4/8/2014 - 4/8/2014
Auckland, New Zealand
EVENT 1: MEN 400 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Matthew Stanley 22 Matamata Swimming Club 3:53.30 3:47.90 900
2 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett 23 Coast Swim Club 3:57.29 3:50.61 869
3 Nathan Capp 21 Greerton 3:58.43 3:54.10 830
4 Samuel Perry 18 St Peters Swimming Club 4:02.38 3:56.79 802
5 Michael Mincham 17 Waterhole Swimming Club 3:59.71 3:56.85 802
6 Ewan Jackson 20 Howick Pakuranga 3:55.45 3:59.09 779
7 Dominic Mildon 17 Howick Pakuranga 4:04.46 4:04.83 726
8 Mathew Myers 18 North Shore Swimming 4:03.22 4:06.35 712
9 Carter Edgecombe 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 4:06.64 4:04.99 724
10 Ted Taylor 18 Karori Pirates Swimming Club 4:07.71 4:05.40 721
11 Jeremy Tasker 19 Neptune Swimming Club 4:05.92 4:05.61 719
12 Phillip Ryan 23 Waterhole Swimming Club 4:09.39 4:09.40 687
13 Ben Quilter 20 Comet Swimming Club 4:08.79 4:09.56 685
14 Christopher McFadden 20 Aquagym Swim Team 4:12.89 4:10.36 679
15 Henry Wiseman 18 North Shore Swimming 4:13.41 4:12.13 664
16 Troy Balvert 22 St Peters Swimming Club 4:13.50 4:12.45 662
EVENT 2: WOMEN 200 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Lauren Boyle 26 United Swimming Club 1:59.05 1:57.67 885
2 Samantha Lucie-Smith 21 Capital Swim Club 2:00.26 1:59.02 855
3 Emma Robinson 19 Capital Swim Club 2:01.92 1:59.69 841
4 Tash Hind 24 Capital Swim Club 2:01.22 2:00.93 815
5 Samantha Lee 21 Capital Swim Club 2:01.85 2:01.53 803
6 Carina Doyle 20 Neptune Swimming Club 2:03.70 2:02.28 788
7 Ellen Quirke 21 Capital Swim Club 2:03.82 2:03.80 760
8 Aimee Moss 18 United Swimming Club 2:06.06 2:07.95 688
9 Georgia Marris 17 United Swimming Club 2:06.68 2:04.73 743
10 Abi Chapman 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 2:08.79 2:07.04 703
11 Ruby Adsett 13 Napier Aquahawks 2:08.13 2:07.11 702
12 Simone Cowling 20 Pukekohe Swimming Club 2:06.81 2:07.65 693
13 Stefannie Gillespie 19 Zenith Swimming Club 2:07.82 2:08.04 687
14 Maggie Burns 16 Capital Swim Club 2:08.72 2:08.99 671
15 Annabelle Paterson 15 United Swimming Club 2:08.87 2:09.23 668
16 Genevieve Bowler 15 United Swimming Club 2:09.04 2:10.53 648
EVENT 3: MEN 200 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Glenn Snyders 27 North Shore Swimming 2:13.12 2:11.07 909
2 Julian Layton 19 Greendale Swim Team 2:17.48 2:14.85 835
3 Jacob Garrod 17 North Shore Swimming 2:21.53 2:17.32 791
4 Alex Peach 20 United Swimming Club 2:19.24 2:17.82 782
5 George Schroder 18 Aquagym Swim Team 2:19.54 2:18.15 777
6 Ben Walsh 17 Porirua City Aquatics 2:21.04 2:19.11 761
7 Matthew Glassford 24 Neptune Swimming Club 2:19.21 2:19.16 760
8 Reagan Pitt 19 North Canterbury Swim Club 2:25.88 2:27.91 633
9 Callum Sinclair 16 Capital Swim Club 2:29.41 2:27.65 636
10 Blake Gunn 19 Kiwi West Aquatics 2:28.41 2:27.77 634
11 Eliot Lundon-Moore 16 Aquabladz New Plymouth 2:29.67 2:28.06 631
12 Shaquile Vaotu''ua 20 Howick Pakuranga 2:27.65 2:28.38 627
13 Jacques Gichard 16 Greendale Swim Team 2:30.86 2:28.99 619
14 Han Zhang 16 Neptune Swimming Club 2:32.52 2:30.88 596
15 Joe Hammond 18 Carterton Swim Club 2:31.77 2:31.91 584
16 Scott Fairbairn 15 North Shore Swimming 2:34.19 2:35.36 546
EVENT 4: WOMEN 50 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Laura Quilter 21 North Shore Swimming 27.40 26.64 833
2 Sophia Batchelor 18 Aquagym Swim Team 27.19 26.79 819
3 Samantha Lee 21 Capital Swim Club 27.54 27.41 765
4 Simone Cowling 20 Pukekohe Swimming Club 28.40 28.10 710
5 Emmabeth Jensen 18 Tasman Swim Club 28.47 28.25 698
6 Sam Armstrong 23 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 28.53 28.61 672
7 Emily Rennell 15 Jasi Swim Team 28.61 28.62 672
8 Rebekah Bradley 16 United Swimming Club 29.39 29.13 637
9 Paige Flynn 17 St Peters Swimming Club 29.86 28.69 667
10 Bobbi Gichard 14 Greendale Swim Team 29.75 28.86 655
11 Catalina Balladares 17 St Peters Swimming Club 29.83 29.38 621
12 Annielle Ryland-Higgins 17 Pukekohe Swimming Club 29.88 29.64 605
13 Charlotte Pritchard 17 Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club 29.77 29.70 601
14 Bronagh Ryan 20 Porirua City Aquatics 29.94 29.87 591
15 Andia Abernethy 16 Howick Pakuranga 30.05 29.96 585
16 Aimee Moss 18 United Swimming Club 30.09 30.13 576
EVENT 5: MEN 50 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Kurt Crosland 29 Neptune Swimming Club 25.75 25.76 812
2 Daniel Bell 23 Aquabladz New Plymouth 26.85 26.10 781
3 Jonathan Burfield-Mills 18 Sundevils 26.79 26.54 743
4 Cameron James 19 Neptune Swimming Club 27.08 26.98 707
5 Daniel Hunter 19 Howick Pakuranga 27.41 27.07 700
6 Julian Weir 18 Aquabladz New Plymouth 27.36 27.32 681
7 Hone Scott 17 Napier Aquahawks 27.39 27.44 672
8 Jarred Curtis 17 Roskill Swimming Club 27.13 27.54 665
9 Corneille Coetzee 19 North Shore Swimming 27.48 27.35 679
10 Jackson Cropp 18 North Shore Swimming 27.73 27.56 663
11 Oliver Wyeth 18 Capital Swim Club 27.86 27.58 662
12 Joe Hammond 18 Carterton Swim Club 27.51 27.59 661
13 Sam Turner 21 Capital Swim Club 28.21 27.74 650
14 Benjamin Gillies 21 North Shore Swimming 27.95 27.75 650
15 Edward Vos 17 United Swimming Club 28.30 28.36 609
16 Joshua Benson 17 United Swimming Club 28.32 28.48 601
EVENT 6: WOMEN 200 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Tash Hind 24 Capital Swim Club 2:22.85 2:17.70 768
2 Caroline Baddock 19 North Shore Swimming 2:20.47 2:19.34 742
3 Kate Godfrey 20 Neptune Swimming Club 2:20.80 2:20.48 724
4 Emily McGill 19 Capital Swim Club 2:23.59 2:20.62 721
5 Helena Gasson 19 Fairfield Swimming Club 2:21.01 2:22.62 692
6 Yeonsu Lee 15 North Shore Swimming 2:23.66 2:23.05 685
7 Caitlin Rennell 18 Jasi Swim Team 2:24.86 2:24.58 664
8 Maddie Mason 15 Napier Aquahawks 2:25.99 2:25.40 653
9 Abi Chapman 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 2:26.75 2:24.20 669
10 Josie Kozyniak 16 Capital Swim Club 2:26.28 2:24.31 667
11 Caitlin Mann 15 Roskill Swimming Club 2:27.00 2:24.81 661
12 Chelsea Ouwehand 17 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 2:26.99 2:25.01 658
13 Nikki Chapman 16 Capital Swim Club 2:28.29 2:27.17 629
14 Rachel Smith 17 Coast Swim Club 2:28.04 2:27.52 625
15 Mackenzie Lambert 16 Pukekohe Swimming Club 2:27.51 2:27.88 620
16 Mary Tate 15 St Peters Swimming Club 2:28.75 2:29.84 596
EVENT 7: MEN 200 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Shaun Burnett 23 North Shore Swimming 1:59.53 2:00.13 799
2 Isaac Foote 21 Capital Swim Club 2:03.60 2:00.87 785
3 George Eglesfield 20 North Canterbury Swim Club 2:02.74 2:01.90 765
4 Liam Albery 17 Capital Swim Club 2:04.96 2:02.41 755
5 Bradlee Ashby 18 Fairfield Swimming Club 2:07.64 2:03.19 741
6 William Campbell 18 Wharenui 2:04.34 2:03.56 735
7 Chris Dawson 20 Enterprise Cars SwimTeam 2:07.75 2:05.07 708
8 Alex Cox 21 Waterhole Swimming Club 2:05.96 2:07.94 662
EVENT 8: WOMEN 1500 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 Monique King 18 North Shore Swimming 17:06.62 16:58.62 792
2 Charlotte Webby 25 Aquabladz New Plymouth 17:04.00 17:05.10 777
3 Jessica Marston 20 West Auckland Aquatics 17:29.65 17:24.01 735
4 Stefannie Gillespie 19 Zenith Swimming Club 17:32.55 17:39.61 703
5 Gendi Roberts 17 North Canterbury Swim Club 17:54.12 17:41.99 699
6 Courtney Carson 17 St Peters Swimming Club 18:00.89 17:44.60 693
7 Bridget Maher 25 Waterhole Swimming Club 17:40.68 18:07.91 650
8 Siobhan Kelly 16 Waterhole Swimming Club 18:30.20 18:13.21 640
9 Claudia Ashby 15 Fairfield Swimming Club 18:25.38 18:17.11 634
EVENT 101: MEN 12 & OVER 400 FREESTYLE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds 17 Fairfield Swimming Club 4:35.68 4:33.34 521
2 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 5:04.08 5:02.62 384
3 %Taine S8/Sb8/Sm8 Morrissey 15 Matamata Swimming Club 6:40.81 6:45.39 159
EVENT 102: WOMEN 12 & OVER 200 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Olivia S9/Sb8/Sm9 Upston 12 Parnell Swim Club 3:33.11 3:20.80 178
EVENT 104: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 BUTTERFLY PARA S4-S7 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe 21 Qeii Swim Club 29.13 28.39 688
2 %Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 36.92 37.66 295
EVENT 105: MEN 12 & OVER 50 BACKSTROKE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott 15 Ice Breaker Aquatics 34.20 35.05 322
EVENT 106: WOMEN 12 & OVER 200 IM PARA S5-S13 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place Name Age Team Heats Time Final Time FINA
1 %Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher 21 Capital Swim Club 2:58.13 2:56.14 367
2 %Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth 15 Te Awamutu Swimming Club 3:01.70 3:00.09 343
3 %Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement 16 North Shore Swimming 3:15.46 3:14.44 273
4 %Tupou S10/Sb9/Sm10 Neiufi 12 Howick Pakuranga 3:17.73 3:17.40 260
5 %Bryall S8/Sb8/Sm8 McPherson 24 North Shore Swimming 3:44.47 3:46.80 172
6 %Jacquie S6/Sb5/Sm6 Ruth 17 Qeii Swim Club 4:28.44 4:25.78 106