5/24/2013 - 5/24/2013
Vancouver, Canada
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 18:53 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 1 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 7:32.12 7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN
Canadian: n 7:41.86 7/2011 Ryan Cochrane, IS
Meet: m 7:51.74 5/22/2009 Ryan Cochrane, Island Swimming
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Maitland, Kier 24 KEYANO 8:04.15 8:17.94 748 50
28.99 1:00.79 (31.80)
1:32.73 (31.94) 2:04.61 (31.88)
2:36.30 (31.69) 3:08.27 (31.97)
3:40.02 (31.75) 4:11.35 (31.33)
4:42.57 (31.22) 5:13.95 (31.38)
5:45.24 (31.29) 6:16.25 (31.01)
6:47.50 (31.25) 7:18.58 (31.08)
7:48.92 (30.34) 8:17.94 (29.02)
2 Penhale, Sean 24 CASC 8:10.31 8:19.95 739 30
29.51 1:01.08 (31.57)
1:32.81 (31.73) 2:04.75 (31.94)
2:36.21 (31.46) 3:07.84 (31.63)
3:39.55 (31.71) 4:10.96 (31.41)
4:42.29 (31.33) 5:13.71 (31.42)
5:44.86 (31.15) 6:16.25 (31.39)
6:47.42 (31.17) 7:18.74 (31.32)
7:49.66 (30.92) 8:19.95 (30.29)
3 Kaskawal, Jerad 17 FAST-CA 8:43.67 8:26.23 712 20
29.55 1:01.23 (31.68)
1:33.43 (32.20) 2:05.66 (32.23)
2:37.79 (32.13) 3:09.80 (32.01)
3:41.58 (31.78) 4:13.06 (31.48)
4:44.75 (31.69) 5:16.39 (31.64)
5:48.18 (31.79) 6:20.07 (31.89)
6:51.90 (31.83) 7:23.76 (31.86)
7:55.69 (31.93) 8:26.23 (30.54)
4 Sawicki, Nathan 15 TAB 8:30.30 8:37.86 665 15
29.74 1:02.46 (32.72)
1:35.23 (32.77) 2:08.00 (32.77)
2:41.06 (33.06) 3:14.20 (33.14)
3:47.40 (33.20) 4:20.27 (32.87)
4:52.63 (32.36) 5:24.99 (32.36)
5:57.49 (32.50) 6:30.02 (32.53)
7:02.06 (32.04) 7:34.66 (32.60)
8:06.60 (31.94) 8:37.86 (31.26)
5 Gilbert, Colin 14 KCS 8:33.77 8:40.84 654 14
29.51 1:01.64 (32.13)
1:33.99 (32.35) 2:06.71 (32.72)
2:39.61 (32.90) 3:12.59 (32.98)
3:45.56 (32.97) 4:18.57 (33.01)
4:51.81 (33.24) 5:25.05 (33.24)
5:58.13 (33.08) 6:31.38 (33.25)
7:04.19 (32.81) 7:37.47 (33.28)
8:09.77 (32.30) 8:40.84 (31.07)
6 Munaretto, Evan 15 FAST-CA 8:41.26 8:42.34 648 13
29.75 1:01.83 (32.08)
1:33.62 (31.79) 2:06.49 (32.87)
2:38.58 (32.09) 3:11.36 (32.78)
3:44.12 (32.76) 4:17.49 (33.37)
4:50.14 (32.65) 5:23.59 (33.45)
5:57.00 (33.41) 6:30.75 (33.75)
7:03.63 (32.88) 7:36.85 (33.22)
8:10.05 (33.20) 8:42.34 (32.29)
7 Lamar, Simon A 13 FAST-CA 9:39.72Y 8:46.50 633 12
29.93 1:01.97 (32.04)
1:34.26 (32.29) 2:07.16 (32.90)
2:40.00 (32.84) 3:13.59 (33.59)
3:47.03 (33.44) 4:20.61 (33.58)
4:54.05 (33.44) 5:27.45 (33.40)
6:00.75 (33.30) 6:34.44 (33.69)
7:08.06 (33.62) 7:41.47 (33.41)
8:14.68 (33.21) 8:46.50 (31.82)
8 Eriks, Colin 17 VPSC 8:24.12S 8:47.86 628 11
29.76 1:03.08 (33.32)
1:36.08 (33.00) 2:09.56 (33.48)
2:42.48 (32.92) 3:16.07 (33.59)
3:49.27 (33.20) 4:22.84 (33.57)
4:56.24 (33.40) 5:29.72 (33.48)
6:03.03 (33.31) 6:36.59 (33.56)
7:09.99 (33.40) 7:43.71 (33.72)
8:16.45 (32.74) 8:47.86 (31.41)
9 Zakala, Josh 15 KAJ 8:29.73S 8:51.03 617 9
29.96 1:02.52 (32.56)
1:35.42 (32.90) 2:08.90 (33.48)
2:42.34 (33.44) 3:15.90 (33.56)
3:49.65 (33.75) 4:23.60 (33.95)
4:57.58 (33.98) 5:31.75 (34.17)
6:05.46 (33.71) 6:39.39 (33.93)
7:13.18 (33.79) 7:46.94 (33.76)
8:19.88 (32.94) 8:51.03 (31.15)
10 Blondal, Ben 17 UCSC 8:25.19S 8:52.13 613 7
29.63 1:01.84 (32.21)
1:34.92 (33.08) 2:07.96 (33.04)
2:41.75 (33.79) 3:15.57 (33.82)
3:49.82 (34.25) 4:23.52 (33.70)
4:57.50 (33.98) 5:31.22 (33.72)
6:05.43 (34.21) 6:39.24 (33.81)
7:13.55 (34.31) 7:47.23 (33.68)
8:20.40 (33.17) 8:52.13 (31.73)
11 Woinoski, Tim 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 9:02.66 8:58.11 593 6
30.50 1:03.89 (33.39)
1:37.86 (33.97) 2:12.26 (34.40)
2:46.67 (34.41) 3:21.21 (34.54)
3:55.51 (34.30) 4:29.83 (34.32)
5:03.91 (34.08) 5:37.76 (33.85)
6:11.71 (33.95) 6:45.58 (33.87)
7:19.06 (33.48) 7:52.96 (33.90)
8:26.43 (33.47) 8:58.11 (31.68)
12 Schramm, Justin 15 LOSC 9:10.86 8:58.31 592 5
30.83 1:04.09 (33.26)
1:38.20 (34.11) 2:12.75 (34.55)
2:47.18 (34.43) 3:21.69 (34.51)
3:56.23 (34.54) 4:30.23 (34.00)
5:03.82 (33.59) 5:37.40 (33.58)
6:11.24 (33.84) 6:45.23 (33.99)
7:19.50 (34.27) 7:52.87 (33.37)
8:26.85 (33.98) 8:58.31 (31.46)
13 Dekker, Nicolaa 17 RAPID 8:37.29S 9:06.13 567 4
30.16 1:02.77 (32.61)
1:36.47 (33.70) 2:10.66 (34.19)
2:45.04 (34.38) 3:19.01 (33.97)
3:53.76 (34.75) 4:28.65 (34.89)
5:03.75 (35.10) 5:38.31 (34.56)
6:13.31 (35.00) 6:48.43 (35.12)
7:23.80 (35.37) 7:58.52 (34.72)
8:33.11 (34.59) 9:06.13 (33.02)
14 Cristurean, Cri 16 HYACK 9:07.65S 9:07.90 561 3
31.14 1:04.91 (33.77)
1:39.25 (34.34) 2:14.40 (35.15)
2:48.69 (34.29) 3:22.89 (34.20)
3:57.60 (34.71) 4:31.55 (33.95)
5:06.18 (34.63) 5:40.51 (34.33)
6:15.15 (34.64) 6:49.99 (34.84)
7:24.25 (34.26) 7:58.86 (34.61)
8:33.56 (34.70) 9:07.90 (34.34)
15 Dalke, Taylor 20 VKSC 8:27.69S 9:11.26 551 2
30.08 1:03.13 (33.05)
1:36.51 (33.38) 2:10.04 (33.53)
2:43.71 (33.67) 3:18.26 (34.55)
3:52.46 (34.20) 4:27.56 (35.10)
5:02.41 (34.85) 5:37.52 (35.11)
6:12.57 (35.05) 6:49.01 (36.44)
7:24.64 (35.63) 8:00.55 (35.91)
8:35.84 (35.29) 9:11.26 (35.42)
16 Lawrence, Kit 17 CHENA 9:07.02 9:12.13 549 1
30.45 1:03.96 (33.51)
1:37.26 (33.30) 2:11.57 (34.31)
2:45.82 (34.25) 3:20.22 (34.40)
3:54.82 (34.60) 4:29.80 (34.98)
5:04.79 (34.99) 5:39.84 (35.05)
6:14.87 (35.03) 6:50.36 (35.49)
7:25.66 (35.30) 8:01.50 (35.84)
8:37.21 (35.71) 9:12.13 (34.92)
17 Phillips, Joshu 17 VKSC 8:51.07S 9:15.84 538
30.15 1:03.49 (33.34)
1:37.42 (33.93) 2:12.52 (35.10)
2:47.34 (34.82) 3:22.51 (35.17)
3:57.44 (34.93) 4:33.36 (35.92)
5:09.19 (35.83) 5:44.52 (35.33)
6:20.41 (35.89) 6:55.89 (35.48)
7:30.93 (35.04) 8:06.13 (35.20)
8:41.48 (35.35) 9:15.84 (34.36)
18 Roberts, Julien 15 KAJ 9:24.76S 9:17.11 534
31.67 1:05.83 (34.16)
1:41.24 (35.41) 2:17.80 (36.56)
2:52.46 (34.66) 3:28.05 (35.59)
4:03.19 (35.14) 4:38.71 (35.52)
5:13.34 (34.63) 5:48.68 (35.34)
6:24.15 (35.47) 6:59.75 (35.60)
7:34.17 (34.42) 8:10.24 (36.07)
8:44.05 (33.81) 9:17.11 (33.06)
19 Grenier, Samuel 17 VKSC 8:47.65S 9:22.15 520
31.08 1:05.06 (33.98)
1:40.03 (34.97) 2:15.44 (35.41)
2:50.27 (34.83) 3:26.20 (35.93)
4:01.69 (35.49) 4:37.93 (36.24)
5:13.70 (35.77) 5:49.21 (35.51)
6:25.12 (35.91) 7:01.04 (35.92)
7:36.72 (35.68) 8:12.37 (35.65)
8:47.38 (35.01) 9:22.15 (34.77)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1
1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 50 2. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45
3. Cascade Swim Club 30 4. Team Alberta 15
5. Kamloops Classic Swimming 14 6. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 11
7. Kelowna AquaJets 9 8. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 7
9. Simon Fraser Aquatics 6 10. Langley Olympians Swim Club 5
11. Richmond Rapids 4 12. Hyack Swim Club 3
13. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 14. Chena Swim Club 1
Surrey Knights Swim Club 5/24/2013 - 17:54 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 2 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: w 2:04.06 8/3/2012 Melissa Franklin, USA
Canadian: n 2:08.04 3/27/2012 Sinead Russell, BWSC
Meet: m 2:09.40 5/25/2012 Meagan Nay, QAS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Russell, Sinead 19 UNA-FL 2:13.13 2:10.13 866 50
30.44 1:02.92 (32.48)
1:36.35 (33.43) 2:10.13 (33.78)
2 Cantin, Genevi� 22 ROUGE ET OR 2:13.92 2:12.95 812 30
31.80 1:05.48 (33.68)
1:39.41 (33.93) 2:12.95 (33.54)
3 Lavigna, Lauren 24 UBCD 2:15.27 2:13.88 795 20
31.86 1:05.79 (33.93)
1:40.04 (34.25) 2:13.88 (33.84)
4 MacLean, Britta 19 ESWIM 2:17.86 2:15.00 776 15
32.43 1:06.64 (34.21)
1:41.08 (34.44) 2:15.00 (33.92)
5 Weiss, Hannah M 17 KING-PN 2:15.64 2:15.68 764 14
31.73 1:05.16 (33.43)
1:39.91 (34.75) 2:15.68 (35.77)
6 DeBever, McKenn 16 BSS-FL 2:20.91 2:19.24 707 13
32.14 1:06.94 (34.80)
1:42.99 (36.05) 2:19.24 (36.25)
7 Black, Haley 16 PGB 2:20.34 2:20.55 687 12
32.68 1:08.15 (35.47)
1:44.41 (36.26) 2:20.55 (36.14)
8 VanderWel, Heid 17 KING-PN 2:20.43 2:20.78 684 11
32.43 1:07.85 (35.42)
1:44.16 (36.31) 2:20.78 (36.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilm, Ingrid 14 TAB 2:22.43 2:19.99 695 9
33.49 1:09.32 (35.83)
1:45.16 (35.84) 2:19.99 (34.83)
10 Ludlow, Danica 16 PGB 2:21.15 2:20.53 687 7
33.56 1:09.02 (35.46)
1:45.40 (36.38) 2:20.53 (35.13)
11 Tanasse, Emily 18 KING-PN 2:23.36 2:21.31 676 6
33.54 1:09.11 (35.57)
1:45.05 (35.94) 2:21.31 (36.26)
12 Gay, Micah 15 VPSC 2:22.77 2:21.42 675 5
33.59 1:08.93 (35.34)
1:45.36 (36.43) 2:21.42 (36.06)
13 Visscher, Laine 14 OCST-OR 2:21.66 2:21.54 673 4
33.56 1:09.55 (35.99)
1:45.52 (35.97) 2:21.54 (36.02)
14 Fortier, Patric 15 PGB 2:22.85 2:22.98 653 3
34.07 1:10.33 (36.26)
1:47.18 (36.85) 2:22.98 (35.80)
15 Kremer, Paige 16 TAB 2:23.72 2:23.18 650 2
33.79 1:09.67 (35.88)
1:46.36 (36.69) 2:23.18 (36.82)
16 Millet, Rachel 20 VAN-IE 2:22.06 2:26.47 607 1
33.83 1:10.34 (36.51)
1:48.09 (37.75) 2:26.47 (38.38)
=== C - Final ===
17 Haugen, Gianna 15 KING-PN 2:25.60 2:22.18 664
33.29 1:09.05 (35.76)
1:45.56 (36.51) 2:22.18 (36.62)
18 Clary, Lindsey 17 FAST-CA 2:25.79 2:22.70 657
33.83 1:10.13 (36.30)
1:46.29 (36.16) 2:22.70 (36.41)
19 Bradley, Heidi 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:25.52 2:22.75 656
34.83 1:11.84 (37.01)
1:48.37 (36.53) 2:22.75 (34.38)
20 Ginnis, Morgan 17 UN-KI-PN 2:24.90 2:22.76 656
33.23 1:09.23 (36.00)
1:46.07 (36.84) 2:22.76 (36.69)
21 Kokoszka, Maran 16 RAC 2:24.54 2:23.06 652
34.29 1:10.88 (36.59)
1:47.27 (36.39) 2:23.06 (35.79)
22 Crisp, Lauren 13 UVIC-PCS 2:25.28 2:23.14 651
34.89 1:11.93 (37.04)
1:47.94 (36.01) 2:23.14 (35.20)
23 Hinds, Natalie 19 COM-WT 2:26.21 2:24.84 628
34.40 1:10.93 (36.53)
1:47.81 (36.88) 2:24.84 (37.03)
24 Weldon, Eryn 20 KEYANO 2:25.75 2:24.87 628
34.75 1:11.23 (36.48)
1:48.49 (37.26) 2:24.87 (36.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Wu, Joanna W 18 KING-PN 2:22.91
32.35 1:07.73 (35.38)
1:44.92 (37.19) 2:22.91 (37.99)
26 Barr, Camille 16 OSC 2:26.31
34.56 1:11.20 (36.64)
1:48.81 (37.61) 2:26.31 (37.50)
27 Laderoute, Laur 15 OCST-OR 2:26.35
34.14 1:10.93 (36.79)
1:48.59 (37.66) 2:26.35 (37.76)
28 Assman, Erin 20 OAK 2:26.73
34.91 1:12.03 (37.12)
1:49.66 (37.63) 2:26.73 (37.07)
29 Wing, Julie 13 PGB 2:27.31
35.41 1:13.28 (37.87)
1:50.79 (37.51) 2:27.31 (36.52)
30 Smith, Rebecca 13 REDDEER CATALINA 2:27.33
35.74 1:12.82 (37.08)
1:50.45 (37.63) 2:27.33 (36.88)
31 Phillips, Kynda 17 KING-PN 2:27.39
33.72 1:10.70 (36.98)
1:49.03 (38.33) 2:27.39 (38.36)
32 Chapman, Chloe 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:27.41
35.66 1:13.14 (37.48)
1:50.73 (37.59) 2:27.41 (36.68)
33 Flowers, Emily 16 TAB 2:27.43
33.82 1:11.02 (37.20)
1:49.70 (38.68) 2:27.43 (37.73)
34 Singh, Nunu 15 WDSC 2:27.45
34.42 1:10.84 (36.42)
1:49.54 (38.70) 2:27.45 (37.91)
35 Crane, Mackenzi 15 NRST 2:27.79
34.50 1:11.80 (37.30)
1:50.89 (39.09) 2:27.79 (36.90)
36 Kidd, Georgia 15 TAB 2:27.96
34.45 1:11.41 (36.96)
1:49.45 (38.04) 2:27.96 (38.51)
37 Beal, Jackie C 18 OCA-PN 2:28.31
34.91 1:11.78 (36.87)
1:50.40 (38.62) 2:28.31 (37.91)
38 Williamson, Mar 19 WEST-PN 2:28.58
35.56 1:13.14 (37.58)
1:51.04 (37.90) 2:28.58 (37.54)
39 Mabee-Hall, Sar 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:29.39
35.51 1:13.27 (37.76)
1:51.25 (37.98) 2:29.39 (38.14)
40 Dorrestijn, Lar 18 KSC 2:29.50
34.86 1:12.14 (37.28)
1:50.96 (38.82) 2:29.50 (38.54)
41 Wareham, Lainie 15 REDDEER CATALINA 2:29.57
35.25 1:13.73 (38.48)
1:52.18 (38.45) 2:29.57 (37.39)
42 Wing, Jessa 16 PGB 2:30.42
35.55 1:13.46 (37.91)
1:52.28 (38.82) 2:30.42 (38.14)
42 Levorson, Mered 13 VKSC 2:30.42
35.25 1:13.45 (38.20)
1:52.13 (38.68) 2:30.42 (38.29)
44 Pressler, Maddi 14 WEST-PN 2:30.49
35.56 1:13.10 (37.54)
1:51.62 (38.52) 2:30.49 (38.87)
45 Gowans, Molly 13 UVIC-PCS 2:30.56
35.16 1:13.37 (38.21)
1:52.17 (38.80) 2:30.56 (38.39)
46 Warrack, Jessic 16 KSC 2:30.80
35.63 1:13.98 (38.35)
1:52.61 (38.63) 2:30.80 (38.19)
47 Borchers, Sophi 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:30.89
35.41 1:12.40 (36.99)
1:51.39 (38.99) 2:30.89 (39.50)
48 Jaques, Haley 16 REDDEER CATALINA 2:30.99
35.18 1:13.28 (38.10)
1:52.89 (39.61) 2:30.99 (38.10)
49 Rainey, Maddie 14 OCA-PN 2:31.00
34.07 1:12.13 (38.06)
1:51.68 (39.55) 2:31.00 (39.32)
50 Mothe, Bailey 14 PSW 2:31.18
34.88 1:12.96 (38.08)
1:51.79 (38.83) 2:31.18 (39.39)
51 Broen, Sarah 18 REDDEER CATALINA 2:31.54
36.27 1:13.94 (37.67)
1:52.41 (38.47) 2:31.54 (39.13)
52 Roley, Gwen I 16 BBST-PN 2:31.66
35.55 1:13.71 (38.16)
1:52.54 (38.83) 2:31.66 (39.12)
53 Black, Emilee 15 CDSC 2:31.91
36.28 1:15.06 (38.78)
1:54.21 (39.15) 2:31.91 (37.70)
54 Dunlop, Katie 14 KAJ 2:32.13
35.29 1:13.65 (38.36)
1:53.67 (40.02) 2:32.13 (38.46)
55 Ortner, Emily L 16 MAC-OR 2:32.57
37.14 1:15.67 (38.53)
1:54.20 (38.53) 2:32.57 (38.37)
56 Ngo, Di-An 17 KSC 2:32.93
34.17 1:12.40 (38.23)
1:52.81 (40.41) 2:32.93 (40.12)
57 Snowden-Richard 17 NRST 2:33.07
35.48 1:13.94 (38.46)
1:53.71 (39.77) 2:33.07 (39.36)
58 Larkin, Maddie 18 OCA-PN 2:33.45
35.81 1:14.56 (38.75)
1:54.18 (39.62) 2:33.45 (39.27)
59 Ancell, Brooke 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:34.05
35.33 1:13.56 (38.23)
1:53.41 (39.85) 2:34.05 (40.64)
60 Sharpe, Katrina 18 OSC 2:34.22
35.43 1:14.19 (38.76)
1:53.95 (39.76) 2:34.22 (40.27)
61 Villa, Martina 15 CHENA 2:34.93
36.02 1:14.56 (38.54)
1:54.84 (40.28) 2:34.93 (40.09)
62 Sullivan, Jamie 17 LLSC 2:35.45
36.94 1:16.17 (39.23)
1:56.05 (39.88) 2:35.45 (39.40)
63 Wallace, Caroli 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:35.53
37.41 1:17.08 (39.67)
1:57.16 (40.08) 2:35.53 (38.37)
64 Ferguson, Jamie 16 ORCA 2:35.56
35.75 1:14.82 (39.07)
1:56.16 (41.34) 2:35.56 (39.40)
65 Bus, Amellia 13 CDSC 2:35.91
36.48 1:16.76 (40.28)
2:35.91 (1:19.15)
66 Sutherland, Mak 14 KCS 2:36.99
37.25 1:17.60 (40.35)
1:57.42 (39.82) 2:36.99 (39.57)
67 Gamell, Victori 15 KSC 2:37.27
37.93 1:17.68 (39.75)
1:58.64 (40.96) 2:37.27 (38.63)
68 Mischkot, Sammi 21 VAN-IE 2:37.43
35.86 1:15.20 (39.34)
1:56.71 (41.51) 2:37.43 (40.72)
69 Clapham, Megan 17 PSW 2:37.53
37.02 1:17.12 (40.10)
1:57.08 (39.96) 2:37.53 (40.45)
69 Fauchon, Lauren 16 LLSC 2:37.53
36.40 1:16.48 (40.08)
1:56.95 (40.47) 2:37.53 (40.58)
71 Tedjasukmana, N 17 FAST-CA 2:38.08
37.34 1:17.20 (39.86)
1:58.05 (40.85) 2:38.08 (40.03)
72 Kissack, Laura 15 DST 2:38.59
36.58 1:16.60 (40.02)
1:57.59 (40.99) 2:38.59 (41.00)
73 McNamara, Alyss 15 OSC 2:38.79
36.13 1:15.97 (39.84)
1:57.38 (41.41) 2:38.79 (41.41)
74 Reilly, Taylor 14 WDSC 2:41.01
37.83 1:17.82 (39.99)
1:59.00 (41.18) 2:41.01 (42.01)
75 Waknuk, Presley 17 REDDEER CATALINA 2:41.50
37.82 1:18.46 (40.64)
2:00.39 (41.93) 2:41.50 (41.11)
76 Russo, Christin 17 LLSC 2:41.66
38.39 1:19.54 (41.15)
2:00.53 (40.99) 2:41.66 (41.13)
77 Goodpastor, Sar 15 OCST-OR 2:48.08
40.80 1:23.89 (43.09)
2:06.86 (42.97) 2:48.08 (41.22)
-- Padington, Tayl 19 ISLAND SWIMMING DQ
34.36 1:11.26 (36.90)
1:48.38 (37.12) DQ (36.08)
-- Douglas, Daniel 16 LLSC DQ
37.15 1:18.37 (41.22)
2:01.95 (43.58) DQ (43.59)
-- Keany, Celia G 17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2
1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 50 1. Unattached 50
3. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45 4. King Aquatic Club 31
5. Cascade Swim Club 30 5. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30
7. Team Alberta 26 8. Prince George Barracudas 22
9. Ubc Dolphins 20 10. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 16
11. Etobicoke Swimming 15 12. Kamloops Classic Swimming 14
13. Bolles School Sharks 13 14. Kelowna AquaJets 9
15. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 7 16. Simon Fraser Aquatics 6
17. Langley Olympians Swim Club 5 18. Oregon City Swim Team 4
18. Richmond Rapids 4 20. Hyack Swim Club 3
21. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 22. Chena Swim Club 1
22. Vandal Aquatics 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 18:11 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 3 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: w 1:51.92 7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
Canadian: n 1:57.34 7/2009 Matt Hawes, UBCD
Meet: m 1:59.34 5/25/2012 Mitchell Larkin, QAS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan S 28 DBS-FL 2:02.64 1:59.56 820 50
28.26 58.24 (29.98)
1:28.78 (30.54) 1:59.56 (30.78)
2 Thormeyer, Mark 15 WDSC 2:09.17 2:06.11 698 30
29.93 1:01.87 (31.94)
1:34.25 (32.38) 2:06.11 (31.86)
3 Maudslien, Than 18 KING-PN 2:07.82 2:06.14 698 20
29.41 1:01.37 (31.96)
1:34.19 (32.82) 2:06.14 (31.95)
4 Ivanov, Dimitar 19 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:08.34 2:07.15 681 15
30.16 1:02.40 (32.24)
1:35.36 (32.96) 2:07.15 (31.79)
5 Kisil, Yuri 17 TAB 2:08.60 2:07.43 677 14
29.79 1:02.07 (32.28)
1:35.08 (33.01) 2:07.43 (32.35)
6 Hill, Rob 17 CHENA 2:09.29 2:07.56 675 13
30.30 1:02.70 (32.40)
1:35.80 (33.10) 2:07.56 (31.76)
7 Byram, Joe 18 TAB 2:08.60 2:08.02 668 12
30.31 1:03.02 (32.71)
1:35.54 (32.52) 2:08.02 (32.48)
8 Rysemus, Logan 18 KING-PN 2:07.13 2:11.62 614 11
30.09 1:02.49 (32.40)
1:36.97 (34.48) 2:11.62 (34.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Maybury, Adam 18 TAB 2:09.57 2:07.16 681 9
30.41 1:02.57 (32.16)
1:35.50 (32.93) 2:07.16 (31.66)
10 Zhao, Edwin 16 PSW 2:09.46 2:08.85 655 7
30.34 1:02.80 (32.46)
1:36.13 (33.33) 2:08.85 (32.72)
11 Reilly, Luke 17 UBCD 2:11.02 2:09.23 649 6
31.26 1:03.82 (32.56)
1:36.81 (32.99) 2:09.23 (32.42)
12 Lee, Gabe 17 WDSC 2:10.56 2:10.42 631 5
31.15 1:03.96 (32.81)
1:37.43 (33.47) 2:10.42 (32.99)
13 Holme, Adam 18 CHENA 2:11.27 2:10.56 629 4
31.00 1:04.12 (33.12)
1:37.68 (33.56) 2:10.56 (32.88)
14 Eriks, Keith 17 VPSC 2:10.49 2:11.82 612 3
31.03 1:04.29 (33.26)
1:38.31 (34.02) 2:11.82 (33.51)
15 Johnson, Rhys 16 KSC 2:10.88 2:11.93 610 2
31.12 1:04.19 (33.07)
1:37.75 (33.56) 2:11.93 (34.18)
16 Jacobs, Rohan 26 LLSC 2:11.42 2:12.64 600 1
29.80 1:02.87 (33.07)
1:37.96 (35.09) 2:12.64 (34.68)
=== C - Final ===
17 Suvurov, Gleb 20 UCSC 2:12.58 2:05.22 714
30.06 1:02.36 (32.30)
1:34.28 (31.92) 2:05.22 (30.94)
18 Anderson, Thoma 15 KING-PN 2:12.64 2:10.72 627
30.26 1:03.14 (32.88)
1:37.56 (34.42) 2:10.72 (33.16)
19 Sinclair, Nicho 21 UVIC-PCS 2:12.80 2:10.78 626
30.40 1:03.55 (33.15)
1:37.55 (34.00) 2:10.78 (33.23)
20 Crocker, Bradle 18 UCSC 2:11.62 2:11.00 623
30.75 1:04.66 (33.91)
1:39.00 (34.34) 2:11.00 (32.00)
21 Olafson, Carson 16 SPART 2:11.60 2:12.09 608
31.19 1:04.61 (33.42)
1:39.12 (34.51) 2:12.09 (32.97)
22 Letkeman, Evan 18 UVIC-PCS 2:12.31 2:12.12 607
31.20 1:04.80 (33.60)
1:38.35 (33.55) 2:12.12 (33.77)
23 Bley-Male, Max 18 MAC-OR 2:12.00 2:12.13 607
31.49 1:05.12 (33.63)
1:39.43 (34.31) 2:12.13 (32.70)
24 Tsang, Jarod 15 UCSC 2:12.66 2:12.91 597
30.43 1:03.92 (33.49)
1:38.69 (34.77) 2:12.91 (34.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Smit-Anseeuw, A 16 PSW 2:13.03
31.35 1:04.46 (33.11)
1:38.56 (34.10) 2:13.03 (34.47)
26 Klein, Anders 15 KEYANO 2:13.37
32.76 1:06.60 (33.84)
1:39.87 (33.27) 2:13.37 (33.50)
27 Howe, Ryan 17 UVIC-PCS 2:13.51
30.52 1:03.68 (33.16)
1:38.72 (35.04) 2:13.51 (34.79)
28 Inches, Peter 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:13.75
31.64 1:05.81 (34.17)
1:40.58 (34.77) 2:13.75 (33.17)
29 Lindsay, Camero 18 KING-PN 2:14.00
31.43 1:04.99 (33.56)
1:39.48 (34.49) 2:14.00 (34.52)
30 Zeng, Tim 15 CHENA 2:14.22
29.34 1:03.55 (34.21)
1:39.48 (35.93) 2:14.22 (34.74)
31 Graviss, Daniel 19 MIZZOU-MV 2:14.78
31.43 1:05.86 (34.43)
1:40.39 (34.53) 2:14.78 (34.39)
32 Dang, Kevin K 15 KING-PN 2:15.15
31.70 1:05.88 (34.18)
1:40.92 (35.04) 2:15.15 (34.23)
33 Jobin, Thomas 20 CASC 2:15.56
31.04 1:05.68 (34.64)
1:41.75 (36.07) 2:15.56 (33.81)
34 Fry, Darian 16 PSW 2:15.99
31.90 1:06.33 (34.43)
1:41.51 (35.18) 2:15.99 (34.48)
35 Duke, Nicolas 15 CHENA 2:16.28
32.37 1:06.91 (34.54)
1:41.93 (35.02) 2:16.28 (34.35)
36 Dagnall, Craig 22 UVIC-PCS 2:16.73
32.84 1:07.77 (34.93)
1:42.80 (35.03) 2:16.73 (33.93)
37 Binnema, Josiah 15 PGB 2:16.80
32.12 1:06.34 (34.22)
1:42.33 (35.99) 2:16.80 (34.47)
38 Fish, Austin A 19 MIZZOU-MV 2:17.22
31.94 1:06.06 (34.12)
1:41.90 (35.84) 2:17.22 (35.32)
39 Paproski, Chris 16 CHENA 2:18.15
32.29 1:06.86 (34.57)
1:42.51 (35.65) 2:18.15 (35.64)
40 Matthezing, Con 15 KSC 2:18.77
32.19 1:07.03 (34.84)
1:42.63 (35.60) 2:18.77 (36.14)
41 McDonough, Kevi 15 PSW 2:19.17
33.24 1:07.90 (34.66)
1:44.02 (36.12) 2:19.17 (35.15)
42 Pooni, Inder 16 HYACK 2:19.21
32.16 1:07.34 (35.18)
1:43.61 (36.27) 2:19.21 (35.60)
43 Friesen, Aiden 16 OSC 2:19.25
32.64 1:08.05 (35.41)
1:44.29 (36.24) 2:19.25 (34.96)
44 Thibeault, Conr 17 UCSC 2:19.31
32.03 1:06.68 (34.65)
1:43.01 (36.33) 2:19.31 (36.30)
45 Whiteside, Matt 17 TAB 2:19.80
33.06 1:07.74 (34.68)
1:43.83 (36.09) 2:19.80 (35.97)
46 Kao, Sidney H 14 FAST-CA 2:19.89
32.34 1:07.46 (35.12)
1:43.80 (36.34) 2:19.89 (36.09)
47 Montemayor, Mor 16 KING-PN 2:19.92
31.93 1:06.84 (34.91)
1:42.96 (36.12) 2:19.92 (36.96)
48 O''Leary, Ryan P 18 OCST-OR 2:20.12
32.79 1:08.24 (35.45)
1:44.33 (36.09) 2:20.12 (35.79)
49 Pearson, Bailey 16 MAC-OR 2:20.44
34.28 1:10.13 (35.85)
1:45.60 (35.47) 2:20.44 (34.84)
50 Andreen, Scott 17 LLSC 2:21.20
32.52 1:07.96 (35.44)
1:44.75 (36.79) 2:21.20 (36.45)
51 Maina, Kimani 15 OSC 2:21.62
34.08 1:10.16 (36.08)
1:46.25 (36.09) 2:21.62 (35.37)
52 De Costa, Brand 17 RAPID 2:21.71
32.21 1:08.04 (35.83)
1:44.89 (36.85) 2:21.71 (36.82)
53 Tammen, Sean 17 WVOSC 2:24.28
33.08 1:08.65 (35.57)
1:45.97 (37.32) 2:24.28 (38.31)
54 Soo, Tyler W 15 MAC-OR 2:24.31
33.33 1:10.17 (36.84)
1:46.71 (36.54) 2:24.31 (37.60)
55 O''Shea, Liam H 15 MAC-OR 2:24.84
34.41 1:11.44 (37.03)
1:48.50 (37.06) 2:24.84 (36.34)
56 Mathieson, Crai 15 LLSC 2:26.07
33.04 1:09.13 (36.09)
1:47.49 (38.36) 2:26.07 (38.58)
57 Singh, Tai Long 13 WDSC 2:27.10
33.02 1:10.56 (37.54)
1:49.13 (38.57) 2:27.10 (37.97)
58 Flynn, Chris M 17 WEST-PN 2:36.92
36.03 1:15.51 (39.48)
1:55.79 (40.28) 2:36.92 (41.13)
-- McGinnis, Conne 16 WEST-PN NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3
1. King Aquatic Club 62 2. Team Alberta 61
3. Daytona Beach Speed 50 3. Unattached 50
3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 50 6. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45
7. Winskill Dolphins 35 8. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30
8. Cascade Swim Club 30 10. Ubc Dolphins 26
11. Prince George Barracudas 22 12. Simon Fraser Aquatics 21
13. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 19 14. Chena Swim Club 18
15. Etobicoke Swimming 15 16. Kamloops Classic Swimming 14
17. Bolles School Sharks 13 18. Kelowna AquaJets 9
19. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 7 19. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 7
21. Langley Olympians Swim Club 5 22. Richmond Rapids 4
22. Oregon City Swim Team 4 24. Hyack Swim Club 3
25. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 25. Killarney Swim Club 2
27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 1 27. Vandal Aquatics 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 18:22 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: w 58.46 7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Canadian: n 59.85 8/2012 Dickens, UBC Dolphins
Meet: m 1:01.57 5/25/2012 Scott Dickens, VAND
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Poznikoff, Andr 26 SIMON FRASER AQU 1:03.56 1:03.70 772 50
29.86 1:03.70 (33.84)
2 Block, Jason 23 UCSC 1:04.28 1:03.75 771 30
30.20 1:03.75 (33.55)
3 Kostiuk, Nick 20 KEYANO 1:04.92 1:04.50 744 20
30.13 1:04.50 (34.37)
4 McGinnis, Ryder 15 KEYANO 1:07.06 1:05.73 703 15
31.07 1:05.73 (34.66)
5 Dergousoff, Jam 16 CHENA 1:05.10 1:05.76 702 14
30.93 1:05.76 (34.83)
6 Baumann, Ashton 20 UNATTACHED-CANAD 1:05.06 1:05.89 698 13
30.82 1:05.89 (35.07)
7 Monks, Julian 22 SIMON FRASER AQU 1:07.11 1:07.34 654 12
31.44 1:07.34 (35.90)
8 Lubberding, Mac 17 TAB 1:07.74 1:07.91 637 11
31.73 1:07.91 (36.18)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brindle, Carson 18 MAC-OR 1:08.35 1:07.02 663 9
31.35 1:07.02 (35.67)
10 Stairs, Ken 17 NCSA 1:08.36 1:07.47 650 7
32.24 1:07.47 (35.23)
11 Lindsay, Camero 18 KING-PN 1:08.98 1:07.53 648 6
32.06 1:07.53 (35.47)
12 Michie, Connor 19 GO KINGFISH 1:09.23 1:08.66 617 5
32.95 1:08.66 (35.71)
13 Broderick, Evan 20 UBCD 1:08.49 1:08.67 616 4
32.51 1:08.67 (36.16)
14 Holson, Sergey 19 UBCD 1:09.37 1:08.79 613 3
31.47 1:08.79 (37.32)
15 Ye, Kevin 14 RAPID 1:09.50 1:09.11 605 2
32.41 1:09.11 (36.70)
16 Evans, Gus G 17 BBST-PN 1:09.07 1:09.99 582 1
32.47 1:09.99 (37.52)
=== C - Final ===
17 Warrack, Dustin 17 KSC 1:09.56 1:08.32 626
32.48 1:08.32 (35.84)
18 Dekker, Nicolaa 17 RAPID 1:09.53 1:08.74 615
32.71 1:08.74 (36.03)
19 Duan, Harry Tin 14 WSC 1:10.70 1:08.85 612
32.72 1:08.85 (36.13)
20 Kim, Aiden 17 PGB 1:10.04 1:09.86 585
32.44 1:09.86 (37.42)
21 Crawford, Brand 15 RAPID 1:10.98 1:10.51 569
33.12 1:10.51 (37.39)
22 Whiteside, Matt 17 TAB 1:10.86 1:10.55 568
33.41 1:10.55 (37.14)
23 Kasteel, Colton 17 CDSC 1:09.92 1:10.79 563
32.46 1:10.79 (38.33)
24 Palmer, David J 19 KILLER WHALES 1:11.06 1:11.03 557
33.32 1:11.03 (37.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Petrini, Sam J 16 OCA-PN 1:11.26
32.99 1:11.26 (38.27)
26 Frazier, Brian 15 OCST-OR 1:11.28
33.56 1:11.28 (37.72)
27 Johnson, Rhys 16 KSC 1:11.29
32.93 1:11.29 (38.36)
28 Branham, Macken 16 VPSC 1:11.33
32.87 1:11.33 (38.46)
29 Schendel, Keith 18 KING-PN 1:11.75
33.45 1:11.75 (38.30)
30 Page, Finn 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 1:11.97
34.31 1:11.97 (37.66)
31 Dalrymple, Kyle 18 MAC-OR 1:12.22
34.10 1:12.22 (38.12)
32 Saby, Nathaniel 18 OSC 1:12.54
33.47 1:12.54 (39.07)
33 Lin, Mason Yu H 15 PSW 1:12.70
34.28 1:12.70 (38.42)
34 Baerg, Joshua 17 WDSC 1:12.76
33.77 1:12.76 (38.99)
35 Demaere, Paul 17 REDDEER CATALINA 1:12.79
34.65 1:12.79 (38.14)
36 Gosal, Jaeten 17 CDSC 1:13.18
34.19 1:13.18 (38.99)
37 Munro, Baylee 16 NRST 1:13.19
34.18 1:13.19 (39.01)
38 Terpstra, Flori 17 VKSC 1:13.49
34.98 1:13.49 (38.51)
39 Li, Bill 17 VPSC 1:13.51
34.14 1:13.51 (39.37)
40 Sheppard, Patri 17 WDSC 1:13.68
34.32 1:13.68 (39.36)
41 Young, Joshua 12 REDDEER CATALINA 1:13.73
35.16 1:13.73 (38.57)
42 Mathieson, Crai 15 LLSC 1:13.84
34.86 1:13.84 (38.98)
43 Fung, Brian 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 1:14.15
34.33 1:14.15 (39.82)
44 Gooding, Grant 15 MAC-OR 1:14.57
34.24 1:14.57 (40.33)
45 McGibbon, Angus 18 RAC 1:14.80
34.68 1:14.80 (40.12)
46 Ackermann, Care 15 KCS 1:15.10
34.71 1:15.10 (40.39)
47 Lorr, Michael M 15 OCA-PN 1:15.62
35.14 1:15.62 (40.48)
48 Kell, Liam 17 RAPID 1:16.11
34.01 1:16.11 (42.10)
49 Cook, Jonathan 13 WEST-PN 1:16.34
35.95 1:16.34 (40.39)
50 Donaldson, Dunc 19 UCSC 1:16.94
35.38 1:16.94 (41.56)
51 Martinez, Tanne 16 OCA-PN 1:17.15
35.92 1:17.15 (41.23)
52 Watt, Isaac A 15 OCST-OR 1:19.79
35.07 1:19.79 (44.72)
-- Takahashi, Andr 16 VPSC DQ
34.62 DQ (38.71)
-- Dickens, Scott 28 UBCD NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 87 2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 85
3. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83 4. King Aquatic Club 82
5. Team Alberta 81 6. Daytona Beach Speed 50
6. Oakville Aquatic Club 50 6. Unattached 50
9. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45 10. Cascade Swim Club 37
11. Chena Swim Club 36 12. Winskill Dolphins 35
13. Ubc Dolphins 33 14. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30
15. Prince George Barracudas 22 16. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 19
16. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19 18. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15
18. Etobicoke Swimming 15 20. Hyack Swim Club 14
20. Liquid Lightning S.C. 14 22. Bolles School Sharks 13
22. Unattached-Canada 13 24. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 11 26. Kelowna AquaJets 9
26. Multnomah Athletic Club 9 28. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 7
28. Nose Creek Swim Association 7 30. Oregon City Swim Team 6
30. Richmond Rapids 6 32. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5
33. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 34. Killarney Swim Club 2
34. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 36. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
36. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 1 36. Vandal Aquatics 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 18:33 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 6 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 1:52.98 7/29/2009 Federica Pelligrini, ITA
Canadian: n 1:56.97 7/29/2009 Genevieve Saumur, CNPPO
Meet: m 1:57.84 5/23/2008 Bronte Barratt, Australia
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MacLean, Heathe 21 UBCD 2:05.20 2:01.52 803 50
28.92 59.79 (30.87)
1:30.83 (31.04) 2:01.52 (30.69)
2 King, Savannah 20 UBCD 2:03.96 2:02.41 786 30
29.65 1:00.68 (31.03)
1:31.84 (31.16) 2:02.41 (30.57)
3 Hendriks, Brean 23 UCSC 2:04.16 2:02.91 776 20
29.64 1:01.03 (31.39)
1:32.26 (31.23) 2:02.91 (30.65)
4 Delmar, Lindsay 20 UCSC 2:05.59 2:02.96 775 15
29.35 1:00.51 (31.16)
1:32.03 (31.52) 2:02.96 (30.93)
5 Margitai, Lili 15 TAB 2:05.62 2:03.50 765 14
28.80 59.96 (31.16)
1:31.63 (31.67) 2:03.50 (31.87)
6 Harley, Brittne 21 UBCD 2:06.02 2:04.42 748 13
29.68 1:01.07 (31.39)
1:32.91 (31.84) 2:04.42 (31.51)
7 Zalewski, Elles 21 GSC-FL 2:05.12 2:05.33 732 12
29.38 1:01.37 (31.99)
1:33.51 (32.14) 2:05.33 (31.82)
8 Ludlow, Danica 16 PGB 2:04.62 2:05.36 732 11
29.86 1:01.48 (31.62)
1:33.78 (32.30) 2:05.36 (31.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cann, Felicity 17 KING-PN 2:07.93 2:04.94 739 9
29.21 1:00.81 (31.60)
1:32.78 (31.97) 2:04.94 (32.16)
10 Sutherland, Ash 16 KING-PN 2:06.58 2:05.62 727 7
29.30 1:00.89 (31.59)
1:33.30 (32.41) 2:05.62 (32.32)
11 Saroukian, Soph 14 TAB 2:07.91 2:06.57 711 6
30.17 1:02.32 (32.15)
1:34.60 (32.28) 2:06.57 (31.97)
12 Thielmann, Jess 19 GSC-FL 2:07.12 2:07.59 694 5
29.93 1:02.04 (32.11)
1:34.98 (32.94) 2:07.59 (32.61)
13 Beisel, Elizabe 20 ABF-NE 2:07.99 2:08.16 685 4
30.37 1:02.45 (32.08)
1:35.43 (32.98) 2:08.16 (32.73)
14 Wu, Joanna W 18 KING-PN 2:08.13 2:08.52 679 3
29.65 1:01.81 (32.16)
1:35.06 (33.25) 2:08.52 (33.46)
15 Sun, Amy 17 WVOSC 2:08.88 2:08.64 677 2
29.69 1:02.03 (32.34)
1:35.18 (33.15) 2:08.64 (33.46)
16 Millet, Rachel 20 VAN-IE 2:07.01 2:10.24 652 1
30.04 1:02.64 (32.60)
1:36.49 (33.85) 2:10.24 (33.75)
=== C - Final ===
17 Padington, Tayl 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:09.87 2:06.12 718
29.74 1:01.42 (31.68)
1:33.97 (32.55) 2:06.12 (32.15)
18 Pierse, Fionnua 21 KEYANO 2:09.04 2:07.68 692
30.13 1:02.56 (32.43)
1:35.41 (32.85) 2:07.68 (32.27)
19 Gibson, Jessie 15 SPART 2:09.24 2:07.98 687
30.19 1:02.65 (32.46)
1:35.53 (32.88) 2:07.98 (32.45)
20 Lam, Heather 15 VPSC 2:09.88 2:08.15 685
29.68 1:02.41 (32.73)
1:35.49 (33.08) 2:08.15 (32.66)
21 Lachance, Nicol 20 KEYANO 2:10.06 2:08.95 672
30.11 1:02.87 (32.76)
1:36.43 (33.56) 2:08.95 (32.52)
22 Whelan, Sara 15 HYACK 2:09.65 2:09.04 671
29.90 1:02.47 (32.57)
1:36.04 (33.57) 2:09.04 (33.00)
23 Flowers, Emily 16 TAB 2:10.29 2:09.53 663
30.28 1:03.13 (32.85)
1:36.63 (33.50) 2:09.53 (32.90)
24 Monks, Kirah 20 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:10.01 2:09.92 657
30.80 1:03.14 (32.34)
1:36.96 (33.82) 2:09.92 (32.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 MacLean, Britta 19 ESWIM 2:05.27
30.18 1:02.24 (32.06)
1:34.63 (32.39) 2:05.27 (30.64)
26 Kidd, Georgia 15 TAB 2:10.40
30.09 1:02.88 (32.79)
1:36.23 (33.35) 2:10.40 (34.17)
27 Philpotts, Char 17 CHENA 2:10.59
30.54 1:03.55 (33.01)
1:37.30 (33.75) 2:10.59 (33.29)
28 Chow, Olivvya 18 PSW 2:10.84
31.21 1:03.78 (32.57)
1:37.51 (33.73) 2:10.84 (33.33)
29 Yurkovich, Clai 16 KEYANO 2:10.86
30.37 1:03.27 (32.90)
1:37.34 (34.07) 2:10.86 (33.52)
30 Phillips, Kynda 17 KING-PN 2:11.53
30.87 1:03.76 (32.89)
1:37.82 (34.06) 2:11.53 (33.71)
31 Pratt, Taryn 15 TAB 2:11.78
30.67 1:03.53 (32.86)
1:37.56 (34.03) 2:11.78 (34.22)
32 Kokoszka, Maran 16 RAC 2:11.81
31.01 1:04.92 (33.91)
1:38.97 (34.05) 2:11.81 (32.84)
33 Doyon, Lydia 15 PSW 2:11.97
30.31 1:03.78 (33.47)
1:38.31 (34.53) 2:11.97 (33.66)
34 Tanasse, Emily 18 KING-PN 2:12.02
31.67 1:05.24 (33.57)
1:38.62 (33.38) 2:12.02 (33.40)
35 Mabee-Hall, Sar 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:12.17
31.20 1:04.36 (33.16)
1:38.39 (34.03) 2:12.17 (33.78)
36 Gowans, Molly 13 UVIC-PCS 2:12.54
31.67 1:05.63 (33.96)
1:39.43 (33.80) 2:12.54 (33.11)
37 Ginnis, Morgan 17 UN-KI-PN 2:12.72
30.03 1:03.35 (33.32)
1:37.48 (34.13) 2:12.72 (35.24)
38 Grand''Maison, V 25 CAMO 2:12.91
31.30 1:05.66 (34.36)
1:39.64 (33.98) 2:12.91 (33.27)
39 Garcia, Elise K 13 FAST-CA 2:13.28
30.63 1:05.26 (34.63)
1:39.40 (34.14) 2:13.28 (33.88)
40 Levorson, Mered 13 VKSC 2:13.37
30.28 1:04.14 (33.86)
1:39.14 (35.00) 2:13.37 (34.23)
41 Lamoureux, Broo 14 SHARKS 2:13.50
30.83 1:04.56 (33.73)
1:39.12 (34.56) 2:13.50 (34.38)
42 Coleman, Kately 16 TAB 2:13.56
30.94 1:04.87 (33.93)
1:39.36 (34.49) 2:13.56 (34.20)
43 Wagner, Emily 15 TAB 2:13.67
32.25 1:06.25 (34.00)
1:40.26 (34.01) 2:13.67 (33.41)
44 Nam, Carmen 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:13.68
31.20 1:05.27 (34.07)
1:39.72 (34.45) 2:13.68 (33.96)
45 Dagasso, Gabrie 15 KCS 2:13.74
31.40 1:06.10 (34.70)
1:40.05 (33.95) 2:13.74 (33.69)
46 Desnoyers, Emil 15 OSC 2:13.91
32.45 1:05.88 (33.43)
1:40.48 (34.60) 2:13.91 (33.43)
47 Ramey, Kenna N 16 KING-PN 2:13.93
31.55 1:05.58 (34.03)
1:39.88 (34.30) 2:13.93 (34.05)
48 Wishloff, Sarah 15 OSC 2:13.99
31.83 1:05.19 (33.36)
1:39.47 (34.28) 2:13.99 (34.52)
49 Goodwin, Emily 15 CHENA 2:14.01
30.82 1:04.32 (33.50)
1:38.88 (34.56) 2:14.01 (35.13)
50 Devolin, Kassie 17 KSC 2:14.08
31.45 1:05.65 (34.20)
1:40.42 (34.77) 2:14.08 (33.66)
51 MacDermaid, Emm 14 REDDEER CATALINA 2:14.14
30.78 1:04.33 (33.55)
1:39.32 (34.99) 2:14.14 (34.82)
52 Ogden, Jessie 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:14.19
32.16 1:06.69 (34.53)
1:41.14 (34.45) 2:14.19 (33.05)
53 Williamson, Mar 19 WEST-PN 2:14.22
31.87 1:06.22 (34.35)
1:40.69 (34.47) 2:14.22 (33.53)
54 Chung, Alicia 16 CDSC 2:14.26
31.40 1:04.88 (33.48)
1:39.68 (34.80) 2:14.26 (34.58)
54 Snowden-Richard 17 NRST 2:14.26
31.49 1:05.49 (34.00)
1:40.40 (34.91) 2:14.26 (33.86)
56 Yeo, Sarah 16 WDSC 2:14.34
31.60 1:05.25 (33.65)
1:39.12 (33.87) 2:14.34 (35.22)
57 Yang, Wendy 14 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:14.44
31.06 1:05.92 (34.86)
1:40.56 (34.64) 2:14.44 (33.88)
58 Lam, Elaine 15 HYACK 2:14.54
31.04 1:05.05 (34.01)
1:40.19 (35.14) 2:14.54 (34.35)
59 Crane, Mackenzi 15 NRST 2:14.63
30.81 1:04.66 (33.85)
1:39.88 (35.22) 2:14.63 (34.75)
60 Dorrestijn, Lar 18 KSC 2:14.73
30.83 1:04.88 (34.05)
1:39.56 (34.68) 2:14.73 (35.17)
61 Wing, Jessa 16 PGB 2:14.83
31.80 1:06.35 (34.55)
1:41.22 (34.87) 2:14.83 (33.61)
62 Lee, Robyn 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:15.03
31.58 1:06.57 (34.99)
1:41.68 (35.11) 2:15.03 (33.35)
63 Garriock, Natal 17 DST 2:15.17
30.97 1:05.04 (34.07)
1:40.03 (34.99) 2:15.17 (35.14)
64 Dunlop, Katie 14 KAJ 2:15.64
32.28 1:06.63 (34.35)
1:41.47 (34.84) 2:15.64 (34.17)
65 Gay, Micah 15 VPSC 2:15.70
32.02 1:06.34 (34.32)
1:40.80 (34.46) 2:15.70 (34.90)
66 Shenkin, Audrey 16 BBST-PN 2:15.86
31.80 1:06.67 (34.87)
1:41.33 (34.66) 2:15.86 (34.53)
67 Mackay, Meg 15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 2:15.89
31.31 1:05.64 (34.33)
1:41.06 (35.42) 2:15.89 (34.83)
68 Garabandic, Hel 14 VPSC 2:15.91
31.68 1:06.57 (34.89)
1:40.84 (34.27) 2:15.91 (35.07)
69 Moffatt, Vaness 16 KING-PN 2:16.13
31.75 1:06.51 (34.76)
1:41.72 (35.21) 2:16.13 (34.41)
70 Heaney-Corns, M 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:16.21
32.75 1:07.31 (34.56)
1:42.32 (35.01) 2:16.21 (33.89)
71 Pressler, Maddi 14 WEST-PN 2:16.22
31.41 1:05.86 (34.45)
1:40.92 (35.06) 2:16.22 (35.30)
72 Biro, Nicole 15 RAC 2:16.35
32.18 1:06.88 (34.70)
1:41.81 (34.93) 2:16.35 (34.54)
73 Schatz, Mandy G 16 FAST-CA 2:16.41
31.81 42.89 (11.08)
1:42.15 (59.26) 2:16.41 (34.26)
73 Aguiar, Liz 16 LLSC 2:16.41
32.26 1:07.38 (35.12)
1:43.34 (35.96) 2:16.41 (33.07)
75 MacKay, Victori 18 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 2:16.53
31.42 1:05.87 (34.45)
1:41.43 (35.56) 2:16.53 (35.10)
76 Ullrich, Heidi 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:16.81
32.18 1:07.08 (34.90)
1:42.09 (35.01) 2:16.81 (34.72)
77 Pinger, Sidney 17 OCST-OR 2:16.85
31.70 1:06.86 (35.16)
1:42.11 (35.25) 2:16.85 (34.74)
78 Ye, Cathy 15 RAPID 2:16.96
31.36 1:06.07 (34.71)
1:41.80 (35.73) 2:16.96 (35.16)
79 Howell, Daphne 15 CDSC 2:17.10
31.55 1:06.16 (34.61)
1:41.36 (35.20) 2:17.10 (35.74)
80 Frazier, Alissa 15 OCST-OR 2:17.46
32.29 1:07.29 (35.00)
1:42.99 (35.70) 2:17.46 (34.47)
80 Piasecki, Sonia 13 CHENA 2:17.46
31.77 1:06.52 (34.75)
1:42.43 (35.91) 2:17.46 (35.03)
82 Robinson, Sydne 16 REDDEER CATALINA 2:17.82
33.08 1:09.25 (36.17)
1:44.32 (35.07) 2:17.82 (33.50)
83 Kan, Alicia 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:17.99
31.30 1:05.96 (34.66)
1:42.03 (36.07) 2:17.99 (35.96)
84 Lucien, Brianna 15 WEST-PN 2:19.11
31.75 1:06.82 (35.07)
1:43.29 (36.47) 2:19.11 (35.82)
85 Clapham, Megan 17 PSW 2:19.13
31.91 1:06.84 (34.93)
1:43.06 (36.22) 2:19.13 (36.07)
86 Clyde, Sarah G 16 OCST-OR 2:19.39
32.55 1:07.91 (35.36)
1:44.12 (36.21) 2:19.39 (35.27)
87 Nackoney, Payto 15 KISU 2:19.41
31.49 1:06.79 (35.30)
1:43.78 (36.99) 2:19.41 (35.63)
88 Murdoch, Maeve 14 OCA-PN 2:19.42
32.19 1:08.14 (35.95)
1:44.34 (36.20) 2:19.42 (35.08)
89 Wallace, Caroli 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:19.46
32.85 1:08.28 (35.43)
1:44.45 (36.17) 2:19.46 (35.01)
90 Kwan, Sabrina C 14 OCA-PN 2:19.48
31.57 1:06.82 (35.25)
1:43.26 (36.44) 2:19.48 (36.22)
91 Obedkoff, Clari 13 KAJ 2:20.13
33.83 1:09.58 (35.75)
1:45.29 (35.71) 2:20.13 (34.84)
92 Sharpe, Katrina 18 OSC 2:20.30
32.24 1:07.61 (35.37)
1:43.57 (35.96) 2:20.30 (36.73)
93 Chan, Luisa A 16 OCA-PN 2:20.33
31.90 1:07.23 (35.33)
1:43.57 (36.34) 2:20.33 (36.76)
94 Nakano, Robyn 14 LOSC 2:20.44
32.88 1:09.23 (36.35)
1:45.27 (36.04) 2:20.44 (35.17)
95 Chan, Regina 17 PSW 2:20.49
32.71 1:07.92 (35.21)
1:44.03 (36.11) 2:20.49 (36.46)
96 Mark, Devon 14 VPSC 2:20.79
32.98 1:08.66 (35.68)
1:44.72 (36.06) 2:20.79 (36.07)
97 Summers, Colett 16 WDSC 2:21.12
32.54 1:08.38 (35.84)
1:45.31 (36.93) 2:21.12 (35.81)
98 Beal, Jackie C 18 OCA-PN 2:21.49
32.78 1:08.93 (36.15)
1:45.70 (36.77) 2:21.49 (35.79)
99 McNamara, Alyss 15 OSC 2:21.76
33.57 1:10.00 (36.43)
1:46.02 (36.02) 2:21.76 (35.74)
100 Goodpastor, Sar 15 OCST-OR 2:22.28
33.76 1:10.37 (36.61)
1:47.60 (37.23) 2:22.28 (34.68)
101 Straume, Ingrid 16 WEST-PN 2:22.30
33.17 1:08.80 (35.63)
1:45.57 (36.77) 2:22.30 (36.73)
102 Ancell, Brooke 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:22.50
32.64 1:09.02 (36.38)
1:45.89 (36.87) 2:22.50 (36.61)
103 Koch, Isabella 15 PSW 2:23.37
32.92 1:08.68 (35.76)
1:45.81 (37.13) 2:23.37 (37.56)
104 Greening, Jenna 16 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 2:23.45
33.09 1:09.04 (35.95)
1:46.55 (37.51) 2:23.45 (36.90)
105 Neilson, Samant 16 CHENA 2:23.92
33.04 1:09.47 (36.43)
1:46.38 (36.91) 2:23.92 (37.54)
106 Forbes, Jessica 15 LLSC 2:25.66
33.18 1:09.94 (36.76)
1:48.44 (38.50) 2:25.66 (37.22)
107 Head, Nicole 15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 2:26.18
33.03 1:09.70 (36.67)
1:47.56 (37.86) 2:26.18 (38.62)
108 Frenks, Meaghan 17 KCS 2:32.61
32.59 1:11.65 (39.06)
1:53.05 (41.40) 2:32.61 (39.56)
-- Barton, Kyla 16 PSW NS
-- Rooker, Prudenc 17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR NS
-- Momen, Ariana 15 CHENA NS
-- Keany, Celia G 17 THUNDERBOLTS-OR NS
-- Mackey, Brigid 16 WEST-PN NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6
1. Ubc Dolphins 126 2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 122
3. Team Alberta 101 3. King Aquatic Club 101
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 85 6. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83
7. Daytona Beach Speed 50 7. Unattached 50
7. Oakville Aquatic Club 50 10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45
11. Cascade Swim Club 37 12. Chena Swim Club 36
13. Winskill Dolphins 35 14. Prince George Barracudas 33
15. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 16. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 19
16. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19 18. Gator Swim Club 17
19. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15 19. Etobicoke Swimming 15
21. Hyack Swim Club 14 21. Liquid Lightning S.C. 14
23. Bolles School Sharks 13 23. Unattached-Canada 13
25. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 11
27. Kelowna AquaJets 9 27. Multnomah Athletic Club 9
29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 7 29. Nose Creek Swim Association 7
31. Oregon City Swim Team 6 31. Richmond Rapids 6
33. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5 34. Attleboro Blue Fish 4
35. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 36. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2
36. Vandal Aquatics 2 36. West Vancouver Otters 2
36. Killarney Swim Club 2 40. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
40. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 18:43 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 7 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
Canadian: n 1:46.40 8/2008 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
Meet: m 1:46.75 5/25/2012 Taehwan Park, KOREA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan S 28 DBS-FL 1:52.27 1:50.15 794 50
26.06 54.37 (28.31)
1:22.62 (28.25) 1:50.15 (27.53)
2 Bagshaw, Jeremy 21 ISLAND SWIMMING 1:52.30 1:51.34 768 30
26.06 54.09 (28.03)
1:23.27 (29.18) 1:51.34 (28.07)
3 Abdel-Khalik, H 21 ESWIM 1:53.38 1:52.56 744 20
26.54 54.97 (28.43)
1:23.67 (28.70) 1:52.56 (28.89)
4 Milosevic, Stef 17 HYACK 1:53.81 1:53.08 733 15
26.71 55.46 (28.75)
1:24.40 (28.94) 1:53.08 (28.68)
5 Woodman, David 22 UCSC 1:54.72 1:53.52 725 14
27.00 55.62 (28.62)
1:24.68 (29.06) 1:53.52 (28.84)
6 Greenshields, J 25 CASC 1:53.75 1:53.59 724 13
26.31 54.50 (28.19)
1:23.40 (28.90) 1:53.59 (30.19)
7 Chan, Justin G 18 UBCD 1:54.04 1:54.06 715 12
26.89 55.88 (28.99)
1:24.98 (29.10) 1:54.06 (29.08)
8 Allen, Coleman 20 UBCD 1:54.43 1:55.68 685 11
26.29 55.50 (29.21)
1:25.15 (29.65) 1:55.68 (30.53)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brown, Jonathan 17 TAB 1:55.56 1:55.10 695 9
27.24 56.56 (29.32)
1:25.87 (29.31) 1:55.10 (29.23)
10 Balch, Hunter 19 TAB 1:56.47 1:55.62 686 7
27.74 57.20 (29.46)
1:26.66 (29.46) 1:55.62 (28.96)
11 Thach, Tommy K 16 KING-PN 1:57.27 1:55.63 686 6
27.61 57.07 (29.46)
1:26.65 (29.58) 1:55.63 (28.98)
12 Kendrick, James 22 UCSC 1:56.95 1:56.54 670 4
27.36 57.49 (30.13)
1:27.24 (29.75) 1:56.54 (29.30)
12 Parker, Marshal 17 TAB 1:56.66 1:56.54 670 4
27.76 57.45 (29.69)
1:27.36 (29.91) 1:56.54 (29.18)
12 Lyons, Anthony 17 TAB 1:56.52 1:56.54 670 4
27.91 57.90 (29.99)
1:27.62 (29.72) 1:56.54 (28.92)
15 Sinclair, Nicho 21 UVIC-PCS 1:56.68 1:57.57 652 2
27.33 56.94 (29.61)
1:27.58 (30.64) 1:57.57 (29.99)
16 Maitland, Kier 24 KEYANO 1:55.40 1:58.03 645 1
27.70 57.25 (29.55)
1:27.63 (30.38) 1:58.03 (30.40)
=== C - Final ===
17 Maudslien, Than 18 KING-PN 1:57.36 1:55.79 683
26.84 56.10 (29.26)
1:26.06 (29.96) 1:55.79 (29.73)
18 Lee, Gabe 17 WDSC 1:58.29 1:55.88 681
27.50 56.81 (29.31)
1:26.36 (29.55) 1:55.88 (29.52)
19 Zhao, Edwin 16 PSW 1:58.51 1:57.24 658
27.42 57.06 (29.64)
1:27.70 (30.64) 1:57.24 (29.54)
20 Dagnall, Craig 22 UVIC-PCS 1:59.28 1:58.90 631
28.46 59.08 (30.62)
1:29.73 (30.65) 1:58.90 (29.17)
21 Penhale, Sean 24 CASC 1:57.89 1:59.36 624
28.40 58.61 (30.21)
1:29.16 (30.55) 1:59.36 (30.20)
22 Maybury, Adam 18 TAB 1:59.37 2:00.45 607
28.88 59.67 (30.79)
1:31.00 (31.33) 2:00.45 (29.45)
23 Olafson, Carson 16 SPART 1:59.16 2:01.62 589
28.21 58.67 (30.46)
1:30.13 (31.46) 2:01.62 (31.49)
24 Anderson, Thoma 15 KING-PN 1:59.22 2:04.44 550
28.71 59.93 (31.22)
1:32.52 (32.59) 2:04.44 (31.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 McKay, Jon 17 UVIC-PCS 1:59.49
28.09 58.17 (30.08)
1:29.04 (30.87) 1:59.49 (30.45)
26 Nolan, Connor A 20 MIZZOU-MV 1:59.62
28.32 58.42 (30.10)
1:29.27 (30.85) 1:59.62 (30.35)
27 Hernandez, Nico 17 CHENA 1:59.65
28.12 59.11 (30.99)
1:29.99 (30.88) 1:59.65 (29.66)
28 Holson, Sergey 19 UBCD 1:59.72
28.06 59.58 (31.52)
1:30.78 (31.20) 1:59.72 (28.94)
29 Kao, Sean H 18 FAST-CA 1:59.88
28.30 58.76 (30.46)
1:29.77 (31.01) 1:59.88 (30.11)
30 Kraft, Jonathan 19 WDSC 1:59.97
28.55 59.02 (30.47)
1:30.04 (31.02) 1:59.97 (29.93)
31 Munaretto, Evan 15 FAST-CA 2:00.01
28.69 59.49 (30.80)
1:29.71 (30.22) 2:00.01 (30.30)
32 Blondal, Ben 17 UCSC 2:00.07
28.43 58.80 (30.37)
1:29.67 (30.87) 2:00.07 (30.40)
33 Thormeyer, Mark 15 WDSC 2:00.25
28.82 59.53 (30.71)
1:30.27 (30.74) 2:00.25 (29.98)
34 Bayne, Connor 16 CASC 2:00.26
27.94 58.37 (30.43)
1:29.54 (31.17) 2:00.26 (30.72)
35 Kaskawal, Jerad 17 FAST-CA 2:00.30
28.26 58.93 (30.67)
1:30.15 (31.22) 2:00.30 (30.15)
36 Yungman, Saveli 16 PGB 2:00.44
28.17 59.40 (31.23)
1:30.33 (30.93) 2:00.44 (30.11)
37 deBorde, Bradle 21 PA-FL 2:00.62
27.80 58.42 (30.62)
1:29.85 (31.43) 2:00.62 (30.77)
38 Branchflower, B 17 KCS 2:00.85
28.37 59.52 (31.15)
1:30.08 (30.56) 2:00.85 (30.77)
39 Byram, Joe 18 TAB 2:00.90
28.77 59.20 (30.43)
1:29.87 (30.67) 2:00.90 (31.03)
40 Nelson, Kevin 19 TAB 2:01.12
28.27 58.80 (30.53)
1:30.29 (31.49) 2:01.12 (30.83)
41 Stairs, Ken 17 NCSA 2:01.31
29.81 1:01.59 (31.78)
1:31.80 (30.21) 2:01.31 (29.51)
42 Broderick, Evan 20 UBCD 2:01.35
28.85 59.72 (30.87)
1:30.92 (31.20) 2:01.35 (30.43)
43 Oh, Mathias J 16 KING-PN 2:01.71
28.69 58.59 (29.90)
1:29.85 (31.26) 2:01.71 (31.86)
44 Kostiuk, Nick 20 KEYANO 2:01.77
29.15 1:00.55 (31.40)
1:31.70 (31.15) 2:01.77 (30.07)
45 Yuan, Darren 16 PSW 2:01.93
28.14 59.73 (31.59)
1:31.60 (31.87) 2:01.93 (30.33)
46 Gilbert, Colin 14 KCS 2:01.94
28.15 59.01 (30.86)
1:30.58 (31.57) 2:01.94 (31.36)
47 Takahashi, Andr 16 VPSC 2:01.99
28.39 59.10 (30.71)
1:30.52 (31.42) 2:01.99 (31.47)
48 Nickerson, Kevi 22 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:02.10
28.81 1:00.06 (31.25)
1:31.44 (31.38) 2:02.10 (30.66)
49 Folk, Kyle 16 KEYANO 2:02.37
28.74 59.82 (31.08)
1:32.04 (32.22) 2:02.37 (30.33)
50 Li, Bill 17 VPSC 2:02.72
29.48 1:01.41 (31.93)
1:32.60 (31.19) 2:02.72 (30.12)
50 Zou, Vito 17 WDSC 2:02.72
28.48 59.38 (30.90)
1:30.61 (31.23) 2:02.72 (32.11)
52 Ivanov, Dimitar 19 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:02.85
28.72 1:00.05 (31.33)
1:31.78 (31.73) 2:02.85 (31.07)
53 Schramm, Justin 15 LOSC 2:02.89
29.31 1:00.49 (31.18)
1:31.78 (31.29) 2:02.89 (31.11)
54 Lawrence, Kit 17 CHENA 2:02.96
28.49 59.31 (30.82)
1:30.71 (31.40) 2:02.96 (32.25)
55 Matthezing, Con 15 KSC 2:03.03
28.90 59.69 (30.79)
1:31.61 (31.92) 2:03.03 (31.42)
56 Lamar, Simon A 13 FAST-CA 2:03.52
29.20 1:00.47 (31.27)
1:32.34 (31.87) 2:03.52 (31.18)
57 Dalke, Taylor 20 VKSC 2:03.75
29.24 1:00.11 (30.87)
1:31.72 (31.61) 2:03.75 (32.03)
58 Sawicki, Nathan 15 TAB 2:03.94
29.15 1:00.64 (31.49)
1:32.39 (31.75) 2:03.94 (31.55)
59 Smit-Anseeuw, A 16 PSW 2:03.98
29.20 1:00.63 (31.43)
1:32.27 (31.64) 2:03.98 (31.71)
60 Kilmaster, Dani 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:04.04
28.77 1:00.44 (31.67)
1:32.54 (32.10) 2:04.04 (31.50)
61 Cervantes Alato 15 UCSC 2:04.62
28.73 1:00.61 (31.88)
1:32.06 (31.45) 2:04.62 (32.56)
62 Hibberd, David 23 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:04.70
27.84 58.88 (31.04)
1:31.91 (33.03) 2:04.70 (32.79)
63 Camille, Sky 17 KCS 2:04.73
28.70 1:00.86 (32.16)
1:33.10 (32.24) 2:04.73 (31.63)
64 Maina, Kimani 15 OSC 2:04.91
30.46 1:03.12 (32.66)
1:35.49 (32.37) 2:04.91 (29.42)
64 Zou, Paul 14 WDSC 2:04.91
29.51 1:01.53 (32.02)
1:33.56 (32.03) 2:04.91 (31.35)
66 Kao, Sidney H 14 FAST-CA 2:04.96
29.47 1:01.28 (31.81)
1:33.51 (32.23) 2:04.96 (31.45)
67 Fulmer, Erik A 18 KING-PN 2:05.04
28.94 1:00.53 (31.59)
1:32.58 (32.05) 2:05.04 (32.46)
68 Pearson, Bailey 16 MAC-OR 2:05.37
30.27 1:02.41 (32.14)
1:34.43 (32.02) 2:05.37 (30.94)
69 Davis, Noah M 15 OCA-PN 2:05.86
28.99 1:00.58 (31.59)
1:32.84 (32.26) 2:05.86 (33.02)
70 Donaldson, Dunc 19 UCSC 2:05.98
29.23 1:01.79 (32.56)
1:34.08 (32.29) 2:05.98 (31.90)
71 Inches, Peter 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:06.04
28.73 1:00.65 (31.92)
1:33.07 (32.42) 2:06.04 (32.97)
72 Stipe, Sascha A 19 KING-PN 2:06.31
29.17 1:00.92 (31.75)
1:33.76 (32.84) 2:06.31 (32.55)
73 Cristurean, Cri 16 HYACK 2:06.41
29.01 1:00.32 (31.31)
1:33.20 (32.88) 2:06.41 (33.21)
74 Bukkos, Grayson 16 SPART 2:06.73
30.32 1:02.82 (32.50)
1:35.61 (32.79) 2:06.73 (31.12)
75 Duan, Harry Tin 14 WSC 2:06.92
29.74 1:01.41 (31.67)
1:34.27 (32.86) 2:06.92 (32.65)
76 Fish, Austin A 19 MIZZOU-MV 2:07.05
29.15 1:01.00 (31.85)
1:34.12 (33.12) 2:07.05 (32.93)
77 Higa, Dillon 16 VPSC 2:07.51
29.77 1:02.33 (32.56)
1:36.26 (33.93) 2:07.51 (31.25)
78 Kim, Aiden 17 PGB 2:07.66
28.56 1:00.94 (32.38)
1:34.43 (33.49) 2:07.66 (33.23)
79 Parker, Peter 15 REDDEER CATALINA 2:07.90
28.98 1:01.49 (32.51)
1:35.31 (33.82) 2:07.90 (32.59)
80 Raines, Alec C 16 KING-PN 2:08.05
29.29 1:01.95 (32.66)
1:35.12 (33.17) 2:08.05 (32.93)
81 Shah, Levent 16 WVOSC 2:08.35
29.05 1:00.42 (31.37)
1:34.33 (33.91) 2:08.35 (34.02)
82 Hibberd, Steven 21 KSC 2:08.38
28.82 1:00.69 (31.87)
1:33.90 (33.21) 2:08.38 (34.48)
83 O''Shea, Liam H 15 MAC-OR 2:08.83
30.15 1:03.86 (33.71)
1:36.84 (32.98) 2:08.83 (31.99)
84 De Costa, Brand 17 RAPID 2:09.10
29.20 1:01.33 (32.13)
1:35.24 (33.91) 2:09.10 (33.86)
85 Fung, Brian 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:09.22
30.29 1:03.99 (33.70)
1:37.37 (33.38) 2:09.22 (31.85)
86 Ackermann, Care 15 KCS 2:10.68
30.84 1:04.21 (33.37)
1:38.71 (34.50) 2:10.68 (31.97)
87 Jakac-Sinclair, 16 RAPID 2:11.53
29.51 1:03.14 (33.63)
1:37.14 (34.00) 2:11.53 (34.39)
88 Lorr, Michael M 15 OCA-PN 2:12.73
30.08 1:03.99 (33.91)
1:38.67 (34.68) 2:12.73 (34.06)
89 Pinsky, David 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:13.20
30.11 1:05.36 (35.25)
1:41.35 (35.99) 2:13.20 (31.85)
90 Martinez, Tanne 16 OCA-PN 2:14.08
29.96 1:03.79 (33.83)
1:39.29 (35.50) 2:14.08 (34.79)
91 Demaere, Paul 17 REDDEER CATALINA 2:14.29
31.73 1:06.18 (34.45)
1:40.60 (34.42) 2:14.29 (33.69)
92 O''Leary, Ryan P 18 OCST-OR 2:14.47
29.67 1:04.15 (34.48)
1:39.68 (35.53) 2:14.47 (34.79)
93 Lau, Roland 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:14.74
30.55 1:05.31 (34.76)
1:40.59 (35.28) 2:14.74 (34.15)
94 Feil, Cameron 16 KAJ 2:14.78
30.60 1:04.75 (34.15)
1:39.88 (35.13) 2:14.78 (34.90)
95 Flynn, Chris M 17 WEST-PN 2:16.88
30.33 1:05.14 (34.81)
1:41.45 (36.31) 2:16.88 (35.43)
-- Wagner, Zachary 18 UNATT PN-PN NS
-- Wood, Russell 19 CASC NS
-- Holme, Adam 18 CHENA NS
-- Hill, Rob 17 CHENA NS
-- Williamson, Mat 17 WEST-PN NS
-- McGinnis, Conne 16 WEST-PN NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7
1. Ubc Dolphins 149 2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 140
3. Team Alberta 125 4. King Aquatic Club 107
5. Daytona Beach Speed 100 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 86
7. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83 8. Cascade Swim Club 50
8. Unattached 50 8. Oakville Aquatic Club 50
11. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 45 12. Chena Swim Club 36
13. Etobicoke Swimming 35 13. Winskill Dolphins 35
15. Prince George Barracudas 33 16. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30
16. Island Swimming 30 18. Hyack Swim Club 29
19. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 19 19. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19
21. Gator Swim Club 17 22. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15
23. Liquid Lightning S.C. 14 24. Bolles School Sharks 13
24. Unattached-Canada 13 26. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 11 28. Multnomah Athletic Club 9
28. Kelowna AquaJets 9 30. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 7
30. Nose Creek Swim Association 7 32. Richmond Rapids 6
32. Oregon City Swim Team 6 34. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5
35. Attleboro Blue Fish 4 36. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 3
36. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 38. West Vancouver Otters 2
38. Killarney Swim Club 2 38. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2
38. Vandal Aquatics 2 42. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 19:01 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 8 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: w 4:28.43 7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
Canadian: n 4:35.84 7/2009 Tanya Hunks, UBC Dolphins
Meet: m 4:38.75 5/22/2009 Ariana J Kukors, KING
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Overholt, Emily 15 WVOSC 4:55.43 4:49.03 801 50
29.08 1:02.97 (33.89)
1:40.83 (37.86) 2:17.78 (36.95)
3:00.56 (42.78) 3:43.07 (42.51)
4:16.90 (33.83) 4:49.03 (32.13)
2 Rissling, Tiann 20 UCSC 4:58.17 4:49.34 798 30
30.68 1:06.77 (36.09)
1:46.29 (39.52) 2:24.24 (37.95)
3:03.35 (39.11) 3:42.95 (39.60)
4:17.58 (34.63) 4:49.34 (31.76)
3 Burns, Hannah C 16 GSC-FL 5:00.01 4:50.85 786 20
31.26 1:07.62 (36.36)
1:45.42 (37.80) 2:22.69 (37.27)
3:03.36 (40.67) 3:44.73 (41.37)
4:18.25 (33.52) 4:50.85 (32.60)
4 Clary, Lindsey 17 FAST-CA 5:00.16 4:53.16 767 15
31.98 1:07.10 (35.12)
1:44.36 (37.26) 2:20.42 (36.06)
3:03.53 (43.11) 3:47.23 (43.70)
4:20.74 (33.51) 4:53.16 (32.42)
5 McCann, Carolyn 17 KING-PN 5:03.84 5:01.80 703 14
32.01 1:10.23 (38.22)
1:49.11 (38.88) 2:27.63 (38.52)
3:09.55 (41.92) 3:51.89 (42.34)
4:27.67 (35.78) 5:01.80 (34.13)
6 Weldon, Eryn 20 KEYANO 5:03.47 5:03.32 693 13
32.25 1:09.08 (36.83)
1:48.13 (39.05) 2:26.27 (38.14)
3:10.03 (43.76) 3:53.69 (43.66)
4:29.72 (36.03) 5:03.32 (33.60)
7 Thielmann, Jess 19 GSC-FL 5:02.13 5:05.13 680 12
31.90 1:07.89 (35.99)
1:48.70 (40.81) 2:28.57 (39.87)
3:12.25 (43.68) 3:56.59 (44.34)
4:31.46 (34.87) 5:05.13 (33.67)
8 Fortier, Patric 15 PGB 5:04.92 5:05.64 677 11
32.82 1:10.63 (37.81)
1:48.82 (38.19) 2:26.82 (38.00)
3:10.66 (43.84) 3:55.24 (44.58)
4:30.80 (35.56) 5:05.64 (34.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 Strydom, Jacomi 16 TAB 5:05.03 5:02.84 696 9
31.02 1:05.94 (34.92)
1:45.65 (39.71) 2:23.90 (38.25)
3:08.01 (44.11) 3:53.21 (45.20)
4:28.55 (35.34) 5:02.84 (34.29)
10 Macleod, Nikki 17 KSC 5:07.08 5:03.44 692 7
31.74 1:07.07 (35.33)
1:47.05 (39.98) 2:25.76 (38.71)
3:09.07 (43.31) 3:53.82 (44.75)
4:29.18 (35.36) 5:03.44 (34.26)
11 Assman, Erin 20 OAK 5:09.79 5:04.02 688 6
31.57 1:08.17 (36.60)
1:48.21 (40.04) 2:27.65 (39.44)
3:12.08 (44.43) 3:58.10 (46.02)
4:31.02 (32.92) 5:04.02 (33.00)
12 Warrack, Jessic 16 KSC 5:07.03 5:04.41 685 5
32.21 1:09.54 (37.33)
1:49.40 (39.86) 2:28.31 (38.91)
3:11.81 (43.50) 3:56.57 (44.76)
4:31.06 (34.49) 5:04.41 (33.35)
13 Andrusak, Jorda 13 UVIC-PCS 5:09.62 5:06.16 673 4
32.71 1:10.50 (37.79)
1:50.54 (40.04) 2:30.20 (39.66)
3:13.27 (43.07) 3:55.93 (42.66)
4:32.21 (36.28) 5:06.16 (33.95)
14 Black, Haley 16 PGB 5:07.96 5:07.63 664 3
31.54 1:08.34 (36.80)
1:47.67 (39.33) 2:26.31 (38.64)
3:11.57 (45.26) 3:57.55 (45.98)
4:33.17 (35.62) 5:07.63 (34.46)
15 Metcalfe, Hilla 15 LOSC 5:10.04 5:08.92 656 2
31.70 1:08.68 (36.98)
1:49.29 (40.61) 2:29.95 (40.66)
3:12.35 (42.40) 3:56.84 (44.49)
4:33.38 (36.54) 5:08.92 (35.54)
16 Cook, Alyssa M 15 KING-PN 5:05.25 5:09.04 655 1
32.45 1:09.96 (37.51)
1:50.84 (40.88) 2:30.14 (39.30)
3:13.95 (43.81) 3:59.07 (45.12)
4:34.34 (35.27) 5:09.04 (34.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 McMillan, Laure 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 5:10.60
32.54 1:10.16 (37.62)
1:52.36 (42.20) 2:33.57 (41.21)
3:16.51 (42.94) 3:59.38 (42.87)
4:35.26 (35.88) 5:10.60 (35.34)
18 Mock, Victoria 16 UVIC-PCS 5:10.99
33.08 1:09.77 (36.69)
1:52.33 (42.56) 2:32.77 (40.44)
3:16.75 (43.98) 4:01.22 (44.47)
4:37.10 (35.88) 5:10.99 (33.89)
19 Nam, Carmen 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 5:12.08
31.55 1:06.98 (35.43)
1:47.72 (40.74) 2:28.60 (40.88)
3:14.74 (46.14) 4:00.73 (45.99)
4:37.45 (36.72) 5:12.08 (34.63)
20 Moulton, Rosie 17 UVIC-PCS 5:12.31
31.57 1:07.63 (36.06)
1:49.06 (41.43) 2:30.04 (40.98)
3:14.31 (44.27) 3:59.51 (45.20)
4:35.93 (36.42) 5:12.31 (36.38)
21 Maradyn, Rachel 15 KEYANO 5:13.37
31.45 1:07.75 (36.30)
1:49.07 (41.32) 2:28.83 (39.76)
3:16.77 (47.94) 4:04.86 (48.09)
4:39.25 (34.39) 5:13.37 (34.12)
22 Metcalfe, Marth 16 LOSC 5:13.94
32.77 1:09.91 (37.14)
1:51.88 (41.97) 2:33.18 (41.30)
3:17.80 (44.62) 4:02.67 (44.87)
4:38.61 (35.94) 5:13.94 (35.33)
23 Laderoute, Laur 15 OCST-OR 5:14.14
33.52 1:12.47 (38.95)
1:52.41 (39.94) 2:31.36 (38.95)
3:17.15 (45.79) 4:02.55 (45.40)
4:38.79 (36.24) 5:14.14 (35.35)
24 Smith, Rebecca 13 REDDEER CATALINA 5:14.59
33.13 1:11.56 (38.43)
1:51.49 (39.93) 2:30.99 (39.50)
3:16.68 (45.69) 4:03.46 (46.78)
4:39.58 (36.12) 5:14.59 (35.01)
25 deLeeuw, Arynn 17 OSC 5:14.65
32.30 1:09.71 (37.41)
1:51.84 (42.13) 2:32.68 (40.84)
3:17.35 (44.67) 4:02.94 (45.59)
4:39.03 (36.09) 5:14.65 (35.62)
26 Haugen, Gianna 15 KING-PN 5:14.76
32.71 1:10.32 (37.61)
1:51.00 (40.68) 2:30.03 (39.03)
3:16.00 (45.97) 4:03.36 (47.36)
4:39.66 (36.30) 5:14.76 (35.10)
27 Barr, Camille 16 OSC 5:15.04
32.51 1:10.17 (37.66)
1:50.44 (40.27) 2:28.97 (38.53)
3:16.05 (47.08) 4:03.49 (47.44)
4:39.95 (36.46) 5:15.04 (35.09)
28 Swistak, Lauren 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 5:15.32
30.82 1:06.73 (35.91)
1:47.51 (40.78) 2:29.17 (41.66)
3:15.81 (46.64) 4:04.25 (48.44)
4:40.46 (36.21) 5:15.32 (34.86)
29 Serka, Stefanie 19 UBCD 5:15.83
32.36 1:09.70 (37.34)
1:51.22 (41.52) 2:32.44 (41.22)
3:16.04 (43.60) 4:01.96 (45.92)
4:39.37 (37.41) 5:15.83 (36.46)
30 Peake, Sidney 16 WDSC 5:15.86
32.78 1:11.93 (39.15)
1:53.94 (42.01) 2:34.95 (41.01)
3:18.72 (43.77) 4:03.81 (45.09)
4:40.56 (36.75) 5:15.86 (35.30)
31 Skocdopole, Ala 19 UCSC 5:16.09
31.52 1:07.44 (35.92)
1:49.39 (41.95) 2:31.26 (41.87)
3:16.07 (44.81) 4:02.41 (46.34)
4:39.78 (37.37) 5:16.09 (36.31)
32 Aguiar, Liz 16 LLSC 5:16.57
32.90 1:11.20 (38.30)
1:52.26 (41.06) 2:33.68 (41.42)
3:18.07 (44.39) 4:03.79 (45.72)
4:40.86 (37.07) 5:16.57 (35.71)
33 Visscher, Laine 14 OCST-OR 5:17.93
33.02 1:10.03 (37.01)
1:49.93 (39.90) 2:30.42 (40.49)
3:17.78 (47.36) 4:06.10 (48.32)
4:42.18 (36.08) 5:17.93 (35.75)
34 Wareham, Lainie 15 REDDEER CATALINA 5:18.55
34.04 1:14.71 (40.67)
1:54.62 (39.91) 2:34.91 (40.29)
3:21.24 (46.33) 4:07.21 (45.97)
4:43.48 (36.27) 5:18.55 (35.07)
35 Padington, Mack 14 KILLER WHALES 5:18.67
32.76 1:12.49 (39.73)
1:55.22 (42.73) 2:37.71 (42.49)
3:22.90 (45.19) 4:08.33 (45.43)
4:44.10 (35.77) 5:18.67 (34.57)
36 Lovsin, Victori 16 OSC 5:18.90
33.45 1:13.00 (39.55)
1:55.08 (42.08) 2:35.97 (40.89)
3:21.16 (45.19) 4:07.72 (46.56)
4:44.14 (36.42) 5:18.90 (34.76)
37 Smit-Anseeuw, E 14 PSW 5:18.93
31.96 1:09.11 (37.15)
1:51.30 (42.19) 2:33.46 (42.16)
3:17.63 (44.17) 4:03.12 (45.49)
4:41.40 (38.28) 5:18.93 (37.53)
38 Renzini, Emily 20 VAN-IE 5:19.93
32.57 1:08.75 (36.18)
1:50.38 (41.63) 2:30.35 (39.97)
3:18.45 (48.10) 4:07.83 (49.38)
4:44.06 (36.23) 5:19.93 (35.87)
39 Borrowdale, Che 13 LOSC 5:20.17
34.93 1:14.76 (39.83)
1:58.17 (43.41) 2:41.43 (43.26)
3:23.19 (41.76) 4:06.16 (42.97)
4:43.69 (37.53) 5:20.17 (36.48)
40 Bennett, Haley 13 RAC 5:20.19
33.55 1:12.79 (39.24)
3:21.59 (2:08.80) 2:33.72 ( )
4:45.97 (2:12.25) 4:08.99 ( )
5:20.19 (1:11.20)
41 Wenaas, Toree 17 KSC 5:21.00
32.14 1:10.62 (38.48)
1:52.61 (41.99) 2:36.02 (43.41)
3:19.95 (43.93) 4:07.17 (47.22)
4:44.09 (36.92) 5:21.00 (36.91)
42 Carter, Hanna 17 UVIC-PCS 5:21.38
34.75 1:14.66 (39.91)
1:58.14 (43.48) 2:40.24 (42.10)
3:23.52 (43.28) 4:08.61 (45.09)
4:46.01 (37.40) 5:21.38 (35.37)
43 Ortner, Emily L 16 MAC-OR 5:22.15
35.76 1:17.89 (42.13)
2:00.76 (42.87) 2:41.03 (40.27)
3:25.72 (44.69) 4:10.97 (45.25)
4:47.48 (36.51) 5:22.15 (34.67)
44 Tallman, Cassie 17 OCA-PN 5:22.75
33.32 1:10.66 (37.34)
1:53.43 (42.77) 2:36.66 (43.23)
3:22.03 (45.37) 4:07.99 (45.96)
4:46.53 (38.54) 5:22.75 (36.22)
45 Dalke, Megan 14 KCS 5:22.78
32.65 1:12.52 (39.87)
1:53.57 (41.05) 2:35.60 (42.03)
3:21.39 (45.79) 4:09.31 (47.92)
4:45.93 (36.62) 5:22.78 (36.85)
46 Kaluznick, JoJo 15 KSC 5:23.01
32.40 1:11.16 (38.76)
1:53.79 (42.63) 2:35.61 (41.82)
3:20.99 (45.38) 4:08.31 (47.32)
4:46.58 (38.27) 5:23.01 (36.43)
47 Beaudin, Jenna 14 KILLER WHALES 5:24.31
34.34 1:14.26 (39.92)
1:58.10 (43.84) 2:40.54 (42.44)
3:25.91 (45.37) 4:12.19 (46.28)
4:49.01 (36.82) 5:24.31 (35.30)
48 Lee, Kiah 15 VKSC 5:24.42
33.55 1:12.10 (38.55)
1:54.31 (42.21) 2:35.26 (40.95)
3:21.76 (46.50) 4:08.80 (47.04)
4:47.17 (38.37) 5:24.42 (37.25)
49 McDowell, Monic 16 OSC 5:24.54
34.21 1:12.84 (38.63)
1:57.08 (44.24) 2:37.18 (40.10)
3:25.26 (48.08) 4:12.60 (47.34)
4:49.87 (37.27) 5:24.54 (34.67)
50 Wing, Julie 13 PGB 5:25.18
35.43 1:17.05 (41.62)
1:58.34 (41.29) 2:37.66 (39.32)
3:25.30 (47.64) 4:13.82 (48.52)
4:50.94 (37.12) 5:25.18 (34.24)
51 Nowlan, Berkley 17 OSC 5:25.49
33.83 1:11.82 (37.99)
1:56.47 (44.65) 2:39.65 (43.18)
3:24.61 (44.96) 4:10.47 (45.86)
4:48.77 (38.30) 5:25.49 (36.72)
52 Saroukian, Alis 16 KEYANO 5:25.81
34.53 1:15.89 (41.36)
1:59.94 (44.05) 2:42.67 (42.73)
3:26.63 (43.96) 4:11.24 (44.61)
4:48.84 (37.60) 5:25.81 (36.97)
53 Luo, Anki 15 WSC 5:25.84
33.46 1:13.82 (40.36)
1:54.81 (40.99) 2:35.67 (40.86)
3:21.59 (45.92) 4:08.35 (46.76)
4:47.70 (39.35) 5:25.84 (38.14)
54 Diaz, Ximena 14 CHENA 5:26.66
33.47 1:12.86 (39.39)
1:56.27 (43.41) 2:39.59 (43.32)
3:24.77 (45.18) 4:12.73 (47.96)
4:50.17 (37.44) 5:26.66 (36.49)
55 Ledoux, Renae 13 LOSC 5:27.15
35.89 1:18.26 (42.37)
2:01.65 (43.39) 2:44.68 (43.03)
3:28.86 (44.18) 4:13.11 (44.25)
4:51.75 (38.64) 5:27.15 (35.40)
56 Esopenko, Hanna 13 PGB 5:27.20
35.20 1:16.83 (41.63)
2:00.25 (43.42) 2:42.09 (41.84)
3:27.68 (45.59) 4:14.00 (46.32)
4:51.25 (37.25) 5:27.20 (35.95)
57 Crisp, Lauren 13 UVIC-PCS 5:27.45
35.63 1:16.41 (40.78)
1:57.12 (40.71) 2:37.52 (40.40)
3:25.86 (48.34) 4:13.76 (47.90)
4:51.47 (37.71) 5:27.45 (35.98)
58 Pressler, Maddi 14 WEST-PN 5:27.95
34.05 1:13.50 (39.45)
1:54.01 (40.51) 2:34.10 (40.09)
3:25.20 (51.10) 4:16.61 (51.41)
4:52.35 (35.74) 5:27.95 (35.60)
59 Limberg, Nicole 13 WEST-PN 5:28.24
33.19 1:13.74 (40.55)
1:56.67 (42.93) 2:39.49 (42.82)
3:26.96 (47.47) 4:13.69 (46.73)
4:51.61 (37.92) 5:28.24 (36.63)
60 Larkin, Maddie 18 OCA-PN 5:28.26
35.16 1:17.27 (42.11)
1:57.68 (40.41) 2:37.76 (40.08)
3:24.64 (46.88) 4:12.35 (47.71)
4:50.63 (38.28) 5:28.26 (37.63)
61 Mothe, Bailey 14 PSW 5:29.46
33.64 1:13.14 (39.50)
1:54.25 (41.11) 2:34.72 (40.47)
3:23.26 (48.54) 4:12.79 (49.53)
4:52.03 (39.24) 5:29.46 (37.43)
62 Pinger, Sidney 17 OCST-OR 5:29.65
33.66 1:12.52 (38.86)
1:57.28 (44.76) 2:40.61 (43.33)
3:28.52 (47.91) 4:16.34 (47.82)
4:53.58 (37.24) 5:29.65 (36.07)
63 Stuhr, Claire M 16 MAC-OR 5:32.32
35.19 1:16.42 (41.23)
2:00.92 (44.50) 2:45.05 (44.13)
3:31.59 (46.54) 4:18.56 (46.97)
4:55.83 (37.27) 5:32.32 (36.49)
64 Rainey, Maddie 14 OCA-PN 5:32.70
34.77 1:15.38 (40.61)
1:55.84 (40.46) 2:37.45 (41.61)
3:26.69 (49.24) 4:16.90 (50.21)
4:54.99 (38.09) 5:32.70 (37.71)
65 Broen, Sarah 18 REDDEER CATALINA 5:33.33
36.55 1:17.77 (41.22)
1:58.76 (40.99) 2:39.52 (40.76)
3:29.62 (50.10) 4:19.11 (49.49)
4:56.77 (37.66) 5:33.33 (36.56)
66 Roley, Gwen I 16 BBST-PN 5:34.91
36.25 1:17.71 (41.46)
2:00.11 (42.40) 2:41.52 (41.41)
3:30.17 (48.65) 4:20.40 (50.23)
4:58.22 (37.82) 5:34.91 (36.69)
67 Ye, Selina 14 CHENA 5:37.11
34.47 1:17.26 (42.79)
1:59.74 (42.48) 2:40.78 (41.04)
3:29.95 (49.17) 4:19.42 (49.47)
4:59.18 (39.76) 5:37.11 (37.93)
68 Young, Elizabet 15 OCA-PN 5:38.03
35.26 1:16.43 (41.17)
2:01.22 (44.79) 2:45.47 (44.25)
3:32.96 (47.49) 4:22.07 (49.11)
4:59.97 (37.90) 5:38.03 (38.06)
69 Veidt, Julia 18 KISU 5:39.00
36.83 1:19.58 (42.75)
2:05.02 (45.44) 2:49.36 (44.34)
3:35.49 (46.13) 4:21.93 (46.44)
5:00.87 (38.94) 5:39.00 (38.13)
70 Douglas, Kenned 14 LOSC 5:39.48
36.20 1:23.04 (46.84)
2:07.03 (43.99) 2:51.47 (44.44)
3:36.92 (45.45) 4:22.56 (45.64)
5:02.28 (39.72) 5:39.48 (37.20)
71 Murdoch, Maeve 14 OCA-PN 5:39.68
35.04 1:16.95 (41.91)
2:00.99 (44.04) 2:44.69 (43.70)
3:35.80 (51.11) 4:26.94 (51.14)
5:03.91 (36.97) 5:39.68 (35.77)
72 Kwan, Sabrina C 14 OCA-PN 5:40.26
34.79 1:14.22 (39.43)
1:58.40 (44.18) 2:43.67 (45.27)
3:32.41 (48.74) 4:23.76 (51.35)
5:02.56 (38.80) 5:40.26 (37.70)
-- Lucien, Brianna 15 WEST-PN DQ
33.51 1:13.57 (40.06)
1:56.54 (42.97) 2:38.68 (42.14)
3:24.40 (45.72) 4:11.42 (47.02)
4:47.93 (36.51) DQ (36.39)
-- Mackey, Brigid 16 WEST-PN NS
-- Beisel, Elizabe 20 ABF-NE NS
-- Crocker, Kelsey 16 UCSC NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 170 2. Ubc Dolphins 149
3. Team Alberta 134 4. King Aquatic Club 122
5. Daytona Beach Speed 100 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 99
7. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83 8. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 60
9. Oakville Aquatic Club 56 10. West Vancouver Otters 52
11. Cascade Swim Club 50 11. Unattached 50
13. Gator Swim Club 49 14. Prince George Barracudas 47
15. Chena Swim Club 36 16. Etobicoke Swimming 35
16. Winskill Dolphins 35 18. Island Swimming 30
18. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 20. Hyack Swim Club 29
21. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19 21. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 19
23. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15 24. Killarney Swim Club 14
24. Liquid Lightning S.C. 14 26. Unattached-Canada 13
26. Bolles School Sharks 13 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 13
29. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12 30. Kelowna AquaJets 9
30. Multnomah Athletic Club 9 32. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 7
32. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 7 32. Nose Creek Swim Association 7
35. Oregon City Swim Team 6 35. Richmond Rapids 6
37. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5 38. Attleboro Blue Fish 4
39. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 40. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2
40. Vandal Aquatics 2 42. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 19:13 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 9 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: w 4:03.84 8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
Canadian: n 4:11.41 8/2008 Brian Johns, UBC Dolphins
Meet: m 4:20.27 5/23/2008 Keith Beavers, ROW
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Reilly, Luke 17 UBCD 4:33.57 4:27.03 761 50
28.14 59.70 (31.56)
1:33.47 (33.77) 2:07.14 (33.67)
2:45.76 (38.62) 3:25.03 (39.27)
3:56.73 (31.70) 4:27.03 (30.30)
2 Brown, Jonathan 17 TAB 4:33.34 4:31.69 722 30
29.61 1:03.04 (33.43)
1:39.54 (36.50) 2:15.16 (35.62)
2:52.00 (36.84) 3:30.52 (38.52)
4:01.67 (31.15) 4:31.69 (30.02)
3 Knezevic, Bogda 22 ESWIM 4:39.56 4:35.74 691 20
29.41 1:02.50 (33.09)
1:39.67 (37.17) 2:15.89 (36.22)
2:53.70 (37.81) 3:31.85 (38.15)
4:03.28 (31.43) 4:35.74 (32.46)
4 Rysemus, Logan 18 KING-PN 4:44.27 4:41.92 647 15
28.97 1:03.98 (35.01)
1:39.58 (35.60) 2:15.42 (35.84)
2:55.37 (39.95) 3:36.95 (41.58)
4:09.70 (32.75) 4:41.92 (32.22)
5 McKay, Jon 17 UVIC-PCS 4:43.86 4:42.50 643 14
29.27 1:02.60 (33.33)
1:39.60 (37.00) 2:16.07 (36.47)
2:57.41 (41.34) 3:39.77 (42.36)
4:11.79 (32.02) 4:42.50 (30.71)
6 Lau, Stuart 15 KEYANO 4:45.11 4:42.83 640 13
29.80 1:04.21 (34.41)
1:40.59 (36.38) 2:16.61 (36.02)
2:58.07 (41.46) 3:38.75 (40.68)
4:11.68 (32.93) 4:42.83 (31.15)
7 Eriks, Colin 17 VPSC 4:39.92 4:42.93 640 12
29.13 1:02.59 (33.46)
1:39.41 (36.82) 2:16.43 (37.02)
2:56.81 (40.38) 3:39.02 (42.21)
4:11.81 (32.79) 4:42.93 (31.12)
8 Baumann, Ashton 20 UNATTACHED-CANAD 4:43.24 4:45.90 620 11
29.33 1:04.70 (35.37)
1:43.83 (39.13) 2:21.70 (37.87)
3:01.35 (39.65) 3:40.47 (39.12)
4:14.21 (33.74) 4:45.90 (31.69)
=== B - Final ===
9 Graviss, Daniel 19 MIZZOU-MV 4:45.89 4:35.22 695 9
27.97 1:00.03 (32.06)
1:35.11 (35.08) 2:09.87 (34.76)
2:50.07 (40.20) 3:31.23 (41.16)
4:03.70 (32.47) 4:35.22 (31.52)
10 Lin, Mason Yu H 15 PSW 4:47.59 4:42.96 639 7
29.55 1:04.45 (34.90)
1:41.57 (37.12) 2:18.56 (36.99)
2:58.79 (40.23) 3:39.89 (41.10)
4:12.35 (32.46) 4:42.96 (30.61)
11 Warrack, Dustin 17 KSC 4:48.80 4:43.57 635 6
29.33 1:02.90 (33.57)
1:40.46 (37.56) 2:18.50 (38.04)
2:56.68 (38.18) 3:36.75 (40.07)
4:11.90 (35.15) 4:43.57 (31.67)
12 Bayne, Connor 16 CASC 4:49.17 4:48.16 605 5
30.78 1:06.85 (36.07)
1:43.73 (36.88) 2:19.99 (36.26)
3:01.17 (41.18) 3:42.90 (41.73)
4:15.75 (32.85) 4:48.16 (32.41)
13 Petrini, Sam J 16 OCA-PN 4:51.60 4:50.23 593 4
29.28 1:04.40 (35.12)
1:42.85 (38.45) 2:21.19 (38.34)
3:01.27 (40.08) 3:43.15 (41.88)
4:17.82 (34.67) 4:50.23 (32.41)
14 Lubberding, Mac 17 TAB 4:48.76 4:51.45 585 3
29.44 1:03.71 (34.27)
1:42.71 (39.00) 2:20.99 (38.28)
3:01.84 (40.85) 3:43.52 (41.68)
4:17.42 (33.90) 4:51.45 (34.03)
15 Howe, Ryan 17 UVIC-PCS 4:51.01 4:51.48 585 2
29.30 1:03.33 (34.03)
1:40.47 (37.14) 2:16.98 (36.51)
3:00.52 (43.54) 3:44.44 (43.92)
4:18.59 (34.15) 4:51.48 (32.89)
16 Zakala, Josh 15 KAJ 4:51.18 4:54.01 570 1
31.56 1:08.42 (36.86)
1:45.68 (37.26) 2:22.06 (36.38)
3:05.22 (43.16) 3:49.06 (43.84)
4:22.16 (33.10) 4:54.01 (31.85)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bley-Male, Max 18 MAC-OR 4:51.62
30.01 1:05.21 (35.20)
1:42.96 (37.75) 2:19.15 (36.19)
3:01.28 (42.13) 3:44.29 (43.01)
4:18.93 (34.64) 4:51.62 (32.69)
18 Terpstra, Woute 20 VKSC 4:52.32
28.58 1:02.15 (33.57)
1:40.90 (38.75) 2:19.34 (38.44)
3:00.47 (41.13) 3:44.20 (43.73)
4:19.34 (35.14) 4:52.32 (32.98)
19 Nolan, Connor A 20 MIZZOU-MV 4:53.04
30.87 1:07.43 (36.56)
1:47.15 (39.72) 2:26.46 (39.31)
3:06.81 (40.35) 3:47.75 (40.94)
4:21.33 (33.58) 4:53.04 (31.71)
20 Phillips, Joshu 17 VKSC 4:54.12
30.33 1:05.66 (35.33)
1:44.06 (38.40) 2:21.08 (37.02)
3:02.85 (41.77) 3:45.95 (43.10)
4:21.19 (35.24) 4:54.12 (32.93)
21 Page, Finn 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 4:54.69
30.17 1:05.21 (35.04)
1:44.93 (39.72) 2:24.42 (39.49)
3:05.12 (40.70) 3:46.85 (41.73)
4:22.26 (35.41) 4:54.69 (32.43)
22 Paproski, Chris 16 CHENA 4:56.19
31.09 1:06.51 (35.42)
1:43.08 (36.57) 2:20.32 (37.24)
3:03.71 (43.39) 3:48.17 (44.46)
4:22.68 (34.51) 4:56.19 (33.51)
23 Yungman, Saveli 16 PGB 4:57.20
28.76 1:01.92 (33.16)
1:41.39 (39.47) 2:19.38 (37.99)
3:04.83 (45.45) 3:50.31 (45.48)
4:24.16 (33.85) 4:57.20 (33.04)
23 Terpstra, Flori 17 VKSC 4:57.20
30.16 1:05.43 (35.27)
1:43.75 (38.32) 2:22.48 (38.73)
3:03.53 (41.05) 3:46.41 (42.88)
4:22.25 (35.84) 4:57.20 (34.95)
25 Letkeman, Evan 18 UVIC-PCS 4:57.45
29.70 1:04.15 (34.45)
1:40.73 (36.58) 2:16.37 (35.64)
3:01.26 (44.89) 3:47.57 (46.31)
4:23.50 (35.93) 4:57.45 (33.95)
26 Woinoski, Tim 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 4:57.63
30.86 1:06.00 (35.14)
1:46.37 (40.37) 2:26.01 (39.64)
3:09.59 (43.58) 3:53.53 (43.94)
4:26.24 (32.71) 4:57.63 (31.39)
27 Thibeault, Conr 17 UCSC 4:58.07
30.32 1:05.31 (34.99)
1:43.54 (38.23) 2:20.96 (37.42)
3:04.96 (44.00) 3:49.68 (44.72)
4:24.88 (35.20) 4:58.07 (33.19)
28 Pooni, Inder 16 HYACK 4:58.69
30.13 1:06.13 (36.00)
1:45.77 (39.64) 2:23.59 (37.82)
3:07.70 (44.11) 3:52.60 (44.90)
4:25.80 (33.20) 4:58.69 (32.89)
29 McDonough, Kevi 15 PSW 4:59.42
30.96 1:06.51 (35.55)
1:44.82 (38.31) 2:22.05 (37.23)
3:06.51 (44.46) 3:52.45 (45.94)
4:26.30 (33.85) 4:59.42 (33.12)
30 Frazier, Brian 15 OCST-OR 4:59.99
30.72 1:06.31 (35.59)
1:46.18 (39.87) 2:26.13 (39.95)
3:07.39 (41.26) 3:51.26 (43.87)
4:26.09 (34.83) 4:59.99 (33.90)
31 Dang, Kevin K 15 KING-PN 5:00.03
31.23 1:07.79 (36.56)
1:44.56 (36.77) 2:21.66 (37.10)
3:07.08 (45.42) 3:53.33 (46.25)
4:26.22 (32.89) 5:00.03 (33.81)
32 Zou, Vito 17 WDSC 5:00.39
31.17 1:07.52 (36.35)
1:48.36 (40.84) 2:29.56 (41.20)
3:11.30 (41.74) 3:54.89 (43.59)
4:27.73 (32.84) 5:00.39 (32.66)
33 Schendel, Keith 18 KING-PN 5:00.52
31.28 1:08.24 (36.96)
1:49.08 (40.84) 2:29.68 (40.60)
3:10.38 (40.70) 3:52.00 (41.62)
4:27.23 (35.23) 5:00.52 (33.29)
34 Andreen, Scott 17 LLSC 5:01.74
29.99 1:06.22 (36.23)
1:43.76 (37.54) 2:20.78 (37.02)
3:06.97 (46.19) 3:53.79 (46.82)
5:01.74 (1:07.95)
35 McGibbon, Angus 18 RAC 5:02.14
30.71 1:07.59 (36.88)
1:47.07 (39.48) 2:26.26 (39.19)
3:08.40 (42.14) 3:52.08 (43.68)
4:28.00 (35.92) 5:02.14 (34.14)
36 Grenier, Samuel 17 VKSC 5:02.57
31.22 1:07.55 (36.33)
1:46.82 (39.27) 2:25.85 (39.03)
3:09.95 (44.10) 3:54.58 (44.63)
4:28.94 (34.36) 5:02.57 (33.63)
37 Friesen, Aiden 16 OSC 5:02.97
31.12 1:07.91 (36.79)
1:48.43 (40.52) 2:27.13 (38.70)
3:10.88 (43.75) 3:55.31 (44.43)
4:29.71 (34.40) 5:02.97 (33.26)
38 Kilmaster, Dani 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 5:03.43
30.22 1:06.97 (36.75)
1:48.54 (41.57) 2:27.91 (39.37)
3:11.29 (43.38) 3:55.44 (44.15)
4:30.58 (35.14) 5:03.43 (32.85)
39 Gooding, Grant 15 MAC-OR 5:04.13
31.83 1:09.28 (37.45)
1:48.88 (39.60) 2:27.18 (38.30)
3:09.87 (42.69) 3:53.61 (43.74)
4:29.35 (35.74) 5:04.13 (34.78)
40 Klein, Anders 15 KEYANO 5:05.48
29.81 1:05.55 (35.74)
1:42.93 (37.38) 2:20.38 (37.45)
3:07.43 (47.05) 3:54.88 (47.45)
4:30.64 (35.76) 5:05.48 (34.84)
41 Branham, Macken 16 VPSC 5:06.51
30.65 1:07.21 (36.56)
1:48.43 (41.22) 2:29.54 (41.11)
3:11.28 (41.74) 3:54.23 (42.95)
4:30.35 (36.12) 5:06.51 (36.16)
42 O''Shea, Liam H 15 MAC-OR 5:10.50
32.87 1:12.26 (39.39)
1:52.40 (40.14) 2:31.46 (39.06)
3:16.10 (44.64) 4:01.96 (45.86)
4:36.88 (34.92) 5:10.50 (33.62)
43 Cook, Jonathan 13 WEST-PN 5:21.72
33.35 1:16.43 (43.08)
2:00.27 (43.84) 2:42.06 (41.79)
3:25.08 (43.02) 4:09.99 (44.91)
4:47.59 (37.60) 5:21.72 (34.13)
44 Flynn, Chris M 17 WEST-PN 5:23.97
30.35 1:08.16 (37.81)
1:49.80 (41.64) 2:32.12 (42.32)
3:20.13 (48.01) 4:08.39 (48.26)
4:46.98 (38.59) 5:23.97 (36.99)
-- Raines, Alec C 16 KING-PN DQ
30.39 1:07.37 (36.98)
1:46.37 (39.00) 2:23.88 (37.51)
3:07.35 (43.47) 3:52.60 (45.25)
4:27.48 (34.88) DQ (33.44)
-- Davis, Noah M 15 OCA-PN DQ
30.97 1:06.53 (35.56)
1:46.23 (39.70) 2:25.08 (38.85)
3:07.65 (42.57) 3:51.82 (44.17)
4:25.61 (33.79) DQ (33.52)
-- Milosevic, Stef 17 HYACK DQ
29.01 1:01.98 (32.97)
1:37.16 (35.18) 2:11.57 (34.41)
2:52.46 (40.89) 3:33.81 (41.35)
4:04.66 (30.85) DQ (28.86)
-- Williamson, Mat 17 WEST-PN NS
-- McGinnis, Ryder 15 KEYANO NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9
1. Ubc Dolphins 199 2. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 170
3. Team Alberta 167 4. King Aquatic Club 137
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 112 6. Daytona Beach Speed 100
7. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83 8. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 60
9. Oakville Aquatic Club 56 10. Etobicoke Swimming 55
10. Cascade Swim Club 55 12. West Vancouver Otters 52
13. Unattached 50 14. Gator Swim Club 49
15. Prince George Barracudas 47 16. Chena Swim Club 36
17. Winskill Dolphins 35 18. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 31
19. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 19. Island Swimming 30
21. Hyack Swim Club 29 22. Unattached-Canada 24
23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 23 24. Killarney Swim Club 20
25. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19 26. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15
27. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 14 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 14
29. Langley Olympians Swim Club 13 29. Bolles School Sharks 13
31. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12 32. Kelowna AquaJets 10
33. Multnomah Athletic Club 9 33. University of Missouri 9
35. Nose Creek Swim Association 7 36. Richmond Rapids 6
36. Oregon City Swim Team 6 38. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5
39. Attleboro Blue Fish 4 39. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4
41. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 42. Vandal Aquatics 2
42. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 44. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 19:22 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 10 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: w 25.07 7/31/2009 Therese Alshammar, SWE
Canadian: n 26.49 6/2011 Katerine Savard, CSQ
Meet: m 26.64 5/28/2010 Dana Vollmer, California-PC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Zalewski, Elles 21 GSC-FL 28.21 27.00 800 50
2 Thomas, Noemie 17 UBCD 26.92 27.06 795 30
3 Hinds, Natalie 19 COM-WT 28.09 27.08 793 20
4 MacLean, Heathe 21 UBCD 28.63 28.32 693 15
5 Kremer, Paige 16 TAB 28.75 28.41 687 14
6 Nesbitt, Collee 20 CASC 28.86 28.66 669 13
7 Weiss, Hannah M 17 KING-PN 28.69 28.84 656 12
8 Strydom, Jacomi 16 TAB 28.83 28.98 647 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Garriock, Natal 17 DST 29.30 28.84 656 8
9 Margitai, Lili 15 TAB 29.00 28.84 656 8
11 Russo, Christin 17 LLSC 29.09 28.99 646 6
12 Jung, Melissa 18 CHENA 29.37 29.11 638 5
13 Pierse, Fionnua 21 KEYANO 29.46 29.33 624 4
14 VanderWel, Heid 17 KING-PN 29.54 29.35 623 3
15 Ramey, Kenna N 16 KING-PN 29.32 29.36 622 2
16 Smith, Kierra 19 LLSC 29.42 29.73 599 1
=== C - Final ===
17 Cossey, Nicole 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 29.58 28.98 647
18 Yang, Wendy 14 SIMON FRASER AQU 29.54 29.18 634
19 Pratt, Taryn 15 TAB 29.89 29.25 629
20 Summers, Mckenz 17 UBCD 29.74 29.40 620
21 Bradley, Heidi 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 29.77 29.41 619
22 Mark, Morgan 18 RAPID 29.75 29.56 610
23 Petrakis, Danae 20 UNATT PC-PC 29.78 29.66 603
24 Swistak, Lauren 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 29.66 29.79 596
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Villa, Martina 15 CHENA 29.91
26 Sun, Amy 17 WVOSC 29.92
27 Sutherland, Ash 16 KING-PN 29.96
28 Monks, Kirah 20 ISLAND SWIMMING 29.97
28 Ngo, Di-An 17 KSC 29.97
30 Redenbach, Joan 13 RAC 30.03
31 Gibson, Jessie 15 SPART 30.04
32 Kaluznick, JoJo 15 KSC 30.14
33 Sterbis, Jamie 19 VAN-IE 30.19
33 Dagasso, Gabrie 15 KCS 30.19
35 Kowbel, Amy 16 WDSC 30.21
36 Chung, Alicia 16 CDSC 30.26
37 Coleman, Kately 16 TAB 30.30
38 Harley, Brittne 21 UBCD 30.32
39 Ye, Cathy 15 RAPID 30.43
40 Skocdopole, Ala 19 UCSC 30.45
41 Bottrill, Mia 16 HYACK 30.50
42 Bruyckere, Rich 15 RAC 30.51
42 Singh, Nunu 15 WDSC 30.51
44 Goodwin, Emily 15 CHENA 30.54
45 Wishloff, Sarah 15 OSC 30.56
46 Nackoney, Payto 15 KISU 30.63
47 Gracan, Ali 16 WDSC 30.73
47 Piasecki, Sonia 13 CHENA 30.73
49 Wilm, Ingrid 14 TAB 30.74
50 Hernandez, Nata 20 CHENA 30.78
51 Kan, Alicia 16 SIMON FRASER AQU 30.87
52 McDowell, Monic 16 OSC 30.90
53 Moffatt, Vaness 16 KING-PN 30.92
54 Forbes, Jessica 15 LLSC 30.98
55 Bennett, Haley 13 RAC 31.03
56 Aficionado, Ale 14 WDSC 31.05
57 Nakano, Robyn 14 LOSC 31.09
58 Gamell, Victori 15 KSC 31.10
58 Macleod, Nikki 17 KSC 31.10
60 Chan, Regina 17 PSW 31.14
60 Jaques, Haley 16 REDDEER CATALINA 31.14
62 Langelo, Chelse 22 DST 31.18
62 Biro, Nicole 15 RAC 31.18
64 Smith, Madalyn 15 REDDEER CATALINA 31.20
65 Chapman, Chloe 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 31.24
66 Lam, Elaine 15 HYACK 31.26
67 Rivas, Vanessa 16 PSW 31.27
68 Ancell, Brooke 15 SIMON FRASER AQU 31.34
68 Fauchon, Lauren 16 LLSC 31.34
70 Tedjasukmana, N 17 FAST-CA 31.36
71 Grand''Maison, V 25 CAMO 31.45
72 Howell, Daphne 15 CDSC 31.46
73 Mark, Devon 14 VPSC 31.48
74 Summers, Colett 16 WDSC 31.49
75 Cann, Felicity 17 KING-PN 31.52
76 Douglas, Daniel 16 LLSC 31.61
77 Milobar, Dylana 17 KCS 31.63
78 Fong, Clarrissa 17 CHENA 31.64
79 Bailey, Brianna 18 REDDEER CATALINA 31.68
79 MacDermaid, Emm 14 REDDEER CATALINA 31.68
81 Gosse, Paula 17 RAPID 31.71
82 Ullrich, Heidi 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 31.76
83 Garcia, Elise K 13 FAST-CA 31.90
84 Kissack, Laura 15 DST 31.99
85 Renzini, Emily 20 VAN-IE 32.00
86 Short, Jennifer 18 LLSC 32.04
87 Desnoyers, Emil 15 OSC 32.05
88 Xue, Serena 15 RAPID 32.20
89 Clyde, Sarah G 16 OCST-OR 32.21
90 Aguiar, Kate 20 LLSC 32.23
91 Waknuk, Presley 17 REDDEER CATALINA 32.38
92 Robinson, Sydne 16 REDDEER CATALINA 32.48
93 Bus, Amellia 13 CDSC 32.58
94 Austin, Dominiq 18 DST 32.79
95 MacKay, Victori 18 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 32.81
96 Kinnear, Skye 15 KAJ 32.82
97 Black, Emilee 15 CDSC 33.03
98 Cornell, Kassid 17 LLSC 33.15
99 Saroukian, Alis 16 KEYANO 33.18
100 Mackay, Meg 15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 33.23
101 Mischkot, Sammi 21 VAN-IE 33.47
102 Obedkoff, Clari 13 KAJ 33.49
103 Kwantes, Meliss 16 WDSC 33.78
104 Head, Nicole 15 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 34.06
105 Greening, Jenna 16 ST JOHN''S LEGEND 34.08
106 Triano, Courtne 23 SIMON FRASER AQU 34.43
107 Menzel, Breana 14 REDDEER CATALINA 35.68
-- Falkingham, Lac 16 LLSC DQ
-- Wu, Vivian 16 CDSC NS
-- Momen, Ariana 15 CHENA NS
-- Lam, Heather 15 VPSC NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10
1. Ubc Dolphins 244 2. Team Alberta 200
3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 170 4. King Aquatic Club 154
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 116 6. Daytona Beach Speed 100
7. Gator Swim Club 99 8. Simon Fraser Aquatics 83
9. Cascade Swim Club 68 10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 60
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 56 12. Etobicoke Swimming 55
13. West Vancouver Otters 52 14. Unattached 50
15. Prince George Barracudas 47 16. Chena Swim Club 41
17. Winskill Dolphins 35 18. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 31
19. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 19. Island Swimming 30
21. Hyack Swim Club 29 22. Unattached-Canada 24
23. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 23 24. Liquid Lightning S.C. 21
25. Killarney Swim Club 20 25. City of Midland 20
27. Kamloops Classic Swimming 19 28. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15
29. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 14 30. Bolles School Sharks 13
30. Langley Olympians Swim Club 13 32. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12
33. Kelowna AquaJets 10 34. University of Missouri 9
34. Multnomah Athletic Club 9 36. Duncan Swim Team 8
37. Nose Creek Swim Association 7 38. Richmond Rapids 6
38. Oregon City Swim Team 6 40. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5
41. Attleboro Blue Fish 4 41. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4
43. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3 44. Vandal Aquatics 2
44. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2 46. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 19:27 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 11 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: w 22.43 4/5/2009 Rafael Munoz Perez, ESP
Canadian: n 23.66 7/2009 Thomas Kindler, CNPPO
Meet: m 24.49 5/22/2009 Joe Bartoch, LAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 23 UBCD 24.83 24.47m 770 50
2 Allen, Coleman 20 UBCD 25.28 25.07 716 30
3 deBorde, Bradle 21 PA-FL 25.58 25.27 699 20
4 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD 25.60 25.50 680 15
5 Jacobs, Rohan 26 LLSC 25.91 25.58 674 14
6 Gossland, Tommy 24 UBCD 25.73 25.70 664 13
7 Brindle, Carson 18 MAC-OR 25.77 25.84 654 12
8 Parker, Marshal 17 TAB 26.09 25.91 648 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Yuan, Darren 16 PSW 26.25 25.95 645 9
10 Kasting, Nicola 18 VPSC 26.32 26.23 625 7
11 Oh, Mathias J 16 KING-PN 26.24 26.26 623 6
12 Kiedrzyn, Justi 19 HYACK 26.62 26.28 621 5
13 Hibberd, Steven 21 KSC 26.35 26.30 620 4
14 Dergousoff, Jam 16 CHENA 26.57 26.38 614 3
15 Hibberd, David 23 SIMON FRASER AQU 26.50 26.39 614 2
16 Branchflower, B 17 KCS 26.47 26.49 607 1
=== C - Final ===
17 Jobin, Thomas 20 CASC 26.76 26.83 584
18 Fry, Darian 16 PSW 27.28 27.00 573
19 Binnema, Josiah 15 PGB 26.79 27.19 561
19 Eriks, Keith 17 VPSC 27.05 27.19 561
21 Hernandez, Nico 17 CHENA 27.47 27.20 560
22 Lyons, Anthony 17 TAB 27.17 27.21 560
23 Gosal, Jaeten 17 CDSC 27.45 27.40 548
-- Nickerson, Kevi 22 SIMON FRASER AQU 27.02 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC 25.50
24 Thach, Tommy K 16 KING-PN 27.31
27 Pinsky, David 16 SIMON FRASER AQU J27.47
28 Zeng, Tim 15 CHENA 27.49
29 Chan, Justin G 18 UBCD 27.52
30 Kisil, Yuri 17 TAB 27.60
31 Lin, Bill 16 CDSC 27.64
32 Terpstra, Woute 20 VKSC 27.68
33 Lindsay, Camero 18 KING-PN 27.71
34 Gasovic-Varga, 17 HYACK 27.72
35 Singh, Tai Long 13 WDSC 27.82
36 Jakac-Sinclair, 16 RAPID 27.83
37 Montemayor, Mor 16 KING-PN 27.94
38 Parker, Peter 15 REDDEER CATALINA 27.99
39 Soo, Tyler W 15 MAC-OR 28.00
39 Lau, Roland 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 28.00
41 Shah, Levent 16 WVOSC 28.09
42 Kell, Liam 17 RAPID 28.10
42 Duke, Nicolas 15 CHENA 28.10
44 Saby, Nathaniel 18 OSC 28.15
45 Tsang, Jarod 15 UCSC 28.16
46 Roberts, Julien 15 KAJ 28.28
47 Higa, Dillon 16 VPSC 28.32
48 Folk, Kyle 16 KEYANO 28.49
49 Stipe, Sascha A 19 KING-PN 28.64
50 Zou, Paul 14 WDSC 28.66
51 Cervantes Alato 15 UCSC 28.67
52 Fulmer, Erik A 18 KING-PN 28.73
53 Camille, Sky 17 KCS 29.03
54 Feil, Cameron 16 KAJ 29.06
55 McGibbon, Angus 18 RAC 29.27
56 Bukkos, Grayson 16 SPART 29.47
57 Crawford, Brand 15 RAPID 29.97
58 Dalrymple, Kyle 18 MAC-OR 30.10
59 Evans, Gus G 17 BBST-PN 30.12
60 Young, Joshua 12 REDDEER CATALINA 33.00
-- Tammen, Sean 17 WVOSC NS
-- Nelson, Kevin 19 TAB NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11
1. Ubc Dolphins 352 2. Team Alberta 211
3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 170 4. King Aquatic Club 160
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 116 6. Daytona Beach Speed 100
7. Gator Swim Club 99 8. Simon Fraser Aquatics 85
9. Cascade Swim Club 68 10. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 60
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 56 12. Etobicoke Swimming 55
13. West Vancouver Otters 52 14. Unattached 50
15. Prince George Barracudas 47 16. Chena Swim Club 44
17. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 38 18. Winskill Dolphins 35
18. Liquid Lightning S.C. 35 20. Hyack Swim Club 34
21. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 21. Island Swimming 30
23. Killarney Swim Club 24 23. Unattached-Canada 24
25. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 23 25. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 23
27. Multnomah Athletic Club 21 28. Kamloops Classic Swimming 20
28. City of Midland 20 28. Patriot Aquatics 20
31. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15 32. Langley Olympians Swim Club 13
32. Bolles School Sharks 13 34. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12
35. Kelowna AquaJets 10 36. University of Missouri 9
37. Duncan Swim Team 8 38. Nose Creek Swim Association 7
39. Oregon City Swim Team 6 39. Richmond Rapids 6
41. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5 42. Attleboro Blue Fish 4
42. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4 44. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3
45. Vandal Aquatics 2 45. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2
47. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1
UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License 5/24/2013 - 19:50 PM
2013 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/24/2013 to 5/26/2013
Results at www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: 14265 SWIM BC
Event 12 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: w 15:42.54 6/17/2007 Kate Ziegler, USA
Canadian: n 16:07.73 7/26/2005 Brittany Reimer, SKSC
Meet: m 16:31.69 5/25/2012 Savannah King, VAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Brunemann, Emil 26 CLUB WOLVERINE-M 16:23.36 16:27.99m 868 50
30.79 1:03.49 (32.70)
1:36.10 (32.61) 2:09.23 (33.13)
2:42.18 (32.95) 3:15.42 (33.24)
3:48.50 (33.08) 4:21.67 (33.17)
4:54.61 (32.94) 5:27.69 (33.08)
6:00.61 (32.92) 6:33.66 (33.05)
7:06.51 (32.85) 7:39.58 (33.07)
8:12.41 (32.83) 8:45.47 (33.06)
9:18.42 (32.95) 9:51.57 (33.15)
10:24.59 (33.02) 10:57.95 (33.36)
11:31.00 (33.05) 12:04.09 (33.09)
12:37.26 (33.17) 13:10.37 (33.11)
13:43.65 (33.28) 14:16.88 (33.23)
14:50.06 (33.18) 15:23.21 (33.15)
15:55.86 (32.65) 16:27.99 (32.13)
2 King, Savannah 20 UBCD 16:31.69 16:56.14 798 30
31.26 1:04.44 (33.18)
1:38.13 (33.69) 2:11.88 (33.75)
2:45.49 (33.61) 3:19.37 (33.88)
3:53.16 (33.79) 4:26.82 (33.66)
5:00.32 (33.50) 5:33.93 (33.61)
6:07.64 (33.71) 6:41.66 (34.02)
7:15.59 (33.93) 7:49.18 (33.59)
8:23.10 (33.92) 8:57.26 (34.16)
9:31.72 (34.46) 10:05.89 (34.17)
10:40.25 (34.36) 11:14.40 (34.15)
11:48.56 (34.16) 12:22.80 (34.24)
12:57.33 (34.53) 13:31.61 (34.28)
14:06.14 (34.53) 14:40.64 (34.50)
15:15.29 (34.65) 15:49.56 (34.27)
16:23.24 (33.68) 16:56.14 (32.90)
3 Saroukian, Soph 14 TAB 17:02.50 17:05.89 775 20
31.89 1:06.02 (34.13)
1:40.40 (34.38) 2:15.00 (34.60)
2:49.86 (34.86) 3:24.74 (34.88)
3:59.37 (34.63) 4:34.04 (34.67)
5:08.41 (34.37) 5:43.13 (34.72)
6:17.29 (34.16) 6:51.68 (34.39)
7:25.83 (34.15) 7:59.95 (34.12)
8:34.16 (34.21) 9:08.33 (34.17)
9:42.54 (34.21) 10:16.97 (34.43)
10:51.39 (34.42) 11:25.69 (34.30)
11:59.82 (34.13) 12:34.11 (34.29)
13:07.94 (33.83) 13:42.21 (34.27)
14:16.29 (34.08) 14:50.34 (34.05)
15:24.52 (34.18) 15:58.91 (34.39)
16:32.67 (33.76) 17:05.89 (33.22)
4 Whelan, Sara 15 HYACK 18:05.89 17:39.22 704 15
31.76 1:07.00 (35.24)
1:41.72 (34.72) 2:16.98 (35.26)
2:51.86 (34.88) 3:27.61 (35.75)
4:03.06 (35.45) 4:38.84 (35.78)
5:13.83 (34.99) 5:49.43 (35.60)
6:25.19 (35.76) 7:00.99 (35.80)
7:36.67 (35.68) 8:12.75 (36.08)
8:48.87 (36.12) 9:24.66 (35.79)
10:00.12 (35.46) 10:36.17 (36.05)
11:12.24 (36.07) 11:48.04 (35.80)
12:23.10 (35.06) 12:58.39 (35.29)
13:33.72 (35.33) 14:09.28 (35.56)
14:44.72 (35.44) 15:20.12 (35.40)
15:55.75 (35.63) 16:30.80 (35.05)
17:05.41 (34.61) 17:39.22 (33.81)
5 Maradyn, Rachel 15 KEYANO 17:18.90S 17:41.29 700 14
32.42 1:07.61 (35.19)
1:42.94 (35.33) 2:18.36 (35.42)
2:53.54 (35.18) 3:29.17 (35.63)
4:04.49 (35.32) 4:40.01 (35.52)
5:15.15 (35.14) 5:50.98 (35.83)
6:26.53 (35.55) 7:02.35 (35.82)
7:37.96 (35.61) 8:13.90 (35.94)
8:49.51 (35.61) 9:25.31 (35.80)
10:00.70 (35.39) 10:36.12 (35.42)
11:11.50 (35.38) 11:47.11 (35.61)
12:22.54 (35.43) 12:58.19 (35.65)
13:33.52 (35.33) 14:09.47 (35.95)
14:44.93 (35.46) 15:20.60 (35.67)
15:56.58 (35.98) 16:32.31 (35.73)
17:07.40 (35.09) 17:41.29 (33.89)
6 Mock, Victoria 16 UVIC-PCS 17:39.91 17:42.77 697 13
32.92 1:08.08 (35.16)
1:43.38 (35.30) 2:18.72 (35.34)
2:54.10 (35.38) 3:29.58 (35.48)
4:05.24 (35.66) 4:41.10 (35.86)
5:16.89 (35.79) 5:52.60 (35.71)
6:28.34 (35.74) 7:04.09 (35.75)
7:40.00 (35.91) 8:15.40 (35.40)
8:50.92 (35.52) 9:26.51 (35.59)
10:01.99 (35.48) 10:37.42 (35.43)
11:12.99 (35.57) 11:48.82 (35.83)
12:24.36 (35.54) 13:00.23 (35.87)
13:35.83 (35.60) 14:11.40 (35.57)
14:47.35 (35.95) 15:22.70 (35.35)
15:57.99 (35.29) 16:33.11 (35.12)
17:08.59 (35.48) 17:42.77 (34.18)
7 deLeeuw, Arynn 17 OSC 17:51.19 17:45.18 692 12
32.51 1:08.10 (35.59)
1:43.42 (35.32) 2:19.20 (35.78)
2:54.98 (35.78) 3:30.82 (35.84)
4:06.44 (35.62) 4:42.30 (35.86)
5:17.91 (35.61) 5:53.89 (35.98)
6:29.41 (35.52) 7:05.43 (36.02)
7:40.84 (35.41) 8:16.58 (35.74)
8:51.95 (35.37) 9:27.57 (35.62)
10:02.84 (35.27) 10:38.33 (35.49)
11:13.77 (35.44) 11:49.42 (35.65)
12:24.80 (35.38) 13:00.53 (35.73)
13:36.14 (35.61) 14:11.98 (35.84)
14:47.73 (35.75) 15:23.64 (35.91)
15:59.20 (35.56) 16:34.88 (35.68)
17:10.38 (35.50) 17:45.18 (34.80)
8 Metcalfe, Marth 16 LOSC 18:25.69 18:07.19 651 11
32.29 1:07.65 (35.36)
1:43.53 (35.88) 2:19.67 (36.14)
2:56.19 (36.52) 3:32.50 (36.31)
4:08.85 (36.35) 4:45.77 (36.92)
5:22.55 (36.78) 5:59.27 (36.72)
6:35.74 (36.47) 7:12.18 (36.44)
7:48.65 (36.47) 8:25.10 (36.45)
9:01.65 (36.55) 9:38.33 (36.68)
10:15.03 (36.70) 10:51.59 (36.56)
11:28.21 (36.62) 12:05.21 (37.00)
12:41.30 (36.09) 13:17.70 (36.40)
13:54.69 (36.99) 14:31.13 (36.44)
15:07.51 (36.38) 15:43.81 (36.30)
16:20.00 (36.19) 16:56.23 (36.23)
17:32.25 (36.02) 18:07.19 (34.94)
9 Schatz, Mandy G 16 FAST-CA 17:56.53 18:11.86 643 9
32.60 1:08.42 (35.82)
1:44.63 (36.21) 2:20.52 (35.89)
2:56.88 (36.36) 3:33.05 (36.17)
4:09.24 (36.19) 4:45.28 (36.04)
5:21.63 (36.35) 5:57.73 (36.10)
6:33.94 (36.21) 7:09.99 (36.05)
7:46.35 (36.36) 8:22.67 (36.32)
8:59.20 (36.53) 9:36.06 (36.86)
10:12.45 (36.39) 10:49.14 (36.69)
11:25.79 (36.65) 12:03.01 (37.22)
12:39.51 (36.50) 13:02.47 (22.96)
13:53.84 (51.37) 14:30.35 (36.51)
15:07.52 (37.17) 15:45.07 (37.55)
16:22.10 (37.03) 16:58.78 (36.68)
17:35.69 (36.91) 18:11.86 (36.17)
10 Bottrill, Mia 16 HYACK 18:21.25 18:21.72 626 7
32.98 1:08.74 (35.76)
1:44.88 (36.14) 2:21.53 (36.65)
2:58.01 (36.48) 3:34.75 (36.74)
4:11.41 (36.66) 4:48.41 (37.00)
5:25.01 (36.60) 6:02.10 (37.09)
6:38.92 (36.82) 7:15.69 (36.77)
7:52.73 (37.04) 8:29.84 (37.11)
9:06.62 (36.78) 9:43.79 (37.17)
10:20.97 (37.18) 10:57.95 (36.98)
11:35.46 (37.51) 12:12.81 (37.35)
12:49.74 (36.93) 13:27.13 (37.39)
14:04.37 (37.24) 14:41.58 (37.21)
15:18.92 (37.34) 15:55.99 (37.07)
16:32.85 (36.86) 17:09.94 (37.09)
17:46.39 (36.45) 18:21.72 (35.33)
11 Itterman, Tia 15 KAJ 17:35.17S 18:23.28 623 6
32.55 1:09.37 (36.82)
1:46.12 (36.75) 2:22.62 (36.50)
2:59.08 (36.46) 3:35.41 (36.33)
4:11.85 (36.44) 4:48.82 (36.97)
5:25.72 (36.90) 6:02.61 (36.89)
6:39.11 (36.50) 7:16.19 (37.08)
7:53.91 (37.72) 8:31.15 (37.24)
9:08.17 (37.02) 9:44.90 (36.73)
10:21.94 (37.04) 10:59.20 (37.26)
11:36.36 (37.16) 12:13.88 (37.52)
12:51.22 (37.34) 13:28.73 (37.51)
14:06.13 (37.40) 14:43.54 (37.41)
15:20.75 (37.21) 15:57.90 (37.15)
16:34.46 (36.56) 17:11.85 (37.39)
17:47.96 (36.11) 18:23.28 (35.32)
12 Lam, Heather 15 VPSC 19:09.55 18:25.76 619 5
32.22 1:07.45 (35.23)
1:43.25 (35.80) 2:19.43 (36.18)
2:55.69 (36.26) 3:32.17 (36.48)
4:08.67 (36.50) 4:45.53 (36.86)
5:22.40 (36.87) 5:59.46 (37.06)
6:36.37 (36.91) 7:13.82 (37.45)
7:50.41 (36.59) 8:27.78 (37.37)
9:05.08 (37.30) 9:42.50 (37.42)
10:19.39 (36.89) 10:56.85 (37.46)
11:34.32 (37.47) 12:11.72 (37.40)
12:49.01 (37.29) 13:26.60 (37.59)
14:03.53 (36.93) 14:41.35 (37.82)
15:18.74 (37.39) 15:56.53 (37.79)
16:34.02 (37.49) 17:11.56 (37.54)
17:49.02 (37.46) 18:25.76 (36.74)
13 Devolin, Kassie 17 KSC 18:28.77Y 18:36.75 601 4
32.79 1:09.17 (36.38)
1:45.51 (36.34) 2:22.11 (36.60)
2:58.88 (36.77) 3:36.62 (37.74)
4:14.30 (37.68) 4:52.26 (37.96)
6:45.18 (1:52.92) 6:07.94 ( )
8:00.26 (1:52.32) 7:22.95 ( )
9:15.35 (1:52.40) 8:37.87 ( )
10:31.05 (1:53.18) 9:52.85 ( )
11:45.94 (1:53.09) 11:08.63 ( )
13:00.79 (1:52.16) 12:23.46 ( )
14:15.91 (1:52.45) 13:38.35 ( )
15:30.81 (1:52.46) 14:53.58 ( )
16:46.18 (1:52.60) 16:08.31 ( )
18:01.01 (1:52.70) 17:24.00 ( )
18:36.75 (1:12.75)
14 Dalke, Megan 14 KCS 18:00.49 18:42.69 591 3
32.93 1:08.94 (36.01)
1:45.71 (36.77) 2:22.99 (37.28)
3:00.23 (37.24) 3:37.71 (37.48)
4:15.22 (37.51) 4:52.99 (37.77)
5:30.41 (37.42) 6:08.28 (37.87)
6:45.56 (37.28) 7:22.98 (37.42)
8:00.11 (37.13) 8:37.80 (37.69)
9:15.45 (37.65) 9:52.86 (37.41)
10:30.41 (37.55) 11:07.98 (37.57)
11:45.76 (37.78) 12:23.81 (38.05)
13:01.56 (37.75) 13:39.47 (37.91)
14:17.27 (37.80) 14:55.52 (38.25)
15:33.43 (37.91) 16:11.97 (38.54)
16:49.81 (37.84) 17:27.97 (38.16)
18:05.92 (37.95) 18:42.69 (36.77)
15 Doyon, Lydia 15 PSW 18:01.75S 18:52.94 575 2
33.37 1:10.15 (36.78)
1:47.51 (37.36) 2:24.70 (37.19)
3:02.39 (37.69) 3:40.15 (37.76)
4:17.99 (37.84) 4:55.36 (37.37)
5:33.21 (37.85) 6:11.07 (37.86)
6:48.73 (37.66) 7:26.35 (37.62)
8:04.16 (37.81) 8:41.81 (37.65)
9:20.21 (38.40) 9:58.17 (37.96)
10:35.94 (37.77) 11:14.26 (38.32)
11:52.56 (38.30) 12:31.01 (38.45)
13:09.04 (38.03) 13:47.11 (38.07)
14:25.79 (38.68) 15:03.99 (38.20)
15:41.93 (37.94) 16:20.71 (38.78)
16:58.76 (38.05) 17:37.12 (38.36)
18:15.22 (38.10) 18:52.94 (37.72)
16 Sullivan, Jamie 17 LLSC 18:19.76S 18:57.50 568 1
33.89 1:11.30 (37.41)
1:48.92 (37.62) 2:27.18 (38.26)
3:04.90 (37.72) 3:43.30 (38.40)
4:21.20 (37.90) 4:59.12 (37.92)
5:37.12 (38.00) 6:15.12 (38.00)
6:53.20 (38.08) 7:31.22 (38.02)
8:09.51 (38.29) 8:47.51 (38.00)
9:25.66 (38.15) 10:03.95 (38.29)
10:41.61 (37.66) 11:19.42 (37.81)
11:57.25 (37.83) 12:35.10 (37.85)
13:13.21 (38.11) 13:51.79 (38.58)
14:30.25 (38.46) 15:08.81 (38.56)
15:47.02 (38.21) 16:25.88 (38.86)
17:04.08 (38.20) 17:42.21 (38.13)
18:20.18 (37.97) 18:57.50 (37.32)
17 Garabandic, Hel 14 VPSC 19:09.42 19:13.00 546
34.01 1:12.12 (38.11)
1:50.81 (38.69) 2:29.38 (38.57)
3:08.07 (38.69) 3:47.05 (38.98)
4:25.55 (38.50) 5:04.29 (38.74)
5:43.13 (38.84) 6:22.00 (38.87)
7:00.05 (38.05) 7:39.10 (39.05)
8:18.07 (38.97) 8:57.05 (38.98)
9:35.90 (38.85) 10:15.20 (39.30)
10:53.97 (38.77) 11:32.81 (38.84)
12:11.32 (38.51) 12:50.17 (38.85)
13:28.61 (38.44) 14:07.41 (38.80)
14:45.83 (38.42) 15:24.53 (38.70)
16:03.00 (38.47) 16:41.65 (38.65)
17:20.27 (38.62) 17:58.67 (38.40)
18:36.27 (37.60) 19:13.00 (36.73)
-- Ogden, Jessie 16 ISLAND SWIMMING 18:01.58 X17:52.54
32.62 1:08.16 (35.54)
1:44.08 (35.92) 2:20.03 (35.95)
2:55.59 (35.56) 3:31.77 (36.18)
4:07.26 (35.49) 4:42.94 (35.68)
5:18.66 (35.72) 5:54.35 (35.69)
6:29.86 (35.51) 7:05.84 (35.98)
7:41.26 (35.42) 8:17.31 (36.05)
8:53.21 (35.90) 9:29.37 (36.16)
10:05.15 (35.78) 10:41.07 (35.92)
11:17.14 (36.07) 11:53.19 (36.05)
12:29.26 (36.07) 13:05.35 (36.09)
13:41.64 (36.29) 14:17.80 (36.16)
14:53.85 (36.05) 15:30.20 (36.35)
16:06.34 (36.14) 16:42.54 (36.20)
17:17.98 (35.44) 17:52.54 (34.56)
-- Lamoureux, Broo 14 SHARKS 17:36.16S X18:06.59
32.61 1:09.11 (36.50)
1:44.77 (35.66) 2:20.93 (36.16)
2:57.02 (36.09) 3:33.47 (36.45)
4:09.46 (35.99) 4:46.06 (36.60)
5:22.26 (36.20) 5:58.68 (36.42)
6:34.98 (36.30) 7:11.52 (36.54)
7:47.62 (36.10) 8:24.06 (36.44)
9:00.43 (36.37) 9:37.05 (36.62)
10:13.29 (36.24) 10:50.00 (36.71)
11:26.56 (36.56) 12:03.55 (36.99)
12:39.99 (36.44) 13:16.89 (36.90)
13:53.57 (36.68) 14:30.37 (36.80)
15:07.08 (36.71) 15:44.18 (37.10)
16:20.47 (36.29) 16:56.83 (36.36)
17:32.42 (35.59) 18:06.59 (34.17)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12
1. Ubc Dolphins 382 2. Team Alberta 231
3. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 170 4. King Aquatic Club 160
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 130 6. Daytona Beach Speed 100
7. Gator Swim Club 99 8. Simon Fraser Aquatics 85
9. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 69 10. Cascade Swim Club 68
11. Oakville Aquatic Club 56 11. Hyack Swim Club 56
13. Etobicoke Swimming 55 14. West Vancouver Otters 52
15. Club Wolverine 50 15. Unattached 50
17. Prince George Barracudas 47 18. Chena Swim Club 44
19. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 43 20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 36
20. Liquid Lightning S.C. 36 22. Winskill Dolphins 35
23. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 30 23. Island Swimming 30
25. Killarney Swim Club 28 26. Pacific Sea Wolves Swim Club 25
27. Unattached-Canada 24 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 24
29. Kamloops Classic Swimming 23 30. Multnomah Athletic Club 21
31. Patriot Aquatics 20 31. City of Midland 20
33. Kelowna AquaJets 16 34. Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 15
35. Bolles School Sharks 13 36. Olympian Swim Club 12
36. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 12 38. University of Missouri 9
39. Duncan Swim Team 8 40. Nose Creek Swim Association 7
41. Oregon City Swim Team 6 41. Richmond Rapids 6
43. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 5 44. Attleboro Blue Fish 4
44. Olympic Cascade Aquatics 4 46. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 3
47. Vandal Aquatics 2 47. Vernon Kokanee Swim Club 2
49. Bellingham Bay Swim Team 1