10/11/2013 - 10/11/2013
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Minnesota vs. Michigan Dual - 10/11/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:41.10
1) DeLoof, Ali M 19 2) r:+0.0 Chokran, Angie 21
3) r:+0.0 Mattingly, Zoe 20 4) r:0.09 Salem, Julia 18
12.72 25.51 12.62 28.39 10.64 24.27 10.86 22.93
2 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 1:42.08
1) Behrens, Tess A 21 2) r:0.28 Smith, Kierra 19
3) r:0.08 Weiland, Becca 20 4) r:0.32 Caflisch, Erin 22
13.20 25.97 13.62 29.47 10.81 23.72 11.08 22.92
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:43.59
1) Douglas, Kayla L 20 2) r:0.31 Oldershaw, Marni 19
3) r:0.24 Hubbard, Nikki 21 4) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18
13.57 26.72 13.51 29.08 11.05 24.49 11.35 23.30
4 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 1:44.08
1) Holmquist, Katelyn E 18 2) r:+0.0 Zeiger, Blake 20
3) r:+0.0 Simenec, Tori 21 4) r:0.35 Votava, Lauren 19
13.77 27.00 13.52 35.18 6.00 19.28 11.21 22.62
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT 1:47.70
1) Hoch, Madeline J 18 2) r:+0.0 Busack, Heidi 21
3) r:+0.0 Schumacher, Allison 18 4) r:0.18 Radecke, Monica 22
13.43 5.89 20.38 10.88 23.58
6 University of Minnesota-MN ''D'' NT 1:49.70
1) Bloom, Ellen T 18 2) r:-0.04 Plant, Jessica 20
3) r:0.17 Portela, Chloe 20 4) r:0.37 Raatz, Abigail 18
r:+3.48 14.01 27.77 14.57 32.08 12.00 26.19 11.42 23.66
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Janzen, Kiera A 20 Minnesota-MN NT 9:52.42
r:+0.79 27.16 29.62 29.56 29.57 29.94 29.85 29.03 29.48
30.08 30.07 29.61 30.22 30.04 30.01 30.45 29.52
30.18 29.96 29.72 28.35
2 Harding, Sam K 19 Minnesota-MN NT 10:00.76
r:+0.82 27.79 29.75 30.12 30.35 30.33 30.03 30.08 30.35
30.20 30.29 30.13 30.26 30.47 30.26 30.19 30.14
30.20 30.30 30.09 29.43
3 Wolf, Jessica J 19 Michigan-MI NT 10:09.19
r:+0.77 27.79 30.29 30.41 30.45 30.71 30.79 30.73 30.59
30.64 30.65 30.62 30.60 30.80 30.66 30.58 30.75
30.70 30.79 30.58 30.06
4 Cummings, Kelsey M 20 Michigan-MI NT 10:14.52
r:+0.73 28.47 30.68 30.26 30.65 30.90 30.69 30.85 31.02
31.25 31.20 31.04 30.90 30.90 31.27 30.86 31.01
30.95 30.81 30.96 29.85
5 Szews, Hailey F 21 Minnesota-MN NT 10:25.48
r:+0.81 28.53 30.85 31.26 31.31 31.28 31.42 31.40 31.61
31.57 31.53 31.38 31.37 31.52 31.56 31.52 31.43
31.71 31.35 31.58 31.30
6 Leary, Mary Kate K 19 Michigan-MI NT 10:39.46
r:+0.75 29.26 31.45 32.17 32.00 32.01 32.31 32.23 32.25
32.31 32.31 32.23 32.41 32.50 32.46 32.33 32.60
32.33 31.74 31.54 31.02
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoch, Madeline J 18 Minnesota-MN NT 1:49.79
r:+0.83 26.04 27.40 28.26 28.09
2 Simenec, Tori S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:50.00
r:+0.68 26.17 27.82 27.97 28.04
3 Plant, Jessica M 20 Minnesota-MN NT 1:52.59
r:+0.80 26.28 28.11 28.82 29.38
4 Missiuna, Sharalynn 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:53.84
r:+0.75 26.72 28.50 29.23 29.39
5 Keany, Celia G 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:54.89
r:+0.86 26.62 29.18 29.92 29.17
6 Marsh, Amelia L 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:55.34
r:+0.88 27.02 29.61 29.60 29.11
7 Goswell, Claudia 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:56.09
r:+0.82 26.93 29.71 30.12 29.33
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 DeLoof, Ali M 19 Michigan-MI NT 54.54
13.14 13.61 13.83 13.96
2 Behrens, Tess A 21 Minnesota-MN NT 55.49
13.39 13.83 14.43 13.84
3 Georger, Marie F 19 Michigan-MI NT 56.88
14.00 13.91 14.95 14.02
4 Holmquist, Katelyn E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 57.27
r:+6.94 13.92 14.16 14.81 14.38
5 Douglas, Kayla L 20 Michigan-MI NT 57.98
14.76 14.75
6 Frost, Maddy J 18 Michigan-MI NT 58.19
14.48 14.39 15.09 14.23
7 Bloom, Ellen T 18 Minnesota-MN NT 59.44
13.89 15.10 15.27 15.18
8 Portela, Chloe N 20 Minnesota-MN NT 59.91
14.66 14.67 15.56 15.02
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Kierra 19 Minnesota-MN NT 1:03.11
r:+0.87 14.18 16.17 16.69 16.07
2 Chokran, Angie S 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:03.57
r:+0.71 14.16 15.81 17.14 16.46
3 Jurries, Bri L 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:04.58
r:+0.81 14.26 16.67 16.69 16.96
4 Zeiger, Blake E 20 Minnesota-MN NT 1:05.01
r:+0.75 14.16 16.32 17.35 17.18
5 Hubbard, Nikki K 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:06.20
r:+0.74 14.36 16.48 17.75 17.61
6 Busack, Heidi J 21 Minnesota-MN NT 1:07.54
r:+0.73 13.71 18.67
7 Horton, Madison A 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:07.89
r:+0.85 14.39 17.89 17.51 18.10
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Beidler, Courtney L 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:00.45
r:+0.83 27.55 30.58 31.09 31.23
2 Ste Marie, Devin M 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:01.71
r:+0.86 28.58 30.23 31.32 31.58
3 Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:02.28
r:+0.81 27.83 31.59 31.18 31.68
4 Siwicki, Breanne E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 2:04.24
r:+0.85 28.20 31.54 32.27 32.23
5 Clarke, Christie L 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:07.44
r:+0.76 29.21 32.05 32.59 33.59
6 Howenstein, Jenna K 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:12.09
r:+0.77 28.89 33.14 34.57 35.49
7 Leary, Mary Kate K 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:17.29
r:+0.78 31.22 35.82 35.37 34.88
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Votava, Lauren E 19 Minnesota-MN NT 23.00
r:+0.71 11.51 11.49
2 Weiland, Becca L 20 Minnesota-MN NT 23.20
r:+0.76 11.34 11.86
3 Caflisch, Erin L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 23.67
r:+0.80 11.66 12.01
4 Salem, Julia F 18 Michigan-MI NT 23.70
r:+0.75 11.79 11.91
5 Mattingly, Zoe C 20 Michigan-MI NT 23.99
r:+0.81 11.63 12.36
6 Schaefer, Molly N 20 Michigan-MI NT 24.07
r:+0.81 11.94 12.13
7 Radecke, Monica M 22 Minnesota-MN NT 24.24
r:+0.74 11.64 12.60
8 Samoray, Olivia A 19 Michigan-MI NT 24.80
r:+0.81 11.91 12.89
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ramberg, Jessica M 19 Minnesota-MN NP 376.60
2 Boyd, Emily 21 Michigan-MI NP 323.42
3 Keefer, Margaret 21 Minnesota-MN NP 305.10
4 Chen, Carey 20 Michigan-MI NP 276.60
5 McCrady, Sarah K 21 Minnesota-MN NP 273.60
6 Kamstra, Sarah 20 Michigan-MI NP 266.48
7 Etterman, Katy M 20 Minnesota-MN NP 266.02
8 Honey, Nicole 21 Michigan-MI NP 256.43
-- Tenenbaum, Lexi K 18 Minnesota-MN NP X277.73
-- Ghormley, Elena 20 Michigan-MI NP X234.45
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Votava, Lauren E 19 Minnesota-MN NT 49.54
r:+0.70 11.67 12.65 12.90 12.32
2 Caflisch, Erin L 22 Minnesota-MN NT 51.58
r:+0.80 11.92 12.82 13.68 13.16
3 DeLoof, Ali M 19 Michigan-MI NT 51.75
r:+0.79 11.83 13.10 13.41 13.41
4 Raatz, Abigail E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 51.88
r:+0.76 11.92 13.21 13.34 13.41
5 Schaefer, Molly N 20 Michigan-MI NT 52.69
r:+0.80 12.21 12.95 14.08 13.45
6 Radecke, Monica M 22 Minnesota-MN NT 53.47
r:+0.77 12.21 13.50 14.21 13.55
7 Frost, Maddy J 18 Michigan-MI NT 53.60
r:+0.73 12.29 13.20 14.33 13.78
8 Goswell, Claudia 18 Michigan-MI NT 54.50
r:+0.81 14.00 14.08
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Georger, Marie F 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:58.91
28.72 30.09 30.32 29.78
2 Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:00.85
28.91 30.92 30.89 30.13
3 Behrens, Tess A 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:02.59
28.41 30.97 31.84 31.37
4 Hoch, Madeline J 18 Minnesota-MN NT 2:03.73
29.65 30.97 31.52 31.59
5 Holmquist, Katelyn E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 2:04.72
29.07 31.37 32.46 31.82
6 Douglas, Kayla L 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:04.89
29.93 31.96 32.02 30.98
7 Siwicki, Breanne E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 2:05.46
29.91 31.42 32.41 31.72
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chokran, Angie S 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:17.70
r:+0.73 31.62 35.07 35.46 35.55
2 Jurries, Bri L 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:19.19
r:+0.81 32.00 35.75 36.21 35.23
3 Zeiger, Blake E 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:22.91
r:+0.77 31.60 36.05 37.12 38.14
4 Cameron, Erin N 22 Michigan-MI NT 2:24.29
r:+0.81 32.03 37.02 37.79 37.45
5 Simenec, Tori S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:25.26
r:+0.75 33.45 36.75 37.50 37.56
6 Horton, Madison A 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:25.51
r:+0.95 33.50 37.04 37.56 37.41
7 Szews, Hailey F 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:42.99
r:+0.83 33.97 37.96 38.58 52.48
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Janzen, Kiera A 20 Minnesota-MN NT 4:48.02
r:+0.78 26.72 28.73 28.91 29.02 29.16 29.56 29.75 28.65
29.86 27.66
2 Beidler, Courtney L 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:53.46
r:+0.85 27.00 28.88 29.43 29.66 29.31 29.40 29.67 29.93
30.25 29.93
3 Harding, Sam K 19 Minnesota-MN NT 4:55.57
r:+0.80 27.51 29.22 29.69 29.86 29.98 29.98 29.91 30.16
29.94 29.32
4 Wolf, Jessica J 19 Michigan-MI NT 5:04.20
r:+0.77 27.87 29.96 30.66 30.71 30.89 30.96 30.93 30.90
30.86 30.46
5 Clarke, Christie L 20 Minnesota-MN NT 5:07.50
r:+0.73 28.66 30.42 30.83 30.94 31.16 31.02 31.17 31.14
31.32 30.84
6 Cummings, Kelsey M 20 Michigan-MI NT 5:08.20
r:+0.74 28.31 31.25 31.40 31.21 31.27 31.20 31.49 31.08
31.03 29.96
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weiland, Becca L 20 Minnesota-MN NT 54.39
r:+0.80 11.52 13.88 14.06 14.93
2 Jurries, Bri L 19 Michigan-MI NT 55.55
r:+0.72 12.06 14.51 14.51 14.47
3 Ste Marie, Devin M 20 Minnesota-MN NT 56.24
r:+0.82 12.96 13.58 14.93 14.77
4 Mattingly, Zoe C 20 Michigan-MI NT 56.66
r:+0.79 12.16 14.04 15.45 15.01
5 Hubbard, Nikki K 21 Michigan-MI NT 56.90
r:+0.79 11.95 14.41 14.97 15.57
6 Smith, Kierra 19 Minnesota-MN NT 57.68
r:+0.89 12.50 14.33 15.81 15.04
7 Portela, Chloe N 20 Minnesota-MN NT 58.61
r:+0.82 12.70 14.64 15.71 15.56
8 Keany, Celia G 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:00.88
r:+0.84 13.52 15.00 16.29 16.07
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCrady, Sarah K 21 Minnesota-MN NP 336.15
2 Keefer, Margaret 21 Minnesota-MN NP 335.18
3 Ramberg, Jessica M 19 Minnesota-MN NP 295.27
4 Kamstra, Sarah 20 Michigan-MI NP 284.10
5 Chen, Carey 20 Michigan-MI NP 281.40
6 Ghormley, Elena 20 Michigan-MI NP 275.78
7 Etterman, Katy M 20 Minnesota-MN NP 274.20
8 Honey, Nicole 21 Michigan-MI NP 258.82
-- Tenenbaum, Lexi K 18 Minnesota-MN NP X276.97
-- Boyd, Emily 21 Michigan-MI NP X276.27
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Oldershaw, Marni 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:01.87
r:+0.77 27.45 30.60 34.94 28.88
2 Simenec, Tori S 21 Minnesota-MN NT 2:03.07
r:+0.69 26.47 30.68 37.64 28.28
3 Beidler, Courtney L 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.59
r:+0.83 27.05 31.28 36.10 29.16
4 Weiland, Becca L 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:06.03
r:+0.76 26.92 31.53 38.11 29.47
5 Zeiger, Blake E 20 Minnesota-MN NT 2:07.19
r:+0.76 26.96 33.85 37.14 29.24
6 Siwicki, Breanne E 18 Minnesota-MN NT 2:07.46
r:+0.77 28.30 31.97 37.35 29.84
7 Georger, Marie F 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:07.90
r:+0.78 28.14 30.72 39.07 29.97
8 Cameron, Erin N 22 Michigan-MI NT 2:12.20
r:+0.84 28.90 33.63 38.99 30.68
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Minnesota-MN ''A'' NT 3:23.17
1) Votava, Lauren E 19 2) r:0.41 Caflisch, Erin 22
3) r:0.28 Plant, Jessica 20 4) r:0.30 Janzen, Kiera 20
r:+0.71 24.17 49.56 24.64 51.25 24.70 52.04 24.28 50.32
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 3:25.53
1) DeLoof, Ali M 19 2) r:0.19 Mattingly, Zoe 20
3) r:0.35 Salem, Julia 18 4) r:0.36 Schaefer, Molly 20
r:+0.77 25.00 52.23 23.81 50.63 24.31 51.02 24.04 51.65
3 University of Minnesota-MN ''B'' NT 3:29.57
1) Radecke, Monica M 22 2) r:0.45 Raatz, Abigail 18
3) r:0.33 Busack, Heidi 21 4) r:0.63 Hoch, Madeline 18
r:+0.75 25.46 53.17 16.10 51.26 25.07 53.62 25.01 51.52
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 3:31.47
1) Missiuna, Sharalynn 19 2) r:0.33 Frost, Maddy 18
3) r:0.54 Beidler, Courtney 21 4) r:0.18 Samoray, Olivia 19
r:+2.98 25.27 52.46 24.62 51.91 25.83 53.70 25.31 53.40
5 University of Minnesota-MN ''C'' NT 3:32.42
1) Marsh, Amelia L 21 2) r:0.26 Ste Marie, Devin 20
3) r:0.33 Behrens, Tess 21 4) r:0.38 Schumacher, Allison 18
r:+0.90 25.91 53.79 25.32 53.22 25.10 52.85 24.71 52.56
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. University of Minnesota 173 2. Michigan, University of 127