1/11/2014 - 1/11/2014
Stanford, California, United States
Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014
UOP @ Stanford - 1/11/2014
Results
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT 1:30.29
1) Nolan, David J JR 2) Shaw, Mason K SR
3) Black, Connor S FR 4) Davis, Cole W SR
22.29 47.89 (25.60) 1:09.75 (21.86) 1:30.29 (20.54)
2 Stanford University-PC ''C'' NT 1:33.55
1) Arata, Ryan P SO 2) Brown, Christian S SO
3) Descombes, Jack P FR 4) DeShon, Spencer A FR
24.09 50.04 (25.95) 1:12.84 (22.80) 1:33.55 (20.71)
3 Stanford University-PC ''D'' NT x1:34.35
1) Williamson, Max S FR 2) Le, Daniel T FR
3) Duggan, Sean M SO 4) Carter, Mike
24.07 49.55 (25.48) 1:12.94 (23.39) 1:34.35 (21.41)
4 Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT x1:34.65
1) Gunderson, Will B SR 2) Wiser, Charlie M FR
3) Ross, James E SO 4) Hallowell, Ethan W JR
23.42 49.95 (26.53) 1:13.61 (23.66) 1:34.65 (21.04)
5 University of the Pacific-PC ''A'' 1:29.22 1:35.95
1) Rogers, Cooper L JR 2) Schirmer, Kevin W SR
3) Wilson, Dai D SR 4) Fleming, Casey J JR
25.22 51.85 (26.63) 1:14.87 (23.02) 1:35.95 (21.08)
6 University of the Pacific-PC ''C'' NT 1:42.86
1) Byers, Neil C FR 2) Douda, Colton J FR
3) Fulmer, Erik A FR 4) Blevins, Stephen K FR
26.16 55.94 (29.78) 1:20.47 (24.53) 1:42.86 (22.39)
-- University of the Pacific-PC ''B'' NT DQ
1) Klein, Curtis T FR 2) Burkard, Cody D JR
3) Vu, Jared D FR 4) Williams, Trent T JR
26.12 53.99 (27.87) 1:17.41 (23.42) DQ (22.05)
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buck, Justin D FR STAN-PC NT 9:23.13
25.26 53.44 (28.18) 1:22.13 (28.69) 1:50.26 (28.13)
2:18.39 (28.13) 2:46.82 (28.43) 3:14.96 (28.14) 3:43.37 (28.41)
4:11.64 (28.27) 4:40.02 (28.38) 5:08.05 (28.03) 5:36.24 (28.19)
6:04.45 (28.21) 6:33.25 (28.80) 7:02.18 (28.93) 7:30.47 (28.29)
7:59.11 (28.64) 8:27.55 (28.44) 8:55.52 (27.97) 9:23.13 (27.61)
2 Ai, Kale A FR Pacific-PC 9:45.09 9:52.34
26.02 54.51 (28.49) 1:23.48 (28.97) 1:52.90 (29.42)
2:22.49 (29.59) 2:52.53 (30.04) 3:22.90 (30.37) 3:52.94 (30.04)
4:23.32 (30.38) 4:53.69 (30.37) 5:23.82 (30.13) 5:53.88 (30.06)
6:23.56 (29.68) 6:52.87 (29.31) 7:22.90 (30.03) 7:52.89 (29.99)
8:23.41 (30.52) 8:53.69 (30.28) 9:22.98 (29.29) 9:52.34 (29.36)
3 Chandler, Brandon R JR Pacific-PC 9:30.46 10:08.49
26.01 54.38 (28.37) 1:23.53 (29.15) 1:52.58 (29.05)
2:21.37 (28.79) 2:50.94 (29.57) 3:20.64 (29.70) 3:50.75 (30.11)
4:21.43 (30.68) 4:52.35 (30.92) 5:23.26 (30.91) 5:54.75 (31.49)
6:26.23 (31.48) 6:58.09 (31.86) 7:30.02 (31.93) 8:01.94 (31.92)
8:32.85 (30.91) 9:04.51 (31.66) 9:36.55 (32.04) 10:08.49 (31.94)
4 Gueguen, Jerome V FR Pacific-PC 10:06.96 10:26.39
26.39 55.64 (29.25) 1:26.26 (30.62) 1:57.37 (31.11)
2:28.21 (30.84) 2:59.55 (31.34) 3:31.13 (31.58) 4:02.22 (31.09)
4:33.92 (31.70) 5:05.75 (31.83) 5:37.61 (31.86) 6:09.63 (32.02)
6:41.77 (32.14) 7:13.90 (32.13) 7:46.24 (32.34) 8:18.62 (32.38)
8:50.83 (32.21) 9:23.25 (32.42) 9:55.29 (32.04) 10:26.39 (31.10)
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J JR STAN-PC NT 1:37.00
22.60 47.35 (24.75) 1:12.30 (24.95) 1:37.00 (24.70)
2 Stephens, Thomas S JR STAN-PC NT 1:38.23
23.07 48.06 (24.99) 1:13.00 (24.94) 1:38.23 (25.23)
3 Stoehr, Mitchell D SR STAN-PC NT 1:39.17
23.23 48.40 (25.17) 1:13.59 (25.19) 1:39.17 (25.58)
4 Garnier, Jeff B SO STAN-PC NT x1:41.11
23.56 48.85 (25.29) 1:14.72 (25.87) 1:41.11 (26.39)
5 Presswood, Brandon E JR Pacific-PC 1:40.46 1:45.89
25.08 52.00 (26.92) 1:19.44 (27.44) 1:45.89 (26.45)
6 Rogers, Cooper L JR Pacific-PC 1:39.09 1:46.50
24.46 51.91 (27.45) 1:19.30 (27.39) 1:46.50 (27.20)
7 Fulmer, Erik A FR Pacific-PC 1:48.43 1:49.77
24.97 52.63 (27.66) 1:21.18 (28.55) 1:49.77 (28.59)
8 Nader, Alan R SO Pacific-PC 1:45.39 x1:49.90
25.15 52.16 (27.01) 1:20.67 (28.51) 1:49.90 (29.23)
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arata, Ryan P SO STAN-PC NT 50.65
24.60 50.65 (26.05)
2 Simkovic, Oliver SR Pacific-PC 50.20 52.69
26.01 52.69 (26.68)
3 Johns, Travis J FR STAN-PC NT 52.82
25.57 52.82 (27.25)
4 Klein, Curtis T FR Pacific-PC 50.59 53.24
26.51 53.24 (26.73)
5 Rhea, Nathan FR Pacific-PC 54.96 55.60
27.17 55.60 (28.43)
6 Byers, Neil C FR Pacific-PC 54.72 x55.95
27.16 55.95 (28.79)
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Le, Daniel T FR STAN-PC NT 56.31
26.40 56.31 (29.91)
2 Shaw, Mason K SR STAN-PC NT 56.53
26.90 56.53 (29.63)
3 Brown, Christian S SO STAN-PC NT 57.16
26.83 57.16 (30.33)
4 Wiser, Charlie M FR STAN-PC NT x58.70
27.85 58.70 (30.85)
5 Schirmer, Kevin W SR Pacific-PC 56.03 1:00.29
27.77 1:00.29 (32.52)
6 Schilling, DJ J SR Pacific-PC 57.41 1:02.35
29.02 1:02.35 (33.33)
7 Um, Matthew J FR Pacific-PC 1:01.37 1:03.47
29.36 1:03.47 (34.11)
8 Douda, Colton J FR Pacific-PC 1:02.68 x1:07.70
31.57 1:07.70 (36.13)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremer, Tom SO STAN-PC NT 1:47.02
23.91 51.16 (27.25) 1:18.94 (27.78) 1:47.02 (28.08)
2 Umbach, Gray S SO STAN-PC NT 1:48.97
24.13 51.59 (27.46) 1:19.51 (27.92) 1:48.97 (29.46)
3 Yoder, Jimmy S FR STAN-PC NT 1:50.08
24.79 52.33 (27.54) 1:20.45 (28.12) 1:50.08 (29.63)
4 Pickard, Chris T JR STAN-PC NT x1:52.57
25.08 53.56 (28.48) 1:22.77 (29.21) 1:52.57 (29.80)
5 Wilson, Dai D SR Pacific-PC 1:47.20 1:56.23
26.43 56.76 (30.33) 1:26.36 (29.60) 1:56.23 (29.87)
6 Vu, Jared D FR Pacific-PC 1:53.11 2:02.28
26.20 57.18 (30.98) 1:29.53 (32.35) 2:02.28 (32.75)
7 Capper, Jordan E SO Pacific-PC 2:02.16 2:05.30
27.92 59.96 (32.04) 1:32.92 (32.96) 2:05.30 (32.38)
8 Gueguen, Jerome V FR Pacific-PC 2:00.37 x2:09.73
27.56 1:00.12 (32.56) 1:35.17 (35.05) 2:09.73 (34.56)
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, David J JR STAN-PC NT 20.69
2 Black, Connor S FR STAN-PC NT 21.03
3 Davis, Cole W SR STAN-PC NT 21.46
4 Hallowell, Ethan W JR STAN-PC NT x21.88
5 Fleming, Casey J JR Pacific-PC 20.63 21.94
6 Carnes, Jason P SR Pacific-PC 21.13 22.09
7 Williams, Trent T JR Pacific-PC 21.63 22.70
8 Blevins, Stephen K FR Pacific-PC 22.13 x22.80
-- Carter, Mike STAN-PC NT X21.59
-- Price, John Pacific-PC NT X22.72
-- Townsend, Evan L FR Pacific-PC 23.50 X24.29
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stephens, Thomas S JR STAN-PC NT 44.91
21.65 44.91 (23.26)
2 Duggan, Sean M SO STAN-PC NT 46.08
21.89 46.08 (24.19)
3 DeShon, Spencer A FR STAN-PC NT 46.26
22.38 46.26 (23.88)
4 Descombes, Jack P FR STAN-PC NT x47.66
22.55 47.66 (25.11)
5 Rogers, Cooper L JR Pacific-PC 45.54 47.92
23.29 47.92 (24.63)
6 Schirmer, Kevin W SR Pacific-PC 45.31 47.94
22.50 47.94 (25.44)
7 Fleming, Casey J JR Pacific-PC 45.30 48.09
23.25 48.09 (24.84)
8 Carnes, Jason P SR Pacific-PC 46.24 x48.96
23.26 48.96 (25.70)
-- Ross, James E SO STAN-PC NT X47.48
22.62 47.48 (24.86)
-- Carter, Mike STAN-PC NT X48.50
23.40 48.50 (25.10)
-- Nader, Alan R SO Pacific-PC 48.87 X49.33
23.85 49.33 (25.48)
-- Price, John Pacific-PC NT X50.81
24.03 50.81 (26.78)
-- Blevins, Stephen K FR Pacific-PC 48.39 X51.82
25.03 51.82 (26.79)
-- Townsend, Evan L FR Pacific-PC 50.98 X53.33
25.50 53.33 (27.83)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gunderson, Will B SR STAN-PC NT 1:47.76
25.36 52.04 (26.68) 1:19.55 (27.51) 1:47.76 (28.21)
2 Arata, Ryan P SO STAN-PC NT 1:50.03
26.22 53.58 (27.36) 1:21.83 (28.25) 1:50.03 (28.20)
3 Klein, Curtis T FR Pacific-PC 1:48.23 1:54.17
27.40 55.97 (28.57) 1:24.70 (28.73) 1:54.17 (29.47)
4 Simkovic, Oliver SR Pacific-PC 1:45.65 1:57.30
27.18 56.47 (29.29) 1:25.96 (29.49) 1:57.30 (31.34)
5 Rhea, Nathan FR Pacific-PC 1:55.57 2:06.51
28.96 1:00.89 (31.93) 1:33.68 (32.79) 2:06.51 (32.83)
-- Byers, Neil C FR Pacific-PC 2:01.48 DQ
28.58 1:00.02 (31.44) 1:32.30 (32.28) DQ (32.27)
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Williamson, Max S FR STAN-PC NT 1:59.98
27.80 58.44 (30.64) 1:29.24 (30.80) 1:59.98 (30.74)
2 Shaw, Mason K SR STAN-PC NT 2:02.37
27.71 58.46 (30.75) 1:29.95 (31.49) 2:02.37 (32.42)
3 Le, Daniel T FR STAN-PC NT 2:03.16
28.49 59.95 (31.46) 1:31.55 (31.60) 2:03.16 (31.61)
4 Brown, Christian S SO STAN-PC NT x2:11.62
29.50 1:02.37 (32.87) 1:36.87 (34.50) 2:11.62 (34.75)
5 Schilling, DJ J SR Pacific-PC 2:04.61 2:13.39
29.82 1:03.29 (33.47) 1:38.30 (35.01) 2:13.39 (35.09)
6 Capper, Jordan E SO Pacific-PC 2:12.86 2:21.10
31.83 1:08.10 (36.27) 1:44.53 (36.43) 2:21.10 (36.57)
7 Douda, Colton J FR Pacific-PC NT 2:30.93
33.71 1:12.48 (38.77) 1:52.03 (39.55) 2:30.93 (38.90)
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ai, Kale A FR Pacific-PC 4:34.25 4:47.79
26.01 54.67 (28.66) 1:23.84 (29.17) 1:53.46 (29.62)
2:22.58 (29.12) 2:51.71 (29.13) 3:21.02 (29.31) 3:50.21 (29.19)
4:19.25 (29.04) 4:47.79 (28.54)
2 Presswood, Brandon E JR Pacific-PC 4:31.05 4:48.73
26.65 56.19 (29.54) 1:26.00 (29.81) 1:56.22 (30.22)
2:25.47 (29.25) 2:55.18 (29.71) 3:24.07 (28.89) 3:52.75 (28.68)
4:21.37 (28.62) 4:48.73 (27.36)
3 Jones, Gabe W SO Pacific-PC 4:38.36 4:54.23
26.34 55.23 (28.89) 1:24.60 (29.37) 1:54.52 (29.92)
2:24.71 (30.19) 2:54.93 (30.22) 3:24.89 (29.96) 3:54.88 (29.99)
4:24.92 (30.04) 4:54.23 (29.31)
4 Gueguen, Jerome V FR Pacific-PC 4:47.23 x5:06.80
27.30 57.04 (29.74) 1:27.42 (30.38) 1:58.71 (31.29)
2:30.14 (31.43) 3:01.80 (31.66) 3:33.27 (31.47) 4:05.07 (31.80)
4:36.52 (31.45) 5:06.80 (30.28)
-- Thomson, Danny A SO STAN-PC NT X4:30.30
25.02 52.21 (27.19) 1:19.63 (27.42) 1:47.17 (27.54)
2:14.65 (27.48) 2:41.83 (27.18) 3:09.23 (27.40) 3:36.38 (27.15)
4:03.71 (27.33) 4:30.30 (26.59)
-- Offutt, Bryan T SR STAN-PC NT X4:34.31
26.10 53.72 (27.62) 1:21.48 (27.76) 1:49.27 (27.79)
2:17.20 (27.93) 2:45.15 (27.95) 3:13.11 (27.96) 3:41.27 (28.16)
4:08.07 (26.80) 4:34.31 (26.24)
-- Garnier, Jeff B SO STAN-PC NT X4:38.61
25.59 53.13 (27.54) 1:21.00 (27.87) 1:49.32 (28.32)
2:17.65 (28.33) 2:46.07 (28.42) 3:14.40 (28.33) 3:43.04 (28.64)
4:11.03 (27.99) 4:38.61 (27.58)
-- Cosgarea, Drew D JR STAN-PC NT X4:41.91
25.18 52.94 (27.76) 1:21.09 (28.15) 1:48.96 (27.87)
2:17.44 (28.48) 2:45.81 (28.37) 3:14.82 (29.01) 3:43.98 (29.16)
4:13.34 (29.36) 4:41.91 (28.57)
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Dai D SR Pacific-PC 47.86 50.06
23.26 50.06 (26.80)
2 Vu, Jared D FR Pacific-PC 49.68 51.69
23.72 51.69 (27.97)
3 Williams, Trent T JR Pacific-PC 51.44 54.96
24.85 54.96 (30.11)
4 Um, Matthew J FR Pacific-PC 52.58 x55.00
25.78 55.00 (29.22)
-- Umbach, Gray S SO STAN-PC NT X49.04
22.88 49.04 (26.16)
-- Black, Connor S FR STAN-PC NT X49.29
22.73 49.29 (26.56)
-- Yoder, Jimmy S FR STAN-PC NT X50.07
23.57 50.07 (26.50)
Event 15 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Simkovic, Oliver SR Pacific-PC 1:48.23 1:59.97
25.21 54.80 (29.59) 1:30.50 (35.70) 1:59.97 (29.47)
2 Klein, Curtis T FR Pacific-PC 1:55.28 2:04.46
26.78 57.50 (30.72) 1:37.75 (40.25) 2:04.46 (26.71)
3 Chandler, Brandon R JR Pacific-PC 2:00.87 2:05.05
26.96 1:00.67 (33.71) 1:36.65 (35.98) 2:05.05 (28.40)
4 Rhea, Nathan FR Pacific-PC 1:58.62 x2:05.22
27.72 1:01.49 (33.77) 1:37.08 (35.59) 2:05.22 (28.14)
-- Williamson, Max S FR STAN-PC NT X1:48.96
24.33 52.14 (27.81) 1:23.33 (31.19) 1:48.96 (25.63)
-- Kremer, Tom SO STAN-PC NT X1:49.05
23.78 51.60 (27.82) 1:23.95 (32.35) 1:49.05 (25.10)
-- Gunderson, Will B SR STAN-PC NT X1:53.22
24.87 53.10 (28.23) 1:26.28 (33.18) 1:53.22 (26.94)
-- Johns, Travis J FR STAN-PC NT X1:56.53
25.79 55.20 (29.41) 1:29.45 (34.25) 1:56.53 (27.08)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific-PC ''C'' NT 1:31.72
1) Vu, Jared D FR 2) Um, Matthew J FR
3) Blevins, Stephen K FR 4) Price, John
23.69 46.00 (22.31) 1:08.67 (22.67) 1:31.72 (23.05)
-- Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT X1:23.33
1) Stephens, Thomas S JR 2) Nolan, David J JR
3) Hallowell, Ethan W JR 4) Ross, James E SO
21.08 40.86 (19.78) 1:02.18 (21.32) 1:23.33 (21.15)
-- Stanford University-PC ''C'' NT X1:23.57
1) Duggan, Sean M SO 2) Umbach, Gray S SO
3) Descombes, Jack P FR 4) DeShon, Spencer A FR
20.87 41.71 (20.84) 1:02.48 (20.77) 1:23.57 (21.09)
-- Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT X1:24.38
1) Pickard, Chris T JR 2) Black, Connor S FR
3) Davis, Cole W SR 4) Stoehr, Mitchell D SR
21.30 42.28 (20.98) 1:03.43 (21.15) 1:24.38 (20.95)
-- Stanford University-PC ''D'' NT X1:28.18
1) Thomson, Danny A SO 2) Johns, Travis J FR
3) Carter, Mike 4) Le, Daniel T FR
22.33 43.87 (21.54) 1:05.37 (21.50) 1:28.18 (22.81)
-- University of the Pacific-PC ''A'' 1:16.80 DQ
1) Wilson, Dai D SR 2) Fleming, Casey J JR
3) Rogers, Cooper L JR 4) Carnes, Jason P SR
20.77 40.20 (19.43) 59.52 (19.32) DQ (19.95)
-- University of the Pacific-PC ''D'' NT DQ
1) Byers, Neil C FR 2) Gueguen, Jerome V FR
3) Fulmer, Erik A FR 4) Capper, Jordan E SO
24.19 47.92 (23.73) 1:10.84 (22.92) DQ (23.40)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Stanford University 145 2. University of the Pacific 101