ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Pro Dual Meet 1: Day Two
11/17/2011-11/17/2011
Ann Arbor, USA


    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 20:07PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Houchin, Charles G     24 WEST              3:48.00    3:52.08    9  
                 26.73        55.80 (29.07)
        1:24.99 (29.19)     1:54.50 (29.51)
        2:23.85 (29.35)     2:53.16 (29.31)
        3:22.92 (29.76)     3:52.08 (29.16)
  2 Basson, Jean           24 EAST              3:51.00    3:57.56    5  
                 27.15        56.10 (28.95)
        1:25.51 (29.41)     1:55.09 (29.58)
        2:25.11 (30.02)     2:55.44 (30.33)
        3:26.57 (31.13)     3:57.56 (30.99)
  3 DeJong, Adam J         23 WEST              3:50.31    3:59.18    4  
                 27.34        57.42 (30.08)
        1:27.53 (30.11)     1:58.36 (30.83)
        2:28.58 (30.22)     2:59.37 (30.79)
        3:29.26 (29.89)     3:59.18 (29.92)
  4 Tirabassi, Daniele     23 WEST              3:57.17    4:03.05    3  
                 27.14        57.00 (29.86)
        1:27.86 (30.86)     1:59.06 (31.20)
        2:30.16 (31.10)     3:01.67 (31.51)
        3:33.08 (31.41)     4:03.05 (29.97)
  5 Bodet, Sebastian       26 EAST              3:55.15    4:03.36    2  
                 27.71        57.74 (30.03)
        1:28.86 (31.12)     2:00.01 (31.15)
        2:31.36 (31.35)     3:02.41 (31.05)
        3:33.84 (31.43)     4:03.36 (29.52)
  6 Kvale, Gard            27 EAST              3:53.11    4:06.88    1  
                 27.96        58.47 (30.51)
        1:28.97 (30.50)     2:00.20 (31.23)
        2:31.18 (30.98)     3:03.20 (32.02)
        3:34.88 (31.68)     4:06.88 (32.00)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. East Team                       118.5   2. West Team                       108.5    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 20:16PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 11  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Barry J        25 EAST                27.88      28.12    9  
  2 Hetland, Alex R        28 WEST                27.74      28.16    5  
  3 Burckle, Christopher   23 EAST                28.30      28.90    4  
  4 Bovell, George R       28 WEST                28.19      28.99    3  
  5 Keefer, Elliott A      22 WEST                28.90      29.50    2  
  6 Westby, Nelson O       24 WEST                29.08     x29.55  
  7 Brunelli, Nick J       29 EAST                28.98      30.04    1  
  8 Lowe, Matthew T        26 EAST                29.10     x30.05  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. East Team                       132.5   2. West Team                       118.5    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 20:28PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunford, Jason E       24 EAST                51.59      52.77    9  
                 24.73        52.77 (28.04)
  2 Brady, Christopher D   23 WEST                52.50      53.60    5  
                 25.00        53.60 (28.60)
  3 Wu, Peng               24 EAST                52.61      54.01    4  
                 25.17        54.01 (28.84)
  4 Castro, Fred V         22 EAST                53.99      55.13    3  
                 25.86        55.13 (29.27)
  5 Bartoch, Joe           28 WEST                52.95      55.39    2  
                 25.47        55.39 (29.92)
  6 Hulme, Ian P           27 EAST                55.78     x56.05  
                 25.78        56.05 (30.27)
  7 Tarwater, Davis E      27 WEST                54.77      56.23    1  
                 26.18        56.23 (30.05)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. East Team                       148.5   2. West Team                       126.5    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 20:39PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 13  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Godsoe, Eugene D       23 EAST                26.00      25.68    9  
  2 Townsend, Darian R     27 WEST                   NT      26.05    5  
  3 Bovell, George R       28 WEST                25.12      26.42    4  
  4 Wu, Peng               24 EAST                   NT      26.68    2.5
  4 Hetland, Alex R        28 WEST                26.98      26.68    2.5
  6 Doak, Kevin D          30 WEST                26.12     x26.72  
  7 Dunford, Jason E       24 EAST                26.19      27.33    1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                  
 
  1. East Team                         161   2. West Team                         138    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 21:04PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Darian R     27 WEST                49.26      49.28    9  
                 23.61        49.28 (25.67)
  2 Savulich, Bobby T      24 EAST                49.24      50.04    5  
                 24.19        50.04 (25.85)
  3 Coville, Alex          23 WEST                49.88      50.27    4  
                 24.10        50.27 (26.17)
  4 Dunford, Jason E       24 EAST                49.71      50.46    3  
                 24.30        50.46 (26.16)
  5 Dunford, David H       23 EAST                49.20      50.56    2  
                 23.95        50.56 (26.61)
  6 Hortness, Richard      26 WEST                50.36      50.74    1  
                 24.42        50.74 (26.32)
  7 Brunelli, Nick J       29 EAST                49.49     x50.84  
                 24.20        50.84 (26.64)
  8 Lundquist, Bryan J     26 WEST                49.80     x51.55  
                 24.41        51.55 (27.14)
  9 Bovell, George R       28 WEST                50.78     x51.96  
                 24.93        51.96 (27.03)
 10 Forde, Martyn H        26 EAST                52.29     x52.51  
                 25.41        52.51 (27.10)
 11 Kvale, Gard            27 EAST                51.00     x52.54  
                 25.60        52.54 (26.94)
 12 Bodet, Sebastian       26 EAST                50.54     x52.60  
                 25.31        52.60 (27.29)
 13 Murphy, Barry J        25 EAST                53.71     x52.67  
                 25.31        52.67 (27.36)
 14 Tarwater, Davis E      27 WEST                49.07     x52.99  
                 25.30        52.99 (27.69)
 15 Hulme, Ian P           27 EAST                   NT     x53.20  
                 25.52        53.20 (27.68)
 16 Tirabassi, Daniele     23 WEST                50.98     x53.34  
                 25.42        53.34 (27.92)
 17 Pearsall, Greg R       24 WEST                51.49     x53.84  
                 25.88        53.84 (27.96)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. East Team                         171   2. West Team                         152    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 21:16PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 15  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burckle, Christopher   23 EAST              2:12.37    2:15.11    9  
                 30.57      1:04.75 (34.18)
        1:40.38 (35.63)     2:15.11 (34.73)
  2 Keefer, Elliott A      22 WEST              2:12.00    2:15.98    5  
                 31.44      1:05.84 (34.40)
        1:40.47 (34.63)     2:15.98 (35.51)
  3 Johnson, BJ H          24 EAST              2:13.29    2:18.83    4  
                 31.87      1:07.30 (35.43)
        1:42.57 (35.27)     2:18.83 (36.26)
  4 Lowe, Matthew T        26 EAST              2:17.10    2:21.46    3  
                 31.87      1:07.44 (35.57)
        1:43.85 (36.41)     2:21.46 (37.61)
  5 Westby, Nelson O       24 WEST              2:19.01    2:28.18    2  
                 32.61      1:10.67 (38.06)
        1:49.40 (38.73)     2:28.18 (38.78)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                  
 
  1. East Team                         187   2. West Team                         159    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 21:33PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Godsoe, Eugene D       23 EAST              2:00.89    2:00.98    9  
                 28.55        59.28 (30.73)
        1:30.31 (31.03)     2:00.98 (30.67)
  2 Wu, Peng               24 EAST              2:03.45    2:03.93    5  
                 29.52      1:01.29 (31.77)
        1:33.75 (32.46)     2:03.93 (30.18)
  3 Houchin, Charles G     24 WEST              2:01.88    2:04.26    4  
                 30.13      1:01.66 (31.53)
        1:33.24 (31.58)     2:04.26 (31.02)
  4 Basson, Jean           24 EAST                   NT    2:07.88    3  
                 29.76      1:01.73 (31.97)
        1:34.52 (32.79)     2:07.88 (33.36)
  5 Doak, Kevin D          30 WEST                   NT    2:14.00    2  
                 29.20      1:02.89 (33.69)
        1:38.79 (35.90)     2:14.00 (35.21)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. East Team                         204   2. West Team                         165    
    
 University of Michigan Pool - Site License            11/17/2011 - 21:44PM
                  CW Pro Meet - 11/16/2011 to 11/17/2011                   
 
 Event 17  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 WEST  ''A''                                NT    1:29.74   18  
     1) Bovell, George R 28           2) Coville, Alex 23             
     3) Brady, Christopher D 23       4) Townsend, Darian R 27        
                 22.64        45.27 (22.63)
        1:07.76 (22.49)     1:29.74 (21.98)
  2 EAST  ''A''                                NT    1:29.83   10  
     1) Dunford, Jason E 24           2) Dunford, David H 23          
     3) Brunelli, Nick J 29           4) Savulich, Bobby T 24         
                 22.82        45.03 (22.21)
        1:07.57 (22.54)     1:29.83 (22.26)
  3 WEST  ''B''                                NT    1:32.53    8  
     1) Hortness, Richard 26          2) Lundquist, Bryan J 26        
     3) Bartoch, Joe 28               4) Hetland, Alex R 28           
                 23.79        46.41 (22.62)
        1:09.37 (22.96)     1:32.53 (23.16)
  4 EAST  ''B''                                NT    1:33.19    6  
     1) Murphy, Barry J 25            2) Hulme, Ian P 27              
     3) Kvale, Gard 27                4) Forde, Martyn H 26           
                 23.08        45.92 (22.84)
        1:09.50 (23.58)     1:33.19 (23.69)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                      
 
  1. East Team                         220   2. West Team                         191