3/8/2013 - 3/8/2013
Birmingham, USA
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:45.69 3/14/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Black, Erin SR Nova S''Eastern 4:54.16 4:50.29 20
r:+0.83 26.79 55.95 (29.16)
1:25.22 (29.27) 1:54.55 (29.33)
2:23.98 (29.43) 2:53.34 (29.36)
3:22.90 (29.56) 3:52.52 (29.62)
4:21.81 (29.29) 4:50.29 (28.48)
2 Shakya, Anjali JR UC San Diego 4:53.55 4:51.89 17
r:+0.82 26.34 55.56 (29.22)
1:25.39 (29.83) 1:55.17 (29.78)
2:24.82 (29.65) 2:54.58 (29.76)
3:24.46 (29.88) 3:54.53 (30.07)
4:24.03 (29.50) 4:51.89 (27.86)
3 Pullen, Sarah FR Drury 4:55.98 4:51.98 16
r:+0.79 27.43 56.89 (29.46)
1:26.74 (29.85) 1:56.69 (29.95)
2:26.20 (29.51) 2:55.83 (29.63)
3:25.40 (29.57) 3:54.96 (29.56)
4:24.03 (29.07) 4:51.98 (27.95)
4 Crenshaw, Allison FR Florida Southern 4:53.97 4:52.69 15
r:+0.91 26.95 56.05 (29.10)
1:25.37 (29.32) 1:55.16 (29.79)
2:25.05 (29.89) 2:54.80 (29.75)
3:24.67 (29.87) 3:54.37 (29.70)
4:24.06 (29.69) 4:52.69 (28.63)
5 Glenday, Heather JR Tampa 4:54.18 4:53.40 14
r:+0.76 26.79 56.07 (29.28)
1:25.70 (29.63) 1:55.16 (29.46)
2:24.74 (29.58) 2:54.50 (29.76)
3:24.35 (29.85) 3:54.22 (29.87)
4:24.22 (30.00) 4:53.40 (29.18)
6 Kotsur, Inha JR Grand Canyon 4:57.25 4:55.73 13
r:+0.96 27.09 56.71 (29.62)
1:26.44 (29.73) 1:56.38 (29.94)
2:26.39 (30.01) 2:56.32 (29.93)
3:26.10 (29.78) 3:56.29 (30.19)
4:26.29 (30.00) 4:55.73 (29.44)
7 Carastro, Lauren SO West Chester 4:57.21 4:56.24 12
r:+0.76 27.50 57.08 (29.58)
1:27.13 (30.05) 1:57.29 (30.16)
2:27.29 (30.00) 2:57.18 (29.89)
3:27.21 (30.03) 3:57.22 (30.01)
4:26.96 (29.74) 4:56.24 (29.28)
8 Murtaugh, Codyanne SO West Chester 4:56.89 5:28.60 11
r:+0.89 29.39 1:02.78 (33.39)
1:36.11 (33.33) 2:09.79 (33.68)
2:43.37 (33.58) 3:16.86 (33.49)
3:50.24 (33.38) 4:23.49 (33.25)
4:56.46 (32.97) 5:28.60 (32.14)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Felchak, Mikayla FR Incarnate Word 4:58.81 4:55.90 9
r:+0.84 26.80 55.56 (28.76)
1:25.07 (29.51) 1:54.90 (29.83)
2:25.13 (30.23) 2:55.26 (30.13)
3:25.64 (30.38) 3:56.26 (30.62)
4:26.68 (30.42) 4:55.90 (29.22)
10 Gordy, Lillian SO Queens (N C) 4:57.58 4:55.92 7
r:+0.81 26.68 56.25 (29.57)
1:26.34 (30.09) 1:56.69 (30.35)
2:27.43 (30.74) 2:58.03 (30.60)
3:28.26 (30.23) 3:58.46 (30.20)
4:28.19 (29.73) 4:55.92 (27.73)
11 Reynolds, Allie SO Drury 4:58.70 4:58.07 6
r:+0.88 27.65 57.06 (29.41)
1:27.16 (30.10) 1:57.49 (30.33)
2:27.73 (30.24) 2:58.11 (30.38)
3:28.51 (30.40) 3:58.73 (30.22)
4:28.87 (30.14) 4:58.07 (29.20)
12 Garriock, Tamara JR L I U Post 4:57.30 4:58.95 5
r:+0.80 26.77 56.21 (29.44)
1:26.31 (30.10) 1:56.62 (30.31)
2:27.07 (30.45) 2:57.31 (30.24)
3:27.56 (30.25) 3:57.94 (30.38)
4:28.66 (30.72) 4:58.95 (30.29)
13 Schmidt, Paige SR Wingate 4:57.73 4:59.70 4
r:+0.74 27.37 56.80 (29.43)
1:26.75 (29.95) 1:57.02 (30.27)
2:27.49 (30.47) 2:58.05 (30.56)
3:28.70 (30.65) 3:59.19 (30.49)
4:29.85 (30.66) 4:59.70 (29.85)
14 Freeman, Molly JR Incarnate Word 4:57.33 5:01.20 3
r:+0.81 26.71 56.40 (29.69)
1:26.48 (30.08) 1:56.85 (30.37)
2:27.29 (30.44) 2:57.96 (30.67)
3:28.72 (30.76) 3:59.61 (30.89)
4:30.73 (31.12) 5:01.20 (30.47)
15 Reed, Leah SO Drury 4:59.50 5:01.77 2
r:+0.79 27.38 57.23 (29.85)
1:27.57 (30.34) 1:58.17 (30.60)
2:28.68 (30.51) 2:59.15 (30.47)
3:29.47 (30.32) 4:00.09 (30.62)
4:31.29 (31.20) 5:01.77 (30.48)
16 Andrews, Tinsley JR Drury 4:59.75 5:02.73 1
r:+0.77 27.40 57.39 (29.99)
1:27.62 (30.23) 1:57.98 (30.36)
2:28.58 (30.60) 2:58.90 (30.32)
3:29.59 (30.69) 4:00.55 (30.96)
4:32.09 (31.54) 5:02.73 (30.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bennett, Lauren FR Incarnate Word 4:59.97
27.59 57.18 (29.59)
1:27.33 (30.15) 1:57.75 (30.42)
2:28.22 (30.47) 2:58.46 (30.24)
3:28.93 (30.47) 3:59.53 (30.60)
4:30.27 (30.74) 4:59.97 (29.70)
17 Burns, Heather FR Florida Southern 4:59.97
28.03 57.83 (29.80)
1:28.06 (30.23) 1:58.43 (30.37)
2:28.86 (30.43) 2:59.27 (30.41)
3:29.50 (30.23) 4:00.10 (30.60)
4:30.37 (30.27) 4:59.97 (29.60)
19 Kassl, Kristine SR Tampa 5:00.09
26.42 55.78 (29.36)
1:25.99 (30.21) 1:56.15 (30.16)
2:26.51 (30.36) 2:57.00 (30.49)
3:27.76 (30.76) 3:58.81 (31.05)
4:29.59 (30.78) 5:00.09 (30.50)
20 Rodman, Erika SO UC San Diego 5:00.43
27.64 57.77 (30.13)
1:28.22 (30.45) 1:58.66 (30.44)
2:28.99 (30.33) 2:59.47 (30.48)
3:29.69 (30.22) 4:00.00 (30.31)
4:30.63 (30.63) 5:00.43 (29.80)
21 McNichol, Kassandra JR West Chester 5:00.56
27.11 56.25 (29.14)
1:26.08 (29.83) 1:56.35 (30.27)
2:26.97 (30.62) 2:57.51 (30.54)
3:28.47 (30.96) 3:59.64 (31.17)
4:30.51 (30.87) 5:00.56 (30.05)
22 Zielinski, Kristen FR Nova S''Eastern 5:00.83
26.26 54.85 (28.59)
1:24.13 (29.28) 1:53.99 (29.86)
2:24.55 (30.56) 2:54.88 (30.33)
3:25.99 (31.11) 3:57.59 (31.60)
4:29.80 (32.21) 5:00.83 (31.03)
23 Meerholz, Danielle SO Delta State 5:00.92
27.54 57.24 (29.70)
1:27.55 (30.31) 1:57.81 (30.26)
2:28.18 (30.37) 2:58.81 (30.63)
3:29.64 (30.83) 4:00.44 (30.80)
4:31.16 (30.72) 5:00.92 (29.76)
24 Wessler, Julie FR Wingate 5:02.04
26.76 56.43 (29.67)
1:26.77 (30.34) 1:57.44 (30.67)
2:28.16 (30.72) 2:59.09 (30.93)
3:30.01 (30.92) 4:01.05 (31.04)
4:32.14 (31.09) 5:02.04 (29.90)
25 Boudreaux, Meridith FR Queens (N C) 5:02.75
26.85 56.65 (29.80)
1:27.26 (30.61) 1:57.67 (30.41)
2:28.57 (30.90) 2:59.49 (30.92)
3:29.74 (30.25) 4:00.75 (31.01)
4:32.08 (31.33) 5:02.75 (30.67)
26 Carmigniani, Thalie FR Lynn 5:03.07
28.46 58.48 (30.02)
1:28.94 (30.46) 1:59.67 (30.73)
2:30.58 (30.91) 3:01.35 (30.77)
3:32.23 (30.88) 4:03.33 (31.10)
4:34.06 (30.73) 5:03.07 (29.01)
27 Greenhill, Alexandria SR Tampa 5:03.17
27.67 57.47 (29.80)
1:27.53 (30.06) 1:58.17 (30.64)
2:28.88 (30.71) 2:59.80 (30.92)
3:30.90 (31.10) 4:01.82 (30.92)
4:32.87 (31.05) 5:03.17 (30.30)
28 Cardenas, Julia SR Incarnate Word 5:03.20
27.83 57.56 (29.73)
1:27.77 (30.21) 1:58.15 (30.38)
2:28.53 (30.38) 2:59.13 (30.60)
3:29.78 (30.65) 4:00.79 (31.01)
4:32.11 (31.32) 5:03.20 (31.09)
29 Speer, Elly SR Wingate 5:03.50
28.38 58.29 (29.91)
1:28.60 (30.31) 1:59.17 (30.57)
2:29.63 (30.46) 3:00.47 (30.84)
3:31.21 (30.74) 4:02.18 (30.97)
4:33.25 (31.07) 5:03.50 (30.25)
30 Akoubian, Sara JR Nova S''Eastern 5:03.55
27.58 57.39 (29.81)
1:27.64 (30.25) 1:58.21 (30.57)
2:29.01 (30.80) 3:00.30 (31.29)
3:31.41 (31.11) 4:02.46 (31.05)
4:33.67 (31.21) 5:03.55 (29.88)
31 Magnani, Samantha JR Grand Canyon 5:03.80
28.21 58.34 (30.13)
1:28.71 (30.37) 1:59.49 (30.78)
2:30.21 (30.72) 3:00.74 (30.53)
3:31.10 (30.36) 4:01.83 (30.73)
4:33.59 (31.76) 5:03.80 (30.21)
32 Bischoff, Alison FR Adams St. 5:04.23
28.04 57.65 (29.61)
1:28.07 (30.42) 1:58.71 (30.64)
2:29.16 (30.45) 3:00.06 (30.90)
3:31.31 (31.25) 4:02.98 (31.67)
4:34.12 (31.14) 5:04.23 (30.11)
33 Dolinski, Kaylee SO Wayne State 5:04.57
28.19 58.47 (30.28)
1:28.73 (30.26) 1:59.29 (30.56)
2:29.73 (30.44) 3:00.27 (30.54)
3:30.96 (30.69) 4:02.46 (31.50)
4:34.05 (31.59) 5:04.57 (30.52)
34 Grier, Alexis FR West Chester 5:06.05
26.67 56.14 (29.47)
1:26.79 (30.65) 1:57.67 (30.88)
2:28.73 (31.06) 2:59.98 (31.25)
3:31.74 (31.76) 4:03.36 (31.62)
4:34.98 (31.62) 5:06.05 (31.07)
35 Rocheleau, Jessica SO Nova S''Eastern 5:07.74
27.11 56.05 (28.94)
1:25.98 (29.93) 1:56.37 (30.39)
2:27.42 (31.05) 2:58.41 (30.99)
3:30.37 (31.96) 4:02.62 (32.25)
4:35.47 (32.85) 5:07.74 (32.27)
36 Abrahamson, Shiran SR Indy 5:08.83
27.88 58.29 (30.41)
1:29.15 (30.86) 2:00.50 (31.35)
2:31.67 (31.17) 3:03.08 (31.41)
3:34.15 (31.07) 4:05.57 (31.42)
4:37.39 (31.82) 5:08.83 (31.44)
-- Ottaviano, Hilary SO Drury DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Drury 262.5 2. U C S D 188.5
3. Wayne State 180 4. Wingate 149.5
5. L I U Post 129 5. Incarnate Word 129
7. Florida Southern 113 8. Simon Fraser 100
9. Grand Canyon 97 10. Ashland 95
11. West Chester 90 12. Queens (N C) 83
13. Nova S''Eastern 79 14. St. Cloud State 68
15. Tampa 65 16. Grand Valley 57.5
17. Clarion 41 18. Southern Conn 36
19. C S U East Bay 31 20. N M U 30
21. Alaska Fairbanks 29 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Saint Rose 14
25. Ship 11 25. Bentley 11
27. Limestone 6.5 28. Lynn 4
28. Rollins 4 30. I U P 3
31. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:21.48 3/16/2012 Iaroslav Denysenko, Wingate
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Oskar Nordstrand SR Nova S''Eastern 4:28.69 4:23.55 20
r:+0.76 23.81 49.75 (25.94)
1:15.92 (26.17) 1:42.11 (26.19)
2:08.72 (26.61) 2:35.18 (26.46)
3:01.78 (26.60) 3:28.92 (27.14)
3:56.48 (27.56) 4:23.55 (27.07)
2 Mark Rubin SR Incarnate Word 4:25.55 4:24.67 17
r:+0.61 23.99 50.22 (26.23)
1:16.87 (26.65) 1:43.42 (26.55)
2:10.05 (26.63) 2:36.92 (26.87)
3:03.88 (26.96) 3:30.93 (27.05)
3:58.01 (27.08) 4:24.67 (26.66)
3 Bradley Strathmeyer FR West Chester 4:27.67 4:24.74 16
r:+0.74 24.35 50.56 (26.21)
1:17.12 (26.56) 1:43.91 (26.79)
2:10.58 (26.67) 2:37.52 (26.94)
3:04.57 (27.05) 3:31.78 (27.21)
3:58.90 (27.12) 4:24.74 (25.84)
4 Ryan Arabejo SR Drury 4:28.66 4:26.03 15
r:+0.75 24.75 51.27 (26.52)
1:18.19 (26.92) 1:45.26 (27.07)
2:12.25 (26.99) 2:39.38 (27.13)
3:06.37 (26.99) 3:33.32 (26.95)
3:59.87 (26.55) 4:26.03 (26.16)
5 Juan Tolosa FR Florida Southern 4:28.06 4:28.33 14
r:+0.72 24.24 50.40 (26.16)
1:17.39 (26.99) 1:44.68 (27.29)
2:12.14 (27.46) 2:39.42 (27.28)
3:06.84 (27.42) 3:34.43 (27.59)
4:01.68 (27.25) 4:28.33 (26.65)
6 Jeremy Smith JR UC San Diego 4:28.84 4:29.86 13
r:+0.72 24.53 51.42 (26.89)
1:18.64 (27.22) 1:46.00 (27.36)
2:13.34 (27.34) 2:40.61 (27.27)
3:07.50 (26.89) 3:34.89 (27.39)
4:02.69 (27.80) 4:29.86 (27.17)
7 Florian Mehlan JR Nova S''Eastern 4:28.92 4:30.27 12
r:+0.73 23.99 49.91 (25.92)
1:16.48 (26.57) 1:43.69 (27.21)
2:11.03 (27.34) 2:38.58 (27.55)
3:06.35 (27.77) 3:34.41 (28.06)
4:02.74 (28.33) 4:30.27 (27.53)
8 Alex Menke SO Queens (N C) 4:26.79 4:31.27 11
r:+0.75 24.16 50.39 (26.23)
1:17.37 (26.98) 1:44.65 (27.28)
2:12.18 (27.53) 2:39.59 (27.41)
3:07.34 (27.75) 3:35.40 (28.06)
4:03.49 (28.09) 4:31.27 (27.78)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jared Haley SO West Chester 4:31.00 4:28.55 9
r:+0.79 24.63 51.49 (26.86)
1:18.45 (26.96) 1:46.22 (27.77)
2:13.93 (27.71) 2:41.44 (27.51)
3:08.72 (27.28) 3:35.82 (27.10)
4:02.71 (26.89) 4:28.55 (25.84)
10 John Feely FR Grand Canyon 4:30.24 4:28.76 7
r:+0.80 24.76 51.75 (26.99)
1:19.02 (27.27) 1:46.70 (27.68)
2:14.64 (27.94) 2:42.23 (27.59)
3:09.53 (27.30) 3:36.63 (27.10)
4:03.24 (26.61) 4:28.76 (25.52)
11 Paul Li FR UC San Diego 4:30.57 4:30.35 6
r:+0.73 24.74 52.09 (27.35)
1:19.66 (27.57) 1:47.35 (27.69)
2:14.82 (27.47) 2:42.43 (27.61)
3:10.03 (27.60) 3:37.07 (27.04)
4:03.93 (26.86) 4:30.35 (26.42)
12 Kristian Larsen JR Wayne State 4:30.04 4:30.70 5
r:+0.83 24.92 51.97 (27.05)
1:19.53 (27.56) 1:47.05 (27.52)
2:14.87 (27.82) 2:42.66 (27.79)
3:10.20 (27.54) 3:37.71 (27.51)
4:04.92 (27.21) 4:30.70 (25.78)
13 Alex Bryson SO St. Cloud State 4:29.80 4:30.87 4
r:+0.82 25.01 52.14 (27.13)
1:19.59 (27.45) 1:46.99 (27.40)
2:14.64 (27.65) 2:42.55 (27.91)
3:10.12 (27.57) 3:37.62 (27.50)
4:04.84 (27.22) 4:30.87 (26.03)
14 Sean Feher SO Drury 4:31.70 4:31.13 3
r:+0.90 24.29 50.62 (26.33)
1:17.81 (27.19) 1:45.59 (27.78)
2:13.33 (27.74) 2:41.37 (28.04)
3:09.46 (28.09) 3:37.27 (27.81)
4:04.83 (27.56) 4:31.13 (26.30)
15 Dawid Rybinski FR Indy 4:29.30 4:32.33 2
r:+0.77 24.97 51.95 (26.98)
1:19.44 (27.49) 1:46.95 (27.51)
2:14.56 (27.61) 2:42.30 (27.74)
3:09.61 (27.31) 3:37.31 (27.70)
4:05.50 (28.19) 4:32.33 (26.83)
16 Conrado Chede SR Incarnate Word 4:31.47 4:32.74 1
r:+0.87 24.71 51.87 (27.16)
1:19.66 (27.79) 1:47.39 (27.73)
2:15.32 (27.93) 2:42.99 (27.67)
3:10.70 (27.71) 3:38.68 (27.98)
4:06.04 (27.36) 4:32.74 (26.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Jerod Simek SR Truman St. 4:33.84
24.81 51.80 (26.99)
1:19.21 (27.41) 1:46.71 (27.50)
2:14.43 (27.72) 2:42.28 (27.85)
3:10.01 (27.73) 3:38.16 (28.15)
4:06.12 (27.96) 4:33.84 (27.72)
18 Allan Gutierrez SO Florida Southern 4:34.35
24.76 51.63 (26.87)
1:19.25 (27.62) 1:47.01 (27.76)
2:15.21 (28.20) 2:43.29 (28.08)
3:11.34 (28.05) 3:39.37 (28.03)
4:07.07 (27.70) 4:34.35 (27.28)
19 Dylon Johnson FR Wingate 4:35.11
24.72 51.71 (26.99)
1:19.01 (27.30) 1:46.71 (27.70)
2:14.38 (27.67) 2:42.16 (27.78)
3:10.16 (28.00) 3:38.71 (28.55)
4:07.31 (28.60) 4:35.11 (27.80)
20 Artur Dilman SO Drury 4:35.72
24.51 51.13 (26.62)
1:18.42 (27.29) 1:46.00 (27.58)
2:13.71 (27.71) 2:41.49 (27.78)
3:09.90 (28.41) 3:38.62 (28.72)
4:07.64 (29.02) 4:35.72 (28.08)
21 Olexandr Padalkin SO Drury 4:36.27
23.94 50.29 (26.35)
1:17.96 (27.67) 1:46.10 (28.14)
2:14.38 (28.28) 2:42.69 (28.31)
3:10.79 (28.10) 3:39.30 (28.51)
4:08.14 (28.84) 4:36.27 (28.13)
22 Cameron Chambers JR Nova S''Eastern 4:37.41
25.08 52.05 (26.97)
1:19.37 (27.32) 1:46.89 (27.52)
2:14.56 (27.67) 2:42.36 (27.80)
3:10.71 (28.35) 3:39.91 (29.20)
4:08.90 (28.99) 4:37.41 (28.51)
23 John Hayes JR Nova S''Eastern 4:37.57
24.98 52.01 (27.03)
1:19.48 (27.47) 1:47.37 (27.89)
2:15.40 (28.03) 2:43.53 (28.13)
3:12.02 (28.49) 3:40.86 (28.84)
4:09.52 (28.66) 4:37.57 (28.05)
24 Brandon Drogemuller SR Lewis 4:39.82
25.05 52.67 (27.62)
1:20.39 (27.72) 1:48.73 (28.34)
2:17.04 (28.31) 2:45.54 (28.50)
3:14.22 (28.68) 3:43.23 (29.01)
4:12.09 (28.86) 4:39.82 (27.73)
25 Ethan Goldfarb SO Missouri S & T 4:40.90
25.17 52.84 (27.67)
1:20.89 (28.05) 1:49.68 (28.79)
2:18.32 (28.64) 2:46.96 (28.64)
3:15.86 (28.90) 3:44.31 (28.45)
4:12.90 (28.59) 4:40.90 (28.00)
26 Hayden Kosater SO Queens (N C) 4:45.36
25.42 52.78 (27.36)
1:20.23 (27.45) 1:48.36 (28.13)
2:16.66 (28.30) 2:45.71 (29.05)
3:15.08 (29.37) 3:45.08 (30.00)
4:15.42 (30.34) 4:45.36 (29.94)
-- Michael Cozzi SR Saint Leo DFS
-- Cory McVey SR Drury DFS
-- Gianni Ferrero FR Grand Valley DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Drury 276 2. Incarnate Word 192
3. Grand Canyon 191 4. Florida Southern 190
5. Wayne State 144 6. U C S D 143
7. Queens (N C) 136 8. Wingate 129
9. Bridgeport 116 10. Nova S''Eastern 98
11. Grand Valley 94 12. Saint Leo 59
13. St. Cloud State 57 13. Ouachita 57
15. Tampa 55 16. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 37
19. Delta State 18 20. C M U 17
21. Catawba 14 22. Southern Conn 11
23. Henderson St. 10 24. Ashland 9
24. Mars Hill 9 26. Indy 5
27. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 52.90 3/10/2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Bente Heller JR Alaska Fairbanks 54.53 54.26 20
r:+0.61 12.82 26.15 (13.33)
40.01 (13.86) 54.26 (14.25)
2 Julie Widmann SR Ashland 55.02 54.42 17
r:+0.59 12.97 26.41 (13.44)
40.26 (13.85) 54.42 (14.16)
3 Sarah Maraskine SR Wayne State 55.64 55.48 16
r:+0.65 26.77 ( )
55.48 (28.71)
4 Johanna Pettersson SO L I U Post 56.20 55.53 15
r:+0.64 13.13 26.72 (13.59)
41.01 (14.29) 55.53 (14.52)
5 Kayla Shull SR Clarion 55.40 55.62 14
r:+0.60 13.10 26.76 (13.66)
41.10 (14.34) 55.62 (14.52)
6 Rita Koryukova FR Wingate 56.31 55.63 13
r:+0.59 13.19 27.13 (13.94)
41.31 (14.18) 55.63 (14.32)
7 Megan Winslow JR West Chester 56.27 55.69 12
r:+0.59 13.24 27.00 (13.76)
41.20 (14.20) 55.69 (14.49)
8 Ellyson Maleski FR Wayne State 56.27 56.18 11
r:+0.62 13.29 27.21 (13.92)
41.78 (14.57) 56.18 (14.40)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kathryn Pheil JR Wingate 56.36 55.63 9
r:+0.64 13.44 27.05 (13.61)
41.31 (14.26) 55.63 (14.32)
10 Lauren Reynolds FR Florida Southern 56.40 55.91 7
r:+0.62 13.29 27.18 (13.89)
41.61 (14.43) 55.91 (14.30)
11 Olivia Fountain SR UC San Diego 56.57 56.06 6
r:+0.63 13.04 26.89 (13.85)
41.49 (14.60) 56.06 (14.57)
12 Molly Brown SR Drury 56.34 56.09 5
r:+0.63 13.37 27.16 (13.79)
41.60 (14.44) 56.09 (14.49)
13 Gabriella Schaffer FR Clarion 56.46 56.42 4
r:+0.59 27.21 ( )
41.74 (14.53) 56.42 (14.68)
14 Chelsea Leary SR Henderson St. 56.46 56.64 3
r:+0.65 13.47 27.24 (13.77)
42.02 (14.78) 56.64 (14.62)
15 Sara Reidler JR Ashland 56.52 56.73 2
r:+0.54 13.58 27.45 (13.87)
41.92 (14.47) 56.73 (14.81)
16 Kristine Lawson SR Simon Fraser 56.81 57.13 1
r:+0.60 13.45 27.81 (14.36)
42.62 (14.81) 57.13 (14.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Valerie Dembny JR Wingate 57.19
13.66 27.88 (14.22)
42.51 (14.63) 57.19 (14.68)
18 Erin Hart FR St. Cloud State 57.26
13.56 27.86 (14.30)
57.26 (29.40)
19 Alexandria Malfroid SR Wayne State 57.36
13.29 27.28 (13.99)
42.25 (14.97) 57.36 (15.11)
19 Kei Cze Prentis SO Wayne State 57.36
13.34 27.66 (14.32)
42.70 (15.04) 57.36 (14.66)
21 Tara O''Donnell FR LeMoyne 57.39
13.86 28.05 (14.19)
42.73 (14.68) 57.39 (14.66)
22 Seren Jones FR L I U Post 57.41
13.45 27.78 (14.33)
42.43 (14.65) 57.41 (14.98)
23 Kelsey Cooke JR Incarnate Word 57.54
13.42 27.46 (14.04)
42.32 (14.86) 57.54 (15.22)
24 Sandy Hon JR UC San Diego 57.72
13.23 27.51 (14.28)
42.49 (14.98) 57.72 (15.23)
25 Sarah Griffin SO Indy 57.75
13.68 27.92 (14.24)
42.71 (14.79) 57.75 (15.04)
26 Kristin Diemer SO Queens (N C) 57.86
13.69 28.21 (14.52)
43.12 (14.91) 57.86 (14.74)
27 Olivia Schultz SO Grand Valley 58.07
13.67 27.79 (14.12)
42.72 (14.93) 58.07 (15.35)
28 Ana Alzaga SR N M U 58.08
14.03 28.28 (14.25)
43.19 (14.91) 58.08 (14.89)
29 Stephanie Doran SR Florida Southern 58.48
14.01 28.39 (14.38)
43.48 (15.09) 58.48 (15.00)
30 Meghan Brazier FR L I U Post 59.46
13.62 28.19 (14.57)
43.70 (15.51) 59.46 (15.76)
-- Ana Azambuja JR Wayne State DQ
13.21 27.15 (13.94)
41.40 (14.25) DQ (14.03)
-- Tiffany Bell SR Drury DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Drury 267.5 2. Wayne State 207
3. U C S D 194.5 4. Wingate 171.5
5. L I U Post 144 6. Incarnate Word 129
7. Florida Southern 120 8. Ashland 114
9. West Chester 102 10. Simon Fraser 101
11. Grand Canyon 97 12. Queens (N C) 83
13. Nova S''Eastern 79 14. St. Cloud State 68
15. Tampa 65 16. Clarion 59
17. Grand Valley 57.5 18. Alaska Fairbanks 49
19. Southern Conn 36 20. C S U East Bay 31
21. N M U 30 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Saint Rose 14
25. Ship 11 25. Bentley 11
27. Limestone 6.5 28. Rollins 4
28. Lynn 4 30. I U P 3
30. Henderson St. 3 32. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 46.99 3/16/2012 Oscar Pereiro, Bridgeport
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Oscar Pereiro JR Bridgeport 47.54 47.04 20
r:+0.57 10.87 22.50 (11.63)
34.69 (12.19) 47.04 (12.35)
2 Daniel Swietlicki SO Drury 47.96 47.58 17
r:+0.61 11.14 22.92 (11.78)
35.24 (12.32) 47.58 (12.34)
3 Jeffrey Halfacre SR Florida Southern 48.00 47.70 16
r:+0.57 11.09 22.98 (11.89)
35.24 (12.26) 47.70 (12.46)
4 Karl Burdis JR Tampa 48.30 48.10 15
r:+0.57 11.40 23.30 (11.90)
35.84 (12.54) 48.10 (12.26)
5 Jordi Joan Montseny D JR Drury 48.03 48.16 14
r:+0.57 11.45 23.28 (11.83)
35.61 (12.33) 48.16 (12.55)
6 Taylor Westby SR Drury 48.19 48.29 13
r:+0.56 11.36 23.40 (12.04)
35.92 (12.52) 48.29 (12.37)
7 Pawel Trenda FR Saint Leo 48.29 48.44 12
r:+0.60 11.23 23.21 (11.98)
35.89 (12.68) 48.44 (12.55)
8 James Tucker JR Mars Hill 48.21 48.61 11
r:+0.53 11.30 23.38 (12.08)
36.14 (12.76) 48.61 (12.47)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Karl-Richard Hennebac FR Delta State 48.63 48.41 9
r:+0.54 11.40 23.59 (12.19)
36.16 (12.57) 48.41 (12.25)
10 Luis Rojas SO Florida Southern 48.46 48.80 7
r:+0.57 11.54 23.73 (12.19)
36.20 (12.47) 48.80 (12.60)
11 Bryan Wiener FR Lewis 48.46 48.81 6
r:+0.60 11.40 23.64 (12.24)
36.40 (12.76) 48.81 (12.41)
12 Daniel Torres Samanie JR Incarnate Word 48.66 48.90 5
r:+0.52 11.44 23.56 (12.12)
36.33 (12.77) 48.90 (12.57)
13 Marcus Schlesinger SR Ouachita 48.36 49.11 4
r:+0.58 11.42 23.67 (12.25)
36.38 (12.71) 49.11 (12.73)
14 Andrii Nikishenko JR Incarnate Word 48.65 49.28 3
r:+0.64 11.66 23.69 (12.03)
36.42 (12.73) 49.28 (12.86)
15 Nicholas James SR Henderson St. 48.62 49.31 2
r:+0.58 11.60 24.07 (12.47)
36.80 (12.73) 49.31 (12.51)
16 Ivan Nechunaev JR Grand Canyon 48.52 49.32 1
r:+0.64 23.92 ( )
49.32 (25.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kyle Shores SR Grand Canyon 48.84
11.44 23.43 (11.99)
36.10 (12.67) 48.84 (12.74)
18 Igor Kowal JR Drury 48.93
11.57 23.72 (12.15)
36.40 (12.68) 48.93 (12.53)
19 Sebastian Holmberg FR Catawba 48.94
11.10 23.07 (11.97)
35.89 (12.82) 48.94 (13.05)
20 Everton Kida JR Grand Canyon 49.16
11.46 23.78 (12.32)
36.45 (12.67) 49.16 (12.71)
21 Kyle House SR Queens (N C) 49.36
11.53 23.49 (11.96)
36.27 (12.78) 49.36 (13.09)
22 Zachary Phelps FR Queens (N C) 49.47
11.66 23.93 (12.27)
36.73 (12.80) 49.47 (12.74)
23 Yvan Nys SO Delta State 49.52
11.76 23.97 (12.21)
36.74 (12.77) 49.52 (12.78)
24 Thomas Nguyen JR Florida Southern 49.58
11.71 23.96 (12.25)
36.68 (12.72) 49.58 (12.90)
25 Pablo Mauricio Uranga SR Ashland 49.82
11.83 24.11 (12.28)
36.70 (12.59) 49.82 (13.12)
26 Michael Leung FR UC San Diego 49.94
11.87 24.10 (12.23)
36.99 (12.89) 49.94 (12.95)
27 Lucas Fernandez Vilan SO Wayne State 49.95
11.77 24.26 (12.49)
36.97 (12.71) 49.95 (12.98)
28 Samuel Olson SO Drury 49.98
11.77 24.12 (12.35)
36.93 (12.81) 49.98 (13.05)
29 Josh Werner SO Tampa 50.20
11.57 24.24 (12.67)
37.31 (13.07) 50.20 (12.89)
30 Tim Kniffler JR Wingate 50.26
12.02 24.46 (12.44)
37.40 (12.94) 50.26 (12.86)
31 Issam Zeraidi SO Wingate 50.32
12.23 24.73 (12.50)
37.49 (12.76) 50.32 (12.83)
32 Ivan Cizmar SO Lake Erie 50.46
12.09 24.60 (12.51)
37.62 (13.02) 50.46 (12.84)
33 Nathan Hesche SR Wayne State 50.49
11.95 24.62 (12.67)
37.59 (12.97) 50.49 (12.90)
34 Aaron Norton JR Incarnate Word 50.82
11.91 24.43 (12.52)
37.63 (13.20) 50.82 (13.19)
35 Julius Espiritu SR UC San Diego 51.02
11.74 24.46 (12.72)
37.73 (13.27) 51.02 (13.29)
36 Danylo Mykhailov FR Missouri S & T 51.91
11.81 24.64 (12.83)
38.29 (13.65) 51.91 (13.62)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Drury 320 2. Florida Southern 213
3. Incarnate Word 200 4. Grand Canyon 192
5. Wayne State 144 6. U C S D 143
7. Bridgeport 136 7. Queens (N C) 136
9. Wingate 129 10. Nova S''Eastern 98
11. Grand Valley 94 12. Saint Leo 71
13. Tampa 70 14. Ouachita 61
15. St. Cloud State 57 16. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 37
19. Delta State 27 20. Mars Hill 20
21. C M U 17 22. Catawba 14
23. Henderson St. 12 24. Southern Conn 11
25. Ashland 9 26. Lewis 6
27. Indy 5 28. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:01.58 3/16/2012 Kayla Scott, Wayne State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Mariya Chekanovych FR Simon Fraser 1:01.96 1:01.50R 20
r:+0.77 13.82 29.66 (15.84)
45.28 (15.62) 1:01.50 (16.22)
2 Kayla Scott JR Wayne State 1:02.64 1:01.85 17
r:+0.84 29.10 ( )
1:01.85 (32.75)
3 Kelsey Gouge FR Florida Southern 1:03.84 1:02.72 16
r:+0.71 13.43 29.39 (15.96)
46.09 (16.70) 1:02.72 (16.63)
4 Agnieszka Ostrowska FR Drury 1:03.75 1:03.06 15
r:+0.79 13.74 29.77 (16.03)
46.06 (16.29) 1:03.06 (17.00)
5 Danielle Vallier JR Grand Valley 1:03.77 1:03.73 14
r:+0.78 29.84 ( )
46.37 (16.53) 1:03.73 (17.36)
6 Kaley Holmstrom FR Findlay 1:03.92 1:03.91 13
r:+0.74 14.03 30.38 (16.35)
47.11 (16.73) 1:03.91 (16.80)
7 Abigail Rasmussen SO St. Cloud State 1:03.98 1:03.97 12
r:+0.80 13.66 29.66 (16.00)
46.42 (16.76) 1:03.97 (17.55)
8 Brittany Rehrig SR Lock Haven 1:04.07 1:04.16 11
r:+0.73 13.75 29.94 (16.19)
46.81 (16.87) 1:04.16 (17.35)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Jaclyn Branning SR Grand Canyon 1:04.28 1:04.11 9
r:+0.77 13.90 30.19 (16.29)
46.81 (16.62) 1:04.11 (17.30)
10 Kendall Somer SO West Chester 1:04.34 1:04.31 7
r:+0.68 13.96 30.19 (16.23)
46.85 (16.66) 1:04.31 (17.46)
11 Tyne Potgieter SO Lynn 1:04.33 1:04.32 6
r:+0.78 13.56 29.84 (16.28)
46.88 (17.04) 1:04.32 (17.44)
12 Jessica Hodsdon SR Bentley 1:04.15 1:04.39 5
r:+0.74 13.68 30.00 (16.32)
46.78 (16.78) 1:04.39 (17.61)
13 Charlotte Cornet JR Wingate 1:04.47 1:04.43 4
r:+0.71 13.66 29.79 (16.13)
46.70 (16.91) 1:04.43 (17.73)
14 Hannah Loesch FR Wayne State 1:04.29 1:04.45 3
r:+0.74 29.93 ( )
47.02 (17.09) 1:04.45 (17.43)
15 Victoria Lowe SR Incarnate Word 1:04.20 1:04.69 2
r:+0.69 13.78 30.08 (16.30)
1:04.69 (34.61)
16 Kellyn Craig SO St. Cloud State 1:04.34 1:05.00 1
r:+0.86 14.50 30.91 (16.41)
47.81 (16.90) 1:05.00 (17.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Eva Chen SO UC San Diego 1:04.51
14.23 30.27 (16.04)
47.33 (17.06) 1:04.51 (17.18)
18 Manuela Ferreira FR Wayne State 1:04.52
14.23 30.49 (16.26)
47.58 (17.09) 1:04.52 (16.94)
19 Amelia Buckley JR West Chester 1:04.53
14.15 30.53 (16.38)
47.28 (16.75) 1:04.53 (17.25)
20 Laura Nichols JR Delta State 1:04.59
13.59 29.75 (16.16)
46.62 (16.87) 1:04.59 (17.97)
20 Adrienne Morrow SO Incarnate Word 1:04.59
13.62 30.03 (16.41)
46.97 (16.94) 1:04.59 (17.62)
22 Ashley Bransford JR Nova S''Eastern 1:04.71
13.80 30.22 (16.42)
47.38 (17.16) 1:04.71 (17.33)
23 Allyson Mitidieri JR I U P 1:04.77
14.34 30.66 (16.32)
47.45 (16.79) 1:04.77 (17.32)
24 Alexandra Hipolito JR Tampa 1:04.90
13.67 30.13 (16.46)
47.04 (16.91) 1:04.90 (17.86)
25 Crystal Bennet FR N M U 1:05.02
13.59 30.03 (16.44)
47.23 (17.20) 1:05.02 (17.79)
26 Ekaterina Alyabyeva SR Drury 1:05.06
14.03 30.54 (16.51)
47.81 (17.27) 1:05.06 (17.25)
27 Naomi Woodcock SR Saint Rose 1:05.14
13.87 30.44 (16.57)
47.21 (16.77) 1:05.14 (17.93)
28 Jennifer Russell SR Converse 1:05.30
14.07 30.72 (16.65)
47.70 (16.98) 1:05.30 (17.60)
29 Sarah Kenis JR Lewis 1:05.74
14.96 30.67 (15.71)
47.84 (17.17) 1:05.74 (17.90)
30 Celeste Morgen SO Incarnate Word 1:06.23
14.00 30.64 (16.64)
48.01 (17.37) 1:06.23 (18.22)
31 Alexis Grier FR West Chester 1:06.40
14.32 31.27 (16.95)
48.52 (17.25) 1:06.40 (17.88)
32 Jaclyn Amog SO UC San Diego 1:07.89
14.35 31.48 (17.13)
49.12 (17.64) 1:07.89 (18.77)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Drury 282.5 2. Wayne State 227
3. U C S D 194.5 4. Wingate 175.5
5. L I U Post 144 6. Florida Southern 136
7. Incarnate Word 131 8. Simon Fraser 121
9. Ashland 114 10. West Chester 109
11. Grand Canyon 106 12. Queens (N C) 83
13. St. Cloud State 81 14. Nova S''Eastern 79
15. Grand Valley 71.5 16. Tampa 65
17. Clarion 59 18. Alaska Fairbanks 49
19. Southern Conn 36 20. C S U East Bay 31
21. N M U 30 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Bentley 16
25. Saint Rose 14 26. Findlay 13
27. Ship 11 27. Lock Haven 11
29. Lynn 10 30. Limestone 6.5
31. Rollins 4 32. Henderson St. 3
32. I U P 3 34. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 52.43 3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Eetu Karvonen SR Grand Canyon 53.01 52.65 20
r:+0.78 11.13 24.64 (13.51)
38.36 (13.72) 52.65 (14.29)
2 Rory Julyan SR Wingate 53.74 52.98 17
r:+0.66 11.12 24.66 (13.54)
38.49 (13.83) 52.98 (14.49)
3 Miguel Ferreira SR Florida Southern 53.47 53.21 16
r:+0.70 24.73 ( )
53.21 (28.48)
4 Piotr Jachowicz SO Wayne State 53.81 53.46 15
r:+0.80 24.92 ( )
38.84 (13.92) 53.46 (14.62)
5 Ruben Gimenez JR Bridgeport 54.27 53.94 14
r:+0.67 11.32 25.18 (13.86)
39.28 (14.10) 53.94 (14.66)
6 Thiago Parravicini SR Incarnate Word 54.15 54.05 13
r:+0.73 11.61 25.59 (13.98)
39.75 (14.16) 54.05 (14.30)
7 Rostyslav Fedyna SO Incarnate Word 54.04 54.24 12
r:+0.87 11.39 24.93 (13.54)
39.36 (14.43) 54.24 (14.88)
8 Niclas Eriksson SO Queens (N C) 54.22 54.28 11
r:+0.75 11.71 25.23 (13.52)
39.47 (14.24) 54.28 (14.81)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Nicholas Korth JR UC San Diego 54.28 53.08 9
r:+0.74 11.17 24.59 (13.42)
38.79 (14.20) 53.08 (14.29)
10 Spencer Waganaar SR Wingate 55.01 54.98 7
r:+0.73 11.64 25.52 (13.88)
39.92 (14.40) 54.98 (15.06)
11 Vyacheslav Fattakhov SR Bridgeport 55.41 55.23 6
r:+0.82 11.89 25.82 (13.93)
40.32 (14.50) 55.23 (14.91)
12 Cheyne Fisher SR Ashland 55.41 55.36 5
r:+0.69 11.91 26.02 (14.11)
40.41 (14.39) 55.36 (14.95)
13 Banjo Borja SO Drury 55.59 55.56 4
r:+0.72 11.96 26.31 (14.35)
40.93 (14.62) 55.56 (14.63)
14 Milan Medo SO Grand Valley 55.34 55.59 3
r:+0.74 25.88 ( )
40.36 (14.48) 55.59 (15.23)
15 Aaron Marken JR Grand Valley 54.98 55.63 2
r:+0.81 25.60 ( )
55.63 (30.03)
16 Brian Morrison JR Grand Canyon 55.83 55.78 1
r:+0.69 11.88 25.90 (14.02)
40.64 (14.74) 55.78 (15.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kevin Doran SR Tampa 55.86
11.79 25.74 (13.95)
40.52 (14.78) 55.86 (15.34)
18 Zachary Edwards JR Florida Southern 55.87
12.20 26.33 (14.13)
40.94 (14.61) 55.87 (14.93)
19 Thomas Wahlers SO Grand Canyon 56.28
12.10 26.48 (14.38)
41.14 (14.66) 56.28 (15.14)
20 Erik Aakesson JR Grand Valley 56.37
11.93 26.12 (14.19)
41.25 (15.13) 56.37 (15.12)
21 Bogdan Grebenyuk SO West Chester 56.38
11.89 26.41 (14.52)
41.16 (14.75) 56.38 (15.22)
22 Damjan Petrovski FR Wingate 56.49
12.26 26.54 (14.28)
41.30 (14.76) 56.49 (15.19)
23 Raymond Cswerko SO Southern Conn 56.77
12.19 26.33 (14.14)
41.37 (15.04) 56.77 (15.40)
24 Christopher Prewit JR Incarnate Word 57.17
12.42 26.94 (14.52)
41.86 (14.92) 57.17 (15.31)
-- Aljaz Kerc SO Missouri S & T DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Drury 324 2. Florida Southern 229
3. Incarnate Word 225 4. Grand Canyon 213
5. Wayne State 159 6. Bridgeport 156
7. Wingate 153 8. U C S D 152
9. Queens (N C) 147 10. Grand Valley 99
11. Nova S''Eastern 98 12. Saint Leo 71
13. Tampa 70 14. Ouachita 61
15. St. Cloud State 57 16. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 37
19. Delta State 27 20. Mars Hill 20
21. C M U 17 22. Catawba 14
22. Ashland 14 24. Henderson St. 12
25. Southern Conn 11 26. Lewis 6
27. Indy 5 28. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 52.43 3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Eetu Karvonen SR Grand Canyon 53.01 52.65 20
r:+0.78 11.13 24.64 (13.51)
38.36 (13.72) 52.65 (14.29)
2 Rory Julyan SR Wingate 53.74 52.98 17
r:+0.66 11.12 24.66 (13.54)
38.49 (13.83) 52.98 (14.49)
3 Miguel Ferreira SR Florida Southern 53.47 53.21 16
r:+0.70 24.73 ( )
53.21 (28.48)
4 Piotr Jachowicz SO Wayne State 53.81 53.46 15
r:+0.80 24.92 ( )
38.84 (13.92) 53.46 (14.62)
5 Ruben Gimenez JR Bridgeport 54.27 53.94 14
r:+0.67 11.32 25.18 (13.86)
39.28 (14.10) 53.94 (14.66)
6 Thiago Parravicini SR Incarnate Word 54.15 54.05 13
r:+0.73 11.61 25.59 (13.98)
39.75 (14.16) 54.05 (14.30)
7 Rostyslav Fedyna SO Incarnate Word 54.04 54.24 12
r:+0.87 11.39 24.93 (13.54)
39.36 (14.43) 54.24 (14.88)
8 Niclas Eriksson SO Queens (N C) 54.22 54.28 11
r:+0.75 11.71 25.23 (13.52)
39.47 (14.24) 54.28 (14.81)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Nicholas Korth JR UC San Diego 54.28 53.08 9
r:+0.74 11.17 24.59 (13.42)
38.79 (14.20) 53.08 (14.29)
10 Spencer Waganaar SR Wingate 55.01 54.98 7
r:+0.73 11.64 25.52 (13.88)
39.92 (14.40) 54.98 (15.06)
11 Vyacheslav Fattakhov SR Bridgeport 55.41 55.23 6
r:+0.82 11.89 25.82 (13.93)
40.32 (14.50) 55.23 (14.91)
12 Cheyne Fisher SR Ashland 55.41 55.36 5
r:+0.69 11.91 26.02 (14.11)
40.41 (14.39) 55.36 (14.95)
13 Banjo Borja SO Drury 55.59 55.56 4
r:+0.72 11.96 26.31 (14.35)
40.93 (14.62) 55.56 (14.63)
14 Milan Medo SO Grand Valley 55.34 55.59 3
r:+0.74 25.88 ( )
40.36 (14.48) 55.59 (15.23)
15 Aaron Marken JR Grand Valley 54.98 55.63 2
r:+0.81 25.60 ( )
55.63 (30.03)
16 Brian Morrison JR Grand Canyon 55.83 55.78 1
r:+0.69 11.88 25.90 (14.02)
40.64 (14.74) 55.78 (15.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kevin Doran SR Tampa 55.86
11.79 25.74 (13.95)
40.52 (14.78) 55.86 (15.34)
18 Zachary Edwards JR Florida Southern 55.87
12.20 26.33 (14.13)
40.94 (14.61) 55.87 (14.93)
19 Thomas Wahlers SO Grand Canyon 56.28
12.10 26.48 (14.38)
41.14 (14.66) 56.28 (15.14)
20 Erik Aakesson JR Grand Valley 56.37
11.93 26.12 (14.19)
41.25 (15.13) 56.37 (15.12)
21 Bogdan Grebenyuk SO West Chester 56.38
11.89 26.41 (14.52)
41.16 (14.75) 56.38 (15.22)
22 Damjan Petrovski FR Wingate 56.49
12.26 26.54 (14.28)
41.30 (14.76) 56.49 (15.19)
23 Raymond Cswerko SO Southern Conn 56.77
12.19 26.33 (14.14)
41.37 (15.04) 56.77 (15.40)
24 Christopher Prewit JR Incarnate Word 57.17
12.42 26.94 (14.52)
41.86 (14.92) 57.17 (15.31)
-- Aljaz Kerc SO Missouri S & T DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Drury 324 2. Florida Southern 229
3. Incarnate Word 225 4. Grand Canyon 213
5. Wayne State 159 6. Bridgeport 156
7. Wingate 153 8. U C S D 152
9. Queens (N C) 147 10. Grand Valley 99
11. Nova S''Eastern 98 12. Saint Leo 71
13. Tampa 70 14. Ouachita 61
15. St. Cloud State 57 16. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 37
19. Delta State 27 20. Mars Hill 20
21. C M U 17 22. Catawba 14
22. Ashland 14 24. Henderson St. 12
25. Southern Conn 11 26. Lewis 6
27. Indy 5 28. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:58.84 3/16/2012 Jaclyn Hynson, Indiana Univ Pa
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Joyce Kwok FR L I U Post 2:01.66 2:00.28 20
r:+0.76 26.35 57.31 (30.96)
1:29.12 (31.81) 2:00.28 (31.16)
2 Amanda Thomas SR Southern Conn 2:01.88 2:00.74 17
r:+0.73 27.35 58.41 (31.06)
1:29.59 (31.18) 2:00.74 (31.15)
3 Naomi Thomas FR UC San Diego 2:02.01 2:01.31 16
r:+0.81 27.61 58.72 (31.11)
1:29.72 (31.00) 2:01.31 (31.59)
4 Kristina Novichenko SO Wayne State 2:00.60 2:01.64 15
r:+0.77 27.30 58.42 (31.12)
1:29.31 (30.89) 2:01.64 (32.33)
5 Audrey Kula FR Rollins 2:03.65 2:02.30 14
r:+0.72 26.93 57.54 (30.61)
1:29.50 (31.96) 2:02.30 (32.80)
6 Darielle Watkins SO UC San Diego 2:03.59 2:02.52 13
r:+0.80 27.71 58.78 (31.07)
1:30.77 (31.99) 2:02.52 (31.75)
7 Caitlyn Madsen JR Grand Valley 2:03.55 2:04.57 12
r:+0.87 26.76 58.26 (31.50)
1:30.68 (32.42) 2:04.57 (33.89)
8 Lauren Chapple SO Nova S''Eastern 2:03.23 2:05.23 11
r:+0.86 27.57 58.42 (30.85)
1:30.92 (32.50) 2:05.23 (34.31)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Deanna Sorenson SR Drury 2:03.75 2:02.30 9
r:+0.74 27.56 58.26 (30.70)
1:29.92 (31.66) 2:02.30 (32.38)
10 Carmen Nam SO Simon Fraser 2:03.90 2:02.62 7
r:+0.90 28.18 59.43 (31.25)
1:31.05 (31.62) 2:02.62 (31.57)
11 Kaitlyn Whalen SO Incarnate Word 2:04.22 2:02.99 6
r:+0.74 27.61 58.79 (31.18)
1:30.91 (32.12) 2:02.99 (32.08)
12 Rebecca Coan FR Grand Canyon 2:05.93 2:03.83 5
r:+0.68 27.49 58.81 (31.32)
1:31.05 (32.24) 2:03.83 (32.78)
13 Gretchen Stein FR Drury 2:05.65 2:04.05 4
r:+0.74 27.66 58.24 (30.58)
1:30.69 (32.45) 2:04.05 (33.36)
14 Catherine Parker JR Tampa 2:04.09 2:04.43 3
r:+0.82 28.08 59.19 (31.11)
1:31.44 (32.25) 2:04.43 (32.99)
15 Elly Speer SR Wingate 2:04.03 2:05.33 2
r:+0.83 28.12 59.59 (31.47)
1:31.86 (32.27) 2:05.33 (33.47)
16 Alexis Walley FR West Chester 2:05.11 2:07.05 1
r:+0.77 28.27 1:00.45 (32.18)
1:32.83 (32.38) 2:07.05 (34.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hilary Ottaviano SO Drury 2:06.40
27.69 58.71 (31.02)
1:31.45 (32.74) 2:06.40 (34.95)
18 Diana Volk JR Grand Canyon 2:06.73
27.88 59.09 (31.21)
1:31.79 (32.70) 2:06.73 (34.94)
19 Margot Adams SO Alaska Fairbanks 2:06.75
27.60 59.10 (31.50)
1:32.07 (32.97) 2:06.75 (34.68)
20 Amelia Buckley JR West Chester 2:06.77
28.55 59.90 (31.35)
1:32.93 (33.03) 2:06.77 (33.84)
21 Bethany Dong JR UC San Diego 2:07.89
27.85 59.31 (31.46)
1:32.25 (32.94) 2:07.89 (35.64)
22 Samantha Asencio SO Indy 2:08.97
27.81 1:00.19 (32.38)
1:33.98 (33.79) 2:08.97 (34.99)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Drury 295.5 2. Wayne State 242
3. U C S D 223.5 4. Wingate 177.5
5. L I U Post 164 6. Incarnate Word 137
7. Florida Southern 136 8. Simon Fraser 128
9. Ashland 114 10. Grand Canyon 111
11. West Chester 110 12. Nova S''Eastern 90
13. Grand Valley 83.5 14. Queens (N C) 83
15. St. Cloud State 81 16. Tampa 68
17. Clarion 59 18. Southern Conn 53
19. Alaska Fairbanks 49 20. C S U East Bay 31
21. N M U 30 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Rollins 18
25. Bentley 16 26. Saint Rose 14
27. Findlay 13 28. Lock Haven 11
28. Ship 11 30. Lynn 10
31. Limestone 6.5 32. Henderson St. 3
32. I U P 3 34. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:42.99 3/11/2011 Jun Han Kim, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Dane Stassi SO UC San Diego 1:46.83 1:45.12 20
r:+0.73 23.72 50.70 (26.98)
1:17.50 (26.80) 1:45.12 (27.62)
2 Evandro Silva SO Incarnate Word 1:48.93 1:47.16 17
r:+0.72 23.93 50.75 (26.82)
1:18.44 (27.69) 1:47.16 (28.72)
3 Ivan Nechunaev JR Grand Canyon 1:49.04 1:47.35 16
r:+0.72 23.95 50.86 (26.91)
1:18.82 (27.96) 1:47.35 (28.53)
4 Marko Blazevski JR Wingate 1:48.55 1:47.47 15
r:+0.70 24.13 51.23 (27.10)
1:18.90 (27.67) 1:47.47 (28.57)
5 Norbert Kovacs SR Tampa 1:48.78 1:48.29 14
r:+0.68 24.06 51.22 (27.16)
1:19.20 (27.98) 1:48.29 (29.09)
6 Daniel Chan SR Indy 1:48.22 1:48.38 13
r:+0.74 23.97 51.63 (27.66)
1:19.55 (27.92) 1:48.38 (28.83)
7 Stanislav Kuzmin SO Drury 1:48.04 1:48.91 12
r:+0.82 23.56 50.31 (26.75)
1:18.61 (28.30) 1:48.91 (30.30)
8 Calvin Reder JR Wayne State 1:48.92 1:49.58 11
r:+0.71 24.65 52.38 (27.73)
1:20.76 (28.38) 1:49.58 (28.82)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Adam Rice SR UC San Diego 1:49.07 1:48.79 9
r:+0.74 24.08 51.82 (27.74)
1:19.87 (28.05) 1:48.79 (28.92)
10 Raul Garrastazu FR Florida Southern 1:49.98 1:49.22 7
r:+0.76 24.45 52.57 (28.12)
1:20.82 (28.25) 1:49.22 (28.40)
11 Kacper Pelczynski SO Drury 1:49.19 1:50.12 6
r:+0.78 24.47 52.33 (27.86)
1:21.39 (29.06) 1:50.12 (28.73)
12 Sven Kardol SO Grand Valley 1:50.67 1:50.26 5
r:+0.78 24.84 53.00 (28.16)
1:21.45 (28.45) 1:50.26 (28.81)
13 David Janzen SR Florida Southern 1:49.07 1:50.87 4
r:+0.76 24.47 52.40 (27.93)
1:21.15 (28.75) 1:50.87 (29.72)
14 Brandon Porter FR Grand Canyon 1:50.74 1:50.92 3
r:+0.73 24.13 52.15 (28.02)
1:21.63 (29.48) 1:50.92 (29.29)
15 Adam Yen SR UC San Diego 1:49.99 1:50.98 2
r:+0.73 24.43 52.53 (28.10)
1:21.66 (29.13) 1:50.98 (29.32)
16 Zane Hranac SO Tampa 1:49.17 1:51.95 1
r:+0.74 25.06 53.49 (28.43)
1:22.34 (28.85) 1:51.95 (29.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Alex Menke SO Queens (N C) 1:51.47
24.61 52.76 (28.15)
1:21.63 (28.87) 1:51.47 (29.84)
18 Andrew Schranck SR Missouri S & T 1:52.05
24.09 51.76 (27.67)
1:21.06 (29.30) 1:52.05 (30.99)
19 Cory McVey SR Drury 1:53.24
24.94 53.51 (28.57)
1:23.17 (29.66) 1:53.24 (30.07)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Drury 342 2. Incarnate Word 242
3. Florida Southern 240 4. Grand Canyon 232
5. U C S D 183 6. Wayne State 170
7. Wingate 168 8. Bridgeport 156
9. Queens (N C) 147 10. Grand Valley 104
11. Nova S''Eastern 98 12. Tampa 85
13. Saint Leo 71 14. Ouachita 61
15. St. Cloud State 57 16. Missouri S & T 53
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 37
19. Delta State 27 20. Mars Hill 20
21. Indy 18 22. C M U 17
23. Ashland 14 23. Catawba 14
25. Henderson St. 12 26. Southern Conn 11
27. Lewis 6 28. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 29 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Division II: R 618.70 3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio, Oakland Univ
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Dylan Szegedi SO Wayne State 487.30 529.65 20
2 Luke Weber SR St. Cloud State 510.85 526.70 17
3 Justin Duncan SR Clarion 496.05 514.80 16
4 Brock Martin JR Mesa 479.05 506.85 15
5 Christopher White SR St. Cloud State 500.55 505.35 14
6 Tyler Magalis SO St. Cloud State 489.70 498.25 13
7 Darrin Driesenga JR Wayne State 473.30 481.00 12
8 Dwight Baker SR Drury 470.25 449.80 11
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Heath Calhoun JR Clarion 465.40 9
10 Tyler Runsten SR UC San Diego 455.30 7
11 Jeffrey Grant SR Wayne State 451.65 6
12 Jesse Allard JR Drury 444.90 5
13 Aaron Rooney SO St. Cloud State 436.55 4
14 Tyler Offutt SO Indy 420.30 3
15 Kevin White SO Wayne State 416.90 2
16 Nicholas Larmon SO Clarion 414.80 1
17 Joshua Byrne FR LeMoyne 406.00
18 Luke Calkins JR UC San Diego 386.05
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Drury 358 2. Incarnate Word 242
3. Florida Southern 240 4. Grand Canyon 232
5. Wayne State 210 6. U C S D 190
7. Wingate 168 8. Bridgeport 156
9. Queens (N C) 147 10. St. Cloud State 105
11. Grand Valley 104 12. Nova S''Eastern 98
13. Tampa 85 14. Saint Leo 71
15. Clarion 67 16. Ouachita 61
17. Missouri S & T 53 18. West Chester 37
19. C M U 32 20. Delta State 27
21. Indy 21 22. Mars Hill 20
23. Catawba 14 23. Ashland 14
25. Henderson St. 12 26. Southern Conn 11
27. Lewis 6 28. Truman St. 1
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 30 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 7:21.89 3/13/2009 Drury
Hua, Slattery, Tao, Li
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Tampa 7:24.90 7:24.70 40
1) Kristine Kassl SR 2) r:0.46 Alexandria Greehill SR
3) r:0.24 Alexandra Hipolito JR 4) r:-0.49 Heather Glenday JR
r:+0.78 25.61 53.67 (53.67)
1:22.45 (1:22.45) 1:51.22 (1:51.22)
2:16.79 (25.57) 2:45.18 (53.96)
3:14.20 (1:22.98) 3:42.82 (1:51.60)
4:08.34 (25.52) 4:36.76 (53.94)
5:06.05 (1:23.23) 5:35.77 (1:52.95)
6:00.60 (24.83) 6:27.89 (52.12)
6:55.84 (1:20.07) 7:24.70 (1:48.93)
2 Wayne State 7:29.60 7:26.87 34
1) Ana Azambuja JR 2) r:0.32 Sarah Maraskine SR
3) r:0.22 Kaylee Dolinski SO 4) r:0.34 Kei Cze Prentis SO
r:+0.75 25.71 54.05 (54.05)
1:22.76 (1:22.76) 1:50.81 (1:50.81)
2:16.34 (25.53) 2:44.08 (53.27)
3:12.89 (1:22.08) 3:42.08 (1:51.27)
4:08.25 (26.17) 4:36.75 (54.67)
5:05.69 (1:23.61) 5:34.23 (1:52.15)
5:59.96 (25.73) 6:28.34 (54.11)
6:57.99 (1:23.76) 7:26.87 (1:52.64)
3 UC San Diego 7:26.45 7:27.37 32
1) Sierra Robbins SO 2) r:0.17 Bethany Dong JR
3) r:0.41 Darielle Watkins SO 4) r:0.44 Anjali Shakya JR
r:+0.69 25.85 54.11 (54.11)
1:23.62 (1:23.62) 1:53.68 (1:53.68)
2:19.01 (25.33) 2:47.72 (54.04)
3:16.75 (1:23.07) 3:45.48 (1:51.80)
4:11.28 (25.80) 4:39.80 (54.32)
5:09.15 (1:23.67) 5:38.35 (1:52.87)
6:03.35 (25.00) 6:31.53 (53.18)
7:00.10 (1:21.75) 7:27.37 (1:49.02)
4 Queens (N C) 7:28.53 7:28.95 30
1) Caroline Arakelian FR 2) r:0.48 Lillian Gordy SO
3) r:0.45 Meridith Boudreaux FR 4) r:0.25 Fallon Kelley SO
r:+0.79 25.10 52.79 (52.79)
1:21.18 (1:21.18) 1:50.55 (1:50.55)
2:15.80 (25.25) 2:43.47 (52.92)
3:11.86 (1:21.31) 3:40.16 (1:49.61)
4:06.02 (25.86) 4:34.83 (54.67)
5:04.78 (1:24.62) 5:34.15 (1:53.99)
6:00.17 (26.02) 6:28.72 (54.57)
6:58.21 (1:24.06) 7:28.95 (1:54.80)
5 Nova S''Eastern 7:26.05 7:30.13 28
1) Erin Black SR 2) r:0.59 Kristen Zielinski FR
3) r:0.41 Ashley Bransford JR 4) r:0.61 Lauren Chapple SO
r:+0.79 26.12 54.73 (54.73)
1:23.79 (1:23.79) 1:52.45 (1:52.45)
2:17.95 (25.50) 2:46.00 (53.55)
3:15.16 (1:22.71) 3:44.41 (1:51.96)
4:10.46 (26.05) 4:39.02 (54.61)
5:08.36 (1:23.95) 5:37.46 (1:53.05)
6:03.45 (25.99) 6:31.70 (54.24)
7:00.87 (1:23.41) 7:30.13 (1:52.67)
6 West Chester 7:33.02 7:32.20 26
1) Alexis Walley FR 2) r:0.57 Codyanne Murtaugh SO
3) r:0.34 Lauren Carastro SO 4) r:0.09 Mia Barone JR
r:+0.79 26.63 54.88 (54.88)
1:23.73 (1:23.73) 1:53.04 (1:53.04)
2:18.97 (25.93) 2:47.24 (54.20)
3:16.41 (1:23.37) 3:45.64 (1:52.60)
4:12.49 (26.85) 4:41.35 (55.71)
5:10.92 (1:25.28) 5:40.17 (1:54.53)
6:06.30 (26.13) 6:35.23 (55.06)
7:03.59 (1:23.42) 7:32.20 (1:52.03)
7 Florida Southern 7:26.54 7:32.37 24
1) Allison Crenshaw FR 2) r:0.40 Lauren Reynolds FR
3) r:0.50 Heather Burns FR 4) r:0.35 Stephanie Doran SR
r:+0.89 26.33 54.22 (54.22)
1:22.96 (1:22.96) 1:51.75 (1:51.75)
2:17.57 (25.82) 2:46.38 (54.63)
3:16.35 (1:24.60) 3:46.01 (1:54.26)
4:12.63 (26.62) 4:41.17 (55.16)
5:10.03 (1:24.02) 5:39.19 (1:53.18)
6:04.62 (25.43) 6:32.74 (53.55)
7:01.97 (1:22.78) 7:32.37 (1:53.18)
8 Wingate 7:33.22 7:33.50 22
1) Kathryn Pheil JR 2) r:0.34 Valerie Dembny JR
3) r:0.39 Charlotte Cornet JR 4) r:0.66 Elly Speer SR
r:+0.77 26.36 54.55 (54.55)
1:22.80 (1:22.80) 1:51.33 (1:51.33)
2:17.01 (25.68) 2:46.34 (55.01)
3:15.92 (1:24.59) 3:44.88 (1:53.55)
4:10.62 (25.74) 4:39.77 (54.89)
5:09.59 (1:24.71) 5:39.38 (1:54.50)
6:06.19 (26.81) 6:34.95 (55.57)
7:04.44 (1:25.06) 7:33.50 (1:54.12)
9 Grand Canyon NT 7:36.14 18
1) Catherine Polito JR 2) r:0.56 Jaclyn Branning SR
3) r:0.43 Rebecca Coan FR 4) r:0.36 Samantha Magnani JR
r:+0.75 26.26 55.96 (55.96)
1:26.23 (1:26.23) 1:56.10 (1:56.10)
2:22.56 (26.46) 2:50.59 (54.49)
3:19.48 (1:23.38) 3:49.00 (1:52.90)
4:15.31 (26.31) 4:44.48 (55.48)
5:15.10 (1:26.10) 5:44.03 (1:55.03)
6:10.26 (26.23) 6:38.68 (54.65)
7:07.44 (1:23.41) 7:36.14 (1:52.11)
10 Incarnate Word 7:31.01 7:37.52 14
1) Molly Freeman JR 2) r:0.23 Mikayla Felchak FR
3) r:0.23 Julia Cardenas SR 4) r:0.12 Lauren Bennett FR
r:+0.78 26.54 55.52 (55.52)
1:25.19 (1:25.19) 1:54.73 (1:54.73)
2:20.79 (26.06) 2:50.09 (55.36)
3:20.50 (1:25.77) 3:50.52 (1:55.79)
4:16.40 (25.88) 4:45.03 (54.51)
5:14.55 (1:24.03) 5:44.84 (1:54.32)
6:10.49 (25.65) 6:39.02 (54.18)
7:08.23 (1:23.39) 7:37.52 (1:52.68)
11 Grand Valley NT 7:37.54 12
1) Caitlyn Madsen JR 2) r:0.28 Olivia Schultz SO
3) r:0.11 Sarah Roeser SO 4) r:0.32 Danielle Vallier JR
r:+6.57 26.49 55.53 (55.53)
1:25.08 (1:25.08) 1:54.76 (1:54.76)
2:20.15 (25.39) 2:48.78 (54.02)
3:18.52 (1:23.76) 3:48.35 (1:53.59)
4:14.50 (26.15) 4:43.74 (55.39)
5:13.91 (1:25.56) 5:43.35 (1:55.00)
6:09.34 (25.99) 6:38.31 (54.96)
7:08.22 (1:24.87) 7:37.54 (1:54.19)
12 C S U East Bay NT 7:43.29 10
1) Caitlin Denise JR 2) r:0.14 Jenel Lopez SR
3) r:0.32 Erica Crain SR 4) r:0.42 Brittany Rojo FR
r:+0.74 26.12 55.41 (55.41)
1:25.63 (1:25.63) 1:56.78 (1:56.78)
2:22.05 (25.27) 2:50.10 (53.32)
3:19.20 (1:22.42) 3:48.75 (1:51.97)
4:14.69 (25.94) 4:43.81 (55.06)
5:14.76 (1:26.01) 5:46.38 (1:57.63)
6:12.88 (26.50) 6:43.30 (56.92)
7:13.36 (1:26.98) 7:43.29 (1:56.91)
13 St. Cloud State NT 7:45.06 8
1) Kellyn Craig SO 2) r:0.46 Erin Hart FR
3) r:0.41 Stephanie Crandall SR 4) r:0.39 Kelsey Leeson FR
r:+0.87 27.81 57.25 (57.25)
1:27.24 (1:27.24) 1:56.72 (1:56.72)
2:23.01 (26.29) 2:52.30 (55.58)
3:21.73 (1:25.01) 3:51.62 (1:54.90)
4:18.56 (26.94) 4:47.44 (55.82)
5:16.85 (1:25.23) 5:47.50 (1:55.88)
6:13.65 (26.15) 6:43.77 (56.27)
7:14.64 (1:27.14) 7:45.06 (1:57.56)
14 Simon Fraser NT 7:49.44 6
1) Alexandria Schofield SO 2) r:0.31 Jordyn Konrad SR
3) r:0.48 Nicole Cossey SO 4) r:0.45 Carmen Nam SO
r:+0.79 27.28 56.27 (56.27)
1:25.96 (1:25.96) 1:55.90 (1:55.90)
2:23.14 (27.24) 2:52.71 (56.81)
3:23.62 (1:27.72) 3:55.07 (1:59.17)
4:21.60 (26.53) 4:51.35 (56.28)
5:22.00 (1:26.93) 5:52.65 (1:57.58)
6:19.00 (26.35) 6:49.08 (56.43)
7:19.10 (1:26.45) 7:49.44 (1:56.79)
-- Drury 7:23.49 DQ
1) Tinsley Andrews JR 2) r:0.34 Leah Reed SO
3) r:0.18 Ekaterina Alyabyeva SR 4) r:0.38 Sarah Pullen FR
r:+0.71 26.37 54.41 (54.41)
1:23.34 (1:23.34) 1:52.45 (1:52.45)
2:17.67 (25.22) 2:45.77 (53.32)
3:15.08 (1:22.63) 3:44.74 (1:52.29)
4:11.49 (26.75) 5:20.32 (1:35.58)
5:51.33 (2:06.59) 6:21.80 (2:37.06)
6:47.38 (25.58) 7:15.70 (53.90)
7:44.64 (1:22.84) DQ (1:51.59)
-- Indy 7:29.29 DQ
1) Maura Donahue SR 2) r:0.27 Julia Madeira JR
3) r:-0.05 Shiran Abrahamson SR 4) r:0.13 Risa Ricard SO
r:+0.82 26.08 53.89 (53.89)
1:21.73 (1:21.73) 1:49.89 (1:49.89)
2:14.79 (24.90) 2:42.60 (52.71)
3:11.41 (1:21.52) 3:40.66 (1:50.77)
4:06.35 (25.69) 4:34.93 (54.27)
5:04.61 (1:23.95) 5:34.70 (1:54.04)
5:59.87 (25.17) 6:28.01 (53.31)
6:56.89 (1:22.19) DQ (1:52.14)
-- L I U Post NT DFS
1) Sandra Luiga SR 2) Seren Jones FR
3) Marthe Soerensen FR 4) Meghan Brazier FR
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Drury 295.5 2. Wayne State 276
3. U C S D 255.5 4. Wingate 199.5
5. L I U Post 164 6. Florida Southern 160
7. Incarnate Word 151 8. West Chester 136
9. Simon Fraser 134 10. Grand Canyon 129
11. Nova S''Eastern 118 12. Ashland 114
13. Queens (N C) 113 14. Tampa 108
15. Grand Valley 95.5 16. St. Cloud State 89
17. Clarion 59 18. Southern Conn 53
19. Alaska Fairbanks 49 20. C S U East Bay 41
21. N M U 30 22. Fairmont 28
23. Indy 25 24. Rollins 18
25. Bentley 16 26. Saint Rose 14
27. Findlay 13 28. Lock Haven 11
28. Ship 11 30. Lynn 10
31. Limestone 6.5 32. I U P 3
32. Henderson St. 3 34. C M U 2.5
Crossplex - Site License
2013 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 31 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 6:27.73 3/16/2012 Florida Southern
Halfacre, Rojas, Gutierrez, Swan
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Drury 6:33.57 6:29.82 40
1) Artur Dilman SO 2) r:0.50 Igor Kowal JR
3) r:0.31 Olexandr Padalkin SO 4) r:0.25 Vladimir Sidorkin SR
r:+0.83 22.54 47.14 (47.14)
1:12.80 (1:12.80) 1:39.53 (1:39.53)
2:02.08 (22.55) 2:27.13 (47.60)
2:53.04 (1:13.51) 3:18.31 (1:38.78)
3:40.17 (21.86) 4:04.42 (46.11)
4:29.57 (1:11.26) 4:54.70 (1:36.39)
5:15.90 (21.20) 5:40.00 (45.30)
6:04.66 (1:09.96) 6:29.82 (1:35.12)
2 Florida Southern 6:33.37 6:32.57 34
1) Jeffrey Halfacre SR 2) r:0.31 Allan Gutierrez SO
3) r:0.30 Raul Garrastazu FR 4) r:0.27 Luis Rojas SO
r:+0.71 22.36 46.97 (46.97)
1:12.06 (1:12.06) 1:37.47 (1:37.47)
2:00.02 (22.55) 2:24.58 (47.11)
2:49.57 (1:12.10) 3:15.14 (1:37.67)
3:37.76 (22.62) 4:02.91 (47.77)
4:28.69 (1:13.55) 4:54.66 (1:39.52)
5:16.61 (21.95) 5:40.92 (46.26)
6:06.31 (1:11.65) 6:32.57 (1:37.91)
3 Wingate 6:37.14 6:35.24 32
1) Marko Blazevski JR 2) r:0.11 Dylon Johnson FR
3) r:-0.07 Ossian Arvidsson FR 4) r:0.38 Issam Zeraidi SO
r:+0.75 23.27 48.05 (48.05)
1:13.07 (1:13.07) 1:37.88 (1:37.88)
2:00.23 (22.35) 2:25.16 (47.28)
2:50.82 (1:12.94) 3:16.35 (1:38.47)
3:38.94 (22.59) 4:03.88 (47.53)
4:29.73 (1:13.38) 4:56.15 (1:39.80)
5:18.29 (22.14) 5:42.97 (46.82)
6:08.64 (1:12.49) 6:35.24 (1:39.09)
4 Incarnate Word 6:34.16 6:37.77 30
1) Evandro Silva SO 2) r:0.33 Andrii Nikishenko JR
3) r:0.02 Conrado Chede SR 4) r:0.30 Mark Rubin SR
r:+0.68 22.73 47.14 (47.14)
1:12.80 (1:12.80) 1:38.12 (1:38.12)
2:00.29 (22.17) 2:25.21 (47.09)
2:51.21 (1:13.09) 3:17.63 (1:39.51)
3:40.23 (22.60) 4:05.58 (47.95)
4:32.52 (1:14.89) 4:59.18 (1:41.55)
5:20.94 (21.76) 5:45.78 (46.60)
6:11.74 (1:12.56) 6:37.77 (1:38.59)
5 Grand Canyon 6:37.67 6:38.13 28
1) John Feely FR 2) r:0.35 Tanner Brotherton FR
3) r:0.36 Ivan Nechunaev JR 4) r:0.28 Michael Branning JR
r:+0.73 23.70 48.79 (48.79)
1:14.75 (1:14.75) 1:40.53 (1:40.53)
2:02.66 (22.13) 2:27.63 (47.10)
2:53.87 (1:13.34) 3:20.96 (1:40.43)
3:43.27 (22.31) 4:08.52 (47.56)
4:34.37 (1:13.41) 4:59.87 (1:38.91)
5:21.78 (21.91) 5:46.87 (47.00)
6:12.57 (1:12.70) 6:38.13 (1:38.26)
6 Wayne State 6:38.57 6:38.93 26
1) Kristian Larsen JR 2) r:0.41 Lucas Fernandeznova SO
3) r:0.40 Joaquin Abascalegos SR 4) r:0.41 Kyle Taylor SO
r:+0.83 22.88 47.55 (47.55)
1:12.69 (1:12.69) 1:38.05 (1:38.05)
2:01.02 (22.97) 2:26.82 (48.77)
2:53.43 (1:15.38) 3:19.83 (1:41.78)
3:43.10 (23.27) 4:08.29 (48.46)
4:33.87 (1:14.04) 5:00.26 (1:40.43)
5:22.59 (22.33) 5:47.23 (46.97)
6:12.86 (1:12.60) 6:38.93 (1:38.67)
7 Nova S''Eastern 6:37.02 6:39.55 24
1) Oskar Nordstrand SR 2) r:0.22 Michael Zislin SO
3) r:0.35 John Hayes JR 4) r:0.41 Florian Mehlan JR
r:+0.72 23.15 48.11 (48.11)
1:13.42 (1:13.42) 1:39.21 (1:39.21)
2:01.84 (22.63) 2:26.93 (47.72)
2:52.82 (1:13.61) 3:18.56 (1:39.35)
3:41.08 (22.52) 4:06.30 (47.74)
4:32.76 (1:14.20) 5:00.47 (1:41.91)
5:22.43 (21.96) 5:47.06 (46.59)
6:13.27 (1:12.80) 6:39.55 (1:39.08)
8 Missouri S & T NT 6:40.19 22
1) Aljaz Kerc SO 2) r:0.28 Keith Sponsler FR
3) r:0.50 Matthew Zieger JR 4) r:0.32 Jacob Dole SR
r:+1.06 22.95 47.93 (47.93)
1:13.58 (1:13.58) 1:40.27 (1:40.27)
2:02.86 (22.59) 2:28.47 (48.20)
2:54.31 (1:14.04) 3:19.13 (1:38.86)
3:42.70 (23.57) 4:09.13 (50.00)
4:35.21 (1:16.08) 5:00.32 (1:41.19)
5:21.79 (21.47) 5:46.19 (45.87)
6:12.51 (1:12.19) 6:40.19 (1:39.87)
9 UC San Diego 6:37.67 6:41.33 18
1) Alexander Merrill JR 2) r:0.45 Adam Rice SR
3) r:0.32 Michael Leung FR 4) r:0.20 Paul Li FR
r:+0.71 23.03 48.14 (48.14)
1:13.75 (1:13.75) 1:39.17 (1:39.17)
2:02.48 (23.31) 2:28.19 (49.02)
2:54.56 (1:15.39) 3:20.81 (1:41.64)
3:44.27 (23.46) 4:09.73 (48.92)
4:35.72 (1:14.91) 5:01.56 (1:40.75)
5:24.50 (22.94) 5:49.79 (48.23)
6:15.44 (1:13.88) 6:41.33 (1:39.77)
10 Queens (N C) NT 6:41.90 14
1) Benjamin Taylor FR 2) r:0.31 Alex Menke SO
3) r:0.38 Michael Trice FR 4) r:0.11 Hayden Kosater SO
r:+0.76 23.14 48.40 (48.40)
1:14.55 (1:14.55) 1:40.81 (1:40.81)
2:03.94 (23.13) 2:29.34 (48.53)
2:55.75 (1:14.94) 3:22.33 (1:41.52)
3:44.50 (22.17) 4:09.81 (47.48)
4:36.61 (1:14.28) 5:03.80 (1:41.47)
5:26.14 (22.34) 5:51.03 (47.23)
6:16.10 (1:12.30) 6:41.90 (1:38.10)
11 Henderson St. NT 6:42.38 12
1) Aaron Villemez SO 2) r:0.33 Robert Fisher SR
3) r:0.11 Adam Milecz SR 4) r:0.28 Nicholas James SR
r:+0.71 23.76 49.69 (49.69)
1:16.34 (1:16.34) 1:43.31 (1:43.31)
2:06.24 (22.93) 2:32.00 (48.69)
2:57.75 (1:14.44) 3:23.09 (1:39.78)
3:45.34 (22.25) 4:10.67 (47.58)
4:36.90 (1:13.81) 5:02.91 (1:39.82)
5:25.83 (22.92) 5:51.57 (48.66)
6:17.37 (1:14.46) 6:42.38 (1:39.47)
12 Saint Leo 6:37.74 6:43.49 10
1) Matheus Assis FR 2) r:0.37 Milton Requejo JR
3) r:0.15 Pawel Trenda FR 4) r:0.25 Michael Cozzi SR
r:+0.67 23.27 48.61 (48.61)
1:13.66 (1:13.66) 1:39.71 (1:39.71)
2:02.50 (22.79) 2:28.35 (48.64)
2:55.42 (1:15.71) 3:23.74 (1:44.03)
3:46.15 (22.41) 4:12.07 (48.33)
4:38.03 (1:14.29) 5:03.25 (1:39.51)
5:25.97 (22.72) 5:51.17 (47.92)
6:17.44 (1:14.19) 6:43.49 (1:40.24)
13 Bridgeport NT 6:48.79 8
1) Vladislav Paskas SO 2) r:0.26 Vyacheslav Fattkhov SR
3) r:0.37 Artur Pietrzak SR 4) r:0.36 Krzysztof Wilk FR
r:+0.83 22.99 48.20 (48.20)
1:13.85 (1:13.85) 1:39.74 (1:39.74)
2:02.73 (22.99) 2:28.15 (48.41)
2:54.48 (1:14.74) 3:21.23 (1:41.49)
3:45.67 (24.44) 4:12.69 (51.46)
4:40.23 (1:19.00) 5:07.48 (1:46.25)
5:29.40 (21.92) 5:54.86 (47.38)
6:21.51 (1:14.03) 6:48.79 (1:41.31)
14 Tampa NT 6:53.80 6
1) Derek Krell SO 2) r:0.33 Karl Burdis JR
3) r:0.30 David Humphrey SR 4) r:0.56 Norbert Kovacs SR
r:+0.79 23.54 49.18 (49.18)
1:15.51 (1:15.51) 1:42.72 (1:42.72)
2:06.55 (23.83) 2:32.82 (50.10)
3:00.66 (1:17.94) 3:27.49 (1:44.77)
3:50.46 (22.97) 4:17.13 (49.64)
4:45.34 (1:17.85) 5:12.44 (1:44.95)
5:35.34 (22.90) 6:01.25 (48.81)
6:27.55 (1:15.11) 6:53.80 (1:41.36)
15 Grand Valley NT 6:55.94 4
1) Milan Medo SO 2) r:0.31 Sven Kardol SO
3) r:0.24 Michael Griffith JR 4) r:0.24 Erik Aakesson JR
r:+0.75 23.37 48.66 (48.66)
1:15.46 (1:15.46) 1:43.13 (1:43.13)
2:07.38 (24.25) 2:33.59 (50.46)
3:00.57 (1:17.44) 3:26.37 (1:43.24)
3:49.15 (22.78) 4:15.93 (49.56)
4:43.46 (1:17.09) 5:10.41 (1:44.04)
5:33.82 (23.41) 6:00.72 (50.31)
6:28.47 (1:18.06) 6:55.94 (1:45.53)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31
1. Drury 398 2. Florida Southern 274
3. Incarnate Word 272 4. Grand Canyon 260
5. Wayne State 236 6. U C S D 208
7. Wingate 200 8. Bridgeport 164
9. Queens (N C) 161 10. Nova S''Eastern 122
11. Grand Valley 108 12. St. Cloud State 105
13. Tampa 91 14. Saint Leo 81
15. Missouri S & T 75 16. Clarion 67
17. Ouachita 61 18. West Chester 37
19. C M U 32 20. Delta State 27
21. Henderson St. 24 22. Indy 21
23. Mars Hill 20 24. Catawba 14
24. Ashland 14 26. Southern Conn 11
27. Lewis 6 28. Truman St. 1