7/14/2005 - 7/17/2005
Los Angeles, California, USA
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jeffrey, Rhi R 18 TROJ-CA 57.46 56.84
27.79 56.84 (29.05)
2 Cashion, Courtney A 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 57.77 57.35
27.62 57.35 (29.73)
3 Szigeti, Florencia 24 SDA-AZ 57.93 57.46
28.05 57.46 (29.41)
4 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 57.49 57.79
27.70 57.79 (30.09)
5 Reilly, Erin P 20 CAL-PC 58.26 57.88
28.28 57.88 (29.60)
6 Geary, Caitlin M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 57.77 57.93
28.24 57.93 (29.69)
7 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBCD 57.95 58.15
28.31 58.15 (29.84)
8 Sims, Amanda M 16 SRN-PC 58.22 58.20
28.27 58.20 (29.93)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Pendleton, Bethany E 23 WA-WI 58.59 57.87
28.21 57.87 (29.66)
10 Smith, Marshi L 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.34 58.13
28.18 58.13 (29.95)
11 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 58.73 58.44
28.53 58.44 (29.91)
12 McClurg, Hannah L 18 WA-WI 58.93 58.52
28.17 58.52 (30.35)
13 Brager, Kristy A 19 WA-WI 58.94 58.66
28.88 58.66 (29.78)
14 Willis, Katie J 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.87 58.97
28.52 58.97 (30.45)
15 Collins, Elizabeth 22 UBCD 58.99 58.99
28.60 58.99 (30.39)
16 Trinidad, Anna M 20 WA-WI 59.15 59.24
29.03 59.24 (30.21)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Thomas, Tara R 15 NOVA-CA 59.48 58.48
28.51 58.48 (29.97)
18 Vandenberg, Kim 21 UCLA-CA 59.18 58.71
28.69 58.71 (30.02)
19 Farrell, Megan K 17 BGSC-NE 59.32 59.01
28.68 59.01 (30.33)
20 Moreno, Carolina 22 MEX 59.23 59.09
28.70 59.09 (30.39)
21 Hackett, Ryann S 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 59.42 59.10
28.48 59.10 (30.62)
22 Klanderman, Liz A 20 WA-WI 59.51 59.31
28.94 59.31 (30.37)
23 Hernandez, Sarah M 20 WA-WI 59.18 59.32
28.88 59.32 (30.44)
24 Medina, Lauren E 22 CAL-PC 59.22 1:00.21
29.20 1:00.21 (31.01)
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Burnett, Simon A 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 50.77 50.27
24.51 50.27 (25.76)
2 Hankewich, Chad 23 SASK 51.73 51.17
24.69 51.17 (26.48)
3 Copeland, William F 19 CAL-PC 51.81 51.85
24.83 51.85 (27.02)
4 Warkentin, Mark D 25 SBSC-CA 51.98 52.05
24.99 52.05 (27.06)
5 Lane, Evan T 22 CAL-PC 51.74 52.12
24.37 52.12 (27.75)
6 Ransom, Kyle A 20 STAN-PC 52.19 52.37
25.18 52.37 (27.19)
7 Grant, Andy W 20 UN-PC 52.15 52.63
25.46 52.63 (27.17)
-- Silkaitis, Terry M 21 Mvn-CA 50.74 NS
=== A Consolation ===
9 Ritter, Adam J 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 52.27 51.57
24.93 51.57 (26.64)
10 Michaelson, Ben H 23 CW-MI 52.28 51.70
25.03 51.70 (26.67)
11 Woodward, Gabe T 26 CANY-CA 52.59 51.76
24.74 51.76 (27.02)
12 Wagner, Garrett M 20 UN-SN/CAL 52.40 52.08
25.42 52.08 (26.66)
13 Goodrich, Scott S 19 UN-AZ/ASG 52.46 52.46
25.28 52.46 (27.18)
14 Siqueiros, Alejandro 22 MEX 52.78 52.49
25.23 52.49 (27.26)
15 Sussex, Sean R 20 BC-PN 52.53 52.78
25.50 52.78 (27.28)
-- Barrett, Jeff P 21 SDA-AZ 52.47 DQ
=== B Consolation ===
17 Wade, Atiba H 27 UN-NM 53.11 51.89
25.03 51.89 (26.86)
18 Mania, Adam M 21 WA-WI 53.18 52.26
24.72 52.26 (27.54)
19 Marshall, Matt T 23 UN-CA/NOVA 53.14 52.74
25.06 52.74 (27.68)
20 Rudolf, Darryl 21 UBCD 52.94 52.90
25.87 52.90 (27.03)
21 Vencill, Kicker E 27 Ford Aquatics-AZ 52.80 53.35
26.10 53.35 (27.25)
22 Ginder, Mike W 20 Bss-FL 53.21 53.40
26.06 53.40 (27.34)
23 Speer, Scott D 20 WA-WI 53.27 53.70
25.69 53.70 (28.01)
24 Crowder, Richard J 19 SDA-AZ 52.85 54.27
25.55 54.27 (28.72)
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kirk, Dana J 21 PASA-PC 2:15.63 2:11.86
30.02 1:02.99 (32.97)
1:37.12 (34.13) 2:11.86 (34.74)
2 Vandenberg, Kim 21 UCLA-CA 2:15.52 2:13.58
31.07 1:04.65 (33.58)
1:38.71 (34.06) 2:13.58 (34.87)
3 Carroll, Katie M 20 CW-MI 2:16.59 2:15.15
31.64 1:06.30 (34.66)
1:40.65 (34.35) 2:15.15 (34.50)
4 Krisman, Tanya M 15 CCAQ-CA 2:16.38 2:15.61
31.90 1:06.80 (34.90)
1:41.75 (34.95) 2:15.61 (33.86)
5 Hastrup, Kristen M 19 CLOV-CC 2:15.58 2:16.02
31.92 1:06.64 (34.72)
1:41.35 (34.71) 2:16.02 (34.67)
6 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 2:16.75 2:16.16
31.49 1:05.90 (34.41)
1:41.31 (35.41) 2:16.16 (34.85)
7 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 2:16.67 2:16.80
31.83 1:07.10 (35.27)
1:42.80 (35.70) 2:16.80 (34.00)
8 Goetsch, Emily B 19 TROJ-CA 2:16.50 2:17.00
30.87 1:05.42 (34.55)
1:41.10 (35.68) 2:17.00 (35.90)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Sims, Amanda M 16 SRN-PC 2:16.86 2:16.74
31.23 1:06.42 (35.19)
1:42.10 (35.68) 2:16.74 (34.64)
10 Daley, Krista T 21 UCLA-CA 2:16.99 2:18.26
31.95 1:07.36 (35.41)
1:42.56 (35.20) 2:18.26 (35.70)
11 Connealy, Cait A 20 TROJ-CA 2:17.65 2:18.94
30.85 1:06.47 (35.62)
1:43.20 (36.73) 2:18.94 (35.74)
12 Totten, Erica C 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:19.56 2:19.18
31.77 1:07.03 (35.26)
1:43.41 (36.38) 2:19.18 (35.77)
13 Berkay, Melissa Y 14 UN-SI 2:19.98 2:19.26
32.23 1:07.19 (34.96)
1:42.85 (35.66) 2:19.26 (36.41)
14 Gallogly, Amy Beth E 16 Bss-FL 2:19.73 2:19.40
31.77 1:06.88 (35.11)
1:43.55 (36.67) 2:19.40 (35.85)
15 Casey, Katie E 15 Bss-FL 2:17.49 2:19.43
31.87 1:07.47 (35.60)
1:43.59 (36.12) 2:19.43 (35.84)
16 Swart, Ashley A 20 NCA-SI 2:19.47 2:19.72
31.16 1:06.54 (35.38)
1:42.81 (36.27) 2:19.72 (36.91)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Escobar, Prisciliana 20 MEX 2:21.40 2:18.63
32.48 1:07.47 (34.99)
1:43.31 (35.84) 2:18.63 (35.32)
18 Allan, Megan 23 AQGCB 2:20.00 2:19.06
31.68 1:06.50 (34.82)
1:42.50 (36.00) 2:19.06 (36.56)
19 Miesner, Isabel H 20 UCLA-CA 2:21.13 2:19.26
32.13 1:07.14 (35.01)
1:43.66 (36.52) 2:19.26 (35.60)
20 Babicz, Annie M 19 CAL-PC 2:21.17 2:19.78
31.37 1:06.81 (35.44)
1:43.60 (36.79) 2:19.78 (36.18)
21 Stachowski, Alyssa L 15 AZOT-CA 2:20.32 2:20.75
32.09 1:07.67 (35.58)
1:44.39 (36.72) 2:20.75 (36.36)
22 Kruszewski, Karissa H 15 AZOT-CA 2:20.99 2:21.01
31.83 1:07.43 (35.60)
1:44.35 (36.92) 2:21.01 (36.66)
23 Jamerson, Melissa A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:21.46 2:22.22
32.22 1:07.87 (35.65)
1:44.59 (36.72) 2:22.22 (37.63)
24 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 2:21.42 2:23.03
31.56 1:07.66 (36.10)
1:45.09 (37.43) 2:23.03 (37.94)
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kerekjarto, Tamas 26 TROJ-CA 2:03.01 2:00.72
27.34 58.37 (31.03)
1:29.38 (31.01) 2:00.72 (31.34)
2 Veloz, Juan J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:03.64 2:00.79
27.41 57.97 (30.56)
1:29.23 (31.26) 2:00.79 (31.56)
3 Duran, Israel 18 MEX 2:03.68 2:02.03
28.20 59.11 (30.91)
1:30.68 (31.57) 2:02.03 (31.35)
4 Fraser, Shaune D 17 Bss-FL 2:03.33 2:02.06
28.05 59.15 (31.10)
1:30.37 (31.22) 2:02.06 (31.69)
5 Marmolejo, Pablo 27 MEX 2:04.98 2:03.79
28.17 1:00.01 (31.84)
1:32.15 (32.14) 2:03.79 (31.64)
6 Uribe, Cesar 25 MEX 2:05.08 2:03.83
27.70 59.10 (31.40)
1:31.68 (32.58) 2:03.83 (32.15)
7 Hall, Connor P 20 TROJ-CA 2:04.83 2:05.25
28.49 1:00.07 (31.58)
1:32.50 (32.43) 2:05.25 (32.75)
8 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 2:04.85 2:05.88
28.40 1:00.81 (32.41)
1:33.19 (32.38) 2:05.88 (32.69)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Vanderkaay, Alex R 19 CW-MI 2:05.15 2:03.83
28.05 59.26 (31.21)
1:31.23 (31.97) 2:03.83 (32.60)
10 Stephens, Mark C 21 UN-GA 2:05.38 2:05.10
28.52 1:01.40 (32.88)
1:33.49 (32.09) 2:05.10 (31.61)
11 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 2:05.58 2:05.11
28.61 1:00.77 (32.16)
1:32.94 (32.17) 2:05.11 (32.17)
12 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 2:05.64 2:06.31
29.29 1:01.69 (32.40)
1:34.01 (32.32) 2:06.31 (32.30)
13 Larmoyeux, Mikey C 18 Bss-FL 2:07.21 2:06.98
28.65 1:00.78 (32.13)
1:33.61 (32.83) 2:06.98 (33.37)
14 Maxwell, Darren J 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:06.23 2:07.28
28.66 1:01.25 (32.59)
1:34.44 (33.19) 2:07.28 (32.84)
15 McKnight, Chris W 19 Bss-FL 2:07.49 2:07.43
28.80 1:01.02 (32.22)
1:34.32 (33.30) 2:07.43 (33.11)
16 Simpkins, Patrick K 17 Ccat-CA 2:05.13 2:09.09
28.35 1:01.09 (32.74)
1:34.62 (33.53) 2:09.09 (34.47)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Tolmachoff, Erik D 24 TROJ-CA 2:07.62 2:06.72
27.73 1:00.00 (32.27)
1:33.28 (33.28) 2:06.72 (33.44)
18 Meconis, Brett B 21 SDA-AZ 2:07.57 2:06.97
28.33 1:00.83 (32.50)
1:34.09 (33.26) 2:06.97 (32.88)
19 Gregory, Thomas C 19 WA-WI 2:09.36 2:09.19
28.93 1:01.66 (32.73)
1:35.68 (34.02) 2:09.19 (33.51)
20 Edens, Kyle D 19 COM-WT 2:09.72 2:09.34
29.07 1:01.59 (32.52)
1:35.39 (33.80) 2:09.34 (33.95)
21 Arbios, Alex L 18 SRN-PC 2:07.81 2:09.51
29.16 1:01.14 (31.98)
1:34.68 (33.54) 2:09.51 (34.83)
21 Salamati, Behan 17 SRVL-PC 2:09.86 2:09.51
29.82 1:02.51 (32.69)
1:35.83 (33.32) 2:09.51 (33.68)
23 Spansail, Scott N 18 NOVA-CA 2:08.31 2:09.65
29.29 1:02.92 (33.63)
1:37.28 (34.36) 2:09.65 (32.37)
24 Fowler, Austin M 16 AFOX-AZ 2:09.85 2:10.09
29.16 1:01.88 (32.72)
1:35.40 (33.52) 2:10.09 (34.69)
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Terakawa, Aya 20 NOVA-CA 2:16.79 2:12.70
31.82 1:06.08 (34.26)
1:39.64 (33.56) 2:12.70 (33.06)
2 Silver, Helen E 21 CAL-PC 2:16.27 2:13.91
32.37 1:06.11 (33.74)
1:40.04 (33.93) 2:13.91 (33.87)
3 Fargus, Joanna L 23 TROJ-CA 2:14.49 2:14.08
32.17 1:05.77 (33.60)
1:40.37 (34.60) 2:14.08 (33.71)
4 Axtell, Andrea L 18 TXLA-ST 2:17.53 2:15.86
32.52 1:06.99 (34.47)
1:41.88 (34.89) 2:15.86 (33.98)
5 Meredith, Caitlin 21 UBCD 2:17.80 2:17.77
33.05 1:07.98 (34.93)
1:43.23 (35.25) 2:17.77 (34.54)
6 Volcan, Erin N 21 NOVA-CA 2:16.97 2:17.81
33.02 1:07.16 (34.14)
1:42.37 (35.21) 2:17.81 (35.44)
7 Lowry, Michelle L 18 Bss-FL 2:19.22 2:19.31
33.30 1:08.22 (34.92)
1:44.05 (35.83) 2:19.31 (35.26)
8 Arnold, Katie G 19 UCLA-CA 2:17.44 2:20.33
32.40 1:07.69 (35.29)
1:44.13 (36.44) 2:20.33 (36.20)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Pendleton, Bethany E 23 WA-WI 2:21.02 2:18.46
33.33 1:08.11 (34.78)
1:43.53 (35.42) 2:18.46 (34.93)
10 Bishop, Brooke A 18 PASA-PC 2:20.24 2:19.44
32.98 1:08.28 (35.30)
1:43.85 (35.57) 2:19.44 (35.59)
11 Kelly, Margaret F 17 UN-MI/CW 2:20.97 2:20.10
32.85 1:08.40 (35.55)
1:44.35 (35.95) 2:20.10 (35.75)
12 Andrews, Lauren D 20 CAL-PC 2:21.09 2:20.13
32.77 1:08.18 (35.41)
1:44.69 (36.51) 2:20.13 (35.44)
13 Johnson, Susan E 20 UN-WI/WA 2:20.99 2:20.52
33.52 1:08.60 (35.08)
1:44.50 (35.90) 2:20.52 (36.02)
14 Trinidad, Anna M 20 WA-WI 2:20.46 2:20.61
33.85 1:09.58 (35.73)
1:45.37 (35.79) 2:20.61 (35.24)
15 Viveros, Renee N 18 TROJ-CA 2:20.98 2:22.09
33.16 1:09.04 (35.88)
1:45.34 (36.30) 2:22.09 (36.75)
16 Skaggs, Kate J J 19 Bss-FL 2:21.77 2:22.31
33.74 1:09.14 (35.40)
1:45.71 (36.57) 2:22.31 (36.60)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Mueller, Justine L 18 CW-MI 2:23.28 2:21.29
33.68 1:09.39 (35.71)
1:45.95 (36.56) 2:21.29 (35.34)
18 Cox, Lauren M 17 SAC-AZ 2:23.20 2:21.79
34.05 1:09.95 (35.90)
1:46.40 (36.45) 2:21.79 (35.39)
19 Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17 NCA-SI 2:23.48 2:22.11
33.61 1:09.50 (35.89)
1:45.74 (36.24) 2:22.11 (36.37)
20 Schluntz, Justine O 18 UN-AZ/FORD 2:24.53 2:22.20
33.95 1:09.50 (35.55)
1:46.30 (36.80) 2:22.20 (35.90)
21 Wiesner, Andrea M 20 WA-WI 2:22.63 2:23.23
34.12 1:10.04 (35.92)
1:46.71 (36.67) 2:23.23 (36.52)
22 Kilkuts, Courtney A 17 UN-CA/NOVA 2:23.91 2:24.08
34.01 1:10.31 (36.30)
1:47.40 (37.09) 2:24.08 (36.68)
23 Johnson, Ellen M 21 IA-IN 2:23.10 2:24.92
34.95 1:11.20 (36.25)
1:48.17 (36.97) 2:24.92 (36.75)
24 Loper, Torrey C 15 SAC-AZ 2:23.82 2:26.18
35.62 1:12.40 (36.78)
1:49.62 (37.22) 2:26.18 (36.56)
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 DeJong, Chris H 21 CW-MI 2:04.72 1:58.76
28.61 58.59 (29.98)
1:28.88 (30.29) 1:58.76 (29.88)
2 Sun, Hongzhe M 19 STAN-PC 2:04.79 2:02.67
29.02 1:00.13 (31.11)
1:31.87 (31.74) 2:02.67 (30.80)
3 Pinzon, Omar A 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 2:05.00 2:03.85
29.28 1:00.86 (31.58)
1:32.51 (31.65) 2:03.85 (31.34)
4 Miller, Robert 20 UBCD 2:07.17 2:05.07
29.14 1:01.06 (31.92)
1:33.29 (32.23) 2:05.07 (31.78)
5 Marshall, Peter J 23 STAN-PC 2:05.55 2:05.21
28.19 59.63 (31.44)
1:32.65 (33.02) 2:05.21 (32.56)
6 Thoman, Nick B 19 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:05.97 2:05.39
28.89 1:00.24 (31.35)
1:32.52 (32.28) 2:05.39 (32.87)
7 Johns, Brian 22 UBCD 2:06.17 2:05.83
30.20 1:02.22 (32.02)
1:34.22 (32.00) 2:05.83 (31.61)
8 Grenda, Dane R 19 CW-MI 2:07.26 2:06.17
30.17 1:02.02 (31.85)
1:34.16 (32.14) 2:06.17 (32.01)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Mania, Adam M 21 WA-WI 2:08.27 2:05.59
28.94 1:00.50 (31.56)
1:33.01 (32.51) 2:05.59 (32.58)
10 Liebhold, Timothy D 22 UN-WI/WA 2:07.90 2:06.84
30.23 1:02.66 (32.43)
1:35.31 (32.65) 2:06.84 (31.53)
11 Sayao, Chuck O 22 TOR/CW 2:09.02 2:07.25
30.23 1:02.55 (32.32)
1:35.07 (32.52) 2:07.25 (32.18)
12 Rothman, Nate M 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.16 2:08.36
30.87 1:03.79 (32.92)
1:36.41 (32.62) 2:08.36 (31.95)
13 Tapp, Jake 17 Team BC 2:09.30 2:08.80
30.09 1:02.55 (32.46)
1:35.92 (33.37) 2:08.80 (32.88)
14 Zandberg, Gerhard J 22 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:08.53 2:09.08
29.93 1:02.95 (33.02)
1:36.12 (33.17) 2:09.08 (32.96)
15 Casey, Aaron J 16 NOVA-CA 2:09.91 2:11.29
31.67 1:04.57 (32.90)
1:37.97 (33.40) 2:11.29 (33.32)
16 Whaley, Wil R 17 EAST-CA 2:09.33 2:11.66
30.40 1:02.78 (32.38)
1:36.77 (33.99) 2:11.66 (34.89)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Taylor, Denton S 20 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:10.40 2:08.13
30.46 1:03.13 (32.67)
1:36.02 (32.89) 2:08.13 (32.11)
18 Long, John S 17 Bss-FL 2:10.32 2:08.46
30.76 1:03.00 (32.24)
1:36.09 (33.09) 2:08.46 (32.37)
19 Righi, Alexander M 18 AFOX-AZ 2:12.11 2:09.79
29.36 1:01.77 (32.41)
1:35.91 (34.14) 2:09.79 (33.88)
20 Zemaitis, John A 22 SDA-AZ 2:11.24 2:10.67
30.66 1:02.83 (32.17)
1:36.83 (34.00) 2:10.67 (33.84)
21 Rogers, Christopher M 15 BGSC-NE 2:10.31 2:10.73
31.05 1:03.96 (32.91)
1:37.63 (33.67) 2:10.73 (33.10)
22 Lee, Way-Joe 16 Bss-FL 2:11.14 2:11.30
31.13 1:03.47 (32.34)
1:36.99 (33.52) 2:11.30 (34.31)
23 Norys, Kohlton J 16 TNT-CC 2:11.09 2:11.99
30.30 1:03.28 (32.98)
1:37.51 (34.23) 2:11.99 (34.48)
24 Roverud, Brock L 18 Ccat-CA 2:11.76 2:14.40
31.17 1:04.25 (33.08)
1:38.87 (34.62) 2:14.40 (35.53)
Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Peirsol, Hayley R 19 NOVA-CA 4:17.87 4:13.53
30.20 1:01.71 (31.51)
1:33.60 (31.89) 2:05.51 (31.91)
2:37.58 (32.07) 3:09.76 (32.18)
3:42.01 (32.25) 4:13.53 (31.52)
2 Keller, Kalyn D 20 TROJ-CA 4:17.96 4:16.18
30.52 1:02.51 (31.99)
1:34.82 (32.31) 2:07.16 (32.34)
2:39.53 (32.37) 3:12.02 (32.49)
3:44.51 (32.49) 4:16.18 (31.67)
3 Hayter, Blake M 16 NCA-SI 4:19.05 4:17.27
30.43 1:02.55 (32.12)
1:35.27 (32.72) 2:07.80 (32.53)
2:40.41 (32.61) 3:12.91 (32.50)
3:45.25 (32.34) 4:17.27 (32.02)
4 Carr, Stephanie D D 19 Bss-FL 4:21.99 4:18.81
30.90 1:03.36 (32.46)
1:36.16 (32.80) 2:08.79 (32.63)
2:41.51 (32.72) 3:14.22 (32.71)
3:47.25 (33.03) 4:18.81 (31.56)
5 Beaudry, Maya 17 UBCD 4:20.04 4:18.85
31.06 1:03.73 (32.67)
1:36.80 (33.07) 2:09.77 (32.97)
2:42.38 (32.61) 3:14.71 (32.33)
3:47.34 (32.63) 4:18.85 (31.51)
6 Spence, Whitney G 17 PS-SI 4:21.93 4:20.11
30.73 1:03.23 (32.50)
1:36.08 (32.85) 2:08.83 (32.75)
2:41.86 (33.03) 3:14.81 (32.95)
3:47.98 (33.17) 4:20.11 (32.13)
7 Yamamoto, Chiemi 20 UCLA-CA 4:22.33 4:22.02
31.13 1:03.73 (32.60)
1:36.64 (32.91) 2:09.68 (33.04)
2:42.62 (32.94) 3:16.13 (33.51)
3:49.31 (33.18) 4:22.02 (32.71)
8 Swart, Ashley A 20 NCA-SI 4:22.55 4:25.83
31.49 1:04.53 (33.04)
1:38.06 (33.53) 2:11.33 (33.27)
2:44.77 (33.44) 3:18.61 (33.84)
3:52.39 (33.78) 4:25.83 (33.44)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Medina, Lauren E 22 CAL-PC 4:24.54 4:20.63
31.19 1:04.41 (33.22)
1:37.38 (32.97) 2:09.69 (32.31)
2:41.93 (32.24) 3:14.79 (32.86)
3:48.19 (33.40) 4:20.63 (32.44)
10 Hackett, Shannon 18 UBCD 4:24.67 4:22.25
31.23 1:04.68 (33.45)
1:38.06 (33.38) 2:11.22 (33.16)
2:44.31 (33.09) 3:17.42 (33.11)
3:50.17 (32.75) 4:22.25 (32.08)
11 Duckworth, Angela M 14 SAC-AZ 4:23.28 4:23.48
31.26 1:04.49 (33.23)
1:37.81 (33.32) 2:11.09 (33.28)
2:44.12 (33.03) 3:17.40 (33.28)
3:50.93 (33.53) 4:23.48 (32.55)
12 Nelson, Katie A 19 SPPY-CA 4:24.04 4:24.14
31.34 1:04.49 (33.15)
1:37.90 (33.41) 2:11.47 (33.57)
2:44.74 (33.27) 3:18.26 (33.52)
3:51.77 (33.51) 4:24.14 (32.37)
13 Milligan, Danielle A 16 SAC-AZ 4:24.06 4:24.28
31.45 1:04.66 (33.21)
1:38.08 (33.42) 2:11.35 (33.27)
2:44.55 (33.20) 3:18.01 (33.46)
3:51.95 (33.94) 4:24.28 (32.33)
14 Siow, Yi Ting 19 Bss-FL 4:24.07 4:24.34
30.67 1:04.05 (33.38)
1:37.24 (33.19) 2:10.84 (33.60)
2:44.36 (33.52) 3:18.01 (33.65)
3:51.48 (33.47) 4:24.34 (32.86)
15 Sykes, Sarah A 16 Bss-FL 4:24.76 4:26.28
31.53 1:05.02 (33.49)
1:38.38 (33.36) 2:12.07 (33.69)
2:45.42 (33.35) 3:19.23 (33.81)
3:53.08 (33.85) 4:26.28 (33.20)
16 Connealy, Cait A 20 TROJ-CA 4:23.88 4:26.92
31.53 1:05.25 (33.72)
1:39.17 (33.92) 2:13.01 (33.84)
2:46.16 (33.15) 3:19.70 (33.54)
3:53.31 (33.61) 4:26.92 (33.61)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Stahley, Desiree L 20 Bss-Una-FL/PASA- 4:24.81 4:23.34
30.35 1:03.25 (32.90)
1:36.51 (33.26) 2:09.90 (33.39)
2:43.43 (33.53) 3:16.97 (33.54)
3:50.74 (33.77) 4:23.34 (32.60)
18 Mayzes, Sarah 18 Team BC 4:26.40 4:23.57
30.79 1:02.78 (31.99)
1:35.49 (32.71) 2:08.86 (33.37)
2:42.32 (33.46) 3:16.20 (33.88)
3:50.60 (34.40) 4:23.57 (32.97)
19 Marks, Jamie L 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 4:26.66 4:23.86
30.72 1:03.67 (32.95)
1:37.17 (33.50) 2:10.52 (33.35)
2:44.17 (33.65) 3:17.75 (33.58)
3:51.47 (33.72) 4:23.86 (32.39)
20 Schmitt, Jessica P 14 NCA-SI 4:24.99 4:27.39
31.06 1:04.61 (33.55)
1:38.66 (34.05) 2:12.77 (34.11)
2:46.87 (34.10) 3:20.89 (34.02)
3:54.48 (33.59) 4:27.39 (32.91)
21 Nichols, Natalie A 15 TCC-CA 4:25.62 4:27.66
31.42 1:05.00 (33.58)
1:39.02 (34.02) 2:12.91 (33.89)
2:46.82 (33.91) 3:20.73 (33.91)
3:54.79 (34.06) 4:27.66 (32.87)
22 Wesley, Jenna C 17 NCA-SI 4:26.40 4:27.82
30.98 1:04.62 (33.64)
1:38.75 (34.13) 2:13.08 (34.33)
2:47.37 (34.29) 3:21.50 (34.13)
3:55.60 (34.10) 4:27.82 (32.22)
23 Casey, Katie E 15 Bss-FL 4:24.98 4:28.83
31.24 1:05.04 (33.80)
1:39.37 (34.33) 2:13.44 (34.07)
2:47.87 (34.43) 3:21.77 (33.90)
3:55.81 (34.04) 4:28.83 (33.02)
24 Geary, Caitlin M 16 Bss-Una-FL/BSS 4:26.62 4:31.93
31.31 1:05.49 (34.18)
1:40.30 (34.81) 2:15.48 (35.18)
2:50.22 (34.74) 3:25.07 (34.85)
3:58.93 (33.86) 4:31.93 (33.00)
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 DeBerry, Tyler S 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 4:02.65 3:57.81
27.22 57.47 (30.25)
1:27.90 (30.43) 1:58.36 (30.46)
2:28.60 (30.24) 2:59.05 (30.45)
3:28.69 (29.64) 3:57.81 (29.12)
2 Cochrane, Ryan 16 Team BC 4:01.57 3:58.53
27.99 57.85 (29.86)
1:28.58 (30.73) 1:59.04 (30.46)
2:29.58 (30.54) 2:59.90 (30.32)
3:30.17 (30.27) 3:58.53 (28.36)
3 Phillips, Shaun C 20 NAC-SE 4:02.76 4:00.61
28.31 59.19 (30.88)
1:29.94 (30.75) 2:00.44 (30.50)
2:30.64 (30.20) 3:01.15 (30.51)
3:31.09 (29.94) 4:00.61 (29.52)
4 Austermann, Johnny F 18 CW-MI 4:03.05 4:01.38
28.40 59.28 (30.88)
1:29.97 (30.69) 2:00.66 (30.69)
2:30.87 (30.21) 3:01.09 (30.22)
3:31.37 (30.28) 4:01.38 (30.01)
5 Lopez, Ivan 21 MEX 4:03.96 4:01.90
28.64 59.52 (30.88)
1:30.49 (30.97) 2:01.31 (30.82)
2:31.54 (30.23) 3:02.10 (30.56)
3:32.34 (30.24) 4:01.90 (29.56)
6 Molzahn, Thomas W 20 WA-WI 4:02.91 4:02.76
28.39 58.94 (30.55)
1:29.70 (30.76) 2:01.09 (31.39)
2:32.08 (30.99) 3:03.03 (30.95)
3:33.24 (30.21) 4:02.76 (29.52)
7 Boyle, Sean G 18 NOVA-CA 4:03.95 4:04.07
28.76 59.60 (30.84)
1:30.87 (31.27) 2:01.97 (31.10)
2:32.42 (30.45) 3:03.30 (30.88)
3:33.72 (30.42) 4:04.07 (30.35)
8 Hamm, Michael M 21 WA-WI 4:04.46 4:07.01
29.01 59.92 (30.91)
1:30.91 (30.99) 2:02.09 (31.18)
2:32.66 (30.57) 3:03.77 (31.11)
3:35.60 (31.83) 4:07.01 (31.41)
=== A Consolation ===
9 Blair, Aaron 20 UBCD 4:06.94 4:03.44
28.75 59.60 (30.85)
1:30.18 (30.58) 2:00.94 (30.76)
2:31.71 (30.77) 3:02.65 (30.94)
3:33.69 (31.04) 4:03.44 (29.75)
10 Schmidt, Gunnar S 18 SAC-AZ 4:06.56 4:05.29
28.95 59.32 (30.37)
1:29.84 (30.52) 2:01.00 (31.16)
2:31.78 (30.78) 3:03.13 (31.35)
3:34.33 (31.20) 4:05.29 (30.96)
11 Saw, Yi Khy 19 Bss-FL 4:06.23 4:06.59
29.19 1:00.57 (31.38)
1:31.67 (31.10) 2:03.08 (31.41)
2:34.49 (31.41) 3:06.02 (31.53)
3:37.09 (31.07) 4:06.59 (29.50)
12 Lean, Ryan S 21 NOVA-CA 4:07.13 4:06.64
29.30 1:00.33 (31.03)
1:31.53 (31.20) 2:02.88 (31.35)
2:34.04 (31.16) 3:05.15 (31.11)
3:36.24 (31.09) 4:06.64 (30.40)
13 Al-Wazzan, Nawaf A 18 PCS-FG 4:05.26 4:07.68
28.76 59.63 (30.87)
1:30.91 (31.28) 2:02.65 (31.74)
2:34.27 (31.62) 3:06.16 (31.89)
3:37.70 (31.54) 4:07.68 (29.98)
14 Escobar, Luis 21 MEX 4:06.23 4:07.70
28.59 59.34 (30.75)
1:30.71 (31.37) 2:02.42 (31.71)
2:34.03 (31.61) 3:05.80 (31.77)
3:37.38 (31.58) 4:07.70 (30.32)
15 Newman, Kyle C 17 SAC-AZ 4:05.74 4:08.38
29.18 1:00.50 (31.32)
1:32.10 (31.60) 2:03.51 (31.41)
2:34.74 (31.23) 3:06.02 (31.28)
3:37.81 (31.79) 4:08.38 (30.57)
16 George, Chris N N 20 Bss-FL 4:05.07 4:09.05
28.98 59.88 (30.90)
1:31.03 (31.15) 2:02.58 (31.55)
2:34.45 (31.87) 3:06.33 (31.88)
3:38.30 (31.97) 4:09.05 (30.75)
=== B Consolation ===
17 Swanson, Michael J 19 WA-WI 4:09.78 4:05.87
28.36 58.38 (30.02)
1:28.99 (30.61) 1:59.94 (30.95)
2:31.64 (31.70) 3:03.32 (31.68)
3:35.10 (31.78) 4:05.87 (30.77)
18 MacDonald, Tom 22 AQGCB 4:07.23 4:06.62
29.31 1:00.94 (31.63)
1:32.38 (31.44) 2:03.52 (31.14)
2:34.00 (30.48) 3:05.15 (31.15)
3:36.19 (31.04) 4:06.62 (30.43)
19 Drews, Scott D D 18 Bss-FL 4:08.18 4:09.27
29.08 1:00.24 (31.16)
1:31.45 (31.21) 2:03.33 (31.88)
2:35.24 (31.91) 3:07.28 (32.04)
3:39.03 (31.75) 4:09.27 (30.24)
20 Rodman, Spencer L 18 NCA-SI 4:09.52 4:09.50
28.43 1:00.14 (31.71)
1:31.83 (31.69) 2:03.87 (32.04)
2:35.69 (31.82) 3:07.72 (32.03)
3:39.48 (31.76) 4:09.50 (30.02)
21 Little, Kevin A 15 NOVA-CA 4:09.91 4:10.37
29.46 1:00.98 (31.52)
1:32.78 (31.80) 2:04.93 (32.15)
2:36.83 (31.90) 3:09.12 (32.29)
3:40.50 (31.38) 4:10.37 (29.87)
22 Telep, Nate M 17 UN-AZ/SAC 4:08.65 4:11.21
29.62 1:01.17 (31.55)
1:32.52 (31.35) 2:03.83 (31.31)
2:35.31 (31.48) 3:07.44 (32.13)
3:39.70 (32.26) 4:11.21 (31.51)
22 O'Hara, James P 16 SAC-AZ 4:09.62 4:11.21
29.30 1:01.08 (31.78)
1:33.14 (32.06) 2:05.22 (32.08)
2:36.58 (31.36) 3:09.05 (32.47)
3:41.21 (32.16) 4:11.21 (30.00)
24 Mathis, Jeffrey T 19 WA-WI 4:08.13 4:11.68
29.50 1:00.81 (31.31)
1:31.87 (31.06) 2:03.00 (31.13)
2:34.99 (31.99) 3:07.14 (32.15)
3:40.19 (33.05) 4:11.68 (31.49)
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'A' 3:52.00 3:51.45
1) Hackett, Ryann S 20 2) Cashion, Courtney A 19
3) Willis, Katie J 21 4) Smith, Marshi L 21
28.23 58.64 (58.64)
1:26.39 (27.75) 1:56.26 (57.62)
2:24.37 (28.11) 2:54.78 (58.52)
3:21.82 (27.04) 3:51.45 (56.67)
2 TROJ-CA 'A' 3:51.50 3:53.06
1) Connealy, Cait A 20 2) Fargus, Joanna L 23
3) Goetsch, Emily B 19 4) Jeffrey, Rhi R 18
28.63 58.88 (58.88)
1:26.27 (27.39) 1:56.22 (57.34)
2:25.20 (28.98) 2:56.37 (1:00.15)
3:23.34 (26.97) 3:53.06 (56.69)
3 SDA-AZ 'A' 3:56.73 3:56.40
1) Szigeti, Florencia 24 2) Brown, Lindsey N 19
3) Kripps, Jill K 20 4) Baldinger, Erin E 20
28.10 58.09 (58.09)
1:26.09 (28.00) 1:57.19 (59.10)
2:25.39 (28.20) 2:55.86 (58.67)
3:23.79 (27.93) 3:56.40 (1:00.54)
4 SAC-AZ 'A' 3:56.88 3:58.74
1) Cox, Lauren M 17 2) Marchi, Lisa M 18
3) Cox, Sarah A 14 4) Smith, Stephanie R 18
28.73 58.74 (58.74)
1:27.17 (28.43) 1:58.04 (59.30)
2:27.10 (29.06) 2:58.70 (1:00.66)
3:27.87 (29.17) 3:58.74 (1:00.04)
5 Bss-FL 'A' 3:59.68 3:59.12
1) Sykes, Sarah A 16 2) Casey, Katie E 15
3) Carr, Stephanie D D 19 4) Siow, Yi Ting 19
28.98 59.48 (59.48)
1:28.38 (28.90) 1:59.26 (59.78)
2:29.10 (29.84) 2:59.63 (1:00.37)
3:28.02 (28.39) 3:59.12 (59.49)
6 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'B' 4:02.00 3:59.93
1) Polich, Kate L 18 2) Elofson, Kathryn A 20
3) Sieper, Erin A 21 4) Erickson, Danielle K 20
29.19 1:00.11 (1:00.11)
1:28.32 (28.21) 2:00.15 (1:00.04)
2:28.05 (27.90) 2:59.53 (59.38)
3:28.39 (28.86) 3:59.93 (1:00.40)
7 BGSC-NE 'A' 4:01.47 4:01.57
1) Gately, Karen E 19 2) Ford, Susannah W 17
3) Ernst, Sarah E 16 4) Farrell, Megan K 17
28.78 1:00.14 (1:00.14)
1:29.13 (28.99) 2:01.42 (1:01.28)
2:30.87 (29.45) 3:02.45 (1:01.03)
3:30.51 (28.06) 4:01.57 (59.12)
8 PASA-CA 'A' 4:02.08 4:01.83
1) Tsuchiya, Ann H 16 2) Sun, Sara 16
3) Marquez, Bianca R 17 4) Vandenberge, Samantha L 16
29.14 1:00.33 (1:00.33)
1:28.57 (28.24) 1:59.75 (59.42)
2:29.24 (29.49) 3:02.34 (1:02.59)
3:30.78 (28.44) 4:01.83 (59.49)
9 NCA-SI 'A' 3:58.99 4:02.44
1) Wesley, Jenna C 17 2) Schmitt, Jessica P 14
3) Swart, Ashley A 20 4) Hayter, Blake M 16
29.13 1:00.51 (1:00.51)
1:30.38 (29.87) 2:02.35 (1:01.84)
2:31.10 (28.75) 3:02.38 (1:00.03)
3:31.61 (29.23) 4:02.44 (1:00.06)
10 Conejo Simi-CA 'A' 4:02.96 4:02.56
1) Sullivan, Alex R 15 2) Bibb, Emily E 16
3) Tourtellotte, Leah J 19 4) DeCesare, Laura A 16
29.06 59.14 (59.14)
1:27.66 (28.52) 1:57.95 (58.81)
2:26.51 (28.56) 2:58.59 (1:00.64)
3:28.60 (30.01) 4:02.56 (1:03.97)
11 SDA-AZ 'B' NT 4:02.79
1) Ullrich, Laura C 21 2) Brown, Sally J 22
3) Gillespie, Amanda J 20 4) Creek, Christine M 20
29.15 1:00.39 (1:00.39)
1:29.29 (28.90) 2:00.34 (59.95)
2:29.20 (28.86) 3:01.08 (1:00.74)
4:02.79 (1:01.71)
12 MEX 'A' 3:59.77 4:03.21
1) Victor, Teresa 19 2) Paredes, Maritza 20
3) Escobar, Susana 18 4) Moreno, Carolina 22
29.15 1:00.49 (1:00.49)
1:29.80 (29.31) 2:01.67 (1:01.18)
2:31.90 (30.23) 3:03.97 (1:02.30)
3:32.63 (28.66) 4:03.21 (59.24)
13 TROJ-CA 'B' 3:59.80 4:03.30
1) Khalafbeigi, Sheva 21 2) Viveros, Renee N 18
3) Sieper, Kristina K 19 4) Keller, Kalyn D 20
29.43 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:29.18 (28.84) 2:01.45 (1:01.11)
2:30.22 (28.77) 3:02.69 (1:01.24)
3:32.10 (29.41) 4:03.30 (1:00.61)
14 BGSC-NE 'B' NT 4:04.11
1) Tocci, Francesca L 14 2) Dowd, Caroline F 19
3) Perry, Jessica L 16 4) Bargmann, Leslie D 15
30.18 1:02.37 (1:02.37)
1:31.47 (29.10) 2:03.29 (1:00.92)
2:31.85 (28.56) 3:03.06 (59.77)
3:32.11 (29.05) 4:04.11 (1:01.05)
15 SRN-PC 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.18
1) Sims, Amanda M 16 2) Sims, Jennifer A 18
3) Szmidt, Heather L 20 4) Peter, Megan E 19
29.98 1:02.08 (1:02.08)
1:29.05 (26.97) 2:04.19 (1:02.11)
2:33.16 (28.97) 3:06.11 (1:01.92)
3:34.11 (28.00) 4:04.18 (58.07)
16 SAC-AZ 'B' 4:05.77 4:06.06
1) Barton, Emily L 15 2) Milligan, Danielle A 16
3) Duckworth, Angela M 14 4) Loper, Torrey C 15
29.84 1:01.25 (1:01.25)
1:30.42 (29.17) 2:01.99 (1:00.74)
2:31.67 (29.68) 3:03.41 (1:01.42)
3:33.33 (29.92) 4:06.06 (1:02.65)
17 Bss-FL 'B' 4:08.55 4:06.16
1) Lowry, Michelle L 18 2) Skaggs, Kate J J 19
3) Anderson, Mary A 15 4) Chovanec, Mimi A 17
30.30 1:02.27 (1:02.27)
1:31.65 (29.38) 2:03.32 (1:01.05)
2:32.45 (29.13) 3:04.71 (1:01.39)
3:33.92 (29.21) 4:06.16 (1:01.45)
18 NCA-SI 'C' 4:08.99 4:07.13
1) Elgamal, Ellie A 16 2) Coogan, Ryann A 16
3) Benefield, Gloria M 15 4) Weinbrecht, Amanda M 17
30.09 1:02.25 (1:02.25)
1:32.22 (29.97) 2:04.95 (1:02.70)
2:34.31 (29.36) 3:06.28 (1:01.33)
3:35.34 (29.06) 4:07.13 (1:00.85)
19 NCA-SI 'B' 4:06.99 4:09.43
1) Hartwell, Alison T 19 2) Blondin, Kelly J 20
3) Allen, Brittany R 19 4) Blondin, Stacy A 20
29.90 1:01.37 (1:01.37)
1:31.75 (30.38) 2:03.77 (1:02.40)
2:34.86 (31.09) 3:07.37 (1:03.60)
3:37.87 (30.50) 4:09.43 (1:02.06)
20 SAC-AZ 'C' 4:08.33 4:09.97
1) Tayrien, Nika C 17 2) Cannata, Christina M 15
3) Weinstein, Joanna N 16 4) Newman, Camille C 15
29.68 1:00.31 (1:00.31)
1:30.43 (30.12) 2:03.66 (1:03.35)
2:33.69 (30.03) 3:05.67 (1:02.01)
3:36.79 (31.12) 4:09.97 (1:04.30)
21 NCA-SI 'D' 4:10.99 4:12.13
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Elgamal, Noel M 13
3) Knight, Allie M 13 4) Pold, Anna 14
30.43 1:03.16 (1:03.16)
1:34.01 (30.85) 2:07.09 (1:03.93)
2:37.84 (30.75) 3:10.19 (1:03.10)
3:39.40 (29.21) 4:12.13 (1:01.94)
22 BGSC-NE 'C' NT 4:12.71
1) Wilson, Lauren A 16 2) Donnelly, Lisa B 16
3) Roth, Kristyn J 17 4) Soja, Katie M 16
30.05 1:01.58 (1:01.58)
1:31.59 (30.01) 2:04.91 (1:03.33)
2:35.02 (30.11) 3:08.72 (1:03.81)
3:39.24 (30.52) 4:12.71 (1:03.99)
23 SRN-PC 'B' 4:18.00 4:13.91
1) Nelson, Katey N 17 2) Louden, Kelsey D 15
3) Yamauchi, Penelope R 15 4) Hughes, Emily W 19
31.45 1:04.60 (1:04.60)
1:35.14 (30.54) 2:09.86 (1:05.26)
2:38.95 (29.09) 3:10.91 (1:01.05)
3:39.84 (28.93) 4:13.91 (1:03.00)
24 CUDA-PC 'A' 4:11.99 4:15.68
1) Dailey, Ursula A 14 2) Johnson, Giulia 15
3) Kadi, Sara S 16 4) Ghanbari, Sheeva M 18
30.32 1:01.75 (1:01.75)
1:33.54 (31.79) 2:08.91 (1:07.16)
2:38.16 (29.25) 3:10.40 (1:01.49)
3:40.44 (30.04) 4:15.68 (1:05.28)
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.37
1) Zandberg, Gerhard J 22 2) Burnett, Simon A 22
3) Ritter, Adam J 20 4) Vencill, Kicker E 27
24.68 51.52 (51.52)
1:15.55 (24.03) 1:41.65 (50.13)
2:06.38 (24.73) 2:33.40 (51.75)
2:58.15 (24.75) 3:25.37 (51.97)
2 SDA-AZ 'A' 3:23.33 3:30.01
1) O'Gorman, Cheyne M 20 2) Brunelli, Nick J 22
3) Barrett, Jeff P 21 4) Crowder, Richard J 19
25.17 53.27 (53.27)
1:19.19 (25.92) 1:44.35 (51.08)
2:09.87 (25.52) 2:37.50 (53.15)
3:02.27 (24.77) 3:30.01 (52.51)
3 SDA-AZ 'B' 3:25.00 3:32.59
1) Hickman, Tommy E 20 2) McDonald, Steve A 22
3) Smith, Alex J 20 4) Zemaitis, John A 22
25.72 53.04 (53.04)
1:18.52 (25.48) 1:46.90 (53.86)
2:11.69 (24.79) 2:39.30 (52.40)
3:05.06 (25.76) 3:32.59 (53.29)
4 Bss-FL 'A' 3:39.14 3:34.90
1) Long, John S 17 2) Fraser, Shaune D 17
3) Ginder, Mike W 20 4) Bishop, Travis M 18
25.96 54.16 (54.16)
1:19.08 (24.92) 1:46.67 (52.51)
2:12.21 (25.54) 2:39.75 (53.08)
3:06.04 (26.29) 3:34.90 (55.15)
5 Ford Aquatics-AZ 'B' 3:36.00 3:35.86
1) Steninger, Bart J 19 2) Taylor, Denton S 20
3) DeBerry, Tyler S 21 4) Rollins, Dave E 20
25.72 54.36 (54.36)
1:20.23 (25.87) 1:48.96 (54.60)
2:14.41 (25.45) 2:42.22 (53.26)
3:07.70 (25.48) 3:35.86 (53.64)
6 SASK 'A' 3:35.26 3:37.58
1) Hankewich, Chad 23 2) Hankewich, Brent 21
3) Abdulla, Adam 19 4) Saganski, Kevin 22
25.34 52.20 (52.20)
1:17.77 (25.57) 1:45.62 (53.42)
2:12.04 (26.42) 2:41.40 (55.78)
3:07.67 (26.27) 3:37.58 (56.18)
7 Bss-FL 'B' 3:48.39 3:39.85
1) Guntoro, Bobby 18 2) Saw, Yi Khy 19
3) Lee, Way-Joe 16 4) Forte, Travis Michael A 16
26.87 55.51 (55.51)
1:21.89 (26.38) 1:50.09 (54.58)
2:16.06 (25.97) 2:44.72 (54.63)
3:10.30 (25.58) 3:39.85 (55.13)
8 SRVL-PC 'A' NT 3:41.87
1) Vogelgesang, Scott F 17 2) Oldenhage, Matthew D 17
3) Krause, Bobby M 18 4) Salamati, Behan 17
27.05 55.26 (55.26)
1:22.29 (27.03) 1:50.65 (55.39)
2:18.18 (27.53) 2:47.12 (56.47)
3:13.72 (26.60) 3:41.87 (54.75)
9 AFOX-AZ 'A' 3:41.00 3:43.81
1) Righi, Alexander M 18 2) Righi, Carter M 17
3) Voigt, Chris L 18 4) Fowler, Austin M 16
25.73 54.13 (54.13)
1:21.19 (27.06) 1:51.72 (57.59)
2:18.84 (27.12) 2:48.28 (56.56)
3:15.07 (26.79) 3:43.81 (55.53)
10 PASA-CA 'A' 3:47.11 3:45.85
1) Tano, Matthew C 15 2) Quemena, Chris A 16
3) Enriquez, Avelino R 15 4) Nguyen, Andrew D 16
27.87 57.84 (57.84)
1:24.57 (26.73) 1:52.65 (54.81)
2:19.92 (27.27) 2:50.07 (57.42)
3:16.79 (26.72) 3:45.85 (55.78)
11 NCA-SI 'A' 3:42.99 3:46.39
1) Rodman, Spencer L 18 2) Moore, Ryan T 17
3) Fields, Saul 18 4) Carreras, Andres A 14
26.86 55.66 (55.66)
1:22.14 (26.48) 1:51.74 (56.08)
2:19.61 (27.87) 2:50.42 (58.68)
3:17.02 (26.60) 3:46.39 (55.97)
12 SAC-AZ 'A' 4:42.33 3:46.52
1) O'Hara, James P 16 2) Weinstein, Sam H 15
3) Newman, Kyle C 17 4) Schmidt, Gunnar S 18
26.74 55.37 (55.37)
1:22.57 (27.20) 1:52.55 (57.18)
2:19.99 (27.44) 2:49.80 (57.25)
3:17.16 (27.36) 3:46.52 (56.72)
13 BGSC-NE 'A' 3:47.09 3:47.16
1) Dobrolioubov, Sasha 16 2) Monovoukas, Mike J 15
3) Driver, Ben C 15 4) Biggs, Patrick M 16
26.62 55.51 (55.51)
1:22.86 (27.35) 1:51.60 (56.09)
2:18.56 (26.96) 2:49.49 (57.89)
3:16.65 (27.16) 3:47.16 (57.67)
14 SRVL-PC 'B' NT 3:48.13
1) Hunter, Pierce A 15 2) Scioscia, Samuel J 19
3) Murphy, Garrett R 17 4) Beattie, Julian H 18
28.30 57.90 (57.90)
1:24.83 (26.93) 1:54.42 (56.52)
2:22.12 (27.70) 2:51.78 (57.36)
3:18.87 (27.09) 3:48.13 (56.35)
15 Conejo Simi-CA 'A' 3:53.95 3:50.44
1) Lubell, Robert L 16 2) Koon, Nolan D 15
3) Camero, Juan Diego D 17 4) Critchlow, Kevin S 16
27.63 57.15 (57.15)
1:24.54 (27.39) 1:54.85 (57.70)
2:22.26 (27.41) 2:52.89 (58.04)
3:20.11 (27.22) 3:50.44 (57.55)
16 PASA-CA 'B' 3:52.24 3:53.72
1) Tano, Mark C 15 2) Aguilar, Timmy D 16
3) Mirisola, Ian C 15 4) Lee, Chang K 16
28.34 58.14 (58.14)
1:25.30 (27.16) 1:56.85 (58.71)
2:24.81 (27.96) 2:54.75 (57.90)
3:23.07 (28.32) 3:53.72 (58.97)