6/17/2000 - 6/17/2000
Charlotte, SC, USA
2000 Charlotte UltraSwim - 6/15/00 to 6/18/00
Day 3 Results
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World: ! 2:05.81 Susie O'Neill, AUS (pending)
American: @ 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
US Open: # 2:05.96 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
Pepsi Open: $ 2:12.45 Michelle Griglione, Curl-Burke
OT Standard: % 2:17.29
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crippen, Maddy M 19 FOX 2:18.12 2:15.40%
31.31 1:05.72 1:40.80 2:15.40
2 Harper, Rebecca E 17 NOVA 2:16.97 2:16.09%
30.79 1:05.43 1:40.85 2:16.09
3 Bosevska, Mirjana 18 CAVS 2:19.36 2:16.44%
31.71 1:06.46 1:41.88 2:16.44
4 Descenza, Mary E 15 ACAD 2:18.88 2:17.52
29.75 1:04.18 1:39.45 2:17.52
5 Yevak, Katie J 17 KCB 2:20.48 2:18.83
31.44 1:06.55 1:42.81 2:18.83
6 Hoelzer, Margaret 17 U-MBS 2:19.56 2:19.62
31.17 1:06.93 1:42.56 2:19.62
7 Knox, Wendy S 28 UN-UK 2:21.69 2:21.17
31.86 1:07.65 1:45.33 2:21.17
8 Johnson, Rachel T 19 NASA 2:21.47 2:21.48
31.59 1:07.91 1:43.85 2:21.48
B - Final
9 Buck, Stephanie A 19 ABSC 2:23.11 2:21.25
31.90 1:07.65 1:44.23 2:21.25
10 Grass, Vanessa I 16 BAD 2:21.76 2:21.36
32.25 1:08.00 1:44.29 2:21.36
11 Murphy, Meaghan G 18 DYNA 2:21.73 2:22.01
32.21 1:08.02 1:44.97 2:22.01
12 Heckman, Dawn M 22 GSC 2:22.92 2:22.12
32.41 1:08.67 1:45.43 2:22.12
13 Kelly, Kim E 13 BAD 2:23.19 2:22.46
32.50 1:08.36 1:45.55 2:22.46
14 Hitch, Erinn E 20 TENN 2:23.40 2:23.44
31.94 1:07.49 1:44.34 2:23.44
15 Green, Meredith E 16 NCAC 2:22.95 2:23.66
32.22 1:08.18 1:45.86 2:23.66
16 Shannahan, Monica 19 TENN 2:23.79 2:24.06
32.97 1:08.96 1:46.83 2:24.06
C - Final
17 Gathings, Margot M 16 MBST 2:24.09 2:20.70
32.77 1:09.29 1:45.20 2:20.70
18 Mauro, Florence K 17 LFSC 2:24.17 2:21.04
31.57 1:07.48 1:44.21 2:21.04
19 Morrissey, Kathlee 14 BAD 2:24.27 2:21.79
32.24 1:08.02 1:44.25 2:21.79
20 Johnson, Brittany 15 WSY 2:24.78 2:22.30
32.14 1:08.74 1:44.97 2:22.30
21 Boland, Kara M 15 FOX 2:24.31 2:22.70
33.28 1:08.80 1:45.95 2:22.70
22 Fiss, Melissa R 20 NSS 2:24.53 2:23.08
33.22 1:09.44 1:46.97 2:23.08
23 Schrader, Nicole N 20 ABSC 2:23.99 2:25.13
33.01 1:09.40 1:47.07 2:25.13
24 Myers, Whitney B 15 UN-GT 2:24.19 2:25.43
33.34 1:09.54 1:47.49 2:25.43
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
World: ! 1:55.22 Denis Pankratov, RUS
American: @ 1:55.41 Tom Malchow, USA
US Open: # 1:55.72 Melvin Stewart, unat.
Pepsi Open: $ 1:59.21 Tom Malchow, USA
OT Standard: % 2:04.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Malchow, Tom A 23 CW 2:02.26 1:55.18!
26.54 55.53 1:24.93 1:55.18
2 Livingston, Andrew 21 PUR 2:03.68 2:01.61%
27.31 57.33 1:28.91 2:01.61
3 Finch, Doak J 22 CAVS 2:04.51 2:04.87
27.49 58.68 1:31.16 2:04.87
4 Fuller, Michael J 21 NOVA 2:06.23 2:05.90
28.30 59.89 1:32.66 2:05.90
5 Carroll, John R 20 GTAC 2:06.16 2:06.17
27.74 59.44 1:31.92 2:06.17
6 Shapiro, Joel M 21 TENN 2:06.83 2:06.72
28.27 1:00.33 1:33.69 2:06.72
7 Nilson, Matthew H 19 WAC 2:06.90 2:07.10
28.82 1:00.04 1:32.88 2:07.10
8 Ely, Paul D 18 CW 2:05.98 2:08.16
29.09 1:01.25 1:34.76 2:08.16
B - Final
9 Sherrard, Duncan M 20 GSC 2:07.39 2:04.49%
29.19 1:01.83 1:33.03 2:04.49
10 Greenwood, Bo G 17 NOVA 2:07.01 2:06.63
29.10 1:01.26 1:33.54 2:06.63
11 Wiebel, Beau J 22 ABSC 2:09.49 2:07.11
28.22 1:01.12 1:33.90 2:07.11
12 Walker, Cory C 18 MBM 2:10.01 2:07.71
29.14 1:01.59 1:35.33 2:07.71
13 Moros, Pedro F 26 KJSA 2:07.99 2:07.85
29.69 1:02.16 1:35.64 2:07.85
14 Halasz, Murph M 17 NOVA 2:07.36 2:07.86
28.34 1:00.88 1:34.56 2:07.86
15 Reeves, Greg T 20 GSC 2:08.11 2:09.07
29.56 1:02.94 1:35.73 2:09.07
16 Coyne, Brendan M 19 WA 2:08.85 2:09.26
29.82 1:02.92 1:36.69 2:09.26
C - Final
17 Egan, Ryan P 20 MBM 2:10.01 2:08.08
30.10 1:03.01 1:35.85 2:08.08
18 Peiffer, Neil T 22 DA 2:11.48 2:08.33
27.83 1:00.72 1:33.42 2:08.33
19 Scannell, Brian P 20 MAC 2:10.30 2:09.68
29.69 1:02.60 1:36.54 2:09.68
20 DiSalle, Eric M 20 GTAC 2:10.68 2:10.75
28.87 1:02.28 1:35.77 2:10.75
21 Glasco, Josh C 16 NOVA 2:10.12 2:11.59
29.51 1:02.29 1:37.10 2:11.59
22 Velez, Alvaro 24 BAD 2:11.57 2:11.64
29.89 1:03.57 1:38.08 2:11.64
23 Oren, Will A 21 MBM 2:10.13 2:11.86
29.09 1:02.68 1:36.97 2:11.86
24 Wilson, Jon K 17 NOVA 2:11.25 2:15.83
29.89 1:04.29 1:39.66 2:15.83
Event 15 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 24.39 Inge de Bruijn (pending)
American: @ 24.87 Amy Van Dyken, USA
US Open: # 24.87 Amy Van Dyken, USA
Pepsi Open: $ 25.58 Amy Van Dyken, USA
OT Standard: % 26.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bedford, Barbara J 27 UN-RT 26.38 25.75%
2 Moravcova, Martina 24 DM 25.85 25.82%
3 Martino, Angel L 33 GCAT 26.50 25.99%
4 Shealy, Courtney R 22 ABSC 26.93 26.13%
5 Woodall, Kari 26 NCAC 26.88 26.39%
6 Tappin, Ashley T 25 TYR 26.96 26.86
7 Diezi, Dominique L 22 NASA 26.65 26.90
8 MacGregor, Kristin 30 BAD 26.75 27.21
B - Final
9 Fox, Richelle D 26 BAD 27.29 26.58%
10 Valerio, Melanie M 31 CAVS 27.09 26.79%
11 Mosher, Ashley D 25 UN-RT 27.13 26.84
12 Boutwell, Lacey A 17 WAS 27.21 26.92
13 Catterson, Suzy L 21 BAMA 27.22 27.19
13 Maistrellis, Katin 21 UN-DM 27.18 27.19
15 Carroll, Kathleen 15 GTAC 27.32 27.24
16 Mihalik, Jennifer 21 ABSC 27.32 27.75
C - Final
17 Eberwein, Jennie E 22 CW 27.35 26.93
18 Correia, Maritza C 18 BSTC 27.38 26.99
19 Crisman, Jennifer 20 CW 27.57 27.01
20 Georoff, Andre A 17 HIGH 27.39 27.10
21 Watkins, Christy A 18 NCAC 27.43 27.27
22 Lyman, Jenny M 18 WA 27.50 27.39
23 Martindale, Leah S 21 GSC 27.49 27.47
24 Williams, Stefanie 20 FOX 27.56 27.65
Event 16 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 21.64 Alexander Popov, RUS (pending)
American: @ 21.81 Tom Jager, Santa Clara
US Open: # 21.81 Tom Jager, Santa Clara
Pepsi Open: $ 22.77 David Fox, USA
OT Standard: % 23.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dedekind, Brendon 24 NOLE 23.76 22.76$
2 Walker, Neil S 23 TXA 23.37 22.80%
3 Busquets, Ricardo 25 PUR 23.36 23.19%
4 Stratman, John 23 ABSC 23.37 23.29%
5 Ciarla, Aaron P 22 MAC 23.59 23.44%
6 Warren, Brennan L 22 UN-GT 23.97 23.67%
7 Phillips, Dan S 27 UN-RT 23.92 23.68%
8 Schroeder, Jarod Y 26 TYR 23.89 23.82
B - Final
9 Zitani, Shaun M 20 UN-UK 24.13 23.73
10 McDonnell, Jeremy 20 CFSC 24.22 23.87
11 Anderson, Luke W 18 UCAVS 24.04 24.31
11 Tristan, Joe P 24 CW 24.11 24.31
13 Solf, Greg J 21 WWA 24.28 24.34
14 Turner, Samad F 17 ASC 24.39 24.37
15 Holsten, Brent B 28 NOVA 24.29 24.53
16 Hussey, Chris A 22 TENN 24.40 24.77
C - Final
17 Workman, Aaron E 21 UN-UK 24.41 23.92
18 Wade, Atiba Z 22 UABSC 24.42 23.99
19 Linn, Jeremy P 24 TENN 24.49 24.25
20 Erndl, Kevin M 20 U-NSS 24.44 24.28
21 Steketee, Steve P 21 NASA 24.52 24.31
22 Murray, Jeff L 30 MAC 24.66 24.50
23 Water, Jamey A 21 MBM 24.60 24.72
24 Azrad, Oren E 23 BAMA 24.49 24.76
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 1:00.16 Chihong He, CHN
American: @ 1:00.77 Lea Mauer, USA
US Open: # 1:00.84 Janie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Pepsi Open: $ 1:02.09 Lea Loveless, USA
OT Standard: % 1:05.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Maurer, Lea E 29 BAD 1:02.77 1:01.69$
29.95 1:01.69
2 Bedford, Barbara J 27 UN-RT 1:04.57 1:02.16%
30.59 1:02.16
3 Shealy, Courtney R 22 ABSC 1:04.85 1:03.22%
31.48 1:03.22
4 Adkins, Amanda J 23 ABSC 1:04.65 1:03.56%
31.21 1:03.56
5 Oberstar, Lia 23 FWSA 1:04.48 1:04.03%
31.95 1:04.03
6 Riker, Linda M 23 CW 1:04.75 1:04.25%
31.51 1:04.25
7 Keller, Christine 18 ABSC 1:05.31 1:04.83%
8 Catterson, Suzy L 21 BAMA 1:05.49 1:06.52
32.82 1:06.52
B - Final
9 Carlberg, Lindsay 20 CW 1:06.09 1:05.39%
32.39 1:05.39
10 Bohm, Tashy L 21 NASA 1:06.34 1:05.87
32.36 1:05.87
11 Iffland, Megan E 21 ABSC 1:06.15 1:06.45
32.26 1:06.45
12 Hoelzer, Margaret 17 U-MBS 1:06.48 1:06.57
32.68 1:06.57
13 Mihalik, Jennifer 21 ABSC 1:06.45 1:06.68
33.26 1:06.68
14 Crisman, Jennifer 20 CW 1:06.55 1:06.78
33.42 1:06.78
15 Arndt, Jennifer T 22 CW 1:07.08 1:07.30
33.49 1:07.30
16 Boutwell, Lacey A 17 WAS 1:06.88 1:07.64
33.94 1:07.64
C - Final
17 Hanson, Pam R 21 TENN 1:07.31 1:06.38
32.83 1:06.38
18 Walkley, Keegan A 21 UABSC 1:07.34 1:06.43
32.65 1:06.43
19 Mack, Summer M 20 ABSC 1:07.83 1:07.01
32.72 1:07.01
20 Johnson, Susan E 15 GTAC 1:08.17 1:07.40
32.79 1:07.40
21 Soladay, Jackie M 15 MAC 1:07.59 1:07.46
33.18 1:07.46
22 Williams, Stefanie 20 FOX 1:07.57 1:07.91
33.32 1:07.91
23 Hamming, Lisa C 14 LFSC 1:07.98 1:08.07
33.46 1:08.07
24 Labosky, Marie R 18 FOX 1:07.67 1:09.99
34.22 1:09.99
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 53.60 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
American: @ 53.60 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
US Open: # 54.00 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Pepsi Open: $ 56.03 Martin Zubero, PCSC
OT Standard: % 58.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walker, Neil S 23 TXA 56.88 56.09%
27.01 56.09
2 Lindsay, Marc P 20 ABSC 57.90 57.52%
28.42 57.52
3 Gillian, Michael W 20 TENN 58.18 57.59%
27.64 57.59
4 McCann, Tim E 23 GTAC 58.58 57.90%
27.58 57.90
5 Marshall, Peter J 18 DYNA 58.22 57.93%
28.10 57.93
6 Jansen, Mick J 20 GSC 58.72 58.48%
28.73 58.48
7 Siler, Steve A 21 ACAD 58.67 59.34
29.24 59.34
8 Tracey, Tom F 26 FOX 58.82 59.45
28.95 59.45
B - Final
9 Mousetis, Chris M 20 UCAVS 59.45 58.74
28.77 58.74
10 Schroeder, Jarod Y 26 TYR 59.89 59.08
28.31 59.08
11 Shevchik, Dan J 19 MBM 58.94 59.14
28.90 59.14
12 Barnes, Charles F 23 OSS 59.57 59.16
28.55 59.16
13 Phillips, Dan S 27 UN-RT 59.50 59.21
28.91 59.21
14 Osborn, Peter D 16 TG 59.91 59.29
29.32 59.29
15 Faltraco, Joey M 19 YSSC 59.66 59.37
29.21 59.37
16 Byars, Adam Z 21 WA 59.50 1:00.19
29.74 1:00.19
C - Final
17 Fung-a-Wing, Mike 20 ABSC 59.98 59.69
28.90 59.69
18 Moccari, Cameron A 17 RSA 1:00.17 1:00.34
29.37 1:00.34
19 Weinberg, Erik S 16 GBSA 1:00.20 1:00.50
29.40 1:00.50
20 Holloway, Braden C 20 BTAC 1:00.70 1:00.56
29.55 1:00.56
21 Grevers, Matt C 15 LFSC 1:00.46 1:00.72
29.24 1:00.72
22 Farmer, John W 17 NOVA 1:00.71 1:00.75
29.45 1:00.75
23 Jones, Michael D 16 FAST 1:00.23 1:01.13
29.74 1:01.13
24 Bazylewicz, Dan B 20 MBM 1:01.15 1:01.39
30.29 1:01.39
Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 2:23.64 Penny Heyns, RSA
American: @ 2:25.35 Anita Hall, N. Baltimore
US Open: # 2:24.51 Penny Heyns, RSA
Pepsi Open: $ 2:28.60 Kristy Kowal, USA
OT Standard: % 2:38.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kowal, Kristy A 21 ABSC 2:34.28 2:25.84$
33.53 1:11.01 1:48.35 2:25.84
2 Skinner, Jamie E 21 ABSC 2:34.53 2:34.18%
35.18 1:14.07 1:52.99 2:34.18
3 Street, Jenna V 17 GSC 2:34.51 2:34.51%
35.59 1:14.31 1:54.41 2:34.51
4 Yevak, Katie J 17 KCB 2:38.10 2:34.77%
35.14 1:14.96 1:54.58 2:34.77
5 McClelland, Katie 23 DM 2:37.48 2:35.06%
35.57 1:14.64 1:54.74 2:35.06
6 Crippen, Maddy M 19 FOX 2:36.76 2:35.56%
35.09 1:14.94 1:54.93 2:35.56
7 McReynolds, Annemi 22 SCAC 2:36.31 2:35.78%
36.09 1:15.33 1:55.49 2:35.78
8 Hathaway, Katie A 20 NCAC 2:39.22 2:37.34%
36.33 1:16.12 1:56.73 2:37.34
B - Final
9 Poewe, Sarah 17 RSA1 2:40.18 2:32.92%
33.99 1:13.01 1:52.77 2:32.92
10 Daly, Ashley L 16 DYNA 2:40.75 2:38.95
36.28 1:16.22 1:57.40 2:38.95
11 Smith, Danielle N 16 MAC 2:39.79 2:40.18
36.78 1:17.49 1:58.76 2:40.18
12 Roby, Ashley E 19 ABSC 2:41.32 2:40.77
35.84 1:16.73 1:58.71 2:40.77
13 Acuff, Erika L 22 U-NSS 2:42.40 2:41.32
37.13 1:18.46 1:59.47 2:41.32
14 Yoshimura, Steph D 14 SSC 2:43.50 2:44.10
37.97 1:19.59 2:02.26 2:44.10
15 Ryan, Whitney W 16 MBM 2:43.09 2:45.00
37.07 1:18.46 2:00.84 2:45.00
16 Duggan, Nicole 21 GSC 2:42.86 2:46.19
38.67 1:20.64 2:03.23 2:46.19
C - Final
17 Warriner, Marcy M 20 BAMA 2:44.60 2:42.18
35.80 1:17.32 1:59.56 2:42.18
18 Frega, Desiree C 18 GSC 2:44.40 2:43.27
37.55 1:18.51 2:00.72 2:43.27
19 McIlvain, Kerri A 12 FOX 2:44.85 2:44.70
36.77 1:19.15 2:02.01 2:44.70
20 Wagner, Jessica L 18 ACAD 2:44.59 2:44.73
38.09 1:19.49 2:01.69 2:44.73
21 Adams, Mary T 16 FTE 2:44.76 2:44.81
38.05 1:19.93 2:02.14 2:44.81
22 Siroky, Jilen C 18 MAC 2:45.96 2:45.37
37.19 1:19.35 2:02.06 2:45.37
23 Corby, Brooke M 20 PSDN 2:45.38 2:45.63
38.02 1:19.61 2:02.62 2:45.63
24 Caples, Courtney L 18 MBST 2:46.08 2:48.25
38.17 1:20.19 2:03.98 2:48.25
Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World: ! 2:10.16 Mike Barrowman, USA
American: @ 2:10.16 Mike Barrowman, USA
US Open: # 2:10.16 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke
Pepsi Open: $ 2:15.41 Mike Barrowman, USA
OT Standard: % 2:21.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chia, Elvin N 30 ABSC 2:23.27 2:17.72%
31.95 1:07.63 1:42.99 2:17.72
2 Wynn, Barry D 26 ABSC 2:21.38 2:19.90%
32.30 1:08.19 1:43.52 2:19.90
3 Quinn, Sean S 19 MAC 2:21.93 2:19.91%
32.36 1:08.60 1:44.64 2:19.91
4 Hansen, Brendan J 18 SSC 2:25.68 2:19.98%
31.48 1:07.44 1:43.64 2:19.98
5 Gangloff, Mark D 18 FAST 2:24.42 2:23.79
33.39 1:10.41 1:46.91 2:23.79
6 Caron, Justin O 19 AUB 2:23.89 2:23.84
32.01 1:09.21 1:46.40 2:23.84
7 Szilier, Dan Z 21 FOX 2:23.63 2:25.18
33.25 1:09.96 1:47.08 2:25.18
8 Norment, Michael E 25 UABSC 2:25.76 2:27.47
33.57 1:10.78 1:48.94 2:27.47
B - Final
9 Maurer, Chris S 18 ABSC 2:28.94 2:25.79
33.55 1:10.54 1:47.66 2:25.79
10 Trupin, Dan M 16 CCMY 2:30.20 2:27.20
32.83 1:10.42 1:49.58 2:27.20
11 Reid, Jake Z 22 UABSC 2:29.53 2:27.50
33.34 1:11.08 1:49.29 2:27.50
12 Coyne, Brendan M 19 WA 2:30.02 2:30.27
34.64 1:13.34 1:52.34 2:30.27
13 Muantongchin, Joey 17 FOX 2:31.04 2:30.30
33.31 1:11.80 1:50.83 2:30.30
14 Zucca, Mark S 17 FAST 2:29.35 2:30.49
34.47 1:12.25 1:50.67 2:30.49
15 Moros, Pedro F 26 KJSA 2:26.45 2:30.56
32.86 1:11.07 1:50.82 2:30.56
16 Biedrzycki, Chris 18 MAC 2:31.48 2:31.70
34.69 1:13.16 1:52.92 2:31.70
C - Final
17 Brink, Ben B 19 TENN 2:33.02 2:28.89
33.97 1:11.42 1:49.29 2:28.89
18 Sayce, Tadd W 19 MBM 2:33.70 2:31.86
34.38 1:14.45 1:53.67 2:31.86
19 Reeves, Charles W 18 BAMA 2:34.13 2:32.38
33.58 1:12.58 1:52.63 2:32.38
20 Brunson, Chris D 19 WA 2:33.93 2:32.96
34.25 1:13.30 1:52.75 2:32.96
21 Glass, Greg M 17 MAC 2:32.99 2:34.82
34.75 1:13.89 1:53.95 2:34.82
22 Watkins, Roger W 20 UN-UK 2:34.36 2:34.87
34.37 1:13.76 1:54.67 2:34.87
23 Nylander, Carl P 20 DYNA 2:34.35 2:35.12
35.03 1:14.29 1:54.59 2:35.12
24 Siroky, Alex D 17 MAC 2:34.63 2:35.76
35.75 1:15.07 1:55.11 2:35.76
Event 21 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 4:03.85 Janet Evans, USA
American: @ 4:03.85 Janet Evans, USA
US Open: # 4:05.45 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Pepsi Open: $ 4:10.99 Claudia Poll, Costa Rica
OT Standard: % 4:21.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Teuscher, Cristina 22 BAD 4:20.27 4:14.44%
29.44 1:01.41 1:32.80 2:04.85 2:37.05 3:09.76 3:42.28 4:14.44
2 Stonebraker, Ellen 21 WA 4:21.74 4:16.98%
30.54 1:03.54 1:36.43 2:09.48 2:42.28 3:14.91 3:46.65 4:16.98
3 Dyszkiewicz, Magda 18 MAC 4:20.32 4:17.28%
30.47 1:03.23 1:35.87 2:09.10 2:41.45 3:14.67 3:46.30 4:17.28
4 Burns, Caroline M 17 DYNA 4:19.87 4:17.54%
30.15 1:02.95 1:35.52 2:08.62 2:40.61 3:13.71 3:45.60 4:17.54
5 Bosevska, Mirjana 18 CAVS 4:20.41 4:19.72%
30.27 1:02.71 1:35.78 2:08.67 2:41.82 3:14.88 3:47.64 4:19.72
6 Crippen, Maddy M 19 FOX 4:22.89 4:22.07
31.40 1:04.40 1:37.51 2:10.38 2:43.43 3:16.29 3:49.51 4:22.07
7 Gibney, Chantal Z 19 BSTC 4:24.37 4:25.30
30.35 1:02.84 1:36.14 2:09.63 2:43.16 3:17.29 3:51.96 4:25.30
8 Heckman, Dawn M 22 GSC 4:24.29 4:27.17
30.77 1:04.18 1:37.21 2:11.34 2:44.81 3:19.12 3:53.07 4:27.17
B - Final
9 Riker, Linda M 23 CW 4:25.73 4:20.81%
30.17 1:03.14 1:35.86 2:09.45 2:42.34 3:15.77 3:48.60 4:20.81
10 Hill, Elizabeth 14 DYNA 4:25.07 4:21.32%
30.43 1:03.48 1:36.44 2:10.14 2:43.24 3:17.05 3:50.13 4:21.32
11 Lee, Jean Y 17 BSTC 4:26.91 4:23.05
30.80 1:03.69 1:36.38 2:09.81 2:42.99 3:16.86 3:50.08 4:23.05
12 Cowan, Katie E 22 OSS 4:26.32 4:23.39
31.59 1:04.80 1:38.26 2:11.34 2:44.75 3:18.22 3:51.54 4:23.39
13 Green, Meredith E 16 NCAC 4:25.68 4:25.07
31.05 1:04.05 1:37.40 2:10.78 2:44.15 3:18.20 3:52.26 4:25.07
14 Kelly, Kim E 13 BAD 4:24.41 4:25.09
30.56 1:03.63 1:36.87 2:10.82 2:44.39 3:18.52 3:52.14 4:25.09
15 Duggan, Nicole 21 GSC 4:24.40 4:29.94
31.16 1:04.70 1:38.00 2:12.36 2:46.12 3:21.17 3:55.75 4:29.94
16 Boutwell, Lacey A 17 WAS 4:27.54 4:30.74
31.17 1:04.92 1:39.00 2:13.54 2:48.31 3:22.61 3:57.70 4:30.74
C - Final
17 Correia, Maritza C 18 BSTC 4:28.58 4:25.51
30.15 1:03.44 1:37.38 2:11.11 2:45.20 3:19.55 3:53.19 4:25.51
18 Rose, Rebecca S 18 RSA 4:29.34 4:26.70
31.90 1:05.51 1:39.64 2:13.64 2:47.15 3:20.93 3:54.35 4:26.70
19 Pavlik, Melissa L 21 GSC 4:27.90 4:27.92
32.22 1:06.61 1:40.48 2:14.97 2:48.56 3:22.63 3:55.60 4:27.92
20 Rzadkowolsig, Shar 21 GSC 4:28.52 4:29.60
31.57 1:05.37 1:38.91 2:13.08 2:47.00 3:21.81 3:55.76 4:29.60
21 Myers, Whitney B 15 UN-GT 4:28.31 4:30.72
32.25 1:06.15 1:40.12 2:14.87 2:48.79 3:23.25 3:57.26 4:30.72
22 Schrader, Nicole N 20 ABSC 4:28.55 4:30.97
31.54 1:05.20 1:39.46 2:13.96 2:48.42 3:22.85 3:57.52 4:30.97
23 Labosky, Marie R 18 FOX 4:30.28 4:31.03
31.11 1:05.45 1:39.72 2:14.42 2:49.01 3:23.55 3:58.14 4:31.03
24 Stahley, Desiree L 15 HIGH 4:30.42 4:36.03
31.85 1:06.08 1:41.00 2:16.00 2:51.40 3:26.77 4:02.49 4:36.03
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World: ! 3:41.33 Ian Thorpe, AUS (pending)
American: @ 3:48.06 Matt Citlinski, Holmes
US Open: # 3:47.38 Artur Wojdat, POL
Pepsi Open: $ 3:53.30 Artur Wojdat, Mission Viejo
OT Standard: % 4:02.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Dolan, Tom F 24 CUBU 3:55.75 3:52.03$
26.61 55.75 1:24.96 1:54.74 2:23.65 2:53.33 3:22.87 3:52.03
2 Montesterio, Ricar 20 GSC 3:59.97 3:55.94%
27.51 56.89 1:26.57 1:56.96 2:26.93 2:56.95 3:26.57 3:55.94
3 Painter, Tyler L 22 UN-RT 4:04.05 3:57.22%
28.28 58.43 1:28.55 1:58.66 2:28.57 2:58.68 3:28.45 3:57.22
4 Thompson, Chris L 21 CW 4:02.88 3:58.17%
28.09 58.09 1:28.09 1:58.62 2:28.71 2:59.25 3:29.55 3:58.17
5 Ramirez, Austin M 21 UCAVS 4:03.31 4:02.48
28.17 58.45 1:29.34 2:00.59 2:31.79 3:03.14 3:33.83 4:02.48
6 Mangieri, Garrett 19 CW 4:05.03 4:02.49
28.13 58.38 1:29.33 2:00.03 2:30.92 3:02.09 3:32.91 4:02.49
7 Grimes, Jamie M 21 UCAVS 4:01.76 4:02.64
28.47 59.06 1:29.50 2:00.57 2:31.43 3:02.53 3:33.44 4:02.64
8 White, Macon M 21 UN-UK 4:04.43 4:04.10
28.23 58.81 1:29.22 2:00.51 2:31.61 3:02.83 3:34.03 4:04.10
B - Final
9 Goldblatt, Scott D 20 BAC 4:07.53 4:02.21
26.75 56.39 1:26.96 1:58.51 2:29.29 3:00.65 3:31.49 4:02.21
10 Mortimer, Justin B 18 MBM 4:07.50 4:04.97
28.92 59.77 1:30.99 2:02.57 2:33.33 3:03.66 3:34.70 4:04.97
11 Godsman, Eric B 22 WA 4:07.04 4:05.70
26.61 56.35 1:26.48 1:57.47 2:28.58 3:01.29 3:33.71 4:05.70
12 Wheeler, Michael J 19 UCAVS 4:06.99 4:06.12
27.96 59.05 1:29.92 2:01.33 2:32.17 3:03.99 3:35.13 4:06.12
13 Kline, Brad P 20 NCAC 4:07.92 4:06.43
29.14 59.94 1:30.96 2:02.52 2:33.71 3:04.70 3:35.93 4:06.43
14 Kauffman, Mike 16 DYNA 4:06.03 4:06.97
28.29 59.69 1:30.89 2:02.77 2:33.73 3:05.60 3:36.42 4:06.97
15 Greenwood, Bo G 17 NOVA 4:09.07 4:11.73
28.69 59.19 1:30.59 2:02.63 2:34.96 3:07.04 3:39.81 4:11.73
16 Goldberg, Bryan S 16 FLST 4:08.69 4:18.09
27.71 59.36 1:32.31 2:05.57 2:38.86 3:12.52 3:45.96 4:18.09
C - Final
17 Tweedie, Dave E 21 UN-UK 4:09.69 4:05.34
28.78 1:00.35 1:31.40 2:02.88 2:33.62 3:04.89 3:35.56 4:05.34
18 Abdullah, Wan A 25 ABSC 4:11.09 4:07.78
28.81 1:00.20 1:31.42 2:02.89 2:34.26 3:05.75 3:36.65 4:07.78
19 Fong, Alex 20 FOX 4:09.37 4:09.38
29.46 1:01.01 1:32.32 2:04.18 2:35.13 3:07.06 3:37.86 4:09.38
20 Sciortino, Ryan M 17 HIGH 4:11.55 4:09.68
29.32 1:00.77 1:32.06 2:04.32 2:35.63 3:07.43 3:39.00 4:09.68
21 Ense, Matt C 20 CW 4:09.73 4:09.92
29.43 1:01.02 1:32.56 2:04.45 2:35.98 3:07.85 3:38.88 4:09.92
22 Glasco, Judd C 18 NCAC 4:09.28 4:10.47
29.41 1:01.28 1:32.42 2:04.38 2:35.41 3:07.51 3:38.87 4:10.47
23 O'Connor, Mike J 21 CW 4:11.09 4:10.84
30.02 1:01.72 1:33.82 2:05.73 2:37.73 3:09.77 3:41.65 4:10.84
24 Culberson, Richard 21 NCAC 4:11.60 4:11.01
29.16 1:00.83 1:32.91 2:04.65 2:36.94 3:08.50 3:40.32 4:11.01