6/2/2002 - 6/2/2002
Monte Carlo, Monaco
Results
Meeting International Mare Nostrum - MONACO
June 1-2, 2002
50 meter pool
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:05.81 O'NEILL Susan (1973) AUS 17/05/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 2:06.97 MELHORN Annika (1983) GER 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 2:10.78 JEANSON Cecile (1972) FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Butterfly Women Final
1. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:10.59 955 pts
2. PEDDER Margaretha 1980 GBR PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA 2:13.35 924 pts
3. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:13.91 918 pts
4. GARCIA Mireia 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 2:14.16 915 pts
5. DAVENPORT Lara 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:15.13 904 pts
6. CRAWFORD Heidi 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:15.35 902 pts
7. KUBALCIKOVA Marcela 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 2:16.07 894 pts
8. HATTA Yumi 1985 JPN JAPON 2:16.77 886 pts
200 Butterfly Women Final B
1. VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 2:14.20 915 pts
2. VIVES Roser 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 2:15.78 897 pts
3. COFFEE Rachel 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:16.30 891 pts
4. GENOVA Victoria 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 2:18.36 868 pts
5. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 2:19.10 860 pts
6. MORISHITA Aiko 1984 JPN JAPON 2:21.54 833 pts
7. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 2:22.45 823 pts
8. BIZZOTTO Emmanuella 1980 BEL CN MARSEILLE 2:23.63 810 pts
200 Butterfly Women Prelims
1. PEDDER Margaretha 1980 GBR PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA 2:14.78 908 pts
2. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 2:14.79 908 pts
3. CRAWFORD Heidi 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:14.91 907 pts
4. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:15.22 903 pts
5. DAVENPORT Lara 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:15.31 902 pts
6. HATTA Yumi 1985 JPN JAPON 2:15.34 902 pts
7. GARCIA Mireia 1981 ESP ESPAGNE 2:16.64 887 pts
8. KUBALCIKOVA Marcela 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 2:17.21 881 pts
9. VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 2:17.24 881 pts
10. VIVES Roser 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 2:17.66 876 pts
11. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 2:18.18 870 pts
12. GENOVA Victoria 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 2:18.34 868 pts
13. COFFEE Rachel 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:19.77 852 pts
14. MORISHITA Aiko 1984 JPN JAPON 2:20.38 846 pts
15. BIZZOTTO Emmanuella 1980 BEL CN MARSEILLE 2:23.17 815 pts
16. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 2:25.59 788 pts
17. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:28.94 752 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 51.81 KLIM Michael (1977) AUS 12/12/1999 CANBERRA
European Record : 52.00 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 52.52 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 25/03/2000 RENNES
100 Butterfly Men Final
1. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 53.29 971 pts
2. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 53.60 962 pts
3. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 53.89 954 pts
4. SYLANTYEV Denis 1975 UKR UKRAINE 53.93 953 pts
5. VALIMAA Tero 1978 FIN FINLANDE 54.29 943 pts
6. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 54.41 940 pts
7. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 54.50 938 pts
8. AARTSEN Stefan 1975 NED PAYS BAS 54.78 930 pts
100 Butterfly Men Final B
1. HANNAN Tommy 1980 USA TEXAS SC 55.41 913 pts
2. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 55.75 903 pts
3. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 55.77 903 pts
4. MANKOC Peter 1987 SLO SLOVENIE 55.93 899 pts
5. FRANICEVIC Lorenco 1978 CRO CROATIE 56.20 891 pts
6. BENABID Raouf 1985 ALG CN MARSEILLE 56.98 870 pts
7. SRAUT Bohumir 1975 CZE KOMETA BRNO 57.00 869 pts
8. MORITA Tomomi 1984 JPN JAPON 57.47 857 pts
100 Butterfly Men Prelims
1. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 54.22 945 pts
2. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 54.61 935 pts
3. SYLANTYEV Denis 1975 UKR UKRAINE 54.65 933 pts
4. VALIMAA Tero 1978 FIN FINLANDE 54.71 932 pts
5. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 55.19 919 pts
5. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 55.19 919 pts
7. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 55.26 917 pts
8. AARTSEN Stefan 1975 NED PAYS BAS 55.30 916 pts
9. HANNAN Tommy 1980 USA TEXAS SC 55.56 909 pts
10. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 55.91 899 pts
11. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 55.95 898 pts
12. MANKOC Peter 1987 SLO SLOVENIE 55.97 897 pts
13. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 55.99 897 pts
14. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 56.21 891 pts
15. BENABID Raouf 1985 ALG CN MARSEILLE 56.49 883 pts
16. FRANICEVIC Lorenco 1978 CRO CROATIE 56.70 878 pts
17. SRAUT Bohumir 1975 CZE KOMETA BRNO 56.81 875 pts
18. MORITA Tomomi 1984 JPN JAPON 57.10 867 pts
19. BAGRI Georges 1976 APA AS MONACO NATATION 57.24 863 pts
20. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 57.48 856 pts
21. MUTO Makoto 1984 JPN JAPON 57.51 856 pts
22. PAU Jordi 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 57.77 849 pts
22. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 57.77 849 pts
24. LUCIA Antonio 1973 ITA LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO 58.20 837 pts
25. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 58.25 836 pts
26. FANCHON Arnauld 1980 FRA CN ANTIBES 58.40 832 pts
27. VERNER Martin 1980 CZE KOMETA BRNO 58.41 831 pts
28. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 58.42 831 pts
29. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 58.67 825 pts
30. DOUARCHE Laurent 1980 FRA CN MARSEILLE 59.10 813 pts
31. NORDENSTAM Johannes 1980 SWE VASBY SS 59.25 809 pts
32. BRILLOUET Sébastien 1983 FRA PROVENCE 59.74 796 pts
33. PORTES Johnatan 1983 FRA PROVENCE 59.78 795 pts
34. BILGIN Tolga 1976 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 1:00.00 789 pts
35. PRIET Arnaud 1984 FRA PROVENCE 1:00.54 775 pts
36. MATSUMOTO Hisato 1984 JPN JAPON 1:00.73 770 pts
37. GORDON Willie 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:00.96 764 pts
38. GUSTAVSSON Johan 1983 SWE MALMOE 1:01.83 742 pts
39. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:06.65 626 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:00.16 HE Cihong (1975) CHN 10/09/1994 ROME
European Record : 1:00.21 MOCANU Diana (1984) ROM 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 1:01.10 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
100 Backstroke Women Final
1. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 1:02.02 961 pts
2. MOCANU Diana 1984 ROM ROUMANIE 1:02.55 948 pts
3. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA FRANCE 1:03.01 937 pts
4. KOMAROVA Stanislava 1986 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:03.06 936 pts
5. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 1:03.13 934 pts
6. FUKUSHIMA Ai 1984 JPN JAPON 1:03.97 914 pts
7. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 1:04.56 901 pts
8. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 1:11.66 738 pts
100 Backstroke Women Final B
1. BRUNET Maria Del Mar 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 1:05.74 873 pts
2. BEJI Selma 1984 TUN TUNISIE 1:05.87 870 pts
3. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 1:06.11 864 pts
4. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.14 863 pts
5. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:06.93 845 pts
6. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:08.03 819 pts
7. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:09.32 790 pts
8. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:15.87 649 pts
100 Backstroke Women Prelims
1. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 1:02.46 950 pts
2. MOCANU Diana 1984 ROM ROUMANIE 1:02.76 943 pts
3. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 1:03.03 937 pts
4. KOMAROVA Stanislava 1986 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:03.69 921 pts
5. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA FRANCE 1:04.12 911 pts
6. FUKUSHIMA Ai 1984 JPN JAPON 1:04.36 905 pts
7. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 1:04.73 897 pts
8. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 1:05.19 886 pts
9. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 1:05.75 873 pts
10. SASETA Ane 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.00 867 pts
11. BEJI Selma 1984 TUN TUNISIE 1:06.83 847 pts
12. BRUNET Maria Del Mar 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.90 846 pts
13. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 1:06.96 844 pts
14. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:07.75 826 pts
15. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:08.63 806 pts
16. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 1:09.62 783 pts
17. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:16.09 645 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron (1983) USA 20/03/2002 MINNEAPOLIS
European Record : 1:56.57 LOPEZ-ZUBERO Martin (1969) ESP 23/11/1991 TUSCALOOSA
French Record : 1:59.79 DUFOUR Simon (1979) FRA C.N.C. ALES 24/03/2000 RENNES
200 Backstroke Men Final
1. NAKANO Takashi 1984 JPN JAPON 2:00.74 957 pts
2. YU Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:01.25 951 pts
3. ALECHINE Evgueni 1979 RUS RUSSIE 2:02.43 936 pts
4. SANCHEZ Jorge 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 2:02.57 935 pts
5. BURNS Andrew 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:04.50 911 pts
6. GARUGLIERI Alessandro 1981 ITA ITALIE 2:04.61 910 pts
7. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 2:04.80 908 pts
8. TAIT Gregory 1979 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 2:06.39 888 pts
200 Backstroke Men Final B
1. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 2:03.10 928 pts
2. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 2:04.69 909 pts
3. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:05.42 900 pts
4. FUJIMOTO Shota 1984 JPN JAPON 2:08.01 869 pts
5. STAAK Ryan 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:11.52 827 pts
6. CARGILL Keirin 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:13.10 808 pts
7. RANTZEN Mattias 1982 SWE MALMOE 2:15.30 782 pts
8. POILPRE Hermann 1983 FRA PROVENCE 2:18.36 747 pts
200 Backstroke Men Prelims
1. ALECHINE Evgueni 1979 RUS RUSSIE 2:02.84 931 pts
2. YU Rui 1982 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:03.05 929 pts
3. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 2:03.47 924 pts
4. NAKANO Takashi 1984 JPN JAPON 2:03.50 923 pts
5. SANCHEZ Jorge 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 2:03.56 923 pts
6. GARUGLIERI Alessandro 1981 ITA ITALIE 2:04.18 915 pts
7. TAIT Gregory 1979 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 2:04.64 909 pts
8. BURNS Andrew 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:04.83 907 pts
9. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 2:05.23 902 pts
10. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:05.90 894 pts
11. ZWERING Klaas Erik 1981 NED PAYS BAS 2:06.69 885 pts
12. STAAK Ryan 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:12.43 816 pts
13. FUJIMOTO Shota 1984 JPN JAPON 2:12.58 814 pts
14. CARGILL Keirin 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:13.36 805 pts
15. RANTZEN Mattias 1982 SWE MALMOE 2:15.20 783 pts
16. POILPRE Hermann 1983 FRA PROVENCE 2:16.44 769 pts
17. PES Florian 1984 FRA PROVENCE 2:17.26 759 pts
18. JOSEPH Sylvain 1983 FRA PROVENCE 2:18.43 746 pts
19. FINETTI Vincent 1980 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 2:21.72 709 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:22.99 QI Hui (1985) CHN 13/04/2001 HANGZHOU
European Record : 2:24.03 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 2:27.13 BREMOND Karine (1975) FRA ISTRES SPORTS NAT. 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
200 Breaststroke Women Final
1. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:27.05 971 pts
2. QI Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:28.08 961 pts
3. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 2:30.01 942 pts
4. KORMATHEVA Ekaterina 1982 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 2:33.61 907 pts
5. DOMENECH Belen 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 2:34.96 893 pts
6. BALFOUR Kirsty 1984 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 2:36.61 877 pts
7. BAANS Madelon 1977 NED PAYS BAS 2:38.19 861 pts
8. STERDJEVIC Dragana 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 2:41.10 833 pts
200 Breaststroke Women Final B
1. LLACH Judith 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 2:39.00 854 pts
2. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:39.78 846 pts
3. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 2:41.93 825 pts
4. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:42.71 817 pts
5. HAM-MAN Anna 1984 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:44.80 797 pts
200 Breaststroke Women Prelims
1. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:32.20 920 pts
2. KORMATHEVA Ekaterina 1982 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 2:34.53 897 pts
3. QI Hui 1985 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 2:34.63 896 pts
4. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 2:34.73 895 pts
5. BAANS Madelon 1977 NED PAYS BAS 2:37.94 864 pts
6. DOMENECH Belen 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 2:39.14 852 pts
7. BALFOUR Kirsty 1984 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 2:39.51 849 pts
8. STERDJEVIC Dragana 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 2:39.98 844 pts
9. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:40.06 843 pts
10. LLACH Judith 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 2:40.80 836 pts
11. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 2:42.39 821 pts
12. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 2:44.43 801 pts
13. HAM-MAN Anna 1984 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:45.25 793 pts
14. BRENOT Caroline 1984 FRA CN ANTIBES 2:51.63 733 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 1:01.72 SARNIN Jean Christophe (1976) FRA DIJON ALLIANCE NATAT 12/08/1999 ZAGREB
100 Breaststroke Men Final
1. KOMORNIKOV Dmitri 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:02.03 965 pts
2. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 1:02.24 960 pts
3. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 1:03.09 940 pts
4. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 1:03.11 939 pts
5. GUSTAVSSON Martin 1980 SWE MALMOE 1:03.69 926 pts
6. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:04.43 908 pts
7. MALIAROV Arseni 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:04.55 905 pts
8. HARRISON Regan 1978 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 1:05.23 889 pts
100 Breaststroke Men Final B
1. VINCENZETTI Olivier 1978 ITA ITALIE 1:04.60 904 pts
2. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 1:04.83 899 pts
3. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:05.02 894 pts
4. POLYAKOV Vladislav 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 1:05.10 892 pts
5. BAGRI Valéry 1974 APA AS MONACO NATATION 1:05.28 888 pts
6. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 1:05.53 882 pts
7. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1:05.60 881 pts
8. MARKIC Matjac 1983 SLO SLOVENIE 1:06.67 856 pts
100 Breaststroke Men Prelims
1. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 1:02.57 952 pts
2. KOMORNIKOV Dmitri 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:03.46 931 pts
3. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 1:03.73 925 pts
4. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 1:04.15 915 pts
5. MALIAROV Arseni 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:04.30 911 pts
6. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 1:04.38 909 pts
7. HARRISON Regan 1978 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 1:04.56 905 pts
8. GUSTAVSSON Martin 1980 SWE MALMOE 1:04.60 904 pts
9. VINCENZETTI Olivier 1978 ITA ITALIE 1:05.21 890 pts
10. BAGRI Valéry 1974 APA AS MONACO NATATION 1:05.24 889 pts
11. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 1:05.28 888 pts
12. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1:05.45 884 pts
13. POLYAKOV Vladislav 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 1:05.54 882 pts
14. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 1:05.64 880 pts
15. MARKIC Matjac 1983 SLO SLOVENIE 1:05.74 877 pts
16. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 1:06.16 868 pts
17. SATO Yuuki 1986 JPN JAPON 1:06.27 865 pts
18. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 1:06.29 865 pts
19. ELIAS Aleix 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.46 861 pts
20. CHENG Hao 1981 CHN CHINE POPULAIRE 1:06.74 854 pts
21. URUBURU Alfonso 1979 ESP ESPAGNE 1:06.83 852 pts
22. KOREN Miha 1982 SLO SLOVENIE 1:07.08 846 pts
23. AGUIRE Ivan 1975 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:07.62 834 pts
24. LABZIN Vladimir 1983 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:09.01 802 pts
25. STEED Trend 1977 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 1:09.39 793 pts
26. MURET Jocelyn 1984 FRA PROVENCE 1:09.95 780 pts
27. CALLAHAN Andrew 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:10.05 778 pts
28. LADRAT Valéry 1984 FRA PROVENCE 1:12.40 726 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 55.11 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA CLUSES C.N.S.R. 15/08/1989 BONN
100 Freestyle Women Final
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 55.34 969 pts
2. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 55.75 959 pts
3. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 56.18 947 pts
4. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 56.28 945 pts
5. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 56.32 943 pts
6. BENKO Lyndsay 1976 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 56.41 941 pts
7. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 56.62 936 pts
8. HUNT Cassie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 57.48 913 pts
100 Freestyle Women Final B
1. THOMSON Kirsten 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 57.68 908 pts
2. ROCA Laura 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 57.78 905 pts
2. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 57.78 905 pts
4. IWASAKI Yuu 1985 JPN JAPON 57.82 904 pts
5. GAVRILOVA Alisa 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 57.96 900 pts
6. WANBERG Lisa 1979 SWE MALMOE 58.31 891 pts
7. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 58.32 891 pts
8. MIZUOCHI Natsumi 1986 JPN JAPON 58.33 891 pts
100 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 56.15 948 pts
2. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 56.22 946 pts
3. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 56.42 941 pts
4. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 56.43 941 pts
5. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 56.58 937 pts
6. BENKO Lyndsay 1976 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 56.74 932 pts
7. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 57.28 918 pts
8. HUNT Cassie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 57.43 914 pts
9. IWASAKI Yuu 1985 JPN JAPON 57.48 913 pts
10. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 57.82 904 pts
11. GAVRILOVA Alisa 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 58.14 896 pts
12. MIZUOCHI Natsumi 1986 JPN JAPON 58.18 895 pts
13. THOMSON Kirsten 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 58.33 891 pts
14. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 58.35 890 pts
15. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 58.38 889 pts
16. ROCA Laura 1980 ESP ESPAGNE 58.47 887 pts
17. WANBERG Lisa 1979 SWE MALMOE 58.67 882 pts
18. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 58.75 880 pts
19. DAVENPORT Lara 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 58.95 874 pts
20. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 59.24 867 pts
21. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 59.60 857 pts
22. HOLMQVIST Emma 1986 SWE MALMOE 59.73 854 pts
23. ERIKSSON Hanna 1984 SWE SODERTALJE 59.83 851 pts
24. WANBERG LOTTA 1979 SWE MALMOE 1:00.06 845 pts
25. ERLANDSSON Linda 1983 SWE MALMOE 1:00.37 837 pts
26. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 1:00.85 825 pts
27. TOSSAVAINEN Linnea 1981 SWE SODERTALJE 1:00.95 822 pts
28. MAILLIET Christine 1987 LUX LUXEMBOURG 1:01.06 820 pts
29. ESTEVENIN Peggy 1979 FRA CN ANTIBES 1:01.33 813 pts
30. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 1:01.46 809 pts
31. PICCIONI Claudia 1984 ITA LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO 1:01.56 807 pts
32. KOKELAINEN Ria Rosa 1978 FIN FINLANDE 1:01.68 804 pts
33. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 1:02.06 794 pts
34. ISAKSEN Louisa 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 1:02.20 791 pts
35. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 1:03.23 765 pts
36. GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 1:03.63 755 pts
37. MARIANI Arianna 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:04.81 726 pts
38. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB Dsq FD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 1:44.06 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 25/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 1:45.35 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 18/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 1:49.19 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA ROUEN CLUB VIKINGS 04/08/1988 DUNKERQUE
200 Freestyle Men Final
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 1:47.70 978 pts
2. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 1:50.60 939 pts
3. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 1:50.64 939 pts
4. WILDEBOER Olaf 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:51.07 933 pts
5. MAZZARI Mirko 1975 ITA ITALIE 1:51.99 921 pts
6. CARSTENSEN Jacob 1978 DEN DANEMARK 1:52.59 913 pts
7. CARRY David 1981 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 1:53.02 907 pts
8. BALACHOV Pavel 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:53.62 899 pts
200 Freestyle Men Final B
1. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 1:52.41 915 pts
2. SKACHA Martin 1983 CZE KOMETA BRNO 1:53.14 905 pts
3. TUCKER Scott 1975 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 1:54.08 893 pts
4. ISHIMURA Gen 1985 JPN JAPON 1:54.12 892 pts
5. MEDRANO Alberto 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 1:54.23 891 pts
6. OUFIMTSEV Iouri 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:54.44 888 pts
7. NUNEZ Javier 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:54.49 887 pts
8. LAVRENOV Sergey 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:54.94 881 pts
200 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 1978 NED PAYS BAS 1:50.54 940 pts
2. COMAN Dragos 1980 ROM ROUMANIE 1:51.94 921 pts
3. SAY Rick 1979 CAN CANADA 1:52.30 916 pts
4. WILDEBOER Olaf 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:52.43 915 pts
5. MAZZARI Mirko 1975 ITA ITALIE 1:52.60 912 pts
6. CARSTENSEN Jacob 1978 DEN DANEMARK 1:53.21 904 pts
7. CARRY David 1981 GBR SCOTTISH SWIMMING 1:53.31 903 pts
8. BALACHOV Pavel 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:53.42 901 pts
9. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 1:53.76 897 pts
10. SKACHA Martin 1983 CZE KOMETA BRNO 1:53.93 895 pts
11. OUFIMTSEV Iouri 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:54.57 886 pts
12. MEDRANO Alberto 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 1:54.99 880 pts
13. LAVRENOV Sergey 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 1:55.17 878 pts
14. TUCKER Scott 1975 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 1:55.34 876 pts
15. NUNEZ Javier 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:56.06 866 pts
16. ISHIMURA Gen 1985 JPN JAPON 1:56.29 863 pts
17. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:56.45 861 pts
18. MORITA Tomomi 1984 JPN JAPON 1:56.57 859 pts
19. MATSUMOTO Hisato 1984 JPN JAPON 1:56.71 857 pts
20. MOLINA Thomas 1986 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 1:57.25 850 pts
21. HERMITTE Fabrice 1981 FRA CN ANTIBES 1:57.37 849 pts
22. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 1:57.66 845 pts
23. EWALD Chris 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 1:57.77 843 pts
24. RIVERA Marcos 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 1:57.90 842 pts
25. THEVENOT David 1982 FRA OLYMPIQUE NOUMEA 1:58.25 837 pts
26. MUTO Makoto 1984 JPN JAPON 1:58.42 835 pts
27. BERNARD Alain 1983 FRA PROVENCE 1:58.60 832 pts
28. LAHANA Quentin 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 1:58.87 829 pts
29. MELON Jure 1978 SLO SLOVENIE 1:59.32 823 pts
30. VAN DEN BERG Werner 1978 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 1:59.80 817 pts
31. PERSSON Jonas 1983 SWE MALMOE 2:00.32 810 pts
32. NORDENSTAM Johannes 1980 SWE VASBY SS 2:01.25 798 pts
33. KULJU Jani 1984 FIN FINLANDE 2:01.47 795 pts
34. PIGASSOU Mickaël 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 2:02.38 783 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 2:09.72 WU Yanyan (1978) CHN 17/10/1997 SHANGHAI
European Record : 2:10.68 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 19/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 2:17.04 LE PARANTHOEN Anne-Sophie (1977) FRA C.S. CLICHY 92 19/03/2002 WINNIPEG
200 Medley Women Final
1. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:12.95 982 pts MR
2. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:15.40 955 pts
3. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:16.95 938 pts FR
4. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:17.59 931 pts
5. ABBOTT Jessica 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:18.76 919 pts
6. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:21.13 893 pts
7. NETREPOVA Hana 1974 CZE KOMETA BRNO 2:22.55 878 pts
8. MORISHITA Aiko 1984 JPN JAPON 2:22.99 873 pts
200 Medley Women Final B
1. ROUBA Tatiana 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:22.02 883 pts
2. MIYAZAKI Reina 1986 JPN JAPON 2:24.32 859 pts
3. COMAS Diana 1982 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:28.29 816 pts
4. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:32.00 777 pts
5. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 2:38.59 711 pts
6. GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 2:44.65 653 pts
200 Medley Women Prelims
1. ROSE Gabrielle 1977 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 2:17.61 931 pts
2. KLOCHKOVA Yana 1982 UKR UKRAINE 2:18.10 926 pts
3. ABBOTT Jessica 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:19.06 916 pts
4. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:20.12 904 pts
5. MORISHITA Aiko 1984 JPN JAPON 2:21.78 886 pts
6. NETREPOVA Hana 1974 CZE KOMETA BRNO 2:21.85 885 pts
7. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:22.64 877 pts
8. LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie 1977 FRA FRANCE 2:23.22 871 pts
9. ROUBA Tatiana 1983 ESP ESPAGNE 2:24.28 859 pts
10. MIYAZAKI Reina 1986 JPN JAPON 2:25.91 842 pts
11. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 2:27.35 826 pts
12. COMAS Diana 1982 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 2:28.60 813 pts
13. COFFEE Rachel 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 2:28.89 810 pts
14. RANZAU Sally 1986 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 2:31.00 788 pts
15. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 2:33.36 763 pts
16. GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 2:42.49 673 pts
17. REYNOLDS Caitlin 1987 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO Dsq VI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 25.64 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 26/05/2000 SHEFFIELD
European Record : 25.64 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 26/05/2000 SHEFFIELD
French Record : 27.54 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA CLUSES C.N.S.R. 23/09/1988 SEOUL
50 Butterfly Women Final
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 27.22 928 pts
2. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 27.60 907 pts
50 Butterfly Women Semi Final (1)
1. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 27.46 915 pts
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 27.71 901 pts
50 Butterfly Women Semi Final (2)
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 26.88 947 pts
2. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.66 904 pts
50 Butterfly Women 1/4 Final (1)
1. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.89 891 pts
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 28.02 884 pts
3. HALLANDER Lena 1982 SWE MALMOE 28.45 861 pts
4. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 28.76 844 pts
50 Butterfly Women 1/4 Final (2)
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 27.42 917 pts
2. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 27.80 896 pts
3. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 28.17 876 pts
4. NADARAJAH Fabienne 1985 AUT AUTRICHE 28.32 868 pts
50 Butterfly Women 1/8 Final (1)
1. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.94 889 pts
2. NADARAJAH Fabienne 1985 AUT AUTRICHE 27.97 887 pts
3. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 28.10 880 pts
4. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 29.02 830 pts
4. HALLANDER Lena 1982 SWE MALMOE 29.02 830 pts
6. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 29.07 827 pts
7. WANBERG Lisa 1979 SWE MALMOE 29.14 823 pts
8. COFFEE Rachel 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 29.75 791 pts
50 Butterfly Women 1/8 Final (2)
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 27.13 933 pts
2. DRAXLER Judith 1970 AUT AUTRICHE 27.99 886 pts
2. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 27.99 886 pts
4. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 28.72 846 pts
5. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 28.83 840 pts
6. CRAWFORD Heidi 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 29.16 822 pts
7. MAILLIET Christine 1987 LUX LUXEMBOURG 29.63 797 pts
8. DAVENPORT Lara 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 30.38 758 pts
50 Butterfly Women Prelims
1. VELDHUIS Marleen 1979 NED PAYS BAS 27.83 895 pts
2. HOUGHTON Melanie 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.84 894 pts
2. MORAVCOVA Martina 1976 SVK SLOVAQUIE 27.84 894 pts
4. NADARAJAH Fabienne 1985 AUT AUTRICHE 28.16 877 pts
5. DRAXLER Judith 1970 AUT AUTRICHE 28.32 868 pts
6. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 28.59 853 pts
7. GALVEZ Felicity 1985 AUS AUSTRALIE 28.88 837 pts
8. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 29.04 829 pts
9. EGDAL Karen 1978 DEN DANEMARK 29.18 821 pts
10. HALLANDER Lena 1982 SWE MALMOE 29.26 817 pts
11. CRAWFORD Heidi 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 29.28 816 pts
12. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia 1983 POL POLOGNE 29.33 813 pts
13. DAVENPORT Lara 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 29.44 807 pts
14. COFFEE Rachel 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 29.56 801 pts
15. MAILLIET Christine 1987 LUX LUXEMBOURG 29.57 800 pts
16. WANBERG Lisa 1979 SWE MALMOE 29.58 800 pts
17. FAGUNDEZ Gabriela 1985 SWE VASBY SS 29.62 798 pts
18. HATTA Yumi 1985 JPN JAPON 29.73 792 pts
19. GENOVA Victoria 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 30.10 772 pts
20. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 31.39 706 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 23.44 HUEGILL Geoff (1978) AUS 27/07/2001 FUKUOKA
European Record : 23.57 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 28/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 24.43 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 20/08/1997 SEVILLE
50 Butterfly Men Final
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.02 974 pts
2. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 24.69 933 pts
50 Butterfly Men Semi Final (1)
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.09 970 pts
2. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 24.20 963 pts
50 Butterfly Men Semi Final (2)
1. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 24.40 951 pts
2. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 24.42 950 pts
50 Butterfly Men 1/4 Final (1)
1. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 24.34 954 pts
2. VALIMAA Tero 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.67 934 pts
3. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 25.14 906 pts
4. AKESSON Jonas 1971 SWE SODERTALJE 25.22 901 pts
50 Butterfly Men 1/4 Final (2)
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.37 953 pts
2. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 24.39 951 pts
3. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 24.40 951 pts
4. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 24.54 942 pts
50 Butterfly Men 1/8 Final (1)
1. VALIMAA Tero 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.54 942 pts
2. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 24.82 925 pts
3. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 25.05 911 pts
4. AKESSON Jonas 1971 SWE SODERTALJE 25.40 890 pts
5. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 25.48 886 pts
6. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 25.66 875 pts
6. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 25.66 875 pts
8. SRAUT Bohumir 1975 CZE KOMETA BRNO 25.83 865 pts
50 Butterfly Men 1/8 Final (2)
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.51 944 pts
2. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 24.71 932 pts
3. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 24.75 930 pts
4. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 25.04 912 pts
5. AARTSEN Stefan 1975 NED PAYS BAS 25.41 890 pts
6. LUCIA Antonio 1973 ITA LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO 26.11 848 pts
50 Butterfly Men Prelims
1. HARD Jere 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.65 936 pts
2. MARTCHENKO Igor 1975 RUS RUSSIE 24.66 935 pts
3. PINE Adam 1976 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 24.88 922 pts
4. VALIMAA Tero 1978 FIN FINLANDE 24.91 920 pts
5. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 24.93 919 pts
6. KEIZER Joris 1979 NED PAYS BAS 24.96 917 pts
7. FROLANDER Lars 1974 SWE SUEDE 25.13 907 pts
8. HOLST Ewout 1978 NED PAYS BAS 25.32 895 pts
9. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 25.33 895 pts
10. AKESSON Jonas 1971 SWE SODERTALJE 25.39 891 pts
11. AARTSEN Stefan 1975 NED PAYS BAS 25.52 883 pts
12. LEBON Christophe 1982 FRA CN ANTIBES 25.70 872 pts
13. LUCIA Antonio 1973 ITA LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO 25.74 870 pts
14. SRAUT Bohumir 1975 CZE KOMETA BRNO 25.84 864 pts
15. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 25.90 860 pts
16. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 25.92 859 pts
17. DECKER Luc 1977 LUX LUXEMBOURG 25.99 855 pts
18. VERNER Martin 1980 CZE KOMETA BRNO 26.05 851 pts
19. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CS CLICHY 92 26.25 839 pts
20. DUSING Nate 1978 USA TEXAS SC 26.42 829 pts
21. PORTES Johnatan 1983 FRA PROVENCE 26.48 826 pts
22. FANCHON Arnauld 1980 FRA CN ANTIBES 26.63 817 pts
23. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 26.66 815 pts
24. GUSTAVSSON Johan 1983 SWE MALMOE 27.07 791 pts
25. BRILLOUET Sébastien 1983 FRA PROVENCE 27.22 782 pts
26. RANTZEN Mattias 1982 SWE MALMOE 27.28 779 pts
27. BENABID Raouf 1985 ALG CN MARSEILLE 27.38 773 pts
28. DOUARCHE Laurent 1980 FRA CN MARSEILLE 27.54 764 pts
29. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 27.63 759 pts
30. PRIET Arnaud 1984 FRA PROVENCE 27.81 749 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 28.25 VOLKER Sandra (1974) GER 17/06/2000 BERLIN
European Record : 28.25 VOLKER Sandra (1974) GER 17/06/2000 BERLIN
French Record : 29.71 MANAUDOU Laure (1986) FRA AMBERIEU U.S.C. 07/07/2001 MALTE
50 Backstroke Women Final
1. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 28.85 977 pts
2. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 28.87 976 pts
50 Backstroke Women Semi Final (1)
1. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 29.05 967 pts
2. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 29.17 961 pts
50 Backstroke Women Semi Final (2)
1. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 28.82 979 pts
2. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 28.95 972 pts
50 Backstroke Women 1/4 Final (1)
1. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 29.40 949 pts
2. FUKUSHIMA Ai 1984 JPN JAPON 29.84 927 pts
3. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 29.89 925 pts
4. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA FRANCE 30.15 912 pts
50 Backstroke Women 1/4 Final (2)
1. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 29.17 961 pts
2. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 29.55 942 pts
3. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 29.57 941 pts
4. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 30.01 919 pts
50 Backstroke Women 1/8 Final (1)
1. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 29.63 938 pts
2. FUKUSHIMA Ai 1984 JPN JAPON 29.68 935 pts
3. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 29.98 920 pts
4. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 30.39 900 pts
5. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 31.02 868 pts
6. BEJI Selma 1984 TUN TUNISIE 31.40 849 pts
7. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 32.81 780 pts
50 Backstroke Women 1/8 Final (2)
1. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 29.15 962 pts
2. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 29.43 948 pts
3. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 29.72 933 pts
4. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 29.93 923 pts
5. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA FRANCE 30.12 913 pts
6. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 31.07 866 pts
7. BRUNET Maria Del Mar 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 31.27 856 pts
8. AZEVEDO Laura 1982 USA CORAL SPRINGS 31.32 853 pts
50 Backstroke Women Prelims
1. ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina 1977 ESP ESPAGNE 29.41 949 pts
2. FUKUSHIMA Ai 1984 JPN JAPON 29.86 926 pts
3. HLAVACKOVA Ilona 1977 CZE BOHEMIANS PRAGUE 29.90 924 pts
4. CARROLL Jennifer 1981 CAN CANET 66 NATATION 30.00 919 pts
5. MANAUDOU Laure 1986 FRA FRANCE 30.38 900 pts
6. NADARAJAH Fabienne 1985 AUT AUTRICHE 30.42 898 pts
7. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 30.47 896 pts
8. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 30.49 895 pts
9. VOLKER Sandra 1974 GER SG HAMBOURG 30.67 886 pts
10. STONEY Clementine 1981 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 30.80 879 pts
11. BRUNET Maria Del Mar 1982 ESP ESPAGNE 31.19 860 pts
12. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 31.32 853 pts
13. AZEVEDO Laura 1982 USA CORAL SPRINGS 31.36 851 pts
14. BEJI Selma 1984 TUN TUNISIE 31.42 848 pts
15. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 31.74 833 pts
16. ERIKSSON Hanna 1984 SWE SODERTALJE 32.15 812 pts
17. HOUEL Marion 1980 FRA CN MELUN-DAMMARIE 32.43 799 pts
18. HALLANDER Lena 1982 SWE MALMOE 33.94 727 pts
19. JACOLET Vanessa 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 35.50 657 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 24.99 KRAYZELBURG Lenny (1975) USA 28/08/1999 SYDNEY
European Record : 25.31 RUPPRATH Thomas (1977) GER 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 25.71 SCHOTT Franck (1970) FRA RACING CF 18/03/1994 LILLE
50 Backstroke Men Final
1. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 26.05 957 pts
2. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 26.48 933 pts
50 Backstroke Men Semi Final (1)
1. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 25.76 973 pts
2. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 26.28 944 pts
50 Backstroke Men Semi Final (2)
1. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 26.46 934 pts
2. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 26.57 928 pts
50 Backstroke Men 1/4 Final (1)
1. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 26.56 928 pts
2. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 26.81 914 pts
3. NAKANO Takashi 1984 JPN JAPON 27.26 889 pts
4. SANO Hidemasa 1984 JPN JAPON 29.31 775 pts
50 Backstroke Men 1/4 Final (2)
1. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 26.74 918 pts
2. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 26.83 913 pts
3. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.96 906 pts
4. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 26.99 904 pts
50 Backstroke Men 1/8 Final (1)
1. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 26.35 940 pts
2. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 26.66 922 pts
3. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 26.76 917 pts
4. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 27.39 881 pts
5. ALECHINE Evgueni 1979 RUS RUSSIE 27.52 874 pts
6. BURNS Andrew 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.67 866 pts
7. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 28.81 803 pts
8. RANTZEN Mattias 1982 SWE MALMOE 29.78 750 pts
50 Backstroke Men 1/8 Final (2)
1. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 26.56 928 pts
2. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.13 896 pts
3. NAKANO Takashi 1984 JPN JAPON 27.32 885 pts
4. SANO Hidemasa 1984 JPN JAPON 27.50 875 pts
5. MORITA Tomomi 1984 JPN JAPON 27.53 874 pts
6. GARUGLIERI Alessandro 1981 ITA ITALIE 27.57 871 pts
7. ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric 1976 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 28.48 821 pts
8. FUJIMOTO Shota 1984 JPN JAPON 29.04 790 pts
50 Backstroke Men Prelims
1. MORITA Tomomi 1984 JPN JAPON 26.67 922 pts
2. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 26.78 916 pts
3. MASKOVIC Ante 1979 CRO CROATIE 26.83 913 pts
4. KOZULJ Gordan 1976 CRO CROATIE 26.94 907 pts
5. ROLFF Ethan 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.05 900 pts
6. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 1975 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 27.07 899 pts
7. NAKANO Takashi 1984 JPN JAPON 27.56 872 pts
7. TAMMINGA Bastiaan 1981 NED PAYS BAS 27.56 872 pts
9. SANO Hidemasa 1984 JPN JAPON 27.62 868 pts
10. ALECHINE Evgueni 1979 RUS RUSSIE 27.72 863 pts
11. GARUGLIERI Alessandro 1981 ITA ITALIE 27.85 856 pts
12. BURNS Andrew 1982 AUS AUSTRALIE 28.02 846 pts
13. ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric 1976 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 28.45 822 pts
14. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 28.75 806 pts
15. FUJIMOTO Shota 1984 JPN JAPON 29.42 770 pts
16. RANTZEN Mattias 1982 SWE MALMOE 29.71 754 pts
17. JOSEPH Sylvain 1983 FRA PROVENCE 29.94 742 pts
18. POILPRE Hermann 1983 FRA PROVENCE 30.02 738 pts
19. STAAK Ryan 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 30.45 715 pts
20. PES Florian 1984 FRA PROVENCE 30.84 695 pts
21. GUSTAVSSON Johan 1983 SWE MALMOE 31.18 679 pts
22. ROUSSEAU Cédric 1985 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 31.91 643 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 30.83 HEYNS Penny (1974) RSA 28/08/1999 SYDNEY
European Record : 31.23 BAKER Zoe (1976) GBR 26/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 32.60 LEPREST Delphine (1978) FRA MELUN DAMMARIE CN 02/05/2001 CHAMALIERES
50 Breaststroke Women Final
1. BAKER Zoe 1976 GBR CITY OF SHEFFIELD 31.70 969 pts
2. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 31.71 969 pts
50 Breaststroke Women Semi Final (1)
1. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 31.57 975 pts
2. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 32.25 944 pts
50 Breaststroke Women Semi Final (2)
1. BAKER Zoe 1976 GBR CITY OF SHEFFIELD 31.38 984 pts
2. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 31.96 957 pts
50 Breaststroke Women 1/4 Final (1)
1. IGELSTROMS Emma 1977 SWE SUEDE 32.56 930 pts
2. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 32.66 925 pts
3. KORMATHEVA Ekaterina 1982 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 32.96 911 pts
4. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 34.31 850 pts
50 Breaststroke Women 1/4 Final (2)
1. BAKER Zoe 1976 GBR CITY OF SHEFFIELD 31.61 973 pts
2. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 32.30 942 pts
3. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 32.61 928 pts
4. BAANS Madelon 1977 NED PAYS BAS 33.24 899 pts
50 Breaststroke Women 1/8 Final (1)
1. BAKER Zoe 1976 GBR CITY OF SHEFFIELD 32.21 946 pts
2. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 32.66 925 pts
3. BAANS Madelon 1977 NED PAYS BAS 33.12 904 pts
4. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 33.54 885 pts
5. MIYAZAKI Reina 1986 JPN JAPON 33.72 877 pts
6. PIHLER Lili 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 34.86 825 pts
7. HOLMQVIST Emma 1986 SWE MALMOE 35.10 814 pts
8. STERDJEVIC Dragana 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 35.80 783 pts
50 Breaststroke Women 1/8 Final (2)
1. IGELSTROMS Emma 1977 SWE SUEDE 32.24 945 pts
2. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 32.42 936 pts
3. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 32.50 933 pts
4. KORMATHEVA Ekaterina 1982 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 32.71 923 pts
5. DIAZ Cristina 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 33.77 874 pts
6. DOMENECH Belen 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 34.57 838 pts
7. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 35.37 802 pts
8. KAPGEN Diane 1984 LUX LUXEMBOURG 35.55 794 pts
50 Breaststroke Women Prelims
1. IGELSTROMS Emma 1977 SWE SUEDE 32.15 949 pts
2. BAKER Zoe 1976 GBR CITY OF SHEFFIELD 32.44 935 pts
3. KORMATHEVA Ekaterina 1982 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 32.56 930 pts
4. BAANS Madelon 1977 NED PAYS BAS 33.16 902 pts
5. KOWAL Kristy 1978 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 33.19 901 pts
6. BEARD Amanda 1981 USA US ALL STAR NOVA 33.42 890 pts
7. SCHAFER Janne 1981 GER TV JAHN WOLFSBURG 33.69 878 pts
8. KLEIN Melissa 1984 USA US ALL STAR DYNAMO 33.82 872 pts
9. DIAZ Cristina 1984 ESP ESPAGNE 33.97 865 pts
10. MIYAZAKI Reina 1986 JPN JAPON 34.19 855 pts
11. DOMENECH Belen 1985 ESP ESPAGNE 34.24 853 pts
12. PIHLER Lili 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 34.48 842 pts
13. LE JOLY Ingrid 1981 FRA RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 35.21 809 pts
14. STERDJEVIC Dragana 1986 SLO SLOVENIE 35.25 807 pts
15. KAPGEN Diane 1984 LUX LUXEMBOURG 35.28 806 pts
15. HOLMQVIST Emma 1986 SWE MALMOE 35.28 806 pts
17. TEN BRINK Melanie 1981 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 35.29 806 pts
18. DISTEL Marjorie 1977 FRA FRANCE 36.30 761 pts
19. TOSSAVAINEN Linnea 1981 SWE SODERTALJE 36.31 761 pts
20. HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis 1985 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 38.00 689 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 27.39 MOSES Ed (1980) USA 31/03/2001 AUSTIN
European Record : 27.52 LISOGOR Oleg (1979) UKR 29/07/2001 FUKUOKA
French Record : 28.40 DUBOSCQ Hugues (1981) FRA LE HAVRE C.N. 28/07/2001 FUKUOKA
50 Breaststroke Men Final
1. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 27.86 984 pts NR
2. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 28.37 958 pts
50 Breaststroke Men Semi Final (1)
1. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 28.45 954 pts
2. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 28.71 940 pts
50 Breaststroke Men Semi Final (2)
1. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 28.45 954 pts
2. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 29.11 919 pts
50 Breaststroke Men 1/4 Final (1)
1. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 28.82 934 pts
2. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 29.24 913 pts
3. MALIAROV Arseni 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 29.36 907 pts
4. VELIKONJA Luka 1981 SLO SLOVENIE 29.93 877 pts
50 Breaststroke Men 1/4 Final (2)
1. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 28.46 953 pts
2. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 29.30 910 pts
3. MARKIC Matjac 1983 SLO SLOVENIE 29.32 909 pts
4. VINCENZETTI Olivier 1978 ITA ITALIE 29.38 906 pts
50 Breaststroke Men 1/8 Final (1)
1. MALIAROV Arseni 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 28.84 933 pts
2. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 29.20 915 pts
3. MARKIC Matjac 1983 SLO SLOVENIE 29.94 877 pts
4. VELIKONJA Luka 1981 SLO SLOVENIE 30.01 873 pts
5. HARRISON Regan 1978 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 30.07 870 pts
6. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 30.32 857 pts
7. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 30.90 828 pts
8. AGUIRE Ivan 1975 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 31.01 822 pts
50 Breaststroke Men 1/8 Final (2)
1. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 28.69 941 pts
2. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 28.91 930 pts
3. VINCENZETTI Olivier 1978 ITA ITALIE 29.41 904 pts
4. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 29.53 898 pts
5. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 30.01 873 pts
6. POLYAKOV Vladislav 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 30.10 868 pts
7. KOREN Miha 1982 SLO SLOVENIE 30.48 849 pts
8. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 30.50 848 pts
50 Breaststroke Men Prelims
1. LISOGOR Oleg 1979 UKR UKRAINE 28.90 930 pts
2. GUSTAVSSON Martin 1980 SWE MALMOE 28.96 927 pts
3. MALIAROV Arseni 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 29.18 916 pts
4. KNABE Morgan 1981 CAN CANADA 29.31 909 pts
5. MALEK Daniel 1973 CZE SK ZLIN 29.37 906 pts
6. VINCENZETTI Olivier 1978 ITA ITALIE 29.48 900 pts
7. MARKIC Matjac 1983 SLO SLOVENIE 29.50 899 pts
8. ROGULJ Vanja 1982 CRO CROATIE 29.76 886 pts
9. HARRISON Regan 1978 AUS AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP 29.78 885 pts
10. POLYAKOV Vladislav 1983 USA CORAL SPRINGS 29.84 882 pts
11. VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 1983 NED PAYS BAS 29.86 881 pts
12. BAGRI Valéry 1974 APA AS MONACO NATATION 29.98 875 pts
13. DAID Sofiane 1982 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 30.02 873 pts
14. VELIKONJA Luka 1981 SLO SLOVENIE 30.17 865 pts
15. DE PRINS Alwin 1978 LUX LUXEMBOURG 30.22 862 pts
16. PERROT Stephan 1977 FRA FRANCE 30.23 862 pts
17. AGUIRE Ivan 1975 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 30.41 853 pts
18. KOREN Miha 1982 SLO SLOVENIE 30.68 839 pts
19. SVEINSSON Jakob 1982 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 31.00 823 pts
20. FINETTI Vincent 1980 FRA MARTIGUES NATATION 31.27 809 pts
21. MURET Jocelyn 1984 FRA PROVENCE 32.65 741 pts
22. LADRAT Valéry 1984 FRA PROVENCE 33.10 719 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
European Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
French Record : 25.36 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 31/07/1992 BARCELONE
50 Freestyle Women Final
1. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.40 953 pts NR, MR
2. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 25.96 921 pts
50 Freestyle Women Semi Final (1)
1. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.01 918 pts
2. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.18 908 pts
50 Freestyle Women Semi Final (2)
1. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.56 944 pts NR
2. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 26.03 917 pts
50 Freestyle Women 1/4 Final (1)
1. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.98 920 pts
2. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 26.03 917 pts
3. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.06 915 pts
4. HUNT Cassie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.76 875 pts
50 Freestyle Women 1/4 Final (2)
1. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.77 932 pts
2. DRAXLER Judith 1970 AUT AUTRICHE 26.10 913 pts
3. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 26.17 909 pts
4. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 26.76 875 pts
50 Freestyle Women 1/8 Final (1)
1. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 25.94 922 pts
2. DRAXLER Judith 1970 AUT AUTRICHE 25.96 921 pts
3. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 26.55 887 pts
4. HUNT Cassie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.67 880 pts
5. BENKO Lyndsay 1976 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 26.76 875 pts
6. IWASAKI Yuu 1985 JPN JAPON 26.80 872 pts
7. MIZUOCHI Natsumi 1986 JPN JAPON 27.10 855 pts
8. ERIKSSON Hanna 1984 SWE SODERTALJE 27.57 828 pts
50 Freestyle Women 1/8 Final (2)
1. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.79 931 pts
2. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.15 910 pts
3. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 26.32 900 pts
4. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.44 893 pts
5. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 26.50 890 pts
6. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 26.72 877 pts
7. GAVRILOVA Alisa 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 27.35 841 pts
50 Freestyle Women Prelims
1. HENRY Jodie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 25.80 930 pts
2. DRAXLER Judith 1970 AUT AUTRICHE 26.23 905 pts
3. MILLS Alice 1986 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.28 902 pts
4. VAN RIJN Wilma 1971 NED PAYS BAS 26.30 901 pts
5. GROOT Chantal 1979 NED PAYS BAS 26.40 895 pts
6. HUNT Cassie 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 26.47 891 pts
7. SHEALY Courtney 1977 USA US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS 26.59 884 pts
8. TCHEPOURKOVA Marina 1980 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 26.60 884 pts
9. LILLHAGE Josefin 1980 SWE VASBY SS 26.77 874 pts
10. BENKO Lyndsay 1976 USA US ALL STAR TROJAN 26.83 871 pts
11. IWASAKI Yuu 1985 JPN JAPON 26.88 868 pts
11. SJOBERG Johanna 1978 SWE SODERTALJE 26.88 868 pts
13. VALEN Suze 1978 NED PAYS BAS 26.90 867 pts
14. MIZUOCHI Natsumi 1986 JPN JAPON 26.98 862 pts
15. GAVRILOVA Alisa 1983 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 27.23 848 pts
16. ERIKSSON Hanna 1984 SWE SODERTALJE 27.44 836 pts
17. WANBERG Lisa 1979 SWE MALMOE 27.54 830 pts
18. HOLMQVIST Emma 1986 SWE MALMOE 27.70 821 pts
19. THOMSON Kirsten 1983 AUS AUSTRALIE 27.72 820 pts
19. VAZINI Leila 1985 USA CORAL SPRINGS 27.72 820 pts
21. MONGEL Aurore 1982 FRA FRANCE 27.95 807 pts
22. SCHREUDER Hinkelein 1984 NED PAYS BAS 27.96 806 pts
23. TOSSAVAINEN Linnea 1981 SWE SODERTALJE 28.21 792 pts
24. KOKELAINEN Ria Rosa 1978 FIN FINLANDE 28.28 788 pts
25. ERLANDSSON Linda 1983 SWE MALMOE 28.38 783 pts
26. FERRER Estefania 1985 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 28.68 766 pts
27. GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg 1986 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 28.98 750 pts
28. PICCIONI Claudia 1984 ITA LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO 29.18 739 pts
29. ISAKSEN Louisa 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 29.37 729 pts
30. MARIANI Arianna 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 29.84 704 pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
World Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU
European Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU
French Record : 22.39 KALFAYAN Christophe (1969) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 07/08/1993 SHEFFIELD
50 Freestyle Men Final
1. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz 1977 POL POLOGNE 22.08 986 pts
2. VISMARA Lorenzo 1975 ITA ITALIE 22.45 962 pts
50 Freestyle Men Semi Final (1)
1. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz 1977 POL POLOGNE 22.75 942 pts
2. BENDA Ivo 1975 CZE SK ZLIN 23.32 905 pts
50 Freestyle Men Semi Final (2)
1. VISMARA Lorenzo 1975 ITA ITALIE 22.66 948 pts
2. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE Dsq FD
50 Freestyle Men 1/4 Final (1)
1. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 22.48 960 pts
2. VISMARA Lorenzo 1975 ITA ITALIE 22.77 941 pts
3. BENDA Ivo 1975 CZE SK ZLIN 23.31 906 pts
4. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 23.60 850 pts
50 Freestyle Men 1/4 Final (2)
1. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz 1977 POL POLOGNE 22.68 947 pts
2. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 23.34 904 pts
2. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 23.34 904 pts
4. BALACHOV Pavel 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 23.72 850 pts
50 Freestyle Men 1/8 Final (1)
1. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz 1977 POL POLOGNE 22.86 935 pts
2. BENDA Ivo 1975 CZE SK ZLIN 23.30 906 pts
3. BALACHOV Pavel 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 23.42 850 pts
4. VISMARA Lorenzo 1975 ITA ITALIE 23.43 850 pts
5. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 23.70 850 pts
6. LORENTE Edouardo 1977 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 23.93 850 pts
7. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.21 848 pts
8. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 25.18 786 pts
50 Freestyle Men 1/8 Final (2)
1. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 22.91 932 pts
2. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 23.28 908 pts
3. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 23.51 850 pts
4. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 23.69 850 pts
5. VERNER Martin 1980 CZE KOMETA BRNO 24.07 850 pts
6. CARVEY william 1980 GER SG HAMBOURG 24.09 850 pts
7. TEINTURIER Davy 1979 FRA CS CLICHY 92 24.32 840 pts
8. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE Dsq FD
50 Freestyle Men Prelims
1. POPOV Alexander 1971 RUS RUSSIE 22.97 928 pts
2. BENDA Ivo 1975 CZE SK ZLIN 23.09 920 pts
3. SICOT Julien 1978 FRA FRANCE 23.41 850 pts
4. VISMARA Lorenzo 1975 ITA ITALIE 23.49 850 pts
4. DEHMLOW Carsten 1977 GER SG HAMBOURG 23.49 850 pts
6. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz 1977 POL POLOGNE 23.50 850 pts
7. KENKHUIS Johan 1980 NED PAYS BAS 23.61 850 pts
8. BALACHOV Pavel 1981 RUS MOSCOU SW CLUB 23.66 850 pts
9. ILES Salim 1975 ALG RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 23.82 850 pts
10. WALKER Neil 1976 USA TEXAS SC 23.92 850 pts
11. VERNER Martin 1980 CZE KOMETA BRNO 24.05 850 pts
12. LORENTE Edouardo 1977 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 24.06 850 pts
13. TEINTURIER Davy 1979 FRA CS CLICHY 92 24.17 850 pts
14. CARVEY william 1980 GER SG HAMBOURG 24.18 849 pts
14. MALLET Grégory 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.18 849 pts
16. THEVENOT David 1982 FRA OLYMPIQUE NOUMEA 24.25 845 pts
16. GILOT Fabien 1984 FRA VIKINGS DE ROUEN 24.25 845 pts
18. MARTENS Patrck 1982 NED PAYS BAS 24.38 837 pts
19. TALEPOV Dmitri 1980 RUS RUSSIE 24.44 833 pts
19. VAN DEN BERG Werner 1978 NED RUTAC SWIMTEAM 24.44 833 pts
21. BERNARD Alain 1983 FRA PROVENCE 24.64 820 pts
22. MELON Jure 1978 SLO SLOVENIE 24.65 819 pts
23. BORGHESI Cédric 1975 FRA CS CLICHY 92 24.68 817 pts
24. VELIKONJA Luka 1981 SLO SLOVENIE 24.70 816 pts
25. PERSSON Jonas 1983 SWE MALMOE 25.01 797 pts
26. MATSUMOTO Hisato 1984 JPN JAPON 25.02 796 pts
27. JOSEPH Sylvain 1983 FRA PROVENCE 25.10 791 pts
28. BALLESTER Carlos 1981 ESP FEDERATION CATALANE 25.12 790 pts
29. PORTES Johnatan 1983 FRA PROVENCE 25.13 789 pts
30. PIGASSOU Mickaël 1982 FRA CANET 66 NATATION 25.30 778 pts
31. CARLSSON Daniel 1976 SWE VASBY SS 25.38 773 pts
32. REYNISSON Hjortur 1983 ISL AEGIR SWIMCLUB 25.54 763 pts
33. DOUALLA Frédéric 1987 FRA AS MONACO NATATION 26.43 710 pts
34. MOLINA Thomas 1986 FRA AS MONACO NATATION
WR: New World Record
ER: New European Record
FR: New French Record
MR: Meet Record
NR: National Record