1/12/2013 - 1/12/2013
Annapolis, USA
Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/12/2013 01:59 PM
Navy .vs. UNC - 1/12/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina-NC ''A'' 1:55.39 11
1) Smith, Carly L 2) Rechsteiner, Katie A
3) Lincoln, Hannah E 4) Earp, Lauren H
28.85 1:01.74 1:29.16 1:55.39
2 University of North Carolina-NC ''B'' 1:58.76 4
1) Harrison, Annie M 2) Goessling, Annie B
3) Jansen, Danielle T 4) Siverling, Danielle N
30.01 1:04.50 1:32.83 1:58.76
3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 1:59.11 2
1) Darmody, Kellie A 2) Gorinski, Laura M
3) Paruso, Toni A 4) Thompson, Maddie A
30.17 1:03.88 1:32.29 1:59.11
4 University of North Carolina-NC ''C'' x1:59.31
1) Brooks, Rebecca J 2) Burns, Maddy L
3) Nolan, Katie M 4) Barczak, Nikki E
30.97 1:05.63 1:33.56 1:59.31
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' 2:03.73
1) Baguley, Lauren T 2) Young, Katie A
3) Boughton, Melissa D 4) Bilunas, Brianna L
30.55 1:05.47 1:35.65 2:03.73
6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x2:08.19
1) Macfarlane, Zoe C 2) Doan, Kristine H
3) Truskot, Sarah J 4) Skaggs, Nicole L
31.13 1:06.89 1:39.42 2:08.19
-- U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''E'' X2:07.66
1) Macfarlane, Maddie C 2) Hernandez, Monica A
3) Vaughn, Rheanna L 4) Thach, Amanda K
33.10 1:08.38 1:39.15 2:07.66
-- U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' DQ
1) Rist, Konnor E 2) Bradford, Ellen M
3) Cortesio, Catherine M 4) Brown, Emily A
30.89 1:06.16 1:37.05 DQ
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina-NC ''A'' 1:41.15 11
1) Graesser, Nic D 2) Wohlrab, Kurt P
3) Lewis, Sam C 4) Ficker, Kyle C
24.78 53.97 1:18.41 1:41.15
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 1:41.78 4
1) Walsh, Brendan T 2) Murphy, Sean C
3) Bondurant, Ben S 4) Parker, Robbie J
26.21 54.45 1:18.88 1:41.78
3 University of North Carolina-NC ''B'' 1:42.73 2
1) Myers, Patrick M 2) Gianino, Alex J
3) Colley, Ben W 4) Sullivan, Sean M
26.10 55.13 1:19.63 1:42.73
4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 1:43.61
1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 2) Grove, Ben T
3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 4) Bowden, Daniel B
26.90 55.64 1:20.64 1:43.61
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x1:43.99
1) Stark, Joe A 2) Hoffer, Luke M
3) Fry, Ben P 4) Bagent, Sean
27.04 55.99 1:21.21 1:43.99
6 University of North Carolina-NC ''C'' x1:44.03
1) Dillon, Brad J 2) Speese, David P
3) Gordon, Clifton B 4) Gondek, Chris E
26.03 55.10 1:20.43 1:44.03
7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x1:45.92
1) Nickell, Alex J 2) Feeney, Andrew K
3) Draves, Billy A 4) Bomberger, Dain A
27.40 56.55 1:22.46 1:45.92
8 University of North Carolina-NC ''D'' x1:47.06
1) Hill, Tyler B 2) Bollerman, Brian S
3) O''Donovan, Pat J 4) Stringfield, Jake E
27.19 56.57 1:23.12 1:47.06
-- U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''E'' X1:48.36
1) Hetzel, Thomas M 2) Watlington, Seth H
3) Sweeney, Brian F 4) Weber, Riley P
27.90 57.56 1:24.72 1:48.36
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''E'' X1:49.64
1) Mohr, Mike J 2) Kwatyra, Matt J
3) Mendes, Bryce 4) Williams, Graham E
28.30 58.40 1:24.97 1:49.64
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cummings, Kelsey M UNC-NC 8:41.40 9
30.56 1:03.60 1:36.20 2:08.67 2:41.34 3:13.98 3:46.74 4:19.56
4:52.20 5:25.00 5:57.63 6:30.54 7:03.28 7:35.98 8:08.86 8:41.40
2 Rudolph, Jackie E UNC-NC 8:46.23 4
30.98 1:04.52 1:37.95 2:11.23 2:44.47 3:17.65 3:50.82 4:23.94
4:57.05 5:30.01 6:02.94 6:35.89 7:08.88 7:41.78 8:14.58 8:46.23
3 Nunn, Emma C UNC-NC 8:48.92 3
30.83 1:04.11 1:37.06 2:10.23 2:43.26 3:16.64 3:49.85 4:23.20
4:56.53 5:29.98 6:03.35 6:36.68 7:10.17 7:43.62 8:17.04 8:48.92
4 Ruby, Charlotte G UNC-NC x8:58.63
31.28 1:05.22 1:39.11 2:13.34 2:47.37 3:21.44 3:55.71 4:29.73
5:03.64 5:37.38 6:11.00 6:44.88 7:18.61 7:52.47 8:25.97 8:58.63
5 Dudley, Rachael K U.S. Navy-MD 9:00.26 2
31.07 1:04.97 1:39.13 2:13.25 2:47.66 3:21.79 3:56.08 4:30.06
5:03.62 5:37.17 6:11.07 6:44.99 7:19.12 7:52.95 8:27.29 9:00.26
6 Nassif, Morgan E U.S. Navy-MD 9:06.04 1
30.71 1:04.19 1:38.07 2:12.25 2:46.42 3:20.53 3:54.83 4:28.79
5:03.03 5:37.50 6:12.14 6:47.15 7:22.11 7:56.87 8:31.76 9:06.04
7 Sawick, Ange U.S. Navy-MD 9:19.85
30.95 1:04.60 1:39.10 2:13.58 2:48.43 3:24.12 3:59.55 4:35.02
5:10.44 5:46.17 6:21.86 6:57.56 7:33.46 8:09.24 8:44.90 9:19.85
8 Davidson, Katie E U.S. Navy-MD x9:31.71
31.26 1:06.13 1:41.87 2:17.91 2:54.05 3:30.07 4:06.42 4:42.73
5:18.59 5:54.75 6:30.85 7:07.17 7:43.42 8:19.58 8:55.82 9:31.71
-- Brennan, Sam N U.S. Navy-MD X9:44.97
33.90 1:09.01 1:44.87 2:21.05 2:57.68 3:34.67 4:11.36 4:48.24
5:25.21 6:02.49 6:39.40 7:16.80 7:54.06 8:31.20 9:08.42 9:44.97
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeForest, Mitch M UNC-NC 8:05.77 9
27.70 57.94 1:28.09 1:58.43 2:28.96 2:59.78 3:30.55 4:01.21
4:31.62 5:02.40 5:32.89 6:03.68 6:34.47 7:05.43 7:36.20 8:05.77
2 Duvall, Thomas J U.S. Navy-MD 8:12.24 4
28.00 58.58 1:28.63 1:59.34 2:30.31 3:01.36 3:32.29 4:03.48
4:34.64 5:06.10 5:37.60 6:08.57 6:39.51 7:10.38 7:41.16 8:12.24
3 Nagle, Brett E UNC-NC 8:18.18 3
28.30 59.02 1:29.78 2:00.26 2:30.66 3:01.10 3:31.92 4:02.91
4:33.92 5:05.74 5:37.75 6:09.90 6:42.26 7:14.58 7:46.79 8:18.18
4 Gaylor, John P UNC-NC 8:21.81 2
28.57 59.46 1:30.50 2:01.80 2:33.26 3:04.75 3:36.31 4:07.94
4:39.72 5:11.49 5:43.43 6:15.38 6:47.26 7:19.10 7:50.77 8:21.81
5 Nickell, Alex J U.S. Navy-MD 8:24.34 1
28.75 59.63 1:30.83 2:02.06 2:33.36 3:05.05 3:36.90 4:09.01
4:40.70 5:12.92 5:44.97 6:17.09 6:49.30 7:21.25 7:53.25 8:24.34
6 Vagts, Justin W U.S. Navy-MD 8:33.25
28.95 1:00.38 1:32.17 2:03.95 2:36.15 3:08.24 3:40.36 4:13.13
4:45.78 5:18.22 5:51.08 6:24.07 6:57.15 7:30.15 8:02.39 8:33.25
7 Martin, Noah W U.S. Navy-MD x8:37.92
27.90 58.59 1:30.03 2:01.64 2:33.79 3:06.43 3:38.97 4:11.77
4:44.60 5:18.02 5:50.83 6:24.30 6:57.70 7:31.08 8:04.71 8:37.92
8 Williams, Graham E UNC-NC x8:46.19
29.14 1:01.09 1:33.36 2:06.16 2:39.28 3:12.34 3:45.65 4:19.16
4:52.42 5:25.92 5:59.58 6:33.14 7:06.59 7:39.97 8:13.57 8:46.19
-- Stinson, Nathan R U.S. Navy-MD X8:33.48
29.10 1:00.95 1:33.27 2:05.70 2:38.08 3:10.60 3:43.71 4:16.84
4:48.99 5:21.68 5:54.05 6:26.53 6:58.67 7:30.31 8:02.33 8:33.48
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Siverling, Danielle N UNC-NC 1:59.88 9
28.79 59.48 1:29.78 1:59.88
2 Peacock, Stephanie N UNC-NC 2:00.64 4
28.93 59.47 1:30.22 2:00.64
3 Earp, Lauren H UNC-NC 2:01.31 3
28.82 1:00.26 1:31.20 2:01.31
4 Hardesty, Allie A UNC-NC x2:02.60
29.35 1:00.14 1:31.05 2:02.60
5 Reminger, Danielle C U.S. Navy-MD 2:06.69 2
29.92 1:02.18 1:33.94 2:06.69
6 Reutzel, Megan L U.S. Navy-MD 2:08.51 1
30.02 1:02.53 1:35.72 2:08.51
7 Thompson, Maddie A U.S. Navy-MD 2:10.07
30.05 1:02.94 1:36.70 2:10.07
8 Nowak, Haley A U.S. Navy-MD x2:10.36
29.78 1:02.62 1:36.31 2:10.36
9 Thach, Amanda K U.S. Navy-MD x2:11.72
30.39 1:03.46 1:37.27 2:11.72
-- Eisenring, Stephanie K UNC-NC X2:06.19
29.72 1:01.65 1:33.90 2:06.19
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stilley, JT T UNC-NC 1:51.45 9
25.92 54.23 1:23.09 1:51.45
2 Dillon, Brad J UNC-NC 1:51.65 4
25.76 54.35 1:23.29 1:51.65
3 Davison, Hugh M U.S. Navy-MD 1:51.67 3
25.42 53.96 1:22.88 1:51.67
4 Mita, Riley N U.S. Navy-MD 1:52.99 2
25.96 54.68 1:23.84 1:52.99
5 Heck, Logan R UNC-NC 1:53.65 1
25.76 54.35 1:23.96 1:53.65
6 Gondek, Chris E UNC-NC x1:54.13
26.96 56.25 1:25.29 1:54.13
7 Quinn, Daniel C U.S. Navy-MD 1:55.00
26.27 55.16 1:24.58 1:55.00
8 Stoddard, Kevin M U.S. Navy-MD x1:56.71
26.14 55.05 1:25.21 1:56.71
-- Stringfield, Jake E UNC-NC X1:56.88
26.61 55.68 1:25.93 1:56.88
-- Stinson, Nathan R U.S. Navy-MD X1:58.68
27.16 56.77 1:26.87 1:58.68
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, Katie M UNC-NC 1:02.33 9
30.23 1:02.33
2 Smith, Carly L UNC-NC 1:02.69 4
29.78 1:02.69
3 Harrison, Annie M UNC-NC 1:03.59 3
30.85 1:03.59
4 Brooks, Rebecca J UNC-NC x1:04.48
31.25 1:04.48
5 Baguley, Lauren T U.S. Navy-MD 1:04.87 2
31.41 1:04.87
6 Darmody, Kellie A U.S. Navy-MD 1:05.26 1
31.62 1:05.26
7 Macfarlane, Zoe C U.S. Navy-MD 1:05.52
31.83 1:05.52
8 Rist, Konnor E U.S. Navy-MD x1:06.52
32.12 1:06.52
9 Macfarlane, Maddie C U.S. Navy-MD x1:09.73
33.79 1:09.73
-- Surhoff, Kendall B UNC-NC X1:05.60
31.25 1:05.60
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Graesser, Nic D UNC-NC 55.05 9
26.60 55.05
2 Myers, Patrick M UNC-NC 56.19 4
27.26 56.19
3 Lewis, Sam C UNC-NC 56.46 3
27.19 56.46
4 Kwatyra, Matt J UNC-NC x56.55
27.38 56.55
5 Walsh, Brendan T U.S. Navy-MD 56.92 2
26.97 56.92
6 Stark, Joe A U.S. Navy-MD 57.48 1
27.15 57.48
7 Golankiewicz, Andrew J U.S. Navy-MD 58.08
27.83 58.08
8 Campbell, Conor P U.S. Navy-MD x59.85
28.92 59.85
-- Gordon, Clifton B UNC-NC X57.85
27.94 57.85
-- Carlson, David H U.S. Navy-MD X59.31
28.69 59.31
-- Hetzel, Thomas M U.S. Navy-MD X59.58
28.74 59.58
-- Mohr, Mike J UNC-NC X1:00.65
29.35 1:00.65
-- Mendes, Bryce UNC-NC X1:00.70
29.63 1:00.70
Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gorinski, Laura M U.S. Navy-MD 1:11.09 9
33.47 1:11.09
2 Rechsteiner, Katie A UNC-NC 1:12.22 4
34.02 1:12.22
3 Jansen, Danielle T UNC-NC 1:12.81 3
33.60 1:12.81
4 Bradford, Ellen M U.S. Navy-MD 1:14.09 2
34.94 1:14.09
5 Burns, Maddy L UNC-NC 1:14.77 1
35.31 1:14.77
6 Young, Katie A U.S. Navy-MD 1:14.78
34.88 1:14.78
7 Randolph, Colleen E U.S. Navy-MD x1:15.13
35.57 1:15.13
8 Canty, Rachel N UNC-NC x1:15.19
35.63 1:15.19
9 Hernandez, Monica A U.S. Navy-MD x1:16.27
35.68 1:16.27
-- Goessling, Annie B UNC-NC X1:14.68
34.93 1:14.68
Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Sean C U.S. Navy-MD 1:02.87 9
29.52 1:02.87
2 Hoffer, Luke M U.S. Navy-MD 1:03.47 4
29.82 1:03.47
3 Grove, Ben T U.S. Navy-MD 1:03.57 3
29.96 1:03.57
4 Speese, David P UNC-NC 1:04.02 2
29.63 1:04.02
5 Gianino, Alex J UNC-NC 1:04.93 1
30.46 1:04.93
6 Bollerman, Brian S UNC-NC 1:04.97
30.57 1:04.97
7 Wohlrab, Kurt P UNC-NC x1:05.05
29.85 1:05.05
8 Feeney, Andrew K U.S. Navy-MD x1:05.11
30.53 1:05.11
-- Watlington, Seth H U.S. Navy-MD X1:06.08
30.78 1:06.08
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Emma C UNC-NC 2:11.79 9
29.41 1:03.02 1:37.26 2:11.79
2 Hoover, Meredith V UNC-NC 2:13.41 4
30.78 1:04.62 1:39.22 2:13.41
3 Ruby, Charlotte G UNC-NC 2:17.81 3
31.68 1:06.70 1:42.33 2:17.81
4 Vaughn, Rheanna L U.S. Navy-MD 2:20.01 2
30.59 1:05.97 1:42.82 2:20.01
5 Haufler, Ally T UNC-NC x2:21.40
31.40 1:06.80 1:43.56 2:21.40
6 Dudley, Rachael K U.S. Navy-MD 2:22.74 1
33.48 1:09.90 1:45.84 2:22.74
7 Cortesio, Catherine M U.S. Navy-MD 2:32.59
33.36 1:12.25 1:52.27 2:32.59
8 Truskot, Sarah J U.S. Navy-MD x2:35.48
34.29 1:12.96 1:53.60 2:35.48
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luchsinger, Tom J UNC-NC 2:00.44 9
26.58 56.87 1:28.26 2:00.44
2 Bondurant, Ben S U.S. Navy-MD 2:00.84 4
27.25 57.92 1:29.62 2:00.84
3 Colley, Ben W UNC-NC 2:01.84 3
27.39 58.21 1:29.15 2:01.84
4 Debaugh, Jonathan G U.S. Navy-MD 2:04.03 2
26.94 58.40 1:31.17 2:04.03
5 DeForest, Mitch M UNC-NC 2:04.73 1
27.78 59.72 1:32.44 2:04.73
6 Hill, Tyler B UNC-NC x2:05.97
28.32 1:00.76 1:33.87 2:05.97
7 Draves, Billy A U.S. Navy-MD 2:07.19
27.99 1:00.33 1:33.23 2:07.19
8 Martin, Noah W U.S. Navy-MD x2:13.32
29.28 1:03.37 1:38.03 2:13.32
-- Peribonio, Mike T U.S. Navy-MD X2:11.46
28.97 1:01.95 1:36.24 2:11.46
-- Mays, Bryson E U.S. Navy-MD X2:11.59
28.29 1:01.07 1:35.46 2:11.59
Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barczak, Nikki E UNC-NC 26.03 9
2 Earp, Lauren H UNC-NC 26.15 4
3 Lincoln, Hannah E UNC-NC 26.26 3
4 Brown, Emily A U.S. Navy-MD 26.29 2
5 Hardesty, Allie A UNC-NC x26.69
6 Paruso, Toni A U.S. Navy-MD 26.90 1
7 Reminger, Danielle C U.S. Navy-MD 26.94
8 Bilunas, Brianna L U.S. Navy-MD x27.78
9 Skaggs, Nicole L U.S. Navy-MD x28.88
Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Robbie J U.S. Navy-MD 22.95 9
2 Heck, Logan R UNC-NC 23.10 4
3 Bagent, Sean U.S. Navy-MD 23.26 2.5
3 Ficker, Kyle C UNC-NC 23.26 2.5
5 Bowden, Daniel B U.S. Navy-MD 23.37 1
6 Sullivan, Sean M UNC-NC 23.47
7 Fry, Ben P U.S. Navy-MD x23.62
7 Lewis, Sam C UNC-NC x23.62
-- O''Donovan, Pat J UNC-NC X23.69
-- Sweeney, Brian F U.S. Navy-MD X24.22
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Emily C UNC-NC 265.13 9
2 Purdy, Erin M UNC-NC 244.80 4
3 Nicholl, Jordyn E U.S. Navy-MD 239.48 3
4 Corish, Kelly A UNC-NC 227.10 2
5 Ritter, Natalie m UNC-NC x213.08
6 Spann, Kristin U.S. Navy-MD 182.40 1
7 Saita, Emily U.S. Navy-MD 175.95
8 Neno, Patricia U.S. Navy-MD x133.95
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moyer, Ozzie S UNC-NC 366.15 9
2 Freedman, Ben A U.S. Navy-MD 360.45 4
3 Kinzbach, Jake C UNC-NC 326.10 3
4 Mayo, Will U.S. Navy-MD 280.28 2
5 Esposito, Joe U.S. Navy-MD 276.98 1
6 Principato, David U.S. Navy-MD x243.00
7 Beard, Anthony T UNC-NC 227.40
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Siverling, Danielle N UNC-NC 56.51 9
27.34 56.51
2 Barczak, Nikki E UNC-NC 57.47 4
27.20 57.47
3 Hardesty, Allie A UNC-NC 57.67 3
27.89 57.67
4 Reminger, Danielle C U.S. Navy-MD 58.24 2
28.01 58.24
5 Brown, Emily A U.S. Navy-MD 58.63 1
27.85 58.63
6 Thompson, Maddie A U.S. Navy-MD 59.94
28.31 59.94
7 Boughton, Melissa D U.S. Navy-MD x1:00.08
28.56 1:00.08
8 Eisenring, Stephanie K UNC-NC x1:01.27
29.11 1:01.27
9 Skaggs, Nicole L U.S. Navy-MD x1:04.23
30.08 1:04.23
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davison, Hugh M U.S. Navy-MD 50.96 9
24.47 50.96
2 Heck, Logan R UNC-NC 51.05 4
24.59 51.05
3 Graesser, Nic D UNC-NC 51.12 3
24.22 51.12
4 Weber, Riley P U.S. Navy-MD 51.98 2
24.92 51.98
5 Ficker, Kyle C UNC-NC 52.30 1
25.12 52.30
6 Sullivan, Sean M UNC-NC x52.59
25.23 52.59
7 Bowden, Daniel B U.S. Navy-MD 52.68
25.01 52.68
8 Bomberger, Dain A U.S. Navy-MD x53.29
24.55 53.29
-- Gondek, Chris E UNC-NC X52.77
25.21 52.77
-- Sweeney, Brian F U.S. Navy-MD X53.40
25.09 53.40
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Carly L UNC-NC 2:15.52 9
31.01 1:05.12 1:40.58 2:15.52
2 Harrison, Annie M UNC-NC 2:15.55 4
31.93 1:06.32 1:40.90 2:15.55
3 Brooks, Rebecca J UNC-NC 2:16.90 3
32.39 1:06.99 1:42.12 2:16.90
4 Macfarlane, Zoe C U.S. Navy-MD 2:19.49 2
32.30 1:07.19 1:43.32 2:19.49
5 Baguley, Lauren T U.S. Navy-MD 2:19.69 1
32.66 1:08.04 1:43.77 2:19.69
6 Hoover, Meredith V UNC-NC x2:22.42
34.23 1:10.51 1:47.12 2:22.42
7 Darmody, Kellie A U.S. Navy-MD 2:23.15
33.21 1:09.48 1:46.51 2:23.15
8 Rist, Konnor E U.S. Navy-MD x2:25.11
33.37 1:10.22 1:47.47 2:25.11
-- Surhoff, Kendall B UNC-NC X2:26.91
33.97 1:11.16 1:49.11 2:26.91
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kwatyra, Matt J UNC-NC 2:00.54 9
28.98 59.39 1:29.61 2:00.54
2 Myers, Patrick M UNC-NC 2:01.30 4
28.66 59.64 1:30.69 2:01.30
3 Dillon, Brad J UNC-NC 2:03.74 3
28.78 1:00.30 1:32.34 2:03.74
4 Campbell, Conor P U.S. Navy-MD 2:05.13 2
28.99 1:00.30 1:32.66 2:05.13
5 Golankiewicz, Andrew J U.S. Navy-MD 2:08.38 1
29.67 1:01.95 1:34.64 2:08.38
6 Gordon, Clifton B UNC-NC x2:08.92
30.29 1:03.01 1:36.44 2:08.92
7 Walsh, Brendan T U.S. Navy-MD 2:10.03
29.00 1:01.92 1:36.35 2:10.03
8 Stark, Joe A U.S. Navy-MD x2:11.57
30.84 1:03.06 1:37.14 2:11.57
-- Carlson, David H U.S. Navy-MD X2:08.00
30.44 1:02.60 1:35.58 2:08.00
-- Mendes, Bryce UNC-NC X2:08.46
29.93 1:02.13 1:35.44 2:08.46
-- Hill, Tyler B UNC-NC X2:09.39
30.31 1:03.30 1:37.19 2:09.39
-- Hetzel, Thomas M U.S. Navy-MD X2:10.13
30.34 1:03.62 1:37.20 2:10.13
-- Mohr, Mike J UNC-NC X2:11.51
30.98 1:04.11 1:38.05 2:11.51
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gorinski, Laura M U.S. Navy-MD 2:33.71 9
35.62 1:15.28 1:54.16 2:33.71
2 Rechsteiner, Katie A UNC-NC 2:34.83 4
35.32 1:14.42 1:54.28 2:34.83
3 Bradford, Ellen M U.S. Navy-MD 2:38.80 3
36.63 1:17.19 1:57.78 2:38.80
4 Burns, Maddy L UNC-NC 2:41.54 2
37.18 1:18.28 1:59.88 2:41.54
5 Canty, Rachel N UNC-NC x2:41.59
36.84 1:18.13 1:59.83 2:41.59
5 Goessling, Annie B UNC-NC 2:41.59 1
36.52 1:17.61 1:59.29 2:41.59
7 Doan, Kristine H U.S. Navy-MD 2:42.66
36.15 1:17.41 1:59.92 2:42.66
8 Young, Katie A U.S. Navy-MD x2:43.00
37.99 1:19.06 2:00.63 2:43.00
9 Abbott, Jenn L U.S. Navy-MD x2:44.76
37.01 1:18.72 2:01.15 2:44.76
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoffer, Luke M U.S. Navy-MD 2:16.88 9
30.84 1:05.50 1:41.25 2:16.88
2 Murphy, Sean C U.S. Navy-MD 2:19.39 4
31.66 1:06.94 1:43.54 2:19.39
3 Grove, Ben T U.S. Navy-MD 2:19.50 3
31.59 1:06.99 1:43.48 2:19.50
4 Young, Bill T U.S. Navy-MD x2:19.75
31.46 1:07.33 1:43.26 2:19.75
5 Bollerman, Brian S UNC-NC 2:20.15 2
31.69 1:07.32 1:43.76 2:20.15
6 Speese, David P UNC-NC 2:20.35 1
31.52 1:06.89 1:43.38 2:20.35
7 Gianino, Alex J UNC-NC 2:24.11
31.70 1:08.20 1:45.95 2:24.11
8 Wohlrab, Kurt P UNC-NC x2:24.20
32.40 1:08.54 1:46.05 2:24.20
-- Feeney, Andrew K U.S. Navy-MD X2:24.40
32.92 1:10.09 1:47.00 2:24.40
-- Watlington, Seth H U.S. Navy-MD X2:29.55
33.22 1:10.71 1:50.02 2:29.55
Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peacock, Stephanie N UNC-NC 4:12.12 9
29.92 1:01.79 1:33.64 2:05.53 2:37.40 3:09.12 3:40.79 4:12.12
2 Cummings, Kelsey M UNC-NC 4:19.71 4
30.44 1:03.12 1:35.71 2:08.57 2:41.31 3:14.16 3:47.05 4:19.71
3 Rudolph, Jackie E UNC-NC 4:20.41 3
31.13 1:04.61 1:37.43 2:10.16 2:42.76 3:15.66 3:48.55 4:20.41
4 Earp, Lauren H UNC-NC x4:21.78
30.00 1:03.58 1:37.16 2:10.88 2:44.10 3:17.47 3:50.28 4:21.78
5 Nassif, Morgan E U.S. Navy-MD 4:25.37 2
30.55 1:03.35 1:36.78 2:10.48 2:44.22 3:18.01 3:51.99 4:25.37
6 Reutzel, Megan L U.S. Navy-MD 4:32.26 1
31.29 1:05.13 1:39.61 2:14.11 2:48.93 3:23.51 3:58.50 4:32.26
7 Nowak, Haley A U.S. Navy-MD 4:34.68
32.02 1:06.81 1:41.48 2:16.34 2:51.20 3:26.01 4:00.67 4:34.68
8 Sawick, Ange U.S. Navy-MD x4:37.64
31.23 1:05.62 1:40.44 2:15.60 2:51.09 3:26.74 4:02.38 4:37.64
9 Davidson, Katie E U.S. Navy-MD x4:43.25
30.97 1:05.64 1:41.28 2:17.31 2:53.53 3:30.17 4:07.05 4:43.25
-- Ruby, Charlotte G UNC-NC X4:24.92
31.57 1:05.23 1:38.83 2:12.83 2:46.33 3:19.86 3:53.04 4:24.92
Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duvall, Thomas J U.S. Navy-MD 3:55.80 9
26.77 56.33 1:26.28 1:56.10 2:25.72 2:55.89 3:26.06 3:55.80
2 Stilley, JT T UNC-NC 3:58.81 4
27.42 57.18 1:27.32 1:57.62 2:28.16 2:58.65 3:28.90 3:58.81
3 Nickell, Alex J U.S. Navy-MD 4:00.68 3
27.63 57.82 1:28.07 1:58.40 2:29.07 3:00.29 3:31.23 4:00.68
4 Mita, Riley N U.S. Navy-MD 4:00.87 2
27.52 57.75 1:28.54 1:59.34 2:29.78 3:00.50 3:31.41 4:00.87
5 Luchsinger, Tom J UNC-NC 4:00.95 1
27.31 57.51 1:28.15 1:59.20 2:29.65 3:00.93 3:31.87 4:00.95
6 Nagle, Brett E UNC-NC 4:09.04
28.36 59.21 1:30.64 2:02.50 2:34.34 3:06.12 3:38.05 4:09.04
-- Stinson, Nathan R U.S. Navy-MD X4:06.62
28.25 59.20 1:30.46 2:02.30 2:33.87 3:06.33 3:36.20 4:06.62
-- Stoddard, Kevin M U.S. Navy-MD X4:12.21
28.28 59.19 1:31.02 2:03.67 2:35.63 3:08.24 3:40.68 4:12.21
-- Nyaradi, Chris C U.S. Navy-MD X4:12.50
27.57 57.91 1:29.33 2:01.67 2:34.51 3:07.73 3:40.59 4:12.50
-- Martin, Noah W U.S. Navy-MD X4:15.09
28.93 1:00.60 1:33.20 2:05.99 2:37.01 3:09.48 3:42.44 4:15.09
-- Williams, Graham E UNC-NC X4:16.66
27.70 58.56 1:30.67 2:03.25 2:36.12 3:09.52 3:42.71 4:16.66
-- Carlson, David H U.S. Navy-MD X4:25.38
29.46 1:01.30 1:34.33 2:07.96 2:41.99 3:16.60 3:51.15 4:25.38
Event 25 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nolan, Katie M UNC-NC 1:01.07 9
28.74 1:01.07
2 Lincoln, Hannah E UNC-NC 1:01.42 4
28.39 1:01.42
3 Paruso, Toni A U.S. Navy-MD 1:02.62 3
29.39 1:02.62
4 Jansen, Danielle T UNC-NC 1:03.24 2
29.22 1:03.24
5 Hoover, Meredith V UNC-NC x1:03.75
30.51 1:03.75
6 Vaughn, Rheanna L U.S. Navy-MD 1:06.59 1
31.18 1:06.59
7 Dudley, Rachael K U.S. Navy-MD 1:06.97
31.88 1:06.97
8 Cortesio, Catherine M U.S. Navy-MD x1:08.48
31.10 1:08.48
9 Boughton, Melissa D U.S. Navy-MD x1:09.25
32.17 1:09.25
-- Haufler, Ally T UNC-NC X1:05.34
30.34 1:05.34
Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lewis, Sam C UNC-NC 54.78 9
25.37 54.78
2 Bondurant, Ben S U.S. Navy-MD 55.10 4
26.18 55.10
3 Debaugh, Jonathan G U.S. Navy-MD 55.79 3
25.92 55.79
4 Colley, Ben W UNC-NC 55.92 2
26.06 55.92
5 Parker, Robbie J U.S. Navy-MD 56.89 1
26.01 56.89
6 Gordon, Clifton B UNC-NC 57.10
26.72 57.10
7 Quinn, Daniel C U.S. Navy-MD x58.85
26.90 58.85
8 O''Donovan, Pat J UNC-NC x59.55
27.42 59.55
-- Draves, Billy A U.S. Navy-MD X57.08
26.15 57.08
-- Stringfield, Jake E UNC-NC X57.62
26.37 57.62
-- Fry, Ben P U.S. Navy-MD X58.07
27.13 58.07
-- Walsh, Brendan T U.S. Navy-MD X59.63
26.32 59.63
-- Sweeney, Brian F U.S. Navy-MD X1:01.10
28.09 1:01.10
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Natalie m UNC-NC 290.25 9
2 Purdy, Erin M UNC-NC 277.13 4
3 Corish, Kelly A UNC-NC 252.75 3
4 Nicholl, Jordyn E U.S. Navy-MD 251.93 2
5 Saita, Emily U.S. Navy-MD 247.28 1
6 Schmidt, Emily C UNC-NC x242.78
7 Jesse, Julie U.S. Navy-MD 215.10
8 Spann, Kristin U.S. Navy-MD x192.60
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moyer, Ozzie S UNC-NC 316.50 9
2 Kinzbach, Jake C UNC-NC 308.48 4
3 Mayo, Will U.S. Navy-MD 298.88 3
4 Freedman, Ben A U.S. Navy-MD 298.35 2
5 Beard, Anthony T UNC-NC 249.15 1
6 Esposito, Joe U.S. Navy-MD 235.95
7 Principato, David U.S. Navy-MD x218.10
-- Garvey, Alfred P U.S. Navy-MD X170.55
Event 29 Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Emma C UNC-NC 4:48.10 9
30.21 1:04.69 1:42.22 2:19.07 3:00.61 3:42.71 4:15.50 4:48.10
2 Randolph, Colleen E U.S. Navy-MD 5:04.67 4
32.46 1:09.41 1:50.48 2:30.01 3:11.66 3:54.00 4:30.36 5:04.67
3 Bradford, Ellen M U.S. Navy-MD 5:09.10 3
33.93 1:13.89 1:54.75 2:34.08 3:15.92 3:57.98 4:33.98 5:09.10
4 Doan, Kristine H U.S. Navy-MD 5:16.93 2
33.43 1:12.96 1:54.95 2:36.90 3:19.52 4:04.03 4:40.83 5:16.93
5 Young, Katie A U.S. Navy-MD x5:17.14
33.85 1:12.93 1:55.56 2:37.22 3:20.13 4:03.70 4:41.06 5:17.14
-- Harrison, Annie M UNC-NC X4:54.91
31.43 1:07.29 1:44.44 2:20.72 3:03.79 3:46.91 4:21.72 4:54.91
-- Cummings, Kelsey M UNC-NC X4:57.40
32.16 1:08.71 1:48.59 2:26.83 3:09.56 3:53.58 4:25.93 4:57.40
-- Burns, Maddy L UNC-NC X4:57.88
32.98 1:09.98 1:48.41 2:25.20 3:06.49 3:49.34 4:24.30 4:57.88
-- Canty, Rachel N UNC-NC X5:06.98
33.70 1:12.05 1:53.25 2:33.13 3:15.38 3:57.48 4:32.67 5:06.98
Event 30 Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kwatyra, Matt J UNC-NC 4:25.12 9
28.45 1:01.78 1:35.33 2:08.33 2:46.09 3:23.92 3:54.69 4:25.12
2 Myers, Patrick M UNC-NC 4:28.03 4
28.73 1:01.52 1:35.32 2:08.57 2:48.11 3:27.67 3:58.15 4:28.03
3 Luchsinger, Tom J UNC-NC 4:29.78 3
27.57 59.43 1:34.24 2:07.96 2:47.12 3:26.84 3:58.90 4:29.78
4 Bollerman, Brian S UNC-NC x4:33.63
28.69 1:01.32 1:37.55 2:13.13 2:50.39 3:28.58 4:01.61 4:33.63
5 Vagts, Justin W U.S. Navy-MD 4:40.42 2
28.74 1:02.15 1:38.34 2:14.86 2:55.27 3:36.59 4:09.03 4:40.42
6 Campbell, Conor P U.S. Navy-MD 4:41.15 1
30.14 1:06.66 1:42.03 2:16.27 2:56.75 3:37.32 4:10.42 4:41.15
7 Peribonio, Mike T U.S. Navy-MD 4:41.65
29.34 1:02.76 1:39.27 2:14.53 2:55.39 3:37.16 4:10.66 4:41.65
8 Young, Bill T U.S. Navy-MD x4:46.09
29.76 1:04.71 1:41.95 2:18.51 2:58.51 3:39.24 4:12.78 4:46.09
-- DeForest, Mitch M UNC-NC X4:25.87
28.67 1:00.79 1:34.78 2:08.20 2:47.28 3:26.40 3:57.12 4:25.87
-- Hill, Tyler B UNC-NC X4:33.54
28.79 1:02.46 1:37.36 2:11.72 2:50.72 3:30.26 4:02.69 4:33.54
-- Nyaradi, Chris C U.S. Navy-MD X4:48.70
28.76 1:02.50 1:39.08 2:15.70 2:57.02 3:39.81 4:15.00 4:48.70
Event 31 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:59.68 11
1) Reminger, Danielle C 2) Darmody, Kellie A
3) Paruso, Toni A 4) Gorinski, Laura M
27.87 58.70 1:27.09 1:58.73 2:15.53 2:59.92 3:28.32 3:59.68
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 4:01.67 4
1) Thompson, Maddie A 2) Brown, Emily A
3) Dudley, Rachael K 4) Baguley, Lauren T
28.51 59.37 1:26.86 1:58.55 2:28.31 3:02.60 3:30.12 4:01.67
3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x4:05.84
1) Nowak, Haley A 2) Nassif, Morgan E
3) Thach, Amanda K 4) Sawick, Ange
29.75 1:01.83 1:30.53 2:01.86 2:31.34 3:03.34 3:33.08 4:05.84
4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x4:08.38
1) Macfarlane, Zoe C 2) Boughton, Melissa D
3) Bilunas, Brianna L 4) Abbott, Jenn L
28.66 1:00.02 1:29.47 2:02.91 2:32.54 3:06.19 3:35.52 4:08.38
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''E'' x4:15.15
1) Rist, Konnor E 2) Hernandez, Monica A
3) Skaggs, Nicole L 4) Davidson, Katie E
29.56 1:02.04 1:31.53 2:04.00 2:34.64 3:09.78 3:40.53 4:15.15
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''A'' X3:49.85
1) Nolan, Katie M 2) Siverling, Danielle N
3) Hardesty, Allie A 4) Barczak, Nikki E
27.72 56.90 1:24.33 1:53.97 2:21.36 2:51.42 3:19.06 3:49.85
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''B'' X3:55.51
1) Lincoln, Hannah E 2) Peacock, Stephanie N
3) Haufler, Ally T 4) Jansen, Danielle T
28.04 58.46 1:26.33 1:55.83 2:25.53 2:57.34 3:25.07 3:55.51
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''C'' X4:01.18
1) Brooks, Rebecca J 2) Ruby, Charlotte G
3) Smith, Carly L 4) Rudolph, Jackie E
28.90 59.89 1:15.76 2:00.36 2:29.71 3:02.05 3:30.51 4:01.18
Event 32 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina-NC ''A'' 3:23.82 11
1) Heck, Logan R 2) Ficker, Kyle C
3) Graesser, Nic D 4) Stilley, JT T
24.55 50.93 1:15.22 1:42.74 2:06.69 2:33.48 2:57.06 3:23.82
2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''A'' 3:24.83 4
1) Davison, Hugh M 2) Bowden, Daniel B
3) Weber, Riley P 4) Bondurant, Ben S
24.71 51.31 1:15.16 1:43.14 2:07.44 2:34.70 2:58.64 3:24.83
3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''B'' 3:31.18 2
1) Bagent, Sean 2) Bomberger, Dain A
3) Fry, Ben P 4) Quinn, Daniel C
24.97 52.80 1:18.13 1:45.41 2:10.17 2:38.03 3:03.31 3:31.18
4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''C'' x3:34.67
1) Murphy, Sean C 2) Mita, Riley N
3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 4) Parker, Robbie J
25.21 53.65 1:19.33 1:46.52 2:11.73 2:40.21 2:56.61 3:34.67
5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD ''D'' x3:45.65
1) Stoddard, Kevin M 2) Stinson, Nathan R
3) Duvall, Thomas J 4) Vagts, Justin W
26.16 55.59 1:22.09 1:51.65 2:17.70 2:46.81 3:13.99 3:45.65
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''B'' X3:29.95
1) Sullivan, Sean M 2) Dillon, Brad J
3) Gianino, Alex J 4) Luchsinger, Tom J
24.88 53.22 1:17.71 1:45.03 2:09.68 2:37.54 3:02.43 3:29.95
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''C'' X3:31.10
1) O''Donovan, Pat J 2) Gondek, Chris E
3) Stringfield, Jake E 4) Gordon, Clifton B
24.88 52.06 1:17.09 1:43.76 2:08.87 2:36.58 3:03.29 3:31.10
-- University of North Carolina-NC ''D'' X3:36.03
1) Williams, Graham E 2) Colley, Ben W
3) Mendes, Bryce 4) Mohr, Mike J
25.97 54.43 1:19.84 1:47.71 2:13.69 2:41.72 3:07.71 3:36.03
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 201
1. University of North Carolina 213 2. U.S. Naval Academy 84
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 201
1. University of North Carolina 175.5 2. U.S. Naval Academy 124.5