3/22/2012 - 3/22/2012
Indianapolis, USA
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 18:10PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:18.06 3/22/2012 Kenyon
Somers, Turk, Richardson, Ramsey
A cut: 1:21.50
B cut: 1:23.51
Meet Qualify: 1:22.86
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 KEN 1:18.06 1:18.22 40
1) Somers, David SR 2) Turk, Zachary SR
3) Richardson, Ian SO 4) Ramsey, Curtis JR
19.93 38.71 (18.78)
58.61 (19.90) 1:18.22 (19.61)
2 EMOR 1:22.27 1:20.93 34
1) Bass, Ryan SO 2) Upton, Richard JR
3) Ransenberg, Sean SR 4) Spock, Ross SO
20.37 40.71 (20.34)
1:01.19 (20.48) 1:20.93 (19.74)
3 UWSP 1:21.53 1:21.10 32
1) Davy, Samuel SR 2) Emerson, Eric JR
3) Farmer, Ryan SR 4) Clapp, Joseph JR
21.05 41.37 (20.32)
1:01.48 (20.11) 1:21.10 (19.62)
4 DEN 1:21.39 1:21.39 30
1) Barry, Robert SR 2) Fronk, Spencer SO
3) Bartlett, Quinn JR 4) Barczak, Michael SR
20.77 41.02 (20.25)
1:01.67 (20.65) 1:21.39 (19.72)
5 MIT 1:21.24 1:21.44 28
1) Dunn, William SO 2) Fathman, Austin FR
3) Deveney, Brendan JR 4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR
20.50 41.22 (20.72)
1:01.73 (20.51) 1:21.44 (19.71)
6 TCNJ 1:22.29 1:21.63 26
1) Schneider, Adam JR 2) Gibson, Stephen SO
3) Hawley, Philip SO 4) Clark, Ryan SR
20.61 41.06 (20.45)
1:01.38 (20.32) 1:21.63 (20.25)
7 GETT 1:21.91 1:22.07 24
1) Potter, Jason FR 2) Harmon, Michael FR
3) Cubbison, Stuart FR 4) Libby, Matthew SR
21.04 41.43 (20.39)
1:01.88 (20.45) 1:22.07 (20.19)
8 WILL 1:22.77 1:23.36 22
1) Vieth, Thomas JR 2) Ricotta, Thaddeus FR
3) Nanda, Alexander FR 4) Jorento, Daeus JR
21.01 42.30 (21.29)
1:02.99 (20.69) 1:23.36 (20.37)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 W&L 1:23.47 1:23.22 18
1) Sykes, Richard JR 2) Dexter, Ian SR
3) Stirling, Jeffrey SR 4) Stirling, Brian SR
20.57 41.29 (20.72)
1:02.75 (21.46) 1:23.22 (20.47)
10 KEEN 1:23.49 1:23.24 14
1) Black, James SO 2) Ledwith, Drew SO
3) Harris, Austin JR 4) Hyde, Jared SO
21.04 42.08 (21.04)
1:02.56 (20.48) 1:23.24 (20.68)
11 ROWA 1:23.02 1:23.34 12
1) Tyburski, Max SO 2) Dow, Larry JR
3) Malone, William SR 4) Malone, Patrick FR
20.41 40.84 (20.43)
1:01.99 (21.15) 1:23.34 (21.35)
12 STEV 1:23.86 1:23.50 10
1) Huyett, Joseph SO 2) Noga, Nicholas SO
3) Hanak, Shawn SO 4) Nagle, Carl SR
21.60 42.33 (20.73)
1:02.89 (20.56) 1:23.50 (20.61)
13 ITH 1:23.96 1:23.63 8
1) Connors, Antoine SR 2) Robbins, Jacob JR
3) Cadwell, Christopher JR 4) Kundel, Zachary SO
21.30 42.07 (20.77)
1:02.93 (20.86) 1:23.63 (20.70)
14 WICK 1:23.13 1:23.88 6
1) Schultz, Lydon JR 2) Ranson, Bradley SO
3) Durocher, Kaird SR 4) Phillips, Michael SR
21.42 42.16 (20.74)
1:03.26 (21.10) 1:23.88 (20.62)
15 DC 1:23.95 1:24.09 4
1) Adams, Jason SO 2) Murray, Doug SR
3) Barnard, Edward JR 4) Gauthier, Brandon SO
20.55 40.85 (20.30)
1:02.39 (21.54) 1:24.09 (21.70)
-- OLIV 1:22.87 DQ
1) Fiorillo, Brian SO 2) Harden, Mike SR
3) Aldrich, Benjamin SO 4) Munn, Austin SR
20.74 41.65 (20.91)
1:02.21 (20.56) DQ (20.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 URED 1:24.23
1) Loprete, Eric FR 2) Depew, Jeffrey FR
3) Freeman, Clint SO 4) Gladys, Collin SR
21.77 31.98 (31.98)
43.08 (11.10) 52.71 (20.73)
1:03.53 (10.82) 1:13.41 (20.70)
1:24.23 (10.82)
18 DPU 1:24.48
1) Alfonso, Alexander FR 2) Burgeson, Jack SO
3) Hessburg, Joseph SO 4) Montgomery, John SR
21.79 42.78 (20.99)
1:03.84 (21.06) 1:24.48 (20.64)
19 WHTW 1:24.87
1) Vaccaro, Aaron SO 2) Ranno, Nathan JR
3) Walton, Wesley FR 4) Buck, Rory SR
21.40 31.41 (31.41)
42.71 (11.30) 52.95 (21.54)
1:04.06 (11.11) 1:14.11 (21.16)
1:24.87 (10.76)
20 AMH 1:25.11
1) Sholtis, Connor FR 2) Hampton, Tyler FR
3) Lichtenfels, James SR 4) White, Tim SR
21.58 42.88 (21.30)
1:04.16 (21.28) 1:25.11 (20.95)
21 CONN 1:25.30
1) McGinnis, Patrick FR 2) Walsh, Timothy SR
3) Gill, Samuel SO 4) Czelewicz, Kirk FR
21.64 31.33 (31.33)
42.44 (11.11) 52.08 (20.75)
1:02.85 (10.77) 1:13.61 (21.53)
1:25.30 (11.69)
22 COL 1:26.37
1) Dorff, Kevin SO 2) Nadel, Matthew FR
3) Wahl, Devin SR 4) Degayner, Jordan SR
21.73 44.60 (22.87)
1:05.83 (21.23) 1:26.37 (20.54)
23 CSI 1:26.95
1) Zimarev, Yury SO 2) Tarasov, Andrey SO
3) Romanov, Vladislav SR 4) Novikov, Danila SO
21.44 31.72 (31.72)
43.09 (11.37) 53.39 (21.67)
1:04.85 (11.46) 1:15.41 (22.02)
1:26.95 (11.54)
24 CMU 1:27.04
1) Stanton, Matthew SR 2) Bohn, Austin SO
3) Razanav, Anton FR 4) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR
21.70 43.03 (21.33)
1:04.55 (21.52) 1:27.04 (22.49)
-- JHU DQ
1) Gisriel, Carter JR 2) Lordi, Anthony SO
3) Coggin, Dylan JR 4) Woods, Tyler JR
20.46 30.17 (30.17)
40.80 (10.63) 50.09 (19.92)
1:00.90 (10.81) 1:10.62 (20.53)
DQ (10.97)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Kenyon 169 2. Denison 148
3. Emory 112 4. Mit 88
5. UW Stevens Point 73 6. Amherst 65
7. Williams 64 8. Redlands 63
9. College of NJ 50 10. Johns Hopkins 45
11. Washington & Lee 35.5 12. Keene St. 30
13. Rowan 28 14. Stevens 26
15. Gettysburg 24 16. Staten Island 23
17. Kalamazoo 20 17. UW Oshkosh 20
19. Calvin 17 20. Ithaca 15
20. Chicago 15 22. Tufts 14
23. Oberlin 12 23. Conn College 12
25. Carleton 11 26. Hartwick 10
27. Skidmore 9 28. Whitworth 8
29. Whitman 7 30. Springfield 6
31. St. Olaf 4 31. Dickinson 4
33. Allegheny 3.5 34. Union 3
35. C-M-S 2 35. DePauw 2
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 18:18PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:31.80 3/18/2010 Emory
Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak
A cut: 1:33.54
B cut: 1:36.61
Meet Qualify: 1:35.92
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 EMOR 1:32.61 1:32.38 40
1) Rosenkranz, Renee JR 2) Dobben, Anna JR
3) Wolber, Ann JR 4) Pavlak, Claire SR
23.55 46.62 (23.07)
1:09.66 (23.04) 1:32.38 (22.72)
2 DEN 1:33.86 1:33.21 34
1) Swanson, Alyssa JR 2) Nuess, Morgan SO
3) Wangstad, Marit SR 4) Broadus, Brenna SR
23.99 47.03 (23.04)
1:10.25 (23.22) 1:33.21 (22.96)
3 KEN 1:34.40 1:33.88 32
1) Cline, Jourdan FR 2) Quinn, Meghan SR
3) Haller, Kathryn JR 4) Connolly, Anna JR
24.07 46.88 (22.81)
1:10.34 (23.46) 1:33.88 (23.54)
4 JHU 1:34.55 1:34.26 30
1) Rinsma, Sarah SO 2) Ternes, Kylie SO
3) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR 4) Rogers, Elizabeth SR
23.90 47.52 (23.62)
1:10.82 (23.30) 1:34.26 (23.44)
5 WILL 1:34.62 1:34.82 28
1) Thompson, Sarah FR 2) Roggensack, Kelsey JR
3) Treesh, Catherine FR 4) Geller, Carolyn SR
24.47 48.30 (23.83)
1:11.79 (23.49) 1:34.82 (23.03)
6 GAC 1:34.64 1:34.88 26
1) Lucia, Kelsey JR 2) Hund, Sarah JR
3) Olson, Catherine FR 4) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO
23.95 47.95 (24.00)
1:11.58 (23.63) 1:34.88 (23.30)
7 TCNJ 1:35.34 1:35.33 24
1) Shangle, Kayleigh JR 2) Hessler, Melissa SR
3) Ross, Brennah FR 4) Pierce, Laura SR
23.92 47.98 (24.06)
1:12.27 (24.29) 1:35.33 (23.06)
8 STEV 1:35.31 1:35.57 22
1) Hatfield, Hayley SR 2) Miller, Nicole FR
3) Rooker, Sharon FR 4) Moores, Louise SO
24.21 48.42 (24.21)
1:12.83 (24.41) 1:35.57 (22.74)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 CMS 1:35.39 1:34.80 18
1) Kee, Michele SO 2) Bilotti, Kate SR
3) Jones, Emma SR 4) Liu, Helen SO
23.85 47.73 (23.88)
1:11.51 (23.78) 1:34.80 (23.29)
10 GCC 1:35.73 1:35.63 14
1) Ryan, Jennifer JR 2) Richert, Jenna SR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR 4) Palumbo, Angela JR
24.18 48.37 (24.19)
1:12.33 (23.96) 1:35.63 (23.30)
11 AMH 1:35.93 1:35.96 12
1) Vincett, Kathryn JR 2) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR
3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR 4) Belak, Lauren SO
23.99 48.01 (24.02)
1:12.16 (24.15) 1:35.96 (23.80)
12 WOO 1:36.26 1:36.12 10
1) Hunt, Katherine JR 2) McGovern, Mariah SO
3) Haug, Melissa SR 4) Hughes, Morgan FR
24.11 48.34 (24.23)
1:12.03 (23.69) 1:36.12 (24.09)
13 UWSP 1:36.70 1:36.29 8
1) Majewski, Ashley JR 2) Boritzke, Amy SO
3) Kading, Kelly SR 4) Wagner, Andrea JR
24.22 48.62 (24.40)
1:12.70 (24.08) 1:36.29 (23.59)
14 MIT 1:36.99 1:36.52 6
1) Rogers, Christy SO 2) Cunningham, Michelle FR
3) Hu, Elina JR 4) Jacobi, Amy SR
24.33 48.48 (24.15)
1:12.89 (24.41) 1:36.52 (23.63)
15 GEN 1:37.33 1:36.75 4
1) Wixson, Haleigh FR 2) Powell, Lily SO
3) Max, Elyssa JR 4) Max, Abigail FR
24.53 49.14 (24.61)
1:13.21 (24.07) 1:36.75 (23.54)
16 UWL 1:37.46 1:37.44 2
1) O''Neill, Erica SO 2) Kolitsch, Andrea FR
3) Kaiser, Lauren SR 4) Diehl, Abby JR
24.36 48.83 (24.47)
1:13.01 (24.18) 1:37.44 (24.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 OLAF 1:37.64
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO 2) Kemp, Sarah SO
3) Kubat, Katelyn SR 4) Feldman, Lydia JR
24.82 49.44 (24.62)
1:13.54 (24.10) 1:37.64 (24.10)
18 Hope 1:37.70
1) Holstad, Erin JR 2) Sohn, Sarah SR
3) Wiese, Chelsea SR 4) Westrate, Libby JR
25.33 50.20 (24.87)
1:14.78 (24.58) 1:37.70 (22.92)
19 CORT 1:37.81
1) Evans, Jessica JR 2) Seeger, Michelle SR
3) Dugue, Marykatherine SO 4) Culmo, Sarah SO
24.67 49.20 (24.53)
1:14.19 (24.99) 1:37.81 (23.62)
20 CEN 1:37.97
1) Maggard, Colleen SR 2) Oatman, Holly JR
3) Judson, Hadley FR 4) Weber, Clark SO
24.40 49.21 (24.81)
1:13.92 (24.71) 1:37.97 (24.05)
21 HAM 1:38.02
1) Rosenbaum, Margaret SO 2) Burton, Joan JR
3) Goione, Gabrielle SR 4) Gibbons, Megan SR
24.85 49.38 (24.53)
1:14.21 (24.83) 1:38.02 (23.81)
22 MIDD 1:38.12
1) Daly, Nora JR 2) Carpenter, Ann FR
3) Tibbetts, Andrea SO 4) Haron, Courtney FR
24.75 49.33 (24.58)
1:13.42 (24.09) 1:38.12 (24.70)
23 CHIC 1:38.60
1) Levens, Tara SR 2) Millen, Elizabeth FR
3) Trudeau, Jacqueline SR 4) Taylor, Kathleen JR
24.82 49.21 (24.39)
1:14.20 (24.99) 1:38.60 (24.40)
24 TUFT 1:38.68
1) Adams, Courtney SR 2) Sliwinski, Samantha FR
3) Greenwald, Amelia SO 4) Hu, Jenny SO
24.53 48.83 (24.30)
1:13.67 (24.84) 1:38.68 (25.01)
25 UPS 1:41.41
1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR 2) Williams, Ava JR
3) Wormwood, Tracy JR 4) Norrish, Melissa FR
25.13 50.01 (24.88)
1:16.19 (26.18) 1:41.41 (25.22)
26 WITT 1:42.02
1) McNulty, Ward JR 2) Wilson, Sarah SO
3) Hannon, Keaton SR 4) Gustafson, Molly SO
24.85 50.38 (25.53)
1:15.94 (25.56) 1:42.02 (26.08)
-- UWEC DQ
1) Fair, Grace JR 2) Peters, Kristin SO
3) Lickel, Kirsten SR 4) Olson, Julia SR
24.40 48.73 (24.33)
1:12.97 (24.24) DQ (23.39)
-- SPRI DQ
1) Pennington, Kellie SO 2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR
3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR 4) Reilly, Kaitlin SR
23.08 47.22 (24.14)
1:11.25 (24.03) DQ (23.80)
-- ITH
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Emory 220 2. Williams 128
3. Denison 116 4. Kenyon 107
5. Stevens 73 6. C-M-S 59
7. Johns Hopkins 58 8. College of NJ 49
9. Mit 39 10. Gustavus 38
11. Springfield 20 12. Rowan 17
12. Grove City 17 14. UW LaCrosse 16
15. Westminster 13 16. Amherst 12
16. Washington Univ 12 18. Redlands 11
19. Wooster 10 20. UW Stevens Point 8
20. Wittenberg 8 22. Ithaca 7
23. Tufts 6 23. Hamilton 6
25. Hope 4 25. Suny Geneseo 4
27. Nazareth 2 27. St. Olaf 2
29. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 18:40PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 12 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 3:51.45 3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.
A cut: 3:58.49
B cut: 4:07.81
Meet Qualify: 4:00.66
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Dyrkacz, Paul JR WILL 3:56.95 3:51.90 20
24.65 52.69 (28.04)
1:22.56 (29.87) 1:52.11 (29.55)
2:24.03 (31.92) 2:56.67 (32.64)
3:24.63 (27.96) 3:51.90 (27.27)
2 Weik, Allen SO DEN 3:55.12 3:54.02 17
25.30 54.15 (28.85)
1:24.13 (29.98) 1:53.38 (29.25)
2:28.52 (35.14) 3:03.83 (35.31)
3:29.33 (25.50) 3:54.02 (24.69)
3 Douglas, Miller JR EMOR 3:54.30 3:55.35 16
24.42 52.47 (28.05)
1:22.58 (30.11) 1:52.72 (30.14)
2:26.10 (33.38) 3:00.07 (33.97)
3:28.39 (28.32) 3:55.35 (26.96)
4 Chevalier, Andrew SO KEN 3:55.77 3:55.83 15
25.50 54.04 (28.54)
1:23.12 (29.08) 1:52.30 (29.18)
2:26.73 (34.43) 3:01.83 (35.10)
3:29.50 (27.67) 3:55.83 (26.33)
5 Humphrey, Jackson SO DEN 3:56.73 3:55.88 14
24.40 52.42 (28.02)
1:21.53 (29.11) 1:50.93 (29.40)
2:24.64 (33.71) 2:59.81 (35.17)
3:27.72 (27.91) 3:55.88 (28.16)
6 Thurston, Daniel SR DEN 3:56.31 3:56.37 13
25.15 53.08 (27.93)
1:23.97 (30.89) 1:55.05 (31.08)
2:28.41 (33.36) 3:02.58 (34.17)
3:29.87 (27.29) 3:56.37 (26.50)
7 Stephens, Jacob SO EMOR 3:58.52 3:59.89 12
24.53 53.59 (29.06)
1:24.57 (30.98) 1:55.51 (30.94)
2:29.20 (33.69) 3:04.11 (34.91)
3:32.04 (27.93) 3:59.89 (27.85)
8 Pysnik, Joseph SR KEN 3:58.01 4:01.38 11
25.21 53.94 (28.73)
1:24.52 (30.58) 1:55.48 (30.96)
2:30.39 (34.91) 3:05.58 (35.19)
3:33.89 (28.31) 4:01.38 (27.49)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Anderson, Hugh FR MWC 4:00.43 3:55.72 9
24.53 52.70 (28.17)
1:23.29 (30.59) 1:54.12 (30.83)
2:27.70 (33.58) 3:01.63 (33.93)
3:29.33 (27.70) 3:55.72 (26.39)
10 Hu, John JR STEV 3:59.64 3:56.55 7
24.44 52.25 (27.81)
1:22.45 (30.20) 1:52.66 (30.21)
2:26.81 (34.15) 3:01.46 (34.65)
3:29.85 (28.39) 3:56.55 (26.70)
11 Novikov, Danila SO CSI 3:59.45 3:56.87 6
25.42 54.04 (28.62)
1:24.36 (30.32) 1:55.43 (31.07)
2:28.30 (32.87) 3:02.22 (33.92)
3:30.27 (28.05) 3:56.87 (26.60)
12 Depew, Christopher JR URED 3:59.49 3:58.87 5
24.91 53.06 (28.15)
1:24.40 (31.34) 1:54.91 (30.51)
2:28.40 (33.49) 3:02.80 (34.40)
3:31.38 (28.58) 3:58.87 (27.49)
13 Deveney, Brendan JR MIT 3:59.88 3:59.64 4
24.92 53.17 (28.25)
1:24.07 (30.90) 1:55.07 (31.00)
2:29.21 (34.14) 3:04.92 (35.71)
3:33.53 (28.61) 3:59.64 (26.11)
14 Washnock, Christopher SR W&L 4:00.74 4:00.26 3
25.68 55.01 (29.33)
1:25.09 (30.08) 1:54.83 (29.74)
2:29.30 (34.47) 3:04.36 (35.06)
3:33.03 (28.67) 4:00.26 (27.23)
15 Glaser-Garbrick, Dani JR CMU 4:02.02 4:01.39 2
24.55 52.75 (28.20)
1:22.63 (29.88) 1:52.45 (29.82)
2:27.82 (35.37) 3:04.04 (36.22)
3:32.71 (28.67) 4:01.39 (28.68)
16 Drake, Kyle SR CART 4:02.31 4:01.61 1
24.93 54.24 (29.31)
1:22.97 (28.73) 1:51.77 (28.80)
2:30.11 (38.34) 3:08.01 (37.90)
3:34.90 (26.89) 4:01.61 (26.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ledwith, Drew SO KEEN 4:03.44
25.56 54.77 (29.21)
1:25.63 (30.86) 1:55.85 (30.22)
2:31.79 (35.94) 3:07.79 (36.00)
3:36.45 (28.66) 4:03.44 (26.99)
18 Seaburg, Joshua SR SJU 4:05.59
25.91 55.42 (29.51)
1:25.26 (29.84) 1:56.33 (31.07)
2:32.06 (35.73) 3:08.85 (36.79)
3:37.74 (28.89) 4:05.59 (27.85)
19 Duval, Marcus SO IWU 4:05.65
26.29 55.93 (29.64)
1:27.13 (31.20) 1:58.66 (31.53)
2:33.05 (34.39) 3:08.48 (35.43)
3:37.90 (29.42) 4:05.65 (27.75)
20 Tarnowski, Stephen SO TCNJ 4:05.75
25.09 53.95 (28.86)
1:23.73 (29.78) 1:53.83 (30.10)
2:29.43 (35.60) 3:06.53 (37.10)
3:36.63 (30.10) 4:05.75 (29.12)
21 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga JR WTMN 4:06.77
25.44 54.46 (29.02)
1:25.83 (31.37) 1:57.75 (31.92)
2:34.34 (36.59) 3:11.74 (37.40)
3:39.29 (27.55) 4:06.77 (27.48)
22 Beegle, Justin JR EMOR 4:06.96
25.87 55.90 (30.03)
1:28.63 (32.73) 2:01.44 (32.81)
2:34.60 (33.16) 3:08.55 (33.95)
3:38.37 (29.82) 4:06.96 (28.59)
23 Ortyn, David SO URED 4:07.94
25.12 53.71 (28.59)
1:24.99 (31.28) 1:57.41 (32.42)
2:33.04 (35.63) 3:09.91 (36.87)
3:39.07 (29.16) 4:07.94 (28.87)
24 Turpin, Carter FR WASH 4:08.59
25.60 55.08 (29.48)
1:26.85 (31.77) 1:58.25 (31.40)
2:34.37 (36.12) 3:11.19 (36.82)
3:40.00 (28.81) 4:08.59 (28.59)
25 Griffith, Evan FR OLAF 4:10.14
26.51 56.18 (29.67)
1:26.31 (30.13) 1:56.64 (30.33)
2:33.23 (36.59) 3:10.95 (37.72)
3:40.73 (29.78) 4:10.14 (29.41)
26 Stumbaugh, Timothy SR MIT 4:10.44
25.95 56.97 (31.02)
1:27.50 (30.53) 1:58.76 (31.26)
2:35.01 (36.25) 3:11.76 (36.75)
3:41.47 (29.71) 4:10.44 (28.97)
-- Rapp, Jeffrey SR ITH DQ
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Kenyon 195 2. Denison 192
3. Emory 140 4. Mit 92
5. Williams 84 6. UW Stevens Point 73
7. Redlands 68 8. Amherst 65
9. College of NJ 50 10. Johns Hopkins 45
11. Washington & Lee 38.5 12. Stevens 33
13. Keene St. 30 14. Staten Island 29
15. Rowan 28 16. Gettysburg 24
17. Kalamazoo 20 17. UW Oshkosh 20
19. Calvin 17 20. Chicago 15
20. Ithaca 15 22. Tufts 14
23. Oberlin 12 23. Conn College 12
25. Carleton 11 26. Hartwick 10
27. Mary Washington 9 27. Skidmore 9
29. Whitworth 8 30. Whitman 7
31. Springfield 6 32. Dickinson 4
32. St. Olaf 4 34. Allegheny 3.5
35. Union 3 36. DePauw 2
36. Carnegie Mellon 2 36. C-M-S 2
39. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 18:54PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 4:13.90 3/24/2011 Caroline Wilson, Williams
A cut: 4:25.15
B cut: 4:36.69
Meet Qualify: 4:32.13
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wilson, Caroline JR WILL 4:20.35 4:13.14* 20
26.63 56.50 (29.87)
1:28.68 (32.18) 2:00.58 (31.90)
2:36.90 (36.32) 3:14.07 (37.17)
3:44.46 (30.39) 4:13.14 (28.68)
2 Howell, Michelle FR DEN 4:22.27 4:19.64 17
27.80 59.57 (31.77)
1:33.13 (33.56) 2:06.53 (33.40)
2:43.75 (37.22) 3:20.77 (37.02)
3:50.42 (29.65) 4:19.64 (29.22)
3 Schroeder, Emily SR DEN 4:21.48 4:20.25 16
27.83 59.38 (31.55)
1:31.82 (32.44) 2:04.07 (32.25)
2:41.87 (37.80) 3:20.47 (38.60)
3:51.15 (30.68) 4:20.25 (29.10)
4 Woodward, Brooke SO EMOR 4:24.48 4:24.27 15
28.00 59.96 (31.96)
1:33.85 (33.89) 2:07.51 (33.66)
2:44.35 (36.84) 3:22.22 (37.87)
3:53.64 (31.42) 4:24.27 (30.63)
5 Dorvinen, Nicole SR UWEC 4:25.85 4:24.52 14
28.26 1:00.44 (32.18)
1:34.77 (34.33) 2:08.50 (33.73)
2:46.40 (37.90) 3:24.56 (38.16)
3:55.06 (30.50) 4:24.52 (29.46)
6 Lushinsky, Taryn JR EMOR 4:23.31 4:24.59 13
28.67 1:01.15 (32.48)
1:33.59 (32.44) 2:05.99 (32.40)
2:44.49 (38.50) 3:23.74 (39.25)
3:54.32 (30.58) 4:24.59 (30.27)
7 Taege, Sara FR WASH 4:27.47 4:24.66 12
28.79 1:01.15 (32.36)
1:35.84 (34.69) 2:09.91 (34.07)
2:48.03 (38.12) 3:26.87 (38.84)
3:56.73 (29.86) 4:24.66 (27.93)
8 Patchen, Bonnie SR WILL 4:27.19 4:27.87 11
28.22 1:01.19 (32.97)
1:34.56 (33.37) 2:08.70 (34.14)
2:47.14 (38.44) 3:25.62 (38.48)
3:56.75 (31.13) 4:27.87 (31.12)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Beach, Megan FR EMOR 4:28.56 4:25.37 9
28.20 59.92 (31.72)
1:36.27 (36.35) 2:12.17 (35.90)
2:48.54 (36.37) 3:25.50 (36.96)
3:56.04 (30.54) 4:25.37 (29.33)
10 Michalak, Mia JR EMOR 4:27.84 4:26.31 7
28.71 1:01.48 (32.77)
1:36.16 (34.68) 2:10.79 (34.63)
2:47.33 (36.54) 3:25.16 (37.83)
3:56.27 (31.11) 4:26.31 (30.04)
11 O''Leary, Katherine JR WILL 4:30.36 4:28.69 6
28.01 59.49 (31.48)
1:33.55 (34.06) 2:07.19 (33.64)
2:46.18 (38.99) 3:26.12 (39.94)
3:57.94 (31.82) 4:28.69 (30.75)
12 Ryan, Jennifer JR GCC 4:31.52 4:29.36 5
27.61 1:00.34 (32.73)
1:35.61 (35.27) 2:10.90 (35.29)
2:49.35 (38.45) 3:28.30 (38.95)
3:59.69 (31.39) 4:29.36 (29.67)
13 Roggensack, Kelsey JR WILL 4:32.01 4:30.07 4
28.40 1:00.94 (32.54)
1:36.46 (35.52) 2:11.64 (35.18)
2:50.68 (39.04) 3:30.72 (40.04)
4:00.61 (29.89) 4:30.07 (29.46)
14 McLaughlin, Meaghan FR KEN 4:32.92 4:30.61 3
27.91 59.67 (31.76)
1:35.37 (35.70) 2:10.33 (34.96)
2:49.56 (39.23) 3:28.94 (39.38)
4:00.48 (31.54) 4:30.61 (30.13)
15 Shaak, Becky JR LFC 4:31.28 4:32.66 2
30.21 1:04.90 (34.69)
1:40.15 (35.25) 2:15.13 (34.98)
2:53.14 (38.01) 3:31.78 (38.64)
4:02.68 (30.90) 4:32.66 (29.98)
-- Caldwell, Kellyn SR KEN 4:32.57 DQ
28.15 1:01.42 (33.27)
1:37.00 (35.58) 2:12.38 (35.38)
2:51.71 (39.33) 3:31.90 (40.19)
4:04.01 (32.11) DQ (30.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lindblom, Sydnee SO KEN 4:33.02
29.61 1:02.56 (32.95)
1:37.33 (34.77) 2:11.75 (34.42)
2:51.31 (39.56) 3:32.64 (41.33)
4:03.14 (30.50) 4:33.02 (29.88)
18 Rossick, Katelyn SO MIT 4:33.18
28.64 1:01.38 (32.74)
1:35.95 (34.57) 2:09.56 (33.61)
2:48.88 (39.32) 3:30.07 (41.19)
4:01.68 (31.61) 4:33.18 (31.50)
19 Fox, Samantha FR JHU 4:33.75
28.95 1:01.56 (32.61)
1:35.55 (33.99) 2:09.75 (34.20)
2:48.68 (38.93) 3:28.53 (39.85)
4:01.55 (33.02) 4:33.75 (32.20)
20 Chevalier, Dominique SR KEN 4:34.55
29.74 1:02.60 (32.86)
1:37.01 (34.41) 2:10.26 (33.25)
2:51.61 (41.35) 3:33.52 (41.91)
4:04.44 (30.92) 4:34.55 (30.11)
21 Jones, Carly JR ITH 4:34.74
28.30 1:00.50 (32.20)
1:36.10 (35.60) 2:11.63 (35.53)
2:49.86 (38.23) 3:29.31 (39.45)
4:02.72 (33.41) 4:34.74 (32.02)
22 Douglas, Marissa JR STEV 4:35.88
27.68 1:00.26 (32.58)
1:35.54 (35.28) 2:09.97 (34.43)
2:50.73 (40.76) 3:32.15 (41.42)
4:04.28 (32.13) 4:35.88 (31.60)
23 Heyde, Kelly JR SMCM 4:36.73
29.03 1:01.92 (32.89)
1:37.13 (35.21) 2:12.56 (35.43)
2:52.05 (39.49) 3:32.80 (40.75)
4:05.18 (32.38) 4:36.73 (31.55)
24 Leasure, Kara SR BATE 4:38.97
29.42 1:02.99 (33.57)
1:39.40 (36.41) 2:14.58 (35.18)
2:54.71 (40.13) 3:35.47 (40.76)
4:07.88 (32.41) 4:38.97 (31.09)
25 Strom, Jennifer FR GAC 4:39.26
29.00 1:02.58 (33.58)
1:39.04 (36.46) 2:15.21 (36.17)
2:54.95 (39.74) 3:34.99 (40.04)
4:07.85 (32.86) 4:39.26 (31.41)
26 Friedlander, Jennifer JR MIDD 4:49.04
29.05 1:02.63 (33.58)
1:39.39 (36.76) 2:15.81 (36.42)
2:59.11 (43.30) 3:42.18 (43.07)
4:16.14 (33.96) 4:49.04 (32.90)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Emory 264 2. Williams 169
3. Denison 149 4. Kenyon 110
5. Stevens 73 6. C-M-S 59
7. Johns Hopkins 58 8. College of NJ 49
9. Mit 39 10. Gustavus 38
11. Washington Univ 24 12. Grove City 22
13. Springfield 20 14. Rowan 17
15. UW LaCrosse 16 16. UW Eau Claire 14
17. Westminster 13 18. Amherst 12
19. Redlands 11 20. Wooster 10
21. UW Stevens Point 8 21. Wittenberg 8
23. Ithaca 7 24. Hamilton 6
24. Tufts 6 26. Suny Geneseo 4
26. Hope 4 28. Nazareth 2
28. St. Olaf 2 28. Lake Forest 2
31. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 19:05PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 47.43 3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison
A cut: 49.34
B cut: 50.67
Meet Qualify: 49.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Augustyn, Patrick SR EMOR 48.53 48.22 20
22.53 48.22 (25.69)
2 Barry, Robert SR DEN 48.81 48.32 17
22.24 48.32 (26.08)
3 Ubellacker, Wyatt JR MIT 48.10 48.53 16
22.09 48.53 (26.44)
4 Farmer, Ryan SR UWSP 49.16 48.90 15
22.74 48.90 (26.16)
5 Chapman, James JR KEN 49.44 48.93 14
22.72 48.93 (26.21)
6 Somers, David SR KEN 48.86 49.09 13
22.91 49.09 (26.18)
7 Schmidt, Nicholas JR JHU 49.43 49.13 12
22.88 49.13 (26.25)
8 Gisriel, Carter JR JHU 49.08 49.45 11
22.83 49.45 (26.62)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Stirling, Brian SR W&L 49.44 49.20 9
22.79 49.20 (26.41)
10 Gill, Samuel SO CONN 49.44 49.21 7
22.88 49.21 (26.33)
11 O''Brien, Matthew SO EMOR 49.92 49.41 6
22.99 49.41 (26.42)
12 Davy, Samuel SR UWSP 49.51 49.61 5
23.35 49.61 (26.26)
13 Morin, Brendan JR WASH 49.98 49.81 3.5
22.54 49.81 (27.27)
13 Vita, Francis SR USMMA 49.87 49.81 3.5
23.51 49.81 (26.30)
15 Gladys, Collin SR URED 49.73 49.84 2
23.02 49.84 (26.82)
16 Ricotta, Thaddeus FR WILL 49.95 50.55 1
23.84 50.55 (26.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Clapp, Joseph JR UWSP 49.99
22.89 49.99 (27.10)
18 Adams, Jason SO DC 50.04
23.33 50.04 (26.71)
19 Rushlow, Mark JR CALV 50.07
23.21 50.07 (26.86)
20 Mering, Karl FR WTMN 50.10
23.03 50.10 (27.07)
21 Intrieri, Brandon JR ALLE 50.11
10.74 22.91 (12.17)
36.06 (13.15) 50.11 (14.05)
21 Woods, Tyler JR JHU 50.11
10.75 23.23 (12.48)
36.23 (13.00) 50.11 (13.88)
23 Charriez, Nicholas JR KEN 50.12
23.27 50.12 (26.85)
24 Stirling, Jeffrey SR W&L 50.13
23.06 50.13 (27.07)
25 Hellman, Daniel FR DEN 50.22
23.11 36.64 (13.53)
50.22 (13.58)
26 Zimarev, Yury SO CSI 50.35
23.09 36.67 (13.58)
50.35 (13.68)
27 Mock, Remy SO MIT 50.36
23.81 37.12 (13.31)
50.36 (13.24)
28 Gleason, Matthew SO DPU 50.40
10.86 23.53 (12.67)
36.92 (13.39) 50.40 (13.48)
29 McBratney, Ben SR AMH 50.41
23.42 36.79 (13.37)
50.41 (13.62)
30 Jeremikj, Aleksandar JR UPS 50.49
23.47 50.49 (27.02)
31 Magee, Kevin FR KEN 50.58
23.45 36.55 (13.10)
50.58 (14.03)
31 Breitigam, Jordan SO ONU 50.58
23.82 37.13 (13.31)
50.58 (13.45)
33 Vaccaro, Aaron SO WHTW 50.66
22.96 36.33 (13.37)
50.66 (14.33)
34 Czaja, Stephen JR EMOR 50.68
23.39 50.68 (27.29)
35 Rooker, Jonathan JR KEN 50.77
23.53 37.13 (13.60)
50.77 (13.64)
36 Horgan, Stuart SR WILL 50.87
23.81 36.83 (13.02)
50.87 (14.04)
36 Bulakul, Perrin SO AMH 50.87
24.10 37.49 (13.39)
50.87 (13.38)
38 Snader, Benjamin FR DEN 51.30
23.85 37.58 (13.73)
51.30 (13.72)
39 Bard, Spencer JR TRIN 51.41
23.58 51.41 (27.83)
40 Klontz, Erik JR CARL 51.73
23.44 36.97 (13.53)
51.73 (14.76)
41 Gibson, Stephen SO TCNJ 51.74
24.20 37.93 (13.73)
51.74 (13.81)
42 Charriez, Gregory JR STEV 51.92
24.26 37.71 (13.45)
51.92 (14.21)
43 Schneider, Adam JR TCNJ 52.08
23.93 37.61 (13.68)
52.08 (14.47)
44 Guiffre, John SR WILL 52.30
23.84 37.77 (13.93)
52.30 (14.53)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Kenyon 222 2. Denison 209
3. Emory 166 4. Mit 108
5. UW Stevens Point 93 6. Williams 85
7. Redlands 70 8. Johns Hopkins 68
9. Amherst 65 10. College of NJ 50
11. Washington & Lee 47.5 12. Stevens 33
13. Keene St. 30 14. Staten Island 29
15. Rowan 28 16. Gettysburg 24
17. Kalamazoo 20 17. UW Oshkosh 20
19. Conn College 19 20. Calvin 17
21. Ithaca 15 21. Chicago 15
23. Tufts 14 24. Oberlin 12
25. Carleton 11 26. Hartwick 10
27. Mary Washington 9 27. Skidmore 9
29. Whitworth 8 30. Whitman 7
31. Springfield 6 32. Dickinson 4
32. St. Olaf 4 34. Washington Univ 3.5
34. Allegheny 3.5 34. Usmma 3.5
37. Union 3 38. C-M-S 2
38. Carnegie Mellon 2 38. DePauw 2
41. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 19:11PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 52.84 3/24/2011 Logan Todhunter, Williams
A cut: 55.91
B cut: 57.77
Meet Qualify: 56.72
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Todhunter, Logan SR WILL 52.91 53.04 20
24.75 53.04 (28.29)
2 Raleigh, Christie JR ROWA 54.73 53.92 17
24.98 53.92 (28.94)
3 Saiz, Hannah JR KEN 55.52 55.00 16
26.61 55.00 (28.39)
4 Pierce, Laura SR TCNJ 55.32 55.20 15
25.94 55.20 (29.26)
5 Moores, Louise SO STEV 55.75 55.62 14
25.81 55.62 (29.81)
6 Bilotti, Kate SR CMS 55.77 55.76 13
26.37 55.76 (29.39)
7 Pennington, Kellie SO SPRI 55.76 55.83 12
25.69 55.83 (30.14)
8 Masney, Victoria JR DEN 55.66 56.30 11
26.65 56.30 (29.65)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Greenwald, Amelia SO TUFT 56.47 55.33 9
25.84 55.33 (29.49)
10 Davis, Supriya FR SWAR 55.91 55.74 7
26.27 55.74 (29.47)
11 Hackler, Leslie JR EMOR 55.99 55.94 6
26.20 55.94 (29.74)
12 Kee, Michele SO CMS 56.43 56.16 5
26.62 56.16 (29.54)
13 Broadus, Brenna SR DEN 56.15 56.20 4
26.20 56.20 (30.00)
14 Brabson, Laurel SR DEN 56.21 56.21 3
26.54 56.21 (29.67)
15 Kitayama, Taylor SO JHU 55.78 56.31 2
26.41 56.31 (29.90)
16 Ha, Kathryn JR WILL 56.25 56.64 1
26.77 56.64 (29.87)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR GCC 56.48
26.59 56.48 (29.89)
18 Cooper, Hannah FR KEN 56.70
26.33 56.70 (30.37)
19 Kokensparger, Anna JR MIT 56.75
26.61 56.75 (30.14)
20 McHugh, Katherine JR IWU 56.92
26.90 56.92 (30.02)
21 Phipps, Rachael SR NAZ 57.02
27.26 57.02 (29.76)
22 Haug, Melissa SR WOO 57.19
27.14 57.19 (30.05)
23 Hunt, Katherine JR WOO 57.21
26.81 57.21 (30.40)
24 Liu, Helen SO CMS 57.28
26.85 57.28 (30.43)
25 Kerico, Amber SO MWC 57.54
26.80 57.54 (30.74)
26 Nave, Keelin SO WELL 57.73
26.73 57.73 (31.00)
27 Zeberlein, Lindsay JR DEN 57.84
26.78 57.84 (31.06)
28 Levens, Tara SR CHIC 57.90
28.08 57.90 (29.82)
29 Hannon, Keaton SR WITT 58.10
27.05 58.10 (31.05)
30 Reynolds, Brooke FR UWL 58.38
27.25 58.38 (31.13)
31 Kolitsch, Andrea FR UWL 58.39
26.96 58.39 (31.43)
32 Schneider, Jacqueline JR EMOR 58.45
27.10 58.45 (31.35)
33 Ternes, Kylie SO JHU 58.71
27.52 58.71 (31.19)
34 Storm, Margaret FR JHU 58.77
27.60 58.77 (31.17)
35 Harris, Laura SO WIDU 58.84
26.48 58.84 (32.36)
36 Martin, Cari JR DEN 58.92
27.60 58.92 (31.32)
37 Kukielka, Mariann FR UST 58.99
27.66 58.99 (31.33)
38 Reilly, Kaitlin SR SPRI 59.06
27.69 59.06 (31.37)
39 Walitsch, Jamie SO WH-I 1:00.09
28.28 1:00.09 (31.81)
40 Porter, Katherine FR PACO 1:01.72
27.26 1:01.72 (34.46)
41 Wormwood, Tracy JR UPS 1:02.35
28.79 1:02.35 (33.56)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Emory 270 2. Williams 190
3. Denison 167 4. Kenyon 126
5. Stevens 87 6. C-M-S 77
7. College of NJ 64 8. Johns Hopkins 60
9. Mit 39 10. Gustavus 38
11. Rowan 34 12. Springfield 32
13. Washington Univ 24 14. Grove City 22
15. UW LaCrosse 16 16. Tufts 15
17. UW Eau Claire 14 18. Westminster 13
19. Amherst 12 20. Redlands 11
21. Wooster 10 22. UW Stevens Point 8
22. Wittenberg 8 24. Swarthmore 7
24. Ithaca 7 26. Hamilton 6
27. Hope 4 27. Suny Geneseo 4
29. St. Olaf 2 29. Lake Forest 2
29. Nazareth 2 32. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 19:25PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:36.98 3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon
A cut: 1:39.33
B cut: 1:41.75
Meet Qualify: 1:40.38
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Degayner, Jordan SR COL 1:38.70 1:37.51 18.5
23.02 47.55 (24.53)
1:12.55 (25.00) 1:37.51 (24.96)
1 Harp, Tyler SR URED 1:37.69 1:37.51 18.5
22.59 47.07 (24.48)
1:12.16 (25.09) 1:37.51 (25.35)
3 Turk, Zachary SR KEN 1:38.90 1:37.66 16
21.47 45.75 (24.28)
1:11.14 (25.39) 1:37.66 (26.52)
4 Chabot, Sean SO DEN 1:38.16 1:37.72 15
22.98 47.72 (24.74)
1:12.54 (24.82) 1:37.72 (25.18)
5 Maciel, Carlos SO DEN 1:38.91 1:39.26 14
23.52 49.34 (25.82)
1:14.20 (24.86) 1:39.26 (25.06)
6 Vieth, Thomas JR WILL 1:38.81 1:39.44 13
23.59 48.82 (25.23)
1:14.12 (25.30) 1:39.44 (25.32)
7 Fronk, Spencer SO DEN 1:39.04 1:39.57 12
23.33 48.64 (25.31)
1:14.03 (25.39) 1:39.57 (25.54)
8 Lordi, Anthony SO JHU 1:38.93 1:39.75 11
22.67 48.21 (25.54)
1:13.82 (25.61) 1:39.75 (25.93)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Stewart-Bates, Ian JR KEN 1:39.34 1:38.35 9
22.93 47.71 (24.78)
1:12.96 (25.25) 1:38.35 (25.39)
10 Brus, Michael SO GRIN 1:40.00 1:39.01 7
23.01 47.98 (24.97)
1:13.59 (25.61) 1:39.01 (25.42)
11 Dunn, William SO MIT 1:39.20 1:39.10 6
21.99 46.51 (24.52)
1:12.29 (25.78) 1:39.10 (26.81)
12 Preston, Blake SR KEN 1:39.82 1:39.49 5
23.36 48.74 (25.38)
1:13.98 (25.24) 1:39.49 (25.51)
13 Richardson, Ian SO KEN 1:39.77 1:39.52 4
23.37 48.49 (25.12)
1:13.69 (25.20) 1:39.52 (25.83)
14 Kimball, William SO JHU 1:39.61 1:39.74 3
22.69 47.72 (25.03)
1:13.53 (25.81) 1:39.74 (26.21)
15 Hooker, Casey FR DPU 1:40.22 1:40.42 2
23.41 49.05 (25.64)
1:14.89 (25.84) 1:40.42 (25.53)
16 Ramsey, Curtis JR KEN 1:40.22 1:40.57 1
23.31 49.20 (25.89)
1:15.16 (25.96) 1:40.57 (25.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Sholtis, Connor FR AMH 1:40.29
23.13 48.69 (25.56)
1:14.93 (26.24) 1:40.29 (25.36)
18 Leyens, Ashton FR GETT 1:40.35
23.17 48.11 (24.94)
1:13.95 (25.84) 1:40.35 (26.40)
19 Phillips, Michael SR WICK 1:40.42
23.11 48.10 (24.99)
1:13.49 (25.39) 1:40.42 (26.93)
20 Libby, Matthew SR GETT 1:40.49
23.21 48.22 (25.01)
1:13.93 (25.71) 1:40.49 (26.56)
21 Lichtenfels, James SR AMH 1:40.51
23.54 49.11 (25.57)
1:14.78 (25.67) 1:40.51 (25.73)
22 Benham, Alexander JR STEV 1:40.53
23.84 49.66 (25.82)
1:15.38 (25.72) 1:40.53 (25.15)
23 Noga, Nicholas SO STEV 1:40.98
22.78 47.78 (25.00)
1:13.68 (25.90) 1:40.98 (27.30)
24 Coggin, Dylan JR JHU 1:41.04
22.70 47.97 (25.27)
1:13.98 (26.01) 1:41.04 (27.06)
25 Biedenharn, Carlo SO MIT 1:41.10
23.93 49.46 (25.53)
1:15.17 (25.71) 1:41.10 (25.93)
25 Gratz, Michael FR OLAF 1:41.10
23.22 48.97 (25.75)
1:14.95 (25.98) 1:41.10 (26.15)
27 Freeman, Clint SO URED 1:41.18
23.36 48.70 (25.34)
1:14.71 (26.01) 1:41.18 (26.47)
28 White, Tim SR AMH 1:41.28
23.34 48.97 (25.63)
1:15.08 (26.11) 1:41.28 (26.20)
29 Blaney, Miles FR WICK 1:41.33
23.55 48.86 (25.31)
1:14.90 (26.04) 1:41.33 (26.43)
30 Elford, Wesley FR STEV 1:41.53
23.86 49.42 (25.56)
1:15.54 (26.12) 1:41.53 (25.99)
31 Guilfoyle, Joseph FR KEN 1:42.14
24.48 50.44 (25.96)
1:16.05 (25.61) 1:42.14 (26.09)
32 Rauchwarter, Samuel JR UST 1:42.20
23.49 48.96 (25.47)
1:15.22 (26.26) 1:42.20 (26.98)
33 Schultz, Michael SR ONU 1:42.29
23.66 49.33 (25.67)
1:15.62 (26.29) 1:42.29 (26.67)
34 Ransenberg, Sean SR EMOR 1:42.49
23.83 50.07 (26.24)
1:16.45 (26.38) 1:42.49 (26.04)
35 Gronbeck, Christian FR WILL 1:42.51
23.68 49.63 (25.95)
1:15.87 (26.24) 1:42.51 (26.64)
36 Lawley, Robert FR DEN 1:42.57
24.39 50.19 (25.80)
1:16.56 (26.37) 1:42.57 (26.01)
37 Chen, Tony JR MIT 1:42.77
23.68 50.18 (26.50)
1:16.61 (26.43) 1:42.77 (26.16)
38 Simpson, Jeffrey JR EMOR 1:42.84
23.39 48.59 (25.20)
1:14.76 (26.17) 1:42.84 (28.08)
39 Kleso, Kenny JR WICK 1:43.09
23.70 49.93 (26.23)
1:16.83 (26.90) 1:43.09 (26.26)
40 Clark, Ryan SR TCNJ 1:43.26
23.60 49.31 (25.71)
1:16.00 (26.69) 1:43.26 (27.26)
41 Armstrong, John JR WILL 1:43.77
24.09 50.52 (26.43)
1:17.37 (26.85) 1:43.77 (26.40)
42 Grabijas, Joshua JR Hope 1:43.82
25.03 51.17 (26.14)
1:17.56 (26.39) 1:43.82 (26.26)
43 Salomon, Andrew FR CHIC 1:46.52
24.48 51.18 (26.70)
1:18.85 (27.67) 1:46.52 (27.67)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Kenyon 257 2. Denison 250
3. Emory 166 4. Mit 114
5. Williams 98 6. UW Stevens Point 93
7. Redlands 88.5 8. Johns Hopkins 82
9. Amherst 65 10. College of NJ 50
11. Washington & Lee 47.5 12. Stevens 33
13. Keene St. 30 14. Staten Island 29
15. Rowan 28 16. Gettysburg 24
17. UW Oshkosh 20 17. Kalamazoo 20
19. Conn College 19 20. Colorado College 18.5
21. Calvin 17 22. Chicago 15
22. Ithaca 15 24. Tufts 14
25. Oberlin 12 26. Carleton 11
27. Hartwick 10 28. Skidmore 9
28. Mary Washington 9 30. Whitworth 8
31. Whitman 7 31. Grinnell 7
33. Springfield 6 34. Dickinson 4
34. St. Olaf 4 34. DePauw 4
37. Usmma 3.5 37. Washington Univ 3.5
37. Allegheny 3.5 40. Union 3
41. Carnegie Mellon 2 41. C-M-S 2
43. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 19:32PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:44.82 3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
A cut: 1:50.15
B cut: 1:53.91
Meet Qualify: 1:52.38
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Thompson, Sarah FR WILL 1:50.94 1:50.27 20
26.13 54.17 (28.04)
1:22.36 (28.19) 1:50.27 (27.91)
2 Taylor, Whitley SR EMOR 1:50.85 1:50.44 17
26.16 54.50 (28.34)
1:22.71 (28.21) 1:50.44 (27.73)
3 Callen, Hilary SR DEN 1:51.01 1:50.68 16
26.31 54.60 (28.29)
1:23.01 (28.41) 1:50.68 (27.67)
4 Rinsma, Sarah SO JHU 1:50.82 1:50.89 15
26.10 54.52 (28.42)
1:22.82 (28.30) 1:50.89 (28.07)
5 Culpepper, Anne SR EMOR 1:51.11 1:51.08 14
26.24 54.37 (28.13)
1:22.56 (28.19) 1:51.08 (28.52)
6 Palumbo, Angela JR GCC 1:51.75 1:52.35 13
26.24 54.69 (28.45)
1:23.47 (28.78) 1:52.35 (28.88)
7 Swanson, Alyssa JR DEN 1:51.65 1:52.53 12
26.26 54.91 (28.65)
1:23.67 (28.76) 1:52.53 (28.86)
8 Ryan, Emily FR MIT 1:51.51 1:53.34 11
26.51 55.23 (28.72)
1:24.35 (29.12) 1:53.34 (28.99)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Larson, Nancy FR EMOR 1:52.39 1:50.96 9
26.06 54.45 (28.39)
1:22.85 (28.40) 1:50.96 (28.11)
10 Gibbons, Megan SR HAM 1:51.84 1:51.17 7
26.12 54.19 (28.07)
1:22.93 (28.74) 1:51.17 (28.24)
11 Weiss, Meghan JR OLAF 1:51.89 1:51.60 6
26.10 54.12 (28.02)
1:22.78 (28.66) 1:51.60 (28.82)
12 Willingham, Molly FR DEN 1:52.20 1:51.77 5
26.70 55.09 (28.39)
1:23.42 (28.33) 1:51.77 (28.35)
13 Wolber, Ann JR EMOR 1:51.83 1:51.91 4
25.96 54.04 (28.08)
1:22.87 (28.83) 1:51.91 (29.04)
14 Yarosh, Hillary SO KEN 1:51.77 1:51.93 3
26.42 54.45 (28.03)
1:23.08 (28.63) 1:51.93 (28.85)
15 McDermott, Courtney SO EMOR 1:52.17 1:52.58 2
26.55 55.07 (28.52)
1:23.80 (28.73) 1:52.58 (28.78)
16 Connolly, Anna JR KEN 1:52.11 1:53.16 1
26.02 54.42 (28.40)
1:23.75 (29.33) 1:53.16 (29.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Wangstad, Marit SR DEN 1:52.41
26.70 54.74 (28.04)
1:23.14 (28.40) 1:52.41 (29.27)
18 Bradford, Tully SO DEN 1:52.77
26.50 54.83 (28.33)
1:23.37 (28.54) 1:52.77 (29.40)
19 Millen, Elizabeth FR CHIC 1:53.24
26.22 54.93 (28.71)
1:24.41 (29.48) 1:53.24 (28.83)
20 Max, Abigail FR GEN 1:53.38
26.02 54.53 (28.51)
1:23.99 (29.46) 1:53.38 (29.39)
21 Weber, Clark SO CEN 1:53.61
26.34 54.94 (28.60)
1:24.31 (29.37) 1:53.61 (29.30)
22 Ladd, Alexandra SO JHU 1:53.62
26.40 54.97 (28.57)
1:24.35 (29.38) 1:53.62 (29.27)
23 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc FR EMOR 1:53.66
26.68 55.05 (28.37)
1:24.24 (29.19) 1:53.66 (29.42)
24 Ternullo, Stephanie FR AMH 1:53.73
26.43 54.96 (28.53)
1:24.03 (29.07) 1:53.73 (29.70)
25 Westrate, Libby JR Hope 1:53.87
26.87 56.07 (29.20)
1:25.01 (28.94) 1:53.87 (28.86)
26 Pearson, Sian SR STEV 1:53.88
26.80 55.38 (28.58)
1:24.76 (29.38) 1:53.88 (29.12)
27 Stoddart, Ashleigh FR AMH 1:54.04
26.60 55.67 (29.07)
1:24.83 (29.16) 1:54.04 (29.21)
28 Rogers, Elizabeth SR JHU 1:54.27
26.49 55.20 (28.71)
1:24.00 (28.80) 1:54.27 (30.27)
29 Taylor, Kathleen JR CHIC 1:54.28
26.73 55.75 (29.02)
1:25.16 (29.41) 1:54.28 (29.12)
30 Clark, Mckenzie FR EMOR 1:54.34
26.42 55.10 (28.68)
1:24.61 (29.51) 1:54.34 (29.73)
31 Clark, Amanda FR PACO 1:54.35
26.78 55.72 (28.94)
1:25.08 (29.36) 1:54.35 (29.27)
32 Garner, Allen SR BOWD 1:54.47
27.09 56.47 (29.38)
1:25.80 (29.33) 1:54.47 (28.67)
33 DiNardo, Sarah JR DEN 1:54.81
27.05 55.93 (28.88)
1:25.69 (29.76) 1:54.81 (29.12)
34 Bogdanovski, Anastasi FR JHU 1:54.82
26.66 55.79 (29.13)
1:25.22 (29.43) 1:54.82 (29.60)
35 Lugg, Angela SR IWU 1:55.39
26.46 55.77 (29.31)
1:25.24 (29.47) 1:55.39 (30.15)
36 Nuess, Morgan SO DEN 1:55.69
26.69 55.64 (28.95)
1:25.38 (29.74) 1:55.69 (30.31)
37 Olson, Catherine FR GAC 1:55.74
27.05 56.22 (29.17)
1:26.09 (29.87) 1:55.74 (29.65)
38 Belak, Lauren SO AMH 1:56.02
27.00 56.21 (29.21)
1:25.65 (29.44) 1:56.02 (30.37)
39 Rippe, Margaret SR NYU 1:56.83
27.39 56.78 (29.39)
1:27.10 (30.32) 1:56.83 (29.73)
40 Desmit, Megan SR MWC 1:56.92
26.55 55.59 (29.04)
1:26.28 (30.69) 1:56.92 (30.64)
41 Pavlak, Claire SR EMOR 1:56.95
25.93 55.85 (29.92)
1:56.95 (1:01.10)
42 Counsell, Elizabeth JR CALV 1:57.74
27.58 57.06 (29.48)
1:27.33 (30.27) 1:57.74 (30.41)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Emory 316 2. Williams 210
3. Denison 200 4. Kenyon 130
5. Stevens 87 6. C-M-S 77
7. Johns Hopkins 75 8. College of NJ 64
9. Mit 50 10. Gustavus 38
11. Grove City 35 12. Rowan 34
13. Springfield 32 14. Washington Univ 24
15. UW LaCrosse 16 16. Tufts 15
17. UW Eau Claire 14 18. Westminster 13
18. Hamilton 13 20. Amherst 12
21. Redlands 11 22. Wooster 10
23. St. Olaf 8 23. Wittenberg 8
23. UW Stevens Point 8 26. Swarthmore 7
26. Ithaca 7 28. Hope 4
28. Suny Geneseo 4 30. Lake Forest 2
30. Nazareth 2 32. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 20:11PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 18 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 515.90 3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Roskos, Danica JR TCNJ 422.70 450.60 20
2 Pinter, Julie JR BWC 438.10 448.75 17
3 Thompson, Jennifer SO SPRI 427.85 443.55 16
4 Haver, Bethany SR W&J 391.50 431.85 15
5 Hahn, Ruth JR TRIN 416.25 424.35 14
6 Campbell, Erin SR KZOO 393.45 408.90 13
7 Linsmayer, Lizzy SO AMH 402.20 406.65 12
8 Murdoch, McKenzie SO WILL 396.45 401.90 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Garcia, Eileen SR CLAR 375.15 427.05 9
10 Goydan, Hayley SO WELL 384.15 407.55 7
11 Ficarro, Sarah JR FRED 391.35 406.70 6
12 Easton, Jennifer SR UST 372.35 375.90 5
13 Schmidt, Kim SR WFLD 385.35 370.40 4
14 Keefe, Courtney SR SPRI 367.75 368.35 3
15 Fackler, Korie SO ITH 388.65 362.80 2
16 Sheldon, Kathryn SO TRIN 384.50 357.45 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Schmidt, Becky JR CHIC 360.15
18 Lucchesi, Sabrina SO TCNJ 358.55
19 Sheldon, Kyleigh JR Hope 342.25
20 Collins, Katie FR DEN 338.40
21 Kahring, Tessa SO UWL 335.30
22 Swanson, Sarah SO UWL 333.40
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Emory 316 2. Williams 221
3. Denison 200 4. Kenyon 130
5. Stevens 87 6. College of NJ 84
7. C-M-S 77 8. Johns Hopkins 75
9. Springfield 51 10. Mit 50
11. Gustavus 38 12. Grove City 35
13. Rowan 34 14. Washington Univ 24
14. Amherst 24 16. Baldwin Wallace 17
17. UW LaCrosse 16 18. Trinity (Tx) 15
18. Washington & Jefferson 15 18. Tufts 15
21. UW Eau Claire 14 22. Hamilton 13
22. Kalamazoo 13 22. Westminster 13
25. Redlands 11 26. Wooster 10
27. Clark 9 27. Ithaca 9
29. Wittenberg 8 29. UW Stevens Point 8
29. St. Olaf 8 32. Swarthmore 7
32. Wellesley 7 34. Suny Fredonia 6
35. St. Thomas 5 36. Hope 4
36. Suny Geneseo 4 36. Westfield State 4
39. Lake Forest 2 39. Nazareth 2
41. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 20:29PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 19 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 3:15.35 3/24/2011 Kenyon
Mpitsos, Ohning, Chapman, Stewart-Bates
A cut: 3:19.73
B cut: 3:25.98
Meet Qualify: 3:24.12
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 DEN 3:20.42 3:15.09* 40
1) Barry, Robert SR 2) Rosenburg, Damon FR
3) Fronk, Spencer SO 4) Barczak, Michael SR
22.90 47.56 (47.56)
1:13.25 (25.69) 1:42.87 (55.31)
2:05.21 (22.34) 2:31.07 (48.20)
2:51.77 (20.70) 3:15.09 (44.02)
2 URED 3:18.83 3:17.39 34
1) Depew, Jeffrey FR 2) Gladys, Collin SR
3) Depew, Christopher JR 4) Harp, Tyler SR
23.70 49.44 (49.44)
1:14.92 (25.48) 1:45.27 (55.83)
2:07.56 (22.29) 2:34.00 (48.73)
2:54.79 (20.79) 3:17.39 (43.39)
3 EMOR 3:19.22 3:17.55 32
1) Spock, Ross SO 2) O''Brien, Peter JR
3) Augustyn, Patrick SR 4) Stephens, Jacob SO
23.08 49.04 (49.04)
1:14.79 (25.75) 1:45.02 (55.98)
2:07.01 (21.99) 2:32.58 (47.56)
2:53.43 (20.85) 3:17.55 (44.97)
4 KEN 3:19.50 3:17.97 30
1) Rooker, Jonathan JR 2) Matkin, Lars SR
3) Chapman, James JR 4) Stewart-Bates, Ian JR
24.02 50.13 (50.13)
1:15.72 (25.59) 1:45.97 (55.84)
2:08.21 (22.24) 2:34.44 (48.47)
2:54.91 (20.47) 3:17.97 (43.53)
5 AMH 3:19.51 3:18.88 28
1) Deveney, Conor FR 2) McBratney, Ben SR
3) Bulakul, Perrin SO 4) Sholtis, Connor FR
24.07 50.07 (50.07)
1:15.47 (25.40) 1:45.56 (55.49)
2:08.00 (22.44) 2:34.27 (48.71)
2:55.41 (21.14) 3:18.88 (44.61)
6 MIT 3:21.01 3:19.62 26
1) Deveney, Brendan JR 2) Liao, Michael SO
3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR 4) Dunn, William SO
24.52 51.22 (51.22)
1:17.00 (25.78) 1:46.79 (55.57)
2:08.15 (21.36) 2:34.62 (47.83)
2:55.63 (21.01) 3:19.62 (45.00)
7 JHU 3:20.60 3:20.57 24
1) Davis, Dylan FR 2) Nam, Timothy SR
3) Schmidt, Nicholas JR 4) Coggin, Dylan JR
24.43 50.40 (50.40)
1:16.70 (26.30) 1:46.75 (56.35)
2:09.41 (22.66) 2:35.77 (49.02)
2:56.64 (20.87) 3:20.57 (44.80)
8 UWSP 3:21.85 3:21.64 22
1) Girdley, Ian SR 2) Loftus, Alexander FR
3) Farmer, Ryan SR 4) Clapp, Joseph JR
24.83 51.35 (51.35)
1:17.39 (26.04) 1:47.56 (56.21)
2:10.01 (22.45) 2:37.02 (49.46)
2:57.76 (20.74) 3:21.64 (44.62)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 CSI 3:22.73 3:21.23 18
1) Romanov, Vladislav SR 2) Tarasov, Andrey SO
3) Zimarev, Yury SO 4) Novikov, Danila SO
23.90 49.54 (49.54)
1:15.40 (25.86) 1:45.55 (56.01)
2:08.81 (23.26) 2:35.18 (49.63)
2:56.86 (21.68) 3:21.23 (46.05)
10 WILL 3:22.37 3:21.59 14
1) Taylor, David JR 2) Dyrkacz, Paul JR
3) Ricotta, Thaddeus FR 4) Vieth, Thomas JR
24.66 51.04 (51.04)
1:16.53 (25.49) 1:46.27 (55.23)
2:09.18 (22.91) 2:36.07 (49.80)
2:57.63 (21.56) 3:21.59 (45.52)
11 WHTW 3:23.62 3:22.67 12
1) Walton, Wesley FR 2) Buck, Rory SR
3) Vaccaro, Aaron SO 4) Ranno, Nathan JR
25.01 51.95 (51.95)
1:17.43 (25.48) 1:46.09 (54.14)
2:09.10 (23.01) 2:35.87 (49.78)
2:57.73 (21.86) 3:22.67 (46.80)
12 DPU 3:24.26 3:23.90 10
1) Hooker, Casey FR 2) Kukurugya, Matthew JR
3) Gleason, Matthew SO 4) Montgomery, John SR
25.25 52.46 (52.46)
1:19.15 (26.69) 1:49.70 (57.24)
2:12.42 (22.72) 2:39.33 (49.63)
3:00.18 (20.85) 3:23.90 (44.57)
13 ROWA 3:23.74 3:24.20 8
1) Dow, Larry JR 2) Bower, Dan SR
3) Tyburski, Max SO 4) Malone, William SR
50.84 (50.84) 1:17.46 (1:17.46)
1:48.39 (30.93) 2:11.35 (53.89)
2:38.20 (1:20.74) 2:59.50 (1:42.04)
3:24.20 (24.70)
14 CONN 3:24.93 3:24.79 6
1) Walsh, Timothy SR 2) Czelewicz, Kirk FR
3) Gill, Samuel SO 4) McGinnis, Patrick FR
23.61 50.24 (50.24)
1:17.55 (27.31) 1:49.21 (58.97)
2:11.66 (22.45) 2:37.85 (48.64)
2:59.93 (22.08) 3:24.79 (46.94)
15 W&L 3:25.30 3:24.93 4
1) Marsh, Wayde JR 2) Dexter, Ian SR
3) Stirling, Brian SR 4) Sykes, Richard JR
25.82 52.81 (52.81)
1:19.65 (26.84) 1:50.39 (57.58)
2:13.05 (22.66) 2:39.16 (48.77)
3:00.22 (21.06) 3:24.93 (45.77)
16 CMU 3:25.45 3:26.17 2
1) Razanav, Anton FR 2) Bohn, Austin SO
3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR 4) Stanton, Matthew SR
24.99 51.71 (51.71)
1:18.61 (26.90) 1:49.64 (57.93)
2:12.36 (22.72) 2:39.13 (49.49)
3:01.57 (22.44) 3:26.17 (47.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 GETT 3:25.47
1) Harmon, Michael FR 2) Nawrocki, Roger SR
3) Libby, Matthew SR 4) Leyens, Ashton FR
24.42 50.76 (50.76)
1:17.45 (26.69) 1:49.54 (58.78)
2:12.50 (22.96) 2:39.85 (50.31)
3:01.70 (21.85) 3:25.47 (45.62)
18 OLAF 3:25.61
1) Griffith, Evan FR 2) Kubat, Colby SO
3) Liaboe, Chase SR 4) Gratz, Michael FR
25.56 52.67 (52.67)
1:18.30 (25.63) 1:48.62 (55.95)
2:12.27 (23.65) 2:40.17 (51.55)
3:01.74 (21.57) 3:25.61 (45.44)
19 DC 3:25.84
1) Adams, Jason SO 2) Barnard, Edward JR
3) Miranda, Cristian SO 4) Murray, Doug SR
24.07 49.69 (49.69)
1:16.42 (26.73) 1:47.12 (57.43)
2:11.26 (24.14) 2:39.60 (52.48)
3:01.43 (21.83) 3:25.84 (46.24)
20 TCNJ 3:26.59
1) Burzynski, Aleksander FR 2) Oliva, Michael SO
3) Gibson, Stephen SO 4) Taylor, Jesse SR
24.47 51.83 (51.83)
1:18.09 (26.26) 1:49.62 (57.79)
2:13.13 (23.51) 2:41.01 (51.39)
3:02.33 (21.32) 3:26.59 (45.58)
21 STEV 3:27.26
1) Hanak, Shawn SO 2) Hu, John JR
3) Charriez, Gregory JR 4) Huyett, Joseph SO
24.88 51.33 (51.33)
1:18.86 (27.53) 1:49.87 (58.54)
2:13.64 (23.77) 2:41.15 (51.28)
3:03.04 (21.89) 3:27.26 (46.11)
22 ITH 3:28.42
1) White, Connor SO 2) Robbins, Jacob JR
3) Rapp, Jeffrey SR 4) Connors, Antoine SR
24.62 52.19 (52.19)
1:19.05 (26.86) 1:51.36 (59.17)
2:14.57 (23.21) 2:41.88 (50.52)
3:04.39 (22.51) 3:28.42 (46.54)
23 KEEN 3:29.96
1) Ledwith, Drew SO 2) Black, James SO
3) Hyde, Jared SO 4) Harris, Austin JR
26.08 53.34 (53.34)
1:20.77 (27.43) 1:53.23 (59.89)
2:16.30 (23.07) 2:43.58 (50.35)
3:05.54 (21.96) 3:29.96 (46.38)
24 WICK 3:32.59
1) Ranson, Bradley SO 2) Kleso, Kenny JR
3) Blaney, Miles FR 4) Durocher, Kaird SR
25.94 54.18 (54.18)
1:20.92 (26.74) 1:52.66 (58.48)
2:17.25 (24.59) 2:45.42 (52.76)
3:07.58 (22.16) 3:32.59 (47.17)
-- OLIV DQ
1) Edgar, Nicholas JR 2) Barone, Philip FR
3) Harden, Mike SR 4) Fiorillo, Brian SO
24.86 52.56 (52.56)
1:18.83 (26.27) 1:49.76 (57.20)
2:14.05 (24.29) 2:42.82 (53.06)
3:03.99 (21.17) DQ (45.44)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Denison 290 2. Kenyon 287
3. Emory 198 4. Mit 140
5. Redlands 122.5 6. UW Stevens Point 115
7. Williams 112 8. Johns Hopkins 106
9. Amherst 93 10. Washington & Lee 51.5
11. College of NJ 50 12. Staten Island 47
13. Rowan 36 14. Stevens 33
15. Keene St. 30 16. Conn College 25
17. Gettysburg 24 18. Whitworth 20
18. UW Oshkosh 20 18. Kalamazoo 20
21. Colorado College 18.5 22. Calvin 17
23. Chicago 15 23. Ithaca 15
25. DePauw 14 25. Tufts 14
27. Oberlin 12 28. Carleton 11
29. Hartwick 10 30. Mary Washington 9
30. Skidmore 9 32. Whitman 7
32. Grinnell 7 34. Springfield 6
35. Dickinson 4 35. St. Olaf 4
35. Carnegie Mellon 4 38. Allegheny 3.5
38. Washington Univ 3.5 38. Usmma 3.5
41. Union 3 42. C-M-S 2
43. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/22/2012 - 20:42PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 20 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 3:42.82 3/24/2011 Emory
Nennig, Whitley, Hackler, Pavlak
A cut: 3:46.52
B cut: 3:54.99
Meet Qualify: 3:53.21
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 WILL 3:47.02 3:42.21* 40
1) Thompson, Sarah FR 2) Wilson, Caroline JR
3) Todhunter, Logan SR 4) Geller, Carolyn SR
28.13 57.68 (57.68)
1:27.00 (29.32) 1:59.79 (1:02.11)
2:23.55 (23.76) 2:52.05 (52.26)
3:15.33 (23.28) 3:42.21 (50.16)
2 KEN 3:44.99 3:43.49 34
1) Flinn, Rachel SO 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SR
3) Saiz, Hannah JR 4) Quinn, Meghan SR
27.10 56.10 (56.10)
1:24.88 (28.78) 1:58.36 (1:02.26)
2:23.54 (25.18) 2:52.70 (54.34)
3:16.16 (23.46) 3:43.49 (50.79)
3 EMOR 3:46.45 3:45.74 32
1) Nennig, Sadie SO 2) Aronoff, Jennifer SR
3) Hackler, Leslie JR 4) Pavlak, Claire SR
26.92 55.50 (55.50)
1:24.73 (29.23) 1:59.18 (1:03.68)
2:24.33 (25.15) 2:54.72 (55.54)
3:18.46 (23.74) 3:45.74 (51.02)
4 DEN 3:49.24 3:46.60 30
1) Schroeder, Emily SR 2) Lugg, Natalie SO
3) Brabson, Laurel SR 4) Broadus, Brenna SR
27.64 56.47 (56.47)
1:25.85 (29.38) 1:59.65 (1:03.18)
2:25.44 (25.79) 2:55.49 (55.84)
3:19.47 (23.98) 3:46.60 (51.11)
5 STEV 3:48.10 3:47.32 28
1) Rooker, Sharon FR 2) Geyer, Brittany FR
3) Moores, Louise SO 4) Hatfield, Hayley SR
28.01 58.18 (58.18)
1:27.35 (29.17) 2:01.23 (1:03.05)
2:26.11 (24.88) 2:56.27 (55.04)
3:20.12 (23.85) 3:47.32 (51.05)
6 GAC 3:50.88 3:52.12 26
1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO 2) Strom, Jennifer FR
3) Korba, Stephanie SR 4) Olson, Catherine FR
27.32 57.02 (57.02)
1:26.59 (29.57) 2:02.45 (1:05.43)
2:28.96 (26.51) 3:00.09 (57.64)
3:24.42 (24.33) 3:52.12 (52.03)
7 TCNJ 3:52.24 3:52.76 24
1) Growney, Hailey SO 2) Shangle, Kayleigh JR
3) Pierce, Laura SR 4) Ross, Brennah FR
29.26 59.93 (59.93)
1:29.61 (29.68) 2:04.10 (1:04.17)
2:29.82 (25.72) 2:59.77 (55.67)
3:24.43 (24.66) 3:52.76 (52.99)
-- JHU 3:51.35 DQ
1) Kitayama, Taylor SO 2) Storm, Margaret FR
3) Ternes, Kylie SO 4) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR
26.72 56.26 (56.26)
1:26.57 (30.31) 2:02.32 (1:06.06)
2:28.61 (26.29) 2:59.75 (57.43)
3:24.32 (24.57) DQ (51.33)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 MIT 3:52.42 3:51.12 18
1) Rogers, Christy SO 2) Murphy, Calley SO
3) Kokensparger, Anna JR 4) Ryan, Emily FR
27.73 56.55 (56.55)
1:26.46 (29.91) 2:01.69 (1:05.14)
2:27.53 (25.84) 2:58.40 (56.71)
3:23.65 (25.25) 3:51.12 (52.72)
10 NAZ 3:52.98 3:51.73 14
1) Reissig, Maura SO 2) Risucci, Carissa JR
3) Phipps, Rachael SR 4) Sauter, Emily SO
28.58 58.98 (58.98)
1:28.75 (29.77) 2:02.86 (1:03.88)
2:28.55 (25.69) 2:59.06 (56.20)
3:24.18 (25.12) 3:51.73 (52.67)
11 UWL 3:52.55 3:52.00 12
1) Reynolds, Brooke FR 2) Ellingson, Danielle SR
3) Kolitsch, Andrea FR 4) Diehl, Abby JR
28.40 58.32 (58.32)
1:27.30 (28.98) 2:00.55 (1:02.23)
2:26.78 (26.23) 2:58.51 (57.96)
3:23.74 (25.23) 3:52.00 (53.49)
12 OLAF 3:54.04 3:53.22 10
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO 2) Lee, Lindsey SO
3) Feldman, Lydia JR 4) Weiss, Meghan JR
27.97 58.11 (58.11)
1:28.90 (30.79) 2:04.05 (1:05.94)
2:30.43 (26.38) 3:01.05 (57.00)
3:25.94 (24.89) 3:53.22 (52.17)
13 ITH 3:55.55 3:54.53 8
1) Bangs, Kylie FR 2) Sherry, Madi JR
3) Jones, Carly JR 4) Gawrys, Elizabeth SO
28.34 58.80 (58.80)
1:29.70 (30.90) 2:05.98 (1:07.18)
2:31.92 (25.94) 3:02.13 (56.15)
3:26.54 (24.41) 3:54.53 (52.40)
14 TUFT 3:55.06 3:54.60 6
1) Sliwinski, Samantha FR 2) Hu, Jenny SO
3) Greenwald, Amelia SO 4) Adams, Courtney SR
28.57 59.80 (59.80)
1:30.05 (30.25) 2:05.41 (1:05.61)
2:31.28 (25.87) 3:02.43 (57.02)
3:27.27 (24.84) 3:54.60 (52.17)
15 AMH 3:55.06 3:55.11 4
1) Lee, Sabrina FR 2) Flynn, Courtney FR
3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR 4) Vincett, Kathryn JR
27.79 57.40 (57.40)
1:28.80 (31.40) 2:04.02 (1:06.62)
2:30.76 (26.74) 3:02.94 (58.92)
3:27.55 (24.61) 3:55.11 (52.17)
16 UPS 3:57.11 3:56.81 2
1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR 2) Wormwood, Tracy JR
3) Norrish, Melissa FR 4) Williams, Ava JR
28.57 58.88 (58.88)
1:29.24 (30.36) 2:03.86 (1:04.98)
2:31.03 (27.17) 3:02.63 (58.77)
3:27.99 (25.36) 3:56.81 (54.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 WITT 3:57.18
1) Wilson, Sarah SO 2) Gustafson, Molly SO
3) Hannon, Keaton SR 4) McNulty, Ward JR
28.31 58.92 (58.92)
1:29.49 (30.57) 2:04.66 (1:05.74)
2:31.34 (26.68) 3:03.41 (58.75)
3:28.60 (25.19) 3:57.18 (53.77)
18 UST 3:58.25
1) Trace, Hayley SO 2) Punyko, Emily FR
3) Kukielka, Mariann FR 4) Hogan, Erin SO
28.81 1:01.72 (1:01.72)
1:29.39 (27.67) 2:04.88 (1:03.16)
2:31.72 (26.84) 3:04.67 (59.79)
3:29.99 (25.32) 3:58.25 (53.58)
19 WOO 4:02.10
1) McGovern, Mariah SO 2) Haug, Melissa SR
3) Hughes, Morgan FR 4) Walsh, Clare JR
29.87 1:01.68 (1:01.68)
1:32.87 (31.19) 2:08.51 (1:06.83)
2:35.66 (27.15) 3:07.74 (59.23)
3:33.30 (25.56) 4:02.10 (54.36)
20 UWEC 4:02.70
1) Lickel, Kirsten SR 2) Dorvinen, Nicole SR
3) Olson, Julia SR 4) Fair, Grace JR
30.48 1:02.95 (1:02.95)
1:34.17 (31.22) 2:10.20 (1:07.25)
2:37.15 (26.95) 3:09.59 (59.39)
3:34.71 (25.12) 4:02.70 (53.11)
-- CMS DQ
1) Cheng, Elsa JR 2) Jones, Emma SR
3) Bilotti, Kate SR 4) Kee, Michele SO
28.25 58.17 (58.17)
1:28.24 (30.07) 2:04.48 (1:06.31)
2:30.53 (26.05) 3:00.69 (56.21)
3:25.26 (24.57) DQ (51.28)
-- HAM DQ
1) Rosenbaum, Margaret SO 2) Goione, Gabrielle SR
3) Burton, Joan JR 4) Gibbons, Megan SR
26.81 55.42 (55.42)
1:27.82 (32.40) 2:05.20 (1:09.78)
2:32.02 (26.82) 3:03.59 (58.39)
3:28.48 (24.89) DQ (52.33)
-- MIDD DQ
1) Tibbetts, Andrea SO 2) Hillas, Jamie FR
3) Berkman, Madeline FR 4) Daly, Nora JR
27.13 55.90 (55.90)
1:25.70 (29.80) 2:00.74 (1:04.84)
2:27.66 (26.92) 2:59.39 (58.65)
3:24.06 (24.67) DQ (53.08)
-- UWSP DQ
1) Boritzke, Amy SO 2) Kading, Kelly SR
3) Matthys, Cassie FR 4) Wagner, Andrea JR
29.58 1:01.91 (1:01.91)
1:33.20 (31.29) 2:08.30 (1:06.39)
2:35.33 (27.03) 3:08.64 (1:00.34)
3:32.63 (23.99) DQ (51.30)
-- GCC DQ
1) Cassano, Lauren FR 2) Wilt, Kathryn SR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR 4) Palumbo, Angela JR
28.49 59.32 (59.32)
1:30.67 (31.35) 2:10.40 (1:11.08)
2:34.21 (23.81) 3:04.85 (54.45)
3:29.19 (24.34) DQ (52.18)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Emory 348 2. Williams 261
3. Denison 230 4. Kenyon 164
5. Stevens 115 6. College of NJ 108
7. C-M-S 77 8. Johns Hopkins 75
9. Mit 68 10. Gustavus 64
11. Springfield 51 12. Grove City 35
13. Rowan 34 14. UW LaCrosse 28
14. Amherst 28 16. Washington Univ 24
17. Tufts 21 18. St. Olaf 18
19. Ithaca 17 19. Baldwin Wallace 17
21. Nazareth 16 22. Washington & Jefferson 15
22. Trinity (Tx) 15 24. UW Eau Claire 14
25. Westminster 13 25. Kalamazoo 13
25. Hamilton 13 28. Redlands 11
29. Wooster 10 30. Clark 9
31. UW Stevens Point 8 31. Wittenberg 8
33. Swarthmore 7 33. Wellesley 7
35. Suny Fredonia 6 36. St. Thomas 5
37. Hope 4 37. Suny Geneseo 4
37. Westfield State 4 40. Lake Forest 2
40. Puget Sound 2 42. Illinois Wesleyan 1