11/18/2005 - 11/20/2005
Twin Cities, Minnesota, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:32.69 11/1994
Pimental, Coole, Morrison, Blackmon
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:34.33 1:33.33
1) Hernandez, Sarah M SR 2) Vavrek, Jackie J SO
3) McClurg, Hannah L SO 4) Sarnecki, Amalia C SR
11.47 23.33 10.80 23.05 11.23 23.49 11.17 23.46
2 Washington State University 'A' 1:36.94 1:34.27
1) Peterson, Elyse FR 2) MacLeod, Jamie FR
3) VanHorne, Katie JR 4) McCleave, Erin JR
11.72 24.12 11.19 23.40 11.30 23.77 10.92 22.98
3 University of Notre Dame 'A' 1:37.01 1:35.00
1) Guida, Katie SO 2) Johnson, Caroline SO
3) Carroll, Katie JR 4) Grove, Rebecca JR
12.05 24.81 11.32 23.70 11.37 23.70 10.76 22.79
4 University of Kansas 'A' 1:36.82 1:35.31
1) Leidigh, Ashley N FR 2) Schramka, Terri A SO
3) Gnatzig, Gina M SR 4) Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR
11.75 23.91 11.47 23.85 11.50 24.08 11.20 23.47
5 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:38.05 1:36.38
1) Trinidad, Anna M SR 2) Johnson, Susan E JR
3) Gelden, Jenny D SO 4) Brager, Kristy A SO
12.12 24.74 11.53 23.99 11.28 23.83 11.28 23.82
6 University of Minnesota 'B' 1:36.70 1:36.47
1) Kezbers, Krista JR 2) Bachmeier, Linzey FR
3) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR 4) McCarthy, Meredith FR
12.00 24.57 11.49 23.91 11.79 24.18 11.41 23.81
7 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 1:37.75 1:36.96
1) Siemert, Lynn SO 2) Criss, Michelle S JR
3) Stroud, Jenna FR 4) Wheeler, Kate S JR
11.88 24.42 11.52 13.21 22.35 34.97 11.62 24.36
8 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 1:38.55 1:37.81
1) Dulgar, Kate M SR 2) Toler, Jenny FR
3) Goodman, Adrienne SO 4) King, Alex K SR
12.06 24.77 11.75 11.52 24.33
9 University Of North Dakota 'A' 1:39.00 1:37.83
1) Busso, Natalia FR 2) Palmer, Abby SO
3) Kiczula, Beth FR 4) Dorsher, Madonna JR
12.35 24.94 11.69 24.61 11.91 24.78 11.21 23.50
10 Washington State University 'B' 1:39.26 1:37.93
1) Povilonyte, Monika JR 2) Mooney, Bryn SO
3) Berish, Danielle SO 4) Backhouse, Lindsay JR
12.19 24.71 11.96 13.27 35.73 11.57 24.22
11 University of Notre Dame 'B' 1:39.12 1:38.11
1) Riggins, Christa FR 2) Wagner, Casey FR
3) Linnelli, Meghan JR 4) Battle, Kelly SO
11.54 24.68 11.66 24.30 11.61 24.26 11.88 24.87
12 University of Kansas 'B' 1:39.82 1:38.47
1) Tindall, Tricia E JR 2) Bonfe, Lauren K SO
3) Brammer, Molly E FR 4) Short, Jenny E JR
12.07 24.73 11.80 24.78 11.61 24.21 11.72 24.75
13 Iowa State University 'A' 1:39.80 1:39.18
1) Breunig, Lauren K JR 2) Nelson, Cassandra L JR
3) Wegner, Lindsay M FR 4) Peterson, Maggie A SR
12.37 24.96 11.58 24.52 11.98 24.98 11.82 24.72
13 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 1:40.23 1:39.18
1) Peters, Brenda JR 2) Breunig, Danielle SR
3) Vieau, Jackie SR 4) Emil, Alise SR
12.19 24.85 11.85 24.96 11.68 24.64 11.94 24.73
15 University of Kansas 'C' 1:42.82 x1:40.36
1) Brozek, Jessica L FR 2) Rusch, Emily C SR
3) Hansen, Kristi M JR 4) Herrmann, Danielle M FR
12.65 26.29 11.73 24.57 11.91 25.10 11.60 24.40
16 University of Minnesota 'C' 1:39.61 1:40.44
1) Gross, Stephanie FR 2) Bjorklund, Erika JR
3) Sinkler, Emma SO 4) Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR
12.21 25.27 11.68 24.73 11.95 25.01 11.98 25.43
17 Washington State University 'C' 1:41.44 x1:40.72
1) Barth, Larissa SO 2) Newhouse, Beth JR
3) Dill, Maya FR 4) Chandler, Emily JR
12.40 25.00 12.09 25.07 12.07 25.43 11.97 25.22
18 South Dakota State University 'A' 1:42.55 1:41.66
1) Onisk, Mallory FR 2) Pavlicek, Mariah JR
3) Ferree, Hannah FR 4) Youngberg, Heather SO
12.25 25.66 11.85 25.23 12.24 25.95 11.71 24.82
19 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:41.78 1:42.43
1) Love, Emily 2) Meyer, Mikayla
3) Roberts, Christina 4) Berg, Hannah
12.64 25.74 12.13 25.20 12.27 25.92 12.23 25.57
20 Iowa State University 'B' 1:41.69 1:42.96
1) Benson, Marni M FR 2) Matzen, Kelly M FR
3) Fender, Melissa A SR 4) Ritchie, Tami S SR
12.68 25.98 12.40 25.97 12.30 25.53 12.38 25.48
21 Iowa State University 'C' 1:43.78 x1:43.04
1) Rogers, Kim K SR 2) Samuelson, Britt A FR
3) Collins, Michelle M SR 4) Wiesner, Lindsay L SO
12.61 26.01 12.18 25.86 12.11 25.52 12.13 25.65
22 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 1:42.35 1:43.66
1) Lannon, Erin SO 2) Otterson, Kristin SR
3) Johnson, Becky FR 4) Dauphin, Stephanie FR
12.61 25.56 12.34 25.78 12.39 25.73 13.02 26.59
23 University of Kansas 'D' 1:45.82 x1:43.86
1) Brotherson, Bri M JR 2) Slavin, Sierra B SO
3) Tilson, Lisa M JR 4) Malloy, Rhynn J FR
12.60 25.47 12.61 26.08 12.39 25.78 12.72 26.53
24 South Dakota State University 'C' 1:53.88 1:55.04
1) Barse, Nina FR 2) Elenkiwich, Kimmy SO
3) Larson, Rachel FR 4) Graff, Claire FR
13.47 27.90 14.86 30.84 13.78 29.40 12.83 26.90
-- South Dakota State University 'B' 1:47.40 DQ
1) Morgan, Lucy FR 2) Strohbehn, Kaye SR
3) Hokkanen, Molly FR 4) Colborn, Chelsea SO
13.36 27.58 12.66 27.48 12.42 26.46 12.81 26.57
-- Saint Cloud State University 'C' 1:45.26 DQ
1) Fish, Kim SO 2) Pearson, Lisa SO
3) Richardson, Samantha FR 4) McGrath, Kate SR
13.20 27.46 12.67 26.94 13.60 28.37 26.14
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:45.93 11/18/2005 Erin McCleave, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 4:50.36 4:45.93
26.73 28.78 28.94 28.96 28.95 29.12 29.15 29.25
28.63 27.42
2 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 4:49.53 4:46.31
27.19 28.83 28.95 28.95 28.67 28.93 28.91 29.48
28.73 27.67
3 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 4:50.36 4:49.61
27.28 29.04 29.26 29.27 29.32 29.23 29.34 29.46
29.18 28.23
4 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 4:49.67 4:50.51
27.47 29.43 29.35 29.47 29.24 29.27 29.39 29.38
29.24 28.27
5 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 4:50.25 4:51.22
27.40 29.09 29.44 29.47 29.43 29.42 29.62 29.40
29.41 28.54
6 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 4:54.35 4:54.18
27.25 29.54 29.68 29.44 29.57 29.84 29.95 29.82
29.95 29.14
7 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 4:53.28 4:54.33
27.14 29.55 29.83 29.63 29.72 29.65 30.00 30.19
29.88 28.74
8 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 4:56.22 5:01.98
27.70 29.92 30.24 30.80 30.67 30.71 30.76 30.73
30.74 29.71
B - Final
9 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 4:56.90 4:54.82
27.76 29.62 29.78 30.09 30.05 30.11
30.02 57.68
10 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 4:56.91 4:55.30
27.65 29.93 29.95 29.95 30.03 30.17
30.06 57.76
11 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 4:58.43 4:55.40
27.50 29.66 29.96 29.98 29.75 30.07
29.81 58.83
12 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 4:59.88 4:57.22
27.87 30.21 30.43 30.03 30.10 29.93
29.84 59.19
13 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 4:57.84 4:57.73
27.46 29.47 30.05 30.02 30.14 30.35
30.23 1:00.37
14 Johansson, Rebecca E SR Wisconsin 5:00.00 4:58.98
28.46 29.96 30.21 30.15 29.84 30.20
30.53 59.71
15 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 4:59.92 4:59.56
28.00 29.91 30.30 30.35 30.33 30.33
30.61 59.62
16 Pogioli, Lia E JR Kansas 4:58.79 5:00.89
27.55 29.89 30.32 30.36 30.53 30.60
30.65 1:00.82
C - Final
17 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 5:00.17 4:57.71
13.21 14.55 14.91 14.71 15.07 14.82 15.30 15.11
15.20 15.07 15.01 14.83 15.21 14.97 15.43 14.88
15.17 15.05 15.02 14.19
18 Tukey, Valerie JR Minnesota 5:02.15 4:59.67
13.62 14.74 15.16 15.36 15.12 15.28 15.01 15.31
14.96 15.17 15.07 15.07 15.02 15.05 14.98 15.05
15.35 15.10 14.92 14.33
19 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 5:00.94 5:00.79
13.46 14.64 15.07 15.03 15.23 14.85 15.72 14.91
15.46 14.96 15.53 15.11 15.44 15.17 15.47 14.98
15.45 15.08 15.26 13.97
20 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 5:01.42 5:00.84
13.36 14.50 15.31 15.00 15.41 15.11 15.38 15.09
15.59 15.24 15.52 15.26 15.56 15.04 15.35 15.07
15.30 14.89 15.05 13.81
21 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 5:00.97 5:01.15
13.23 14.44 14.98 14.99 15.31 15.28 15.40 15.27
15.13 15.37 15.40 15.42 15.29 15.38 12.77 17.74
15.14 15.28 12.96 16.37
22 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 5:01.77 5:02.81
13.38 14.86 15.09 15.24 15.13 15.32 15.42 15.35
15.42 15.37 15.41 15.33 15.47 15.28 14.90 15.22
15.34 15.21 15.38 14.69
23 Holderman, Esmie L SR Nebraska 5:02.94 5:04.79
13.39 14.75 14.88 15.12 15.16 15.43 15.33 15.44
15.35 15.48 15.55 15.55 15.50 15.48 15.53 15.49
15.44 15.41 15.43 15.08
24 Brosseau, Katie FR Minnesota 5:03.41 5:05.60
13.67 15.02 15.33 15.32 15.34 15.39 15.33 15.49
15.48 15.44 15.29 15.60 15.52 15.48 15.62 15.49
15.43 15.39 15.43 14.54
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:45.93 11/18/2005 Erin McCleave, Washington State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 4:50.57 4:49.53
27.87 29.03 29.27 29.20 29.12 29.46 29.30 29.18
29.00 28.10
2 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 4:54.87 4:49.67
27.03 28.94 29.44 29.50 29.51 29.23 29.28 29.31
29.02 28.41
3 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 4:52.69 4:50.25
27.07 29.02 29.42 29.43 29.61 29.22 29.45 29.30
29.04 28.69
4 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 4:54.79 4:50.36
27.01 29.03 29.06 29.42 29.60 29.64 29.49 29.36
29.25 28.50
4 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 4:57.36 4:50.36
27.27 29.21 29.41 29.56 29.53 29.46 29.33 29.31
29.26 28.02
6 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 4:53.80 4:53.28
26.73 28.88 29.14 29.30 29.44 29.83 29.78 30.11
30.34 29.73
7 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 4:59.94 4:54.35
26.67 28.86 29.53 29.25 29.66 30.03 30.17 30.15
30.54 29.49
8 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 5:02.22 4:56.22
26.98 29.08 29.76 29.88 30.16 30.06 30.04 30.29
30.48 29.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 5:01.64 4:56.90
28.35 29.96 30.24 30.22 29.96 30.09 30.02 30.02
29.79 28.25
10 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 4:59.19 4:56.91
27.93 29.57 29.52 30.10 29.66 29.94 30.28 30.02
30.31 29.58
11 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 5:03.25 4:57.84
27.76 29.66 30.00 29.96 30.03 30.15 30.00 30.13
30.37 29.78
12 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 4:57.35 4:58.43
28.30 30.01 29.96 30.16 29.97 29.76 29.93 30.36
30.04 29.94
13 Pogioli, Lia E JR Kansas 5:04.98 4:58.79
27.30 29.49 29.93 30.26 30.37 30.39 30.27 30.46
30.37 29.95
14 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 5:05.27 4:59.88
28.01 30.37 29.66 30.55 30.04 30.19 30.36 30.49
30.42 29.79
15 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 4:59.59 4:59.92
28.40 30.29 30.44 30.18 30.18 30.16 30.33 30.50
30.22 29.22
16 Johansson, Rebecca E SR Wisconsin 5:03.53 5:00.00
28.16 29.73 30.02 30.26 30.24 30.41 30.38 30.58
30.50 29.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 5:06.19 5:00.17
27.65 29.44 29.96 30.34 30.81 30.43 30.48 30.66
30.76 29.64
18 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 5:04.75 5:00.94
27.73 29.07 29.85 29.99 30.44 30.74 30.95 31.20
31.04 29.93
19 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 5:14.96 5:00.97
27.95 29.83 30.41 30.40 30.20 30.60 30.53 30.86
30.30 29.89
20 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 5:09.16 5:01.42
28.01 30.46 30.76 30.69 30.71 30.57 30.77 30.41
30.12 28.92
21 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 5:08.33 5:01.77
28.15 30.05 30.60 30.40 30.49 30.49 30.48 30.58
30.56 29.97
22 Tukey, Valerie JR Minnesota 4:58.71 5:02.15
27.93 30.14 30.22 30.40 30.62 30.64 30.66 30.89
30.67 29.98
23 Holderman, Esmie L SR Nebraska 5:13.07 5:02.94
28.45 30.20 30.54 30.64 30.45 30.60 30.67 30.70
30.57 30.12
24 Brosseau, Katie FR Minnesota 5:05.94 5:03.41
28.63 30.17 30.41 30.49 30.73 31.02 30.62 30.66
30.72 29.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gamble, Jenna FR Minnesota 5:08.55 5:03.63
28.66 30.03 30.57 30.82 30.25 30.10 30.38 30.87
30.96 30.99
26 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 4:56.14 5:03.70
28.08 29.62 30.08 30.40 30.60 30.69 30.95 31.12
31.37 30.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Smirniotis, Lydia K SR Iowa State 5:12.12 5:04.02
28.15 30.08 30.43 30.40 30.38 30.52 30.75 31.06
31.43 30.82
28 Walden, Chelsey A JR Iowa State 5:07.33 5:04.62
28.22 30.18 30.58 30.85 30.98 30.87 31.10 31.21
31.53 29.10
29 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 5:07.20 5:04.71
28.38 30.23 30.74 31.13 31.11 30.60 30.54 30.97
31.08 29.93
30 Herre, Lindsay N SO Kansas 5:12.75 5:05.32
28.25 30.45 31.01 31.15 31.12 30.94 30.77 30.64
30.66 30.33
31 Holtmeyer, Erin FR Minnesota 5:05.12 5:05.80
27.69 30.41 30.70 30.73 30.72 30.74 31.00 31.43
31.44 30.94
32 McCarthy, Meredith FR Minnesota 5:05.80 5:05.99
27.62 31.23 30.70 30.32 30.28 30.84 31.08 31.30
31.38 31.24
33 Matous, Kendall M FR Kansas 5:11.36 5:06.36
28.18 30.41 31.24 31.15 30.82 30.97 31.05 30.97
31.08 30.49
34 O'Neil, Erin SO Minnesota 5:08.10 5:07.23
28.93 30.80 30.93 30.87 31.05 30.79 31.03 31.39
31.35 30.09
35 Jorgensen, Gwen R SO Wisconsin 5:11.93 5:07.39
28.60 30.74 31.03 31.19 31.04 31.12 31.43 31.25
31.16 29.83
36 Marceau, Kristin FR Washington State 5:14.70 5:08.00
28.83 30.65 30.93 31.31 31.04 31.11 30.96 31.18
31.18 30.81
37 Courtney, Jill E FR Wisconsin 5:10.01 5:08.07
28.15 30.77 31.15 31.13 31.11 31.41 31.49 31.18
31.13 30.55
38 Killpatrick, Amy SO Minnesota 5:09.23 5:08.35
28.24 30.27 30.76 30.79 30.72 31.01 31.38 31.81
31.79 31.58
39 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota 5:05.50 5:08.79
28.62 30.59 30.61 31.10 31.15 31.21 31.21 31.71
31.36 31.23
40 Chandler, Emily JR Washington State 5:20.07 5:09.08
28.36 30.37 30.88 31.52 31.41 31.65 31.57 31.44
31.29 30.59
41 Ritchie, Tami S SR Iowa State 5:16.88 5:09.15
28.79 30.95 31.25 31.62 31.33 31.51 31.35 31.10
31.10 30.15
42 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 5:14.01 5:09.57
28.24 30.29 31.31 31.43 31.58 31.56 31.28 31.28
31.57 31.03
43 Busso, Natalia FR North Dakota 5:20.00 5:10.03
29.03 31.52 31.70 32.09 31.90 31.28 31.29 31.08
30.38 29.76
44 Leary, Sharon SO Minnesota 5:20.53 5:11.07
28.94 31.23 31.25 31.25 31.35 31.51 31.54 31.66
31.49 30.85
45 Clark, MacKenzie J SR Nebraska 5:10.03 5:11.39
28.58 30.66 31.29 31.34 31.44 31.57 31.84 32.00
32.01 30.66
46 Sonstegard, Morgan SO Minnesota 5:11.73 5:11.49
28.29 30.34 31.17 31.46 31.75 32.01 32.06 32.15
31.91 30.35
47 Linnelli, Meghan JR Notre Dame 5:10.76 5:11.55
28.30 30.78 31.18 31.47 31.75 31.83 31.64 31.80
32.00 30.80
48 Dill, Maya FR Washington State 5:11.86 5:11.98
28.42 30.81 31.72 31.51 31.67 31.61 31.72 32.07
31.66 30.79
49 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 5:24.37 5:13.95
28.40 30.92 31.57 31.43 31.89 32.06 31.81 32.03
32.08 31.76
50 Bullock, Morgan SO Notre Dame 5:21.29 5:14.33
28.42 30.60 31.44 31.86 31.83 31.80 32.07 31.76
32.54 32.01
51 Dolan, Kelly St. Olaf 5:18.13 5:14.68
28.79 31.06 31.43 31.58 32.02 31.86 31.87 32.05
32.12 31.90
52 Twitchell, Katie M FR Wisconsin 5:16.58 5:14.89
29.14 31.46 31.40 31.72 31.82 32.13 32.03 31.85
31.90 31.44
53 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 5:14.03 5:16.53
28.06 30.52 31.40 31.67 31.62 32.22 32.46 33.26
33.11 32.21
54 Knopp, Emily J JR Kansas 5:24.38 5:17.90
28.25 30.41 31.14 31.75 32.16 32.76 33.28 33.43
33.13 31.59
55 Mickelson, Lauren SR North Dakota 5:25.00 5:18.93
28.94 31.24 31.98 32.59 32.85 32.81 32.76 32.69
32.16 30.91
56 Burnell, Sarah FR Saint Cloud 5:21.78 5:19.36
29.09 31.36 31.68 32.08 32.67 32.63 33.02 32.53
32.55 31.75
57 Knoche, Elise SR Carleton 5:21.99 5:19.77
30.17 31.98 32.35 32.46 32.37 32.34 32.23 32.00
32.19 31.68
58 Boecker, Megan D SR Kansas 5:29.99 5:20.23
28.01 30.92 31.64 32.49 32.57 32.80 32.90 33.21
33.46 32.23
59 Alexander, Becky FR Carleton 5:17.99 5:20.31
29.37 32.27 32.57 32.31 32.25 31.62 31.80 32.55
33.29 32.28
60 Steenberge, Georgia SO Notre Dame 5:19.93 5:21.56
29.23 31.66 32.20 31.92 32.04 32.44 32.90 33.37
32.84 32.96
61 Chmielewski, Katie SR North Dakota 5:35.10 5:22.53
30.46 32.19 32.42 32.95 32.73 32.85 32.93 32.70
31.93 31.37
62 Jamerson, Brittney FR North Dakota 5:26.00 5:22.78
29.47 32.21 32.68 32.75 32.76 32.81 32.67 32.79
32.91 31.73
63 Knoell, Carly St. Olaf 5:25.20 5:23.46
29.90 32.00 32.32 32.45 32.55 32.66 33.21 33.12
33.12 32.13
64 Lamour, Cecile SR Minnesota 5:28.00 5:23.48
30.66 32.82 33.13 32.99 32.48 32.36 32.64 32.62
32.36 31.42
65 Crawford, Maddie J FR Iowa State 5:32.51 5:24.55
29.61 32.23 32.64 33.30 32.47 32.54 32.83 33.20
32.83 32.90
66 Seidenkranz, Laura SO Saint Cloud 5:29.16 5:26.74
30.01 32.31 32.53 32.49 32.91 32.95 33.16 33.23
34.11 33.04
67 Meyer, Mikayla St. Olaf 5:28.99 5:28.29
27.90 31.46 32.63 33.50 33.84 33.82 33.92 34.04
33.94 33.24
68 Goens, Dana JR North Dakota 5:35.00 5:28.89
29.81 32.34 33.15 33.31 33.53 33.33 33.25 33.92
33.78 32.47
69 Lubeck, Andrea SR Washington State 5:38.93 5:29.79
28.65 31.94 32.71 33.37 33.68 33.98 34.05 34.17
34.12 33.12
70 Rothstein, Kelly SR Saint Cloud 5:33.91 5:30.39
30.15 32.59 33.18 33.51 33.62 33.48 33.66 33.83
33.34 33.03
71 Marzolf, Jenny St. Olaf 5:38.43 5:31.15
29.88 32.71 33.75 34.16 33.73 33.82 34.25 33.30
33.43 32.12
72 Digney, Caitlin SO Saint Cloud 5:35.28 5:33.71
30.55 32.63 33.22 33.78 33.63 34.05 34.29 34.13
33.98 33.45
73 Knoche, Lauren FR Carleton 5:34.99 5:34.70
30.79 33.48 33.84 33.85 34.10 33.60 34.02 33.75
33.93 33.34
74 Roberts, Christina St. Olaf 5:35.27 5:36.29
29.69 32.38 33.59 33.89 34.46 34.43 34.60 34.54
34.61 34.10
75 Barse, Nina FR South Dakota 5:40.94 5:38.64
30.67 33.29 33.61 33.98 34.10 34.41 34.66 34.76
35.10 34.06
76 Colborn, Chelsea SO South Dakota 5:42.01 5:38.82
30.49 33.84 34.71 34.53 34.62 34.62 34.63 34.46
33.88 33.04
77 Phillips, JP St. Olaf 5:46.19 5:40.67
30.92 34.07 34.65 34.90 34.67 34.51 34.74 34.29
34.31 33.61
78 Graff, Claire FR South Dakota 5:39.54 5:43.35
30.96 33.13 33.98 34.55 34.21 35.02 35.15 35.76
35.99 34.60
79 Spence, Chrissie JR Carleton 5:39.99 5:46.17
31.59 34.44 34.71 34.90 34.86 34.99 35.49 35.33
35.55 34.31
80 Larson, Rachel FR South Dakota 6:16.07 6:16.24
32.34 36.50 37.70 38.19 38.59 38.74 38.83 38.99
38.62 37.74
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:59.66 11/18/2005 Yi Ting Siow, Wisconsin-
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 2:03.52 1:59.66
27.12 30.59 33.65 28.30
2 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 2:02.93 2:02.69
26.87 31.02 36.01 28.79
3 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 2:04.99 2:04.51
27.21 33.93 34.31 29.06
4 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 2:04.84 2:04.55
27.83 31.12 36.72 28.88
5 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 2:05.05 2:04.63
27.05 31.23 37.05 29.30
6 Johnson, Susan E JR Wisconsin 2:03.99 2:04.90
26.93 31.55 37.30 29.12
7 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 2:04.78 2:05.23
28.50 31.66 35.57 29.50
8 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 2:04.52 2:07.65
27.12 32.70 36.39 31.44
B - Final
9 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 2:05.79 2:04.83
28.42 32.77 34.90 28.74
10 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 2:05.98 2:05.80
28.00 31.56 36.79 29.45
11 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 2:07.89 2:06.60
27.68 31.78 37.65 29.49
12 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 2:07.90 2:07.08
28.88 31.75 35.71 30.74
13 Trinidad, Anna M SR Wisconsin 2:05.97 2:08.07
28.19 32.60 37.85 29.43
14 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 2:06.77 2:08.12
27.54 31.57 38.93 30.08
15 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 2:08.41 2:08.18
27.73 33.17 37.77 29.51
16 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 2:08.44 2:08.65
28.17 33.21 37.83 29.44
C - Final
17 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 2:08.62 2:07.00
27.52 32.28 37.56 29.64
18 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 2:09.27 2:07.66
28.23 32.93 36.87 29.63
19 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 2:09.00 2:08.00
28.58 31.63 37.74 30.05
20 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 2:10.27 2:08.02
28.16 32.71 36.92 30.23
21 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:10.81 2:09.69
28.08 32.76 38.85 30.00
22 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 2:10.12 2:09.96
28.72 33.85 37.28 30.11
23 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 2:08.99 2:10.15
27.60 33.58 38.53 30.44
24 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 2:09.81 2:11.59
28.26 34.53 37.91 30.89
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:59.66 11/18/2005 Yi Ting Siow, Wisconsin-
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 2:03.24 2:02.93
26.39 30.50 37.03 29.01
2 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 2:01.15 2:03.52
27.37 32.81 33.71 29.63
3 Johnson, Susan E JR Wisconsin 2:05.33 2:03.99
26.98 30.61 37.04 29.36
4 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 2:06.57 2:04.52
27.41 31.75 34.87 30.49
5 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 2:08.47 2:04.78
28.60 31.78 35.04 29.36
6 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 2:04.71 2:04.84
27.99 31.28 36.44 29.13
7 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 2:07.64 2:04.99
27.70 33.08 35.10 29.11
8 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 2:06.42 2:05.05
27.32 31.53 37.22 28.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 2:05.23 2:05.79
27.78 32.99 35.50 29.52
10 Trinidad, Anna M SR Wisconsin 2:02.75 2:05.97
28.12 31.91 36.99 28.95
11 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 2:06.96 2:05.98
27.99 31.60 36.16 30.23
12 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 2:07.79 2:06.77
27.23 31.70 38.42 29.42
13 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 2:10.48 2:07.89
27.58 32.04 38.23 30.04
14 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 2:12.67 2:07.90
28.58 32.84 35.42 31.06
15 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 2:10.70 2:08.41
27.96 33.47 37.36 29.62
16 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 2:09.58 2:08.44
28.12 32.32 38.29 29.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 2:10.92 2:08.62
27.40 31.81 38.60 30.81
18 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 2:10.75 2:08.99
27.48 33.15 37.94 30.42
19 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 2:14.08 2:09.00
28.67 31.72 38.80 29.81
20 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 2:12.23 2:09.27
28.23 32.73 38.18 30.13
21 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 2:06.61 2:09.81
27.75 34.27 37.37 30.42
22 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 2:14.55 2:10.12
28.12 33.80 37.10 31.10
23 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 2:08.25 2:10.27
28.33 33.68 37.24 31.02
24 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:12.78 2:10.81
27.98 33.09 38.65 31.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 2:12.00 2:11.10
27.76 32.97 39.12 31.25
26 Maples, Nikki N SO Kansas 2:14.49 2:11.26
28.77 33.16 38.77 30.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Brotherson, Bri M JR Kansas 2:15.72 2:11.27
28.46 32.72 39.22 30.87
28 Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR North Dakota 2:14.00 2:11.29
29.71 33.09 36.13 32.36
29 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota 2:10.90 2:11.59
28.54 34.46 37.22 31.37
30 Onisk, Mallory FR South Dakota 2:13.31 2:11.89
27.92 33.58 39.31 31.08
31 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 2:15.71 2:11.99
30.36 33.60 36.49 31.54
32 Jennings, Christine FR Minnesota 2:11.60 2:12.15
28.14 34.99 39.74 29.28
33 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 2:12.86 2:12.18
28.46 34.06 37.53 32.13
34 Sweeney, Annie JR Notre Dame 2:11.61 2:13.30
29.27 34.31 38.55 31.17
35 Wegner, Lindsay M FR Iowa State 2:13.38 2:13.40
27.34 32.82 40.56 32.68
36 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:12.84 2:13.46
28.11 35.51 37.56 32.28
37 Schlatter, Rachel J SR Nebraska 2:14.77 2:13.55
29.37 36.12 36.78 31.28
38 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 2:14.00 2:13.69
28.09 33.11 41.48 31.01
39 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota 2:15.20 2:14.25
29.94 35.26 37.12 31.93
40 Vieau, Jackie SR Saint Cloud 2:16.04 2:15.03
29.04 34.23 41.84 29.92
41 Gordon, Rachel SR North Dakota 2:17.50 2:15.26
29.37 33.70 40.75 31.44
42 Merisalu, Mare SR North Dakota 2:18.00 2:15.52
29.98 33.64 40.74 31.16
43 Gooch, Kiley JR Notre Dame 2:12.14 2:15.57
28.73 33.52 41.16 32.16
43 Emil, Alise SR Saint Cloud 2:16.90 2:15.57
28.74 35.50 40.63 30.70
45 Slavin, Sierra B SO Kansas NT 2:16.36
28.65 35.76 39.66 32.29
46 Lopez, Elizabeth FR Saint Cloud 2:21.52 2:16.98
29.73 34.07 42.00 31.18
47 Wiesner, Lindsay L SO Iowa State 2:17.00 2:18.05
29.72 36.81 39.84 31.68
48 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota 2:18.50 2:18.86
31.25 37.51 37.54 32.56
49 Pfau, Sara SO Gustavus 2:19.15 2:19.05
29.81 35.82 40.52 32.90
50 Pavlicek, Mariah JR South Dakota 2:19.61 2:19.11
30.49 34.99 41.30 32.33
51 Berg, Hannah St. Olaf 2:20.48 2:20.93
29.55 35.51 43.81 32.06
52 Wolfrum, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 2:21.92 2:21.27
31.50 36.78 40.15 32.84
53 Eggleston, Melissa SO Saint Cloud 2:21.96 2:22.49
31.86 36.93 40.34 33.36
54 Parker, Shannon M SR Iowa State 2:23.30 2:23.17
30.61 39.98 38.62 33.96
55 Eldred, Karen SO Washington State 2:19.72 2:24.99
30.44 37.02 42.27 35.26
56 Pearson, Lisa SO Saint Cloud 2:26.33 2:25.05
30.53 38.02 41.02 35.48
57 Richardson, Samantha FR Saint Cloud 2:33.00 2:30.73
30.93 41.35 43.33 35.12
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 22.93 11/2001 Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 23.22 23.30
11.50 11.80
2 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 23.60 23.48
11.44 12.04
3 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 23.97 23.70
11.54 12.16
4 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 23.80 23.76
11.46 12.30
4 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 23.86 23.76
11.47 12.29
6 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 23.60 23.87
11.67 12.20
6 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 23.55 23.87
11.78 12.09
8 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 24.06 24.24
11.67 12.57
B - Final
9 Siemert, Lynn SO Nebraska 24.09 24.04
11.82 12.22
10 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 24.10 24.06
11.90 12.16
11 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 24.20 24.08
12.05 12.03
12 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 24.32 24.09
11.84 12.25
13 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 24.09 24.14
11.72 12.42
14 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 24.24 24.15
11.78 12.37
15 McClurg, Hannah L SO Wisconsin 24.21 24.20
11.73 12.47
16 Kezbers, Krista JR Minnesota 24.31 24.33
11.86 12.47
C - Final
17 VanHorne, Katie JR Washington State 24.42 24.24
11.97 12.27
18 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 24.45 24.39
12.07 12.32
19 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 24.51 24.48
11.89 12.59
20 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 24.45 24.51
12.03 12.48
21 Brager, Kristy A SO Wisconsin 24.52 24.60
11.95 12.65
21 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 24.42 24.60
12.13 12.47
23 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 24.47 24.86
12.17 12.69
24 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 24.44 24.89
12.28 12.61
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 22.93 11/2001 Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 23.47 23.22
11.50 11.72
2 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 23.78 23.55
11.58 11.97
3 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 24.29 23.60
11.57 12.03
3 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 23.91 23.60
11.58 12.02
5 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 24.04 23.80
11.53 12.27
6 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 23.70 23.86
11.75 12.11
7 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 24.66 23.97
11.65 12.32
8 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 24.07 24.06
11.62 12.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 23.94 24.09
11.76 12.33
9 Siemert, Lynn SO Nebraska 24.33 24.09
11.82 12.27
11 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 24.30 24.10
11.90 12.20
12 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 24.83 24.20
12.06 12.14
13 McClurg, Hannah L SO Wisconsin 24.66 24.21
11.66 12.55
14 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 24.45 24.24
11.82 12.42
15 Kezbers, Krista JR Minnesota 24.40 24.31
11.78 12.53
16 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 24.28 24.32
11.90 12.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 24.44 24.42
11.78 12.64
17 VanHorne, Katie JR Washington State 24.76 24.42
11.78 12.64
19 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 24.66 24.44
11.85 12.59
20 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 24.94 24.45
11.94 12.51
20 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 24.88 24.45
12.17 12.28
22 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 24.91 24.47
11.98 12.49
23 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 25.26 24.51
11.84 12.67
24 Brager, Kristy A SO Wisconsin 24.94 J24.52
12.04 12.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Guida, Katie SO Notre Dame 24.73 J24.52
11.90 12.62
26 Bachmeier, Linzey FR Minnesota 24.84 24.54
12.07 12.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Povilonyte, Monika JR Washington State 25.15 24.56
12.07 12.49
28 Dorsher, Madonna JR North Dakota 25.00 24.60
12.14 12.46
29 Peters, Brenda JR Saint Cloud 25.04 24.61
11.97 12.64
30 Will, Jenny C SO Wisconsin 24.58 24.62
11.99 12.63
31 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 25.05 24.66
12.11 12.55
32 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 25.00 24.68
12.29 12.39
33 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 25.01 24.70
12.12 12.58
34 Short, Jenny E JR Kansas 25.65 24.71
12.12 12.59
35 Newhouse, Beth JR Washington State 25.75 24.73
12.12 12.61
35 Dulgar, Kate M SR Nebraska 24.68 24.73
11.96 12.77
37 Nelson, Cassandra L JR Iowa State 25.03 24.77
12.05 12.72
38 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 25.75 24.78
12.05 12.73
39 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 24.75 24.80
12.22 12.58
40 Barth, Larissa SO Washington State 25.78 24.82
12.25 12.57
41 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 25.84 24.84
12.07 12.77
42 Linnelli, Meghan JR Notre Dame 24.86 24.89
12.25 12.64
43 O'Neil, Erin SO Minnesota 24.00 24.97
12.36 12.61
44 Alexander, Becky FR Carleton 24.42 25.13
12.27 12.86
45 Palmer, Abby SO North Dakota 26.00 25.16
12.06 13.10
46 Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO Wisconsin 25.10 25.18
12.21 12.97
47 Gross, Stephanie FR Minnesota 25.54 25.19
12.43 12.76
48 Breunig, Danielle SR Saint Cloud 25.40 25.21
12.28 12.93
49 Archer, Krissy JR Notre Dame 25.33 25.22
12.34 12.88
50 Bjorklund, Erika JR Minnesota 24.90 25.27
12.26 13.01
51 Kiczula, Beth FR North Dakota 25.90 25.35
12.58 12.77
52 Hansen, Kristi M JR Kansas 25.83 25.36
12.59 12.77
53 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 26.52 25.37
12.68 12.69
54 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 25.39 25.44
12.42 13.02
54 Peterson, Maggie A SR Iowa State 26.13 25.44
12.63 12.81
54 Lannon, Erin SO Saint Cloud 25.46 25.44
12.36 13.08
57 Youngberg, Heather SO South Dakota 25.50 25.55
12.47 13.08
58 Sinkler, Emma SO Minnesota 26.26 25.62
12.55 13.07
59 Mickelson, Lauren SR North Dakota 26.10 25.64
12.68 12.96
60 Wanezek, Tina D JR Wisconsin 25.49 25.65
12.43 13.22
61 Brozek, Jessica L FR Kansas 25.66 25.69
12.83 12.86
62 Benson, Marni M FR Iowa State 26.55 25.72
12.63 13.09
63 Busso, Natalia FR North Dakota 25.10 25.75
12.29 13.46
64 Pavlicek, Mariah JR South Dakota 25.67 25.78
12.47 13.31
65 Love, Emily St. Olaf 25.91 25.83
12.61 13.22
66 Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR Minnesota 25.70 25.85
12.61 13.24
67 Proell, Katie SR Minnesota 26.00 25.87
12.71 13.16
68 Smith, Dani FR Washington State 26.78 25.95
12.81 13.14
69 Fender, Melissa A SR Iowa State 26.65 26.08
12.62 13.46
70 Otterson, Kristin SR Saint Cloud 26.32 26.17
12.48 13.69
71 O'Neill, Kelly SO Washington State 26.85 26.18
12.70 13.48
72 Samuelson, Britt A FR Iowa State 26.44 26.19
12.79 13.40
73 Matzen, Kelly M FR Iowa State 26.42 26.22
12.80 13.42
74 Johnson, Becky FR Saint Cloud 26.54 26.23
12.84 13.39
75 Ferree, Hannah FR South Dakota 26.25 26.29
12.68 13.61
76 Dauphin, Stephanie FR Saint Cloud 26.65 26.32
13.00 13.32
77 Collins, Michelle M SR Iowa State 26.10 26.39
13.06 13.33
78 Tilson, Lisa M JR Kansas 26.64 26.42
12.86 13.56
79 Rosenberg, Andrea FR Minnesota 27.04 26.52
13.03 13.49
80 Knoche, Elise SR Carleton 26.19 26.61
13.11 13.50
81 Fehl, Krista A SO Iowa State 26.69 26.72
13.17 13.55
82 Knoche, Lauren FR Carleton 26.99 26.80
12.89 13.91
83 McGrath, Kate SR Saint Cloud 27.23 26.88
13.27 13.61
84 Slavin, Sierra B SO Kansas 26.65 26.96
13.19 13.77
85 Hokkanen, Molly FR South Dakota 27.13 27.02
13.23 13.79
86 Baker, Lana R SR Nebraska 26.59 27.08
13.12 13.96
87 Colborn, Chelsea SO South Dakota 26.73 27.25
13.22 14.03
88 Morgan, Lucy FR South Dakota 26.92 27.31
13.20 14.11
89 Strohbehn, Kaye SR South Dakota 27.55 27.40
13.61 13.79
90 Fish, Kim SO Saint Cloud 27.54 27.43
13.25 14.18
91 Battah, Anisa SO Saint Cloud 30.25 31.03
14.83 16.20
92 Elenkiwich, Kimmy SO South Dakota 31.53 31.26
15.33 15.93
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 565.75 11/23/2002 Xiong Qingqing (11 dives), Tsing
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska 330.35 327.35
2 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota 249.25 312.00
3 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota 244.35 311.15
4 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas 275.70 301.70
5 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame 244.95 286.80
6 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska 270.15 285.15
7 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin 277.20 284.30
8 Lindsey, Cristi SR North Dakota 249.45 276.55
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 565.75 11/23/2002 Xiong Qingqing (11 dives), Tsing
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska NT 330.35
2 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin NT 277.20
3 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas NT 275.70
4 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska NT 270.15
5 Lindsey, Cristi SR North Dakota NT 249.45
6 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota NT 249.25
7 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame NT 244.95
8 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota NT 244.35
9 Jakits, Holly JR Minnesota NT 241.45
10 Stansbury, Danielle JR Nebraska NT 241.25
11 Visina, Danielle SO North Dakota NT 224.10
12 Karlage, Robyn E SR Kansas NT 223.55
13 Topol, Casey A SR Kansas NT 220.40
14 Davidson, Laura A SO Wisconsin NT 219.85
15 Ressler, Kaci SO Nebraska NT 210.60
16 Hirt, Lucy FR Notre Dame NT 209.55
17 Fryklund, Kali A FR Iowa State NT 209.45
18 Jolly, Courtney FR Nebraska NT 203.55
19 Nolz, Kari JR North Dakota NT 202.00
20 McMacken, Hannah E FR Kansas NT 195.20
21 Varichak, Kari JR North Dakota NT 195.00
22 Steffen, Sara SR Saint Cloud NT 190.35
23 Berkeland, Kelsey FR Saint Cloud NT 180.55
24 Morrison, Lauren M FR Wisconsin NT 170.90
25 Nielsen, Sarah SR Saint Cloud NT 166.20
26 Eggebroten, Millie St. Olaf NT 166.10
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:43.71 11/1995
Adkins, Rake, Coole, Blackmon
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:44.38 3:44.16
1) Johnson, Susan E JR 2) Siow, Yi Ting FR
3) Gelden, Jenny D SO 4) Hernandez, Sarah M SR
13.89 28.26 43.07 57.41 13.10 28.83 45.15 1:02.01
11.62 25.33 40.13 54.98 11.09 23.73 36.84 49.76
2 University of Kansas 'A' 3:50.58 3:44.94
1) Short, Jenny E JR 2) Herrmann, Danielle M FR
3) Leidigh, Ashley N FR 4) Schramka, Terri A SO
13.26 27.18 41.77 56.30 13.65 29.68 47.03 1:04.01
11.28 25.08 39.14 53.65 11.39 24.28 37.98 50.98
3 University of Notre Dame 'A' 3:50.16 3:45.21
1) Johnson, Caroline SO 2) Stephens, Jessica JR
3) Carroll, Katie JR 4) Grove, Rebecca JR
13.50 27.32 42.00 55.81 13.93 29.89 47.11 1:03.76
12.09 25.91 40.55 55.31 11.38 24.03 37.25 50.33
4 Washington State University 'A' 3:51.77 3:48.82
1) McCleave, Erin JR 2) Povilonyte, Monika JR
3) Mooney, Bryn SO 4) VanHorne, Katie JR
13.86 28.18 42.48 56.86 12.87 29.02 45.75 1:03.43
11.51 26.24 41.05 56.78 11.51 24.53 37.92 51.75
5 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:50.29 3:51.10
1) Wiesner, Andrea M JR 2) Sarnecki, Amalia C SR
3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO 4) McClurg, Hannah L SO
14.22 28.94 44.23 59.30 13.46 29.59 46.40 1:02.97
11.63 25.68 40.82 57.29 11.21 24.20 37.97 51.54
6 Washington State University 'B' 3:56.75 3:51.22
1) Pickett, Afton FR 2) Copland, Jane SR
3) Changstrom, Kayli JR 4) MacLeod, Jamie FR
13.91 28.67 43.71 58.27 13.63 30.17 47.08 1:04.36
12.07 26.91 42.02 57.17 11.28 24.45 38.10 51.42
7 University of Minnesota 'A' 3:51.80 3:52.53
1) Wind, Katie SR 2) Patrek, Mary SR
3) Ridder, Danielle FR 4) Perrott, Sarah SR
13.68 27.96 42.60 56.94 13.74 30.43 47.92 1:06.22
11.79 26.48 42.07 58.24 11.43 24.36 37.82 51.13
8 University of Kansas 'B' 3:55.58 3:52.92
1) Bonfe, Lauren K SO 2) Bradbury, Shanna A FR
3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR 4) Gnatzig, Gina M SR
13.51 27.79 42.78 57.72 14.30 31.13 49.20 1:07.14
11.69 25.92 40.87 56.67 11.71 24.60 38.04 51.39
9 University of Minnesota 'B' 3:54.40 3:52.94
1) Hasling, Jennifer JR 2) Howard, Jamie JR
3) St. Martin, Lindsey JR 4) Holtmeyer, Erin FR
13.87 28.48 43.68 58.54 30.66 47.89 1:05.47
11.59 26.23 42.01 57.76 11.64 24.78 38.28 51.17
10 University of Notre Dame 'B' 3:52.05 3:52.95
1) Barton, Ann JR 2) Quinn, Julia JR
3) Wagner, Casey FR 4) Riggins, Christa FR
14.15 28.97 44.07 58.97 13.62 29.92 46.75 1:03.93
11.75 26.47 41.83 57.58 11.67 25.03 38.69 52.47
11 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 3:54.29 3:55.08
1) Ingles, Bailey L JR 2) Schlatter, Rachel J SR
3) Yemm, Christina FR 4) Wheeler, Kate S JR
14.10 28.96 44.12 59.35 14.16 31.04 48.25 1:05.81
11.80 26.55 41.77 58.12 11.56 24.80 38.37 51.80
12 University of Minnesota 'C' 3:54.60 x3:56.71
1) Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR 2) Bjorklund, Erika JR
3) Bachmeier, Linzey FR 4) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR
14.45 29.29 45.33 1:00.75 13.71 30.47 48.54 1:06.25
12.06 27.33 42.61 57.89 11.87 24.84 38.74 51.82
13 Iowa State University 'A' 3:59.54 3:58.28
1) Peterson, Maggie A SR 2) Benson, Marni M FR
3) Welborn, Emily R SO 4) Breunig, Lauren K JR
14.31 29.12 44.38 59.27 13.77 30.76 48.57 1:06.85
12.24 27.20 42.95 59.12 11.94 25.46 39.34 53.04
14 University Of North Dakota 'A' 4:00.00 3:58.83
1) Gordon, Rachel SR 2) Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR
3) Kiczula, Beth FR 4) Dorsher, Madonna JR
14.10 29.24 44.74 1:00.57 13.89 30.56 47.72 1:05.90
12.58 27.58 43.59 59.88 11.66 25.04 39.04 52.48
15 University of Kansas 'C' 4:00.58 x3:58.88
1) Rubino, Allie M SO 2) Malloy, Rhynn J FR
3) Rusch, Emily C SR 4) Tindall, Tricia E JR
14.41 28.82 44.39 59.35 15.21 32.28 50.01 1:07.72
12.48 27.11 43.08 58.47 12.24 13.27 39.91 53.34
16 Iowa State University 'B' 4:01.15 3:59.45
1) Rogers, Kim K SR 2) Fehl, Krista A SO
3) Wegner, Lindsay M FR 4) Nelson, Cassandra L JR
14.24 28.81 44.50 59.47 14.47 31.05 48.97 1:06.80
12.49 27.28 44.02 59.80 25.02 39.31 53.38
17 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 3:58.04 3:59.78
1) Crawford, Emilee L JR 2) Goodman, Adrienne SO
3) King, Alex K SR 4) Siemert, Lynn SO
14.38 29.25 44.87 1:00.06 31.04 47.99 1:06.18
12.00 27.35 43.66 1:01.27 11.66 24.93 38.73 52.27
18 University of Minnesota 'D' 3:56.72 x4:00.51
1) Gross, Stephanie FR 2) McCoy, Bridget SR
3) Ruess, Abby SR 4) McCarthy, Meredith FR
14.68 29.79 45.69 1:01.21 13.94 30.99 48.98 1:06.78
12.69 27.78 43.95 1:00.22 11.62 24.64 38.65 52.30
19 University of Kansas 'D' 4:05.58 x4:04.30
1) Boecker, Megan D SR 2) Maples, Nikki N SO
3) Brozek, Jessica L FR 4) Hansen, Kristi M JR
14.84 30.31 46.23 1:01.95 10.44 50.97 1:09.56
12.46 27.21 42.74 58.47 12.22 26.03 40.09 54.32
20 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'C' 4:02.55 x4:04.35
1) Dulgar, Kate M SR 2) Baker, Lana R SR
3) Criss, Michelle S JR 4) Toler, Jenny FR
15.04 30.49 47.06 1:02.57 14.00 31.32 50.12 1:08.92
12.44 27.66 44.05 1:00.21 12.00 25.05 39.10 52.65
21 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 4:09.27 4:08.41
1) Lopez, Elizabeth FR 2) Emil, Alise SR
3) Eggleston, Melissa SO 4) Vieau, Jackie SR
14.56 29.62 45.64 1:01.93 14.88 33.14 52.05 1:11.60
12.54 27.87 43.11 59.37 11.44 40.62 55.51
22 South Dakota State University 'A' 4:09.78 4:09.13
1) Pavlicek, Mariah JR 2) Iverson, Kim D SO
3) Onisk, Mallory FR 4) Youngberg, Heather SO
15.27 31.18 47.50 1:03.87 10.42 51.44 1:11.19
27.49 42.85 59.19 12.02 25.93 40.40 54.88
23 Iowa State University 'C' 4:12.52 x4:09.79
1) Wieben, Jamie J SR 2) Crawford, Maddie J FR
3) Wiesner, Lindsay L SO 4) Ritchie, Tami S SR
15.42 30.88 47.16 1:02.22 11.50 15.47 33.65
19.18 38.24 51.21 1:07.07 16.43 32.34 1:12.92 1:26.85
24 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 4:15.32 4:13.19
1) Otterson, Kristin SR 2) Pearson, Lisa SO
3) Johnson, Becky FR 4) Breunig, Danielle SR
15.44 31.28 47.74 1:04.37 12.31 15.42 33.84
19.12 38.47 51.91 1:07.88 16.23 58.66 1:13.01 1:27.10
25 Carleton College 'A' 4:14.46 4:17.97
1) Alexander, Becky FR 2) Knoche, Lauren FR
3) Knoche, Elise SR 4) Spence, Chrissie JR
14.87 30.10 45.98 1:01.10 15.19 33.46 52.90 1:12.23
13.82 30.17 47.44
26 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 4:20.36 x4:20.40
1) McGrath, Kate SR 2) Foster, Jenny JR
3) Richardson, Samantha FR 4) Lannon, Erin SO
15.33 31.81 48.60 1:05.25 14.93 33.36 52.25
48.00 48.46 1:17.28 1:32.07
27 South Dakota State University 'B' 4:31.00 4:32.12
1) Ferree, Hannah FR 2) Larson, Rachel FR
3) Colborn, Chelsea SO 4) Hokkanen, Molly FR
15.52 32.14 49.06 1:05.38 17.26 38.81 1:01.11 1:23.60
13.09 29.22 16.85 34.66 1:18.41 1:33.92
-- St. Olaf College 'A' 4:08.57 DQ
1) Knoell, Carly 2) Dolan, Kelly
3) Berg, Hannah 4) Meyer, Mikayla
15.05 30.51 46.83 1:03.23 15.51 34.99 54.49 1:14.72
12.70 28.37 44.98 1:01.95 12.55 26.60 41.81 56.83
-- Washington State University 'C' 4:01.21 DQ
1) O'Neill, Kelly SO 2) Peterson, Elyse FR
3) Backhouse, Lindsay JR 4) Berish, Danielle SO
14.94 30.37 46.21 1:01.85 13.39 29.92 46.85 1:04.42
12.01 26.57 41.82 57.35 11.79 25.05 38.81 52.37
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Notre Dame 'A' 1:44.53 1:43.46 40
1) Johnson, Caroline SO 2) Quinn, Julia JR
3) Stephens, Jessica JR 4) Grove, Rebecca JR
13.43 26.25 13.61 29.24 11.73 25.04 10.96 22.93
2 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:45.51 1:43.65 34
1) Johnson, Susan E JR 2) Sarnecki, Amalia C SR
3) Gelden, Jenny D SO 4) Hernandez, Sarah M SR
13.73 27.13 13.41 28.95 11.54 28.73 7.12 18.84
3 University of Kansas 'A' 1:45.68 1:44.43 32
1) Short, Jenny E JR 2) Herrmann, Danielle M FR
3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR 4) Schramka, Terri A SO
13.24 26.59 13.48 29.28 11.47 25.03 11.29 23.53
4 Washington State University 'A' 1:46.01 1:44.68 30
1) McCleave, Erin JR 2) Povilonyte, Monika JR
3) Mooney, Bryn SO 4) Peterson, Elyse FR
13.55 27.09 12.61 28.74 11.43 25.69 10.92 23.16
5 University of Minnesota 'A' 1:45.94 1:45.75 28
1) Wind, Katie SR 2) Bjorklund, Erika JR
3) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR 4) Busack, Stacy FR
13.53 26.98 13.34 29.34 11.96 25.94 11.19 23.49
6 University of Kansas 'B' 1:48.68 1:46.62 26
1) Bonfe, Lauren K SO 2) Bradbury, Shanna A FR
3) Leidigh, Ashley N FR 4) Gnatzig, Gina M SR
13.24 26.83 14.27 30.93 11.46 24.70 11.75 24.16
7 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:47.18 1:46.78 24
1) Wiesner, Andrea M JR 2) Trinidad, Anna M SR
3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO 4) Vavrek, Jackie J SO
13.67 27.54 13.94 30.53 11.27 25.19 11.01 23.52
8 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 1:47.89 1:46.79 22
1) Ingles, Bailey L JR 2) Schlatter, Rachel J SR
3) Yemm, Christina FR 4) Siemert, Lynn SO
14.02 27.89 13.63 29.58 11.77 25.75 11.34 23.57
9 University of Minnesota 'B' 1:46.52 1:46.89 18
1) Hasling, Jennifer JR 2) Proell, Katie SR
3) St. Martin, Lindsey JR 4) Holtmeyer, Erin FR
13.45 27.08 13.75 30.20 11.76 26.06 11.30 23.55
10 University of Minnesota 'D' 1:49.09 x1:47.62
1) Gross, Stephanie FR 2) Patrek, Mary SR
3) Perrott, Sarah SR 4) McCarthy, Meredith FR
14.16 28.47 13.59 30.02 11.46 25.19 11.48 23.94
11 Washington State University 'B' 1:48.93 1:47.75 14
1) Pickett, Afton FR 2) Copland, Jane SR
3) VanHorne, Katie JR 4) MacLeod, Jamie FR
14.07 27.72 13.87 30.29 11.88 26.23 11.25 23.51
12 University of Notre Dame 'B' 1:46.78 1:48.83 12
1) Barton, Ann JR 2) Choura, Courtney SR
3) Archer, Krissy JR 4) Riggins, Christa FR
14.12 28.15 13.41 30.29 11.76 26.48 11.26 23.91
13 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 1:49.66 1:48.85 10
1) Crawford, Emilee L JR 2) Goodman, Adrienne SO
3) King, Alex K SR 4) Criss, Michelle S JR
14.10 28.33 13.41 30.18 11.66 26.45 11.26 23.89
14 Iowa State University 'A' 1:49.57 1:49.39 8
1) Peterson, Maggie A SR 2) Benson, Marni M FR
3) Wegner, Lindsay M FR 4) Breunig, Lauren K JR
13.93 27.96 13.94 30.52 12.14 26.36 11.93 24.55
15 University of Minnesota 'C' 1:48.24 x1:49.60
1) Sinkler, Emma SO 2) McCoy, Bridget SR
3) Bachmeier, Linzey FR 4) Kezbers, Krista JR
14.67 28.77 13.55 30.23 12.17 26.55 11.52 24.05
16 Iowa State University 'B' 1:50.42 1:50.92 6
1) Rogers, Kim K SR 2) Fehl, Krista A SO
3) Welborn, Emily R SO 4) Nelson, Cassandra L JR
14.17 28.32 14.18 31.57 12.16 26.58 11.78 24.45
17 University of Kansas 'C' 1:51.68 x1:50.94
1) Rubino, Allie M SO 2) Malloy, Rhynn J FR
3) Rusch, Emily C SR 4) Tindall, Tricia E JR
14.65 28.51 14.93 31.82 12.23 26.24 11.79 24.37
18 Washington State University 'C' 1:51.06 x1:51.02
1) Backhouse, Lindsay JR 2) Reiter, Kenzie SO
3) Changstrom, Kayli JR 4) Berish, Danielle SO
14.15 27.97 14.50 31.62 12.51 26.99 11.91 24.44
19 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'C' 1:54.41 x1:52.83
1) Stroud, Jenna FR 2) Baker, Lana R SR
3) Dulgar, Kate M SR 4) Toler, Jenny FR
15.09 29.96 12.64 30.35 45.65 11.71 24.58
20 University Of North Dakota 'B' 1:58.00 1:53.40 4
1) Merisalu, Mare SR 2) Palmer, Abby SO
3) Jamerson, Brittney FR 4) Goens, Dana JR
13.87 28.00 14.38 31.71 12.68 27.93 12.39 25.76
21 University of Kansas 'D' 1:54.68 x1:54.02
1) Boecker, Megan D SR 2) Maples, Nikki N SO
3) Brozek, Jessica L FR 4) Hansen, Kristi M JR
14.88 29.60 12.84 1.87 46.60 11.78 24.98
22 South Dakota State University 'A' 1:54.65 1:54.33 2
1) Pavlicek, Mariah JR 2) Iverson, Kim D SO
3) Onisk, Mallory FR 4) Youngberg, Heather SO
14.64 29.56 15.04 33.05 11.93 26.61 11.93 25.11
23 Iowa State University 'C' 1:55.08 x1:54.65
1) Wieben, Jamie J SR 2) Crawford, Maddie J FR
3) Fender, Melissa A SR 4) Ritchie, Tami S SR
14.55 28.94 15.19 33.42 12.55 27.31 12.09 24.98
24 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.03
1) Haynes, Katherine SR 2) Pfau, Sara SO
3) Ludwig, Yoshi JR 4) Watkins, Laura JR
15.20 30.29 14.28 31.80 12.64 27.74 11.92 25.20
25 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:56.60 1:56.47
1) Knoell, Carly 2) Rood, Julia
3) Berg, Hannah 4) Love, Emily
15.21 29.90 15.68 33.49 12.67 27.81 12.10 25.27
26 Iowa State University 'D' 1:57.31 x1:56.65
1) Matzen, Kelly M FR 2) Parker, Shannon M SR
3) Wiesner, Lindsay L SO 4) Samuelson, Britt A FR
15.16 30.61 15.07 33.19 12.86 27.31 11.95 25.54
27 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 1:55.23 1:56.84
1) Otterson, Kristin SR 2) Pearson, Lisa SO
3) Johnson, Becky FR 4) Lannon, Erin SO
15.18 30.06 15.45 33.48 13.06 28.12 12.17 25.18
28 Washington State University 'D' 1:55.52 x1:57.61
1) Newhouse, Beth JR 2) Barth, Larissa SO
3) Smith, Dani FR 4) Marceau, Kristin FR
14.94 29.87 15.09 33.35 13.28 28.92 12.15 25.47
29 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 1:59.35 1:58.96
1) McGrath, Kate SR 2) Foster, Jenny JR
3) Richardson, Samantha FR 4) Dauphin, Stephanie FR
15.23 30.23 15.35 33.08 13.51 29.43 12.63 26.22
30 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 1:59.00 2:00.98
1) Luke, Maggie SO 2) Amundsen, Emily FR
3) Hickey, Erica FR 4) Koenen, Krista
16.16 32.61 14.98 33.53 13.13 28.66 12.52 26.18
31 South Dakota State University 'B' 2:01.77 2:02.14
1) Ferree, Hannah FR 2) Morgan, Lucy FR
3) Colborn, Chelsea SO 4) Hokkanen, Molly FR
15.52 30.54 17.10 36.43 13.02 28.58 12.85 26.59
32 South Dakota State University 'C' 2:09.55 x2:06.23
1) Graff, Claire FR 2) Larson, Rachel FR
3) Barse, Nina FR 4) Strohbehn, Kaye SR
15.99 31.70 17.19 36.94 13.95 30.84 12.79 26.75
-- University Of North Dakota 'A' 1:52.00 DQ
1) Gordon, Rachel SR 2) Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR
3) Kiczula, Beth FR 4) Dorsher, Madonna JR
13.83 28.01 13.90 30.41 12.45 27.03 11.09 23.46
-- St. Olaf College 'B' 1:59.14 DQ
1) Marzolf, Jenny 2) Roberts, Christina
3) Cassel, Lainie 4) Meyer, Mikayla
15.67 31.92 15.54 34.39 13.39 28.97 12.42 25.73
-- Saint Cloud State University 'A' 1:52.44 DQ
1) Lopez, Elizabeth FR 2) Emil, Alise SR
3) Eggleston, Melissa SO 4) Breunig, Danielle SR
14.71 28.95 14.96 32.77 11.53 25.63 11.64 24.49
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 4:18.57 4:15.34 20
27.92 30.89 32.68 32.22 36.91 37.11 29.04 28.57
2 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 4:20.73 4:19.82 17
28.34 32.17 33.07 33.66 35.34 36.27 30.40 30.57
3 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 4:21.53 4:20.82 16
28.39 31.84 33.26 32.10 37.40 37.84 30.36 29.63
4 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 4:24.24 4:22.27 15
28.71 32.58 33.28 32.59 38.56 38.82 29.37 28.36
5 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 4:28.80 4:26.62 14
29.05 32.13 34.66 34.41 38.87 39.04 29.97 28.49
6 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 4:27.20 4:26.90 13
28.95 32.26 34.66 33.70 37.31 38.48 31.61 29.93
7 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 4:29.78 4:29.65 12
29.10 33.04 34.92 34.08 38.43 38.78 31.09 30.21
8 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 4:30.20 4:29.97 11
28.83 32.95 35.32 34.84 38.47 38.68 30.73 30.15
B - Final
9 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 4:30.31 4:25.60 9
28.52 32.10 35.56 34.63 38.45 38.27 29.70 28.37
10 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 4:31.79 4:26.46 7
28.20 32.23 34.17 33.22 37.71 38.82 31.88 30.23
11 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 4:31.73 4:29.03 6
28.28 32.71 33.77 33.15 39.14 39.40 31.40 31.18
12 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 4:32.53 4:30.79 5
30.06 34.19 34.38 33.91 39.11 39.08 30.44 29.62
13 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 4:34.47 4:31.92 4
28.75 32.61 35.96 34.44 38.73 39.08 31.86 30.49
14 Brosseau, Katie FR Minnesota 4:30.38 4:32.04 3
30.19 33.89 34.95 34.02 38.71 38.75 31.45 30.08
15 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota 4:32.80 4:32.52 2
28.95 33.30 32.92 32.34 43.08 42.32 30.81 28.80
16 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 4:31.90 4:34.90 1
28.87 32.68 34.40 34.35 40.34 40.62 32.36 31.28
C - Final
17 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 4:36.20 4:31.73
29.12 32.23 37.58 36.29 37.09 37.95 31.83 29.64
18 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 4:37.95 4:33.04
28.74 33.09 36.25 35.70 38.08 38.66 32.05 30.47
19 Jorgensen, Gwen R SO Wisconsin 4:34.96 4:33.70
29.87 33.56 35.80 34.78 40.52 40.16 29.73 29.28
20 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 4:39.31 4:33.90
29.41 34.07 35.78 34.98 40.30 39.12 30.70 29.54
21 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 4:35.13 4:34.68
29.12 33.72 36.17 36.66 38.58 39.65 30.41 30.37
22 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 4:36.16 4:34.88
30.25 34.45 34.62 34.33 40.08 40.83 30.72 29.60
23 Smirniotis, Lydia K SR Iowa State 4:38.06 4:35.63
29.60 33.05 35.24 34.25 40.11 41.11 31.54 30.73
24 Brotherson, Bri M JR Kansas 4:39.18 4:37.33
29.48 33.34 35.47 34.75 40.07 40.73 31.82 31.67
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 4:16.53 4:18.57
27.98 30.67 32.92 32.07 37.80 38.04 30.08 29.01
2 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 4:16.34 4:20.73
28.13 32.58 33.54 33.61 34.74 35.37 31.58 31.18
3 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 4:23.46 4:21.53
28.43 31.01 32.92 31.89 37.96 37.92 31.47 29.93
4 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 4:27.77 4:24.24
28.68 32.94 33.26 32.60 38.71 38.84 30.12 29.09
5 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 4:25.35 4:27.20
28.86 32.42 34.36 34.34 37.41 37.89 31.35 30.57
6 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 4:36.48 4:28.80
29.19 33.10 34.60 34.24 39.69 38.72 30.37 28.89
7 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 4:28.84 4:29.78
29.22 32.39 35.80 33.86 37.98 39.09 31.36 30.08
8 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 4:37.14 4:30.20
28.50 33.21 35.32 34.61 38.57 38.42 30.89 30.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 4:25.04 4:30.31
29.30 33.06 36.05 35.16 38.77 38.77 30.17 29.03
10 Brosseau, Katie FR Minnesota 4:31.28 4:30.38
29.92 33.20 35.26 33.75 38.76 38.64 31.27 29.58
11 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 4:33.45 4:31.73
28.59 32.71 34.20 33.13 40.08 39.89 31.91 31.22
12 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 4:26.02 4:31.79
28.39 33.17 34.46 33.78 38.65 38.92 32.79 31.63
13 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 4:34.13 4:31.90
28.84 32.93 34.34 33.65 39.82 40.21 31.62 30.49
14 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 4:40.51 4:32.53
30.42 34.29 33.61 33.46 39.82 39.87 31.12 29.94
15 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota 4:35.10 4:32.80
28.93 32.90 32.96 33.02 42.12 41.62 31.01 30.24
16 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 4:34.70 4:34.47
27.68 32.05 35.62 35.13 39.42 40.33 32.71 31.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jorgensen, Gwen R SO Wisconsin 4:41.18 4:34.96
29.97 33.53 36.14 34.84 40.57 39.87 30.71 29.33
18 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 4:42.59 4:35.13
28.47 33.13 35.73 36.77 39.03 40.46 30.91 30.63
19 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 4:37.69 4:36.16
29.75 33.73 34.11 33.59 40.82 41.80 31.36 31.00
20 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 4:37.24 4:36.20
28.82 32.62 38.03 36.73 36.92 38.16 33.29 31.63
21 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 4:40.47 4:37.54
29.12 33.68 35.12 35.82 40.53 40.18 31.98 31.11
22 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 4:31.65 4:37.95
29.58 34.23 36.96 36.72 38.06 39.41 32.13 30.86
23 Smirniotis, Lydia K SR Iowa State 4:40.00 4:38.06
30.08 33.51 35.80 35.06 39.73 41.07 32.07 30.74
24 Brotherson, Bri M JR Kansas 4:42.99 4:39.18
29.46 33.39 35.25 34.68 40.72 41.82 32.21 31.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 4:34.52 4:39.31
29.04 33.16 35.94 34.89 41.42 42.31 31.70 30.85
26 Gooch, Kiley JR Notre Dame 4:33.82 4:39.98
28.90 33.80 33.89 33.81 42.13 41.86 33.21 32.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Walden, Chelsey A JR Iowa State 4:42.00 4:40.16
30.19 34.54 35.93 35.21 39.97 41.36 32.51 30.45
28 Sonstegard, Morgan SO Minnesota 4:46.71 4:40.96
29.83 34.23 35.96 34.96 40.87 41.09 32.67 31.35
29 Chandler, Emily JR Washington State 4:52.60 4:42.20
29.14 33.36 36.51 35.85 41.89 42.79 32.35 30.31
30 Sweeney, Annie JR Notre Dame 4:41.43 4:42.32
30.28 34.17 37.24 36.20 39.96 39.87 32.74 31.86
31 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 4:39.39 4:42.67
31.33 35.29 36.16 36.03 37.45 38.80 34.45 33.16
32 Leary, Sharon SO Minnesota 4:48.01 4:42.99
29.61 33.63 35.93 35.30 42.03 43.04 32.22 31.23
33 Burnell, Sarah FR Saint Cloud 4:47.18 4:47.30
29.96 34.34 38.23 36.47 41.78 41.60 33.33 31.59
34 Dill, Maya FR Washington State 4:50.19 4:50.85
30.59 35.60 35.74 36.51 43.40 43.44 33.31 32.26
35 Dolan, Kelly St. Olaf 4:51.28 4:52.41
30.75 34.47 37.67 36.26 43.60 43.36 33.72 32.58
36 Wright, Paula JR Carleton 4:59.99 4:53.81
32.10 36.53 37.82 37.88 40.40 41.20 34.65 33.23
37 Dierks, Marcie St. Olaf 5:00.61 4:55.45
31.43 35.80 36.48 36.48 43.13 43.49 34.50 34.14
38 Anderson, Erin St. Olaf 5:05.41 5:00.16
31.71 35.90 40.67 39.87 40.44 42.58 35.14 33.85
39 Seidenkranz, Laura SO Saint Cloud 5:04.35 5:02.74
31.83 36.09 40.71 39.79 43.50 43.72 34.38 32.72
40 Luke, Maggie SO Gustavus 5:15.00 5:03.30
31.39 36.11 39.03 38.77 43.41 45.27 36.08 33.24
41 Davis, Larkin SO Gustavus 5:10.00 5:04.72
32.82 36.08 40.61 39.74 42.86 43.49 34.87 34.25
42 Wolfrum, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 5:03.35 5:05.07
32.31 38.81 39.59 38.24 42.52 44.23 33.61 35.76
43 Chida, Meg Gustavus 4:56.00 5:05.96
31.75 36.93 40.20 39.17 44.36 43.51 35.56 34.48
-- Killpatrick, Amy SO Minnesota 4:40.20 DQ
29.65 33.28 36.40 35.87 41.86 42.23 32.28 31.05
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 54.98 53.08 20
11.38 13.35 14.10 14.25
2 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 55.98 55.49 17
12.32 14.21 14.56 14.40
3 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 55.98 55.63 16
12.17 14.05 14.47 14.94
4 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 56.27 56.12 15
12.26 14.09 14.75 15.02
5 Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO Wisconsin 56.38 56.49 14
12.16 14.20 14.77 15.36
6 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 56.49 56.60 13
12.24 14.04 15.29 15.03
7 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 56.25 56.79 12
12.28 14.26 14.90 15.35
8 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 55.91 56.92 11
12.85 13.71 15.43 14.93
B - Final
9 Johnson, Susan E JR Wisconsin 57.41 57.05 9
26.83 30.22
10 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 57.12 57.36 7
27.17 30.19
11 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 57.46 57.54 6
26.97 30.57
12 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 58.00 58.47 5
27.66 30.81
13 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 58.59 58.60 4
27.60 31.00
14 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 58.13 58.63 3
27.93 30.70
15 Bachmeier, Linzey FR Minnesota 57.99 58.97 2
27.81 31.16
16 Brozek, Jessica L FR Kansas 58.37 59.29 1
27.55 31.74
C - Final
17 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 58.59 57.40
27.11 30.29
18 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 58.88 57.77
27.30 30.47
19 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 58.95 58.52
27.67 30.85
20 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 58.93 58.84
27.38 31.46
21 Emil, Alise SR Saint Cloud 58.84 58.89
27.66 31.23
22 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 59.09 59.26
27.90 31.36
23 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 58.91 59.34
27.61 31.73
24 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 59.09 59.87
27.83 32.04
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 55.00 54.98
11.60 13.47 14.70 15.21
2 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 57.26 55.91
12.79 13.63 15.07 14.42
3 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 56.98 55.98
12.20 14.32 14.77 14.69
3 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 55.28 55.98
12.37 14.28 14.95 14.38
5 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 56.53 56.25
12.15 13.96 14.93 15.21
6 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 56.23 56.27
12.35 13.92 14.88 15.12
7 Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO Wisconsin 57.54 56.38
12.42 14.07 14.67 15.22
8 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 58.73 56.49
12.30 13.97 14.93 15.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 57.34 57.12
12.65 14.51 15.06 14.90
10 Johnson, Susan E JR Wisconsin 56.15 57.41
12.40 14.58 15.46 14.97
11 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 57.50 57.46
12.21 14.32 15.18 15.75
12 Bachmeier, Linzey FR Minnesota 58.22 57.99
12.78 14.84 15.12 15.25
13 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 59.52 58.00
12.40 14.79 15.57 15.24
14 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 1:00.84 58.13
12.79 14.65 15.38 15.31
15 Brozek, Jessica L FR Kansas 59.00 58.37
12.83 14.66 15.12 15.76
16 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 58.87 J58.59
12.72 14.82 15.48 15.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 59.01 J58.59
12.34 14.88 15.28 16.09
18 Emil, Alise SR Saint Cloud 1:00.14 58.84
12.66 15.10 15.31 15.77
19 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 1:00.00 58.88
13.07 14.96 15.42 15.43
20 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 59.01 58.91
12.51 14.98 15.60 15.82
21 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 58.67 58.93
12.73 14.81 15.40 15.99
22 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 59.90 58.95
12.74 14.89 15.40 15.92
23 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 59.80 59.09
12.56 14.65 15.24 16.64
23 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 1:00.93 59.09
12.64 15.14 15.40 15.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wegner, Lindsay M FR Iowa State 59.19 59.11
12.89 14.81 15.76 15.65
26 Onisk, Mallory FR South Dakota St. 59.45 59.20
12.62 14.86 15.78 15.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 58.24 59.22
12.70 14.79 15.69 16.04
28 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 59.27 59.33
12.92 14.70 16.03 15.68
29 Wanezek, Tina D JR Wisconsin 1:00.54 59.42
13.28 14.85 15.44 15.85
30 O'Neil, Erin SO Minnesota 58.51 59.47
13.14 14.98 15.32 16.03
31 Knopp, Emily J JR Kansas 1:00.92 59.85
13.17 14.92 16.02 15.74
32 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 1:01.69 59.92
13.01 15.32 15.95 15.64
33 Welborn, Emily R SO Iowa State 58.68 59.97
12.96 15.19 15.65 16.17
34 Archer, Krissy JR Notre Dame 1:00.69 1:00.23
12.92 14.85 16.27 16.19
35 Ritchie, Tami S SR Iowa State 1:01.36 1:00.25
13.29 15.51 15.56 15.89
36 Kiczula, Beth FR North Dakota 1:01.00 1:00.30
12.86 15.12 15.94 16.38
37 Guida, Katie SO Notre Dame 1:00.89 1:00.34
12.64 15.44 15.69 16.57
38 Kezbers, Krista JR Minnesota 59.27 1:01.01
12.67 14.94 15.98 17.42
39 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 59.04 1:01.18
13.13 15.47 16.36 16.22
40 Siemert, Lynn SO Nebraska 1:02.10 1:01.27
12.94 15.51 16.38 16.44
41 Fender, Melissa A SR Iowa State 1:03.09 1:01.32
13.46 15.43 16.17 16.26
42 Wiesner, Lindsay L SO Iowa State 1:01.66 1:01.37
13.84 15.55 16.39 15.59
43 VanHorne, Katie JR Washington State 1:02.93 1:01.49
13.02 15.41 16.09 16.97
44 Slavin, Sierra B SO Kansas 1:02.45 1:01.99
13.19 15.50 16.31 16.99
45 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota 59.01 1:02.02
13.16 15.92 16.41 16.53
46 Ludwig, Yoshi JR Gustavus 1:01.39 1:02.06
13.59 15.27 16.71 16.49
47 Gordon, Rachel SR North Dakota 1:05.00 1:02.43
13.61 16.03 16.67 16.12
48 Steenberge, Georgia SO Notre Dame 1:03.18 1:02.48
13.73 15.47 16.85 16.43
49 Berg, Hannah St. Olaf 1:02.13 1:02.53
13.69 15.53 16.51 16.80
50 Jamerson, Brittney FR North Dakota 1:03.50 1:02.94
13.63 15.81 16.72 16.78
51 Digney, Caitlin SO Saint Cloud 1:03.11 1:03.09
14.22 15.60 16.86 16.41
52 Barth, Larissa SO Washington State 1:05.17 1:03.22
13.40 15.58 17.09 17.15
53 Grover, Jenny SR Carleton 1:02.99 1:03.38
13.62 15.42 16.73 17.61
54 Rood, Julia St. Olaf 1:03.83 1:03.44
13.64 16.31 16.66 16.83
55 Peters, Brenda JR Saint Cloud 1:05.04 1:03.59
13.65 15.94 16.56 17.44
56 Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR Minnesota 1:01.00 1:03.74
13.28 16.03 16.93 17.50
57 Smith, Dani FR Washington State 1:04.05 1:03.79
13.97 16.00 16.78 17.04
58 Hickey, Erica FR Gustavus 1:04.06 1:03.82
14.26 15.66 17.00 16.90
59 Cassel, Lainie St. Olaf 1:03.43 1:03.96
14.59 16.03 16.70 16.64
60 Love, Emily St. Olaf 1:04.26 1:04.43
13.96 16.46 17.24 16.77
61 Johnson, Becky FR Saint Cloud 1:03.88 1:04.45
13.94 16.67 16.94 16.90
61 Espel, Emma FR Gustavus 1:05.16 1:04.45
13.65 16.41 17.00 17.39
63 Richardson, Samantha FR Saint Cloud 1:05.43 1:06.65
14.50 16.59 17.76 17.80
64 Pearson, Lisa SO Saint Cloud 1:08.15 1:06.78
14.23 16.63 17.83 18.09
65 Marzolf, Jenny St. Olaf 1:04.65 1:09.52
14.54 17.33 18.77 18.88
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 1:49.96 1:48.48 20
25.96 27.76 27.66 27.10
2 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 1:49.71 1:50.04 17
26.35 27.78 28.04 27.87
3 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 1:51.84 1:50.41 15.5
26.33 27.95 28.34 27.79
3 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 1:50.87 1:50.41 15.5
26.18 28.19 27.93 28.11
5 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 1:50.46 1:50.77 14
26.06 28.09 28.31 28.31
6 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 1:51.11 1:51.10 13
25.84 27.88 28.60 28.78
7 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 1:51.69 1:51.20 12
26.20 28.20 28.69 28.11
8 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 1:50.97 1:51.48 11
26.23 28.36 28.95 27.94
B - Final
9 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 1:51.84 1:51.05 9
25.78 27.90 28.71 28.66
10 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 1:51.98 1:51.14 7
26.39 27.87 28.71 28.17
11 Brager, Kristy A SO Wisconsin 1:53.31 1:51.46 6
26.47 28.36 27.98 28.65
12 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 1:52.86 1:51.88 5
26.57 28.37 28.84 28.10
13 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 1:53.29 1:52.57 4
26.79 28.37 28.89 28.52
14 Holtmeyer, Erin FR Minnesota 1:53.44 1:52.73 3
26.70 28.69 28.94 28.40
15 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 1:52.62 1:52.74 2
26.20 28.30 29.09 29.15
16 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 1:53.21 1:52.85 1
26.17 28.37 29.02 29.29
C - Final
17 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 1:54.61 1:52.94
26.87 27.79 28.83 29.45
18 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 1:54.11 1:53.68
26.57 29.10 29.46 28.55
19 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 1:54.26 1:54.03
26.99 28.98 29.35 28.71
20 McClurg, Hannah L SO Wisconsin 1:54.14 1:54.06
26.55 28.30 29.14 30.07
21 Johansson, Rebecca E SR Wisconsin 1:54.13 1:54.48
27.48 28.99 29.39 28.62
22 Busso, Natalia FR North Dakota 1:53.97 1:54.53
27.39 29.75 28.68 28.71
23 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 1:54.63 1:54.64
27.10 29.06 29.53 28.95
24 Pogioli, Lia E JR Kansas 1:54.04 1:54.70
27.15 29.12 29.29 29.14
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 1:50.57 1:49.71
26.41 27.81 27.86 27.63
2 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 1:51.64 1:49.96
25.86 27.91 28.15 28.04
3 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 1:51.69 1:50.46
25.93 27.59 28.41 28.53
4 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 1:52.56 1:50.87
26.22 28.01 28.27 28.37
5 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 1:51.82 1:50.97
26.21 28.26 28.71 27.79
6 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 1:53.02 1:51.11
26.07 28.11 28.62 28.31
7 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 1:53.25 1:51.38
25.63 27.96 28.62 29.17
8 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 1:51.85 1:51.69
26.58 28.22 28.54 28.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 1:52.16 J1:51.84
26.21 28.00 28.88 28.75
10 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 1:52.24 J1:51.84
26.24 28.61 28.66 28.33
11 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 1:51.80 1:51.98
26.00 27.80 29.09 29.09
12 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 1:52.01 1:52.02
26.10 28.59 28.73 28.60
13 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 1:55.75 1:52.62
26.32 28.42 28.91 28.97
14 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 1:53.03 1:52.86
26.85 28.81 28.95 28.25
15 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 1:54.99 1:53.21
25.78 28.37 29.56 29.50
16 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 1:55.81 1:53.29
26.94 28.59 28.90 28.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brager, Kristy A SO Wisconsin 1:55.34 1:53.31
26.98 29.26 28.61 28.46
18 Holtmeyer, Erin FR Minnesota 1:55.00 1:53.44
26.72 28.58 29.11 29.03
19 Trinidad, Anna M SR Wisconsin 1:51.29 1:53.82
26.91 28.83 29.04 29.04
20 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 1:53.30 1:53.85
26.92 28.76 29.43 28.74
21 Busso, Natalia FR North Dakota 1:57.00 1:53.97
27.31 29.41 28.83 28.42
22 Pogioli, Lia E JR Kansas 1:57.73 1:54.04
26.82 28.79 29.12 29.31
23 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 1:55.54 1:54.11
26.30 28.67 29.59 29.55
24 Johansson, Rebecca E SR Wisconsin 1:57.37 1:54.13
27.41 28.88 29.08 28.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 McClurg, Hannah L SO Wisconsin 1:55.56 1:54.14
26.88 28.87 29.23 29.16
26 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 1:55.10 1:54.26
26.87 28.95 29.48 28.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 1:52.45 1:54.61
26.84 28.36 29.37 30.04
28 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 1:55.33 1:54.63
26.77 28.67 29.48 29.71
29 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 1:53.15 1:54.65
26.73 28.94 29.52 29.46
30 Courtney, Jill E FR Wisconsin 1:54.83 1:55.00
26.93 28.84 29.53 29.70
31 Tukey, Valerie JR Minnesota 1:53.01 1:55.52
27.28 29.39 29.54 29.31
32 Gamble, Jenna FR Minnesota 1:55.80 1:55.53
27.45 29.03 29.50 29.55
33 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 1:55.00 1:55.57
27.04 29.22 29.84 29.47
34 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 1:54.97 1:55.69
27.70 28.97 29.28 29.74
35 Holderman, Esmie L SR Nebraska 1:54.94 1:55.77
26.80 29.12 29.76 30.09
36 Ritchie, Tami S SR Iowa State 1:57.53 1:56.18
27.43 29.62 29.58 29.55
37 Linnelli, Meghan JR Notre Dame 1:57.26 1:56.20
27.47 29.45 29.72 29.56
38 Herre, Lindsay N SO Kansas 1:57.74 1:56.23
27.52 29.35 29.87 29.49
39 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 1:58.00 1:56.44
27.21 30.17 29.81 29.25
40 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 1:56.60 1:56.79
27.58 29.19 29.94 30.08
41 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 1:59.16 1:56.80
25.97 29.61 30.70 30.52
42 Jorgensen, Gwen R SO Wisconsin 1:56.55 1:57.31
27.61 29.77 30.32 29.61
43 Matous, Kendall M FR Kansas 1:58.23 1:57.40
27.48 29.70 30.03 30.19
44 Brotherson, Bri M JR Kansas 1:54.98 1:57.53
27.17 29.42 30.20 30.74
45 Bullock, Morgan SO Notre Dame 1:57.03 1:57.68
28.13 29.51 29.76 30.28
46 Marceau, Kristin FR Washington State 1:59.12 1:58.38
28.18 30.18 30.41 29.61
47 Mickelson, Lauren SR North Dakota 2:00.00 1:58.50
28.35 30.31 30.13 29.71
48 Hansen, Kristi M JR Kansas 2:01.99 1:58.54
28.21 29.86 30.11 30.36
49 Will, Jenny C SO Wisconsin 1:58.11 1:58.64
26.65 29.48 31.03 31.48
50 Dulgar, Kate M SR Nebraska 2:00.51 1:58.70
27.07 30.03 31.28 30.32
51 Chandler, Emily JR Washington State 1:59.07 1:58.75
28.00 30.65 30.47 29.63
52 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 1:55.50 1:58.84
27.29 30.06 30.68 30.81
53 Vieau, Jackie SR Saint Cloud 1:59.54 1:59.23
27.43 30.26 31.00 30.54
54 Merisalu, Mare SR North Dakota 2:03.00 1:59.61
28.13 30.22 30.69 30.57
55 Dill, Maya FR Washington State 1:59.41 1:59.81
28.94 29.83 30.69 30.35
56 Breunig, Danielle SR Saint Cloud 1:59.79 1:59.93
27.62 30.51 31.04 30.76
57 Twitchell, Katie M FR Wisconsin 1:58.49 2:00.12
28.45 30.19 30.62 30.86
58 Lopez, Elizabeth FR Saint Cloud 2:02.08 2:00.28
28.04 30.26 30.99 30.99
59 Palmer, Abby SO North Dakota 2:04.00 2:00.35
28.74 30.67 30.41 30.53
60 Clark, MacKenzie J SR Nebraska 1:59.80 2:00.50
28.16 30.31 30.97 31.06
61 Lamour, Cecile SR Minnesota 2:00.35 2:00.63
29.34 30.88 30.18 30.23
62 Goens, Dana JR North Dakota 2:02.00 2:00.71
28.69 30.94 30.66 30.42
63 O'Neill, Kelly SO Washington State 2:02.03 2:01.07
28.20 30.80 31.30 30.77
64 Meyer, Mikayla St. Olaf 1:59.17 2:01.64
27.79 31.10 31.68 31.07
65 Matzen, Kelly M FR Iowa State 2:03.56 2:01.65
27.43 30.65 31.16 32.41
66 Dorsher, Madonna JR North Dakota 2:06.10 2:02.12
27.97 31.20 32.27 30.68
67 Roberts, Christina St. Olaf 2:02.03 2:02.28
28.62 30.96 31.26 31.44
68 Crawford, Maddie J FR Iowa State 2:01.63 2:03.11
28.17 30.81 31.73 32.40
69 Lubeck, Andrea SR Washington State 2:04.42 2:03.29
28.04 30.88 32.43 31.94
70 Chmielewski, Katie SR North Dakota 2:06.00 2:04.70
28.90 31.10 32.37 32.33
71 Lannon, Erin SO Saint Cloud 2:05.46 2:04.84
29.01 31.70 32.31 31.82
72 Colborn, Chelsea SO South Dakota St. 2:06.55 2:05.59
29.06 32.02 32.33 32.18
73 Collins, Michelle M SR Iowa State 2:01.51 2:05.84
29.77 31.11 32.37 32.59
74 Rothstein, Kelly SR Saint Cloud 2:06.93 2:05.95
29.20 31.93 32.14 32.68
75 Reichwald, Sarah SO Washington State 2:05.00 2:06.18
28.76 31.83 32.94 32.65
76 Graff, Claire FR South Dakota St. 2:08.00 2:06.40
29.61 31.91 32.79 32.09
77 Barse, Nina FR South Dakota St. 2:11.74 2:06.93
29.61 32.04 32.75 32.53
78 Ferree, Hannah FR South Dakota St. 2:06.38 2:07.68
28.86 32.50 33.29 33.03
79 Degnan, Emily Gustavus 2:05.00 2:07.89
28.70 31.39 33.37 34.43
80 Hokkanen, Molly FR South Dakota St. 2:14.59 2:11.02
29.98 32.41 33.61 35.02
81 Fish, Kim SO Saint Cloud 2:13.20 2:14.00
30.30 33.80 34.79 35.11
82 Larson, Rachel FR South Dakota St. 2:19.59 2:22.58
31.29 36.00 37.97 37.32
83 Elenkiwich, Kimmy SO South Dakota St. 2:37.85 2:32.67
33.64 37.02 40.97 41.04
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 1:02.88 1:03.01 20
14.12 15.84 16.80 16.25
2 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 1:03.21 1:03.10 17
13.88 15.80 16.82 16.60
3 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 1:04.11 1:03.57 16
14.24 15.97 17.00 16.36
4 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 1:04.23 1:03.88 15
14.40 15.89 16.59 17.00
5 Povilonyte, Monika JR Washington State 1:04.72 1:03.92 14
13.67 16.31 16.48 17.46
6 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 1:04.91 1:04.74 13
14.15 16.58 16.77 17.24
7 Schlatter, Rachel J SR Nebraska 1:05.47 1:05.20 11.5
14.26 16.67 16.80 17.47
7 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 1:04.37 1:05.20 11.5
14.32 16.52 16.91 17.45
B - Final
9 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 1:06.44 1:05.29 9
14.03 16.58 17.21 17.47
10 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 1:06.21 1:05.68 7
14.32 16.51 17.37 17.48
11 Proell, Katie SR Minnesota 1:06.75 1:05.85 6
14.41 16.98 16.85 17.61
12 Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR North Dakota 1:06.37 1:05.87 5
14.57 16.72 17.13 17.45
13 Bjorklund, Erika JR Minnesota 1:06.22 1:06.14 4
14.27 16.63 17.60 17.64
14 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota 1:06.66 1:06.44 3
14.40 17.04 16.69 18.31
15 Benson, Marni M FR Iowa State 1:07.09 1:06.68 2
14.21 17.09 17.38 18.00
16 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 1:06.00 1:06.81 1
14.90 16.82 17.79 17.30
C - Final
17 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 1:07.75 1:06.94
14.97 17.10 17.49 17.38
18 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota 1:07.29 1:07.11
14.63 17.00 17.85 17.63
19 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 1:07.09 1:08.13
15.40 17.00 17.80 17.93
20 Fehl, Krista A SO Iowa State 1:08.02 1:08.29
14.63 17.30 18.03 18.33
21 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 1:08.78 1:08.35
14.92 17.59 17.92 17.92
22 Baker, Lana R SR Nebraska 1:08.75 1:08.73
14.50 17.26 18.17 18.80
23 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 1:08.43 1:08.99
15.14 17.63 18.08 18.14
24 Maples, Nikki N SO Kansas 1:08.84 1:09.99
15.18 17.94 17.98 18.89
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 1:03.29 1:02.88
14.00 15.82 16.64 16.42
2 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 1:04.28 1:03.21
13.84 15.92 16.89 16.56
3 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 1:04.25 1:04.11
14.60 16.16 17.47 15.88
4 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 1:04.59 1:04.23
14.65 15.88 16.94 16.76
5 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 1:04.90 1:04.37
14.25 16.25 17.05 16.82
6 Povilonyte, Monika JR Washington State 1:04.37 1:04.72
13.97 15.93 17.28 17.54
7 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 1:05.56 1:04.91
14.29 16.16 17.14 17.32
8 Schlatter, Rachel J SR Nebraska 1:06.22 1:05.47
14.54 16.51 17.25 17.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 1:05.84 1:06.00
14.78 16.69 17.22 17.31
10 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 1:08.39 1:06.21
14.16 16.76 17.23 18.06
11 Bjorklund, Erika JR Minnesota 1:06.26 1:06.22
14.61 16.51 17.66 17.44
12 Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR North Dakota 1:07.50 1:06.37
14.60 16.85 17.20 17.72
13 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 1:08.56 1:06.44
14.32 17.11 17.21 17.80
14 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota 1:05.78 1:06.66
14.78 16.94 16.96 17.98
15 Proell, Katie SR Minnesota 1:07.73 1:06.75
14.46 17.10 17.60 17.59
16 Benson, Marni M FR Iowa State 1:07.18 J1:07.09
14.41 17.67 16.94 18.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 1:07.70 J1:07.09
14.98 17.19 17.19 17.73
18 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota 1:06.45 1:07.29
14.39 16.95 18.11 17.84
19 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 1:08.33 1:07.75
15.17 17.22 17.65 17.71
20 Fehl, Krista A SO Iowa State 1:07.28 1:08.02
14.61 17.23 17.79 18.39
21 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 1:08.54 1:08.43
15.00 17.66 17.64 18.13
22 Baker, Lana R SR Nebraska 1:09.95 1:08.75
14.85 17.10 18.18 18.62
23 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 1:07.45 1:08.78
14.79 17.41 18.02 18.56
24 Maples, Nikki N SO Kansas 1:09.26 1:08.84
15.42 17.24 18.23 17.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 1:06.50 1:09.22
15.10 17.44 18.30 18.38
26 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 1:11.23 1:09.32
15.35 18.01 17.84 18.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Pfau, Sara SO Gustavus 1:10.50 1:10.47
15.26 17.99 18.69 18.53
28 Sweeney, Annie JR Notre Dame 1:09.83 1:10.57
15.78 17.48 19.09 18.22
29 Tilson, Lisa M JR Kansas 1:11.76 1:10.84
15.65 17.43 18.76 19.00
30 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota 1:08.60 1:11.05
15.68 18.22 18.09 19.06
31 Iverson, Kim D SO South Dakota St. 1:13.05 1:11.69
15.61 17.94 18.62 19.52
32 Rood, Julia St. Olaf 1:11.59 1:11.79
15.94 17.92 19.07 18.86
33 Eggleston, Melissa SO Saint Cloud 1:12.26 1:12.25
15.45 18.64 18.96 19.20
34 Barth, Larissa SO Washington State 1:13.61 1:12.89
15.71 18.59 19.03 19.56
35 Parker, Shannon M SR Iowa State 1:11.94 1:12.90
15.88 18.52 19.00 19.50
36 Rosenberg, Andrea FR Minnesota 1:13.62 1:12.94
15.61 18.76 18.97 19.60
37 Foster, Jenny JR Saint Cloud 1:13.80 1:12.96
15.93 18.14 19.53 19.36
38 Crawford, Maddie J FR Iowa State 1:11.01 1:13.06
16.03 18.58 19.01 19.44
39 Wright, Paula JR Carleton 1:12.99 1:13.27
15.67 18.82 19.40 19.38
40 Eldred, Karen SO Washington State 1:11.20 1:13.70
15.89 18.84 19.34 19.63
41 Siemert, Lynn SO Nebraska 1:11.11 1:13.71
15.63 18.73 19.04 20.31
42 Dauphin, Stephanie FR Saint Cloud 1:15.60 1:13.77
16.21 18.45 19.35 19.76
43 Anderson, Erin St. Olaf 1:14.28 1:14.98
16.05 18.85 20.25 19.83
44 Wolfrum, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 1:14.84 1:15.78
16.56 18.77 20.83 19.62
45 Amundsen, Emily FR Gustavus 1:15.63 1:16.55
16.32 20.13 19.93 20.17
46 Morgan, Lucy FR South Dakota St. 1:24.02 1:18.78
17.45 19.74 21.02 20.57
47 Strohbehn, Kaye SR South Dakota St. 1:23.76 1:19.35
17.48 19.82 21.26 20.79
48 Larson, Rachel FR South Dakota St. 1:22.00 1:22.48
17.82 21.14 21.34 22.18
-- Elenkiwich, Kimmy SO South Dakota St. 1:28.74 DQ
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 56.24 55.77 20
13.55 13.67 14.56 13.99
2 Short, Jenny E JR Kansas 56.46 56.59 17
13.33 13.87 14.83 14.56
3 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 56.67 56.93 16
13.74 14.14 14.60 14.45
4 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 57.22 57.28 15
13.92 14.36 14.75 14.25
5 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 58.22 57.61 14
13.97 14.62 14.80 14.22
6 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 57.69 57.67 13
13.48 14.61 14.74 14.84
7 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 57.72 58.27 12
13.95 14.75 14.87 14.70
8 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 57.93 1:00.00 11
14.28 14.89 15.61 15.22
B - Final
9 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 58.35 57.12 9
13.65 14.05 14.89 14.53
10 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 59.17 58.21 7
14.11 14.34 14.94 14.82
11 Wegner, Lindsay M FR Iowa State 59.00 59.15 6
13.91 14.54 15.45 15.25
12 Peterson, Maggie A SR Iowa State 59.53 59.33 5
14.14 14.90 15.31 14.98
13 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 59.33 59.38 4
14.11 14.78 15.28 15.21
14 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 59.32 59.82 3
14.34 14.62 15.32 15.54
15 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 59.69 1:00.20 2
13.90 14.67 15.65 15.98
16 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 59.60 1:00.25 1
14.30 14.83 15.65 15.47
C - Final
17 Merisalu, Mare SR North Dakota 59.86 58.99
13.82 14.68 15.16 15.33
18 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 1:00.07 59.58
14.30 14.70 15.62 14.96
19 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 59.71 59.73
14.40 14.66 15.51 15.16
20 Nelson, Cassandra L JR Iowa State 1:00.38 59.74
14.04 15.05 15.37 15.28
21 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 59.82 1:00.39
14.39 14.83 16.03 15.14
22 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 1:00.13 1:00.46
14.55 14.99 15.74 15.18
23 Sinkler, Emma SO Minnesota 1:00.31 1:00.51
14.62 15.05 15.75 15.09
24 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 1:00.08 1:00.85
14.00 15.27 15.63 15.95
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 56.37 56.24
13.71 13.79 14.79 13.95
2 Short, Jenny E JR Kansas 57.68 56.46
13.21 13.97 14.92 14.36
3 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 58.33 56.67
13.76 14.07 14.66 14.18
4 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 58.69 57.22
13.97 14.48 14.70 14.07
5 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 1:00.65 57.69
13.38 14.63 14.83 14.85
6 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 58.23 57.72
13.92 14.33 14.94 14.53
7 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 58.58 57.93
14.14 14.44 14.94 14.41
8 Johnson, Susan E JR Wisconsin 56.40 58.10
14.23 14.56 15.14 14.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 57.89 58.22
14.13 14.43 15.01 14.65
10 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 58.14 58.35
14.10 14.45 14.98 14.82
11 Wegner, Lindsay M FR Iowa State 1:01.26 59.00
13.94 14.37 15.48 15.21
12 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 1:00.00 59.17
14.22 14.47 15.27 15.21
13 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 1:00.07 59.32
14.27 14.71 15.14 15.20
14 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 1:00.91 59.33
14.17 15.03 15.17 14.96
15 Peterson, Maggie A SR Iowa State 59.94 59.53
14.05 14.74 15.48 15.26
16 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 1:00.66 59.60
14.24 14.65 15.39 15.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 59.70 59.69
14.33 14.66 15.54 15.16
18 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 1:00.19 59.71
14.48 14.84 15.07 15.32
19 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 59.99 59.82
14.17 14.70 15.76 15.19
20 Merisalu, Mare SR North Dakota 1:02.50 59.86
14.15 15.09 15.35 15.27
21 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 59.79 1:00.07
14.34 14.93 15.52 15.28
22 Mooney, Bryn SO Washington State 59.47 1:00.08
14.15 15.19 15.44 15.30
23 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 1:00.92 1:00.13
14.40 14.95 15.49 15.29
24 Sinkler, Emma SO Minnesota 1:01.60 1:00.31
14.53 15.05 15.52 15.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Nelson, Cassandra L JR Iowa State 1:01.24 1:00.38
13.73 14.87 15.75 16.03
26 McCarthy, Meredith FR Minnesota 1:02.00 1:00.51
14.53 14.89 15.61 15.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Gordon, Rachel SR North Dakota 1:02.00 1:00.75
14.11 15.20 15.69 15.75
28 Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR Minnesota 1:00.77 1:01.10
14.33 15.15 15.85 15.77
29 Gross, Stephanie FR Minnesota 1:02.07 1:01.15
14.51 14.89 15.90 15.85
30 Wieben, Jamie J SR Iowa State 1:05.34 1:01.16
14.93 15.15 15.79 15.29
31 Grover, Jenny SR Carleton 1:00.99 1:01.26
14.45 15.41 15.83 15.57
32 O'Neill, Kelly SO Washington State 1:02.42 1:01.32
14.97 15.08 15.90 15.37
33 Lopez, Elizabeth FR Saint Cloud 1:01.24 1:01.39
14.80 14.74 16.15 15.70
34 Guida, Katie SO Notre Dame 1:01.30 1:01.57
14.56 15.06 16.15 15.80
35 Dulgar, Kate M SR Nebraska 1:02.93 1:01.63
14.73 15.64 15.76 15.50
36 Boecker, Megan D SR Kansas 1:03.99 1:01.65
15.09 15.15 15.95 15.46
37 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 1:03.21 1:01.86
15.00 15.20 16.14 15.52
38 Pavlicek, Mariah JR South Dakota St. 1:02.99 1:01.89
14.59 15.43 15.82 16.05
39 Smith, Dani FR Washington State 1:03.36 1:02.17
15.18 15.35 16.04 15.60
40 Archer, Krissy JR Notre Dame 1:02.43 1:02.22
14.87 15.39 16.17 15.79
41 Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR North Dakota 1:02.20 1:02.30
15.28 15.40 16.21 15.41
42 Jennings, Christine FR Minnesota 1:02.31 1:02.41
14.89 15.59 16.09 15.84
43 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 1:03.34 1:02.54
15.01 15.30 16.39 15.84
44 Knoell, Carly St. Olaf 1:01.99 1:02.56
15.26 15.64 15.82 15.84
45 Newhouse, Beth JR Washington State 1:01.76 1:02.76
14.53 15.32 16.40 16.51
46 Youngberg, Heather SO South Dakota St. 1:03.45 1:03.22
15.24 15.83 16.45 15.70
47 Welborn, Emily R SO Iowa State 1:03.65 1:03.46
15.21 16.21 16.39 15.65
48 Peters, Brenda JR Saint Cloud 1:04.34 1:03.93
15.06 16.05 16.48 16.34
49 Brozek, Jessica L FR Kansas 1:03.98 1:04.33
15.22 15.97 17.05 16.09
50 Berg, Hannah St. Olaf 1:04.01 1:04.52
15.57 15.94 16.65 16.36
51 Dierks, Marcie St. Olaf 1:04.78 1:05.44
15.78 16.55 16.80 16.31
52 Matzen, Kelly M FR Iowa State 1:05.37 1:05.46
15.61 16.31 17.11 16.43
53 Haynes, Katherine SR Gustavus 1:05.10 1:05.63
15.96 15.80 17.44 16.43
54 Otterson, Kristin SR Saint Cloud 1:03.74 1:05.72
15.66 16.16 17.14 16.76
55 McGrath, Kate SR Saint Cloud 1:04.36 1:05.93
15.67 16.60 16.77 16.89
56 Lubeck, Andrea SR Washington State 1:06.11 1:06.17
15.68 16.52 16.98 16.99
57 Cassel, Lainie St. Olaf 1:06.32 1:07.12
15.98 16.50 17.36 17.28
58 Samuelson, Britt A FR Iowa State 1:05.00 1:07.31
15.98 16.84 17.41 17.08
59 Ludwig, Yoshi JR Gustavus 1:05.84 1:07.99
15.90 16.80 18.05 17.24
60 Marzolf, Jenny St. Olaf 1:04.21 1:08.42
15.84 17.02 17.96 17.60
61 Battah, Anisa SO Saint Cloud 1:09.67 1:12.18
17.49 17.82 18.39 18.48
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota 250.20 277.05 20
2 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska 250.30 273.55 17
3 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin 238.75 262.00 16
4 Stansbury, Danielle JR Nebraska 225.95 253.50 15
5 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas 231.80 245.95 14
6 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota 224.45 229.55 13
7 Jolly, Courtney FR Nebraska 233.10 225.05 12
8 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska 257.00 155.55 11
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska NT 257.00
2 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska NT 250.30
3 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota NT 250.20
4 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin NT 238.75
5 Jolly, Courtney FR Nebraska NT 233.10
6 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas NT 231.80
7 Stansbury, Danielle JR Nebraska NT 225.95
8 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota NT 224.45
9 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame NT 222.50
10 Lindsey, Cristi SR North Dakota NT 221.85
11 Ressler, Kaci SO Nebraska NT 217.85
12 Topol, Casey A SR Kansas NT 209.25
13 Fitzpatrick, Abby JR Nebraska NT 206.00
14 Karlage, Robyn E SR Kansas NT 203.00
15 Hirt, Lucy FR Notre Dame NT 196.85
16 Visina, Danielle SO North Dakota NT 195.25
17 Davidson, Laura A SO Wisconsin NT 192.15
18 McMacken, Hannah E FR Kansas NT 185.55
19 Varichak, Kari JR North Dakota NT 185.05
20 Jakits, Holly JR Minnesota NT 182.60
21 Nolz, Kari JR North Dakota NT 181.35
22 Steffen, Sara SR Saint Cloud NT 180.40
23 Berkeland, Kelsey FR Saint Cloud NT 176.80
24 Nielsen, Sarah SR Saint Cloud NT 169.90
25 Morrison, Lauren M FR Wisconsin NT 158.30
26 Eggebroten, Millie St. Olaf NT 142.85
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'A' 7:25.47 7:21.56 40
1) Jennings, Christine FR 2) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR
3) Hardt, Kate SR 4) Kobayashi, Yuen FR
26.37 54.10 1:22.35 1:50.42 12.56 53.19 1:21.75 1:50.44
25.85 54.23 1:22.79 1:51.16 26.09 54.28 1:22.05 1:49.54
2 University of Wisconsin 'A' 7:31.57 7:23.65 34
1) Siow, Yi Ting FR 2) Hernandez, Sarah M SR
3) Carpenter, Emily E SR 4) Illescas, Jen FR
25.91 53.87 1:22.08 1:50.68 24.58 52.43 1:21.61 1:51.05
25.72 54.25 1:23.07 1:51.42 25.32 53.30 1:21.70 1:50.50
3 University of Notre Dame 'A' 7:32.87 7:24.50 32
1) Carroll, Katie JR 2) Wagner, Casey FR
3) Riggins, Christa FR 4) Grove, Rebecca JR
26.10 53.89 1:21.86 1:49.40 25.65 54.09 1:23.33 1:52.27
25.96 54.36 1:23.28 1:51.91 25.57 53.89 1:22.66 1:50.92
4 Washington State University 'A' 7:36.36 7:26.94 30
1) Changstrom, Kayli JR 2) Copland, Jane SR
3) Daugvilaite, Lina SO 4) McCleave, Erin JR
27.00 55.47 1:24.10 1:52.48 25.69 54.13 1:22.88 1:51.87
26.28 55.01 1:24.43 1:53.43 1:21.17 1:49.16
5 University of Wisconsin 'B' 7:36.00 7:28.05 28
1) Brager, Kristy A SO 2) Klanderman, Liz A JR
3) McClurg, Hannah L SO 4) Sarnecki, Amalia C SR
26.94 55.53 1:23.98 1:52.53 25.80 54.12 1:22.83 1:50.98
13.77 54.25 1:23.57 1:53.13 25.78 54.03 1:22.93 1:51.41
6 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 7:32.53 7:31.81 26
1) Toler, Jenny FR 2) Wheeler, Kate S JR
3) Schnack, Casey J JR 4) Bailey, Lauren L JR
26.39 55.30 1:25.17 1:55.06 25.62 53.99 1:23.06 1:51.70
26.40 55.53 1:24.90 1:54.04 25.73 54.12 1:22.81 1:51.01
7 University of Kansas 'A' 7:36.22 7:34.85 24
1) Gnatzig, Gina M SR 2) Schramka, Terri A SO
3) Rusch, Emily C SR 4) Pogioli, Lia E JR
26.27 54.94 1:23.91 1:52.63 13.41 54.73 1:24.08 1:52.65
26.09 55.34 1:25.43 1:54.87 26.56 55.54 1:25.21 1:54.70
8 University of Minnesota 'B' 7:33.11 7:38.63 22
1) Chang, Jennifer JR 2) Perrott, Sarah SR
3) Holtmeyer, Erin FR 4) McCarthy, Meredith FR
26.99 56.46 1:25.79 1:54.38 26.19 55.33 1:25.35 1:55.59
25.95 54.97 1:24.88 1:54.75 25.29 54.44 1:24.28 1:53.91
9 Washington State University 'B' 7:50.83 7:39.97 18
1) VanHorne, Katie JR 2) MacLeod, Jamie FR
3) Berish, Danielle SO 4) Gregg, Laurie JR
26.84 56.19 1:25.84 1:55.77 25.70 54.74 1:24.70 1:53.28
26.52 55.66 1:25.69 1:55.42 26.62 55.64 1:25.46 1:55.50
10 University of Kansas 'B' 7:50.49 7:44.74 14
1) Brammer, Molly E FR 2) Tindall, Tricia E JR
3) Herre, Lindsay N SO 4) Matous, Kendall M FR
27.40 56.41 1:26.11 1:56.00 26.66 56.33 1:26.29 1:55.79
26.79 56.09 1:26.22 1:56.27 27.16 56.70 1:26.63 1:56.68
11 University of Notre Dame 'B' 7:40.76 7:45.51 12
1) Hutchinson, Claire FR 2) Linnelli, Meghan JR
3) Johnson, Caroline SO 4) Bullock, Morgan SO
27.72 57.62 1:27.36 1:56.62 26.57 56.38 1:26.94 1:57.35
26.01 55.23 1:25.35 1:55.15 26.89 56.42 1:26.18 1:56.39
12 Iowa State University 'A' 7:47.46 7:47.32 10
1) Breunig, Lauren K JR 2) Walden, Chelsey A JR
3) Ritchie, Tami S SR 4) Peterson, Maggie A SR
26.76 55.29 1:24.41 2:20.37 29.80 59.40 1:29.31
27.14 57.23 1:28.18 1:58.43 13.45 27.33 57.55 1:59.21
13 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 7:41.92 7:52.01 8
1) Holderman, Esmie L SR 2) Criss, Michelle S JR
3) Stroud, Jenna FR 4) Ingles, Bailey L JR
27.38 57.05 1:28.06 1:59.39 26.43 56.56 1:27.33 1:57.34
25.72 55.50 1:26.73 1:56.88 27.84 58.32 1:28.96 1:58.40
14 University Of North Dakota 'A' 7:54.00 7:58.24 6
1) Busso, Natalia FR 2) Goens, Dana JR
3) Jamerson, Brittney FR 4) Mickelson, Lauren SR
27.79 57.57 1:27.04 1:56.22 15.75 28.21 1:30.35 2:00.91
27.29 58.19 1:30.16 2:01.49 27.66 58.23 1:29.03 1:59.62
15 University Of North Dakota 'B' 8:15.00 8:03.02 4
1) Kiczula, Beth FR 2) Gordon, Rachel SR
3) Palmer, Abby SO 4) Chmielewski, Katie SR
28.13 58.82 1:30.45 2:01.06 28.13 58.72 1:29.61 2:00.16
28.01 58.83 1:29.62 2:00.05 28.51 59.28 1:30.95 2:01.75
16 Iowa State University 'B' 8:04.10 8:03.54 2
1) Smirniotis, Lydia K SR 2) Collins, Michelle M SR
3) Crawford, Maddie J FR 4) Matzen, Kelly M FR
28.06 57.91 1:28.37 1:58.73 27.91 58.45 1:29.45 2:01.01
27.85 58.62
17 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 8:00.23 8:05.41
1) Vieau, Jackie SR 2) Emil, Alise SR
3) Breunig, Danielle SR 4) Burnell, Sarah FR
28.15 58.96 1:29.96 2:00.53 27.68 58.33 1:30.10 2:01.23
28.22 59.77 1:31.25 2:02.55 27.14 58.15 1:29.56 2:01.10
18 St. Olaf College 'A' 8:02.65 8:06.74
1) Dolan, Kelly 2) Meyer, Mikayla
3) Berg, Hannah 4) Roberts, Christina
28.65 59.23 1:30.13 2:00.93 27.34 58.64 1:30.41 2:01.73
27.63 58.61 1:30.62 2:02.32 13.66 28.35 1:30.95 2:01.76
19 South Dakota State University 'A' 8:17.55 8:16.70
1) Youngberg, Heather SO 2) Pavlicek, Mariah JR
3) Colborn, Chelsea SO 4) Onisk, Mallory FR
28.35 59.78 1:31.62 2:03.51 28.25 1:00.09 1:32.92 2:05.30
28.56 1:00.42 1:33.20 2:06.03 27.32 58.47 1:30.29 2:01.86
20 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 8:15.00 8:22.09
1) Luke, Maggie SO 2) Espel, Emma FR
3) Hickey, Erica FR 4) Degnan, Emily
29.52 1:01.35 1:34.74 2:07.89 27.80 59.66 1:31.84 2:03.89
27.99 59.28 1:31.50 2:03.25 28.35 1:00.63 1:33.96 2:07.06
21 St. Olaf College 'B' 8:16.21 8:23.24
1) Knoell, Carly 2) Marzolf, Jenny
3) Anderson, Erin 4) Rood, Julia
29.10 1:00.39 1:32.37 2:04.68 29.38 1:01.78 1:35.29 2:08.74
28.28 59.43 1:31.26 2:02.75 28.70 1:00.98 1:34.20 2:07.07
22 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 8:20.46 8:24.45
1) Rothstein, Kelly SR 2) Seidenkranz, Laura SO
3) Digney, Caitlin SO 4) Lannon, Erin SO
29.03 1:00.48 1:32.43 2:04.51 30.02 1:02.77 1:35.79 2:08.11
28.83 1:00.06 1:32.87 2:05.80 29.33 1:01.69 1:34.77 2:06.03
23 South Dakota State University 'B' 8:36.22 8:38.36
1) Ferree, Hannah FR 2) Strohbehn, Kaye SR
3) Graff, Claire FR 4) Barse, Nina FR
28.70 1:01.02 1:34.12 2:07.06 29.74 1:04.05 1:39.16 2:13.46
29.30 1:01.91 1:35.26 2:07.84 29.51 1:02.19 1:36.30 2:10.00
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 8:30.00 DQ
1) Chida, Meg 2) Davis, Larkin SO
3) Pfau, Sara SO 4) Ludwig, Yoshi JR
29.39 1:01.47 1:34.64 2:08.54 29.62 1:02.01 1:35.37 2:08.96
28.65 1:00.96 1:33.96 2:06.02 27.71 1:00.78 1:34.92 2:08.88
-- University of Minnesota 'C' 7:36.33 DQ
1) Tukey, Valerie JR 2) Wind, Katie SR
3) Gamble, Jenna FR 4) O'Neil, Erin SO
27.09 55.91 1:25.20 1:54.08 26.83 56.99 1:27.15 1:56.65
26.70 56.09 1:25.92 1:55.81 26.27 55.05 1:23.99 1:52.38
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 10:06.15 16:17.52 20
27.37 29.38 29.78 29.98 30.11 30.04 30.03 29.75
29.81 29.94 29.95 30.03 29.92 29.97 29.91 30.10
29.79 29.81 29.68 29.57 29.34 29.65 29.42 29.64
29.42 29.32 29.53 29.84 29.64 29.63 29.75 29.42
28.00
2 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 9:51.58 16:28.02 17
27.26 29.07 29.32 29.81 30.02 30.09 29.94 30.18
29.87 30.00 29.48 29.86 29.68 29.70 29.84 29.74
30.05 29.85 29.89 29.97 29.80 29.92 30.50 30.19
30.45 30.76 30.90 30.71 30.49 30.29 30.25 30.59
29.55
3 Bailey, Lauren L JR Nebraska 9:59.98 16:34.43 16
28.20 30.24 30.31 30.55 30.36 30.17 30.09 30.26
30.34 30.34 30.20 30.11 29.93 30.03 30.13 30.24
30.43 30.14 30.22 30.09 29.94 30.36 30.13 30.46
30.17 30.49 30.42 30.45 30.47 30.43 30.39 29.74
28.60
4 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 10:04.78 16:39.57 15
28.27 30.51 30.84 30.50 30.69 30.83 30.62 30.50
30.91 30.51 29.81 30.15 30.31 30.64 30.14 30.17
30.07 30.25 30.35 30.53 29.98 30.44 30.42 30.23
30.30 30.10 30.70 30.26 30.27 30.34 30.52 30.17
29.24
5 Johansson, Rebecca E SR Wisconsin 10:10.22 16:49.52 14
28.99 30.66 30.77 30.75 30.74 30.82 30.72 30.74
30.90 30.78 30.66 30.82 30.82 30.84 30.84 30.84
30.53 30.74 30.61 30.75 30.66 30.51 30.39 30.53
30.50 30.52 30.59 30.61 30.57 30.62 30.74 30.54
29.42
6 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 10:02.67 16:52.32 13
28.85 30.49 30.37 30.71 30.43 30.21 30.61 30.56
30.65 30.72 30.73 30.78 30.80 30.77 30.59 30.72
30.82 30.67 30.61 30.71 30.87 30.52 30.67 30.79
30.78 30.82 31.09 31.07 30.98 31.26 31.22 31.16
30.29
7 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 9:58.27 16:55.65 12
28.09 30.61 30.81 30.59 30.72 30.85 30.58 31.08
31.05 30.89 30.87 30.49 30.76 30.42 30.55 30.29
30.56 30.62 30.55 30.79 30.99 30.80 31.07 30.82
31.31 31.12 31.07 31.04 31.25 31.34 31.56 31.40
30.71
8 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 10:12.59 17:01.03 11
28.78 30.72 31.04 30.92 31.07 30.64 30.97 30.95
30.70 30.91 30.33 30.52 30.43 30.65 30.80 30.69
30.94 31.05 30.87 31.21 30.98 31.08 31.53 31.18
31.35 31.38 31.60 31.30 31.35 31.27 31.55 31.50
30.77
9 Hardt, Kate SR Minnesota 10:04.10 17:02.35 9
28.73 31.13 30.64 30.65 30.57 30.66 30.66 30.67
30.89 30.81 30.62 30.49 30.64 30.64 30.90 31.17
31.13 31.09 31.21 31.50 31.33 31.28 31.10 31.20
31.49 30.81 31.13 31.70 31.92 31.53 31.89 31.35
30.82
10 Brammer, Molly E FR Kansas 10:18.56 17:04.45 7
29.04 31.80 30.97 31.55 31.42 31.32 31.54 31.76
31.40 31.69 30.19 30.84 30.76 30.69 30.90 30.89
31.03 30.73 31.01 30.90 30.49 30.55 30.82 30.85
31.03 31.07 31.09 31.38 31.26 31.72 31.66 31.50
30.60
11 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 10:31.64 17:07.61 6
28.90 31.28 31.14 31.21 31.12 31.29 31.29 31.39
31.48 31.21 31.71 31.38 31.40 31.46 31.30 31.29
30.94 31.31 31.08 31.07 30.92 31.07 31.25 31.42
31.44 31.59 31.31 31.40 31.46 31.20 31.03 30.77
29.50
12 Jennings, Christine FR Minnesota 9:58.43 17:08.41 5
29.50 30.63 30.64 30.71 29.92 30.19 30.36 30.94
31.32 31.00 31.32 31.31 31.50 31.76 31.69 31.96
31.99 31.55 32.00 31.33 30.63 30.66 30.63 30.68
30.90 31.21 31.20 31.80 32.27 32.14 32.36 31.49
30.82
13 Brosseau, Katie FR Minnesota 10:15.87 17:08.91 4
29.28 30.88 31.08 31.15 31.12 31.28 31.43 31.51
31.28 31.29 31.22 31.43 31.39 31.26 31.39 30.98
31.26 31.25 31.26 31.40 31.08 31.69 31.43 31.11
31.53 31.21 31.20 31.08 31.28 31.27 31.26 31.26
30.37
14 Smirniotis, Lydia K SR Iowa State 10:30.66 17:11.72 3
29.11 31.11 30.95 31.05 31.21 31.06 30.92 31.09
31.11 31.15 31.14 31.21 31.38 31.32 31.38 31.53
31.39 31.44 31.52 31.68 31.70 31.41 31.64 31.54
31.44 31.40 31.55 31.56 31.50 31.53 31.54 31.36
30.80
15 Jorgensen, Gwen R SO Wisconsin 10:36.74 17:14.54 2
29.58 31.59 31.97 31.87 31.92 31.43 31.67 31.70
31.99 31.45 31.82 31.46 31.62 31.56 31.25 31.26
31.29 31.35 31.44 31.45 31.18 31.23 31.52 31.15
31.38 31.32 31.14 31.05 31.07 31.24 31.19 31.52
29.88
16 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 10:17.94 17:15.14 1
28.50 30.75 31.16 31.33 31.32 31.41 31.33 31.50
31.41 31.54 31.23 31.42 31.36 31.30 31.41 31.50
31.69 31.51 31.68 31.68 31.59 31.60 31.74 31.48
31.60 31.45 31.68 31.51 31.50 31.60 31.90 31.57
30.89
17 Gamble, Jenna FR Minnesota 10:31.27 17:19.17
29.29 31.06 31.37 31.46 31.33 31.34 31.14 31.12
31.13 31.09 31.16 31.18 31.58 31.50 31.65 31.63
31.54 31.75 31.61 31.38 31.49 31.72 31.77 32.15
32.19 31.82 31.72 32.03 32.16 32.05 32.14 31.73
30.89
18 Walden, Chelsey A JR Iowa State 10:25.56 17:22.70
28.47 30.88 31.18 31.67 31.70 31.42 31.66 31.71
31.77 31.84 31.65 31.70 31.96 31.69 31.80 31.93
31.88 31.76 31.84 31.93 32.02 32.07 32.05 32.07
31.74 31.56 31.48 31.53 31.77 31.70 31.68 32.05
30.54
19 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 10:41.95 17:25.19
28.81 31.73 31.88 31.74 31.49 31.41 31.42 31.63
31.46 31.90 31.74 31.78 31.85 31.63 31.68 31.52
31.50 31.88 31.66 31.96 31.71 32.07 31.96 32.30
31.93 32.12 32.08 31.81 32.36 31.56 32.05 31.37
31.20
20 Pogioli, Lia E JR Kansas 10:22.12 17:25.24
28.11 30.79 31.43 31.44 31.52 31.59 31.64 31.67
31.73 31.59 31.36 31.55 31.63 31.57 31.69 31.74
31.87 31.85 32.06 32.04 32.18 32.21 32.25 32.06
32.28 32.16 32.25 32.53 32.09 32.04 31.78 31.71
30.83
21 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 10:21.86 17:26.44
29.29 31.47 31.96 31.78 32.01 32.02 32.05 31.76
31.89 31.83 31.24 31.23 31.34 31.46 31.59 31.72
31.97 32.09 31.93 31.80 31.64 31.90 31.92 31.66
31.85 31.92 32.01 32.03 32.12 31.65 31.94 32.08
31.29
22 Herre, Lindsay N SO Kansas 11:11.11 17:26.85
29.14 31.65 32.37 32.38 32.28 31.96 31.99 32.08
32.17 31.90 31.91 31.89 31.99 31.95 31.85 31.86
31.82 31.85 31.93 31.69 31.76 31.71 31.79 31.60
31.75 31.88 31.67 31.55 31.63 31.57 31.54 31.35
30.39
23 Killpatrick, Amy SO Minnesota 10:32.26 17:27.79
29.74 31.57 31.86 31.98 31.72 31.96 31.85 31.80
31.84 31.84 31.59 31.71 31.53 31.96 31.74 31.89
32.34 31.93 32.19 31.82 31.94 31.60 31.80 31.93
32.05 31.99 31.73 31.88 31.64 31.70 31.97 31.83
30.87
24 Sonstegard, Morgan SO Minnesota 10:34.45 17:34.06
29.30 31.45 31.83 31.72 31.97 31.71 31.76 31.97
32.04 31.96 32.00 32.32 31.88 32.10 32.06 32.13
32.14 32.24 31.92 31.90 32.17 31.97 32.16 32.12
32.42 32.44 32.22 32.37 32.19 32.20 32.27 32.17
30.96
25 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 10:34.03 17:34.86
30.07 32.14 32.23 32.50 32.54 32.18 32.38 32.29
32.43 32.37 32.30 32.38 32.31 32.40 32.25 32.27
32.45 32.09 32.05 32.01 32.09 31.78 31.82 31.82
31.87 32.31 31.85 31.99 32.02 31.51 31.52 31.33
29.31
26 Holderman, Esmie L SR Nebraska 10:26.70 17:35.68
29.24 31.05 31.59 31.67 32.02 32.13 31.90 31.98
31.98 31.98 31.98 31.87 31.58 31.86 31.99 32.07
32.08 31.95 31.90 32.07 31.97 32.31 32.24 32.23
32.29 32.15 32.35 32.74 32.66 32.84 32.59 32.63
31.79
27 Matous, Kendall M FR Kansas 10:30.18 17:36.31
29.21 31.52 31.67 32.05 31.89 32.03 32.15 31.82
31.97 32.26 32.23 31.94 31.93 32.23 32.23 32.32
32.21 32.23 32.58 32.21 32.16 32.59 32.85 32.07
32.18 32.11 32.04 32.00 32.27 32.18 31.93 32.21
31.04
28 Tukey, Valerie JR Minnesota 10:19.98 17:37.38
29.86 32.26 31.89 32.41 32.13 32.29 32.09 31.83
32.09 32.39 31.74 31.69 32.25 32.20 31.94 31.99
31.77 32.04 31.88 31.79 31.94 32.24 32.09 32.19
32.35 32.15 32.50 32.42 32.25 32.44 32.22 33.00
31.06
29 Marceau, Kristin FR Washington State 10:52.35 17:48.26
30.10 32.55 32.66 32.49 32.63 32.57 32.48 32.37
32.21 32.19 31.92 31.89 32.14 32.09 32.27 32.51
32.42 32.36 32.10 32.61 32.62 32.54 32.23 32.60
32.66 32.67 33.00 32.86 32.85 32.84 32.69 32.55
31.59
30 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 10:15.49 17:50.48
29.68 32.11 32.45 32.57 32.57 32.69 32.66 32.93
32.92 32.81 32.78 33.21 32.65 32.74 32.98 32.83
32.49 32.72 32.96 32.80 32.74 32.51 32.41 32.70
32.30 32.43 32.23 32.15 32.25 32.06 32.29 32.04
30.82
31 Chandler, Emily JR Washington State 10:50.44 17:57.57
29.40 32.05 32.27 32.26 32.00 32.19 32.33 32.57
32.68 32.69 32.93 32.68 32.81 32.72 32.93 32.80
32.98 33.06 33.04 33.42 33.07 33.14 33.26 33.04
33.11 33.37 33.36 33.01 33.14 32.73 32.80 32.43
31.30
32 Dill, Maya FR Washington State 10:54.63 18:09.05
29.01 32.19 32.58 32.88 32.97 33.02 32.99 33.04
32.95 32.83 32.94 33.14 33.09 33.50 33.04 33.66
33.27 33.24 33.28 33.39 33.29 33.12 32.73 33.14
33.65 33.62 33.26 33.42 33.26 33.46 33.25 33.19
32.65
33 Burnell, Sarah FR Saint Cloud 11:06.50 18:19.24
29.93 32.79 33.19 33.61 33.41 33.78 33.55 33.56
33.51 33.65 33.54 34.03 33.78 33.89 33.64 33.84
33.59 33.29 33.39 33.27 33.02 33.38 33.48 33.51
33.38 33.41 33.39 33.53 33.47 33.51 33.17 32.80
31.95
34 Steenberge, Georgia SO Notre Dame 10:50.22 18:22.67
29.51 32.08 32.83 32.67 32.65 32.68 33.01 33.14
32.70 33.50 33.07 33.64 33.32 33.72 33.39 33.65
33.59 33.83 34.12 34.06 34.09 34.04 34.31 33.84
34.24 34.22 34.22 33.86 34.02 33.85 33.59 33.75
33.48
35 Chmielewski, Katie SR North Dakota 11:15.00 18:22.91
31.05 32.80 33.21 34.12 33.71 34.09 34.24 34.30
33.96 33.62 34.08 34.27 33.99 34.07 33.66 33.83
33.81 33.73 33.78 33.71 33.62 32.99 32.79 33.38
33.09 32.90 33.03 33.13 33.54 33.09 32.68 32.91
31.73
36 Seidenkranz, Laura SO Saint Cloud 11:23.45 18:45.97
30.95 33.16 33.36 33.69 33.93 33.84 33.74 33.81
33.87 34.06 34.21 34.25 34.04 33.79 33.98 33.86
33.94 34.10 34.02 34.22 34.26 34.13 34.55 34.55
34.77 34.94 35.08 34.86 34.93 35.17 35.08 35.06
33.77
37 Rothstein, Kelly SR Saint Cloud 11:35.32 19:04.26
31.73 34.14 34.70 34.84 35.02 35.13 35.09 35.19
35.22 35.21 35.34 35.08 35.30 35.20 35.07 35.04
34.92 34.70 34.74 34.63 34.63 34.93 34.97 34.57
34.87 34.52 34.54 34.68 34.47 34.38 34.05 34.07
33.29
38 Digney, Caitlin SO Saint Cloud 11:36.41 19:13.54
31.84 34.17 34.63 35.08 34.90 35.13 35.01 35.23
35.16 35.26 34.97 34.92 35.24 34.98 35.10 35.03
35.35 34.83 34.78 34.90 35.07 35.13 35.33 35.15
35.39 35.33 35.02 35.30 35.70 35.56 34.76 35.48
33.81
39 Spence, Chrissie JR Carleton 11:29.99 19:28.76
31.80 33.85 35.06 35.20 35.41 35.29 35.49 35.40
35.85 35.12 35.79 36.21 35.37 36.06 35.88 36.28
35.74 36.10 36.03 36.12 35.67 35.65 35.71 35.41
35.60 35.61 35.16 35.41 35.54 35.60 35.58 35.34
34.43
40 Barse, Nina FR South Dakota St. 11:36.90 19:40.53
31.87 34.47 34.82 34.97 35.35 35.50 35.43 35.52
35.58 35.67 35.29 35.70 35.65 36.21 35.86 36.22
36.03 36.07 36.45 36.35 36.25 36.45 36.32 35.90
36.37 36.71 36.30 36.29 36.37 35.89 36.17 36.11
36.39
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 2:02.40 2:01.17 20
29.07 30.39 30.47 31.24
2 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 2:01.76 2:02.04 17
29.07 31.07 31.44 30.46
3 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 2:04.62 2:02.06 16
29.12 30.61 31.26 31.07
4 Short, Jenny E JR Kansas 2:03.29 2:02.39 15
28.50 30.97 31.69 31.23
5 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 2:06.68 2:02.93 14
29.07 31.35 31.72 30.79
6 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 2:04.15 2:05.10 13
29.73 31.67 31.93 31.77
7 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 2:06.07 2:05.19 12
30.26 32.11 31.64 31.18
8 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 2:06.86 2:06.98 11
29.94 32.03 32.46 32.55
B - Final
9 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 2:07.73 2:06.24 9
30.24 30.85 32.05 33.10
10 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 2:08.20 2:06.82 7
30.68 32.50 31.96 31.68
11 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 2:09.87 2:07.03 6
29.94 31.41 32.69 32.99
12 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:07.72 2:08.15 5
30.37 32.69 32.84 32.25
13 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 2:08.40 2:08.61 4
30.56 32.21 33.38 32.46
14 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 2:07.53 2:08.76 3
31.16 32.66 32.90 32.04
15 Bullock, Morgan SO Notre Dame 2:10.54 2:12.20 2
31.87 33.42 33.15 33.76
16 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 2:09.99 2:14.87 1
31.28 33.73 34.82 35.04
C - Final
17 O'Neill, Kelly SO Washington State 2:11.50 2:10.04
31.08 32.94 33.33 32.69
18 Sinkler, Emma SO Minnesota 2:11.63 2:10.42
31.51 33.28 33.36 32.27
19 Peterson, Maggie A SR Iowa State 2:10.55 2:10.57
30.76 33.08 33.44 33.29
20 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 2:11.04 2:10.95
31.40 32.76 33.43 33.36
21 Smith, Dani FR Washington State 2:12.61 2:11.70
31.01 33.33 34.14 33.22
22 Wieben, Jamie J SR Iowa State 2:11.21 2:12.07
31.94 33.21 33.30 33.62
23 Gooch, Kiley JR Notre Dame 2:11.92 2:12.66
30.62 33.37 34.21 34.46
24 Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR Minnesota 2:12.35 2:16.06
32.80 34.53 34.72 34.01
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schramka, Terri A SO Kansas 2:02.46 2:01.76
28.60 30.73 31.55 30.88
2 Pickett, Afton FR Washington State 2:04.15 2:02.40
29.61 30.94 31.26 30.59
3 Short, Jenny E JR Kansas 2:06.59 2:03.29
28.28 31.09 32.20 31.72
4 Wiesner, Andrea M JR Wisconsin 2:02.32 2:03.78
29.51 31.17 31.68 31.42
5 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 2:11.13 2:04.15
29.99 31.24 31.48 31.44
6 Barton, Ann JR Notre Dame 2:01.93 2:04.62
29.72 31.29 31.77 31.84
7 Hasling, Jennifer JR Minnesota 2:12.10 2:06.07
29.94 32.39 32.10 31.64
8 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 2:05.39 2:06.68
29.78 32.17 32.62 32.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bonfe, Lauren K SO Kansas 2:16.35 2:06.86
30.20 31.94 31.64 33.08
10 Crawford, Emilee L JR Nebraska 2:13.99 2:07.53
30.62 32.38 32.35 32.18
11 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:10.19 2:07.72
29.97 32.34 32.78 32.63
12 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 2:07.85 2:07.73
30.34 31.51 32.53 33.35
13 Backhouse, Lindsay JR Washington State 2:06.57 2:08.20
30.32 31.59 32.22 34.07
14 Brand, Noemie SO Notre Dame 2:07.80 2:08.40
30.11 31.70 32.96 33.63
15 Rubino, Allie M SO Kansas 2:11.12 2:09.87
30.67 32.39 33.24 33.57
16 Schnack, Casey J JR Nebraska 2:09.00 2:09.99
30.40 32.76 33.57 33.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bullock, Morgan SO Notre Dame 2:12.53 2:10.54
31.38 33.28 32.75 33.13
18 Peterson, Maggie A SR Iowa State 2:11.65 2:10.55
30.68 33.37 33.25 33.25
19 Gregg, Laurie JR Washington State 2:11.84 2:11.04
31.31 32.75 33.49 33.49
20 Wieben, Jamie J SR Iowa State 2:20.00 2:11.21
31.73 33.31 33.16 33.01
21 Lopez, Elizabeth FR Saint Cloud 2:12.88 2:11.43
30.97 33.25 33.30 33.91
22 O'Neill, Kelly SO Washington State 2:13.31 2:11.50
31.26 33.15 33.86 33.23
23 Sinkler, Emma SO Minnesota 2:13.18 2:11.63
31.87 33.44 33.50 32.82
24 Merisalu, Mare SR North Dakota 2:16.00 2:11.82
30.73 33.35 34.33 33.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gooch, Kiley JR Notre Dame 2:10.82 2:11.92
30.27 32.75 34.02 34.88
26 Gordon, Rachel SR North Dakota 2:15.00 2:12.14
30.73 32.95 33.69 34.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Gazvoda, Jaclyn JR Minnesota 2:09.99 2:12.35
31.32 32.94 34.07 34.02
28 Smith, Dani FR Washington State 2:14.56 2:12.61
31.48 33.71 34.13 33.29
29 Boecker, Megan D SR Kansas 2:16.36 2:12.70
31.00 33.62 33.98 34.10
30 Walden, Chelsey A JR Iowa State 2:14.01 2:14.35
32.08 33.83 34.01 34.43
31 Pavlicek, Mariah JR South Dakota St. 2:18.48 2:16.34
31.81 33.75 35.27 35.51
32 Emil, Alise SR Saint Cloud 2:15.63 2:17.18
32.15 34.80 34.70 35.53
32 Ferree, Hannah FR South Dakota St. 2:20.41 2:17.18
32.63 34.34 35.24 34.97
34 Welborn, Emily R SO Iowa State 2:14.00 2:17.86
32.03 34.88 36.08 34.87
35 Jamerson, Brittney FR North Dakota 2:22.00 2:18.33
33.11 34.89 35.49 34.84
36 Otterson, Kristin SR Saint Cloud 2:18.19 2:19.31
32.13 34.95 36.32 35.91
37 McGrath, Kate SR Saint Cloud 2:28.07 2:19.95
33.41 35.20 35.66 35.68
38 Lubeck, Andrea SR Washington State 2:20.54 2:21.82
33.17 35.44 36.48 36.73
39 Colborn, Chelsea SO South Dakota St. 2:32.25 2:23.46
34.02 36.19 36.66 36.59
40 Graff, Claire FR South Dakota St. 2:27.75 2:25.39
34.02 36.38 37.64 37.35
41 Battah, Anisa SO Saint Cloud 2:34.94 2:33.27
36.19 38.04 39.57 39.47
-- Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 2:15.98 DQ
30.69 31.93 32.71 32.23
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 51.30 50.69 20
11.98 12.82 13.21 12.68
2 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 51.88 51.54 17
12.20 12.94 13.41 12.99
3 McCarthy, Meredith FR Minnesota 52.34 51.76 16
12.14 13.07 13.50 13.05
4 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 52.53 51.79 15
11.98 13.18 13.40 13.23
5 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 52.24 52.21 14
12.25 13.12 13.59 13.25
6 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 51.90 52.30 13
12.13 13.13 13.74 13.30
7 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 52.26 52.39 12
12.43 13.64 13.38 12.94
8 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 52.35 53.65 11
12.48 13.55 13.97 13.65
B - Final
9 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 52.93 52.13 9
12.01 13.27 13.53 13.32
10 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 52.56 52.23 7
12.43 13.18 13.82 12.80
11 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 52.87 52.45 6
12.02 13.17 13.56 13.70
12 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 52.92 52.60 5
12.08 13.17 13.66 13.69
13 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 52.89 52.61 4
12.29 13.36 13.69 13.27
14 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 52.91 52.74 3
12.24 13.48 13.77 13.25
15 Holtmeyer, Erin FR Minnesota 52.60 52.84 2
12.46 13.41 13.89 13.08
16 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 52.92 52.89 1
12.44 13.21 13.77 13.47
C - Final
17 Kezbers, Krista JR Minnesota 53.34 52.31
12.15 13.21 13.46 13.49
18 VanHorne, Katie JR Washington State 53.14 52.39
12.29 13.13 13.60 13.37
19 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 53.30 52.75
12.22 13.06 14.08 13.39
20 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 53.13 52.96
12.42 13.11 14.04 13.39
21 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 53.17 53.14
12.40 13.30 13.92 13.52
22 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 53.76 53.38
12.37 13.50 13.71 13.80
23 Linnelli, Meghan JR Notre Dame 53.43 53.50
12.55 13.35 13.93 13.67
24 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 53.73 54.20
12.27 13.68 14.27 13.98
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hernandez, Sarah M SR Wisconsin 51.06 50.62
11.78 12.65 13.25 12.94
2 McCleave, Erin JR Washington State 52.27 51.30
12.07 12.85 13.29 13.09
3 Grove, Rebecca JR Notre Dame 52.18 51.88
12.20 13.15 13.44 13.09
4 Gnatzig, Gina M SR Kansas 52.99 51.90
12.10 13.02 13.55 13.23
5 Shaughnessy, Jenny FR Minnesota 52.00 52.24
12.17 13.12 13.76 13.19
6 Kobayashi, Yuen FR Minnesota 52.47 52.26
12.56 13.41 13.42 12.87
7 McCarthy, Meredith FR Minnesota 52.11 52.34
12.27 13.07 13.67 13.33
8 Wheeler, Kate S JR Nebraska 52.31 52.35
12.52 13.19 13.57 13.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McClurg, Hannah L SO Wisconsin 52.50 52.46
12.10 13.03 13.83 13.50
10 Perrott, Sarah SR Minnesota 51.83 52.53
12.13 13.08 13.79 13.53
11 MacLeod, Jamie FR Washington State 53.96 52.56
12.29 13.38 13.76 13.13
12 Holtmeyer, Erin FR Minnesota 51.84 52.60
12.15 13.22 13.93 13.30
13 Carpenter, Emily E SR Wisconsin 52.68 52.76
12.18 13.49 13.64 13.45
14 Siemert, Lynn SO Nebraska 53.96 52.77
12.10 13.62 13.47 13.58
15 Klanderman, Liz A JR Wisconsin 53.01 52.81
12.52 13.37 13.64 13.28
16 Trinidad, Anna M SR Wisconsin 51.49 52.83
12.31 13.21 13.86 13.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Riggins, Christa FR Notre Dame 52.02 52.87
12.15 13.23 13.84 13.65
18 Busack, Stacy FR Minnesota 52.87 52.89
11.96 13.78 13.58 13.57
19 Criss, Michelle S JR Nebraska 54.02 52.91
12.44 13.07 13.98 13.42
20 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR Kansas 54.21 52.92
12.03 13.36 13.63 13.90
20 Berish, Danielle SO Washington State 53.72 52.92
12.48 13.15 13.94 13.35
22 Breunig, Lauren K JR Iowa State 53.76 52.93
12.37 13.29 13.94 13.33
23 Toler, Jenny FR Nebraska 53.41 53.13
12.19 13.40 13.76 13.78
24 VanHorne, Katie JR Washington State 52.90 53.14
12.12 13.50 13.52 14.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Chang, Jennifer JR Minnesota 53.68 53.17
12.48 13.41 13.86 13.42
26 Brager, Kristy A SO Wisconsin 53.47 53.22
12.24 13.46 13.72 13.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Stroud, Jenna FR Nebraska 54.04 53.30
12.30 13.39 14.02 13.59
28 Kezbers, Krista JR Minnesota 53.01 53.34
12.32 13.53 13.84 13.65
29 Linnelli, Meghan JR Notre Dame 53.75 53.43
12.54 13.19 13.95 13.75
30 Dorsher, Madonna JR North Dakota 55.50 53.48
12.30 13.41 13.98 13.79
31 Vieau, Jackie SR Saint Cloud 54.52 53.56
12.49 13.44 14.02 13.61
32 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 53.25 53.57
12.11 13.76 13.72 13.98
33 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 53.75 53.73
12.56 13.62 13.99 13.56
34 Vavrek, Jackie J SO Wisconsin 53.97 53.75
12.10 13.57 14.08 14.00
35 Johnson, Ellen JR Notre Dame 53.87 53.76
12.50 13.62 13.80 13.84
36 Johnson, Caroline SO Notre Dame 53.43 53.83
12.28 13.62 14.23 13.70
37 Busso, Natalia FR North Dakota 55.00 53.89
12.80 13.39 13.96 13.74
38 Guida, Katie SO Notre Dame 53.34 53.91
11.99 13.76 13.74 14.42
39 Will, Jenny C SO Wisconsin 54.20 54.25
12.39 13.52 14.30 14.04
40 Archer, Krissy JR Notre Dame 57.07 54.34
12.64 13.70 14.14 13.86
41 Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO Wisconsin 55.39 54.40
12.38 13.84 13.92 14.26
42 Daugvilaite, Lina SO Washington State 56.57 54.54
12.65 13.94 14.07 13.88
42 Courtney, Jill E FR Wisconsin 54.03 54.54
12.88 13.49 14.40 13.77
44 Nelson, Cassandra L JR Iowa State 55.26 54.65
12.41 13.65 14.32 14.27
45 Herre, Lindsay N SO Kansas 56.18 54.73
12.89 13.60 14.28 13.96
46 Kiczula, Beth FR North Dakota 55.50 54.84
12.78 13.66 14.68 13.72
47 King, Alex K SR Nebraska 55.49 54.85
12.33 13.82 14.23 14.47
48 Breunig, Danielle SR Saint Cloud 54.89 54.87
12.67 13.63 14.53 14.04
49 Dulgar, Kate M SR Nebraska 55.25 54.96
12.41 13.68 14.52 14.35
50 Barth, Larissa SO Washington State 55.94 54.98
12.65 13.95 14.36 14.02
51 Hansen, Kristi M JR Kansas 55.44 55.01
12.70 14.02 14.09 14.20
52 Holderman, Esmie L SR Nebraska 56.17 55.14
13.04 13.77 14.46 13.87
53 Mickelson, Lauren SR North Dakota 56.00 55.22
13.06 13.89 14.34 13.93
54 Brozek, Jessica L FR Kansas 56.17 55.48
12.90 14.04 14.30 14.24
55 Goens, Dana JR North Dakota 56.60 55.53
12.89 13.88 14.33 14.43
55 Palmer, Abby SO North Dakota 56.50 55.53
12.85 13.88 14.36 14.44
57 Gross, Stephanie FR Minnesota 55.90 55.55
12.62 13.88 14.66 14.39
58 Onisk, Mallory FR South Dakota St. 56.15 55.56
12.37 14.00 14.36 14.83
59 Bullock, Morgan SO Notre Dame 54.75 55.57
12.80 14.01 14.24 14.52
60 Youngberg, Heather SO South Dakota St. 54.82 55.62
12.69 13.97 14.44 14.52
61 Newhouse, Beth JR Washington State 56.80 55.77
12.76 13.85 14.72 14.44
62 Peters, Brenda JR Saint Cloud 56.38 55.78
12.83 13.79 14.48 14.68
63 Lannon, Erin SO Saint Cloud 56.51 56.52
12.58 13.98 14.85 15.11
63 Clark, MacKenzie J SR Nebraska 56.11 56.52
13.17 14.26 14.63 14.46
65 Matzen, Kelly M FR Iowa State 56.56 56.55
13.00 13.94 14.80 14.81
66 Collins, Michelle M SR Iowa State 56.61 56.56
13.30 14.12 14.96 14.18
67 Fender, Melissa A SR Iowa State 58.99 57.01
13.29 14.06 15.04 14.62
68 Twitchell, Katie M FR Wisconsin 56.01 57.15
13.07 14.43 14.75 14.90
69 Johnson, Becky FR Saint Cloud 59.51 57.92
13.15 14.41 15.33 15.03
70 Dauphin, Stephanie FR Saint Cloud 58.65 58.07
13.06 14.68 14.95 15.38
71 Ferree, Hannah FR South Dakota St. 58.46 58.25
13.25 14.70 15.39 14.91
72 Rosenberg, Andrea FR Minnesota 58.09 58.51
13.17 14.70 15.12 15.52
73 Samuelson, Britt A FR Iowa State 57.92 59.17
13.37 14.79 15.65 15.36
74 Strohbehn, Kaye SR South Dakota St. 1:00.34 59.35
13.78 15.17 15.55 14.85
75 Barse, Nina FR South Dakota St. 1:01.04 59.71
28.83 30.88
76 Hokkanen, Molly FR South Dakota St. 59.29 59.94
13.61 14.95 15.79 15.59
77 Mixa, Amy FR Carleton 1:01.56 1:00.80
29.00 31.80
78 Reichwald, Sarah SO Washington State 59.00 1:00.82
13.91 15.28 16.03 15.60
79 Fish, Kim SO Saint Cloud 1:00.88 1:00.99
13.66 14.68 16.19 16.46
80 Elenkiwich, Kimmy SO South Dakota St. 1:11.83 1:10.19
32.84 37.35
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 2:16.43 2:14.92 20
30.84 34.64 34.36 35.08
2 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 2:17.35 2:16.12 17
31.73 34.27 35.30 34.82
3 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 2:18.50 2:16.53 16
30.87 34.62 35.44 35.60
4 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 2:16.28 2:16.69 15
31.28 35.22 34.61 35.58
5 Povilonyte, Monika JR Washington State 2:18.11 2:18.24 14
31.02 34.48 35.37 37.37
6 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 2:23.07 2:23.67 13
33.38 36.03 36.81 37.45
7 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 2:23.51 2:24.44 12
31.90 36.05 37.51 38.98
8 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 2:21.84 2:24.60 11
31.66 36.17 38.26 38.51
B - Final
9 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 2:24.38 2:23.00 9
31.64 35.55 37.39 38.42
10 Schlatter, Rachel J SR Nebraska 2:25.20 2:23.84 7
33.11 36.56 37.15 37.02
11 Proell, Katie SR Minnesota 2:24.46 2:24.21 6
33.02 36.40 37.34 37.45
12 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 2:25.27 2:24.40 5
33.56 36.52 37.13 37.19
13 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota 2:26.03 2:24.95 4
33.72 37.18 36.71 37.34
14 Benson, Marni M FR Iowa State 2:26.40 2:25.03 3
32.27 37.14 37.30 38.32
15 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota 2:26.05 2:25.10 2
33.07 37.13 37.27 37.63
16 Bjorklund, Erika JR Minnesota 2:26.62 2:25.71 1
33.23 36.63 37.90 37.95
C - Final
17 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:27.12 2:23.73
33.07 36.61 36.91 37.14
18 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota 2:28.78 2:25.52
33.62 36.79 37.49 37.62
19 Maples, Nikki N SO Kansas 2:28.14 2:27.67
33.91 37.57 38.11 38.08
20 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 2:30.75 2:28.49
33.78 37.52 38.38 38.81
21 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 2:28.61 2:29.54
33.78 37.73 39.03 39.00
22 Fehl, Krista A SO Iowa State 2:30.05 2:32.92
33.94 38.42 39.89 40.67
23 Parker, Shannon M SR Iowa State 2:32.78 2:34.60
35.08 39.17 39.93 40.42
24 Baker, Lana R SR Nebraska 2:32.25 2:34.64
34.26 39.35 40.21 40.82
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siow, Yi Ting FR Wisconsin 2:11.59 2:14.27
29.77 33.46 34.81 36.23
2 Sarnecki, Amalia C SR Wisconsin 2:17.15 2:15.72
31.39 34.48 34.54 35.31
3 Stephens, Jessica JR Notre Dame 2:16.98 2:16.28
32.02 34.82 35.04 34.40
4 Copland, Jane SR Washington State 2:18.08 2:16.43
30.79 34.67 34.83 36.14
5 Quinn, Julia JR Notre Dame 2:18.17 2:17.35
32.04 34.94 34.99 35.38
6 Povilonyte, Monika JR Washington State 2:18.27 2:18.11
30.85 34.69 35.44 37.13
7 Herrmann, Danielle M FR Kansas 2:21.75 2:18.50
30.92 34.94 36.11 36.53
8 Peterson, Elyse FR Washington State 2:26.05 2:21.84
31.70 35.15 37.31 37.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Malloy, Rhynn J FR Kansas 2:25.29 2:23.07
33.70 36.00 36.41 36.96
10 Wollenhaupt, Sarah JR North Dakota 2:25.50 2:23.11
32.62 36.40 36.87 37.22
11 Goodman, Adrienne SO Nebraska 2:28.63 2:23.51
32.41 36.05 36.85 38.20
12 Choura, Courtney SR Notre Dame 2:29.43 2:24.38
32.34 36.69 37.43 37.92
13 Proell, Katie SR Minnesota 2:29.84 2:24.46
32.94 36.56 37.02 37.94
14 Schlatter, Rachel J SR Nebraska 2:23.66 2:25.20
33.15 36.41 37.65 37.99
15 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 2:22.84 2:25.27
33.08 36.54 37.10 38.55
16 Ruess, Abby SR Minnesota 2:26.10 2:26.03
34.42 37.07 37.13 37.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Patrek, Mary SR Minnesota 2:23.26 2:26.05
32.95 36.45 37.51 39.14
18 Benson, Marni M FR Iowa State 2:30.09 2:26.40
32.12 36.56 38.43 39.29
19 Bjorklund, Erika JR Minnesota 2:26.94 2:26.62
33.58 37.12 37.68 38.24
20 Howard, Jamie JR Minnesota 2:25.18 2:27.12
32.57 36.17 38.87 39.51
21 Maples, Nikki N SO Kansas 2:28.60 2:28.14
33.85 37.44 38.12 38.73
22 Burke, Natalie SO Notre Dame 2:28.74 2:28.61
33.21 37.55 38.36 39.49
23 McCoy, Bridget SR Minnesota 2:24.31 2:28.78
34.31 37.56 38.15 38.76
24 Fehl, Krista A SO Iowa State 2:34.09 2:30.05
32.99 37.87 39.40 39.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bradbury, Shanna A FR Kansas 2:24.11 2:30.75
33.34 37.72 39.69 40.00
26 Baker, Lana R SR Nebraska 2:34.44 2:32.25
33.53 38.48 39.68 40.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Parker, Shannon M SR Iowa State 2:36.65 2:32.78
34.97 38.45 39.48 39.88
28 Tilson, Lisa M JR Kansas 2:36.14 2:35.51
34.76 39.27 40.40 41.08
29 Eggleston, Melissa SO Saint Cloud 2:37.14 2:35.85
34.39 38.94 41.14 41.38
30 Miller, Jennie FR Carleton 2:39.99 2:36.28
35.11 39.86 40.60 40.71
31 Pearson, Lisa SO Saint Cloud 2:36.99 2:36.83
34.65 39.52 40.71 41.95
32 Iverson, Kim D SO South Dakota St. 2:39.88 2:39.12
36.94 40.36 40.01 41.81
33 Crawford, Maddie J FR Iowa State 2:37.01 2:39.70
35.12 39.77 41.80 43.01
34 Eldred, Karen SO Washington State 2:42.77 2:40.20
34.79 39.74 42.29 43.38
35 Wolfrum, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 2:40.92 2:43.08
36.62 41.44 42.39 42.63
36 Foster, Jenny JR Saint Cloud 2:42.25 2:43.20
35.77 40.50 41.82 45.11
37 Larson, Rachel FR South Dakota St. 2:58.92 2:54.78
38.91 44.46 45.98 45.43
38 Morgan, Lucy FR South Dakota St. 3:04.09 2:57.38
40.01 44.54 47.39 45.44
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 2:02.56 1:59.97 20
26.71 30.63 30.69 31.94
2 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 2:00.61 2:01.50 17
27.23 30.86 31.06 32.35
3 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 2:04.54 2:05.35 16
28.07 32.22 32.67 32.39
4 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 2:06.36 2:05.61 15
28.07 32.34 32.68 32.52
5 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 2:07.90 2:07.04 14
29.34 32.44 32.79 32.47
6 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 2:08.05 2:07.18 13
28.81 32.28 33.09 33.00
7 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:06.95 2:07.20 12
28.72 31.76 33.43 33.29
8 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 2:06.84 2:11.53 11
29.91 33.39 34.00 34.23
B - Final
9 O'Neil, Erin SO Minnesota 2:10.03 2:05.91 9
29.12 31.97 32.34 32.48
10 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 2:09.20 2:07.21 7
28.74 32.84 32.66 32.97
11 Ritchie, Tami S SR Iowa State 2:08.65 2:08.75 6
29.31 33.47 33.24 32.73
12 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 2:09.30 2:09.39 5
29.14 32.93 33.70 33.62
13 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 2:10.10 2:09.66 4
28.68 32.97 34.09 33.92
14 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota 2:09.97 2:10.04 3
29.73 33.76 33.73 32.82
15 Matous, Kendall M FR Kansas 2:10.34 2:11.60 2
28.86 32.91 33.97 35.86
16 Knopp, Emily J JR Kansas 2:08.30 2:12.82 1
29.42 33.55 34.72 35.13
C - Final
17 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 2:10.56 2:07.70
29.10 32.55 33.13 32.92
18 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 2:13.12 2:09.10
29.78 33.59 33.52 32.21
19 Bachmeier, Linzey FR Minnesota 2:10.39 2:09.90
28.80 32.98 33.85 34.27
20 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 2:12.17 2:10.22
28.67 32.95 34.08 34.52
21 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 2:12.43 2:11.15
28.96 33.42 34.35 34.42
22 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 2:12.87 2:12.57
29.38 33.25 33.92 36.02
23 Leary, Sharon SO Minnesota 2:11.84 2:12.64
29.80 33.08 33.99 35.77
24 Marceau, Kristin FR Washington State 2:13.76 2:13.78
30.75 33.78 34.48 34.77
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carroll, Katie JR Notre Dame 2:00.98 2:00.61
27.49 30.27 31.08 31.77
2 Leidigh, Ashley N FR Kansas 2:01.43 2:02.56
27.73 31.94 30.58 32.31
3 Gelden, Jenny D SO Wisconsin 2:02.34 2:03.47
27.76 31.70 31.74 32.27
4 Imhoff-Smith, Katie D SO Wisconsin 2:04.03 2:04.18
28.11 31.36 31.39 33.32
5 Wagner, Casey FR Notre Dame 2:03.35 2:04.54
27.98 31.51 32.56 32.49
6 Illescas, Jen FR Wisconsin 2:03.39 2:05.01
27.89 31.73 32.31 33.08
7 Ingles, Bailey L JR Nebraska 2:07.43 2:06.36
28.48 32.15 32.58 33.15
8 Hutchinson, Claire FR Notre Dame 2:07.56 2:06.84
29.22 32.81 32.57 32.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rogers, Kim K SR Iowa State 2:08.85 2:06.95
28.59 31.81 33.18 33.37
10 Changstrom, Kayli JR Washington State 2:03.73 2:07.90
29.38 32.42 33.18 32.92
11 Rusch, Emily C SR Kansas 2:08.16 2:08.05
28.61 32.21 33.46 33.77
12 Knopp, Emily J JR Kansas 2:07.77 2:08.30
28.89 32.90 33.44 33.07
13 Ritchie, Tami S SR Iowa State 2:14.67 2:08.65
29.63 32.98 32.96 33.08
14 Ridder, Danielle FR Minnesota 2:06.41 2:09.20
28.85 33.62 33.31 33.42
15 Reiter, Kenzie SO Washington State 2:10.59 2:09.30
28.83 33.30 33.45 33.72
16 Wind, Katie SR Minnesota 2:10.00 2:09.97
29.78 33.23 33.76 33.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 O'Neil, Erin SO Minnesota 2:07.60 2:10.03
29.81 32.60 33.79 33.83
18 Tindall, Tricia E JR Kansas 2:12.21 2:10.10
28.33 33.07 34.61 34.09
19 Matous, Kendall M FR Kansas 2:14.16 2:10.34
28.36 32.80 34.06 35.12
20 Bachmeier, Linzey FR Minnesota 2:21.10 2:10.39
28.71 33.76 34.08 33.84
21 Courtney, Jill E FR Wisconsin 2:10.04 2:10.42
29.62 32.68 34.18 33.94
22 Strickland, Kait FR Minnesota 2:07.99 2:10.56
29.32 32.65 34.00 34.59
23 Wanezek, Tina D JR Wisconsin 2:10.96 2:10.63
28.94 32.89 33.81 34.99
24 Onisk, Mallory FR South Dakota St. 2:09.60 2:10.66
29.21 33.01 33.95 34.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Jennings, Christine FR Minnesota 2:07.00 2:11.70
29.20 33.48 34.35 34.67
26 Leary, Sharon SO Minnesota 2:16.21 2:11.84
29.69 33.13 34.04 34.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Battle, Kelly SO Notre Dame 2:05.85 2:12.17
29.09 33.15 34.45 35.48
28 Yemm, Christina FR Nebraska 2:11.53 2:12.43
28.94 33.88 34.22 35.39
29 St. Martin, Lindsey JR Minnesota 2:08.12 2:12.87
29.60 33.59 34.06 35.62
30 Hopkins, Katie SO Notre Dame 2:07.35 2:13.12
29.67 33.36 34.71 35.38
31 Marceau, Kristin FR Washington State 2:13.19 2:13.76
30.90 33.93 34.41 34.52
32 Gooch, Kiley JR Notre Dame 2:09.85 2:14.35
29.64 33.60 35.32 35.79
33 Brotherson, Bri M JR Kansas 2:14.15 2:15.42
29.03 33.55 35.59 37.25
34 Sweeney, Annie JR Notre Dame 2:15.18 2:15.59
30.55 34.02 35.41 35.61
35 Wiesner, Lindsay L SO Iowa State 2:19.00 2:15.69
30.03 33.91 35.45 36.30
36 Digney, Caitlin SO Saint Cloud 2:16.41 2:15.84
30.63 33.40 34.98 36.83
37 Slavin, Sierra B SO Kansas 2:17.71 2:16.48
29.96 34.19 35.03 37.30
38 Steenberge, Georgia SO Notre Dame 2:16.93 2:16.88
30.88 34.11 35.16 36.73
39 Welborn, Emily R SO Iowa State 2:12.00 2:17.14
29.43 33.95 36.14 37.62
40 Burnell, Sarah FR Saint Cloud 2:17.82 2:17.26
30.71 34.26 36.24 36.05
41 Wegner, Lindsay M FR Iowa State 2:15.00 2:17.93
29.44 33.83 36.37 38.29
42 Emil, Alise SR Saint Cloud 2:21.25 2:18.73
30.49 34.44 36.45 37.35
43 Jamerson, Brittney FR North Dakota 2:22.00 2:20.30
30.90 35.98 36.55 36.87
44 Lamour, Cecile SR Minnesota 2:20.44 2:22.32
31.50 35.27 37.03 38.52
45 Seidenkranz, Laura SO Saint Cloud 2:25.45 2:22.84
31.79 35.52 37.26 38.27
46 Richardson, Samantha FR Saint Cloud 2:27.52 2:23.77
31.54 35.97 37.58 38.68
47 Johnson, Becky FR Saint Cloud 2:30.13 2:27.14
31.64 37.12 38.06 40.32
Event 39 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota NT 226.45 20
2 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska NT 222.40 17
3 Jakits, Holly JR Minnesota NT 219.05 16
4 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin NT 215.75 15
5 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota NT 199.20 14
6 Davidson, Laura A SO Wisconsin NT 197.40 13
7 Ressler, Kaci SO Nebraska NT 192.45 12
8 Stansbury, Danielle JR Nebraska NT 188.40 11
9 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame NT 171.40 9
10 Topol, Casey A SR Kansas NT 170.55 7
11 Fryklund, Kali A FR Iowa State NT 166.55 6
12 Morrison, Lauren M FR Wisconsin NT 140.15 5
Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kansas 'A' 3:29.97 3:24.68 40
1) Leidigh, Ashley N FR 2) Schramka, Terri A SO
3) Gnatzig, Gina M SR 4) Urbatchka, Lindsey E SR
11.74 24.61 37.79 50.80 11.17 24.25 37.80 51.05
11.48 24.38 37.75 51.12 11.25 24.35 37.86 51.71
2 Washington State University 'A' 3:29.08 3:25.79 34
1) MacLeod, Jamie FR 2) VanHorne, Katie JR
3) McCleave, Erin JR 4) Changstrom, Kayli JR
12.19 25.18 38.87 51.95 11.74 25.00 38.51 51.51
11.21 23.94 37.18 50.02 11.87 25.24 39.03 52.31
3 University of Notre Dame 'A' 3:28.80 3:26.73 32
1) Riggins, Christa FR 2) Johnson, Ellen JR
3) Grove, Rebecca JR 4) Carroll, Katie JR
12.25 25.55 39.42 52.67 11.90 25.05 38.86 52.52
11.41 24.39 37.81 50.94 11.64 24.41 37.75 50.60
4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:27.70 3:26.90 30
1) Hernandez, Sarah M SR 2) Carpenter, Emily E SR
3) Sarnecki, Amalia C SR 4) McClurg, Hannah L SO
11.83 24.68 37.98 51.17 11.49 24.93 38.66 52.04
11.71 24.91 38.68 51.79 11.80 25.09 38.81 51.90
5 University of Minnesota 'A' 3:26.88 3:27.18 28
1) Shaughnessy, Jenny FR 2) Perrott, Sarah SR
3) McCarthy, Meredith FR 4) Kobayashi, Yuen FR
12.21 25.18 39.07 52.34 11.82 24.88 38.59 51.84
11.47 24.41 38.13 51.29 12.04 25.37 38.83 51.71
6 University of Minnesota 'B' 3:29.07 3:29.20 26
1) Hardt, Kate SR 2) Busack, Stacy FR
3) Kezbers, Krista JR 4) Jennings, Christine FR
12.28 25.59 39.42 52.93 11.55 24.95 39.05 52.64
11.74 24.87 38.58 52.18 11.54 24.55 38.09 51.45
7 Washington State University 'B' 3:36.54 3:30.51 24
1) Berish, Danielle SO 2) Copland, Jane SR
3) Povilonyte, Monika JR 4) Backhouse, Lindsay JR
12.47 25.66 39.53 52.92 11.74 24.80 38.52 51.86
11.86 25.11 39.18 53.09 11.78 24.96 38.94 52.64
8 University of Notre Dame 'B' 3:30.11 3:31.78 22
1) Linnelli, Meghan JR 2) Wagner, Casey FR
3) Johnson, Caroline SO 4) Guida, Katie SO
12.59 25.95 39.82 53.74 12.02 25.63 39.66 53.25
11.59 24.92 38.65 51.96 11.42 24.65 38.58 52.83
9 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:33.21 3:31.91 18
1) Klanderman, Liz A JR 2) Brager, Kristy A SO
3) Gelden, Jenny D SO 4) Wiesner, Andrea M JR
12.55 25.91 39.53 52.96 11.49 39.23 52.79
11.97 25.65 39.82 53.56 11.57 25.12 39.01 52.60
10 University of Minnesota 'C' 3:36.41 x3:33.14
1) Holtmeyer, Erin FR 2) Chang, Jennifer JR
3) Bachmeier, Linzey FR 4) O'Neil, Erin SO
12.32 25.61 39.52 52.83 12.15 25.73 39.78 53.45
11.86 25.65 40.18 54.32 11.99 25.46 39.28 52.54
11 Iowa State University 'A' 3:36.78 3:33.62 14
1) Breunig, Lauren K JR 2) Nelson, Cassandra L JR
3) Ritchie, Tami S SR 4) Peterson, Maggie A SR
12.26 25.49 39.14 52.50 11.68 25.19 39.45 53.66
12.17 25.68 39.67 53.45 12.04 25.76 40.12 54.01
12 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 3:31.65 3:33.66 12
1) Siemert, Lynn SO 2) Wheeler, Kate S JR
3) Criss, Michelle S JR 4) Bailey, Lauren L JR
12.43 26.05 40.40 54.78 11.64 25.02 39.08 52.71
12.02 25.60 39.68 53.27 12.12 25.66 39.60 52.90
13 University of Kansas 'B' 3:34.97 3:33.92 10
1) Brammer, Molly E FR 2) Tindall, Tricia E JR
3) Short, Jenny E JR 4) Herrmann, Danielle M FR
12.39 25.88 39.86 53.71 12.17 26.04 40.50 54.58
11.45 24.75 38.69 52.32 11.96 25.46 39.57 53.31
14 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 3:33.38 3:34.60 8
1) Stroud, Jenna FR 2) Toler, Jenny FR
3) King, Alex K SR 4) Holderman, Esmie L SR
12.26 25.67 39.68 53.10 11.63 24.99 38.99 52.77
11.71 25.66 40.05 54.12 12.25 26.02 40.38 54.61
15 University Of North Dakota 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.72 6
1) Busso, Natalia FR 2) Kiczula, Beth FR
3) Mickelson, Lauren SR 4) Dorsher, Madonna JR
12.78 26.38 40.28 54.05 11.29 40.75 54.86
12.34 26.30 40.64 54.44 11.70 24.97 38.94 52.37
16 University of Kansas 'C' 3:39.97 x3:36.53
1) Hansen, Kristi M JR 2) Rusch, Emily C SR
3) Pogioli, Lia E JR 4) Herre, Lindsay N SO
12.79 26.71 40.71 54.64 11.91 25.74 39.76 53.71
12.08 25.86 39.92 53.67 12.28 26.08 40.23 54.51
17 Washington State University 'C' 3:36.84 x3:38.44
1) Barth, Larissa SO 2) Gregg, Laurie JR
3) Pickett, Afton FR 4) Reiter, Kenzie SO
12.96 26.73 41.65 56.11 12.45 26.09 40.55 54.48
12.08 25.46 39.67 53.31 12.06 25.84 40.56 54.54
18 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'C' 3:38.07 x3:39.14
1) Dulgar, Kate M SR 2) Ingles, Bailey L JR
3) Yemm, Christina FR 4) Crawford, Emilee L JR
12.38 26.41 41.00 55.69 12.12 26.31 40.83 55.06
11.95 25.78 39.64 53.37 12.13 26.08 40.56 55.02
19 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 3:41.24 3:40.32 4
1) Vieau, Jackie SR 2) Peters, Brenda JR
3) Emil, Alise SR 4) Breunig, Danielle SR
12.57 26.22 40.29 54.31 12.45 26.64 41.20 56.19
12.03 26.22 40.74 55.79 11.76 12.56 39.76 54.03
20 Iowa State University 'B' 3:44.32 3:42.28 2
1) Wegner, Lindsay M FR 2) Matzen, Kelly M FR
3) Walden, Chelsey A JR 4) Collins, Michelle M SR
12.51 26.20 40.73 55.43 12.55 26.76 41.58 56.32
12.25 26.19 40.59 54.85 12.45 26.51 41.13 55.68
21 University Of North Dakota 'B' 3:45.00 3:43.52
1) Goens, Dana JR 2) Jamerson, Brittney FR
3) Merisalu, Mare SR 4) Gordon, Rachel SR
13.10 27.05 42.11 56.66 12.80 27.14 41.90 56.55
12.08 26.12 40.39 54.63 12.76 26.83 41.38 55.68
22 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 3:45.21 3:43.93
1) Lopez, Elizabeth FR 2) Otterson, Kristin SR
3) Burnell, Sarah FR 4) Lannon, Erin SO
12.75 26.48 41.14 55.67 12.88 27.05 41.92 56.20
12.44 26.74 41.81 56.93 12.40 26.24 40.71 55.13
23 South Dakota State University 'A' 3:45.89 3:44.54
1) Youngberg, Heather SO 2) Pavlicek, Mariah JR
3) Onisk, Mallory FR 4) Ferree, Hannah FR
13.01 27.08 41.66 55.79 12.56 26.69 41.66 56.49
12.43 26.63 41.33 55.65 12.21 26.61 41.91 56.61
24 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'D' 3:38.58 x3:47.45
1) Goodman, Adrienne SO 2) Schlatter, Rachel J SR
3) Baker, Lana R SR 4) Clark, MacKenzie J SR
12.55 26.11 40.25 53.95 10.72 42.41 57.10
12.94 27.78 43.79 59.77 12.66 26.91 41.96 56.63
25 Iowa State University 'C' 3:49.78 x3:49.05
1) Crawford, Maddie J FR 2) Fender, Melissa A SR
3) Wiesner, Lindsay L SO 4) Samuelson, Britt A FR
13.03 27.68 42.59 57.58 12.53 27.03 41.65 56.74
12.20 26.63 41.38 56.40 12.55 27.32 42.88 58.33
26 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 3:52.31 x3:53.95
1) Johnson, Becky FR 2) Fish, Kim SO
3) McGrath, Kate SR 4) Dauphin, Stephanie FR
13.06 27.47 42.80 57.75 28.44 44.25 1:00.14
13.20 28.02 43.27 58.73 12.70 27.28 42.18 57.33
27 South Dakota State University 'B' 3:58.22 3:54.33
1) Colborn, Chelsea SO 2) Hokkanen, Molly FR
3) Strohbehn, Kaye SR 4) Graff, Claire FR
13.36 28.10 43.37 58.70 13.22 28.32 43.47 58.77
13.14 28.31 43.96 58.71 13.23 28.27 43.15 58.15
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:20.77 11/18/2005 University of Minnesota, Minnesota-
C Lee-To, M Delac, A Volcansek, I Cerensek
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'A' 1:22.11 1:20.77
1) Lee-To, Colin FR 2) Delac, Mario JR
3) Volcansek, Ales JR 4) Cerensek, Igor JR
10.06 20.89 9.67 20.16 9.29 19.81 9.65 19.91
2 University of Minnesota 'B' 1:25.11 1:22.67
1) Woodson, Mike SO 2) Osten, Neil A SR
3) Berve, Dan JR 4) Engel, Matt SO
10.34 21.08 9.67 20.62 9.48 20.22 9.88 20.75
3 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:24.26 1:22.98
1) Sorensen, Kyle D FR 2) Desautels, Mike R FR
3) Rice, Scott D FR 4) Molzahn, Tom W JR
10.46 21.17 9.58 20.33 9.92 21.10 9.72 20.38
4 University of Minnesota 'C' 1:29.11 x1:24.17
1) Timmer, Jason SO 2) Schmidt, Tyler SO
3) Bernier, Evan FR 4) Portela, Anthony FR
10.13 20.96 9.80 20.72 10.23 21.28 10.08 21.21
5 University Of North Dakota 'A' 1:27.00 1:24.49
1) Pereira, Pedro SO 2) Knight, Eric SO
3) Buhr, Anthony FR 4) Mraule, Jason SR
10.58 21.37 10.16 21.14 9.97 20.96 9.90 21.02
6 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 1:27.50 1:26.05
1) Amundson, Brian JR 2) Wakefield, Tyler FR
3) Auyeung, Clement FR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott JR
10.77 21.85 10.44 21.86 10.12 21.51 9.89 20.83
7 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:27.91 1:26.38
1) Gregory, Tommy C SO 2) Rowlands, Dan T SO
3) Johnson, Eric C FR 4) Kautz, Teddy E SO
10.58 21.85 9.92 21.20 10.46 21.69 10.30 21.64
8 Carthage College 'A' 1:27.72 1:27.08
1) Somers, Henry 2) Davis, Bryce
3) Jole, Zach 4) Jorda-Cid, Roberto
10.55 21.68 10.04 21.11 10.08 21.26 11.11 23.03
9 University Of North Dakota 'B' 1:32.00 1:27.25
1) Peters, Jared SR 2) Seaburg, Shaun FR
3) Musselwhite, Jonathan FR 4) Westergren, Per FR
10.55 21.80 10.87 22.36 10.71 22.12 10.13 20.97
10 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 1:30.04 1:28.68
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Gill, Ben SR
3) McGrath, Douglas SO 4) Dahl, Jeff JR
11.09 22.75 10.51 22.37 10.40 21.99 10.08 21.57
11 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:28.77 1:28.79
1) Westby, Nelson 2) Chambers, JC
3) Recher, Kaegan 4) Glineburg, Mark
10.78 21.92 10.55 21.91 10.80 22.84 10.53 22.12
12 South Dakota State University 'A' 1:29.29 1:29.13
1) Maydew, Brandon SO 2) Roberts, Cade FR
3) Sinclair, Bryce SO 4) Garrigues, Mark FR
10.88 22.46 10.81 22.89 10.52 22.17 10.22 21.61
13 Carleton College 'A' 1:29.95 1:29.20
1) Kruesi, Will JR 2) Frischer, Ben SR
3) Marschall, Ted FR 4) Nonberg, David FR
11.02 22.75 10.41 22.02 10.39 21.73 10.81 22.70
14 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 1:30.00 1:30.09
1) Pearson, Dave FR 2) Winter, Jonah SO
3) Stewart, Matt FR 4) Hanson, Ben SO
10.95 22.71 10.82 22.31 10.75 22.78 10.59 22.29
15 Gustavus Adolphus 'C' 1:32.00 x1:32.43
1) Ziegler, Connor SO 2) Waylander, Josh JR
3) Pearson, Jeff SR 4) Mikkelson, Dan SO
11.31 23.31 10.81 22.92 10.86 22.84 11.06 23.36
16 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 1:32.53 1:32.72
1) Dickson, Mitch FR 2) Jacobs, Brian FR
3) Girard, Matt FR 4) Wolf, Scott JR
11.62 23.39 11.13 23.40 10.84 23.17 10.81 22.76
17 South Dakota State University 'B' 1:32.55 1:32.81
1) Tyler, Hadleigh L SO 2) Bisbee, Evan SR
3) Dill, Mike SO 4) Manning, Justin SO
11.57 23.62 11.28 23.45 11.12 23.12 10.81 22.62
18 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 1:34.23 x1:36.28
1) Nelson, Ray JR 2) Olp, Alex SO
3) Kotby, TJ SO 4) Regli, Nick FR
11.57 23.66 11.49 24.21 11.80 24.56 11.41 23.85
19 Saint Cloud State University 'D' 1:36.24 x1:40.69
1) Calvert, Jason JR 2) Saur, Nate SO
3) Langevin, Matt FR 4) Michaels, Jordan FR
12.56 25.66 11.71 24.69 11.58 24.47 12.52 25.87
-- South Dakota State University 'C' 1:34.40 DQ
1) Bisbee, Austin SO 2) Brown, Tony FR
3) Lee, Colby FR 4) Mueller, Josh FR
11.77 23.87 11.06 23.28 10.85 22.63 11.57 23.58
-- South Dakota State University 'D' 1:36.75 DQ
1) True, Andy FR 2) Olson, Chris FR
3) Cottrell, Andrew FR 4) Kassa, Jason SR
12.11 24.60 11.80 24.37 11.52 24.21 12.08 25.43
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:20.99 1994 Brian Barnes, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 4:30.73 4:25.44
24.32 26.80 27.08 27.12 27.00 26.92 27.23 26.92
26.80 25.25
2 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 4:31.56 4:27.35
24.58 26.84 27.02 26.90 27.01 26.98 27.01 27.05
27.07 26.89
3 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 4:31.61 4:32.41
25.14 27.10 27.79 27.72 27.61 27.51 27.50 27.73
27.43 26.88
4 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 4:31.14 4:34.01
25.12 27.28 27.76 28.17 27.84 27.95 28.07 28.04
27.84 25.94
5 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 4:33.61 4:34.77
25.07 27.24 27.79 27.92 27.71 27.67 27.76 27.94
28.17 27.50
6 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 4:32.94 4:35.44
25.15 26.92 27.77 27.69 27.92 28.22 28.28 28.37
27.66 27.46
7 Mathis, Taylor T SO Wisconsin 4:35.55 4:37.21
25.31 27.38 27.68 27.46 27.75 27.95 28.05 28.11
29.07 28.45
8 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 4:35.88 4:37.97
24.93 27.65 27.98 28.02 27.98 28.19 28.39 28.61
28.48 27.74
B - Final
9 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 4:36.87 4:37.57
24.99 27.40 28.27 28.42 28.39 28.23 28.15 28.30
28.57 26.85
10 Hamm, Michael M SR Wisconsin 4:36.78 4:37.88
25.30 27.40 27.92 28.02 27.43 28.29 28.30 28.82
28.64 27.76
11 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 4:42.15 4:40.25
25.31 28.04 28.60 28.89 28.59 28.76 28.73 28.63
27.84 26.86
12 Schranck, Steve Carthage 4:42.09 4:41.36
25.53 27.75 28.44 28.64 28.98 28.98 28.80 28.62
28.33 27.29
13 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 4:41.75 4:41.61
25.56 28.08 28.44 28.78 29.11 29.04 28.37 28.85
28.67 26.71
14 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 4:44.06 4:41.82
25.52 28.09 28.71 28.91 29.04 28.82 28.91 29.21
27.43 27.18
15 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 4:44.11 4:42.23
25.36 28.21 28.69 28.84 28.80 28.84 28.80 28.92
28.20 27.57
16 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 4:45.46 4:43.26
24.90 28.20 28.91 28.96 29.02 28.48 28.47 29.02
29.06 28.24
C - Final
17 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 4:45.49 4:35.71
25.12 27.36 27.69 27.55 28.04 28.08 28.03 28.17
28.08 27.59
18 Zabler, Dan FR North Dakota 4:49.02 4:38.55
26.04 28.70 28.99 28.90 28.98 27.06 27.06 27.82
27.88 27.12
19 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 4:46.25 4:40.39
25.90 27.71 28.60 28.94 29.07 29.21 28.25 27.88
27.48 27.35
20 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 4:46.74 4:41.77
25.81 28.50 28.74 28.99 28.79 28.52 28.38 28.75
28.45 26.84
21 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 4:46.68 4:41.81
25.55 28.41 28.98 28.94 28.51 28.86 28.57 28.69
28.42 26.88
22 Hanson, Ben SO Gustavus 4:46.76 4:44.20
25.82 28.23 28.83 29.05 28.91 29.00 28.85 28.71
28.89 27.91
23 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 4:50.15 4:47.35
26.86 28.71 29.02 29.23 29.08 29.09 29.35 29.04
29.03 27.94
24 Reeder, Justin Carthage 4:51.15 4:53.27
26.20 28.93 29.73 29.61 29.53 29.55 29.85 30.06
30.38 29.43
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:20.99 1994 Brian Barnes, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 4:30.00 4:30.73
24.67 26.91 27.51 27.52 27.68 27.81 27.79 27.27
27.16 26.41
2 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 4:30.73 4:31.14
24.85 26.94 27.10 27.18 27.17 27.41 27.58 27.74
27.86 27.31
3 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 4:31.13 4:31.56
24.78 26.98 27.14 27.32 27.25 27.14 27.68 27.92
27.98 27.37
4 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 4:34.59 4:31.61
25.00 27.42 27.53 27.53 27.63 27.50 27.61 27.34
27.31 26.74
5 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 4:37.78 4:32.94
25.31 26.89 27.39 27.51 27.63 27.73 27.73 27.86
27.73 27.16
6 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 4:36.33 4:33.61
25.21 27.31 27.38 27.45 27.69 27.79 27.83 27.76
27.76 27.43
7 Mathis, Taylor T SO Wisconsin 4:40.84 4:35.55
25.58 27.53 27.55 27.81 27.88 28.13 27.92 27.86
27.77 27.52
8 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 4:45.00 4:35.88
24.82 27.35 27.59 27.69 27.94 28.42 28.28 28.31
28.02 27.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hamm, Michael M SR Wisconsin 4:37.17 4:36.78
25.74 27.37 27.48 28.01 27.43 28.04 28.25 28.55
28.47 27.44
10 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 4:40.52 4:36.87
25.17 27.29 27.81 28.02 28.03 28.13 28.51 28.05
28.55 27.31
11 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 4:44.20 4:41.75
25.65 27.55 28.05 28.12 28.23 28.65 28.92 29.15
29.32 28.11
12 Schranck, Steve Carthage 4:49.24 4:42.09
25.11 27.85 28.52 28.76 28.69 28.81 29.01 28.83
28.66 27.85
13 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 4:39.22 4:42.15
25.42 27.98 28.60 28.74 28.61 28.82 29.07 28.84
28.51 27.56
14 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 4:43.33 4:44.06
25.89 28.36 29.10 29.03 28.87 29.38 29.29 29.44
27.07 27.63
15 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 4:44.75 4:44.11
25.70 28.11 28.59 28.86 28.77 28.70 29.03 29.27
28.83 28.25
16 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 4:49.00 4:45.46
25.67 28.35 28.50 28.68 28.93 29.06 28.80 29.24
29.55 28.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 4:46.15 4:45.49
26.31 28.27 28.55 28.63 28.95 29.02 29.12 29.14
29.36 28.14
18 Anderson, Joe St. Olaf 4:49.38 4:45.66
26.25 28.82 28.69 28.99 29.36 29.42 29.04 28.91
28.31 27.87
19 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 4:51.10 4:46.25
25.68 27.62 28.19 28.58 28.98 29.08 29.59 30.05
29.79 28.69
20 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 4:44.35 4:46.68
25.94 28.33 29.37 29.40 29.35 28.74 29.51 29.57
28.89 27.58
21 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 4:46.95 4:46.74
25.77 28.24 28.75 28.76 28.94 29.27 29.19 29.37
29.55 28.90
22 Hanson, Ben SO Gustavus 4:47.66 4:46.76
26.18 28.63 29.19 29.16 29.41 28.84 29.17 29.52
29.11 27.55
23 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 4:46.14 4:47.38
25.73 28.23 28.95 29.36 29.85 29.53 29.72 29.59
29.22 27.20
24 Zabler, Dan FR North Dakota 4:50.00 4:49.02
25.87 28.58 28.70 28.97 29.03 29.42 29.62 29.61
29.85 29.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 4:48.00 4:49.21
24.83 27.91 29.57 30.47 30.59 30.81 30.14 29.17
27.76 27.96
26 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 4:55.09 4:50.15
27.08 28.72 29.23 29.30 29.52 29.54 29.72 29.45
29.42 28.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Reeder, Justin Carthage 4:57.66 4:51.15
25.74 28.04 28.66 29.05 29.51 29.88 30.05 30.47
30.30 29.45
28 Anderson, Erik FR North Dakota 4:55.00 4:53.66
26.67 29.15 30.14 30.04 30.16 29.73 29.92 29.70
29.44 28.71
29 Stewart, Matt FR Gustavus 5:06.02 4:54.75
26.95 29.58 29.92 30.21 30.16 29.91 30.01 30.07
29.45 28.49
30 Tvedt, Eric St. Olaf 4:57.87 4:55.31
27.09 29.10 29.75 30.10 29.95 29.88 29.91 29.93
30.25 29.35
31 Lee, Colby FR South Dakota 5:13.04 4:58.42
27.16 30.25 30.78 30.43 30.20 30.20 30.48 30.46
29.89 28.57
32 Musselwhite, Jonathan FR North Dakota 5:00.00 5:00.43
26.91 29.59 30.19 30.19 30.12 30.11 30.29 31.17
31.44 30.42
33 Mueller, Josh FR South Dakota 5:00.55 5:00.80
27.42 30.03 30.63 30.62 30.35 30.50 30.38 30.47
30.70 29.70
34 Pokorski, Greg SO Gustavus 5:02.20 5:00.96
27.58 30.53 30.64 30.74 30.34 30.33 30.73 30.12
30.43 29.52
35 Dorweiler, Jimmer JR Minnesota 5:00.20 5:03.04
26.60 29.55 29.91 30.71 30.71 30.81 30.78 31.61
31.19 31.17
36 Fuller, Isaiah SO Saint Cloud 5:04.25 5:04.23
27.81 30.69 30.98 30.98 30.71 30.67 30.67 30.73
30.92 30.07
37 Girard, Matt FR Saint Cloud 5:14.24 5:08.93
27.27 30.77 31.07 31.40 31.30 31.48 31.69 31.56
31.51 30.88
38 Albert, Logan JR Saint Cloud 5:13.18 5:09.91
29.48 30.81 31.56 31.23 31.39 31.15 30.41 30.74
31.66 31.48
39 Manning, Justin SO South Dakota 5:12.55 5:10.41
27.35 30.61 31.08 30.98 31.47 31.82 32.15 32.11
32.45 30.39
40 Roberts, Cade FR South Dakota 5:17.34 5:11.27
27.40 30.43 30.88 31.59 31.41 31.52 32.40 32.54
31.86 31.24
41 Jacobs, Brian FR Saint Cloud NT 5:15.84
27.51 31.41 32.61 32.46 32.31 32.26 32.50 32.24
31.34 31.20
42 True, Andy FR South Dakota 5:48.55 5:20.06
28.27 31.51 32.71 33.14 33.11 33.11 32.76 33.03
32.37 30.05
43 Gredvig, Anders FR Saint Cloud 5:33.51 5:23.70
28.78 31.97 32.54 32.93 33.24 32.94 33.17 33.34
33.12 31.67
44 Milleman, Kyle FR South Dakota 5:28.82 5:25.81
29.84 32.62 33.20 33.06 32.82 33.31 33.22 32.98
33.40 31.36
45 Anderson, Ryan SR Saint Cloud 5:32.46 5:28.22
30.04 32.65 34.49 33.95 34.03 33.35 33.19 32.93
32.58 31.01
46 Cottrell, Andrew FR South Dakota 6:02.00 5:32.45
30.06 32.48 33.46 33.27 34.58 33.99 34.85 34.36
33.19 32.21
47 Olson, Chris FR South Dakota 5:59.33 5:36.78
30.31 32.98 33.84 34.11 34.40 34.65 34.16 34.78
33.98 33.57
48 Dill, Mike SO South Dakota 5:57.75 5:38.05
29.54 32.55 34.35 35.00 34.81 34.68 34.71 35.05
33.92 33.44
49 Suggett, Patrick FR Saint Cloud 5:53.51 5:49.26
29.68 33.50 34.76 35.53 35.46 36.17 1:12.32 36.26
35.56 0.02
50 Bylander, Nate SO South Dakota 5:54.07 5:50.82
30.29 34.43 35.33 35.95 35.39 35.93 35.93 35.81
36.39 35.37
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:48.28 11/19/2004 Adam Mitchell, Minnesota-
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 1:53.52 1:52.27
23.98 28.35 34.30 25.64
2 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 1:53.77 1:52.62
24.65 30.26 31.78 25.93
3 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 1:54.16 1:53.31
24.63 27.71 33.55 27.42
4 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 1:54.39 1:53.37
24.83 27.93 33.75 26.86
5 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 1:53.52 1:53.60
23.88 27.78 35.70 26.24
6 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 1:54.41 1:54.51
24.31 31.23 32.13 26.84
7 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:54.85 1:54.59
24.08 29.53 34.19 26.79
8 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 1:54.58 1:55.36
25.09 29.33 32.96 27.98
B - Final
9 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 1:56.45 1:54.91
25.14 28.68 33.59 27.50
10 Somers, Henry Carthage 1:57.40 1:55.69
25.50 31.12 32.21 26.86
11 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 1:56.46 1:56.02
25.49 31.23 31.95 27.35
12 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota 1:59.15 1:56.39
24.75 28.91 34.66 28.07
13 Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 1:57.73 1:56.41
25.47 30.05 32.73 28.16
14 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 1:58.42 1:57.65
24.60 30.98 35.42 26.65
15 Jole, Zach Carthage 1:59.39 1:59.80
25.69 32.86 33.38 27.87
16 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:00.37 2:01.89
26.35 31.47 35.70 28.37
C - Final
17 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 2:01.50 2:01.40
25.27 31.25 36.91 27.97
18 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 2:03.59 2:02.95
27.46 31.21 35.96 28.32
19 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 2:05.00 2:04.13
27.22 34.15 33.29 29.47
20 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 2:05.52 2:04.55
26.62 32.63 37.14 28.16
21 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 2:03.62 2:04.60
25.74 35.17 33.71 29.98
22 Brand, Andrew SR North Dakota 2:04.96 2:05.35
25.08 33.58 37.10 29.59
23 Wolf, Scott JR Saint Cloud 2:08.91 2:09.66
27.23 34.43 39.90 28.10
24 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 2:07.67 2:09.93
26.70 34.47 36.79 31.97
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:48.28 11/19/2004 Adam Mitchell, Minnesota-
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 1:55.15 1:53.52
24.11 29.30 34.62 25.49
1 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 1:55.86 1:53.52
23.62 27.35 35.76 26.79
3 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 1:55.85 1:53.77
24.91 30.85 31.85 26.16
4 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 1:54.16 1:54.16
24.68 27.46 34.15 27.87
5 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 1:55.14 1:54.39
24.51 28.05 34.23 27.60
6 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 1:57.00 1:54.41
25.02 30.71 32.38 26.30
7 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 1:56.07 1:54.58
25.19 29.17 32.79 27.43
8 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:55.78 1:54.85
24.34 29.37 34.33 26.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 1:59.96 1:56.45
24.84 29.15 34.49 27.97
10 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 1:57.52 1:56.46
25.18 31.46 32.21 27.61
11 Somers, Henry Carthage 2:00.85 1:57.40
24.41 29.50 33.96 29.53
12 Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 1:59.44 1:57.73
26.00 30.28 33.10 28.35
13 Glineburg, Mark St. Olaf 1:57.61 1:58.16
25.84 29.61 34.51 28.20
14 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 2:02.25 1:58.42
25.07 31.77 34.76 26.82
15 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf 1:57.92 1:58.52
24.29 30.74 33.98 29.51
16 Marschall, Ted FR Carleton 1:59.99 1:58.99
25.65 29.67 34.94 28.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota 1:58.47 1:59.15
25.52 29.70 35.55 28.38
18 Jole, Zach Carthage 2:05.62 1:59.39
25.48 31.63 33.62 28.66
19 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:02.55 2:00.37
25.75 31.11 35.12 28.39
20 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 2:01.00 2:01.50
25.96 30.48 36.96 28.10
21 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 2:02.54 2:03.59
27.45 31.49 35.86 28.79
22 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 2:02.50 2:03.62
25.37 34.51 33.92 29.82
23 Brand, Andrew SR North Dakota 2:06.00 2:04.96
25.16 33.29 37.12 29.39
24 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 2:09.00 2:05.00
26.98 33.88 34.16 29.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 2:07.04 2:05.52
26.48 31.90 38.36 28.78
26 Waylander, Josh JR Gustavus 2:06.11 2:06.61
27.30 31.35 38.29 29.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Kruesi, Will JR Carleton 2:06.99 2:06.95
27.55 31.28 38.87 29.25
28 Meyer, Adam St. Olaf 2:07.19 2:07.16
26.66 30.68 39.66 30.16
29 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus 2:07.10 2:07.40
27.40 32.21 37.67 30.12
30 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 2:08.64 2:07.67
26.81 32.56 37.31 30.99
31 Wareham, Ben St. Olaf 2:06.73 2:08.58
27.39 34.61 34.97 31.61
32 Jackson, Bret SO Carleton 2:05.28 2:08.69
27.14 32.73 37.33 31.49
33 Wolf, Scott JR Saint Cloud 2:15.03 2:08.91
26.91 33.24 40.03 28.73
34 Brown, Tony FR South Dakota 2:15.45 2:10.41
27.54 34.37 38.05 30.45
35 Pearson, Jeff SR Gustavus 2:09.58 2:10.70
28.89 32.25 38.55 31.01
36 Calvert, Jason JR Saint Cloud 2:13.29 2:13.84
26.00 33.64 41.57 32.63
37 Kotby, TJ SO Saint Cloud 2:12.80 2:14.09
28.73 34.10 39.60 31.66
38 Cottrell, Andrew FR South Dakota 2:21.17 2:18.20
29.70 34.23 43.46 30.81
39 Tyler, Hadleigh L SO South Dakota 2:23.45 2:21.38
28.61 36.60 42.45 33.72
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 20.03 1991 Ernie Lee, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 20.78 20.65
10.29 10.36
2 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 20.79 20.77
10.21 10.56
3 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 21.21 20.79
10.35 10.44
4 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 20.71 20.92
10.21 10.71
5 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 21.08 21.05
10.33 10.72
6 Sorensen, Kyle D FR Wisconsin 21.09 21.10
10.30 10.80
7 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 21.24 21.31
10.51 10.80
8 Osten, Neil A SR Minnesota 21.12 21.32
10.21 11.11
B - Final
9 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 21.45 21.32
10.49 10.83
10 Knight, Eric SO North Dakota 21.45 21.33
10.35 10.98
11 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 21.27 21.34
10.52 10.82
12 Desautels, Mike R FR Wisconsin 21.30 21.49
10.48 11.01
13 Davis, Bryce Carthage 21.71 21.57
10.56 11.01
14 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 21.58 21.65
10.55 11.10
14 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 21.62 21.65
10.48 11.17
16 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 21.42 21.77
10.57 11.20
C - Final
17 Hagemeyer, Scott JR Gustavus 21.73 21.88
10.66 11.22
18 Rowlands, Dan T SO Wisconsin 21.93 21.90
10.64 11.26
19 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 21.83 21.93
10.59 11.34
20 Mraule, Jason SR North Dakota 21.78 22.04
10.77 11.27
21 Jole, Zach Carthage 21.98 22.10
10.84 11.26
22 Westergren, Per FR North Dakota 21.98 22.15
10.95 11.20
23 Amundson, Brian JR Gustavus 21.96 22.19
10.89 11.30
24 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 22.03 22.30
10.78 11.52
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 20.03 1991 Ernie Lee, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 20.72 20.71
9.89 10.82
2 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 20.73 20.78
10.28 10.50
3 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 20.80 20.79
10.08 10.71
4 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 21.20 21.08
10.31 10.77
5 Sorensen, Kyle D FR Wisconsin 21.22 21.09
10.44 10.65
6 Osten, Neil A SR Minnesota 21.05 21.12
10.20 10.92
7 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 20.71 21.21
10.55 10.66
8 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 21.67 21.24
10.59 10.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 20.87 21.27
10.43 10.84
10 Desautels, Mike R FR Wisconsin 21.57 21.30
10.40 10.90
11 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 22.00 21.42
10.30 11.12
12 Knight, Eric SO North Dakota 21.80 21.45
10.49 10.96
12 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 21.68 21.45
10.34 11.11
14 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 21.50 21.58
10.67 10.91
15 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 21.90 21.62
10.55 11.07
16 Davis, Bryce Carthage 21.95 21.71
10.62 11.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hagemeyer, Scott JR Gustavus 21.77 21.73
10.59 11.14
18 Mraule, Jason SR North Dakota 21.85 21.78
10.49 11.29
19 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 22.50 21.83
10.48 11.35
20 Rowlands, Dan T SO Wisconsin 21.48 21.93
10.73 11.20
21 Amundson, Brian JR Gustavus 21.87 21.96
10.80 11.16
22 Jole, Zach Carthage 22.42 21.98
10.77 11.21
22 Westergren, Per FR North Dakota 22.00 21.98
10.85 11.13
24 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 21.80 22.03
10.73 11.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Auyeung, Clement FR Gustavus 22.37 22.06
10.67 11.39
26 Dorweiler, Jimmer JR Minnesota 22.20 22.14
10.82 11.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Chambers, JC St. Olaf 22.22 22.26
10.94 11.32
28 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Saint Cloud 23.02 22.39
10.86 11.53
29 Maydew, Brandon SO South Dakota 22.45 22.44
10.90 11.54
29 Wakefield, Tyler FR Gustavus 22.80 22.44
10.98 11.46
31 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 22.61 22.71
11.12 11.59
32 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 22.50 22.75
10.85 11.90
33 Sinclair, Bryce SO South Dakota 23.19 22.78
11.12 11.66
34 Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 22.50 22.87
11.16 11.71
35 McGrath, Douglas SO Saint Cloud 23.01 22.92
11.14 11.78
36 Marschall, Ted FR Carleton 22.79 22.94
11.21 11.73
37 Frischer, Ben SR Carleton 23.14 22.95
11.23 11.72
37 Somers, Henry Carthage 21.95 22.95
10.94 12.01
39 Kruesi, Will JR Carleton 22.78 23.13
11.15 11.98
40 Nonberg, David FR Carleton 23.19 23.14
11.24 11.90
41 Dickson, Mitch FR Saint Cloud 23.94 23.31
11.59 11.72
42 Dahl, Jeff JR Saint Cloud 23.74 23.39
11.39 12.00
43 Dill, Mike SO South Dakota 23.69 23.64
11.55 12.09
44 Olp, Alex SO Saint Cloud 24.02 23.82
11.71 12.11
45 Recher, Kaegan St. Olaf 22.64 23.85
11.81 12.04
46 Bisbee, Austin SO South Dakota 24.27 24.02
11.79 12.23
47 Tyler, Hadleigh L SO South Dakota 23.86 24.05
11.73 12.32
48 Bisbee, Evan SR South Dakota 23.68 24.06
11.86 12.20
49 Jackson, Bret SO Carleton 23.59 24.14
11.86 12.28
50 Regli, Nick FR Saint Cloud 24.18 24.46
11.85 12.61
51 Olson, Chris FR South Dakota 24.97 24.51
12.08 12.43
52 Saur, Nate SO Saint Cloud 24.89 24.64
11.75 12.89
53 Langevin, Matt FR Saint Cloud 24.42 25.23
12.30 12.93
54 Kassa, Jason SR South Dakota 25.21 25.80
12.43 13.37
55 Michaels, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 27.06 26.23
12.97 13.26
56 Repensky, Alex FR Saint Cloud 26.62 26.85
13.11 13.74
57 Sebestyen, Adam FR Saint Cloud 28.72 28.18
13.76 14.42
-- Winter, Jonah SO Gustavus 22.46 X22.72
11.23 11.49
-- Ziegler, Connor SO Gustavus 23.22 X23.42
11.47 11.95
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 565.75 11/23/2002 Xiong Qingqing (11 dives), Tsing
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska 330.35 327.35
2 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota 249.25 312.00
3 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota 244.35 311.15
4 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas 275.70 301.70
5 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame 244.95 286.80
6 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska 270.15 285.15
7 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin 277.20 284.30
8 Lindsey, Cristi SR North Dakota 249.45 276.55
Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 565.75 11/23/2002 Xiong Qingqing (11 dives), Tsing
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Buoy, Amie SR Nebraska NT 330.35
2 Witte, Amanda M SR Wisconsin NT 277.20
3 Noonan, Shelby C JR Kansas NT 275.70
4 Johnson, Becky SR Nebraska NT 270.15
5 Lindsey, Cristi SR North Dakota NT 249.45
6 Hubbard, Brianna FR Minnesota NT 249.25
7 Hyer, Tara SO Notre Dame NT 244.95
8 Schiffler, Erica FR Minnesota NT 244.35
9 Jakits, Holly JR Minnesota NT 241.45
10 Stansbury, Danielle JR Nebraska NT 241.25
11 Visina, Danielle SO North Dakota NT 224.10
12 Karlage, Robyn E SR Kansas NT 223.55
13 Topol, Casey A SR Kansas NT 220.40
14 Davidson, Laura A SO Wisconsin NT 219.85
15 Ressler, Kaci SO Nebraska NT 210.60
16 Hirt, Lucy FR Notre Dame NT 209.55
17 Fryklund, Kali A FR Iowa State NT 209.45
18 Jolly, Courtney FR Nebraska NT 203.55
19 Nolz, Kari JR North Dakota NT 202.00
20 McMacken, Hannah E FR Kansas NT 195.20
21 Varichak, Kari JR North Dakota NT 195.00
22 Steffen, Sara SR Saint Cloud NT 190.35
23 Berkeland, Kelsey FR Saint Cloud NT 180.55
24 Morrison, Lauren M FR Wisconsin NT 170.90
25 Nielsen, Sarah SR Saint Cloud NT 166.20
26 Eggebroten, Millie St. Olaf NT 166.10
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 403.25 11/2000 Dan Croaston (6 dives), Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Shaun JR Minnesota 313.50 341.65
2 Young, Cole FR Minnesota 288.20 317.75
3 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota 311.00 310.70
4 Skeate, Joe SO Minnesota 274.55 299.15
5 Jimmerson, Nate FR Saint Cloud 238.95 259.00
6 Bonner, Josh J SO Wisconsin 244.20 256.70
7 Bonner, Justin D SO Wisconsin 273.80 254.50
8 Lorentzen, Christian St. Olaf 231.85 235.60
Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 403.25 11/2000 Dan Croaston (6 dives), Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Shaun JR Minnesota NT 313.50
2 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota NT 311.00
3 Young, Cole FR Minnesota NT 288.20
4 Skeate, Joe SO Minnesota NT 274.55
5 Bonner, Justin D SO Wisconsin NT 273.80
6 Bonner, Josh J SO Wisconsin NT 244.20
7 Jimmerson, Nate FR Saint Cloud NT 238.95
8 Lorentzen, Christian St. Olaf NT 231.85
9 Bancroft, Chris SO North Dakota NT 231.75
10 Eiden, Ross SO Saint Cloud NT 222.65
11 Todd, Kelly J FR Wisconsin NT 218.15
12 Hawley, Zach SO North Dakota NT 207.20
13 Pape, Chris SO Saint Cloud NT 174.25
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 3:15.61 11/21/2003 University of Wisconsin
A Mania, K Zakrzewski, M Marshall, D Rogers
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'A' 3:20.11 3:17.58
1) Plummer, David SO 2) Lee-To, Colin FR
3) Berve, Dan JR 4) Delac, Mario JR
11.89 23.92 36.86 49.37 11.42 25.31 40.06 55.32
9.67 22.04 35.29 48.89 9.73 20.75 32.40 44.00
2 University of Minnesota 'C' 3:29.11 3:24.29
1) Payne, Russ SO 2) Timmer, Jason SO
3) Bernier, Evan FR 4) Schmidt, Tyler SO
12.85 25.74 39.22 52.66 11.41 25.98 41.26 56.93
10.18 22.53 35.96 49.33 10.09 21.56 33.64 45.37
3 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.20
1) Hopkins, Mike P FR 2) Johnson, Eric C FR
3) Rice, Scott D FR 4) Molzahn, Tom W JR
12.74 25.66 39.34 52.62 11.83 26.64 42.11 57.89
10.41 23.19 36.60 50.17 9.95 21.84 33.86 45.52
4 University Of North Dakota 'A' 3:32.00 3:27.99
1) Mraule, Jason SR 2) Pereira, Pedro SO
3) Zabler, Dan FR 4) Westergren, Per FR
12.71 26.31 40.26 53.94 11.80 26.65 41.96 57.81
10.94 23.81 36.92 50.37 10.36 22.03 33.98 45.87
5 Carthage College 'A' 3:36.47 3:28.04
1) Chapman, Nathaniel 2) Jole, Zach
3) Davis, Bryce 4) Somers, Henry
12.60 25.68 39.18 52.70 11.65 26.24 41.52 57.31
10.62 23.63 37.29 51.65 10.28 22.21 34.25 46.38
6 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:33.02 3:29.51
1) Bruce, Ben E FR 2) Koerten, Brett J SO
3) Gregory, Tommy C SO 4) Sorensen, Kyle D FR
13.16 26.69 40.47 53.80 12.40 43.42 59.45
10.04 22.75 36.55 50.18 10.27 21.87 34.21 46.08
7 University Of North Dakota 'B' 3:45.00 3:33.76
1) Musselwhite, Jonathan FR 2) Swanholm, Ben SR
3) Peters, Jared SR 4) Knight, Eric SO
12.85 26.18 39.95 53.62 12.66 27.86 43.73 59.72
10.74 24.35 38.49 52.66 10.45 22.58 35.33 47.76
8 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.63
1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR 2) Pearson, Dave FR
3) Ziegler, Connor SO 4) Amundson, Brian JR
13.08 26.44 40.85 54.57 13.81 30.12 46.83 1:03.96
10.61 23.90 37.58 52.08 10.79 22.72 35.57 48.02
9 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 3:47.33 3:42.31
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Girard, Matt FR
3) Wolf, Scott JR 4) McGrath, Douglas SO
13.52 27.02 41.60 55.96 13.18 28.75 45.28 1:02.41
11.14 25.32 40.10 54.48 10.70 23.11 36.39 49.46
10 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 3:43.00 3:44.41
1) Pearson, Jeff SR 2) Hanson, Ben SO
3) Stewart, Matt FR 4) Wakefield, Tyler FR
13.39 27.53 41.85 55.59 13.02 47.38 1:04.96
11.38 25.07 40.12 54.85 10.70 22.99 35.99 49.01
11 Gustavus Adolphus 'C' 3:50.00 x3:44.93
1) Waylander, Josh JR 2) Winter, Jonah SO
3) Pokorski, Greg SO 4) Auyeung, Clement FR
13.33 27.37 41.88 56.03 13.90 30.61 47.45 1:04.01
11.64 26.05 41.17 55.87 10.92 23.55 36.45 49.02
12 South Dakota State University 'A' 3:44.55 3:45.47
1) Garrigues, Mark FR 2) Maydew, Brandon SO
3) Mueller, Josh FR 4) Manning, Justin SO
13.30 27.09 42.09 56.58 13.54 29.72 46.57 1:03.77
12.04 25.67 40.66 55.40 10.90 23.38 36.61 49.72
12 Carleton College 'A' 3:57.37 3:45.47
1) Kruesi, Will JR 2) Marschall, Ted FR
3) Jackson, Bret SO 4) Nonberg, David FR
13.61 27.30 41.76 55.79 12.90 28.36 44.58 1:00.67
12.41 26.27 42.00 57.98 10.94 23.42 37.09 51.03
14 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 3:50.62 3:46.18
1) Jacobs, Brian FR 2) Nelson, Ray JR
3) Olp, Alex SO 4) Dahl, Jeff JR
14.09 28.18 43.34 58.04 13.10 28.93 46.09 1:03.73
11.30 24.92 39.64 54.32 10.70 23.05 36.55 50.09
15 St. Olaf College 'B' 3:49.16 3:51.35
1) Anderson, Joe 2) Glineburg, Mark
3) Tvedt, Eric 4) Recher, Kaegan
13.86 28.30 43.03 57.50 12.61 29.09 45.56 1:02.69
12.10 27.19 42.87 58.91 11.12 24.55 38.38 52.25
16 South Dakota State University 'B' 3:53.22 3:56.17
1) Sinclair, Bryce SO 2) Roberts, Cade FR
3) Lee, Colby FR 4) Bisbee, Evan SR
14.84 30.28 46.22 1:02.28 13.06 30.18 47.48 1:05.70
11.35 25.40 40.12 55.93 11.27 24.61 38.27 52.26
17 South Dakota State University 'D' 4:19.00 x4:18.46
1) Olson, Chris FR 2) Cottrell, Andrew FR
3) Bylander, Nate SO 4) Brown, Tony FR
15.32 31.48 48.27 1:04.98 15.68 34.94 55.53 1:16.20
13.10 28.99 47.15 1:05.53 11.38 24.51 38.23 51.75
-- South Dakota State University 'C' 4:06.25 DQ
1) Kassa, Jason SR 2) Bisbee, Austin SO
3) True, Andy FR 4) Tyler, Hadleigh L SO
15.22 30.46 46.68 1:02.10 15.20 32.99 52.27 1:11.57
12.46 27.64 44.50 1:00.50 11.65 25.17 39.63 53.47
-- Saint Cloud State University 'C' 3:59.26 DQ
1) Kotby, TJ SO 2) Repensky, Alex FR
3) Calvert, Jason JR 4) Regli, Nick FR
14.20 28.96 45.02 1:00.48 13.98 31.79 51.45 1:11.42
11.35 25.36 40.46 56.25 11.26 24.36 38.40 52.26
-- University of Minnesota 'B' 3:23.11 DQ
1) Mitchell, Adam SR 2) Kelly, Sean SR
3) Osten, Neil A SR 4) Cerensek, Igor JR
11.93 24.33 37.33 49.66 11.26 25.38 40.58 56.18
9.86 22.52 35.81 49.40 9.96 21.09 32.86 44.25
-- St. Olaf College 'A' 3:35.63 DQ
1) Meyer, Adam 2) Wareham, Ben
3) Westby, Nelson 4) Chambers, JC
13.08 27.37 41.86 56.05 12.12 27.55 43.65 59.94
10.39 23.29 36.97 50.96 10.50 22.65 35.75 48.67
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'A' 1:29.51 1:29.67 40
1) Mitchell, Adam SR 2) Kelly, Sean SR
3) Osten, Neil A SR 4) Delac, Mario JR
11.77 23.16 11.44 25.14 9.59 21.39 9.61 19.98
2 University of Minnesota 'B' 1:31.11 1:30.45 34
1) Plummer, David SO 2) Lee-To, Colin FR
3) Berve, Dan JR 4) Cerensek, Igor JR
11.73 23.25 11.29 25.26 9.72 21.78 9.69 20.16
3 University of Minnesota 'C' 1:35.11 x1:32.36
1) Volcansek, Ales JR 2) Knoechel, Drew JR
3) Portela, Anthony FR 4) Ochalek, Kiel SR
11.39 23.44 11.24 25.55 10.29 22.65 9.80 20.72
4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:36.58 1:34.53 32
1) Hopkins, Mike P FR 2) Johnson, Eric C FR
3) Gregory, Tommy C SO 4) Sorensen, Kyle D FR
12.66 25.41 11.63 26.05 10.25 22.51 9.75 20.56
5 University Of North Dakota 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.63 30
1) Mraule, Jason SR 2) Pereira, Pedro SO
3) Peters, Jared SR 4) Knight, Eric SO
12.38 24.68 11.88 26.28 10.39 23.03 9.64 20.64
6 Carthage College 'A' 1:38.28 1:35.11 28
12.47 25.08 11.47 25.79 10.28 23.05 10.20 21.19
7 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:35.76 1:36.60 26
1) Kukla, Tom 2) Wareham, Ben
3) Westby, Nelson 4) Chambers, JC
12.66 25.39 12.05 26.81 10.03 22.41 10.40 21.99
8 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:37.76 1:36.95 24
1) Bruce, Ben E FR 2) Weeks, Will F SO
3) Rice, Scott D FR 4) Desautels, Mike R FR
12.95 25.53 12.95 28.30 10.02 22.42 9.78 20.70
9 University Of North Dakota 'B' 1:45.00 1:37.38 22
1) Musselwhite, Jonathan FR 2) Swanholm, Ben SR
3) Zabler, Dan FR 4) Buhr, Anthony FR
12.85 25.37 12.51 27.43 11.00 23.66 9.90 20.92
10 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 1:39.00 1:39.76 18
1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR 2) Pearson, Dave FR
3) Ziegler, Connor SO 4) Amundson, Brian JR
12.78 25.37 13.53 29.70 10.49 23.35 10.31 21.34
11 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 1:41.02 1:40.93 14
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Girard, Matt FR
3) Olp, Alex SO 4) McGrath, Douglas SO
13.10 26.11 12.98 28.52 10.98 24.23 10.42 22.07
12 South Dakota State University 'A' 1:40.45 1:41.04 12
1) Garrigues, Mark FR 2) Maydew, Brandon SO
3) Lee, Colby FR 4) Sinclair, Bryce SO
12.97 25.76 12.76 28.17 11.26 24.77 10.56 22.34
13 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 1:44.32 1:41.78 10
1) Jacobs, Brian FR 2) Nelson, Ray JR
3) Calvert, Jason JR 4) Dahl, Jeff JR
13.69 26.92 12.53 27.86 11.05 24.27 10.87 22.73
14 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 1:41.00 1:41.90 8
1) Pearson, Jeff SR 2) Hanson, Ben SO
3) Winter, Jonah SO 4) Wakefield, Tyler FR
12.93 26.08 13.31 29.24 10.94 24.05 10.62 22.53
15 Gustavus Adolphus 'D' 1:45.00 x1:45.57
1) Goldstein, David SO 2) Mikkelson, Dan SO
3) Horn, Kevin FR 4) Ronning, Tim FR
13.21 26.69 13.84 30.37 11.50 25.12 11.15 23.39
16 St. Olaf College 'C' 1:41.86 1:45.66 6
1) Moe-Lobeda, Leif 2) Thomas, Adam
3) Witzel, Erik 4) Recher, Kaegan
13.79 27.56 13.47 29.86 11.62 25.54 10.96 22.70
17 South Dakota State University 'B' 1:46.35 1:46.28 4
1) Cottrell, Andrew FR 2) Roberts, Cade FR
3) Mueller, Josh FR 4) Tyler, Hadleigh L SO
14.39 28.49 13.22 29.50 11.50 25.09 11.06 23.20
18 South Dakota State University 'C' 1:50.13 x1:48.35
1) Kassa, Jason SR 2) Bisbee, Austin SO
3) Manning, Justin SO 4) Dill, Mike SO
14.82 28.94 14.27 31.36 11.63 24.95 11.04 23.10
19 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 1:50.29 x1:48.54
1) Kotby, TJ SO 2) Gredvig, Anders FR
3) Langevin, Matt FR 4) Regli, Nick FR
14.33 28.48 10.45 32.08 46.51 10.92 23.10
20 Gustavus Adolphus 'F' 1:49.00 x1:50.74
1) McDougall, Tim SO 2) Weyandt, Luke JR
3) Hassumani, Dan SR 4) McNally, Brian JR
14.85 29.90 31.38 11.71 25.46 11.30 24.00
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'E' 1:47.00 DQ
1) Maisenbach, Ben 2) Pokorski, Greg SO
3) Erickson, Jeff FR 4) Tschida, Andy SR
14.65 29.02 14.11 31.31 11.24 24.68 11.65 24.05
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'C' 1:43.00 DQ
1) Waylander, Josh JR 2) DeLeeuw, Nick JR
3) Stewart, Matt FR 4) Auyeung, Clement FR
13.02 26.48 13.19 29.75 11.09 24.90 10.15 21.86
-- St. Olaf College 'B' 1:40.12 DQ
1) Meyer, Adam 2) Manley, David
3) Evensen, Paul 4) Koch, Jacob
12.93 25.98 12.85 28.51 10.51 23.53 10.03 21.31
-- South Dakota State University 'D' 1:59.95 DQ
1) Olson, Chris FR 2) Bisbee, Evan SR
3) True, Andy FR 4) Milleman, Kyle FR
14.79 30.43 15.52 34.17 12.13 26.80 12.18 25.53
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 4:04.20 4:00.48 20
25.58 29.82 29.37 29.68 34.76 35.33 28.16 27.78
2 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 4:05.44 4:02.25 17
25.77 29.21 31.15 30.63 33.94 34.56 28.76 28.23
3 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 4:10.86 4:07.77 16
26.88 30.79 31.11 29.92 36.14 36.60 28.89 27.44
4 Schranck, Steve Carthage 4:06.13 4:08.55 15
26.47 30.64 33.42 33.37 34.54 35.25 27.91 26.95
5 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 4:17.01 4:10.07 14
26.27 29.73 33.95 32.96 35.80 36.32 28.37 26.67
6 Glineburg, Mark St. Olaf 4:14.28 4:11.23 13
26.59 31.14 32.38 32.04 35.69 36.58 28.95 27.86
7 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 4:07.07 4:11.62 12
26.75 30.65 31.95 30.70 37.61 37.53 28.54 27.89
8 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 4:16.89 4:13.73 11
26.91 30.59 32.90 32.69 35.31 36.31 29.69 29.33
B - Final
9 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 4:22.63 4:17.76 9
27.17 31.19 33.21 32.33 39.76 39.84 27.89 26.37
10 Brand, Andrew SR North Dakota 4:24.66 4:18.82 7
25.93 29.42 34.63 34.64 37.29 37.73 29.58 29.60
11 Anderson, Joe St. Olaf 4:17.66 4:19.59 6
27.91 31.94 33.01 32.39 37.97 38.93 29.19 28.25
12 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 4:23.73 4:25.35 5
28.55 33.18 34.43 33.90 37.75 37.53 30.21 29.80
13 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus 4:36.97 4:28.09 4
28.46 33.96 34.25 33.87 38.63 39.44 31.21 28.27
14 Pokorski, Greg SO Gustavus 4:29.70 4:28.49 3
29.17 33.27 34.50 32.91 39.32 39.06 31.66 28.60
15 Fuller, Isaiah SO Saint Cloud 4:34.66 4:34.91 2
28.27 34.94 34.96 34.45 40.66 40.49 31.26 29.88
-- Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 4:42.78 DQ
27.66 33.93 36.76 36.02 38.13 38.92 33.93 30.97
C - Final
17 Auyeung, Clement FR Gustavus 4:58.44 4:42.52
27.69 32.50 37.97 38.04 41.49 41.92 32.69 30.22
18 Kotby, TJ SO Saint Cloud 4:50.74 4:44.20
28.64 33.73 35.85 35.88 42.09 42.39 33.81 31.81
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 4:00.27 4:04.20
25.91 29.10 30.39 30.70 34.93 36.03 28.76 28.38
2 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 4:07.82 4:05.44
25.53 28.87 32.08 31.78 33.61 34.71 30.16 28.70
3 Schranck, Steve Carthage 4:22.55 4:06.13
26.25 29.89 32.83 32.65 34.29 34.36 28.64 27.22
4 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 4:15.29 4:07.07
26.01 29.34 31.48 30.72 36.42 37.21 28.79 27.10
5 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 4:11.33 4:10.86
27.16 30.91 31.30 30.40 36.69 36.58 29.43 28.39
6 Glineburg, Mark St. Olaf 4:15.36 4:14.28
26.47 30.62 32.05 31.87 35.27 37.36 31.31 29.33
7 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 4:23.05 4:16.89
26.92 31.76 32.67 33.31 36.34 37.00 30.28 28.61
8 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 4:16.81 4:17.01
27.36 31.36 34.41 33.76 36.71 36.76 29.23 27.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Anderson, Joe St. Olaf 4:18.67 4:17.66
27.75 31.38 32.97 31.90 37.54 38.64 29.14 28.34
10 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 4:35.11 4:21.51
27.00 31.87 37.17 36.85 32.23 32.73 32.34 31.32
11 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 4:27.52 4:22.63
28.19 31.83 34.14 32.08 39.91 39.71 29.19 27.58
12 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 4:32.00 4:23.73
28.79 32.36 34.17 34.08 37.05 37.46 30.23 29.59
13 Brand, Andrew SR North Dakota 4:25.00 4:24.66
25.69 30.43 35.46 35.33 38.05 38.46 30.82 30.42
14 Pokorski, Greg SO Gustavus 4:30.00 4:29.70
29.17 32.93 34.30 33.12 39.53 39.35 31.65 29.65
15 Osten, Neil A SR Minnesota 4:29.95 4:31.28
6.25 33.35 52.93 27.51 49.10 40.58 31.56 30.00
16 Fuller, Isaiah SO Saint Cloud 4:35.09 4:34.66
28.75 33.74 35.37 33.69 40.86 40.84 31.52 29.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Waylander, Josh JR Gustavus 4:35.00 4:35.98
27.99 33.62 35.50 33.42 40.41 40.80 32.92 31.32
18 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus 4:35.00 4:36.97
28.83 33.61 35.52 34.94 38.90 39.70 33.29 32.18
19 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 4:37.65 4:38.76
27.24 31.60 35.92 35.53 40.03 42.00 33.05 33.39
20 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 4:44.71 4:42.78
28.39 34.55 37.26 35.86 38.97 40.68 34.32 32.75
21 Kotby, TJ SO Saint Cloud 4:50.87 4:50.74
30.44 34.33 36.84 35.58 43.10 42.72 34.77 32.96
22 Auyeung, Clement FR Gustavus 4:45.00 4:58.44
29.68 34.99 39.82 39.88 42.56 43.14 34.59 33.78
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 50.23 49.63 20
10.34 12.50 13.16 13.63
2 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 50.76 49.85 17
10.68 12.86 13.17 13.14
3 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 51.16 50.11 16
10.88 12.70 13.03 13.50
4 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 50.77 50.23 15
10.67 12.65 13.27 13.64
5 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 50.32 50.33 14
10.80 12.42 13.65 13.46
6 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 51.08 50.81 13
10.56 12.81 13.31 14.13
7 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 51.34 50.84 12
10.90 12.90 13.49 13.55
8 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf 51.48 52.12 11
10.88 13.25 13.66 14.33
B - Final
9 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 51.49 51.07 9
10.97 12.60 13.67 13.83
10 Zabler, Dan FR North Dakota 52.19 51.19 7
11.41 13.25 13.14 13.39
11 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 51.58 51.33 6
10.97 12.67 13.44 14.25
12 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 51.76 51.62 5
11.21 13.05 13.69 13.67
13 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 51.51 51.81 4
10.86 13.05 13.80 14.10
14 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 52.08 52.14 3
11.10 13.13 13.55 14.36
15 Davis, Bryce Carthage 52.48 52.50 2
11.38 13.33 13.83 13.96
16 Somers, Henry Carthage 52.14 52.78 1
11.32 13.32 13.61 14.53
C - Final
17 Ziegler, Connor SO Gustavus 53.08 52.72
11.43 13.00 14.08 14.21
18 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 53.23 53.61
11.35 13.32 14.68 14.26
19 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 53.39 53.99
11.49 13.48 14.23 14.79
20 Stewart, Matt FR Gustavus 54.23 54.09
11.76 13.59 14.30 14.44
21 Calvert, Jason JR Saint Cloud 54.74 54.57
11.53 13.57 14.44 15.03
22 Mueller, Josh FR South Dakota St. 54.95 54.84
12.22 13.99 14.21 14.42
23 Wolf, Scott JR Saint Cloud 55.96 55.79
12.03 14.28 14.91 14.57
24 Olp, Alex SO Saint Cloud 55.13 55.82
11.66 13.85 14.88 15.43
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 49.34 50.23
10.29 12.63 13.61 13.70
2 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 50.97 50.32
10.82 12.47 13.28 13.75
3 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 49.49 50.76
11.06 12.78 13.63 13.29
4 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 52.11 50.77
11.07 12.78 13.38 13.54
5 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 51.21 51.08
10.73 12.98 13.53 13.84
6 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 50.91 51.16
11.07 12.83 13.61 13.65
7 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 52.48 51.34
11.35 12.92 13.64 13.43
8 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf 51.40 51.48
10.87 13.10 13.57 13.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 53.53 51.49
10.78 12.78 13.51 14.42
10 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 52.80 51.51
10.64 13.29 13.47 14.11
11 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 51.96 51.58
11.10 13.06 13.37 14.05
12 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 52.99 51.66
10.84 13.01 13.64 14.17
13 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 52.41 51.76
11.16 13.19 13.62 13.79
14 Friedlander-Holm, David JR Carleton 53.39 51.97
10.84 12.99 13.94 14.20
15 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 52.64 52.08
11.20 13.26 13.62 14.00
16 Somers, Henry Carthage 52.55 52.14
11.05 12.89 13.93 14.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zabler, Dan FR North Dakota 53.00 52.19
11.62 13.91 13.46 13.20
18 Davis, Bryce Carthage 52.55 52.48
11.25 13.19 13.92 14.12
19 Ziegler, Connor SO Gustavus 54.00 53.08
11.11 13.33 13.78 14.86
20 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 54.00 53.23
10.87 13.64 14.12 14.60
21 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 52.99 53.39
11.41 13.45 13.80 14.73
22 Evensen, Paul St. Olaf 55.16 53.83
11.62 13.47 14.33 14.41
23 Stewart, Matt FR Gustavus 55.17 54.23
12.03 13.90 13.90 14.40
24 Calvert, Jason JR Saint Cloud 56.13 54.74
11.57 13.33 14.41 15.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Mueller, Josh FR South Dakota St. 55.65 54.95
12.45 13.53 14.70 14.27
26 Olp, Alex SO Saint Cloud 56.24 55.13
11.49 13.90 14.31 15.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Koch, Jacob St. Olaf 56.21 55.23
12.20 13.53 14.99 14.51
28 Chambers, JC St. Olaf 54.16 55.70
11.43 13.89 14.57 15.81
29 Wolf, Scott JR Saint Cloud 56.62 55.96
12.21 13.87 15.01 14.87
30 Lee, Colby FR South Dakota St. 56.29 56.06
11.99 14.04 14.64 15.39
31 Horn, Kevin FR Gustavus 57.97 56.72
12.27 13.96 15.16 15.33
32 Meyer, Adam St. Olaf 55.93 56.93
12.47 14.24 15.32 14.90
33 Erickson, Jeff FR Gustavus 56.00 57.24
12.55 14.19 15.11 15.39
34 Winter, Jonah SO Gustavus 56.00 57.91
12.33 14.74 15.70 15.14
35 Moe-Lobeda, Leif St. Olaf 58.30 58.07
12.78 14.63 15.66 15.00
36 Witzel, Erik St. Olaf 57.85 58.45
12.85 14.32 15.61 15.67
37 Hassumani, Dan SR Gustavus 59.15 58.77
12.23 14.61 15.56 16.37
38 Langevin, Matt FR Saint Cloud 1:01.18 1:01.18
12.63 15.37 16.15 17.03
39 Olson, Chris FR South Dakota St. 1:03.80 1:04.37
13.89 16.16 16.52 17.80
40 Tschida, Andy SR Gustavus 1:03.00 1:04.47
13.15 15.89 16.73 18.70
41 Bylander, Nate SO South Dakota St. 1:05.75 1:06.75
13.86 16.27 17.86 18.76
42 Michaels, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 1:12.26 1:10.57
14.59 17.90 18.60 19.48
-- Tyler, Hadleigh L SO South Dakota St. 1:04.59 DQ
13.38 16.13 16.88 18.13
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 1:40.00 1:40.15 20
22.99 25.93 25.70 25.53
2 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:41.27 1:40.57 17
23.56 25.63 25.80 25.58
3 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 1:41.51 1:40.90 16
23.97 25.70 25.76 25.47
4 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 1:41.24 1:41.51 15
23.62 25.53 26.14 26.22
5 Desautels, Mike R FR Wisconsin 1:41.53 1:41.68 14
23.65 26.04 25.99 26.00
6 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 1:42.00 1:41.75 13
24.14 26.12 25.69 25.80
7 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 1:42.07 1:42.93 12
24.27 26.22 25.98 26.46
8 Hamm, Michael M SR Wisconsin 1:41.94 1:44.90 11
24.32 26.09 27.73 26.76
B - Final
9 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 1:43.06 1:41.93 9
24.02 26.08 25.98 25.85
10 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 1:43.19 1:42.48 7
24.06 25.86 26.48 26.08
11 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 1:43.33 1:42.82 6
24.02 26.57 26.14 26.09
12 Westergren, Per FR North Dakota 1:43.01 1:43.78 5
24.04 25.99 26.73 27.02
13 Sorensen, Kyle D FR Wisconsin 1:44.21 1:44.11 4
23.74 26.58 27.00 26.79
14 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 1:43.95 1:44.18 3
24.43 26.75 26.90 26.10
15 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 1:45.32 1:44.29 2
24.09 26.28 26.97 26.95
16 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota St. 1:44.67 1:45.96 1
24.65 26.74 27.10 27.47
C - Final
17 Mathis, Taylor T SO Wisconsin 1:46.25 1:43.89
24.64 26.02 26.37 26.86
18 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 1:46.28 1:44.29
24.99 26.87 26.70 25.73
19 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 1:46.78 1:45.34
24.50 26.86 27.88 26.10
20 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 1:47.09 1:45.93
24.79 27.64 27.51 25.99
21 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 1:48.83 1:45.97
24.60 27.31 27.34 26.72
22 Hanson, Ben SO Gustavus 1:46.62 1:46.45
24.82 27.20 27.30 27.13
23 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 1:46.68 1:46.75
24.64 26.83 27.61 27.67
24 Rowlands, Dan T SO Wisconsin 1:48.11 1:47.60
24.28 27.31 27.77 28.24
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 1:40.25 1:40.00
23.50 25.57 25.13 25.80
2 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 1:40.71 1:41.24
24.10 25.47 26.00 25.67
3 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:41.14 1:41.27
23.97 25.99 25.87 25.44
4 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 1:41.48 1:41.51
24.11 25.52 25.78 26.10
5 Desautels, Mike R FR Wisconsin 1:44.35 1:41.53
23.11 26.28 26.17 25.97
6 Hamm, Michael M SR Wisconsin 1:42.73 1:41.94
24.53 25.84 25.83 25.74
7 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 1:42.50 1:42.00
23.83 25.62 25.41 27.14
8 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 1:44.00 1:42.07
24.35 26.00 25.78 25.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Westergren, Per FR North Dakota 1:44.00 1:43.01
23.75 25.62 26.60 27.04
10 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 1:43.39 1:43.06
24.46 26.17 26.34 26.09
11 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 1:45.08 1:43.19
24.35 26.13 26.52 26.19
12 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 1:42.47 1:43.33
23.69 26.40 26.63 26.61
13 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 1:45.59 1:43.95
24.39 26.31 26.78 26.47
14 Sorensen, Kyle D FR Wisconsin 1:45.10 1:44.21
23.69 26.60 26.95 26.97
15 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota St. 1:49.59 1:44.67
23.30 26.37 27.29 27.71
16 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 1:47.40 1:44.72
24.69 26.91 27.02 26.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 1:44.99 1:45.01
24.06 26.44 27.05 27.46
18 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 1:44.79 1:45.32
24.72 26.30 27.29 27.01
19 Mathis, Taylor T SO Wisconsin 1:46.99 1:46.25
25.11 26.74 27.32 27.08
20 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 1:46.82 1:46.28
24.90 27.30 27.27 26.81
21 Hanson, Ben SO Gustavus 1:48.40 1:46.62
24.76 27.19 27.43 27.24
22 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 1:46.50 1:46.68
24.66 26.66 27.47 27.89
23 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 1:42.31 1:46.78
24.51 27.12 28.03 27.12
24 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 1:45.95 1:47.09
25.29 27.16 27.54 27.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Thomas, Adam St. Olaf 1:48.13 1:47.52
25.28 27.32 27.51 27.41
26 Rowlands, Dan T SO Wisconsin 1:47.50 1:48.11
24.21 27.79 28.09 28.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 1:47.22 1:48.83
24.67 27.74 28.26 28.16
28 Musselwhite, Jonathan FR North Dakota 1:50.00 1:49.25
25.65 28.08 27.98 27.54
29 Lee, Colby FR South Dakota St. 1:49.33 1:49.35
25.48 27.82 28.55 27.50
30 Reeder, Justin Carthage 1:52.78 1:49.45
25.26 27.82 28.49 27.88
31 Amundson, Brian JR Gustavus 1:48.50 1:49.59
25.14 27.69 28.10 28.66
32 Wakefield, Tyler FR Gustavus 1:48.05 1:49.65
25.06 27.42 28.17 29.00
33 Dorweiler, Jimmer JR Minnesota 1:45.00 1:49.99
24.89 27.43 28.30 29.37
34 Recher, Kaegan St. Olaf 1:49.31 1:50.31
25.27 27.62 28.58 28.84
35 Roberts, Cade FR South Dakota St. 1:51.24 1:50.45
25.77 28.50 28.22 27.96
36 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Saint Cloud 1:53.48 1:51.01
25.23 28.45 29.50 27.83
37 Anderson, Erik FR North Dakota 1:53.00 1:51.30
26.39 28.69 28.30 27.92
38 Manning, Justin SO South Dakota St. 1:53.77 1:51.61
25.67 28.30 29.09 28.55
39 Jacobs, Brian FR Saint Cloud 1:54.93 1:52.11
26.13 28.45 28.62 28.91
40 Davis, Bryce Carthage 1:51.55 1:52.46
25.96 28.73 29.03 28.74
41 Tvedt, Eric St. Olaf 1:52.23 1:52.81
26.10 28.25 29.18 29.28
42 McGrath, Douglas SO Saint Cloud 1:59.43 1:53.13
25.76 28.63 29.36 29.38
43 Albert, Logan JR Saint Cloud 1:57.95 1:54.62
26.46 29.26 29.91 28.99
44 Dahl, Jeff JR Saint Cloud 1:56.45 1:54.84
26.51 29.37 29.17 29.79
45 Brown, Tony FR South Dakota St. 1:55.34 1:56.14
26.17 29.32 30.24 30.41
46 Ronning, Tim FR Gustavus 1:59.50 1:56.69
27.70 30.04 29.86 29.09
47 True, Andy FR South Dakota St. 1:58.99 1:57.21
26.95 30.51 30.40 29.35
48 Bisbee, Evan SR South Dakota St. 1:58.52 1:57.39
27.20 29.20 30.36 30.63
49 Dickson, Mitch FR Saint Cloud 1:59.76 1:57.80
27.04 30.13 30.24 30.39
50 Anderson, Ryan SR Saint Cloud 2:00.18 1:58.04
28.31 29.85 30.17 29.71
51 Sinclair, Bryce SO South Dakota St. 1:54.88 1:58.84
26.45 29.04 30.83 32.52
52 Dill, Mike SO South Dakota St. 2:01.15 1:59.55
27.20 29.86 30.95 31.54
53 Regli, Nick FR Saint Cloud 2:00.45 2:01.97
27.10 30.59 31.71 32.57
54 McNally, Brian JR Gustavus 1:58.50 2:02.92
27.14 30.89 32.91 31.98
55 Suggett, Patrick FR Saint Cloud 2:04.32 2:07.85
28.75 31.94 33.35 33.81
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 58.05 56.27 20
12.12 14.19 14.56 15.40
2 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 58.45 56.78 17
11.94 14.56 15.02 15.26
3 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 57.32 57.22 16
12.30 14.74 15.15 15.03
4 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 57.61 57.83 15
12.32 14.78 15.05 15.68
5 Jole, Zach Carthage 57.16 58.38 14
12.44 14.69 15.43 15.82
6 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 59.12 58.91 13
12.47 15.48 15.17 15.79
7 Schranck, Steve Carthage 58.59 59.27 12
13.03 14.95 15.59 15.70
-- Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 57.93 DQ
13.90 15.12 15.39 15.49
B - Final
9 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 1:00.31 59.17 9
12.84 15.03 15.45 15.85
10 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 1:00.36 59.47 7
12.97 15.28 15.40 15.82
11 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf 59.26 1:00.06 6
13.05 15.18 15.77 16.06
12 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 1:00.04 1:00.41 5
13.49 15.22 16.13 15.57
13 Knight, Eric SO North Dakota 1:00.52 1:00.96 4
13.11 15.35 15.96 16.54
14 Wareham, Ben St. Olaf 1:01.04 1:01.25 3
12.94 15.39 15.94 16.98
15 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 1:01.82 1:01.45 2
13.38 15.96 15.98 16.13
16 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 1:02.06 1:02.42 1
13.59 15.88 16.22 16.73
C - Final
17 Maydew, Brandon SO South Dakota St. 1:02.35 1:01.78
13.28 15.48 16.35 16.67
18 Girard, Matt FR Saint Cloud 1:03.08 1:03.14
13.90 15.64 16.99 16.61
19 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 1:04.47 1:03.49
13.47 16.02 17.14 16.86
20 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 1:05.21 1:04.78
14.11 16.44 17.18 17.05
21 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 1:05.88 1:05.62
14.75 16.44 16.98 17.45
22 Sebestyen, Adam FR Saint Cloud 1:08.23 1:08.38
14.75 17.59 17.86 18.18
23 Gredvig, Anders FR Saint Cloud 1:08.30 1:08.40
15.15 17.81 17.63 17.81
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jole, Zach Carthage 1:00.28 57.16
12.26 14.39 15.12 15.39
2 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 57.49 57.32
12.10 14.88 15.14 15.20
3 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 57.46 57.61
12.34 14.40 15.21 15.66
4 Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 1:00.13 57.93
12.57 14.80 15.04 15.52
5 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 55.86 58.05
12.46 14.27 15.56 15.76
6 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 57.14 58.45
12.61 14.87 15.73 15.24
7 Schranck, Steve Carthage 59.75 58.59
12.96 15.07 15.16 15.40
8 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 58.50 59.12
12.77 14.98 15.64 15.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Westby, Nelson St. Olaf 58.30 59.26
12.92 15.15 15.62 15.57
10 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 1:00.59 1:00.04
12.93 15.51 15.55 16.05
11 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 1:00.01 1:00.31
12.91 15.21 16.04 16.15
12 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 1:00.50 1:00.36
13.00 15.34 15.89 16.13
13 Knight, Eric SO North Dakota 1:01.00 1:00.52
12.86 15.22 15.95 16.49
14 Wareham, Ben St. Olaf 1:00.94 1:01.04
12.80 15.63 16.02 16.59
15 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 1:02.00 1:01.82
13.74 15.79 16.19 16.10
16 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 1:01.10 1:02.06
13.81 15.41 16.45 16.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 59.99 1:02.29
13.33 15.75 16.33 16.88
18 Maydew, Brandon SO South Dakota St. 1:03.57 1:02.35
13.20 15.74 16.19 17.22
19 Girard, Matt FR Saint Cloud 1:04.75 1:03.08
14.02 15.40 16.77 16.89
20 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 1:05.17 1:04.47
13.45 16.32 17.32 17.38
21 Manley, David St. Olaf 1:03.41 1:04.62
13.73 16.31 17.00 17.58
22 Pearson, Dave FR Gustavus 1:04.50 1:05.21
14.26 16.88 16.86 17.21
23 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 1:06.74 1:05.88
14.39 16.27 17.55 17.67
24 DeLeeuw, Nick JR Gustavus 1:07.43 1:06.43
14.14 16.41 17.70 18.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sebestyen, Adam FR Saint Cloud 1:10.20 1:08.23
14.65 17.33 17.66 18.59
26 Gredvig, Anders FR Saint Cloud 1:11.33 1:08.30
14.90 17.06 18.06 18.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Weyandt, Luke JR Gustavus 1:09.72 1:09.41
14.99 17.54 18.41 18.47
28 Repensky, Alex FR Saint Cloud 1:11.14 1:09.77
14.60 17.55 18.30 19.32
29 Bisbee, Austin SO South Dakota St. 1:11.05 1:10.49
15.28 17.66 18.72 18.83
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 50.41 49.55 20
11.86 12.32 12.95 12.42
2 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 50.67 50.15 17
11.60 12.57 13.21 12.77
3 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 51.50 50.50 16
11.85 12.42 13.18 13.05
4 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 52.80 52.19 14.5
12.48 13.07 13.36 13.28
4 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 52.54 52.19 14.5
11.93 12.94 13.84 13.48
6 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 52.74 52.73 13
12.90 13.36 13.39 13.08
7 Musselwhite, Jonathan FR North Dakota 53.67 53.27 12
12.87 13.34 13.52 13.54
8 Mraule, Jason SR North Dakota 53.74 53.37 11
12.58 13.55 13.79 13.45
B - Final
9 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 54.12 52.23 9
12.66 12.70 13.65 13.22
10 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 54.79 53.17 7
12.96 13.31 13.76 13.14
11 Kukla, Tom St. Olaf 54.37 54.28 6
12.89 13.34 14.28 13.77
12 Reeder, Justin Carthage 54.96 54.64 5
13.30 13.49 13.94 13.91
13 Meyer, Adam St. Olaf 55.72 54.99 4
13.14 13.80 14.19 13.86
14 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 55.29 55.39 3
12.38 14.06 14.45 14.50
-- Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 54.16 DQ
12.80 13.36 14.08 13.23
C - Final
17 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota St. 56.55 55.45
13.41 13.62 14.61 13.81
18 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Saint Cloud 56.73 55.59
13.33 13.96 14.28 14.02
19 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 56.96 56.36
13.60 13.90 14.60 14.26
20 Waylander, Josh JR Gustavus 56.06 56.37
13.42 13.71 14.72 14.52
21 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus 57.96 57.48
13.66 14.37 14.69 14.76
22 Jacobs, Brian FR Saint Cloud 58.42 57.54
13.84 14.41 14.57 14.72
23 Manning, Justin SO South Dakota St. 59.79 58.76
13.55 14.57 15.22 15.42
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 49.46 50.41
12.22 12.61 13.08 12.50
2 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 49.92 50.67
11.78 12.73 13.34 12.82
3 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 50.37 51.50
12.16 12.77 13.45 13.12
4 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 52.96 52.54
12.12 13.04 13.80 13.58
5 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 53.42 52.74
12.96 13.16 13.60 13.02
6 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 53.55 52.80
12.85 13.04 13.63 13.28
7 Musselwhite, Jonathan FR North Dakota 53.90 53.67
13.28 13.43 13.88 13.08
8 Mraule, Jason SR North Dakota 54.00 53.74
12.53 13.46 13.99 13.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 55.01 54.12
12.97 13.56 14.19 13.40
10 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 55.05 54.16
13.10 13.76 14.10 13.20
11 Kukla, Tom St. Olaf 54.00 54.37
12.86 13.50 14.16 13.85
12 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 54.30 54.79
13.52 13.83 13.99 13.45
13 Reeder, Justin Carthage 56.08 54.96
13.17 13.73 14.06 14.00
14 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 57.00 55.29
12.51 13.97 14.52 14.29
15 Osten, Neil A SR Minnesota 54.11 55.72
13.04 13.90 14.62 14.16
15 Meyer, Adam St. Olaf 54.63 55.72
13.35 13.86 14.46 14.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hagemeyer, Scott JR Gustavus 53.55 55.75
13.08 13.66 14.60 14.41
18 Waylander, Josh JR Gustavus 55.59 56.06
13.35 13.94 14.34 14.43
19 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota St. 55.52 56.55
13.19 14.00 14.84 14.52
20 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Saint Cloud 55.77 56.73
13.83 13.90 14.67 14.33
21 Friedlander-Holm, David JR Carleton 59.99 56.85
13.56 14.14 14.84 14.31
22 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 58.00 56.96
13.86 13.94 14.74 14.42
23 Pearson, Jeff SR Gustavus 54.97 57.27
13.60 14.23 14.75 14.69
24 Koch, Jacob St. Olaf 57.45 57.82
13.52 14.16 15.08 15.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Mikkelson, Dan SO Gustavus 58.50 57.96
13.74 14.36 14.98 14.88
26 Moe-Lobeda, Leif St. Olaf 57.16 58.39
14.38 14.63 14.91 14.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Jacobs, Brian FR Saint Cloud 58.45 58.42
14.42 14.33 14.95 14.72
28 Horn, Kevin FR Gustavus 59.11 58.52
13.88 14.52 14.94 15.18
29 Goldstein, David SO Gustavus 58.01 58.57
13.57 14.43 15.10 15.47
30 Erickson, Jeff FR Gustavus 59.72 59.63
13.70 14.63 15.61 15.69
31 Manning, Justin SO South Dakota St. 59.70 59.79
14.44 14.78 15.51 15.06
32 Kotby, TJ SO Saint Cloud 1:00.53 1:00.00
14.39 14.73 15.64 15.24
33 Kassa, Jason SR South Dakota St. 1:01.81 1:01.04
14.74 15.13 15.61 15.56
34 Brown, Tony FR South Dakota St. 1:04.78 1:01.99
14.59 15.43 16.11 15.86
35 Cottrell, Andrew FR South Dakota St. 1:03.01 1:02.97
14.95 16.06 16.24 15.72
36 Roberts, Cade FR South Dakota St. 1:01.22 1:03.50
16.68 15.34 16.10 15.38
37 Sinclair, Bryce SO South Dakota St. 1:01.12 1:03.87
15.25 15.80 16.58 16.24
38 Saur, Nate SO Saint Cloud 1:04.62 1:04.01
14.69 15.59 17.00 16.73
39 Hillman, Joe FR Gustavus 1:04.33 1:04.28
15.12 15.64 16.62 16.90
40 McDougall, Tim SO Gustavus 1:01.67 1:04.48
14.89 16.37 16.63 16.59
41 Langevin, Matt FR Saint Cloud 1:04.13 1:04.87
14.74 15.94 17.38 16.81
42 True, Andy FR South Dakota St. 1:03.69 1:05.19
15.56 16.17 17.13 16.33
43 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 1:06.00 1:08.82
16.61 17.60 17.69 16.92
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Shaun JR Minnesota 298.75 329.55 20
2 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota 268.45 326.50 17
3 Young, Cole FR Minnesota 301.90 308.95 16
4 Skeate, Joe SO Minnesota 302.95 293.85 15
5 Bonner, Josh J SO Wisconsin 265.05 265.15 14
6 Bonner, Justin D SO Wisconsin 268.70 260.20 13
7 Lorentzen, Christian St. Olaf 247.20 252.90 12
8 Bancroft, Chris SO North Dakota 249.20 248.00 11
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skeate, Joe SO Minnesota NT 302.95
2 Young, Cole FR Minnesota NT 301.90
3 Kennedy, Shaun JR Minnesota NT 298.75
4 Bonner, Justin D SO Wisconsin NT 268.70
5 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota NT 268.45
6 Bonner, Josh J SO Wisconsin NT 265.05
7 Bancroft, Chris SO North Dakota NT 249.20
8 Lorentzen, Christian St. Olaf NT 247.20
9 Hawley, Zach SO North Dakota NT 237.30
10 Todd, Kelly J FR Wisconsin NT 231.95
11 Eiden, Ross SO Saint Cloud NT 227.50
12 Jimmerson, Nate FR Saint Cloud NT 207.70
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'A' 6:39.11 6:38.72 40
1) Schmidt, Tyler SO 2) Woodson, Mike SO
3) Mitchell, Adam SR 4) Cerensek, Igor JR
23.32 48.79 1:14.60 1:40.28 49.02 1:15.13 1:40.82
22.47 48.65 1:14.03 1:38.64 22.92 48.27 1:13.87 1:38.98
2 University of Wisconsin 'A' 6:44.00 6:42.71 34
1) Rice, Scott D FR 2) Molzahn, Tom W JR
3) Hamm, Michael M SR 4) Desautels, Mike R FR
23.86 49.54 1:15.66 1:41.23 48.81 1:14.90 1:40.54
23.04 48.75 1:14.57 1:41.00 22.83 48.67 1:14.36 1:39.94
3 University of Minnesota 'B' 6:48.11 6:43.10 32
1) Delac, Mario JR 2) Beckerle, Travis SR
3) Bernier, Evan FR 4) Zhuravlev, Pavel SR
23.30 48.81 1:14.78 1:40.41 49.40 1:15.35 1:41.13
23.11 48.61 1:14.65 1:39.83 24.13 50.43 1:15.79 1:41.73
4 University of Minnesota 'D' 7:01.11 x6:52.77
1) Toth, Fabian JR 2) Timmer, Jason SO
3) Knoechel, Drew JR 4) Engel, Matt SO
24.34 50.93 1:17.84 1:44.58 23.72 50.82 1:17.30 1:42.91
23.37 49.54 1:16.18 1:42.54 22.88 48.99 1:15.63 1:42.74
5 University of Minnesota 'C' 7:01.01 x6:55.00
1) Weis, Adam FR 2) Wood, Zach JR
3) Welton, Erich SO 4) Ochalek, Kiel SR
23.89 50.14 1:16.74 1:43.23 23.72 50.21 1:17.34 1:44.10
23.60 50.13 1:17.29 1:44.06 22.79 49.46 1:16.61 1:43.61
6 University of Wisconsin 'B' 6:52.00 6:56.35 30
1) Swanson, Mike J SO 2) Sorensen, Kyle D FR
3) Mathis, Taylor T SO 4) Kautz, Teddy E SO
24.24 49.91 1:16.36 1:42.64 13.95 49.00 1:16.54 1:44.45
24.45 51.03 1:17.68 1:44.11 24.07 51.50 1:18.94 1:45.15
7 University Of North Dakota 'A' 7:15.00 6:56.87 28
1) Westergren, Per FR 2) Pereira, Pedro SO
3) Zabler, Dan FR 4) Seaburg, Shaun FR
24.09 50.33 1:16.98 1:43.77 23.72 51.18 1:18.68 1:45.03
23.98 50.63 1:17.39 1:43.56 23.98 50.77 1:17.74 1:44.51
8 St. Olaf College 'A' 7:08.33 7:07.97 26
1) Anderson, Joe 2) Thomas, Adam
3) Evensen, Paul 4) Westby, Nelson
25.10 52.14 1:19.47 1:46.33 24.63 51.65 1:19.42 1:47.18
24.91 52.93 1:21.32 1:48.94 23.25 50.17 1:18.28 1:45.52
9 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 7:20.00 7:11.65 24
1) Hanson, Ben SO 2) Amundson, Brian JR
3) Pokorski, Greg SO 4) Stewart, Matt FR
25.25 52.65 1:20.11 1:46.61 24.99 52.20 1:20.81 1:49.73
24.90 52.78 1:20.85 1:48.94 24.03 50.85 1:18.65 1:46.37
10 Carthage College 'A' 7:16.55 7:14.91 22
1) Somers, Henry 2) Jorda-Cid, Roberto
3) Reeder, Justin 4) Davis, Bryce
24.79 51.96 1:18.57 1:45.48 25.34 53.88 1:22.71 1:51.67
24.75 52.75 1:21.76 1:50.38 22.94 50.21 1:18.67 1:47.38
11 South Dakota State University 'A' 7:20.75 7:22.67 18
1) Lee, Colby FR 2) Manning, Justin SO
3) Roberts, Cade FR 4) Garrigues, Mark FR
26.15 54.70 1:24.07 1:51.48 25.83 54.17 1:23.44 1:52.79
25.17 53.66 1:22.47 1:51.47 24.12 51.30 1:19.06 1:46.93
12 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 7:30.00 7:23.28 14
1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR 2) Pearson, Dave FR
3) Wakefield, Tyler FR 4) Ziegler, Connor SO
26.09 55.38 1:24.82 1:53.79 24.48 52.21 1:20.61 1:49.04
24.62 52.29 1:20.73 1:49.31 25.75 54.45 1:22.53 1:51.14
13 St. Olaf College 'B' 7:17.54 7:24.98 12
1) Koch, Jacob 2) Glineburg, Mark
3) Tvedt, Eric 4) Recher, Kaegan
25.84 53.55 1:21.92 1:49.70 24.54 52.29 1:21.15 1:49.52
25.25 53.57 1:22.87 1:52.09 26.08 55.13 1:24.46 1:53.67
14 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 7:33.39 7:33.68 10
1) Gill, Ben SR 2) Wolf, Scott JR
3) Fuller, Isaiah SO 4) McGrath, Douglas SO
25.90 54.25 1:23.51 1:52.30 25.72 54.90 1:24.99 1:53.81
25.73 54.21 1:23.27 1:52.16 25.51 54.84 1:25.18 1:55.41
15 South Dakota State University 'B' 7:39.33 7:43.86 8
1) Maydew, Brandon SO 2) Bisbee, Evan SR
3) Brown, Tony FR 4) Mueller, Josh FR
26.64 56.02 1:26.04 1:54.55 26.82 57.15 1:28.53 1:58.91
26.28 55.92 1:27.26 1:57.97 25.55 54.13 1:23.50 1:52.43
16 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 7:50.12 7:49.75 6
1) Dickson, Mitch FR 2) Albert, Logan JR
3) Anderson, Ryan SR 4) Dahl, Jeff JR
27.60 58.85 1:29.11 1:59.34 26.16 55.79 1:25.94 1:55.63
26.80 57.95 1:29.52 2:01.50 54.38 1:24.40 1:53.28
17 Gustavus Adolphus 'C' 7:50.00 x7:54.75
1) Waylander, Josh JR 2) Auyeung, Clement FR
3) Ronning, Tim FR 4) Hassumani, Dan SR
26.44 55.71 1:26.48 1:57.34 26.04 56.47 1:27.08 1:58.22
27.44 58.20 1:29.25 1:59.86 25.79 55.88 1:28.02 1:59.33
18 South Dakota State University 'C' 7:58.25 x8:12.89
1) Sinclair, Bryce SO 2) Tyler, Hadleigh L SO
3) Bisbee, Austin SO 4) True, Andy FR
27.77 59.69 1:31.98 2:05.54 29.10 1:02.16 1:34.73 2:07.22
26.98 58.37 1:30.98 2:01.93 27.20 58.25 1:28.91 1:58.20
19 South Dakota State University 'D' 8:15.55 x8:13.52
1) Bylander, Nate SO 2) Olson, Chris FR
3) Milleman, Kyle FR 4) Dill, Mike SO
29.12 1:02.36 1:36.87 2:10.07 28.16 59.32 1:30.64 2:01.48
27.77 58.58 1:30.87 2:03.17 10.91 56.29 1:27.70 1:58.80
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 9:11.52 15:28.71 20
25.97 28.37 28.52 28.59 28.56 28.73 28.32 28.32
28.34 28.13 28.23 28.09 28.22 28.29 27.93 28.00
27.98 28.04 28.14 28.12 28.19 28.22 28.01 28.17
28.04 28.06 28.17 28.21 28.29 28.29 28.31 28.33
27.53
2 Toth, Fabian JR Minnesota 9:37.42 15:36.15 17
25.89 28.08 28.19 28.42 28.34 28.46 28.46 28.37
28.41 28.32 28.01 28.29 28.11 28.38 28.37 28.33
28.50 28.31 28.41 28.35 28.31 28.29 28.35 28.47
28.55 28.71 28.90 28.74 28.72 29.21 28.91 28.92
28.07
3 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 9:26.81 15:53.49 16
26.12 28.48 28.58 28.55 28.73 28.89 28.70 28.73
28.95 29.03 29.00 29.09 29.25 29.34 29.30 29.08
29.13 29.21 28.94 29.20 29.10 29.25 29.24 29.07
29.28 29.33 29.17 29.17 29.22 29.13 28.98 28.60
27.65
4 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 9:36.63 15:53.61 15
26.09 28.69 29.10 29.11 29.26 29.29 29.38 29.30
29.34 29.24 28.51 28.86 28.82 28.80 29.00 29.07
28.81 29.04 28.90 29.13 28.97 29.15 29.32 29.08
29.31 29.25 29.24 29.36 29.47 28.64 29.29 28.48
26.31
5 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 9:39.52 15:54.41 14
26.62 28.68 29.02 29.10 29.13 29.03 29.10 29.09
29.23 29.02 29.07 29.22 29.17 29.19 29.34 28.99
29.16 29.20 28.88 28.68 28.66 28.98 29.06 29.05
29.17 29.19 29.39 29.29 29.05 28.45 28.72 28.65
27.83
6 Mathis, Taylor T SO Wisconsin 9:35.99 15:57.76 13
26.43 28.18 28.49 28.71 28.62 28.88 28.89 29.04
28.92 28.90 28.75 28.85 28.81 28.99 29.10 29.04
29.24 29.26 29.38 29.62 29.39 29.78 29.76 29.66
29.80 29.55 29.46 29.36 29.28 29.30 29.37 28.93
28.02
7 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 9:33.09 16:00.67 12
26.28 28.95 29.09 28.94 29.33 29.30 29.21 29.24
29.05 29.11 29.24 29.38 29.21 29.13 29.26 29.66
29.26 29.27 29.79 29.58 29.05 29.79 29.71 29.05
29.44 28.97 28.38 29.84 29.56 28.88 28.68 28.94
28.10
8 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 9:33.03 16:03.40 11
26.19 28.25 28.72 28.70 28.82 28.57 28.86 28.78
29.01 29.10 29.02 29.12 29.09 29.11 29.31 29.24
29.46 29.49 29.45 29.91 29.54 29.64 29.85 29.57
29.78 29.79 29.75 29.73 29.40 29.86 29.61 29.74
28.94
9 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 9:36.73 16:23.75 9
26.97 30.02 30.19 29.99 29.84 29.85 29.99 29.60
29.30 30.09 29.54 29.70 30.01 29.56 29.81 29.84
29.86 29.87 29.94 30.17 30.08 30.15 30.08 30.22
29.65 30.28 30.15 30.25 30.19 30.00 30.02 29.73
28.81
10 Anderson, Erik FR North Dakota 10:02.00 16:33.22 7
26.96 29.54 30.16 30.97 30.68 30.65 30.37 30.32
30.82 30.36 30.26 30.24 30.49 30.17 30.37 30.22
30.34 30.11 30.20 29.90 30.51 30.36 30.09 29.93
30.29 30.47 30.22 29.92 30.39 30.25 29.81 29.55
28.30
11 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 10:00.02 16:44.11 6
27.94 30.49 30.45 30.62 30.47 30.23 30.50 30.70
30.95 30.71 30.98 30.77 30.83 31.09 30.71 31.37
30.88 30.31 30.29 30.57 30.51 29.99 30.12 30.41
30.42 30.34 30.79 30.59 30.18 30.43 30.52 29.87
29.08
12 Marschall, Ted FR Carleton 10:04.99 16:53.59 5
27.11 29.27 29.80 30.28 30.23 30.31 30.48 30.37
30.30 30.71 30.52 30.54 30.57 30.79 30.97 30.87
30.97 30.85 30.93 31.22 31.12 31.30 31.21 31.46
31.17 31.34 31.33 31.46 31.39 31.24 31.59 31.41
30.48
13 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 10:00.05 16:56.92 4
27.40 29.88 30.86 30.87 30.74 30.78 31.10 31.15
30.88 30.61 30.85 30.93 30.96 30.94 31.06 31.03
30.94 31.05 31.46 31.17 31.06 31.57 30.65 30.50
30.60 30.40 31.18 31.22 31.37 31.74 31.21 30.94
29.82
14 Mueller, Josh FR South Dakota St. 10:22.69 17:30.16 3
28.17 31.12 31.01 32.08 31.70 32.07 32.34 31.98
31.79 32.34 32.56 31.98 32.55 32.50 32.51 31.99
32.28 32.11 32.28 32.23 32.04 32.05 32.11 32.08
31.91 31.54 31.96 32.03 31.94 31.99 31.45 31.18
30.29
15 Fuller, Isaiah SO Saint Cloud 10:30.00 17:40.49 2
28.09 30.88 31.57 32.29 31.88 32.43 32.26 32.78
32.82 32.65 32.30 32.57 32.65 32.62 32.89 32.43
32.51 32.28 32.64 32.95 32.65 32.74 32.11 32.27
31.78 31.88 32.31 32.46 31.93 31.87 31.99 31.97
31.04
16 Brown, Tony FR South Dakota St. 10:52.50 18:10.34 1
29.23 32.23 32.91 33.18 33.26 32.69 32.62 33.19
32.99 32.79 33.43 33.03 32.98 33.29 33.53 33.18
33.18 33.25 33.43 33.27 32.02 33.14 33.38 33.24
33.54 34.16 33.68 33.72 33.24 33.42 33.82 33.14
32.18
17 Anderson, Ryan SR Saint Cloud 11:25.32 18:36.42
29.66 32.52 32.97 33.55 34.13 33.76 33.48 33.29
33.34 34.13 33.83 33.85 34.41 34.72 34.71 34.72
34.23 33.77 34.56 34.25 33.86 34.29 34.26 34.82
34.24 34.97 34.84 33.63 33.56 33.86 33.84 34.07
32.30
18 Milleman, Kyle FR South Dakota St. 11:14.00 18:49.92
31.26 33.48 34.21 34.46 34.76 34.27 33.57 34.24
33.98 33.94 34.12 34.26 34.48 34.22 34.70 34.15
34.08 34.91 34.80 34.64 34.46 34.23 34.09 33.96
34.38 34.10 34.33 34.69 34.85 35.43 34.86 34.48
33.53
19 Bylander, Nate SO South Dakota St. 12:18.90 21:01.87
31.75 36.08 38.02 38.42 38.60 37.29 37.88 38.11
39.28 38.08 38.42 38.02 39.11 38.70 38.46 38.50
38.60 38.35 38.73 38.91 38.97 38.71 38.86 39.19
39.37 38.63 38.34 38.90 39.00 38.50 38.50 38.10
37.49
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 1:50.89 1:50.17 20
25.98 27.91 28.12 28.16
2 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 1:53.41 1:53.08 17
26.44 29.07 28.96 28.61
3 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 1:51.27 1:54.57 16
26.42 28.17 30.24 29.74
4 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 1:51.29 1:56.41 15
27.17 28.99 30.19 30.06
5 Reeder, Justin Carthage 1:56.63 1:57.40 14
27.92 29.76 30.01 29.71
6 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 1:58.78 1:59.79 13
28.49 30.04 30.93 30.33
7 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 2:00.08 2:00.26 12
28.55 30.99 30.90 29.82
8 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:11.28 2:10.41 11
29.98 32.15 33.67 34.61
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodson, Mike SO Minnesota 1:49.12 1:50.89
25.82 27.68 28.59 28.80
2 Payne, Russ SO Minnesota 1:50.03 1:51.27
26.08 27.55 28.91 28.73
3 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 2:00.98 1:51.29
26.21 27.99 28.77 28.32
4 Hopkins, Mike P FR Wisconsin 1:52.65 1:52.46
26.09 28.08 29.05 29.24
5 Berve, Dan JR Minnesota 1:56.50 1:53.41
26.58 28.88 29.33 28.62
6 Bruce, Ben E FR Wisconsin 1:54.84 1:53.64
26.89 28.31 29.22 29.22
7 Reeder, Justin Carthage 2:03.87 1:56.63
27.84 29.14 29.93 29.72
8 Musselwhite, Jonathan FR North Dakota 1:57.00 1:57.02
27.56 28.99 30.16 30.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Holmes, Mike FR Minnesota 2:00.42 1:58.78
27.81 29.78 30.83 30.36
10 Mraule, Jason SR North Dakota 1:59.00 1:59.10
28.27 30.81 30.35 29.67
11 Abrahamson, Dan SO Minnesota 1:59.41 2:00.08
28.34 30.48 30.99 30.27
12 Fitzgerald, Sean SO Saint Cloud 2:03.17 2:00.64
28.46 30.94 31.11 30.13
13 Seaburg, Shaun FR North Dakota 2:04.00 2:01.93
29.31 30.59 30.83 31.20
14 Mueller, Josh FR South Dakota St. 2:13.12 2:05.36
30.09 31.35 32.26 31.66
15 Terrien, Ryan FR Carleton 2:05.61 2:06.21
29.10 31.76 32.39 32.96
16 Fuller, Isaiah SO Saint Cloud 2:08.05 2:06.24
29.91 31.73 32.63 31.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jacobs, Brian FR Saint Cloud 2:08.50 2:06.80
30.33 32.32 32.10 32.05
18 Kotby, TJ SO Saint Cloud 2:12.58 2:09.67
30.34 32.52 33.46 33.35
19 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:05.26 2:11.28
29.72 32.49 34.51 34.56
20 Kassa, Jason SR South Dakota St. 2:15.48 2:14.20
31.00 33.31 34.68 35.21
21 Sinclair, Bryce SO South Dakota St. 2:17.32 2:14.72
30.61 32.85 35.01 36.25
22 Cottrell, Andrew FR South Dakota St. 2:18.82 2:16.28
31.47 33.99 35.26 35.56
23 Saur, Nate SO Saint Cloud 2:22.92 2:22.39
31.86 35.71 37.52 37.30
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 45.10 44.70 20
10.31 11.13 11.73 11.53
2 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 45.51 44.82 17
10.41 11.07 11.78 11.56
3 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 46.27 46.39 16
10.83 11.54 12.09 11.93
4 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 46.70 46.69 15
10.60 11.63 12.27 12.19
5 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 47.02 46.81 14
10.64 11.93 12.46 11.78
6 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 46.62 47.14 13
10.81 11.99 12.44 11.90
7 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 47.39 47.49 12
11.03 11.96 12.37 12.13
8 Somers, Henry Carthage 47.14 47.82 11
10.71 11.95 12.49 12.67
B - Final
9 Davis, Bryce Carthage 47.83 48.21 9
11.12 11.99 12.76 12.34
10 Dorweiler, Jimmer JR Minnesota 49.23 48.35 7
11.24 12.26 12.69 12.16
11 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 48.46 48.82 6
11.28 12.08 12.89 12.57
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cerensek, Igor JR Minnesota 45.04 45.10
10.44 11.21 11.82 11.63
2 Delac, Mario JR Minnesota 44.62 45.51
10.56 11.07 11.99 11.89
3 Desautels, Mike R FR Wisconsin 46.31 46.13
10.49 11.32 11.95 12.37
4 Engel, Matt SO Minnesota 46.99 46.27
10.74 11.56 12.00 11.97
5 Timmer, Jason SO Minnesota 46.49 46.62
10.51 11.38 12.31 12.42
6 Sorensen, Kyle D FR Wisconsin 47.19 46.68
10.75 11.52 12.30 12.11
7 Ochalek, Kiel SR Minnesota 47.04 46.70
10.63 11.61 12.27 12.19
8 Volcansek, Ales JR Minnesota 47.40 47.02
10.56 11.73 12.50 12.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Somers, Henry Carthage 48.77 47.14
10.70 11.78 12.20 12.46
10 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 46.49 47.15
11.03 11.81 12.47 11.84
11 Westergren, Per FR North Dakota 47.00 47.29
11.03 11.72 12.31 12.23
12 Zhuravlev, Pavel SR Minnesota 47.41 47.39
10.95 12.06 12.45 11.93
13 Davis, Bryce Carthage 49.17 47.83
10.98 11.96 12.46 12.43
14 Hamm, Michael M SR Wisconsin 48.25 47.89
11.14 11.83 12.39 12.53
15 Friedlander-Holm, David JR Carleton 48.99 48.18
10.85 11.93 12.64 12.76
16 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 49.01 48.27
10.79 12.05 12.64 12.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Knight, Eric SO North Dakota 49.00 48.41
10.92 12.11 12.61 12.77
18 Plummer, David SO Minnesota 47.90 48.46
10.79 11.77 12.66 13.24
19 Swanson, Mike J SO Wisconsin 49.28 48.73
11.60 12.12 12.81 12.20
20 Peters, Jared SR North Dakota 49.50 48.85
11.05 12.21 13.14 12.45
21 Rowlands, Dan T SO Wisconsin 47.93 48.89
10.82 12.08 12.73 13.26
22 Kautz, Teddy E SO Wisconsin 48.61 48.90
10.97 12.39 12.85 12.69
23 Dorweiler, Jimmer JR Minnesota 47.99 49.23
11.19 12.40 12.73 12.91
24 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 50.00 49.56
11.26 12.28 13.18 12.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Garrigues, Mark FR South Dakota St. 48.06 49.86
11.20 12.45 13.17 13.04
26 Maydew, Brandon SO South Dakota St. 49.73 50.52
11.42 12.72 13.24 13.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Manning, Justin SO South Dakota St. 50.48 51.27
11.75 12.75 13.37 13.40
28 Plotz, Jared FR Carleton 50.99 51.44
11.32 12.98 13.78 13.36
29 Dickson, Mitch FR Saint Cloud 52.20 51.95
11.94 12.88 13.80 13.33
30 Regli, Nick FR Saint Cloud 53.19 52.66
12.17 13.17 13.87 13.45
31 Bisbee, Evan SR South Dakota St. 52.68 52.90
12.29 13.05 13.97 13.59
32 Dill, Mike SO South Dakota St. 53.89 52.97
11.97 13.15 13.74 14.11
33 Anderson, Ryan SR Saint Cloud 53.92 53.01
12.23 13.07 13.83 13.88
34 Tyler, Hadleigh L SO South Dakota St. 53.06 53.10
12.16 13.39 13.85 13.70
35 Bisbee, Austin SO South Dakota St. 55.60 53.81
12.17 13.63 14.21 13.80
36 Olp, Alex SO Saint Cloud 53.52 54.50
11.84 13.79 14.20 14.67
37 Olson, Chris FR South Dakota St. 54.66 54.74
12.58 13.47 14.36 14.33
38 Milleman, Kyle FR South Dakota St. 57.76 56.93
13.16 14.42 14.82 14.53
39 Michaels, Jordan FR Saint Cloud 58.86 58.74
13.33 14.50 15.44 15.47
40 Suggett, Patrick FR Saint Cloud 59.78 1:00.16
13.63 14.95 15.62 15.96
41 Terrien, Ryan FR Carleton 51.32 1:01.02
13.97 15.18 16.23 15.64
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 2:08.40 2:04.77 20
28.15 31.79 32.85 31.98
2 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 2:06.29 2:05.18 17
28.01 31.86 32.54 32.77
3 Jole, Zach Carthage 2:09.05 2:06.73 16
28.01 32.08 33.01 33.63
4 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 2:09.73 2:08.02 15
28.63 33.26 33.82 32.31
5 Schranck, Steve Carthage 2:06.02 2:08.05 14
29.13 32.60 33.33 32.99
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schranck, Steve Carthage 2:15.55 2:06.02
28.26 31.90 32.54 33.32
2 Kelly, Sean SR Minnesota 2:04.86 2:06.29
28.05 32.37 32.39 33.48
3 Johnson, Eric C FR Wisconsin 2:09.66 2:07.64
28.82 32.40 33.11 33.31
4 Knoechel, Drew JR Minnesota 2:05.90 2:08.40
28.37 32.39 33.18 34.46
5 Jole, Zach Carthage 2:14.89 2:09.05
28.32 32.10 33.86 34.77
6 Koerten, Brett J SO Wisconsin 2:09.95 2:09.70
29.43 32.63 33.54 34.10
7 Lee-To, Colin FR Minnesota 2:09.08 2:09.73
28.17 32.56 33.53 35.47
8 Weeks, Will F SO Wisconsin 2:14.01 2:12.79
30.35 33.54 34.17 34.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pereira, Pedro SO North Dakota 2:15.00 2:13.06
29.66 34.55 34.35 34.50
10 Swanholm, Ben SR North Dakota 2:16.00 2:15.56
30.28 34.37 35.40 35.51
11 Girard, Matt FR Saint Cloud 2:22.10 2:19.12
31.36 34.99 36.21 36.56
12 Roberts, Cade FR South Dakota St. 2:21.73 2:21.04
31.29 35.50 36.99 37.26
13 Buhr, Anthony FR North Dakota 2:22.00 2:22.08
31.88 36.25 36.61 37.34
14 Nelson, Ray JR Saint Cloud 2:22.58 2:22.37
31.29 34.91 37.72 38.45
15 Gill, Ben SR Saint Cloud 2:24.31 2:27.06
32.41 35.78 38.93 39.94
16 Gredvig, Anders FR Saint Cloud 2:28.26 2:29.06
33.21 37.24 38.80 39.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Repensky, Alex FR Saint Cloud 2:37.21 2:32.27
32.43 37.94 40.72 41.18
18 Sebestyen, Adam FR Saint Cloud 2:40.71 2:35.80
34.16 38.35 41.76 41.53
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 1:52.86 1:49.92 20
24.85 28.22 28.39 28.46
2 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:53.53 1:52.54 17
24.85 29.36 29.25 29.08
3 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 1:54.14 1:52.72 16
25.06 28.95 29.44 29.27
4 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 1:54.40 1:54.41 15
26.06 29.61 29.34 29.40
5 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 1:56.45 1:56.30 14
25.30 29.79 31.02 30.19
6 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 1:58.50 1:57.78 13
26.37 30.50 29.90 31.01
7 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 1:56.30 2:00.23 12
26.87 30.54 31.46 31.36
8 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 1:55.17 2:00.91 11
26.28 30.74 31.89 32.00
B - Final
9 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 1:59.04 1:56.35 9
25.85 29.59 30.47 30.44
10 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 1:59.19 1:59.06 7
27.10 31.26 30.96 29.74
11 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 2:05.19 2:00.31 6
26.64 30.66 31.40 31.61
12 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:02.16 2:05.71 5
27.06 31.78 32.96 33.91
13 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 2:10.42 2:10.34 4
28.53 33.34 34.05 34.42
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zabler, Dan FR North Dakota 1:54.00 1:51.64
25.45 29.09 28.81 28.29
2 Rice, Scott D FR Wisconsin 1:51.15 1:51.80
25.09 28.86 29.07 28.78
3 Molzahn, Tom W JR Wisconsin 1:52.75 1:51.96
25.89 28.54 28.97 28.56
4 Mitchell, Adam SR Minnesota 1:50.14 1:52.86
25.35 29.16 29.44 28.91
5 Bernier, Evan FR Minnesota 1:52.74 1:53.53
25.58 28.90 29.50 29.55
6 Natali, Mike JR Minnesota 1:56.46 1:54.14
25.97 29.26 29.20 29.71
7 Weis, Adam FR Minnesota 1:51.99 1:54.40
26.24 29.73 29.22 29.21
8 Bennett, Nick E SO Wisconsin 1:54.57 1:55.16
25.76 28.96 30.29 30.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Welton, Erich SO Minnesota 2:00.00 1:55.17
25.84 29.52 29.91 29.90
10 Brand, Andrew SR North Dakota 1:57.00 1:55.97
25.82 29.48 29.64 31.03
11 Beckerle, Travis SR Minnesota 1:55.00 1:56.30
26.41 29.71 29.81 30.37
12 Schmidt, Tyler SO Minnesota 1:56.29 1:56.45
26.47 29.36 30.21 30.41
13 Gregory, Tommy C SO Wisconsin 1:54.63 1:56.48
25.77 29.27 30.35 31.09
14 Portela, Anthony FR Minnesota 1:59.67 1:58.50
26.25 29.71 30.73 31.81
15 Loeffler, Tim SO Minnesota 1:59.38 1:59.04
26.82 30.36 30.62 31.24
16 Wood, Zach JR Minnesota 1:52.83 1:59.19
26.63 30.40 31.28 30.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jorda-Cid, Roberto Carthage 2:04.53 2:02.16
26.95 31.20 31.50 32.51
18 Chapman, Nathaniel Carthage 2:00.55 2:05.19
27.87 31.72 33.18 32.42
19 Friedlander-Holm, David JR Carleton 2:02.99 2:05.98
26.33 30.85 33.76 35.04
20 Lee, Colby FR South Dakota St. 2:04.72 2:06.62
26.90 32.09 33.06 34.57
21 Driscoll, Frisk FR Minnesota 2:02.02 2:10.42
28.94 32.61 33.86 35.01
22 Calvert, Jason JR Saint Cloud 2:14.57 2:13.17
27.89 32.84 35.62 36.82
23 Olp, Alex SO Saint Cloud 2:18.90 2:16.64
29.88 34.84 36.24 35.68
24 True, Andy FR South Dakota St. 2:17.02 2:16.69
28.27 33.59 36.93 37.90
Event 40 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schmidt, John SR Minnesota NT 298.65 20
2 Kennedy, Shaun JR Minnesota NT 286.75 17
3 Skeate, Joe SO Minnesota NT 260.20 16
4 Young, Cole FR Minnesota NT 245.50 15
5 Bonner, Justin D SO Wisconsin NT 241.75 14
6 Todd, Kelly J FR Wisconsin NT 169.65 13
Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota 'D' 3:11.11 2:59.09 40
1) Delac, Mario JR 2) Schmidt, Tyler SO
3) Timmer, Jason SO 4) Cerensek, Igor JR
10.40 21.41 33.09 44.69 33.57 45.30 55.05
9.46 20.53 32.24 43.82
2 University of Minnesota 'B' 3:02.11 3:01.25 34
1) Woodson, Mike SO 2) Bernier, Evan FR
3) Berve, Dan JR 4) Mitchell, Adam SR
10.51 21.77 33.75 45.49 33.87 45.47
10.03 21.62 34.08 45.95 9.83 21.15 33.01 44.34
3 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:05.45 3:04.96 32
1) Desautels, Mike R FR 2) Sorensen, Kyle D FR
3) Rice, Scott D FR 4) Molzahn, Tom W JR
10.58 22.15 34.04 45.79 10.36 22.23 34.55 46.49
10.33 22.24 34.58 46.68 10.23 22.13 34.25 46.00
4 University of Minnesota 'A' 2:57.91 x3:06.65
1) Lee-To, Colin FR 2) Portela, Anthony FR
3) Ochalek, Kiel SR 4) Engel, Matt SO
10.56 22.25 34.53 46.70 10.61 22.52 35.25 47.51
9.98 21.63 34.19 46.45 10.22 21.73 33.95 45.99
5 University Of North Dakota 'A' 3:09.00 3:09.60 30
1) Pereira, Pedro SO 2) Knight, Eric SO
3) Mraule, Jason SR 4) Westergren, Per FR
10.96 22.86 35.45 47.61 10.75 22.87 35.62 47.94
10.55 22.62 35.28 47.57 10.59 22.50 34.75 46.48
6 University of Minnesota 'C' 3:06.11 x3:09.84
1) Payne, Russ SO 2) Zhuravlev, Pavel SR
3) Knoechel, Drew JR 4) Volcansek, Ales JR
11.01 23.21 36.03 48.95 10.31 22.23 34.73 47.00
10.39 22.57 35.06 47.36 10.28 22.34 34.56 46.53
7 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:12.33 3:10.72 28
1) Hopkins, Mike P FR 2) Fulton, Nick J FR
3) Gregory, Tommy C SO 4) Rowlands, Dan T SO
11.18 23.12 35.58 47.98 10.50 23.12 36.02 48.70
10.10 22.16 34.68 47.02 9.89 21.88 34.57 47.02
8 Carthage College 'A' 3:20.07 3:12.62 26
1) Chapman, Nathaniel 2) Somers, Henry
3) Davis, Bryce 4) Jole, Zach
11.25 23.84 36.58 49.13 10.24 22.30 34.92 47.63
10.38 22.53 34.91 47.15 10.49 22.92 35.80 48.71
9 University Of North Dakota 'B' 3:14.00 3:15.11 24
1) Zabler, Dan FR 2) Buhr, Anthony FR
3) Musselwhite, Jonathan FR 4) Seaburg, Shaun FR
11.57 24.04 36.63 48.70 10.88 23.44 36.61 49.27
11.00 23.41 36.48 49.20 10.92 23.02 35.66 47.94
10 South Dakota State University 'A' 3:18.78 3:21.65 22
1) Garrigues, Mark FR 2) Sinclair, Bryce SO
3) Manning, Justin SO 4) Maydew, Brandon SO
11.31 24.07 37.29 50.20 10.94 23.75 36.86 50.53
10.85 23.86 37.25 50.59 11.00 23.85 36.97 50.33
11 Saint Cloud State University 'A' 3:23.81 3:22.09 18
1) Fitzgerald, Sean SO 2) Jacobs, Brian FR
3) Gill, Ben SR 4) McGrath, Douglas SO
11.33 23.57 36.48 49.71 11.56 24.90 38.61 51.91
11.32 24.27 37.66 50.64 10.99 23.50 36.86 49.83
12 South Dakota State University 'C' 3:31.75 3:29.89 14
1) Lee, Colby FR 2) Mueller, Josh FR
3) Dill, Mike SO 4) Olson, Chris FR
12.00 24.57 37.83 51.01 11.59 24.78 38.90 52.27
11.59 24.73 38.67 52.66 11.76 25.19 39.61 53.95
13 Saint Cloud State University 'B' 3:30.36 3:33.63 12
1) Olp, Alex SO 2) Nelson, Ray JR
3) Regli, Nick FR 4) Dickson, Mitch FR
12.31 26.08 40.94 55.50 11.66 24.99 39.55 53.72
11.51 24.78 38.69 52.79 11.64 24.67 38.34 51.62
14 South Dakota State University 'D' 3:43.88 x3:41.15
1) Bisbee, Austin SO 2) Milleman, Kyle FR
3) True, Andy FR 4) Cottrell, Andrew FR
12.35 25.80 40.13 53.98 12.40 26.88 42.10 57.29
12.06 25.75 40.22 54.75 12.37 26.23 40.65 55.13
15 Saint Cloud State University 'C' 3:45.24 x3:48.04
1) Saur, Nate SO 2) Michaels, Jordan FR
3) Suggett, Patrick FR 4) Langevin, Matt FR
12.44 25.74 40.44 55.00 12.85 27.81 43.68 58.61
13.09 28.07 44.15 59.78 11.85 25.36 40.17 54.65
-- South Dakota State University 'B' 3:27.50 DQ
1) Roberts, Cade FR 2) Bisbee, Evan SR
3) Tyler, Hadleigh L SO 4) Brown, Tony FR
11.31 24.34 37.38 50.65 11.49 24.85 38.54 52.79
11.48 25.45 39.57 53.34 11.46 24.95 38.92 52.97