7/10/2003 - 7/13/2003
Los Angeles, CA, USA
2003 Janet Evans Invitational
Day Three Finals Results
July 12, 2003
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 13 WOMEN's 200 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD 1:56.64 F. VAN ALMSICK GERMANY 8/03/02
AMERICAN 1:57.90 N. HAISLETT USA 7/27/92
JEI MEET 1:58.02 CLAUDIA POHL COSTA RICA 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 2:04.89
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:56.39
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 2:10.28
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) VOLLMER, DANA 15 FAST-NT 2:02.36 2:01.01
:28.31 :58.63 1:30.07 2:01.01
2) KELLER, KALYN 18 UNAT 2:03.79 2:01.99
:29.23 1:00.34 1:31.33 2:01.99
3) LANNE, COLLEEN 23 NOVA 2:04.67 2:02.71
:28.17 :58.57 1:30.29 2:02.71
4) CHANDLER, ASHLEY 19 SUN DEVILS 2:05.39 2:03.93
:29.52 1:00.53 1:32.46 2:03.93
5) Krohn, Jana 21 TROJAN 2:03.74 2:04.67
:28.87 1:00.02 1:32.10 2:04.67
6) PAREDES, MARITZA 17 MEXICO 2:05.08 2:05.14
:28.99 1:00.57 1:33.17 2:05.14
7) PIPER, CARLY 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:04.81 2:06.37
:29.77 1:01.54 1:34.42 2:06.37
8) SPENCE, WHITNEY 15 PACIFIC SWIM 2:05.12 2:06.85
:29.73 1:01.72 1:34.58 2:06.85
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) HAYES, JESSICA 20 FORD 2:06.11 2:03.19
:28.82 :59.93 1:31.63 2:03.19
10) KIEL, ALYSSA 16 LAKE ERIE 2:05.82 2:04.29
:29.83 1:01.33 1:33.17 2:04.29
11) CONNEALY, CAIT 18 ARIZONA FOX 2:06.36 2:04.43
:29.46 1:01.07 1:33.29 2:04.43
12) NYMEYER, LACEY 17 FORD 2:05.80 2:04.64
:29.68 1:01.58 1:33.47 2:04.64
13) Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN 2:05.44 2:04.70
:29.74 1:01.13 1:33.09 2:04.70
14) VOLCAN, ERIN 19 NOVA 2:05.85 2:04.76
:29.51 1:01.48 1:33.24 2:04.76
15) Pedder, Margie 23 TROJAN 2:05.49 2:05.23
:30.03 1:01.47 1:33.57 2:05.23
16) DWELLEY, KATE 14 TERRAPIN 2:05.98 2:05.52
:29.75 1:01.39 1:33.78 2:05.52
BONUS FINAL
17) MEDINA, LAUREN 20 CALIF AQUATICS 2:06.92 2:06.06
:30.09 1:02.10 1:34.40 2:06.06
18) STANFORD, MANDY 23 SUN DEVILS 2:07.04 2:06.31
:30.25 1:02.40 1:34.71 2:06.31
19) BLONDIN, STACY 18 NORTH COAST 2:06.37 2:06.61
:30.61 1:02.81 1:35.20 2:06.61
20) KREUTZJANS, BECKY 18 NORTH COAST 2:06.93 2:06.96
:30.33 1:02.31 1:35.04 2:06.96
21) NELSON, KATIE 17 SAN PEDRO 2:06.92 2:07.19
:30.30 1:02.44 1:35.19 2:07.19
22) PENDLETON, BETHANY 21 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:07.07 2:08.41
:30.18 1:02.51 1:35.64 2:08.41
23) SAVINI, CAROLYNE 21 TEAM PITTSBURGH 2:07.14 2:08.50
:30.17 1:02.67 1:35.70 2:08.50
24) KEMP, HEATHER 20 AUBURN 2:07.43 2:10.31
:30.04 1:02.56 1:36.59 2:10.31
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 14 MEN's 200 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD 1:44.06 IAN THORPE AUSTRALIA 7/25/01
AMERICAN 1:46.73 JOSH DAVIS USA 2000
JEI MEET 1:49.87 MICHAEL KLIM AUS 1997
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 1:53.69
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 1:46.33
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:59.84
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) CRAMER, JAYME 20 STANFORD 1:53.30 1:49.37 **
:25.84 :53.32 1:21.19 1:49.37
** JEI MEET
2) JONES, BEN 21 AUBURN 1:51.82 1:50.75
:26.22 :54.31 1:22.83 1:50.75
3) VANDERKAAY, PETER 19 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:53.25 1:51.50
:26.44 :54.86 1:23.27 1:51.50
4) KETCHUM, DAN 21 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:54.07 1:51.98
:26.70 :54.92 1:23.97 1:51.98
5) WAGNER, GARRETT 18 SIERRA MARLINS 1:53.45 1:52.42
:27.18 :55.87 1:24.80 1:52.42
6) MULL, CAMERON 26 SANTA CRUZ 1:53.71 1:53.66
:26.56 :55.45 1:24.94 1:53.66
7) OWEN, MATTHEW 19 ARIZONA FOX 1:54.27 1:53.98
:26.95 :55.76 1:25.53 1:53.98
8) KEVORKIAN, ARAM 20 NORTH COAST 1:53.70 1:55.38
:26.44 :55.26 1:25.19 1:55.38
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) MILLS, MATT 20 SAN RAMON 1:54.87 1:53.13
:27.31 :56.29 1:25.54 1:53.13
10) Lee, Jeff 22 TROJAN 1:54.56 1:53.25
:26.86 :56.10 1:24.94 1:53.25
11) VAYO, LOUIS 17 FAST 1:54.82 1:53.55
:27.31 :56.48 1:25.56 1:53.55
12) BURMESTER, MOSS 22 HARLEQUIN 1:54.42 1:53.86
:26.90 :56.15 1:25.19 1:53.86
13) VOSS, ROBERT 20 HARLEQUIN 1:54.59 1:54.30
:26.79 :56.08 1:25.64 1:54.30
14) WIESNER, ERIC 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 1:54.97 1:54.91
:26.85 :55.74 1:25.64 1:54.91
15) BEAL, DANIEL 17 SANTA BARBARA 1:55.25 1:55.59
:27.10 :56.71 1:26.80 1:55.59
16) GRANT, ANDY 18 SAN RAMON 1:54.97 1:55.84
:27.15 :56.76 1:26.58 1:55.84
BONUS FINAL
17) DE JONG, CHRIS 19 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:55.87 1:53.22
:26.44 :55.55 1:24.81 1:53.22
18) JEFFERS, BYRON 20 FORD 1:55.54 1:53.79
:26.09 :54.40 1:23.93 1:53.79
19) TARWATER, DAVIS 19 CLUB WOLVERINE 1:55.38 1:54.25
:27.46 :56.95 1:26.10 1:54.25
20) VAN WIE, DOUG 19 AUBURN 1:55.57 1:54.54
:27.35 :56.80 1:26.11 1:54.54
21) HOCHSTEIN, ERIK 34 UNAT 1:55.95 1:55.45
:27.42 :56.77 1:26.48 1:55.45
22) FOSTER, JOHN 16 UNAT 1:55.72 1:55.59
:27.25 :56.40 1:26.38 1:55.59
23) BRUCKART, JOE 22 CALIF AQUATICS 1:55.40 1:56.42
:26.87 :56.09 1:26.21 1:56.42
24) DeBERRY, TYLER 19 FORD 1:55.44 1:56.85
:27.03 :56.74 1:26.81 1:56.85
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 15 WOMEN's 200 METERS BREASTSTROKE
WORLD 2:22.99 HUI QI CHINA 2001
AMERICAN 2:24.56 KRISTY KOWAL USA 2000
JEI MEET 2:24.51 PENNY HEYNS UNIV. CALGARY 1999
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 2:38.09
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 2:30.91
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 2:51.49
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) ROBY, ASHLEY 22 ATHENS BULLDOG 2:34.89 2:30.95
:34.81 1:13.03 1:51.54 2:30.95
2) HEHN, KERI 22 MINNESOTA 2:33.34 2:32.10
:35.28 1:13.53 1:52.85 2:32.10
3) CAVERLY, KRISTEN 18 MET WEST 2:36.12 2:32.58
:35.34 1:13.99 1:53.01 2:32.58
4) LIU, ERICA 16 DE ANZA 2:37.30 2:35.15
:36.19 1:15.39 1:55.61 2:35.15
5) WAGNER, JESSICA 21 FORD 2:38.42 2:35.48
:35.39 1:14.20 1:54.64 2:35.48
6) DUERK, LAUREN 19 AUBURN 2:37.72 2:38.70
:36.31 1:16.22 1:57.24 2:38.70
7) KIME, KATIE 14 ROSE BOWL 2:38.04 2:39.54
:36.63 1:16.70 1:57.96 2:39.54
8) CREEK, CHRISTINE 18 CONEJO SIMI 2:38.93 2:40.90
:36.82 1:17.07 1:58.98 2:40.90
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) STITTS, STACIANA 21 NOVA 2:40.50 2:35.03
:35.20 1:13.78 1:53.85 2:35.03
10) ELLIS, ALEXANDRA 14 BLUE FINS 2:39.82 2:37.62
:37.66 1:18.17 1:58.28 2:37.62
11) DEGOLIA, HAILEY 16 TERRAPIN 2:40.07 2:37.64
:36.36 1:16.53 1:56.87 2:37.64
12) PATTERSON, GENNA 17 TUALATIN 2:40.19 2:37.70
:36.09 1:16.09 1:56.41 2:37.70
13) SIEPER, ERIN 19 FORD 2:39.58 2:39.40
:36.22 1:15.98 1:56.87 2:39.40
14) SCHMIDT, HEIDI 20 DE ANZA 2:40.63 2:39.72
:35.95 1:15.29 1:56.37 2:39.72
15) CANNON, CHRISTI 18 BENGAL TIGER 2:40.57 2:40.85
:37.80 1:17.80 1:59.56 2:40.85
16) MC GETTRICK, GREER 20 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB 2:41.23 2:42.40
:37.63 1:18.88 2:00.91 2:42.40
BONUS FINAL
17) BOHNETT, BRITTANY 15 COLORADO SPRINGS 2:41.64 2:38.59
:36.86 1:17.52 1:58.12 2:38.59
18) SWART, ASHLEY 18 KAMEHAMEHA 2:41.25 2:40.39
:36.85 1:17.78 1:58.73 2:40.39
19) SIEPER, KRISTINA 17 AZOT 2:42.07 2:40.63
:36.48 1:16.99 1:58.68 2:40.63
20) GILBERT, KIRSTEN 19 MET WEST 2:41.82 2:42.54
:36.80 1:17.56 1:59.68 2:42.54
21) PATTERSON, LIZETTE 15 CANYONS 2:42.71 2:42.69
:37.82 1:19.45 2:01.00 2:42.69
22) PISUIA, EMILY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:42.23 2:42.75
:36.90 1:18.51 2:00.63 2:42.75
23) COOK, JENNIFER 18 NOVA 2:43.12 2:44.47
:37.00 1:18.82 2:02.12 2:44.47
24) SARNECKI, AMALIA 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI 2:42.68 2:44.51
:37.49 1:18.83 2:01.87 2:44.51
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 16 MEN's 200 METERS BREASTSTROKE
WORLD 2:09.97 KOSUKE KITAYAMA JAPAN 10/02/02
AMERICAN 2:10.16 M. BARROWMAN USA 7/29/92
JEI MEET 2:16.09 TOM WILKENS SANTA CLARA 1999
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 2:22.39
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 2:18.99
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 2:36.89
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) OWEN, GREG 22 FORD 2:24.02 2:20.10
:31.73 1:07.29 1:43.95 2:20.10
2) MARSHALL, GARY 21 STANFORD 2:21.41 2:20.92
:32.70 1:07.94 1:44.19 2:20.92
3) BRUCE, MICHAEL 21 STANFORD 2:23.19 2:21.06
:31.64 1:07.94 1:44.11 2:21.06
4) VIGLIONE, MATT 16 TUALATIN 2:24.70 2:21.62
:32.44 1:08.18 1:44.59 2:21.62
5) LOWE, MATT 17 UNAT-AZ 2:24.56 2:22.70
:31.84 1:08.47 1:45.68 2:22.70
6) WOLFE, NICK 19 STANFORD 2:22.40 2:22.77
:33.11 1:08.73 1:45.50 2:22.77
7) ALBRIGHT, ANDREW 19 CARMEL 2:21.96 2:22.89
:32.88 1:08.39 1:45.48 2:22.89
8) FOWLER, PATRICK 22 SANTA CLARA 2:24.92 2:23.53
:32.40 1:08.24 1:46.09 2:23.53
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) FLORES, BAYANI 24 WALNUT CREEK 2:25.45 2:22.02
:31.93 1:07.83 1:44.71 2:22.02
10) NEWMAN, KEENAN 18 STANFORD 2:25.15 2:23.65
:33.34 1:09.89 1:47.60 2:23.65
11) PUCHALSKI, DANNY 21 NGSV 2:25.46 2:24.78
:32.55 1:09.42 1:47.20 2:24.78
12) WARE, ADAM 23 SWIM PASADENA 2:25.25 2:25.22
:32.55 1:09.67 1:46.83 2:25.22
13) BROWN, THOMAS 20 STANFORD 2:26.20 2:25.49
:33.54 1:10.39 1:48.10 2:25.49
14) PARK, STEVEN 16 CANYONS 2:25.88 2:25.76
:33.28 1:09.89 1:47.57 2:25.76
15) MAHONEY, SEAN 14 TERRAPIN 2:25.63 2:26.23
:33.12 1:10.11 1:47.94 2:26.23
16) BROWN, JARROD 22 HARLEQUIN 2:26.12 2:26.70
:33.20 1:10.28 1:48.42 2:26.70
BONUS FINAL
17) PRIEST, ANDREW 24 NOVA 2:26.38 2:26.11
:32.85 1:09.83 1:47.33 2:26.11
18) FOLLMER, DOUG 21 FORD 2:27.69 2:26.14
:32.88 1:09.71 1:47.53 2:26.14
19) CLEMENTS, JOEY 20 SUN DEVILS 2:28.64 2:26.15
:33.18 1:10.12 1:48.24 2:26.15
20) CRISTE, JOHN 14 CANYONS 2:27.81 2:26.18
:33.15 1:10.34 1:48.09 2:26.18
21) CHRISTIANA, JOE 18 BENGAL TIGER 2:26.99 2:27.18
:31.80 1:09.92 1:49.78 2:27.18
22) LEELACHATI, DAN 18 FAST 2:28.41 2:27.58
:34.51 1:12.20 1:49.90 2:27.58
23) SCHMIDT, MATHEW 16 DE ANZA 2:27.08 2:27.99
:33.99 1:10.98 1:49.20 2:27.99
24) ZECH, NICK 15 PACIFIC SWIM 2:29.83 2:30.00
:34.19 1:12.81 1:51.77 2:30.00
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 17 WOMEN's 50 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD :24.13 INGE DE BRUIJN NETHERLANDS 2000
AMERICAN :24.63 DARA TORRES USA 2000
JEI MEET :25.04 DARA TORRES STANFORD 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL :26.79
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM :24.76
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET :28.14
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) JOYCE, KARALYNN 17 CLUB WOLVERINE :26.60 :25.39
2) VOLLMER, DANA 15 FAST-NT :26.17 :25.90
3) LANNE, COLLEEN 23 NOVA :26.40 :26.00
4) NYMEYER, LACEY 17 FORD :26.85 :26.24
5) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA 18 MIAMI SWIMMING :26.60 :26.43
6) SILVER, EMILY 17 NOVA :26.84 :26.52
7) MESKILL, ELIZABETH 25 NOVA :26.61 :26.53
8) BRYARLY, MEREDITH 24 NOVA :26.86 :26.66
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) HACKETT, RYANN 18 FORD :26.98 :26.56
10) HAYES, JESSICA 20 FORD :27.01 :26.64
11) BOUTWELL, LACEY 20 MET WEST :26.89 :26.77
12) GROSS, PEGGY 34 NORTH COAST :26.91 :26.86
13) VANDENBERG, KIM 19 ORINDA :26.95 :26.99
14) O'NEIL, ERIN 17 ACADEMY :27.10 :27.31
15) RAATZ, KATHERINE 14 ARIZONA FOX :27.05 :27.40
16) VOLCAN, ERIN 19 NOVA :27.00 :27.51
BONUS FINAL
17) CASHION, COURTNEY 17 NOVA :27.12 :26.66
18) DE ALVA, DANIELLE 24 NOVA :27.12 :26.94
19) LIGGETT, ANNE 17 TUALATIN :27.23 :26.98
20) SMITH, MARSHI 19 FORD :27.22 :27.06
21) THOMAS, TARA 13 NOVA :27.17 :27.07
22) Galloway, Joy 19 TROJAN :27.23 :27.13
23) MC CLURG, HANNAH 16 PACIFIC SWIM :27.18 :27.26
24) FRANCIS, PAIGE 25 NOVA :27.17 :27.35
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 18 MEN's 50 METERS FREESTYLE
WORLD :21.64 ALEXANDER POPOV RUSSIA 6/16/00
AMERICAN :21.76 GARY HALL, JR. USA 2000
JEI MEET :22.30 ANTHONY ERVIN PHOENIX 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL :23.69
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM :22.09
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET :25.29
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) WOODWARD, GABE 24 NOVA :23.33 :23.25
2) MUHAMMAD, SABIR 27 UNAT-SE :23.17 :23.32
3) LANE, EVAN 20 CALIF AQUATICS :23.53 :23.52
4) NOVAK, JOE 26 NOVA :23.78 :23.56
5) BRUNELLI, NICK 20 SUN DEVILS :23.65 :23.58
6) ANDERSON, LUKE 21 NOVA :23.75 :23.60
7) HALL, GARY 28 CALIF AQUATICS :23.43 :23.70
7) MARSHALL, MATT 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI :23.70 :23.70
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) MARSHALL, PETER 21 STANFORD :23.88 :23.41
10) SCHNELL, ANDREW 21 STANFORD :23.97 :23.74
11) JEFFERS, BYRON 20 FORD :23.90 :23.81
12) FOLKER, NICK 26 CALIF AQUATICS :24.03 :23.82
13) RUCKER, MATTHEW 21 BENGAL TIGER :24.05 :23.96
14) O'BRYAN, BOBBY 21 STANFORD :23.99 :24.01
15) MANIA, ADAM 19 WISCONSIN AQUATI :23.97 :24.02
16) WALLACE, WILEY 21 SUN DEVILS :24.04 :24.15
BONUS FINAL
17) KELLY, RYAN 27 VALLEY SPLASH :24.14 :23.90
18) ZAABADICK, BOBBY 23 SUN DEVILS :24.30 :24.02
19) LYON, MATT 19 CALIF AQUATICS :24.06 :24.15
20) STEPHENS, JAMMAL 23 NOVA :24.26 :24.21
21) Dobkin, Cary 20 TROJAN :24.30 :24.23
22) Ringe, David 21 TROJAN :24.18 :24.43
23) BAER, SCOTT 20 NOVA :24.14 :24.63
24) CRAMER, JAYME 20 STANFORD :24.17 :25.38
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 19 WOMEN's 400 METERS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
WORLD 4:33.59 YANA KLOCHKOVA UKRAINE 2000
AMERICAN 4:37.58 SUMMER SANDERS USA 7/26/92
JEI MEET 4:41.71 JOANNE MALAR UNIV. CALGARY 2000
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 4:57.79
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 4:40.97
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 5:17.48
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN 4:55.80 4:44.16
:30.79 1:04.72 1:41.78 2:17.38
2:58.81 3:40.49 4:12.98 4:44.16
2) CAVERLY, KRISTEN 18 MET WEST 4:53.18 4:45.40
:31.39 1:06.49 1:43.53 2:19.74
2:59.61 3:40.10 4:12.93 4:45.40
3) Kwasny, Michala 22 UNAT 4:53.37 4:51.90
:30.95 1:05.94 1:43.85 2:21.46
3:02.86 3:44.60 4:18.58 4:51.90
4) BINDER, ADRIENNE 18 SANTA BARBARA 4:54.30 4:53.04
:31.47 1:06.74 1:45.09 2:22.17
3:04.27 3:47.67 4:20.85 4:53.04
5) KELLER, KALYN 18 UNAT 4:56.74 4:53.67
:31.50 1:06.20 1:44.59 2:22.07
3:06.36 3:50.10 4:22.63 4:53.67
6) LEE, EUN HAE 18 KOREA 4:57.02 4:54.57
:30.98 1:05.94 1:43.73 2:21.11
3:04.77 3:48.33 4:21.79 4:54.57
7) DUERK, LAUREN 19 AUBURN 4:55.02 4:59.24
:32.88 1:10.20 1:48.09 2:25.76
3:07.76 3:50.50 4:25.15 4:59.24
8) DWELLEY, KATE 14 TERRAPIN 4:55.62 5:00.93
:31.38 1:06.88 1:46.03 2:24.98
3:09.26 3:53.99 4:27.75 5:00.93
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) BURGOYNE, CARRIE 21 CALGARY 4:59.66 4:54.44
:31.33 1:07.19 1:45.77 2:23.69
3:05.15 3:48.16 4:21.95 4:54.44
10) DURAND, DENA 22 CALGARY 4:57.46 4:55.91
:31.58 1:07.09 1:44.90 2:22.23
3:03.65 3:45.62 4:20.91 4:55.91
11) KIEL, ALYSSA 16 LAKE ERIE 4:57.90 4:56.97
:32.46 1:09.03 1:48.53 2:25.95
3:08.99 3:52.33 4:25.04 4:56.97
12) BARTON, ANN 18 SUN DEVILS 5:00.85 4:57.12
:31.73 1:07.11 1:45.10 2:21.95
3:06.55 3:50.93 4:24.65 4:57.12
13) BOHNETT, BRITTANY 15 COLORADO SPRINGS 4:59.61 4:58.40
:32.79 1:09.70 1:49.39 2:28.16
3:09.16 3:50.56 4:25.31 4:58.40
14) HOULTON, MOLLY 15 FORD 4:58.88 4:59.00
:31.77 1:07.81 1:46.51 2:24.92
3:08.66 3:52.77 4:26.34 4:59.00
15) EADS, COURTNEY 16 CLAREMONT 5:01.16 5:00.41
:30.82 1:05.90 1:45.76 2:25.35
3:09.33 3:53.76 4:27.96 5:00.41
16) PENDLETON, BETHANY 21 WISCONSIN AQUATI 5:00.84 5:00.66
:31.63 1:07.99 1:47.90 2:26.67
3:09.47 3:53.68 4:27.11 5:00.66
BONUS FINAL
17) MACKEY, NICOLE 18 NOVA 5:02.66 4:57.96
:31.76 1:09.17 1:48.69 2:26.60
3:08.46 3:50.30 4:24.92 4:57.96
18) MORELLI, LISA 20 NORTH COAST 5:04.35 4:59.93
:31.63 1:07.50 1:46.20 2:23.44
3:08.65 3:53.26 4:27.22 4:59.93
19) BUNCH, BLAKELEY 16 BOULDER CITY 5:03.18 5:00.76
:32.48 1:09.54 1:48.56 2:26.62
3:10.40 3:54.32 4:27.85 5:00.76
20) MONSEES, COURTNEY 14 SANTA CLARA 5:01.33 5:00.88
:31.74 1:07.13 1:47.33 2:26.53
3:10.70 3:55.22 4:28.57 5:00.88
21) NG, AMY 19 CALIF AQUATICS 5:04.47 5:01.10
:32.34 1:09.31 1:47.69 2:25.44
3:09.28 3:53.39 4:27.71 5:01.10
22) PISUIA, EMILY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 5:01.36 5:01.42
:31.98 1:09.51 1:49.08 2:27.82
3:09.96 3:53.22 4:28.04 5:01.42
23) SCHWALB, JENNIFER 17 INDIAN WELLS 5:02.86 5:02.98
:32.17 1:09.11 1:49.05 2:28.39
3:10.65 3:53.46 4:28.76 5:02.98
24) KIME, KATIE 14 ROSE BOWL 5:04.71 5:07.65
:31.99 1:09.25 1:49.68 2:29.49
3:12.28 3:55.52 4:31.43 5:07.65
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 20 MEN's 400 METERS INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
WORLD 4:11.09 MICHAEL PHELPS USA 8/15/02
AMERICAN 4:11.09 MICHAEL PHELPS 8/15/02
JEI MEET 4:13.93 Erik Vendt TROJAN 2002
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 4:33.49
QUALIFYING FOR YARD MINIMUM 4:20.99
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 4:55.09
FINAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME YEAR TEAM TRIALS FINALS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1) DIIULIO, ERIC 20 PALO ALTO 4:31.98 4:29.71
:28.68 1:01.11 1:37.02 2:11.99
2:51.71 3:30.19 4:00.49 4:29.71
2) VAYO, LOUIS 17 FAST 4:36.18 4:30.25
:29.20 1:03.03 1:36.50 2:09.05
2:49.32 3:30.26 4:01.04 4:30.25
3) TRUPIN, DANIEL 20 STANFORD 4:35.94 4:31.58
:28.74 1:01.85 1:38.06 2:12.38
2:52.13 3:30.43 4:01.52 4:31.58
4) DORR, JOHN 19 UNAT-PC 4:36.13 4:31.97
:28.85 1:01.41 1:36.04 2:10.11
2:48.95 3:28.87 4:00.55 4:31.97
5) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL 22 NOVA 4:35.48 4:32.84
:28.68 1:00.94 1:34.62 2:08.08
2:49.36 3:30.75 4:03.08 4:32.84
6) BARBER, JUSTIN 18 CARSON 4:31.98 4:33.28
:29.46 1:02.08 1:36.95 2:11.64
2:50.93 3:30.82 4:02.77 4:33.28
7) JENSEN, MATTHEW 18 CANYONS 4:35.27 4:34.03
:28.70 1:01.55 1:37.22 2:11.96
2:51.40 3:31.72 4:03.47 4:34.03
8) Fahey, Paul 20 TROJAN 4:32.14 4:36.01
:28.48 1:01.08 1:37.24 2:11.70
2:51.00 3:30.59 4:03.66 4:36.01
CONSOLATION FINAL
9) LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY 20 WISCONSIN AQUATI 4:37.10 4:33.61
:29.58 1:03.35 1:38.90 2:12.60
2:52.20 3:31.89 4:03.90 4:33.61
10) VAN WIE, DOUG 19 AUBURN 4:39.92 4:35.43
:29.01 1:02.32 1:37.19 2:10.99
2:52.45 3:33.54 4:05.50 4:35.43
11) WRIGHT, TRAVIS 17 BENGAL TIGER 4:37.33 4:35.59
:29.79 1:01.62 1:38.00 2:12.09
2:54.06 3:35.21 4:05.91 4:35.59
12) GRAVES, PAUL 20 TROJAN 4:40.36 4:37.46
:28.97 1:01.83 1:37.06 2:12.12
2:52.48 3:32.97 4:05.71 4:37.46
13) MONSEES, ZAC 17 SANTA CLARA 4:39.66 4:39.28
:28.80 1:02.11 1:38.23 2:13.32
2:54.62 3:35.99 4:07.81 4:39.28
14) HILL, STEVEN 18 CLUB WOLVERINE 4:39.09 4:40.16
:29.55 1:02.32 1:39.01 2:14.57
2:56.28 3:37.90 4:09.70 4:40.16
15) NEWMAN, KEENAN 18 STANFORD 4:38.00 4:43.50
:29.74 1:04.07 1:41.55 2:18.67
2:59.10 3:40.06 4:13.01 4:43.50
16) BAER, PETER 16 NOVA 4:40.35 4:43.80
:30.30 1:04.82 1:41.50 2:16.99
2:58.75 3:40.70 4:13.59 4:43.80
BONUS FINAL
17) LATHROPE, SCOTT 17 ORINDA 4:41.23 4:32.08
:27.77 1:00.51 1:34.64 2:08.04
2:48.38 3:29.40 4:00.87 4:32.08
18) BISHOP, THOMAS 17 CY-FAIR 4:41.48 4:34.72
:29.71 1:03.64 1:41.20 2:17.77
2:55.82 3:34.21 4:05.00 4:34.72
19) HANSEN, TIM 17 CY-FAIR 4:41.03 4:37.40
:29.68 1:02.52 1:39.04 2:15.07
2:54.17 3:33.78 4:05.63 4:37.40
20) HEWKO, DANIEL 17 NOVA 4:42.36 4:39.62
:29.45 1:02.98 1:39.65 2:15.11
2:54.45 3:34.74 4:07.91 4:39.62
21) CHEUNG-LAU, CEDRIC 16 CLAREMONT 4:42.75 4:42.38
:30.21 1:04.87 1:42.22 2:17.72
2:59.44 3:40.13 4:12.48 4:42.38
22) REED, BUDDY 20 SUN DEVILS 4:40.73 4:43.07
:29.21 1:03.08 1:39.10 2:14.36
2:56.04 3:37.37 4:11.01 4:43.07
23) LUNDGAARD, BRET 17 DESERT STORM 4:40.55 4:43.19
:28.86 1:02.42 1:39.41 2:15.37
2:55.94 3:37.26 4:10.90 4:43.19
24) BROWN, THOMAS 20 STANFORD 4:41.99 4:46.45
:29.87 1:04.96 1:43.84 2:21.40
3:01.71 3:41.91 4:14.56 4:46.45
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 21 WOMEN's 800 METERS FREESTYLE RELAY
WORLD 7:55.47 GDR NATL TEAM GDR NATL TEAM 8/18/87
AMERICAN 7:56.53 USA NATL TEAM USA NATL TEAM 7/25/01
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 8:40.99
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK TEAM TIME
1) SUN DEVILS "A" 8:22.60
1) SCHMIDT, RORY 18 :30.31 3) STANFORD, MANDY 23 4:43.14
1:02.24 5:15.25
1:34.46 5:47.54
2:06.60 6:19.35
2) BARTON, ANN 18 2:36.28 4) CHANDLER, ASHLEY19 6:47.90
3:08.49 7:18.73
3:41.44 7:50.51
4:13.25 8:22.60
2) FORD "A" 8:28.50
1) NYMEYER, LACEY 17 :30.40 3) WILLIS, KATIE 19 4:42.14
1:02.51 5:14.66
1:34.82 5:47.76
2:06.50 6:20.49
2) HAYES, JESSICA 20 2:35.43 4) SMITH, MARSHI 19 6:49.31
3:07.31 7:21.42
3:39.75 7:54.82
4:12.19 8:28.50
3) NORTH COAST "A" 8:30.29
1) BLONDIN, STACY 18 :30.80 3) HAYTER, BLAKE 14 4:44.60
1:03.11 5:17.45
1:35.62 5:50.81
2:06.90 6:23.34
2) KREUTZJANS, BECK18 2:36.42 4) TUKEY, VALERIE 17 6:52.72
3:08.57 7:25.00
3:41.50 7:57.75
4:14.37 8:30.29
4) PACIFIC SWIM "A" 8:35.90
1) MC CLURG, HANNAH16 :30.30 3) BROWN, TIFFANY 16 4:49.22
1:03.33 5:22.13
1:36.92 5:55.68
2:09.88 6:29.31
2) YAMAMOTO, ERIN 16 2:39.84 4) SPENCE, WHITNEY 15 6:58.71
3:12.03 7:30.88
3:45.80 8:03.85
4:19.84 8:35.90
5) TROJAN "B" 8:36.40
1) Fargus, Joanna 21 :30.33 3) MIRANDA, AMY 21 4:46.07
1:02.68 5:18.73
1:36.15 5:52.10
2:09.30 6:24.80
2) VAZHENIN, ANASTA18 2:38.79 4) Kozak, Marisa 20 6:54.77
3:10.93 7:27.90
3:43.68 8:02.12
4:15.98 8:36.40
6) TERRAPINS "A" 8:38.75
1) MC LANE, JULIANN15 :29.80 3) ROGERS, LAUREN 16 4:48.02
1:01.98 5:20.08
1:35.25 5:52.81
2:08.08 6:25.09
2) DWELLEY, KATE 14 2:37.98 4) ROWE, ALI 18 6:55.53
3:10.92 7:29.92
3:45.09 8:04.46
4:18.39 8:38.75
7) NORTH COAST "B" 8:38.77
1) FRANCIS, MARY BE15 :30.92 3) WESLEY, JENNA 15 4:50.28
1:04.61 5:23.23
1:38.61 5:57.54
2:11.56 6:30.35
2) HARTWELL, ALI 17 2:41.29 4) ALLEN, BRITTANY 16 7:00.73
3:14.28 7:33.53
3:48.05 8:06.46
4:21.17 8:38.77
8) SIERRA MARLINS "A" 8:39.28
1) COTA, STEPHANIE 15 :30.69 3) RIGHOS, ARLIE 18 4:50.34
1:03.02 5:23.44
1:35.06 5:56.95
2:06.54 6:29.83
2) CAINES, LAUREN 16 2:37.43 4) JOHNSON, ELIZABE16 6:59.75
3:10.77 7:32.55
3:45.42 8:06.29
4:19.97 8:39.28
9) UCLA "A" 8:39.88
1) NIETO, JEANNETTE20 :30.43 3) BUCK, LINDSEY 19 4:47.14
1:02.51 5:19.71
1:35.07 5:52.84
2:07.99 6:26.77
2) SMART, LINDSEY 21 2:37.86 4) UNAPHUM, ALEXIS 19 6:57.64
3:10.53 7:31.83
3:44.33 8:05.71
4:17.85 8:39.88
10) FORD "B" 8:40.64
1) HACKETT, RYANN 18 :30.50 3) LOECHER, BRIANNA20 4:47.29
1:03.78 5:20.45
1:37.23 5:54.87
2:10.24 6:30.51
2) GRESDAL, JENNA 18 2:39.61 4) HOULTON, MOLLY 15 7:00.46
3:11.85 7:33.33
3:44.37 8:07.09
4:17.42 8:40.64
11) ACADEMY "A" 8:42.03
1) KRZEMIENSKI, KEL15 :30.41 3) MC WILLIAMS, KAT20 4:51.49
1:03.23 5:24.98
1:37.00 5:58.49
2:10.48 6:30.73
2) O'NEIL, ERIN 17 2:40.47 4) KRAUS, LINDSAY 18 7:00.62
3:13.74 7:32.80
3:47.41 8:07.44
4:20.69 8:42.03
12) SUN DEVILS "B" 8:47.05
1) SAKURAI, MIKYLA 16 :30.40 3) BARTON, EMILY 13 4:52.35
1:03.02 5:26.04
1:36.52 6:00.53
2:10.79 6:34.13
2) WILCOX, KARI 20 2:41.08 4) HENNESEY, KAT 19 7:04.44
3:13.91 7:38.47
3:48.04 8:13.17
4:22.01 8:47.05
13) CY-FAIR "A" 8:49.72
1) LUNSMANN, LESLIE19 :30.20 3) BARDWELL, SARAH 16 4:54.97
1:03.02 5:29.23
1:36.86 6:04.46
2:11.03 6:39.12
2) BASSO, ALEX 15 2:41.91 4) KEILY, JAIME 15 7:08.96
3:16.01 7:41.78
3:50.75 8:15.75
4:24.14 8:49.72
14) SANTA CLARA "A" 8:52.70
1) HDEZ, GABRIELA 16 :30.51 3) PAGE, DANIELLE 21 4:55.99
1:03.47 5:29.83
1:38.54 6:04.14
2:13.81 6:38.13
2) VOIGHT, JENNY 18 2:43.93 4) HUNTER, KELSEY 17 7:09.35
3:17.41 7:43.26
3:51.49 8:18.38
4:24.99 8:52.70
15) SIERRA MARLINS "B" 8:56.60
1) TWILLING, KENDAL15 :31.26 3) ROBBINS, ERICA 17 4:59.71
1:04.39 5:33.68
1:38.53 6:07.92
2:11.88 6:41.71
2) WAGNER, ELIZABET16 2:43.71 4) DALEY, KRISTA 19 7:12.78
3:18.69 7:47.70
3:54.22 8:22.34
4:29.14 8:56.60
16) BENGAL TIGER "A" 8:57.01
1) MARTIN, HANNAH 18 :31.47 3) WOLTERS, MEGAN 19 4:59.28
1:05.27 5:33.43
1:39.26 6:08.05
2:12.06 6:41.97
2) HONIGMAN, CASEY 17 2:44.21 4) WRIGHT, JAMIE 15 7:13.57
3:17.39 7:48.30
3:52.59 8:22.78
4:28.95 8:57.01
17) NAPERVILLE "A" 9:07.01
1) MARIK, MELISSA 14 :29.78 3) MOLINA, AMBER 13 4:57.79
1:03.15 5:33.96
1:37.65 6:12.27
2:11.59 6:49.69
2) FIENE, MEGHAN 16 2:42.65 4) BRATSOS, BETHANY14 7:19.60
3:16.27 7:53.40
3:51.25 8:29.89
4:26.37 9:07.01
18) INDIAN WELLS "A" 9:21.80
1) SEAMAN, LANI 18 :31.75 3) SPEER, LISA 18 5:11.26
1:05.37 5:49.27
1:40.01 6:28.26
2:13.94 7:06.66
2) SPEER, AMY 15 2:46.98 4) SCHWALB, JENNIFE17 7:37.63
3:23.10 8:12.08
4:00.51 8:47.19
4:37.89 9:21.80
WEST COAST "A" DISQUAL
1) BEST, ASHLEY 17 :31.98 3) BROWN, MEGAN 16 5:01.35
1:06.29 5:36.64
1:41.74 6:12.19
2:17.30 6:47.59
2) MENARD, LAURA 15 2:48.00 4) CHANDLER, ERICA 19 7:18.32
3:21.70 7:51.82
3:55.93 8:25.69
4:29.77 DISQUAL
TROJAN "A" DISQUAL
1) Galloway, Joy 19 :30.37 3) Pedder, Margie 23 4:38.86
1:02.61 5:10.45
1:34.59 5:42.95
2:05.77 6:14.68
2) Krohn, Jana 21 2:34.09 4) SANDENO, KAITLIN20 6:44.00
3:05.21 7:16.20
3:37.10 7:48.16
4:09.35 DISQUAL
SPEEDO 2003 JANET EVANS INVITATIONAL JULY 10-13, 2003
HOST: UNIV. OF SOUTHERN CALIF. AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA SWIMMING
HELD AT: MC DONALD'S SWIM STADIUM - LOS ANGELES, CA - SANC# 03-003
JULY 12, 2003
EVENT: 22 MEN's 800 METERS FREESTYLE RELAY
WORLD 7:04.66 AUSTRALIA AUSTRALIA 7/27/01
AMERICAN 7:11.81 USA NATL TEAM USA NATL TEAM 8/26/02
QUALIFYING FOR NATIONAL 7:53.79
FINAL RESULTS TIMED FINALS
RANK TEAM TIME
1) CLUB WOLVERINE "A" 7:37.83
1) DE JONG, CHRIS 19 :26.73 3) TARWATER, DAVIS 19 4:13.40
:56.12 4:43.35
1:25.88 5:13.27
1:54.72 5:43.34
2) VANDERKAAY, PETE19 2:20.36 4) KETCHUM, DAN 21 6:10.09
2:49.38 6:39.50
3:18.87 7:09.27
3:46.86 7:37.83
2) TROJAN "A" 7:42.27
1) Staley, Trent 21 :26.94 3) Fahey, Paul 20 4:14.17
:56.01 4:44.01
1:24.84 5:14.57
1:53.47 5:45.28
2) Lee, Jeff 22 2:19.76 4) TOLMACHOFF, ERIK22 6:11.67
2:49.54 6:41.36
3:18.90 7:11.77
3:47.05 7:42.27
3) SAN RAMON "A" 7:44.41
1) MORSE, IVAN 20 :27.58 3) VOGELGESANG, KEI20 4:19.96
:56.59 4:49.99
1:26.68 5:20.14
1:57.07 5:49.97
2) GRANT, ANDY 18 2:23.96 4) MILLS, MATT 20 6:16.76
2:53.62 6:46.29
3:23.55 7:15.48
3:52.95 7:44.41
4) CLUB WOLVERINE "B" 7:45.77
1) PORTH, MIKE 21 :27.33 3) HILL, STEVEN 18 4:19.48
:56.51 4:49.87
1:26.50 5:20.91
1:56.86 5:50.90
2) THOMPSON, CHRIS 24 2:23.88 4) CARRAL, JORGE 19 6:18.03
2:53.18 6:47.27
3:22.98 7:16.53
3:51.93 7:45.77
5) TERRAPINS "A" 7:50.58
1) DWELLEY, JOHN 17 :27.30 3) KEENAN, JAMEM 18 4:22.09
:56.58 4:51.76
1:26.82 5:22.40
1:57.91 5:52.18
2) Gausman, Mike 23 2:24.36 4) BIEL, MATT 16 6:18.98
2:54.46 6:49.29
3:25.23 7:20.67
3:54.79 7:50.58
6) FORD "A" 7:57.14
1) DeBERRY, TYLER 19 :27.02 3) WIMER, DANIEL 21 4:16.52
:56.11 4:47.46
1:25.39 5:20.11
1:54.06 5:54.31
2) JEFFERS, BYRON 20 2:20.34 4) ROLLINS, DAVE 18 6:21.08
2:49.68 6:52.68
3:19.67 7:25.34
3:49.45 7:57.14
7) CY-FAIR "A" 7:57.49
1) CHAPMAN, CRAIG 19 :27.93 3) HANSEN, TIM 17 4:22.63
:57.55 4:52.71
1:28.14 5:23.43
1:58.92 5:55.13
2) BISHOP, THOMAS 17 2:26.02 4) BERESIK, BRYAN 17 6:21.72
2:55.68 6:52.22
3:25.89 7:25.05
3:55.17 7:57.49
8) TROJAN "B" 7:59.05
1) Dobkin, Cary 20 :28.04 3) Coble, Chris 20 4:28.75
:58.79 4:59.18
1:30.10 5:29.77
2:01.73 5:59.28
2) Ringe, David 21 2:29.18 4) NASH, ALEX 21 6:27.07
2:59.70 6:57.67
3:30.65 7:28.42
4:00.63 7:59.05
9) SUN DEVILS "B" 8:04.85
1) ZEMAITIS, JOHN 20 :27.28 3) RAHAEUSER, EVAN 20 4:27.27
:56.33 4:57.73
1:27.08 5:29.65
1:58.50 6:02.39
2) MECONIS, BRETT 19 2:26.08 4) MILLER, DEREK 20 6:29.97
2:57.74 7:01.05
3:29.32 7:33.29
4:00.25 8:04.85
10) NORTH COAST "A" 8:16.19
1) RICCITELLI, NATE17 :27.15 3) TUCKER, RYAN 17 4:35.30
:57.74 5:07.43
1:30.80 5:40.66
2:04.29 6:12.84
2) SCHULTZ, ANDRE 14 2:32.56 4) RODMAN, SPENCER 16 6:41.16
3:03.11 7:12.51
3:34.92 7:44.68
4:06.15 8:16.19
11) SAN RAMON "B" 8:16.75
1) SCIOSCIA, SAMUEL17 :29.00 3) GREMBAN, PATRICK20 4:35.05
1:00.64 5:07.11
1:33.50 5:39.41
2:05.50 6:09.85
2) KRAUSE, BOBBY 16 2:33.58 4) BEATTIE, JULIAN 16 6:37.94
3:04.04 7:09.75
3:35.52 7:43.56
4:05.90 8:16.75
12) WEST MICHIGAN "A" 8:18.56
1) DE JONG, ADAM 15 :27.47 3) HEYBOER, PHILLIP15 4:34.63
:57.61 5:06.06
1:30.47 5:38.69
2:04.71 6:10.71
2) SCHEERHORN, ANDR21 2:30.96 4) GOSSELAR, PETE 20 6:40.00
3:00.57 7:12.63
3:32.75 7:45.61
4:06.74 8:18.56
13) VALLEY SPLASH "A" 8:23.13
1) KIKUTA, KYLE 17 :29.11 3) MORIN, BILLY 19 4:40.32
1:01.26 5:11.76
1:35.88 5:44.82
2:09.38 6:18.17
2) WILLIAMS, NATHAN19 2:38.06 4) RUDY, CHARLIE 18 6:45.94
3:09.01 7:16.96
3:40.44 7:49.37
4:11.09 8:23.13
SUN DEVILS "A" DISQUAL
1) VONSCHOFF, SCOTT24 :26.55 3) HICKMAN, TOMMY 18 4:17.06
:54.80 4:47.04
1:23.25 5:18.81
1:52.98 5:51.52
2) CROWDER, BOBBY 20 2:19.60 4) BRUNELLI, NICK 20 6:16.89
2:49.12 6:45.97
3:19.52 7:16.59
3:50.82 DISQUAL