9/28/2013 - 9/28/2013
Gainesville, USA
Licensed to University of Florida HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/28/2013 05:51 PM
2013 All Florida Invitational - 9/27/2013 to 9/29/2013
2013 All Florida Invitational
University of Florida
Results
Event 13 Women Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:38.01 A NCAA
1:38.81 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 1:40.50 1:41.99 40
1) Russell, Sinead 20 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 22
3) Hinds, Natalie 19 4) Zalewski, Ellese 21
25.69 54.57 (28.88) 1:18.88 (24.31) 1:41.99 (23.11)
2 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 1:38.85 1:43.31 34
1) Toussaint, Kira 19 2) Leter, Evita 18
3) Svensson, Emma 21 4) Hamilton, Sara 19
26.12 55.69 (29.57) 1:20.05 (24.36) 1:43.31 (23.26)
3 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:43.56 1:43.72 32
1) Spinazzola, Bianca 18 2) Pochowski, Sami 19
3) Britt, Chelsea 18 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 20
26.76 55.91 (29.15) 1:21.22 (25.31) 1:43.72 (22.50)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:45.23 1:46.80 30
1) Hicks, Ashley 21 2) Stephenson, Morgan 19
3) King, Mary Elizabeth 20 4) Oliver, Tiffany 21
27.10 57.84 (30.74) 1:23.64 (25.80) 1:46.80 (23.16)
5 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 1:43.50 1:48.34 28
1) Goodson, Kristen 19 2) Soutar, Hannah 19
3) Coutts, Heather 20 4) Tanninen, Christina 21
27.57 58.13 (30.56) 1:24.42 (26.29) 1:48.34 (23.92)
6 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 1:45.50 1:48.50 26
1) Linn, Ashlee 20 2) Rainer, Rebecca 20
3) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 18 4) Frehling, Kaitlin 21
27.72 58.78 (31.06) 1:24.05 (25.27) 1:48.50 (24.45)
7 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''A'' 1:46.50 1:48.56 24
1) Nicholson, Katherine 21 2) Wiley, Amy 20
3) Fridell, My 21 4) Algee, Angela 19
28.30 58.73 (30.43) 1:24.04 (25.31) 1:48.56 (24.52)
8 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:50.65 1:50.02 22
1) Reynolds, Lauren 19 2) Gouge, Kelsey 19
3) Ballard, Alex 18 4) Ley, Cassie 18
28.32 58.82 (30.50) 1:25.42 (26.60) 1:50.02 (24.60)
9 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 1:49.90 1:53.43 18
29.40 1:00.86 (31.46) 1:28.87 (28.01) 1:53.43 (24.56)
10 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 1:47.51 1:54.11 14
1) Wahlstrom, Emma 19 2) Akoubian, Sammy 21
3) Schultz, Nichole 21 4) Zatylny, Alex 22
28.80 1:01.44 (32.64) 1:29.04 (27.60) 1:54.11 (25.07)
11 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 1:54.50 1:54.37 12
1) Rose, Lily 18 2) Burns, Morgan 19
3) Carden, Catie 20 4) Boone, Abby 18
29.43 1:01.93 (32.50) 1:28.29 (26.36) 1:54.37 (26.08)
12 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 1:53.00 1:56.49 10
29.61 1:03.15 (33.54) 1:30.88 (27.73) 1:56.49 (25.61)
13 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 1:57.78 8
1) Muma, Kelsey 18 2) Rocheleau, Jessica 20
3) Bowman, Kathleen 20 4) Sunyak, Arianna 20
29.53 1:04.09 (34.56) 1:32.35 (28.26) 1:57.78 (25.43)
-- Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''B'' 1:48.60 DQ
1) Anderson, Paige 18 2) Schippert, Julia 20
3) Sudarma, Tiffany 19 4) Murphy, Meghan 20
29.54 1:00.64 (31.10) 1:26.90 (26.26) DQ (25.02)
Event 14 Men Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:26.08 A NCAA
1:27.14 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 1:30.71 1:28.75 40
1) Main, Corey 18 2) Elliott, Matthew 21
3) Rousseau, Sebastien 22 4) deBorde, Bradley 21
22.48 47.66 (25.18) 1:09.13 (21.47) 1:28.75 (19.62)
2 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 1:29.68 1:29.75 34
1) Sankovich, Pavel 23 2) Pike, Jared 22
3) Knight, Connor 20 4) Murray, Paul 21
21.88 46.94 (25.06) 1:08.73 (21.79) 1:29.75 (21.02)
3 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 1:31.56 1:29.90 32
1) Cieslak, Marcin 21 2) Munch, Richard 20
3) Homer, Christian-Paul 20 4) Blyzinskyj, Jack 18
22.52 47.77 (25.25) 1:09.08 (21.31) 1:29.90 (20.82)
4 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 1:32.55 1:33.10 30
1) Friedel, Josh 20 2) Coombs, Jason 18
3) Hensley, Cole 20 4) Rogers, Kevin 20
24.22 49.67 (25.45) 1:12.46 (22.79) 1:33.10 (20.64)
5 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 1:33.56 1:35.79 28
1) Gimenez, Diego 18 2) Wathen, Alec 19
3) Gutierrez, Allan 20 4) Swan, Robbie 21
24.07 52.29 (28.22) 1:14.88 (22.59) 1:35.79 (20.91)
6 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 1:32.79 1:36.49 26
1) Aldabe, Marco 20 2) Aycart, Thomas 22
3) Lundgren, Magnus 22 4) Kleinbeck, Shane 21
24.40 51.79 (27.39) 1:15.49 (23.70) 1:36.49 (21.00)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 1:36.03 1:39.95 24
1) Lima, Edson 19 2) Nguyen, Dustin 19
3) Coleman, Evan 18 4) Marin, Jesus 21
24.85 53.23 (28.38) 1:18.17 (24.94) 1:39.95 (21.78)
-- Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT DQ
1) Rubenchik, Darren 22 2) Aldabe, Oscar 22
3) Pombo, Santiago 21 4) Shelley, Jim 21
26.15 53.80 (27.65) 1:17.64 (23.84) DQ (21.83)
Event 15 Women Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:05.44 A NCAA
4:19.39 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McKnight, Lindsey 19 FLOR-FL 4:25.32 4:21.51 20
28.38 1:01.34 (32.96) 1:34.65 (33.31) 2:08.27 (33.62)
2:44.36 (36.09) 3:21.68 (37.32) 3:52.14 (30.46) 4:21.51 (29.37)
2 Henkel, Julia 21 Florida St.-FL 4:22.01 4:24.23 17
29.48 1:00.13 (30.65) 1:33.74 (33.61) 2:06.56 (32.82)
2:44.69 (38.13) 3:23.22 (38.53) 3:54.71 (31.49) 4:24.23 (29.52)
3 Smith, Jordan 21 FLOR-FL 4:25.01 4:25.12 16
28.62 1:00.61 (31.99) 1:34.52 (33.91) 2:07.67 (33.15)
2:47.34 (39.67) 3:26.56 (39.22) 3:56.43 (29.87) 4:25.12 (28.69)
4 Schiffer, Nina 22 FGCU-FL 4:36.46 4:26.83 15
28.59 1:01.24 (32.65) 1:36.02 (34.78) 2:09.92 (33.90)
2:47.76 (37.84) 3:26.56 (38.80) 3:57.36 (30.80) 4:26.83 (29.47)
5 Thielmann, Jessica 19 FLOR-FL 4:25.24 4:26.96 14
28.56 1:00.97 (32.41) 1:35.24 (34.27) 2:09.23 (33.99)
2:47.85 (38.62) 3:26.88 (39.03) 3:57.57 (30.69) 4:26.96 (29.39)
6 Neil, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 4:35.85 4:34.15 13
28.72 1:01.23 (32.51) 1:36.39 (35.16) 2:11.33 (34.94)
2:49.57 (38.24) 3:28.39 (38.82) 4:01.94 (33.55) 4:34.15 (32.21)
7 Davis, Cameron 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 4:36.71 4:38.35 12
29.61 1:02.86 (33.25) 1:38.71 (35.85) 2:13.83 (35.12)
2:55.75 (41.92) 3:37.45 (41.70) 4:08.37 (30.92) 4:38.35 (29.98)
8 Porter, Jessie 21 FGCU-FL 4:36.64 4:38.43 11
28.77 1:01.93 (33.16) 1:37.67 (35.74) 2:13.77 (36.10)
2:53.11 (39.34) 3:33.94 (40.83) 4:06.76 (32.82) 4:38.43 (31.67)
B - Final
9 Vilorio, Karen 20 FGCU-FL 4:36.90 4:39.48 9
29.27 1:03.04 (33.77) 1:38.56 (35.52) 2:13.36 (34.80)
2:55.61 (42.25) 3:35.75 (40.14) 4:07.81 (32.06) 4:39.48 (31.67)
10 Woods, Bridget 20 University-NF-FL 4:44.14 4:42.48 7
30.17 1:04.34 (34.17) 1:41.58 (37.24) 2:17.92 (36.34)
2:58.49 (40.57) 3:38.99 (40.50) 4:11.71 (32.72) 4:42.48 (30.77)
11 Burns, Morgan 19 Southern-FL 4:49.12 4:44.26 6
30.16 1:04.44 (34.28) 1:41.57 (37.13) 2:18.47 (36.90)
2:57.49 (39.02) 3:37.75 (40.26) 4:11.62 (33.87) 4:44.26 (32.64)
12 McCallum, Natalie 20 University-NF-FL 4:45.99 4:44.82 5
29.09 1:03.43 (34.34) 1:41.71 (38.28) 2:19.14 (37.43)
2:58.21 (39.07) 3:38.63 (40.42) 4:12.24 (33.61) 4:44.82 (32.58)
13 Burns, Heather 19 Southern-FL 4:47.68 4:47.77 4
30.70 1:04.92 (34.22) 1:41.83 (36.91) 2:18.17 (36.34)
3:00.84 (42.67) 3:43.86 (43.02) 4:16.28 (32.42) 4:47.77 (31.49)
14 Rowan, Madi 18 Southern-FL 4:50.86 4:51.68 3
30.45 1:04.85 (34.40) 1:42.08 (37.23) 2:19.04 (36.96)
3:02.64 (43.60) 3:46.81 (44.17) 4:19.61 (32.80) 4:51.68 (32.07)
15 Rocheleau, Jessica 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:57.48 4:56.57 2
31.83 1:08.29 (36.46) 1:46.45 (38.16) 2:23.54 (37.09)
3:06.80 (43.26) 3:49.99 (43.19) 4:23.86 (33.87) 4:56.57 (32.71)
16 Akoubian, Sara 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 5:01.09 4:57.51 1
31.15 1:07.08 (35.93) 1:45.68 (38.60) 2:24.21 (38.53)
3:06.91 (42.70) 3:51.37 (44.46) 4:25.19 (33.82) 4:57.51 (32.32)
Preliminaries
5 Katz, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 4:25.78
6 Rankin, Megan 19 FLOR-FL 4:26.26
7 Valley, Danielle 18 FLOR-FL 4:30.07
8 Rainer, Rebecca 20 FLOR-FL 4:30.79
9 Napier, Savannah 20 FLOR-FL 4:34.69
15 Hamilton, Caroline 18 FGCU-FL 4:37.67
16 Rahael, Samantha 21 FGCU-FL 4:37.83
17 Mathieu, Alicia 21 FLOR-FL 4:39.21
18 Meeder, Lindsey 21 FGCU-FL 4:40.89
19 Finke, Autumn 18 FLOR-FL 4:42.57
20 McGuirk, Meghan 19 FGCU-FL 4:43.15
21 Small, Blaine 20 FGCU-FL 4:43.75
24 Cassidy, McKenzie 21 FGCU-FL 4:46.81
28 Fris, Elizabeth 18 Southern-FL 4:52.74
29 Rochette, Natalie 20 FGCU-FL 4:56.15
Event 16 Men Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:43.48 A NCAA
3:54.49 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rousseau, Sebastie 22 FLOR-FL 3:55.06 3:49.29 B 20
24.44 51.90 (27.46) 1:21.88 (29.98) 1:51.19 (29.31)
2:23.78 (32.59) 2:57.01 (33.23) 3:24.05 (27.04) 3:49.29 (25.24)
2 Solaeche Gomez, Ed 19 FLOR-FL 3:56.96 3:49.47 B 17
24.65 52.41 (27.76) 1:22.12 (29.71) 1:51.29 (29.17)
2:23.92 (32.63) 2:56.78 (32.86) 3:24.04 (27.26) 3:49.47 (25.43)
3 Elliott, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 3:58.01 3:55.73 16
25.15 53.73 (28.58) 1:24.42 (30.69) 1:54.39 (29.97)
2:26.86 (32.47) 2:59.24 (32.38) 3:27.90 (28.66) 3:55.73 (27.83)
4 Signorin, Connor 21 FLOR-FL 3:59.11 3:56.95 15
25.16 54.00 (28.84) 1:23.81 (29.81) 1:53.12 (29.31)
2:26.98 (33.86) 3:01.25 (34.27) 3:30.10 (28.85) 3:56.95 (26.85)
5 Sequera, Juan 19 Florida St.-FL 3:58.86 3:57.75 14
25.06 53.81 (28.75) 1:25.32 (31.51) 1:56.94 (31.62)
2:29.67 (32.73) 3:03.50 (33.83) 3:31.38 (27.88) 3:57.75 (26.37)
6 Thomas, Michael 21 Florida St.-FL 4:02.51 4:00.54 13
25.43 54.24 (28.81) 1:24.84 (30.60) 1:54.74 (29.90)
2:30.22 (35.48) 3:05.33 (35.11) 3:33.89 (28.56) 4:00.54 (26.65)
7 Doxtater, Kyle 19 Florida St.-FL 4:05.49 4:03.68 12
25.37 54.86 (29.49) 1:25.75 (30.89) 1:56.29 (30.54)
2:31.90 (35.61) 3:07.54 (35.64) 3:36.44 (28.90) 4:03.68 (27.24)
8 Deedrick, Jack 21 Florida St.-FL 4:07.19 4:11.49 11
26.36 57.23 (30.87) 1:30.52 (33.29) 2:02.74 (32.22)
2:38.65 (35.91) 3:15.61 (36.96) 3:44.04 (28.43) 4:11.49 (27.45)
B - Final
9 Aldabe, Marco 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:10.80 4:05.05 9
26.43 56.57 (30.14) 1:27.54 (30.97) 1:58.11 (30.57)
2:33.28 (35.17) 3:08.65 (35.37) 3:37.46 (28.81) 4:05.05 (27.59)
10 Aldabe, Oscar 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:21.53 4:11.24 7
27.11 58.86 (31.75) 1:32.27 (33.41) 2:04.74 (32.47)
2:39.59 (34.85) 3:14.80 (35.21) 3:44.42 (29.62) 4:11.24 (26.82)
11 Chambers, Cameron 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:18.82 4:12.00 6
27.56 58.74 (31.18) 1:32.09 (33.35) 2:05.13 (33.04)
2:41.05 (35.92) 3:16.64 (35.59) 3:45.15 (28.51) 4:12.00 (26.85)
12 Hayes, John Michae 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:18.99 4:16.29 5
26.69 57.00 (30.31) 1:30.91 (33.91) 2:04.35 (33.44)
2:40.74 (36.39) 3:17.32 (36.58) 3:47.53 (30.21) 4:16.29 (28.76)
13 Tolosa, Juan 18 Southern-FL 4:21.32 4:16.68 4
26.76 57.62 (30.86) 1:31.68 (34.06) 2:04.56 (32.88)
2:43.37 (38.81) 3:22.24 (38.87) 3:50.09 (27.85) 4:16.68 (26.59)
14 Lake, Dylan 20 Southern-FL 4:20.04 4:18.02 3
27.34 58.42 (31.08) 1:31.95 (33.53) 2:04.58 (32.63)
2:41.40 (36.82) 3:18.57 (37.17) 3:48.93 (30.36) 4:18.02 (29.09)
15 Wathen, Alec 19 Southern-FL 4:22.28 4:21.79 2
27.04 58.67 (31.63) 1:33.13 (34.46) 2:06.57 (33.44)
2:44.70 (38.13) 3:22.69 (37.99) 3:52.68 (29.99) 4:21.79 (29.11)
16 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 4:27.65 4:27.26 1
27.29 59.36 (32.07) 1:33.56 (34.20) 2:06.97 (33.41)
2:44.76 (37.79) 3:23.84 (39.08) 3:56.09 (32.25) 4:27.26 (31.17)
Preliminaries
6 Bull, Adam 19 FLOR-FL 4:00.12
9 Frayler, Arthur 19 FLOR-FL 4:06.29
11 Brown, Nicholas 19 Florida St.-FL 4:07.26
12 Silva, William 21 FLOR-FL 4:10.21
14 Rosenbaum, Ryan 19 FLOR-FL 4:15.50
21 Veale, Thomas 20 FLOR-FL 4:22.63
22 Key, J 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 4:26.66
Event 17 Women Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
51.90 A NCAA
54.49 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hinds, Natalie 19 FLOR-FL 55.34 53.91 B 20
25.00 53.91 (28.91)
2 Zalewski, Ellese 21 FLOR-FL 56.01 54.52 17
25.82 54.52 (28.70)
3 Fridell, My 21 Miami (Fl)-FG 56.62 55.73 16
27.00 55.73 (28.73)
4 Yambor-Maul, Alyss 18 FLOR-FL 56.28 56.13 15
26.14 56.13 (29.99)
5 Algee, Angela 19 Miami (Fl)-FG 56.98 56.38 14
26.38 56.38 (30.00)
6 Britt, Chelsea 18 Florida St.-FL 56.66 56.81 13
26.40 56.81 (30.41)
7 Spinazzola, Bianca 18 Florida St.-FL 57.29 57.26 12
26.71 57.26 (30.55)
8 King, Mary Elizabe 20 Florida St.-FL 57.00 57.67 11
27.03 57.67 (30.64)
B - Final
9 Svensson, Emma 21 FGCU-FL 57.60 56.61 9
26.02 56.61 (30.59)
10 Coutts, Heather 20 FGCU-FL 59.40 59.29 7
27.73 59.29 (31.56)
11 Ley, Cassie 18 Southern-FL 59.88 59.45 6
28.02 59.45 (31.43)
12 Ballard, Alex 18 Southern-FL 1:00.08 59.69 5
28.02 59.69 (31.67)
13 Carden, Catie 20 Southern-FL 1:00.58 1:00.15 4
28.97 1:00.15 (31.18)
14 McCallum, Natalie 20 University-NF-FL 1:01.54 1:00.89 3
28.39 1:00.89 (32.50)
15 Reyes, Claudia 18 FGCU-FL 59.91 1:01.18 2
27.93 1:01.18 (33.25)
16 Schultz, Nichole 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:01.52 1:02.02 1
28.45 1:02.02 (33.57)
Preliminaries
8 Luthersdottir, Hil 22 FLOR-FL 57.11
9 Kuhn, Sierra 19 FLOR-FL 57.14
12 Dubrasky, Molly 20 FLOR-FL 57.76
13 Stephens, Summer 20 FLOR-FL 57.85
14 Frehling, Kaitlin 21 FLOR-FL 57.96
15 Hicks, Ashley 21 Florida St.-FL 58.07
16 Lightbourn, McKayl 21 Florida St.-FL 58.26
17 Ware, Lydia 18 Florida St.-FL 58.39
18 Carter, Olivia 19 Florida St.-FL 58.45
19 Pope, Michelle 19 Florida St.-FL 59.23
20 Roy, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 59.37
22 Jarmakowicz, Jorda 20 Florida St.-FL 59.50
23 Cuda, Josie 19 Florida St.-FL 59.51
25 Robins, Devon 20 FGCU-FL 59.91
28 Wilson, Hannah 21 Florida St.-FL 1:00.39
30 Page, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 1:00.94
31 Reynolds, Lauren 19 Southern-FL 1:00.95
32 Small, Blaine 20 FGCU-FL 1:00.97
35 Taylor, Amy University-NF-FL 1:01.61
36 McLean, Shelby 20 FLOR-FL 1:01.91
37 Maxwell, Cara 18 University-NF-FL 1:02.31
38 Gavin, Kourtney 18 Southern-FL 1:02.44
39 Janowicz, Lissa 20 University-NF-FL 1:02.50
40 Hall, Lauren 18 University-NF-FL 1:02.62
41 Plocharsky, Kara 18 University-NF-FL 1:02.69
42 Stephenson, Morgan 19 Florida St.-FL 1:02.85
43 Sunyak, Arianna 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:02.98
44 Bernard, Maria 20 University-NF-FL 1:03.23
45 Porter, Eva 18 University-NF-FL 1:03.35
46 Centeno, Tryshia 21 FGCU-FL 1:03.49
47 Tanninen, Christin 21 FGCU-FL 1:03.92
48 Boone, Abby 18 Southern-FL 1:04.29
49 Bernard, Rebeca 20 University-NF-FL 1:04.53
50 Rose, Lily 18 Southern-FL 1:04.63
51 Leter, Evita 18 FGCU-FL 1:04.77
52 Paula, Mariana 18 University-NF-FL 1:05.33
53 Gutierrez, Caitlyn University-NF-FL 1:05.91
54 Ballweber, Teige 18 Southern-FL 1:11.37
Event 18 Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45.93 A NCAA
48.29 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cieslak, Marcin 21 FLOR-FL 48.35 47.36 B 20
22.17 47.36 (25.19)
2 Sankovich, Pavel 23 Florida St.-FL 49.23 48.33 17
22.69 48.33 (25.64)
3 Homer, Christian-P 20 FLOR-FL 49.53 49.04 16
22.84 49.04 (26.20)
4 Knight, Connor 20 Florida St.-FL 48.68 49.21 15
23.00 49.21 (26.21)
5 deBorde, Bradley 21 FLOR-FL 49.43 49.88 14
22.86 49.88 (27.02)
6 Hensley, Cole 20 Florida St.-FL 50.18 49.91 13
23.69 49.91 (26.22)
7 Torres, Luke 19 FLOR-FL 49.95 50.02 12
23.35 50.02 (26.67)
8 Lyons, Cadell 21 Florida St.-FL 50.41 50.82 11
23.57 50.82 (27.25)
B - Final
9 Gutierrez, Allan 20 Southern-FL 50.45 50.63 9
23.49 50.63 (27.14)
10 Lima, Edson 19 Southern-FL 52.43 51.62 7
24.37 51.62 (27.25)
11 Pombo, Santiago 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 52.54 51.95 6
24.34 51.95 (27.61)
12 Garrastazu, Raul 19 Southern-FL 52.42 52.11 5
24.47 52.11 (27.64)
13 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 52.45 53.22 4
25.08 53.22 (28.14)
14 Lundgren, Magnus 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 53.79 54.04 3
24.73 54.04 (29.31)
15 Moran, Andrew 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 54.40 54.14 2
25.65 54.14 (28.49)
16 Shelley, Jim 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 53.80 54.58 1
25.32 54.58 (29.26)
Preliminaries
8 Wallace, Dan 20 FLOR-FL 50.30
11 Elliott, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 50.66
12 Coombs, Jason 18 Florida St.-FL 50.84
12 Mitchell, Max 21 Florida St.-FL 50.84
14 Munch, Richard 20 FLOR-FL 51.29
15 Legrand, Jemal 19 Florida St.-FL 51.71
16 McCormick, Jason 19 Florida St.-FL 51.86
17 Goossen, Levar 21 FLOR-FL 51.90
18 Kingsford, Jake 19 Florida St.-FL 52.42
21 Friedel, Josh 20 Florida St.-FL 52.45
24 Hamilton, Colin 20 FLOR-FL 52.58
25 Matheus, Kevin 18 Florida St.-FL 52.75
26 Murray, Paul 21 Florida St.-FL 53.00
27 Apple, Ian 19 Florida St.-FL 53.31
28 Rodriguez, Alex 22 Florida St.-FL 53.43
31 Pike, Jared 22 Florida St.-FL 53.88
32 Sims, JR 18 Florida St.-FL 53.93
34 Soto, Anthony 18 Florida St.-FL 54.42
35 Paretti, Shawn 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 54.49
36 Rubenchik, Darren 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 54.54
37 Brown, Nicholas 19 Florida St.-FL 54.87
38 Fozkos, Tyler 21 Florida St.-FL 55.34
39 Nguyen, Dustin 19 Southern-FL 55.53
40 Marin, Jesus 21 Southern-FL 55.66
41 Coleman, Evan 18 Southern-FL 55.81
42 Lupoli, Franco 19 Southern-FL 56.43
43 York, Mason 19 Southern-FL 59.76
Event 19 Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:43.91 A NCAA
1:47.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Russell, Sinead 20 FLOR-FL 1:48.98 1:48.16 20
25.26 52.60 (27.34) 1:20.44 (27.84) 1:48.16 (27.72)
2 Beisel, Elizabeth 21 FLOR-FL 1:51.30 1:48.54 17
25.35 52.71 (27.36) 1:20.53 (27.82) 1:48.54 (28.01)
3 Dressel, Kaitlyn 20 Florida St.-FL 1:51.10 1:50.23 16
25.14 52.63 (27.49) 1:21.03 (28.40) 1:50.23 (29.20)
4 Jacobi, Madison 20 Florida St.-FL 1:51.39 1:50.71 15
26.25 54.08 (27.83) 1:22.63 (28.55) 1:50.71 (28.08)
5 Zalewski, Ellese 21 FLOR-FL 1:51.22 1:51.72 14
26.44 54.86 (28.42) 1:23.46 (28.60) 1:51.72 (28.26)
6 Pochowski, Sami 19 Florida St.-FL 1:53.26 1:53.33 13
26.39 54.82 (28.43) 1:24.01 (29.19) 1:53.33 (29.32)
7 Crenshaw, Alli 19 Southern-FL 1:54.76 1:53.59 12
27.02 55.57 (28.55) 1:24.69 (29.12) 1:53.59 (28.90)
8 Cabrera, Lani 20 FGCU-FL 1:54.30 1:54.30 11
26.81 55.58 (28.77) 1:24.95 (29.37) 1:54.30 (29.35)
B - Final
9 Toussaint, Kira 19 FGCU-FL 1:55.40 1:53.14 9
27.04 55.71 (28.67) 1:24.67 (28.96) 1:53.14 (28.47)
10 Davis, Cameron 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:55.96 1:56.37 7
27.75 57.35 (29.60) 1:27.05 (29.70) 1:56.37 (29.32)
11 Robins, Devon 20 FGCU-FL 1:56.41 1:56.85 6
27.99 57.59 (29.60) 1:27.46 (29.87) 1:56.85 (29.39)
12 Taylor, Amy University-NF-FL 1:59.83 1:57.36 5
27.78 57.51 (29.73) 1:27.45 (29.94) 1:57.36 (29.91)
13 Plocharsky, Kara 18 University-NF-FL 1:59.88 1:58.76 4
28.37 58.27 (29.90) 1:28.43 (30.16) 1:58.76 (30.33)
14 Fris, Elizabeth 18 Southern-FL 2:00.20 1:59.54 3
28.06 58.19 (30.13) 1:29.31 (31.12) 1:59.54 (30.23)
15 Kennedy, Janie University-NF-FL 2:00.13 1:59.95 2
28.10 58.24 (30.14) 1:28.93 (30.69) 1:59.95 (31.02)
16 Rowan, Madi 18 Southern-FL 2:01.04 2:01.93 1
28.62 59.35 (30.73) 1:30.47 (31.12) 2:01.93 (31.46)
Preliminaries
6 Valley, Danielle 18 FLOR-FL 1:52.44
7 Linn, Ashlee 20 FLOR-FL 1:52.98
9 Roy, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 1:53.40
10 Katz, Taylor 19 FLOR-FL 1:53.66
11 Smith, Jordan 21 FLOR-FL 1:53.77
12 Henkel, Julia 21 Florida St.-FL 1:53.81
13 Oliver, Tiffany 21 Florida St.-FL 1:53.86
14 Cuda, Josie 19 Florida St.-FL 1:54.30
16 Thielmann, Jessica 19 FLOR-FL 1:54.47
17 Mathieu, Alicia 21 FLOR-FL 1:54.63
19 Stringfield, Katy 18 Florida St.-FL 1:55.02
19 Frehling, Kaitlin 21 FLOR-FL 1:55.02
21 Rankin, Megan 19 FLOR-FL 1:55.19
22 Powell, Haley 20 Florida St.-FL 1:55.33
23 Ware, Lydia 18 Florida St.-FL 1:55.39
26 Stephens, Summer 20 FLOR-FL 1:56.00
27 Dubrasky, Molly 20 FLOR-FL 1:56.20
29 Ho, Victoria 20 FGCU-FL 1:56.42
30 King, Mary Elizabe 20 Florida St.-FL 1:56.58
31 Meeder, Lindsey 21 FGCU-FL 1:56.93
32 Finke, Autumn 18 FLOR-FL 1:56.97
33 Schiffer, Nina 22 FGCU-FL 1:57.27
34 Napier, Savannah 20 FLOR-FL 1:57.41
35 McMahon, Sara 22 Florida St.-FL 1:57.70
36 Roedig, Kellie 19 FGCU-FL 1:58.40
37 Hine, Lauren 19 Florida St.-FL 1:58.55
38 Niles, Cassie 21 FGCU-FL 1:58.81
39 Wilk, Sandra 18 FGCU-FL 1:59.14
40 Wilson, Hannah 21 Florida St.-FL 1:59.26
41 Porter, Jessie 21 FGCU-FL 1:59.28
46 Bernard, Rebeca 20 University-NF-FL 2:00.92
47 McGuirk, Meghan 19 FGCU-FL 2:00.93
49 Burns, Heather 19 Southern-FL 2:01.11
50 Bowman, Kathleen 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.13
51 Molenda, Charlie 20 FGCU-FL 2:01.20
52 Rocheleau, Jessica 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:01.26
53 Paula, Mariana 18 University-NF-FL 2:01.91
54 McClendon, Riley 18 Southern-FL 2:01.92
55 Bernard, Maria 20 University-NF-FL 2:02.00
56 Anderson, Paige 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 2:02.04
57 Woods, Bridget 20 University-NF-FL 2:02.10
58 McDonald, Carlee 21 Southern-FL 2:02.18
59 Murphy, Meghan 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 2:03.54
60 Tanninen, Christin 21 FGCU-FL 2:03.61
61 Gutierrez, Caitlyn University-NF-FL 2:04.12
62 Reyes, Claudia 18 FGCU-FL 2:05.23
63 Rochette, Natalie 20 FGCU-FL 2:05.31
64 Maxwell, Cara 18 University-NF-FL 2:05.35
65 Gonzalez, Alejandr 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 2:05.68
66 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 2:06.15
67 Zatylny, Alex 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:06.29
68 Haney, Leah 18 Southern-FL 2:07.13
69 Witkowski, Sara 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:07.19
70 Shober, Stephanie 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 2:13.05
Event 20 Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:33.58 A NCAA
1:37.99 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Main, Corey 18 FLOR-FL 1:38.44 1:37.69 B 20
23.17 48.56 (25.39) 1:13.33 (24.77) 1:37.69 (24.36)
2 Wallace, Dan 20 FLOR-FL 1:39.66 1:38.61 17
23.75 49.04 (25.29) 1:13.91 (24.87) 1:38.61 (24.70)
3 Cieslak, Marcin 21 FLOR-FL 1:38.58 1:39.06 16
24.00 49.60 (25.60) 1:14.39 (24.79) 1:39.06 (24.67)
4 D''Arrigo, Mitch 18 FLOR-FL 1:39.62 1:39.17 15
23.91 49.12 (25.21) 1:14.51 (25.39) 1:39.17 (24.66)
5 Rogers, Kevin 20 Florida St.-FL 1:38.64 1:39.51 14
23.31 48.67 (25.36) 1:14.23 (25.56) 1:39.51 (25.28)
6 Legrand, Jemal 19 Florida St.-FL 1:42.12 1:41.58 13
23.53 49.25 (25.72) 1:15.32 (26.07) 1:41.58 (26.26)
7 Rojas, Luis 23 Southern-FL 1:42.26 1:41.86 12
23.71 49.46 (25.75) 1:15.46 (26.00) 1:41.86 (26.40)
8 Swanbeck, Robert 21 Florida St.-FL 1:41.98 1:43.17 11
24.44 50.52 (26.08) 1:16.83 (26.31) 1:43.17 (26.34)
B - Final
9 Aldabe, Marco 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:44.38 1:42.53 9
24.52 50.53 (26.01) 1:16.79 (26.26) 1:42.53 (25.74)
10 Kleinbeck, Shane 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:42.95 1:42.61 7
23.97 50.34 (26.37) 1:17.03 (26.69) 1:42.61 (25.58)
11 Marin, Jesus 21 Southern-FL 1:43.60 1:43.09 6
24.68 51.14 (26.46) 1:17.49 (26.35) 1:43.09 (25.60)
12 Lupoli, Franco 19 Southern-FL 1:44.78 1:44.25 5
24.70 51.70 (27.00) 1:18.50 (26.80) 1:44.25 (25.75)
13 Gutierrez, Allan 20 Southern-FL 1:43.01 1:47.80 4
24.30 50.77 (26.47) 1:18.95 (28.18) 1:47.80 (28.85)
14 Mehlan, Florian 23 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:45.35 1:47.82 3
24.78 51.85 (27.07) 1:19.67 (27.82) 1:47.82 (28.15)
15 Knight, Connor 20 Florida St.-FL 1:43.34 1:48.14 2
24.32 51.69 (27.37) 1:19.98 (28.29) 1:48.14 (28.16)
16 Perkins, Ian 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:48.85 1:48.65 1
24.87 52.70 (27.83) 1:20.65 (27.95) 1:48.65 (28.00)
Preliminaries
6 Omana, Carlos 20 FLOR-FL 1:40.11
7 Solaeche Gomez, Ed 19 FLOR-FL 1:40.19
8 Thompson, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 1:41.08
9 Kaisrlik, Justin 19 FLOR-FL 1:41.47
10 Veale, Thomas 20 FLOR-FL 1:41.59
12 Bull, Adam 19 FLOR-FL 1:42.04
14 Manganiello, Austi 20 FLOR-FL 1:42.19
16 deBorde, Bradley 21 FLOR-FL 1:42.93
18 Curby, Matthew 20 FLOR-FL 1:43.00
21 Dehner, Alexander 19 FLOR-FL 1:43.57
23 Frayler, Arthur 19 FLOR-FL 1:44.31
25 Marsolek, Dylan 19 Florida St.-FL 1:44.40
26 McCormick, Jason 19 Florida St.-FL 1:44.63
27 Hensley, Cole 20 Florida St.-FL 1:44.68
28 Pridemore, Derek 19 Florida St.-FL 1:44.73
30 Murray, Paul 21 Florida St.-FL 1:45.19
32 Garrastazu, Raul 19 Southern-FL 1:45.40
33 Goossen, Levar 21 FLOR-FL 1:45.89
33 Deedrick, Jack 21 Florida St.-FL 1:45.89
35 Akker, Lucas 22 Florida St.-FL 1:46.45
36 Tolosa, Juan 18 Southern-FL 1:46.52
37 Silva, William 21 FLOR-FL 1:46.63
38 Blyzinskyj, Jack 18 FLOR-FL 1:47.17
39 Doxtater, Kyle 19 Florida St.-FL 1:47.25
40 Matheus, Kevin 18 Florida St.-FL 1:47.66
41 Kingsford, Jake 19 Florida St.-FL 1:48.06
42 Wathen, Alec 19 Southern-FL 1:48.12
43 Sims, JR 18 Florida St.-FL 1:48.56
45 Soto, Anthony 18 Florida St.-FL 1:49.27
46 Apple, Ian 19 Florida St.-FL 1:49.44
47 Norris, Chris 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:49.50
48 Pittman, Andrew 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:50.07
Event 21 Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
59.19 A NCAA
1:02.49 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Luthersdottir, Hil 22 FLOR-FL 1:04.49 1:03.26 20
30.51 1:03.26 (32.75)
2 Pochowski, Sami 19 Florida St.-FL 1:03.95 1:03.79 17
30.18 1:03.79 (33.61)
3 McKnight, Lindsey 19 FLOR-FL 1:06.05 1:04.53 16
30.06 1:04.53 (34.47)
4 Stephenson, Morgan 19 Florida St.-FL 1:06.81 1:06.81 15
31.92 1:06.81 (34.89)
5 McGuirk, Meghan 19 FGCU-FL 1:07.23 1:07.24 14
31.94 1:07.24 (35.30)
6 Gouge, Kelsey 19 Southern-FL 1:07.16 1:07.41 13
31.84 1:07.41 (35.57)
7 Wiley, Amy 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:07.36 1:08.10 12
32.15 1:08.10 (35.95)
8 Dressel, Kaitlyn 20 Florida St.-FL 1:07.33 1:08.80 11
32.16 1:08.80 (36.64)
B - Final
9 Meeder, Lindsey 21 FGCU-FL 1:07.73 1:06.85 9
31.41 1:06.85 (35.44)
10 Rainer, Rebecca 20 FLOR-FL 1:08.12 1:07.06 7
32.18 1:07.06 (34.88)
11 Soutar, Hannah 19 FGCU-FL 1:07.80 1:07.54 6
31.83 1:07.54 (35.71)
12 Schippert, Julia 20 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:08.34 1:08.89 5
32.90 1:08.89 (35.99)
13 Woods, Bridget 20 University-NF-FL 1:10.01 1:09.56 4
33.34 1:09.56 (36.22)
14 Burns, Morgan 19 Southern-FL 1:10.04 1:09.82 3
32.78 1:09.82 (37.04)
15 Paula, Ana Cristin 18 University-NF-FL 1:10.46 1:10.18 2
33.60 1:10.18 (36.58)
16 Hall, Lauren 18 University-NF-FL 1:11.30 1:11.16 1
33.63 1:11.16 (37.53)
Preliminaries
10 Jarmakowicz, Jorda 20 Florida St.-FL 1:07.77
12 Leter, Evita 18 FGCU-FL 1:08.04
15 Neil, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 1:08.95
16 Rahael, Samantha 21 FGCU-FL 1:09.34
20 Centeno, Tryshia 21 FGCU-FL 1:10.76
22 Ley, Cassie 18 Southern-FL 1:11.36
23 Akoubian, Sammy 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:12.34
24 Niles, Cassie 21 FGCU-FL 1:12.59
25 Molenda, Charlie 20 FGCU-FL 1:13.84
Event 22 Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
52.54 A NCAA
55.39 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elliott, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 56.51 55.52 20
26.35 55.52 (29.17)
2 Coombs, Jason 18 Florida St.-FL 56.72 56.04 17
26.58 56.04 (29.46)
3 Hildebrand, Richar 21 Florida St.-FL 57.28 56.10 16
25.99 56.10 (30.11)
4 Munch, Richard 20 FLOR-FL 57.29 56.66 15
26.27 56.66 (30.39)
5 Rodriguez, Alex 22 Florida St.-FL 57.21 56.71 14
26.91 56.71 (29.80)
6 Pike, Jared 22 Florida St.-FL 56.81 56.77 13
26.84 56.77 (29.93)
7 Rousseau, Sebastie 22 FLOR-FL 57.56 57.66 12
27.13 57.66 (30.53)
8 Torres, Luke 19 FLOR-FL 59.17 58.73 11
28.13 58.73 (30.60)
B - Final
9 Aycart, Thomas 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:00.42 1:00.98 9
28.62 1:00.98 (32.36)
10 Key, J 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:02.88 1:02.56 7
29.21 1:02.56 (33.35)
11 Hayes, Patrick 20 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:03.11 1:03.07 6
29.64 1:03.07 (33.43)
12 Rodriguez, Cheyenn 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:02.53 1:03.15 5
29.20 1:03.15 (33.95)
13 Nguyen, Dustin 19 Southern-FL 1:04.12 1:03.63 4
29.97 1:03.63 (33.66)
14 York, Mason 19 Southern-FL 1:04.34 1:03.86 3
30.10 1:03.86 (33.76)
15 Ulloa Rios, Diego 19 Southern-FL 1:06.00 1:05.28 2
31.16 1:05.28 (34.12)
16 Lake, Dylan 20 Southern-FL 1:03.86 1:05.82 1
30.85 1:05.82 (34.97)
Preliminaries
8 Sequera, Juan 19 Florida St.-FL 58.09
11 McCormick, Jason 19 Florida St.-FL 1:00.62
12 Brown, Nicholas 19 Florida St.-FL 1:01.10
13 Apple, Ian 19 Florida St.-FL 1:02.27
18 Murray, Paul 21 Florida St.-FL 1:03.95
19 Rosenbaum, Ryan 19 FLOR-FL 1:03.98
Event 23 Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
51.97 A NCAA
55.09 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Russell, Sinead 20 FLOR-FL 54.68 54.40 B 20
26.93 54.40 (27.47)
2 Beisel, Elizabeth 21 FLOR-FL 56.82 54.54 B 17
26.79 54.54 (27.75)
3 Toussaint, Kira 19 FGCU-FL 55.38 55.15 16
27.06 55.15 (28.09)
4 Hinds, Natalie 19 FLOR-FL 56.21 55.87 15
27.21 55.87 (28.66)
5 Svensson, Emma 21 FGCU-FL 57.16 56.54 14
27.31 56.54 (29.23)
6 Spinazzola, Bianca 18 Florida St.-FL 56.67 56.98 13
27.83 56.98 (29.15)
7 Lightbourn, McKayl 21 Florida St.-FL 58.10 57.46 12
27.92 57.46 (29.54)
8 Hicks, Ashley 21 Florida St.-FL 56.74 58.72 11
28.33 58.72 (30.39)
B - Final
9 Wilk, Sandra 18 FGCU-FL 58.33 57.20 9
28.06 57.20 (29.14)
10 Reynolds, Lauren 19 Southern-FL 1:00.34 1:00.10 7
29.34 1:00.10 (30.76)
11 Wahlstrom, Emma 19 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:00.55 1:00.45 6
29.05 1:00.45 (31.40)
12 Sudarma, Tiffany 19 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:02.25 1:00.63 5
29.22 1:00.63 (31.41)
13 Ballard, Alex 18 Southern-FL 1:01.98 1:01.29 4
30.02 1:01.29 (31.27)
14 Nicholson, Katheri 21 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:01.13 1:01.42 3
29.78 1:01.42 (31.64)
15 Rose, Lily 18 Southern-FL 1:01.81 1:01.52 2
30.00 1:01.52 (31.52)
16 Anderson, Paige 18 Miami (Fl)-FG 1:03.01 1:02.19 1
30.56 1:02.19 (31.63)
Preliminaries
7 Yambor-Maul, Alyss 18 FLOR-FL 57.11
9 Linn, Ashlee 20 FLOR-FL 57.19
12 Britt, Chelsea 18 Florida St.-FL 58.36
13 Jacobi, Madison 20 Florida St.-FL 58.55
14 Goodson, Kristen 19 FGCU-FL 58.77
15 Vilorio, Karen 20 FGCU-FL 59.02
16 Kuhn, Sierra 19 FLOR-FL 59.23
17 Soutar, Hannah 19 FGCU-FL 59.53
18 Powell, Haley 20 Florida St.-FL 59.69
19 Ware, Lydia 18 Florida St.-FL 59.73
20 Page, Caroline 18 Florida St.-FL 59.97
21 Carter, Olivia 19 Florida St.-FL 1:00.34
24 Coutts, Heather 20 FGCU-FL 1:00.78
26 Oliver, Tiffany 21 Florida St.-FL 1:01.27
27 Hamilton, Sara 19 FGCU-FL 1:01.71
30 McLean, Shelby 20 FLOR-FL 1:01.99
32 Carden, Catie 20 Southern-FL 1:02.52
33 McMahon, Sara 22 Florida St.-FL 1:02.74
35 Kennedy, Janie University-NF-FL 1:03.26
36 Gavin, Kourtney 18 Southern-FL 1:03.39
37 Morrison, Angelia 18 University-NF-FL 1:03.47
37 Muma, Kelsey 18 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:03.47
39 Paula, Ana Cristin 18 University-NF-FL 1:03.59
40 Hamilton, Caroline 18 FGCU-FL 1:03.70
41 Hine, Lauren 19 Florida St.-FL 1:04.37
42 McDonald, Carlee 21 Southern-FL 1:04.93
43 Crenshaw, Alli 19 Southern-FL 1:04.98
44 Gutierrez, Caitlyn University-NF-FL 1:05.45
45 Haney, Leah 18 Southern-FL 1:06.20
46 McClendon, Riley 18 Southern-FL 1:06.29
47 Schultz, Nichole 21 Nsu Sharks-FG 1:06.33
48 Carptenter, Laura 18 Southern-FL 1:06.55
49 Boone, Abby 18 Southern-FL 1:07.81
50 Ballweber, Teige 18 Southern-FL 1:10.63
Event 24 Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45.87 A NCAA
48.49 B NCAA
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Main, Corey 18 FLOR-FL 48.28 47.70 B 20
23.71 47.70 (23.99)
2 Sankovich, Pavel 23 Florida St.-FL 48.64 48.13 B 17
23.78 48.13 (24.35)
3 Homer, Christian-P 20 FLOR-FL 49.95 49.28 16
23.76 49.28 (25.52)
4 Blyzinskyj, Jack 18 FLOR-FL 50.31 50.04 15
24.28 50.04 (25.76)
5 Signorin, Connor 21 FLOR-FL 50.59 50.10 14
24.73 50.10 (25.37)
6 Friedel, Josh 20 Florida St.-FL 51.51 50.50 13
24.58 50.50 (25.92)
7 Gimenez, Diego 18 Southern-FL 51.46 51.96 12
25.57 51.96 (26.39)
8 Rojas, Luis 23 Southern-FL 51.96 52.03 11
25.51 52.03 (26.52)
B - Final
9 Mitchell, Max 21 Florida St.-FL 53.12 52.61 9
25.30 52.61 (27.31)
10 Thomas, Michael 21 Florida St.-FL 52.77 52.83 7
25.56 52.83 (27.27)
11 Lima, Edson 19 Southern-FL 53.68 53.00 6
26.37 53.00 (26.63)
12 Swan, Robbie 21 Southern-FL 53.90 55.23 5
26.79 55.23 (28.44)
13 Rubenchik, Darren 22 Nsu Sharks-FG 56.49 55.35 4
27.06 55.35 (28.29)
-- Omana, Carlos 20 FLOR-FL 50.82 X49.84
24.51 49.84 (25.33)
-- Swanbeck, Robert 21 Florida St.-FL 53.75 X54.86
25.99 54.86 (28.87)
-- Coleman, Evan 18 Southern-FL 55.29 X55.07
26.66 55.07 (28.41)
Preliminaries
7 Thompson, Matthew 21 FLOR-FL 51.05
8 Manganiello, Austi 20 FLOR-FL 51.06
11 Curby, Matthew 20 FLOR-FL 51.54
13 Dehner, Alexander 19 FLOR-FL 52.51
15 Hamilton, Colin 20 FLOR-FL 53.02
20 Kaisrlik, Justin 19 FLOR-FL 54.01
21 Lyons, Cadell 21 Florida St.-FL 54.08
22 D''Arrigo, Mitch 18 FLOR-FL 54.28
23 Rogers, Kevin 20 Florida St.-FL 54.45
26 Fozkos, Tyler 21 Florida St.-FL 59.44
Event 27 Women Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
7:07.31 A NCAA
7:12.21 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 7:22.17 7:19.27 40
1) Zalewski, Ellese 21 2) McKnight, Lindsey 19
3) Russell, Sinead 20 4) Beisel, Elizabeth 21
25.86 53.91 (53.91) 1:22.64 (1:22.64) 1:50.84 (1:50.84)
2:16.21 (25.37) 2:44.21 (53.37) 3:12.38 (1:21.54) 3:40.28 (1:49.44)
4:05.09 (24.81) 4:32.92 (52.64) 5:01.42 (1:21.14) 5:29.15 (1:48.87)
5:54.79 (25.64) 6:22.67 (53.52) 6:51.00 (1:21.85) 7:19.27 (1:50.12)
2 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 7:28.60 7:25.30 34
1) Valley, Danielle 18 2) Hinds, Natalie 19
3) Linn, Ashlee 20 4) Roy, Taylor 19
26.52 54.08 (54.08) 1:22.03 (1:22.03) 1:49.96 (1:49.96)
2:14.89 (24.93) 2:42.76 (52.80) 3:11.04 (1:21.08) 3:40.08 (1:50.12)
4:05.90 (25.82) 4:34.06 (53.98) 5:03.34 (1:23.26) 5:32.34 (1:52.26)
5:48.64 (16.30) 6:27.10 (54.76) 6:56.24 (1:23.90) 7:25.30 (1:52.96)
3 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 7:31.44 7:31.08 32
1) Dressel, Kaitlyn 20 2) Jacobi, Madison 20
3) Pochowski, Sami 19 4) Henkel, Julia 21
25.90 54.42 (54.42) 1:23.59 (1:23.59) 1:51.90 (1:51.90)
2:17.50 (25.60) 2:45.50 (53.60) 3:14.21 (1:22.31) 3:42.47 (1:50.57)
4:08.72 (26.25) 4:37.92 (55.45) 5:07.72 (1:25.25) 5:37.17 (1:54.70)
6:03.33 (26.16) 6:32.09 (54.92) 7:01.74 (1:24.57) 7:31.08 (1:53.91)
4 Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''B'' 7:30.10 7:44.57 30
1) Ho, Victoria 20 2) Hamilton, Caroline 18
3) Meeder, Lindsey 21 4) Schiffer, Nina 22
27.31 56.61 (56.61) 1:26.92 (1:26.92) 1:57.38 (1:57.38)
2:12.90 (15.52) 2:53.49 (56.11) 3:24.06 (1:26.68) 3:54.47 (1:57.09)
4:20.55 (26.08) 4:49.66 (55.19) 5:20.01 (1:25.54) 5:50.83 (1:56.36)
6:05.75 (14.92) 6:45.42 (54.59) 7:15.12 (1:24.29) 7:44.57 (1:53.74)
5 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 7:40.33 7:51.14 28
1) Gouge, Kelsey 19 2) Reynolds, Lauren 19
3) Fris, Elizabeth 18 4) Crenshaw, Alli 19
27.03 56.20 (56.20) 1:26.21 (1:26.21) 1:56.29 (1:56.29)
2:23.58 (27.29) 2:53.68 (57.39) 3:23.95 (1:27.66) 3:53.57 (1:57.28)
4:21.38 (27.81) 4:52.16 (58.59) 5:24.04 (1:30.47) 5:54.70 (2:01.13)
6:21.61 (26.91) 6:50.80 (56.10) 7:20.89 (1:26.19) 7:51.14 (1:56.44)
6 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''A'' 7:30.70 7:53.30 26
1) Fridell, My 21 2) Algee, Angela 19
3) Davis, Cameron 18 4) Nicholson, Katherine 21
27.34 57.18 (57.18) 1:27.88 (1:27.88) 1:57.00 (1:57.00)
2:16.49 (19.49) 2:53.51 (56.51) 3:24.29 (1:27.29) 3:55.28 (1:58.28)
4:22.04 (26.76) 4:52.16 (56.88) 5:22.90 (1:27.62) 5:52.88 (1:57.60)
6:20.01 (27.13) 6:50.64 (57.76) 7:22.18 (1:29.30) 7:53.30 (2:00.42)
7 University of North Florida-FL ''A'' 7:40.90 8:03.77 24
1) Kennedy, Janie 2) Plocharsky, Kara 18
3) Bernard, Rebeca 20 4) Taylor, Amy
28.24 58.78 (58.78) 1:30.31 (1:30.31) 2:02.07 (2:02.07)
2:30.03 (27.96) 3:00.30 (58.23) 3:30.85 (1:28.78) 4:00.82 (1:58.75)
4:28.82 (28.00) 4:59.82 (59.00) 5:30.98 (1:30.16) 6:02.26 (2:01.44)
6:30.05 (27.79) 7:01.14 (58.88) 7:32.63 (1:30.37) 8:03.77 (2:01.51)
8 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 7:30.13 8:05.38 22
1) Chapple, Lauren 20 2) Rocheleau, Jessica 20
3) Bowman, Kathleen 20 4) Wahlstrom, Emma 19
27.18 56.77 (56.77) 1:28.09 (1:28.09) 2:00.24 (2:00.24)
2:28.00 (27.76) 2:58.69 (58.45) 3:30.73 (1:30.49) 4:02.46 (2:02.22)
4:30.07 (27.61) 5:01.37 (58.91) 5:33.55 (1:31.09) 6:05.31 (2:02.85)
6:32.15 (26.84) 7:02.68 (57.37) 7:34.27 (1:28.96) 8:05.38 (2:00.07)
9 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 7:52.45 8:07.17 18
1) Rowan, Madi 18 2) McClendon, Riley 18
3) McDonald, Carlee 21 4) Burns, Heather 19
28.47 59.88 (59.88) 1:31.46 (1:31.46) 2:03.57 (2:03.57)
2:31.24 (27.67) 3:02.35 (58.78) 3:34.17 (1:30.60) 4:05.67 (2:02.10)
4:33.57 (27.90) 5:04.34 (58.67) 5:35.67 (1:30.00) 6:07.62 (2:01.95)
6:35.74 (28.12) 7:06.08 (58.46) 7:36.69 (1:29.07) 8:07.17 (1:59.55)
10 University of North Florida-FL ''B'' 7:45.90 8:09.74 14
1) Bernard, Maria 20 2) Gutierrez, Caitlyn
3) Morrison, Angelia 18 4) Paula, Mariana 18
27.77 57.57 (57.57) 1:27.70 (1:27.70) 1:58.67 (1:58.67)
2:25.88 (27.21) 2:57.57 (58.90) 3:29.52 (1:30.85) 4:01.07 (2:02.40)
4:29.06 (27.99) 5:01.43 (1:00.36) 5:34.98 (1:33.91) 6:09.18 (2:08.11)
6:36.89 (27.71) 7:07.98 (58.80) 7:39.77 (1:30.59) 8:09.74 (2:00.56)
11 Miami University of (Florida)-FG ''B'' 7:42.50 8:13.16 12
1) Murphy, Meghan 20 2) Anderson, Paige 18
3) Gonzalez, Alejandra 18 4) Schippert, Julia 20
28.10 59.85 (59.85) 1:32.04 (1:32.04) 2:03.99 (2:03.99)
2:32.13 (28.14) 3:02.98 (58.99) 3:33.63 (1:29.64) 4:04.21 (2:00.22)
4:32.56 (28.35) 5:03.66 (59.45) 5:35.82 (1:31.61) 6:07.68 (2:03.47)
6:35.90 (28.22) 7:07.34 (59.66) 7:39.80 (1:32.12) 8:13.16 (2:05.48)
-- Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT DQ
1) Akoubian, Sammy 21 2) Akoubian, Sara 21
3) Witkowski, Sara 22 4) Zatylny, Alex 22
28.48 58.91 (58.91) 1:30.33 (1:30.33) 2:01.79 (2:01.79)
2:30.96 (29.17) 3:02.63 (1:00.84) 3:34.91 (1:33.12) 4:06.89 (2:05.10)
4:36.01 (29.12) 5:08.27 (1:01.38) 5:41.62 (1:34.73) 6:14.57 (2:07.68)
6:29.78 (15.21) 7:14.14 (59.57) 7:46.02 (1:31.45) DQ (2:03.31)
-- Florida Gulf Coast University-FL ''A'' 7:21.08 DQ
1) Cabrera, Lani 20 2) Toussaint, Kira 19
3) Robins, Devon 20 4) Svensson, Emma 21
26.76 55.65 (55.65) 1:25.51 (1:25.51) 1:55.11 (1:55.11)
2:21.14 (26.03) 2:49.88 (54.77) 3:19.87 (1:24.76) 3:49.88 (1:54.77)
4:16.38 (26.50) 4:46.64 (56.76) 5:17.19 (1:27.31) 5:47.33 (1:57.45)
6:12.44 (25.11) 6:41.01 (53.68) 7:10.55 (1:23.22) DQ (1:53.03)
-- Florida State University-FL ''B'' 7:38.56 DQ
1) Oliver, Tiffany 21 2) Cuda, Josie 19
3) Stringfield, Katy 18 4) Powell, Haley 20
25.21 53.60 (53.60) 1:23.46 (1:23.46) 1:53.70 (1:53.70)
2:20.16 (26.46) 2:49.06 (55.36) 3:18.78 (1:25.08) 3:48.26 (1:54.56)
4:14.68 (26.42) 4:43.12 (54.86) 5:12.59 (1:24.33) 5:42.24 (1:53.98)
6:07.70 (25.46) 6:37.31 (55.07) 7:08.38 (1:26.14) DQ (1:56.59)
Event 28 Men Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
6:24.19 A NCAA
6:28.05 B NCAA
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida-FL ''A'' 6:20.00 6:32.82 40
1) Wallace, Dan 20 2) Omana, Carlos 20
3) Rousseau, Sebastien 22 4) Main, Corey 18
23.27 47.83 (47.83) 1:13.03 (1:13.03) 1:38.22 (1:38.22)
2:01.53 (23.31) 2:27.49 (49.27) 2:52.54 (1:14.32) 3:17.56 (1:39.34)
3:33.21 (15.65) 4:06.09 (48.53) 4:31.15 (1:13.59) 4:55.99 (1:38.43)
5:18.17 (22.18) 5:42.44 (46.45) 6:07.51 (1:11.52) 6:32.82 (1:36.83)
2 University of Florida-FL ''B'' 6:30.00 6:37.11 34
1) Signorin, Connor 21 2) D''Arrigo, Mitch 18
3) Cieslak, Marcin 21 4) Solaeche Gomez, Eduardo 19
23.40 48.70 (48.70) 1:14.87 (1:14.87) 1:41.20 (1:41.20)
2:03.68 (22.48) 2:27.90 (46.70) 2:53.63 (1:12.43) 3:20.50 (1:39.30)
3:43.19 (22.69) 4:08.36 (47.86) 4:33.62 (1:13.12) 4:58.69 (1:38.19)
5:13.38 (14.69) 5:45.93 (47.24) 6:11.24 (1:12.55) 6:37.11 (1:38.42)
3 Florida State University-FL ''A'' 6:57.50 6:48.29 32
1) Rogers, Kevin 20 2) Swanbeck, Robert 21
3) Legrand, Jemal 19 4) Knight, Connor 20
23.44 48.99 (48.99) 1:14.89 (1:14.89) 1:40.43 (1:40.43)
2:03.55 (23.12) 2:29.52 (49.09) 2:56.19 (1:15.76) 3:23.64 (1:43.21)
3:46.89 (23.25) 4:13.67 (50.03) 4:40.97 (1:17.33) 5:06.92 (1:43.28)
5:21.50 (14.58) 5:56.23 (49.31) 6:22.13 (1:15.21) 6:48.29 (1:41.37)
4 Florida Southern College-FL ''A'' 6:43.90 6:49.36 30
1) Rojas, Luis 23 2) Gutierrez, Allan 20
3) Lupoli, Franco 19 4) Marin, Jesus 21
24.00 49.86 (49.86) 1:16.31 (1:16.31) 1:42.55 (1:42.55)
2:06.34 (23.79) 2:32.13 (49.58) 2:58.36 (1:15.81) 3:24.31 (1:41.76)
3:48.00 (23.69) 4:14.69 (50.38) 4:41.65 (1:17.34) 5:07.28 (1:42.97)
5:31.03 (23.75) 5:57.30 (50.02) 6:23.29 (1:16.01) 6:49.36 (1:42.08)
5 Florida State University-FL ''B'' 7:00.08 6:56.42 28
1) Sequera, Juan 19 2) McCormick, Jason 19
3) Hensley, Cole 20 4) Pridemore, Derek 19
23.21 48.80 (48.80) 1:15.94 (1:15.94) 1:43.10 (1:43.10)
2:00.22 (17.12) 2:32.98 (49.88) 3:00.28 (1:17.18) 3:28.09 (1:44.99)
3:51.59 (23.50) 4:18.23 (50.14) 4:45.72 (1:17.63) 5:12.75 (1:44.66)
5:36.13 (23.38) 6:02.42 (49.67) 6:29.42 (1:16.67) 6:56.42 (1:43.67)
6 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''A'' 6:39.55 6:58.49 26
1) Kleinbeck, Shane 21 2) Aldabe, Marco 20
3) Hayes, John Michael 22 4) Mehlan, Florian 23
24.00 50.01 (50.01) 1:17.12 (1:17.12) 1:43.41 (1:43.41)
2:07.32 (23.91) 2:33.54 (50.13) 3:00.55 (1:17.14) 3:27.57 (1:44.16)
3:51.94 (24.37) 4:18.76 (51.19) 4:46.39 (1:18.82) 5:13.75 (1:46.18)
5:37.63 (23.88) 6:04.16 (50.41) 6:31.47 (1:17.72) 6:58.49 (1:44.74)
7 Florida Southern College-FL ''B'' 6:52.41 7:10.40 24
1) Garrastazu, Raul 19 2) Tolosa, Juan 18
3) Lake, Dylan 20 4) Wathen, Alec 19
24.41 51.20 (51.20) 1:18.78 (1:18.78)
2:10.05 ( ) 2:36.52 ( ) 3:04.14 ( ) 3:32.08 ( )
3:56.91 (24.83) 4:24.80 (52.72) 4:54.31 (1:22.23) 5:23.59 (1:51.51)
5:47.35 (23.76) 6:14.33 (50.74) 6:42.19 (1:18.60) 7:10.40 (1:46.81)
8 Nova Southeastern University-FG ''B'' NT 7:13.89 22
1) Perkins, Ian 18 2) Norris, Chris 21
3) Chambers, Cameron 22 4) Pombo, Santiago 21
25.04 53.03 (53.03) 1:21.52 (1:21.52) 1:50.52 (1:50.52)
2:15.80 (25.28) 2:43.44 (52.92) 3:11.24 (1:20.72) 3:38.68 (1:48.16)
4:03.62 (24.94) 4:31.25 (52.57) 4:59.22 (1:20.54) 5:26.68 (1:48.00)
5:50.99 (24.31) 6:17.78 (51.10) 6:45.72 (1:19.04) 7:13.89 (1:47.21)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. University of Florida 730 2. Florida State University 534
3. Florida Gulf Coast University 464 4. Miami University of (Florida) 279
5. Florida Southern College 255 6. University of North Florida 208
7. Nova Southeastern University 96
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. University of Florida 841 2. Florida State University 658
3. Florida Southern College 346 4. Nova Southeastern University 319
5. Miami University of (Florida) 52