11/11/2005 - 11/12/2005
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
University of North Dakota Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:58 PM 11/12/2005 Page 1
Girls State Swimmming & Diving Meet - 11/11/2005 to 11/12/2005
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
State: 1:48.62 * 1996
L. Haunz, K. Giese, E. Pierce, A. Kindschi
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MINOT A 1:51.62
1) Maggi Beck 9 2) Emily Evanoff 9
3) Dagny Knutson 8 4) Alyssa Jenkins 12
28.85 31.59 26.04 25.14
2 WF A 1:52.61
1) Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 2) Ashley Reiter 9
3) Gina Doll 10 4) Tracy Olson 12
26.55 30.16 30.87 25.03
3 WHS A 1:54.83
1) Kaylee Miller 12 2) Bailey Bolinske 10
3) Madison Porter 8 4) Erin Maetzold 12
29.25 32.09 28.49 25.00
4 FN A 1:55.78
1) Jennifer Jacobsen 9 2) Kathryn Berg 10
3) Laurel Wessman 10 4) Kim Henze 8
30.05 31.67 28.65 25.41
5 FS A 1:57.24
1) Ashley Quam 12 2) Haley Koehn 7
3) Brittany Hajicek 10 4) Joslyn Fellbaum 8
30.36 32.22 29.38 25.28
6 MHS A 1:59.10
1) Steffany Bachmeier 11 2) Kayli Johnson 7
3) Rachel Stumpf 12 4) Christina Taylor 12
28.44 34.48 30.74 25.44
7 JAM A 1:59.24
1) Amber Brandenburger 11 2) Cassie Jensen 12
3) Kasey Lasch 7 4) Alaina Steele 12
30.58 33.03 29.47 26.16
8 CEN A 2:00.60
1) Katie Haunz 11 2) Kezia Schnabel 11
3) Ashley Weber 10 4) Hayley VerDouw 8
29.38 36.06 28.11 27.05
9 GFC A 2:01.70
1) Michelle Anderson 11 2) Kristin Bender 9
3) Allison Kroll 7 4) Brittney Peterson 9
31.98 33.28 29.54 26.90
10 BHS A 2:02.84
1) Kim Nagel 12 2) Lydia Engberg 7
3) Bridget Riley 8 4) Samantha Kramer 12
31.72 34.19 30.06 26.87
11 SHAN A 2:04.00
1) Lexie Halberstadt 8 2) Jessica Pollard 10
3) Lizzie Frei 12 4) Nicole Bartholomay 8
29.36 36.55 29.41 28.68
12 WAH A 2:04.81
1) Kayla Meyer 10 2) Christine Retzlaff 10
3) Karley Vetter 10 4) Kelsey Richels 8
32.58 32.86 32.43 26.94
13 GFRR A 2:07.19
1) Randi Nordin 12 2) Laura Grabanski 8
3) Jessica Knutson 8 4) Logan Loutzenhiser 11
32.98 36.57 30.79 26.85
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
State: 1:50.09 * 11/12/2005 Hannah Whitehead
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.56
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hannah Whitehead 10 GFC 1:50.09 *
25.66 27.37 28.59 28.47
2 Dani Maddock 12 CEN 1:54.43
26.19 28.41 29.69 30.14
3 Brittany Schmidt 10 GFRR 1:57.61
27.05 30.17 30.62 29.77
4 Amy Vanlishout 10 FN 1:58.17
27.41 29.81 30.59 30.36
5 Bailey Bolinske 10 WHS 1:58.41
27.72 29.97 30.83 29.89
6 Kathryn Sanner 12 GFRR 2:00.60
27.89 30.31 31.31 31.09
7 Dana Lair 11 MINOT 2:01.33
28.04 30.52 31.28 31.49
8 Joslyn Fellbaum 8 FS 2:01.87
27.75 30.86 31.82 31.44
B - Final
9 Kalee Kemmesat 8 CEN 2:00.63
27.89 30.29 31.46 30.99
10 Megan Brennan 9 WF 2:00.74
27.83 30.36 31.38 31.17
11 Vanessa Stumpf 8 MHS 2:03.97
28.06 31.06 32.57 32.28
12 Kelsey Richels 8 WAH 2:04.07
28.12 31.24 32.40 32.31
13 Laura Greer 11 MINOT 2:04.25
28.53 30.98 32.50 32.24
14 Alissa Beckstrand 12 JAM 2:04.28
28.61 31.49 31.78 32.40
15 Kaitlin Bolinske 8 WHS 2:04.64
28.94 31.54 32.60 31.56
16 Brittney Peterson 9 GFC 2:09.15
29.62 32.46 33.95 33.12
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
State: 1:50.09 * 11/12/2005 Hannah Whitehead
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.56
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Whitehead 10 GFC 1:52.68
25.96 28.02 29.54 29.16
2 Dani Maddock 12 CEN 1:57.06
26.60 29.40 30.45 30.61
3 Amy Vanlishout 10 FN 1:57.56
27.73 29.89 30.06 29.88
4 Brittany Schmidt 10 GFRR 1:58.68
26.67 29.67 31.43 30.91
5 Bailey Bolinske 10 WHS 1:59.07
28.17 30.09 30.48 30.33
6 Joslyn Fellbaum 8 FS 2:00.86
27.30 31.00 31.87 30.69
7 Kathryn Sanner 12 GFRR 2:00.97
28.34 30.25 31.14 31.24
Preliminaries ... (Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
8 Dana Lair 11 MINOT 2:01.49
28.00 30.36 31.52 31.61
9 Kalee Kemmesat 8 CEN 2:02.02
27.96 30.67 31.78 31.61
10 Megan Brennan 9 WF 2:02.52
27.91 30.95 31.96 31.70
11 Kelsey Richels 8 WAH 2:02.89
27.76 30.74 32.10 32.29
12 Laura Greer 11 MINOT 2:04.39
28.38 30.99 32.19 32.83
13 Vanessa Stumpf 8 MHS 2:04.77
28.34 31.30 32.83 32.30
14 Alissa Beckstrand 12 JAM 2:04.90
28.30 31.52 32.04 33.04
15 Kaitlin Bolinske 8 WHS 2:05.03
29.02 31.70 32.32 31.99
16 Brittney Peterson 9 GFC 2:06.08
29.01 32.13 33.04 31.90
17 Katie Sautner 11 MINOT 2:06.47
28.56 31.71 32.95 33.25
18 Laura McCowan 10 GFRR 2:06.78
30.07 32.28 32.44 31.99
19 Marlee Wunderlich 12 MINOT 2:06.98
29.00 31.73 33.16 33.09
20 Cassandra Kelsch 11 MHS 2:07.09
28.32 31.32 33.58 33.87
21 Ashley Quam 12 FS 2:07.65
28.43 31.66 33.49 34.07
22 Lizzie Frei 12 SHAN 2:07.69
29.30 32.07 33.54 32.78
23 Hannah Mastel 8 FS 2:08.66
30.21 32.77 33.71 31.97
24 Grace Reile 10 FN 2:09.47
28.24 31.96 34.32 34.95
25 Abby Kjonaas 10 FN 2:09.49
29.79 33.16 33.83 32.71
26 Hali Scholl 9 WF 2:09.79
29.35 31.88 33.75 34.81
27 Jordan Gustafson 9 WHS 2:09.88
30.32 32.84 33.88 32.84
28 Kezia Schnabel 11 CEN 2:09.96
29.19 32.54 33.93 34.30
29 Melissa Bonzer 11 GFC 2:11.12
30.90 33.58 33.56 33.08
30 Danelle Wallace 12 BHS 2:11.48
29.77 33.03 34.59 34.09
31 Rushanna Nadvornik 9 WHS 2:11.52
29.89 32.66 34.21 34.76
31 Lindsay Wangler 11 WF 2:11.52
29.35 32.73 34.45 34.99
33 Katie Fretheim 9 WF 2:12.62
30.21 33.06 34.49 34.86
34 Rachel Erickson 8 FS 2:12.67
30.39 33.37 34.33 34.58
35 Kara Johnson 9 MHS 2:12.94
29.82 33.55 35.21 34.36
36 Heather Swenson 9 GFC 2:13.84
29.87 33.73 35.62 34.62
37 Krista Tolstedt 7 CEN 2:16.33
29.92 33.93 35.37 37.11
38 Margaret Pulkrabek 11 MHS 2:17.40
29.66 34.23 36.02 37.49
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
State: 2:05.73 * 11/11/2005 Dagny Knutson
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.19
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dagny Knutson 8 MINOT 2:08.04
27.26 31.31 39.20 30.27
2 Allison Maxwell 12 WHS 2:09.08
27.58 31.84 38.67 30.99
3 Ashley Reiter 9 WF 2:11.01
28.75 33.65 37.42 31.19
4 Steffany Bachmeier 11 MHS 2:11.66
28.11 32.94 38.79 31.82
5 Maggi Beck 9 MINOT 2:13.62
28.32 32.55 41.76 30.99
6 Emily Evanoff 9 MINOT 2:15.06
29.26 34.31 39.54 31.95
7 Kathryn Berg 10 FN 2:17.60
29.51 36.59 38.91 32.59
8 Erin Maetzold 12 WHS 2:20.79
30.13 35.08 42.68 32.90
B - Final
9 Katie Haunz 11 CEN 2:19.54
30.34 32.88 42.74 33.58
10 Amber Brandenburger 11 JAM 2:20.23
29.48 36.29 42.19 32.27
11 Aleina Weisz 11 WHS 2:21.40
30.26 35.57 43.27 32.30
12 Amanda Gere 11 BHS 2:21.60
30.69 35.78 42.29 32.84
13 Sadie Miller 8 WHS 2:22.35
31.59 36.72 40.21 33.83
14 Bethany Martindale 10 FN 2:24.98
31.84 36.92 42.51 33.71
15 Amber Alexander 10 MINOT 2:25.52
30.97 37.77 41.76 35.02
16 Krista Smith 11 FN 2:25.85
31.60 35.83 44.34 34.08
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
State: 2:05.73 * 11/11/2005 Dagny Knutson
Meet Qualifying: 2:39.19
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dagny Knutson 8 MINOT 2:05.73 *
26.93 31.22 38.08 29.50
2 Steffany Bachmeier 11 MHS 2:10.59
28.08 32.60 38.67 31.24
3 Allison Maxwell 12 WHS 2:12.72
27.58 32.82 39.39 32.93
Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
4 Maggi Beck 9 MINOT 2:13.68
28.28 32.01 41.97 31.42
5 Emily Evanoff 9 MINOT 2:13.83
28.84 34.38 38.94 31.67
6 Ashley Reiter 9 WF 2:14.65
29.07 34.83 37.99 32.76
7 Kathryn Berg 10 FN 2:17.68
29.32 36.78 38.80 32.78
8 Erin Maetzold 12 WHS 2:19.42
29.10 34.06 43.35 32.91
9 Katie Haunz 11 CEN 2:19.76
29.55 33.05 43.58 33.58
10 Amber Brandenburger 11 JAM 2:20.54
29.34 36.81 42.29 32.10
11 Aleina Weisz 11 WHS 2:21.08
30.80 35.50 42.84 31.94
12 Amanda Gere 11 BHS 2:22.64
30.43 35.96 43.07 33.18
13 Amber Alexander 10 MINOT 2:23.86
31.56 36.87 40.81 34.62
14 Sadie Miller 8 WHS 2:24.04
31.52 37.47 40.72 34.33
15 Bethany Martindale 10 FN 2:24.23
31.85 36.75 41.52 34.11
16 Krista Smith 11 FN 2:25.48
30.71 36.91 44.82 33.04
17 Bridget Riley 8 BHS 2:25.82
31.50 38.58 42.67 33.07
18 Megan Nelson 9 WF 2:26.07
32.35 35.03 45.14 33.55
19 Kasey Lasch 7 JAM 2:26.15
31.01 37.72 44.95 32.47
20 Sarah Wolf 9 FS 2:26.66
32.75 36.59 43.34 33.98
21 Allison Kroll 7 GFC 2:27.62
30.83 38.50 42.66 35.63
22 Kayli Johnson 7 MHS 2:27.98
31.04 39.77 43.68 33.49
23 Nicole Manias 10 GFC 2:28.13
31.13 40.03 41.52 35.45
24 Laurel Wessman 10 FN 2:28.20
32.98 36.12 43.52 35.58
25 Ali Hoffman 10 CEN 2:29.69
32.19 35.95 46.07 35.48
26 Kristin Bender 9 GFC 2:31.12
33.08 40.33 41.79 35.92
27 Brittany Hajicek 10 FS 2:31.61
30.93 37.74 46.62 36.32
28 Lydia Engberg 7 BHS 2:33.92
34.07 37.78 43.92 38.15
29 Nikole Koehn 9 FS 2:35.34
34.21 39.15 45.20 36.78
30 Mackenzie Koeck 12 FS 2:35.46
32.24 41.22 47.26 34.74
31 Brittany Allen 10 MHS 2:36.19
32.52 40.40 46.98 36.29
32 Ashley Kranda 8 WF 2:36.92
34.62 37.52 48.72 36.06
33 Elizabeth Brick 8 MHS 2:37.91
33.34 39.87 47.52 37.18
34 Samantha Gunning 7 WF 2:39.75
34.52 39.97 49.02 36.24
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
State: 24.07 * 11/11/2005 Carissa Gormally
Meet Qualifying: 28.59
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Carissa Gormally 12 WHS 24.08
2 Sarah Ziegelmann 12 FN 24.42
3 Lexie Halberstadt 8 SHAN 24.80
4 Arenne Clark 8 GFC 25.13
5 Nikkie Reza 9 FN 25.31
6 Kathryn Fristad 11 GFC 25.54
7 Sara Weinberg 9 CEN 25.59
8 Christina Taylor 12 MHS 25.77
B - Final
9 Alyssa Jenkins 12 MINOT 25.94
10 Tracy Olson 12 WF 25.95
11 Kim Henze 8 FN 26.12
12 Courtney Mantz 12 MINOT 26.33
13 Andrea Kraft 11 MINOT 26.41
14 Alaina Steele 12 JAM 26.44
15 Samantha Kramer 12 BHS 26.49
16 Ashley Weber 10 CEN 26.87
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
State: 24.07 * 11/11/2005 Carissa Gormally
Meet Qualifying: 28.59
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Carissa Gormally 12 WHS 24.07 *
2 Sarah Ziegelmann 12 FN 24.71
3 Lexie Halberstadt 8 SHAN 25.27
4 Arenne Clark 8 GFC 25.31
5 Christina Taylor 12 MHS 25.44
5 Kathryn Fristad 11 GFC 25.44
7 Nikkie Reza 9 FN 25.52
8 Sara Weinberg 9 CEN 25.53
9 Alyssa Jenkins 12 MINOT 25.73
10 Tracy Olson 12 WF 25.89
11 Kim Henze 8 FN 25.96
12 Samantha Kramer 12 BHS 26.16
13 Andrea Kraft 11 MINOT 26.23
14 Courtney Mantz 12 MINOT 26.40
15 Alaina Steele 12 JAM 26.47
16 Ashley Weber 10 CEN 26.99
17 Megan McCauley 10 GFC 27.00
18 Kim Nagel 12 BHS 27.01
19 Alexis Klug 8 WHS 27.05
20 Madison Porter 8 WHS 27.07
21 Mia Bjornson 10 MINOT 27.13
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
22 Emily Helmers 9 MHS 27.16
23 Ashley Zook 8 MHS 27.25
24 Logan Loutzenhiser 11 GFRR 27.26
25 Kayla Meyer 10 WAH 27.30
26 Randi Nordin 12 GFRR 27.38
27 Missy Springer 12 FN 27.42
28 Jessica Tauber 10 FS 27.43
28 Jessica Knutson 8 GFRR 27.43
30 Amy Doll 8 WF 27.64
31 Megan Strube 9 WHS 27.68
32 Sarah Scherr 10 JAM 27.78
33 Teal Jacobson 9 MHS 28.37
34 Karley Vetter 10 WAH 28.46
35 Sierra Blotter 11 BHS 28.57
36 Kylie Jones 11 FS 28.59
37 Leah Keim 9 FS 28.87
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
State: 479.05 * 1996 Molly McDonald
Name Yr School Finals Score
Finals
1 Meri Orseth 12 FS 415.90
2 Kati Hopfauf 11 MHS 410.00
3 Amanda Kankelfritz 12 FS 409.10
4 Megan Keidel 10 BHS 397.80
5 Emily Baasch 10 WF 362.40
6 MacKenzie Visina 12 MINOT 314.75
7 Chloe Krenz 11 MHS 313.05
8 Allison Tracy 10 MINOT 312.00
9 Melanie Moretz 12 MINOT 307.60
10 Jessa Rosborough 10 BHS 304.70
11 Sara Joersz 10 BHS 290.05
12 Kelly Grugel 10 JAM 286.80
13 Kaitlin Walsh 8 JAM 284.80
14 Ashley Elsbernd 9 FS 284.70
15 Kayla Narum 11 MINOT 277.05
16 Jessica Lawrence 9 JAM 276.75
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
State: 479.05 * 1996 Molly McDonald
Name Yr School Semis Score
Semi-Finals
1 Amanda Kankelfritz 12 FS 297.50
2 Kati Hopfauf 11 MHS 294.30
3 Megan Keidel 10 BHS 284.45
4 Meri Orseth 12 FS 279.75
5 Emily Baasch 10 WF 247.00
6 Jessa Rosborough 10 BHS 231.50
7 MacKenzie Visina 12 MINOT 227.05
8 Allison Tracy 10 MINOT 223.80
9 Chloe Krenz 11 MHS 219.45
10 Kelly Grugel 10 JAM 217.20
11 Melanie Moretz 12 MINOT 215.45
12 Ashley Elsbernd 9 FS 213.40
13 Jessica Lawrence 9 JAM 207.80
14 Kaitlin Walsh 8 JAM 206.30
15 Sara Joersz 10 BHS 202.80
16 Kayla Narum 11 MINOT 200.85
17 Brooke Lukach 7 JAM 200.25
18 Ashley Lettenmaier 12 WF 197.30
19 Racheal Tretter 11 GFC 195.05
20 Kayla Haugen 11 MHS 191.90
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
State: 479.05 * 1996 Molly McDonald
Name Yr School Prelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Amanda Kankelfritz 12 FS 183.35
2 Kati Hopfauf 11 MHS 180.40
3 Megan Keidel 10 BHS 176.20
4 Meri Orseth 12 FS 170.65
5 Allison Tracy 10 MINOT 153.40
6 Emily Baasch 10 WF 150.95
7 MacKenzie Visina 12 MINOT 146.90
8 Kayla Narum 11 MINOT 144.60
9 Jessa Rosborough 10 BHS 141.45
10 Sara Joersz 10 BHS 137.75
11 Chloe Krenz 11 MHS 135.55
12 Jessica Lawrence 9 JAM 135.20
13 Kaitlin Walsh 8 JAM 133.85
13 Kelly Grugel 10 JAM 133.85
15 Ashley Elsbernd 9 FS 133.75
16 Melanie Moretz 12 MINOT 132.55
17 Brooke Lukach 7 JAM 126.10
18 Racheal Tretter 11 GFC 124.65
19 Kayla Haugen 11 MHS 121.50
20 Ashley Lettenmaier 12 WF 120.95
21 Kayla Berg 9 FN 118.35
22 Kaylee Asplin 7 FN 115.75
23 Kaira Henze 10 FN 111.95
24 Emily Vrem 9 WF 111.90
25 Tanya Hepper 9 MHS 111.15
26 Kelsey Jandro 8 FS 110.60
27 Evonne Saleh 11 FN 102.60
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
State: 57.18 * 11/11/2005 Dagny Knutson
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Allison Maxwell 12 WHS 57.50
26.46 31.04
2 Dagny Knutson 8 MINOT 57.62
27.10 30.52
3 Lexie Halberstadt 8 SHAN 1:00.66
28.42 32.24
4 Arenne Clark 8 GFC 1:03.00
29.70 33.30
5 Lizzie Frei 12 SHAN 1:04.09
30.28 33.81
6 Christine Retzlaff 10 WAH 1:04.15
29.36 34.79
7 Laura Greer 11 MINOT 1:04.38
30.02 34.36
8 Cassie Jensen 12 JAM 1:04.74
29.73 35.01
B - Final ... (Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
B - Final
9 Allison Kroll 7 GFC 1:04.49
30.76 33.73
10 Michelle Anderson 11 GFC 1:05.29
30.73 34.56
11 Madison Porter 8 WHS 1:05.50
30.23 35.27
12 Samantha Klein 11 WHS 1:05.86
30.38 35.48
13 Rachael Wessman 8 FN 1:06.12
30.57 35.55
14 Cora Wolff 10 WHS 1:06.34
31.00 35.34
15 Ashley Weber 10 CEN 1:08.79
16 Hayley VerDouw 8 CEN 1:08.90
31.80 37.10
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
State: 57.18 * 11/11/2005 Dagny Knutson
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Dagny Knutson 8 MINOT 57.18 *
26.88 30.30
2 Allison Maxwell 12 WHS 59.18
27.69 31.49
3 Lexie Halberstadt 8 SHAN 1:00.73
28.21 32.52
4 Arenne Clark 8 GFC 1:03.10
29.88 33.22
5 Cassie Jensen 12 JAM 1:03.70
29.34 34.36
6 Laura Greer 11 MINOT 1:04.01
29.70 34.31
7 Christine Retzlaff 10 WAH 1:04.11
29.56 34.55
8 Lizzie Frei 12 SHAN J1:04.26
30.17 34.09
9 Madison Porter 8 WHS J1:04.26
29.87 34.39
10 Michelle Anderson 11 GFC 1:04.85
30.11 34.74
11 Allison Kroll 7 GFC 1:05.48
31.22 34.26
12 Samantha Klein 11 WHS 1:06.21
30.47 35.74
13 Cora Wolff 10 WHS 1:06.51
30.98 35.53
14 Rachael Wessman 8 FN 1:06.85
29.71 37.14
15 Ashley Weber 10 CEN 1:06.87
29.70 37.17
16 Hayley VerDouw 8 CEN J1:06.96
31.02 35.94
17 Paige Mikkelsen 10 GFRR J1:06.96
30.33 36.63
18 Gina Doll 10 WF 1:07.07
30.79 36.28
19 Krista Smith 11 FN 1:07.12
31.26 35.86
20 Allie Barry 10 FN 1:07.52
31.30 36.22
21 Brittany Hajicek 10 FS 1:07.63
31.05 36.58
22 Bridget Riley 8 BHS 1:08.56
31.71 36.85
23 Lauren Lyngstad 8 FN 1:09.52
32.58 36.94
24 Abby Woiwode 10 MINOT 1:09.58
32.85 36.73
25 Rachel Stumpf 12 MHS 1:09.92
32.33 37.59
26 Cassie Neuharth 11 MINOT 1:10.03
32.77 37.26
27 Brittney Peterson 9 GFC 1:10.10
31.97 38.13
28 Brittany Allen 10 MHS 1:11.31
33.38 37.93
29 Ashley Zook 8 MHS 1:11.48
33.08 38.40
30 Lauren Eikerman 11 FS 1:11.62
32.19 39.43
31 Emily Helmers 9 MHS 1:11.63
32.77 38.86
32 Jordan Kalk 8 SHAN 1:12.52
33.68 38.84
33 Rachael Peterson 12 JAM 1:13.20
33.82 39.38
34 Aly Holland 11 WF 1:13.54
33.13 40.41
Event 6S Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
State: 1:06.34 * 11/11/2005 Hayley VerDouw
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Hayley VerDouw 8 CEN 1:06.34 *
30.70 35.64
2 Paige Mikkelsen 10 GFRR 1:06.35
30.19 36.16
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
State: 51.49 * 1999 Heather Harris
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.75
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 WF 51.52
24.86 26.66
2 Dani Maddock 12 CEN 52.37
25.40 26.97
3 Carissa Gormally 12 WHS 52.73
25.41 27.32
4 Sarah Ziegelmann 12 FN 52.83
25.57 27.26
A - Final ... (Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Kathryn Fristad 11 GFC 54.92
26.52 28.40
6 Sara Weinberg 9 CEN 55.52
26.91 28.61
7 Alyssa Jenkins 12 MINOT 57.55
27.55 30.00
8 Courtney Mantz 12 MINOT 57.80
27.12 30.68
B - Final
9 Nikkie Reza 9 FN 55.61
26.47 29.14
10 Tracy Olson 12 WF 56.84
27.07 29.77
11 Kaylee Miller 12 WHS 57.00
27.35 29.65
12 Kim Henze 8 FN 57.31
28.05 29.26
13 Christina Taylor 12 MHS 57.65
27.53 30.12
14 Laura Keller 12 MINOT 57.78
27.64 30.14
15 Amanda Gere 11 BHS 57.83
27.80 30.03
16 Alissa Beckstrand 12 JAM 58.27
27.70 30.57
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
State: 51.49 * 1999 Heather Harris
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.75
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Ziegelmann 12 FN 53.09
25.90 27.19
2 Carissa Gormally 12 WHS 53.20
25.77 27.43
3 Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 WF 53.63
25.64 27.99
4 Dani Maddock 12 CEN 53.68
26.11 27.57
5 Kathryn Fristad 11 GFC 55.46
26.76 28.70
6 Sara Weinberg 9 CEN 55.80
27.24 28.56
7 Courtney Mantz 12 MINOT 56.50
26.92 29.58
8 Alyssa Jenkins 12 MINOT 56.63
26.74 29.89
9 Tracy Olson 12 WF 56.79
27.28 29.51
10 Nikkie Reza 9 FN 56.85
27.10 29.75
11 Kaylee Miller 12 WHS 56.88
27.22 29.66
12 Kim Henze 8 FN 57.39
27.90 29.49
13 Laura Keller 12 MINOT 57.56
27.81 29.75
14 Alissa Beckstrand 12 JAM 57.60
27.63 29.97
15 Amanda Gere 11 BHS 57.77
27.94 29.83
16 Christina Taylor 12 MHS 57.88
27.79 30.09
17 Alex Eades 7 GFC 57.98
28.02 29.96
18 Samantha Kramer 12 BHS 58.10
27.61 30.49
19 Andrea Kraft 11 MINOT 58.12
28.40 29.72
20 Megan McCauley 10 GFC 58.38
28.06 30.32
21 Danelle Wallace 12 BHS 59.24
28.48 30.76
22 Randi Nordin 12 GFRR 59.39
28.51 30.88
23 Logan Loutzenhiser 11 GFRR 59.49
28.36 31.13
24 Jordan Mork 10 WHS 59.50
28.37 31.13
25 Amy Doll 8 WF 59.65
29.05 30.60
26 Hali Scholl 9 WF 59.69
28.67 31.02
27 Kari McAllen 10 FN 59.72
28.36 31.36
28 Megan Strube 9 WHS 1:00.56
28.65 31.91
29 Heidi Boehm 12 MHS 1:01.23
29.37 31.86
30 Jessica Tauber 10 FS 1:01.30
28.95 32.35
31 Krista Tolstedt 7 CEN 1:01.99
29.39 32.60
32 Teal Jacobson 9 MHS 1:05.54
31.19 34.35
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
State: 4:58.49 * 11/11/2005 Hannah Whitehead
Meet Qualifying: 6:15.98
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hannah Whitehead 10 GFC 4:59.76
27.05 29.60 30.20 30.23
30.16 30.68 30.27 30.80
30.81 29.96
2 Brittany Schmidt 10 GFRR 5:13.75
28.70 31.27 32.01 32.16
31.85 31.47 32.12 31.66
31.66 30.85
3 Amy Vanlishout 10 FN 5:20.68
28.67 31.52 31.95 32.08
32.37 32.78 32.87 33.05
32.86 32.53
A - Final ... (Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
4 Joslyn Fellbaum 8 FS 5:23.15
28.36 31.87 32.41 32.87
33.11 33.15 33.53 33.75
33.26 30.84
5 Dana Lair 11 MINOT 5:23.17
29.03 31.55 32.13 32.61
32.86 33.05 33.34 33.14
33.15 32.31
6 Kalee Kemmesat 8 CEN 5:25.68
28.96 31.55 32.34 32.91
33.02 33.72 33.92 34.00
33.76 31.50
7 Kathryn Sanner 12 GFRR 5:27.75
29.22 31.72 32.68 33.14
33.87 33.67 33.87 33.97
33.50 32.11
8 Megan Brennan 9 WF 5:29.44
28.59 31.95 33.14 33.42
33.58 34.01 34.23 34.27
33.80 32.45
B - Final
9 Kaitlin Bolinske 8 WHS 5:31.00
29.30 32.52 33.50 33.87
33.92 33.57 34.19 33.88
33.62 32.63
10 Kelsey Richels 8 WAH 5:32.35
29.21 32.75 34.19 34.43
34.13 34.79 34.69 33.84
33.62 30.70
11 Amber Brandenburger 11 JAM 5:32.55
29.00 32.42 33.28 33.91
33.96 33.88 34.40 34.12
34.85 32.73
12 Vanessa Stumpf 8 MHS 5:33.83
29.63 32.58 33.57 34.32
34.13 34.52 34.95 34.41
34.28 31.44
13 Chelsea Gentzkow 8 WF 5:40.15
30.55 33.58 34.57 34.12
34.83 34.89 35.21 34.20
34.94 33.26
14 Laura McCowan 10 GFRR 5:42.16
30.63 33.59 34.94 34.62
34.57 34.91 35.20 35.10
34.89 33.71
15 Sarah Wolf 9 FS 5:47.56
30.30 33.65 34.43 34.95
35.55 35.87 35.81 35.90
36.15 34.95
16 Alicia Stach 10 MINOT 5:48.63
30.47 34.02 35.09 35.27
36.03 35.90 35.95 36.14
35.78 33.98
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
State: 4:58.49 * 11/11/2005 Hannah Whitehead
Meet Qualifying: 6:15.98
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Whitehead 10 GFC 4:58.49 *
27.01 29.39 30.15 30.24
30.14 30.02 30.51 30.70
30.53 29.80
2 Brittany Schmidt 10 GFRR 5:17.98
28.14 31.29 32.08 32.38
32.29 32.50 32.26 32.51
32.57 31.96
3 Amy Vanlishout 10 FN 5:19.92
28.28 30.78 31.91 32.52
32.63 33.16 32.74 32.85
32.99 32.06
4 Dana Lair 11 MINOT 5:24.69
29.44 31.81 32.52 32.86
33.22 32.99 32.83 32.80
33.23 32.99
5 Kalee Kemmesat 8 CEN 5:25.87
28.60 31.37 32.34 33.21
33.35 33.61 33.87 33.69
34.16 31.67
6 Joslyn Fellbaum 8 FS 5:27.62
28.59 31.37 33.20 32.86
33.38 33.81 33.98 33.85
33.85 32.73
7 Kathryn Sanner 12 GFRR 5:28.57
28.85 31.25 32.12 32.63
33.13 33.72 34.20 34.18
34.57 33.92
8 Megan Brennan 9 WF 5:30.95
28.66 32.32 33.49 33.31
33.56 34.25 34.15 34.37
34.03 32.81
9 Kelsey Richels 8 WAH 5:34.24
29.32 32.41 33.15 33.74
34.49 34.80 34.84 34.62
34.70 32.17
10 Amber Brandenburger 11 JAM 5:34.30
29.46 32.50 33.86 34.00
34.32 34.02 34.57 34.18
34.36 33.03
11 Vanessa Stumpf 8 MHS 5:37.81
29.19 32.05 33.78 34.35
34.69 34.93 35.29 35.28
35.40 32.85
12 Kaitlin Bolinske 8 WHS 5:40.45
31.05 34.36 34.85 34.60
35.00 35.09 34.91 34.67
33.90 32.02
13 Chelsea Gentzkow 8 WF 5:41.31
31.34 34.50 34.71 34.78
34.78 35.23 34.63 34.39
33.65 33.30
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
14 Laura McCowan 10 GFRR 5:43.59
31.80 34.34 34.47 34.62
34.70 34.42 34.86 35.39
35.18 33.81
15 Sarah Wolf 9 FS 5:46.23
30.26 34.73 34.41 35.36
35.19 35.70 35.01 35.36
35.42 34.79
16 Alicia Stach 10 MINOT 5:46.63
30.04 33.61 35.06 35.17
35.27 35.54 36.03 35.86
35.75 34.30
17 Cassandra Kelsch 11 MHS 5:47.87
29.78 33.23 34.38 34.96
35.45 36.14 36.58 36.17
36.99 34.19
18 Katie Fretheim 9 WF 5:48.02
30.35 33.52 34.85 35.35
36.25 36.21 36.14 35.79
35.30 34.26
19 Kezia Schnabel 11 CEN 5:48.65
30.89 33.64 34.94 35.00
35.21 35.29 35.87 36.53
35.97 35.31
20 Lauren Lyngstad 8 FN 5:49.56
31.79 34.26 35.18 35.50
35.51 35.69 35.68 35.88
35.53 34.54
21 Lindsay Wangler 11 WF 5:49.97
31.11 34.09 35.00 35.47
35.60 35.98 36.26 36.14
35.73 34.59
22 Laura Keller 12 MINOT 5:50.06
30.98 33.97 34.51 35.25
35.60 36.14 36.25 36.68
35.62 35.06
23 Hannah Mastel 8 FS 5:50.65
31.77 34.48 35.48 35.46
35.97 35.72 35.55 36.04
36.12 34.06
24 Heather Swenson 9 GFC 5:51.43
34.51 37.12 37.68 33.67
34.98 34.98 35.24 34.99
35.23 33.03
25 Jordan Gustafson 9 WHS 5:53.63
30.98 33.93 35.68 36.13
36.37 36.67 36.82 36.82
36.15 34.08
26 Rushanna Nadvornik 9 WHS 5:54.64
30.51 33.90 34.95 36.36
36.18 36.61 36.66 37.45
36.32 35.70
27 Kasey Lasch 7 JAM 5:55.04
30.27 34.20 35.60 36.39
36.01 36.82 37.17 37.25
36.47 34.86
28 Jocelyn Baumann 9 FN 5:55.91
30.31 33.15 34.93 35.78
36.62 36.59 37.44 37.34
37.57 36.18
29 Libby Larson 7 FS 5:56.69
32.32 35.04 36.41 36.52
36.89 36.26 36.05 36.80
36.27 34.13
30 Cora Wolff 10 WHS 5:56.89
30.63 34.62 35.27 36.36
36.39 36.61 36.98 37.31
36.86 35.86
31 Cassie Neuharth 11 MINOT 5:57.72
30.88 35.48 36.27 36.84
36.81 37.01 36.61 37.15
36.92 33.75
32 Kara Johnson 9 MHS 6:04.95
30.80 33.98 35.38 36.40
36.97 37.83 38.33 38.81
38.29 38.16
33 Leah Olmstead 9 FN 6:16.50
31.82 35.66 36.74 38.32
38.34 39.63 38.85 39.61
39.37 38.16
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
State: 1:39.27 * 1999
L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WHS A 1:39.46
1) Allison Maxwell 12 2) Erin Maetzold 12
3) Carissa Gormally 12 4) Bailey Bolinske 10
24.75 25.28 25.79 23.64
2 MINOT A 1:40.87
1) Dagny Knutson 8 2) Alyssa Jenkins 12
3) Laura Greer 11 4) Maggi Beck 9
24.36 25.40 26.10 25.01
3 FN A 1:41.08
1) Sarah Ziegelmann 12 2) Amy Vanlishout 10
3) Kayla Berg 9 4) Nikkie Reza 9
24.69 25.71 25.36 25.32
4 GFC A 1:42.92
1) Alex Eades 7 2) Megan McCauley 10
3) Kathryn Fristad 11 4) Hannah Whitehead 10
25.33 27.08 26.39 24.12
5 CEN A 1:44.82
1) Sara Weinberg 9 2) Hayley VerDouw 8
3) Kalee Kemmesat 8 4) Dani Maddock 12
25.79 27.73 26.47 24.83
6 MHS A 1:45.94
1) Christina Taylor 12 2) Kayli Johnson 7
3) Cassandra Kelsch 11 4) Vanessa Stumpf 8
26.14 26.86 26.17 26.77
7 BHS A 1:46.09
1) Samantha Kramer 12 2) Kim Nagel 12
3) Danelle Wallace 12 4) Amanda Gere 11
26.46 26.54 27.13 25.96
(Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
8 GFRR A 1:46.17
1) Logan Loutzenhiser 11 2) Paige Mikkelsen 10
3) Kathryn Sanner 12 4) Brittany Schmidt 10
27.19 27.87 26.21 24.90
9 FS A 1:46.35
1) Hannah Mastel 8 2) Jessica Tauber 10
3) Ashley Quam 12 4) Joslyn Fellbaum 8
27.05 26.86 26.35 26.09
10 JAM A 1:46.41
1) Alaina Steele 12 2) Sarah Scherr 10
3) Cassie Jensen 12 4) Alissa Beckstrand 12
26.52 27.46 26.32 26.11
11 WF A 1:48.33
1) Amy Doll 8 2) Hali Scholl 9
3) Lindsay Wangler 11 4) Megan Brennan 9
27.83 27.25 27.51 25.74
12 WAH A 1:50.18
1) Kelsey Richels 8 2) Karley Vetter 10
3) Kayla Meyer 10 4) Christine Retzlaff 10
28.47 28.78 26.84 26.09
13 SHAN A 1:56.19
1) Nicole Bartholomay 8 2) Rachel Pollard 8
3) Jordan Kalk 8 4) Jessica Pollard 10
28.56 30.96 28.98 27.69
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
State: 57.32 * 2004 Kelsey Schoonhoven
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.20
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 WF 56.72 *
27.78 28.94
2 Steffany Bachmeier 11 MHS 1:00.45
29.54 30.91
3 Maggi Beck 9 MINOT 1:01.25
29.83 31.42
4 Kaylee Miller 12 WHS 1:02.35
30.44 31.91
5 Katie Haunz 11 CEN 1:03.03
30.23 32.80
6 Erin Maetzold 12 WHS 1:03.05
30.95 32.10
7 Rachael Wessman 8 FN 1:03.24
30.64 32.60
8 Ashley Quam 12 FS 1:03.34
30.80 32.54
B - Final
9 Kristen Bliven 12 MINOT 1:04.53
31.22 33.31
10 Jennifer Jacobsen 9 FN 1:05.01
31.93 33.08
11 Aleina Weisz 11 WHS 1:05.16
31.65 33.51
12 Katie Sautner 11 MINOT 1:05.48
32.18 33.30
13 Laurel Wessman 10 FN 1:06.22
31.96 34.26
14 Hayley VerDouw 8 CEN 1:06.31
32.11 34.20
15 Michelle Anderson 11 GFC 1:07.02
32.84 34.18
16 Kylie Jones 11 FS 1:07.04
32.78 34.26
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
State: 57.32 * 2004 Kelsey Schoonhoven
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.20
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Kelsey Schoonhoven 11 WF 58.26
28.27 29.99
2 Steffany Bachmeier 11 MHS 59.55
29.23 30.32
3 Maggi Beck 9 MINOT 1:01.32
29.93 31.39
4 Katie Haunz 11 CEN 1:02.60
29.94 32.66
4 Kaylee Miller 12 WHS 1:02.60
30.45 32.15
6 Rachael Wessman 8 FN 1:03.08
30.66 32.42
7 Ashley Quam 12 FS 1:03.15
30.61 32.54
8 Erin Maetzold 12 WHS 1:03.50
30.73 32.77
9 Kristen Bliven 12 MINOT 1:04.15
31.12 33.03
10 Aleina Weisz 11 WHS 1:04.78
31.63 33.15
11 Jennifer Jacobsen 9 FN 1:04.96
31.53 33.43
12 Hayley VerDouw 8 CEN 1:05.46
31.35 34.11
13 Katie Sautner 11 MINOT 1:05.80
32.09 33.71
14 Laurel Wessman 10 FN 1:06.12
32.08 34.04
15 Kylie Jones 11 FS 1:06.25
32.50 33.75
16 Michelle Anderson 11 GFC 1:06.64
32.18 34.46
17 Megan Nelson 9 WF 1:06.85
32.32 34.53
18 Ali Hoffman 10 CEN 1:07.23
32.63 34.60
19 Allie Barry 10 FN 1:07.97
33.37 34.60
20 Rachel Erickson 8 FS 1:08.44
34.22 34.22
21 Brooke Harris 12 FS 1:08.49
33.33 35.16
22 Kim Nagel 12 BHS 1:08.75
32.78 35.97
Preliminaries ... (Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
23 Chelsea Gentzkow 8 WF 1:08.77
33.89 34.88
24 Heidi Boehm 12 MHS 1:09.16
33.63 35.53
25 Paige Mikkelsen 10 GFRR 1:10.74
33.96 36.78
26 Melissa Bonzer 11 GFC 1:10.77
34.53 36.24
27 Lexi Obrigewitch 8 WHS 1:10.89
35.29 35.60
28 Traci Hair 9 MINOT 1:11.88
35.40 36.48
29 Kayla Meyer 10 WAH 1:12.85
1:12.85
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
State: 1:04.29 * 1997 Keri Hehn
Meet Qualifying: 1:21.52
Name Yr School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Ashley Reiter 9 WF 1:07.67
31.28 36.39
2 Emily Evanoff 9 MINOT 1:09.05
32.54 36.51
3 Amber Alexander 10 MINOT 1:09.18
32.56 36.62
4 Bailey Bolinske 10 WHS 1:09.50
32.66 36.84
5 Kathryn Berg 10 FN 1:10.26
33.09 37.17
6 Christine Retzlaff 10 WAH 1:11.17
33.02 38.15
7 Haley Koehn 7 FS 1:11.63
33.60 38.03
8 Whitney Shea 11 MINOT 1:12.18
34.06 38.12
B - Final
9 Alexis Klug 8 WHS 1:11.78
33.37 38.41
10 Samantha Klein 11 WHS 1:12.67
34.37 38.30
11 Bethany Martindale 10 FN 1:12.69
33.90 38.79
12 Kayli Johnson 7 MHS 1:12.78
34.35 38.43
13 Kristin Bender 9 GFC 1:13.28
34.62 38.66
14 Sadie Miller 8 WHS 1:13.99
34.97 39.02
15 Lydia Engberg 7 BHS 1:14.11
34.51 39.60
16 Cassie Jensen 12 JAM 1:14.14
34.42 39.72
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
State: 1:04.29 * 1997 Keri Hehn
Meet Qualifying: 1:21.52
Name Yr School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Amber Alexander 10 MINOT 1:08.65
32.37 36.28
2 Emily Evanoff 9 MINOT 1:08.72
32.47 36.25
3 Ashley Reiter 9 WF 1:09.03
31.88 37.15
4 Bailey Bolinske 10 WHS 1:10.28
33.76 36.52
5 Haley Koehn 7 FS 1:10.60
33.25 37.35
6 Kathryn Berg 10 FN 1:10.61
33.43 37.18
7 Christine Retzlaff 10 WAH 1:10.72
32.89 37.83
8 Whitney Shea 11 MINOT 1:12.04
33.85 38.19
9 Bethany Martindale 10 FN 1:12.59
33.82 38.77
10 Kayli Johnson 7 MHS 1:12.69
34.08 38.61
11 Alexis Klug 8 WHS 1:13.01
34.60 38.41
12 Sadie Miller 8 WHS 1:13.13
34.66 38.47
13 Kristin Bender 9 GFC 1:13.65
34.84 38.81
14 Lydia Engberg 7 BHS 1:13.70
34.85 38.85
15 Samantha Klein 11 WHS 1:13.91
34.64 39.27
16 Cassie Jensen 12 JAM 1:14.14
34.52 39.62
17 Nicole Manias 10 GFC 1:14.66
35.40 39.26
18 Aly Holland 11 WF 1:14.69
35.33 39.36
19 Nikole Koehn 9 FS 1:15.20
35.21 39.99
20 Kelsey Beechie 10 MINOT 1:15.35
35.03 40.32
21 Alex Eades 7 GFC 1:15.47
35.41 40.06
22 Grace Reile 10 FN 1:16.26
35.88 40.38
23 Rachel Stumpf 12 MHS 1:17.75
36.55 41.20
24 Jocelyn Baumann 9 FN 1:19.13
37.52 41.61
25 Gina Doll 10 WF 1:19.51
37.79 41.72
26 Carissa Bucholz 8 WAH 1:19.55
37.78 41.77
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time
27 Kasey Andersen 9 JAM 1:19.68
37.68 42.00
28 Laura Grabanski 8 GFRR 1:19.81
38.62 41.19
29 Jessica Pollard 10 SHAN 1:20.39
38.00 42.39
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
State: 3:37.52 * 1996
A. Jundt, L. Haunz, A. Kindschi, E. Pierce
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WF A 3:37.23 *
1) Tracy Olson 12 2) Megan Brennan 9
3) Ashley Reiter 9 4) Kelsey Schoonhoven 11
26.61 56.40 26.50 55.86
25.43 53.75 24.14 51.22
2 WHS A 3:39.43
1) Allison Maxwell 12 2) Kaylee Miller 12
3) Aleina Weisz 11 4) Carissa Gormally 12
25.66 53.62 26.94 56.31
27.21 56.61 24.42 52.89
3 FN A 3:41.85
1) Sarah Ziegelmann 12 2) Amy Vanlishout 10
3) Kathryn Berg 10 4) Nikkie Reza 9
25.89 53.20 26.93 56.13
27.29 56.44 26.32 56.08
4 GFC A 3:42.41
1) Hannah Whitehead 10 2) Kathryn Fristad 11
3) Alex Eades 7 4) Megan McCauley 10
27.79 58.27 27.50 57.74
25.84 54.61 24.81 51.79
5 CEN A 3:43.48
1) Sara Weinberg 9 2) Katie Haunz 11
3) Kalee Kemmesat 8 4) Dani Maddock 12
27.32 56.22 26.96 57.09
27.49 57.16 25.23 53.01
6 MINOT A 3:48.68
1) Courtney Mantz 12 2) Laura Greer 11
3) Laura Keller 12 4) Emily Evanoff 9
27.41 57.25 27.58 57.72
27.38 57.39 26.83 56.32
7 MHS A 3:50.85
1) Steffany Bachmeier 11 2) Cassandra Kelsch 11
3) Heidi Boehm 12 4) Vanessa Stumpf 8
26.89 55.45 27.04 56.94
28.85 1:00.73 27.55 57.73
8 GFRR A 3:51.39
1) Brittany Schmidt 10 2) Kathryn Sanner 12
3) Laura McCowan 10 4) Paige Mikkelsen 10
26.51 55.39 26.92 56.58
29.18 1:00.75 28.26 58.67
9 JAM A 3:54.87
1) Kasey Lasch 7 2) Alaina Steele 12
3) Amber Brandenburger 11 4) Alissa Beckstrand 12
28.54 1:00.39 27.54 58.37
27.48 58.52 26.75 57.59
10 BHS A 3:57.89
1) Amanda Gere 11 2) Bridget Riley 8
3) Lydia Engberg 7 4) Danelle Wallace 12
27.81 58.48 27.86 58.51
29.41 1:02.14 27.67 58.76
11 SHAN A 3:59.83
1) Lexie Halberstadt 8 2) Jordan Kalk 8
3) Jessica Pollard 10 4) Lizzie Frei 12
26.97 55.96 29.45 1:02.80
29.56 1:02.34 27.89 58.73
12 FS A 4:07.25
1) Hannah Mastel 8 2) Jessica Tauber 10
3) Kylie Jones 11 4) Sarah Wolf 9
29.16 59.85 28.33 1:01.18
30.43 1:03.65 29.55 1:02.57
Event 62S Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
State: 1:03.18 * 11/11/2005 Lizzie Frei
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.82
Name Yr School Finals Time
- Swim-off
1 Lizzie Frei 12 SHAN 1:03.18 *
29.94 33.24
2 Madison Porter 8 WHS 1:04.19
29.58 34.61