1/11/2002 - 1/11/2002
Austin, Texas,, USA
Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
Texas Women vs Georgia - 1/11/02
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 1:42.42 11
1) Lindberg, Bethany SR 2) Yeo, Joscelin JR
3) Wanazek, Sarah FR 4) Phenix, Erin JR
26.84 55.21 1:19.59 1:42.42
2 University of Georgia 'A' 1:43.41 4
1) Mabry, Meka SO 2) Roby, Ashley SR
3) Yevak, Katie FR 4) Correia, Maritza JR
26.35 54.96 1:20.36 1:43.41
3 Texas 'B' 1:44.60 2
1) Robins, Kelley SR 2) Fotinakes, Ashlee JR
3) Martin, Luaren SR 4) Elliot, Lacey SO
25.98 56.10 1:21.71 1:44.60
4 University of Georgia 'B' 1:46.03
1) Keller, Christine SR 2) Ertter, Lindsay FR
3) Buck, Stephanie JR 4) Permenter, Katie SR
27.23 56.23 1:22.18 1:46.03
5 Texas 'C' x1:49.95
1) Timmons, Courtney SR 2) Schuknecht, Alisa FR
3) Allen, Sarah SR 4) Guleke, Martha SO
28.06 58.70 1:26.04 1:49.95
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thies, Lauren SR Texas 10:02.13 9
27.49 56.84 1:26.54 1:56.52 2:26.28 2:56.23 3:26.23 3:56.12
4:26.30 4:56.52 5:26.70 5:57.63 6:58.79 6:58.79 7:29.93 8:00.12
8:30.40 9:01.42 9:32.17 10:02.13
2 Rose, Rebecca SO UGA 10:06.70 4
27.85 57.31 1:27.11 1:56.89 2:26.81 2:56.86 3:26.92 3:57.18
4:27.57 4:58.09 5:28.79 5:59.32 7:01.06 7:01.06 7:32.00 8:02.48
8:33.62 9:04.45 9:35.86 10:06.70
3 Williams, Ali SO UGA 10:13.10 3
28.43 58.80 1:29.24 1:59.95 2:30.67 3:01.34 3:31.96 4:02.61
4:33.35 5:04.14 5:34.93 6:05.69 7:07.32 7:07.32 7:38.30 8:09.36
8:40.60 9:11.68 9:42.72 10:13.10
4 Burns, Caroline FR UGA 10:15.71 2
28.84 58.91 1:29.45 2:00.21 2:31.09 3:01.78 3:32.72 4:03.79
4:35.23 5:06.43 5:37.93 6:09.09 7:10.91 7:10.91 7:42.21 8:13.20
8:44.30 9:15.40 9:45.75 10:15.71
5 Hoffman, Elizabeth FR Texas 10:17.17 1
28.50 58.73 1:29.47 2:00.23 2:31.22 3:02.01 3:32.97 4:03.98
4:35.17 5:06.58 5:37.74 6:09.07 7:11.68 7:11.68 7:43.24 8:14.73
8:45.75 9:16.47 9:46.84 10:17.17
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Stefanie SR UGA 1:47.41 9
25.00 51.97 1:19.84 1:47.41
2 Correia, Maritza JR UGA 1:49.47 4
25.83 53.84 1:22.09 1:49.47
3 Humphries, Kaela FR Texas 1:50.02 3
25.76 53.07 1:21.15 1:50.02
4 Thies, Lauren SR Texas 1:50.43 2
25.95 53.83 1:22.49 1:50.43
5 Kearns, Paige FR UGA 1:50.83 1
25.85 53.95 1:22.88 1:50.83
6 Bridges, Jenna SO Texas 1:51.09
25.65 53.67 1:22.20 1:51.09
7 Molina, Michelle FR Texas x1:52.19
26.42 54.72 1:23.18 1:52.19
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamison, Tanica JR Texas 55.65 9
27.49 55.65
2 Lindberg, Bethany SR Texas 56.23 4
27.48 56.23
3 Mabry, Meka SO UGA 56.29 3
27.76 56.29
4 Robins, Kelley SR Texas 57.06 2
28.13 57.06
5 Keller, Christine SR UGA 58.36 1
28.48 58.36
6 Timmons, Courtney SR Texas x59.46
28.96 59.46
7 Fleming, Morgan SR UGA 1:01.86
30.17 1:01.86
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roby, Ashley SR UGA 1:02.10 9
29.39 1:02.10
2 Ertter, Lindsay FR UGA 1:04.10 4
30.29 1:04.10
3 Pate, Virginia SO UGA 1:04.74 3
30.88 1:04.74
4 Albertson, Cherie SO Texas 1:05.82 2
30.76 1:05.82
5 Fotinakes, Ashlee JR Texas 1:05.99 1
30.86 1:05.99
6 van den Barselarr, Viki JR UGA x1:07.63
31.81 1:07.63
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yevak, Katie FR UGA 1:59.92 9
27.50 58.02 1:28.89 1:59.92
2 Yeo, Joscelin JR Texas 2:01.47 4
27.03 57.65 1:29.37 2:01.47
3 Buck, Stephanie JR UGA 2:03.34 3
28.20 59.72 1:31.59 2:03.34
4 Thorburn, Linn SO UGA 2:03.53 2
29.66 1:01.45 1:32.86 2:03.53
5 Schuknecht, Alisa FR Texas 2:03.65 1
28.48 59.97 1:31.60 2:03.65
6 Williams, Ali SO UGA x2:03.80
28.37 1:00.26 1:32.32 2:03.80
7 Allen, Sarah SR Texas 2:05.66
28.83 1:00.44 1:32.76 2:05.66
8 Cray, Jennifer JR Texas x2:07.20
28.51 1:00.54 1:33.20 2:07.20
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phenix, Erin JR Texas 23.13 9
2 Elliot, Lacey SO Texas 23.55 4
3 Wanazek, Sarah FR Texas 23.59 3
4 Williams, Stefanie SR UGA 23.77 2
5 Martin, Luaren SR Texas x23.88
6 Kearns, Paige FR UGA 24.18 1
7 Permenter, Katie SR UGA 24.52
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartzell, Ally SO Texas 282.37 9
2 Pohorenec, Nicole FR Texas 269.47 4
3 Bassham, Brooke FR UGA 262.50 3
4 Olsen, Liz JR Texas 239.47 2
5 Butt, Kelsey SO Texas x238.87
6 Horton, Katura FR Texas x231.44
7 Maxwell, Monica FR Texas x223.87
8 Glover, Rawson FR Texas x221.62
9 Cagle, Grace FR UGA 196.49 1
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phenix, Erin JR Texas 50.20 9
24.52 50.20
2 Yeo, Joscelin JR Texas 50.53 4
24.67 50.53
3 Williams, Stefanie SR UGA 50.89 3
24.91 50.89
4 Humphries, Kaela FR Texas 51.09 2
24.96 51.09
5 Martin, Luaren SR Texas x51.85
25.04 51.85
6 Kearns, Paige FR UGA 52.29 1
25.45 52.29
7 Keller, Christine SR UGA 53.98
25.84 53.98
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamison, Tanica JR Texas 2:00.47 9
29.20 59.74 1:29.75 2:00.47
2 Lindberg, Bethany SR Texas 2:02.52 4
29.16 59.93 1:31.41 2:02.52
3 Mabry, Meka SO UGA 2:02.92 3
29.69 1:01.02 1:32.40 2:02.92
4 Timmons, Courtney SR Texas 2:06.61 2
30.29 1:01.90 1:34.33 2:06.61
5 Buck, Stephanie JR UGA 2:07.87 1
30.95 1:03.34 1:36.20 2:07.87
6 Allen, Sarah SR Texas x2:08.60
31.58 1:04.43 1:36.99 2:08.60
7 Fleming, Morgan SR UGA 2:12.77
31.50 1:04.10 1:38.41 2:12.77
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roby, Ashley SR UGA 2:14.47 9
30.50 1:04.95 1:39.34 2:14.47
2 Pate, Virginia SO UGA 2:18.43 4
32.56 1:07.40 1:42.69 2:18.43
3 Ertter, Lindsay FR UGA 2:18.49 3
32.06 1:08.16 1:42.96 2:18.49
4 Schuknecht, Alisa FR Texas 2:18.54 2
32.12 1:07.37 1:42.93 2:18.54
5 van den Barselarr, Viki JR UGA x2:22.74
32.75 1:08.61 1:45.49 2:22.74
6 Albertson, Cherie SO Texas 2:23.66 1
31.98 1:07.60 1:45.05 2:23.66
7 Fotinakes, Ashlee JR Texas 2:25.47
33.20 1:09.45 1:47.04 2:25.47
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thies, Lauren SR Texas 4:52.58 9
27.18 56.87 1:26.36 1:55.84 2:25.11 2:54.29 3:23.37 3:53.05
4:23.48 4:52.58
2 Rose, Rebecca SO UGA 4:53.54 4
27.32 56.24 1:25.72 1:55.43 2:24.81 2:54.63 3:24.25 3:54.68
4:25.26 4:53.54
3 Correia, Maritza JR UGA 4:59.35 3
27.40 57.24 1:27.78 1:58.06 2:28.62 2:59.07 3:29.35 3:59.69
4:30.06 4:59.35
4 Hoffman, Elizabeth FR Texas 5:00.61 2
28.54 59.24 1:30.13 2:00.41 2:31.01 3:01.59 3:31.91 4:02.35
4:32.02 5:00.61
5 Burns, Caroline FR UGA 5:00.87 1
28.61 58.89 1:29.48 2:00.08 2:30.64 3:01.20 3:31.42 4:01.71
4:31.74 5:00.87
6 Williams, Ali SO UGA x5:01.59
28.63 59.19 1:29.65 2:00.25 2:30.58 3:00.99 3:31.35 4:01.81
4:32.10 5:01.59
7 Molina, Michelle FR Texas 5:04.23
28.45 59.14 1:30.05 2:00.82 2:31.39 3:01.99 3:32.49 4:03.27
4:33.89 5:04.23
8 Bridges, Jenna SO Texas x5:05.07
27.92 57.73 1:28.09 1:58.52 2:29.18 2:59.59 3:30.90 4:02.30
4:34.19 5:05.07
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wanazek, Sarah FR Texas 55.51 9
26.12 55.51
2 Jamison, Tanica JR Texas 55.85 3.5
26.46 55.85
2 Yevak, Katie FR UGA 55.85 3.5
26.40 55.85
4 Buck, Stephanie JR UGA 56.97 2
27.13 56.97
5 Robins, Kelley SR Texas 58.10 1
27.24 58.10
6 Thorburn, Linn SO UGA 58.49
27.79 58.49
7 Cray, Jennifer JR Texas x59.23
27.90 59.23
8 Permenter, Katie SR UGA x59.28
28.47 59.28
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartzell, Ally SO Texas 296.24 9
2 Horton, Katura FR Texas 274.20 4
3 Pohorenec, Nicole FR Texas 272.47 3
4 Bassham, Brooke FR UGA 271.95 2
5 Glover, Rawson FR Texas x265.72
6 Maxwell, Monica FR Texas x245.40
7 Olsen, Liz JR Texas x237.52
8 Butt, Kelsey SO Texas x215.84
9 Cagle, Grace FR UGA 208.65 1
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roby, Ashley SR UGA 2:03.00 9
27.85 59.75 1:33.46 2:03.00
2 Yevak, Katie FR UGA 2:03.43 4
27.01 58.54 1:34.37 2:03.43
3 Yeo, Joscelin JR Texas 2:03.74 3
27.03 1:00.61 1:36.00 2:03.74
4 Schuknecht, Alisa FR Texas 2:04.21 2
27.92 59.89 1:35.95 2:04.21
5 Humphries, Kaela FR Texas 2:04.33 1
27.76 59.04 1:35.37 2:04.33
6 Pate, Virginia SO UGA 2:07.54
29.10 1:01.50 1:36.98 2:07.54
7 Fleming, Morgan SR UGA x2:11.84
28.54 1:02.02 1:41.02 2:11.84
8 Albertson, Cherie SO Texas x2:11.97
27.67 1:03.29 1:39.81 2:11.97
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas 'A' 3:21.31 11
1) Jamison, Tanica JR 2) Thies, Lauren SR
3) Phenix, Erin JR 4) Martin, Luaren SR
24.57 50.58 1:14.71 1:40.97 2:04.40 2:30.65 2:54.34 3:21.31
2 University of Georgia 'A' 3:23.64 4
1) Williams, Stefanie SR 2) Mabry, Meka SO
3) Kearns, Paige FR 4) Correia, Maritza JR
24.58 50.78 1:14.97 1:41.67 2:06.37 2:33.60 2:57.49 3:23.64
3 Texas 'B' 3:28.68 2
1) Bridges, Jenna SO 2) Elliot, Lacey SO
3) Wanazek, Sarah FR 4) Humphries, Kaela FR
25.01 52.17 1:15.98 1:43.23 2:07.61 2:34.62 2:51.21 3:28.68
4 University of Georgia 'B' 3:33.83
1) Permenter, Katie SR 2) Ertter, Lindsay FR
3) Rose, Rebecca SO 4) Keller, Christine SR
25.47 53.11 1:18.12 1:45.67 2:12.01 2:40.50 3:05.82 3:33.83