3/8/2012 - 3/8/2012
Fort Pierce, USA
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 18:05PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NJCAA: 1:32.95 2009 , Indian River SC
M O''Sullivan, J Marquez, C Potter, M Mialka
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Indian River Sta ''A'' 1:37.74 1:33.17 64
1) Lenderman, Natalie 20 2) Centeno, Tryshia 19
3) Domaso, Chandel 19 4) Munoz, Maria 18
23.49 46.96 (23.47)
1:10.19 (23.23) 1:33.17 (22.98)
2 DSC ''A'' 1:39.26 1:34.01 56
1) Drake, Sophie 19 2) Pheil, Katie 19
3) Yancey, Hannah 20 4) Isaacson, Ashly 19
23.66 47.10 (23.44)
1:11.46 (24.36) 1:34.01 (22.55)
3 Lincoln College ''A'' 1:41.86 1:39.37 54
1) Ochoa, Sarah 2) Carvajal, Paula
3) Cury, Mariana 4) Rodriguez, Loury 18
25.14 50.08 (24.94)
1:14.40 (24.32) 1:39.37 (24.97)
4 Darton College ''A'' 1:41.78 1:40.16 52
1) Macht, Anna 17 2) Malmquist, Karina 20
3) Martinez, Natalia 19 4) Mitchell, Emily 18
24.34 49.78 (25.44)
1:15.80 (26.02) 1:40.16 (24.36)
5 Monroe Community ''A'' 1:45.00 1:43.68 50
1) Landschoot, Amber 2) Lyons, Aileen
3) Conklin, Jennifer 4) Wumkes, Ashley
26.51 52.34 (25.83)
1:18.65 (26.31) 1:43.68 (25.03)
6 ICCC ''A'' 1:45.32 1:47.42 48
1) Neigbauer, Katie 2) Daniel, Debra
3) Bohn, Karissa 4) Patch, Jordan
27.08 54.37 (27.29)
1:19.72 (25.35) 1:47.42 (27.70)
7 SGC ''A'' 1:47.76 1:47.52 46
1) Postin, Kimmy 18 2) Tompkins, Brandi 18
3) Bennett, Amanda 4) Rumker, Shelby 18
26.44 55.13 (28.69)
1:22.89 (27.76) 1:47.52 (24.63)
8 JCC ''A'' 1:53.28 1:51.33 44
1) Akin, Kelsey 2) Ihrig, Brittney
3) Magera, Courtney 4) Molfino, Morgan
27.58 57.04 (29.46)
1:25.53 (28.49) 1:51.33 (25.80)
9 FIT ''A'' 1:53.53 1:52.41 40
1) Kicksee, Jacki 2) Jameson, Mackenzie
3) Trapani, Sara 4) Maldjian, Kate
27.20 55.61 (28.41)
1:25.29 (29.68) 1:52.41 (27.12)
10 OCC ''A'' 1:59.03 1:57.08 34
1) Penczuk, Alexandra 2) Sabo, Samantha
3) Keene, Patricia 4) Haines, Nicole
28.09 58.59 (30.50)
1:28.76 (30.17) 1:57.08 (28.32)
11 Sharks ''A'' 1:53.64 1:57.29 32
1) Shannon, Kaitlyn 19 2) Newbeck, Samantha 18
3) Pfaffe, Kristen 18 4) Lynaugh, Hannah 19
29.04 58.53 (29.49)
1:29.02 (30.49) 1:57.29 (28.27)
12 Genesee Communit ''A'' 1:59.32 1:58.04 30
1) Phillips, Alysha 2) Hetrick, Bridgette
3) Bank, Kylie 4) Mott, Emily
28.34 1:00.95 (32.61)
1:29.09 (28.14) 1:58.04 (28.95)
13 Herkimer County ''A'' 2:01.31 2:07.92 28
1) Ledwith, Sarah 2) Ross, Sylvia
3) Rees, Rachel 4) Washburn, Emily
33.84 1:08.11 (34.27)
1:40.67 (32.56) 2:07.92 (27.25)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Indian River State College 264 2. Monroe Community College 184
2. Lincoln College 184 4. Darton College 162
5. Iowa Central Community College 144 6. South Georgia College 142
7. Fashion Institute of Technolog 124 8. Daytona State College 120
8. Jamestown Community College 120 10. Suffolk County CC 112
11. Genesee Community College 87 12. Herkimer County Community Coll 86
13. Ocean County College 74 14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 22
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 18:16PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NJCAA: 1:18.78 2009 , Indian River SC
E Walling, K Wyman, N Hein, N Schwartz
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Indian River Sta ''A'' 1:23.11 1:17.70 64
1) Tandy, Bradley 20 2) Mosley, Logan 20
3) Flores, Luis 17 4) Weir, Caleb 20
19.06 38.86 (19.80)
58.36 (19.50) 1:17.70 (19.34)
2 DSC ''A'' 1:25.11 1:22.60 56
1) Thermos, Yianni 18 2) Meagher, Will 19
3) Williams, Charles 19 4) Gonzalez, Marco 20
20.82 41.58 (20.76)
1:02.57 (20.99) 1:22.60 (20.03)
3 Lincoln College ''A'' 1:24.48 1:23.13 54
1) Russell, Richard 21 2) Alberto- Requejo, Milton
3) Palleros, Michael 4) Lercel, Josh 18
20.94 41.66 (20.72)
1:02.49 (20.83) 1:23.13 (20.64)
4 Darton College ''A'' 1:27.47 1:27.00 52
1) Akins, Justin 19 2) Dionne, Pierre 19
3) Aselton, Cody 19 4) Jones, Matt 19
21.81 44.03 (22.22)
1:05.92 (21.89) 1:27.00 (21.08)
5 Monroe Community ''A'' 1:30.17 1:27.70 50
1) Sears, Brandon 2) Caputo, Matthew
3) Stewart, Taylor 4) Kilmer, Connor
22.03 43.89 (21.86)
1:05.90 (22.01) 1:27.70 (21.80)
6 SGC ''A'' 1:30.32 1:28.55 48
1) Montgomery, Erik 18 2) Materne, Joey 18
3) Scott, Les 4) Crossland, TJ
22.51 45.02 (22.51)
1:07.13 (22.11) 1:28.55 (21.42)
7 Sharks ''A'' 1:31.66 1:30.83 46
1) Schaedtler, Andrew 19 2) Dietrich, Eric 19
3) Ryan, Nicholas 21 4) Catano, Alberto 20
21.89 46.32 (24.43)
1:09.70 (23.38) 1:30.83 (21.13)
8 OCC ''A'' 1:36.15 1:33.82 44
1) Brow, Nicholas 2) Samaniego, Paul
3) Everson, Kyle 4) Giglio, Christian
23.32 48.16 (24.84)
1:11.40 (23.24) 1:33.82 (22.42)
9 ASC ''A'' 1:36.46 1:34.29 40
1) Giglio, Jake 20 2) Sherwood, Tyler 20
3) Stellrecht, Josh 20 4) McDowell, Josh 19
22.29 46.39 (24.10)
1:10.76 (24.37) 1:34.29 (23.53)
10 ICCC ''A'' 1:32.01 1:36.45 34
1) Hillyer, Chris 2) Brown, RJ
3) Rohrer, Nate 20 4) Hefley, Mickey
23.42 47.67 (24.25)
1:11.34 (23.67) 1:36.45 (25.11)
11 JCC ''A'' 1:38.85 1:36.64 32
1) Hui Hui, Jon 2) Burt, Nick
3) Trombetta, John 4) Panebianco, Matt
24.93 50.27 (25.34)
1:13.71 (23.44) 1:36.64 (22.93)
12 Iowa Lakes Comun ''A'' 1:35.69 1:38.56 30
1) John, Dahl 18 2) Brigham, Tyler 18
3) Skiles, Mick 20 4) Schlager, Keegan 18
25.26 47.96 (22.70)
1:12.54 (24.58) 1:38.56 (26.02)
13 FIT ''A'' 1:43.39 1:43.64 28
1) Rodney, Matthew 2) Burkel, David
3) Buitrago, Kevin 4) Keizman, Shacar
28.75 52.99 (24.24)
1:19.91 (26.92) 1:43.64 (23.73)
-- Genesee Communit ''A'' 1:34.51 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Smith, Brady 2) Tyx, Ben
3) Brady, Max 4) Inami, Yusuke
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Indian River State College 279 2. Lincoln College 187
3. Darton College 182 4. Daytona State College 168
5. Monroe Community College 144 5. South Georgia College 144
7. Suffolk County CC 130 8. Iowa Central Community College 124
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 116 9. Ocean County College 116
11. Alfred State College 104 12. Jamestown Community College 90
13. Genesee Community College 60 14. Fashion Institute of Technolog 54
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 18:53PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 4:53.48 1983 Gwen Cross, Broward CC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Parenti, Courtney 19 Indian River Sta 5:04.82 5:00.04 32
27.58 57.25 (29.67)
1:27.18 (29.93) 1:57.71 (30.53)
2:28.60 (30.89) 2:59.16 (30.56)
3:30.39 (31.23) 4:01.13 (30.74)
4:31.52 (30.39) 5:00.04 (28.52)
2 Petersohn, Hallie 18 Indian River Sta 5:03.12 5:01.44 28
27.14 56.28 (29.14)
1:26.01 (29.73) 1:56.09 (30.08)
2:26.41 (30.32) 2:56.99 (30.58)
3:27.67 (30.68) 3:58.89 (31.22)
4:30.35 (31.46) 5:01.44 (31.09)
3 Drake, Sophie 19 DSC 5:05.00 5:03.11 27
25.64 53.93 (28.29)
1:23.83 (29.90) 1:54.62 (30.79)
2:25.89 (31.27) 2:57.39 (31.50)
3:28.64 (31.25) 4:00.76 (32.12)
4:32.96 (32.20) 5:03.11 (30.15)
4 Rea, Maggie Lincoln College 5:07.53 5:08.24 26
27.29 56.66 (29.37)
1:27.12 (30.46) 1:58.13 (31.01)
2:29.53 (31.40) 3:01.11 (31.58)
3:32.97 (31.86) 4:04.79 (31.82)
4:36.78 (31.99) 5:08.24 (31.46)
5 Faulkner, Kelly 19 Indian River Sta 5:11.93 5:10.98 25
27.65 57.06 (29.41)
1:27.68 (30.62) 1:58.32 (30.64)
2:29.83 (31.51) 3:01.89 (32.06)
3:34.30 (32.41) 4:06.85 (32.55)
4:39.40 (32.55) 5:10.98 (31.58)
6 Conklin, Jennifer Monroe Community 5:16.09 5:12.73 24
28.05 58.42 (30.37)
1:29.78 (31.36) 2:01.48 (31.70)
2:33.67 (32.19) 3:05.91 (32.24)
3:37.95 (32.04) 4:09.89 (31.94)
4:41.75 (31.86) 5:12.73 (30.98)
7 Barnes, Anna 19 DSC 5:18.75 5:13.17 23
28.78 59.26 (30.48)
1:30.16 (30.90) 2:01.61 (31.45)
2:33.27 (31.66) 3:05.51 (32.24)
3:37.76 (32.25) 4:10.00 (32.24)
4:42.12 (32.12) 5:13.17 (31.05)
8 Akoubian, Sara 19 DSC 5:18.74 5:18.89 22
28.41 59.30 (30.89)
1:31.07 (31.77) 2:03.47 (32.40)
2:35.98 (32.51) 3:08.71 (32.73)
3:41.57 (32.86) 4:14.26 (32.69)
4:47.12 (32.86) 5:18.89 (31.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Martinez, Natalia 19 Darton College 5:24.04 5:16.65 20
28.69 59.40 (30.71)
1:30.79 (31.39) 2:02.55 (31.76)
2:34.59 (32.04) 3:06.65 (32.06)
3:38.83 (32.18) 4:11.40 (32.57)
4:44.35 (32.95) 5:16.65 (32.30)
10 Van Der Jagt, Karlene 18 Indian River Sta 5:19.24 5:20.70 17
28.24 59.63 (31.39)
1:31.21 (31.58) 2:03.28 (32.07)
2:35.43 (32.15) 3:07.91 (32.48)
3:41.06 (33.15) 4:14.51 (33.45)
4:47.99 (33.48) 5:20.70 (32.71)
11 Hawkins, Nicole 20 Darton College 5:26.40 5:21.29 16
28.47 1:00.04 (31.57)
1:32.39 (32.35) 2:04.74 (32.35)
2:38.08 (33.34) 3:11.46 (33.38)
3:44.62 (33.16) 4:17.95 (33.33)
4:50.81 (32.86) 5:21.29 (30.48)
12 Schneider, Samantha Lincoln College 5:29.67 5:21.69 15
28.77 1:00.16 (31.39)
1:32.68 (32.52) 2:05.56 (32.88)
2:38.58 (33.02) 3:11.44 (32.86)
3:44.81 (33.37) 4:17.95 (33.14)
4:50.59 (32.64) 5:21.69 (31.10)
13 Hamilton, Katie Monroe Community 5:27.11 5:25.47 14
28.55 1:00.54 (31.99)
1:32.77 (32.23) 2:05.60 (32.83)
2:38.76 (33.16) 3:11.98 (33.22)
3:45.58 (33.60) 4:19.92 (34.34)
4:53.54 (33.62) 5:25.47 (31.93)
14 Mance, Kara Monroe Community 5:33.61 5:31.94 13
29.38 1:01.34 (31.96)
1:34.51 (33.17) 2:08.09 (33.58)
2:41.98 (33.89) 3:16.12 (34.14)
3:50.24 (34.12) 4:24.57 (34.33)
4:58.98 (34.41) 5:31.94 (32.96)
15 Postin, Kimmy 18 SGC 5:32.86 5:33.49 12
28.63 1:00.82 (32.19)
1:33.97 (33.15) 2:07.65 (33.68)
2:42.15 (34.50) 3:16.92 (34.77)
3:51.06 (34.14) 4:25.06 (34.00)
5:00.10 (35.04) 5:33.49 (33.39)
16 Kicksee, Jacki FIT 5:32.92 5:34.45 11
29.01 1:00.38 (31.37)
1:33.15 (32.77) 2:06.61 (33.46)
2:40.64 (34.03) 3:15.25 (34.61)
3:50.38 (35.13) 4:25.53 (35.15)
5:00.61 (35.08) 5:34.45 (33.84)
=== C - Final ===
17 Cerny, Kassady Monroe Community 5:35.54 5:32.41 9
29.49 1:02.25 (32.76)
1:36.17 (33.92) 2:09.93 (33.76)
2:44.02 (34.09) 3:18.31 (34.29)
3:52.16 (33.85) 4:26.00 (33.84)
4:59.67 (33.67) 5:32.41 (32.74)
18 Bennett, Amanda SGC 5:43.62 5:38.53 7
29.82 1:02.99 (33.17)
1:36.94 (33.95) 2:11.37 (34.43)
2:46.26 (34.89) 3:20.67 (34.41)
3:55.67 (35.00) 4:30.26 (34.59)
5:04.99 (34.73) 5:38.53 (33.54)
19 Roberts, Alexis Lincoln College 5:45.36 5:41.84 6
31.19 1:05.20 (34.01)
1:40.49 (35.29) 2:15.79 (35.30)
2:50.31 (34.52) 3:25.21 (34.90)
3:59.98 (34.77) 4:34.62 (34.64)
5:09.02 (34.40) 5:41.84 (32.82)
20 Penczuk, Alexandra OCC 5:44.75 5:42.09 5
30.71 1:03.86 (33.15)
1:38.18 (34.32) 2:12.80 (34.62)
2:47.98 (35.18) 3:23.24 (35.26)
3:58.97 (35.73) 4:34.00 (35.03)
5:08.82 (34.82) 5:42.09 (33.27)
21 Molfino, Morgan JCC 5:41.72 5:43.36 4
29.79 1:02.43 (32.64)
1:36.18 (33.75) 2:10.81 (34.63)
2:46.07 (35.26) 3:21.43 (35.36)
3:57.09 (35.66) 4:33.08 (35.99)
5:08.73 (35.65) 5:43.36 (34.63)
22 Coulombe, Jessica Monroe Community 5:45.80 5:46.38 3
31.57 1:05.70 (34.13)
1:39.66 (33.96) 2:14.70 (35.04)
2:50.34 (35.64) 3:25.85 (35.51)
4:01.98 (36.13) 4:37.41 (35.43)
5:13.04 (35.63) 5:46.38 (33.34)
23 Ceronie, Rachel Monroe Community 6:03.81 5:56.51 2
31.82 1:06.62 (34.80)
1:42.12 (35.50) 2:18.90 (36.78)
2:55.51 (36.61) 3:31.71 (36.20)
4:07.72 (36.01) 4:44.19 (36.47)
5:20.79 (36.60) 5:56.51 (35.72)
24 Hayes, Heather Monroe Community 6:00.91 5:59.65 1
31.66 1:06.36 (34.70)
1:42.09 (35.73) 2:18.41 (36.32)
2:55.37 (36.96) 3:32.06 (36.69)
4:09.72 (37.66) 4:46.58 (36.86)
5:24.05 (37.47) 5:59.65 (35.60)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Keene, Patricia OCC 6:10.88
33.15 1:09.71 (36.56)
1:47.07 (37.36) 2:24.67 (37.60)
3:02.70 (38.03) 3:41.04 (38.34)
4:19.32 (38.28) 4:57.78 (38.46)
5:35.17 (37.39) 6:10.88 (35.71)
26 Pfaffe, Kristen 18 Sharks 6:11.97
32.46 1:08.51 (36.05)
1:45.88 (37.37) 2:23.74 (37.86)
3:01.54 (37.80) 3:39.91 (38.37)
4:18.54 (38.63) 4:56.97 (38.43)
5:35.17 (38.20) 6:11.97 (36.80)
27 Keenan, Nadia Monroe Community 6:19.30
33.26 1:10.12 (36.86)
2:25.59 (1:15.47) 3:03.91 (38.32)
3:42.73 ( )
4:21.73 (39.00) 5:01.53 (39.80)
5:40.97 (39.44) 6:19.30 (38.33)
28 Kruger, Cierra ICCC 6:24.39
1:11.35 ( )
1:49.21 (37.86) 2:27.64 (38.43)
3:07.00 (39.36) 3:46.33 (39.33)
4:25.95 (39.62) 5:06.03 (40.08)
5:45.93 (39.90) 6:24.39 (38.46)
29 Voorhees, Brianne OCC 6:33.17
34.92 1:13.44 (38.52)
1:54.43 (40.99) 2:34.45 (40.02)
3:13.27 (38.82) 3:52.95 (39.68)
4:34.40 (41.45) 5:15.44 (41.04)
5:55.05 (39.61) 6:33.17 (38.12)
30 Mott, Emily Genesee Communit 6:36.04
33.68 1:11.88 (38.20)
1:52.04 (40.16) 2:32.71 (40.67)
3:13.59 (40.88) 3:53.88 (40.29)
4:35.67 (41.79) 5:16.69 (41.02)
5:57.15 (40.46) 6:36.04 (38.89)
31 Sabo, Samantha OCC 6:49.96
34.08 1:12.00 (37.92)
1:52.05 (40.05) 2:32.31 (40.26)
3:11.90 (39.59) 3:53.99 (42.09)
4:37.93 (43.94) 5:22.76 (44.83)
6:06.87 (44.11) 6:49.96 (43.09)
32 Ledwith, Sarah Herkimer County 7:18.26
38.47 1:22.27 (43.80)
2:07.18 (44.91) 2:52.79 (45.61)
3:38.20 (45.41) 4:23.63 (45.43)
5:08.66 (45.03) 5:53.11 (44.45)
6:36.91 (43.80) 7:18.26 (41.35)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Indian River State College 366 2. Monroe Community College 250
3. Lincoln College 231 4. Darton College 198
5. Daytona State College 192 6. South Georgia College 161
7. Iowa Central Community College 144 8. Fashion Institute of Technolog 135
9. Jamestown Community College 124 10. Suffolk County CC 112
11. Genesee Community College 87 12. Herkimer County Community Coll 86
13. Ocean County College 79 14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 22
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 19:13PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 4:22.17 2009 Mateo DeAngulo, Indian River SC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Clarke, Bryan 20 Indian River Sta 4:38.12 4:33.46 32
25.23 52.92 (27.69)
1:20.76 (27.84) 1:48.80 (28.04)
2:16.82 (28.02) 2:44.51 (27.69)
3:12.22 (27.71) 3:39.97 (27.75)
4:07.33 (27.36) 4:33.46 (26.13)
2 Worrell, Takashi 19 DSC 4:36.68 4:34.77 28
24.93 52.09 (27.16)
1:19.87 (27.78) 1:47.80 (27.93)
2:15.94 (28.14) 2:44.30 (28.36)
3:12.86 (28.56) 3:41.00 (28.14)
4:08.62 (27.62) 4:34.77 (26.15)
3 Walter, Dominic 19 DSC 4:38.65 4:35.36 27
24.79 51.88 (27.09)
1:19.96 (28.08) 1:48.17 (28.21)
2:44.16 ( )
3:12.67 (28.51) 3:40.82 (28.15)
4:08.96 (28.14) 4:35.36 (26.40)
4 Boscaino, Teodoro 18 Indian River Sta 4:40.94 4:38.11 26
24.41 51.74 (27.33)
1:19.86 (28.12) 1:48.15 (28.29)
2:16.80 (28.65) 2:45.54 (28.74)
3:14.42 (28.88) 3:43.51 (29.09)
4:11.58 (28.07) 4:38.11 (26.53)
5 Harrington, Chad 18 Indian River Sta 4:38.82 4:38.34 25
25.14 53.15 (28.01)
1:21.64 (28.49) 1:49.84 (28.20)
2:18.47 (28.63) 2:46.58 (28.11)
3:15.04 (28.46) 3:42.94 (27.90)
4:11.67 (28.73) 4:38.34 (26.67)
6 McGrew, Tyler 18 Indian River Sta 4:40.10 4:39.35 24
24.32 51.72 (27.40)
1:19.75 (28.03) 1:48.27 (28.52)
2:16.70 (28.43) 2:45.51 (28.81)
3:14.66 (29.15) 3:43.47 (28.81)
4:11.86 (28.39) 4:39.35 (27.49)
7 Curran, John 18 DSC 4:41.30 4:40.35 23
24.23 52.18 (27.95)
1:20.63 (28.45) 1:49.33 (28.70)
2:17.84 (28.51) 2:46.68 (28.84)
3:15.30 (28.62) 3:44.02 (28.72)
4:12.74 (28.72) 4:40.35 (27.61)
8 Andrews, Richard 19 Indian River Sta 4:40.84 4:40.38 22
25.40 53.41 (28.01)
1:21.50 (28.09) 1:49.88 (28.38)
2:18.49 (28.61) 2:47.00 (28.51)
3:15.42 (28.42) 3:44.05 (28.63)
4:12.79 (28.74) 4:40.38 (27.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Westerlund, Victor 19 DSC 4:42.65 4:41.87 20
24.15 50.33 (26.18)
1:17.80 (27.47) 1:46.28 (28.48)
2:15.02 (28.74) 2:44.22 (29.20)
3:13.54 (29.32) 3:43.25 (29.71)
4:13.10 (29.85) 4:41.87 (28.77)
10 Howell, Matt 18 Iowa Lakes Comun 4:43.96 4:43.23 17
25.08 52.39 (27.31)
1:20.35 (27.96) 1:48.85 (28.50)
2:17.86 (29.01) 2:47.04 (29.18)
3:16.78 (29.74) 3:46.48 (29.70)
4:15.67 (29.19) 4:43.23 (27.56)
11 Fusilier, Calvin ICCC 4:51.50 4:43.35 16
25.69 53.72 (28.03)
1:22.27 (28.55) 1:51.16 (28.89)
2:20.56 (29.40) 2:49.67 (29.11)
3:18.85 (29.18) 3:47.75 (28.90)
4:16.43 (28.68) 4:43.35 (26.92)
12 Benjamin, Doron Lincoln College 4:51.16 4:47.56 15
24.86 52.56 (27.70)
1:21.28 (28.72) 1:50.02 (28.74)
2:19.35 (29.33) 2:49.01 (29.66)
3:19.05 (30.04) 3:49.05 (30.00)
4:19.04 (29.99) 4:47.56 (28.52)
13 Stewart, Taylor Monroe Community 4:56.97 4:50.08 14
25.51 54.01 (28.50)
1:23.23 (29.22) 1:52.54 (29.31)
2:22.17 (29.63) 2:52.08 (29.91)
3:22.09 (30.01) 3:52.22 (30.13)
4:21.63 (29.41) 4:50.08 (28.45)
14 Hansen, Tore Monroe Community 4:54.16 4:53.33 13
25.94 54.20 (28.26)
1:23.19 (28.99) 1:52.95 (29.76)
2:23.12 (30.17) 2:53.13 (30.01)
3:23.28 (30.15) 3:53.41 (30.13)
4:23.94 (30.53) 4:53.33 (29.39)
15 Kingston, Elijah Monroe Community 5:03.48 4:59.64 12
26.27 55.78 (29.51)
1:25.80 (30.02) 1:55.82 (30.02)
2:26.53 (30.71) 2:57.35 (30.82)
3:28.33 (30.98) 3:59.27 (30.94)
4:29.74 (30.47) 4:59.64 (29.90)
16 Dionne, Pierre 19 Darton College 4:57.79 4:59.87 11
26.29 54.64 (28.35)
1:23.85 (29.21) 1:53.89 (30.04)
2:24.25 (30.36) 2:54.89 (30.64)
3:26.05 (31.16) 3:57.73 (31.68)
4:29.55 (31.82) 4:59.87 (30.32)
=== C - Final ===
17 Cotter, Andrew Monroe Community 5:03.63 5:01.92 9
25.99 54.87 (28.88)
1:24.89 (30.02) 1:55.59 (30.70)
2:25.93 (30.34) 2:56.84 (30.91)
3:27.72 (30.88) 3:59.30 (31.58)
4:31.06 (31.76) 5:01.92 (30.86)
18 Macke-Booth, Jonah Lincoln College 5:07.08 5:05.14 7
26.44 55.86 (29.42)
1:26.44 (30.58) 1:57.57 (31.13)
2:28.99 (31.42) 3:00.61 (31.62)
3:32.18 (31.57) 4:03.82 (31.64)
4:35.31 (31.49) 5:05.14 (29.83)
19 Poorman, Paul SGC 5:16.39 5:09.19 6
26.74 56.86 (30.12)
1:27.98 (31.12) 1:59.55 (31.57)
2:31.46 (31.91) 3:03.86 (32.40)
3:35.90 (32.04) 4:07.77 (31.87)
4:39.43 (31.66) 5:09.19 (29.76)
20 Tutzauer, Gene OCC 5:12.17 5:10.89 5
27.02 57.09 (30.07)
1:28.37 (31.28) 2:00.10 (31.73)
2:31.73 (31.63) 3:04.13 (32.40)
3:36.77 (32.64) 4:09.12 (32.35)
4:40.81 (31.69) 5:10.89 (30.08)
21 Everson, Kyle OCC 5:12.47 5:11.09 4
26.33 55.76 (29.43)
1:26.43 (30.67) 1:58.12 (31.69)
2:30.40 (32.28) 3:03.30 (32.90)
3:35.99 (32.69) 4:08.66 (32.67)
4:41.06 (32.40) 5:11.09 (30.03)
22 Hillyer, Chris ICCC 5:13.16 5:14.51 3
26.18 55.27 (29.09)
1:25.15 (29.88) 1:56.61 (31.46)
2:29.04 (32.43) 3:01.42 (32.38)
3:34.55 (33.13) 4:08.18 (33.63)
4:41.16 (32.98) 5:14.51 (33.35)
23 Newman, Raymond OCC 5:16.97 5:15.88 2
26.57 55.92 (29.35)
1:26.87 (30.95) 1:58.80 (31.93)
2:31.27 (32.47) 3:04.28 (33.01)
3:37.67 (33.39) 4:11.05 (33.38)
4:44.23 (33.18) 5:15.88 (31.65)
24 Wickwire, Mike 18 Iowa Lakes Comun 5:13.81 5:15.95 1
26.91 57.16 (30.25)
1:28.77 (31.61) 2:00.40 (31.63)
2:32.47 (32.07) 3:04.55 (32.08)
3:37.51 (32.96) 4:11.26 (33.75)
4:44.46 (33.20) 5:15.95 (31.49)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Brow, Nicholas OCC 5:21.84
26.37 56.11 (29.74)
1:27.42 (31.31) 1:59.71 (32.29)
2:33.14 (33.43) 3:06.68 (33.54)
3:40.55 (33.87) 4:15.05 (34.50)
4:48.99 (33.94) 5:21.84 (32.85)
26 Skiles, Mick 20 Iowa Lakes Comun 5:22.56
27.59 58.83 (31.24)
1:31.45 (32.62) 2:04.24 (32.79)
2:37.54 (33.30) 3:11.12 (33.58)
3:44.84 (33.72) 4:18.43 (33.59)
4:50.75 (32.32) 5:22.56 (31.81)
27 Matthews, Corey OCC 5:22.58
27.34 57.52 (30.18)
1:28.42 (30.90) 2:00.80 (32.38)
2:34.01 (33.21) 3:07.90 (33.89)
3:42.50 (34.60) 4:17.04 (34.54)
4:51.01 (33.97) 5:22.58 (31.57)
28 Prinzi, Tom JCC 5:28.36
28.80 1:00.36 (31.56)
1:33.77 (33.41) 2:06.92 (33.15)
2:40.74 (33.82) 3:14.66 (33.92)
3:48.24 (33.58) 4:22.51 (34.27)
4:56.03 (33.52) 5:28.36 (32.33)
29 Haywood, Nicholas Monroe Community 5:30.23
29.70 1:02.16 (32.46)
1:35.64 (33.48) 2:09.29 (33.65)
2:43.33 (34.04) 3:17.09 (33.76)
3:50.96 (33.87) 4:24.87 (33.91)
4:58.21 (33.34) 5:30.23 (32.02)
30 Weilert, John 19 Sharks 5:30.55
29.83 1:00.57 (30.74)
1:32.37 (31.80) 2:05.73 (33.36)
2:39.35 (33.62) 3:13.58 (34.23)
3:47.68 (34.10) 4:22.42 (34.74)
4:57.08 (34.66) 5:30.55 (33.47)
31 Hui Hui, Jon JCC 5:31.64
29.90 1:03.10 (33.20)
1:37.02 (33.92) 2:11.39 (34.37)
2:45.16 (33.77) 3:19.28 (34.12)
3:53.23 (33.95) 4:26.92 (33.69)
4:59.38 (32.46) 5:31.64 (32.26)
32 Hosier, Derek JCC 5:34.11
29.10 1:02.03 (32.93)
1:36.11 (34.08) 2:10.80 (34.69)
2:45.05 (34.25) 3:19.66 (34.61)
3:54.12 (34.46) 4:28.34 (34.22)
5:02.32 (33.98) 5:34.11 (31.79)
33 Vendrell, Juan 18 Darton College 5:35.21
26.87 57.29 (30.42)
1:28.65 (31.36) 2:00.58 (31.93)
2:34.13 (33.55) 3:08.75 (34.62)
3:44.58 (35.83) 4:21.94 (37.36)
4:59.18 (37.24) 5:35.21 (36.03)
34 Vargovic, Nick OCC 5:37.19
28.47 1:00.54 (32.07)
1:33.95 (33.41) 2:07.98 (34.03)
2:42.22 (34.24) 3:17.05 (34.83)
3:52.41 (35.36) 4:27.52 (35.11)
5:02.74 (35.22) 5:37.19 (34.45)
35 Finkney, Jacob Genesee Communit 5:39.13
28.85 1:01.37 (32.52)
1:35.04 (33.67) 2:09.48 (34.44)
2:44.42 (34.94) 3:20.62 (36.20)
3:55.47 (34.85) 4:30.32 (34.85)
5:05.56 (35.24) 5:39.13 (33.57)
36 Schwab, Brandon Genesee Communit 5:39.43
28.53 1:01.16 (32.63)
1:35.12 (33.96) 2:10.42 (35.30)
2:46.62 (36.20) 3:22.19 (35.57)
3:55.39 (33.20) 4:29.82 (34.43)
5:05.24 (35.42) 5:39.43 (34.19)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Indian River State College 408 2. Daytona State College 266
3. Lincoln College 209 4. Darton College 193
5. Monroe Community College 192 6. South Georgia College 150
7. Iowa Central Community College 143 8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 134
9. Suffolk County CC 130 10. Ocean County College 127
11. Alfred State College 104 12. Jamestown Community College 90
13. Genesee Community College 60 14. Fashion Institute of Technolog 54
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 19:34PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 2:04.37 12/3/2011 Tryshia Centeno, Indian River SC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Centeno, Tryshia 19 Indian River Sta 2:04.75 2:01.20 32
27.40 58.57 (31.17)
1:31.84 (33.27) 2:01.20 (29.36)
2 Macht, Anna 17 Darton College 2:06.77 2:04.64 28
27.22 59.99 (32.77)
1:35.26 (35.27) 2:04.64 (29.38)
3 Lizardi, Solyvette 18 Indian River Sta 2:12.48 2:06.35 27
26.69 58.88 (32.19)
1:35.95 (37.07) 2:06.35 (30.40)
4 D''Antoni, Sarah 19 Indian River Sta 2:07.96 2:07.84 26
27.18 1:00.37 (33.19)
1:37.78 (37.41) 2:07.84 (30.06)
5 Pheil, Katie 19 DSC 2:07.70 2:08.60 25
27.30 58.81 (31.51)
1:37.96 (39.15) 2:08.60 (30.64)
6 Munoz, Maria 18 Indian River Sta 2:05.42 2:09.45 24
26.54 57.36 (30.82)
1:38.30 (40.94) 2:09.45 (31.15)
7 Carvajal, Paula Lincoln College 2:13.59 2:11.61 23
28.30 1:02.11 (33.81)
1:40.44 (38.33) 2:11.61 (31.17)
8 Cohoat, Annie 20 Indian River Sta 2:13.64 2:12.55 22
27.71 1:01.92 (34.21)
1:42.16 (40.24) 2:12.55 (30.39)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rudolph, Mary 20 Indian River Sta 2:18.41 2:14.93 20
28.48 1:05.40 (36.92)
1:44.31 (38.91) 2:14.93 (30.62)
10 Hess, Libby 19 Lincoln College 2:17.77 2:17.12 17
30.18 1:05.72 (35.54)
1:44.57 (38.85) 2:17.12 (32.55)
11 Wumkes, Ashley Monroe Community 2:21.19 2:18.47 16
30.38 1:03.18 (32.80)
1:46.61 (43.43) 2:18.47 (31.86)
12 Shibuya, Kiyomi DELHI 2:19.26 2:18.69 15
30.87 1:05.72 (34.85)
1:45.85 (40.13) 2:18.69 (32.84)
13 Calhoon, Gail 18 Darton College 2:19.85 2:19.01 14
29.43 1:05.86 (36.43)
1:45.08 (39.22) 2:19.01 (33.93)
14 Bowker, Desiree 18 DSC 2:21.37 2:19.57 13
28.21 1:02.34 (34.13)
1:46.15 (43.81) 2:19.57 (33.42)
15 Singleton, Cali 19 DSC 2:18.20 2:20.32 12
29.70 1:04.48 (34.78)
1:46.72 (42.24) 2:20.32 (33.60)
16 Daniel, Debra ICCC 2:23.52 2:24.42 11
30.60 1:06.08 (35.48)
1:51.47 (45.39) 2:24.42 (32.95)
=== C - Final ===
17 Bentz, Kenzie 20 Darton College 2:27.06 2:19.68 9
27.92 1:02.82 (34.90)
1:48.69 (45.87) 2:19.68 (30.99)
18 Lyons, Aileen Monroe Community 2:25.24 2:22.43 7
30.86 1:06.77 (35.91)
1:49.43 (42.66) 2:22.43 (33.00)
19 McDowell, Ariel Monroe Community 2:27.22 2:23.45 6
30.45 1:06.85 (36.40)
1:52.14 (45.29) 2:23.45 (31.31)
20 Smith, Meredith 20 DSC 2:26.03 2:24.07 5
28.86 1:03.27 (34.41)
1:49.36 (46.09) 2:24.07 (34.71)
21 Akin, Kelsey JCC 2:25.51 2:24.63 4
31.28 1:07.60 (36.32)
1:51.88 (44.28) 2:24.63 (32.75)
22 Neigbauer, Katie ICCC 2:27.28 2:25.93 3
31.19 1:07.23 (36.04)
1:53.17 (45.94) 2:25.93 (32.76)
23 Dubois, Ashley Monroe Community 2:25.58 2:26.95 2
31.35 1:08.73 (37.38)
1:51.51 (42.78) 2:26.95 (35.44)
24 Hess, Jordan Monroe Community 2:29.45 2:27.65 1
30.39 1:08.42 (38.03)
1:53.20 (44.78) 2:27.65 (34.45)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Ganious, Destinee Lincoln College 2:30.54
33.00 1:11.89 (38.89)
1:53.53 (41.64) 2:30.54 (37.01)
26 Haines, Nicole OCC 2:30.76
33.37 1:11.29 (37.92)
1:56.88 (45.59) 2:30.76 (33.88)
27 Tompkins, Brandi 18 SGC 2:35.15
33.24 1:12.01 (38.77)
1:58.73 (46.72) 2:35.15 (36.42)
28 Lyons, Lauren FIT 2:36.90
34.87 1:12.22 (37.35)
2:00.08 (47.86) 2:36.90 (36.82)
29 Harmon, Corin 18 Sharks 2:37.14
33.84 1:14.73 (40.89)
2:02.05 (47.32) 2:37.14 (35.09)
30 Lawson, Siobhan 19 Sharks 2:39.39
33.59 1:16.24 (42.65)
2:02.22 (45.98) 2:39.39 (37.17)
31 Rees, Rachel Herkimer County 2:55.54
43.87 1:27.98 (44.11)
2:16.65 (48.67) 2:55.54 (38.89)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Indian River State College 517 2. Monroe Community College 282
3. Lincoln College 271 4. Darton College 249
5. Daytona State College 247 6. South Georgia College 161
7. Iowa Central Community College 158 8. Fashion Institute of Technolog 135
9. Jamestown Community College 128 10. Suffolk County CC 112
11. Genesee Community College 87 12. Herkimer County Community Coll 86
13. Ocean County College 79 14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 22
15. Suny Delhi Broncos 15
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 19:45PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 1:47.68 1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River CC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Angjeli, Edwin 19 Indian River Sta 1:51.90 1:50.06 32
24.08 52.18 (28.10)
1:24.61 (32.43) 1:50.06 (25.45)
2 Pike, Jared 20 Indian River Sta 1:52.85 1:51.43 28
24.17 52.95 (28.78)
1:24.08 (31.13) 1:51.43 (27.35)
3 Koprivnjak, Goran ICCC 1:55.22 1:54.99 27
24.31 54.01 (29.70)
1:27.31 (33.30) 1:54.99 (27.68)
4 Catano, Alberto 20 Sharks 1:54.80 1:55.03 26
24.17 52.16 (27.99)
1:27.74 (35.58) 1:55.03 (27.29)
5 Jariga, Deniss 19 Darton College 1:56.20 1:55.94 25
24.47 53.32 (28.85)
1:28.50 (35.18) 1:55.94 (27.44)
6 Parsons, Stephen 19 DSC 1:54.58 1:56.05 24
24.30 52.75 (28.45)
1:28.40 (35.65) 1:56.05 (27.65)
7 Meagher, Will 19 DSC 1:57.17 1:56.96 23
24.07 54.37 (30.30)
1:29.58 (35.21) 1:56.96 (27.38)
8 Bland, TJ 18 Darton College 1:56.45 1:57.31 22
23.96 54.32 (30.36)
1:28.73 (34.41) 1:57.31 (28.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Spencer, Max 19 Lincoln College 1:57.88 1:55.99 18.5
25.07 55.63 (30.56)
1:28.52 (32.89) 1:55.99 (27.47)
9 Inami, Yusuke Genesee Communit 1:57.63 1:55.99 18.5
25.76 55.65 (29.89)
1:29.37 (33.72) 1:55.99 (26.62)
11 Reall, CJ 20 Indian River Sta 1:58.06 1:56.06 16
24.73 53.92 (29.19)
1:28.16 (34.24) 1:56.06 (27.90)
12 Senter, Wally 20 Darton College 1:59.92 2:00.82 15
26.03 57.91 (31.88)
1:32.90 (34.99) 2:00.82 (27.92)
13 Materne, Joey 18 SGC 2:00.90 2:00.91 14
25.54 56.98 (31.44)
1:33.99 (37.01) 2:00.91 (26.92)
14 Moon, Zach 18 SGC 2:05.10 2:02.62 13
25.83 57.33 (31.50)
1:33.30 (35.97) 2:02.62 (29.32)
15 Miller, Shelby Lincoln College 2:02.34 2:04.18 12
26.41 56.11 (29.70)
1:35.04 (38.93) 2:04.18 (29.14)
16 Meerman, Rodney 18 DSC 2:03.55 2:04.97 11
26.12 57.46 (31.34)
1:34.77 (37.31) 2:04.97 (30.20)
=== C - Final ===
17 De Jesus, Jose 18 DSC 2:09.54 2:04.88 9
26.04 58.37 (32.33)
1:34.71 (36.34) 2:04.88 (30.17)
18 Brigham, Tyler 18 Iowa Lakes Comun 2:06.20 2:05.29 7
26.28 56.76 (30.48)
1:36.24 (39.48) 2:05.29 (29.05)
19 Zarei, Arshia Monroe Community 2:07.40 2:07.63 6
26.44 59.75 (33.31)
1:38.98 (39.23) 2:07.63 (28.65)
20 Ryan, Nicholas 21 Sharks 2:09.07 2:08.50 5
28.20 1:01.16 (32.96)
1:38.98 (37.82) 2:08.50 (29.52)
21 Herrin, Colby SGC 2:10.08 2:08.65 4
28.52 1:00.66 (32.14)
1:38.66 (38.00) 2:08.65 (29.99)
22 Musgrove, Rhett 18 SGC 2:08.36 2:10.29 3
27.95 1:01.77 (33.82)
1:40.05 (38.28) 2:10.29 (30.24)
23 Henry, Kevin 19 Sharks 2:08.79 2:12.12 2
26.02 1:00.02 (34.00)
1:42.30 (42.28) 2:12.12 (29.82)
24 Pendleton, Mark 19 ASC 2:11.29 2:12.80 1
29.77 1:02.64 (32.87)
1:42.37 (39.73) 2:12.80 (30.43)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Dietrich, Eric 19 Sharks 2:16.40
28.74 1:04.70 (35.96)
1:44.96 (40.26) 2:16.40 (31.44)
26 Roeland, Michael DELHI 2:17.25
29.50 1:06.15 (36.65)
1:45.70 (39.55) 2:17.25 (31.55)
27 Sherwood, Tyler 20 ASC 2:17.88
29.18 1:03.75 (34.57)
1:46.67 (42.92) 2:17.88 (31.21)
28 Burkel, David FIT 2:18.38
29.31 1:05.15 (35.84)
1:45.62 (40.47) 2:18.38 (32.76)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Indian River State College 484 2. Daytona State College 333
3. Darton College 255 4. Lincoln College 239.5
5. Monroe Community College 198 6. South Georgia College 184
7. Iowa Central Community College 170 8. Suffolk County CC 163
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 141 10. Ocean County College 127
11. Alfred State College 105 12. Jamestown Community College 90
13. Genesee Community College 78.5 14. Fashion Institute of Technolog 54
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 20:00PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 22.94 3/3/2011 Mallory Morrell, Monroe CC
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lenderman, Natalie 20 Indian River Sta 23.92 23.50 32
2 Isaacson, Ashly 19 DSC 23.56 23.61 28
3 Domaso, Chandel 19 Indian River Sta 23.97 23.97 27
4 Kaywork, Alyson 18 Indian River Sta 24.21 24.26 26
5 Falconi, Shirley 26 QCC 24.82 24.74 25
6 Ward, Kaitlyn SGC 24.72 25.00 24
7 Rumker, Shelby 18 SGC 24.95 25.22 23
8 Mitchell, Emily 18 Darton College 24.91 25.58 22
=== B - Final ===
9 Cury, Mariana Lincoln College 25.28 24.93 20
10 Zaepfel, Marguerite Monroe Community 25.29 24.95 17
11 Rodriguez, Loury 18 Lincoln College 25.36 25.04 16
12 Ochoa, Sarah Lincoln College 25.12 25.22 15
13 Kiser, Hannah 18 DSC 25.20 25.23 14
14 Phillip, Kadeja 18 DSC 25.13 25.35 13
15 Yancey, Hannah 20 DSC 25.10 25.44 12
16 Turner, Darentia 18 Indian River Sta 25.08 25.50 11
=== C - Final ===
17 Meauri, Judith ICCC 25.51 25.37 9
18 Bohn, Karissa ICCC 25.98 25.65 7
19 Eigenberg, Kali 19 Darton College 26.30 25.96 6
20 Potgieter, Tyne 19 Indian River Sta 26.15 26.19 5
21 Malmquist, Karina 20 Darton College 25.69 26.34 4
22 Goebel, Hayley Lincoln College 26.28 26.49 3
23 Washburn, Emily Herkimer County 26.31 26.60 2
24 Landschoot, Amber Monroe Community 26.18 26.70 1
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Schleder, Ashlyn Lincoln College 25.60
26 Centi, Brandie Lincoln College 26.34
27 Maldjian, Kate FIT 26.79
28 Lynaugh, Hannah 19 Sharks 28.41
29 Shannon, Kaitlyn 19 Sharks 28.59
30 Jameson, Mackenzie FIT 28.71
31 Wright, Justine ICCC 28.76
32 Bank, Kylie Genesee Communit 28.79
33 Magera, Courtney JCC 28.92
34 Ihrig, Brittney JCC 30.11
35 Windoft, Emily JCC 30.91
-- Achin, Kelsey 18 Darton College DQ
-- Glasgow, Jessica ICCC NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Indian River State College 618 2. Lincoln College 325
3. Daytona State College 314 4. Monroe Community College 300
5. Darton College 281 6. South Georgia College 208
7. Iowa Central Community College 174 8. Fashion Institute of Technolog 135
9. Jamestown Community College 128 10. Suffolk County CC 112
11. Herkimer County Community Coll 88 12. Genesee Community College 87
13. Ocean County College 79 14. Queensborough 25
15. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 22 16. Suny Delhi Broncos 15
Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License 3/8/2012 - 20:05PM
2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NJCAA: 19.06 3/8/2012 Bradley Tandy, IRSC-FL
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tandy, Bradley 20 Indian River Sta 19.42 19.18 32
2 Weir, Caleb 20 Indian River Sta 19.91 19.84 28
3 Flores, Luis 17 Indian River Sta 20.09 20.01 27
4 Gonzalez, Marco 20 DSC 20.51 20.39 26
5 Russell, Richard 21 Lincoln College 20.82 20.73 24.5
5 Zoltowski, Timothy 18 Indian River Sta 20.81 20.73 24.5
7 Alberto- Requejo, Mil Lincoln College 21.05 20.96 23
8 Thermos, Yianni 18 DSC 21.01 21.00 22
=== B - Final ===
9 Palleros, Michael Lincoln College 21.09 21.18 20
10 Ehlers, Blake 19 DSC 21.30 21.38 17
11 Williams, Charles 19 DSC 21.28 21.40 16
12 Smith, Ben 18 Darton College 21.24 21.50 14.5
12 Lercel, Josh 18 Lincoln College 21.49 21.50 14.5
14 Thomsen, Ian 19 Indian River Sta 21.58 21.54 13
15 Jacobs, Ty Lincoln College 21.53 21.56 12
16 Hildebrand, Richie 20 Indian River Sta 21.52 21.83 11
=== C - Final ===
17 Payne, Austin Lincoln College 21.97 21.54 9
18 Jones, Matt 19 Darton College 21.59 21.57 7
19 Schaedtler, Andrew 19 Sharks 22.12 21.75 6
20 Akins, Justin 19 Darton College 21.84 22.16 5
21 Sears, Brandon Monroe Community 21.96 22.21 4
22 Caputo, Matthew Monroe Community 22.13 22.26 3
23 Scott, Les SGC 22.10 22.68 2
24 Montgomery, Eric Lincoln College 21.84 23.01 1
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Giglio, Jake 20 ASC 22.21
26 Van Wormer, C.J. Lincoln College 22.22
27 Aselton, Cody 19 Darton College 22.37
28 Kilmer, Connor Monroe Community 22.55
29 Smith, Brady Genesee Communit 22.56
30 Panebianco, Matt JCC 23.29
31 Martin, Trey 19 Darton College 23.34
32 Walters, Shane 19 Darton College 23.41
33 Duncan, Zack SGC 23.51
34 Lee, Ryan Monroe Community 23.52
35 Trombetta, John JCC 23.78
36 Brown, RJ ICCC 23.88
37 Rohrer, Nate 20 ICCC 23.93
38 Brady, Max Genesee Communit 24.02
39 Tyx, Ben Genesee Communit 24.12
40 West, Joseph Monroe Community 24.17
41 Sanderson, Joshua Monroe Community 24.22
42 McDowell, Josh 19 ASC 24.25
43 Samaniego, Paul OCC 24.48
44 Weldon, Michael Monroe Community 24.55
45 Bajor, Andrew OCC 24.68
46 Finazzo, Michael Monroe Community 24.90
47 John, Dahl 18 Iowa Lakes Comun 25.56
48 Fitzpatrick, Andrew MNE 25.78
49 Hefley, Mickey ICCC 26.28
50 King, John OCC 26.89
-- Heidesch, Sawyer 18 Iowa Lakes Comun DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Indian River State College 619.5 2. Daytona State College 414
3. Lincoln College 343.5 4. Darton College 281.5
5. Monroe Community College 205 6. South Georgia College 186
7. Iowa Central Community College 170 8. Suffolk County CC 169
9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College 141 10. Ocean County College 127
11. Alfred State College 105 12. Jamestown Community College 90
13. Genesee Community College 78.5 14. Fashion Institute of Technolog 54