7/12/2003 - 7/12/2003
Nassau, New York,, USA
2003 Long Island Open
Nassau County Aquatic Center
Nassau, N.Y.
July 10-13, 2003
RESULTS
Day Three: July 12, 2003
Event 13 Women Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:58.97 7/1998 Claudia Pol, Costa Rica
Meet Record: ! 2:00.73 7/2000 Cristina Teuscher, BSC
2:03.39 OLYT
2:04.89 NATL
2:06.99 USOP
2:12.09 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kelly, Kim E 16 BAD-MR 2:06.41 2:04.43 NATL 20
29.32 1:00.92 (31.60) 1:33.13 (32.21) 2:04.43 (31.30)
2 Koronowicz, Kierst 17 NBS-MR 2:07.64 2:04.58 NATL 17
29.12 1:00.04 (30.92) 1:32.47 (32.43) 2:04.58 (32.11)
3 Duguet, Paola 15 BAD-MR 2:07.66 2:06.24 USOP 16
29.28 1:01.39 (32.11) 1:33.92 (32.53) 2:06.24 (32.32)
4 Anderson, Sally S 21 Big Cat-MA 2:08.07 2:06.49 USOP 15
29.95 1:02.05 (32.10) 1:34.64 (32.59) 2:06.49 (31.85)
5 Jones, Kirsten A 17 Gaac-MA 2:08.90 2:06.85 USOP 14
29.92 1:02.17 (32.25) 1:35.02 (32.85) 2:06.85 (31.83)
6 Alvarez, Sonia 27 Pur 2:07.99 2:07.86 SECT 13
30.21 1:03.10 (32.89) 1:36.02 (32.92) 2:07.86 (31.84)
7 Illescas, Jennifer 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:08.68 2:07.94 SECT 12
29.69 1:02.37 (32.68) 1:35.21 (32.84) 2:07.94 (32.73)
8 Harrigan, Kelly M 18 RUTG-NJ 2:09.37 2:08.42 SECT 11
29.67 1:01.94 (32.27) 1:35.61 (33.67) 2:08.42 (32.81)
9 Harris, Kristen C 18 SAC-NJ 2:09.40 2:09.86 SECT 9
30.48 1:03.60 (33.12) 1:36.99 (33.39) 2:09.86 (32.87)
10 Sprague, Whitney C 16 BAD-MR 2:09.09 2:10.77 SECT 7
29.92 1:02.96 (33.04) 1:37.04 (34.08) 2:10.77 (33.73)
Event 14 Men Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 1:47.34 7/1998 Pieter vandenHogenband, Netherlands
Meet Record: ! 1:51.51 7/2000 Scott Goldblatt, BAC
1:52.49 OLYT
1:53.69 NATL
1:55.69 USOP
2:01.49 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crippen, Fran M 19 Gaac-MA 1:57.08 1:52.96 NATL 20
26.36 54.79 (28.43) 1:23.91 (29.12) 1:52.96 (29.05)
2 Neligan, Brendan Z 20 LIAC-MR 1:56.62 1:54.05 USOP 17
27.30 56.51 (29.21) 1:25.44 (28.93) 1:54.05 (28.61)
3 Connell, Rory E 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:54.61 1:54.83 USOP 16
27.24 56.36 (29.12) 1:25.52 (29.16) 1:54.83 (29.31)
4 Robledo, Christian 17 LIAC-MR 1:57.18 1:56.53 SECT 15
27.23 57.22 (29.99) 1:26.85 (29.63) 1:56.53 (29.68)
5 Smith, Sean 21 RUTG-NJ 1:58.77 1:57.06 SECT 14
28.05 57.78 (29.73) 1:27.83 (30.05) 1:57.06 (29.23)
6 Wollner, Sam B 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:58.71 1:58.44 SECT 13
58.49 ( ) 1:28.87 (30.38) 1:58.44 (29.57)
7 Vandenberg, Jay W 17 Oly-MI 1:58.23 1:58.50 SECT 12
28.00 57.67 (29.67) 1:28.53 (30.86) 1:58.50 (29.97)
8 Austermann, John F 16 Oly-MI 1:58.78 1:59.73 SECT 11
28.03 58.47 (30.44) 1:29.26 (30.79) 1:59.73 (30.47)
9 Cole, John B 20 Squids-NE 1:57.78 1:59.92 SECT 9
28.08 58.82 (30.74) 1:29.56 (30.74) 1:59.92 (30.36)
10 Prichard, Ian 21 LIAC-MR 1:57.62 2:00.79 SECT 7
27.37 57.59 (30.22) 1:29.30 (31.71) 2:00.79 (31.49)
Event 15 Women Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:26.73 7/1998 Penny Heyns, Rep.S.Afr.
Meet Record: ! 2:33.56 7/2000 Maddy Crippen, FOX
2:35.99 OLYT
2:38.09 NATL
2:41.59 USOP
2:47.99 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Soni, Rebecca I 16 SAC-NJ 2:39.56 2:35.37 OLYT 20
36.55 1:16.41 (39.86) 1:56.42 (40.01) 2:35.37 (38.95)
2 Clark, Corrie L 21 Umly-MA 2:36.87 2:35.96 OLYT 17
35.93 1:16.33 (40.40) 1:56.52 (40.19) 2:35.96 (39.44)
3 Pangilinan, Jackie 17 Middies-MR 2:38.01 2:36.63 NATL 16
35.46 1:15.14 (39.68) 1:55.78 (40.64) 2:36.63 (40.85)
4 Stanchock, Courtne 20 Big Cat-MA 2:39.79 2:37.42 NATL 15
35.08 1:15.16 (40.08) 1:56.10 (40.94) 2:37.42 (41.32)
5 McIlvain, Kerri A 16 Gaac-MA 2:41.29 2:38.87 USOP 14
36.38 1:16.75 (40.37) 1:58.21 (41.46) 2:38.87 (40.66)
6 Meehan, Caitlin 16 MSA-MA 2:40.48 2:39.10 USOP 13
38.00 1:18.57 (40.57) 1:59.36 (40.79) 2:39.10 (39.74)
7 Aemisegger, Alicia 15 Gaac-MA 2:41.51 2:41.06 USOP 12
36.58 1:17.08 (40.50) 1:59.07 (41.99) 2:41.06 (41.99)
8 Raptosh, Jenna M 15 TSC-MA 2:43.28 2:41.80 SECT 11
37.01 1:17.87 (40.86) 1:59.50 (41.63) 2:41.80 (42.30)
9 Meng, Heather M 18 GCIT-MA 2:41.37 2:41.89 SECT 9
36.38 1:17.06 (40.68) 1:59.47 (42.41) 2:41.89 (42.42)
10 Regan, Caitlin I 16 Gaac-MA 2:42.70 2:44.98 SECT 7
38.08 1:19.51 (41.43) 2:02.07 (42.56) 2:44.98 (42.91)
Event 16 Men Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 2:13.16 7/1998 Kurt Grote, USA
Meet Record: ! 2:16.16 7/2001 Ian Chadsey, GSC
2:19.99 OLYT
2:22.39 NATL
2:25.29 USOP
2:32.99 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zucca, Mark S 20 Big Cat-MA 2:26.19 2:25.36 SECT 20
1:09.64 2:25.36 (1:15.72)
2 Romagoza, José Ger 19 ESA 2:29.99 2:29.40 SECT 17
1:12.19 2:29.40 (1:17.21)
3 Cirella, Nick V 18 BAC-NJ 2:30.45 2:29.70 SECT 16
1:12.94 2:29.70 (1:16.76)
4 Lee, Seok-Jun 19 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:32.14 2:29.87 SECT 15
1:10.72 2:29.87 (1:19.15)
5 Clark, Ian R 18 Umly-MA 2:33.36 2:29.95 SECT 14
1:13.53 2:29.95 (1:16.42)
6 Kauffman, Cody L 15 TSC-MA 2:31.77 2:30.05 SECT 13
1:13.27 2:30.05 (1:16.78)
7 Carrion, Hiram R 18 Pur 2:29.10 2:30.11 SECT 12
1:11.70 2:30.11 (1:18.41)
8 Grenda, Ty R 19 Team Delaware-MA 2:30.02 2:30.18 SECT 11
1:11.79 2:30.18 (1:18.39)
9 Rook, Dane P 17 Oly-MI 2:30.86 2:31.70 SECT 9
1:12.31 2:31.70 (1:19.39)
10 Koppel, P.J. J 13 DST-MA 2:32.95 2:33.79 7
1:12.99 2:33.79 (1:20.80)
Event 17 Women Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 25.09 7/1998 Inge deBruijn, Netherlands
Meet Record: ! 25.89 7/1999 Amy VanDyken, UNAT-ResT.
26.39 OLYT
26.79 NATL
27.29 USOP
28.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Riefenstahl, Kate 13 TSC-MA 27.22 26.98 USOP 20
2 Lewis, Jess A 17 Paac-MA 27.35 27.14 USOP 17
3 Fittin, Annie V 14 TAC-NJ 27.93 27.26 USOP 16
4 Doelger, Maria 39 TVSC-MR 28.03 27.70 SECT 15
5 Kovenock, Kate B 20 Squids-NE 28.00 27.84 SECT 14
6 Ohara, Kelly E 17 GCIT-MA 28.06 27.91 SECT 13
7 Guers, Lindsay A 15 RY-MA 27.79 27.98 SECT 12
8 Nilon, Marissa L 18 DST-MA 28.06 28.07 SECT 11
9 La Rue, Debbie E 14 DST-MA 28.08 28.20 SECT 9
10 Marck, Lindsey C 17 SPIR-MA 28.11 28.22 SECT 7
Event 18 Men Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 22.18 7/1998 Fernando Scherer, Brazil
Meet Record: ! 23.24 7/1999 Bill Pilczuk, Auburn
23.39 OLYT
23.69 NATL
24.19 USOP
25.59 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Campbell, Matthew 22 Jersey Wahoos-MA 24.11 23.82 USOP 20
2 Sullivan, Chris M 20 Oly-MI 24.01 23.83 USOP 17
3 Hinds, Howard G 25 LIAC-MR 24.74 24.35 SECT 16
4 Meyer, Geoff A 20 Gaac-MA 24.86 24.50 SECT 15
5 Bugby, Eric C 19 Atac-MA 24.62 24.51 SECT 14
6 Knepley, Mark J 19 Umly-MA 24.87 24.59 SECT 13
7 Northrop, Daryl M 19 BAC-NJ 24.87 24.63 SECT 12
8 Grant, Gary S 18 Lhy-NJ 24.88 24.80 SECT 10
8 Taylor, Andrew J 18 Oly-MI 24.52 24.80 SECT 10
10 Drazien, Doug L 21 Oly-MI 24.88 24.85 SECT 7
Event 19 Women Senior 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:43.37 3/1999 Kaitlin Sandeno, Nellie's Hators
Meet Record: ! 4:44.85 7/2000 Cristina Teuscher, BSC
4:55.87 OLYT
4:57.79 NATL
5:03.39 USOP
5:22.19 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smit, Julia E 15 TVSC-MR 4:57.55 4:49.50 OLYT 20
31.83 1:07.65 (35.82) 1:44.60 (36.95) 2:20.47 (35.87)
3:01.85 (41.38) 3:43.19 (41.34) 4:16.48 (33.29) 4:49.50 (33.02)
2 Cassidy, Andrea 20 UNAT-FL 4:57.11 4:55.45 OLYT 17
32.29 1:07.75 (35.46) 1:45.50 (37.75) 2:22.16 (36.66)
3:05.45 (43.29) 3:48.92 (43.47) 4:22.28 (33.36) 4:55.45 (33.17)
3 Jones, Kirsten A 17 Gaac-MA 5:02.02 4:59.38 USOP 16
31.83 1:07.72 (35.89) 1:47.47 (39.75) 2:25.99 (38.52)
3:09.48 (43.49) 3:53.68 (44.20) 4:26.81 (33.13) 4:59.38 (32.57)
4 Alvarez, Sonia 27 Pur 5:03.51 5:01.50 USOP 15
33.09 1:10.80 (37.71) 1:50.72 (39.92) 2:29.64 (38.92)
3:12.22 (42.58) 3:55.06 (42.84) 4:29.12 (34.06) 5:01.50 (32.38)
5 Mein, Hannah M 16 Gaac-MA 5:06.84 5:02.69 USOP 14
1:09.59 ( ) 1:48.96 (39.37) 2:27.48 (38.52)
3:10.83 (43.35) 3:54.20 (43.37) 4:29.35 (35.15) 5:02.69 (33.34)
6 Labosky, Marie R 21 Gaac-MA 5:05.05 5:03.27 USOP 13
33.07 1:10.75 (37.68) 1:49.55 (38.80) 2:26.75 (37.20)
3:09.77 (43.02) 3:53.84 (44.07) 4:29.82 (35.98) 5:03.27 (33.45)
7 Clark, Corrie L 21 Umly-MA 5:03.63 5:03.87 SECT 12
32.36 1:09.39 (37.03) 1:50.76 (41.37) 2:30.65 (39.89)
3:12.74 (42.09) 3:54.91 (42.17) 4:29.92 (35.01) 5:03.87 (33.95)
8 Aemisegger, Alicia 15 Gaac-MA 5:07.37 5:04.99 SECT 11
34.14 1:12.74 (38.60) 1:53.35 (40.61) 2:32.44 (39.09)
3:13.76 (41.32) 3:55.82 (42.06) 4:31.14 (35.32) 5:04.99 (33.85)
9 Regan, Caitlin I 16 Gaac-MA 5:05.56 5:06.35 SECT 9
33.15 1:10.31 (37.16) 1:51.09 (40.78) 2:30.88 (39.79)
3:14.12 (43.24) 3:57.78 (43.66) 4:32.69 (34.91) 5:06.35 (33.66)
10 Bassi, Noelle 19 BAC-NJ 5:06.97 5:09.05 SECT 7
32.14 1:07.64 (35.50) 1:49.19 (41.55) 2:29.43 (40.24)
3:13.97 (44.54) 4:00.02 (46.05) 4:34.56 (34.54) 5:09.05 (34.49)
Event 20 Men Senior 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 4:17.12 3/1999 Tom Wilkins, Santa Clara
Meet Record: ! 4:23.86 7/2000 Michael Phelps, NBAC
4:28.89 OLYT
4:33.49 NATL
4:37.39 USOP
4:49.89 SECT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crippen, Fran M 19 Gaac-MA 4:40.81 4:31.32 NATL 20
29.34 1:02.04 (32.70) 1:37.08 (35.04) 2:10.56 (33.48)
2:51.33 (40.77) 3:31.94 (40.61) 4:01.94 (30.00) 4:31.32 (29.38)
2 Neligan, Brendan Z 20 LIAC-MR 4:38.46 4:31.77 NATL 17
29.06 1:02.10 (33.04) 1:37.69 (35.59) 2:13.43 (35.74)
2:52.50 (39.07) 3:32.51 (40.01) 4:03.00 (30.49) 4:31.77 (28.77)
3 Clark, Ian R 18 Umly-MA 4:38.87 4:36.11 USOP 16
30.43 1:05.32 (34.89) 1:41.36 (36.04) 2:15.56 (34.20)
2:54.69 (39.13) 3:33.58 (38.89) 4:04.95 (31.37) 4:36.11 (31.16)
4 Smith, Sean 21 RUTG-NJ 4:40.77 4:37.02 USOP 15
29.53 1:02.67 (33.14) 1:40.11 (37.44) 2:16.79 (36.68)
2:56.67 (39.88) 3:36.74 (40.07) 4:07.67 (30.93) 4:37.02 (29.35)
5 Vanderkaay, Alex R 17 Oly-MI 4:42.61 4:40.05 SECT 14
30.12 1:03.78 (33.66) 1:39.86 (36.08) 2:15.32 (35.46)
2:56.96 (41.64) 3:38.60 (41.64) 4:09.87 (31.27) 4:40.05 (30.18)
6 Plummer, Ryan R 21 MINN-MN 4:43.40 4:40.46 SECT 13
29.69 1:03.80 (34.11) 1:40.40 (36.60) 2:16.72 (36.32)
2:57.09 (40.37) 3:36.75 (39.66) 4:09.75 (33.00) 4:40.46 (30.71)
7 Haupt, Matt R 23 Big Cat-MA 4:43.42 4:40.57 SECT 12
28.59 1:01.26 (32.67) 1:38.44 (37.18) 2:15.77 (37.33)
2:57.20 (41.43) 3:38.11 (40.91) 4:09.86 (31.75) 4:40.57 (30.71)
8 Douville, Nick 19 CW-MI 4:43.45 4:41.64 SECT 11
29.57 1:02.53 (32.96) 1:37.59 (35.06) 2:12.75 (35.16)
2:54.88 (42.13) 3:37.18 (42.30) 4:10.20 (33.02) 4:41.64 (31.44)
9 Rosa, Larry P 16 EEX-NJ 4:42.55 4:41.84 SECT 9
30.46 1:05.30 (34.84) 1:42.86 (37.56) 2:19.50 (36.64)
2:59.25 (39.75) 3:39.15 (39.90) 4:11.55 (32.40) 4:41.84 (30.29)
10 Wollner, Sam B 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:42.82 4:43.17 SECT 7
30.12 1:03.74 (33.62) 1:41.53 (37.79) 2:18.32 (36.79)
3:00.52 (42.20) 3:42.06 (41.54) 4:14.02 (31.96) 4:43.17 (29.15)
Event 21 Women Senior 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 8:19.84 3/1999 U.Florida
D.Heckman,N.Duggan,M.Melgaard,J.Hommert
Meet Record: ! 8:28.17 7/2001 GSC
D.Tennison,A.Chapman,A.Bennett,R.Olson
8:40.99 NATL
8:45.29 USOP
9:04.19 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Badger Swim Club-MR 'A' 8:24.00 8:32.79 NATL 40
1) Duguet, Paola 15 2) O'Connor, Bridget 17
3) Sprague, Whitney C 16 4) Kelly, Kim E 16
30.31 1:02.87 (1:02.87) 1:36.01 (1:36.01) 2:08.73 (2:08.73)
2:37.88 (29.15) 3:09.90 (1:01.17) 3:42.57 (1:33.84) 4:15.73 (2:07.00)
4:45.59 (29.86) 5:18.80 (1:03.07) 5:52.90 (1:37.17) 6:26.67 (2:10.94)
6:55.80 (29.13) 7:28.02 (1:01.35) 8:00.84 (1:34.17) 8:32.79 (2:06.12)
2 Big Cat Aquatics-MA 'A' 8:40.60 8:40.37 NATL 34
1) Smith, Kerry 19 2) Anderson, Sally S 21
3) Dlugonski, Dee M 20 4) Semchyshen, Lauren L 20
30.31 1:03.21 (1:03.21) 1:36.75 (1:36.75) 2:09.97 (2:09.97)
2:40.16 (30.19) 3:13.12 (1:03.15) 3:46.15 (1:36.18) 4:19.35 (2:09.38)
4:49.18 (29.83) 5:22.08 (1:02.73) 5:55.35 (1:36.00) 6:28.44 (2:09.09)
6:58.37 (29.93) 7:31.28 (1:02.84) 8:05.63 (1:37.19) 8:40.37 (2:11.93)
3 Puerto Rico 'A' 8:33.77 8:44.72 USOP 32
1) Martinez, Vanessa 19 2) Jimenez, Patricia 16
3) Gotay, Gretchen 22 4) Alvarez, Sonia 27
30.86 1:03.46 (1:03.46) 1:37.32 (1:37.32) 2:10.08 (2:10.08)
2:40.33 (30.25) 3:13.40 (1:03.32) 3:47.71 (1:37.63) 4:22.42 (2:12.34)
4:53.42 (31.00) 5:26.90 (1:04.48) 6:00.80 (1:38.38) 6:34.18 (2:11.76)
7:05.10 (30.92) 7:38.68 (1:04.50) 8:12.09 (1:37.91) 8:44.72 (2:10.54)
4 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 8:31.08 8:46.54 SECT 30
1) Neligan, Brittany Z 16 2) Voels, Coryn Z 17
3) Saad, Jackie A 14 4) Daly, Sarah Z 17
31.01 1:03.91 (1:03.91) 1:37.65 (1:37.65) 2:11.35 (2:11.35)
2:41.97 (30.62) 3:15.49 (1:04.14) 3:49.80 (1:38.45) 4:24.34 (2:12.99)
4:54.63 (30.29) 5:28.22 (1:03.88) 6:03.02 (1:38.68) 6:37.17 (2:12.83)
7:06.87 (29.70) 7:39.08 (1:01.91) 8:12.74 (1:35.57) 8:46.54 (2:09.37)
5 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 8:45.00 8:49.18 SECT 28
1) Fortini, Izabela P 14 2) Clemens, Alison P 14
3) Clemens, Clare A 17 4) Illescas, Jennifer P 15
1:04.55 (1:04.55) 1:38.21 (1:38.21) 2:11.50 (2:11.50)
2:41.40 (29.90) 3:15.26 (1:03.76) 3:50.48 (1:38.98) 4:25.14 (2:13.64)
4:55.84 (30.70) 5:29.65 (1:04.51) 6:04.53 (1:39.39) 6:39.58 (2:14.44)
7:09.00 (29.42) 7:41.76 (1:02.18) 8:15.62 (1:36.04) 8:49.18 (2:09.60)
6 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 8:47.57 8:51.05 SECT 26
1) Steiner, Mary Catherine M 15 2) Tyler, Claire E 15
3) Swaby, Tamara C 24 4) Lewerenz, Sasha K 14
31.21 1:04.47 (1:04.47) 1:38.75 (1:38.75) 2:12.59 (2:12.59)
2:43.53 (30.94) 3:16.50 (1:03.91) 3:50.79 (1:38.20) 4:24.66 (2:12.07)
4:54.95 (30.29) 5:28.61 (1:03.95) 6:02.73 (1:38.07) 6:36.76 (2:12.10)
7:07.40 (30.64) 7:41.42 (1:04.66) 8:16.27 (1:39.51) 8:51.05 (2:14.29)
7 Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu-MA 'A' 8:42.01 8:53.54 SECT 24
1) Jones, Kirsten A 17 2) Aemisegger, Alicia L 15
3) Regan, Caitlin I 16 4) Ahrenhold, Rachel M 18
30.57 1:03.48 (1:03.48) 1:37.09 (1:37.09) 2:09.97 (2:09.97)
2:41.36 (31.39) 3:15.44 (1:05.47) 3:50.05 (1:40.08) 4:24.47 (2:14.50)
4:55.32 (30.85) 5:29.61 (1:05.14) 6:04.12 (1:39.65) 6:38.40 (2:13.93)
7:08.37 (29.97) 7:42.30 (1:03.90) 8:17.81 (1:39.41) 8:53.54 (2:15.14)
8 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 8:36.77 8:54.29 SECT 22
1) Evans, Ashley K 15 2) Bassi, Noelle 19
3) Newton, Michelle A 16 4) Gilbert, Amanda E 18
31.29 1:04.82 (1:04.82) 1:39.36 (1:39.36) 2:12.98 (2:12.98)
3:18.29 (1:05.31) 3:52.69 (1:39.71) 4:26.42 (2:13.44)
4:56.22 (29.80) 5:29.80 (1:03.38) 6:04.45 (1:38.03) 6:38.57 (2:12.15)
7:08.57 (30.00) 7:42.73 (1:04.16) 8:18.18 (1:39.61) 8:54.29 (2:15.72)
9 Badger Swim Club-MR 'B' 8:52.00 8:56.69 SECT 18
1) Gray, Ellen 17 2) Grove, Rebecca 18
3) Kiernan, Marilee 15 4) Lewis, Kerby 18
31.36 1:05.37 (1:05.37) 1:40.08 (1:40.08) 2:14.54 (2:14.54)
2:43.64 (29.10) 3:16.58 (1:02.04) 3:51.09 (1:36.55) 4:25.72 (2:11.18)
4:56.50 (30.78) 5:32.50 (1:06.78) 6:09.26 (1:43.54) 6:42.22 (2:16.50)
7:11.92 (29.70) 7:45.43 (1:03.21) 8:21.11 (1:38.89) 8:56.69 (2:14.47)
10 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 8:52.00 8:57.58 SECT 14
1) Brodt, Christina Z 14 2) Skelos, Daphne Z 15
3) Kempton, Kristalynn Z 16 4) Tolan, Meagan A 15
30.98 1:04.43 (1:04.43) 1:38.43 (1:38.43) 2:11.79 (2:11.79)
2:42.30 (30.51) 3:16.68 (1:04.89) 3:51.93 (1:40.14) 4:26.62 (2:14.83)
4:57.43 (30.81) 5:31.72 (1:05.10) 6:07.45 (1:40.83) 6:43.34 (2:16.72)
7:13.63 (30.29) 7:47.73 (1:04.39) 8:23.16 (1:39.82) 8:57.58 (2:14.24)
Event 22 Men Senior 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: * 7:32.25 3/1999 Southern Cal
B.Awbrey,M.Warkentin,J.Curreri,B.Szabados
Meet Record: ! 7:45.82 7/2000 BCAT
K.Smith,H.Comeau,J.Weaver,J.Retrum
7:53.79 NATL
7:59.89 USOP
8:41.59 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 7:53.28 7:56.29 USOP 40
1) Robledo, Christian Z 17 2) Seery, Rob Z 17
3) Prichard, Ian 21 4) Neligan, Brendan Z 20
27.78 58.45 (58.45) 1:28.99 (1:28.99) 1:59.89 (1:59.89)
2:57.22 (57.33) 3:28.27 (1:28.38) 3:59.19 (1:59.30)
4:26.76 (27.57) 4:56.94 (57.75) 5:27.19 (1:28.00) 5:56.02 (1:56.83)
6:23.35 (27.33) 6:53.98 (57.96) 7:25.63 (1:29.61) 7:56.29 (2:00.27)
2 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'A' 7:48.79 7:58.95 USOP 34
1) Vandenberg, Jay W 17 2) Taylor, Andrew J 18
3) Sullivan, Chris M 20 4) Austermann, John F 16
28.12 58.60 (58.60) 1:29.92 (1:29.92) 2:00.06 (2:00.06)
2:27.14 (27.08) 2:57.42 (57.36) 3:28.94 (1:28.88) 4:00.40 (2:00.34)
4:25.93 (25.53) 4:55.49 (55.09) 5:26.71 (1:26.31) 5:58.00 (1:57.60)
6:25.93 (27.93) 6:56.44 (58.44) 7:27.72 (1:29.72) 7:58.95 (2:00.95)
3 Big Cat Aquatics-MA 'A' 8:03.60 8:02.90 SECT 32
1) Haupt, Matt R 23 2) Creager, Brent R 23
3) Gordon, Willie A 19 4) Houllier, Matt 22
27.91 57.83 (57.83) 1:29.50 (1:29.50) 2:01.02 (2:01.02)
2:28.38 (27.36) 2:59.74 (58.72) 3:31.28 (1:30.26) 4:02.29 (2:01.27)
4:30.84 (28.55) 5:01.46 (59.17) 5:32.36 (1:30.07) 6:02.73 (2:00.44)
6:30.66 (27.93) 7:00.93 (58.20) 7:32.05 (1:29.32) 8:02.90 (2:00.17)
4 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 8:03.22 8:06.86 SECT 30
1) Northrop, Daryl M 19 2) Goracy, Matt E 19
3) Murphy, Connor W 17 4) Guerard, Richard B 18
28.50 58.83 (58.83) 1:29.56 (1:29.56) 1:59.51 (1:59.51)
2:28.16 (28.65) 2:59.77 (1:00.26) 3:31.54 (1:32.03) 4:02.83 (2:03.32)
4:31.42 (28.59) 5:02.87 (1:00.04) 5:34.54 (1:31.71) 6:05.71 (2:02.88)
6:33.52 (27.81) 7:04.48 (58.77) 7:35.99 (1:30.28) 8:06.86 (2:01.15)
5 Badger Swim Club-MR 'A' 8:02.00 8:08.23 SECT 28
1) Weir, Paul S 17 2) Emanuel, Ryan N 15
3) Scott, Norman 16 4) Gray, Bill A 19
28.52 59.53 (59.53) 1:30.63 (1:30.63) 2:00.77 (2:00.77)
2:28.30 (27.53) 2:58.83 (58.06) 3:30.52 (1:29.75) 4:03.42 (2:02.65)
4:30.55 (27.13) 5:01.79 (58.37) 5:34.61 (1:31.19) 6:07.68 (2:04.26)
6:34.20 (26.52) 7:05.48 (57.80) 7:37.26 (1:29.58) 8:08.23 (2:00.55)
6 Upper Main Line YMCA-MA 'A' 8:04.40 8:08.57 SECT 26
1) Clark, Ian R 18 2) Knepley, Mark J 19
3) Hutchinson, Jack A 18 4) Clark, Jaffrey 22
28.78 1:00.51 (1:00.51) 1:31.52 (1:31.52) 2:00.98 (2:00.98)
2:29.22 (28.24) 3:00.51 (59.53) 3:32.50 (1:31.52) 4:02.82 (2:01.84)
4:30.95 (28.13) 5:02.77 (59.95) 5:35.42 (1:32.60) 6:07.40 (2:04.58)
6:34.92 (27.52) 7:05.90 (58.50) 7:38.02 (1:30.62) 8:08.57 (2:01.17)
7 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 'B' 8:05.11 8:08.81 SECT 24
1) Vanderkaay, Alex R 17 2) Ducharme, Scott W 16
3) Hassan, Haitham M 24 4) Erard, Adam J 17
28.97 59.69 (59.69) 1:30.72 (1:30.72) 2:01.19 (2:01.19)
2:29.41 (28.22) 3:01.23 (1:00.04) 3:34.00 (1:32.81) 4:05.92 (2:04.73)
4:32.06 (26.14) 5:02.14 (56.22) 5:33.33 (1:27.41) 6:05.00 (1:59.08)
6:33.73 (28.73) 7:05.42 (1:00.42) 7:38.08 (1:33.08) 8:08.81 (2:03.81)
8 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 7:55.29 8:10.47 SECT 22
1) Bugby, Eric C 19 2) Hillbish, Eric R 22
3) Martucci, Steven D 16 4) McLin, Shawn M 19
28.68 59.92 (59.92) 1:30.91 (1:30.91) 2:02.62 (2:02.62)
2:29.95 (27.33) 3:00.41 (57.79) 3:32.30 (1:29.68) 4:03.87 (2:01.25)
4:32.52 (28.65) 5:04.01 (1:00.14) 5:37.00 (1:33.13) 6:10.50 (2:06.63)
6:37.48 (26.98) 7:07.86 (57.36) 7:39.47 (1:28.97) 8:10.47 (1:59.97)
9 Trident Swim Club-MA 'A' 8:07.21 8:16.41 SECT 18
1) Rybicki, Kevin F 16 2) Peterman, J.B. B 18
3) Gallagher, Chris J 15 4) Kauffman, Cody L 15
28.79 1:00.25 (1:00.25) 1:32.89 (1:32.89) 2:04.51 (2:04.51)
2:32.07 (27.56) 3:03.03 (58.52) 3:35.34 (1:30.83) 4:06.29 (2:01.78)
4:33.98 (27.69) 5:05.25 (58.96) 5:37.75 (1:31.46) 6:10.54 (2:04.25)
6:39.48 (28.94) 7:11.54 (1:01.00) 7:44.25 (1:33.71) 8:16.41 (2:05.87)
10 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club-MA 'A' 6:54.50 8:20.11 SECT 14
1) Patrizzi, Andrew J 19 2) Weiner, Kevin S 20
3) Cantwell, Christian M 23 4) Howard, Chris J 16
27.80 58.63 (58.63) 1:31.02 (1:31.02) 2:03.72 (2:03.72)
2:32.20 (28.48) 3:03.84 (1:00.12) 3:36.00 (1:32.28) 4:07.89 (2:04.17)
4:36.28 (28.39) 5:07.82 (59.93) 5:40.79 (1:32.90) 6:14.12 (2:06.23)
6:42.12 (28.00) 7:14.25 (1:00.13) 7:47.30 (1:33.18) 8:20.11 (2:05.99)