12/16/2001 - 12/16/2001
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET
DECEMBER 13-16, 2001
OCCC
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
DAY FOUR: Dec. 16, 2001
RESULTS
Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 15:39.14 3/1990 Janet Evans
Pool Record: % 16:17.80 12/1994 Janet Evans
Meet Qualifying: 18:48.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Massengale, Brittany D 16 Tideriders-AR 17:07.58 16:44.47 20
27.49 56.96 1:27.00 1:57.15 2:27.53 2:58.02 3:28.55 3:59.24
4:29.82 5:00.45 5:31.00 6:01.55 6:32.19 7:02.93 7:33.42 8:04.15
8:34.97 9:05.56 9:36.39 10:07.13 10:37.85 11:08.51 11:39.26 12:10.24
12:40.94 13:11.72 13:42.74 14:13.65 14:44.18 15:14.41 15:44.77 16:14.97
16:44.47
2 Hennessy, Kathryn A 18 KCB-MV 16:53.64 17:01.21 17
27.61 57.67 1:28.12 1:58.79 2:29.78 3:00.84 3:31.86 4:02.89
4:33.83 5:04.69 5:35.59 6:06.67 6:37.69 7:08.75 7:39.96 8:11.21
8:42.34 9:13.68 9:44.66 10:15.69 10:46.90 11:17.94 11:49.28 12:20.51
12:51.71 13:22.78 13:54.01 14:25.35 14:56.82 15:28.20 15:59.65 16:30.78
17:01.21
3 Schluntz, Justine O 14 Duke-NM 17:38.16 17:15.72 16
27.84 58.25 1:29.23 2:00.36 2:31.44 3:02.61 3:33.42 4:04.09
4:35.01 5:06.24 5:37.47 6:08.62 6:40.23 7:11.46 7:42.82 8:14.44
8:46.01 9:17.78 9:49.78 10:21.73 10:53.36 11:25.19 11:56.86 12:28.60
13:00.35 13:32.28 14:04.44 14:36.31 15:08.39 15:40.50 16:12.48 16:44.57
17:15.72
4 Smith, Kelsy A 14 KCB-MV 17:19.23 17:15.90 15
27.86 58.03 1:29.09 2:00.15 2:31.32 3:02.44 3:33.76 4:05.44
4:36.77 5:08.09 5:39.58 6:11.17 6:42.57 7:14.32 7:45.91 8:17.55
8:49.12 9:20.67 9:52.38 10:24.45 10:56.10 11:27.79 11:59.25 12:30.77
13:02.60 13:34.50 14:06.15 14:38.04 15:10.05 15:41.71 16:13.50 16:45.04
17:15.90
5 Martin, Jessica L 22 NEMO-MV 16:45.01 17:19.88 14
28.49 59.15 1:30.37 2:01.85 2:33.36 3:04.77 3:36.25 4:07.58
4:39.00 5:10.26 5:41.56 6:12.99 6:44.50 7:16.14 7:47.82 8:19.52
8:51.45 9:23.18 9:55.05 10:26.93 10:58.98 11:30.95 12:02.95 12:34.97
13:07.18 13:38.86 14:10.42 14:41.91 15:13.41 15:45.24 16:16.91 16:48.81
17:19.88
6 Brammer, Molly E 14 Dolphins-AR 17:32.72 17:21.41 13
28.16 59.06 1:30.64 2:02.28 2:34.31 3:06.28 3:38.21 4:10.10
4:42.15 5:14.03 5:45.38 6:16.63 6:47.89 7:19.33 7:50.70 8:22.38
8:53.98 9:25.62 9:57.40 10:29.11 11:00.19 11:31.75 12:03.31 12:35.15
13:07.09 13:38.87 14:11.01 14:42.86 15:15.13 15:47.33 16:19.39 16:51.04
17:21.41
7 Babicz, Amanda E 15 Duke-NM 17:38.21 17:37.42 12
28.73 59.87 1:31.56 2:03.26 2:35.28 3:06.97 3:38.76 4:10.90
4:42.88 5:15.21 5:47.10 6:18.95 6:51.41 7:23.49 7:56.01 8:28.53
9:00.42 9:32.29 10:04.96 10:37.42 11:09.04 11:41.41 12:13.92 12:46.35
13:18.92 13:51.61 14:23.82 14:56.06 15:28.64 16:00.41 16:33.12 17:05.41
17:37.42
8 Pollard, Mary-Kirk 15 UNKCB-MV 17:35.28 17:39.45 11
28.35 59.17 1:30.52 2:02.11 2:34.21 3:06.07 3:38.03 4:10.10
4:42.25 5:14.38 5:46.55 6:19.25 6:51.31 7:23.56 7:55.73 8:28.17
9:00.61 9:32.96 10:05.34 10:37.58 11:10.22 11:42.90 12:15.38 12:47.79
13:20.50 13:53.35 14:25.41 14:57.89 15:31.31 16:03.75 16:36.02 17:08.06
17:39.45
9 Crawford, Emilee L 16 KCB-MV 17:51.00 17:53.09 9
28.73 1:00.60 1:32.72 2:05.07 2:37.31 3:10.10 3:42.45 4:15.00
4:47.80 5:20.51 5:53.22 6:25.99 6:58.28 7:30.84 8:03.76 8:36.59
9:09.15 9:41.87 10:14.64 10:47.37 11:19.88 11:52.49 12:25.54 12:58.09
13:30.73 14:03.62 14:36.42 15:09.52 15:42.50 16:15.48 16:48.39 17:21.08
17:53.09
10 Brosseau, Katie E 14 Spa-MV 18:01.71 17:54.73 7
29.32 1:01.65 1:34.37 2:06.73 2:39.66 3:12.11 3:44.85 4:17.62
4:50.21 5:22.57 5:55.07 6:27.63 7:00.26 7:32.80 8:05.46 8:38.44
9:10.84 9:43.74 10:16.18 10:49.01 11:21.85 11:54.60 12:27.55 13:00.90
13:34.31 14:06.91 14:39.75 15:12.69 15:45.63 16:17.43 16:50.44 17:22.92
17:54.73
11 Hyde, Keri A 14 DADS-GU 17:59.50 18:02.98 6
29.67 1:01.73 1:34.05 2:06.74 2:39.82 3:12.96 3:46.12 4:19.42
4:52.55 5:25.43 5:58.53 6:31.83 7:05.43 7:38.54 8:11.54 8:44.52
9:17.21 9:50.00 10:23.27 10:56.34 11:29.50 12:02.24 12:35.23 13:08.28
13:41.18 14:13.96 14:46.69 15:19.62 15:52.36 16:25.35 16:58.38 17:31.23
18:02.98
12 Loker, Kristin M 15 Duke-NM 17:38.61 18:03.16 5
29.58 1:02.19 1:34.56 2:07.10 2:39.70 3:12.63 3:45.55 4:18.50
4:51.37 5:24.15 5:57.23 6:30.15 7:02.56 7:35.25 8:08.04 8:40.98
9:13.70 9:46.56 10:19.35 10:52.78 11:25.76 11:58.68 12:31.93 13:05.21
13:38.35 14:11.97 14:45.53 15:18.66 15:51.72 16:24.95 16:58.40 17:31.12
18:03.16
13 Kocsis, Jenn A 13 SO-MW 17:45.35 18:03.55 4
29.35 1:01.00 1:33.27 2:05.69 2:38.37 3:11.02 3:43.72 4:16.69
4:49.65 5:22.82 5:55.89 6:28.87 7:01.89 7:35.25 8:08.49 8:41.42
9:14.35 9:47.13 10:20.19 10:53.54 11:26.76 11:59.84 12:33.00 13:06.58
13:39.74 14:12.84 14:46.07 15:19.43 15:52.64 16:25.59 16:59.04 17:32.06
18:03.55
14 Waller, Rachael C 14 KCB-MV 18:11.12 18:04.54 3
28.25 59.70 1:32.04 2:03.83 2:36.08 3:08.48 3:40.81 4:13.40
4:45.73 5:18.11 5:50.86 6:23.94 6:56.89 7:30.43 8:04.22 8:38.15
9:11.45 9:45.08 10:18.81 10:52.40 11:26.07 11:59.34 12:33.58 13:07.23
13:40.92 14:15.20 14:48.78 15:22.22 15:56.10 16:29.20 17:02.30 17:34.45
18:04.54
15 Zastrow, Ashley E 16 KCB-MV 17:56.23 18:05.79 2
29.81 1:02.19 1:34.87 2:07.75 2:40.47 3:13.39 3:46.48 4:19.25
4:52.04 5:24.85 5:57.93 6:30.84 7:03.63 7:36.40 8:09.49 8:42.52
9:15.44 9:48.63 10:21.86 10:55.35 11:28.45 12:01.84 12:35.07 13:08.33
13:41.62 14:14.68 14:47.65 15:21.18 15:54.63 16:27.63 17:00.61 17:33.46
18:05.79
16 Fuchs, Christie L 15 KCB-MV 17:54.04 18:05.88 1
29.02 1:00.82 1:33.02 2:05.44 2:37.84 3:10.32 3:43.07 4:16.27
4:49.07 5:21.76 5:54.65 6:27.80 7:00.73 7:33.79 8:06.68 8:39.70
9:12.94 9:46.47 10:19.52 10:53.19 11:26.88 12:00.09 12:33.29 13:06.57
13:39.70 14:12.99 14:46.57 15:19.82 15:52.97 16:26.30 16:59.78 17:33.43
18:05.88
17 Criss, Colleen E 14 SO-MW 18:03.52 18:22.14
28.55 1:01.66 1:35.69 2:10.05 2:43.80 3:17.28 3:51.32 4:25.14
4:59.08 5:32.94 6:07.20 6:41.97 7:15.94 7:49.94 8:24.67 8:58.77
9:33.09 10:06.61 10:40.75 11:14.63 11:48.43 12:22.70 12:56.49 13:31.01
14:04.73 14:38.06 15:11.02 15:43.96 16:16.12 16:48.38 17:20.13 17:51.76
18:22.14
18 Lindsey, Genia C 18 Duke-NM 18:01.18 18:23.60
30.80 1:03.80 1:36.94 2:10.50 2:44.03 3:17.59 3:51.33 4:24.73
4:58.08 5:31.64 6:04.98 6:38.51 7:12.04 7:45.54 8:19.10 8:52.43
9:26.02 9:59.49 10:33.02 11:06.65 11:40.28 12:13.92 12:47.49 13:21.28
13:54.95 14:28.73 15:02.54 15:37.30 16:11.17 16:44.68 17:18.05 17:51.09
18:23.60
19 Patterson, Ashley A 16 Duke-NM 18:45.81 18:25.54
29.55 1:01.98 1:35.23 2:08.78 2:41.95 3:15.55 3:49.07 4:22.73
4:56.21 5:29.93 6:03.10 6:36.68 7:10.31 7:43.97 8:17.54 8:51.24
9:25.04 9:58.66 10:32.45 11:06.48 11:40.30 12:14.51 12:48.15 13:21.79
13:55.49 14:29.16 15:02.77 15:36.88 16:10.54 16:44.82 17:18.31 17:52.35
18:25.54
20 Brown, Jessica L 16 Lobo-NM 17:34.74 18:30.47
29.36 1:01.99 1:35.56 2:09.26 2:43.24 3:17.29 3:51.66 4:25.38
4:58.71 5:32.02 6:04.78 6:37.57 7:10.42 7:43.73 8:17.16 8:50.09
9:23.50 9:57.61 10:31.40 11:06.22 11:40.63 12:14.85 12:48.99 13:23.22
13:58.08 14:32.37 15:06.51 15:41.06 16:15.45 16:49.62 17:23.74 17:57.52
18:30.47
21 Vaughan, Lindsay S 17 KCB-MV 18:12.27 18:35.77
29.57 1:02.26 1:35.07 2:07.91 2:40.93 3:13.87 3:47.23 4:20.66
4:54.28 5:27.88 6:01.21 6:35.03 7:08.70 7:42.50 8:16.37 8:50.39
9:24.63 9:58.49 10:32.82 11:07.39 11:41.69 12:16.24 12:50.79 13:25.53
14:00.13 14:34.67 15:09.42 15:43.79 16:18.18 16:52.71 17:27.40 18:02.01
18:35.77
22 Thompson, Elizabeth J 13 OAA-OK 18:38.59 18:36.01
29.42 1:02.46 1:36.51 2:09.74 2:43.47 3:17.87 3:51.71 4:25.57
4:59.74 5:34.05 6:08.20 6:42.25 7:15.77 7:49.21 8:22.48 8:56.48
9:30.66 10:04.63 10:38.64 11:12.96 11:47.49 12:22.24 12:56.71 13:30.57
14:04.79 14:39.10 15:13.53 15:48.39 16:22.35 16:56.55 17:30.36 18:03.86
18:36.01
23 Winterhof, Keaghan K 16 BLST-IA 17:58.10 18:36.91
30.00 1:02.85 1:37.01 2:10.54 2:44.16 3:18.01 3:52.19 4:26.76
5:01.17 5:35.10 6:09.39 6:43.30 7:17.30 7:51.53 8:26.26 8:59.75
9:33.21 10:07.54 10:41.51 11:16.04 11:49.82 12:24.23 12:58.79 13:32.82
14:06.44 14:40.66 15:15.15 15:49.00 16:22.85 16:56.65 17:30.38 18:04.34
18:36.91
24 Reabe, Katelyn M 17 TST-MV 17:59.29 18:40.82
29.81 1:02.20 1:35.16 2:08.27 2:41.67 3:15.21 3:48.93 4:22.68
4:56.71 5:30.50 6:04.39 6:38.32 7:12.29 7:46.44 8:20.44 8:54.68
9:29.27 10:03.21 10:37.59 11:12.09 11:46.41 12:20.88 12:55.38 13:29.66
14:04.62 14:38.74 15:13.54 15:48.21 16:22.91 16:57.54 17:32.30 18:06.80
18:40.82
25 Ramsey, Allison L 16 DADS-GU 18:27.10 18:42.67
29.50 1:02.07 1:35.59 2:09.07 2:42.95 3:16.58 3:50.23 4:23.66
4:57.46 5:31.55 6:05.79 6:39.72 7:14.00 7:47.96 8:22.31 8:56.62
9:31.22 10:05.59 10:40.05 11:14.43 11:48.99 12:23.75 12:58.11 13:32.83
14:07.57 14:42.38 15:16.62 15:51.38 16:25.67 17:00.49 17:35.16 18:09.27
18:42.67
26 Aguilar, Regina R 16 DADS-GU 18:37.50 18:44.43
30.37 1:03.49 1:37.14 2:10.59 2:44.16 3:18.04 3:52.27 4:26.24
5:00.80 5:35.28 6:10.00 6:44.36 7:18.55 7:52.47 8:26.65 9:00.96
9:35.08 10:09.13 10:43.84 11:17.89 11:52.34 12:26.96 13:01.45 13:36.29
14:10.92 14:45.21 15:19.42 15:53.95 16:27.96 17:02.55 17:36.97 18:11.06
18:44.43
27 Bouillot, Andree M 16 SwimTulsa-OK 18:41.20 18:45.97
30.68 1:04.44 1:38.29 2:12.21 2:46.15 3:20.25 3:54.55 4:28.70
5:02.85 5:36.91 6:10.98 6:44.88 7:18.71 7:52.67 8:26.90 9:01.17
9:35.56 10:09.93 10:44.35 11:18.69 11:53.00 12:27.40 13:01.95 13:36.32
14:10.76 14:45.36 15:20.06 15:54.63 16:29.17 17:03.64 17:38.21 18:12.72
18:45.97
28 Sprinkle, Linzy N 13 KMSC-OK 18:48.89 19:08.85
31.24 1:05.95 1:41.50 2:16.59 2:51.55 3:26.57 4:01.36 4:36.18
5:11.14 5:46.06 6:20.88 6:55.61 7:30.60 8:05.25 8:40.47 9:15.37
9:50.38 10:25.27 11:00.49 11:35.62 12:10.57 12:45.51 13:20.44 13:55.24
14:30.25 15:05.35 15:40.62 16:15.63 16:50.62 17:25.30 18:00.19 18:34.89
19:08.85
29 Wilkinson, Lanette R 17 DADS-GU 18:47.99 19:18.81
31.58 1:06.39 1:41.40 2:16.04 2:50.55 3:25.98 4:00.82 4:35.91
5:11.20 5:46.26 6:21.52 6:56.56 7:31.72 8:07.01 8:42.37 9:17.55
9:52.91 10:28.11 11:03.20 11:38.64 12:14.00 12:49.67 13:25.42 14:00.37
14:36.40 15:12.31 15:47.81 16:23.16 16:59.34 17:34.76 18:10.47 18:45.61
19:18.81
-- McGowan, Elizabeth A 17 Fast-NT 18:05.44 SCR
-- Beard, Elyse M 17 Aquakids-AR 18:37.16 SCR
Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 14:26.62 3/2001 Chris Thompson
Pool Record: % 15:07.58 12/1998 Matt Hooper
Meet Qualifying: 17:28.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carvin, Chad 27 Unattached 15:30.00 15:14.50 20
23.91 50.57 1:18.09 1:45.94 2:13.81 2:41.95 3:10.10 3:38.16
4:06.21 4:34.36 5:02.44 5:30.52 5:58.50 6:26.24 6:54.31 7:22.22
7:50.12 8:18.18 8:46.19 9:14.35 9:42.48 10:10.58 10:38.54 11:06.51
11:34.57 12:02.57 12:30.61 12:58.64 13:26.49 13:54.40 14:22.47 14:48.67
15:14.50
2 Jaben, Max G 15 KCB-MV 15:31.01 15:41.00 17
24.55 51.87 1:19.68 1:47.78 2:16.14 2:44.54 3:12.46 3:40.48
4:09.03 4:37.19 5:05.02 5:33.45 6:02.13 6:30.42 6:59.28 7:28.22
7:57.13 8:26.21 8:54.96 9:23.81 9:52.68 10:21.34 10:50.22 11:19.37
11:48.75 12:17.82 12:46.75 13:16.26 13:45.52 14:14.82 14:44.19 15:12.99
15:41.00
3 Bullock, Ryan D 17 Tideriders-AR 15:43.06 15:49.43 16
25.53 53.86 1:22.39 1:51.09 2:19.64 2:48.48 3:17.29 3:46.04
4:14.84 4:43.73 5:12.62 5:41.66 6:10.49 6:39.51 7:08.47 7:37.56
8:06.70 8:35.73 9:04.53 9:33.27 10:02.01 10:31.01 10:59.84 11:28.74
11:57.82 12:26.70 12:55.75 13:24.77 13:53.90 14:22.91 14:52.07 15:21.10
15:49.43
4 DeMenno, Damien L 18 Duke-NM 16:23.31 16:18.55 15
26.26 54.97 1:24.43 1:53.83 2:23.58 2:53.05 3:23.57 3:53.23
4:22.89 4:53.19 5:23.13 5:53.04 6:23.43 6:53.53 7:24.19 7:54.02
8:23.48 8:53.76 9:23.74 9:54.16 10:23.36 10:53.36 11:23.16 11:53.48
12:22.83 12:52.20 13:22.29 13:51.53 14:20.75 14:49.86 15:19.53 15:49.38
16:18.55
5 Lee, Brandon J 16 KCB-MV 16:43.07 16:25.55 14
26.76 56.26 1:26.13 1:55.81 2:25.76 2:55.86 3:25.78 3:55.98
4:25.83 4:55.82 5:25.69 5:55.87 6:25.92 6:55.84 7:25.71 7:56.48
8:26.68 8:56.23 9:25.91 9:56.40 10:26.42 10:56.53 11:26.75 11:56.54
12:26.70 12:56.70 13:26.68 13:56.54 14:26.70 14:56.52 15:26.95 15:57.00
16:25.55
6 Wolfe, Michael A 15 P 66 Splash Club-OK 17:06.62 16:34.35 13
25.33 53.86 1:23.15 1:52.72 2:22.65 2:52.61 3:23.07 3:53.64
4:24.32 4:54.72 5:25.09 5:55.80 6:26.30 6:56.93 7:27.85 7:58.23
8:28.97 8:59.39 9:30.10 10:00.76 10:30.96 11:01.54 11:31.86 12:02.16
12:32.64 13:03.09 13:33.56 14:04.00 14:34.62 15:05.10 15:35.05 16:05.53
16:34.35
7 Smith, Tyler A 17 KMSC-OK 16:20.07 16:45.67 12
25.89 54.64 1:24.41 1:54.38 2:24.25 2:54.63 3:25.00 3:55.49
4:26.00 4:56.52 5:27.07 5:57.65 6:28.22 6:58.99 7:29.38 8:00.12
8:30.78 9:01.57 9:32.58 10:03.63 10:34.73 11:05.56 11:36.43 12:07.41
12:38.44 13:09.59 13:40.71 14:12.34 14:43.56 15:14.60 15:45.24 16:15.77
16:45.67
8 Troxel, Steffan J 15 GATR-OZ 17:22.69 16:48.60 11
27.21 57.67 1:28.56 1:58.77 2:29.19 2:59.98 3:30.64 4:01.32
4:32.36 5:02.78 5:32.82 6:03.72 6:35.17 7:06.06 7:37.44 8:07.87
8:38.56 9:09.44 9:40.20 10:11.18 10:42.07 11:12.94 11:43.28 12:14.08
12:44.82 13:15.15 13:45.77 14:16.08 14:47.08 15:18.79 15:49.55 16:19.96
16:48.60
9 Burr, Zach M 15 TST-MV 17:04.40 16:49.91 9
27.85 57.88 1:28.12 1:58.51 2:28.89 2:59.29 3:29.79 4:00.30
4:31.30 5:02.15 5:33.21 6:04.17 6:35.09 7:06.54 7:21.63 7:37.62
8:08.66 8:39.78 9:42.43 10:13.45 10:43.93 11:14.61 11:45.21 12:15.84
12:46.48 13:16.71 13:47.48 14:18.09 14:48.90 15:19.98 15:50.36 16:20.54
16:49.91
10 Brungardt, BJ J 17 KCB-MV 16:57.37 16:52.33 7
27.48 57.88 1:28.40 1:58.83 2:29.42 2:59.82 3:30.50 4:00.91
4:31.76 5:02.55 5:33.38 6:04.15 6:34.91 7:06.08 7:36.80 8:07.33
8:38.13 9:08.96 9:39.55 10:10.52 10:41.31 11:11.88 11:42.62 12:13.76
12:44.67 13:15.76 13:47.22 14:18.19 14:49.15 15:19.96 15:51.14 16:21.95
16:52.33
11 Cipra, Eric R 17 KCB-MV 16:57.74 16:53.39 6
26.64 56.57 1:27.27 1:57.67 2:28.24 2:59.41 3:30.16 4:01.34
4:31.91 5:02.67 5:33.53 6:04.34 6:35.12 7:05.85 7:36.62 8:07.37
8:38.20 9:09.02 9:39.82 10:10.87 10:41.48 11:12.30 11:43.25 12:14.48
12:45.56 13:16.66 13:48.00 14:19.03 14:50.09 15:21.24 15:52.32 16:23.00
16:53.39
12 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 17:24.95 17:00.38 5
27.37 58.20 1:29.19 2:00.32 2:31.37 3:02.59 3:33.59 4:04.77
4:36.00 5:07.15 5:38.33 6:09.25 6:40.47 7:11.72 7:42.80 8:13.78
8:44.84 9:16.19 9:47.30 10:18.38 10:49.49 11:20.68 11:51.60 12:22.80
12:54.37 13:25.69 13:56.80 14:28.02 14:59.17 15:30.57 16:01.58 16:32.01
17:00.38
13 Toth, Fabian A 17 DM-NT 16:47.37 17:00.71 4
27.06 57.41 1:27.43 1:57.77 2:28.15 2:58.67 3:29.48 4:00.36
4:31.52 5:02.67 5:33.67 6:04.77 6:36.06 7:07.60 7:38.84 8:10.40
8:41.90 9:12.71 9:44.28 10:15.83 10:47.16 11:18.48 11:49.52 12:20.80
12:51.99 13:23.05 13:54.17 14:25.94 14:57.72 15:29.22 16:00.49 16:31.72
17:00.71
14 Lewis, Brad R 16 KCB-MV 17:25.46 17:12.92 3
27.63 58.06 1:29.09 2:00.35 2:31.59 3:02.90 3:34.26 4:05.80
4:37.38 5:08.86 5:40.57 6:12.37 6:44.29 7:16.26 7:47.91 8:19.71
8:51.39 9:22.93 9:54.29 10:25.83 10:57.26 11:28.64 11:59.85 12:30.93
13:02.25 13:33.34 14:04.56 14:36.04 15:07.54 15:38.94 16:10.64 16:41.99
17:12.92
15 Wessels, Seth D 13 BLST-IA 17:27.99 17:21.67 2
27.28 57.57 1:28.67 1:59.82 2:31.19 3:02.85 3:33.81 4:04.75
4:36.14 5:07.67 5:39.21 6:10.71 6:42.32 7:13.65 7:45.57 8:17.39
8:49.19 9:21.46 9:53.21 10:24.77 10:56.41 11:28.35 12:00.04 12:32.20
13:04.67 13:37.15 14:09.08 14:41.52 15:13.75 15:46.23 16:18.69 16:51.01
17:21.67
16 Brandon, Barrett E 19 Fast-NT 17:00.20 17:52.61 1
27.91 58.97 1:30.46 2:01.79 2:33.00 3:04.59 3:36.30 4:08.44
4:40.41 5:12.75 5:45.20 6:17.54 6:50.18 7:22.98 7:55.71 8:28.84
9:01.83 9:34.75 10:07.77 10:40.98 11:14.53 11:47.85 12:21.03 12:54.09
13:27.52 14:00.72 14:34.06 15:07.38 15:40.92 16:14.33 16:47.70 17:21.01
17:52.61
-- Schafer, Kirk K 17 HSC-GU 17:26.98 SCR
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:51.01 3/2001 Natalie Coughlin
Pool Record: % 1:55.71 12/1997 Barbara Bedford
Meet Qualifying: 2:17.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Oberstar, Lia 25 Unattached 2:00.83 1:58.90 20
28.46 58.53 1:28.92 1:58.90
2 Hansen, Codie M 15 DM-NT 2:06.44 2:00.56 17
28.17 59.21 1:30.26 2:00.56
3 Halvorson, Lori M 14 SwimTulsa-OK 2:05.80 2:03.35 16
28.95 1:00.05 1:31.87 2:03.35
4 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 39 CNSC-CA 2:04.40 2:03.65 15
29.03 1:00.35 1:31.71 2:03.65
5 Goodson, Angela M 16 UNTST-MV 2:05.73 2:04.82 14
29.25 1:00.75 1:32.58 2:04.82
6 Duncan, Danielle A 17 KCB-MV 2:06.57 2:05.82 13
29.63 1:01.12 1:33.48 2:05.82
7 Murphy, Shannon L 15 Dolphins-AR 2:04.87 2:06.16 12
28.61 1:00.39 1:33.75 2:06.16
8 Smith, Kelsy A 14 KCB-MV 2:07.20 2:07.21 11
29.78 1:01.64 1:34.69 2:07.21
B - Final
9 Rodriguez, Caroline L 16 Rockwood-OZ 2:07.72 2:05.33 9
28.90 1:00.43 1:32.88 2:05.33
10 Wodstrchill, Whitney N 16 CRAA-IA 2:08.07 2:07.64 7
29.81 1:01.64 1:34.73 2:07.64
11 McGowan, Elizabeth A 17 Fast-NT 2:10.05 2:07.84 6
30.17 1:02.44 1:35.29 2:07.84
12 Johnson, Caroline S 15 Spa-MV 2:10.99 2:08.99 5
30.09 1:02.82 1:36.19 2:08.99
13 Herndon, Robin E 18 KMSC-OK 2:11.40 2:10.82 4
30.93 1:03.79 1:37.12 2:10.82
14 Hoisington, Abby E 14 KCB-MV 2:10.73 2:11.52 3
30.80 1:03.70 1:37.28 2:11.52
15 Schlesinger, Katie M 16 DADS-GU 2:12.76 2:11.77 2
30.78 1:03.81 1:37.67 2:11.77
16 Letendre, Denise M 13 PKWY-OZ 2:12.85 2:11.80 1
30.86 1:04.27 1:38.15 2:11.80
C - Final
17 Yates, Lauren E 16 PKWY-OZ 2:15.72 2:10.95
30.60 1:03.50 1:37.20 2:10.95
18 Kresl, Kate A 18 KCB-MV 2:13.17 2:11.61
31.01 1:04.19 1:38.03 2:11.61
19 Sewell, Lauren D 16 DADS-GU 2:13.33 2:13.79
31.52 1:05.16 1:39.58 2:13.79
20 Gunning, Kate O 15 DM-NT 2:16.36 2:14.84
31.13 1:05.42 1:40.39 2:14.84
21 Koehn, Ashley M 18 SSTY-WI 2:16.05 2:15.38
31.07 1:04.90 1:40.41 2:15.38
22 Letendre, Claire A 16 PKWY-OZ 2:15.16 2:17.14
32.20 1:06.86 1:42.53 2:17.14
23 Klinkenborg, Katie L 15 KCB-MV 2:16.62 2:17.23
32.70 1:07.09 1:42.25 2:17.23
24 Crawford, Emilee L 16 KCB-MV 2:13.31 2:18.24
32.35 1:07.59 1:43.55 2:18.24
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:40.06 3/1995 Brian Retterer
Pool Record: % 1:42.13 12/1998 Josh Davis
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walker, Neil 22 UN-ST 1:49.26 1:43.43 20
23.35 49.36 1:16.24 1:43.43
2 Plummer, David E 16 OAA-OK 1:55.47 1:49.38 17
25.47 53.60 1:21.94 1:49.38
3 Schelling, Bobby W 17 Lobo-NM 1:52.03 1:49.69 16
25.29 52.99 1:21.37 1:49.69
4 Norberg, Stephen T 17 Dolphins-AR 1:55.64 1:53.87 15
26.74 55.34 1:24.41 1:53.87
5 Bockus, Andrew B 17 KMSC-OK 1:57.98 1:55.73 14
26.85 55.79 1:25.60 1:55.73
6 Crews, Jeff T 21 UNSPA-MV 1:57.87 1:57.25 13
26.49 56.16 1:27.19 1:57.25
7 Weidemann, Alex J 18 Fast-NT 1:58.02 1:57.39 12
26.47 56.06 1:26.79 1:57.39
8 Lobaugh, Kurt A 17 Wichita-MV 1:57.28 1:57.78 11
26.73 55.50 1:26.05 1:57.78
B - Final
9 Sidelnik, Alex S 16 KCB-MV 2:00.77 1:58.24 9
27.19 57.29 1:28.27 1:58.24
10 Toman, Ryan S 19 UNSPA-MV 2:01.69 1:58.67 7
27.96 58.06 1:28.64 1:58.67
11 Wolfe, Michael A 15 P 66 Splash Club-OK 2:00.01 1:59.68 6
26.98 57.13 1:28.51 1:59.68
12 Verdeyen, Stephan H 17 Fast-NT 2:01.94 2:00.57 5
27.69 57.92 1:28.94 2:00.57
13 Nath, Luke M 16 Wichita-MV 2:03.55 2:00.72 4
28.05 57.98 1:29.43 2:00.72
14 Allred, Cameron E 15 Fast-NT 2:04.47 2:02.20 3
28.46 59.06 1:30.75 2:02.20
15 Powers, Patrick S 15 PSST-OK 2:03.05 2:04.83 2
28.62 59.50 1:31.98 2:04.83
16 Bullock, Ryan D 17 Tideriders-AR 2:03.26 2:05.00 1
29.13 1:00.94 1:33.19 2:05.00
C - Final
17 Adams, Matt H 17 RAC-AR 2:05.70 2:03.26
28.97 1:00.73 1:32.32 2:03.26
18 Yip, Matthew H 16 Wichita-MV 2:05.42 2:03.27
28.34 59.10 1:31.53 2:03.27
19 Deal, Ryan A 17 DADS-GU 2:04.83 2:03.93
28.62 1:00.03 1:31.68 2:03.93
20 Swisher, Alex A 14 KMSC-OK 2:07.41 2:06.55
29.38 1:00.76 1:33.29 2:06.55
21 Kearney, Chris R 14 TST-MV 2:08.87 2:10.31
29.80 1:02.54 1:36.81 2:10.31
Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 47.61 3/1992 Jenny Thompson
Pool Record: % 48.50 12/1994 Angel Martino
Meet Qualifying: 56.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lanne, Colleen A 22 TXA-ST 51.66 48.91 20
23.59 48.91
2 Stone, Tammie L 25 TXA-ST 51.31 49.10 17
23.23 49.10
3 Hansen, Codie M 15 DM-NT 51.58 50.19 16
24.43 50.19
4 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 50.58 50.31 15
23.84 50.31
5 Blackman, Candace C 15 DM-NT 51.25 50.43 14
24.20 50.43
6 Williams, Monica J 23 CCS-ST 51.70 50.55 13
24.36 50.55
7 Petric, Sara K 17 SSTY-WI 51.05 51.09 12
24.29 51.09
8 Blackman, Jennifer N 15 DM-NT 51.47 51.52 11
24.75 51.52
B - Final
9 Blevins, Mandy S 14 Fast-NT 52.20 51.49 9
24.84 51.49
10 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 39 CNSC-CA 52.01 52.24 7
25.22 52.24
11 Wehrmann, Erin N 17 Fast-NT 52.37 52.33 6
25.01 52.33
12 Carpenter, Emily E 18 Dolphins-AR 52.99 52.87 5
25.09 52.87
13 Murphy, Shannon L 15 Dolphins-AR 54.07 53.94 4
25.89 53.94
14 O'Neil, Marcy L 17 PKWY-OZ 54.00 53.95 3
25.96 53.95
15 Herre, Lindsay N 16 KCB-MV 53.86 54.19 2
26.06 54.19
16 Hennessy, Kathryn A 18 KCB-MV 53.48 54.28 1
25.73 54.28
C - Final
17 Johnson, Caroline S 15 Spa-MV 54.14 53.20
25.74 53.20
18 Hansen, Kristi M 17 KCB-MV 54.25 53.96
25.90 53.96
19 Conley, Jacqueline M 16 Fast-NT 54.86 54.09
25.81 54.09
20 Gunning, Kate O 15 DM-NT 54.77 54.26
25.76 54.26
21 Will, Ali M 17 SSTY-WI 54.85 54.32
26.23 54.32
22 Bruckert, Tiffany M 15 PKWY-OZ 55.08 54.94
26.04 54.94
23 Soldow, Kelly K 16 CSF-NM 54.79 54.95
26.10 54.95
24 Bigger, Katie S 16 KCB-MV 55.19 55.28
26.56 55.28
Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 41.81 4/1987 M. Biondi/A. Erwin 3/ 2001
Pool Record: % 42.63 12/1999 Jason Lezak
Meet Qualifying: 50.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lezak, Jason E 26 NOVA-CA 46.26 42.22% 20 NEW POOL RECORD
19.88 42.22
2 Tucker, Scott E 26 NOVA-CA 45.33 44.18 17
20.64 44.18
3 Serafimov, Val B 27 UNSPA-MV 45.87 44.82 16
21.12 44.82
4 Lonergan, John F 22 BETT-IA 45.73 45.04 15
21.70 45.04
5 Rose, Bill T 26 UNSPA-MV 46.46 45.60 14
21.90 45.60
6 Cowen, Ronald L 21 Fast-NT 47.01 46.74 13
22.31 46.74
7 Tietze, David C 19 UNSPA-MV 47.04 46.83 12
22.41 46.83
8 Hurt, Nic L 17 KMSC-OK 47.31 47.36 11
22.53 47.36
B - Final
9 McAlister, Colin A 17 Dolphins-AR 48.67 47.25 9
22.74 47.25
10 Jennings, Eric F 18 KMSC-OK 48.16 47.82 7
22.81 47.82
11 Lobaugh, Kurt A 17 Wichita-MV 47.87 47.90 6
22.90 47.90
12 Kemp, Ryan S 17 Gold-ST 47.87 48.12 5
22.99 48.12
13 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 48.14 48.15 4
22.81 48.15
14 Ferrell, Ryan S 15 SwimTulsa-OK 48.79 48.37 3
23.03 48.37
15 Standerfer, John A 21 Fast-NT 49.30 48.38 2
22.85 48.38
16 Sarosdy, Will R 16 Gold-ST 49.39 48.87 1
22.71 48.87
C - Final
17 Hasty, Preston E 16 Fast-NT 50.65 48.62
23.11 48.62
18 Verdeyen, Mike J 15 Fast-NT 49.86 49.39
23.80 49.39
19 Vollmer, Nick B 16 Fast-NT 50.33 49.46
23.40 49.46
20 Glastetter, Matt K 18 GATR-OZ 49.49 49.64
23.48 49.64
21 Prince, Jared H 16 KMSC-OK 50.35 50.38
23.56 50.38
22 Raisler, Michael J 16 SSTY-WI 50.18 50.68
23.81 50.68
23 Mosier, Drew C 17 Wichita-MV 50.19 51.16
24.39 51.16
24 Smith, Brian J 15 KMSC-OK 50.59 51.24
24.31 51.24
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:52.99 1/1981 Mary T. Meagher
Pool Record: % 1:57.79 12/1992 Summer Sanders
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Goodwin, Bethany A 22 Unattached 2:05.60 2:00.61 20
26.30 56.14 1:27.55 2:00.61
2 Wheeler, Jenna V 16 Tideriders-AR 2:05.27 2:01.79 17
27.26 58.02 1:29.84 2:01.79
3 Vollmer, Dana W 14 Fast-NT 2:04.19 2:04.04 16
27.15 59.00 1:31.85 2:04.04
4 Ferguson, Adrien A 18 KMSC-OK 2:06.36 2:04.13 15
27.28 58.35 1:30.73 2:04.13
5 Wehrmann, Erin N 17 Fast-NT 2:07.87 2:04.57 14
26.97 58.59 1:31.19 2:04.57
6 Blackman, Candace C 15 DM-NT 2:06.55 2:04.99 13
27.72 59.37 1:32.13 2:04.99
7 Oberstar, Lia 25 Unattached 2:04.30 2:06.42 12
27.48 58.89 1:32.35 2:06.42
8 Mobley, Danielle U 19 Unattached 2:08.84 2:09.14 11
28.76 1:01.33 1:34.81 2:09.14
B - Final
9 Rodriguez, Caroline L 16 Rockwood-OZ 2:10.18 2:05.98 9
27.74 59.70 1:32.40 2:05.98
10 Bigger, Katie S 16 KCB-MV 2:09.71 2:10.92 7
28.54 1:01.42 1:35.33 2:10.92
11 Bruce, Elizabeth F 17 Wichita-MV 2:12.50 2:10.98 6
29.28 1:02.28 1:36.39 2:10.98
12 Knopp, Emily J 16 Wichita-MV 2:11.82 2:11.52 5
29.23 1:02.40 1:37.31 2:11.52
13 Fuchs, Christie L 15 KCB-MV 2:11.33 2:11.83 4
29.20 1:02.64 1:37.01 2:11.83
14 Letendre, Claire A 16 PKWY-OZ 2:11.64 2:12.16 3
29.09 1:02.04 1:36.67 2:12.16
15 Klinkenborg, Katie L 15 KCB-MV 2:11.60 2:12.27 2
29.51 1:02.48 1:36.69 2:12.27
-- Hyde, Keri A 14 DADS-GU 2:11.86 NS
C - Final
17 Howell, Megan M 17 KMSC-OK 2:17.37 2:12.20
29.72 1:03.79 1:38.39 2:12.20
18 Letendre, Denise M 13 PKWY-OZ 2:14.79 2:12.49
29.37 1:03.13 1:38.21 2:12.49
19 Saito, Erika 15 DM-NT 2:14.50 2:12.61
29.66 1:02.74 1:37.58 2:12.61
20 Albrecht, Rachael L 16 OAA-OK 2:14.04 2:13.78
29.02 1:02.52 1:37.02 2:13.78
21 Pallo, Cassy M 20 TST-MV 2:16.11 2:14.54
29.80 1:03.58 1:38.59 2:14.54
22 Lohse, Alison L 17 Tideriders-AR 2:14.49 2:14.92
29.55 1:03.03 1:38.28 2:14.92
23 Steenberge, Georgia L 16 Fast-NT 2:16.05 2:15.79
29.29 1:03.92 1:39.12 2:15.79
24 Reabe, Shannon B 15 TST-MV 2:18.18 2:18.03
29.78 1:04.33 1:40.47 2:18.03
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:41.78 3/1991 Melvin Stuart
Pool Record: % 1:46.78 12/1998 Sabir Muhammad
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schroeder, Jarod 28 Unattached 1:50.56 1:47.82 20
23.39 49.85 1:17.56 1:47.82
2 Tucker, Scott E 26 NOVA-CA 1:53.06 1:48.17 17
23.92 51.17 1:19.38 1:48.17
3 Jaben, Max G 15 KCB-MV 1:52.08 1:52.84 16
24.51 53.27 1:22.90 1:52.84
4 Sellers, Justin L 15 Wichita-MV 1:53.89 1:53.42 15
25.11 53.94 1:23.49 1:53.42
5 Barham, Mark A 17 Dolphins-AR 1:54.67 1:54.88 14
25.22 54.42 1:24.53 1:54.88
6 Mendoza, David P 16 Fast-NT 1:54.93 1:55.43 13
25.59 54.40 1:24.38 1:55.43
7 Stensby, Travis D 17 SO-MW 1:56.41 1:56.03 12
25.32 54.94 1:25.70 1:56.03
8 Lebeau, Charles E 18 JTSC-OK 1:56.50 1:56.18 11
25.23 54.05 1:24.68 1:56.18
B - Final
9 Hasty, Preston E 16 Fast-NT 2:00.13 1:56.48 9
24.91 54.25 1:25.48 1:56.48
10 Gusa, Eric M 18 DM-NT 1:59.47 1:57.05 7
25.17 54.79 1:25.38 1:57.05
11 Darmitael, David M 18 CSF-NM 1:57.06 1:57.13 6
25.84 55.46 1:25.57 1:57.13
12 Burr, Zach M 15 TST-MV 2:01.08 2:00.07 5
26.67 57.31 1:29.01 2:00.07
13 Cipra, Eric R 17 KCB-MV 1:58.78 2:00.27 4
25.99 56.13 1:28.18 2:00.27
14 Bockus, Andrew B 17 KMSC-OK 2:00.30 2:00.30 3
26.09 55.94 1:27.68 2:00.30
15 McCord, Josh A 16 SO-MW 2:01.82 2:01.65 2
27.50 58.80 1:30.38 2:01.65
-- Cyr, Greg N 16 DADS-GU 2:01.73 NS
C - Final
17 Yip, Matthew H 16 Wichita-MV 2:03.84 2:02.66
27.51 58.39 1:30.29 2:02.66
18 Ellison, Matt E 16 Fast-NT 2:03.25 2:03.02
26.86 58.68 1:31.30 2:03.02
19 Smith, Brian J 15 KMSC-OK 2:03.43 2:03.34
26.75 57.51 1:29.65 2:03.34
20 Statler, Zachary C 14 GATR-OZ 2:04.69 2:03.92
27.78 59.12 1:31.15 2:03.92
21 Kearbey, Kyle A 15 JCKW-MV 2:06.92 2:04.04
27.18 58.50 1:30.68 2:04.04
22 Van Natta, John M 14 TACT-OK 2:04.95 2:05.94
27.77 59.67 1:32.15 2:05.94
-- Lambert, Chase S 14 Dolphins-AR 2:07.02 NS
-- Sigler, Jason D 18 SSC-IL 2:05.48 NS
Event 37 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:28.89 3/2001 Texas
Pool Record: % 1:33.03 3/1993 U of Nebraska
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.00 40 15-16 NATIONAL RECORD
1) Hansen, Codie M 15 2) Blackman, Jennifer N 15
3) Gunning, Kate O 15 4) Blackman, Candace C 15
23.64 47.32 1:12.00 1:35.00
2 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 1:38.38 1:35.56 34
1) Vollmer, Dana W 14 2) Watson, Sarah E 15
3) Blevins, Mandy S 14 4) Wehrmann, Erin N 17
23.43 48.05 1:11.86 1:35.56
3 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 1:37.09 1:39.02 32
1) Duncan, Danielle A 17 2) Hennessy, Kathryn A 18
3) Waller, Rachael C 14 4) Smith, Kelsy A 14
24.83 49.59 1:14.18 1:39.02
4 Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR 'A' 1:41.97 1:39.83 30
1) Murphy, Shannon L 15 2) Brammer, Molly E 14
3) Bakke, Hannah I 17 4) Carpenter, Emily E 18
24.51 49.55 1:15.60 1:39.83
5 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 1:44.07 1:40.79 28
1) Conley, Jacqueline M 16 2) McGowan, Elizabeth A 17
3) Watson, Rachel L 13 4) Browning, Amy K 15
25.12 50.45 1:15.62 1:40.79
6 DadsClub Swim Team-GU 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.96 26
1) Schlesinger, Katie M 16 2) Ramsey, Allison L 16
3) Hyde, Keri A 14 4) Wetteraur, Emily J 17
25.12 50.87 1:15.99 1:40.96
7 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'B' 1:40.10 1:41.06 24
1) Cobourn, Kelly A 17 2) Woods, Kenley R 16
3) Grubb, Meredith E 13 4) Barnett, Caroline R 13
25.26 50.48 1:15.62 1:41.06
8 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'B' 1:41.00 1:41.08 22
1) Boehme, Stephanie R 15 2) Will, Ali M 17
3) Will, Jenny C 15 4) Wallach, Meghan J 17
25.60 50.98 1:16.18 1:41.08
9 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'B' 1:41.09 1:41.10 18
1) Bigger, Katie S 16 2) Hansen, Kristi M 17
3) Herre, Lindsay N 16 4) Crawford, Emilee L 16
25.60 50.85 1:15.63 1:41.10
10 Swim Omaha-MW 'A' 1:38.51 1:41.54 14
1) Criss, Karen M 14 2) Criss, Colleen E 14
3) Kocsis, Jenn A 13 4) Arntz, Kaitlin L 13
24.64 50.33 1:16.55 1:41.54
11 Parkway Swim Club-OZ 'A' 1:41.48 1:41.62 12
1) Bruckert, Tiffany M 15 2) Murphy, Corinne A 17
3) Scott, Jenny A 17 4) O'Neil, Marcy L 17
25.22 51.10 1:16.46 1:41.62
12 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 1:43.27 1:41.80 10
1) Herndon, Robin E 18 2) Ferguson, Adrien A 18
3) Curley, Lauren 17 4) Howell, Megan M 17
25.22 50.31 1:16.08 1:41.80
13 Schroeder Swim Team-WI 'A' 1:37.50 1:42.21 8
1) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 13 2) Hilliard, Marsha M 28
3) Koehn, Ashley M 18 4) Hathaway, Clare A 14
25.95 51.00 1:16.54 1:42.21
14 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1:42.42 1:42.70 6
1) Bruce, Caroline C 15 2) Phillips, Tiffany M 18
3) Bruce, Elizabeth F 17 4) Knopp, Emily J 16
24.50 50.52 1:16.47 1:42.70
15 Black Hawk Area Swim Team-IA 'A' 1:59.99 1:43.28 4
1) Noah, Erica J 18 2) Gansen, Elizabeth L 17
3) Smith, Rachel I 17 4) Cordes, Krystle M 17
25.73 51.07 1:17.47 1:43.28
16 Oklahoma Aquatics Allianc-OK 'A' 1:43.33 1:44.16 2
1) Sutton, Jessica L 17 2) Thompson, Elizabeth J 13
3) Albrecht, Rachael L 16 4) Kezbers, Krista M 16
26.22 52.36 1:18.93 1:44.16
17 Black Hawk Area Swim Team-IA 'B' 2:00.99 1:45.56
1) Winterhof, Keaghan K 16 2) Schminke, Brittany A 16
3) Peters, Sarah J 16 4) Hohnstein, Lauren S 15
26.65 53.21 1:19.84 1:45.56
18 Hendrix Aquakids-AR 'A' 1:47.18 1:45.96
1) Silvestri, Chelsea T 14 2) Edwards, Sarah E 12
3) Beard, Elyse M 17 4) Magee, Molly D 13
26.04 52.25 1:19.25 1:45.96
19 Tsunami Swim Team-MV 'A' 1:48.00 1:46.40
1) Reabe, Shannon B 15 2) King, Raichelle N 14
3) Pallo, Cassy M 20 4) Sanders, Erin E 17
25.96 52.64 1:18.84 1:46.40
20 DadsClub Swim Team-GU 'B' 1:46.00 1:49.32
1) Wilkinson, Lanette R 17 2) Aguilar, Regina R 16
3) Sewell, Lauren D 16 4) Tyler, Grace O 17
26.64 53.45 1:20.81 1:49.32
21 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 1:51.03 1:50.79
1) Verner, Jennifer K 17 2) Curley, Jacqueline 16
3) Whinery, Michelle L 14 4) Sprinkle, Linzy N 13
27.82 54.54 1:23.34 1:50.79
-- Springfield Aquatics-MV 'A' 1:48.33 NS
1) Johnson, Caroline S 15 2) Green, Sara E 15
3) O'Neal, Debb M 16 4) Brosseau, Katie E 14
Event 38 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
American Rec: $ 1:16.76 3/1998 Stanford
Pool Record: % 1:19.33 3/1993 U of Kansas
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'A' 1:29.78 1:27.50 40
1) Jennings, Eric F 18 2) Hurt, Nic L 17
3) Smith, Tyler A 17 4) Bockus, Andrew B 17
21.96 43.54 1:05.74 1:27.50
2 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'A' 1:31.57 1:27.70 34
1) Standerfer, John A 21 2) Hasty, Preston E 16
3) Vollmer, Nick B 16 4) Cowen, Ronald L 21
21.89 44.29 1:06.75 1:27.70
3 Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR 'A' 1:31.11 1:29.61 32
1) Norberg, Stephen T 17 2) Barham, Mark A 17
3) Lambert, Chase S 14 4) McAlister, Colin A 17
21.64 43.99 1:07.58 1:29.61
4 Dallas Mustangs-NT 'A' 1:24.00 1:29.69 30
1) Hansen, Andrew A 17 2) Gusa, Eric M 18
3) Marshall, Griffin H 17 4) Bowsher, Dennis C 18
22.21 44.05 1:06.74 1:29.69
5 Kansas City Blazers-MV 'A' 1:29.09 1:29.78 28
1) Jaben, Max G 15 2) Sidelnik, Alex S 16
3) Lee, Brandon J 16 4) Lewis, Brad R 16
21.62 43.79 1:06.97 1:29.78
6 Wichita Swim Club-MV 'A' 1:31.08 1:30.58 26
1) Mosier, Drew C 17 2) Lobaugh, Kurt A 17
3) Nath, Luke M 16 4) Sellers, Justin L 15
23.31 44.71 1:07.58 1:30.58
7 Ft Worth Area Swim Team-NT 'B' 1:34.57 1:31.35 24
1) Verdeyen, Stephan H 17 2) Bradburn, Ed D 19
3) Verdeyen, Mike J 15 4) Mendoza, David P 16
23.02 46.06 1:08.72 1:31.35
8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK 'B' 1:38.64 1:33.71 22
1) Prince, Jared H 16 2) Gillum, Kyle
3) Smith, Brian J 15 4) Young, Michael S 17
22.70 45.74 1:09.87 1:33.71
9 Gator Swim Team-OZ 'A' 1:33.50 1:36.34 18
1) Troxel, Steffan J 15 2) Glastetter, Matt K 18
3) Kuper, Jameson A 14 4) Statler, Zachary C 14
23.92 46.62 1:11.16 1:36.34
-- Texas Gold-ST 'A' 1:32.32 SCR
1) Kemp, Ryan S 17 2) Sarosdy, Will R 16
3) Gower, Justin R 18 4) Eakin, Jeff F 17