11/23/2013 - 11/23/2013
Houston, USA
Recap
Licensed to University of Houston HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0
2013 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013
Results
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:38.01 D1 A
1:38.81 D1 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 1:44.09 1:42.27
1) Patton, Shelly SO 2) r:+0.17 Moody, Rachel JR
3) r:+0.34 Clark, Casey JR 4) r:+0.18 Wlostowska, Karina SR
26.36 55.30 (28.94) 1:19.35 (24.05) 1:42.27 (22.92)
2 North Texas, University of-NT ''A'' 1:46.04 1:43.09
1) Groteguth, Mona JR 2) r:+0.17 Rossum, Krista JR
3) r:+0.10 Bocsa, Bianca SO 4) r:+0.24 Balcaen, Michelle SO
25.78 54.45 (28.67) 1:19.50 (25.05) 1:43.09 (23.59)
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' 1:46.84 1:43.17
1) Armstrong, Taylor SO 2) r:+0.34 Marrow, Lillian SR
3) r:NRT Konicke, Marissa JR 4) r:NRT McKenzie, Cora SO
26.95 55.67 (28.72) 1:19.85 (24.18) 1:43.17 (23.32)
4 Idaho, University of-IE ''A'' 1:45.42 1:43.40
1) Millet, Rachel 2) r:+0.22 Anderson, Erica
3) r:+0.33 Strachan, Taylor-Lee 4) r:+0.22 Venlos, Megan
26.26 54.61 (28.35) 1:19.81 (25.20) 1:43.40 (23.59)
5 New Mexico State University-NM ''A'' 1:45.64 1:43.43
1) Seaver, Terrin SR 2) r:+0.01 Legge, Jessica JR
3) r:+0.24 Morrell, Mariah SO 4) r:+0.22 Giles, Erin FR
26.55 54.79 (28.24) 1:19.95 (25.16) 1:43.43 (23.48)
6 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA ''A'' 1:47.25 1:43.75
1) Cook, Elizabeth SO 2) r:+0.29 Schachter, Mia SO
3) r:+0.43 Needham, Amy JR 4) r:+0.24 Frantz, Jonna FR
26.89 54.97 (28.08) 1:20.40 (25.43) 1:43.75 (23.35)
7 Houston University-GU ''A'' 1:46.13 1:44.42
1) Gregory, Taylor JR 2) r:+0.18 Balkom, Cameron FR
3) r:+0.21 Detka, Michelle SO 4) r:+0.27 Morrell, Krystan SR
26.11 56.80 (30.69) 1:21.32 (24.52) 1:44.42 (23.10)
8 New Mexico State University-NM ''B'' 1:47.67 1:45.56
1) Kiss, Tricia SR 2) r:+0.27 Morris, Logan FR
3) r:NRT Lennert, Dorottya SO 4) r:NRT Rupp, Cassandra SO
27.06 56.55 (29.49) 1:21.61 (25.06) 1:45.56 (23.95)
9 Rice University-GU ''C'' 1:49.89 x1:45.70
1) Gean, Michelle SR 2) r:+0.37 Levins, Catherine FR
3) r:NRT Fong, Chelsea SR 4) r:NRT Steinhouse, Kimberly SR
26.86 56.90 (30.04) 1:22.30 (25.40) 1:45.70 (23.40)
10 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA ''B'' NT 1:46.40
1) Loewen, Vanessa JR 2) r:+0.33 Jason, Joy FR
3) r:+0.18 Sills, Ellie FR 4) r:+0.35 Caprio, Cari SR
27.64 56.84 (29.20) 1:22.15 (25.31) 1:46.40 (24.25)
11 Houston University-GU ''B'' 1:47.13 1:46.50
1) Derevyanik, Taylor SO 2) r:+0.27 Lehman, Marissa FR
3) r:NRT Criscuolo, Holly SO 4) r:NRT Bednjanec, Dora SO
26.64 58.03 (31.39) 1:23.30 (25.27) 1:46.50 (23.20)
12 Idaho, University of-IE ''B'' 1:48.89 1:46.68
1) Brewer, Madison 2) r:NRT Griffing, Laura
3) r:NRT Sterbis, Jamie 4) r:NRT Monks, Kirah
13 North Texas, University of-NT ''B'' 1:51.38 1:47.71
1) Stone, Ashley FR 2) r:+0.06 Muslow, Sarida SR
3) r:NRT Aitken, Kayla FR 4) r:NRT James, Zoe SO
27.91 57.56 (29.65) 1:23.71 (26.15) 1:47.71 (24.00)
14 Idaho, University of-IE ''C'' NT x1:48.68
1) Mischkot, Sammi 2) r:+0.39 Kirby, Melissa
3) r:+0.40 Papke, Victoria 4) r:+0.28 Hendricks, Sami FR
27.68 58.36 (30.68) 1:24.89 (26.53) 1:48.68 (23.79)
15 Rice University-GU ''D'' 1:51.77 x1:48.80
1) Foreman, Shannon SO 2) r:+0.08 Livingston, Madison JR
3) r:+0.23 Bessette, Dominique JR 4) r:+0.18 Sailor, Marita FR
27.69 58.55 (30.86) 1:24.85 (26.30) 1:48.80 (23.95)
16 New Mexico State University-NM ''C'' 1:49.90 x1:50.22
1) Reber, Chelsey SO 2) r:+0.35 Schweitzer, Kara JR
3) r:+0.27 Madero, Moranda SO 4) r:NRT Brennecke, Nicole SO
28.00 59.34 (31.34) 1:25.42 (26.08) 1:50.22 (24.80)
17 North Texas, University of-NT ''C'' 1:53.78 x1:50.28
1) Rush, Emily FR 2) r:+0.50 Tong, Chloe JR
3) r:+0.36 Colunga, Gaby SO 4) r:+0.39 Connelly, Courtney FR
27.73 58.70 (30.97) 1:25.71 (27.01) 1:50.28 (24.57)
18 North Texas, University of-NT ''D'' NT x1:51.46
1) Gupta, Jarmila JR 2) r:+0.35 Payne, Ashley SO
3) r:+0.26 Imes, Abbie FR 4) r:+0.32 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR
29.13 1:00.43 (31.30) 1:26.52 (26.09) 1:51.46 (24.94)
19 Rice University-GU ''E'' NT x1:51.90
1) Hirschi, Faith SO 2) r:NRT Golson, Savanna SO
3) r:NRT Ragsdale, Shelbi SO 4) r:NRT Flanigan, Erin JR
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:05.44 D1 A
4:19.39 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Christian, Quincy SR Rice-GU 4:21.28 4:17.80 D1 B
r:+0.83 28.29 1:00.23 (31.94) 1:33.06 (32.83) 2:05.31 (32.25)
2:42.53 (37.22) 3:19.97 (37.44) 3:49.23 (29.26) 4:17.80 (28.57)
2 Rossum, Krista JR North Texas-NT 4:22.16 4:18.39 D1 B
r:+0.81 28.02 1:00.14 (32.12) 1:34.23 (34.09) 2:08.38 (34.15)
2:44.23 (35.85) 3:19.82 (35.59) 3:50.57 (30.75) 4:18.39 (27.82)
3 Livingston, Madison JR Rice-GU 4:26.59 4:24.60
r:+0.83 28.67 1:01.07 (32.40) 1:35.48 (34.41) 2:09.28 (33.80)
2:46.37 (37.09) 3:24.08 (37.71) 3:55.18 (31.10) 4:24.60 (29.42)
4 Lowry, Laykin SR Houston-GU 4:24.47 4:24.61
r:+0.81 27.45 58.16 (30.71) 1:31.23 (33.07) 2:04.01 (32.78)
2:44.66 (40.65) 3:25.41 (40.75) 3:55.74 (30.33) 4:24.61 (28.87)
5 Kiss, Tricia SR NM State-NM 4:27.34 4:26.46
r:+0.79 28.24 1:00.59 (32.35) 1:34.18 (33.59) 2:07.75 (33.57)
2:46.30 (38.55) 3:24.80 (38.50) 3:56.78 (31.98) 4:26.46 (29.68)
6 Legge, Jessica JR NM State-NM 4:25.14 4:27.47
r:+0.80 27.87 1:01.08 (33.21) 1:36.12 (35.04) 2:10.18 (34.06)
2:47.18 (37.00) 3:25.14 (37.96) 3:57.00 (31.86) 4:27.47 (30.47)
7 Williams, Lyndsay Idaho-IE 4:29.65 4:27.65
r:+0.76 28.78 1:01.91 (33.13) 1:37.41 (35.50) 2:12.35 (34.94)
2:50.52 (38.17) 3:28.58 (38.06) 3:58.68 (30.10) 4:27.65 (28.97)
8 Nightingale, Emily SO NM State-NM 4:28.69 4:27.88
r:+0.86 28.93 1:01.70 (32.77) 1:35.21 (33.51) 2:08.00 (32.79)
2:47.73 (39.73) 3:26.84 (39.11) 3:57.72 (30.88) 4:27.88 (30.16)
Consolation Final
9 Justice, Lizzie SR Houston-GU 4:31.70 4:26.74
r:+0.87 28.66 1:00.39 (31.73) 1:35.62 (35.23) 2:10.09 (34.47)
2:48.59 (38.50) 3:27.20 (38.61) 3:57.53 (30.33) 4:26.74 (29.21)
10 Fitzgerald, Lauren FR Rice-GU 4:33.57 4:26.80
r:+0.75 28.17 1:00.49 (32.32) 1:35.11 (34.62) 2:08.66 (33.55)
2:47.36 (38.70) 3:26.98 (39.62) 3:57.64 (30.66) 4:26.80 (29.16)
11 Grender, Holly SO Tulane-LA 4:32.68 4:29.66
r:+0.84 28.81 1:01.42 (32.61) 1:35.58 (34.16) 2:09.24 (33.66)
2:49.10 (39.86) 3:29.15 (40.05) 4:00.21 (31.06) 4:29.66 (29.45)
12 Alspaugh, Mackenzie SO Houston-GU 4:32.75 4:30.46
r:+0.79 27.16 57.96 (30.80) 1:32.28 (34.32) 2:05.68 (33.40)
2:47.14 (41.46) 3:29.08 (41.94) 4:00.38 (31.30) 4:30.46 (30.08)
13 Calkins, Kenzie JR North Texas-NT 4:30.36 4:31.64
r:+0.81 28.52 1:00.06 (31.54) 1:35.73 (35.67) 2:10.49 (34.76)
2:51.01 (40.52) 3:32.06 (41.05) 4:02.65 (30.59) 4:31.64 (28.99)
14 French, Natalie FR NM State-NM 4:33.69 4:33.07
r:+0.76 28.14 59.84 (31.70) 1:35.13 (35.29) 2:09.70 (34.57)
2:50.79 (41.09) 3:32.31 (41.52) 4:03.41 (31.10) 4:33.07 (29.66)
15 Colunga, Gaby SO North Texas-NT 4:34.49 4:36.28
r:+0.79 28.33 1:00.64 (32.31) 1:36.80 (36.16) 2:12.49 (35.69)
2:52.38 (39.89) 3:33.89 (41.51) 4:06.07 (32.18) 4:36.28 (30.21)
16 Papke, Victoria Idaho-IE 4:35.31 4:41.04
r:+0.72 28.68 1:02.61 (33.93) 1:38.58 (35.97) 2:13.24 (34.66)
2:54.43 (41.19) 3:36.35 (41.92) 4:09.38 (33.03) 4:41.04 (31.66)
C - Final
17 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR North Texas-NT 4:35.43 4:32.23
r:+1.04 29.28 1:03.15 (33.87) 1:37.61 (34.46) 2:12.19 (34.58)
2:51.72 (39.53) 3:32.02 (40.30) 4:03.01 (30.99) 4:32.23 (29.22)
18 Young, Samantha FR Houston-GU 4:36.48 4:32.61
r:+0.70 28.79 1:03.63 (34.84) 1:38.88 (35.25) 2:13.91 (35.03)
2:52.15 (38.24) 3:31.24 (39.09) 4:02.59 (31.35) 4:32.61 (30.02)
19 Schneider, Rachel SO Tulane-LA 4:36.87 4:33.91
r:+0.72 29.10 1:02.71 (33.61) 1:37.52 (34.81) 2:12.84 (35.32)
2:51.92 (39.08) 3:32.47 (40.55) 4:03.72 (31.25) 4:33.91 (30.19)
20 Turpen, Laura JR Tulane-LA 4:36.72 4:35.11
r:+0.74 29.06 1:02.82 (33.76) 1:38.39 (35.57) 2:13.13 (34.74)
2:52.68 (39.55) 3:32.15 (39.47) 4:03.89 (31.74) 4:35.11 (31.22)
21 Schweitzer, Kara JR NM State-NM 4:42.27 4:37.23
r:+0.82 29.59 1:03.05 (33.46) 1:38.48 (35.43) 2:13.92 (35.44)
2:52.36 (38.44) 3:31.36 (39.00) 4:05.01 (33.65) 4:37.23 (32.22)
22 Payne, Ashley SO North Texas-NT 4:35.49 4:38.49
r:+0.89 29.17 1:03.00 (33.83) 1:39.19 (36.19) 2:14.36 (35.17)
2:54.26 (39.90) 3:34.70 (40.44) 4:06.72 (32.02) 4:38.49 (31.77)
23 Jubas, Molly JR Tulane-LA 4:40.91 4:41.19
r:+0.72 29.38 1:03.17 (33.79) 1:38.85 (35.68) 2:54.96 (1:16.11)
3:36.45 (41.49) 4:09.34 (32.89) 4:41.67 (32.33) 4:41.19 ( )
24 Tong, Chloe JR North Texas-NT 4:40.45 4:47.76
r:+0.83 29.23 1:03.95 (34.72) 1:42.15 (38.20) 2:20.22 (38.07)
2:59.27 (39.05) 3:40.37 (41.10) 4:15.08 (34.71) 4:47.76 (32.68)
D - Final
25 Renzini, Emily FR Idaho-IE 4:47.04 4:39.80
r:+0.84 28.49 1:00.65 (32.16) 1:36.47 (35.82) 2:11.31 (34.84)
2:53.88 (42.57) 3:36.51 (42.63) 4:08.50 (31.99) 4:39.80 (31.30)
26 Jakopin, Natalie SR North Texas-NT 4:50.22 4:42.34
r:+0.85 28.77 1:03.36 (34.59) 1:39.38 (36.02) 2:15.38 (36.00)
2:57.83 (42.45) 3:38.37 (40.54) 4:11.33 (32.96) 4:42.34 (31.01)
27 Lehman, Marissa FR Houston-GU 4:46.64 4:45.41
r:+0.71 29.78 1:04.98 (35.20) 1:42.96 (37.98) 2:20.30 (37.34)
2:59.35 (39.05) 3:39.58 (40.23) 4:13.27 (33.69) 4:45.41 (32.14)
28 Gupta, Jarmila JR North Texas-NT 4:51.91 4:48.49
r:+0.79 29.29 1:03.55 (34.26) 1:40.18 (36.63) 2:16.52 (36.34)
2:58.94 (42.42) 3:41.30 (42.36) 4:14.88 (33.58) 4:48.49 (33.61)
Preliminaries
24 Goodwin, Mia Idaho-IE 4:40.94
29.42 1:03.84 (34.42) 1:40.31 (36.47) 2:15.53 (35.22)
2:55.56 (40.03) 3:36.47 (40.91) 4:09.32 (32.85) 4:40.94 (31.62)
-- Meyer, Roni SO Tulane-LA DQ
29.19 1:02.24 (33.05) 1:37.30 (35.06) 2:12.59 (35.29)
2:51.05 (38.46) 3:30.09 (39.04) 4:00.84 (30.75) DQ (29.90)
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
51.90 D1 A
54.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Clark, Casey JR Rice-GU 54.99 52.85 D1 B
r:+0.77 24.92 52.85 (27.93)
2 Konicke, Marissa JR Rice-GU 54.76 54.48 D1 B
r:+0.80 25.25 54.48 (29.23)
3 Fong, Chelsea SR Rice-GU 56.21 55.32
r:+0.74 25.63 55.32 (29.69)
4 Sterbis, Jamie Idaho-IE 56.00 55.75
r:+0.72 26.47 55.75 (29.28)
5 Needham, Amy JR Tulane-LA 55.70 55.79
r:+0.75 26.08 55.79 (29.71)
6 Schachter, Mia SO Tulane-LA 56.05 56.14
r:+0.74 26.12 56.14 (30.02)
7 Strachan, Taylor-Lee Idaho-IE 56.51 56.41
r:+0.83 26.35 56.41 (30.06)
8 Sills, Ellie FR Tulane-LA 56.21 56.59
r:+0.81 26.50 56.59 (30.09)
Consolation Final
9 Seaver, Terrin SR NM State-NM 56.91 55.58
r:+0.78 26.09 55.58 (29.49)
10 Lennert, Dorottya SO NM State-NM 56.78 55.75
r:+0.75 26.09 55.75 (29.66)
11 Detka, Michelle SO Houston-GU 56.84 56.16
r:+0.74 26.23 56.16 (29.93)
12 Derevyanik, Taylor SO Houston-GU 56.59 56.43
r:+0.74 26.32 56.43 (30.11)
13 McKenzie, Cora SO Rice-GU 56.64 56.49
r:+0.73 26.57 56.49 (29.92)
14 Owens, Maya SO Houston-GU 57.03 56.52
r:+0.72 26.30 56.52 (30.22)
15 Criscuolo, Holly SO Houston-GU 57.01 56.66
r:+0.77 26.43 56.66 (30.23)
16 Lowry, Laykin SR Houston-GU 57.01 57.25
r:+0.76 26.83 57.25 (30.42)
C - Final
17 Bocsa, Bianca SO North Texas-NT 57.45 56.12
r:+0.72 26.12 56.12 (30.00)
18 Sailor, Marita FR Rice-GU 57.56 56.72
r:+0.71 26.72 56.72 (30.00)
19 Morrell, Mariah SO NM State-NM 57.58 57.42
r:+0.81 27.03 57.42 (30.39)
20 Alspaugh, Mackenzie SO Houston-GU 57.74 57.50
r:+0.75 27.18 57.50 (30.32)
21 Loewen, Vanessa JR Tulane-LA 57.54 57.81
r:+0.87 26.65 57.81 (31.16)
22 Aitken, Kayla FR North Texas-NT 57.75 58.07
r:+0.79 27.17 58.07 (30.90)
23 French, Natalie FR NM State-NM 57.75 58.30
r:+0.76 27.47 58.30 (30.83)
24 Madero, Moranda SO NM State-NM 57.95 59.42
r:+0.78 27.64 59.42 (31.78)
D - Final
25 Gean, Michelle SR Rice-GU 58.32 57.77
r:+0.65 27.12 57.77 (30.65)
26 Bessette, Dominique JR Rice-GU 58.28 58.37
r:+0.65 27.30 58.37 (31.07)
27 Imes, Abbie FR North Texas-NT 58.89 58.65
r:+0.67 27.13 58.65 (31.52)
28 Balcaen, Michelle SO North Texas-NT 58.87 58.75
r:+0.76 27.40 58.75 (31.35)
29 Foreman, Shannon SO Rice-GU 58.12 58.79
r:+0.80 27.35 58.79 (31.44)
30 Ungaretti, Kori Idaho-IE 59.18 58.99
r:+0.74 28.10 58.99 (30.89)
31 Ragsdale, Shelbi SO Rice-GU 58.40 59.15
r:+0.85 27.57 59.15 (31.58)
32 Giles, Erin FR NM State-NM 1:00.30 59.96
r:+0.71 27.32 59.96 (32.64)
Preliminaries
3 Groteguth, Mona JR North Texas-NT 55.42
26.27 55.42 (29.15) 55.42 ( )
18 Monks, Kirah Idaho-IE 57.39
26.89 57.39 (30.50) 57.39 ( )
26 Marrow, Lillian SR Rice-GU 57.86
27.34 57.86 (30.52) 57.86 ( )
35 Gregory, Taylor JR Houston-GU 59.21
27.17 59.21 (32.04) 59.21 ( )
37 Frantz, Jonna FR Tulane-LA 1:01.78
28.85 1:02.46 (33.61) 1:24.82 (22.36) 1:01.78 ( )
38 Connelly, Courtney FR North Texas-NT 1:02.12
29.25 1:02.12 (32.87) 1:22.31 (20.19) 1:02.12 ( )
39 Bednjanec, Dora SO Houston-GU 1:02.75
28.67 1:02.75 (34.08) 1:02.75 ( )
40 Renzini, Emily FR Idaho-IE 1:02.82
29.53 1:02.82 (33.29) 1:02.82 ( )
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:43.91 D1 A
1:47.99 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Millet, Rachel Idaho-IE 1:49.09 1:48.11
r:+0.68 25.18 52.66 (27.48) 1:20.38 (27.72) 1:48.11 (27.73)
2 Winn, Heather SR Houston-GU 1:51.64 1:50.15
r:+0.74 25.36 52.96 (27.60) 1:21.70 (28.74) 1:50.15 (28.45)
3 Burkard, Jana SO North Texas-NT 1:50.45 1:50.21
r:+0.85 26.03 53.63 (27.60) 1:22.01 (28.38) 1:50.21 (28.20)
4 Armstrong, Taylor SO Rice-GU 1:50.32 1:50.68
r:+0.84 25.56 53.58 (28.02) 1:22.16 (28.58) 1:50.68 (28.52)
5 Wlostowska, Karina SR Rice-GU 1:51.38 1:51.13
r:+0.79 25.63 53.47 (27.84) 1:21.45 (27.98) 1:51.13 (29.68)
6 Owens, Maya SO Houston-GU 1:52.72 1:51.33
r:+0.76 25.75 53.80 (28.05) 1:22.23 (28.43) 1:51.33 (29.10)
7 Brennecke, Nicole SO NM State-NM 1:53.38 1:53.01
r:+0.78 26.50 55.06 (28.56) 1:24.14 (29.08) 1:53.01 (28.87)
8 Schultz, Lindsay FR Houston-GU 1:52.91 1:53.63
r:+0.75 25.93 54.61 (28.68) 1:23.67 (29.06) 1:53.63 (29.96)
Consolation Final
9 Flanigan, Erin JR Rice-GU 1:54.15 1:50.13
r:+0.79 26.19 53.85 (27.66) 1:22.14 (28.29) 1:50.13 (27.99)
10 Venlos, Megan Idaho-IE 1:53.83 1:52.46
r:+0.76 26.34 54.25 (27.91) 1:23.04 (28.79) 1:52.46 (29.42)
11 Messegee, Abigail Idaho-IE 1:53.46 1:53.45
r:+0.79 26.77 55.43 (28.66) 1:24.59 (29.16) 1:53.45 (28.86)
12 Ala-Seppala, Anniina FR Rice-GU 1:54.54 1:53.51
r:+0.91 27.24 55.99 (28.75) 1:24.76 (28.77) 1:53.51 (28.75)
13 Rupp, Cassandra SO NM State-NM 1:54.11 1:53.63
r:+0.73 26.34 55.38 (29.04) 1:24.68 (29.30) 1:53.63 (28.95)
14 Monks, Kirah Idaho-IE 1:54.41 1:53.78
r:+0.87 26.82 55.61 (28.79) 1:24.69 (29.08) 1:53.78 (29.09)
15 Stahmer, Hannah Idaho-IE 1:54.57 1:54.02
r:+0.74 26.92 56.13 (29.21) 1:25.54 (29.41) 1:54.02 (28.48)
16 Caprio, Cari SR Tulane-LA 1:55.00 1:55.14
r:+0.88 26.82 55.79 (28.97) 1:25.41 (29.62) 1:55.14 (29.73)
C - Final
17 Steinhouse, Kimberly SR Rice-GU 1:55.36 1:52.31
r:+0.81 25.74 54.15 (28.41) 1:23.25 (29.10) 1:52.31 (29.06)
18 Ortiz, Leah FR Houston-GU 1:55.96 1:54.26
r:+0.70 26.69 55.31 (28.62) 1:24.87 (29.56) 1:54.26 (29.39)
19 Rodriguez, Jessica JR North Texas-NT 1:56.09 1:54.44
r:+0.80 26.98 55.66 (28.68) 1:25.01 (29.35) 1:54.44 (29.43)
20 Goertz, Haley SO North Texas-NT 1:55.96 1:55.51
r:+0.83 26.62 55.86 (29.24) 1:25.63 (29.77) 1:55.51 (29.88)
21 Manning, Sarah JR North Texas-NT 1:55.83 1:55.64
r:+0.81 27.00 56.23 (29.23) 1:26.07 (29.84) 1:55.64 (29.57)
22 Hamrick, Michaela FR Houston-GU 1:56.22 1:56.37
r:+0.74 26.50 55.59 (29.09) 1:25.99 (30.40) 1:56.37 (30.38)
23 Hobbins, Rachel FR Houston-GU 1:57.33 1:57.06
r:+0.75 27.46 57.03 (29.57) 1:27.22 (30.19) 1:57.06 (29.84)
24 Madero, Moranda SO NM State-NM 1:56.10 1:57.50
27.09 56.57 (29.48) 1:26.78 (30.21) 1:57.50 (30.72)
D - Final
25 Moon, Holly JR North Texas-NT 1:58.26 1:56.10
r:+0.77 26.96 56.23 (29.27) 1:26.30 (30.07) 1:56.10 (29.80)
26 Hendricks, Sami FR Idaho-IE 1:59.16 1:56.30
r:+0.69 26.61 56.02 (29.41) 1:26.47 (30.45) 1:56.30 (29.83)
27 Talwar, Ali FR Tulane-LA 1:58.01 1:56.63
r:+0.77 27.35 56.72 (29.37) 1:26.72 (30.00) 1:56.63 (29.91)
28 Ungaretti, Kori Idaho-IE 2:00.45 1:58.96
r:+0.79 28.35 58.74 (30.39) 1:29.30 (30.56) 1:58.96 (29.66)
Preliminaries
17 Brewer, Madison Idaho-IE 1:55.14
26.45 55.18 (28.73) 1:25.20 (30.02) 1:55.14 (29.94)
30 Golson, Savanna SO Rice-GU 2:05.62
27.18 58.69 (31.51) 1:32.08 (33.39) 2:05.62 (33.54)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
59.19 D1 A
1:02.49 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Schachter, Mia SO Tulane-LA 1:02.14 1:02.09 D1 B
r:+0.71 29.20 1:02.09 (32.89)
2 Anderson, Erica Idaho-IE 1:04.38 1:02.65
r:+0.74 29.59 1:02.65 (33.06)
3 Moody, Rachel JR Rice-GU 1:02.92 1:03.11
r:+0.67 29.68 1:03.11 (33.43)
4 Morris, Logan FR NM State-NM 1:03.19 1:03.17
r:+0.93 29.61 1:03.17 (33.56)
5 Griffing, Laura Idaho-IE 1:03.13 1:03.41
r:+0.80 29.80 1:03.41 (33.61)
6 Jason, Joy FR Tulane-LA 1:04.32 1:03.51
29.78 1:03.51 (33.73)
7 Legge, Jessica JR NM State-NM 1:03.06 1:03.53
r:+0.78 29.60 1:03.53 (33.93)
8 Balkom, Cameron FR Houston-GU 1:05.43 1:05.04
r:+0.71 30.76 1:05.04 (34.28)
Consolation Final
9 Marrow, Lillian SR Rice-GU 1:05.62 1:04.70
r:+0.79 30.22 1:04.70 (34.48)
10 Muslow, Sarida SR North Texas-NT 1:05.68 1:05.60
r:+0.76 30.83 1:05.60 (34.77)
11 Levins, Catherine FR Rice-GU 1:05.50 1:05.67
r:+0.82 30.68 1:05.67 (34.99)
12 Livingston, Madison JR Rice-GU 1:05.76 1:06.68
r:+0.85 31.73 1:06.68 (34.95)
13 Tong, Chloe JR North Texas-NT 1:07.31 1:06.70
r:+0.72 31.89 1:06.70 (34.81)
14 Kirby, Melissa Idaho-IE 1:07.23 1:07.01
31.29 1:07.01 (35.72)
15 Goodwin, Mia Idaho-IE 1:08.10 1:07.44
r:+0.75 31.79 1:07.44 (35.65)
15 Schelske, Claire JR Tulane-LA 1:07.08 1:07.44
r:+0.79 31.85 1:07.44 (35.59)
C - Final
17 Biedenbach, Abby Idaho-IE 1:08.88 1:07.99
r:+0.74 31.89 1:07.99 (36.10)
18 Young, Samantha FR Houston-GU 1:09.04 1:08.15
r:+0.74 32.10 1:08.15 (36.05)
19 Corcoran, Caitlin SR Tulane-LA 1:09.04 1:08.42
r:+0.85 32.09 1:08.42 (36.33)
20 Lennert, Dorottya SO NM State-NM 1:09.18 1:08.46
r:+0.74 32.21 1:08.46 (36.25)
21 Lehman, Marissa FR Houston-GU 1:08.85 1:08.48
r:+0.73 32.18 1:08.48 (36.30)
22 Jackson, Harley SO Tulane-LA 1:08.66 1:08.67
32.13 1:08.67 (36.54)
23 Evans, Morgan JR Tulane-LA 1:08.33 1:09.28
r:+0.75 31.96 1:09.28 (37.32)
24 Schweitzer, Kara JR NM State-NM 1:08.75 1:09.73
32.79 1:09.73 (36.94)
D - Final
25 Connelly, Courtney FR North Texas-NT 1:09.74 1:08.60
r:+0.72 31.82 1:08.60 (36.78)
26 Jubas, Molly JR Tulane-LA 1:09.56 1:09.47
r:+0.73 32.45 1:09.47 (37.02)
27 Payne, Ashley SO North Texas-NT 1:09.28 1:09.58
r:+0.80 32.42 1:09.58 (37.16)
Preliminaries
8 Rossum, Krista JR North Texas-NT 1:04.71
30.45 1:04.71 (34.26)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
51.97 D1 A
55.09 D1 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Groteguth, Mona JR North Texas-NT 54.37 54.30 D1 B
26.22 54.30 (28.08)
2 Armstrong, Taylor SO Rice-GU 55.53 55.48
26.90 55.48 (28.58)
3 Gregory, Taylor JR Houston-GU 56.63 55.59
26.91 55.59 (28.68)
3 Millet, Rachel Idaho-IE 55.83 55.59
27.09 55.59 (28.50)
5 Seaver, Terrin SR NM State-NM 56.52 55.67
27.23 55.67 (28.44)
6 Brewer, Madison Idaho-IE 56.77 56.28
27.45 56.28 (28.83)
7 Cook, Elizabeth SO Tulane-LA 56.32 56.66
27.16 56.66 (29.50)
8 Needham, Amy JR Tulane-LA 57.19 57.30
27.96 57.30 (29.34)
Consolation Final
9 Derevyanik, Taylor SO Houston-GU 57.42 56.69
27.44 56.65 (29.21) 56.69 (0.04)
10 Fong, Chelsea SR Rice-GU 57.81 56.96
27.63 56.95 (29.32) 56.96 (0.01)
11 Rupp, Cassandra SO NM State-NM 57.37 57.41
28.06 57.25 (29.19) 57.41 (0.16)
11 Kiss, Tricia SR NM State-NM 57.83 57.41
28.07 57.28 (29.21) 57.41 (0.13)
13 Stone, Ashley FR North Texas-NT 57.51 57.60
27.92 57.49 (29.57) 57.60 (0.11)
14 Williams, Jasmine FR Houston-GU 57.57 57.82
28.15 57.66 (29.51) 57.82 (0.16)
15 Morrell, Mariah SO NM State-NM 57.77 58.29
28.18 57.98 (29.80) 58.29 (0.31)
16 Strachan, Taylor-Lee Idaho-IE 58.04 59.39
28.33 59.21 (30.88) 59.39 (0.18)
C - Final
17 Bednjanec, Dora SO Houston-GU 58.06 56.87
27.15 56.83 (29.68) 56.87 (0.04)
18 Sailor, Marita FR Rice-GU 58.52 57.58
28.04 57.46 (29.42) 57.58 (0.12)
19 Rush, Emily FR North Texas-NT 58.08 57.63
28.58 57.66 (29.08) 57.63 ( )
20 Loewen, Vanessa JR Tulane-LA 58.16 57.85
28.00 57.75 (29.75) 57.85 (0.10)
21 Detka, Michelle SO Houston-GU 58.16 57.92
28.06 57.87 (29.81) 57.92 (0.05)
22 Foreman, Shannon SO Rice-GU 58.34 58.64
28.32 58.69 (30.37) 58.64 ( )
23 Papke, Victoria Idaho-IE 58.45 59.19
28.79 59.12 (30.33) 59.19 (0.07)
24 Fitzgerald, Lauren FR Rice-GU 58.18 59.56
29.07 59.32 (30.25) 59.56 (0.24)
D - Final
25 Mischkot, Sammi Idaho-IE 59.47 58.53
28.74 58.53 (29.79)
26 Himmelberger, Jacklyn Idaho-IE 59.02 58.71
28.01 58.71 (30.70)
27 Criscuolo, Holly SO Houston-GU 59.35 58.73
28.08 58.73 (30.65)
28 Hirschi, Faith SO Rice-GU 58.81 58.82
28.84 58.82 (29.98)
29 Manning, Sarah JR North Texas-NT 1:00.01 59.51
29.03 59.51 (30.48)
30 James, Zoe SO North Texas-NT 59.41 59.57
29.25 59.57 (30.32)
31 Reber, Chelsey SO NM State-NM 58.84 59.75
28.92 59.75 (30.83)
32 Nightingale, Emily SO NM State-NM 59.77 1:00.30
29.61 1:00.30 (30.69)
Preliminaries
25 Morrell, Krystan SR Houston-GU 58.55
28.00 58.55 (30.55)
34 Bessette, Dominique JR Rice-GU 1:00.10
29.54 1:00.10 (30.56)
35 Colunga, Gaby SO North Texas-NT 1:00.98
29.71 1:00.98 (31.27)
36 Flanigan, Erin JR Rice-GU 1:01.38
30.17 1:01.38 (31.21)
37 Jakopin, Natalie SR North Texas-NT 1:01.68
29.95 1:01.68 (31.73)
38 Frantz, Jonna FR Tulane-LA 1:02.05
29.98 1:02.05 (32.07)
39 Ragsdale, Shelbi SO Rice-GU 1:02.06
29.94 1:02.06 (32.12)
40 Hendricks, Sami FR Idaho-IE 1:02.84
30.52 1:02.84 (32.32)
-- Gean, Michelle SR Rice-GU DQ
27.98 DQ (30.67)
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Olanski, Taylor FR Houston-GU 236.20 274.70
2 Burgess, Natasha JR Houston-GU 289.00 274.05
3 Prigge, Hannah Fresno 230.55 270.65
4 Hunt, Paige JR Idaho-IE 233.45 263.80
5 Shedd, Danielle SO Houston-GU 243.15 245.50
6 Ruiz, Audrey SO NM State-NM 224.00 238.80
7 Arnold, Lauren SO Tulane-LA 220.40 235.75
8 Jameson, Mairin JR Idaho-IE 214.10 229.30
Preliminaries
9 Holden, Shelbie Fresno 197.90
10 Kjell, Maren SO Tulane-LA 196.65
11 Porter, Jaymee SR NM State-NM 193.60
12 Ruth, Lacie Fresno 170.40
13 Reifel, Lauren SO NM State-NM 161.05
14 Peugh, Delaney FR Idaho-IE 157.30
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
7:07.31 D1 A
7:12.21 D1 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rice University-GU ''A'' 7:34.78 7:17.02
1) Patton, Shelly SO 2) r:+0.38 Clark, Casey JR
3) r:+0.16 Armstrong, Taylor SO 4) r:+0.12 Flanigan, Erin JR
r:+0.74 26.20 54.61 (54.61) 1:22.15 (1:22.15) 1:49.45 (1:49.45)
2:13.83 (24.38) 2:41.14 (51.69) 3:08.57 (1:19.12) 3:36.41 (1:46.96)
4:01.20 (24.79) 4:29.41 (53.00) 4:58.05 (1:21.64) 5:27.05 (1:50.64)
5:52.09 (25.04) 6:19.82 (52.77) 6:48.40 (1:21.35) 7:17.02 (1:49.97)
2 North Texas, University of-NT ''A'' 7:46.43 7:22.94
1) Rossum, Krista JR 2) r:+0.19 Groteguth, Mona JR
3) r:+0.22 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR 4) r:+0.46 Burkard, Jana SO
r:+0.79 26.34 54.62 (54.62) 1:22.15 (1:22.15) 1:50.04 (1:50.04)
2:14.83 (24.79) 2:42.61 (52.57) 3:11.19 (1:21.15) 3:39.72 (1:49.68)
4:05.59 (25.87) 4:34.09 (54.37) 5:03.31 (1:23.59) 5:33.10 (1:53.38)
5:58.73 (25.63) 6:26.46 (53.36) 6:54.96 (1:21.86) 7:22.94 (1:49.84)
3 Rice University-GU ''B'' 7:42.19 7:30.39
1) McKenzie, Cora SO 2) r:+0.38 Sailor, Marita FR
3) r:+0.25 Christian, Quincy SR 4) r:+0.35 Wlostowska, Karina SR
r:+0.77 26.11 54.66 (54.66) 1:23.43 (1:23.43) 1:52.24 (1:52.24)
2:18.34 (26.10) 2:47.09 (54.85) 3:15.76 (1:23.52) 3:44.79 (1:52.55)
4:03.93 (19.14) 4:40.54 (55.75) 5:09.82 (1:25.03) 5:39.04 (1:54.25)
6:04.68 (25.64) 6:32.95 (53.91) 7:02.00 (1:22.96) 7:30.39 (1:51.35)
4 Idaho, University of-IE ''A'' 7:28.09 7:33.91
1) Monks, Kirah 2) r:+0.24 Messegee, Abigail
3) r:+0.34 Stahmer, Hannah 4) r:+0.43 Millet, Rachel
r:+0.79 26.75 55.70 (55.70) 1:25.15 (1:25.15) 1:54.72 (1:54.72)
2:20.68 (25.96) 2:49.44 (54.72) 3:18.97 (1:24.25) 3:47.92 (1:53.20)
4:14.23 (26.31) 4:43.67 (55.75) 5:14.25 (1:26.33) 5:44.50 (1:56.58)
6:09.87 (25.37) 6:38.10 (53.60) 7:06.16 (1:21.66) 7:33.91 (1:49.41)
5 Houston University-GU ''A'' 7:47.13 7:36.12
1) Winn, Heather SR 2) r:+0.12 Schultz, Lindsay FR
3) r:+0.48 Owens, Maya SO 4) r:+0.08 Lowry, Laykin SR
r:+0.76 25.83 53.95 (53.95) 1:23.39 (1:23.39) 1:53.45 (1:53.45)
2:19.12 (25.67) 2:48.84 (55.39) 3:18.59 (1:25.14) 3:48.24 (1:54.79)
4:14.64 (26.40) 4:43.79 (55.55) 5:13.88 (1:25.64) 5:44.19 (1:55.95)
6:10.10 (25.91) 6:38.63 (54.44) 7:07.61 (1:23.42) 7:36.12 (1:51.93)
6 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA ''A'' NT 7:36.21
1) Meyer, Roni SO 2) r:+0.21 Schneider, Rachel SO
3) r:+0.22 Sills, Ellie FR 4) r:+0.15 Caprio, Cari SR
r:+0.71 26.30 55.25 (55.25) 1:24.59 (1:24.59) 1:53.75 (1:53.75)
2:19.90 (26.15) 2:48.79 (55.04) 3:18.34 (1:24.59) 3:47.73 (1:53.98)
4:13.89 (26.16) 4:42.82 (55.09) 5:12.15 (1:24.42) 5:41.04 (1:53.31)
6:06.90 (25.86) 6:36.36 (55.32) 7:06.45 (1:25.41) 7:36.21 (1:55.17)
7 New Mexico State University-NM ''A'' 7:31.25 7:36.23
1) Seaver, Terrin SR 2) r:+0.42 Brennecke, Nicole SO
3) r:+0.30 Rupp, Cassandra SO 4) r:+0.35 Legge, Jessica JR
r:+0.77 26.09 54.95 (54.95) 1:23.71 (1:23.71) 1:52.71 (1:52.71)
2:18.96 (26.25) 2:47.39 (54.68) 3:16.23 (1:23.52) 3:45.33 (1:52.62)
4:11.64 (26.31) 4:40.91 (55.58) 5:10.77 (1:25.44) 5:40.28 (1:54.95)
6:06.27 (25.99) 6:35.66 (55.38) 7:06.09 (1:25.81) 7:36.23 (1:55.95)
8 Houston University-GU ''B'' 7:53.13 7:37.23
1) Alspaugh, Mackenzie SO 2) r:+0.34 Hamrick, Michaela FR
3) r:+0.25 Hobbins, Rachel FR 4) r:+0.27 Ortiz, Leah FR
r:+0.78 25.94 54.27 (54.27) 1:23.20 (1:23.20) 1:52.16 (1:52.16)
2:18.62 (26.46) 2:47.33 (55.17) 3:16.87 (1:24.71) 3:46.73 (1:54.57)
4:12.62 (25.89) 4:41.63 (54.90) 5:11.44 (1:24.71) 5:41.41 (1:54.68)
6:07.53 (26.12) 6:36.47 (55.06) 7:06.70 (1:25.29) 7:37.23 (1:55.82)
9 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA ''B'' NT 7:39.63
1) Grender, Holly SO 2) r:+0.41 Schelske, Claire JR
3) r:+0.24 Talwar, Ali FR 4) r:+0.36 Jason, Joy FR
r:+0.86 26.40 54.74 (54.74) 1:23.68 (1:23.68) 1:52.38 (1:52.38)
2:19.21 (26.83) 2:48.17 (55.79) 3:17.84 (1:25.46) 3:47.51 (1:55.13)
4:14.31 (26.80) 4:44.34 (56.83) 5:15.31 (1:27.80) 5:45.49 (1:57.98)
6:11.40 (25.91) 6:39.63 (54.14) 7:09.33 (1:23.84) 7:39.63 (1:54.14)
10 North Texas, University of-NT ''B'' 8:10.80 7:44.29
1) Goertz, Haley SO 2) r:+0.45 Rodriguez, Jessica JR
3) r:+0.42 Calkins, Kenzie JR 4) r:+0.16 Manning, Sarah JR
r:+0.83 26.83 55.91 (55.91) 1:26.05 (1:26.05) 1:55.85 (1:55.85)
2:22.37 (26.52) 2:50.98 (55.13) 3:20.74 (1:24.89) 3:50.74 (1:54.89)
4:18.18 (27.44) 4:47.79 (57.05) 5:17.47 (1:26.73) 5:46.10 (1:55.36)
6:12.24 (26.14) 6:41.76 (55.66) 7:12.92 (1:26.82) 7:44.29 (1:58.19)
11 New Mexico State University-NM ''B'' 7:38.90 7:45.37
1) Nightingale, Emily SO 2) r:+0.31 French, Natalie FR
3) r:+0.43 Morrell, Mariah SO 4) r:+0.44 Lennert, Dorottya SO
r:+0.84 27.24 56.54 (56.54) 1:26.35 (1:26.35) 1:55.61 (1:55.61)
2:22.28 (26.67) 2:51.59 (55.98) 3:21.81 (1:26.20) 3:51.65 (1:56.04)
4:18.44 (26.79) 4:48.53 (56.88) 5:19.38 (1:27.73) 5:49.78 (1:58.13)
6:15.56 (25.78) 6:44.85 (55.07) 7:15.34 (1:25.56) 7:45.37 (1:55.59)
12 Idaho, University of-IE ''B'' NT 7:49.32
1) Brewer, Madison 2) r:+0.55 Papke, Victoria
3) r:+0.46 Goodwin, Mia 4) r:+0.48 Ungaretti, Kori
r:+0.84 26.74 55.49 (55.49) 1:25.64 (1:25.64) 1:55.26 (1:55.26)
2:21.98 (26.72) 2:51.69 (56.43) 3:22.17 (1:26.91) 3:52.53 (1:57.27)
4:19.33 (26.80) 4:49.12 (56.59) 5:19.70 (1:27.17) 5:50.29 (1:57.76)
6:17.86 (27.57) 6:48.10 (57.81) 7:18.73 (1:28.44) 7:49.32 (1:59.03)
13 Rice University-GU ''C'' 7:43.00 x7:52.73
1) Fitzgerald, Lauren FR 2) r:+0.18 Livingston, Madison JR
3) r:+0.19 Ragsdale, Shelbi SO 4) r:+0.26 Konicke, Marissa JR
r:+0.74 27.05 56.81 (56.81) 1:26.86 (1:26.86) 1:56.65 (1:56.65)
2:23.65 (27.00) 2:53.62 (56.97) 3:24.32 (1:27.67) 3:54.72 (1:58.07)
4:21.49 (26.77) 4:52.88 (58.16) 5:24.94 (1:30.22) 5:56.34 (2:01.62)
6:11.62 (15.28) 6:52.70 (56.36) 7:23.00 (1:26.66) 7:52.73 (1:56.39)
-- Rice University-GU ''E'' 7:58.99 SCR
-- Rice University-GU ''D'' 7:58.09 SCR
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Rice University 686 2. Houston University 462.5
3. Idaho, University of 454 4. New Mexico State University 384
5. Tulane Swimming and Diving 360.5 6. North Texas, University of 296
7. California State Fresno 61