11/18/2005 - 11/19/2005
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Licensed to Oakland Univ. Aquatic Center - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 03:42 PM
MHSAA Girls D-2 State Meet - 11/18/2005 to 11/19/2005
MHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships
Division 2 Girls @ Oakland University
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 1:47.38 2003 Birmingham Groves
Div 2 Overal: O 1:47.38 2003 Birmingham Groves
2004 Champ: 1:47.82 11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves, Groves
McGowan, Evo, Christ, Zatz
Pool Record: P 1:43.03 2/25/2004 Oakland University
Berringer, Musialczyk, Korniyenko, Strelets
Meet Qualifying: 2:02.59
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Birmingham Groves 'A' 1:48.77 1:48.60 40
1) Marsh, Carolyn JR 2) Lentz, Cary JR
3) Christ, Dana JR 4) Tyler, Molly FR
28.43 31.18 24.23 24.76
2 North Farmington 'A' 1:52.14 1:50.65 34
1) Bachrouche, Katya JR 2) Heebner, Hannah FR
3) Legacki, Lindsey SR 4) DeSantis, Katrina SO
27.82 31.75 26.73 24.35
3 Cranbrook Kingswood 'A' 1:50.98 1:50.87 32
1) Lukas, Zoe FR 2) Dekar, Rachel FR
3) Kennedy, Erin JR 4) Burton, Joanie FR
27.94 30.63 27.30 25.00
4 Seaholm High School 'A' 1:51.76 1:51.48 30
1) Dickerman, Rachel FR 2) Buck, Caroline FR
3) Gallinger, Kimberly SO 4) Nichols, Lauren SO
29.00 31.11 27.15 24.22
5 Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:51.23 1:51.53 28
1) Foe, Rachael D SR 2) McCullough, Katie FR
3) Jasperse, Ashley E JR 4) Tschannen, Corey A JR
27.96 32.47 26.35 24.75
6 Grand Rapids Christian High 'A' 1:51.69 1:51.72 26
1) Ludema, Alyssa SR 2) Schlatter, Emily SR
3) Tuuk, Emily SR 4) White, Katherine SR
30.04 29.27 33.75 18.66
7 Milan High School Girls 'A' 1:51.88 1:52.00 24
1) Donahue, Meghan SO 2) Roberts, Courtney JR
3) Weber, Loren FR 4) Towler, Sarah SO
27.87 30.25 28.65 25.23
8 Holland Christian 'A' 1:52.30 1:53.39 22
1) Heyboer, Lisa SO 2) Kuipers, Nicole JR
3) Alexander, Caitlin JR 4) Vogelzang, Christina SR
29.61 31.88 27.17 24.73
B - Final
9 East Lansing High School 'A' 1:53.23 1:52.39 18
1) Wu, Olivia JR 2) Mrozowski, Kristen SR
3) Post, Diana JR 4) Marcus, Emma JR
28.68 31.67 26.84 25.20
10 Plainwell High School 'A' 1:52.70 1:53.30 14
1) Taylor, Jackie SR 2) Goostrey, Megan JR
3) Lingbeek, Jami JR 4) Campbell, Laura JR
26.39 24.63
11 Dexter High School 'A' 1:54.80 1:53.78 12
1) Daily, Ally JR 2) Melinsky, Alexa SR
3) Newell, Sara SR 4) Melinsky, Kim SO
28.77 31.56 28.22 25.23
12 Marian High School 'A' 1:54.12 1:54.72 10
1) Williams, Maggie JR 2) Meter, Shannon SR
3) Simmons, Megan JR 4) Foot, Michelle JR
15.22 19.53 55.75 24.22
13 Harrison Lady Hawks 'A' 1:55.63 1:55.37 8
1) Hairston, Ashley JR 2) Waldecker, Jessi SR
3) Jones, Rennie JR 4) Doepker, Marissa FR
29.76 33.97 26.59 25.05
14 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:55.63 1:55.84 6
1) Gendernalik, Margaret JR 2) Dougherty, Samantha SR
3) Wood, Haley SR 4) Truex, Logan JR
30.49 31.66 28.18 25.51
15 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:56.44 1:56.86 4
1) Palm, Jennifer SR 2) Malaney, Mallory FR
3) Buth, Mallory SO 4) Segovia, Merideth JR
30.39 32.35 27.95 26.17
-- Lahser High School 'A' 1:53.32 DQ
1) McAlister, Kirsten SR 2) Lawler, Allison D SR
3) Yates, Lindsay M JR 4) Hill, Kathryn SR
28.84 30.66 28.23 24.45
Preliminaries
17 St. Johns High School 'A' 1:56.71
18 Ludington Girls Varsity 05 'A' 1:56.79
19 Okemos High School 'A' 1:56.88
20 Mattawan High School 'A' 1:56.95
21 Nouvel Catholic Central 'A' 1:57.00
22 Allen Park High School 'A' 1:57.34
23 Portage Northern High School 'A' 1:57.42
1) Chan, Karilyn FR 2) McMullin, Kylee SR
3) Murphy, Ashley SO 4) Vail, Maggie SR
24 Tecumseh High School 'A' 1:57.57
25 Banjor John Glenn High School 'A' 1:57.59
26 Harper Creek High School 'A' 1:58.12
27 Powers Catholic High School 'A' 1:58.77
28 Notre Dame Preparatory 'A' 1:58.95
29 Detroit Country Day School 'A' 1:59.14
30 Riverview High School 'A' 1:59.15
31 Grosse Ile 'A' 1:59.29
32 Chelsea Bulldogs 'A' 1:59.46
33 Hamilton HS Girls Varsity 'A' 1:59.96
34 Calvin Christian High School 'A' 2:00.14
35 Northview 'A' 2:00.16
36 Dundee High School 'A' 2:00.53
37 Trenton Trojanettes 'A' 2:00.87
38 Corunna High School Girl's 'A' 2:01.04
39 Hackett Catholic Central 'A' 2:01.06
40 Marshall High School 'A' 2:01.10
41 Adrian High School 'A' 2:01.93
42 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 2:02.47
43 Albion High School 'A' 2:02.48
44 GR Catholic Central 'A' 2:02.56
45 South Haven High Shchool 'A' 2:02.76
46 Ypsilanti High School 'A' 2:02.84
47 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 2:02.87
48 Ferndale High School 'A' 2:03.71
49 Stoney Creek High School 'A' 2:05.07
50 Williamston High School 'A' 2:05.59
51 Fremont High School 'A' 2:05.63
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 1:51.44 11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Groves
Div 2 Overal: O 1:49.73 1985 Gwen DeMaat, G R Christian
2004 Champ: 1:51.44 11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Groves
Pool Record: P 1:47.55 2/28/2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati
Meet Qualifying: 2:06.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Woods, Adrienne JR Dhs 1:52.90 1:49.98$ 20
25.55 27.22 28.17 29.04
2 Korn, Jenny SR Egr 1:52.59 1:52.76 17
26.37 28.73 28.66 29.00
3 Daily, Sami SR Dhs 1:54.45 1:54.61 16
26.68 28.86 30.02 29.05
4 Donahue, Maura FR Milan 1:53.89 1:55.14 15
26.36 29.22 30.18 29.38
5 Lodewyk, Jessica SR Chelsea 1:54.68 1:55.23 14
26.97 29.32 29.55 29.39
6 Vogelzang, Christina SR Holl. Christian 1:56.35 1:55.94 13
26.96 28.90 29.92 30.16
7 Deford, Laura SR Bangor John Glen 1:56.82 1:56.08 12
27.77 29.08 29.73 29.50
8 House, Leslie JR Milan 1:57.70 1:59.67 11
27.06 29.72 31.23 31.66
B - Final
9 Boren, Jessie SO Dhs 1:58.14 1:57.27 9
27.32 29.89 30.15 29.91
10 Sofia, Alyssa SR Groves 1:58.75 1:58.95 7
30.75 30.25
11 Lewis, Christine C SO Forrest Hills 1:59.35 1:59.03 6
28.20 30.47 30.58 29.78
12 Merritt, Tori SO Tecumseh 1:58.53 1:59.04 5
28.28 30.55 30.52 29.69
13 Eckl, Jamie SR Marian 1:59.18 1:59.10 4
27.85 30.44 31.15 29.66
14 Wyllie, Kendall JR Groves 1:59.64 1:59.15 3
27.76 29.73 30.95 30.71
15 Grierson, Katherine SO Nouvel 1:58.62 1:59.52 2
27.36 29.87 30.97 31.32
16 Cumback, Katelyn SO Lakeview 1:59.30 1:59.60 1
27.57 29.95 30.63 31.45
Preliminaries
17 Griffin, Erica JR Milan 1:59.80
18 Gladchun, Sara JR Marian 1:59.82
19 Kasavana, Emily SR Williamston 1:59.83
20 Melinsky, Kim SO Dhs 2:00.30
21 Wieditz, Verena JR Stoney Creek 2:00.52
22 Ebner, Rebecca JR Okemos 2:00.77
23 Lundquist, Kelly JR Egr 2:00.82
24 Gallinger, Kimberly SO Seaholm 2:00.83
25 Carpenter, Emily JR DeWitt 2:00.86
26 Michaels, Emily JR Stoney Creek 2:01.14
27 Bendick, Kristi SR North Farmington 2:01.15
28 Grubbs, Erin FR Harrison 2:01.92
29 Bujold, Michelle JR Marian 2:02.22
30 Ekleberry, Stephanie SO Avondale 2:02.23
30 Brown, Anna FR Cranbrook 2:02.23
32 Desautels, Ally JR Andover 2:02.58
33 Pursel, Jackie SR Groves 2:03.22
34 Kinney, Erin JR GR West Catholic 2:03.45
35 Segovia, Merideth JR Egr 2:03.66
36 Walstra, Steffaine SR Egr 2:03.81
37 Georgouses, Mara V SR Grosse Ile 2:03.85
38 Kieft, Aria JR Spring Lake 2:03.93
39 Restum, Rachael SO Okemos 2:03.99
39 Downey, Sydney JR Albion 2:03.99
41 Lodewyk, Nicole SR Chelsea 2:04.00
42 Brusselmans, Lien SO Plainwell 2:04.20
43 Wildfong, Samantha SR Seaholm 2:04.22
44 Heyboer, Lisa SO Holl. Christian 2:04.41
45 Kerschen, Paige JR Harper 2:04.67
46 Kane, Jessica SR Fenton 2:05.03
47 Uffelman, Caroline SO Marian 2:05.23
48 Babbitt, Allison SR Lakeview 2:05.31
49 Henley, Alison JR Lahser 2:05.32
50 Musser, Samantha Gaylord 2:05.63
51 Cornell, Tara JR Plainwell 2:05.65
52 Zebracki, Emily M SR Warren Woods 2:06.01
53 VeldKamp, Rebecca SO Calvin 2:06.25
54 Benedetto, Katie SO Marian 2:06.32
55 Loubert, Michelle JR Mt. Pleasant 2:06.55
56 Somerville, Leah FR Andover 2:06.75
57 Grubbs, Jaime JR Harrison 2:07.27
58 Timlin, Marlowe SO Marian 2:07.28
59 Bittner, Allison SO Lakeview 2:08.99
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 2:05.56 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
Div 2 Overal: O 2:05.56 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
2004 Champ: 2:05.56 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
Pool Record: P 2:00.01 2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU
Meet Qualifying: 2:23.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bachrouche, Katya JR North Farmington 2:07.54 2:04.91$ 20
27.26 30.97 37.33 29.35
2 Bender, Megan SO Allen Park 2:11.61 2:10.12 17
29.02 31.37 39.39 30.34
3 McGowan, Brittany SO Groves 2:09.27 2:10.14 16
27.60 32.54 40.67 29.33
4 Peitz, Chelsea SO Powers 2:11.55 2:10.94 15
28.52 34.89 36.82 30.71
5 Marsh, Carolyn JR Groves 2:10.51 2:11.11 14
28.31 32.06 40.11 30.63
6 Legacki, Lindsey SR North Farmington 2:11.71 2:11.27 13
28.42 32.96 39.70 30.19
7 Melinsky, Alexa SR Dhs 2:11.16 2:11.29 12
29.22 33.96 37.76 30.35
8 Lentz, Cary JR Groves 2:13.48 2:15.78 11
29.41 35.04 38.75 32.58
B - Final
9 Thompson, Michelle SO Groves 2:15.15 2:15.27 9
28.68 34.31 40.47 31.81
10 McAlister, Kirsten SR Lahser 2:16.48 2:15.67 7
29.38 33.14 40.83 32.32
11 Swieter, Kaci FR Egr 2:15.45 2:15.70 6
29.38 36.21 40.55 29.56
12 Dekar, Rachel FR Cranbrook 2:15.91 2:15.91 5
29.57 34.94 38.45 32.95
13 Mrozowski, Kristen SR East Lansing 2:16.07 2:16.18 4
28.84 35.47 40.64 31.23
14 Howdyshell, Kristin SO Notre Dame Prep 2:18.27 2:16.89 3
30.40 35.33 39.21 31.95
15 Diepenhorst, Emily FR Dhs 2:17.59 2:18.24 2
29.28 35.67 41.10 32.19
16 Yates, Lindsay M JR Lahser 2:18.00 2:18.31 1
29.60 33.85 42.22 32.64
Preliminaries
17 Kuipers, Jenna SO Holl. Christian 2:18.37
18 Merrill, Hannah SO Williamston 2:18.61
19 Holmes, Chelsea M Alma 2:18.64
20 Appleyard, Jordan SO Hackett 2:19.22
21 DeVor, Erin SO Marian 2:19.49
22 Ivanikiw, Catie SR Stoney Creek 2:19.69
23 Heebner, Hannah FR North Farmington 2:20.82
24 Liu, Lucy JR Cranbrook 2:21.13
25 Kalinosky, Lauren FR Mattawan 2:21.38
26 McMullin, Kylee SR Portage Northern 2:21.79
27 Counts, Cayla JR Harper 2:22.17
28 Weichman, Meg SR Okemos 2:22.26
29 Murphy, Ashley SO Portage Northern 2:25.12
30 Kloostra, Tara SR Unity 2:26.68
31 Larsen, Jenny FR Avondale 2:37.11
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 23.44 11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
Div 2 Overal: O 23.44 11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
2004 Champ: 23.44 11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
Pool Record: P 22.95 11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
Meet Qualifying: 26.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 White, Katherine SR Christian 24.29 24.04 20
2 McDaniel, Sara SR Okemos 24.42 24.26 17
3 Nichols, Lauren SO Seaholm 24.47 24.32 16
4 Foe, Rachael D SR Forrest Hills 24.50 24.33 15
5 Morrison, Amy JR Fenton 24.97 24.92 14
6 Scholz, Allison SR GR Cath Central 24.92 25.11 13
7 Campbell, Laura JR Plainwell 24.94 25.14 12
8 Gary, Melissa SR GR Cath Central 24.95 25.26 11
B - Final
9 Tschannen, Corey A JR Forrest Hills 24.98 24.80 9
10 Krause, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame Prep 24.99 24.96 7
11 Nagel, Alexandria R SR Lahser 25.21 25.00 6
12 DeSantis, Katrina SO North Farmington 25.24 25.15 5
13 Detroyer, Ayla JR Chelsea 25.26 25.20 4
14 Foot, Michelle JR Marian 25.03 25.24 3
15 Kennedy, Erin JR Cranbrook 25.20 25.57 2
16 Childers, Katelyn JR St. Johns 25.29 25.93 1
Preliminaries
17 Walocko, Frances SO Seaholm 25.30
18 Hairston, Ashley JR Harrison 25.31
19 Stuedemann, Annie SR Mattawan 25.34
20 Burton, Joanie FR Cranbrook 25.41
21 Seymour, Lauren JR Groves 25.42
22 Carl, Katherine FR Lahser 25.43
23 Tyler, Molly FR Groves 25.45
24 Laurion, Catherine SR Ogemaw 25.54
25 Stephens, Claire FR Chelsea 25.58
25 Hill, Kathryn SR Lahser 25.58
27 Brabbins, Maggie FR Marian 25.65
28 Tung, Monica FR Loy Norrix 25.68
29 Goril, Amy JR South Haven 25.70
29 Ludema, Alyssa SR Christian 25.70
29 Burt, Lauren FR Stoney Creek 25.70
32 Demorest, Sarah SR DeWitt 25.73
33 Towler, Sarah SO Milan 25.74
34 Koonmen, Leigh Anne SR Powers 25.75
35 Yoskovich, Aly JR Avondale 25.85
36 Cariuty, Tarynn SO Lakeview 25.92
37 Garofalo, Gianna JR Seaholm 25.97
38 Horowski, Meredith SO Ludington 26.00
39 VanOostveen, Erin SR Calvin 26.02
40 Saeli, Sarah SO Marian 26.11
41 Mooney, Ashlie SR Grosse Ile 26.12
41 Chang, Judia SR Fenton 26.12
43 Vail, Maggie SR Portage Northern 26.13
44 Oelke, Natalie JR Seaholm 26.15
45 Oates, Katie JR Mt. Pleasant 26.17
46 Woch, Lindsay JR Marian 26.20
46 Vann, Anna FR Lakeview 26.20
48 Kibler-Campbell, Allie SR St. Joseph 26.21
48 Corby, Leah FR Tecumseh 26.21
50 Harris, Julie JR Groves 26.22
51 Nye, Abby SO Marian 26.25
52 Rupp, Alice SO Ypsilanti 26.27
53 VeldKamp, Libby SR Calvin 26.29
54 Franklin, Sara JR Caro 26.42
55 Stanchak, Anne SO Lakeview 26.57
55 Pinkham, Lydia SO Stoney Creek 26.57
57 Vanderboon, Jessie SO Plainwell 26.64
58 Seaks, Briana SO Okemos 26.76
59 Bessinger, Stephanie FR Forrest Hills 27.28
-- Lacombe, Juliette SO Regina DQ
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 489.55 2003 Elyse Lee, Albion
Div 2 Overal: O 489.55 2003 Elyse Lee, Albion
2004 Champ: 371.20 11/19/2004 Juanna Corby, Tecumseh
Pool Record: P 489.55 11/21/2003 Elyse Lee, Albion HS
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mory, Sarah SR Haslett 280.90 391.00 20
2 Oats, Chelsea JR Egr 265.90 377.20 17
3 Drow, Jillian JR Chelsea 265.95 362.65 16
4 Ash, Marissa JR Cranbrook 253.85 359.75 15
5 Vizurraga, Lesley JR Forrest Hills 251.85 350.15 14
6 Ray, Lauren SO Harper 252.55 343.10 13
7 Verbrugge, Karen SO Forrest Hills 247.95 336.15 12
8 Morrison, Amy JR Fenton 247.60 334.45 11
9 Klaasen, Samantha FR Holl. Christian 240.65 325.85 9
10 Muntin, Alexa SR Fenton 239.45 323.90 7
11 Taylor, Anne JR Williamston 243.35 322.40 6
12 Vincke, Cassie JR Dhs 238.00 319.95 5
13 Kalmbach, Kayla SR Egr 233.10 316.50 4
14 Santi, Ali Marian 234.80 314.75 3
15 Smith, Ashley JR Marshall 230.15 310.65 2
16 Wallace, Kariee SO Marian 237.95 305.45 1
Semi-Finals
17 Campbell, Erin Loy Norrix 227.35
18 Blohm, Andrea SO Spring Lake 226.80
19 Couretas, Catherine JR Seaholm 224.75
20 Coffey, Claire SR Dhs 224.55
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 55.31 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
Div 2 Overal: O 55.31 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
2004 Champ: 55.31 11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves
Pool Record: P 54.28 2/27/2004 Tanya Korniyenko, OU-
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.19
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christ, Dana JR Groves 54.34 54.46$ 20
25.32 29.14
2 Foe, Rachael D SR Forrest Hills 58.38 57.94 17
26.49 31.45
3 Okonkowski, Linda SO Allen Park 58.41 58.20 16
27.93 30.27
4 Jones, Rennie JR Harrison 58.13 58.41 15
27.70 30.71
5 Daily, Ally JR Dhs 58.93 58.51 14
27.70 30.81
6 Roberts, Courtney JR Milan 59.44 58.93 13
27.63 31.30
7 Jasperse, Ashley E JR Forrest Hills 59.39 59.24 12
27.23 32.01
8 Lingbeek, Jami JR Plainwell 59.36 59.31 11
27.56 31.75
B - Final
9 Legacki, Lindsey SR North Farmington 59.54 59.26 9
27.88 31.38
10 Doepker, Marissa FR Harrison 1:00.80 1:00.35 7
28.20 32.15
11 Ebner, Rebecca JR Okemos 1:00.87 1:00.36 6
28.41 31.95
12 Nagel, Alexandria R SR Lahser 1:00.88 1:00.82 5
28.43 32.39
13 Gallinger, Kimberly SO Seaholm 1:00.95 1:01.09 4
28.54 32.55
14 Sofia, Alyssa SR Groves 1:00.77 1:01.29 3
28.76 32.53
15 Thompson, Michelle SO Groves 1:00.78 1:01.40 2
28.66 32.74
16 Sophiea, Karianne FR Ferndale 1:00.48 1:01.73 1
28.76 32.97
Preliminaries
17 Alexander, Caitlin JR Holl. Christian 1:01.37
18 Grace, Gianna M Alma 1:01.51
19 Schlatter, Emily SR Christian 1:01.64
20 Newell, Sara SR Dhs 1:01.72
21 Buth, Mallory SO Egr 1:02.17
22 Lodewyk, Nicole SR Chelsea 1:02.19
23 Wood, Haley SR Lakeview 1:02.22
24 Merritt, Tori SO Tecumseh 1:02.25
25 Vail, Maggie SR Portage Northern 1:02.35
26 DeMallie, Kate SR Groves 1:02.70
27 Rowlett, Jackie FR Lamphere 1:02.95
28 Prullage, Jenie JR Plainwell 1:03.01
29 Swieter, Kaci FR Egr 1:03.07
30 Bendick, Kristi SR North Farmington 1:03.27
31 McClure, Liz SR Cranbrook 1:03.54
32 Howdyshell, Kristin SO Notre Dame Prep 1:03.63
33 Yates, Lindsay M JR Lahser 1:03.67
34 Laurion, Catherine SR Ogemaw 1:03.74
35 Giuffre, Chelsea SR St. Joseph 1:03.81
36 Costello, Katherine JR Seaholm 1:04.10
37 Weber, Loren FR Milan 1:04.17
38 Benedetto, Katie SO Marian 1:04.41
39 DuBois, Megan SO Mattawan 1:04.70
40 Whited, Katie SO Plainwell 1:04.77
41 Simmons, Megan JR Marian 1:04.84
42 Kerschen, Paige JR Harper 1:04.93
43 Cort, Jessica JR Groves 1:05.27
44 Zender, Brittany SR Northview 1:05.31
45 Stanley, Jessica SR Holl. Christian 1:05.58
46 McLaughlin, Carly JR Grosse Ile 1:05.65
47 Gonzalez, Kristina JR Spring Lake 1:05.81
48 Moore, Bridget JR Shrine 1:05.94
48 Burk, Dani SO St. Joseph 1:05.94
50 Evans, Katie SR Ludington 1:06.44
51 Campbell, Lauren SO Fenton 1:10.77
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 50.83 2002 Lindsey Smith, Dexter
Div 2 Overal: O 50.83 2002 Lindsey Smith, Dexter
2004 Champ: 52.53 11/19/2004 Jenny Korn, EGR
Pool Record: P 49.86 11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS
Meet Qualifying: 57.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Woods, Adrienne JR Dhs 52.67 51.00 20
24.71 26.29
2 Korn, Jenny SR Egr 52.42 52.12 17
25.12 27.00
3 McGowan, Brittany SO Groves 52.75 52.68 16
25.41 27.27
4 Donahue, Maura FR Milan 53.27 52.85 15
25.37 27.48
5 White, Katherine SR Christian 53.67 53.10 14
25.59 27.51
6 Daily, Sami SR Dhs 53.78 53.24 13
25.67 27.57
7 Donahue, Meghan SO Milan 53.03 53.32 12
25.47 27.85
8 Gary, Melissa SR GR Cath Central 53.87 55.47 11
26.19 29.28
B - Final
9 Lukas, Zoe FR Cranbrook 54.56 53.70 9
25.65 28.05
10 Vogelzang, Christina SR Holl. Christian 53.88 53.92 7
25.75 28.17
11 Krause, Jaclyn SR Notre Dame Prep 54.36 54.41 6
26.71 27.70
12 DeSantis, Katrina SO North Farmington 53.92 54.49 5
26.24 28.25
13 Rosentreter, Morgan JR Okemos 55.27 54.74 4
25.81 28.93
14 Stephens, Claire FR Chelsea 55.24 54.99 3
26.18 28.81
15 Grierson, Katherine SO Nouvel 54.93 55.21 2
26.58 28.63
16 Taylor, Jackie SR Plainwell 55.27 55.68 1
26.56 29.12
Preliminaries
17 Childers, Katelyn JR St. Johns 55.31
18 Yates, Kimberley L SR Lahser 55.47
19 Seymour, Lauren JR Groves 55.51
20 Kennedy, Erin JR Cranbrook 55.57
21 Burton, Joanie FR Cranbrook 55.58
22 Kasavana, Emily SR Williamston 55.66
23 Tyler, Molly FR Groves 55.67
24 Lawler, Allison D SR Lahser 55.68
25 Hill, Kathryn SR Lahser 55.82
26 Brown, Anna FR Cranbrook 55.84
27 Merrill, Hannah SO Williamston 56.05
28 Georgouses, Mara V SR Grosse Ile 56.18
29 Paterson, Diedre SR Adrian 56.30
29 Cariuty, Tarynn SO Lakeview 56.30
31 Burt, Lauren FR Stoney Creek 56.31
32 Miller, Molly SR St. Johns 56.35
33 Detroyer, Ayla JR Chelsea 56.41
34 Marcus, Emma JR East Lansing 56.45
35 Truex, Logan JR Lakeview 56.46
35 Johnson, Heidi SR Tecumseh 56.46
37 DuBois, Sarah JR Mattawan 56.47
37 Carl, Katherine FR Lahser 56.47
39 Demorest, Sarah SR DeWitt 56.48
40 Wieditz, Verena JR Stoney Creek 56.49
40 McCullough, Katie FR Forrest Hills 56.49
42 Walocko, Frances SO Seaholm 56.57
43 Babbitt, Allison SR Lakeview 56.68
44 Maclean, Kendra SR Ludington 56.71
45 VeldKamp, Libby SR Calvin 56.82
46 Kane, Jessica SR Fenton 56.93
47 Hurst, Danielle SR Marshall 56.96
47 Tung, Monica FR Loy Norrix 56.96
49 Yoskovich, Aly JR Avondale 56.99
50 Brabbins, Maggie FR Marian 57.05
51 Dobbins, Caroline SO Albion 57.17
52 Grubbs, Erin FR Harrison 57.20
53 Corby, Leah FR Tecumseh 57.23
54 Veit, Sara SO Haslett 57.31
55 Musser, Samantha Gaylord 57.42
56 Oelke, Natalie JR Seaholm 57.43
57 Mason, Andrea Dundee 57.45
58 Garofalo, Gianna JR Seaholm 57.53
59 Kinney, Erin JR GR West Catholic 57.62
60 Saeli, Sarah SO Marian 57.66
61 Goril, Amy JR South Haven 57.75
62 Mooney, Ashlie SR Grosse Ile 57.88
63 Vann, Anna FR Lakeview 57.92
64 Pinkham, Lydia SO Stoney Creek 58.11
65 Weber, Loren FR Milan 58.27
66 Gunberg, Amanda SR Ludington 58.72
67 Gonzalez, Kristina JR Spring Lake 59.04
68 Bessinger, Stephanie FR Forrest Hills 59.71
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 4:58.32 11/19/2004 Katya Bachrouche, North Farmington
Div 2 Overal: O 4:51.09 1985 Gwen DeMat, G R Christian
2004 Champ: 4:58.32 11/19/2004 Katya Bachrouche, North Farmington
Pool Record: P 4:44.23 2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati
Meet Qualifying: 5:37.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bachrouche, Katya JR North Farmington 5:00.44 4:58.42 20
27.81 29.54 30.43 30.04 30.07 30.28 30.11 30.24
30.20 29.70
2 Lodewyk, Jessica SR Chelsea 5:07.45 5:06.17 17
28.36 30.91 31.21 31.21 31.50 31.06 31.16 30.64
29.91 30.21
3 Okonkowski, Linda SO Allen Park 5:10.85 5:07.48 16
28.41 30.45 30.76 31.15 31.28 31.02 31.08 31.23
31.31 30.79
4 Deford, Laura SR Bangor John Glen 5:11.66 5:09.51 15
28.87 30.83 31.18 31.39 31.53 31.53 31.50 31.23
31.12 30.33
5 Eckl, Jamie SR Marian 5:18.57 5:14.72 14
29.29 31.77 32.31 32.47 32.46 32.42 31.95 31.80
31.28 28.97
6 Koonmen, Leigh Anne SR Powers 5:15.51 5:14.82 13
29.04 31.62 32.11 32.15 32.14 32.10 32.24 32.12
31.55 29.75
7 Boren, Jessie SO Dhs 5:15.19 5:16.71 12
28.59 30.95 31.84 32.47 32.06 32.47 32.46 32.68
32.23 30.96
8 Melinsky, Kim SO Dhs 5:15.52 5:18.09 11
28.40 31.46 32.05 31.77 32.02 33.04 33.06 33.21
33.24 29.84
B - Final
9 House, Leslie JR Milan 5:19.35 5:17.72 9
28.63 30.96 31.96 32.33 32.30 32.49 32.83 32.79
32.22 31.21
10 Wyllie, Kendall JR Groves 5:21.76 5:20.08 7
28.85 31.19 32.23 32.59 32.52 32.71 33.01 32.95
32.46 31.57
11 Lewis, Christine C SO Forrest Hills 5:21.33 5:21.02 6
29.52 31.60 31.98 33.02 32.86 33.06 33.28 32.99
32.24 30.47
12 Bujold, Michelle JR Marian 5:22.18 5:22.45 5
29.15 31.44 32.01 32.46 32.89 33.11 33.31 33.32
32.85 31.91
13 Desautels, Ally JR Andover 5:23.29 5:22.60 4
29.23 31.84 32.55 32.79 32.56 33.35 33.12 33.49
32.60 31.07
14 Griffin, Erica JR Milan 5:21.72 5:23.73 3
29.11 31.92 32.71 33.00 33.36 33.32 33.37 33.32
32.76 30.86
15 Lundquist, Kelly JR Egr 5:23.61 5:24.61 2
29.48 31.93 32.57 32.67 33.01 32.98 33.13 33.47
32.87 32.50
16 Ekleberry, Stephanie SO Avondale 5:21.47 5:25.06 1
28.94 31.82 32.34 32.66 32.75 33.01 33.15 33.48
33.93 32.98
Preliminaries
17 Gladchun, Sara JR Marian 5:25.78
18 Carpenter, Emily JR DeWitt 5:26.05
19 Schultz, Kelsey JR Dhs 5:26.28
20 Cumback, Katelyn SO Lakeview 5:26.33
21 Kieft, Aria JR Spring Lake 5:28.23
22 Burgio, Carly SR Marian 5:28.87
23 VanderLinde, Johanna SR Christian 5:30.52
24 Pursel, Jackie SR Groves 5:30.87
25 Zebracki, Emily M SR Warren Woods 5:30.90
26 Michaels, Emily JR Stoney Creek 5:31.15
27 Doherty, Jaclyn JR Groves 5:31.48
28 Crum, Betsy JR Williamston 5:32.27
29 Boldon, Stephanie SR Tecumseh 5:33.30
30 Giuffre, Chelsea SR St. Joseph 5:33.73
31 Uffelman, Caroline SO Marian 5:34.15
32 Walstra, Steffaine SR Egr 5:34.94
33 Liu, Lucy JR Cranbrook 5:35.07
34 Sanderson, Heather JR Christian 5:35.63
35 McMurray, Kaitlin SR Dhs 5:35.66
36 Inwood, Alison JR Fenton 5:36.78
37 Rowlett, Jackie FR Lamphere 5:39.17
38 Henley, Alison JR Lahser 5:40.71
39 Shatsman, Anna FR Groves 5:40.96
40 Benedict, Brittney SR Fenton 5:42.90
41 Lloyd, Emily SR Lahser 5:47.05
-- Brusselmans, Lien SO Plainwell DFS
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 1:37.86 2002 Dexter
Div 2 Overal: O 1:35.69 1990 Zeeland
2004 Champ: 1:38.22 11/19/2004 Dexter, Dexter
C Sarnecki, S Daily, A Daily, A Woods
Pool Record: P 1:32.46 2/26/2004 Florida Atlantic University
L Andersson, V Dalmastro, B Bedyk, E Petersson
Meet Qualifying: 1:47.99
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:39.46 1:38.46 40
1) Jasperse, Ashley E JR 2) McCullough, Katie FR
3) Tschannen, Corey A JR 4) Foe, Rachael D SR
25.31 25.11 24.53 23.51
2 Dexter High School 'A' 1:39.38 1:39.01 34
1) Daily, Sami SR 2) Daily, Ally JR
3) Boren, Jessie SO 4) Woods, Adrienne JR
24.71 25.15 25.43 23.72
3 Birmingham Groves 'A' 1:39.71 1:39.29 32
1) Seymour, Lauren JR 2) Sofia, Alyssa SR
3) Tyler, Molly FR 4) McGowan, Brittany SO
25.45 25.21 24.59 24.04
4 East Lansing High School 'A' 1:40.36 1:39.62 30
1) Post, Diana JR 2) Wu, Olivia JR
3) Marcus, Emma JR 4) Mrozowski, Kristen SR
24.40 25.19 25.30 24.73
5 Seaholm High School 'A' 1:41.04 1:40.24 28
1) Walocko, Frances SO 2) Garofalo, Gianna JR
3) Oelke, Natalie JR 4) Nichols, Lauren SO
25.17 25.27 25.59 24.21
6 Lahser High School 'A' 1:40.79 1:40.31 26
1) Carl, Katherine FR 2) Hill, Kathryn SR
3) Yates, Kimberley L SR 4) Nagel, Alexandria R SR
25.43 25.08 24.92 24.88
7 Okemos High School 'A' 1:41.33 1:40.45 24
1) Rosentreter, Morgan JR 2) Seaks, Briana SO
3) Ebner, Rebecca JR 4) McDaniel, Sara SR
25.26 25.65 25.47 24.07
8 Marian High School 'A' 1:40.76 1:40.58 22
1) Brabbins, Maggie FR 2) Foot, Michelle JR
3) Saeli, Sarah SO 4) Eckl, Jamie SR
25.65 24.45 24.98 25.50
B - Final
9 Milan High School Girls 'A' 1:41.61 1:40.10 18
1) Towler, Sarah SO 2) Roberts, Courtney JR
3) House, Leslie JR 4) Donahue, Maura FR
25.94 24.67 25.38 24.11
10 Chelsea Bulldogs 'A' 1:42.02 1:40.90 14
1) Detroyer, Ayla JR 2) Stephens, Claire FR
3) Purdy, Erica SO 4) Lodewyk, Jessica SR
25.27 24.51 26.33 24.79
11 Fenton High School 'A' 1:41.60 1:41.46 12
1) Sekulich, Anna JR 2) Kane, Jessica SR
3) Chang, Judia SR 4) Morrison, Amy JR
26.47 25.33 25.45 24.21
12 Tecumseh High School 'A' 1:41.40 1:41.54 10
1) Merritt, Tori SO 2) Boldon, Stephanie SR
3) Clark, Kirsten FR 4) Johnson, Heidi SR
25.44 25.70 25.37 25.03
13 Harrison Lady Hawks 'A' 1:42.22 1:41.92 8
1) Hairston, Ashley JR 2) Grubbs, Erin FR
3) Jones, Rennie JR 4) Doepker, Marissa FR
25.47 26.24 25.04 25.17
14 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:42.66 1:42.27 6
1) Korn, Jenny SR 2) Swieter, Kaci FR
3) Segovia, Merideth JR 4) Walstra, Steffaine SR
24.80 25.91 26.17 25.39
15 Plainwell High School 'A' 1:42.47 1:42.73 4
1) Cornell, Tara JR 2) Brusselmans, Lien SO
3) Lingbeek, Jami JR 4) Campbell, Laura JR
26.92 26.07 24.86 24.88
16 GR Catholic Central 'A' 1:42.81 1:43.65 2
1) Scholz, Allison SR 2) Vicari, Christine JR
3) Dery, Kaitlin SR 4) Gary, Melissa SR
25.03 27.04 26.54 25.04
Preliminaries
17 Williamston High School 'A' 1:42.93
18 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:43.50
19 Grand Rapids Christian High 'A' 1:43.52
20 Calvin Christian High School 'A' 1:43.87
21 DeWitt 'A' 1:43.95
22 Marshall High School 'A' 1:44.24
23 Mattawan High School 'A' 1:44.52
24 Nouvel Catholic Central 'A' 1:44.53
25 Cranbrook Kingswood 'A' 1:44.77
26 St. Johns High School 'A' 1:44.88
27 Hackett Catholic Central 'A' 1:45.08
28 Stoney Creek High School 'A' 1:45.23
29 North Farmington 'A' 1:45.34
30 Holland Christian 'A' 1:45.49
31 Ludington Girls Varsity 05 'A' 1:45.57
32 Powers Catholic High School 'A' 1:45.64
33 Detroit Country Day School 'A' 1:45.92
34 Loy Norrix Swimming & Diving 'A' 1:46.32
35 Mt. Pleasant High School 'A' 1:46.49
36 Ypsilanti High School 'A' 1:46.67
37 Sturgis High School Trojans 'A' 1:46.73
38 Adrian High School 'A' 1:47.16
39 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 1:47.21
40 South Haven High Shchool 'A' 1:48.05
41 Avondale 'A' 1:48.39
42 Hamilton HS Girls Varsity 'A' 1:48.92
43 Grosse Ile 'A' 1:49.73
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 56.36 2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
Div 2 Overal: O 56.36 2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
2004 Champ: 56.36 11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter
Pool Record: P 55.94 2/23/2001 Yvonne Lynn, OU
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Christ, Dana JR Groves 57.62 56.25$ 20
27.54 28.71
2 Bender, Megan SO Allen Park 58.46 56.78 17
27.57 29.21
3 Lukas, Zoe FR Cranbrook 1:00.44 58.70 16
28.29 30.41
4 Post, Diana JR East Lansing 59.75 58.93 15
28.56 30.37
5 Donahue, Meghan SO Milan 59.22 59.18 14
28.47 30.71
6 Marsh, Carolyn JR Groves 59.74 59.38 13
29.09 30.29
7 Kalinosky, Lauren FR Mattawan 1:01.35 1:01.50 12
29.55 31.95
8 Taylor, Jackie SR Plainwell 1:01.66 1:01.51 11
29.78 31.73
B - Final
9 Evink, Jade SO Hamilton Hsg 1:01.90 1:00.60 9
29.05 31.55
10 Alexander, Caitlin JR Holl. Christian 1:02.34 1:00.63 7
28.50 32.13
11 Appleyard, Jordan SO Hackett 1:02.36 1:00.65 6
29.12 31.53
12 McAlister, Kirsten SR Lahser 1:02.02 1:00.90 5
28.77 32.13
13 Demers, Leslie SR Bangor John Glen 1:02.35 1:01.24 4
29.20 32.04
14 Dickerman, Rachel FR Seaholm 1:02.61 1:01.38 3
29.00 32.38
15 Heyboer, Lisa SO Holl. Christian 1:02.83 1:02.41 2
29.76 32.65
16 Bugenske, Elise SR Nouvel 1:02.64 1:02.47 1
30.03 32.44
Preliminaries
17 Franklin, Sara JR Caro 1:02.86
18 DeMallie, Amy SR Groves 1:02.94
19 Campbell, Nichole SR Tecumseh 1:03.56
20 DeVor, Erin SO Marian 1:03.86
21 Sherrard, Abbey JR Seaholm 1:03.88
21 Maclean, Kendra SR Ludington 1:03.88
23 Borgerson, Erin JR Harper 1:03.92
24 Williams, Maggie JR Marian 1:04.26
25 Dobbins, Caroline SO Albion 1:04.27
26 Sophiea, Karianne FR Ferndale 1:04.36
27 Fasbinder, Adrienne JR Dhs 1:04.42
28 Scholz, Allison SR GR Cath Central 1:04.58
29 Wu, Olivia JR East Lansing 1:04.75
30 Backer, Lara SO Marian 1:04.76
31 Miller, Molly SR St. Johns 1:05.03
32 Kaczmarek, Rachel SO Milan 1:05.14
33 Simmons, Megan JR Marian 1:05.24
34 Veit, Sara SO Haslett 1:05.37
35 DeMallie, Kate SR Groves 1:05.38
36 Mergel, Annie FR Lahser 1:05.39
37 Thoits, Yvonne FR Forrest Hills 1:05.65
38 Palm, Jennifer SR Egr 1:05.74
39 Buth, Mallory SO Egr 1:05.78
40 Savage, Arleigh SR East Lansing 1:06.10
41 Campbell, Lauren SO Fenton 1:06.24
42 Lavoy, Mindy Dundee 1:06.57
43 Gendernalik, Margaret JR Lakeview 1:06.65
44 Ellis, Lauren JR Lahser 1:06.84
45 Chan, Karilyn FR Portage Northern 1:06.95
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 1:03.84 2003 Megan Evo (P), Birm Groves
Div 2 Overal: O 1:03.84 2003 Megan Evo, Birm Groves
2004 Champ: 1:04.81 11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Birm Groves
Pool Record: P 1:03.84 11/21/2003 Megan Evo, B'ham Groves HS
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schlatter, Emily SR Christian 1:05.42 1:04.18 20
29.90 34.28
2 McDaniel, Sara SR Okemos 1:04.64 1:04.64 17
30.47 34.17
3 Dekar, Rachel FR Cranbrook 1:05.60 1:05.84 16
30.98 34.86
4 Roberts, Courtney JR Milan 1:06.88 1:06.17 15
31.08 35.09
5 Kotz, Beth JR Okemos 1:05.95 1:06.74 14
31.30 35.44
6 Lentz, Cary JR Groves 1:08.47 1:08.47 13
32.11 36.36
7 Buck, Caroline FR Seaholm 1:08.06 1:08.67 12
32.22 36.45
8 Melinsky, Alexa SR Dhs 1:08.79 1:09.57 11
33.39 36.18
B - Final
9 Peitz, Chelsea SO Powers 1:09.30 1:07.94 9
32.07 35.87
10 Rosentreter, Morgan JR Okemos 1:09.59 1:08.45 7
32.25 36.20
11 Sejnost, Natalie K FR Trenton 1:08.97 1:08.88 6
32.32 36.56
12 Horowski, Meredith SO Ludington 1:09.32 1:09.31 5
32.34 36.97
13 Dougherty, Samantha SR Lakeview 1:09.38 1:09.38 4
32.79 36.59
14 Kuipers, Jenna SO Holl. Christian 1:09.41 1:09.53 3
32.68 36.85
15 Lawler, Allison D SR Lahser 1:09.67 1:09.78 2
32.12 37.66
16 Rancilio, Maria JR Riverview 1:09.62 1:09.80 1
32.64 37.16
Preliminaries
17 Schomberger, Hillary FR Seaholm 1:09.87
18 Holmes, Chelsea M Alma 1:10.05
19 Heebner, Hannah FR North Farmington 1:10.25
20 McMullin, Kylee SR Portage Northern 1:10.27
21 Balicki, Sarah FR Groves 1:10.30
22 Mason, Andrea Dundee 1:10.49
23 Dolan, Megan P JR Trenton 1:10.55
24 Malaney, Mallory FR Egr 1:10.57
25 Yates, Kimberley L SR Lahser 1:10.86
26 Ivanikiw, Catie SR Stoney Creek 1:11.00
27 Whetham, Brittany SO Holly 1:11.12
28 Childers, Alayna FR St. Johns 1:11.25
29 Hirsch, Stephanie FR Country Day 1:11.32
30 Meter, Shannon SR Marian 1:11.63
31 Rockentine, Nicole E JR Lahser 1:11.65
32 Robinson, Dana SR Marian 1:11.99
33 Wilcox, Lauren JR Corunna 1:12.03
34 Arthur, Amanda SO DeWitt 1:12.09
35 Diepenhorst, Emily FR Dhs 1:12.26
36 Bellant, Katherine SR St. Johns 1:12.55
37 McClure, Liz SR Cranbrook 1:12.56
38 Dalrymple, Audrey SO GR Cath Central 1:12.74
38 Jager, Crystal FR Hamilton Hsg 1:12.74
40 Weichman, Meg SR Okemos 1:12.84
41 Grace, Gianna M Alma 1:12.94
42 Rodriguez, Teresa C JR Forrest Hills 1:12.96
43 Spencer, Alexa FR Plainwell 1:12.98
44 Wagner, Sarah SO Andover 1:12.99
45 Dunten, Jackie JR Egr 1:13.13
46 Counts, Cayla JR Harper 1:13.20
46 Grierson, Amanda SO Nouvel 1:13.20
48 Wechter, Ann JR Nouvel 1:13.24
49 Doherty, Jaclyn JR Groves 1:13.39
50 Clack, Lauren JR Seaholm 1:13.65
51 Waldecker, Jessi SR Harrison 1:13.79
52 Tyson, Laura JR Lahser 1:13.99
53 Kibler-Campbell, Allie SR St. Joseph 1:14.19
54 Johnson, Sarah JR Marian 1:14.40
55 Martin, Kaci SR Sturgis 1:16.37
-- Larsen, Jenny FR Avondale DFS
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Div 2: $ 3:30.26 11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves
B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo
Div 2 Overal: O 3:30.26 11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves
B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo
2004 Champ: 3:30.26 11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves, Groves
B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo
Pool Record: P 3:21.23 3/1/2003 Oakland University
D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets
Meet Qualifying: 3:58.99
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Birmingham Groves 'A' 3:35.67 3:33.36 40
1) McGowan, Brittany SO 2) Sofia, Alyssa SR
3) Wyllie, Kendall JR 4) Christ, Dana JR
25.47 52.31 26.11 55.19 25.50 54.49 24.07 51.37
2 Dexter High School 'A' 3:37.27 3:35.39 34
1) Daily, Sami SR 2) Daily, Ally JR
3) Boren, Jessie SO 4) Woods, Adrienne JR
25.90 53.42 26.70 54.58 26.69 55.29 24.91 52.10
3 North Farmington 'A' 3:37.05 3:35.94 32
1) Bendick, Kristi SR 2) Legacki, Lindsey SR
3) DeSantis, Katrina SO 4) Bachrouche, Katya JR
26.87 56.17 25.69 54.46 25.43 53.56 24.57 51.75
4 Milan High School Girls 'A' 3:38.39 3:36.49 30
1) House, Leslie JR 2) Donahue, Maura FR
3) Griffin, Erica JR 4) Donahue, Meghan SO
26.89 55.43 25.20 53.23 26.60 55.80 24.52 52.03
5 Cranbrook Kingswood 'A' 3:38.71 3:39.69 28
1) Burton, Joanie FR 2) Kennedy, Erin JR
3) Lukas, Zoe FR 4) Brown, Anna FR
26.22 55.72 26.21 55.09 25.19 53.24 26.49 55.64
6 Lahser High School 'A' 3:41.07 3:40.36 26
1) Yates, Lindsay M JR 2) Nagel, Alexandria R SR
3) Yates, Kimberley L SR 4) Lawler, Allison D SR
26.24 55.14 26.27 54.73 25.96 54.67 26.28 55.82
7 Marian High School 'A' 3:43.22 3:42.63 24
1) Gladchun, Sara JR 2) Foot, Michelle JR
3) Brabbins, Maggie FR 4) Eckl, Jamie SR
27.34 56.77 25.81 54.42 26.58 56.26 26.14 55.18
8 Harrison Lady Hawks 'A' 3:42.87 3:43.83 22
1) Jones, Rennie JR 2) Hairston, Ashley JR
3) Grubbs, Erin FR 4) Doepker, Marissa FR
27.02 55.64 26.09 55.70 26.74 56.96 26.48 55.53
B - Final
9 East Lansing High School 'A' 3:44.03 3:41.11 18
1) Post, Diana JR 2) Marcus, Emma JR
3) Wu, Olivia JR 4) Mrozowski, Kristen SR
25.95 54.16 26.62 55.44 27.40 57.16 25.73 54.35
10 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:43.64 3:41.97 14
1) Swieter, Kaci FR 2) Walstra, Steffaine SR
3) Lundquist, Kelly JR 4) Korn, Jenny SR
27.38 56.62 26.52 56.50 27.25 56.99 24.51 51.86
11 Holland Christian 'A' 3:43.46 3:43.11 12
1) Alexander, Caitlin JR 2) Heyboer, Lisa SO
3) Kuipers, Nicole JR 4) Vogelzang, Christina SR
26.99 55.55 27.09 57.04 27.52 57.53 25.11 52.99
12 Plainwell High School 'A' 3:44.41 3:44.19 10
1) Lingbeek, Jami JR 2) Prullage, Jenie JR
3) Taylor, Jackie SR 4) Campbell, Laura JR
26.58 55.73 26.78 57.56 26.54 56.02 25.83 54.88
13 Chelsea Bulldogs 'A' 3:44.21 3:45.23 8
1) Stephens, Claire FR 2) Detroyer, Ayla JR
3) Lodewyk, Nicole SR 4) Lodewyk, Jessica SR
26.49 55.56 26.55 56.28 27.72 58.56 26.12 54.83
14 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 3:46.13 3:45.77 6
1) Babbitt, Allison SR 2) Truex, Logan JR
3) Cumback, Katelyn SO 4) Cariuty, Tarynn SO
27.20 56.61 26.88 57.45 26.44 55.84 26.41 55.87
15 Forest Hills Central 'A' 3:45.21 3:45.80 4
1) Jasperse, Ashley E JR 2) McCullough, Katie FR
3) Tschannen, Corey A JR 4) Lewis, Christine C SO
26.70 56.33 26.64 56.05 26.80 56.79 27.04 56.63
16 Grand Rapids Christian High 'A' 3:43.40 3:46.45 2
1) VanderLinde, Johanna SR 2) Ludema, Alyssa SR
3) Schlatter, Emily SR 4) White, Katherine SR
27.26 57.03 26.33 56.54 27.60 59.22 25.01 53.66
Preliminaries
17 Seaholm High School 'A' 3:46.19
18 Tecumseh High School 'A' 3:46.42
19 Okemos High School 'A' 3:48.02
20 DeWitt 'A' 3:48.35
21 Hackett Catholic Central 'A' 3:49.88
22 GR Catholic Central 'A' 3:50.04
23 Notre Dame Preparatory 'A' 3:50.27
24 Fenton High School 'A' 3:51.06
1) Chang, Judia SR 2) Sekulich, Anna JR
3) Morrison, Amy JR 4) Kane, Jessica SR
25 Williamston High School 'A' 3:51.45
26 Calvin Christian High School 'A' 3:51.96
27 Mattawan High School 'A' 3:52.23
28 Albion High School 'A' 3:52.26
29 Ludington Girls Varsity 05 'A' 3:53.43
30 Grosse Ile 'A' 3:53.56
31 Stoney Creek High School 'A' 3:53.75
32 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 3:53.79
33 Warren Woods Tower Titans 'A' 3:53.97
34 Detroit Country Day School 'A' 3:54.05
35 Marshall High School 'A' 3:54.38
36 Banjor John Glenn High School 'A' 3:55.31
37 Adrian High School 'A' 3:55.92
38 Bloomfield Hills Andover 'A' 3:56.34
39 Harper Creek High School 'A' 3:56.35
40 Trenton Trojanettes 'A' 3:56.59
41 Allen Park High School 'A' 3:56.62
42 Ypsilanti High School 'A' 3:57.28
43 Nouvel Catholic Central 'A' 3:58.29
44 Avondale 'A' 3:58.60
45 Loy Norrix Swimming & Diving 'A' 3:58.64
46 Portage Northern High School 'A' 3:59.28
1) Murphy, Ashley SO 2) Evert, Carrie SO
3) Chan, Karilyn FR 4) Vail, Maggie SR
47 Dundee High School 'A' 4:05.45
-- Northview 'A' DQ
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Birmingham Groves 266 2. Dexter High School 225
3. Milan High School Girls 179 4. Forest Hills Central 163
5. North Farmington 138 6. Cranbrook Kingswood 123
7. Seaholm High School 93 8. Okemos High School 89
9. East Grand Rapids 87 10. Marian High School 86
11. East Lansing High School 85 12. Grand Rapids Christian High 82
13. Lahser High School 78 14. Chelsea Bulldogs 76
15. Holland Christian 75 16. Allen Park High School 66
17. Plainwell High School 63 18. Harrison Lady Hawks 60
19. Fenton High School 44 20. Powers Catholic High School 37
20. GR Catholic Central 37 22. Banjor John Glenn High School 31
23. Haslett 20 24. Battle Creek Lakeview 17
25. Notre Dame Preparatory 16 26. Tecumseh High School 15
27. Harper Creek High School 13 28. Mattawan High School 12
29. Hamilton HS Girls Varsity 9 30. Williamston High School 6
30. Trenton Trojanettes 6 30. Hackett Catholic Central 6
33. Ludington Girls Varsity 05 5 33. Nouvel Catholic Central 5
35. Bloomfield Hills Andover 4 36. Marshall High School 2
37. Avondale 1 37. Ferndale High School 1
37. Riverview High School 1 37. St. Johns High School 1