11/18/2005 - 11/20/2005
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.56 2005 Michigan, Michigan
1:31.01 "A"
1:33.74 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:36.23 1:32.85 "B"
1) Brown, Kristin E 20 2) Redcay, Kelly J 18
3) O'Hara, Kelly 18 4) Wallace, Jordan 19
23.69 23.26 23.23 22.67
2 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:36.14 1:34.43
1) Lofstedt, Annica 23 2) Vaziri, Leila 20
3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20 4) Cooper, Abby
23.43 23.13 23.77 24.10
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:37.85 1:35.67
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
3) Nyysti, Johanna 21 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
24.21 24.20 23.87 23.39
4 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.12
1) Henning, Brie 2) Manard, Makenzie
3) Dominique, Brittany 4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth
24.55 24.28 24.53 23.76
5 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:39.24 1:37.32
1) Baird, Kimmie 18 2) Shoust, Andrea L 18
3) Stevens, Brittany 17 4) Safritt, Stacie 17
25.19 24.15 24.62 23.36
6 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 1:39.78 1:37.45
1) Jackson, Summer 2) Fulop, Mariann 21
3) Silver, Tifanie 18 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21
24.04 24.49 24.78 24.14
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:42.09 1:37.67
1) Wilson, Katherine C 19 2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18
3) Clark, Rebecca D 19 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
24.96 24.32 24.65 23.74
8 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:43.30 1:38.93
1) Barr, Shannon 16 2) Criner, Kristin E 20
3) Sullivan, Colleen 18 4) Seiffert, Ruth 16
24.72 25.09 24.98 24.14
9 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:42.19 1:39.00
1) Cihoski, Kristin 2) Bradley, Kristen A 22
3) Colgin, Doherty D 21 4) Miller, M E
25.03 24.91 24.28 24.78
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.65
1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22 2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20
3) Brasier, Karen L 20 4) Smith, Lindsey 21
25.40 23.94 24.40 25.91
11 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 1:44.00 1:41.15
1) Heidloff, Jesika 2) Webb, Macey
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Kimmel, Dashya
25.42 24.65 25.60 25.48
12 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 1:41.50 1:41.28
1) Hazelton, Shannon 2) McDaries, Beth
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Gamelier, Kylie
25.10 25.23 25.70 25.25
13 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:45.70 1:41.66
1) Heyman, Caitlin 2) Mitchell, Abbey
3) Stockwell, Sarah 4) Ernst, Susanna S 21
25.94 25.23 25.29 25.20
14 University of Louisville-KY 'C' NT 1:44.13
1) Densmore, Margaret M 21 2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20
3) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 4) Genett, Amanda M 18
25.62 24.74 25.86 27.91
15 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:45.69 1:50.99
1) Griffin, Alison 2) de Bruin, Dominique 21
3) Smith, Tammy 4) Pass, Erica 20
28.52 27.89 26.92 27.66
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:18.69 2002 Penn State, Penn State
1:18.47 "A"
1:20.82 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:22.08 1:21.67
1) Patrick, Todd W 20 2) Houchin, Lee A 21
3) Swander, Kevin A 21 4) Clavier, Thomas P 23
20.24 20.44 20.43 20.56
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:24.83 1:21.68
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Miller, Jason T 20
3) Bernardi, Michael L 20 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
20.78 20.08 20.71 20.11
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:26.63 1:23.53
1) Farnham, Jon E 22 2) Lees, Matt B 21
3) Teudean, Andrei V 21 4) Maley, Matt J 21
21.12 20.98 21.03 20.40
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:23.69 1:23.79
1) Kleiner, Marcel 22 2) Gustavsson, David H 23
3) Marshall, Steve R 21 4) Yearwood, Ryan 22
20.89 20.47 21.68 20.75
5 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:29.11 1:25.33
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Mansfield, Patrick 16
3) Burkey, Andrew 17 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
21.84 20.86 21.60 21.03
6 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:25.18 1:25.38
1) Walkotten, Nick 19 2) Baldwin, Hank A 21
3) Jones, Mike D 22 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
21.59 21.21 21.51 21.07
7 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:27.28 1:27.21
1) Millard, Ryan B 21 2) Jensen, Matt R 20
3) Tanner, Scott M 21 4) Hesen, Ben E 19
22.22 21.69 21.77 21.53
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:28.50 1:27.23
1) Lowrance, Steven S 18 2) Lindauer, Chris K 20
3) Trapp, Ian J 18 4) Preda, Vali 20
21.62 21.59 22.20 21.82
9 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:32.11 1:27.53
1) Sheaff, Andrew 19 2) Kyrejko, Andy 16
3) Conklyn, B.J. 16 4) White, Chad A 21
22.20 21.84 21.51 21.98
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:30.24 1:27.89
1) Wood, Stephen 19 2) Czapla, Zach
3) Kaemmerlen, Jeff 4) Talma, Mark R
22.14 21.83 22.09 21.83
11 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 1:30.80 1:30.03
1) Augustus, Paul A 20 2) Horne, Gaelen R 19
3) Pinkston, Chris T 19 4) Jacobs, Clay C 21
22.46 22.23 22.06 23.28
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00 2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin
4:45.46 "A"
4:54.02 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 5:01.87 4:55.53
27.52 29.45 30.02 30.05 29.59 29.43 29.88 30.12
30.00 29.47
2 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 5:00.60 4:57.42
26.76 29.55 30.42 30.46 30.61 30.47 30.22 30.18
29.67 29.08
3 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 5:00.42 4:59.90
27.51 29.34 30.24 30.31 30.28 30.14 30.40 30.27
30.65 30.76
4 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 5:00.87 5:00.36
27.66 29.58 30.14 30.38 30.29 30.53 30.81 30.73
30.59 29.65
5 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:02.19 5:01.24
27.59 29.68 30.44 30.43 30.25 30.43 30.26 30.44
30.96 30.76
6 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 5:01.56 5:04.16
26.74 29.55 30.59 30.68 30.49 30.98 31.25 31.42
31.44 31.02
7 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 5:05.28 5:05.12
27.54 30.30 31.00 31.01 31.02 31.54 31.01 31.28
30.67 29.75
8 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 5:05.20 5:06.00
28.13 30.30 30.65 30.64 30.62 31.05 31.06 31.43
31.30 30.82
B - Final
9 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:07.48 4:59.88
27.82 29.66 30.29 30.26 30.18 30.28 30.79 30.64
30.29 29.67
10 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 5:06.20 5:02.96
28.11 30.28 30.40 30.61 30.66 30.56 30.35 30.42
31.06 30.51
11 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:08.86 5:06.82
27.59 30.43 30.63 30.52 31.11 31.32 31.43 31.39
31.64 30.76
12 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 5:10.45 5:07.33
28.55 30.91 31.05 31.01 30.98 31.25 31.38 31.27
30.81 30.12
13 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 5:07.05 5:07.94
28.34 30.32 30.80 30.75 30.87 31.54 31.54 31.35
31.63 30.80
14 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 5:12.99 5:08.62
28.75 31.23 31.38 31.20 31.16 31.11 30.93 31.23
31.03 30.60
15 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 5:08.65 5:10.62
28.47 30.72 30.80 30.91 31.35 31.51 31.91 31.83
31.72 31.40
16 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 5:11.92 5:17.69
28.79 31.49 31.72 32.10 32.11 32.52 32.21 32.44
32.57 31.74
C - Final
17 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 5:13.52 5:10.74
29.21 31.47 31.23 31.31 31.25 31.22 31.46 31.46
31.55 30.58
18 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 5:17.00 5:12.91
28.84 31.03 31.13 31.27 31.59 31.91 31.91 32.14
31.89 31.20
19 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 5:19.33 5:14.65
28.75 31.18 31.63 31.84 31.92 32.16 32.21 32.08
32.17 30.71
20 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 5:15.57 5:15.19
28.49 31.79 31.72 31.66 31.81 31.85 32.07 32.24
32.45 31.11
21 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 5:14.45 5:16.80
29.06 31.79 31.94 32.33 32.11 32.21 32.35 31.97
31.84 31.20
22 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 5:21.13 5:19.39
29.22 31.76 32.39 32.59 32.66 32.45 32.19 32.49
32.44 31.20
23 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 5:17.94 5:22.58
29.47 31.68 31.99 32.91 32.75 32.77 33.02 33.00
33.10 31.89
24 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 5:17.48 5:23.34
28.89 31.56 32.29 32.35 32.81 33.14 33.17 33.94
33.04 32.15
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00 2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin
4:45.46 "A"
4:54.02 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 4:51.71 5:00.42
28.41 30.16 30.34 30.60 30.48 30.32 30.34 30.00
29.98 29.79
2 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 5:00.94 5:00.60
26.70 29.08 30.11 30.63 30.62 30.60 30.76 31.24
30.65 30.21
3 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 5:06.78 5:00.87
27.77 29.56 30.32 30.42 30.70 30.84 30.79 30.61
30.63 29.23
4 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 5:03.99 5:01.56
27.45 30.10 30.60 30.58 30.79 30.74 30.59 30.79
30.54 29.38
5 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 4:56.80 5:01.87
26.98 29.21 29.84 30.24 30.55 30.79 30.94 31.10
31.19 31.03
6 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:00.16 5:02.19
28.46 30.44 30.59 30.37 30.29 30.39 30.16 30.52
30.69 30.28
7 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 5:05.00 5:05.20
27.87 30.47 30.65 30.88 30.75 30.94 31.09 31.09
31.33 30.13
8 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 5:10.62 5:05.28
27.38 30.13 30.73 30.91 31.51 31.48 31.05 31.03
30.85 30.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 5:07.72 5:06.20
28.17 30.38 30.93 31.00 30.92 30.84 30.82 31.06
31.30 30.78
10 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 5:05.66 5:07.05
28.35 30.30 30.69 30.73 30.81 31.44 31.53 31.48
31.25 30.47
11 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:55.09 5:07.48
28.25 30.53 31.03 31.06 30.83 31.16 31.16 31.43
31.40 30.63
12 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 5:12.25 5:08.65
28.49 30.92 31.30 31.15 31.38 31.16 31.30 31.28
31.31 30.36
13 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:12.11 5:08.86
28.04 30.58 31.04 31.33 31.09 31.35 31.44 31.55
31.70 30.74
14 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 5:07.15 5:10.45
29.70 31.78 31.47 31.34 31.67 31.35 31.02 30.84
30.99 30.29
15 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 5:12.59 5:11.92
28.85 31.57 31.12 31.55 31.58 31.77 31.88 31.72
31.53 30.35
16 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 5:10.23 5:12.44
29.18 31.54 31.46 30.95 31.16 31.79 32.33 31.79
32.07 30.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 5:13.14 5:12.99
29.09 31.52 31.73 31.76 31.69 31.38 31.60 31.42
31.51 31.29
18 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 5:09.95 5:13.52
28.10 30.62 30.97 31.34 31.64 31.74 31.89 32.22
32.87 32.13
19 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 5:11.43 5:14.45
29.42 31.58 31.66 31.87 31.35 31.98 31.83 31.78
31.89 31.09
20 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 5:06.11 5:15.57
28.88 31.66 31.87 32.05 31.95 31.93 31.88 32.09
31.91 31.35
21 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 5:06.30 5:17.00
28.40 31.12 31.67 31.81 32.12 32.47 32.77 32.76
32.28 31.60
22 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 5:30.76 5:17.48
30.93
23 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 5:21.99 5:17.94
30.49
24 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 5:12.10 5:19.33
29.86 32.07 32.14 32.17 32.21 32.10 32.11 32.14
32.62 31.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 5:24.41 J5:21.13
31.71
26 Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN 5:16.42 J5:21.13
31.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:23.20 5:21.45
31.89
28 Spiedenner, Jennifer Rockets-OH 5:25.00 5:25.76
33.01
29 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 5:14.52 5:26.98
29.68 31.58 32.27 32.64 32.63 33.33 33.47 33.56
33.81 34.01
30 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 5:40.09 5:28.29
32.48
31 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 5:38.98 5:32.02
33.43
32 Smith, Tammy BearCats 5:46.67 5:42.69
33.40
33 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 5:50.40 5:45.66
33.93
34 Brunett, Lizzy Hoosiers-IN 6:04.95 6:03.00
36.02
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
4:19.63 "A"
4:27.41 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 4:36.14 4:28.40
24.95 26.97 27.56 27.86 27.49 27.60 27.88 27.17
25.01 25.91
2 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:34.15 4:33.01
24.82 26.85 27.49 27.71 27.79 27.58 28.05 27.72
27.48 27.52
3 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:34.90 4:34.48
25.46 27.40 27.83 27.99 27.77 27.66 27.75 27.63
27.89 27.10
4 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:39.43 4:35.44
24.63 27.72 28.07 28.25 28.18 27.72 28.05 27.96
28.11 26.75
5 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 4:36.64 4:35.70
24.37 27.46 27.84 27.80 27.76 27.61 28.40 28.13
28.73 27.60
6 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 4:36.15 4:37.13
25.50 27.93 28.20 28.11 28.05 27.85 27.86 28.00
28.12 27.51
7 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 4:39.65 4:38.93
25.43 28.25 28.33 28.48 28.22 28.11 27.99 28.68
28.31 27.13
8 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:38.95 4:44.39
25.61 27.81 28.28 28.79 28.83 28.93 29.02 29.44
29.20 28.48
B - Final
9 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:41.54 4:37.00
25.77 27.87 28.10 28.09 28.08 28.04 28.09 28.12
27.76 27.08
10 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:40.35 4:37.78
26.16 27.85 27.97 28.20 28.39 27.88 28.25 28.38
28.34 26.36
11 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 4:39.92 4:38.69
25.56 27.32 28.06 28.52 28.31 28.65 28.79 28.29
28.04 27.15
12 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 4:41.02 4:38.83
26.46 28.10 28.58 28.32 27.62 28.02 28.03 27.89
28.67 27.14
13 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:40.35 4:40.04
25.47 28.05 27.98 28.48 28.38 28.22 28.44 29.08
28.34 27.60
13 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 4:43.89 4:40.04
25.38 28.03 28.50 28.53 28.40 28.35 28.59 28.70
28.37 27.19
15 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 4:40.89 4:41.73
25.79 27.84 28.40 28.77 28.60 28.87 28.55 28.68
28.50 27.73
16 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 4:41.60 4:44.30
26.18 28.38 28.78 28.74 28.18 28.35 28.70 28.88
29.37 28.74
C - Final
17 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:46.43 4:38.03
25.85 28.61 28.37 28.62 28.41 27.73 27.88 27.83
27.57 27.16
18 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 4:46.99 4:43.64
26.64 29.19 29.12 29.01 28.17 28.66 28.69 28.48
28.22 27.46
19 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 4:48.96 4:46.03
25.95 28.55 29.44 29.30 28.95 28.58 29.35 29.49
29.35 27.07
20 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:54.99 4:46.10
25.86 28.68 29.23 28.99 29.16 29.49 29.24 30.54
29.28 25.63
21 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 4:50.49 4:48.75
26.53 29.22 29.15 29.61 29.69 28.95 29.47 29.15
28.49 28.49
22 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:47.83 4:49.83
25.70 28.27 29.25 29.09 29.90 29.58 29.43 30.13
29.83 28.65
23 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:48.95 4:51.54
26.76 29.14 29.08 29.22 29.14 29.29 29.50 29.97
30.16 29.28
24 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 4:56.81 4:59.34
26.40 28.91 29.47 29.96 30.20 30.29 31.11 31.33
31.05 30.62
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
4:19.63 "A"
4:27.41 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:25.67 4:34.15
24.69 26.92 27.61 27.52 27.81 27.82 27.85 27.90
28.22 27.81
2 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:24.44 4:34.90
25.44 27.65 28.05 28.11 27.79 27.41 27.39 27.59
27.82 27.65
3 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 4:18.91 4:36.14
24.81 27.40 27.69 27.57 27.69 27.90 27.73 28.16
28.72 28.47
4 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 4:48.56 4:36.15
25.21 27.27 27.89 27.81 27.90 27.93 27.93 27.93
28.32 27.96
5 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 4:45.00 4:36.64
24.14 26.78 27.45 27.51 27.54 28.39 28.25 29.26
29.59 27.73
6 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:39.72 4:38.95
25.08 27.73 27.81 28.26 28.28 28.08 28.12 28.87
28.98 27.74
7 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:52.02 4:39.43
25.34 27.64 28.28 28.54 28.37 28.09 28.15 28.41
28.50 28.11
8 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 4:46.62 4:39.65
25.15 27.95 28.31 28.27 28.25 28.13 28.75 28.60
28.64 27.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 4:56.91 4:39.92
26.00 28.12 28.42 28.23 28.27 28.26 28.34 28.75
28.43 27.10
10 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:40.63 4:40.35
25.52 27.86 28.40 28.62 28.44 28.40 28.26 28.55
28.29 28.01
10 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:38.60 4:40.35
26.16 28.24 28.01 27.97 27.93 27.89 28.54 28.67
28.52 28.42
12 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 4:48.25 4:40.89
25.31 27.33 28.05 28.40 28.40 28.28 28.52 29.01
29.02 28.57
13 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 4:48.00 4:40.92
24.95 27.66 28.37 28.84 28.76 28.96 29.03 29.20
28.57 26.58
14 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 4:44.43 4:41.02
26.31 28.09 28.60 28.60 28.45 28.21 28.93 28.50
28.20 27.13
15 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:30.53 4:41.54
25.80 28.08 28.28 28.18 28.45 28.61 28.74 28.75
28.67 27.98
16 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 4:46.52 4:41.60
26.41 28.64 28.22 28.26 28.55 28.54 28.44 29.10
28.29 27.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 4:50.29 4:43.89
25.21 28.70 28.85 28.72 28.75 28.72 29.07 28.93
29.05 27.89
18 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:28.12 4:46.43
25.73 28.22 28.51 28.95 28.58 28.46 28.59 29.45
30.57 29.37
19 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 4:53.90 4:46.99
26.23 28.01 27.86 28.55 28.84 29.13 29.75 30.56
29.96 28.10
20 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:53.09 4:47.83
26.23 29.19 29.13 29.09 28.81 29.08 29.03 29.14
29.38 28.75
21 Bell, John T 19 Cards-KY 4:59.24 4:48.40
25.68 28.08 28.52 28.81 29.05 28.96 29.44 29.79
30.33 29.74
22 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:51.02 4:48.95
26.08 28.68 28.82 29.32 29.37 29.53 29.66 29.81
29.68 28.00
23 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 4:47.57 4:48.96
26.14 28.82 29.36 29.54 28.58 28.71 29.58 29.35
29.76 29.12
24 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 5:06.68 4:50.49
26.36 28.39 29.17 29.44 30.05 29.86 29.15 29.52
29.47 29.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:51.47 4:54.99
25.34 28.81 28.98 30.74 30.68 30.41 30.41 30.66
30.18 28.78
26 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 4:52.37 4:56.81
25.58 28.50 29.19 29.87 30.25 30.56 30.56 30.81
31.20 30.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 King, Shawn BearCats 4:50.00 5:00.23
27.51 30.31 31.10 30.68 30.80 30.50 30.41 29.93
29.80 29.19
28 Czapla, Zach BearCats 4:55.03 5:01.95
26.45 29.77 30.46 31.78 31.24 31.35 31.65 31.34
30.84 27.07
29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 5:08.00 5:04.01
25.56 29.25 30.32 30.94 31.56 31.06 30.92 31.40
31.56 31.44
30 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 5:17.10 5:11.11
27.83 31.18 31.74 31.76 31.72 31.52 31.35 31.30
31.53 31.18
31 McComas, Eric BearCats 5:02.00 5:11.38
27.34 30.19 30.61 31.17 32.13 32.04 31.90 32.07
32.35 31.58
32 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 5:18.07 5:37.08
30.62 34.12 34.44 34.72 34.12 34.02 33.84 34.11
33.94 33.15
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
2:00.52 "A"
2:04.29 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:06.43 2:04.36
28.19 32.35 35.88 27.94
2 Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 Cards-KY 2:06.55 2:05.59
27.12 32.25 36.88 29.34
3 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:07.35 2:06.67
27.58 32.71 37.62 28.76
4 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:07.56 2:07.05
28.06 32.89 36.59 29.51
5 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:09.12 2:08.95
28.85 33.26 35.94 30.90
6 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:07.10 2:09.13
27.65 32.49 38.96 30.03
7 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:08.89 2:09.50
28.71 34.03 37.40 29.36
8 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:08.87 2:09.93
27.63 35.44 37.02 29.84
B - Final
9 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 2:09.60 2:06.80
28.45 32.28 36.95 29.12
10 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:10.08 2:09.05
28.22 32.72 38.86 29.25
11 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:10.20 2:09.20
29.17 33.95 36.74 29.34
12 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:10.08 2:09.34
27.38 34.13 37.25 30.58
13 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:09.32 2:09.59
29.34 33.30 37.65 29.30
14 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:09.92 2:09.76
27.64 31.47 40.34 30.31
15 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:10.24 2:10.26
27.48 32.68 39.99 30.11
16 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:10.26 2:11.25
29.15 34.01 37.21 30.88
C - Final
17 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:11.05 2:07.05
26.90 31.68 39.91 28.56
18 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:11.88 2:07.65
26.98 32.85 37.64 30.18
19 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:11.74 2:10.26
28.43 34.70 37.13 30.00
20 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:12.00 2:10.85
28.97 32.78 38.71 30.39
21 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:12.21 2:11.23
27.60 32.90 40.15 30.58
22 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:11.29 2:12.24
28.30 34.27 37.69 31.98
23 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:12.31 2:12.43
29.41 32.44 39.60 30.98
24 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:12.28 2:14.25
27.31 34.06 40.42 32.46
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
2:00.52 "A"
2:04.29 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.96 2:06.43
28.39 33.16 36.55 28.33
2 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 2:05.00 2:06.55
28.16 32.12 37.25 29.02
3 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:07.85 2:07.10
27.68 32.49 37.73 29.20
4 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:07.97 2:07.35
27.35 32.81 37.78 29.41
5 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:11.89 2:07.56
28.03 32.28 37.30 29.95
6 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:09.97 2:08.87
27.64 35.31 37.13 28.79
7 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:10.56 2:08.89
28.08 33.25 37.69 29.87
8 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:12.79 2:09.12
28.33 32.97 36.72 31.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:11.33 2:09.32
29.45 33.51 36.99 29.37
10 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 2:07.61 2:09.60
28.53 32.54 38.63 29.90
11 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 2:20.00 2:09.88
27.31 33.64 39.00 29.93
12 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:10.98 2:09.92
27.69 31.85 40.26 30.12
13 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:07.55 2:10.08
28.57 34.94 36.58 29.99
13 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:10.99 2:10.08
28.45 32.92 38.42 30.29
15 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:10.20
28.99 33.62 37.25 30.34
16 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:12.67 2:10.24
27.83 31.76 39.88 30.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:10.09 2:10.26
28.75 33.78 37.34 30.39
18 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.09 2:11.05
27.68 32.66 41.38 29.33
19 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:09.40 2:11.29
28.21 34.50 37.34 31.24
20 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:10.40 2:11.74
29.08 35.21 37.18 30.27
21 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:06.94 2:11.88
28.16 34.62 38.53 30.57
22 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:12.00
28.84 33.25 38.84 31.07
23 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:10.01 2:12.21
27.35 33.26 40.21 31.39
24 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:14.63 2:12.28
27.60 34.28 39.53 30.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:11.42 2:12.31
29.51 33.61 38.81 30.38
26 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:12.45
28.76 34.92 37.37 31.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 2:14.83 2:12.78
27.93 32.29 39.54 33.02
28 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 2:14.30 2:13.60
28.94 34.81 38.40 31.45
29 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 2:14.43 2:14.36
28.66 33.87 41.10 30.73
30 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 2:16.89 2:14.38
28.22 36.04 38.41 31.71
31 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 2:17.00 2:14.73
28.18 36.28 38.00 32.27
32 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 2:12.26 2:15.20
28.96 36.71 38.23 31.30
33 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 2:16.30 2:15.28
29.69 35.26 37.94 32.39
34 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 2:15.11 2:16.29
29.05 33.85 42.39 31.00
35 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 2:18.14 2:16.81
28.46 35.79 39.35 33.21
36 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 2:18.49 2:17.28
31.10 33.53 40.58 32.07
37 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 2:19.04 2:18.35
30.12 36.46 39.35 32.42
38 Nasakaitis, Samantha 18 Pittsburgh 2:20.94 2:18.60
29.85 37.65 37.76 33.34
39 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 2:22.10 2:18.70
30.85 37.91 37.75 32.19
40 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 2:18.88 2:19.26
30.38 37.26 39.12 32.50
41 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 2:18.91 2:19.39
30.23 35.44 41.19 32.53
42 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 2:20.89 2:19.87
31.10 36.78 38.84 33.15
43 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 2:19.16 2:19.98
29.77 34.99 41.94 33.28
44 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 2:23.94 2:21.35
31.07 37.19 40.48 32.61
45 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 2:18.00 2:23.27
30.94 38.83 39.72 33.78
46 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 2:21.34 2:23.97
30.33 37.10 41.57 34.97
47 Smith, Tammy BearCats 2:38.29 2:36.61
33.37 42.36 48.15 32.73
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48 1997 Matt Brown, Purdue
1:46.49 "A"
1:49.89 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.18 1:49.12 "B"
23.35 27.43 31.95 26.39
2 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:53.86 1:50.27
23.38 28.07 32.04 26.78
3 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 1:52.99 1:52.29
24.57 28.27 32.29 27.16
4 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.54 1:52.36
24.10 29.54 31.99 26.73
5 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.06 1:54.07
24.42 30.22 32.96 26.47
6 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.52 1:54.66
24.59 28.50 34.85 26.72
7 Gustavsson, David 23 BearCats 1:53.47 1:55.49
23.95 29.91 33.96 27.67
8 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:54.75 1:55.66
24.09 28.22 36.73 26.62
B - Final
9 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:56.25 1:54.46
25.16 30.19 32.72 26.39
10 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.55 1:54.87
24.98 29.52 33.78 26.59
11 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.55 1:55.55
24.88 29.43 33.82 27.42
12 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.21 1:55.60
25.30 30.84 32.52 26.94
13 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.14 1:56.13
23.99 28.69 35.93 27.52
14 Carda, Jakub BearCats 1:55.46 1:56.27
25.67 29.68 33.89 27.03
15 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.00 1:57.62
24.84 31.52 34.18 27.08
16 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:57.50 2:00.09
25.03 30.90 36.10 28.06
C - Final
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 1:57.84 1:55.13
24.51 29.68 32.69 28.25
18 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.97 1:56.27
25.83 30.11 33.12 27.21
19 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:58.78 1:58.17
25.90 31.04 33.67 27.56
20 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:58.33 1:58.89
24.72 28.58 37.86 27.73
21 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 1:59.89 1:58.93
25.89 31.93 33.46 27.65
22 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:58.42 1:59.76
25.23 30.18 35.72 28.63
23 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 1:59.03 2:01.37
26.11 30.52 36.20 28.54
24 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 1:59.24 2:01.80
25.83 32.23 31.90 31.84
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48 1997 Matt Brown, Purdue
1:46.49 "A"
1:49.89 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:47.30 1:51.18
23.58 27.90 32.99 26.71
2 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 1:53.48 1:52.99
24.88 29.77 30.93 27.41
3 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 1:49.30 1:53.47
24.29 29.97 32.94 26.27
4 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:46.89 1:53.54
24.80 29.93 31.93 26.88
5 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:51.59 1:53.86
23.37 29.10 33.47 27.92
6 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:49.87 1:54.52
24.63 28.60 34.73 26.56
7 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:55.09 1:54.75
23.85 27.84 36.23 26.83
8 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.25 1:55.06
24.54 29.59 33.90 27.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Carda, Jakub BearCats 1:55.28 1:55.46
25.33 29.26 34.10 26.77
10 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.39 1:55.55
24.59 29.08 33.76 28.12
11 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.09 1:56.14
24.26 28.70 36.07 27.11
12 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.61 1:56.21
25.41 31.05 32.61 27.14
13 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:53.79 1:56.25
25.54 30.09 33.58 27.04
14 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.27 1:56.55
25.73 29.87 33.74 27.21
15 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.46 1:57.00
24.65 31.42 33.74 27.19
16 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 2:00.47 1:57.50
25.10 30.15 35.37 26.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 1:56.55 1:57.84
25.44 29.67 33.84 28.89
18 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 2:03.23 1:58.33
24.37 28.42 37.82 27.72
19 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:56.50 1:58.42
24.75 29.31 35.29 29.07
20 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.90 1:58.78
25.58 31.12 34.05 28.03
21 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 2:07.71 1:58.97
26.36 30.46 34.17 27.98
22 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 2:01.41 1:59.03
25.83 29.23 36.41 27.56
23 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 1:59.15 1:59.24
25.48 30.55 31.82 31.39
24 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 1:51.09 1:59.89
25.77 32.48 33.87 27.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 1:58.86 1:59.98
25.96 31.45 33.85 28.72
26 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 2:00.15 2:00.66
26.20 30.65 34.34 29.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.15 2:00.69
26.10 31.10 34.53 28.96
28 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 2:02.06 2:00.78
25.40 30.27 37.13 27.98
29 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 2:00.00 2:01.18
26.22 33.82 32.61 28.53
30 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 2:03.00 2:02.90
31 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 2:01.10 2:03.41
25.78 30.50 38.31 28.82
32 King, Shawn BearCats 2:03.70 2:03.60
26.91 32.05 36.45 28.19
33 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 2:01.19 2:03.65
26.42 32.50 35.10 29.63
34 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.26 2:03.92
24.74 30.23 38.25 30.70
35 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:07.17 2:05.12
26.62 32.89 35.72 29.89
36 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:58.28 2:05.52
26.92 32.79 35.41 30.40
37 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 2:03.93 2:05.81
26.62 33.16 36.85 29.18
38 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 2:06.42 2:05.94
26.91 32.86 36.20 29.97
39 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 2:03.79 2:06.37
25.56 31.63 40.02 29.16
40 White, Logan BearCats 2:11.09 2:09.65
27.65 36.33 35.82 29.85
41 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 2:13.46 2:10.59
28.22 37.14 34.92 30.31
42 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:11.47
27.83 32.39 39.46 31.79
43 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 2:02.09 2:12.95
27.71 34.40 40.33 30.51
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32 2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana
22.88 "A"
23.56 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 23.68 23.35 "B"
2 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 23.57 23.54 "B"
3 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 23.79 23.74
4 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 23.68 23.75
5 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 23.77 23.86
6 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 23.97 23.89
7 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 24.04 24.03
8 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 24.09 24.07
B - Final
9 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 24.10 24.18
10 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 24.41 24.41
11 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 24.24 24.53
12 Hinkleman, Elizabe Rockets-OH 24.36 24.58
13 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 24.54 24.67
14 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 24.41 24.68
15 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 24.42 24.72
16 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 24.54 24.76
C - Final
17 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 24.60 24.49
18 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 24.56 24.75
19 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 24.78 24.79
19 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 24.66 24.79
19 Baird, Kimmie 18 Pittsburgh 24.82 24.79
22 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 24.82 24.87
23 Wilson, Katherine 19 Cards-KY 24.90 25.00
24 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 24.88 25.18
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32 2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana
22.88 "A"
23.56 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 23.60 23.57
2 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 23.92 23.68
2 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 23.75 23.68
4 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 24.31 23.77
5 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 23.85 23.79
6 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 23.85 23.97
7 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 24.15 24.04
8 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 24.51 24.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 24.17 24.10
10 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 24.62 24.24
11 Hinkleman, Elizabeth Rockets-OH 24.40 24.36
12 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 24.93 24.41
12 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 24.32 24.41
14 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 23.65 24.42
15 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 24.62 24.54
15 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 24.35 24.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 24.89 24.56
18 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 24.04 24.60
19 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 24.29 24.66
20 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 24.50 24.78
21 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 25.14 24.82
21 Baird, Kimmie 18 Pittsburgh 25.18 24.82
23 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 25.80 24.88
24 Wilson, Katherine C 19 Cards-KY 25.34 24.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 24.65 J24.92
26 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 25.29 J24.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 24.80 24.96
28 Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 UARK-AR 25.57 24.99
29 Dominique, Brittany Rockets-OH 24.94 25.05
30 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 25.00 25.08
31 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 25.15 25.14
32 Criner, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 25.20 25.25
33 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 25.21 25.35
34 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 25.00 25.36
35 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 26.03 25.37
36 Sullivan, Colleen 18 Pittsburgh 25.26 25.42
37 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 25.37 25.52
38 Densmore, Margaret M 21 Cards-KY 26.60 25.59
39 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 25.60 25.69
40 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 25.83 25.74
41 Smith, Lindsey 21 BearCats 26.28 25.87
42 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 24.29 25.88
43 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 25.50 25.94
44 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 25.88 26.03
45 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 25.72 26.04
46 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 25.59 26.11
47 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 27.00 26.19
48 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 25.89 26.28
49 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 26.99 26.42
50 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 25.65 26.98
51 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 26.74 27.03
52 Jones, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 26.38 27.21
53 Cole, Baillie B 18 Hoosiers-IN 27.32 27.28
54 de Bruin, Dominique 21 BearCats 27.55 27.98
55 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 28.48 28.02
56 Parker, Jennifer Rockets-OH 29.30 28.63
57 Griffin, Alison BearCats 29.53 28.88
58 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 27.19 29.63
59 Dorl, Cassie BearCats 29.70 29.78
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68 2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State
19.74 "A"
20.33 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington, Darryl 21 Pittsburgh 20.69 20.40
2 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 20.30 20.47
3 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 21.06 20.63
4 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 20.96 20.83
5 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 20.89 20.93
6 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 20.96 21.11
7 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 21.24 21.36
8 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 21.31 21.51
B - Final
9 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 21.54 21.48
10 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.84 21.59
11 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 21.77 21.69
12 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 21.61 21.72
13 Bernardi, Michael 20 Pittsburgh 21.55 21.74
14 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.83 21.84
15 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 21.78 21.85
16 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 21.59 22.21
C - Final
17 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 21.90 21.54
18 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 22.17 21.55
19 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.03 21.85
20 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 22.22 21.94
21 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 22.09 22.04
22 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.06 22.21
23 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 22.22 22.22
24 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 22.23 22.50
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68 2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State
19.74 "A"
20.33 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 20.51 20.30 "B"
2 Washington, Darryl L 21 Pittsburgh 20.85 20.69
3 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 21.67 20.89
4 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 21.47 20.96
4 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 20.63 20.96
6 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 20.54 21.06
7 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 21.66 21.24
8 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 20.64 21.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 21.01 21.47
10 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 20.33 21.54
11 Bernardi, Michael L 20 Pittsburgh 21.69 21.55
12 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 21.13 21.59
13 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 21.44 21.61
14 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 22.76 21.77
15 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 21.80 21.78
16 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.89 21.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.41 21.84
18 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 21.98 21.90
19 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 21.33 22.03
20 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.24 22.06
21 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 21.17 22.09
21 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 22.13 22.09
23 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 21.82 22.17
24 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 21.86 22.22
24 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 22.47 22.22
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
26 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 22.01 22.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 22.01 22.24
28 Sheaff, Andrew 19 Pittsburgh 22.14 22.25
29 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 21.50 22.28
30 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 22.75 22.41
31 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 22.46 22.43
32 Trapp, Ian J 18 Cards-KY 23.06 22.47
33 Czapla, Zach BearCats 22.11 22.51
34 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 22.49 22.58
35 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 23.30 22.62
36 Talma, Mark R BearCats 23.51 22.74
37 Horne, Gaelen R 19 Cards-KY 23.81 22.84
38 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats 21.73 22.93
39 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 21.65 22.96
40 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 21.90 23.20
41 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 23.01 23.26
42 Dawley, Keith Hoosiers-IN 23.09 23.59
43 McComas, Eric BearCats 23.27 23.63
44 White, Logan BearCats 23.96 24.11
45 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 23.33 24.16
46 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 25.95 24.35
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:38.78 2001 Michigan, Michigan
3:38.32 "A"
3:44.86 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:47.76 3:48.76
1) Vaziri, Leila 20 2) Stockwell, Sarah
3) Kay, Allison 4) Lofstedt, Annica 23
27.42 56.43 30.79 1:05.79 25.69 55.68 24.49 50.86
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:52.32 3:51.41
1) Shoust, Andrea L 18 2) Seiffert, Ruth 16
3) Stevens, Brittany 17 4) Brown, Kristin E 20
28.36 57.46 30.98 1:06.61 26.09 56.91 23.70 50.43
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:55.06 3:52.85
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Meng, Heather M 21
3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
28.81 59.34 30.17 1:04.35 26.83 57.53 24.25 51.63
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:50.41 3:53.53
1) Vogel, Randi 21 2) Jonsson, Annelie
3) Degenstein, Ann 21 4) Brasier, Karen L 20
28.71 58.42 31.55 1:07.01 25.92 55.80 24.79 52.30
5 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 3:52.68 3:53.68
1) Fulop, Mariann 21 2) Heidloff, Jesika
3) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 4) Jackson, Summer
28.35 58.34 30.42 1:05.72 26.58 58.53 24.71 51.09
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:56.37 3:54.57
1) Wallace, Jordan 19 2) Leite, Karla 16
3) Miteff, Amy M 19 4) Safritt, Stacie 17
27.81 57.40 31.95 1:08.55 26.69 57.20 24.15 51.42
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:59.62 3:57.45
1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20 2) Nyysti, Johanna 21
3) Miller, Abby C 18 4) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
29.88 45.77 1:01.24 13.53 29.78 46.61 1:04.15
12.67 27.92 43.49 59.15 12.12 25.56 39.50 52.91
8 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.56
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Gamelier, Kylie
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Henning, Brie
28.05 43.07 57.98 14.33 31.48 49.64 1:08.05
12.13 27.32 43.42 1:00.24 11.63 24.64 37.99 51.29
9 Indiana University-IN 'C' 4:00.68 4:00.02
1) Heyman, Caitlin 2) Winck, Kristy
3) Fuchs, Christie L 19 4) Bradley, Kristen A 22
29.50 45.52 1:01.29 14.14 31.02 48.63 1:06.17
12.74 27.92 43.24 59.05 11.81 25.36 39.67 53.51
10 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:55.36 4:00.24
1) Ernst, Susanna S 21 2) Cooper, Abby
3) Cihoski, Kristin 4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20
29.85 1:01.00 30.88 1:05.82 27.29 59.83 25.55 53.59
11 Pittsburgh 'C' 4:01.99 4:01.55
1) Rosenberg, Laura 16 2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18
3) O'Hara, Kelly 18 4) Redcay, Kelly J 18
30.38 46.14 1:01.78 14.21 31.89 50.41 1:09.11
12.28 27.03 43.07 59.39 11.29 24.40 38.04 51.27
12 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 4:05.50 4:03.92
1) Hazelton, Shannon 2) Breen, Amanda
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth
29.63 45.74 1:01.67 14.24 15.66 31.46
18.10 36.35 49.20 1:04.59 16.32 32.95 1:12.26 1:26.20
13 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:59.75 4:07.39
1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20 2) Pass, Erica 20
3) Hagen, Kelly M 22 4) Vaicaityte, Lina 22
29.18 44.97 1:00.67 15.27 33.22 51.90 1:11.12
12.33 28.04 44.63 1:01.53 12.32 26.13 40.37 54.07
14 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 3:56.00 4:08.14
1) Silver, Tifanie 18 2) Engs, Elizabeth
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Webb, Macey
30.88 1:02.61 32.27 1:09.78 28.39 1:01.47 25.70 54.28
15 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 4:04.25 4:11.31
1) Clark, Rebecca D 19 2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21
3) Densmore, Margaret M 21 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
30.38 46.82 1:03.04 14.86 32.64 51.18 1:10.58
12.61 28.07 44.40 1:01.35 11.94 26.30 41.31 56.34
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:11.41 2002 Minnesota, Minnesota
3:11.96 "A"
3:18.13 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:21.51 3:20.46
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Barnes, Warren 19
3) Miller, Jason T 20 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
24.73 50.66 26.01 56.30 22.11 48.44 21.21 45.06
2 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.82
1) Mates, Bjorn 2) Marshall, Steve R 21
3) Gustavsson, David H 23 4) Kleiner, Marcel 22
24.95 51.25 25.84 56.85 22.15 49.39 21.59 45.33
3 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:18.28 3:24.38
1) Walkotten, Nick 19 2) Baldwin, Hank A 21
3) Clavier, Thomas P 23 4) Fesenko, Sergiy 23
24.50 50.09 26.52 57.29 22.51 49.73 22.43 47.27
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:25.33 3:24.38
1) Teudean, Andrei V 21 2) Preda, Vali 20
3) Maley, Matt J 21 4) Farnham, Jon E 22
24.52 51.28 26.23 56.35 23.15 50.42 21.72 46.33
5 Pittsburgh 'C' 3:35.50 3:29.35
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Conklyn, B.J. 16
3) Kyrejko, Andy 16 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
25.45 51.73 27.60 1:00.33 23.55 51.19 21.84 46.10
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:31.27 3:29.99
1) Bernardi, Michael L 20 2) Montgomery, Dave F 20
3) White, Chad A 21 4) Mansfield, Patrick 16
25.47 52.91 27.29 59.09 23.90 51.89 21.38 46.10
7 Indiana University-IN 'C' 3:23.68 3:30.80
1) Jones, Mike D 22 2) Tameris, Heath
3) Tanner, Scott M 21 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
25.86 53.03 26.95 58.50 23.82 52.59 22.13 46.68
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:32.42 3:31.91
1) Pinkston, Chris T 19 2) Lindauer, Chris K 20
3) Lees, Matt B 21 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18
25.55 52.89 27.14 59.18 23.75 51.83 23.07 48.01
9 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 3:37.76 3:34.64
1) Augustus, Paul A 20 2) Jacobs, Clay C 21
3) Smith, Tyler A 20 4) Trapp, Ian J 18
26.25 53.91 28.17 1:01.03 23.48 50.54 22.80 49.16
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:33.04 3:37.99
1) Goldberg, Dan 20 2) Carda, Jakub
3) Yearwood, Ryan 22 4) Wood, Stephen 19
26.85 55.09 29.07 1:01.54 24.04 53.15 22.85 48.21
-- Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:12.97 DQ
1) Hesen, Ben E 19 2) Swander, Kevin A 21
3) Patrick, Todd W 20 4) Houchin, Lee A 21
24.48 50.64 25.48 55.34 22.34 48.33 21.22 45.19
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.06 2005 Penn State, Penn State
1:39.75 "A"
1:42.89 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:45.37 1:44.02
1) Vaziri, Leila 20 2) Stockwell, Sarah
3) Kay, Allison 4) Lofstedt, Annica 23
26.07 13.46 29.55 11.26 25.61 10.67 22.79
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:47.68 1:45.41
1) Shoust, Andrea L 18 2) Seiffert, Ruth 16
3) Redcay, Kelly J 18 4) Wallace, Jordan 19
27.11 13.83 30.57 11.04 25.18 10.38 22.55
3 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 1:47.15 1:46.47
1) Fulop, Mariann 21 2) Heidloff, Jesika
3) Jackson, Summer 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21
27.08 13.53 29.93 11.24 25.26 11.47 24.20
4 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:48.53 1:46.63
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Meng, Heather M 21
3) Nyysti, Johanna 21 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
28.12 13.69 29.90 10.98 25.11 11.12 23.50
5 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:48.34 1:48.28
1) Vogel, Randi 21 2) Jonsson, Annelie
3) Degenstein, Ann 21 4) de Jong, Gerdien R 20
27.28 14.16 31.64 11.35 25.33 11.34 24.03
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:49.01 1:48.40
1) Safritt, Stacie 17 2) Siuda, Kathy K 19
3) Stevens, Brittany 17 4) Brown, Kristin E 20
27.47 14.21 31.63 11.68 25.72 11.32 23.58
7 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.90
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Breen, Amanda
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Henning, Brie
27.97 14.05 31.13 11.73 26.02 11.29 23.78
8 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:49.09 1:49.16
1) Cihoski, Kristin 2) Cooper, Abby
3) Ernst, Susanna S 21 4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20
27.67 14.29 31.20 11.90 26.36 11.34 23.93
9 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:50.20 1:49.88
1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20 2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
29.02 13.76 30.52 11.95 26.42 11.35 23.92
10 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:55.09 1:49.95
1) Heyman, Caitlin 2) Winck, Kristy
3) Schrader, Lauren M 19 4) Colgin, Doherty D 21
28.29 13.99 30.73 12.16 26.61 11.61 24.32
11 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:52.01 1:50.87
1) Rosenberg, Laura 16 2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18
3) Miteff, Amy M 19 4) O'Hara, Kelly 18
29.20 14.42 31.74 12.17 26.23 11.29 23.70
12 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 1:51.00 1:50.98
1) Kimmel, Dashya 2) Engs, Elizabeth
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Silver, Tifanie 18
28.38 43.38 11.73 24.51
13 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 1:52.00 1:51.50
1) Stech, Sara 2) Hazelton, Shannon
3) McDaries, Beth 4) Dominique, Brittany
29.22 14.09 31.07 12.01 26.55 11.67 24.66
14 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:52.24 1:51.79
1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22 2) Hagen, Kelly M 22
3) Brasier, Karen L 20 4) Smith, Lindsey 21
28.39 14.51 32.14 12.09 25.98 12.03 25.28
15 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 1:52.34 1:54.93
1) Clark, Rebecca D 19 2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21
3) Densmore, Margaret M 21 4) Wilson, Katherine C 19
29.07 14.92 32.68 12.53 27.73 12.12 25.45
16 CinCinnati BearCats 'C' NT 2:04.90
1) Griffin, Alison 2) Martinez, Nikki
3) de Bruin, Dominique 21 4) Smith, Tammy
16.77 41.34 8.11 27.06 13.35 29.61 12.85 26.89
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:26.23 2002 Minnesota, Minnesota
1:26.52 "A"
1:29.32 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:27.40 1:29.98
1) Hesen, Ben E 19 2) Swander, Kevin A 21
3) Patrick, Todd W 20 4) Houchin, Lee A 21
23.04 10.83 24.43 9.91 21.99 9.71 20.52
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:33.70 1:30.74
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Barnes, Warren 19
3) Miller, Jason T 20 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
23.53 11.13 25.39 9.64 21.75 9.48 20.07
3 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:31.09 1:32.05
1) Walkotten, Nick 19 2) Baldwin, Hank A 21
3) Clavier, Thomas P 23 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
23.61 11.27 25.62 9.65 22.22 9.77 20.60
4 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:35.58 1:32.08
1) Teudean, Andrei V 21 2) Preda, Vali 20
3) Maley, Matt J 21 4) Farnham, Jon E 22
23.48 11.85 25.76 10.08 22.30 9.84 20.54
5 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:34.44 1:32.36
1) Mates, Bjorn 2) Marshall, Steve R 21
3) Gustavsson, David H 23 4) Kleiner, Marcel 22
24.11 11.62 25.95 9.53 21.62 9.87 20.68
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:34.05 1:33.81
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Montgomery, Dave F 20
3) Bernardi, Michael L 20 4) Mansfield, Patrick 16
24.61 11.79 26.18 10.05 22.73 9.29 20.29
7 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:35.09 1:35.14
1) Wood, Jeff 2) Hehn, Ronnie L 19
3) Tanner, Scott M 21 4) Millard, Ryan B 21
24.39 11.68 26.36 10.45 23.05 9.99 21.34
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:37.80 1:36.67
1) Pinkston, Chris T 19 2) Lindauer, Chris K 20
3) Lees, Matt B 21 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18
24.97 12.05 26.93 10.43 23.24 10.28 21.53
9 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:36.06 1:36.94
1) Burkey, Andrew 17 2) Conklyn, B.J. 16
3) White, Chad A 21 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
25.34 12.01 27.13 10.45 23.14 10.21 21.33
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:43.11 1:38.21
1) Goldberg, Dan 20 2) Celik, Aaron M 20
3) Yearwood, Ryan 22 4) Wood, Stephen 19
26.12 12.55 27.96 10.08 22.43 10.47 21.70
11 CinCinnati BearCats 'C' NT 1:39.94
1) Kaemmerlen, Jeff 2) Talma, Mark R
3) Nevarez, Sergio 22 4) Czapla, Zach
25.88 12.39 27.80 11.17 24.37 10.50 21.89
12 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 1:39.13 1:40.93
1) Augustus, Paul A 20 2) Jacobs, Clay C 21
3) Trapp, Ian J 18 4) Horne, Gaelen R 19
24.91 12.59 27.66 11.54 25.93 10.72 22.43
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:12.37 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
4:15.63 "A"
4:23.60 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 4:25.30 4:19.50 "B"
28.86 32.05 33.56 32.77 36.81 36.88 29.74 28.83
2 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 4:26.36 4:24.52
28.55 32.01 34.50 34.00 37.61 37.61 30.51 29.73
3 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 4:27.02 4:26.16
27.88 32.10 34.87 34.42 37.64 39.08 30.64 29.53
4 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 4:25.21 4:28.39
29.10 32.76 33.77 33.13 38.88 38.96 31.19 30.60
5 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 4:33.84 4:28.44
28.51 32.91 35.36 34.07 38.14 37.72 31.80 29.93
6 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 4:34.46 4:32.15
29.08 33.62 34.26 33.58 39.33 40.24 31.82 30.22
7 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 4:39.30 4:36.38
30.00 33.85 34.71 34.15 40.17 40.53 31.54 31.43
8 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:37.91 4:40.18
30.40 34.94 36.84 35.28 40.57 40.75 31.30 30.10
B - Final
9 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 4:42.54 4:36.03
29.96 34.79 35.91 36.11 38.02 38.04 31.79 31.41
10 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 4:44.08 4:38.03
29.15 33.56 36.77 36.13 38.82 39.46 32.51 31.63
11 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 4:44.07 4:40.42
28.90 33.60 34.97 33.91 42.90 43.77 31.30 31.07
12 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:46.78 4:41.17
28.76 31.83 36.78 36.20 41.86 42.64 31.93 31.17
13 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 4:45.42 4:41.35
29.90 33.88 38.04 37.35 39.03 39.16 32.47 31.52
14 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 4:43.07 4:43.15
30.14 34.79 37.30 37.88 39.39 39.61 32.48 31.56
15 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 4:45.89 4:43.75
29.91 34.53 36.94 36.76 39.35 40.19 33.78 32.29
16 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 4:48.30 4:45.94
30.49 35.20 37.83 37.15 38.24 38.98 34.43 33.62
C - Final
17 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 4:51.14 4:42.27
31.30 34.70 38.54 37.52 39.68 39.72 30.56 30.25
18 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 4:50.77 4:48.17
31.35 34.65 37.69 36.73 40.24 40.24 34.15 33.12
19 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 4:53.92 4:52.04
31.63 35.76 36.96 35.85 42.66 43.08 33.55 32.55
20 Spiedenner, Jennif Rockets-OH 5:01.11 5:03.26
31.71 35.08 38.91 38.65 46.16 46.46 33.41 32.88
21 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 5:08.87 5:06.03
33.41 38.62 40.14 39.43 42.65 43.24 35.13 33.41
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:12.37 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
4:15.63 "A"
4:23.60 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 4:20.01 4:25.21
28.87 32.14 33.50 33.13 38.59 38.20 30.56 30.22
2 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 4:23.60 4:25.30
29.13 33.43 34.62 34.18 37.89 37.46 29.54 29.05
3 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 4:30.59 4:25.91
29.06 33.90 34.88 34.11 37.29 37.47 30.50 28.70
4 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 4:26.95 4:26.36
28.58 32.28 34.51 33.87 37.86 38.09 31.01 30.16
5 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 4:25.56 4:27.02
27.84 31.60 34.53 34.55 38.60 38.71 31.01 30.18
6 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 4:31.31 4:31.85
28.64 32.24 35.70 34.56 39.41 39.41 31.90 29.99
7 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 4:27.28 4:33.84
30.25 33.83 35.72 35.75 37.81 39.25 32.09 29.14
8 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 4:34.44 4:34.22
29.35 34.18 36.33 34.42 40.15 39.45 30.72 29.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 4:29.50 4:34.46
29.46 33.84 34.44 34.01 39.75 40.14 31.88 30.94
10 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 4:30.17 4:34.54
28.87 32.24 37.81 36.88 38.31 38.71 31.23 30.49
11 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:33.09 4:37.91
30.34 33.95 36.49 34.99 40.47 40.52 31.09 30.06
12 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 4:34.16 4:39.30
30.09 33.80 35.67 34.90 40.33 40.66 32.20 31.65
13 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 4:31.09 4:42.54
30.29 35.24 36.09 36.18 38.91 39.63 33.48 32.72
14 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 4:41.88 4:43.07
29.85 34.78 37.60 37.62 39.07 39.78 32.97 31.40
15 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 4:40.50 4:44.07
29.59 33.95 35.45 34.95 43.34 43.73 31.84 31.22
16 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 4:43.09 4:44.08
29.61 34.36 37.39 37.41 39.84 40.29 33.14 32.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 4:41.76 4:45.42
29.82 34.27 38.06 38.02 39.41 39.63 33.50 32.71
18 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 4:52.09 4:45.89
30.39 35.09 36.70 36.77 39.65 40.66 33.76 32.87
19 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:42.09 4:46.78
29.43 32.75 37.63 37.38 42.11 43.11 32.84 31.53
20 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 4:45.30 4:48.30
30.46 34.90 37.88 36.54 39.25 40.03 35.10 34.14
21 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 4:38.11 4:48.70
30.06 35.05 39.05 37.56 39.96 41.73 33.21 32.08
22 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 4:46.54 4:50.77
31.52 35.51 37.98 37.36 40.22 40.06 34.70 33.42
23 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 4:58.89 4:51.14
31.59 36.70 39.10 38.43 41.20 41.24 32.25 30.63
24 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 4:49.94 4:53.92
31.85 35.79 36.84 36.15 42.75 43.04 34.40 33.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Spiedenner, Jennifer Rockets-OH 4:55.00 5:01.11
31.65 34.34 39.64 38.36 45.56 45.64 33.16 32.76
26 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 5:07.07 5:08.87
32.82 38.27 40.77 39.34 43.89 44.46 35.07 34.25
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:46.13 2002 Tom Siciliano, Michigan
3:46.89 "A"
3:54.10 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:02.91 4:01.09
25.92 29.48 30.32 29.80 34.10 35.16 28.78 27.53
1 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 4:03.56 4:01.09
26.17 29.88 30.95 30.63 33.78 34.64 27.84 27.20
3 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:04.51 4:01.67
25.93 29.78 31.29 29.91 34.51 34.91 28.43 26.91
4 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 4:05.75 4:03.97
24.92 29.85 31.31 31.00 36.03 36.11 27.38 27.37
5 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:04.11 4:04.08
26.13 30.00 30.98 31.33 34.60 35.34 27.98 27.72
6 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:05.42 4:04.99
25.87 28.86 30.84 29.79 36.51 37.48 28.03 27.61
7 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:07.20 4:08.07
26.36 29.81 32.66 31.87 35.10 34.60 29.62 28.05
8 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 4:07.76 4:08.10
26.83 30.45 31.96 31.93 35.11 35.12 28.88 27.82
B - Final
9 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:07.77 4:02.92
25.15 28.70 30.86 29.54 36.48 36.66 28.13 27.40
10 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:14.90 4:08.54
25.28 29.07 32.37 31.69 37.03 37.33 28.53 27.24
11 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 4:08.86 4:08.67
25.14 28.39 31.94 30.01 37.30 37.65 29.70 28.54
12 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:18.84 4:14.62
25.44 30.01 33.59 32.34 38.20 37.61 29.10 28.33
13 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:16.93 4:16.59
26.81 30.55 32.54 31.34 38.35 38.58 29.83 28.59
14 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 4:21.94 4:17.26
26.67 30.79 34.19 33.51 34.90 36.27 30.66 30.27
15 King, Shawn BearCats 4:21.30 4:21.32
26.80 30.98 34.34 33.31 38.19 38.22 30.18 29.30
16 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 4:22.13 4:23.27
27.25 30.84 34.84 34.10 36.65 38.30 31.30 29.99
C - Final
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 4:23.31 4:09.50
24.94 28.75 32.09 31.92 35.20 36.57 30.39 29.64
18 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:24.46 4:21.55
26.67 32.07 33.67 33.36 35.59 35.61 32.46 32.12
19 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 4:46.77 4:45.64
29.43 34.14 39.64 39.75 37.58 38.21 33.92 32.97
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:46.13 2002 Tom Siciliano, Michigan
3:46.89 "A"
3:54.10 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 3:53.19 4:02.91
25.93 29.42 30.67 30.24 34.37 35.49 28.80 27.99
2 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 3:59.09 4:03.56
26.70 29.77 31.90 31.18 33.06 34.54 28.34 28.07
3 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:00.01 4:04.11
26.11 29.91 30.82 30.90 34.78 35.23 28.30 28.06
4 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:04.11 4:04.51
26.05 29.88 31.44 29.99 35.53 35.15 28.55 27.92
5 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:02.01 4:05.42
25.96 28.72 31.16 30.31 36.24 37.24 28.18 27.61
6 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 4:04.36 4:05.75
26.34 29.68 32.08 30.28 36.19 36.33 27.90 26.95
7 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 3:55.95 4:07.20
26.55 30.62 32.77 31.98 34.84 34.33 28.67 27.44
8 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 4:04.55 4:07.76
26.84 30.53 33.14 32.29 34.35 34.82 29.23 26.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:07.68 4:07.77
25.69 30.09 30.84 29.77 36.84 37.66 28.81 28.07
10 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 4:13.00 4:08.86
25.60 28.71 32.15 30.55 37.44 36.86 29.20 28.35
11 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:17.55 4:14.90
26.61 30.54 33.65 31.89 36.75 37.78 29.33 28.35
12 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:09.09 4:16.93
27.61 30.99 32.54 31.48 37.58 38.34 29.86 28.53
13 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 4:14.01 4:17.56
27.77 31.57 32.49 31.59 38.32 37.80 29.69 28.33
14 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:05.01 4:18.84
26.49 30.62 34.48 33.42 37.23 37.96 29.65 28.99
15 King, Shawn BearCats 4:15.00 4:21.30
27.30 30.44 34.31 33.34 37.99 38.67 30.16 29.09
16 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 4:09.09 4:21.94
27.78 31.27 34.76 34.22 36.64 37.00 31.23 29.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 4:17.09 4:22.13
27.11 31.07 34.81 33.50 37.06 37.87 31.31 29.40
18 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN NT 4:23.31
27.48 31.65 33.09 32.81 37.06 37.78 32.36 31.08
19 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:09.09 4:24.46
27.40 31.99 33.91 33.85 37.02 36.75 31.77 31.77
20 Talma, Mark R BearCats 4:28.00 4:33.97
27.52 33.28 35.99 33.85 39.84 38.69 33.01 31.79
21 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 4:32.45 4:46.77
29.45 34.60 39.34 39.30 38.03 38.50 34.37 33.18
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.81 2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State
53.75 "A"
55.36 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 56.71 55.14 "B"
25.87 29.27
2 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 56.40 56.02
26.44 29.58
3 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 56.68 56.33
26.37 29.96
4 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 56.92 56.64
26.66 29.98
5 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 57.16 56.78
26.49 30.29
6 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 57.30 57.28
26.39 30.89
7 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 58.07 57.40
27.50 29.90
8 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 57.55 57.80
27.03 30.77
B - Final
9 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 58.98 57.87
26.86 31.01
10 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 59.33 58.26
27.62 30.64
11 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 58.46 58.33
27.46 30.87
12 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 58.95 58.65
27.88 30.77
13 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 59.61 58.98
27.78 31.20
14 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 58.61 59.09
26.69 32.40
15 Thibodeaux, Kriste 21 UARK-AR 59.67 59.21
27.80 31.41
16 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 59.59 1:00.82
28.13 32.69
C - Final
17 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 59.86 59.23
27.87 31.36
18 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:00.52 59.48
28.15 31.33
19 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 1:00.05 59.54
27.51 32.03
20 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 1:01.58 1:00.32
28.16 32.16
21 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 1:00.51 1:00.48
27.35 33.13
22 Densmore, Margaret 21 Cards-KY 1:01.67 1:00.53
28.28 32.25
23 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 1:01.94 1:01.58
28.56 33.02
24 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 1:01.48 1:01.61
28.52 33.09
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.81 2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State
53.75 "A"
55.36 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 54.34 56.40
26.70 29.70
2 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 56.32 56.68
26.17 30.51
3 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 55.92 56.71
26.80 29.91
4 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 58.95 56.92
26.56 30.36
5 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 57.45 57.16
26.89 30.27
6 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 57.87 57.30
26.80 30.50
7 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 57.74 57.55
27.63 29.92
8 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 57.35 58.07
27.08 30.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 58.54 58.46
27.50 30.96
10 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 59.50 58.61
26.79 31.82
11 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 57.50 58.83
27.47 31.36
12 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:00.10 58.95
28.03 30.92
12 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH NT 58.95
27.54 31.41
14 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 55.09 58.98
27.47 31.51
15 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 57.77 59.33
27.49 31.84
16 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 1:01.35 59.59
28.19 31.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 1:01.45 59.61
28.05 31.56
18 Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 UARK-AR 57.95 59.67
27.97 31.70
19 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 1:00.77 59.82
28.18 31.64
20 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 59.92 59.86
28.21 31.65
21 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 58.50 1:00.05
27.67 32.38
22 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 59.73 1:00.51
27.57 32.94
23 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:01.09 1:00.52
28.88 31.64
24 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 59.20 1:00.80
28.59 32.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 1:02.11 1:01.48
27.88 33.60
26 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 1:00.51 1:01.58
29.19 32.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Densmore, Margaret M 21 Cards-KY 1:02.53 1:01.67
29.00 32.67
28 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 59.81 1:01.75
29.08 32.67
29 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 1:02.09 1:01.94
28.75 33.19
30 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 1:02.75 1:02.08
28.64 33.44
31 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 1:00.18 1:02.22
28.46 33.76
32 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 1:01.81 1:02.75
28.90 33.85
33 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 1:01.09 1:02.96
29.28 33.68
34 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 1:01.05 1:03.17
29.42 33.75
35 Criner, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 1:03.31 1:03.18
29.40 33.78
36 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 1:04.17 1:03.78
29.66 34.12
37 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 1:03.09 1:04.15
29.88 34.27
38 Sullivan, Colleen 18 Pittsburgh 1:01.75 1:04.81
28.74 36.07
39 de Bruin, Dominique 21 BearCats 1:04.33 1:04.91
29.83 35.08
40 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 1:05.09 1:05.02
31.14 33.88
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.09 1997 Martin Zielinski, Minnesota
47.25 "A"
48.66 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 49.95 48.87
22.66 26.21
2 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 49.62 48.89
22.91 25.98
3 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 51.00 48.90
22.91 25.99
4 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 50.45 49.30
22.61 26.69
5 Gustavsson, David 23 BearCats 50.26 49.68
23.31 26.37
6 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 51.25 50.38
23.37 27.01
7 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 50.33 51.41
23.60 27.81
8 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 51.46 54.43
24.82 29.61
B - Final
9 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 52.52 51.91
23.80 28.11
10 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 52.46 51.95
24.18 27.77
11 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 52.46 52.18
24.22 27.96
12 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 52.56 52.55
24.63 27.92
13 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 52.11 52.63
24.73 27.90
14 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 51.73 52.85
24.58 28.27
15 Bernardi, Michael 20 Pittsburgh 52.16 53.08
24.21 28.87
16 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 53.05 53.51
25.41 28.10
C - Final
17 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 53.28 53.25
24.66 28.59
18 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 53.94 54.47
25.58 28.89
19 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 54.06 54.80
25.61 29.19
20 King, Shawn BearCats 55.65 55.57
26.01 29.56
21 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 56.70 55.67
25.83 29.84
22 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats 56.32 56.61
26.28 30.33
23 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 55.14 57.13
24.80 32.33
24 Dawley, Keith Hoosiers-IN 57.59 57.39
26.80 30.59
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.09 1997 Martin Zielinski, Minnesota
47.25 "A"
48.66 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 52.46 49.62
23.30 26.32
2 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 50.09 49.95
23.37 26.58
3 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 48.75 50.26
24.12 26.14
4 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 50.00 50.33
23.71 26.62
5 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 49.07 50.45
23.24 27.21
6 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 50.13 51.00
24.24 26.76
7 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 48.18 51.25
23.83 27.42
8 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 47.85 51.46
24.05 27.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 53.91 51.73
24.55 27.18
10 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 51.20 51.80
23.65 28.15
11 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 53.64 52.11
24.18 27.93
12 Bernardi, Michael L 20 Pittsburgh 52.95 52.16
23.90 28.26
13 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 50.99 52.46
24.57 27.89
13 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 51.70 52.46
24.25 28.21
15 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 48.90 52.52
24.99 27.53
16 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 52.93 52.56
24.52 28.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 54.47 53.05
25.12 27.93
18 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 51.00 53.28
24.17 29.11
19 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 52.00 53.57
25.08 28.49
20 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 53.14 53.65
25.00 28.65
21 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 51.91 53.85
25.01 28.84
22 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 53.09 53.94
25.24 28.70
23 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 55.15 54.06
24.74 29.32
24 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 52.36 55.14
24.42 30.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 King, Shawn BearCats 54.44 55.65
26.46 29.19
26 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats NT 56.32
26.27 30.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 54.09 56.70
26.75 29.95
28 Dawley, Keith Hoosiers-IN 55.25 57.59
26.63 30.96
29 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 55.00 58.16
26.68 31.48
30 White, Logan BearCats 57.10 1:00.35
27.54 32.81
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.26 2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan
1:47.09 "A"
1:50.30 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 1:51.95 1:50.64
25.67 28.45 28.57 27.95
2 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.13 1:51.60
26.39 28.35 28.53 28.33
3 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 1:52.28 1:51.64
26.02 28.31 28.50 28.81
4 Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 Cards-KY 1:52.53 1:52.16
25.84 28.45 29.21 28.66
5 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.03 1:52.59
26.68 28.67 28.65 28.59
6 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.17 1:53.59
26.81 28.58 29.14 29.06
7 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 1:54.48 1:55.52
26.51 29.12 29.68 30.21
8 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 1:54.59 1:57.82
27.05 29.76 30.55 30.46
B - Final
9 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.20 1:52.96
26.81 28.53 28.95 28.67
10 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 1:56.32 1:54.04
25.95 28.91 29.84 29.34
11 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 1:54.60 1:54.51
27.20 28.87 29.36 29.08
12 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 1:56.10 1:54.79
26.56 29.41 29.47 29.35
13 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 1:56.30 1:55.93
27.77 29.18 29.71 29.27
14 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 1:55.56 1:56.35
26.91 29.29 29.80 30.35
15 Wilson, Katherine 19 Cards-KY 1:56.68 1:57.01
26.89 29.73 30.14 30.25
16 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 1:56.06 1:57.61
26.84 29.40 30.53 30.84
C - Final
17 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 1:58.32 1:56.24
27.42 29.18 29.95 29.69
18 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.81 1:57.07
27.33 29.73 30.32 29.69
19 Hinkleman, Elizabe Rockets-OH 1:57.90 1:57.74
26.85 29.85 30.75 30.29
20 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:58.58 1:58.75
27.63 30.01 31.11 30.00
21 Dominique, Brittan Rockets-OH 1:58.92 1:59.37
26.85 29.88 31.11 31.53
22 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 1:59.68 2:00.27
27.41 30.77 31.18 30.91
23 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 2:00.57 2:01.71
28.66 31.04 31.27 30.74
24 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 1:57.35 2:05.55
28.65 31.66 32.68 32.56
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.26 2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan
1:47.09 "A"
1:50.30 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 1:49.30 1:51.95
26.23 28.63 28.71 28.38
2 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 1:52.98 1:52.28
26.06 28.59 28.76 28.87
3 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 1:50.62 1:52.53
27.11 28.70 28.88 27.84
4 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.09 1:53.13
27.53 28.85 28.47 28.28
5 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:50.09 1:53.81
26.99 29.52 29.35 27.95
6 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.52 1:54.03
27.54 29.28 28.90 28.31
7 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.92 1:54.17
26.99 28.59 29.03 29.56
8 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 1:53.36 1:54.48
26.43 28.97 29.59 29.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 1:56.20 1:54.59
26.84 28.90 29.48 29.37
10 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 1:56.61 1:54.60
27.45 29.37 29.41 28.37
11 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 1:54.37 1:55.02
25.89 29.27 29.76 30.10
12 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.23 1:55.20
27.27 29.24 29.68 29.01
13 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 1:53.50 1:55.56
27.01 29.36 29.49 29.70
14 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 1:54.67 1:56.06
26.84 29.12 29.80 30.30
15 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 1:54.16 1:56.10
26.80 29.13 30.21 29.96
16 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 1:59.39 1:56.30
27.84 29.44 29.60 29.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 1:52.09 1:56.32
27.17 29.07 30.03 30.05
18 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 1:53.50 1:56.56
26.67 29.70 29.70 30.49
19 Wilson, Katherine C 19 Cards-KY 1:59.67 1:56.68
26.40 28.82 30.51 30.95
20 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 1:54.34 1:56.81
27.34 29.52 30.00 29.95
21 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 1:50.69 1:57.21
27.33 29.37 30.38 30.13
22 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 1:55.01 1:57.35
27.52 29.63 30.19 30.01
23 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 1:54.10 1:57.55
27.41 29.80 30.39 29.95
24 Hinkleman, Elizabeth Rockets-OH 1:57.88 1:57.90
26.72 29.81 30.93 30.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 1:58.00 1:58.32
27.97 29.78 30.35 30.22
26 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.09 1:58.58
27.68 30.13 30.53 30.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Dominique, Brittany Rockets-OH 2:02.55 1:58.92
27.39 30.19 30.76 30.58
28 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 1:52.44 1:58.93
26.61 29.00 30.64 32.68
29 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 1:54.85 1:58.97
28.12 30.58 30.47 29.80
30 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 1:59.20 1:59.68
27.69 29.90 30.69 31.40
31 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 1:59.10 2:00.14
27.97 30.38 30.99 30.80
32 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 1:59.37 2:00.57
28.08 30.67 31.04 30.78
33 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 2:01.17 2:01.35
27.97 30.71 31.46 31.21
34 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.50 2:01.39
27.18 30.64 31.83 31.74
35 Criner, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 1:58.50 2:01.73
27.39 30.59 31.82 31.93
36 Baird, Kimmie 18 Pittsburgh 2:02.51 2:02.05
28.07 30.75 31.66 31.57
37 Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN 2:02.44 2:02.24
28.98 31.04 31.44 30.78
38 Smith, Lindsey 21 BearCats 2:05.00 2:02.59
28.12 31.12 31.86 31.49
39 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 2:01.62 2:02.60
28.95 31.05 31.17 31.43
40 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 1:56.67 2:02.72
28.34 30.83 31.95 31.60
41 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 1:56.09 2:02.84
28.70 31.48 31.74 30.92
42 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 2:02.50 2:03.16
29.06 31.49 31.53 31.08
43 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 2:00.73 2:03.32
27.67 30.94 32.22 32.49
44 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:05.94
28.26 32.64 33.97 31.07
45 Smith, Tammy BearCats 2:05.86 2:07.33
29.49 32.00 33.48 32.36
46 Spiedenner, Jennifer Rockets-OH 2:05.00 2:10.08
30.69 32.65 33.43 33.31
47 Cole, Baillie B 18 Hoosiers-IN 2:15.09 2:13.55
31.09 34.24 35.80 32.42
48 Jones, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:13.88
27.85 32.12 36.14 37.77
49 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 2:12.48 2:14.96
31.28 34.39 34.97 34.32
50 Brunett, Lizzy Hoosiers-IN 2:18.57 2:18.31
32.76 35.27 35.62 34.66
51 Griffin, Alison BearCats 2:36.64 2:28.26
33.40 37.67 39.35 37.84
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:34.19 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
1:35.60 "A"
1:38.46 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:42.17 1:37.86 "B"
23.10 24.96 25.05 24.75
2 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:41.22 1:37.91 "B"
23.41 25.40 24.80 24.30
3 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 1:40.97 1:41.08
23.48 25.46 25.86 26.28
4 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 1:40.56 1:41.85
23.24 25.58 26.46 26.57
5 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 1:42.63 1:42.29
23.77 25.91 26.00 26.61
6 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 1:42.95 1:42.89
24.45 26.25 25.99 26.20
7 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:42.51 1:43.92
23.95 25.77 27.01 27.19
8 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 1:42.53 1:46.07
24.32 26.83 27.23 27.69
B - Final
9 Washington, Darryl 21 Pittsburgh 1:44.03 1:41.46
22.81 25.56 26.69 26.40
10 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:43.30 1:42.29
24.02 25.99 25.95 26.33
11 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:44.59 1:43.45
24.24 25.91 26.44 26.86
12 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 1:43.98 1:43.80
24.48 26.75 26.58 25.99
13 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 1:44.52 1:43.90
24.03 26.50 26.81 26.56
14 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 1:44.81 1:44.22
24.67 26.14 26.70 26.71
15 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 1:44.85 1:46.14
24.90 26.91 27.59 26.74
15 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:44.64 1:46.14
24.62 26.78 27.45 27.29
C - Final
17 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:46.27 1:44.00
24.64 26.54 26.61 26.21
18 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:45.26 1:44.07
23.86 26.15 27.07 26.99
19 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:47.54 1:45.45
24.60 26.73 27.34 26.78
20 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:46.17 1:46.01
24.61 26.64 27.41 27.35
21 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 1:45.84 1:46.45
24.50 26.57 27.63 27.75
22 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:45.29 1:46.91
25.05 27.49 27.61 26.76
23 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 1:46.58 1:47.57
24.79 27.43 27.92 27.43
24 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 1:46.62 1:48.29
25.09 27.69 27.97 27.54
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:34.19 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
1:35.60 "A"
1:38.46 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 1:39.67 1:40.56
22.99 25.52 25.83 26.22
2 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 1:45.20 1:40.97
23.93 25.67 25.43 25.94
3 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:36.94 1:41.22
23.89 25.82 25.46 26.05
4 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:38.41 1:42.17
23.69 25.57 26.22 26.69
5 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:42.15 1:42.51
24.18 25.90 26.36 26.07
6 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 1:47.25 1:42.53
24.04 26.40 26.46 25.63
7 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 1:42.90 1:42.63
24.08 26.57 26.00 25.98
8 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 1:44.16 1:42.95
24.29 26.28 26.23 26.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:42.60 1:43.07
23.59 25.97 27.03 26.48
10 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:38.13 1:43.30
24.39 26.32 26.56 26.03
11 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 1:46.80 1:43.98
24.11 26.29 26.59 26.99
12 Washington, Darryl L 21 Pittsburgh 1:40.35 1:44.03
23.20 26.17 27.33 27.33
13 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 1:46.09 1:44.52
24.00 26.28 26.79 27.45
14 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:38.99 1:44.59
24.22 26.25 27.22 26.90
15 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:39.79 1:44.64
24.49 26.57 26.58 27.00
16 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 1:47.62 1:44.81
24.77 26.27 26.70 27.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 1:45.81 1:44.85
24.89 26.60 27.12 26.24
18 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:40.27 1:45.26
25.04 27.10 26.72 26.40
19 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:42.50 1:45.29
24.97 27.02 26.93 26.37
20 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 1:47.42 1:45.84
24.44 26.76 27.16 27.48
21 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 1:44.22 1:46.13
25.04 27.06 26.77 27.26
22 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:45.34 1:46.17
24.86 26.86 27.53 26.92
23 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:46.55 1:46.27
24.40 26.80 27.40 27.67
24 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 1:47.09 1:46.58
24.84 27.01 27.37 27.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 1:44.84 1:46.62
24.29 27.11 28.08 27.14
26 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:47.95 1:47.54
24.52 26.98 28.15 27.89
26 Carda, Jakub BearCats 1:43.22 1:47.54
24.63 27.21 28.00 27.70
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
28 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 1:51.87 1:47.70
24.65 27.31 27.76 27.98
29 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:46.69 1:47.83
24.80 27.07 27.67 28.29
30 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 1:46.09 1:47.85
25.77 27.24 27.77 27.07
31 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 1:48.50 1:47.88
24.93 27.39 27.87 27.69
32 Czapla, Zach BearCats 1:50.26 1:48.70
24.80 27.89 28.24 27.77
33 Sheaff, Andrew 19 Pittsburgh 1:47.32 1:48.86
25.50 28.20 27.21 27.95
34 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 1:47.61 1:49.32
24.99 27.91 28.35 28.07
35 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 1:47.60 1:49.40
25.12 27.49 28.42 28.37
36 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 1:43.85 1:49.43
26.46 29.38 27.95 25.64
37 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 1:51.00 1:49.51
24.96 27.49 28.35 28.71
38 Bell, John T 19 Cards-KY 1:46.50 1:49.79
24.98 27.20 28.43 29.18
39 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:49.09 1:49.97
25.72 27.77 28.52 27.96
40 Horne, Gaelen R 19 Cards-KY 1:51.26 1:50.47
24.09 26.15 28.13 32.10
41 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 1:51.34 1:51.76
25.62 28.34 29.14 28.66
42 McComas, Eric BearCats 1:52.04 1:51.91
25.45 27.93 29.21 29.32
43 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats 1:47.81 1:52.44
25.04 27.74 29.57 30.09
44 Trapp, Ian J 18 Cards-KY 1:51.97 1:52.95
25.22 28.57 30.09 29.07
45 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 1:55.00 1:54.78
26.19 29.43 30.05 29.11
46 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 1:56.21 1:55.40
26.92 29.83 29.95 28.70
47 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav Hoosiers-IN 1:55.32 1:57.71
27.54 29.73 30.05 30.39
48 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 1:54.64 2:00.03
27.55 30.80 30.94 30.74
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 59.77 2001 Kristen Woodring, Penn State
1:01.70 "A"
1:03.86 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 1:05.22 1:04.79
30.70 34.09
2 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 1:04.81 1:05.11
30.40 34.71
3 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 1:05.52 1:05.41
31.31 34.10
4 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 1:06.94 1:06.01
31.61 34.40
5 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 1:06.19 1:06.17
30.44 35.73
6 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 1:08.96 1:07.58
31.54 36.04
7 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 1:07.22 1:07.81
32.07 35.74
8 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 1:07.78 1:07.86
32.14 35.72
B - Final
9 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 1:09.27 1:08.53
32.38 36.15
10 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 1:09.36 1:08.60
32.24 36.36
11 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 1:09.21 1:08.76
32.54 36.22
12 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 1:09.49 1:08.80
32.70 36.10
13 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 1:09.04 1:09.03
33.00 36.03
14 Nasakaitis, Samant 18 Pittsburgh 1:09.73 1:09.99
32.94 37.05
15 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 1:10.13 1:10.31
33.47 36.84
16 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 1:10.81 1:10.86
33.44 37.42
C - Final
17 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 1:10.89 1:07.96
31.46 36.50
18 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 1:11.43 1:10.77
33.76 37.01
19 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 1:11.82 1:10.90
34.01 36.89
20 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 1:11.87 1:11.51
34.11 37.40
21 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 1:11.00 1:12.04
34.17 37.87
22 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 1:12.78 1:12.22
33.89 38.33
23 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 1:13.47 1:13.22
34.22 39.00
24 Parker, Jennifer Rockets-OH 1:13.35 1:13.62
34.69 38.93
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 59.77 2001 Kristen Woodring, Penn State
1:01.70 "A"
1:03.86 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 1:05.31 1:04.81
30.62 34.19
2 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 1:05.51 1:05.22
30.78 34.44
3 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 1:05.27 1:05.52
31.56 33.96
4 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 1:05.53 1:06.19
31.07 35.12
5 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 1:06.05 1:06.94
31.98 34.96
6 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 1:06.09 1:07.22
31.96 35.26
7 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 1:08.27 1:07.78
31.92 35.86
8 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 1:06.14 1:08.30
32.84 35.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 1:07.39 1:08.96
32.46 36.50
10 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 1:08.84 1:09.04
32.99 36.05
11 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 1:08.03 1:09.21
32.69 36.52
12 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 1:09.52 1:09.27
32.55 36.72
13 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 1:08.59 1:09.36
32.84 36.52
14 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 1:08.30 1:09.49
33.01 36.48
15 Nasakaitis, Samantha 18 Pittsburgh 1:09.57 1:09.73
32.96 36.77
16 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 1:10.00 1:10.13
32.94 37.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 1:10.56 1:10.81
33.35 37.46
18 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 1:07.35 1:10.89
33.47 37.42
19 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 1:10.03 1:11.00
33.63 37.37
20 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 1:11.31 1:11.43
33.84 37.59
21 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 1:10.41 1:11.82
34.32 37.50
22 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 1:07.81 1:11.87
34.11 37.76
23 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 1:13.59 1:12.78
34.47 38.31
24 Parker, Jennifer Rockets-OH 1:12.91 1:13.35
34.63 38.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 1:14.72 1:13.47
34.57 38.90
26 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 1:13.63 1:14.00
34.91 39.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Cole, Baillie B 18 Hoosiers-IN 1:22.35 1:20.71
37.71 43.00
28 Dorl, Cassie BearCats 1:20.00 1:30.51
42.78 47.73
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.66 2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota
53.60 "A"
55.62 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 56.66 55.05 "B"
25.66 29.39
2 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 56.85 56.07
26.04 30.03
3 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 57.05 56.13
26.25 29.88
4 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 57.54 57.57
27.09 30.48
5 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 58.55 57.76
27.39 30.37
6 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 58.90 57.80
27.22 30.58
7 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 58.53 57.95
27.14 30.81
8 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 57.99 58.00
26.54 31.46
B - Final
9 Washington, Darryl 21 Pittsburgh 59.38 58.96
27.33 31.63
10 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 59.50 59.04
27.60 31.44
11 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 58.98 59.49
27.90 31.59
12 Willison, Stuart Unattached 59.73 59.50
27.62 31.88
13 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 1:00.56 1:00.04
28.17 31.87
14 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 1:00.33 1:00.63
28.22 32.41
15 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 1:00.26 1:01.78
28.68 33.10
-- Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:00.64 DQ
28.99 31.57
C - Final
17 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:01.28 1:00.66
28.92 31.74
18 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 1:02.38 1:01.60
28.78 32.82
19 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:02.41 1:01.88
29.16 32.72
19 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 1:02.43 1:01.88
28.78 33.10
21 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 1:02.93 1:02.78
29.50 33.28
22 Talma, Mark R BearCats 1:04.16 1:03.05
29.18 33.87
23 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:04.01 1:03.72
29.42 34.30
24 White, Logan BearCats 1:05.06 1:04.03
30.22 33.81
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.66 2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota
53.60 "A"
55.62 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 53.15 56.66
26.62 30.04
2 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 57.32 56.85
26.29 30.56
3 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 1:00.50 57.05
27.05 30.00
4 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 56.99 57.54
26.91 30.63
5 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 1:00.66 57.99
27.07 30.92
6 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 54.85 58.53
27.11 31.42
7 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 56.53 58.55
27.83 30.72
8 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 56.69 58.90
27.46 31.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 1:01.20 58.98
27.71 31.27
10 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 56.05 59.11
28.34 30.77
11 Washington, Darryl L 21 Pittsburgh 57.45 59.38
27.62 31.76
12 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 56.09 59.50
28.08 31.42
13 Willison, Stuart Unattached 58.95 59.73
28.18 31.55
14 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 1:03.56 1:00.26
28.12 32.14
15 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 1:03.38 1:00.33
28.07 32.26
16 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 1:00.45 1:00.56
28.47 32.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:00.09 1:00.64
28.72 31.92
18 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 59.69 1:01.28
28.92 32.36
19 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 1:03.09 1:02.38
28.98 33.40
20 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:03.43 1:02.41
29.50 32.91
21 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 1:03.54 1:02.43
29.38 33.05
22 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 1:01.00 1:02.93
29.44 33.49
23 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:01.07 1:04.01
29.59 34.42
24 Talma, Mark R BearCats 1:02.10 1:04.16
29.71 34.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 White, Logan BearCats 1:03.55 1:05.06
30.63 34.43
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.64 2005 Leila Vaziri, Indiana
54.47 "A"
56.10 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 57.94 56.24
27.54 28.70
2 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 58.49 57.21
27.69 29.52
3 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 57.11 57.82
28.29 29.53
4 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 58.27 58.05
28.44 29.61
5 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 58.54 58.39
28.97 29.42
6 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 58.61 58.55
28.38 30.17
7 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 58.84 58.69
28.71 29.98
8 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 59.87 1:00.15
28.97 31.18
B - Final
9 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 1:01.27 1:00.09
28.90 31.19
10 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 1:01.10 1:00.33
29.31 31.02
11 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 1:01.05 1:00.80
29.65 31.15
12 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 1:00.59 1:00.94
29.53 31.41
13 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 1:00.35 1:01.15
29.39 31.76
14 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 1:01.00 1:01.21
30.15 31.06
15 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 1:01.16 1:01.29
29.66 31.63
16 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 1:01.54 1:01.31
30.39 30.92
C - Final
17 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:01.90 1:00.99
30.14 30.85
18 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 1:01.77 1:01.35
30.17 31.18
19 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 1:02.09 1:01.37
29.62 31.75
20 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 1:02.24 1:02.00
30.08 31.92
21 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 1:02.75 1:02.80
30.72 32.08
22 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 1:03.15 1:03.06
30.79 32.27
23 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 1:03.50 1:03.36
30.66 32.70
24 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:03.01 1:03.83
30.84 32.99
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 53.64 2005 Leila Vaziri, Indiana
54.47 "A"
56.10 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 57.39 57.11
27.71 29.40
2 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 55.87 57.94
28.17 29.77
3 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 58.88 58.27
28.51 29.76
4 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 58.28 58.49
28.35 30.14
5 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 58.09 58.54
28.64 29.90
6 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 58.13 58.61
28.34 30.27
7 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 1:00.00 58.84
28.72 30.12
8 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 59.50 59.87
29.06 30.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 1:00.08 1:00.35
29.43 30.92
10 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 1:00.52 1:00.59
29.51 31.08
11 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 1:00.56 1:01.00
30.22 30.78
12 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 1:03.58 1:01.05
29.63 31.42
13 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 59.09 1:01.10
29.98 31.12
14 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 1:02.00 1:01.16
29.69 31.47
15 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 58.64 1:01.27
29.46 31.81
16 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 1:02.13 1:01.54
30.25 31.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 1:00.86 1:01.77
30.04 31.73
18 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 59.36 1:01.90
30.54 31.36
19 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 1:01.11 1:02.09
29.85 32.24
20 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 1:02.14 1:02.24
30.41 31.83
21 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 1:01.50 1:02.49
30.34 32.15
22 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 59.89 1:02.75
30.46 32.29
23 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:02.59 1:03.01
30.87 32.14
24 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 1:03.46 1:03.15
31.12 32.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 1:02.85 1:03.50
30.99 32.51
26 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 1:03.72 1:03.85
31.47 32.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 1:03.72 1:03.95
31.09 32.86
28 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 1:03.15 1:04.14
30.70 33.44
29 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 1:05.25 1:06.36
32.66 33.70
30 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 1:05.67 1:06.70
32.51 34.19
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.34 2002 Todd Smolinski, Minnesota
47.43 "A"
48.85 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 51.72 48.66 "B"
23.51 25.15
2 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 52.19 49.83
24.61 25.22
3 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 50.89 50.86
24.63 26.23
4 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 51.70 50.95
24.75 26.20
5 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 50.77 51.17
24.76 26.41
6 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 52.24 52.12
25.33 26.79
7 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 51.04 52.21
24.70 27.51
8 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 52.36 52.43
25.12 27.31
B - Final
9 Bernardi, Michael 20 Pittsburgh 53.49 52.31
25.14 27.17
10 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 52.67 52.45
25.56 26.89
11 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 53.52 52.66
25.61 27.05
12 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 53.95 52.80
25.73 27.07
13 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 53.07 52.99
25.79 27.20
14 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 52.66 54.17
26.31 27.86
15 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 53.57 54.41
26.27 28.14
C - Final
17 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 55.28 54.34
26.78 27.56
18 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 54.42 54.73
26.67 28.06
19 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 54.80 54.80
26.56 28.24
20 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 55.69 55.30
27.19 28.11
21 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 55.78 55.81
26.92 28.89
22 Czapla, Zach BearCats 56.94 56.26
27.74 28.52
23 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 55.73 57.24
27.57 29.67
24 Richardson-Rossbac Hoosiers-IN 58.44 58.71
28.44 30.27
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 47.34 2002 Todd Smolinski, Minnesota
47.43 "A"
48.85 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 50.85 50.77
24.76 26.01
2 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 50.75 50.89
24.66 26.23
3 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 50.53 51.04
24.74 26.30
4 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 51.70 51.70
24.82 26.88
5 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 48.46 51.72
25.41 26.31
6 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 52.38 52.19
25.66 26.53
7 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 52.01 52.24
25.65 26.59
8 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 49.39 52.36
25.44 26.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 52.09 52.66
25.55 27.11
10 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 52.33 52.67
25.68 26.99
11 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 53.93 53.07
25.91 27.16
12 Bernardi, Michael L 20 Pittsburgh 51.74 53.49
25.71 27.78
13 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 53.85 53.52
26.01 27.51
14 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 53.40 53.57
26.11 27.46
15 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 54.32 53.82
26.28 27.54
16 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 53.75 53.95
26.16 27.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 53.70 54.40
26.24 28.16
18 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 53.11 54.42
26.51 27.91
19 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 54.40 54.63
26.82 27.81
20 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 54.22 54.80
27.10 27.70
21 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 52.12 55.28
26.83 28.45
22 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 55.42 55.69
27.15 28.54
23 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 49.78 55.73
26.51 29.22
24 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 55.55 55.78
27.13 28.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Czapla, Zach BearCats 56.36 56.94
28.07 28.87
26 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav Hoosiers-IN 57.09 58.44
28.04 30.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Talma, Mark R BearCats 59.35 59.52
28.89 30.63
28 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 58.00 59.73
29.53 30.20
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:09.42 2005 Michigan, Michigan
7:11.65 "A"
7:24.59 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 7:36.29 7:29.77
1) Vaziri, Leila 20 2) Bradley, Kristen A 22
3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20 4) Lofstedt, Annica 23
25.76 54.03 1:22.98 1:51.70 26.01 54.94 1:24.29 1:52.50
25.78 54.36 1:23.72 1:52.71 26.19 55.07 1:23.97 1:52.86
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 7:31.37 7:36.49
1) Brown, Kristin E 20 2) Redcay, Kelly J 18
3) Siuda, Kathy K 19 4) Safritt, Stacie 17
25.51 53.63 1:22.45 1:50.93 25.38 54.51 1:25.16 1:55.79
26.04 55.25 1:25.49 1:55.42 25.85 54.86 1:24.63 1:54.35
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 7:33.56 7:37.87
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
3) Jackson, Ashley D 18 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
26.46 54.96 1:25.01 1:55.56 25.98 55.20 1:24.68 1:54.49
26.90 56.47 1:26.24 1:55.73 25.12 53.26 1:22.56 1:52.09
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 7:31.48 7:41.75
1) Brasier, Karen L 20 2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20
3) Degenstein, Ann 21 4) Vogel, Randi 21
26.33 55.18 1:24.99 1:55.62 16.49 55.59 1:26.17 1:56.45
25.83 54.43 1:23.67 1:53.08 26.17 55.49 1:26.02 1:56.60
5 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 7:45.00 7:46.52
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Henning, Brie
3) Hinkleman, Elizabeth 4) Manard, Makenzie
26.19 54.62 1:24.37 1:54.96 26.36 55.71 1:26.53 1:57.31
26.22 55.97 1:27.26 1:58.33 26.20 56.13 1:26.53 1:55.92
6 Indiana University-IN 'B' 7:49.09 7:46.92
1) Colgin, Doherty D 21 2) Kay, Allison
3) Fuchs, Christie L 19 4) Cihoski, Kristin
26.68 55.65 1:25.43 1:55.27 25.69 55.52 1:26.22 1:56.49
26.90 57.34 1:28.33 1:58.88 25.64 55.00 1:25.51 1:56.28
7 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 7:48.00 7:47.64
1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 2) Webb, Macey
3) Fulop, Mariann 21 4) Fletcher, Emily
26.90 56.89 1:27.23 1:57.32 26.57 56.17 1:26.28 1:56.16
26.41 55.76 1:26.45 1:57.06 27.29 56.88 1:27.05 1:57.10
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 7:40.25 7:52.41
1) Wilson, Katherine C 19 2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18
3) Niehoff, Larissa B 20 4) Miller, Abby C 18
27.23 57.11 1:27.55 1:57.48 26.57 56.14 1:25.76 1:54.81
26.59 58.02 1:31.39 2:03.47 26.84 56.32 1:26.48 1:56.65
9 Pittsburgh 'B' 7:58.00 7:54.15
1) O'Hara, Kelly 18 2) Seiffert, Ruth 16
3) Miteff, Amy M 19 4) Wallace, Jordan 19
27.41 57.98 1:29.40 2:00.01 27.42 57.54 1:28.36 1:58.81
26.89 56.91 1:27.72 1:58.54 25.09 53.61 1:24.21 1:56.79
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 7:46.88 7:55.27
1) Jonsson, Annelie 2) Vaicaityte, Lina 22
3) Rivas, Paola 21 4) Hagen, Kelly M 22
27.22 57.07 1:27.30 1:57.61 27.61 57.70 1:28.19 1:58.03
27.66 58.39 1:29.19 1:59.41 27.43 58.19 1:29.45 2:00.22
11 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 8:00.00 8:00.81
1) Stech, Sara 2) Telljohann, Sam
3) Dominique, Brittany 4) Curry, Courtney
28.09 58.22 1:29.34 2:00.49 27.16 56.99 1:27.66 1:57.57
27.33 57.94 1:29.59 2:00.85 27.77 58.84 1:30.49 2:01.90
12 Indiana University-IN 'C' 8:00.09 8:04.30
1) Cooper, Abby 2) Lonergan, Megan
3) Sandberg, Katy 4) Keefer, Meghan
28.25 59.18 1:29.48 1:59.77 19.33 58.19 1:29.41 2:00.00
27.74 58.65 1:30.50 2:02.06 27.45 58.34 1:30.91 2:02.47
13 Pittsburgh 'C' 8:00.00 8:05.36
1) Barr, Shannon 16 2) Rosenberg, Laura 16
3) Criner, Kristin E 20 4) Baird, Kimmie 18
27.85 58.76 1:30.60 2:02.35 28.51 58.97 1:29.78 2:00.43
26.83 57.46 1:29.62 2:02.00 26.50 56.21 1:27.55 2:00.58
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:22.82 2002 Michigan, Michigan
6:26.08 "A"
6:37.66 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 6:29.26 6:45.70
1) Fesenko, Sergiy 23 2) Patrick, Todd W 20
3) Swander, Kevin A 21 4) Houchin, Lee A 21
24.00 50.05 1:15.84 1:41.38 23.30 49.12 1:15.44 1:41.39
22.87 49.32 1:15.47 1:41.39 16.14 48.95 1:15.22 1:41.54
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 6:56.91 6:47.50
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Miller, Jason T 20
3) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
24.37 51.26 1:17.90 1:43.10 22.60 48.28 1:14.60 1:40.40
23.38 49.53 1:15.54 1:41.43 22.17 47.93 1:15.20 1:42.57
3 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 6:44.52 6:49.84
1) Gustavsson, David H 23 2) Carda, Jakub
3) Mates, Bjorn 4) Kleiner, Marcel 22
23.76 50.07 1:15.75 1:40.80 23.86 50.45 1:17.71 1:44.53
23.37 48.97 1:15.45 1:42.06 22.83 48.73 1:15.61 1:42.45
4 Indiana University-IN 'B' 6:42.08 6:59.04
1) Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 2) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
3) Koehler, JK K 19 4) Baldwin, Hank A 21
24.56 51.35 1:18.37 1:45.01 23.67 50.84 1:18.88 1:47.01
22.58 48.76 1:15.92 1:43.10 23.57 50.21 1:17.18 1:43.92
5 Pittsburgh 'B' 7:09.50 6:59.34
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Shearer, Scott 18
3) George, Chris 19 4) Kyrejko, Andy 16
24.76 52.59 1:19.22 1:44.90 23.57 50.39 1:18.03 1:45.22
23.98 50.30 1:17.81 1:45.22 23.45 49.67 1:16.92 1:44.00
6 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 7:04.23 7:01.93
1) Preda, Vali 20 2) Lees, Matt B 21
3) Lawson, Charlton L 20 4) Farnham, Jon E 22
23.97 49.82 1:16.56 1:43.10 23.63 50.60 1:18.13 1:45.43
24.44 51.69 1:19.09 1:46.21 23.80 50.88 1:18.78 1:47.19
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 7:08.67 7:04.71
1) Lindauer, Chris K 20 2) Smith, Tyler A 20
3) Mason, Anthony L 18 4) Augustus, Paul A 20
25.28 52.62 1:19.14 1:46.84 23.64 50.44 1:17.51 1:44.43
24.71 51.48 1:18.71 1:46.01 23.64 50.74 1:19.18 1:47.43
8 Pittsburgh 'C' 7:14.00 7:06.14
1) Jackson, Steve 18 2) Lannan, Ross M 20
3) Buchanan, Jon 16 4) Bernardi, Michael L 20
24.51 51.74 1:18.52 1:44.85 23.81 51.02 1:18.63 1:46.25
23.66 50.48 1:18.61 1:46.46 23.64 51.23 1:19.74 1:48.58
9 Indiana University-IN 'C' 6:58.13 7:11.25
1) McNeill, Ryan A 20 2) Murry, Steven
3) Troxel, Steffan 4) Hehn, Ronnie L 19
24.64 51.25 1:18.38 1:44.97 23.96 50.62 1:17.98 1:45.96
23.86 52.32 1:22.18 1:51.62 24.24 52.28 1:20.32 1:48.70
10 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 7:12.64 7:18.35
1) Horne, Gaelen R 19 2) Trapp, Ian J 18
3) Lowrance, Steven S 18 4) Teudean, Andrei V 21
24.88 51.69 1:18.99 1:47.32 15.28 52.81 1:22.92 1:52.76
24.95 53.28 1:21.76 1:50.06 23.75 51.62 1:19.96 1:48.21
11 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 7:04.11 7:19.50
1) Wood, Stephen 19 2) Marshall, Steve R 21
3) Czapla, Zach 4) Kaemmerlen, Jeff
25.80 53.44 1:22.03 1:49.97 24.75 52.23 1:20.16 1:48.40
23.79 51.71 1:20.69 1:49.29 25.06 53.68 1:23.18 1:51.84
-- CinCinnati BearCats 'C' NT DQ
1) McComas, Eric 2) Nevarez, Sergio 22
3) King, Shawn 4) Hewitt, Alex
25.28 53.24 1:22.12 1:51.73 24.09 52.66 1:22.63 1:53.32
25.20 53.56 1:22.35 1:51.26 25.31 54.62 1:25.17 1:56.04
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:08.14 2004 Sarah Fiden, Indiana
16:23.54 "A"
16:53.04 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 16:48.11 17:07.19
28.91 30.16 30.52 30.59 30.97 30.84 30.88 30.88
31.07 31.10 30.73 30.84 30.98 31.25 31.25 31.33
31.30 31.35 31.23 31.43 31.16 31.59 31.57 31.40
31.65 31.70 31.69 31.55 31.79 31.69 31.53 31.79
30.47
2 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 17:00.09 17:18.52
29.08 31.01 31.13 31.23 31.23 31.56 31.29 31.21
31.40 31.47 31.43 31.57 32.04 31.72 31.51 31.65
31.50 31.29 31.25 31.92 31.58 31.68 31.75 31.61
31.98 31.78 31.76 31.84 32.26 32.09 31.64 31.35
30.71
3 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 17:24.14 17:19.34
29.47 31.58 31.47 31.59 31.61 31.65 31.56 31.37
31.44 31.42 31.51 31.77 31.93 31.83 31.66 31.90
31.75 31.86 31.58 31.74 31.64 31.75 31.69 31.54
31.42 31.29 31.52 31.34 31.38 31.57 31.74 31.61
30.16
4 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 16:45.01 17:24.77
28.81 31.06 31.31 31.34 31.31 31.35 31.59 31.20
31.37 31.57 31.68 31.63 31.50 31.90 31.69 31.83
31.97 32.08 32.06 31.88 31.95 31.72 31.59 32.32
31.93 31.92 32.37 31.87 31.96 32.04 32.40 32.12
31.45
5 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 17:29.15 17:27.36
28.61 30.87 31.97 32.18 32.36 32.37 32.39 32.33
32.54 32.53 30.86 31.63 31.92 32.07 32.01 32.01
31.94 31.96 31.97 32.12 31.38 31.80 31.71 31.87
31.79 31.53 31.83 31.72 31.97 31.57 31.61 31.52
30.42
6 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 17:08.11 17:38.05
29.43 31.70 32.12 32.04 31.78 32.09 31.72 32.15
32.01 31.88 32.06 32.19 32.32 32.13 32.36 32.25
32.27 32.20 31.93 32.36 32.26 32.35 32.24 32.31
32.47 32.39 32.53 32.41 32.18 32.37 32.20 31.92
31.43
7 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 17:30.00 17:42.54
29.87 31.86 32.45 32.50 32.13 32.26 32.35 32.15
32.37 32.07 31.99 32.00 32.01 32.35 32.27 32.13
32.42 32.14 32.22 32.45 32.27 32.36 32.37 32.47
32.28 32.56 32.46 32.54 32.38 32.55 32.48 32.29
31.54
8 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 17:51.23 17:49.18
29.76 32.31 32.44 32.43 32.78 32.50 32.67 32.57
32.36 32.47 32.36 32.40 32.28 32.45 32.31 32.36
32.37 32.13 32.34 32.38 32.43 32.62 32.82 32.51
32.52 32.70 32.77 32.64 32.80 32.55 32.64 32.57
31.94
9 Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN 17:21.09 17:53.71
29.11 31.81 32.08 32.10 32.29 32.55 32.23 32.61
32.59 32.62 32.76 32.84 32.56 32.61 32.46 32.84
32.80 32.68 32.70 32.77 32.54 32.47 32.77 32.87
32.90 32.98 32.75 33.17 32.84 32.92 33.12 33.11
32.26
10 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 17:55.00 17:55.14
28.78 31.71 32.17 32.36 32.26 32.22 32.38 32.30
32.43 32.36 32.18 32.44 32.58 32.81 32.83 32.97
33.02 33.12 32.95 33.15 33.01 33.12 33.22 33.04
33.20 33.00 32.87 33.20 33.03 32.95 32.93 32.88
31.67
11 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 17:48.87 17:57.48
29.28 32.42 32.82 32.76 32.64 32.64 32.61 32.77
32.58 32.79 32.74 32.85 32.97 32.64 32.83 32.92
33.00 32.89 32.87 33.00 32.87 32.92 33.09 32.61
32.60 32.83 32.69 32.71 32.71 32.87 32.75 32.79
32.02
12 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 17:23.09 17:58.70
29.56 31.70 31.71 31.92 31.93 31.91 31.91 32.18
32.47 32.43 32.42 32.66 32.82 32.89 33.00 32.99
32.90 32.85 33.23 32.96 33.29 33.28 33.35 33.32
33.25 33.29 33.24 33.34 33.15 33.18 33.18 33.78
32.61
13 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 17:53.76 18:02.36
29.84 32.34 32.72 32.98 32.80 33.18 33.07 33.02
33.32 32.83 33.53 32.95 33.19 33.17 33.04 33.22
33.07 33.13 33.02 32.97 32.78 32.84 32.65 32.93
32.74 32.87 33.13 32.95 32.85 32.75 32.70 32.44
31.34
14 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 17:24.09 18:04.59
29.69 32.22 32.57 32.44 32.91 32.55 32.78 33.12
32.75 33.12 33.08 32.94 33.00 32.96 32.74 33.08
32.99 32.86 33.22 33.25 33.37 33.09 32.95 33.43
32.99 33.21 33.20 33.41 33.14 33.23 32.90 33.32
32.08
15 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 18:09.09 18:07.43
30.49 32.70 33.12 33.21 33.00 33.28 32.98 32.81
32.77 32.91 32.71 32.73 32.75 32.77 32.63 33.05
32.93 33.23 33.07 33.27 32.91 33.15 33.13 33.27
33.09 33.50 33.34 33.53 33.28 33.02 33.13 33.23
32.44
16 Spiedenner, Jennif Rockets-OH 18:00.00 18:13.25
31.79 33.17 33.34 33.38 33.10 33.26 33.14 33.16
33.12 33.24 33.00 33.15 33.02 33.07 33.27 32.92
33.15 33.22 33.33 33.27 33.15 33.20 33.24 33.22
33.26 33.32 33.31 33.12 33.25 33.17 33.18 33.15
32.58
17 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 17:34.60 18:18.84
29.40 32.52 32.82 33.15 33.33 33.20 33.66 33.54
33.53 33.52 33.36 33.75 33.44 33.49 33.58 33.66
33.37 33.57 33.79 33.52 33.61 33.36 34.18 33.30
33.77 33.55 33.62 33.55 33.49 33.46 33.48 33.11
32.16
18 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 18:30.09 18:20.72
30.67 32.74 33.11 33.30 33.18 33.22 33.10 33.17
32.88 32.73 32.84 33.43 33.22 33.55 33.34 33.27
33.32 33.60 34.03 33.29 34.02 34.82 33.19 33.23
33.47 33.69 33.72 33.65 33.97 33.91 33.95 34.29
32.82
19 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 19:00.11 18:26.05
29.58 31.64 32.61 32.95 33.36 33.10 33.56 33.74
33.52 33.94 33.57 33.70 34.22 33.97 34.04 33.96
33.92 33.58 33.95 33.83 34.16 34.01 34.15 34.03
34.13 34.05 34.13 33.77 33.74 34.01 33.43 33.67
32.03
20 Smith, Tammy BearCats NT 19:58.61
31.89 35.07 35.54 35.72 36.12 35.98 36.23 36.47
36.68 36.57 36.80 36.93 36.53 36.46 36.35 36.77
36.61 36.69 36.86 36.76 36.90 36.68 37.15 36.50
36.59 37.70 37.57 35.95 36.76 36.49 36.48 36.69
34.12
21 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 18:08.09 20:03.29
32.93 35.22 35.89 36.51 36.17 36.22 36.12 36.39
36.56 36.97 36.99 36.53 36.71 36.77 36.66 36.85
36.54 36.76 36.86 36.91 37.04 36.54 36.81 36.82
36.99 37.00 36.79 37.00 36.74 36.84 36.37 35.99
35.80
22 Brunett, Lizzy Hoosiers-IN 20:00.09 21:02.30
33.73 36.97 37.31 37.59 37.63 37.63 37.91 37.75
37.69 37.83 38.28 38.01 38.46 38.55 38.56 38.40
38.93 39.00 38.63 39.25 38.63 38.97 38.81 39.22
39.02 38.84 39.14 38.80 39.28 38.81 38.80 38.45
37.42
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 14:43.95 1997 Chris Thompson, Michigan
15:05.87 "A"
15:33.04 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 15:00.49 15:14.53 "B"
25.41 27.68 28.07 28.38 28.34 28.05 28.30 27.92
28.12 28.14 27.03 27.39 27.75 27.90 27.89 27.82
28.02 28.13 28.12 27.93 27.89 27.88 27.75 28.00
28.05 27.55 27.90 27.57 27.75 27.60 27.50 27.25
25.45
2 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 15:13.91 15:23.43 "B"
25.68 27.75 28.14 28.19 28.15 28.19 28.27 28.36
28.12 28.27 27.90 27.95 28.06 27.94 28.12 28.16
28.36 28.07 28.18 28.14 27.99 28.24 27.86 28.06
28.03 28.18 28.26 28.15 27.95 27.98 28.01 27.84
26.88
3 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 15:40.01 15:47.61
26.15 28.59 29.04 28.85 29.00 29.02 29.11 29.10
29.24 28.91 29.04 28.95 29.05 28.90 29.04 28.94
28.95 28.82 28.78 28.66 28.63 28.45 28.62 28.70
28.66 28.57 28.54 28.52 28.84 28.61 28.96 28.96
27.41
4 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 15:15.57 15:47.69
25.18 27.76 28.20 28.37 28.32 27.93 28.35 27.95
28.18 28.31 27.98 28.27 28.48 28.73 29.07 29.14
29.11 29.36 29.29 29.48 29.39 29.68 29.48 29.68
29.92 29.61 29.70 29.24 29.44 29.44 29.30 28.24
27.11
5 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 15:33.57 15:51.75
26.74 28.82 28.80 28.85 28.60 28.66 28.71 28.57
28.55 28.54 28.51 28.58 28.59 28.67 28.62 28.71
28.87 28.87 29.00 29.06 29.04 29.14 29.20 29.18
29.51 29.46 29.44 29.52 29.55 29.69 29.49 29.30
26.91
6 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 15:50.11 15:52.16
27.56 29.55 29.26 29.03 29.07 29.08 28.95 29.05
29.14 28.95 28.51 28.76 28.61 28.47 28.63 28.87
29.20 28.69 28.62 28.93 28.64 28.81 28.82 28.90
28.88 28.63 28.98 28.64 28.72 29.38 29.13 29.25
28.45
7 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 15:39.31 16:05.87
26.81 29.46 29.56 29.60 29.37 29.28 29.55 29.49
29.16 29.16 29.10 29.32 29.34 29.27 29.31 29.59
29.46 29.48 29.29 29.24 29.30 29.38 29.40 29.38
29.28 29.43 29.48 29.39 29.44 29.25 29.30 29.36
28.64
8 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 15:53.09 16:09.25
27.01 28.67 29.09 29.01 28.83 28.90 28.77 29.23
29.33 29.35 29.12 28.95 29.10 28.88 29.14 29.37
29.56 29.59 29.57 29.58 29.63 29.95 29.79 30.24
30.10 29.50 30.19 29.94 29.96 29.93 30.01 30.14
28.82
9 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 16:35.42 16:14.99
27.77 29.54 29.41 29.69 29.55 29.47 29.61 29.48
29.40 29.40 29.51 29.53 29.69 29.72 30.00 29.63
29.64 29.72 29.70 29.58 29.71 29.73 29.71 29.76
29.92 29.74 29.95 29.90 29.80 29.76 29.60 29.42
27.95
10 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 16:30.01 16:21.55
26.76 29.98 30.18 30.73 30.48 30.52 30.61 30.54
30.12 30.19 29.67 29.53 29.84 29.91 29.72 29.78
29.62 29.68 29.69 29.53 29.60 29.65 29.47 29.48
29.86 29.59 29.97 29.57 29.95 29.82 29.65 29.60
28.26
11 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 16:12.00 16:22.86
26.31 28.45 28.99 29.48 29.97 29.81 29.84 30.06
29.94 30.01 29.93 29.93 30.07 29.76 30.01 30.10
29.98 29.98 29.94 30.14 29.93 30.13 30.26 30.39
30.25 30.28 30.42 30.30 30.12 29.79 30.04 29.68
28.57
12 Carda, Jakub BearCats 16:05.55 16:25.34
26.73 29.84 30.18 30.26 30.38 30.49 30.34 30.43
30.17 29.88 30.25 29.87 29.94 29.97 29.91 30.03
30.12 29.82 29.81 30.12 30.30 29.84 29.82 29.92
29.95 29.85 29.76 29.59 29.81 29.84 29.74 29.97
28.41
13 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 16:50.28 16:26.85
26.14 29.64 30.53 30.59 30.34 30.24 30.48 30.04
30.49 30.30 30.30 30.87 30.03 30.34 30.25 30.34
30.30 30.49 30.31 30.26 29.40 29.27 29.88 29.74
29.91 29.86 29.80 29.75 30.12 29.70 29.07 29.53
28.54
14 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 16:05.01 16:36.79
27.14 29.47 30.00 30.30 30.19 30.12 30.09 30.06
30.06 30.09 30.38 30.48 30.27 30.44 30.60 30.54
30.41 30.71 30.78 30.45 30.17 30.78 30.83 29.78
30.55 30.14 30.58 30.46 30.38 30.46 30.43 30.47
29.18
15 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 16:42.08 16:39.43
27.94 30.16 29.86 29.94 29.81 29.87 29.67 29.89
29.94 29.88 29.44 29.71 30.16 30.43 30.30 30.36
30.84 30.53 30.75 30.83 29.84 30.93 31.28 31.13
31.22 30.79 31.07 31.29 31.51 30.92 31.22 29.79
28.13
16 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 16:00.01 16:40.31
26.54 29.64 30.08 30.14 30.41 30.49 30.44 29.96
30.35 30.31 30.10 30.29 30.45 30.37 30.78 30.66
30.59 30.05 30.64 30.86 30.58 30.64 31.35 30.34
30.79 30.59 30.92 30.79 30.76 30.98 30.59 30.02
28.81
17 Bell, John T 19 Cards-KY 17:05.16 16:45.37
27.61 30.44 30.70 30.51 30.78 30.62 30.21 29.77
30.07 30.01 30.62 29.95 29.92 30.22 30.13 29.95
30.14 30.14 30.41 30.08 30.28 30.26 30.62 30.62
30.75 31.08 31.21 31.30 31.41 31.65 31.39 31.49
31.03
18 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 16:30.61 16:55.21
27.35 30.08 30.67 30.63 30.57 30.53 30.66 30.69
31.10 31.23 31.03 31.41 31.58 31.19 30.75 30.94
31.03 30.49 31.20 31.48 31.47 31.70 31.41 31.32
30.23 30.88 30.43 29.41 30.42 30.92 30.50 29.07
32.84
19 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 17:18.95 17:01.17
27.88 30.32 30.52 30.88 31.06 30.38 31.08 31.23
30.99 31.54 30.74 31.02 30.74 31.22 30.34 31.17
30.96 31.22 30.67 30.96 31.00 31.09 31.30 31.27
31.52 31.00 31.54 31.44 31.66 31.38 32.10 31.14
29.81
20 King, Shawn BearCats 16:55.99 17:27.13
28.20 31.29 31.75 32.78 32.87 32.40 32.53 32.41
32.69 32.26 32.56 32.18 32.23 31.98 32.21 32.03
31.99 32.01 32.09 31.86 31.67 31.97 31.80 31.63
31.21 31.39 31.08 31.25 31.56 31.15 30.98 30.76
30.36
21 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 16:56.19 17:52.41
27.90 31.13 31.23 32.21 32.42 32.89 32.66 33.03
32.45 33.21 32.77 32.85 32.72 32.82 33.10 33.35
33.52 33.29 32.89 32.60 33.02 32.77 33.05 33.15
32.85 32.79 32.49 32.81 32.77 32.49 32.06 32.00
31.12
22 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 18:00.00 18:09.27
29.22 32.46 33.16 33.47 33.38 33.43 33.52 33.47
33.42 33.20 33.21 32.86 33.09 33.01 33.38 33.16
33.46 33.30 33.26 33.15 33.00 33.07 33.21 33.18
33.28 32.77 32.86 33.17 33.18 33.08 32.98 32.78
32.10
23 McComas, Eric BearCats NT 18:38.10
29.86 32.24 33.09 33.48 33.37 33.88 33.89 34.62
34.35 33.93 34.24 34.86 34.51 34.39 34.25 34.44
34.40 34.11 34.14 34.64 34.50 34.72 34.35 34.41
34.41 34.35 33.74 33.42 33.71 33.75 33.61 33.85
32.59
24 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 18:35.59 19:55.08
32.18 36.12 36.65 36.55 36.64 36.50 36.60 36.76
36.63 36.38 36.12 36.09 36.04 36.06 36.15 35.83
35.93 35.95 35.63 36.44 35.67 36.58 36.40 36.67
36.97 36.76 36.55 36.82 37.19 37.55 36.40 36.17
34.10
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.87 2005 Susan Johnson, Wisconsin
1:58.24 "A"
2:01.78 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.72 2:02.98
28.77 31.73 31.81 30.67
2 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 2:04.93 2:03.80
29.13 31.47 31.79 31.41
3 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:04.99 2:04.56
29.44 31.60 32.02 31.50
4 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:06.80 2:04.81
28.94 31.00 32.22 32.65
5 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:07.52 2:05.79
29.65 32.11 32.18 31.85
6 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:08.92 2:07.85
31.26 32.62 32.55 31.42
7 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:08.54 2:08.41
30.83 32.51 32.51 32.56
8 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 2:08.69 2:10.04
31.11 32.53 32.79 33.61
B - Final
9 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.76 2:06.98
30.11 31.97 32.60 32.30
10 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 2:10.66 2:09.03
29.94 32.64 34.00 32.45
11 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 2:10.69 2:09.43
30.48 32.65 33.16 33.14
12 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 2:12.75 2:10.28
31.28 32.90 33.25 32.85
13 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:13.86 2:11.04
30.95 33.52 33.99 32.58
14 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 2:12.00 2:13.29
31.73 33.23 33.82 34.51
15 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 2:14.06 2:15.05
32.46 33.97 34.57 34.05
16 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:12.13 2:15.48
31.94 33.93 34.91 34.70
C - Final
17 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:14.15 2:12.18
30.60 33.34 34.19 34.05
18 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 2:14.61 2:13.67
32.79 34.02 33.73 33.13
19 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 2:16.02 2:14.85
31.03 33.38 34.88 35.56
20 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:16.56 2:16.21
31.90 34.32 35.02 34.97
21 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 2:19.81 2:18.70
32.16 35.22 35.87 35.45
22 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 2:16.78 2:19.35
31.66 34.23 36.44 37.02
23 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 2:20.73 2:21.09
34.16 35.43 36.13 35.37
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.87 2005 Susan Johnson, Wisconsin
1:58.24 "A"
2:01.78 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:59.99 2:04.72
16.02 16.01 15.91 15.97 16.41 15.44
2 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 2:04.61 2:04.93
15.47 15.60 16.09 16.39 16.24 16.14
3 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:05.31 2:04.99
15.65 15.96 15.89 16.25 16.30 15.55
4 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:05.50 2:06.80
15.73 15.79 16.27 16.55 16.74 16.38
5 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:08.81 2:07.52
15.99 16.32 16.49 16.53 16.54 15.85
6 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:09.13 2:08.54
15.63 15.34 16.15 16.36 16.39 16.35 16.38 15.94
7 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 2:09.62 2:08.69
15.18 15.62 16.08 16.30 16.47 16.65 16.38 16.01
8 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:08.92
15.50 16.01 16.34 16.51 16.28 16.30 16.32 15.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:06.75 2:09.76
15.97 16.38 16.57 16.93 16.96 16.48
10 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 2:10.27 2:10.66
16.20 16.73 17.15 16.97 17.07 16.13
11 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 2:11.08 2:10.69
16.59 16.63 16.70 16.69 16.95 16.60
12 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 2:13.81 2:12.00
15.81 15.70 16.47 16.71 16.88 16.93 17.07 16.43
13 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:10.95 2:12.13
16.50 16.73 16.94 17.07 17.22 16.90
14 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 2:08.79 2:12.75
15.30 16.27 16.48 16.74 16.87 17.15 17.32 16.62
15 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:06.09 2:13.86
15.08 16.03 16.80 17.27 17.31 17.51 17.39 16.47
16 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 2:14.00 2:14.06
15.36 16.38 16.73 17.05 17.10 17.37 17.14 16.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:12.00 2:14.15
15.81 16.29 16.67 17.05 16.96 17.47 17.04 16.86
18 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 2:13.59 2:14.61
15.95 16.21 16.74 16.87 17.02 17.12 17.69 17.01
19 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 2:15.72 2:16.02
15.56 16.04 16.48 16.98 17.22 18.28 17.95 17.51
20 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:15.07 2:16.56
15.80 16.42 16.72 17.09 17.23 17.54 17.94 17.82
21 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 2:22.30 2:16.78
15.71 16.57 16.93 17.34 16.98 17.46 18.16 17.63
22 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 2:18.00 2:19.81
15.59 16.90 17.54 17.74 17.76 18.09 18.31 17.88
23 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 2:23.50 2:20.73
16.30 17.35 18.04 18.09 18.01 18.08 17.83 17.03
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:42.80 1997 Buyokunos, Michigan
1:44.02 "A"
1:47.14 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:49.12 1:48.22
25.23 26.91 27.85 28.23
2 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 1:53.88 1:49.72
25.78 27.87 28.13 27.94
3 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.23 1:51.03
25.86 27.68 28.62 28.87
4 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:52.35 1:52.87
26.76 28.38 28.90 28.83
5 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 1:47.92 1:53.52
25.96 28.01 29.27 30.28
6 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.98 1:55.00
25.05 28.66 30.27 31.02
7 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:55.98 1:55.85
26.91 29.06 30.22 29.66
8 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.53 1:57.55
28.08 29.34 30.22 29.91
B - Final
9 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 1:56.93 1:51.98
26.07 27.75 28.84 29.32
10 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 1:58.95 1:55.22
26.03 28.77 30.38 30.04
11 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 1:58.15 1:56.54
27.88 30.27 28.99 29.40
12 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:57.35 1:56.66
26.99 28.97 30.55 30.15
13 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 1:56.88 1:57.49
26.90 30.03 30.55 30.01
14 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 1:59.24 1:58.63
28.41 30.09 30.45 29.68
15 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.20 2:00.07
27.66 30.72 30.71 30.98
16 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 2:01.30 2:05.53
29.06 31.39 32.79 32.29
C - Final
17 Czapla, Zach BearCats 2:02.33 2:01.33
28.51 31.16 31.52 30.14
18 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:04.09 2:02.49
28.96 30.85 31.65 31.03
19 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 2:07.02 2:02.63
27.03 30.40 31.95 33.25
20 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 2:05.21 2:02.88
29.15 31.28 31.29 31.16
21 Richardson-Rossbac Hoosiers-IN 2:07.90 2:07.40
29.37 31.72 33.04 33.27
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:42.80 1997 Buyokunos, Michigan
1:44.02 "A"
1:47.14 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 1:50.70 1:47.92
25.16 27.32 27.60 27.84
2 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:49.23 1:49.12
13.77 14.04 14.16 13.93 14.25 13.52
3 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:46.47 1:52.23
26.48 28.26 28.78 28.71
4 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:54.15 1:52.35
26.36 27.63 28.86 29.50
5 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 1:53.35 1:53.88
14.17 14.42 14.68 14.63 14.81 14.50
6 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:48.32 1:54.98
26.64 29.15 29.68 29.51
7 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:52.01 1:55.98
14.44 14.82 14.55 15.13 15.22 14.49
8 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.50 1:56.53
28.16 29.35 29.90 29.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 2:00.15 1:56.88
27.80 29.79 30.34 28.95
10 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 1:53.05 1:56.93
28.14 29.97 30.08 28.74
11 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:56.50 1:57.35
14.41 14.90 15.20 15.29 15.32 14.62
12 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 1:55.79 1:58.15
27.14 29.58 30.67 30.76
13 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.01 1:58.20
27.35 29.65 30.70 30.50
14 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 1:56.68 1:58.95
27.63 29.82 31.37 30.13
15 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 1:52.09 1:59.24
28.18 30.07 30.75 30.24
16 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.60 2:01.30
28.63 30.55 31.12 31.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Czapla, Zach BearCats 2:01.91 2:02.33
15.00 15.48 16.05 15.99 15.92 15.23
18 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:50.48 2:02.71
28.15 30.92 32.12 31.52
19 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:05.98 2:04.09
15.47 15.86 15.96 16.26 15.97 15.87
20 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 2:05.00 2:05.21
29.23 32.27 32.15 31.56
21 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 1:59.99 2:07.02
28.28 32.06 33.75 32.93
22 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:07.90
29.29 31.57 32.68 34.36
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 48.80 2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan
49.49 "A"
50.97 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 51.43 50.13 "B"
24.14 25.99
2 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 51.13 51.03
24.75 26.28
3 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 52.28 51.60
24.97 26.63
4 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 51.67 52.05
25.05 27.00
5 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 52.03 52.13
25.49 26.64
6 Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 Cards-KY 51.89 52.16
24.95 27.21
7 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 52.21 52.21
25.18 27.03
8 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 52.44 52.42
24.93 27.49
B - Final
9 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 52.51 51.99
25.20 26.79
10 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 52.69 52.55
25.22 27.33
11 Hinkleman, Elizabe Rockets-OH 53.48 53.22
25.69 27.53
12 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 53.83 53.40
25.62 27.78
13 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 53.13 53.54
26.00 27.54
13 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 53.77 53.54
25.43 28.11
15 Wilson, Katherine 19 Cards-KY 53.77 53.75
26.03 27.72
16 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 53.75 54.25
26.32 27.93
C - Final
17 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 53.89 52.27
25.51 26.76
18 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 54.32 53.61
26.26 27.35
19 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 54.41 53.81
25.74 28.07
20 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 54.64 54.36
26.08 28.28
21 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 54.08 54.37
25.72 28.65
22 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 54.03 54.83
26.25 28.58
23 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 54.43 55.24
26.02 29.22
24 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 54.39 56.05
27.00 29.05
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 48.80 2005 Lindsay Smith, Michigan
49.49 "A"
50.97 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 50.80 51.13
13.34 12.96
2 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 50.80 51.43
13.25 12.99
3 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 52.68 51.67
13.49 13.44
4 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 52.02 51.89
13.56 13.13
5 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 51.09 52.03
13.65 13.30
6 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 53.11 52.21
13.84 13.54
7 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 52.20 52.28
13.45 13.11
8 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 52.14 52.44
13.69 13.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 51.95 52.51
13.77 13.69
10 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 51.49 52.69
13.67 13.64
11 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 53.67 52.91
13.68 13.63
12 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 52.41 53.13
13.94 13.96
13 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 53.17 53.14
13.90 13.70
14 Hinkleman, Elizabeth Rockets-OH 53.19 53.48
14.15 13.85
15 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 54.25 53.75
13.89 13.71
16 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 52.99 J53.77
14.40 13.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wilson, Katherine C 19 Cards-KY 55.29 J53.77
14.05 13.58
18 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 52.19 53.83
14.05 13.93
19 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 52.18 53.89
14.11 13.52
20 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 55.15 54.03
13.91 14.11
21 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 55.64 54.08
14.43 13.96
22 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 51.99 54.18
14.18 13.66
23 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 53.92 54.32
14.27 13.81
24 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 53.56 54.39
14.28 13.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 51.39 54.41
14.35 13.99
26 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 54.90 54.43
14.42 14.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 54.31 54.64
14.21 14.26
28 Densmore, Margaret M 21 Cards-KY 57.93 54.68
27.62 27.06
29 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 54.40 54.78
14.51 14.01
30 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 53.63 54.82
14.17 13.86
31 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 55.37 54.96
14.56 14.04
32 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 55.50 55.31
14.25 14.01
33 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 54.89 55.38
14.52 14.48
34 Criner, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 54.50 55.43
14.60 14.50
35 Sullivan, Colleen 18 Pittsburgh 55.55 55.55
14.51 14.56
36 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 55.24 55.81
14.62 14.37
37 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 56.26 55.97
14.45 14.98
38 Dominique, Brittany Rockets-OH 54.79 56.01
14.93 14.53
39 Smith, Lindsey 21 BearCats 56.79 56.56
28.18 28.38
40 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 55.88 56.59
14.62 14.81
41 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 56.75 56.61
14.90 15.10
42 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 57.09 57.31
28.90 28.41
43 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 57.00 57.50
31.47 26.03
44 Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN 55.09 57.52
15.19 15.02
45 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 58.10 57.60
28.18 29.42
46 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 57.42 57.62
29.32 28.30
47 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 56.09 57.71
15.19 15.26
48 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 58.00 58.01
30.72 27.29
49 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 1:05.10 58.28
27.62 30.66
50 Smith, Tammy BearCats 59.71 59.76
28.63 31.13
51 Cole, Baillie B 18 Hoosiers-IN 1:00.06 1:00.93
29.32 31.61
52 de Bruin, Dominique 21 BearCats 59.90 1:01.11
28.90 32.21
53 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 56.19 1:03.84
16.64 16.31
54 Griffin, Alison BearCats 1:05.29 1:04.26
30.72 33.54
55 Brunett, Lizzy Hoosiers-IN 59.09 1:05.56
31.47 34.09
56 Dorl, Cassie BearCats 1:07.24 1:06.71
31.59 35.12
56 Jones, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 58.10 1:06.71
31.59 35.12
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 43.05 2002 Eugene Botes, Penn State
43.53 "A"
44.65 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 45.57 44.40 "B"
21.08 23.32
2 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 45.96 45.96
22.18 23.78
3 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 46.39 45.99
22.02 23.97
4 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 45.53 46.02
22.35 23.67
5 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 45.99 46.32
22.60 23.72
6 Washington, Darryl 21 Pittsburgh 46.56 46.45
22.34 24.11
7 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 46.44 46.68
22.29 24.39
8 Gustavsson, David 23 BearCats 46.45 46.87
22.57 24.30
B - Final
9 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 46.92 46.65
22.08 24.57
10 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 46.77 46.85
22.25 24.60
11 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 46.88 47.37
22.68 24.69
12 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 47.65 47.42
22.95 24.47
13 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 47.89 47.59
22.83 24.76
14 Bernardi, Michael 20 Pittsburgh 47.98 48.91
23.03 25.88
15 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 47.99 49.54
23.22 26.32
16 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 47.95 51.16
24.43 26.73
C - Final
17 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 48.08 46.52
22.28 24.24
18 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 48.00 47.25
22.85 24.40
19 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 48.00 48.10
22.90 25.20
20 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 48.40 48.33
23.45 24.88
21 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 48.42 48.43
23.06 25.37
22 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 48.62 48.76
23.61 25.15
23 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 48.64 48.79
23.70 25.09
24 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 48.43 52.10
24.57 27.53
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 43.05 2002 Eugene Botes, Penn State
43.53 "A"
44.65 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 44.69 45.53
12.02 11.43
2 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 44.80 45.57
11.79 11.70
3 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 44.18 45.96
12.05 11.59
4 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 46.93 45.99
12.07 12.15
5 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 45.89 46.39
12.21 12.01
6 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 45.63 46.44
12.10 11.92
7 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 45.01 46.45
11.93 11.81
8 Washington, Darryl L 21 Pittsburgh 45.05 46.56
12.26 12.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 47.26 46.77
12.22 12.06
10 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 47.76 46.88
12.38 11.84
11 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 44.67 46.92
12.31 11.96
12 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 47.51 47.65
12.42 12.49
13 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 47.02 47.89
12.57 12.29
14 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 47.84 47.95
12.38 12.14
15 Bernardi, Michael L 20 Pittsburgh 47.71 47.98
12.74 12.28
16 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 45.86 47.99
12.65 12.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 46.62 48.00
12.54 12.72
17 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 47.39 48.00
12.51 12.45
19 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 46.69 48.08
12.54 12.42
20 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 48.36 48.40
12.57 12.49
21 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 47.77 48.42
12.80 12.33
22 Bayata, Enrique Unattached 47.50 48.43
12.52 12.49
23 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 51.09 48.62
12.68 12.41
24 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 47.89 48.64
12.71 12.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sheaff, Andrew 19 Pittsburgh 48.00 48.86
12.85 13.10
26 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 50.66 49.02
12.69 12.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 51.37 49.07
13.07 12.63
28 Trapp, Ian J 18 Cards-KY 51.19 49.14
13.14 12.71
29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 49.43 49.21
12.71 12.59
30 Czapla, Zach BearCats 50.74 49.23
12.99 12.27
31 Horne, Gaelen R 19 Cards-KY 50.21 49.71
12.87 12.98
32 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 49.40 49.88
13.13 12.87
33 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 46.96 50.03
13.44 13.04
34 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 47.81 50.23
13.07 12.86
35 Talma, Mark R BearCats 52.63 50.30
13.12 12.54
36 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats 47.78 50.34
13.19 13.14
37 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 50.86 50.38
13.11 13.08
38 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 48.64 51.19
13.60 13.23
39 McComas, Eric BearCats 50.94 51.92
13.66 13.48
40 White, Logan BearCats 54.32 52.89
14.00 13.64
41 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 52.09 52.91
14.16 13.43
42 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 53.23 53.08
13.86 13.52
43 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 53.28 53.71
14.17 13.83
44 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 51.90 55.04
14.29 14.09
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:12.16 2001 Corrie L. Clark, Penn State
2:13.65 "A"
2:18.27 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:22.29 2:19.54
31.73 34.92 36.31 36.58
2 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:23.15 2:20.16
32.56 35.83 36.10 35.67
3 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:22.49 2:21.13
32.40 36.24 36.53 35.96
4 Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 Cards-KY 2:21.85 2:21.20
32.58 35.93 36.63 36.06
5 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 2:23.45 2:23.30
31.33 35.99 37.24 38.74
6 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 2:23.51 2:24.29
32.94 36.31 37.31 37.73
7 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 2:23.60 2:26.61
32.17 36.55 38.60 39.29
8 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 2:22.91 2:27.76
33.49 36.99 38.59 38.69
B - Final
9 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:25.03 2:22.19
32.54 36.62 36.41 36.62
10 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:25.43 2:23.44
33.41 35.84 37.37 36.82
11 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:26.74 2:25.50
32.77 36.50 37.61 38.62
12 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:27.87 2:25.80
32.99 37.06 38.05 37.70
13 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:27.58 2:26.52
34.06 37.24 37.31 37.91
14 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:28.27 2:26.98
33.65 37.08 37.97 38.28
15 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 2:27.54 2:27.17
32.84 37.15 38.10 39.08
16 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 2:28.02 2:27.66
33.20 38.11 37.94 38.41
C - Final
17 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:31.65 2:26.72
33.38 37.46 37.98 37.90
18 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:28.68 2:27.17
34.06 37.57 38.05 37.49
19 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 2:28.99 2:27.43
33.78 37.42 38.33 37.90
20 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 2:31.91 2:28.46
34.04 37.80 38.29 38.33
21 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 2:30.06 2:28.70
33.93 38.14 38.06 38.57
22 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 2:29.92 2:29.62
34.39 37.63 38.43 39.17
23 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 2:31.29 2:29.69
33.86 37.93 38.72 39.18
24 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 2:32.34 2:32.57
34.48 38.50 39.30 40.29
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:12.16 2001 Corrie L. Clark, Penn State
2:13.65 "A"
2:18.27 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 2:25.09 2:21.85
32.93 36.12 36.94 35.86
2 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:21.35 2:22.29
15.36 16.70 17.46 18.22 18.50 18.48 18.82 18.75
3 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:21.70 2:22.49
32.81 36.76 36.67 36.25
4 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 2:20.74 2:22.91
32.81 36.11 36.77 37.22
5 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:20.96 2:23.15
33.37 36.40 37.43 35.95
6 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 2:22.55 2:23.45
31.36 35.86 37.42 38.81
7 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 2:23.63 2:23.51
33.16 35.98 36.82 37.55
8 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 2:24.13 2:23.60
15.23 17.05 17.73 18.17 18.90 18.71 18.95 18.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:22.37 2:25.03
15.36 17.99 18.10 18.48 18.55 18.55 18.98 19.02
10 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:21.69 2:25.43
32.85 36.97 38.29 37.32
11 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:26.26 2:26.74
33.86 37.26 37.42 38.20
12 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 2:25.69 2:27.54
15.15 18.03 18.62 18.79 19.04 19.23 19.64 19.04
13 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:24.59 2:27.58
34.42 37.60 37.58 37.98
14 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:26.33 2:27.87
15.54 18.61 19.06 19.29 18.61 19.16 18.66 18.94
15 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 2:26.06 2:28.02
33.42 37.41 38.28 38.91
16 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:24.88 2:28.27
33.74 37.48 38.34 38.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:25.17 2:28.68
34.08 37.50 38.26 38.84
18 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 2:25.05 2:28.99
15.96 17.96 18.78 18.69 19.46 19.30 19.57 19.27
19 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 2:31.76 2:29.92
16.10 18.74 19.08 19.20 19.25 19.18 19.32 19.05
20 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 2:28.87 2:30.06
34.09 37.72 38.73 39.52
21 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 2:29.80 2:31.29
15.43 18.84 18.85 19.53 19.16 19.75 19.64 20.09
22 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:27.09 2:31.65
34.84 38.41 39.20 39.20
23 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 2:27.77 2:31.91
15.87 18.74 19.48 19.35 19.63 19.74 19.94 19.16
24 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 2:33.55 2:32.34
16.26 18.04 18.88 19.40 19.66 19.91 20.25 19.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Nasakaitis, Samantha 18 Pittsburgh 2:30.83 J2:32.65
16.17 18.23 19.07 19.36 19.72 20.05 20.25 19.80
26 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 2:27.10 J2:32.65
35.82 38.94 39.33 38.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 2:29.24 2:36.74
35.04 39.65 40.91 41.14
28 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 2:38.09 2:37.99
16.09 18.95 19.10 19.77 20.50 20.84 21.39 21.35
29 Parker, Jennifer Rockets-OH 2:39.32 2:41.18
16.78 19.38 19.94 20.12 21.02 21.49 21.12 21.33
30 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 2:39.19 2:43.54
16.72 20.05 20.43 21.16 20.81 21.52 21.40 21.45
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.56 2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota
1:56.55 "A"
2:00.87 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 2:06.98 2:00.59 "B"
27.07 30.69 31.26 31.57
2 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:05.31 2:03.09
27.39 31.82 32.28 31.60
3 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 2:07.37 2:06.26
29.02 31.81 32.66 32.77
4 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 2:06.54 2:06.83
28.51 32.25 32.27 33.80
5 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:07.54 2:07.79
28.83 32.68 33.27 33.01
6 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 2:07.54 2:08.31
28.45 31.68 33.22 34.96
7 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 2:09.39 2:08.86
29.06 32.91 33.24 33.65
8 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.07 2:09.52
29.62 33.15 33.55 33.20
B - Final
9 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.98 2:07.85
29.32 33.38 32.52 32.63
10 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 2:15.41 2:08.40
29.69 32.54 33.04 33.13
11 Carda, Jakub BearCats 2:10.89 2:11.27
30.76 33.29 33.44 33.78
12 Willison, Stuart Unattached 2:14.46 2:11.30
30.08 33.53 33.31 34.38
13 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 2:13.30 2:13.21
30.27 34.18 33.91 34.85
14 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 2:15.97 2:13.32
30.09 33.75 34.85 34.63
15 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 2:15.56 2:15.20
29.94 33.83 35.25 36.18
16 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:17.55 2:18.90
31.09 35.07 35.99 36.75
C - Final
17 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 2:19.91 2:16.00
29.66 33.69 36.41 36.24
18 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:21.14 2:18.89
30.60 35.57 36.78 35.94
19 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:21.22 2:20.22
31.34 35.90 36.86 36.12
20 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 2:22.80 2:22.66
31.87 36.44 37.45 36.90
21 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 2:20.48 2:23.10
30.78 35.61 37.89 38.82
22 White, Logan BearCats 2:20.98 2:23.38
32.18 35.90 37.94 37.36
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:56.56 2002 Jeff Hackler, Minnesota
1:56.55 "A"
2:00.87 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.16 2:05.31
29.20 34.02 30.99 31.10
2 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 2:15.05 2:06.54
29.08 32.69 32.32 32.45
3 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 2:03.58 2:06.98
28.00 32.89 33.00 33.09
4 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 2:04.09 2:07.37
28.88 32.51 32.97 33.01
5 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 2:05.22 2:07.54
28.66 32.78 32.53 33.57
5 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:02.49 2:07.54
28.62 32.85 32.85 33.22
7 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:02.48 2:09.07
29.46 33.26 33.61 32.74
8 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 2:06.76 2:09.39
30.17 33.61 32.59 33.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:02.59 2:09.98
29.48 33.39 33.30 33.81
10 Carda, Jakub BearCats 2:09.77 2:10.89
30.51 33.23 33.36 33.79
11 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 2:15.10 2:13.30
30.26 33.90 34.04 35.10
12 Willison, Stuart Unattached 2:12.50 2:14.46
30.38 34.81 34.38 34.89
13 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 2:02.09 2:15.41
30.01 34.77 35.01 35.62
14 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 2:21.93 2:15.56
30.48 34.11 35.10 35.87
15 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 2:11.55 2:15.97
30.48 34.65 35.05 35.79
16 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:17.09 2:17.55
30.45 34.81 35.82 36.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 2:12.05 2:19.91
30.21 34.95 36.80 37.95
18 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 2:16.02 2:20.48
30.47 34.94 36.99 38.08
19 White, Logan BearCats 2:22.71 2:20.98
32.13 35.94 36.27 36.64
20 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:21.31 2:21.14
31.06 36.67 36.91 36.50
21 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.61 2:21.22
31.22 35.02 37.56 37.42
22 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 2:17.00 2:22.80
31.47 35.92 37.49 37.92
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:58.65 2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State
1:58.11 "A"
2:01.65 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:03.85 2:02.35
28.23 31.07 31.44 31.61
2 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:06.23 2:02.90
27.40 30.83 32.19 32.48
3 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:05.88 2:04.39
27.54 31.15 32.12 33.58
4 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:05.73 2:04.81
28.47 31.84 32.21 32.29
5 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:05.42 2:06.76
27.78 32.23 32.84 33.91
6 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:08.37 2:07.00
28.95 32.17 32.63 33.25
7 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 2:06.23 2:07.64
28.42 31.72 33.57 33.93
8 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:06.45 2:07.65
28.84 32.12 32.82 33.87
B - Final
9 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:11.71 2:08.69
28.06 33.21 33.97 33.45
10 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 2:09.51 2:08.95
28.57 32.06 34.06 34.26
11 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 2:12.52 2:09.11
29.06 32.83 33.65 33.57
12 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 2:12.67 2:09.87
29.53 32.88 33.65 33.81
13 Thibodeaux, Kriste 21 UARK-AR 2:11.85 2:11.21
28.53 32.87 34.05 35.76
14 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 2:10.60 2:11.32
29.37 33.15 34.22 34.58
15 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 2:13.00 2:14.06
28.35 33.74 35.69 36.28
16 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 2:11.02 2:14.60
28.95 32.64 35.95 37.06
C - Final
17 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:14.42 2:13.91
30.58 35.11 34.60 33.62
18 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 2:18.38 2:14.62
30.30 34.03 34.74 35.55
19 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 2:19.30 2:17.18
31.50 35.48 35.21 34.99
20 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 2:18.19 2:17.19
30.29 35.22 35.65 36.03
21 Spiedenner, Jennif Rockets-OH 2:17.40 2:19.78
31.58 34.93 36.32 36.95
22 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 2:25.20 2:21.04
30.39 36.01 37.81 36.83
23 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 2:22.53 2:26.05
30.18 35.69 39.38 40.80
24 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 2:32.42 2:27.22
31.06 35.61 39.43 41.12
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:58.65 2005 Amberle Biedermann, Penn State
1:58.11 "A"
2:01.65 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 1:58.87 2:03.85
28.39 31.86 31.79 31.81
2 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:05.54 2:05.42
28.13 31.72 33.04 32.53
3 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:03.88 2:05.73
28.22 32.14 32.55 32.82
4 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:07.56 2:05.88
28.20 32.78 31.66 33.24
5 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:02.21 2:06.23
27.76 31.47 33.40 33.60
5 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 2:07.39 2:06.23
28.19 32.11 32.87 33.06
7 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:05.36 2:06.45
28.76 32.14 32.76 32.79
8 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:05.77 2:08.37
29.12 32.81 33.42 33.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 2:11.22 2:09.51
28.74 32.53 33.48 34.76
10 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 2:11.64 2:10.60
29.16 32.87 33.67 34.90
11 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 2:06.09 2:11.02
28.40 32.83 34.11 35.68
12 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:11.71
28.88 33.50 34.37 34.96
13 Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 UARK-AR 2:08.96 2:11.85
29.31 32.90 34.08 35.56
14 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 2:11.44 2:12.52
29.52 33.75 34.74 34.51
15 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 2:11.56 2:12.67
29.64 33.11 34.43 35.49
16 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 2:08.55 2:13.00
27.98 33.28 35.48 36.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 2:12.23 2:14.42
29.53 33.90 34.58 36.41
18 Spiedenner, Jennifer Rockets-OH 2:20.00 2:17.40
31.51 34.53 35.56 35.80
19 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 2:12.09 2:18.19
30.26 35.03 36.13 36.77
20 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 2:13.78 2:18.38
30.34 34.56 36.40 37.08
21 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 2:15.62 2:19.30
31.04 35.44 36.21 36.61
22 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 2:20.75 2:20.35
31.07 35.78 36.61 36.89
23 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 2:20.74 2:22.53
31.23 36.01 37.24 38.05
24 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 2:22.41 2:25.20
30.65 36.64 39.06 38.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 2:19.50 2:32.42
31.70 36.85 40.71 43.16
26 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 2:31.21 2:38.37
34.25 40.84 41.87 41.41
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.35 2002 Kellan O'Conner, Northwestern
1:44.93 "A"
1:48.07 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.44 1:48.16
24.95 27.73 28.07 27.41
2 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:52.90 1:49.96
24.84 27.51 28.54 29.07
3 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 1:52.90 1:52.58
25.32 28.51 29.13 29.62
4 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 1:52.98 1:54.37
26.01 28.79 29.35 30.22
5 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 1:54.63 1:54.90
25.72 29.10 29.53 30.55
6 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.62 1:55.44
25.81 29.52 30.06 30.05
7 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.44 1:59.48
26.44 30.35 31.17 31.52
8 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:57.10 2:00.35
26.98 30.34 31.03 32.00
B - Final
9 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 1:59.27 1:55.31
25.34 30.48 29.54 29.95
10 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 1:59.53 1:57.86
26.68 30.25 30.77 30.16
11 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:02.75 1:58.68
26.63 30.14 31.42 30.49
12 King, Shawn BearCats 2:00.52 2:00.13
27.22 30.90 30.79 31.22
13 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.75 2:00.38
26.93 30.23 31.20 32.02
14 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:58.56 2:02.06
26.11 29.85 32.62 33.48
15 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 2:01.93 2:03.16
27.08 30.97 32.20 32.91
16 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:01.68 2:03.86
28.06 31.24 32.51 32.05
C - Final
17 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.57 2:00.55
27.52 31.17 31.32 30.54
18 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 2:03.49 2:00.70
27.05 31.23 32.04 30.38
19 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 2:09.87 2:10.19
28.40 33.06 34.31 34.42
20 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 2:14.16 2:13.32
28.26 33.75 35.32 35.99
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.35 2002 Kellan O'Conner, Northwestern
1:44.93 "A"
1:48.07 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 1:57.07 1:52.90
25.47 28.97 29.00 29.46
1 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:51.23 1:52.90
25.69 28.49 28.87 29.85
3 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 1:55.25 1:52.98
26.07 29.21 28.90 28.80
4 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:50.29 1:53.44
25.59 28.93 29.13 29.79
5 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 1:55.03 1:54.63
26.04 29.10 29.61 29.88
6 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 1:51.37 1:56.32
25.15 29.50 30.88 30.79
7 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.23 1:56.44
26.01 29.15 30.58 30.70
8 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:53.63 1:57.10
27.02 29.53 30.05 30.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:55.31 1:57.62
26.25 30.10 30.65 30.62
10 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:58.26 1:58.56
26.37 29.83 30.93 31.43
11 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 1:57.49 1:58.75
26.70 29.81 30.96 31.28
12 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 1:56.62 1:59.27
26.41 29.92 31.19 31.75
13 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 1:58.01 1:59.53
26.79 30.32 30.99 31.43
14 King, Shawn BearCats 2:01.38 2:00.52
27.40 30.37 31.44 31.31
15 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.70 2:01.68
26.76 31.14 32.25 31.53
16 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 2:00.19 2:01.93
26.74 30.49 31.92 32.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:48.78 2:02.75
26.41 30.78 33.30 32.26
18 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 2:05.14 2:03.49
27.27 31.18 32.54 32.50
19 Tanner, Scott M 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:48.32 2:04.57
26.78 31.53 32.80 33.46
20 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:09.87
28.23 32.70 34.55 34.39
21 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 2:12.96 2:14.16
28.63 33.95 35.32 36.26
Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:19.61 2001 Michigan, Michigan
3:18.95 "A"
3:24.91 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:24.30 3:24.74 "B"
1) Brown, Kristin E 20 2) Redcay, Kelly J 18
3) Safritt, Stacie 17 4) Wallace, Jordan 19
24.71 51.35 24.52 51.47 24.42 51.24 23.95 50.68
2 Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:30.72 3:26.38
1) Vaziri, Leila 20 2) Wentworth, Clarissa 20
3) Kay, Allison 4) Lofstedt, Annica 23
25.36 52.24 24.74 51.44 24.63 52.40 24.10 50.30
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:30.71 3:31.58
1) Smith, Elizabeth L 19 2) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18
3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
25.73 53.85 25.33 52.38 25.40 53.30 24.61 52.05
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:29.30 3:32.56
1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20 2) Vogel, Randi 21
3) Degenstein, Ann 21 4) Brasier, Karen L 20
25.28 53.11 25.11 52.89 25.73 53.72 25.23 52.84
5 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 3:32.50 3:33.35
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Hinkleman, Elizabeth
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Henning, Brie
25.89 53.97 25.03 53.14 25.47 53.78 24.93 52.46
6 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 3:37.93 3:33.38
1) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 2) Fulop, Mariann 21
3) Silver, Tifanie 18 4) Jackson, Summer
26.37 54.26 25.43 53.77 25.66 54.35 24.83 51.00
7 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:39.09 3:35.07
1) Cihoski, Kristin 2) Bradley, Kristen A 22
3) Colgin, Doherty D 21 4) Cooper, Abby
25.64 53.41 25.76 53.62 26.12 54.62 25.28 53.42
8 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:32.00 3:37.68
1) Shoust, Andrea L 18 2) Seiffert, Ruth 16
3) Siuda, Kathy K 19 4) O'Hara, Kelly 18
25.61 53.77 25.87 54.03 26.06 55.20 25.63 54.68
9 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:40.51 3:38.35
1) Clark, Rebecca D 19 2) Nyysti, Johanna 21
3) Wilson, Katherine C 19 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
26.64 55.78 24.83 53.07 26.02 54.66 25.41 54.84
10 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 3:40.00 3:40.04
1) Hazelton, Shannon 2) Dominique, Brittany
3) Telljohann, Sam 4) Gamelier, Kylie
25.87 55.09 25.14 54.21 26.21 54.20 26.14 56.54
11 Indiana University-IN 'C' 3:51.09 3:40.83
1) Ernst, Susanna S 21 2) Miller, M E
3) Mitchell, Abbey 4) Torpey, Lauren M 21
26.91 55.61 26.40 55.67 26.33 55.71 25.86 53.84
12 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:39.17 3:41.24
1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22 2) Smith, Lindsey 21
3) Jonsson, Annelie 4) Hagen, Kelly M 22
26.71 54.35 26.62 56.96 25.56 54.33 26.46 55.60
13 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 3:43.44 3:43.08
1) Densmore, Margaret M 21 2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20
3) Jackson, Ashley D 18 4) Miller, Abby C 18
26.19 54.56 26.07 56.23 27.80 57.73 26.28 54.56
14 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 3:42.00 3:43.67
1) Webb, Macey 2) Kimmel, Dashya
3) Engs, Elizabeth 4) Fletcher, Emily
26.79 54.93 26.74 56.92 26.45 56.54 26.44 55.28
15 CinCinnati BearCats 'C' NT 4:12.64
1) Pass, Erica 20 2) Smith, Tammy
3) Griffin, Alison 4) Dorl, Cassie
29.74 1:01.68 28.35 1:00.32 30.69 1:04.14 31.63 1:06.50
-- Pittsburgh 'C' 3:35.00 DQ
1) Baird, Kimmie 18 2) Stevens, Brittany 17
3) Criner, Kristin E 20 4) Barr, Shannon 16
25.98 54.42 25.84 55.22 25.77 55.64 25.68 54.94
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:53.68 2002 Penn State, Penn State
2:54.21 "A"
2:59.43 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 2:58.35 3:00.93
1) Patrick, Todd W 20 2) Swander, Kevin A 21
3) Walkotten, Nick 19 4) Houchin, Lee A 21
21.55 44.74 21.77 45.99 21.15 44.89 21.84 45.31
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:05.61 3:01.10
1) Washington, Darryl L 21 2) Bird, Thomas R 20
3) Mansfield, Patrick 16 4) Miller, Jason T 20
21.87 45.52 21.07 44.79 21.39 45.54 21.30 45.25
3 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:02.15 3:05.02
1) Kleiner, Marcel 22 2) Yearwood, Ryan 22
3) Gustavsson, David H 23 4) Mates, Bjorn
22.56 46.51 22.11 46.01 21.78 45.43 22.64 47.07
4 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:07.70 3:07.35
1) Lees, Matt B 21 2) Farnham, Jon E 22
3) Preda, Vali 20 4) Maley, Matt J 21
22.36 46.95 22.07 47.24 22.41 46.66 21.78 46.50
5 Indiana University-IN 'C' 3:09.01 3:08.04
1) Jones, Mike D 22 2) Millard, Ryan B 21
3) Hehn, Ronnie L 19 4) Koehler, JK K 19
22.58 47.06 22.44 47.64 22.50 47.78 21.50 45.56
6 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:05.96 3:08.13
1) Clavier, Thomas P 23 2) Hesen, Ben E 19
3) Baldwin, Hank A 21 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
22.63 47.94 22.12 47.01 22.28 47.22 22.05 45.96
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:12.42 3:12.67
1) Lowrance, Steven S 18 2) Augustus, Paul A 20
3) Lindauer, Chris K 20 4) Teudean, Andrei V 21
23.41 48.39 23.02 48.25 22.85 48.39 22.25 47.64
8 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:14.42 3:14.55
1) Czapla, Zach 2) Wood, Stephen 19
3) Marshall, Steve R 21 4) Kaemmerlen, Jeff
23.68 49.24 23.05 47.77 23.42 49.02 22.88 48.52
9 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:09.99 3:15.34
1) Bernardi, Michael L 20 2) Leath, Jeff K 19
3) Kyrejko, Andy 16 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
23.00 49.11 23.15 49.99 22.97 48.15 22.72 48.09
10 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 3:15.22 3:17.07
1) Trapp, Ian J 18 2) Horne, Gaelen R 19
3) Smith, Tyler A 20 4) Mason, Anthony L 18
23.70 49.67 23.67 49.61 23.07 48.16 24.03 49.63
11 Pittsburgh 'C' 3:13.00 3:17.63
1) Jackson, Steve 18 2) Conklyn, B.J. 16
3) Sheaff, Andrew 19 4) George, Chris 19
23.66 49.18 22.83 49.53 23.00 49.06 23.45 49.86
12 CinCinnati BearCats 'C' NT 3:18.90
1) Nevarez, Sergio 22 2) Carda, Jakub
3) McComas, Eric 4) Talma, Mark R
23.51 49.38 23.67 49.48 23.92 50.81 23.40 49.23
13 CinCinnati BearCats 'D' NT 3:35.55
1) White, Logan 2) Celik, Aaron M 20
3) Hewitt, Alex 4) Dowling, Albert 21
25.30 53.63 25.02 53.46 25.45 53.97 26.00 54.49
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW NT 304.35
2 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 295.55
3 Eberst, Christin MIA-U NT 284.55
4 Farrow, Megan U-HAW NT 270.95
5 McKinley, Megan Rockets-OH NT 270.15
6 Wang, Rui U-HAW NT 260.40
7 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT 256.70
8 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 252.90
9 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR NT 241.20
10 Bradford, Marianne Cards-KY NT 235.95
11 Caiazzo, Kristin 18 Pittsburgh NT 234.80
12 Roemmele, Melissa MIA-U NT 229.25
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 339.50 337.10
2 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN 293.75 323.70
3 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 292.10 318.45
4 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 292.10 310.45
5 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 266.45 305.05
6 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 295.70 293.55
7 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 323.45 286.95
8 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 262.70 258.75
9 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 266.85 258.70
10 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U 257.20 251.15
11 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 264.25 248.85
12 Teske, Eric MIA-U 260.20 246.75
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 340.00 339.50
2 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 266.10 323.45
3 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 292.15 295.70
4 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN 318.90 293.75
5 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 240.30 292.10
5 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 288.95 292.10
7 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 252.35 266.85
8 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 273.45 266.45
9 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 238.80 264.25
10 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 240.45 262.70
11 Teske, Eric MIA-U 237.70 260.20
12 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U 230.25 257.20
13 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 265.20 253.85
14 McKown, David MIA-U 241.10 250.20
15 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 230.65 238.35
16 Montrie, Justin Unattached 266.30 237.95
17 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U 188.65 180.35
Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN NT 340.00
2 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN NT 318.90
3 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh NT 292.15
4 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh NT 288.95
5 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW NT 273.45
6 Montrie, Justin Unattached NT 266.30
7 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh NT 266.10
8 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN NT 265.20
9 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U NT 252.35
10 McKown, David MIA-U NT 241.10
11 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh NT 240.45
12 Heaton, Chris MIA-U NT 240.30
13 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 238.80
14 Teske, Eric MIA-U NT 237.70
15 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY NT 230.65
16 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U NT 230.25
17 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U NT 188.65
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW 321.58 344.35
2 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN 298.50 328.30
3 Farrow, Megan U-HAW 298.38 316.03
4 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN 262.08 315.95
5 Wang, Rui U-HAW 307.68 306.60
6 McKinley, Megan Rockets-OH 261.48 278.95
7 Roemmele, Melissa MIA-U 254.95 278.58
8 Caiazzo, Kristin 18 Pittsburgh 238.00 273.10
9 Eberst, Christin MIA-U 280.28 265.55
10 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN 253.43 260.90
11 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN 259.33 256.03
12 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR 245.48 249.65
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW 346.60 321.58
2 Wang, Rui U-HAW 290.70 307.68
3 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN 247.95 298.50
4 Farrow, Megan U-HAW 297.35 298.38
5 Eberst, Christin MIA-U 289.78 280.28
6 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN 287.08 262.08
7 McKinley, Megan Rockets-OH 252.90 261.48
8 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN 235.75 259.33
9 Roemmele, Melissa MIA-U 243.63 254.95
10 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN 243.93 253.43
11 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR 268.13 245.48
12 Caiazzo, Kristin 18 Pittsburgh 254.00 238.00
13 Willson, Hilary UARK-AR 229.23 231.75
14 Long, Mckenzie Cards-KY 220.35 223.48
15 Enriquez, Alex MIA-U 235.18 221.28
16 Hyslop, Jamie UARK-AR 224.08 219.95
17 Summerlin, Jade Hoosiers-IN 210.10 217.23
18 Palmer, Madison UARK-AR 245.46 192.08
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW NT 346.60
2 Farrow, Megan U-HAW NT 297.35
3 Wang, Rui U-HAW NT 290.70
4 Eberst, Christin MIA-U NT 289.78
5 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 287.08
6 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR NT 268.13
7 Caiazzo, Kristin 18 Pittsburgh NT 254.00
8 McKinley, Megan Rockets-OH NT 252.90
9 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 247.95
10 Palmer, Madison UARK-AR NT 245.46
11 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT 243.93
12 Roemmele, Melissa MIA-U NT 243.63
13 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN NT 235.75
14 Enriquez, Alex MIA-U NT 235.18
15 Willson, Hilary UARK-AR NT 229.23
16 Hyslop, Jamie UARK-AR NT 224.08
17 Long, Mckenzie Cards-KY NT 220.35
18 Summerlin, Jade Hoosiers-IN NT 210.10
19 Reighard, Jill Rockets-OH NT 209.28
20 McCandless, Megan 19 Pittsburgh NT 207.35
21 Kristobak, Colleen M 20 Pittsburgh NT 196.43
22 Bain, Jackie Illini-IL NT 193.63
23 Meister, Katie MIA-U NT 189.60
24 Elder, katie Cards-KY NT 186.85
25 Sandroni, Sarah Cards-KY NT 182.30
26 Bradford, Marianne Cards-KY NT 175.48
27 Mendoza, Marina Illini-IL NT 172.93
28 Orlando, Naomi 18 Pittsburgh NT 169.68
29 Brown, Becca 16 Pittsburgh NT 142.65
30 Riggs, Kaylee 16 Pittsburgh NT 132.50
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 305.90 334.10
2 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 341.80 322.80
3 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 278.55 322.35
4 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 255.95 311.65
5 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 334.55 304.45
6 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 251.15 293.05
7 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 297.45 275.30
8 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 334.30 274.30
9 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 209.20 268.25
10 Montrie, Justin Unattached 251.65 265.55
11 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 230.60 236.85
12 Teske, Eric MIA-U 250.50 228.55
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 341.30 341.80
2 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 290.95 334.55
3 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 310.35 334.30
4 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 299.40 305.90
5 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 290.65 297.45
6 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 295.35 278.55
7 McKown, David MIA-U 227.80 277.10
8 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 295.05 255.95
9 Montrie, Justin Unattached 243.80 251.65
10 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 301.50 251.15
11 Teske, Eric MIA-U 264.30 250.50
12 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 229.20 245.95
13 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 253.95 230.60
14 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U 218.20 225.10
15 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 197.05 212.30
16 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 273.95 209.20
17 Campbell, Eric W-ILL 200.55 204.80
18 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN 239.35 198.25
19 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U 198.60 182.40
20 Holzhauer, Anthony W-ILL 177.85 176.45
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN NT 341.30
2 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN NT 310.35
3 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U NT 301.50
4 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh NT 299.40
5 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN NT 295.35
6 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW NT 295.05
7 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh NT 290.95
8 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh NT 290.65
9 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY NT 273.95
10 Teske, Eric MIA-U NT 264.30
11 Heaton, Chris MIA-U NT 253.95
12 Montrie, Justin Unattached NT 243.80
13 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN NT 239.35
14 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh NT 229.20
15 McKown, David MIA-U NT 227.80
16 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U NT 218.20
17 Campbell, Eric W-ILL NT 200.55
18 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U NT 198.60
19 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 197.05
20 Holzhauer, Anthony W-ILL NT 177.85
Event 41 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Cardinell, Cassand Hoosiers-IN 287.80 X230.20
B - Final
9 Wang, Rui U-HAW 309.80 319.45
10 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN 233.35 298.40
11 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN 261.85 283.95
12 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN 202.25 256.45
13 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW 205.25 221.75
14 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN 191.40 216.15
15 Summerlin, Jade Hoosiers-IN 210.10 213.60
16 Farrow, Megan U-HAW 204.45 213.15
17 Hyslop, Jamie UARK-AR 176.40 189.80
18 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR 135.20 175.50
19 Willson, Hilary UARK-AR 170.50 168.15
Finals
1 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 367.60
2 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 338.45
4 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 304.45
7 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 275.45
8 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 271.65
10 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 251.85
11 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 249.95
12 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 245.60
13 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 234.85
15 Montrie, Justin Unattached 217.30
17 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 215.50
Event 41 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wang, Rui U-HAW NT 309.80
2 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 261.85
3 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 233.35
4 Summerlin, Jade Hoosiers-IN NT 210.10
5 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW NT 205.25
6 Farrow, Megan U-HAW NT 204.45
7 Chapman, Heather Hoosiers-IN NT 202.25
8 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT 191.40
9 Hyslop, Jamie UARK-AR NT 176.40
10 Willson, Hilary UARK-AR NT 170.50
11 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR NT 135.20
-- Cardinell, Cassandra Hoosiers-IN NT X287.80
Event 42 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 298.90 367.60
2 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 286.05 338.45
3 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 273.90 304.45
4 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 220.40 275.45
5 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 256.50 271.65
6 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 245.45 251.85
7 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 239.50 249.95
8 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 229.50 245.60
9 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 209.75 234.85
10 Montrie, Justin Unattached 173.75 217.30
11 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 237.25 215.50
Event 42 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW NT 298.90
2 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN NT 286.05
3 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN NT 273.90
4 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh NT 256.50
5 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN NT 245.45
6 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY NT 239.50
7 Heaton, Chris MIA-U NT 237.25
8 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh NT 229.50
9 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 220.40
10 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh NT 209.75
11 Montrie, Justin Unattached NT 173.75