10/1/2004 - 10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana, USA
Licensed to University of Notre Dame Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:08 PM
Notre Dame vs. Evansville - 10/1/2004
Results
Event 2 Men 400 Yard IM (exhibition)
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 3:57.62 12/5/2003 David Moisan, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Ted SO Notre Dame NT 4:04.42
25.72 54.89 (29.17) 1:27.20 (32.31) 1:58.40 (31.20)
2:33.75 (35.35) 3:09.27 (35.52) 3:38.28 (29.01) 4:04.42 (26.14)
2 Lutkus, Jamie JR Notre Dame NT 4:10.01
26.84 57.05 (30.21) 1:29.74 (32.69) 2:01.28 (31.54)
2:36.21 (34.93) 3:11.79 (35.58) 3:41.32 (29.53) 4:10.01 (28.69)
3 Barber, Justin SO Notre Dame NT 4:17.01
26.87 57.71 (30.84) 1:30.44 (32.73) 2:02.60 (32.16)
2:39.41 (36.81) 3:16.85 (37.44) 3:47.60 (30.75) 4:17.01 (29.41)
4 Hochstetler, David SO Notre Dame NT x4:27.89
28.32 1:01.20 (32.88) 1:35.92 (34.72) 2:09.95 (34.03)
2:48.58 (38.63) 3:27.89 (39.31) 3:58.37 (30.48) 4:27.89 (29.52)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:38.09 12/1/2000 John Munley, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bertke, Matt SR Notre Dame NT 1:43.94 9
24.68 50.66 (25.98) 1:17.13 (26.47) 1:43.94 (26.81)
2 Vanden Berg, Jay FR Notre Dame NT 1:45.79 4
25.04 51.54 (26.50) 1:18.72 (27.18) 1:45.79 (27.07)
3 Seery, Rob FR Notre Dame NT 1:47.59 3
25.04 52.33 (27.29) 1:20.31 (27.98) 1:47.59 (27.28)
4 O'Berry, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT x1:49.68
25.80 53.49 (27.69) 1:21.74 (28.25) 1:49.68 (27.94)
5 Maksimuk, Rob SO Evansville NT 1:53.90 2
24.36 52.60 (28.24) 1:23.12 (30.52) 1:53.90 (30.78)
6 Ringwelski, Andy FR Evansville NT 1:55.27 1
25.99 54.99 (29.00) 1:25.24 (30.25) 1:55.27 (30.03)
7 Pietrzak, Keith SO Evansville NT 2:00.28
26.56 56.94 (30.38) 1:28.83 (31.89) 2:00.28 (31.45)
8 Heath, Russell SO Evansville NT x2:04.84
27.16 58.88 (31.72) 1:32.02 (33.14) 2:04.84 (32.82)
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 20.16 12/2/1999 Kicker Vencill, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cavadini, Louis SO Notre Dame NT 21.27 9
2 Randolph, Tim JR Notre Dame NT 21.45 4
3 Burnett, Andy SR Evansville NT 22.47 3
4 Pittman, Drew SR Notre Dame NT 22.60 2
5 Bauman, Doug JR Notre Dame NT x22.86
6 Lubbehusen, Phil FR Evansville NT 23.35 1
7 Barnes, Brian FR Evansville NT 23.51
8 Sutton, Mickey SO Evansville NT x24.70
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:50.14 12/7/2002 Orel Oral, Indianapolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacKay, Drew FR Notre Dame NT 1:54.26 9
25.19 53.51 (28.32) 1:27.01 (33.50) 1:54.26 (27.25)
2 Kegelman, Tim SO Notre Dame NT 1:57.71 4
25.38 55.43 (30.05) 1:29.93 (34.50) 1:57.71 (27.78)
3 Moisan, David SR Notre Dame NT 1:58.38 3
25.67 56.46 (30.79) 1:30.71 (34.25) 1:58.38 (27.67)
4 Fanslau, Nick SO Notre Dame NT x2:00.18
25.46 56.42 (30.96) 1:32.31 (35.89) 2:00.18 (27.87)
5 Zehr, Derek JR Evansville NT 2:02.34 2
25.54 55.34 (29.80) 1:32.14 (36.80) 2:02.34 (30.20)
6 Richardson, Erik SO Evansville NT 2:10.08 1
26.41 1:00.38 (33.97) 1:38.26 (37.88) 2:10.08 (31.82)
7 Yoder, Jeff FR Evansville NT 2:10.28
28.02 1:02.06 (34.04) 1:40.47 (38.41) 2:10.28 (29.81)
8 Abbott, Eric SO Evansville NT x2:41.17
36.72 1:20.83 (44.11) 2:04.55 (43.72) 2:41.17 (36.62)
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 344.90 1/22/1995 Rob Siracusano, S. Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoner, Sam FR Notre Dame NT x271.20
2 Crowe, Steven FR Notre Dame NT x261.55
3 Coyle, Scott SO Notre Dame NT 251.25 9
4 Maggio, Mike FR Notre Dame NT 241.43 4
5 Kane, Chris FR Notre Dame NT 234.08 3
6 Weir, Adam SO Evansville NT 163.58 2
7 Keller, Geoffrey FR Evansville NT 163.20 1
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:47.84 12/7/2002 Jerram Chudleigh, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Ted SO Notre Dame NT 1:53.53 9
26.20 55.20 (29.00) 1:24.00 (28.80) 1:53.53 (29.53)
2 Heffernan, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT 1:56.15 4
26.13 56.13 (30.00) 1:26.06 (29.93) 1:56.15 (30.09)
3 Zeches, Chris SO Notre Dame NT 1:56.22 3
26.21 55.76 (29.55) 1:25.52 (29.76) 1:56.22 (30.70)
4 Guarnier, Bryan JR Notre Dame NT x2:00.77
27.24 57.60 (30.36) 1:27.84 (30.24) 2:00.77 (32.93)
5 Richardson, Erik SO Evansville NT 2:14.54 2
27.48 1:00.12 (32.64) 1:36.56 (36.44) 2:14.54 (37.98)
6 Yoder, Jeff FR Evansville NT 2:16.30 1
28.70 1:02.08 (33.38) 1:39.17 (37.09) 2:16.30 (37.13)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 43.78 12/4/1999 Kicker Vencill, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cavadini, Louis SO Notre Dame NT 47.60 9
22.80 47.60 (24.80)
2 Barnes, Chris JR Notre Dame NT 48.59 4
23.49 48.59 (25.10)
3 Randolph, Tim JR Notre Dame NT 49.20 3
23.76 49.20 (25.44)
4 Fanslau, Nick SO Notre Dame NT x49.44
23.63 49.44 (25.81)
5 Burnett, Andy SR Evansville NT 50.29 2
24.23 50.29 (26.06)
6 Barnes, Brian FR Evansville NT 53.48 1
25.55 53.48 (27.93)
7 Pietrzak, Keith SO Evansville NT 54.04
25.79 54.04 (28.25)
8 Donberger, Travis SO Evansville NT x54.28
25.05 54.28 (29.23)
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:46.95 12/7/2002 Jerram Chudleigh, Wyoming
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bauman, Doug JR Notre Dame NT 1:52.01 9
26.25 54.65 (28.40) 1:23.48 (28.83) 1:52.01 (28.53)
2 Shomberger, Steve JR Notre Dame NT 1:53.44 4
26.96 55.82 (28.86) 1:24.98 (29.16) 1:53.44 (28.46)
3 Carter, Alan SO Notre Dame NT 1:57.16 3
27.31 56.83 (29.52) 1:27.40 (30.57) 1:57.16 (29.76)
4 Freeman, Brian SO Notre Dame NT x1:58.47
27.30 57.35 (30.05) 1:28.22 (30.87) 1:58.47 (30.25)
5 Zehr, Derek JR Evansville NT 2:03.46 2
28.29 58.72 (30.43) 1:30.92 (32.20) 2:03.46 (32.54)
6 Ringwelski, Andy FR Evansville NT 2:04.20 1
28.43 1:00.58 (32.15) 1:32.47 (31.89) 2:04.20 (31.73)
7 Heath, Russell SO Evansville NT 2:25.50
32.37 1:09.34 (36.97) 1:47.89 (38.55) 2:25.50 (37.61)
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 4:28.44 12/2/2000 John Munley, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT 4:42.03 9
26.43 55.04 (28.61) 1:23.88 (28.84) 1:52.91 (29.03)
2:21.50 (28.59) 2:50.19 (28.69) 3:18.54 (28.35) 3:46.71 (28.17)
4:14.77 (28.06) 4:42.03 (27.26)
2 Bertke, Matt SR Notre Dame NT 4:50.12 4
26.76 56.56 (29.80) 1:26.62 (30.06) 1:57.54 (30.92)
2:27.10 (29.56) 2:56.72 (29.62) 3:25.18 (28.46) 3:53.96 (28.78)
4:22.28 (28.32) 4:50.12 (27.84)
3 Seery, Rob FR Notre Dame NT 4:50.84 3
27.11 56.60 (29.49) 1:26.37 (29.77) 1:56.79 (30.42)
2:27.08 (30.29) 2:57.17 (30.09) 3:25.65 (28.48) 3:54.38 (28.73)
4:23.61 (29.23) 4:50.84 (27.23)
4 Barber, Justin SO Notre Dame NT x4:56.21
27.52 57.20 (29.68) 1:27.02 (29.82) 1:56.83 (29.81)
2:26.35 (29.52) 2:56.33 (29.98) 3:26.28 (29.95) 3:56.49 (30.21)
4:26.66 (30.17) 4:56.21 (29.55)
5 Maksimuk, Rob SO Evansville NT 5:23.81 2
27.38 58.64 (31.26) 1:30.53 (31.89) 2:03.24 (32.71)
2:36.51 (33.27) 3:09.76 (33.25) 3:43.66 (33.90) 4:17.46 (33.80)
4:51.23 (33.77) 5:23.81 (32.58)
6 Sutton, Mickey SO Evansville NT 5:38.15 1
29.18 1:02.32 (33.14) 1:36.43 (34.11) 2:10.96 (34.53)
2:45.38 (34.42) 3:20.05 (34.67) 3:54.81 (34.76) 4:29.81 (35.00)
5:04.39 (34.58) 5:38.15 (33.76)
Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 383.85 2/2/2002 Andy Maggio, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coyle, Scott SO Notre Dame NT x294.83
2 Kane, Chris FR Notre Dame NT x242.78
3 Stoner, Sam FR Notre Dame NT 230.25 9
4 Maggio, Mike FR Notre Dame NT 229.58 4
5 Keller, Geoffrey FR Evansville NT 174.78 3
6 Crowe, Steven FR Notre Dame NT 167.48 2
7 Weir, Adam SO Evansville NT 129.60 1
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 2:01.01 12/5/1998 Dan Szilier, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Graham FR Notre Dame NT 2:13.68 9
29.74 1:03.51 (33.77) 1:38.32 (34.81) 2:13.68 (35.36)
2 Swenson, Eric FR Notre Dame NT 2:19.35 4
30.91 1:06.00 (35.09) 1:42.40 (36.40) 2:19.35 (36.95)
3 Lubbehusen, Phil FR Evansville NT 2:23.64 3
31.87 1:08.07 (36.20) 1:45.61 (37.54) 2:23.64 (38.03)
4 Whalen, Brendan SO Notre Dame NT 2:28.15 2
33.72 1:11.64 (37.92) 1:50.43 (38.79) 2:28.15 (37.72)
5 Abbott, Eric SO Evansville NT 2:45.92 1
36.56 1:19.07 (42.51) 2:02.66 (43.59) 2:45.92 (43.26)
-- Grenda, Tyler JR Notre Dame NT X2:09.09
29.01 1:01.68 (32.67) 1:35.49 (33.81) 2:09.09 (33.60)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Medley (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 1:31.57 11/14/2003Iowa
Velleca, Shelangoski, Dziedzic, Kazmierczak
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 1:41.33 11
1) Zehr, Derek JR 2) Burnett, Andy SR
3) Richardson, Erik SO 4) Maksimuk, Rob SO
-- University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT XDQ
1) Bauman, Doug JR 2) Randolph, Tim JR
3) Kegelman, Tim SO 4) Cavadini, Louis SO
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
Pool: $ 2:58.09 12/8/2001 Oakland
T. Johnson, D. Hartzell, C. Sullivan, S. Broadbent
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University Of Evansville 'A' NT 3:43.57 11
1) Heath, Russell SO 2) Barnes, Brian FR
3) Donberger, Travis SO 4) Sutton, Mickey SO
-- University Of Notre Dame 'A' NT X3:13.15
1) Bertke, Matt SR 2) Moisan, David SR
3) Carter, Alan SO 4) Brown, Ted SO