6/17/2005 - 6/19/2005
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Event 1 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Chris Hindmarch-Watson of
Momentum Multisport Inc
World: w 7:39.16 2001-07-24Ian Thorpe, AUS
Canadian: c 7:58.63 2003-06-28Kurtis MacGillvary, ROW
American: a 7:48.09 2003-07-25Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo
Meet: m 8:13.44 2003-05-30Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo-CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Wolfgarten, Jan 23 PCS-FG 8:09.29 8:10.70m 870 50
28.44 58.79 (30.35)
1:29.72 (30.93) 2:00.77 (31.05)
2:31.89 (31.12) 3:03.14 (31.25)
3:34.24 (31.10) 4:05.43 (31.19)
4:36.49 (31.06) 5:07.70 (31.21)
5:38.57 (30.87) 6:09.64 (31.07)
6:40.15 (30.51) 7:10.98 (30.83)
7:41.30 (30.32) 8:10.70 (29.40)
2 Ballem, Jarrod 25 UC SWIM CLUB 8:18.76 8:18.99 828 30
29.13 1:00.81 (31.68)
1:32.92 (32.11) 2:05.08 (32.16)
2:37.07 (31.99) 3:08.81 (31.74)
3:40.85 (32.04) 4:12.21 (31.36)
4:43.95 (31.74) 5:14.98 (31.03)
5:46.29 (31.31) 6:17.24 (30.95)
6:48.61 (31.37) 7:19.10 (30.49)
7:49.75 (30.65) 8:18.99 (29.24)
3 Russell, Colin 20 TO* 8:24.89 8:26.53 791 20
28.95 1:00.02 (31.07)
1:31.49 (31.47) 2:02.84 (31.35)
2:34.27 (31.43) 3:05.88 (31.61)
3:37.97 (32.09) 4:09.66 (31.69)
4:41.30 (31.64) 5:12.91 (31.61)
5:44.79 (31.88) 6:16.43 (31.64)
6:48.48 (32.05) 7:21.09 (32.61)
7:53.92 (32.83) 8:26.53 (32.61)
4 Creel, David 24 UVIC-PCSA 8:25.58 8:30.65 772 15
29.73 1:01.58 (31.85)
1:33.66 (32.08) 2:05.44 (31.78)
2:37.41 (31.97) 3:09.44 (32.03)
3:41.40 (31.96) 4:13.90 (32.50)
4:45.83 (31.93) 5:18.62 (32.79)
5:50.80 (32.18) 6:23.32 (32.52)
6:56.05 (32.73) 7:28.06 (32.01)
8:00.03 (31.97) 8:30.65 (30.62)
5 Smith, Taylor 16 SANTA CLARA-PC 8:34.45 8:30.71 772 14
29.30 1:01.22 (31.92)
1:33.35 (32.13) 2:05.42 (32.07)
2:38.28 (32.86) 3:10.50 (32.22)
3:43.20 (32.70) 4:15.24 (32.04)
4:47.62 (32.38) 5:19.90 (32.28)
5:52.64 (32.74) 6:24.37 (31.73)
6:56.67 (32.30) 7:29.01 (32.34)
8:00.05 (31.04) 8:30.71 (30.66)
6 Lynch, Eric 17 SANTA CLARA-PC 8:19.75 8:32.83 762 13
29.77 1:01.97 (32.20)
1:34.75 (32.78) 2:07.43 (32.68)
2:39.98 (32.55) 3:12.33 (32.35)
3:45.01 (32.68) 4:17.61 (32.60)
4:49.68 (32.07) 5:21.92 (32.24)
5:53.90 (31.98) 6:26.12 (32.22)
6:58.07 (31.95) 7:30.21 (32.14)
8:01.47 (31.26) 8:32.83 (31.36)
7 Manley, Steven 22 PCS-FG 8:25.63 8:34.99 753 12
30.00 1:02.19 (32.19)
1:34.42 (32.23) 2:07.15 (32.73)
2:39.79 (32.64) 3:12.19 (32.40)
3:44.78 (32.59) 4:17.13 (32.35)
4:49.28 (32.15) 5:21.80 (32.52)
5:54.47 (32.67) 6:27.09 (32.62)
6:59.76 (32.67) 7:32.55 (32.79)
8:04.41 (31.86) 8:34.99 (30.58)
8 Rose, Brian 17 SANTA CLARA-PC 8:28.88 8:35.62 750 11
29.71 1:01.93 (32.22)
1:34.36 (32.43) 2:07.01 (32.65)
2:39.53 (32.52) 3:12.27 (32.74)
3:44.72 (32.45) 4:17.28 (32.56)
4:49.24 (31.96) 5:21.30 (32.06)
5:53.52 (32.22) 6:26.04 (32.52)
6:58.23 (32.19) 7:30.63 (32.40)
8:03.08 (32.45) 8:35.62 (32.54)
9 Pariselli, Matt 17 ESWIM 8:33.91 8:41.50 725 9
30.85 1:03.78 (32.93)
1:36.65 (32.87) 2:09.73 (33.08)
2:42.66 (32.93) 3:16.07 (33.41)
3:48.81 (32.74) 4:21.75 (32.94)
4:54.63 (32.88) 5:27.50 (32.87)
6:00.29 (32.79) 6:32.98 (32.69)
7:05.51 (32.53) 7:38.08 (32.57)
8:10.12 (32.04) 8:41.50 (31.38)
10 Alger, Seamus 16 KING-PN 8:32.88 8:47.07 702 7
29.71 1:01.29 (31.58)
1:33.97 (32.68) 2:06.95 (32.98)
2:40.57 (33.62) 3:13.85 (33.28)
3:47.21 (33.36) 4:20.70 (33.49)
4:53.86 (33.16) 5:27.46 (33.60)
6:00.95 (33.49) 6:34.58 (33.63)
7:08.45 (33.87) 7:41.59 (33.14)
8:14.27 (32.68) 8:47.07 (32.80)
11 Lockhart, Sandy 16 UBC DOLPHINS NT 8:49.76 692 6
30.23 1:03.92 (33.69)
1:37.37 (33.45) 2:10.52 (33.15)
2:43.24 (32.72) 3:16.35 (33.11)
3:49.63 (33.28) 4:22.92 (33.29)
4:56.38 (33.46) 5:29.92 (33.54)
6:03.27 (33.35) 6:36.56 (33.29)
7:09.87 (33.31) 7:43.36 (33.49)
8:16.98 (33.62) 8:49.76 (32.78)
12 Lavoie, Malcolm 19 UBC DOLPHINS 8:23.89 8:53.38 678 5
29.62 1:01.44 (31.82)
1:34.15 (32.71) 2:07.02 (32.87)
2:40.04 (33.02) 3:13.20 (33.16)
3:46.80 (33.60) 4:20.69 (33.89)
4:54.76 (34.07) 5:28.85 (34.09)
6:03.17 (34.32) 6:37.51 (34.34)
7:11.82 (34.31) 7:46.05 (34.23)
8:20.16 (34.11) 8:53.38 (33.22)
13 Senger, Ian 16 UBC DOLPHINS NT 8:56.52 666 4
31.17 1:05.41 (34.24)
1:38.87 (33.46) 2:12.97 (34.10)
2:46.36 (33.39) 3:20.60 (34.24)
3:54.77 (34.17) 4:29.09 (34.32)
5:03.16 (34.07) 5:37.60 (34.44)
6:11.52 (33.92) 6:45.42 (33.90)
7:18.72 (33.30) 7:52.30 (33.58)
8:24.88 (32.58) 8:56.52 (31.64)
14 Williamson, Rob 16 RAC NT 8:57.53 662 3
31.53 1:05.05 (33.52)
1:39.06 (34.01) 2:13.06 (34.00)
2:46.79 (33.73) 3:20.56 (33.77)
3:54.73 (34.17) 4:28.87 (34.14)
5:03.09 (34.22) 5:37.12 (34.03)
6:10.43 (33.31) 6:44.30 (33.87)
7:18.30 (34.00) 7:52.88 (34.58)
8:25.70 (32.82) 8:57.53 (31.83)
15 Byers, Ben 20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 8:33.68 9:07.96 625 2
30.74 1:04.45 (33.71)
1:39.06 (34.61) 2:13.80 (34.74)
2:48.56 (34.76) 3:23.49 (34.93)
3:58.36 (34.87) 4:33.49 (35.13)
5:07.56 (34.07) 5:42.16 (34.60)
6:17.35 (35.19) 6:52.37 (35.02)
7:26.69 (34.32) 8:01.16 (34.47)
8:34.87 (33.71) 9:07.96 (33.09)
16 Corcoran, Kyle 16 KING-PN NT 9:08.94 622 1
32.08 1:06.62 (34.54)
1:41.55 (34.93) 2:16.91 (35.36)
2:52.16 (35.25) 3:26.85 (34.69)
4:01.99 (35.14) 4:36.54 (34.55)
5:11.05 (34.51) 5:45.37 (34.32)
6:19.76 (34.39) 6:54.02 (34.26)
7:27.88 (33.86) 8:02.22 (34.34)
8:35.90 (33.68) 9:08.94 (33.04)
Event 2 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Dorothy Miller
World: w 2:06.62 1991-08-25Kristina Egerszegi, HUN
Canadian: c 2:11.16 2001-07-25Jennifer Fratesi, ROW
American: a 2:08.53 2002-08-16Natalie Coughlin, Cal-Berkeley
Meet: m 2:14.11 1998-05-21Danielle Lewis, AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kukors, Ariana 16 KING-PN 2:23.79 2:17.01 823 50
32.69 1:07.84 (35.15)
1:42.91 (35.07) 2:17.01 (34.10)
2 Meredith, Caitl 21 UBC DOLPHINS 2:17.81 2:17.99 806 30
32.96 1:07.78 (34.82)
1:42.84 (35.06) 2:17.99 (35.15)
3 Gammel, Erin 25 UC SWIM CLUB 2:20.87 2:19.73 776 20
32.99 1:09.04 (36.05)
1:45.29 (36.25) 2:19.73 (34.44)
4 Bayliss, Lynett 19 UC SWIM CLUB 2:22.00 2:20.59 762 15
33.68 1:08.97 (35.29)
1:44.81 (35.84) 2:20.59 (35.78)
5 Yestrau, Landic 18 MM 2:22.56 2:21.18 752 14
33.58 1:09.70 (36.12)
1:46.00 (36.30) 2:21.18 (35.18)
6 Komarnycky, Ale 15 ESWIM 2:24.38 2:21.92 741 13
34.55 1:10.29 (35.74)
1:46.36 (36.07) 2:21.92 (35.56)
7 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 2:23.45 2:23.36 718 12
33.97 1:10.36 (36.39)
1:47.31 (36.95) 2:23.36 (36.05)
8 Schmuck, Anne 17 SURREY 2:23.92 2:25.13 693 11
34.80 1:11.35 (36.55)
1:48.39 (37.04) 2:25.13 (36.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Carroll, Jennif 23 MÉGOPHIAS-QC 2:27.12 2:21.96 740 9
33.09 1:09.02 (35.93)
1:45.88 (36.86) 2:21.96 (36.08)
10 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 2:24.38 2:22.77 727 7
34.53 1:10.80 (36.27)
1:47.46 (36.66) 2:22.77 (35.31)
11 Wyld, Katie 19 PCS-FG 2:24.95 2:22.80 727 6
35.37 1:11.94 (36.57)
1:48.23 (36.29) 2:22.80 (34.57)
12 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 2:26.14 2:23.15 722 5
33.88 1:09.96 (36.08)
1:46.90 (36.94) 2:23.15 (36.25)
13 Atkinson, Brook 16 PCS-FG 2:27.12 2:25.54 687 4
34.59 1:11.59 (37.00)
1:49.22 (37.63) 2:25.54 (36.32)
14 Gale, Tiana 14 UBC DOLPHINS 2:28.26 2:25.82 683 3
35.42 1:12.23 (36.81)
1:50.13 (37.90) 2:25.82 (35.69)
15 Monsees, Courtn 16 SANTA CLARA-PC 2:26.67 2:28.22 650 2
35.27 1:12.74 (37.47)
1:50.83 (38.09) 2:28.22 (37.39)
16 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 2:28.10 2:29.46 634 1
35.85 1:13.96 (38.11)
1:51.96 (38.00) 2:29.46 (37.50)
Event 3 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Dorothy Miller / Dustin Hersee /
Coreillia Development
World: w 1:54.74 2004-07-12Aaron Peirsol, USA
Canadian: c 1:59.15 2003-04-03Keith Beavers, KWNSC
American: a 1:54.74 2004-07-12Aaron Peirsol, Novaquatics
Meet: m 1:59.92 2000-07-09Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Strelzow, Desmo 19 IS 2:06.80 2:03.17 850 50
29.17 1:00.19 (31.02)
1:31.78 (31.59) 2:03.17 (31.39)
2 Staley, Trent 23 KING-PN 2:07.81 2:04.75 818 30
29.59 1:01.28 (31.69)
1:33.22 (31.94) 2:04.75 (31.53)
3 Miller, Robert 20 UBC DOLPHINS 2:08.03 2:05.73 799 20
30.39 1:02.31 (31.92)
1:34.15 (31.84) 2:05.73 (31.58)
4 Greener, Andrew 21 PCS-FG 2:06.36 2:06.82 779 15
30.26 1:02.21 (31.95)
1:34.90 (32.69) 2:06.82 (31.92)
5 Ally, Bradley 18 PCS-FG 2:09.45 2:07.97 758 14
30.00 1:01.94 (31.94)
1:34.64 (32.70) 2:07.97 (33.33)
6 Blouin, Jonatha 16 CLUB DE NATATION 2:09.43 2:09.32 735 13
31.18 1:04.24 (33.06)
1:37.05 (32.81) 2:09.32 (32.27)
7 Sayao, Carlos 22 TO* 2:08.73 2:10.02 723 12
31.07 1:04.21 (33.14)
1:37.35 (33.14) 2:10.02 (32.67)
8 Beavers, Keith 22 ROW 2:07.52 2:10.42 716 11
30.09 1:02.37 (32.28)
1:36.29 (33.92) 2:10.42 (34.13)
=== B - Final ===
9 McLaren, Alex 17 IS 2:11.62 2:10.24 719 9
31.73 1:05.06 (33.33)
1:38.76 (33.70) 2:10.24 (31.48)
10 Hartney, Jordan 16 RAPIDS 2:11.92 2:10.45 716 7
31.39 1:05.37 (33.98)
1:39.04 (33.67) 2:10.45 (31.41)
11 Diehl, Graham 22 UC SWIM CLUB 2:10.80 2:10.81 710 6
31.46 1:04.79 (33.33)
1:38.28 (33.49) 2:10.81 (32.53)
12 Zann, Geof 20 PCS-FG 2:12.13 2:11.47 699 5
31.40 1:05.66 (34.26)
1:39.17 (33.51) 2:11.47 (32.30)
13 Oriwol, Tobias 20 ESWIM 2:12.04 2:11.57 698 4
31.13 1:04.80 (33.67)
1:38.58 (33.78) 2:11.57 (32.99)
14 Bruce, Ben 18 KING-PN 2:12.67 2:12.51 683 3
31.62 1:05.21 (33.59)
1:39.39 (34.18) 2:12.51 (33.12)
15 Chudleigh, Jerr 21 PCS-FG 2:11.93 2:13.64 666 2
31.15 1:05.09 (33.94)
1:39.52 (34.43) 2:13.64 (34.12)
16 Schjott, Jonath 23 UC SWIM CLUB 2:13.29 2:14.84 648 1
32.05 1:06.36 (34.31)
1:41.05 (34.69) 2:14.84 (33.79)
Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Smith & Nicol Families
World: w 1:06.37 2003-07-21Leisel Jones, AUS
Canadian: c 1:08.14 2004-07-07Rhiannon Leier, MM
American: a 1:07.05 2000-09-18Megan Quann, Puyallup
Meet: m 1:09.78 2003-05-31Rhiannon Leier, Manitoba Marlins
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stoody, Kathlee 20 SFA 1:13.71 1:12.08 804 50
34.48 1:12.08 (37.60)
2 Pierse, Annamay 21 UBC DOLPHINS 1:14.69 1:13.03 773 25
34.75 1:13.03 (38.28)
2 Johnson, Haylee 19 UBC DOLPHINS 1:13.87 1:13.03 773 25
35.06 1:13.03 (37.97)
4 Peterson, Taylo 19 VKSC 1:12.85 1:13.57 756 15
34.34 1:13.57 (39.23)
5 Commander, Shan 20 PCS-FG 1:15.08 1:13.94 745 14
35.18 1:13.94 (38.76)
6 Graham, Laura 21 PCS-FG 1:13.37 1:13.97 744 13
34.66 1:13.97 (39.31)
7 Ratelle, Marie- 18 MÉGOPHIAS-QC 1:15.55 1:14.84 718 12
35.33 1:14.84 (39.51)
8 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 1:14.79 1:15.42 702 11
35.53 1:15.42 (39.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Spooner, Emma 22 UC SWIM CLUB 1:16.12 1:15.45 701 9
35.24 1:15.45 (40.21)
10 Vogan, Norah 20 GPP 1:16.39 1:16.34 677 7
36.39 1:16.34 (39.95)
11 Salli, Chelsey 13 LOSC 1:16.73 1:16.49 673 6
36.89 1:16.49 (39.60)
12 Hirsch, Kim 19 UC SWIM CLUB 1:17.24 1:16.50 672 5
36.21 1:16.50 (40.29)
13 Landry, Michell 20 UBC DOLPHINS 1:17.86 1:16.80 665 4
36.86 1:16.80 (39.94)
14 Hahto, Tara 15 IS 1:16.24 1:16.91 662 3
36.83 1:16.91 (40.08)
15 McGibbon, Seren 23 WVOSC 1:17.05 1:17.59 644 2
36.40 1:17.59 (41.19)
16 Sutton, Kathryn 16 IS 1:16.57 1:17.64 643 1
37.61 1:17.64 (40.03)
Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Jui Sen Chang / Peter Hrdlitschka
World: w 59.30 2004-07-08Brendan Hansen, USA
Canadian: c 1:00.70 2003-06-30Morgan Knabe, UCSC
American: a 59.30 2004-07-08Brendan Hansen, Longhorn
Meet: m 1:01.98 2004-05-14Morgan Knabe, UC Swim Club
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knabe, Morgan 24 UC SWIM CLUB/PSV 1:04.03 1:03.71 842 40
29.84 1:03.71 (33.87)
1 Brown, Mike 21 UC SWIM CLUB 1:04.40 1:03.71 842 40
30.66 1:03.71 (33.05)
3 Huang, Matthew 21 UBC DOLPHINS 1:06.36 1:04.58 808 20
30.61 1:04.58 (33.97)
4 Boulianne, Mich 26 CAMO 1:06.52 1:05.46 776 15
30.98 1:05.46 (34.48)
5 Thiessen, Chad 19 UBC DOLPHINS 1:06.84 1:06.34 746 14
31.24 1:06.34 (35.10)
6 Youm, Joon 20 KING-PN 1:06.54 1:06.42 743 13
31.06 1:06.42 (35.36)
7 Steinhauer, Fel 24 SFA 1:06.72 1:06.58 738 12
30.68 1:06.58 (35.90)
8 Johns, Brian 22 UBC DOLPHINS 1:06.83 1:06.74 732 11
31.95 1:06.74 (34.79)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nugent, Sean 18 SFA 1:09.01 1:07.32 714 9
32.06 1:07.32 (35.26)
10 Mell, Bryan 17 ESWIM 1:09.03 1:07.91 695 7
31.44 1:07.91 (36.47)
11 Winkelmeyer, Ky 19 KILLER WHALES 1:07.31 1:08.17 687 6
31.92 1:08.17 (36.25)
12 HO, Leo 18 HYACK 1:08.41 1:09.40 651 5
33.25 1:09.40 (36.15)
13 Hiett, Jon 17 KING-PN 1:08.81 1:09.77 641 4
32.93 1:09.77 (36.84)
14 Djang, Doug 20 KING-PN 1:09.59 1:09.78 641 3
33.02 1:09.78 (36.76)
15 Cai, Michael Xi 14 GATOR 1:10.04 1:09.86 639 2
33.03 1:09.86 (36.83)
16 Huynh, Stanley 16 EST 1:10.90 1:10.28 627 1
34.04 1:10.28 (36.24)
Event 6 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: M Beaudry Communications
World: w 1:56.64 2002-08-03Franziska Van Almsick, GER
Canadian: c 1:59.85 2000-09-20Marianne Limpert, PDSA
American: a 1:57.41 2003-07-24Lindsay Benko, Trojan
Meet: m 2:00.96 1999-05-21Suzu Chiba, Swim Ontario
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Simard, Sophie 27 ROUGE ET OR-QC 2:02.19 2:01.70 896 50
29.23 1:00.25 (31.02)
1:31.27 (31.02) 2:01.70 (30.43)
2 Reimer, Brittan 17 SURREY 2:03.86 2:01.92 891 30
29.55 1:00.30 (30.75)
1:31.63 (31.33) 2:01.92 (30.29)
3 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBC DOLPHINS 2:03.94 2:03.41 859 20
29.61 1:00.65 (31.04)
1:32.09 (31.44) 2:03.41 (31.32)
4 Wyld, Katie 19 PCS-FG 2:06.45 2:05.26 821 15
30.00 1:01.96 (31.96)
1:33.82 (31.86) 2:05.26 (31.44)
5 Gresdal, Jenna 20 ESWIM 2:07.28 2:06.70 794 14
29.59 1:01.60 (32.01)
1:34.30 (32.70) 2:06.70 (32.40)
6 Collins, Elizab 22 UBC DOLPHINS 2:05.53 2:07.03 788 12.5
29.91 1:02.27 (32.36)
1:34.73 (32.46) 2:07.03 (32.30)
6 Lacroix, Audrey 22 CAMO 2:05.67 2:07.03 788 12.5
29.82 1:01.56 (31.74)
1:34.29 (32.73) 2:07.03 (32.74)
8 Kukors, Emily 20 KING-PN 2:06.16 2:10.25 731 11
30.93 1:03.73 (32.80)
1:37.02 (33.29) 2:10.25 (33.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Doody, Hayley 19 UBC DOLPHINS 2:08.58 2:07.02 788 9
30.02 1:01.85 (31.83)
1:34.67 (32.82) 2:07.02 (32.35)
10 Mayzes, Sarah 18 IS 2:08.58 2:07.87 772 7
30.59 1:02.76 (32.17)
1:35.75 (32.99) 2:07.87 (32.12)
11 Olson, Sharon 20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 2:07.59 2:08.21 766 6
29.99 1:01.74 (31.75)
1:34.76 (33.02) 2:08.21 (33.45)
12 Gilliam, Kristi 20 PCS-FG 2:09.28 2:08.69 757 5
30.83 1:03.08 (32.25)
1:35.95 (32.87) 2:08.69 (32.74)
13 Rawlings, Kayla 17 LOSC 2:09.49 2:09.69 740 4
30.52 1:03.37 (32.85)
1:36.42 (33.05) 2:09.69 (33.27)
14 Lavigna, Lauren 16 GATOR 2:09.47 2:10.49 727 3
31.43 1:04.50 (33.07)
1:38.20 (33.70) 2:10.49 (32.29)
15 Hagan, Natalie 14 ESWIM 2:10.06 2:11.34 713 2
31.22 1:04.36 (33.14)
1:37.98 (33.62) 2:11.34 (33.36)
16 Salli, Rachelle 15 LOSC 2:10.05 2:12.98 687 1
31.17 1:05.32 (34.15)
1:39.72 (34.40) 2:12.98 (33.26)
Event 7 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Derrick, Ania & Maya Schoof
World: w 1:44.06 2001-07-25Ian Thorpe, AUS
Canadian: c 1:47.16 2004-07-07Rick Say, UCSC
American: a 1:45.32 2004-08-16Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Meet: m 1:49.77 2004-05-14Mark Johnston, UBC Dolphins
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hayden, Brent 21 UBC DOLPHINS 1:51.01 1:49.36m 909 50
25.43 53.60 (28.17)
1:21.77 (28.17) 1:49.36 (27.59)
2 Say, Rick 26 IS/PSVIC 1:52.01 1:50.35 885 30
26.23 54.70 (28.47)
1:22.78 (28.08) 1:50.35 (27.57)
3 Hankewich, Chad 23 GOLDFINS 1:54.01 1:53.10 822 20
26.46 55.16 (28.70)
1:24.10 (28.94) 1:53.10 (29.00)
4 Johnston, Mark 25 UBC DOLPHINS 1:54.62 1:54.44 793 15
26.79 55.37 (28.58)
1:24.83 (29.46) 1:54.44 (29.61)
5 Manley, Steven 22 PCS-FG 1:54.33 1:55.22 777 14
27.62 57.47 (29.85)
1:26.67 (29.20) 1:55.22 (28.55)
6 Wolfgarten, Jan 23 PCS-FG 1:55.67 1:55.91 764 13
27.55 57.07 (29.52)
1:27.18 (30.11) 1:55.91 (28.73)
7 Blair, Aaron 20 UBC DOLPHINS 1:56.63 1:56.09 760 12
27.24 57.22 (29.98)
1:26.90 (29.68) 1:56.09 (29.19)
8 Mintenko, Mike 29 UBC DOLPHINS 1:55.07 1:56.52 752 11
27.24 57.05 (29.81)
1:26.80 (29.75) 1:56.52 (29.72)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cochrane, Ryan 16 IS 1:59.07 1:57.10 740 9
28.07 57.74 (29.67)
1:27.90 (30.16) 1:57.10 (29.20)
10 Lupien, Yannick 25 ROUGE ET OR-QC 1:56.82 1:57.47 733 7
27.48 57.06 (29.58)
1:27.21 (30.15) 1:57.47 (30.26)
11 McLaren, Alex 17 IS 1:59.38 1:57.66 730 6
28.28 58.25 (29.97)
1:28.70 (30.45) 1:57.66 (28.96)
12 Walters, Willia 21 UBC DOLPHINS 1:58.49 1:57.67 730 5
27.68 57.21 (29.53)
1:27.84 (30.63) 1:57.67 (29.83)
13 Wang, Jackson 17 DELTA 1:58.48 1:57.92 725 4
27.91 57.78 (29.87)
1:28.13 (30.35) 1:57.92 (29.79)
14 Ng, Callum 20 UBC DOLPHINS 1:59.85 1:58.56 713 3
27.88 58.24 (30.36)
1:28.13 (29.89) 1:58.56 (30.43)
15 Smith, Taylor 16 SANTA CLARA-PC 1:59.40 1:59.82 691 2
27.93 57.93 (30.00)
1:29.05 (31.12) 1:59.82 (30.77)
16 Sze, Marc 20 UBC DOLPHINS 1:59.66 2:00.09 687 1
27.77 57.66 (29.89)
1:28.42 (30.76) 2:00.09 (31.67)
Event 8 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Katie Brambley & Kelly Doody
World: w 4:33.59 2000-09-16Yana Klochkova, UKR
Canadian: c 4:38.46 1999-08-02Joanne Malar, UCSC
American: a 4:34.95 2004-08-14Kaitlin Sandeno, Trojan
Meet: m 4:44.93 1999-05-22Joanne Malar, UCSC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kukors, Ariana 16 KING-PN 4:56.84 4:47.06 887 50
31.97 1:07.22 (35.25)
1:43.07 (35.85) 2:19.21 (36.14)
2:59.85 (40.64) 3:41.66 (41.81)
4:14.94 (33.28) 4:47.06 (32.12)
2 Eronemo, Courtn 17 KING-PN 5:02.72 4:57.15 800 30
31.67 1:07.21 (35.54)
1:44.70 (37.49) 2:22.01 (37.31)
3:05.91 (43.90) 3:50.07 (44.16)
4:24.32 (34.25) 4:57.15 (32.83)
3 Stitski, Monika 15 ESWIM 5:02.53 4:57.75 795 20
31.77 1:07.46 (35.69)
1:46.10 (38.64) 2:23.97 (37.87)
3:07.04 (43.07) 3:51.05 (44.01)
4:25.30 (34.25) 4:57.75 (32.45)
4 Komarnycky, Ale 15 ESWIM 5:05.31 4:58.81 786 15
31.90 1:07.89 (35.99)
1:47.84 (39.95) 2:25.90 (38.06)
3:08.26 (42.36) 3:51.26 (43.00)
4:26.00 (34.74) 4:58.81 (32.81)
5 Durand, Dena 24 UC SWIM CLUB 5:02.53 5:01.20 768 14
32.88 1:09.18 (36.30)
1:48.37 (39.19) 2:27.32 (38.95)
3:08.22 (40.90) 3:49.85 (41.63)
4:26.17 (36.32) 5:01.20 (35.03)
6 Monsees, Courtn 16 SANTA CLARA-PC 5:06.61 5:04.27 745 13
32.19 1:08.41 (36.22)
1:49.07 (40.66) 2:28.94 (39.87)
3:13.64 (44.70) 3:58.50 (44.86)
4:32.11 (33.61) 5:04.27 (32.16)
7 Commander, Shan 20 PCS-FG 5:07.00 5:04.83 741 12
33.11 1:09.97 (36.86)
1:50.89 (40.92) 2:31.22 (40.33)
3:12.98 (41.76) 3:55.10 (42.12)
4:30.54 (35.44) 5:04.83 (34.29)
8 Schmuck, Anne 17 SURREY 5:03.82 5:06.71 727 11
34.39 1:12.21 (37.82)
1:50.24 (38.03) 2:28.51 (38.27)
3:13.34 (44.83) 3:58.15 (44.81)
4:32.75 (34.60) 5:06.71 (33.96)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mulhern, Courte 18 SURREY 5:10.97 5:03.92 747 9
34.45 1:11.56 (37.11)
1:50.14 (38.58) 2:28.49 (38.35)
3:11.83 (43.34) 3:55.10 (43.27)
4:29.49 (34.39) 5:03.92 (34.43)
10 Dodds, Melanie 16 LOSC 5:09.94 5:04.45 744 7
32.98 1:09.35 (36.37)
1:49.86 (40.51) 2:29.24 (39.38)
3:12.60 (43.36) 3:55.94 (43.34)
4:31.24 (35.30) 5:04.45 (33.21)
11 McTeague, Amand 15 ESWIM 5:12.44 5:04.98 740 6
33.82 1:12.35 (38.53)
1:51.54 (39.19) 2:30.79 (39.25)
3:13.30 (42.51) 3:56.39 (43.09)
4:31.25 (34.86) 5:04.98 (33.73)
12 Ivanitz, Tara 16 VKSC 5:08.48 5:06.91 726 5
33.56 1:10.73 (37.17)
1:51.28 (40.55) 2:30.85 (39.57)
3:15.12 (44.27) 3:59.49 (44.37)
4:33.93 (34.44) 5:06.91 (32.98)
13 Block, Carmen 19 BRSA 5:13.26 5:08.56 714 4
32.57 1:10.49 (37.92)
1:50.25 (39.76) 2:29.74 (39.49)
3:14.71 (44.97) 3:59.68 (44.97)
4:34.85 (35.17) 5:08.56 (33.71)
14 Cooper, Brittan 18 UBC DOLPHINS 5:08.12 5:09.13 710 3
33.14 1:11.27 (38.13)
1:51.24 (39.97) 2:30.28 (39.04)
3:14.93 (44.65) 4:00.06 (45.13)
4:35.09 (35.03) 5:09.13 (34.04)
15 Lawrence, Jy 16 PSW 5:09.35 5:15.49 668 2
34.77 1:15.17 (40.40)
1:57.16 (41.99) 2:37.61 (40.45)
3:20.60 (42.99) 4:04.90 (44.30)
4:40.73 (35.83) 5:15.49 (34.76)
16 Kotlowski, Kati 17 LOSC 5:15.68 5:17.08 658 1
33.46 1:12.00 (38.54)
1:51.99 (39.99) 2:30.66 (38.67)
3:17.34 (46.68) 4:04.83 (47.49)
4:41.45 (36.62) 5:17.08 (35.63)
Event 9 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Jui Sen Chang / The Fowlie Family
World: w 4:08.26 2004-08-14Michael Phelps, USA
Canadian: c 4:15.33 2000-09-17Curtis Myden, UCSC
American: a 4:08.26 2003-08-14Micheal Phelps, North Baltimore
Meet: m 4:21.97 2002-05-24Tom Wilkens, Santa Clara-PC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ally, Bradley 18 PCS-FG 4:30.51 4:24.92 863 50
28.87 1:01.19 (32.32)
1:35.10 (33.91) 2:08.57 (33.47)
2:45.79 (37.22) 3:23.94 (38.15)
3:54.91 (30.97) 4:24.92 (30.01)
2 Sayao, Carlos 22 TO* 4:39.96 4:34.70 774 30
29.14 1:02.50 (33.36)
1:37.64 (35.14) 2:11.86 (34.22)
2:51.44 (39.58) 3:31.97 (40.53)
4:03.81 (31.84) 4:34.70 (30.89)
3 Wolfgarten, Jan 23 PCS-FG 4:44.71 4:36.52 758 20
30.46 1:05.14 (34.68)
1:41.96 (36.82) 2:17.39 (35.43)
2:56.87 (39.48) 3:36.66 (39.79)
4:07.94 (31.28) 4:36.52 (28.58)
4 Cochrane, Ryan 16 IS 4:43.55 4:38.05 746 15
30.04 1:03.91 (33.87)
1:40.46 (36.55) 2:16.01 (35.55)
2:56.03 (40.02) 3:36.53 (40.50)
4:08.15 (31.62) 4:38.05 (29.90)
5 Creel, David 24 UVIC-PCSA 4:43.54 4:41.32 720 14
30.22 1:04.27 (34.05)
1:41.09 (36.82) 2:17.15 (36.06)
2:57.86 (40.71) 3:38.98 (41.12)
4:11.00 (32.02) 4:41.32 (30.32)
6 Pariselli, Matt 17 ESWIM 4:45.77 4:41.69 717 13
30.43 1:04.99 (34.56)
1:40.43 (35.44) 2:15.44 (35.01)
2:56.80 (41.36) 3:38.78 (41.98)
4:10.89 (32.11) 4:41.69 (30.80)
7 Hartney, Jordan 16 RAPIDS 4:44.58 4:44.56 696 12
30.09 1:04.70 (34.61)
1:40.85 (36.15) 2:16.95 (36.10)
2:58.33 (41.38) 3:40.95 (42.62)
4:12.97 (32.02) 4:44.56 (31.59)
8 HO, Leo 18 HYACK 4:45.88 4:45.65 688 11
31.03 1:05.89 (34.86)
1:43.40 (37.51) 2:20.51 (37.11)
2:59.63 (39.12) 3:39.96 (40.33)
4:13.74 (33.78) 4:45.65 (31.91)
=== B - Final ===
9 Aubry, Jonathan 20 CAMO 4:48.08 4:44.00 700 9
29.70 1:03.52 (33.82)
1:39.91 (36.39) 2:15.27 (35.36)
2:55.42 (40.15) 3:36.12 (40.70)
4:10.60 (34.48) 4:44.00 (33.40)
10 Diehl, Graham 22 UC SWIM CLUB 4:48.59 4:48.73 666 7
30.31 1:06.64 (36.33)
1:44.37 (37.73) 2:21.45 (37.08)
3:02.42 (40.97) 3:43.47 (41.05)
4:16.92 (33.45) 4:48.73 (31.81)
11 Yung, Cejih 20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 4:53.03 4:49.60 660 6
31.26 1:06.67 (35.41)
1:45.92 (39.25) 2:24.78 (38.86)
3:04.85 (40.07) 3:45.48 (40.63)
4:18.56 (33.08) 4:49.60 (31.04)
12 Rose, Brian 17 SANTA CLARA-PC 4:49.30 4:49.69 660 5
30.28 1:04.65 (34.37)
1:42.93 (38.28) 2:20.45 (37.52)
3:02.96 (42.51) 3:45.82 (42.86)
4:17.94 (32.12) 4:49.69 (31.75)
13 Lynch, Eric 17 SANTA CLARA-PC 4:54.34 4:54.83 626 4
31.98 1:08.45 (36.47)
1:45.79 (37.34) 2:23.51 (37.72)
3:06.23 (42.72) 3:49.97 (43.74)
4:22.74 (32.77) 4:54.83 (32.09)
14 Huynh, Stanley 16 EST 4:56.77 4:59.94 594 3
32.70 1:10.67 (37.97)
1:50.90 (40.23) 2:28.82 (37.92)
3:10.79 (41.97) 3:52.89 (42.10)
4:27.37 (34.48) 4:59.94 (32.57)
-- Bruce, Ben 18 KING-PN 4:53.57 DQ
31.75 1:07.23 (35.48)
1:44.17 (36.94) 2:20.55 (36.38)
3:04.10 (43.55) 3:46.51 (42.41)
4:18.62 (32.11) DQ (31.76)
Event 11 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Paul Jenkins - Partners In Planning
World: w 23.43 2003-07-21Matthew Welsh, AUS
Canadian: c 23.97 2003-07-20Mike Mintenko, UBCD
American: a 23.47 2003-07-20Ian Crocker, Texas
Meet: m 24.65 2003-05-30Mike Mintenko, UBC Dolphins
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mintenko, Mike 29 UBC DOLPHINS 26.47 24.86 849 50
2 Kindler, Thomas 25 CAMO 25.75 25.12 823 30
3 Ballem, Josh 28 UC SWIM CLUB 25.93 25.54 783 20
4 Rudolf, Darryl 20 UBC DOLPHINS 25.94 25.56 781 15
5 Rose, Matt 23 TRENT/PSVIC 26.06 25.60 777 14
6 Steinhauer, Fel 24 SFA 26.08 25.90 751 13
7 Hankewich, Chad 23 GOLDFINS 26.10 25.95 746 12
8 Manley, Steven 22 PCS-FG 26.27 26.49 702 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Chudleigh, Jerr 21 PCS-FG 26.60 25.61 777 9
10 Abdulla, Adam 19 RODS 27.11 26.67 688 7
11 Senecal, Thomas 21 NEW 26.51 26.79 678 5.5
11 McCaffrey, Garr 22 KING-PN 27.13 26.79 678 5.5
13 Ally, Bradley 18 PCS-FG 27.08 26.97 665 4
14 Wang, Jackson 17 DELTA 27.05 27.03 661 3
15 Schjott, Jonath 23 UC SWIM CLUB 27.07 27.05 659 2
16 Graham, Taylor 20 EST 27.01 27.37 636 1
Event 12 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: KC Emerson / Lencoe Family
World: w 15:52.10 1988-03-26Janet Evans, USA
Canadian: c 16:15.98 2003-07-22Brittany Reimer, SKSC
American: a 15:52.10 1988-03-06Janet Evans, Fullerton
Meet: m 16:57.20 2003-05-30Rory Schmidt, Sun Devils-AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Reimer, Brittan 17 SURREY 16:27.75 16:39.48m 898 50
30.90 1:04.16 (33.26)
1:37.20 (33.04) 2:10.49 (33.29)
2:43.65 (33.16) 3:17.05 (33.40)
3:50.20 (33.15) 4:23.75 (33.55)
4:57.10 (33.35) 5:30.59 (33.49)
6:03.98 (33.39) 6:37.48 (33.50)
7:10.73 (33.25) 7:44.36 (33.63)
8:17.93 (33.57) 8:51.40 (33.47)
9:25.10 (33.70) 9:58.67 (33.57)
10:32.15 (33.48) 11:05.87 (33.72)
11:39.64 (33.77) 12:13.22 (33.58)
12:47.01 (33.79) 13:20.45 (33.44)
13:53.94 (33.49) 14:27.58 (33.64)
15:00.87 (33.29) 15:34.50 (33.63)
16:07.90 (33.40) 16:39.48 (31.58)
2 Hunks, Tanya 24 HYACK 16:36.60 16:43.11m 888 30
1:04.48 ( )
1:37.92 (33.44) 2:11.20 (33.28)
3:18.49 ( )
3:52.23 (33.74) 4:25.95 (33.72)
4:59.44 (33.49) 5:33.05 (33.61)
6:06.55 (33.50) 6:39.79 (33.24)
7:13.63 (33.84) 7:47.23 (33.60)
8:21.02 (33.79) 8:54.48 (33.46)
9:28.19 (33.71) 10:01.77 (33.58)
10:35.47 (33.70) 11:08.99 (33.52)
11:42.58 (33.59) 12:15.98 (33.40)
12:49.62 (33.64) 13:23.34 (33.72)
13:56.78 (33.44) 14:30.41 (33.63)
15:04.02 (33.61) 15:37.43 (33.41)
16:10.76 (33.33) 16:43.11 (32.35)
3 Stutzel, Karley 23 UVIC-PCSA 16:58.08 17:13.78 811 20
32.46 1:06.68 (34.22)
1:41.28 (34.60) 2:15.99 (34.71)
2:50.83 (34.84) 3:25.27 (34.44)
3:59.71 (34.44) 4:34.13 (34.42)
5:08.43 (34.30) 5:42.76 (34.33)
6:17.10 (34.34) 6:51.64 (34.54)
7:26.22 (34.58) 8:00.78 (34.56)
8:35.22 (34.44) 9:09.63 (34.41)
9:44.04 (34.41) 10:18.40 (34.36)
10:52.76 (34.36) 11:27.10 (34.34)
12:01.67 (34.57) 12:36.38 (34.71)
13:10.90 (34.52) 13:45.47 (34.57)
14:20.09 (34.62) 14:54.82 (34.73)
15:29.58 (34.76) 16:04.38 (34.80)
16:39.46 (35.08) 17:13.78 (34.32)
4 Mayzes, Sarah 18 IS 17:08.89 17:31.49 771 15
32.89 1:07.58 (34.69)
1:42.50 (34.92) 2:17.50 (35.00)
2:52.07 (34.57) 3:27.08 (35.01)
4:01.80 (34.72) 4:36.51 (34.71)
5:11.29 (34.78) 5:45.25 (33.96)
6:19.72 (34.47) 6:54.43 (34.71)
7:29.36 (34.93) 8:04.19 (34.83)
8:39.41 (35.22) 9:13.97 (34.56)
9:49.03 (35.06) 10:24.10 (35.07)
10:58.95 (34.85) 11:34.37 (35.42)
12:09.49 (35.12) 12:44.77 (35.28)
13:20.35 (35.58) 13:55.91 (35.56)
14:31.49 (35.58) 15:07.45 (35.96)
15:43.80 (36.35) 16:20.21 (36.41)
16:56.70 (36.49) 17:31.49 (34.79)
5 Hagan, Natalie 14 ESWIM 17:55.68 17:42.78 747 14
33.05 1:08.46 (35.41)
1:43.42 (34.96) 2:18.92 (35.50)
2:53.94 (35.02) 3:29.66 (35.72)
4:05.12 (35.46) 4:41.04 (35.92)
5:16.73 (35.69) 5:52.82 (36.09)
6:27.91 (35.09) 7:03.38 (35.47)
7:38.91 (35.53) 8:14.74 (35.83)
8:50.14 (35.40) 9:25.78 (35.64)
10:01.05 (35.27) 10:36.87 (35.82)
11:12.39 (35.52) 11:48.02 (35.63)
12:23.28 (35.26) 12:59.20 (35.92)
13:34.90 (35.70) 14:11.21 (36.31)
14:46.80 (35.59) 15:22.44 (35.64)
15:58.03 (35.59) 16:33.36 (35.33)
17:08.15 (34.79) 17:42.78 (34.63)
6 Garrett, Shanno 16 HYACK 17:41.43 17:43.85 744 13
32.48 1:07.81 (35.33)
1:43.23 (35.42) 2:18.44 (35.21)
2:53.71 (35.27) 3:28.88 (35.17)
4:04.18 (35.30) 4:39.99 (35.81)
5:15.48 (35.49) 5:51.25 (35.77)
6:27.01 (35.76) 7:02.94 (35.93)
7:38.81 (35.87) 8:14.62 (35.81)
8:50.55 (35.93) 9:26.27 (35.72)
10:01.79 (35.52) 10:37.51 (35.72)
11:13.50 (35.99) 11:49.47 (35.97)
12:25.12 (35.65) 13:01.06 (35.94)
13:36.88 (35.82) 14:12.47 (35.59)
14:48.19 (35.72) 15:23.90 (35.71)
15:59.45 (35.55) 16:34.67 (35.22)
17:09.66 (34.99) 17:43.85 (34.19)
7 Rosberg, Kathry 18 SFA 17:44.23 17:48.80 734 12
32.79 1:07.67 (34.88)
1:42.87 (35.20) 2:18.39 (35.52)
2:53.52 (35.13) 3:28.96 (35.44)
4:04.49 (35.53) 4:40.34 (35.85)
5:15.91 (35.57) 5:51.73 (35.82)
6:26.83 (35.10) 7:02.81 (35.98)
7:38.05 (35.24) 8:13.70 (35.65)
8:49.23 (35.53) 9:24.84 (35.61)
10:00.54 (35.70) 10:36.16 (35.62)
11:11.59 (35.43) 11:47.40 (35.81)
12:22.53 (35.13) 12:58.31 (35.78)
13:33.86 (35.55) 14:09.67 (35.81)
14:45.32 (35.65) 15:21.50 (36.18)
15:57.91 (36.41) 16:35.00 (37.09)
17:12.18 (37.18) 17:48.80 (36.62)
8 Bright, Megan 21 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 17:46.33 17:50.92 730 11
32.97 1:08.23 (35.26)
1:43.65 (35.42) 2:19.19 (35.54)
2:54.42 (35.23) 3:29.87 (35.45)
4:04.82 (34.95) 4:40.21 (35.39)
5:15.43 (35.22) 5:51.12 (35.69)
6:26.86 (35.74) 7:03.01 (36.15)
7:39.12 (36.11) 8:15.13 (36.01)
8:50.86 (35.73) 9:26.93 (36.07)
10:02.59 (35.66) 10:38.45 (35.86)
11:14.34 (35.89) 11:50.72 (36.38)
12:26.44 (35.72) 13:02.86 (36.42)
13:38.86 (36.00) 14:15.24 (36.38)
14:51.45 (36.21) 15:27.96 (36.51)
16:03.84 (35.88) 16:40.14 (36.30)
17:16.04 (35.90) 17:50.92 (34.88)
9 Cormack, Stacy 19 UC SWIM CLUB 17:35.82 17:56.61 718 9
34.00 1:09.53 (35.53)
1:45.57 (36.04) 2:21.59 (36.02)
2:57.69 (36.10) 3:33.69 (36.00)
4:09.81 (36.12) 4:45.68 (35.87)
5:21.76 (36.08) 5:57.70 (35.94)
6:33.64 (35.94) 7:09.62 (35.98)
7:45.46 (35.84) 8:21.20 (35.74)
8:56.87 (35.67) 9:32.67 (35.80)
10:08.48 (35.81) 10:44.54 (36.06)
11:20.43 (35.89) 11:56.42 (35.99)
12:32.20 (35.78) 13:08.41 (36.21)
13:44.47 (36.06) 14:20.71 (36.24)
14:56.72 (36.01) 15:32.78 (36.06)
16:08.87 (36.09) 16:45.11 (36.24)
17:21.21 (36.10) 17:56.61 (35.40)
10 Berube, Katelyn 13 VKSC 17:37.99S 17:58.34 715 7
32.95 1:08.29 (35.34)
1:43.76 (35.47) 2:19.69 (35.93)
2:54.91 (35.22) 3:30.75 (35.84)
4:06.88 (36.13) 4:43.14 (36.26)
5:18.96 (35.82) 5:54.67 (35.71)
6:30.26 (35.59) 7:06.31 (36.05)
7:42.45 (36.14) 8:18.57 (36.12)
8:54.19 (35.62) 9:30.51 (36.32)
10:06.62 (36.11) 10:42.24 (35.62)
11:18.28 (36.04) 11:54.85 (36.57)
12:31.27 (36.42) 13:08.10 (36.83)
13:44.47 (36.37) 14:21.02 (36.55)
14:57.29 (36.27) 15:34.13 (36.84)
16:10.24 (36.11) 16:47.06 (36.82)
17:22.74 (35.68) 17:58.34 (35.60)
11 Olson, Sharon 20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 17:19.25S 18:10.65 691 6
32.53 1:07.85 (35.32)
1:43.41 (35.56) 2:19.66 (36.25)
2:53.18 (33.52) 3:28.11 (34.93)
4:05.11 (37.00) 4:41.54 (36.43)
5:18.26 (36.72) 5:54.67 (36.41)
6:27.77 (33.10) 7:02.75 (34.98)
7:40.92 (38.17) 8:19.08 (38.16)
8:56.48 (37.40) 9:35.07 (38.59)
10:08.67 (33.60) 10:44.26 (35.59)
11:23.99 (39.73) 12:03.24 (39.25)
12:41.88 (38.64) 13:20.88 (39.00)
13:54.50 (33.62) 14:30.23 (35.73)
15:08.99 (38.76) 15:46.68 (37.69)
16:24.72 (38.04) 17:02.95 (38.23)
17:36.03 (33.08) 18:10.65 (34.62)
12 Chan, Nakayla 14 TACOMA-PN NT 18:11.76 689 5
33.77 1:09.98 (36.21)
1:46.73 (36.75) 2:23.39 (36.66)
3:00.11 (36.72) 3:36.90 (36.79)
4:13.88 (36.98) 4:50.63 (36.75)
5:27.52 (36.89) 6:04.51 (36.99)
6:41.17 (36.66) 7:17.93 (36.76)
7:54.57 (36.64) 8:31.22 (36.65)
9:07.79 (36.57) 9:44.50 (36.71)
10:20.91 (36.41) 10:57.82 (36.91)
11:34.45 (36.63) 12:11.42 (36.97)
12:47.91 (36.49) 13:24.18 (36.27)
14:00.67 (36.49) 14:37.32 (36.65)
15:13.68 (36.36) 15:50.33 (36.65)
16:26.32 (35.99) 17:02.59 (36.27)
17:37.86 (35.27) 18:11.76 (33.90)
13 King, Savannah 13 VKSC NT 18:17.29 678 4
34.64 1:10.90 (36.26)
1:47.41 (36.51) 2:24.45 (37.04)
3:01.31 (36.86) 3:38.78 (37.47)
4:15.85 (37.07) 4:52.34 (36.49)
5:29.14 (36.80) 6:05.92 (36.78)
6:42.63 (36.71) 7:19.23 (36.60)
7:55.91 (36.68) 8:32.32 (36.41)
9:09.19 (36.87) 9:45.90 (36.71)
10:22.53 (36.63) 10:58.83 (36.30)
11:35.36 (36.53) 12:12.09 (36.73)
12:48.43 (36.34) 13:25.22 (36.79)
14:02.06 (36.84) 14:38.56 (36.50)
15:15.25 (36.69) 15:52.04 (36.79)
16:28.49 (36.45) 17:05.33 (36.84)
17:41.26 (35.93) 18:17.29 (36.03)
14 Poland, Daniell 15 RAC 17:28.54S 18:24.22 666 3
33.56 1:10.12 (36.56)
1:47.22 (37.10) 2:24.43 (37.21)
3:01.15 (36.72) 3:38.00 (36.85)
4:15.05 (37.05) 4:52.19 (37.14)
5:29.18 (36.99) 6:06.78 (37.60)
6:43.39 (36.61) 7:19.80 (36.41)
7:56.41 (36.61) 8:33.12 (36.71)
9:09.86 (36.74) 9:46.71 (36.85)
10:23.63 (36.92) 11:00.85 (37.22)
11:38.01 (37.16) 12:14.45 (36.44)
12:51.50 (37.05) 13:28.48 (36.98)
14:05.49 (37.01) 14:42.24 (36.75)
15:19.35 (37.11) 15:56.42 (37.07)
16:33.76 (37.34) 17:11.01 (37.25)
17:47.97 (36.96) 18:24.22 (36.25)
15 Kozar, Cassie 16 LCSC NT 18:45.11 629 2
33.97 1:10.81 (36.84)
1:47.30 (36.49) 2:25.05 (37.75)
3:02.24 (37.19) 3:40.16 (37.92)
4:17.87 (37.71) 4:55.51 (37.64)
5:33.10 (37.59) 6:11.09 (37.99)
6:48.68 (37.59) 7:26.35 (37.67)
8:04.10 (37.75) 8:41.78 (37.68)
9:19.77 (37.99) 9:57.52 (37.75)
10:35.38 (37.86) 11:13.15 (37.77)
11:51.05 (37.90) 12:28.84 (37.79)
13:06.55 (37.71) 13:44.13 (37.58)
14:21.95 (37.82) 14:59.77 (37.82)
15:37.54 (37.77) 16:15.31 (37.77)
16:52.72 (37.41) 17:30.84 (38.12)
18:08.42 (37.58) 18:45.11 (36.69)
16 Moore, Alison 15 UBC DOLPHINS NT 18:52.95 616 1
34.05 1:11.03 (36.98)
1:48.40 (37.37) 2:26.15 (37.75)
3:03.07 (36.92) 3:40.65 (37.58)
4:18.43 (37.78) 4:56.45 (38.02)
5:34.26 (37.81) 6:12.28 (38.02)
6:49.88 (37.60) 7:27.99 (38.11)
8:05.61 (37.62) 8:43.69 (38.08)
9:21.45 (37.76) 9:59.52 (38.07)
10:37.94 (38.42) 11:15.83 (37.89)
11:54.43 (38.60) 12:32.63 (38.20)
13:10.68 (38.05) 13:49.00 (38.32)
14:27.17 (38.17) 15:05.21 (38.04)
15:43.35 (38.14) 16:21.52 (38.17)
16:59.80 (38.28) 17:37.75 (37.95)
18:15.81 (38.06) 18:52.95 (37.14)
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Janeen Lee / Matthew Huang
World: w 3:35.94 2004-08-14Australia
Mills, Lenton, Thomas, Henry
Canadian: c 3:45.38 2004-02-12Toronto All-Stars
Button, Porenta, Lydall, Nicholls
American: a 3:44.31 1988-03-25Homes Lumber
Torres, Ellis, Green, Wayte
Meet: m 3:47.51 2000-07-07Canadian Olympic Team
M Limpert, T Taylor, S Shakespeare, L Nicholls
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
================================================================================
1 UBC DOLPHINS 'A' 3:53.82 3:54.16 815 50
28.88 59.59 (59.59)
1:26.97 (27.38) 1:56.61 (57.02)
2:24.60 (27.99) 2:55.24 (58.63)
3:23.73 (28.49) 3:54.16 (58.92)
2 ESWIM 'A' 4:00.18 4:00.23 754 30
28.29 57.32 (57.32)
1:26.85 (29.53) 1:58.54 (1:01.22)
2:28.18 (29.64) 3:00.32 (1:01.78)
3:29.27 (28.95) 4:00.23 (59.91)
3 UBC DOLPHINS 'B' 3:57.91 4:01.22 745 20
29.34 1:00.43 (1:00.43)
1:29.50 (29.07) 2:01.20 (1:00.77)
2:29.93 (28.73) 3:01.88 (1:00.68)
3:30.36 (28.48) 4:01.22 (59.34)
4 IS 'A' 3:59.26 4:01.39 744 15
29.48 1:00.80 (1:00.80)
1:30.02 (29.22) 2:01.32 (1:00.52)
2:31.00 (29.68) 3:03.32 (1:02.00)
3:31.23 (27.91) 4:01.39 (58.07)
5 PCS-FG 'A' 3:55.79 4:01.93 739 14
29.18 59.65 (59.65)
1:29.27 (29.62) 2:01.40 (1:01.75)
2:29.96 (28.56) 3:01.40 (1:00.00)
3:30.08 (28.68) 4:01.93 (1:00.53)
6 LOSC 'B' 4:05.66 4:02.90 730 13
29.24 59.83 (59.83)
1:28.92 (29.09) 2:00.36 (1:00.53)
2:29.72 (29.36) 3:01.97 (1:01.61)
3:31.49 (29.52) 4:02.90 (1:00.93)
7 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN 'A' 4:01.49 4:05.87 704 12
29.56 1:02.64 (1:02.64)
1:31.13 (28.49) 2:01.79 (59.15)
2:31.81 (30.02) 3:03.59 (1:01.80)
3:33.40 (29.81) 4:05.87 (1:02.28)
8 VKSC 'A' 4:13.56 4:06.32 700 11
29.21 1:00.02 (1:00.02)
1:29.69 (29.67) 2:01.02 (1:01.00)
2:30.92 (29.90) 3:03.41 (1:02.39)
3:33.74 (30.33) 4:06.32 (1:02.91)
9 TACOMA-PN 'A' 3:56.00 4:08.17 684
28.50 59.45 (59.45)
1:29.43 (29.98) 2:02.12 (1:02.67)
2:31.34 (29.22) 3:05.01 (1:02.89)
3:34.99 (29.98) 4:08.17 (1:03.16)
10 BRSA 'A' 4:05.00 4:13.17 645
29.34 1:00.93 (1:00.93)
1:30.19 (29.26) 2:03.27 (1:02.34)
2:31.55 (28.28) 3:05.12 (1:01.85)
3:36.91 (31.79) 4:13.17 (1:08.05)
11 UBC DOLPHINS 'C' 4:07.51 4:13.48 642
30.15 1:02.47 (1:02.47)
1:33.32 (30.85) 2:07.58 (1:05.11)
2:36.89 (29.31) 3:10.51 (1:02.93)
3:41.44 (30.93) 4:13.48 (1:02.97)
12 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN 'B' 4:08.20 4:15.87 624
29.83 1:01.77 (1:01.77)
1:31.29 (29.52) 2:03.16 (1:01.39)
2:35.25 (32.09) 3:10.82 (1:07.66)
3:41.71 (30.89) 4:15.87 (1:05.05)
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Tina Senger & Jennifer Partridge
World: w 3:13.17 2004-08-14South Africa
Schoeman, Ferns, Townsend, Neethling
Canadian: c 3:23.26 2004-05-16UBC Dolphins
Johns, Mintenko, Hayden, Johnston
American: a 3:17.65 1999-08-08Texas Aqautics
Dusing, Davis, Walker, Jones
Meet: m 3:23.26 2004-05-14UBC Dolphins, UBC Dolphins
B Johns, M Mintenko, M Johnston, B Hayden
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
================================================================================
1 UBC DOLPHINS 'A' 3:22.83 3:29.13 811 50
25.04 51.57 (51.57)
1:16.74 (25.17) 1:45.37 (53.80)
2:10.12 (24.75) 2:37.46 (52.09)
3:02.29 (24.83) 3:29.13 (51.67)
2 IS 'A' 3:31.76 3:31.28 787 30
25.58 52.54 (52.54)
1:17.68 (25.14) 1:44.25 (51.71)
2:09.41 (25.16) 2:37.72 (53.47)
3:03.18 (25.46) 3:31.28 (53.56)
3 PCS-FG 'A' 3:29.50 3:32.90 769 20
26.58 54.58 (54.58)
1:20.38 (25.80) 1:48.53 (53.95)
2:13.83 (25.30) 2:41.06 (52.53)
3:06.12 (25.06) 3:32.90 (51.84)
4 UBC DOLPHINS 'B' 3:34.01 3:34.15 755 15
26.48 54.94 (54.94)
1:20.34 (25.40) 1:47.72 (52.78)
2:13.61 (25.89) 2:41.41 (53.69)
3:06.74 (25.33) 3:34.15 (52.74)
5 UBC DOLPHINS 'C' 3:41.09 3:36.95 727 14
27.40 55.59 (55.59)
1:20.81 (25.22) 1:48.65 (53.06)
2:14.70 (26.05) 2:43.85 (55.20)
3:09.53 (25.68) 3:36.95 (53.10)
6 EST 'A' 3:41.84 3:42.65 672 13
25.82 53.54 (53.54)
1:18.94 (25.40) 1:47.64 (54.10)
2:14.32 (26.68) 2:43.98 (56.34)
3:11.13 (27.15) 3:42.65 (58.67)
7 ESWIM 'A' 3:45.63 3:43.80 662 12
25.31 52.84 (52.84)
1:19.31 (26.47) 1:48.58 (55.74)
2:15.03 (26.45) 2:44.96 (56.38)
3:13.47 (28.51) 3:43.80 (58.84)
8 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN 'A' 3:46.94 3:49.15 617 11
27.65 58.48 (58.48)
1:24.94 (26.46) 1:54.71 (56.23)
2:22.04 (27.33) 2:52.10 (57.39)
3:19.47 (27.37) 3:49.15 (57.05)
9 RAC 'A' NT 3:49.20 616
26.86 56.21 (56.21)
1:23.94 (27.73) 1:53.32 (57.11)
2:20.58 (27.26) 2:51.31 (57.99)
3:19.03 (27.72) 3:49.20 (57.89)
10 TACOMA-PN 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.64 605
26.58 56.05 (56.05)
1:22.09 (26.04) 1:52.26 (56.21)
2:20.34 (28.08) 2:50.54 (58.28)
3:18.40 (27.86) 3:50.64 (1:00.10)
-- PCS-FG 'B' NT X3:43.45
26.85 55.66 (55.66)
1:22.71 (27.05) 1:52.36 (56.70)
2:19.12 (26.76) 2:48.12 (55.76)
3:13.80 (25.68) 3:43.45 (55.33)