4/10/2014 - 4/10/2014
Auckland, New Zealand
EVENT 21: MEN 100 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Corey Main 19 Howick Pakuranga 54.47 54.81 850
2 Kurt Crosland 29 Neptune Swimming Club 54.90 54.88 847
3 Daniel Bell 23 Aquabladz New Plymouth 56.95 55.82 805
4 Cameron James 19 Neptune Swimming Club 57.71 57.86 723
5 Benjamin Gillies 21 North Shore Swimming 58.07 58.41 703
6 Jackson Cropp 18 North Shore Swimming 58.97 58.59 696
7 Joe Hammond 18 Carterton Swim Club 58.81 58.85 687
8 Hone Scott 17 Napier Aquahawks 58.83 59.33 670
9 Daniel Hunter 19 Howick Pakuranga 59.07 58.41 703
10 Jonathan Burfield-Mills 18 Sundevils 59.24 59.16 676
11 Oliver Wyeth 18 Capital Swim Club 1:00.47 59.24 674
12 Connor Paterson 16 Howick Pakuranga 59.30 59.49 665
13 Jarred Curtis 17 Roskill Swimming Club 59.84 59.60 661
14 William Campbell 18 Wharenui 1:00.36 59.69 658
15 Edward Vos 17 United Swimming Club 1:01.13 1:01.35 606
16 Satori Dobbie 14 Qeii Swim Club 1:00.96 1:01.85 592
EVENT 22: WOMEN 50 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Bobbi Gichard 14 Greendale Swim Team 29.60 28.98 814
2 Caroline Baddock 19 North Shore Swimming 30.46 29.69 757
3 Paige Flynn 17 St Peters Swimming Club 30.70 29.71 755
4 Rebekah Bradley 16 United Swimming Club 30.07 30.14 723
5 JoMari Meyer 17 Greendale Swim Team 30.68 30.23 717
6 Sophie Wotherspoon 20 North Shore Swimming 30.45 30.24 716
7 Ebony Maikuku 18 Jasi Swim Team 30.74 30.38 706
8 Rima Williams 18 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 30.85 30.54 695
9 Simone Lusby 14 United Swimming Club 30.85 31.18 653
10 Charlotte Pritchard 17 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 31.62 31.31 645
11 Kyla Alexander 13 Roskill Swimming Club 31.83 31.58 629
12 D''Ani Allen 19 Aquabladz New Plymouth 31.57 31.69 622
13 Kyra Forrest 13 Wharenui 31.70 31.70 622
13 Mackenzie Lambert 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 31.43 31.70 622
15 Leah Eagleton 16 Howick Pakuranga 31.87 31.71 621
16 Nikki Johns 21 West Auckland Aquatics 31.37 31.79 616
EVENT 23: MEN 50 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Glenn Snyders 27 North Shore Swimming 27.87 27.38 924
2 Ben Walsh 17 Porirua City Aquatics 29.92 29.56 734
3 Julian Layton 19 Greendale Swim Team 29.88 29.57 733
4 Alex Peach 20 United Swimming Club 30.20 29.62 729
5 Erik Kahr 18 United Swimming Club 29.73 29.67 726
6 George Schroder 18 Aquagym Swim Team 30.20 29.94 706
7 James Litchfield 16 St Peters Swimming Club 31.13 30.38 676
8 Shaquile Vaotu''ua 20 Howick Pakuranga 29.94 30.40 675
EVENT 24: WOMEN 200 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Abbie Johnston 17 North Shore Swimming 2:38.17 2:35.36 725
2 Beckie Dooley 23 Jasi Swim Team 2:39.06 2:39.11 675
3 Emma Hanley 16 Howick Pakuranga 2:42.55 2:42.82 630
4 Mary Tate 15 St Peters Swimming Club 2:46.83 2:43.74 619
5 Maddie Mason 15 Napier Aquahawks 2:44.19 2:44.39 612
6 Bryony Thorne 17 SwimZone Racing 2:47.64 2:44.69 608
7 Nikki Chapman 16 Capital Swim Club 2:49.97 2:48.39 569
8 Laura Sugrue 18 Jasi Swim Team 2:51.07 2:49.17 561
EVENT 25: MEN 400 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Nathan Capp 21 Greerton 4:28.25 4:21.54 810
2 Mathew Myers 18 North Shore Swimming 4:32.00 4:25.11 778
3 Bradlee Ashby 18 Fairfield Swimming Club 4:33.50 4:25.23 777
4 Wilrich Coetzee 16 North Shore Swimming 4:34.31 4:33.27 710
5 Liam Albery 17 Capital Swim Club 4:38.35 4:34.11 703
6 Matthew Glassford 24 Neptune Swimming Club 4:36.01 4:34.65 699
7 Jacob Garrod 17 North Shore Swimming 4:39.01 4:38.35 672
8 Joe Hammond 18 Carterton Swim Club 4:41.17 4:41.99 646
9 Blake Gunn 19 Kiwi West Aquatics 4:42.80 4:35.01 697
10 Phillip Ryan 23 Waterhole Swimming Club 4:44.69 4:40.61 656
11 Lawrence Hull 20 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 4:43.20 4:41.12 652
12 Callum Sinclair 16 Capital Swim Club 4:44.08 4:47.53 609
13 Henry Muskee 17 Aquagym Swim Team 4:49.08 4:48.02 606
14 Max Stubbs 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 4:53.49 4:48.12 606
- Devlin Forsythe 16 Karori Pirates Swimming Club 4:52.33 DQ
- Alex Cox 21 Waterhole Swimming Club 4:48.11 DQ
EVENT 26: WOMEN 400 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Tash Hind 24 Capital Swim Club 5:00.94 4:51.18 783
2 Helena Gasson 19 Fairfield Swimming Club 5:00.05 4:56.16 744
3 Kate Godfrey 20 Neptune Swimming Club 5:02.35 4:58.58 726
4 Caitlin Rennell 18 Jasi Swim Team 5:05.05 5:03.00 695
5 Josie Kozyniak 16 Capital Swim Club 5:06.67 5:03.31 693
6 Abi Chapman 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 5:05.28 5:03.74 690
7 Yeonsu Lee 15 North Shore Swimming 5:06.83 5:03.81 689
8 Emily McGill 19 Capital Swim Club 5:04.79 5:03.94 688
9 Chelsea Ouwehand 17 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 5:07.14 5:07.14 667
10 Nikki Chapman 16 Capital Swim Club 5:11.83 5:08.60 658
11 Caitlin Mann 15 Roskill Swimming Club 5:20.01 5:13.07 630
12 Lauren Duggan 16 Capital Swim Club 5:13.76 5:13.70 626
13 Vanessa Ouwehand 14 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 5:19.89 5:14.11 624
14 Rachel Smart 19 Tawa Swimming Club 5:18.07 5:17.31 605
15 Jacey Cropp 14 North Shore Swimming 5:18.46 5:19.64 592
16 Amelia Clareburt 17 Capital Swim Club 5:26.21 5:19.92 590
EVENT 27: MEN 100 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 George Eglesfield 20 North Canterbury Swim Club 55.06 54.80 751
2 Paul Benson 25 Sundevils 55.21 54.82 750
3 Isaac Foote 21 Capital Swim Club 56.38 55.05 741
4 Shaun Burnett 23 North Shore Swimming 55.46 55.35 729
5 Chris Dawson 20 Enterprise Cars SwimTeam 55.78 55.62 718
6 Ashley Townsend 20 Fairfield Swimming Club 56.51 55.84 710
7 Wilrich Coetzee 16 North Shore Swimming 55.67 55.91 707
8 Max Polianski 17 United Swimming Club 55.86 56.06 701
9 William Campbell 18 Wharenui 57.37 56.77 675
10 Jordan Quintal 21 Coast Swim Club 56.73 56.87 672
11 Ryan Cooper 17 Stratford Swim Club 57.92 56.88 671
12 Winter Heaven (V) 20 Northwave Swim Club 58.16 57.55 648
13 Kieran Applegarth 21 Neptune Swimming Club 58.06 57.57 648
14 Sam Turner 21 Capital Swim Club 58.43 57.91 636
15 Adam McDonald 22 West Auckland Aquatics 58.04 57.94 635
16 Patrick Wynne 19 Wharenui 58.52 58.27 624
EVENT 28: WOMEN 100 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Samantha Lucie-Smith 21 Capital Swim Club 56.03 55.69 817
2 Ellen Quirke 21 Capital Swim Club 57.05 56.51 782
3 Samantha Lee 21 Capital Swim Club 56.93 56.73 773
4 Laura Quilter 21 North Shore Swimming 56.78 56.86 767
5 Carina Doyle 20 Neptune Swimming Club 57.94 57.45 744
6 Tracy Keith-Matchitt 24 Tokoroa Swimming Club 58.13 57.76 732
7 Simone Cowling 20 Pukekohe Swimming Club 58.22 57.91 726
8 Aimee Moss 18 United Swimming Club 58.15 58.77 695
9 Georgia Marris 17 United Swimming Club 59.25 58.21 715
10 Paige Flynn 17 St Peters Swimming Club 59.91 58.40 708
11 Gabrielle Fa''amausili 14 Roskill Swimming Club 58.58 58.59 701
12 Hayley Edmond 19 North Shore Swimming 58.64 58.64 700
13 Maggie Burns 16 Capital Swim Club 58.69 58.90 690
14 Annabelle Paterson 15 United Swimming Club 59.75 59.71 663
15 Genevieve Bowler 15 United Swimming Club 59.27 59.74 662
16 Lara van Egten 21 West Auckland Aquatics 1:00.05 1:00.77 629
EVENT 29: MEN 200 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Mitchell Donaldson 21 North Shore Swimming 1:50.04 1:48.80 823
2 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett 23 Coast Swim Club 1:52.25 1:49.14 816
3 Matthew Stanley 22 Matamata Swimming Club 1:50.63 1:49.24 814
4 Steven Kent 26 Coast Swim Club 1:49.52 1:49.34 811
5 Ewan Jackson 20 Howick Pakuranga 1:51.41 1:50.34 789
6 Samuel Perry 18 St Peters Swimming Club 1:53.27 1:51.85 758
7 Corey Main 19 Howick Pakuranga 1:52.49 1:53.76 720
8 Julian Weir 18 Aquabladz New Plymouth 1:54.95 1:53.83 719
9 Daniel Gregory-Campbell 20 North Shore Swimming 1:55.47 1:54.71 703
10 Kyle Barnes 19 Capital Swim Club 1:56.32 1:54.79 701
11 Dominic Mildon 17 Howick Pakuranga 1:55.57 1:55.02 697
12 Ben Quilter 20 Comet Swimming Club 1:57.15 1:55.39 690
13 Carter Edgecombe 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 1:56.70 1:55.58 687
14 Ted Taylor 18 Karori Pirates Swimming Club 1:56.74 1:56.20 676
15 Christopher McFadden 20 Aquagym Swim Team 1:57.74 1:57.14 660
16 Jeremy Tasker 19 Neptune Swimming Club 1:57.21 1:58.96 630
EVENT 31: MEN 400 FREESTYLE RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Howick Pakuranga 0 A 3:25.75 3:29.92 721
2 Capital Swim Club 0 A 3:35.13 3:33.69 683
3 North Shore Swimming 0 A 3:33.29 3:34.04 680
4 Swimming Otago 0 A 3:34.50 3:35.07 670
5 Swimming Canterbury West Coast 0 A 3:30.57 3:38.91 635
6 North Shore Swimming 0 B 3:39.12 3:39.39 631
7 Howick Pakuranga 0 B 3:31.60 3:40.21 624
8 Capital Swim Club 0 B 3:43.98 3:48.05 562
EVENT 121: MEN 12 & OVER 100 BACKSTROKE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 1:08.32 1:09.02 426
2 %Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa 16 Bay Of Islands Swimming Club 1:11.20 1:09.90 410
3 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 1:16.74 1:14.93 333
EVENT 122: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 BACKSTROKE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe 21 Qeii Swim Club 31.91 31.62 626
EVENT 123: MEN 12 & OVER 50 BREASTSTROKE PARA SB3 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 39.90 37.68 354
2 %Cameron S5/Sb3/Sm4 Leslie 24 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 59.57 56.74 103
EVENT 127: MEN 12 & OVER 100 BUTTERFLY PARA S8-S13 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 1:08.56 1:07.08 409
2 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 1:09.07 1:09.92 361
3 %Daniel S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gaualofa 16 Bay Of Islands Swimming Club 1:17.46 1:13.77 308
EVENT 128: WOMEN 12 & OVER 100 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S13 MULTI-CL FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher 21 Capital Swim Club 1:12.92 1:11.61 384
2 %Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement 16 North Shore Swimming 1:13.60 1:12.47 370
3 %Tupou S9/Sb8/Sm9 Neiufi 12 Howick Pakuranga 1:19.80 1:17.28 305
4 %Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 1:16.87 1:17.30 305
5 %Rebecca S7/Sb6/Sm7 Dubber 20 North Shore Swimming 1:19.41 1:19.97 276
6 %Bryall S8/Sb8/Sm8 McPherson 24 North Shore Swimming 1:27.69 1:27.60 210
7 %Olivia S9/Sb8/Sm9 Upston 12 Parnell Swim Club 1:33.43 1:33.90 170
- %Georgia S9/Sb9/Sm9 Gray 21 North Shore Swimming 1:15.80 NS
EVENT 30: WOMEN 400 FREESTYLE RELAY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 North Shore Swimming 0 A 3:51.45 3:55.42 727
2 Capital Swim Club 0 A 3:53.19 4:01.65 672
3 Howick Pakuranga 0 A 3:58.63 4:01.76 671
4 Jasi Swim Team 0 A 4:05.30 4:02.36 666
5 Swimming Canterbury West Coast 0 A 3:55.22 4:07.00 629
6 Capital Swim Club 0 B 4:09.49 4:09.82 608
7 North Shore Swimming 0 B 5:13.00 5:14.75 304