2/17/2012 - 2/18/2012
St. Peters, Missouri, USA
Top of Form
Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 06:38 PM
2012 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship
February 17-18, 2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:45.29 5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Fort Zumwalt West 1:49.32 1:48.93 40
1) Kayla Grimm JR 2) Aly Coleman SR
3) Courtney Coe JR 4) Evyn Spencer SR
2 Blue Springs 1:49.99 1:50.08 34
1) Ibby Simcox SR 2) Corinne Rinne SO
3) Alyssa Aubuchon SO 4) Lexi Lezcano SR
3 Rock Bridge 1:50.82 1:50.76 32
1) Hanna Flanagan SO 2) Bri Noltie SR
3) Kate Walker SR 4) Kortney Betz SO
4 Glendale 1:50.53 1:50.83 30
1) Emma Chadwell FR 2) Sarah Powell SR
3) Gretchen Stein SR 4) Anna Leonard SR
5 Hickman 1:51.91 1:50.92 28
1) Haley Wen FR 2) Kaylee Larson FR
3) Jenahlyn Felten SR 4) Lark LaBrunerie JR
6 Parkway North 1:51.99 1:51.53 26
1) Taylor Voelker SR 2) Dyana Schneider SR
3) Heather Lundstrom JR 4) Amanda Stadermann SR
7 Kickapoo 1:52.02 1:51.80 24
1) Kelsey Messner SO 2) Megan Pool FR
3) Rachel Scott SO 4) Maddie Marshall SO
8 Park Hill South 1:51.44 1:52.51 22
1) Mariah Bryant SR 2) Rachael Norfleet SR
3) Helen Yeater FR 4) Miranda Henderson SR
Consolation Heat
9 MICDS 1:52.21 1:50.42 18
1) Annie Goessling SR 2) Hadley Edwards SR
3) Trey Ross JR 4) Lily Reisinger SO
10 Parkway Central 1:52.52 1:52.28 14
1) Elaine Reichert SO 2) Ally Neumann JR
3) Kelilah Liu SO 4) Corey Conroy JR
11 Visitation Academy 1:52.55 1:52.61 12
1) Paige Timmermann JR 2) Katherine Lumetta SR
3) Madison Reinker SR 4) Sarah Fauska SO
12 Kirkwood 1:53.62 1:53.22 10
1) Rachel Kokenyesi JR 2) Maggie Cox FR
3) Margaret Fries FR 4) Jamie Fitzpatrick SO
13 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:53.50 1:53.40 8
1) Madeleine Wilmsen SO 2) Claire Kirchhoeffer FR
3) Kelsey Kirchhoefer SR 4) Laura Paskoff JR
14 Marquette 1:54.14 1:53.98 6
1) Abby Watson SO 2) Ashley Daniels FR
3) Jessi Goring SO 4) Natasha Porporis JR
15 Raytown 1:55.35 1:55.31 4
1) Spencer Kuehl SR 2) Monica Hernandez SR
3) Hayley Parker SR 4) Andrea Layton SR
16 Parkway South 1:55.42 1:55.74 2
1) Melanie Wilkes SR 2) Mary McCain SR
3) Shannon Rempe SR 4) Hannah Schulte JR
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 1:47.25 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Gretchen Stein SR Glendale 1:52.65 1:51.39 20
2 Chelsea Tatlow SO Rock Bridge 1:51.18 1:52.75 17
3 Madeleine Wall SR Ladue 1:51.79 1:53.02 16
4 Madison Reinker SR Visitation 1:53.34 1:53.11 15
5 Emma Metz SO Logan-Rogersv. 1:54.68 1:54.31 14
6 Megan Popp SR Rockwood Summit 1:55.97 1:55.17 13
7 Rose Hutchison JR St. Teresa''s 1:55.36 1:55.51 12
8 Brynn Guardado SR Park Hill 1:55.55 1:56.42 11
Consolation Heat
9 Kristine Sullivan SO Notre Dame (KC) 1:56.72 1:54.83 9
10 Sarah Fauska SO Visitation 1:57.01 1:55.03 7
11 Jamie Fitzpatrick SO Kirkwood 1:56.64 1:55.61 6
12 Grace Stiegemeyer SO St. Joseph''s 1:56.63 1:56.03 5
13 Brittany Steever SR Webb City 1:56.90 1:56.39 4
14 Mae Riordan SO Lafayette (STL) 1:56.70 1:56.53 3
15 Nattie French JR Hickman 1:57.17 1:56.80 2
16 JT Nelson JR Notre Dame (KC) 1:56.55 1:58.54 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State: * 2:00.74 2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Heather Lundstrom JR Parkway North 2:05.50 2:03.72 20
2 Annie Goessling SR MICDS 2:07.40 2:04.74 17
3 Amanda Stadermann SR Parkway North 2:10.52 2:08.89 16
4 Kaylee Larson FR Hickman 2:11.94 2:11.64 15
5 Natasha Porporis JR Marquette 2:11.88 2:11.94 14
6 Maggie Cox FR Kirkwood 2:12.17 2:11.99 13
7 Ally Neumann JR Parkway Central 2:11.19 2:12.11 12
8 Claire Kirchhoeffer FR Lafayette (STL) 2:12.23 2:12.33 11
Consolation Heat
9 Ibby Simcox SR Blue Springs 2:12.87 2:08.67 9
10 Madison Qualy SR John Burroughs 2:13.17 2:08.96 7
11 Hanna Flanagan SO Rock Bridge 2:12.45 2:12.28 6
12 Meghan Kearney FR Notre Dame (KC) 2:14.85 2:13.44 5
13 Bri Noltie SR Rock Bridge 2:14.89 2:14.79 4
14 Sidney Drew SO Lee''s Summit 2:15.03 2:15.41 3
15 Danielle Sikora SO Clayton 2:15.59 2:16.15 2
16 Morgan Foxworthy JR Oak Park 2:15.67 2:16.92 1
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 23.24 2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Kate Gately SR Parkway West 23.71 23.33 20
2 Samm Crocker SO Parkway South 24.42 23.86 17
3 Nikki Sisson SO Glendale 24.16 23.94 16
4 Morgan Mullenix SR Villa Duchesne 24.14 24.10 15
5 Julia Herbig SR St. Joseph''s 24.30 24.11 13.5
5 Bentley Boldt SR Villa Duchesne 24.28 24.11 13.5
7 Maria Schroeder SO Francis Howell 24.16 24.12 12
8 Dreya Curnow FR Liberty 24.24 24.18 11
Consolation Heat
9 Kay Gieseke JR Hannibal 24.65 24.32 9
10 Tessa Bieniek JR Hannibal 24.77 24.33 7
11 Grace Reichard SO Nevada 24.52 24.35 6
12 Madeline Nelson FR Glendale 24.46 24.45 5
13 Courtney Nall SO Parkway Central 24.61 24.64 4
14 Monica Hernandez SR Raytown 24.45 24.78 3
15 Kortney Betz SO Rock Bridge 24.77 24.94 2
16 Alison Strickler JR Francis Howell C 24.68 24.95 1
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 523.50 5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Green FR Ft Zumwalt West 305.15 435.90 20
2 Natalie Gray SR Parkway North 318.35 433.75 17
3 Kat Friese FR MICDS 310.35 412.90 16
4 Meg Lenger JR Nerinx Hall 284.10 397.70 15
5 Francesca Giganti SO Parkway West 297.45 393.45 14
6 Bre Schlenger JR Blue Springs So. 298.85 392.55 13
7 Mary Tutera SR Notre Dame (KC) 291.50 378.80 12
8 Nealey Wallis SR MICDS 289.85 377.25 11
9 Hannah Bortnick SR Pembroke Hill 273.80 377.15 9
10 Nina Privitera JR Lee''s Summit W 259.90 364.65 7
11 Rebekah Laupp SR Hickman 264.15 364.10 6
12 Cali Bissell JR Blue Springs 268.85 351.60 5
13 Hannah Swyers SO St. Joseph''s 269.70 347.70 4
14 Taylor Scheibe SO Nerinx Hall 257.15 341.35 3
15 Olivia Willoughby JR Kickapoo 262.30 334.25 2
16 Patty Pampolina SR Blue Springs 255.45 330.90 1
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 523.50 5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Natalie Gray SR Parkway North 203.45 318.35
2 Kat Friese FR MICDS 185.35 310.35
3 Marissa Green FR Ft Zumwalt West 196.45 305.15
4 Bre Schlenger JR Blue Springs So. 199.25 298.85
5 Francesca Giganti SO Parkway West 196.90 297.45
6 Mary Tutera SR Notre Dame (KC) 183.40 291.50
7 Nealey Wallis SR MICDS 175.55 289.85
8 Meg Lenger JR Nerinx Hall 177.40 284.10
9 Hannah Bortnick SR Pembroke Hill 178.00 273.80
10 Hannah Swyers SO St. Joseph''s 185.25 269.70
11 Cali Bissell JR Blue Springs 182.05 268.85
12 Rebekah Laupp SR Hickman 166.40 264.15
13 Olivia Willoughby JR Kickapoo 168.75 262.30
14 Nina Privitera JR Lee''s Summit W 175.65 259.90
15 Taylor Scheibe SO Nerinx Hall 166.60 257.15
16 Patty Pampolina SR Blue Springs 166.30 255.45
17 Kellen Hope SR Lindbergh 167.05 254.85
18 Jordan Rowlett SR Park Hill 161.50 233.30
19 Kelly Shaw JR Lafayette (STL) 160.80 230.15
20 Dominique Meyer FR Francis Howell N 155.25 226.20
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State: * 523.50 5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Gray SR Parkway North 203.45
2 Bre Schlenger JR Blue Springs So. 199.25
3 Francesca Giganti SO Parkway West 196.90
4 Marissa Green FR Ft Zumwalt West 196.45
5 Kat Friese FR MICDS 185.35
6 Hannah Swyers SO St. Joseph''s 185.25
7 Mary Tutera SR Notre Dame (KC) 183.40
8 Cali Bissell JR Blue Springs 182.05
9 Hannah Bortnick SR Pembroke Hill 178.00
10 Meg Lenger JR Nerinx Hall 177.40
11 Nina Privitera JR Lee''s Summit W 175.65
12 Nealey Wallis SR MICDS 175.55
13 Olivia Willoughby JR Kickapoo 168.75
14 Kellen Hope SR Lindbergh 167.05
15 Taylor Scheibe SO Nerinx Hall 166.60
16 Rebekah Laupp SR Hickman 166.40
17 Patty Pampolina SR Blue Springs 166.30
18 Jordan Rowlett SR Park Hill 161.50
19 Kelly Shaw JR Lafayette (STL) 160.80
20 Dominique Meyer FR Francis Howell N 155.25
21 Allie Steinhauser FR Blue Springs So. 153.25
22 Mariah Hagerty SO Blue Springs 152.80
23 Courtney Trowbridge SO MICDS 151.00
24 Gracie Bollinger FR Eureka 149.15
25 Clare Bassi SR Parkway North 145.45
26 Allie Mata JR Blue Springs 142.60
27 Delaney Pummill SO Lee''s Summit W 141.70
28 Alyssa Strawn JR Hickman 139.00
29 Chleo LeGrand JR Central (Cape) 137.90
30 Katie McKinstry JR Parkway Central 136.40
31 Shannan Sanderford SR Liberty North 135.85
32 Claire Gillard SR Jackson 133.25
33 Audrianna Ebel SR Villa Duchesne 83.50
33 Jenn Klobe JR Ft Zumwalt West 83.50
35 Michelle Schroeder SR Francis Howell 78.30
36 Jordan Wolf SO Westminster Chr. 78.05
37 Alberta Engleman FR Liberty North 77.45
38 Annelise Moloney SO Nerinx Hall 71.90
39 Sarah Barker JR Westminster Chr. 58.85
40 Abby Stone SO Rock Bridge 56.90
41 Samantha Brady SR Ft Zumwalt East 50.70
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State: * 54.51 2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Heather Lundstrom JR Parkway North 55.33 54.51* 20
2 Maria Schroeder SO Francis Howell 57.60 56.82 17
3 Courtney Coe JR Ft Zumwalt West 57.10 56.98 16
4 Ibby Simcox SR Blue Springs 58.76 57.49 15
5 Bentley Boldt SR Villa Duchesne 58.57 57.86 14
6 Trey Ross JR MICDS 58.95 58.82 13
7 Amanda Stadermann SR Parkway North 59.21 58.83 12
8 Libby Walker FR Rock Bridge 58.96 58.85 11
Consolation Heat
9 Kaitlin Keltner JR Lindbergh 59.26 59.07 9
10 Jenahlyn Felten SR Hickman 1:00.23 59.70 7
11 Kelsey Kirchhoefer SR Lafayette (STL) 1:00.02 59.80 6
12 Bianca Ninneman SR Rockwood Summit 59.66 59.85 5
13 Lily Salzer SO Rock Bridge 1:00.56 59.97 4
14 Kate Walker SR Rock Bridge 59.30 59.99 3
15 Helen Yeater FR Park Hill South 59.82 1:00.25 2
16 Genny Richards JR Joplin 1:00.08 1:00.32 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Record set on first leg of 400 Free
Relay
State: * 50.19 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Kate Gately SR Parkway West 51.72 51.69 20
2 Morgan Mullenix SR Villa Duchesne 52.71 52.42 17
3 Lauren Shaw JR Warrensburg 52.56 52.47 16
4 Kay Gieseke JR Hannibal 52.98 52.59 15
5 Nikki Sisson SO Glendale 53.34 52.63 14
6 Dreya Curnow FR Liberty 53.46 52.76 13
7 Rose Hutchison JR St. Teresa''s 53.19 53.35 12
-- Julia Herbig SR St. Joseph''s 52.84 DQ
Consolation Heat
9 Samm Crocker SO Parkway South 53.81 52.68 9
10 Grace Reichard SO Nevada 53.66 53.11 7
11 Evyn Spencer SR Ft Zumwalt West 53.64 53.15 6
12 Kristine Sullivan SO Notre Dame (KC) 54.22 53.97 5
13 Madison Strathman FR Kearney 54.18 54.03 4
14 Paige Timmermann JR Visitation 54.17 54.14 3
15 Jamie Fitzpatrick SO Kirkwood 53.88 54.29 2
16 Courtney Nall SO Parkway Central 54.30 54.30 1
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 4:55.65 2/21/2009 Eleanor Prewitt-Thomas, Blue Springs
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Megan Popp SR Rockwood Summit 5:02.03 4:59.33 20
2 Madison Reinker SR Visitation 5:01.51 5:01.27 17
3 Libby Walker FR Rock Bridge 5:05.74 5:03.00 16
4 Nattie French JR Hickman 5:06.35 5:05.76 15
5 Kyleigh Troxel JR Jackson 5:05.34 5:06.15 14
6 Gretchen Stein SR Glendale 5:01.29 5:06.28 13
7 Madeleine Wall SR Ladue 5:00.00 5:07.37 12
8 Brynn Guardado SR Park Hill 5:06.25 5:11.04 11
Consolation Heat
9 Mae Riordan SO Lafayette (STL) 5:06.83 5:06.96 9
10 Emma Metz SO Logan-Rogersv. 5:09.25 5:07.51 7
11 Sarah Fauska SO Visitation 5:13.68 5:09.08 6
12 Madison Wood JR Joplin 5:12.78 5:11.11 5
13 Lauren Beatty FR Glendale 5:13.50 5:12.86 4
14 Kate Walker SR Rock Bridge 5:09.70 5:14.10 3
15 Morgan Morris SR Notre Dame (CG) 5:13.40 5:14.53 2
16 Haley Wen FR Hickman 5:11.91 5:18.43 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:36.40 5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 St. Joseph''s Academy 1:39.58 1:38.22 40
1) Jenna Osterholt SR 2) Grayson Ram FR
3) Grace Stiegemeyer SO 4) Julia Herbig SR
2 Glendale 1:39.42 1:38.53 34
1) Anna Leonard SR 2) Sarah Powell SR
3) Madeline Nelson FR 4) Nikki Sisson SO
3 Rock Bridge 1:39.46 1:39.05 32
1) Madeline Simon SO 2) Kortney Betz SO
3) Lily Salzer SO 4) Chelsea Tatlow SO
4 Francis Howell 1:40.88 1:39.31 30
1) Olivia Apperson SO 2) Jen Wood FR
3) Brittney DelCastillo FR 4) Maria Schroeder SO
5 Villa Duchesne 1:40.52 1:39.73 28
1) Ellie George SO 2) Meghan Riegel SR
3) Bentley Boldt SR 4) Morgan Mullenix SR
6 Blue Springs 1:40.44 1:39.86 26
1) Lexi Lezcano SR 2) Alyssa Aubuchon SO
3) Amy Jorgensen JR 4) Ashley Sturman FR
7 Parkway South 1:40.91 1:40.52 24
1) Lauren Hetzler FR 2) Kirstie Crook FR
3) Alissa Welker SR 4) Samm Crocker SO
8 Fort Zumwalt West 1:41.01 1:40.92 22
1) Evyn Spencer SR 2) Megan Kessler SR
3) Elizabeth Lay SO 4) Courtney Coe JR
Consolation Heat
9 Park Hill South 1:41.55 1:40.34 18
1) Olivia McLain SO 2) Miranda Henderson SR
3) Shannon Brouk SO 4) Mariah Bryant SR
10 Kirkwood 1:41.50 1:40.96 14
1) Jamie Fitzpatrick SO 2) Rachel Kokenyesi JR
3) Elizabeth Klippel JR 4) Maggie Cox FR
11 Notre Dame de Sion 1:41.53 1:41.09 12
1) Meghan Kearney FR 2) Hannah Tutera JR
3) Kristine Sullivan SO 4) JT Nelson JR
12 Parkway Central 1:42.31 1:41.31 10
1) Courtney Nall SO 2) Holly Eberlin SO
3) Mary Kendig SR 4) Corey Conroy JR
13 St. Teresa''s Academy 1:41.71 1:41.61 8
1) Jane Evans JR 2) Taran Smith FR
3) Haley Baldwin FR 4) Rose Hutchison JR
14 MICDS 1:42.77 1:41.75 6
1) Christine Jackson SR 2) Lily Reisinger SO
3) Hadley Edwards SR 4) Masha Podokshik JR
15 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:42.61 1:41.77 4
1) Etinosa Ogbevoen SR 2) Allie Marcoullier SO
3) Helen You SR 4) Madeleine Wall SR
16 Blue Springs South 1:42.61 1:41.87 2
1) Bailey Barnett SO 2) Allyssa Kays SR
3) Emily Zweerink JR 4) Morgan Connors JR
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State: * 54.09 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Chelsea Tatlow SO Rock Bridge 56.82 56.05 20
2 Lauren Shaw JR Warrensburg 57.40 56.74 17
3 Trey Ross JR MICDS 58.72 58.28 16
4 Rachel Kokenyesi JR Kirkwood 59.13 58.53 15
5 Evyn Spencer SR Ft Zumwalt West 58.74 58.55 14
6 Hanna Flanagan SO Rock Bridge 58.46 58.91 13
7 Abby Watson SO Marquette 59.48 59.37 12
8 Alison Strickler JR Francis Howell C 59.49 59.61 11
Consolation Heat
9 Taylor Voelker SR Parkway North 1:00.45 59.80 9
10 Elise DeFabio SO St. Pius X-KC 1:00.11 59.98 7
11 Kelsey Messner SO Kickapoo 59.86 1:00.03 6
12 Natasha Porporis JR Marquette 59.75 1:00.05 5
13 Madeline Simon SO Rock Bridge 1:00.73 1:00.82 4
14 Melanie Wilkes SR Parkway South 1:00.78 1:00.96 3
15 Laura Klover JR Notre Dame (KC) 1:00.98 1:01.16 2
16 Kayla Grimm JR Ft Zumwalt West 1:01.13 1:01.37 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State: * 1:00.43 2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Annie Goessling SR MICDS 1:06.27 1:05.51 20
2 Madison Qualy SR John Burroughs 1:06.65 1:05.60 17
3 Monica Hernandez SR Raytown 1:06.45 1:05.95 16
4 Corinne Rinne SO Blue Springs 1:06.87 1:06.11 15
5 Ally Neumann JR Parkway Central 1:06.07 1:06.16 14
6 Kaylee Larson FR Hickman 1:06.60 1:06.58 13
7 Sarah Powell SR Glendale 1:07.90 1:07.70 12
8 Hadley Edwards SR MICDS 1:07.87 1:08.18 11
Consolation Heat
9 Claire Kirchhoeffer FR Lafayette (STL) 1:08.69 1:08.40 9
10 Megan Pool FR Kickapoo 1:09.23 1:08.71 7
11 Bri Noltie SR Rock Bridge 1:08.41 1:08.94 6
12 Maggie Cox FR Kirkwood 1:08.66 1:09.21 4.5
12 Aly Coleman SR Ft Zumwalt West 1:08.19 1:09.21 4.5
14 Bianca Ninneman SR Rockwood Summit 1:09.62 1:09.53 3
15 Morgan Foxworthy JR Oak Park 1:08.66 1:09.61 2
16 Michelle Barchak SR Joplin 1:09.75 1:10.89 1
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 3:30.21 5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Heat
1 Rock Bridge 3:36.08 3:33.37 40
1) Madeline Simon SO 2) Libby Walker FR
3) Kortney Betz SO 4) Chelsea Tatlow SO
2 Glendale 3:34.84 3:33.55 34
1) Anna Leonard SR 2) Nikki Sisson SO
3) Madeline Nelson FR 4) Gretchen Stein SR
3 MICDS 3:37.30 3:35.20 32
1) Trey Ross JR 2) Masha Podokshik JR
3) Christine Jackson SR 4) Annie Goessling SR
4 St. Joseph''s Academy 3:38.95 3:35.79 30
1) Jenna Osterholt SR 2) Grayson Ram FR
3) Grace Stiegemeyer SO 4) Julia Herbig SR
5 Parkway North 3:38.81 3:36.29 28
1) Amanda Stadermann SR 2) Dyana Schneider SR
3) Taylor Voelker SR 4) Heather Lundstrom JR
6 Notre Dame de Sion 3:40.63 3:37.89 26
1) Caroline Gates JR 2) JT Nelson JR
3) Kristine Sullivan SO 4) Hannah Tutera JR
7 Visitation Academy 3:40.50 3:39.00 24
1) Madison Reinker SR 2) Paige Timmermann JR
3) Mary Murphy JR 4) Sarah Fauska SO
8 Hickman 3:40.68 3:41.83 22
1) Bianca Mello JR 2) Haley Wen FR
3) Nattie French JR 4) Kaylee Larson FR
Consolation Heat
9 Villa Duchesne 3:40.82 3:37.25 18
1) Sarah Sutherlin JR 2) Meghan Riegel SR
3) Morgan Mullenix SR 4) Bentley Boldt SR
10 Blue Springs 3:41.94 3:38.52 14
1) Kristen Parsons JR 2) Lindsey Meyer FR
3) Ashley Sturman FR 4) Ibby Simcox SR
11 Parkway South 3:41.45 3:39.06 12
1) Kirstie Crook FR 2) Shannon Rempe SR
3) Alissa Welker SR 4) Samm Crocker SO
12 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:43.44 3:42.47 10
1) Laura Paskoff JR 2) Lauren Hansen SO
3) Mae Riordan SO 4) Taylor Holz JR
13 Parkway West 3:43.31 3:42.56 8
1) Nicole Maurer FR 2) Ashley Robinson JR
3) Emily Ross JR 4) Kate Gately SR
14 Parkway Central 3:43.26 3:43.68 6
1) Courtney Nall SO 2) Katie Goddard SR
3) Corey Conroy JR 4) Ally Neumann JR
15 St. Teresa''s Academy 3:44.74 3:44.98 4
1) Jane Evans JR 2) Lauren Zastrow FR
3) Haley Baldwin FR 4) Rose Hutchison JR
16 Marquette 3:44.96 3:45.78 2
1) Mattie Eversole SR 2) Abby Watson SO
3) Raquel Porporis FR 4) Natasha Porporis JR
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012
2012 MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship
February 17-18, 2012
Team Rankings - Through Event 12
Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Rock Bridge ROCKB 213
2 Glendale GLEN 182
3 MICDS MICDS 160
4 Parkway North PKWYN 148
5 Ft Zumwalt West FZW 123.5
6 Blue Springs BLSP 119
7 Hickman HICKM 109
8 Villa Duchesne VILLA 105.5
9 St. Joseph''s STJOE 92.5
10 Visitation VIZ 84
11 Notre Dame (KC) NDKC 72
12 Parkway South PKWYS 67
13 Kirkwood KIRKW 64.5
14 Parkway West PKWYW 62
15 Parkway Central PKWYC 61
16 Francis Howell FRH 59
17 Lafayette (STL) LAFAY 56
18 Park Hill South PKHS 42
19 Rockwood Summit ROCKW 41
20 Kickapoo KICKA 39
20 Marquette MARQ 39
22 St. Teresa''s STTA 36
23 Warrensburg WARRE 33
24 Ladue LADUE 32
25 Hannibal HANNI 31
26 John Burroughs JOHN 24
26 Liberty LIBT 24
28 Raytown RAYT 23
29 Park Hill PKH 22
30 Logan-Rogersv. LOGAN 21
31 Nerinx Hall NERIN 18
32 Blue Springs So. BLSPS 15
33 Jackson JACKS 14
34 Nevada NEVAD 13
35 Francis Howell C FRHC 12
36 Lindbergh LIND 9
36 Pembroke Hill PEMBR 9
38 St. Pius X-KC STPX 7
38 Joplin JOPLI 7
38 Lee''s Summit W LEESW 7
41 Webb City WEBB 4
41 Kearney KEARN 4
43 Lee''s Summit LEES 3
43 Oak Park OAKP 3
45 Notre Dame (CG) NDCG 2
45 Clayton CLAY 2