3) Springsteen, Annie 11           4) McGuire, Maria 12              
                  26.52       54.70 (54.70)     1:21.37 (26.67)     1:51.46 (56.76)
        2:17.88 (26.42)     2:47.35 (55.89)     3:13.16 (25.81)     3:42.06 (54.71)
 14 Menchville  High  ''A''                       3:42.85    3:42.39          6  
     1) Wilcox, Summer 09               2) Hubert, Melissa 11             
     3) Breeger, Jillian 09             4) Carner, Amanda 12              
                  27.05       56.60 (56.60)     1:24.12 (27.52)     1:54.30 (57.70)
        2:20.54 (26.24)     2:49.80 (55.50)     3:14.91 (25.11)     3:42.39 (52.59)
 15 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                     3:41.67    3:42.49          4  
     1) Emanuel, Serena 10              2) Schulte, Erin 11               
     3) Higinbotham, Sierra 12          4) Molano, Carli 12               
                  26.36       58.77 (58.77)     1:25.11 (26.34)     1:54.18 (55.41)
        2:20.86 (26.68)     2:50.29 (56.11)     3:15.36 (25.07)     3:42.49 (52.20)
 16 First Colonial  ''A''                         3:42.75    3:44.47          2  
     1) Barney, Katie 10                2) Horth, Blair 12                
     3) Hohman, Kylene 12               4) Lowery, Rachel 12              
                  26.47       54.99 (54.99)     1:22.74 (27.75)     1:54.30 (59.31)
        2:19.71 (25.41)     2:49.16 (54.86)     3:15.04 (25.88)     3:44.47 (55.31)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:30.60    2/9/2008 Lake Braddock Secondary School, Lake Braddo
                         S Lynch, C Ogren, M Emery, A Danner               
         AAC: $ 3:33.89                                                        
         AAA: & 3:30.30                                                        
National Rec: * 3:22.85        2011 Hershey, PA, Hershey, PA                   
                         S Surfas, M. Raab, Y. Nakano, K. Miller           
                3:33.90  AAA
                3:36.76  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battlefield High School  ''A''                      3:41.97    3:34.54 AAC    
     1) Criscuolo, Holly 12             2) Tremols, Nina 11               
     3) Martin, Natalie 12              4) Revilak, Sofia 09              
                  26.07       54.17 (54.17)     1:19.56 (25.39)     1:48.16 (53.99)
        2:14.01 (25.85)     2:41.76 (53.60)     3:06.67 (24.91)     3:34.54 (52.78)
  2 Oakton High School  ''A''                           3:30.96    3:35.15 AAC    
     1) Branton, Laura 9                2) Hallock, Stephanie 12          
     3) Lawhorn, Kendall 10             4) Hu, Janet 10                   
                  26.38       55.35 (55.35)     1:20.79 (25.44)     1:49.36 (54.01)
        2:15.80 (26.44)     2:44.89 (55.53)     3:08.75 (23.86)     3:35.15 (50.26)
  3 Albemarle Patriots  ''A''                           3:38.57    3:37.20        
     1) Harper, Hannah 10               2) Morton, Corie 10               
     3) Wuensch, Abby 09                4) Harper, Holly 12               
                  25.94       54.09 (54.09)     1:20.28 (26.19)     1:48.75 (54.66)
        2:14.94 (26.19)     2:45.21 (56.46)     3:10.67 (25.46)     3:37.20 (51.99)
  4 Langley High School  ''A''                          3:36.65    3:37.36        
     1) Storch, Katie 10                2) Owens, Amy 09                  
     3) Zeidan, Allie 12                4) Speers, Abi 11                 
                  27.17       56.51 (56.51)     1:22.60 (26.09)     1:51.86 (55.35)
        2:16.89 (25.03)     2:44.48 (52.62)     3:09.36 (24.88)     3:37.36 (52.88)
  5 James Madison High School  ''A''                    3:38.30    3:38.36        
     1) Kellan, Laura 11                2) Owens, Sidney 09               
     3) Fletcher, Sami 12               4) Sullivan, Laura 09             
                  25.84       54.01 (54.01)     1:20.27 (26.26)     1:49.07 (55.06)
        2:15.18 (26.11)     2:44.35 (55.28)     3:10.09 (25.74)     3:38.36 (54.01)
  6 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    3:40.16    3:38.38        
     1) Dodson, Kathleen 11             2) Munch, Catherine 11            
     3) Canty, Rachel 12                4) Schuler, Mackenzie 09          
                  27.18       56.52 (56.52)     1:21.96 (25.44)     1:49.81 (53.29)
        2:14.75 (24.94)     2:42.12 (52.31)     3:08.22 (26.10)     3:38.38 (56.26)
  7 Hickory High School  ''A''                          3:39.14    3:39.48        
     1) Egress, Emily                   2) Loud, Shannon                  
     3) Johnston, Elizabeth             4) Hynes, Susan                   
                  26.44       54.69 (54.69)     1:21.03 (26.34)     1:50.34 (55.65)
        2:16.34 (26.00)     2:46.49 (56.15)     3:11.63 (25.14)     3:39.48 (52.99)
  8 South County Secondary School  ''A''                3:38.97    3:39.72        
     1) Walsh, MacKenzie 12             2) Hopler, Nicole 10              
     3) Betro, Courtney 12              4) Malone, Brooke 10              
                  26.25       54.51 (54.51)     1:21.82 (27.31)     1:51.40 (56.89)
        2:17.26 (25.86)     2:45.92 (54.52)     3:01.95 (16.03)     3:39.72 (53.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     3:40.77    3:40.28        
     1) Kula, Audrey 12                 2) Tabor, Natalie 10              
     3) Clark, Ashley 12                4) Skelley, Emma 11               
                  26.53       55.56 (55.56)     1:21.87 (26.31)     1:51.22 (55.66)
        2:16.54 (25.32)     2:44.68 (53.46)     3:11.98 (27.30)     3:40.28 (55.60)
 10 Colonial Forge High School  ''A''                   3:42.27    3:41.50        
     1) Waisanen, Ryli                  2) Wineinger, Kara                
     3) McTarsney, Ciara                4) Monahan, Bailie                
                  27.00       56.07 (56.07)     1:22.90 (26.83)     1:52.35 (56.28)
        2:18.57 (26.22)     2:47.96 (55.61)     3:13.41 (25.45)     3:41.50 (53.54)
 11 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                           3:39.55    3:41.67        
     1) Emanuel, Serena 10              2) Schulte, Erin 11               
     3) Higinbotham, Sierra 12          4) Molano, Carli 12               
                  27.08       57.01 (57.01)     1:23.76 (26.75)     1:53.32 (56.31)
        2:19.95 (26.63)     2:49.18 (55.86)     3:14.52 (25.34)     3:41.67 (52.49)
 12 Yorktown High School  ''A''                         3:42.05    3:41.72        
     1) Belilos, Ellie 11               2) Didawick, Amanda 11            
     3) Young, Abigail 11               4) Romano, Stephanie 12           
                  25.93       55.39 (55.39)     1:21.60 (26.21)     1:50.90 (55.51)
        2:16.94 (26.04)     2:46.13 (55.23)     3:12.70 (26.57)     3:41.72 (55.59)
 13 McLean High School  ''A''                           3:43.07    3:42.44        
     1) McGuire, Maria 12               2) Danchak, Alexis 11             
     3) Springsteen, Annie 11           4) Pardo, Kat 10                  
                  26.24       54.70 (54.70)     1:21.91 (27.21)     1:52.37 (57.67)
        2:18.73 (26.36)     2:48.08 (55.71)     3:14.16 (26.08)     3:42.44 (54.36)
 14 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            3:42.85    3:42.47        
     1) Ward, Rachel 09                 2) Rogers, Leah 09                
     3) Bui, Morgan 11                  4) Rogers, Rachel 12              
                  26.71       55.68 (55.68)     1:21.53 (25.85)     1:51.12 (55.44)
        2:18.10 (26.98)     2:47.33 (56.21)     3:13.83 (26.50)     3:42.47 (55.14)
 15 First Colonial  ''A''                               3:42.79    3:42.75        
     1) Barney, Katie 10                2) Horth, Blair 12                
     3) Hohman, Kylene 12               4) Lowery, Rachel 12              
                  26.50       54.85 (54.85)     1:22.41 (27.56)     1:53.33 (58.48)
        2:18.28 (24.95)     2:47.73 (54.40)     3:13.68 (25.95)     3:42.75 (55.02)
 16 Menchville  High  ''A''                             3:41.46    3:42.85        
     1) Wilcox, Summer 09               2) Hubert, Melissa 11             
     3) Breeger, Jillian 09             4) Carner, Amanda 12              
                  27.23       56.39 (56.39)     1:24.59 (28.20)     1:55.23 (58.84)
        2:21.27 (26.04)     2:50.56 (55.33)     3:15.51 (24.95)     3:42.85 (52.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 South Lakes High School  ''A''                      3:40.43    3:43.67        
     1) Sennett, Emily 12               2) Daum, Madeleine 09             
     3) Obando, Natalie 09              4) Scoggin, Sierra 12             
                  26.10       54.21 (54.21)     1:20.93 (26.72)     1:51.12 (56.91)
        2:18.13 (27.01)     2:47.36 (56.24)     3:13.99 (26.63)     3:43.67 (56.31)
 18 West Springfield  ''A''                             3:42.66    3:43.92        
     1) Yi, Lauren 11                   2) D''Amato, Emily 11              
     3) Boyer, Casey 10                 4) Dryer, Robyn 09                
                  26.95       56.24 (56.24)     1:22.79 (26.55)     1:52.20 (55.96)
        2:18.75 (26.55)     2:49.48 (57.28)     3:15.35 (25.87)     3:43.92 (54.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''               3:39.72    3:43.96        
     1) Kolb, Karina 09                 2) Hunter, Alex 11                
     3) Parry, Taylor 12                4) McGarry, Alyssa 12             
                  26.59       55.80 (55.80)     1:22.07 (26.27)     1:51.41 (55.61)
        2:18.18 (26.77)     2:49.04 (57.63)     3:15.00 (25.96)     3:43.96 (54.92)
 20 Falls Church High School  ''A''                     3:41.86    3:44.11        
     1) McLean, Haley 09                2) Langer, Sydney 11              
     3) Schwartz, Julia 09              4) Schwartz, Laura 11             
                  27.06       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.16 (27.19)     1:54.49 (57.52)
        2:21.21 (26.72)     2:51.28 (56.79)     3:16.28 (25.00)     3:44.11 (52.83)
 21 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             3:42.88    3:45.68        
     1) Heilbrun, Carrie 09             2) Dilworth, Mary Kate 12         
     3) Liu, Sarah 11                   4) Bennett, Katie 12              
                  26.37       55.40 (55.40)     1:22.63 (27.23)     1:52.57 (57.17)
        2:19.94 (27.37)     2:49.86 (57.29)     3:16.03 (26.17)     3:45.68 (55.82)
 22 Atlee High School  ''A''                            3:49.99    3:50.91        
     1) Murphy, Madalyn 11              2) Wilkerson, Brittany 09         
     3) Mason, Kaitlyn 09               4) Mackey, Michele 10             
                  28.02       58.48 (58.48)     1:26.03 (27.55)     1:55.81 (57.33)
        2:22.68 (26.87)     2:52.71 (56.90)     3:20.59 (27.88)     3:50.91 (58.20)
 23 West Potomac High School  ''A''                     3:32.21    3:52.02        
     1) Murphy, Carolyn 10              2) Bolger, Torie 09               
     3) Pinter, Kristine 10             4) Bolger, Maddy 11               
                  26.99       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.58 (27.61)     1:55.94 (58.97)
        2:23.41 (27.47)     2:53.39 (57.45)     3:20.96 (27.57)     3:52.02 (58.63)
 24 Woodbridge Senior High School  ''A''                3:43.13    3:57.29        
     1) Woll, Jade 12                   2) West, Madison 12               
     3) Lisbon, Kelsey 12               4) Coughlin, Victoria 10          
                  27.46       58.45 (58.45)     1:26.60 (28.15)   2:00.73 (1:02.28)
        2:29.36 (28.63)     3:00.32 (59.59)     3:26.66 (26.34)     3:57.29 (56.97)

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012 07:26 AM
                 2012 VHSL Swim & Dive State Championship Meet                 
                 February 17-18, 2012 George Mason University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:33.78   2/18/2012 Frank W. Cox High School, F. Cox           
                         N Dacruz, A Temple, C Black, W Francis            
         AAC: $ 1:36.66                                                        
         AAA: & 1:35.11                                                        
National Rec: * 1:29.79        2009 Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl      
                         R. Murphy, S. Lujan Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman  
                1:37.22  AAA
                1:38.50  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''               1:35.08    1:33.78!AAA     40  
     1) Dacruz, Nate 10                 2) Temple, Austin 10              
     3) Black, Carson 12                4) Francis, Wesley 12             
                  24.23       50.11 (25.88)     1:13.45 (23.34)     1:33.78 (20.33)
  2 Oakton High School  ''A''                     1:35.03    1:33.89&AAA     34  
     1) Hu, Philip 11                   2) Santoro, Ryan 12               
     3) Sharer, Carter 12               4) Murphy, Conor 12               
                  23.43       50.06 (26.63)     1:12.46 (22.40)     1:33.89 (21.43)
  3 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                       1:35.43    1:34.46&AAA     32  
     1) Seliskar, Stephen 12            2) Frerichs, Reese 11             
     3) Seliskar, Andrew 09             4) Oakley, Miles 10               
                  23.39       50.26 (26.87)     1:12.68 (22.42)     1:34.46 (21.78)
  4 West Springfield  ''A''                       1:36.31    1:35.85$AAA     30  
     1) Mayer, Sean 12                  2) Bryan, William 11              
     3) Stephenson, Colin 12            4) Anderson, Jacob 11             
                  24.28       52.16 (27.88)     1:14.67 (22.51)     1:35.85 (21.18)
  5 Princess Anne High School  ''A''              1:36.36    1:36.53$AAA     28  
     1) Wilson, Mark 10                 2) Fuhs, Carl 11                  
     3) Pierce, Harrison 10             4) Roche, Dwyer 12                
                  24.89       52.09 (27.20)     1:14.72 (22.63)     1:36.53 (21.81)
  6 James Madison High School  ''A''              1:37.74    1:37.31 AAC     26  
     1) Smith, Grayson 10               2) Wang, Howe 11                  
     3) Owens, Evan 11                  4) Ripley, Alex 12                
                  25.17       52.72 (27.55)     1:15.75 (23.03)     1:37.31 (21.56)
  7 South County Secondary School  ''A''          1:38.04    1:37.33 AAC     24  
     1) Rude, Evin 11                   2) O''Reilly, Sean 12              
     3) Herrmann, Michael 12            4) Martin, Alex 11                
                  25.02       52.35 (27.33)     1:15.07 (22.72)     1:37.33 (22.26)
  8 Mountain View High School  ''A''              1:38.37    1:38.68         22  
     1) Sell, Michael                   2) Phillippart, Dylan             
     3) Slattery, Michael               4) Johnson, Mike                  
                  25.02       53.03 (28.01)     1:16.55 (23.52)     1:38.68 (22.13)
B - Final
  9 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      1:38.38    1:38.00 AAC     18  
     1) Saffran, Alex 12                2) Ilgenfritz, Bo 12              
     3) Chestnut, Eric 12               4) Nguyen, Sonny 12               
                  45.48     1:08.77 (23.29)     1:38.00 (29.23)                    
 10 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                     1:39.53    1:38.06 AAC     14  
     1) Glowacki, Matthew 11            2) Fiala, Brandon 11              
     3) Xue, Richard 12                 4) Okhovvat Gilani, Danial 10     
                  44.89     1:08.45 (23.56)     1:38.06 (29.61)                    
 11 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                     1:38.97    1:38.53         12  
     1) Grimmett-Norris, Chris 11       2) Stewart, David 11              
     3) Mason, Blair 12                 4) Rothschild, Brian 12           
                  46.13     1:10.15 (24.02)     1:38.53 (28.38)                    
 12 Atlee High School  ''A''                      1:39.73    1:38.75         10  
     1) Condon, Shane 11                2) Glass, Austin 12               
     3) Grubb, Wyatt 10                 4) Burnley, Jesse 11              
                  46.73     1:10.62 (23.89)     1:31.66 (21.04)      1:38.75 (7.09)
 13 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''              1:40.45    1:40.21          8  
     1) Ready, Alex 12                  2) Shim, Johann 11                
     3) Jones, Matt 10                  4) Betzold, Paul 11               
                  47.18     1:10.49 (23.31)     1:40.21 (29.72)                    
 14 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''         1:40.91    1:40.47          6  
     1) Gilmore, Brian 09               2) Hannam, Jackson 12             
     3) McGarry, Cole 09                4) White, Nick 11                 
                  48.06     1:11.98 (23.92)     1:33.54 (21.56)      1:40.47 (6.93)
 15 Orange County High School  ''A''              1:40.32    1:40.70          4  
     1) Barden, Justin 12               2) Marquis, John 11               
     3) Hofmann, Ryan 11                4) Montes De Oca, Alex 11         
                  47.91     1:11.92 (24.01)     1:33.75 (21.83)      1:40.70 (6.95)
 16 Osbourn High School  ''A''                    1:39.98    1:41.81          2  
     1) Mernin, Ethan 11                2) Campbell, Henry 10             
     3) Mustafa, Adam 12                4) McGrory, Reilly 12             
                  47.39     1:12.69 (25.30)     1:41.81 (29.12)                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:33.78   2/18/2012 Frank W. Cox High School, F. Cox           
                         N Dacruz, A Temple, C Black, W Francis            
         AAC: $ 1:36.66                                                        
         AAA: & 1:35.11                                                        
National Rec: * 1:29.79        2009 Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl      
                         R. Murphy, S. Lujan Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman  
                1:37.22  AAA
                1:38.50  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakton High School  ''A''                           1:36.88    1:35.03&AAA    
     1) Hu, Philip 11                   2) Santoro, Ryan 12               
     3) Sharer, Carter 12               4) Murphy, Conor 12               
                  23.63       50.39 (26.76)     1:13.26 (22.87)     1:35.03 (21.77)
  2 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''                     1:35.06    1:35.08&AAA    
     1) Dacruz, Nate 10                 2) Temple, Austin 10              
     3) Black, Carson 12                4) Francis, Wesley 12             
                  24.70       50.93 (26.23)     1:14.57 (23.64)     1:35.08 (20.51)
  3 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             1:35.10    1:35.43$AAA    
     1) Seliskar, Stephen 12            2) Frerichs, Reese 11             
     3) Seliskar, Andrew 09             4) Hughes, Nathan 12              
                  23.60       50.59 (26.99)     1:13.30 (22.71)     1:35.43 (22.13)
  4 West Springfield  ''A''                             1:35.60    1:36.31$AAA    
     1) Mayer, Sean 12                  2) Bryan, William 11              
     3) Stephenson, Colin 12            4) Anderson, Jacob 11             
                  24.36       51.96 (27.60)     1:14.77 (22.81)     1:36.31 (21.54)
  5 Princess Anne High School  ''A''                    1:38.06    1:36.36$AAA    
     1) Wilson, Mark 10                 2) Fuhs, Carl 11                  
     3) Pierce, Harrison 10             4) Roche, Dwyer 12                
                  24.69       51.83 (27.14)     1:14.28 (22.45)     1:36.36 (22.08)
  6 James Madison High School  ''A''                    1:36.70    1:37.74 AAC    
     1) Smith, Grayson 10               2) Wang, Howe 11                  
     3) Owens, Evan 11                  4) Ripley, Alex 12                
                  25.36       52.63 (27.27)     1:15.85 (23.22)     1:37.74 (21.89)
  7 South County Secondary School  ''A''                1:37.89    1:38.04 AAC    
     1) Rude, Evin 11                   2) O''Reilly, Sean 12              
     3) Herrmann, Michael 12            4) Martin, Alex 11                
                  25.10       53.05 (27.95)     1:15.98 (22.93)     1:38.04 (22.06)
  8 Mountain View High School  ''A''                    1:39.49    1:38.37 AAC    
     1) Sell, Michael                   2) Phillippart, Dylan             
     3) Slattery, Michael               4) Johnson, Mike                  
                  24.94       52.97 (28.03)     1:16.46 (23.49)     1:38.37 (21.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            1:38.51    1:38.38 AAC    
     1) Saffran, Alex 12                2) Ilgenfritz, Bo 12              
     3) Chestnut, Eric 12               4) Nguyen, Sonny 12               
                  26.13       52.67 (26.54)     1:16.23 (23.56)     1:38.38 (22.15)
 10 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                           1:38.22    1:38.97        
     1) Grimmett-Norris, Chris 11       2) Stewart, David 11              
     3) Mason, Blair 12                 4) Rothschild, Brian 12           
                  25.53       53.69 (28.16)     1:17.72 (24.03)     1:38.97 (21.25)
 11 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                           1:38.63    1:39.53        
     1) Glowacki, Matthew 11            2) Fiala, Brandon 11              
     3) Xue, Richard 12                 4) Okhovvat Gilani, Danial 10     
                  25.99       52.90 (26.91)     1:16.91 (24.01)     1:39.53 (22.62)
 12 Atlee High School  ''A''                            1:41.51    1:39.73        
     1) Condon, Shane 11                2) Glass, Austin 12               
     3) Grubb, Wyatt 10                 4) Burnley, Jesse 11              
                  24.99       54.28 (29.29)     1:18.16 (23.88)     1:39.73 (21.57)
 13 Osbourn High School  ''A''                          1:39.72    1:39.98        
     1) Mernin, Ethan 11                2) Campbell, Henry 10             
     3) Mustafa, Adam 12                4) McGrory, Reilly 12             
                  26.09       53.90 (27.81)     1:18.33 (24.43)     1:39.98 (21.65)
 14 Orange County High School  ''A''                    1:40.94    1:40.32        
     1) Barden, Justin 12               2) Marquis, John 11               
     3) Hofmann, Ryan 11                4) Montes De Oca, Alex 11         
                  24.73       54.90 (30.17)     1:18.70 (23.80)     1:40.32 (21.62)
 15 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    1:38.96    1:40.45        
     1) Ready, Alex 12                  2) Shim, Johann 11                
     3) Jones, Matt 10                  4) Betzold, Paul 11               
                  25.94       53.55 (27.61)     1:17.33 (23.78)     1:40.45 (23.12)
 16 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''               1:39.61    1:40.91        
     1) Gilmore, Brian 09               2) Hannam, Jackson 12             
     3) McGarry, Cole 09                4) White, Nick 11                 
                  28.11       55.56 (27.45)     1:19.53 (23.97)     1:40.91 (21.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maury High School  ''A''                            1:40.57    1:40.96        
     1) Paryzek, Zac 12                 2) Dean, Deion 10                 
     3) Britton, Sean 10                4) Dunleavy, Tommy 10             
                  25.66       52.70 (27.04)     1:18.54 (25.84)     1:40.96 (22.42)
 18 Fairfax High School  ''A''                          1:40.67    1:41.03        
     1) Kim, John 11                    2) Martinez, Matt 10              
     3) Springer, Troy 10               4) Robertson, Paul 11             
                  25.73       54.67 (28.94)     1:18.59 (23.92)     1:41.03 (22.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     1:41.06    1:41.66        
     1) Lord, Peter 12                  2) Stoffa, Greg 12                
     3) Shields, AJ 12                  4) Feshari, Joshua 12             
                  25.38       53.77 (28.39)     1:18.33 (24.56)     1:41.66 (23.33)
 20 Maggie Walker Govr''s School  ''A''                  1:42.38    1:42.33        
     1) Drummond, Andrew 10             2) Hou, Clark 11                  
     3) Lynch, Matt 10                  4) Vivadelli, Christian 12        
                  27.01       55.35 (28.34)     1:19.88 (24.53)     1:42.33 (22.45)
 21 Langley High School  ''A''                          1:40.60    1:42.50        
     1) Propp, Maxwell 11               2) Fu, Jason 10                   
     3) Rainey, Ian 10                  4) Reilly, Jack 11                
                  26.18       55.34 (29.16)     1:20.15 (24.81)     1:42.50 (22.35)
 -- George C. Marshall  ''A''                           1:40.69         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Epp, Alexander 09               2) Noordhuizen, Jack 10           
     3) Milani, Adib 10                 4) Boiney, Nick 10                
                  29.42     1:01.42 (32.00)     1:27.62 (26.20)          DQ (24.78)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:39.83   2/18/2012 Cyrus Hashemi, Marshall                    
         AAC: $ 1:41.12                                                        
         AAA: & 1:39.51                                                        
National Rec: * 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Huntington Beach              
                1:41.75  AAA
                1:42.97  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hashemi, Cyrus      12 Marshall             1:42.66    1:39.83!AAA     20  
                  22.98       48.34 (25.36)     1:14.38 (26.04)     1:39.83 (25.45)
  2 Natal, Ryan         12 Langley              1:44.22    1:41.24 AAA     17  
                  23.03       48.27 (25.24)     1:14.39 (26.12)     1:41.24 (26.85)
  3 Vivadelli, Christi  12 Maggie Walker        1:42.86    1:41.82 AAC     16  
                  23.87       49.53 (25.66)     1:15.62 (26.09)     1:41.82 (26.20)
  4 Grimmett-Norris, C  11 Chantilly            1:42.90    1:42.71 AAC     15  
                  23.54       49.43 (25.89)     1:15.98 (26.55)     1:42.71 (26.73)
  5 Rude, Evin          11 South County         1:43.25    1:43.02         14  
                  24.09       50.07 (25.98)     1:16.61 (26.54)     1:43.02 (26.41)
  6 Hansen, Ben         12 F. Cox               1:42.81    1:43.13         13  
                  23.53       49.63 (26.10)     1:16.39 (26.76)     1:43.13 (26.74)
  7 Stronko, Sam        11 Osbourn Park         1:43.15    1:43.26         12  
                  23.81       50.12 (26.31)     1:16.74 (26.62)     1:43.26 (26.52)
  8 Barbee, Anthony     12 South Lakes          1:43.99    1:43.65         11  
                  24.26       50.32 (26.06)     1:16.93 (26.61)     1:43.65 (26.72)
B - Final
  9 Cudahy, Conor       11 Herndon              1:44.28    1:44.04          9  
                  24.28       50.57 (26.29)     1:17.52 (26.95)     1:44.04 (26.52)
 10 Paryzek, Zac        12 Maury                1:44.82    1:44.16          7  
                  23.55       49.38 (25.83)     1:16.70 (27.32)     1:44.16 (27.46)
 11 Whitticar, Ford     12 Battlefield          1:44.95    1:45.40          6  
                  24.12       50.87 (26.75)     1:18.05 (27.18)     1:45.40 (27.35)
 12 Chartier, Collin    12 Woodson              1:46.53    1:45.91          5  
                  24.60       50.88 (26.28)     1:18.22 (27.34)     1:45.91 (27.69)
 13 Johnson, Mike          Mt. View             1:46.20    1:46.15          4  
                  24.29       50.83 (26.54)     1:18.47 (27.64)     1:46.15 (27.68)
 14 Halliburton, Mathe     Massaponax           1:48.27    1:47.10          3  
                  24.80       51.63 (26.83)     1:19.12 (27.49)     1:47.10 (27.98)
 15 Drummond, Andrew    10 Maggie Walker        1:47.43    1:48.53          2  
                  25.15       52.34 (27.19)     1:20.19 (27.85)     1:48.53 (28.34)
 16 Phillips, Brian     12 Oakton               1:48.15    1:49.84          1  
                  25.68       53.21 (27.53)     1:21.58 (28.37)     1:49.84 (28.26)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:39.83   2/18/2012 Cyrus Hashemi, Marshall                    
         AAC: $ 1:41.12                                                        
         AAA: & 1:39.51                                                        
National Rec: * 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Huntington Beach              
                1:41.75  AAA
                1:42.97  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hashemi, Cyrus            12 Marshall             1:40.09    1:42.66 AAC    
                  23.47       49.70 (26.23)     1:16.44 (26.74)     1:42.66 (26.22)
  2 Hansen, Ben               12 F. Cox               1:44.16    1:42.81 AAC    
                  23.47       49.54 (26.07)     1:16.65 (27.11)     1:42.81 (26.16)
  3 Vivadelli, Christian      12 Maggie Walker        1:43.97    1:42.86 AAC    
                  24.11       50.48 (26.37)     1:16.72 (26.24)     1:42.86 (26.14)
  4 Grimmett-Norris, Chris    11 Chantilly            1:40.85    1:42.90 AAC    
                  23.63       49.85 (26.22)     1:16.55 (26.70)     1:42.90 (26.35)
  5 Stronko, Sam              11 Osbourn Park         1:43.67    1:43.15        
                  24.09       50.44 (26.35)     1:16.97 (26.53)     1:43.15 (26.18)
  6 Rude, Evin                11 South County         1:43.67    1:43.25        
                  24.28       50.74 (26.46)     1:17.11 (26.37)     1:43.25 (26.14)
  7 Barbee, Anthony           12 South Lakes          1:45.50    1:43.99        
                  24.16       50.42 (26.26)     1:17.41 (26.99)     1:43.99 (26.58)
  8 Natal, Ryan               12 Langley              1:41.60    1:44.22        
                  23.96       50.28 (26.32)     1:17.15 (26.87)     1:44.22 (27.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cudahy, Conor             11 Herndon              1:44.63    1:44.28        
                  24.53       51.37 (26.84)     1:18.01 (26.64)     1:44.28 (26.27)
 10 Paryzek, Zac              12 Maury                1:43.99    1:44.82        
                  24.02       50.32 (26.30)     1:17.20 (26.88)     1:44.82 (27.62)
 11 Whitticar, Ford           12 Battlefield          1:45.59    1:44.95        
                  24.13       50.70 (26.57)     1:17.39 (26.69)     1:44.95 (27.56)
 12 Worrick, Joe              11 Osbourn Park         1:46.34    1:46.13        
                  24.38       51.14 (26.76)     1:18.74 (27.60)     1:46.13 (27.39)
 13 Johnson, Mike                Mt. View             1:45.87    1:46.20        
                  24.45       51.26 (26.81)     1:18.54 (27.28)     1:46.20 (27.66)
 14 Chartier, Collin          12 Woodson              1:44.65    1:46.53        
                  24.88       51.32 (26.44)     1:18.58 (27.26)     1:46.53 (27.95)
 15 Drummond, Andrew          10 Maggie Walker        1:45.64    1:47.43        
                  25.46       52.56 (27.10)     1:19.82 (27.26)     1:47.43 (27.61)
 16 Phillips, Brian           12 Oakton               1:46.17    1:48.15        
                  25.38       52.98 (27.60)     1:20.67 (27.69)     1:48.15 (27.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Halliburton, Mathew          Massaponax           1:49.95    1:48.27        
                  25.51       53.29 (27.78)     1:20.98 (27.69)     1:48.27 (27.29)
 18 Campbell, Henry           10 Osbourn              1:43.18    1:48.43        
                  24.77       51.89 (27.12)     1:20.03 (28.14)     1:48.43 (28.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dingman, Chris               O. Smith             1:48.18    1:48.54        
                  25.02       52.37 (27.35)     1:20.67 (28.30)     1:48.54 (27.87)
 20 Condon, Shane             11 Atlee                1:47.32    1:49.03        
                  25.57       52.24 (26.67)     1:20.55 (28.31)     1:49.03 (28.48)
 21 Wolf, Eric                11 Kempsville           1:49.47    1:49.76        
                  24.58       51.61 (27.03)     1:20.41 (28.80)     1:49.76 (29.35)
 22 Reddecliff, Jack          09 F. Cox               1:49.87    1:52.79        
                  25.35       54.05 (28.70)     1:23.70 (29.65)     1:52.79 (29.09)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.83   2/18/2012 Andrew Seliskar, T. Jefferson              
         AAC: $ 1:53.60                                                        
         AAA: & 1:51.71                                                        
National Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:54.33  AAA
                1:55.96  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seliskar, Andrew    09 T. Jefferson         1:51.88    1:49.83!AAA     20  
  2 Fiala, Brandon      11 Westfield            1:52.94    1:51.57&AAA     17  
  3 Denning, John       11 Great Bridge         1:53.83    1:53.98 AAA     16  
  4 Xue, Richard        12 Westfield            1:55.67    1:54.82 AAC     15  
  5 Wilson, Mark        10 Princess Anne        1:56.32    1:55.76 AAC     14  
  6 Nyce, Andrew        12 Marshall             1:56.32    1:55.91 AAC     13  
  7 Stoffa, Greg        12 Osbourn Park         1:57.61    1:56.62         12  
  8 Montes De Oca, Ale  11 Orange County        1:55.74    1:56.71         11  
B - Final
  9 Nguyen, Denny       10 Oakton               1:58.00    1:56.62          9  
 10 Ilgenfritz, Bo      12 Woodson              1:59.25    1:58.06          7  
 11 Mustafa, Adam       12 Osbourn              1:58.23    1:58.46          6  
 12 Wang, Howe          11 James Madison        1:59.65    1:59.07          5  
 13 Hirka, Logan        12 Marshall             1:57.82    1:59.11          4  
 14 Lord, Peter         12 Osbourn Park         1:59.17    2:00.04          3  
 15 Gurley, Drew        11 Warwick              1:59.87    2:00.45          2  
 16 Frayne, Ryan        11 F. Cox               1:59.94    2:00.50          1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.83   2/18/2012 Andrew Seliskar, T. Jefferson              
         AAC: $ 1:53.60                                                        
         AAA: & 1:51.71                                                        
National Rec: * 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:54.33  AAA
                1:55.96  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seliskar, Andrew          09 T. Jefferson         1:50.14    1:51.88$AAA    
                  23.32       51.01 (27.69)     1:24.56 (33.55)     1:51.88 (27.32)
  2 Fiala, Brandon            11 Westfield            1:51.52    1:52.94$AAA    
                  24.63       53.28 (28.65)     1:25.54 (32.26)     1:52.94 (27.40)
  3 Denning, John             11 Great Bridge         1:55.62    1:53.83 AAA    
                  25.16       53.23 (28.07)     1:27.60 (34.37)     1:53.83 (26.23)
  4 Xue, Richard              12 Westfield            1:55.43    1:55.67 AAC    
                  25.02       54.70 (29.68)     1:28.43 (33.73)     1:55.67 (27.24)
  5 Montes De Oca, Alex       11 Orange County        1:58.73    1:55.74 AAC    
                  25.24       54.92 (29.68)     1:29.50 (34.58)     1:55.74 (26.24)
  6 Nyce, Andrew              12 Marshall             1:56.39    1:56.32        
                  25.42       54.78 (29.36)     1:28.87 (34.09)     1:56.32 (27.45)
  6 Wilson, Mark              10 Princess Anne        1:56.56    1:56.32        
                  25.00       54.21 (29.21)     1:29.04 (34.83)     1:56.32 (27.28)
  8 Stoffa, Greg              12 Osbourn Park         1:57.74    1:57.61        
                  26.12       57.30 (31.18)     1:30.78 (33.48)     1:57.61 (26.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hirka, Logan              12 Marshall             1:58.09    1:57.82        
                  25.51       55.12 (29.61)     1:29.81 (34.69)     1:57.82 (28.01)
 10 Nguyen, Denny             10 Oakton               1:56.94    1:58.00        
                  25.22       54.81 (29.59)     1:29.87 (35.06)     1:58.00 (28.13)
 11 Mustafa, Adam             12 Osbourn              1:59.20    1:58.23        
                  25.25       55.95 (30.70)     1:32.24 (36.29)     1:58.23 (25.99)
 12 Lord, Peter               12 Osbourn Park         1:58.81    1:59.17        
                  25.96       54.58 (28.62)     1:32.49 (37.91)     1:59.17 (26.68)
 13 Ilgenfritz, Bo            12 Woodson              1:57.20    1:59.25        
                  25.38       56.09 (30.71)     1:29.74 (33.65)     1:59.25 (29.51)
 14 Wang, Howe                11 James Madison        1:57.56    1:59.65        
                  26.27       56.84 (30.57)     1:31.21 (34.37)     1:59.65 (28.44)
 15 Gurley, Drew              11 Warwick              2:00.79    1:59.87        
                  24.79       54.91 (30.12)     1:31.84 (36.93)     1:59.87 (28.03)
 16 Frayne, Ryan              11 F. Cox               2:01.17    1:59.94        
                  26.29       55.82 (29.53)     1:30.80 (34.98)     1:59.94 (29.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hou, Clark                11 Maggie Walker        2:00.24    2:00.46        
                  26.19       58.10 (31.91)     1:31.83 (33.73)     2:00.46 (28.63)
 18 Bass, Eli                 12 Stuart               1:58.94    2:00.53        
                  26.63       56.98 (30.35)     1:32.17 (35.19)     2:00.53 (28.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moyar, Jacob              11 Maggie Walker        2:00.73    2:01.28        
                  25.72       57.24 (31.52)     1:34.10 (36.86)     2:01.28 (27.18)
 20 Grubb, Wyatt              10 Atlee                2:01.45    2:01.29        
                  26.16       56.21 (30.05)     1:33.33 (37.12)     2:01.29 (27.96)
 21 Scott, Thomas             10 Patriot              2:02.15    2:01.82        
                  25.66       56.01 (30.35)     1:32.33 (36.32)     2:01.82 (29.49)
 22 Wagner, Tyler             10 F. Cox               2:03.13    2:02.35        
                  26.95       57.47 (30.52)     1:34.07 (36.60)     2:02.35 (28.28)
 23 Fuhs, Carl                11 Princess Anne        2:01.80    2:02.73        
                  26.54       57.97 (31.43)     1:33.34 (35.37)     2:02.73 (29.39)
 24 Elliott, Matt             12 Hanover              2:02.33    2:02.96        
                  26.17       57.20 (31.03)     1:34.29 (37.09)     2:02.96 (28.67)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 20.88   2/21/2009 Robbie Parker, Madison HS                    
         AAC: $ 21.17                                                          
         AAA: & 20.86                                                          
National Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, Ca.              
                21.20  AAA
                21.48  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Francis, Wesley     12 F. Cox                 21.18      21.11$AAA     20  
  2 Lockman, Matt       11 Albemarle              21.54      21.15$AAA     17  
  3 Seliskar, Stephen   12 T. Jefferson           21.67      21.41 AAC     16  
  4 Rothschild, Brian   12 Chantilly              21.55      21.43 AAC     15  
  5 Pierce, Harrison    10 Princess Anne          21.52      21.50         14  
  6 Anderson, Jacob     11 W. Springfield         21.66      21.65         13  
  7 Owens, Evan         11 James Madison          21.67      21.79         12  
  8 Garstka, Matthew    12 W. Springfield         21.65      21.90         11  
B - Final
  9 Stallings, Curtis      Grassfield             21.75      21.45 AAC      9  
 10 Burnley, Jesse      11 Atlee                  21.88      21.77          7  
 11 Rowcliffe, Christi  12 Stuart                 21.79      21.84          6  
 12 Lynn, Garret        12 Kecoughtan             22.07      21.93          5  
 13 Lambert, Ben        09 Hayfield               22.06      21.96          4  
 14 Sharer, Carter      12 Oakton                 22.07      21.99          3  
 15 Temple, Austin      10 F. Cox                 22.05      22.16          2  
 16 McGrory, Reilly     12 Osbourn                21.94      22.18          1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 20.88   2/21/2009 Robbie Parker, Madison HS                    
         AAC: $ 21.17                                                          
         AAA: & 20.86                                                          
National Rec: * 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, Ca.              
                21.20  AAA
                21.48  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Wesley           12 F. Cox                 21.50      21.18 AAA    
  2 Pierce, Harrison          10 Princess Anne          21.72      21.52        
  3 Lockman, Matt             11 Albemarle              21.43      21.54        
  4 Rothschild, Brian         12 Chantilly              21.97      21.55        
  5 Garstka, Matthew          12 W. Springfield         21.83      21.65        
  6 Anderson, Jacob           11 W. Springfield         21.59      21.66        
  7 Seliskar, Stephen         12 T. Jefferson           21.71      21.67        
  7 Owens, Evan               11 James Madison          21.70      21.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stallings, Curtis            Grassfield             21.76      21.75        
 10 Rowcliffe, Christian      12 Stuart                 21.52      21.79        
 11 Burnley, Jesse            11 Atlee                  22.10      21.88        
 12 McGrory, Reilly           12 Osbourn                22.07      21.94        
 13 Temple, Austin            10 F. Cox                 22.16      22.05        
 14 Lambert, Ben              09 Hayfield               22.29      22.06        
 15 Sharer, Carter            12 Oakton                 21.83      22.07        
 15 Lynn, Garret              12 Kecoughtan             21.84      22.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harman, Michael           11 Freedom HS             21.99      22.11        
 18 Malaby, Dalton            12 F. Cox                 22.19     J22.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kane, Jesse               11 Woodson                22.00      22.16        
 20 Russell, Billy               Woodside               22.01      22.17        
 21 Horback, Alan             12 Broad Run              22.21      22.34        
 22 Hannam, Jackson           12 Lake Braddock          22.27      22.35        
 23 Slattery, Michael            Mt. View               22.68      22.36        
 24 Dunleavy, Tommy           10 Maury                  22.19      22.39        
 25 White, Nick               11 Lake Braddock          22.09      22.47        
 26 Freck, Jacob              11 Marshall               22.06      22.52        
 27 Ripley, Alex              12 James Madison          22.27      22.78        
 28 Sanders, Brandon             Colonial Forge         22.50      22.79        
 29 Weissend, Grey            11 Maggie Walker          23.29      23.16        
 
Event 7S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 21.06   2/10/2001 Joel Cross, BHS                              
         AAC: $ 21.17                                                          
         AAA: & 20.86                                                          
                21.20  AAA
                21.48  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Harman, Michael           11 Freedom HS                NT      22.00        
  2 Malaby, Dalton            12 F. Cox                    NT      22.03        
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 551.00   2/18/2012 Cory Bowersox, Robinson                     
         AAC: $ 375.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowersox, Cory      12 Robinson              472.00     551.00!        20  
  2 Buergler, Carl      12 Washington-Lee        514.25     499.15$        17  
  3 Schiesl, Benjamin   09 Woodson               443.35     432.80$        16  
  4 Rabe, Danny         12 W. Springfield        403.90     405.45$        15  
  5 LeBerre, Joe        12 Oakton                473.50     377.35$        14  
  6 McCann, Patrick     12 Annandale             384.65     362.65         13  
  7 Pavord, Eric        09 Woodson               393.15     346.40         12  
  8 Hubbard, Matt       10 Woodson               392.40     344.00         11  
  9 Simmons, Hunter     09 Yorktown              358.00     343.90          9  
 10 Parr, Justin        11 First Colonial        341.45     300.35          7  
 11 Lewis, Shaun        11 Great Bridge          352.65     280.85          6  
 12 Dovel, Ryan         11 First Colonial        342.75     274.40          5  
 13 Gebel, Lance        12 F. Cox                258.30     229.55          4  
 14 Maitland, Ryan      10 Menchville            351.80     228.65          3  
 15 Green, Deshawn         Warwick               258.60     197.65          2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Madison HS                    
         AAC: $ 50.73                                                          
         AAA: & 49.81                                                          
National Rec: * 47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Madison HS, VA                
                50.92  AAA
                51.72  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seliskar, Andrew    09 T. Jefferson           50.61      49.64&AAA     20  
                  23.38       49.64 (26.26)                                        
  2 Barden, Justin      12 Orange County          50.29      50.23$AAA     17  
                  23.20       50.23 (27.03)                                        
  3 Herrmann, Michael   12 South County           51.08      51.14 AAC     16  
                  23.66       51.14 (27.48)                                        
  4 Hu, Philip          11 Oakton                 51.63      51.21 AAC     15  
                  23.66       51.21 (27.55)                                        
  5 Dacruz, Nate        10 F. Cox                 50.64      51.79         14  
                  23.83       51.79 (27.96)                                        
  6 Sharer, Carter      12 Oakton                 51.47      51.84         13  
                  23.68       51.84 (28.16)                                        
  7 Montes De Oca, Ale  11 Orange County          51.49      52.40         12  
                  24.60       52.40 (27.80)                                        
  8 Leidy, Jacob        12 Broad Run              51.67      52.43         11  
                  24.75       52.43 (27.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stephenson, Colin   12 W. Springfield         51.68      51.60 AAC      9  
                  24.17       51.60 (27.43)                                        
 10 Chestnut, Eric      12 Woodson                52.30      51.78          7  
                  24.20       51.78 (27.58)                                        
 11 Mayer, Sean         12 W. Springfield         52.06      51.79          6  
                  24.43       51.79 (27.36)                                        
 12 Southern, Ben       11 McLean                 52.64      51.90          5  
                  24.70       51.90 (27.20)                                        
 13 Lynn, Garret        12 Kecoughtan             52.13      52.08          3.5
                  24.06       52.08 (28.02)                                        
 13 Jackson, Andrew        Hickory                52.29      52.08          3.5
                  24.23       52.08 (27.85)                                        
 15 DeLeon, Nick           O. Smith               52.35      52.23          2  
                  24.66       52.23 (27.57)                                        
 16 Black, Carson       12 F. Cox                 52.56      52.55          1  
                  24.53       52.55 (28.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Madison HS                    
         AAC: $ 50.73                                                          
         AAA: & 49.81                                                          
National Rec: * 47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Madison HS, VA                
                50.92  AAA
                51.72  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barden, Justin            12 Orange County          53.04      50.29$AAA    
                  23.41       50.29 (26.88)                                        
  2 Seliskar, Andrew          09 T. Jefferson           49.71      50.61$AAA    
                  23.57       50.61 (27.04)                                        
  3 Dacruz, Nate              10 F. Cox                 51.75      50.64$AAA    
                  23.63       50.64 (27.01)                                        
  4 Herrmann, Michael         12 South County           51.24      51.08 AAC    
                  23.99       51.08 (27.09)                                        
  5 Sharer, Carter            12 Oakton                 51.82      51.47 AAC    
                  23.99       51.47 (27.48)                                        
  6 Montes De Oca, Alex       11 Orange County          53.10      51.49 AAC    
                  24.38       51.49 (27.11)                                        
  7 Hu, Philip                11 Oakton                 50.58      51.63 AAC    
                  24.03       51.63 (27.60)                                        
  8 Leidy, Jacob              12 Broad Run              52.62      51.67 AAC    
                  24.33       51.67 (27.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephenson, Colin         12 W. Springfield         51.27      51.68 AAC    
                  24.06       51.68 (27.62)                                        
 10 Mayer, Sean               12 W. Springfield         51.84      52.06        
                  24.43       52.06 (27.63)                                        
 11 Lynn, Garret              12 Kecoughtan             51.90      52.13        
                  23.91       52.13 (28.22)                                        
 12 Jackson, Andrew              Hickory                53.03      52.29        
                  24.57       52.29 (27.72)                                        
 13 Chestnut, Eric            12 Woodson                52.85      52.30        
                  24.27       52.30 (28.03)                                        
 14 DeLeon, Nick                 O. Smith               53.03      52.35        
                  24.85       52.35 (27.50)                                        
 15 Black, Carson             12 F. Cox                 52.95      52.56        
                  24.42       52.56 (28.14)                                        
 16 Southern, Ben             11 McLean                 52.54      52.64        
                  24.29       52.64 (28.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mason, Blair              12 Chantilly              52.98      52.71        
                  24.88       52.71 (27.83)                                        
 18 Redding, Jared               Colonial Forge         53.36      52.73        
                  24.45       52.73 (28.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hofmann, Ryan             11 Orange County          54.12      52.89        
                  24.83       52.89 (28.06)                                        
 19 McGarry, Cole             09 Lake Braddock          52.99      52.89        
                  24.56       52.89 (28.33)                                        
 21 Xue, Richard              12 Westfield              52.00      53.03        
                  25.12       53.03 (27.91)                                        
 22 Mustafa, Adam             12 Osbourn                54.63      53.16        
                  24.99       53.16 (28.17)                                        
 23 Kane, Jesse               11 Woodson                53.18      53.27        
                  24.40       53.27 (28.87)                                        
 24 Glass, Austin             12 Atlee                  53.51      53.33        
                  24.68       53.33 (28.65)                                        
 25 Grubb, Wyatt              10 Atlee                  52.82      53.42        
                  24.75       53.42 (28.67)                                        
 26 Gurley, Drew              11 Warwick                53.29      53.44        
                  24.71       53.44 (28.73)                                        
 27 O''Doherty, Philip         10 Washington-Lee         53.35      53.45        
                  24.82       53.45 (28.63)                                        
 28 Slattery, Michael            Mt. View               54.20      53.49        
                  24.87       53.49 (28.62)                                        
 29 Scott, Thomas             10 Patriot                54.33      53.75        
                  25.16       53.75 (28.59)                                        
 30 Lynch, Matt               10 Maggie Walker          54.87      53.91        
                  25.31       53.91 (28.60)                                        
 31 Lambert, Ben              09 Hayfield               53.36      53.93        
                  25.41       53.93 (28.52)                                        
 32 Elliott, Matt             12 Hanover                54.06      54.81        
                  25.42       54.81 (29.39)                                        
 -- Natal, Ryan               12 Langley                50.47         DQ        
      False start
                  23.61          DQ (27.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 45.39   2/18/2012 Cyrus Hashemi, Marshall                      
         AAC: $ 46.21                                                          
         AAA: & 45.55                                                          
National Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                46.44  AAA
                46.98  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hashemi, Cyrus      12 Marshall               46.21      45.39!AAA     20  
                  21.57       45.39 (23.82)                                        
  2 Lockman, Matt       11 Albemarle              47.60      46.42 AAA     17  
                  22.11       46.42 (24.31)                                        
  3 Francis, Wesley     12 F. Cox                 46.56      46.44 AAA     16  
                  22.19       46.44 (24.25)                                        
  4 Hansen, Ben         12 F. Cox                 46.50      47.04         15  
                  22.47       47.04 (24.57)                                        
  5 Rothschild, Brian   12 Chantilly              47.46      47.09         14  
                  22.48       47.09 (24.61)                                        
  6 Pierce, Harrison    10 Princess Anne          47.02      47.21         13  
                  22.35       47.21 (24.86)                                        
  7 Burnley, Jesse      11 Atlee                  47.54      47.23         12  
                  22.74       47.23 (24.49)                                        
  8 Whitticar, Ford     12 Battlefield            47.44      47.73         11  
                  22.81       47.73 (24.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Matt         10 Robinson               47.69      47.10          9  
                  22.50       47.10 (24.60)                                        
 10 Rowcliffe, Christi  12 Stuart                 48.03      47.80          7  
                  23.16       47.80 (24.64)                                        
 11 Russell, Billy         Woodside               48.59      47.92          6  
                  23.08       47.92 (24.84)                                        
 12 Burton, Logan          Hickory                49.10      48.25          5  
                  23.07       48.25 (25.18)                                        
 13 Barbee, Anthony     12 South Lakes            48.71      48.48          4  
                  23.07       48.48 (25.41)                                        
 14 Murphy, Conor       12 Oakton                 48.42      48.96          3  
                  23.26       48.96 (25.70)                                        
 15 Garstka, Matthew    12 W. Springfield         49.26      49.40          2  
                  23.41       49.40 (25.99)                                        
 16 Smith, Grayson      10 James Madison          49.02      49.52          1  
                  23.29       49.52 (26.23)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 45.39   2/18/2012 Cyrus Hashemi, Marshall                      
         AAC: $ 46.21                                                          
         AAA: & 45.55                                                          
National Rec: * 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                46.44  AAA
                46.98  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hashemi, Cyrus            12 Marshall               45.81      46.21$AAA    
                  22.17       46.21 (24.04)                                        
  2 Hansen, Ben               12 F. Cox                 46.81      46.50 AAC    
                  22.28       46.50 (24.22)                                        
  3 Francis, Wesley           12 F. Cox                 46.50      46.56 AAC    
                  22.36       46.56 (24.20)                                        
  4 Pierce, Harrison          10 Princess Anne          47.48      47.02        
                  22.24       47.02 (24.78)                                        
  5 Whitticar, Ford           12 Battlefield            48.26      47.44        
                  23.09       47.44 (24.35)                                        
  6 Rothschild, Brian         12 Chantilly              47.96      47.46        
                  22.54       47.46 (24.92)                                        
  7 Burnley, Jesse            11 Atlee                  48.01      47.54        
                  22.97       47.54 (24.57)                                        
  8 Lockman, Matt             11 Albemarle              47.24      47.60        
                  22.90       47.60 (24.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Matt               10 Robinson               46.56      47.69        
                  22.81       47.69 (24.88)                                        
 10 Rowcliffe, Christian      12 Stuart                 48.40      48.03        
                  22.54       48.03 (25.49)                                        
 11 Worrick, Joe              11 Osbourn Park           48.23      48.25        
                  23.23       48.25 (25.02)                                        
 12 Murphy, Conor             12 Oakton                 48.32      48.42        
                  22.99       48.42 (25.43)                                        
 13 Russell, Billy               Woodside               48.36      48.59        
                  23.43       48.59 (25.16)                                        
 14 Barbee, Anthony           12 South Lakes            48.14      48.71        
                  23.06       48.71 (25.65)                                        
 15 Smith, Grayson            10 James Madison          48.47      49.02        
                  23.13       49.02 (25.89)                                        
 16 Burton, Logan                Hickory                48.75      49.10        
                  23.33       49.10 (25.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garstka, Matthew          12 W. Springfield         48.61      49.26        
                  23.74       49.26 (25.52)                                        
 18 Mikeal, Jessup               Brooke Point           49.66      49.30        
                  23.66       49.30 (25.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pomajevich, Matthew       11 Stonewall              49.13      49.44        
                  23.53       49.44 (25.91)                                        
 20 Horback, Alan             12 Broad Run              48.74      49.50        
                  23.52       49.50 (25.98)                                        
 21 Mahnken, Duncan              Hickory                48.53      49.63        
                  23.48       49.63 (26.15)                                        
 22 Crist, AJ                    Colonial Heights       50.53      50.12        
                  24.10       50.12 (26.02)                                        
 23 Freck, Jacob              11 Marshall               48.47      50.63        
                  24.07       50.63 (26.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:25.72   2/21/2009 Matt Benecki, Chantilly                    
         AAC: $ 4:35.61                                                        
         AAA: & 4:30.76                                                        
National Rec: * 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland HS, CA                
                4:36.08  AAA
                4:39.82  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vivadelli, Christi  12 Maggie Walker        4:37.40    4:32.68$AAA     20  
                  24.64       51.56 (26.92)     1:18.80 (27.24)     1:46.00 (27.20)
        2:13.45 (27.45)     2:41.30 (27.85)     3:09.19 (27.89)     3:37.17 (27.98)
        4:04.95 (27.78)     4:32.68 (27.73)                                        
  2 Campbell, Henry     10 Osbourn              4:36.73    4:34.66$AAA     17  
                  24.86       51.86 (27.00)     1:19.17 (27.31)     1:46.96 (27.79)
        2:15.26 (28.30)     2:43.93 (28.67)     3:11.18 (27.25)     3:39.51 (28.33)
        4:07.42 (27.91)     4:34.66 (27.24)                                        
  3 Stoffa, Greg        12 Osbourn Park         4:39.99    4:36.75 AAC     16  
                  24.27       50.57 (26.30)     1:17.59 (27.02)     1:45.61 (28.02)
        2:13.75 (28.14)     2:42.35 (28.60)     3:10.98 (28.63)     3:40.34 (29.36)
        4:09.35 (29.01)     4:36.75 (27.40)                                        
  4 Cudahy, Conor       11 Herndon              4:36.66    4:37.29 AAC     15  
                  25.19       52.50 (27.31)     1:20.47 (27.97)     1:48.65 (28.18)
        2:16.95 (28.30)     2:45.10 (28.15)     3:13.65 (28.55)     3:42.10 (28.45)
        4:10.56 (28.46)     4:37.29 (26.73)                                        
  5 Grimmett-Norris, C  11 Chantilly            4:39.03    4:37.56 AAC     14  
                  24.97       52.36 (27.39)     1:20.45 (28.09)     1:48.79 (28.34)
        2:17.15 (28.36)     2:45.72 (28.57)     3:14.24 (28.52)     3:42.53 (28.29)
        4:10.77 (28.24)     4:37.56 (26.79)                                        
  6 Rude, Evin          11 South County         4:39.18    4:37.86 AAC     13  
                  25.22       52.83 (27.61)     1:21.03 (28.20)     1:49.33 (28.30)
        2:18.17 (28.84)     2:46.79 (28.62)     3:15.47 (28.68)     3:43.59 (28.12)
        4:11.36 (27.77)     4:37.86 (26.50)                                        
  7 Stronko, Sam        11 Osbourn Park         4:41.01    4:42.08         12  
                  25.65       53.71 (28.06)     1:22.31 (28.60)     1:50.98 (28.67)
        2:19.60 (28.62)     2:48.08 (28.48)     3:17.01 (28.93)     3:46.09 (29.08)
        4:14.95 (28.86)     4:42.08 (27.13)                                        
  8 Condon, Shane       11 Atlee                4:40.06    4:44.10         11  
                  25.72       53.32 (27.60)     1:21.40 (28.08)     1:49.84 (28.44)
        2:18.23 (28.39)     2:46.69 (28.46)     3:15.80 (29.11)     3:45.34 (29.54)
        4:14.94 (29.60)     4:44.10 (29.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Southern, Ben       11 McLean               4:41.61    4:37.18 AAC      9  
                  26.06       54.44 (28.38)     1:23.01 (28.57)     1:51.66 (28.65)
        2:19.59 (27.93)     2:47.68 (28.09)     3:16.38 (28.70)     3:43.41 (27.03)
        4:10.53 (27.12)     4:37.18 (26.65)                                        
 10 Denning, John       11 Great Bridge         4:41.62    4:37.47 AAC      7  
                  25.36       53.34 (27.98)     1:21.61 (28.27)     1:50.12 (28.51)
        2:18.48 (28.36)     2:46.86 (28.38)     3:14.86 (28.00)     3:43.35 (28.49)
        4:10.77 (27.42)     4:37.47 (26.70)                                        
 11 Drummond, Andrew    10 Maggie Walker        4:46.18    4:44.39          6  
                  26.08       54.55 (28.47)     1:23.54 (28.99)     1:52.57 (29.03)
        2:21.56 (28.99)     2:50.14 (28.58)     3:18.85 (28.71)     3:47.91 (29.06)
        4:16.28 (28.37)     4:44.39 (28.11)                                        
 12 Parker, Kenny       10 Osbourn Park         4:47.53    4:47.55          5  
                  25.93       54.04 (28.11)     1:22.74 (28.70)     1:51.58 (28.84)
        2:20.46 (28.88)     2:49.81 (29.35)     3:19.24 (29.43)     3:48.86 (29.62)
        4:18.32 (29.46)     4:47.55 (29.23)                                        
 13 Croasdell, Jacob    12 Battlefield          4:48.77    4:49.49          4  
                  25.75       53.99 (28.24)     1:22.53 (28.54)     1:51.18 (28.65)
        2:20.53 (29.35)     2:50.33 (29.80)     3:20.02 (29.69)     3:49.87 (29.85)
        4:20.04 (30.17)     4:49.49 (29.45)                                        
 14 Paryzek, Zac        12 Maury                4:49.37    4:50.29          3  
                  25.37       53.71 (28.34)     1:22.83 (29.12)     1:52.39 (29.56)
        2:22.27 (29.88)     2:51.88 (29.61)     3:21.62 (29.74)     3:51.37 (29.75)
        4:21.34 (29.97)     4:50.29 (28.95)                                        
 15 Johnson, Mike          Mt. View             4:51.94    4:50.78          2  
                  25.20       53.54 (28.34)     1:22.71 (29.17)     1:52.10 (29.39)
        2:21.89 (29.79)     2:51.67 (29.78)     3:21.51 (29.84)     3:51.54 (30.03)
        4:21.76 (30.22)     4:50.78 (29.02)                                        
 16 Wang, Howe          11 James Madison        4:51.47    4:53.70          1  
                  26.57       55.11 (28.54)     1:24.40 (29.29)     1:54.14 (29.74)
        2:23.67 (29.53)     2:53.39 (29.72)     3:23.53 (30.14)     3:53.61 (30.08)
        4:23.97 (30.36)     4:53.70 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:25.72   2/21/2009 Matt Benecki, Chantilly                    
         AAC: $ 4:35.61                                                        
         AAA: & 4:30.76                                                        
National Rec: * 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland HS, CA                
                4:36.08  AAA
                4:39.82  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cudahy, Conor             11 Herndon              4:40.10    4:36.66 AAC    
                  25.22       52.75 (27.53)     1:20.76 (28.01)     1:49.03 (28.27)
        2:17.50 (28.47)     2:45.67 (28.17)     3:13.79 (28.12)     3:41.90 (28.11)
        4:10.12 (28.22)     4:36.66 (26.54)                                        
  2 Campbell, Henry           10 Osbourn              4:34.81    4:36.73 AAC    
                  24.98       52.32 (27.34)     1:20.24 (27.92)     1:48.66 (28.42)
        2:17.07 (28.41)     2:45.38 (28.31)     3:13.76 (28.38)     3:42.45 (28.69)
        4:09.74 (27.29)     4:36.73 (26.99)                                        
  3 Vivadelli, Christian      12 Maggie Walker        4:38.13    4:37.40 AAC    
                  25.13       52.50 (27.37)     1:20.33 (27.83)     1:48.63 (28.30)
        2:16.78 (28.15)     2:44.98 (28.20)     3:13.04 (28.06)     3:41.37 (28.33)
        4:09.45 (28.08)     4:37.40 (27.95)                                        
  4 Grimmett-Norris, Chris    11 Chantilly            4:35.63    4:39.03 AAC    
                  25.17       53.39 (28.22)     1:22.19 (28.80)     1:51.20 (29.01)
        2:19.90 (28.70)     2:48.30 (28.40)     3:16.59 (28.29)     3:44.78 (28.19)
        4:12.59 (27.81)     4:39.03 (26.44)                                        
  5 Rude, Evin                11 South County         4:38.33    4:39.18 AAC    
                  25.13       53.44 (28.31)     1:22.07 (28.63)     1:51.08 (29.01)
        2:19.81 (28.73)     2:48.07 (28.26)     3:16.61 (28.54)     3:44.70 (28.09)
        4:12.62 (27.92)     4:39.18 (26.56)                                        
  6 Stoffa, Greg              12 Osbourn Park         4:35.02    4:39.99        
                  25.05       52.42 (27.37)     1:20.46 (28.04)     1:48.91 (28.45)
        2:17.30 (28.39)     2:45.89 (28.59)     3:14.91 (29.02)     3:44.02 (29.11)
        4:12.88 (28.86)     4:39.99 (27.11)                                        
  7 Condon, Shane             11 Atlee                4:42.93    4:40.06        
                  25.73       53.52 (27.79)     1:21.51 (27.99)     1:49.60 (28.09)
        2:17.89 (28.29)     2:46.01 (28.12)     3:14.21 (28.20)     3:43.03 (28.82)
        4:11.90 (28.87)     4:40.06 (28.16)                                        
  8 Stronko, Sam              11 Osbourn Park         4:44.35    4:41.01        
                  25.90       54.13 (28.23)     1:22.44 (28.31)     1:51.41 (28.97)
        2:20.03 (28.62)     2:48.71 (28.68)     3:16.60 (27.89)     3:44.64 (28.04)
        4:13.03 (28.39)     4:41.01 (27.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southern, Ben             11 McLean               4:35.88    4:41.61        
                  25.67       53.22 (27.55)     1:21.08 (27.86)     1:49.38 (28.30)
        2:18.17 (28.79)     2:47.10 (28.93)     3:15.45 (28.35)     3:44.24 (28.79)
        4:13.01 (28.77)     4:41.61 (28.60)                                        
 10 Denning, John             11 Great Bridge         4:46.71    4:41.62        
                  24.89       52.42 (27.53)     1:20.25 (27.83)     1:48.49 (28.24)
        2:16.85 (28.36)     2:45.66 (28.81)     3:14.60 (28.94)     3:43.45 (28.85)
        4:12.33 (28.88)     4:41.62 (29.29)                                        
 11 Drummond, Andrew          10 Maggie Walker        4:40.40    4:46.18        
                  25.86       53.77 (27.91)     1:22.48 (28.71)     1:51.54 (29.06)
        2:20.63 (29.09)     2:50.11 (29.48)     3:19.20 (29.09)     3:48.48 (29.28)
        4:17.61 (29.13)     4:46.18 (28.57)                                        
 12 Parker, Kenny             10 Osbourn Park         4:46.68    4:47.53        
                  25.88       54.45 (28.57)     1:23.14 (28.69)     1:52.13 (28.99)
        2:21.53 (29.40)     2:50.87 (29.34)     3:20.13 (29.26)     3:49.80 (29.67)
        4:19.02 (29.22)     4:47.53 (28.51)                                        
 13 Croasdell, Jacob          12 Battlefield          4:47.33    4:48.77        
                  25.49       53.67 (28.18)     1:22.33 (28.66)     1:51.49 (29.16)
        2:21.04 (29.55)     2:49.92 (28.88)     3:19.79 (29.87)     3:49.59 (29.80)
        4:19.62 (30.03)     4:48.77 (29.15)                                        
 14 Paryzek, Zac              12 Maury                4:42.57    4:49.37        
                  24.14       51.20 (27.06)     1:19.71 (28.51)     1:49.28 (29.57)
        2:19.11 (29.83)     2:48.57 (29.46)     3:18.58 (30.01)     3:49.10 (30.52)
        4:19.68 (30.58)     4:49.37 (29.69)                                        
 15 Wang, Howe                11 James Madison        4:46.81    4:51.47        
                  25.57       54.31 (28.74)     1:23.81 (29.50)     1:53.58 (29.77)
        2:23.59 (30.01)     2:53.42 (29.83)     3:23.30 (29.88)     3:52.97 (29.67)
        4:22.57 (29.60)     4:51.47 (28.90)                                        
 16 Johnson, Mike                Mt. View             4:46.84    4:51.94        
                  25.49       53.74 (28.25)     1:22.69 (28.95)     1:52.21 (29.52)
        2:21.77 (29.56)     2:51.53 (29.76)     3:21.50 (29.97)     3:51.93 (30.43)
        4:22.29 (30.36)     4:51.94 (29.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Brian           12 Oakton               4:42.14    4:52.01        
                  26.67       55.22 (28.55)     1:23.82 (28.60)     1:53.04 (29.22)
        2:22.45 (29.41)     2:52.09 (29.64)     3:22.10 (30.01)     3:52.58 (30.48)
        4:22.88 (30.30)     4:52.01 (29.13)                                        
 18 Moyar, Jacob              11 Maggie Walker        4:53.25    4:52.31        
                  25.86       55.36 (29.50)     1:25.20 (29.84)     1:55.29 (30.09)
        2:25.43 (30.14)     2:55.40 (29.97)     3:24.60 (29.20)     3:54.69 (30.09)
        4:24.36 (29.67)     4:52.31 (27.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chartier, Collin          12 Woodson              4:45.94    4:53.58        
                  26.72       55.20 (28.48)     1:24.27 (29.07)     1:53.70 (29.43)
        2:22.83 (29.13)     2:52.54 (29.71)     3:22.21 (29.67)     3:52.35 (30.14)
        4:23.34 (30.99)     4:53.58 (30.24)                                        
 20 Pawlowicz, Nathan          9 Oakton               4:48.92    4:55.77        
                  25.90       54.42 (28.52)     1:23.23 (28.81)     1:52.35 (29.12)
        2:22.38 (30.03)     2:52.32 (29.94)     3:23.99 (31.67)     3:54.70 (30.71)
        4:25.64 (30.94)     4:55.77 (30.13)                                        
 21 Bovee, Jordan             09 Princess Anne        4:54.07    4:55.80        
                  25.42       54.14 (28.72)     1:23.92 (29.78)     1:53.98 (30.06)
        2:24.21 (30.23)     2:54.34 (30.13)     3:24.99 (30.65)     3:55.73 (30.74)
        4:26.32 (30.59)     4:55.80 (29.48)                                        
 22 Schulte, Will             12 Chantilly            4:48.72    4:56.95        
                  25.67       54.48 (28.81)     1:24.53 (30.05)     1:54.72 (30.19)
        2:25.14 (30.42)     2:55.55 (30.41)     3:26.30 (30.75)     3:56.51 (30.21)
        4:27.19 (30.68)     4:56.95 (29.76)                                        
 23 Wolf, Eric                11 Kempsville           4:58.76    4:57.57        
                  27.00       57.49 (30.49)     1:28.24 (30.75)     1:58.93 (30.69)
        2:29.25 (30.32)     3:00.09 (30.84)     3:30.36 (30.27)     4:00.68 (30.32)
        4:30.57 (29.89)     4:57.57 (27.00)                                        
 24 Edwards, Jermey           09 Atlee                5:02.19    4:59.07        
                  27.96       57.65 (29.69)     1:28.07 (30.42)     1:58.45 (30.38)
        2:28.66 (30.21)     2:59.01 (30.35)     3:29.53 (30.52)     4:00.12 (30.59)
        4:30.44 (30.32)     4:59.07 (28.63)                                        
 25 Dingman, Chris               O. Smith             4:57.29    5:02.84        
                  26.31       55.40 (29.09)     1:25.45 (30.05)     1:56.25 (30.80)
        2:27.16 (30.91)     2:58.20 (31.04)     3:29.34 (31.14)     4:00.80 (31.46)
        4:32.06 (31.26)     5:02.84 (30.78)                                        
 26 Hancock, Brad             10 Warwick              4:58.49    5:05.51        
                  26.09       55.61 (29.52)     1:25.80 (30.19)     1:56.41 (30.61)
        2:27.57 (31.16)     2:59.13 (31.56)     3:30.82 (31.69)     4:02.65 (31.83)
        4:34.48 (31.83)     5:05.51 (31.03)                                        
 27 Reddecliff, Jack          09 F. Cox               5:07.15    5:14.84        
                  27.02       58.04 (31.02)     1:29.71 (31.67)     2:01.85 (32.14)
        2:33.51 (31.66)     3:05.66 (32.15)     3:38.24 (32.58)     4:11.20 (32.96)
        4:43.85 (32.65)     5:14.84 (30.99)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:24.85   2/18/2012 Frank W. Cox High School, F. Cox           
                         B Hansen, A Temple, D Malaby, W Francis           
         AAC: $ 1:26.90                                                        
         AAA: & 1:25.51                                                        
National Rec: * 1:21.01        2011 Hershey PA, Hershey PA                     
                         D. Nolan, B. Bauchwitz, S. Nakano, J. Young       
                1:27.06  AAA
                1:28.29  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''               1:25.90    1:24.85!AAA     40  
     1) Hansen, Ben 12                  2) Temple, Austin 10              
     3) Malaby, Dalton 12               4) Francis, Wesley 12             
                  21.51       43.04 (21.53)     1:04.34 (21.30)     1:24.85 (20.51)
  2 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                       1:27.95    1:25.22&AAA     34  
     1) Seliskar, Andrew 09             2) Oakley, Miles 10               
     3) Hughes, Nathan 12               4) Seliskar, Stephen 12           
                  21.28       42.88 (21.60)     1:04.70 (21.82)     1:25.22 (20.52)
  3 West Springfield  ''A''                       1:26.48    1:27.50 AAC     32  
     1) Anderson, Jacob 11              2) Mayer, Sean 12                 
     3) Stephenson, Colin 12            4) Garstka, Matthew 12            
                  21.57       43.70 (22.13)     1:05.97 (22.27)     1:27.50 (21.53)
  4 James Madison High School  ''A''              1:28.11    1:27.75 AAC     30  
     1) Owens, Evan 11                  2) Russiello, Andrew              
     3) Kinton, Peter 10                4) Ripley, Alex 12                
                  21.83       44.08 (22.25)     1:06.14 (22.06)     1:27.75 (21.61)
  5 Hickory High School  ''A''                    1:28.59    1:28.39         28  
     1) Burton, Logan                   2) Starsman, Brian                
     3) Mahnken, Duncan                 4) Jackson, Andrew                
                  22.38       44.78 (22.40)     1:06.72 (21.94)     1:28.39 (21.67)
  6 George C. Marshall  ''A''                     1:28.96    1:28.80         26  
     1) Hashemi, Cyrus 12               2) Nyce, Andrew 12                
     3) Freck, Jacob 11                 4) Hirka, Logan 12                
                  21.04       43.67 (22.63)     1:05.70 (22.03)     1:28.80 (23.10)
  7 Broad Run High School  ''A''                  1:29.30    1:29.66         24  
     1) Leidy, Jacob 12                 2) Kopecky, Michael               
     3) Morrisroe, Jack 10              4) Horback, Alan 12               
                  21.96       44.97 (23.01)     1:07.84 (22.87)     1:29.66 (21.82)
 -- Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      1:28.76         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kane, Jesse 11                  2) Penzler, Reid 10               
     3) Furst, Dean 12                  4) Nguyen, Sonny 12               
                  22.14       44.74 (22.60)     1:07.30 (22.56)          DQ (21.60)
B - Final
  9 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''         1:30.57    1:28.94         18  
     1) Hannam, Jackson 12              2) Gray, Colin 12                 
     3) McGarry, Cole 09                4) White, Nick 11                 
                  22.37       44.99 (22.62)     1:07.54 (22.55)     1:28.94 (21.40)
 10 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''              1:29.31    1:29.75         14  
     1) Jones, Matt 10                  2) Betzold, Paul 11               
     3) Ready, Alex 12                  4) Shim, Johann 11                
                  22.01       44.90 (22.89)     1:07.35 (22.45)     1:29.75 (22.40)
 11 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                     1:30.23    1:29.90         12  
     1) Fiala, Brandon 11               2) Okhovvat Gilani, Danial 10     
     3) Glowacki, Matthew 11            4) Xue, Richard 12                
                  21.81       44.42 (22.61)     1:07.84 (23.42)     1:29.90 (22.06)
 12 Langley High School  ''A''                    1:30.47    1:30.25          9  
     1) Natal, Ryan 12                  2) Walsh, Garrett 09              
     3) Ratcliffe, Michael 11           4) Reilly, Jack 11                
                  21.64       44.43 (22.79)     1:07.42 (22.99)     1:30.25 (22.83)
 12 Maury High School  ''A''                      1:30.28    1:30.25          9  
     1) Dean, Deion 10                  2) Britton, Sean 10               
     3) Dunleavy, Tommy 10              4) Paryzek, Zac 12                
                  22.73       46.22 (23.49)     1:08.32 (22.10)     1:30.25 (21.93)
 14 Annandale High School  ''A''                  1:29.71    1:30.36          6  
     1) Jessen, Daniel 11               2) Del Signore, Matt 11           
     3) Labarca, Willie 12              4) Wattenbarger, Adam 12          
                  22.67       45.18 (22.51)     1:08.03 (22.85)     1:30.36 (22.33)
 15 Oakton High School  ''A''                     1:30.49    1:30.59          4  
     1) Santoro, Ryan 12                2) DeRosa, Gregory 11             
     3) Santoro, Cameron 10             4) Nguyen, Denny 10               
                  22.19       45.30 (23.11)     1:08.47 (23.17)     1:30.59 (22.12)
 16 Washington-Lee High School  ''A''             1:30.31    1:30.99          2  
     1) O''Doherty, Philip 10            2) Buergler, Carl 12              
     3) Emanuel, Michael 10             4) Delancey, Jay 10               
                  22.66       45.60 (22.94)     1:08.93 (23.33)     1:30.99 (22.06)
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:24.85   2/18/2012 Frank W. Cox High School, F. Cox           
                         B Hansen, A Temple, D Malaby, W Francis           
         AAC: $ 1:26.90                                                        
         AAA: & 1:25.51                                                        
National Rec: * 1:21.01        2011 Hershey PA, Hershey PA                     
                         D. Nolan, B. Bauchwitz, S. Nakano, J. Young       
                1:27.06  AAA
                1:28.29  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''                     1:26.26    1:25.90$AAA    
     1) Temple, Austin 10               2) Hansen, Ben 12                 
     3) Malaby, Dalton 12               4) Francis, Wesley 12             
                  22.56       43.56 (21.00)     1:04.96 (21.40)     1:25.90 (20.94)
  2 West Springfield  ''A''                             1:26.91    1:26.48$AAA    
     1) Anderson, Jacob 11              2) Mayer, Sean 12                 
     3) Stephenson, Colin 12            4) Garstka, Matthew 12            
                  21.50       43.24 (21.74)     1:05.48 (22.24)     1:26.48 (21.00)
  3 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             1:26.28    1:27.95 AAC    
     1) Seliskar, Andrew 09             2) Thorsell, Luke 09              
     3) Hughes, Nathan 12               4) Seliskar, Stephen 12           
                  22.39       44.87 (22.48)     1:06.98 (22.11)     1:27.95 (20.97)
  4 James Madison High School  ''A''                    1:27.95    1:28.11 AAC    
     1) Owens, Evan 11                  2) Russiello, Andrew              
     3) Kinton, Peter 10                4) Ripley, Alex 12                
                  21.76       43.97 (22.21)     1:06.17 (22.20)     1:28.11 (21.94)
  5 Hickory High School  ''A''                          1:29.22    1:28.59        
     1) Mahnken, Duncan                 2) Starsman, Brian                
     3) Jackson, Andrew                 4) Burton, Logan                  
                  22.68       45.34 (22.66)     1:07.03 (21.69)     1:28.59 (21.56)
  6 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            1:27.47    1:28.76        
     1) Kane, Jesse 11                  2) Penzler, Reid 10               
     3) Furst, Dean 12                  4) Nguyen, Sonny 12               
                  22.34       44.61 (22.27)     1:06.95 (22.34)     1:28.76 (21.81)
  7 George C. Marshall  ''A''                           1:27.96    1:28.96        
     1) Hashemi, Cyrus 12               2) Nyce, Andrew 12                
     3) Freck, Jacob 11                 4) Hirka, Logan 12                
                  21.15       43.98 (22.83)     1:05.97 (21.99)     1:28.96 (22.99)
  8 Broad Run High School  ''A''                        1:29.75    1:29.30        
     1) Leidy, Jacob 12                 2) Kopecky, Michael               
     3) Morrisroe, Jack 10              4) Horback, Alan 12               
                  21.73       44.78 (23.05)     1:07.50 (22.72)     1:29.30 (21.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    1:29.04    1:29.31        
     1) Jones, Matt 10                  2) Betzold, Paul 11               
     3) Shim, Johann 11                 4) Ready, Alex 12                 
                  22.25       44.72 (22.47)     1:07.26 (22.54)     1:29.31 (22.05)
 10 Annandale High School  ''A''                        1:29.28    1:29.71        
     1) Jessen, Daniel 11               2) Del Signore, Matt 11           
     3) Labarca, Willie 12              4) Wattenbarger, Adam 12          
                  22.64       45.29 (22.65)     1:07.62 (22.33)     1:29.71 (22.09)
 11 Westfield Bulldogs  ''A''                           1:29.50    1:30.23        
     1) Fiala, Brandon 11               2) Okhovvat Gilani, Danial 10     
     3) Glowacki, Matthew 11            4) Xue, Richard 12                
                  22.09       44.54 (22.45)     1:08.12 (23.58)     1:30.23 (22.11)
 12 Maury High School  ''A''                            1:30.22    1:30.28        
     1) Dean, Deion 10                  2) Britton, Sean 10               
     3) Dunleavy, Tommy 10              4) Paryzek, Zac 12                
                  22.91       45.99 (23.08)     1:07.89 (21.90)     1:30.28 (22.39)
 13 Washington-Lee High School  ''A''                   1:30.49    1:30.31        
     1) O''Doherty, Philip 10            2) Delancey, Jay 10               
     3) Buergler, Carl 12               4) Meade, Bryan 09                
                  22.56       45.66 (23.10)     1:08.41 (22.75)     1:30.31 (21.90)
 14 Langley High School  ''A''                          1:30.50    1:30.47        
     1) Walsh, Garrett 09               2) Reilly, Jack 11                
     3) Ratcliffe, Michael 11           4) Natal, Ryan 12                 
                  23.24       45.97 (22.73)     1:08.67 (22.70)     1:30.47 (21.80)
 15 Oakton High School  ''A''                           1:29.34    1:30.49        
     1) Santoro, Ryan 12                2) DeRosa, Gregory 11             
     3) Nguyen, Denny 10                4) Santoro, Cameron 10            
                  22.18       45.03 (22.85)     1:07.90 (22.87)     1:30.49 (22.59)
 16 Lake Braddock Secondary School  ''A''               1:29.04    1:30.57        
     1) White, Nick 11                  2) McGarry, Cole 09               
     3) Gray, Colin 12                  4) Hannam, Jackson 12             
                  22.82       45.29 (22.47)     1:08.17 (22.88)     1:30.57 (22.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     1:30.61    1:30.67        
     1) Stronko, Sam 11                 2) Heckman, Trevor 12             
     3) Weiser, Mike 10                 4) Worrick, Joe 11                
                  23.26       46.41 (23.15)     1:08.85 (22.44)     1:30.67 (21.82)
 18 Grassfield High School  ''A''                       1:29.68    1:30.70        
     1) Lobo, Patrick                   2) Harrington, Sean               
     3) Schnarrs, Austin                4) Stallings, Curtis              
                  23.26       46.69 (23.43)     1:09.32 (22.63)     1:30.70 (21.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osbourn High School  ''A''                          1:30.20    1:30.86        
     1) Mernin, Ethan 11                2) Campbell, Henry 10             
     3) Mustafa, Adam 12                4) McGrory, Reilly 12             
                  23.13       46.27 (23.14)     1:09.10 (22.83)     1:30.86 (21.76)
 20 J.E.B. Stuart High School  ''A''                    1:30.15    1:30.93        
     1) Bass, Eli 12                    2) Mioduski, Ryan 12              
     3) Mioduski, Eric 10               4) Rowcliffe, Christian 12        
                  22.74       46.99 (24.25)     1:09.38 (22.39)     1:30.93 (21.55)
 21 First Colonial  ''A''                               1:30.50    1:31.15        
     1) Hanley, Michael 12              2) Gay, William 11                
     3) Davidson, Brian 12              4) Lally, Alex 11                 
                  22.78       46.19 (23.41)     1:08.91 (22.72)     1:31.15 (22.24)
 22 Maggie Walker Govr''s School  ''A''                  1:31.42    1:31.29        
     1) Weissend, Grey 11               2) Pickering, Matthew 11          
     3) Moyar, Jacob 11                 4) Vivadelli, Christian 12        
                  23.02       46.46 (23.44)     1:08.97 (22.51)     1:31.29 (22.32)
 23 Kecoughtan High School  ''A''                       1:30.09    1:32.09        
     1) Lynn, Garret 12                 2) Stickle, Cody 12               
     3) Lynn, Tucker 10                 4) Becovarakis, Zach 09           
                  22.53       45.81 (23.28)     1:08.80 (22.99)     1:32.09 (23.29)
 24 South County Secondary School  ''A''                1:29.37    1:32.96        
     1) Martin, Alex 11                 2) Hietanen, Nicholas 10          
     3) O''Reilly, Sean 12               4) Hulse, Shane 09                
                  22.70       46.02 (23.32)     1:09.37 (23.35)     1:32.96 (23.59)
 25 Princess Anne High School  ''A''                    1:30.24    1:33.48        
     1) Roche, Matthew 10               2) Waterman, Ryan                 
     3) Moure, Pehuen 10                4) Roche, Dwyer 12                
                  23.11       47.68 (24.57)     1:11.19 (23.51)     1:33.48 (22.29)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 50.08   2/18/2012 Stephen Seliskar, T. Jefferson               
         AAC: $ 51.66                                                          
         AAA: & 50.44                                                          
National Rec: * 45.49        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                52.09  AAA
                52.90  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Seliskar, Stephen   12 T. Jefferson           50.82      50.08!AAA     20  
                  24.15       50.08 (25.93)                                        
  2 Herrmann, Michael   12 South County           51.03      50.31&AAA     17  
                  24.18       50.31 (26.13)                                        
  3 Barden, Justin      12 Orange County          51.64      51.29$AAA     16  
                  24.73       51.29 (26.56)                                        
  4 Hu, Philip          11 Oakton                 51.75      51.36$AAA     15  
                  24.90       51.36 (26.46)                                        
  5 Dacruz, Nate        10 F. Cox                 51.55      51.72 AAA     14  
                  25.44       51.72 (26.28)                                        
  6 Sell, Michael          Mt. View               53.00      53.23         13  
                  25.46       53.23 (27.77)                                        
  7 Murphy, Conor       12 Oakton                 52.39      53.41         12  
                  25.76       53.41 (27.65)                                        
  8 Wilson, Mark        10 Princess Anne          53.21      53.52         11  
                  25.90       53.52 (27.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kim, John           11 Fairfax                53.31      52.63 AAC      9  
                  26.05       52.63 (26.58)                                        
 10 Mayer, Sean         12 W. Springfield         53.34      52.75 AAC      7  
                  25.57       52.75 (27.18)                                        
 11 Jones, Matt         10 Robinson               54.02      53.17          6  
                  26.00       53.17 (27.17)                                        
 12 Lord, Peter         12 Osbourn Park           53.84      53.72          5  
                  26.02       53.72 (27.70)                                        
 13 Nguyen, Denny       10 Oakton                 54.54      54.02          4  
                  26.20       54.02 (27.82)                                        
 14 Smith, Grayson      10 James Madison          54.17      54.21          3  
                  26.14       54.21 (28.07)                                        
 15 Hirka, Logan        12 Marshall               54.63      54.37          2  
                  26.30       54.37 (28.07)                                        
 16 Ewer, TJ            12 W. Branch              55.03      56.39          1  
                  26.47       56.39 (29.92)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 50.08   2/18/2012 Stephen Seliskar, T. Jefferson               
         AAC: $ 51.66                                                          
         AAA: & 50.44                                                          
National Rec: * 45.49        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                52.09  AAA
                52.90  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seliskar, Stephen         12 T. Jefferson           49.97      50.82$AAA    
                  24.23       50.82 (26.59)                                        
  2 Herrmann, Michael         12 South County           51.16      51.03$AAA    
                  24.43       51.03 (26.60)                                        
  3 Dacruz, Nate              10 F. Cox                 52.77      51.55$AAA    
                  25.23       51.55 (26.32)                                        
  4 Barden, Justin            12 Orange County          51.92      51.64$AAA    
                  25.04       51.64 (26.60)                                        
  5 Hu, Philip                11 Oakton                 50.78      51.75 AAA    
                  24.96       51.75 (26.79)                                        
  6 Murphy, Conor             12 Oakton                 52.73      52.39 AAC    
                  25.25       52.39 (27.14)                                        
  7 Sell, Michael                Mt. View               54.20      53.00        
                  25.39       53.00 (27.61)                                        
  8 Wilson, Mark              10 Princess Anne          55.00      53.21        
                  25.88       53.21 (27.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, John                 11 Fairfax                52.87      53.31        
                  26.69       53.31 (26.62)                                        
 10 Mayer, Sean               12 W. Springfield         52.78      53.34        
                  26.06       53.34 (27.28)                                        
 11 Lord, Peter               12 Osbourn Park           53.84      53.84        
                  25.91       53.84 (27.93)                                        
 12 Jones, Matt               10 Robinson               53.45      54.02        
                  26.53       54.02 (27.49)                                        
 13 Smith, Grayson            10 James Madison          52.95      54.17        
                  26.33       54.17 (27.84)                                        
 14 Nguyen, Denny             10 Oakton                 54.12      54.54        
                  26.53       54.54 (28.01)                                        
 15 Hirka, Logan              12 Marshall               54.35      54.63        
                  26.65       54.63 (27.98)                                        
 16 Ewer, TJ                  12 W. Branch              55.61      55.03        
                  26.23       55.03 (28.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thorsell, Luke            09 T. Jefferson           53.67      55.16        
                  26.38       55.16 (28.78)                                        
 18 Glass, Austin             12 Atlee                  54.87      55.18        
                  26.38       55.18 (28.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Young, Cameron            10 Osbourn Park           55.39      55.51        
                  27.93       55.51 (27.58)                                        
 20 Parker, Kenny             10 Osbourn Park           55.55      55.92        
                  27.22       55.92 (28.70)                                        
 21 O''Donnell, Stephen        10 W. Branch              57.50      56.38        
                  27.40       56.38 (28.98)                                        
 22 DeLeon, Nick                 O. Smith               56.44      56.61        
                  26.91       56.61 (29.70)                                        
 23 Bovee, Jordan             09 Princess Anne          57.24      58.89        
                  28.69       58.89 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 57.04   2/18/2012 Austin Temple, F. Cox                        
         AAC: $ 58.27                                                          
         AAA: & 57.19                                                          
National Rec: * 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Wa             
                58.58  AAA
                59.40  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Temple, Austin      10 F. Cox                 58.72      57.04!AAA     20  
                  26.90       57.04 (30.14)                                        
  2 Ilgenfritz, Bo      12 Woodson                57.35      57.37$AAA     17  
                  27.03       57.37 (30.34)                                        
  3 Fiala, Brandon      11 Westfield              57.89      57.42$AAA     16  
                  27.16       57.42 (30.26)                                        
  4 Owens, Evan         11 James Madison          58.27      58.11$AAA     15  
                  27.13       58.11 (30.98)                                        
  5 Shim, Johann        11 Robinson               58.59      58.86 AAC     14  
                  27.71       58.86 (31.15)                                        
  6 DeSatnick, Joel     11 Hayfield               59.19      59.39 AAC     13  
                  27.88       59.39 (31.51)                                        
  7 Frayne, Ryan        11 F. Cox                 59.02      59.44         12  
                  28.18       59.44 (31.26)                                        
  8 Dean, Deion         10 Maury                  59.30    1:00.30         11  
                  27.79     1:00.30 (32.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Santoro, Ryan       12 Oakton               1:00.29      59.39 AAC      9  
                  27.62       59.39 (31.77)                                        
 10 Pease, Nathan       12 Woodson                59.33      59.56          7  
                  27.99       59.56 (31.57)                                        
 11 Fuhs, Carl          11 Princess Anne          59.72      59.66          6  
                  27.80       59.66 (31.86)                                        
 12 Penzler, Reid       10 Woodson                59.86      59.77          5  
                  27.51       59.77 (32.26)                                        
 13 Hou, Clark          11 Maggie Walker        1:00.53      59.86          4  
                  28.54       59.86 (31.32)                                        
 14 Nyce, Andrew        12 Marshall             1:00.53    1:00.04          3  
                  28.08     1:00.04 (31.96)                                        
 15 Fish, Max           11 Yorktown             1:00.42    1:00.98          2  
                  28.57     1:00.98 (32.41)                                        
 16 Hansen, Cory        11 Woodson              1:00.94    1:01.54          1  
                  28.78     1:01.54 (32.76)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 57.04   2/18/2012 Austin Temple, F. Cox                        
         AAC: $ 58.27                                                          
         AAA: & 57.19                                                          
National Rec: * 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Wa             
                58.58  AAA
                59.40  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ilgenfritz, Bo            12 Woodson                57.20      57.35$AAA    
                  26.94       57.35 (30.41)                                        
  2 Fiala, Brandon            11 Westfield              57.54      57.89$AAA    
                  27.18       57.89 (30.71)                                        
  3 Owens, Evan               11 James Madison          58.85      58.27$AAA    
                  27.41       58.27 (30.86)                                        
  4 Shim, Johann              11 Robinson               59.51      58.59 AAC    
                  27.75       58.59 (30.84)                                        
  5 Temple, Austin            10 F. Cox                 57.75      58.72 AAC    
                  27.60       58.72 (31.12)                                        
  6 Frayne, Ryan              11 F. Cox               1:00.41      59.02 AAC    
                  27.91       59.02 (31.11)                                        
  7 DeSatnick, Joel           11 Hayfield               58.90      59.19 AAC    
                  27.85       59.19 (31.34)                                        
  8 Dean, Deion               10 Maury                  59.21      59.30 AAC    
                  27.65       59.30 (31.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pease, Nathan             12 Woodson                59.17      59.33 AAC    
                  27.98       59.33 (31.35)                                        
 10 Fuhs, Carl                11 Princess Anne        1:00.64      59.72        
                  28.15       59.72 (31.57)                                        
 11 Penzler, Reid             10 Woodson                59.03      59.86        
                  27.75       59.86 (32.11)                                        
 12 Santoro, Ryan             12 Oakton               1:00.81    1:00.29        
                  27.55     1:00.29 (32.74)                                        
 13 Fish, Max                 11 Yorktown               59.76    1:00.42        
                  28.42     1:00.42 (32.00)                                        
 14 Hou, Clark                11 Maggie Walker        1:01.40    1:00.53        
                  28.71     1:00.53 (31.82)                                        
 14 Nyce, Andrew              12 Marshall               59.98    1:00.53        
                  28.51     1:00.53 (32.02)                                        
 16 Hansen, Cory              11 Woodson              1:01.32    1:00.94        
                  28.55     1:00.94 (32.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stewart, David            11 Chantilly            1:01.19    1:00.96        
                  28.99     1:00.96 (31.97)                                        
 18 Hannam, Jackson           12 Lake Braddock        1:00.57    1:01.41        
                  28.53     1:01.41 (32.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Polo, Brian                  Colonial Heights     1:03.38    1:01.51        
                  28.96     1:01.51 (32.55)                                        
 20 Williamson, Andrew        10 Albemarle            1:01.76    1:01.75        
                  29.21     1:01.75 (32.54)                                        
 21 Hensien, Collin           11 Albemarle            1:03.47    1:02.14        
                  28.76     1:02.14 (33.38)                                        
 22 Leidy, Jacob              12 Broad Run            1:03.27    1:02.17        
                  29.28     1:02.17 (32.89)                                        
 23 Wagner, Tyler             10 F. Cox               1:02.94    1:02.79        
                  30.02     1:02.79 (32.77)                                        
 24 Proper, Andrew            09 Patriot              1:03.24    1:03.59        
                  29.94     1:03.59 (33.65)                                        
 25 Deal, Forrest                Brooke Point         1:02.95    1:03.64        
                  29.79     1:03.64 (33.85)                                        
 26 Reidelbach, Chase         12 F. Cox               1:02.96    1:03.76        
                  29.31     1:03.76 (34.45)                                        
 27 Mernin, Ethan             11 Osbourn              1:03.55    1:03.87        
                  30.10     1:03.87 (33.77)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:06.81   2/21/2009 Madison HS Boys, Madison HS                
                         R Parker, M Russiello, A Pennington, S Fletcher   
         AAC: $ 3:10.95                                                        
         AAA: & 3:07.89                                                        
National Rec: * 3:00.71        2011 Hershey PA, Hershey PA                     
                         D. Nolan, S. Nakano, P. Mancuso, B. Bauchwitz     
                3:11.64  AAA
                3:13.93  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                     3:12.95    3:09.72$AAA     40  
     1) Rothschild, Brian 12            2) Schulte, Will 12               
     3) Baker, Evan 10                  4) Grimmett-Norris, Chris 11      
                  22.40       46.87 (46.87)     1:10.26 (23.39)     1:35.85 (48.98)
        1:58.64 (22.79)     2:24.15 (48.30)     2:45.66 (21.51)     3:09.72 (45.57)
  2 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''               3:11.93    3:09.97$AAA     34  
     1) Hansen, Ben 12                  2) Malaby, Dalton 12              
     3) Collins, Ben 12                 4) Dacruz, Nate 10                
                  22.30       46.70 (46.70)     1:09.28 (22.58)     1:34.49 (47.79)
        1:57.39 (22.90)     2:22.98 (48.49)     2:45.09 (22.11)     3:09.97 (46.99)
  3 Oakton High School  ''A''                     3:12.35    3:11.79 AAC     32  
     1) Sharer, Carter 12               2) Murphy, Conor 12               
     3) Nguyen, Denny 10                4) Hu, Philip 11                  
                  22.80       47.88 (47.88)     1:10.38 (22.50)     1:36.36 (48.48)
        1:59.48 (23.12)     2:25.42 (49.06)     2:47.09 (21.67)     3:11.79 (46.37)
  4 South County Secondary School  ''A''          3:15.05    3:14.39         30  
     1) Martin, Alex 11                 2) Hulse, Shane 09                
     3) Rude, Evin 11                   4) Herrmann, Michael 12           
                  23.86       49.28 (49.28)     1:13.38 (24.10)     1:41.33 (52.05)
        2:03.66 (22.33)     2:28.00 (46.67)     2:50.08 (22.08)     3:14.39 (46.39)
  5 Princess Anne High School  ''A''              3:14.30    3:14.42         28  
     1) Wilson, Mark 10                 2) Roche, Dwyer 12                
     3) Bovee, Jordan 09                4) Pierce, Harrison 10            
                  23.53       50.05 (50.05)     1:13.35 (23.30)     1:39.56 (49.51)
        2:03.09 (23.53)     2:28.27 (48.71)     2:49.76 (21.49)     3:14.42 (46.15)
  6 Hickory High School  ''A''                    3:16.29    3:14.85         26  
     1) Burton, Logan                   2) Mahnken, Duncan                
     3) Woodard, Collin                 4) Jackson, Andrew                
                  23.20       48.42 (48.42)     1:11.35 (22.93)     1:36.84 (48.42)
        2:00.59 (23.75)     2:27.55 (50.71)     2:49.62 (22.07)     3:14.85 (47.30)
  7 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                      3:16.42    3:15.78         24  
     1) Ilgenfritz, Bo 12               2) Saffran, Alex 12               
     3) Chung, James 10                 4) Kane, Jesse 11                 
                  23.25       48.52 (48.52)     1:12.03 (23.51)     1:38.15 (49.63)
        2:01.49 (23.34)     2:27.31 (49.16)     2:50.30 (22.99)     3:15.78 (48.47)
 -- George C. Marshall  ''A''                     3:13.32         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Freck, Jacob 11                 2) Hirka, Logan 12                
     3) Nyce, Andrew 12                 4) Hashemi, Cyrus 12              
                  23.20       49.20 (49.20)     1:12.79 (23.59)     1:39.24 (50.04)
        2:02.11 (22.87)     2:27.79 (48.55)     2:48.95 (21.16)          DQ (45.31)
B - Final
  9 Atlee High School  ''A''                      3:18.64    3:15.94         18  
     1) Glass, Austin 12                2) Grubb, Wyatt 10                
     3) Condon, Shane 11                4) Burnley, Jesse 11              
                  23.64       49.84 (49.84)     1:13.93 (24.09)     1:40.61 (50.77)
        2:03.79 (23.18)     2:29.13 (48.52)     2:51.45 (22.32)     3:15.94 (46.81)
 10 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''               3:18.57    3:16.52         14  
     1) Stoffa, Greg 12                 2) Stronko, Sam 11                
     3) Weiser, Mike 10                 4) Lord, Peter 12                 
                  23.85       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.58 (23.12)     1:37.77 (48.31)
        2:01.56 (23.79)     2:27.96 (50.19)     2:50.84 (22.88)     3:16.52 (48.56)
 11 Langley High School  ''A''                    3:18.84    3:16.60         12  
     1) Natal, Ryan 12                  2) Walsh, Garrett 09              
     3) Ratcliffe, Michael 11           4) Rainey, Ian 10                 
                  22.10       46.35 (46.35)     1:09.81 (23.46)     1:37.00 (50.65)
        2:00.55 (23.55)     2:27.44 (50.44)     2:50.35 (22.91)     3:16.60 (49.16)
 12 J.E.B. Stuart High School  ''A''              3:17.79    3:17.22         10  
     1) Bass, Eli 12                    2) Perdomo, Marco 10              
     3) Mioduski, Eric 10               4) Rowcliffe, Christian 12        
                  23.81       49.09 (49.09)     1:13.81 (24.72)     1:41.19 (52.10)
        2:04.10 (22.91)     2:29.98 (48.79)     2:52.32 (22.34)     3:17.22 (47.24)
 13 James Madison High School  ''A''              3:16.85    3:17.48          8  
     1) Smith, Grayson 10               2) Fenninger, Tom 12              
     3) Kinton, Peter 10                4) Wang, Howe 11                  
                  22.95       49.40 (49.40)     1:12.80 (23.40)     1:39.19 (49.79)
        2:02.48 (23.29)     2:28.59 (49.40)     2:51.55 (22.96)     3:17.48 (48.89)
 14 Mountain View High School  ''A''              3:18.20    3:17.54          6  
     1) Johnson, Mike                   2) Sell, Michael                  
     3) Stockner, Daniel                4) Slattery, Michael              
                  23.63       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.83 (23.77)     1:39.33 (50.27)
        2:03.03 (23.70)     2:29.34 (50.01)     2:51.80 (22.46)     3:17.54 (48.20)
 15 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                       3:18.39    3:17.90          4  
     1) Frerichs, Reese 11              2) Thorsell, Luke 09              
     3) Oakley, Miles 10                4) Hughes, Nathan 12              
                  23.55       49.72 (49.72)     1:12.72 (23.00)     1:39.12 (49.40)
        2:02.39 (23.27)     2:28.89 (49.77)     2:51.80 (22.91)     3:17.90 (49.01)
 16 Herndon Hornets  ''A''                        3:18.72    3:18.48          2  
     1) Nguyen, Jonathan 11             2) Fronczak, Chris 11             
     3) Petty, Brett 12                 4) Cudahy, Conor 11               
                  23.26       48.70 (48.70)     1:12.45 (23.75)     1:39.11 (50.41)
        2:03.46 (24.35)     2:30.03 (50.92)     2:53.31 (23.28)     3:18.48 (48.45)
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:06.81   2/21/2009 Madison HS Boys, Madison HS                
                         R Parker, M Russiello, A Pennington, S Fletcher   
         AAC: $ 3:10.95                                                        
         AAA: & 3:07.89                                                        
National Rec: * 3:00.71        2011 Hershey PA, Hershey PA                     
                         D. Nolan, S. Nakano, P. Mancuso, B. Bauchwitz     
                3:11.64  AAA
                3:13.93  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frank W. Cox High School  ''A''                     3:13.22    3:11.93 AAC    
     1) Hansen, Ben 12                  2) Malaby, Dalton 12              
     3) Collins, Ben 12                 4) Dacruz, Nate 10                
                  22.54       47.02 (47.02)     1:10.24 (23.22)     1:35.48 (48.46)
        1:58.75 (23.27)     2:24.52 (49.04)     2:46.86 (22.34)     3:11.93 (47.41)
  2 Oakton High School  ''A''                           3:11.00    3:12.35 AAC    
     1) Sharer, Carter 12               2) Murphy, Conor 12               
     3) Nguyen, Denny 10                4) Hu, Philip 11                  
                  23.06       48.12 (48.12)     1:10.68 (22.56)     1:36.08 (47.96)
        1:59.36 (23.28)     2:25.69 (49.61)     2:47.70 (22.01)     3:12.35 (46.66)
  3 Chantilly Chargers  ''A''                           3:13.44    3:12.95 AAC    
     1) Grimmett-Norris, Chris 11       2) Schulte, Will 12               
     3) Baker, Evan 10                  4) Rothschild, Brian 12           
                  23.00       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.51 (23.73)     1:37.65 (49.87)
        2:00.72 (23.07)     2:26.23 (48.58)     2:48.27 (22.04)     3:12.95 (46.72)
  4 George C. Marshall  ''A''                           3:13.79    3:13.32 AAC    
     1) Hashemi, Cyrus 12               2) Hirka, Logan 12                
     3) Freck, Jacob 11                 4) Nyce, Andrew 12                
                  22.06       46.18 (46.18)     1:09.73 (23.55)     1:35.70 (49.52)
        1:58.87 (23.17)     2:24.89 (49.19)     2:47.87 (22.98)     3:13.32 (48.43)
  5 Princess Anne High School  ''A''                    3:14.92    3:14.30        
     1) Wilson, Mark 10                 2) Roche, Dwyer 12                
     3) Bovee, Jordan 09                4) Pierce, Harrison 10            
                  23.54       48.94 (48.94)     1:12.06 (23.12)     1:38.06 (49.12)
        2:01.57 (23.51)     2:27.71 (49.65)     2:49.31 (21.60)     3:14.30 (46.59)
  6 South County Secondary School  ''A''                3:13.81    3:15.05        
     1) Martin, Alex 11                 2) Hulse, Shane 09                
     3) Rude, Evin 11                   4) Herrmann, Michael 12           
                  23.75       49.48 (49.48)     1:13.81 (24.33)     1:41.04 (51.56)
        2:03.39 (22.35)     2:28.02 (46.98)     2:50.38 (22.36)     3:15.05 (47.03)
  7 Hickory High School  ''A''                          3:16.19    3:16.29        
     1) Mahnken, Duncan                 2) Jackson, Andrew                
     3) Woodard, Collin                 4) Burton, Logan                  
                  23.45       49.24 (49.24)     1:12.01 (22.77)     1:37.12 (47.88)
        2:00.98 (23.86)     2:28.25 (51.13)     2:50.54 (22.29)     3:16.29 (48.04)
  8 Woodson Cavaliers  ''A''                            3:13.86    3:16.42        
     1) Kane, Jesse 11                  2) Saffran, Alex 12               
     3) Chung, James 10                 4) Ilgenfritz, Bo 12              
                  23.92       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.73 (23.54)     1:38.88 (49.69)
        2:02.07 (23.19)     2:28.07 (49.19)     2:51.01 (22.94)     3:16.42 (48.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James Madison High School  ''A''                    3:16.13    3:16.85        
     1) Fenninger, Tom 12               2) Kinton, Peter 10               
     3) Smith, Grayson 10               4) Wang, Howe 11                  
                  23.88       50.51 (50.51)     1:13.35 (22.84)     1:39.56 (49.05)
        2:02.53 (22.97)     2:28.60 (49.04)     2:51.24 (22.64)     3:16.85 (48.25)
 10 J.E.B. Stuart High School  ''A''                    3:17.75    3:17.79        
     1) Bass, Eli 12                    2) Perdomo, Marco 10              
     3) Mioduski, Eric 10               4) Rowcliffe, Christian 12        
                  23.62       49.80 (49.80)     1:13.94 (24.14)     1:41.70 (51.90)
        2:04.45 (22.75)     2:30.56 (48.86)     2:52.98 (22.42)     3:17.79 (47.23)
 11 Mountain View High School  ''A''                    3:16.66    3:18.20        
     1) Johnson, Mike                   2) Sell, Michael                  
     3) Stockner, Daniel                4) Slattery, Michael              
                  23.31       48.46 (48.46)     1:12.06 (23.60)     1:38.20 (49.74)
        2:02.37 (24.17)     2:29.29 (51.09)     2:52.21 (22.92)     3:18.20 (48.91)
 12 Thomas Jefferson  ''A''                             3:16.82    3:18.39        
     1) Frerichs, Reese 11              2) Oakley, Miles 10               
     3) Thorsell, Luke 09               4) Hughes, Nathan 12              
                  23.33       49.48 (49.48)     1:12.73 (23.25)     1:39.17 (49.69)
        2:02.67 (23.50)     2:29.19 (50.02)     2:52.00 (22.81)     3:18.39 (49.20)
 13 Osbourn Park High School  ''A''                     3:14.95    3:18.57        
     1) Stoffa, Greg 12                 2) Stronko, Sam 11                
     3) Weiser, Mike 10                 4) Lord, Peter 12                 
                  24.09       49.67 (49.67)     1:13.26 (23.59)     1:39.20 (49.53)
        2:03.20 (24.00)     2:29.85 (50.65)     2:52.90 (23.05)     3:18.57 (48.72)
 14 Atlee High School  ''A''                            3:22.07    3:18.64        
     1) Grubb, Wyatt 10                 2) Condon, Shane 11               
     3) Glass, Austin 12                4) Burnley, Jesse 11              
                  24.49       51.71 (51.71)     1:14.86 (23.15)     1:40.37 (48.66)
        2:04.61 (24.24)     2:31.21 (50.84)     2:53.83 (22.62)     3:18.64 (47.43)
 15 Herndon Hornets  ''A''                              3:19.29    3:18.72        
     1) Cudahy, Conor 11                2) Fronczak, Chris 11             
     3) Petty, Brett 12                 4) Nguyen, Jonathan 11            
                  23.76       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.25 (23.53)     1:38.82 (50.10)
        2:02.72 (23.90)     2:30.04 (51.22)     2:53.05 (23.01)     3:18.72 (48.68)
 16 Langley High School  ''A''                          3:17.47    3:18.84        
     1) Walsh, Garrett 09               2) Rainey, Ian 10                 
     3) Ratcliffe, Michael 11           4) Natal, Ryan 12                 
                  23.67       50.67 (50.67)     1:14.36 (23.69)     1:40.99 (50.32)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:31.79 (50.80)     2:54.04 (22.25)     3:18.84 (47.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West Springfield  ''A''                             3:19.22    3:19.51        
     1) Anderson, Jacob 11              2) Garstka, Matthew 12            
     3) MacKinnon, Connor 09            4) Speer, Michael 12              
                  23.84       49.88 (49.88)     1:13.14 (23.26)     1:38.56 (48.68)
        2:02.53 (23.97)     2:28.87 (50.31)     2:53.66 (24.79)     3:19.51 (50.64)
 18 Battlefield High School  ''A''                      3:19.15    3:19.56        
     1) Croasdell, Jacob 12             2) Chapman, Bob 11                
     3) Pogue, Bill 11                  4) Whitticar, Ford 12             
                  24.02       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.64 (24.14)     1:41.88 (51.38)
        2:05.31 (23.43)     2:31.40 (49.52)     2:54.37 (22.97)     3:19.56 (48.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson Secondary School  ''A''                    3:18.82    3:23.52        
     1) Ready, Alex 12                  2) Betzold, Paul 11               
     3) Shim, Johann 11                 4) Javelosa, Martin 09            
                  25.06       51.25 (51.25)     1:15.18 (23.93)     1:42.23 (50.98)
        2:06.10 (23.87)     2:32.00 (49.77)     2:56.46 (24.46)     3:23.52 (51.52)

Licensed to Potomac Valley Swimming - For Office Use Only License
                                            HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012
                 2012 VHSL Swim & Dive State Championship Meet                 
                 February 17-18, 2012 George Mason University                  
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oakton High School                 OAK             183  
                2 Osbourn Park High School           OPHS            166  
                3 West Potomac High School           WP              162  
                4 Battlefield High School            BHS             142  
                5 Langley High School                LANG            118  
                6 Albemarle Patriots                 AHS             109  
                7 Woodbridge Senior High School      WSHS            100.5
                8 Woodson Cavaliers                  WTW              93  
                9 James Madison High School          MAD              85  
               10 Yorktown High School               YHS              83  
               11 Lake Braddock Secondary School     LB               77  
               12 Robinson Secondary School          ROB              73  
               13 South County Secondary School      SC               69  
               14 Colonial Forge High School         CFHS             68  
               15 McLean High School                 MCHS             51  
               16 Menchville  High                   MENCH            49  
               17 West Springfield                   WS               48  
               18 Westfield Bulldogs                 WSTFD            46  
               19 Hickory High School                HICK             45  
               20 Thomas Jefferson                   TJEFF            44  
               21 Chantilly Chargers                 CHAN             36  
               22 Maury High School                  MAURY            34  
               23 Stone Bridge High School           SBHS             32  
               23 Herndon Hornets                    HERN             32  
               25 Colonial Heights High School       CHHS             30  
               25 Falls Church High School           FCH              30  
               27 First Colonial                     FC               25  
               28 Lee-Davis High School              LDHS             24  
               28 Gar-Field Senior High School       GFHS             24  
               30 Fairfax High School                FFX              23  
               30 Great Bridge High School           GBHS             23  
               32 George Washington                  GW               22.5
               33 George C. Marshall                 GCMS             20  
               33 Riverbend High School              RHS              20  
               35 Princess Anne High School          PA               18  
               36 South Lakes High School            SL               17  
               37 Hayfield Secondary School          HYFD             13  
               38 Annandale High School              ANN              12  
               39 Brooke Point High School           BPHS             10  
               40 Western Branch High School         WBHS              9  
               41 Stafford Indians Swim Team         STAFF             7  
               41 T.C. Williams High School          TCW               7  
               43 Kellam High School                 KEL               5  
               43 Orange County High School          OCHS              5  
               45 Mountain View High School          MVHS              4  
               45 Atlee High School                  ATL               4  
               47 Indian River Braves                IRHS              3  
               48 Landstown High School              LAND              1  
 
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Frank W. Cox High School           COX             246  
                2 Oakton High School                 OAK             168  
                3 Thomas Jefferson                   TJEFF           146  
                4 Woodson Cavaliers                  WTW             130  
                5 West Springfield                   WS              125  
                6 Princess Anne High School          PA              114  
                6 South County Secondary School      SC              114  
                8 Chantilly Chargers                 CHAN            110  
                9 James Madison High School          MAD             101  
               10 George C. Marshall                 GCMS             88  
               11 Osbourn Park High School           OPHS             79  
               12 Westfield Bulldogs                 WSTFD            74  
               13 Robinson Secondary School          ROB              71  
               14 Hickory High School                HICK             62.5
               15 Orange County High School          OCHS             60  
               16 Atlee High School                  ATL              58  
               17 Maggie Walker Govr''s School        MWGS             48  
               18 Mountain View High School          MVHS             47  
               19 Langley High School                LANG             38  
               20 Broad Run High School              BRHS             35  
               21 Albemarle Patriots                 AHS              34  
               22 Maury High School                  MAURY            30  
               23 Great Bridge High School           GBHS             29  
               24 Herndon Hornets                    HERN             26  
               24 Osbourn High School                OHS              26  
               26 Lake Braddock Secondary School     LB               24  
               27 J.E.B. Stuart High School          STU              23  
               28 Battlefield High School            BHS              21  
               29 Annandale High School              ANN              19  
               29 Washington-Lee High School         WL               19  
               31 Hayfield Secondary School          HYFD             17  
               32 South Lakes High School            SL               15  
               33 McLean High School                 MCHS             14  
               34 First Colonial                     FC               12  
               35 Yorktown High School               YHS              11  
               36 Fairfax High School                FFX               9  
               36 Grassfield High School             GHS               9  
               38 Kecoughtan High School             KEC               8.5
               39 Woodside High School               WOHS              6  
               40 Warwick High School                WAR               4  
               41 Menchville  High                   MENCH             3  
               41 Massaponax High School             MHS               3  
               43 Oscar Smith High School            OS                2  
               44 Western Branch High School         WBHS              1