11/19/2004 - 11/21/2004
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Licensed to BSC - Indiana University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2004
Indiana University Invitational - 11/19/2004 to 11/21/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 1:34.43 1:33.70 40
1) Vaziri, Leila 2) Lofstedt, Annica
3) Bugden, Sarah 4) Smith, Erin
11.70 23.82 10.88 23.08 11.16 23.70 11.02 23.10
2 University of Michigan 'A' 1:33.98 1:34.04 34
1) Brady, Kaitlin 2) Smith, Katie
3) Egnatuk, Tracy 4) Seskevics, Abby
11.52 23.58 11.11 23.41 11.10 23.39 11.13 23.66
3 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:35.60 1:34.65 32
1) Bradford, Jennifer FR 2) Bradford, Heather FR
3) Siegele, Jessica L SR 4) McClean, JoAnna
11.44 23.76 11.41 23.83 11.13 23.98 11.02 23.08
4 University of Toledo 'A' 1:37.67 1:36.18 30
1) Henning, Briana 2) Manard, Makenzie
3) Hinkleman, Liz 4) Markovich, Emily
11.91 24.44 11.48 24.16 11.48 24.31 10.90 23.27
5 University of Illinois 'A' 1:36.24 1:36.29 28
1) Viney, Barbie M SO 2) Brunka, Christina K JR
3) Poetz, Becca T SO 4) Farrell, Meghan A SO
11.79 24.00 11.62 24.01 11.59 24.34 11.28 23.94
6 University of Utah 'A' 1:35.00 1:36.53 26
1) McInturff, Alison SO 2) Barefield, Amy JR
3) Blair, Michelle FR 4) Trapp, Jamie SR
11.61 23.91 11.43 23.93 11.42 24.00 11.92 24.69
7 Miami University 'A' 1:37.06 1:37.11 24
1) Patrick, Margaret SO 2) Unger, Katie JR
3) Bulla, Maggi JR 4) Zeleznikar, Diana SO
11.89 24.39 11.54 23.90 11.76 24.48 11.62 24.34
8 University of Utah 'B' 1:38.00 1:37.51 22
1) Sweny, Loren SR 2) Young, Melissa SR
3) Demchuk, Meghan JR 4) Walker, Amber JR
11.99 24.59 11.46 24.43 11.47 24.19 11.84 24.30
9 University of Illinois 'B' 1:39.94 1:38.77 18
1) Grandcolas, Michelle E SO 2) Downing, Amy C SR
3) Gorman, Colleen C SR 4) Koepcke, Kirsten A SR
12.26 24.99 11.62 24.35 11.81 24.84 11.86 24.59
10 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:40.04 1:40.04 14
1) de Jong, Gerdien SO 2) Brasier, Karen SO
3) Vaicaityte, Lina JR 4) Funk, Kristen FR
12.06 24.62 12.03 24.88 12.18 25.02 12.15 25.52
11 Miami University 'B' 1:39.60 1:40.51 12
1) Lamb, Trisha SR 2) Dice, Cortney SR
3) Armbruster, Laura JR 4) Madden, Julie SR
12.44 25.30 11.74 25.00 11.86 24.75 12.23 25.46
12 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:38.00 1:40.91 10
1) Deveaux, Nikia SO 2) Kunz, Sarah FR
3) Graham, Laura L JR 4) Parsons, Elizabeth FR
12.20 25.36 11.94 25.30 11.97 25.30 11.67 24.95
13 Indiana University 'B' 1:38.61 1:41.74 8
1) Wentworth, Clarissa 2) Keefer, Meghan
3) Fuchs, Christie 4) Schrader, Lauren
12.15 24.55 12.22 25.74 12.24 26.34 11.97 25.11
14 University of Toledo 'B' 1:43.00 1:41.89 6
1) Wittenmyer, Amanda 2) Dominique, Brittany
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Childers, Katie
12.32 25.41 12.18 25.42 12.01 25.31 12.40 25.75
15 University of Michigan 'B' 1:41.59 1:42.49 4
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Eibler, Danielle
3) Hack, Kayla 4) Montroy, Samantha
12.28 25.47 12.30 25.75 12.12 25.49 12.27 25.78
16 University of Cincinnati 'B' 1:49.35 1:45.54 2
1) Entinghe, Mary FR 2) Nunn, Megan FR
3) Wray, Krista SO 4) Hagen, Kelly JR
12.94 27.04 12.96 26.99 12.30 25.83 12.13 25.68
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X1:41.01
1) Commander, Shantel L JR 2) Vrooman, Marci A SR
3) Southerlan, Jill FR 4) Gibson, Sunny SO
12.34 25.33 11.74 24.53 12.05 25.33 12.48 25.82
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:21.34 1:19.36 40
1) Patrick, Tim SR 2) Gasparovich, Clay T SR
3) Manley, Steven J JR 4) Farnham, Daniel W JR
9.72 19.99 9.18 19.71 9.27 19.99 9.34 19.67
2 Indiana University 'A' 1:21.96 1:22.07 34
1) Ruth, Kyle J SO 2) Russell, Colin T SO
3) Patrick, Todd W FR 4) Houchin, Lee A SO
10.02 21.06 9.50 20.30 9.50 20.31 9.69 20.40
3 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:23.00 1:22.73 32
1) Cruz, Daniel S SR 2) Bravo, Alejandro SO
3) Chudleigh, Jerram SR 4) Doyle, Mark SO
10.30 20.98 10.05 21.07 9.23 20.12 9.72 20.56
4 University of Utah 'A' 1:25.05 1:22.99 30
1) Larsen, Jonathan JR 2) Rempfer, Cody SR
3) Cole, Andrew SO 4) Maasberg, David SO
10.17 20.87 9.68 20.41 10.02 21.11 9.63 20.60
5 Indiana University 'B' 1:24.39 1:24.64 28
1) Winck, Dave R SR 2) Clavier, Thomas P JR
3) Ellsworth, Brian M SR 4) Ossakow, Drew M SO
10.40 21.54 9.46 20.62 10.00 21.23 10.02 21.25
6 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:25.30 1:24.67 26
1) Yearwood, Ryan JR 2) Gustavsson, David JR
3) Kleiner, Marcel FR 4) Bayata, Enrique JR
10.28 21.32 10.03 21.13 10.05 21.01 10.05 21.21
7 University of Utah 'B' 1:26.55 1:26.24 24
1) Castro, Evan SR 2) Bailey, Matt SO
3) Ratz, Matan SR 4) Philpot, Nick FR
10.34 21.42 10.56 21.78 9.88 21.17 10.48 21.87
8 University of Cincinnati 'B' NT 1:30.43 22
1) Nevarez, Sergio SO 2) Shapero, Kyle SR
3) Wood, Steven FR 4) Goldberg, Dan SO
11.19 22.74 10.59 22.29 11.04 22.53 11.03 22.87
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X1:26.96
1) Collins, Chris L SR 2) Cartledge, Jon D SR
3) Moore, Cameron H SR 4) Farris, Andy P JR
10.62 21.87 10.24 21.89 10.43 22.00 10.00 21.20
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X1:35.12
1) Bogosta, Nick FR 2) Lobaugh, Matt FR
3) Celik, Aaron SO 4) Dowling, Al SO
11.33 23.19 11.21 23.31 11.40 24.02 11.69 24.60
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 4:46.13 4:46.30 20
27.09 29.08 29.12 29.01 29.02 29.08 29.09 29.07
28.48 27.26
2 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 4:56.46 4:53.72 17
28.09 29.76 29.85 29.81 29.70 29.75 29.77 29.58
29.45 27.96
3 Stepanczuk, Marta SR UTAH 4:56.08 4:54.02 16
27.25 28.94 29.31 29.49 29.54 29.83 30.01 30.13
30.26 29.26
4 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 5:00.22 4:57.84 15
28.08 30.20 30.45 30.48 29.77 29.60 29.60 29.99
30.06 29.61
5 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 5:00.71 4:59.51 14
27.62 29.58 30.08 30.31 30.09 30.31 30.70 30.46
30.47 29.89
6 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 4:57.71 4:59.60 13
27.38 29.40 29.94 30.01 30.43 30.33 30.90 30.69
30.74 29.78
7 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 4:58.73 5:02.43 12
27.88 30.12 30.43 30.61 30.56 30.64 30.73 30.81
30.63 30.02
8 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 4:59.83 5:06.54 11
27.76 29.96 30.43 30.86 31.42 31.24 31.64 31.13
31.18 30.92
Consolation Finals
9 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 5:00.88 4:58.08 9
26.71 29.08 29.93 30.09 30.24 30.34 31.18 30.58
30.12 29.81
10 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 5:02.81 4:58.70 7
27.57 29.75 30.15 30.10 30.14 30.04 30.17 30.56
30.58 29.64
11 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 5:01.53 4:59.70 6
27.88 29.62 30.10 30.35 30.47 30.57 30.33 30.14
30.35 29.89
12 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 5:03.50 5:00.10 5
27.50 30.08 30.48 30.75 30.49 30.26 30.40 30.35
30.59 29.20
13 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 5:07.82 5:03.07 4
27.87 30.11 30.59 30.58 30.68 30.68 30.48 30.87
30.69 30.52
14 Lubus, Lauren Indiana 5:07.93 5:05.06 3
28.14 29.97 30.41 30.69 30.63 30.74 31.07 31.07
31.40 30.94
15 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 5:05.51 5:08.07 2
27.66 30.08 30.74 30.84 31.03 31.21 31.38 32.57
31.20 31.36
16 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 5:07.62 5:13.47 1
29.07 30.85 31.38 31.80 31.69 31.83 31.98 31.96
31.84 31.07
Bonus Finals
17 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 5:08.40 5:04.76
27.85 30.79 30.90 31.13 31.10 31.30 30.97 30.91
30.60 29.21
18 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 5:09.31 5:04.94
27.80 30.86 30.62 30.77 30.74 31.01 31.27 31.21
30.94 29.72
19 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 5:09.70 5:06.74
27.82 30.28 31.10 31.20 31.18 31.38 31.12 31.11
31.05 30.50
20 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 5:08.08 5:07.03
27.79 30.68 30.98 31.15 31.27 31.28 31.08 31.15
30.92 30.73
21 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 5:10.37 5:10.63
27.88 30.53 31.60 31.93 31.78 32.21 31.14 31.99
31.18 30.39
22 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 5:11.44 5:11.29
28.73 31.06 31.68 31.63 31.71 31.78 31.93 31.78
31.83 29.16
23 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 5:11.36 5:11.62
28.43 30.85 31.46 31.65 31.53 31.56 31.68 31.49
31.65 31.32
24 Barnet, Lesley MICH 5:10.51 5:12.23
28.40 30.98 31.47 31.39 31.38 31.74 31.73 31.76
31.99 31.39
Preliminaries
23 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 5:11.30
26 Stein, Anne MICH 5:11.47
27 Madden, Julie SR Miami 5:11.82
28 Watts, Erica MICH 5:11.84
29 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 5:12.96
30 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 5:13.36
31 Rivas, Paola SO UC 5:13.64
32 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 5:14.40
33 Salerno, Christa UTOL 5:16.81
34 Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 5:16.91
35 Roach, Kaitlin MICH 5:17.70
36 Smith, Erin Indiana 5:18.19
37 Funk, Kristen FR UC 5:18.93
38 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 5:19.09
39 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 5:19.32
40 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 5:21.18
41 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 5:21.53
42 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 5:21.87
43 Curry, Courtney UTOL 5:23.11
44 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 5:24.05
45 Wray, Krista SO UC 5:24.37
46 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 5:26.33
47 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 5:27.75
48 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 5:27.94
49 Hack, Kayla MICH 5:28.27
50 Parent, Michelle Indiana 5:33.79
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 4:45.02 4:46.13
27.01 29.24 28.80 28.67 28.80 28.87 28.91 29.16
28.73 27.94
2 Stepanczuk, Marta SR UTAH 4:58.00 4:56.08
27.34 29.32 29.52 29.77 29.77 29.87 30.18 30.33
30.31 29.67
3 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 4:55.40 4:56.46
28.05 29.77 29.99 30.14 30.08 30.18 29.96 29.58
29.29 29.42
4 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 5:06.34 4:57.71
27.58 29.36 29.68 29.92 30.06 30.39 30.02 30.23
30.48 29.99
5 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 4:57.40 4:58.73
27.78 29.94 30.25 30.39 30.06 30.44 30.46 30.16
30.22 29.03
6 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 4:59.00 4:59.83
26.60 28.96 29.76 29.96 30.40 30.39 30.47 30.79
31.62 30.88
7 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 4:52.60 5:00.22
28.21 29.80 30.01 30.04 30.07 30.06 30.25 30.48
30.86 30.44
8 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 5:01.79 5:00.71
27.30 29.63 30.15 30.30 30.44 30.55 30.67 30.60
30.86 30.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 4:57.24 5:00.88
26.46 29.07 29.91 31.05 30.34 30.57 30.76 31.14
31.23 30.35
10 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 5:02.67 5:01.53
27.98 30.24 30.36 30.38 30.37 30.50 30.49 30.86
30.20 30.15
11 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 4:57.52 5:02.81
28.14 30.15 30.60 30.54 30.37 30.61 30.60 30.69
30.95 30.16
12 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 5:06.54 5:03.50
28.21 30.13 30.28 30.44 30.57 30.76 30.84 30.98
31.22 30.07
13 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 5:10.00 5:05.51
27.98 29.91 30.24 30.54 30.72 30.90 31.08 31.29
31.67 31.18
14 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 5:16.85 5:07.62
28.58 31.01 30.76 31.32 30.93 31.00 31.15 31.30
31.42 30.15
15 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 5:02.00 5:07.82
27.92 30.08 30.74 30.81 31.17 31.26 31.36 31.44
31.55 31.49
16 Lubus, Lauren Indiana 4:58.15 5:07.93
28.54 30.34 30.74 30.78 31.12 31.11 31.30 31.46
31.58 30.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 5:13.68 5:08.08
27.64 30.82 31.02 31.20 31.46 31.28 31.36 31.20
31.08 31.02
18 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 4:59.25 5:08.40
27.62 30.47 31.28 31.38 31.17 31.24 31.47 31.45
31.74 30.58
19 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 5:10.84 5:09.31
28.46 31.63 31.65 31.80 31.57 31.31 31.41 31.17
30.78 29.53
20 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 5:13.79 5:09.70
27.37 29.72 30.37 31.38 31.72 31.77 31.90 32.05
32.11 31.31
21 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 5:14.78 5:10.37
28.02 30.70 31.20 31.65 31.64 31.71 31.19 31.75
31.61 30.90
22 Barnet, Lesley MICH 5:10.42 5:10.51
28.69 31.32 31.38 31.36 31.24 31.50 31.62 31.54
31.31 30.55
23 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 5:01.99 5:11.30
28.25 30.81 31.53 31.27 31.19 31.10 31.69 31.37
32.20 31.89
24 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 5:11.00 5:11.36
28.61 31.47 31.77 31.71 31.75 31.32 31.33 31.19
31.44 30.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 5:13.60 5:11.44
28.75 30.87 31.51 31.58 32.01 31.49 31.40 31.55
31.67 30.61
26 Stein, Anne MICH 5:05.62 5:11.47
28.93 30.99 31.18 31.40 31.42 31.56 31.62 31.46
31.69 31.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Madden, Julie SR Miami 5:07.95 5:11.82
28.77 30.94 30.96 31.21 31.34 31.49 31.77 31.70
32.34 31.30
28 Watts, Erica MICH 5:07.34 5:11.84
28.53 31.18 31.00 31.40 31.44 31.78 31.56 31.88
31.94 31.13
29 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 5:15.06 5:12.96
27.70 30.91 31.38 31.93 32.07 31.99 32.17 31.99
31.80 31.02
30 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 5:12.00 5:13.36
28.93 31.24 31.42 31.71 31.51 31.79 31.88 31.68
31.89 31.31
31 Rivas, Paola SO UC 5:18.44 5:13.64
29.52 32.15 31.74 31.32 31.17 31.75 31.35 31.96
31.88 30.80
32 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 5:05.20 5:14.40
28.65 31.29 31.65 31.87 31.70 31.90 31.85 32.04
32.19 31.26
33 Salerno, Christa UTOL 5:15.35 5:16.81
28.74 31.49 32.17 32.55 32.30 31.99 32.15 32.19
32.34 30.89
34 Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 5:02.27 5:16.91
28.63 31.08 31.69 32.20 32.29 32.38 32.50 32.35
32.29 31.50
35 Roach, Kaitlin MICH NT 5:17.70
29.08 31.92 31.81 32.13 32.17 32.18 32.06 32.40
32.26 31.69
36 Smith, Erin Indiana 5:06.00 5:18.19
28.10 31.32 32.43 32.40 31.66 31.56 32.26 33.15
32.95 32.36
37 Funk, Kristen FR UC 5:27.00 5:18.93
29.32 32.14 32.20 32.27 31.72 32.02 32.57 32.56
32.45 31.68
38 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 5:25.00 5:19.09
29.46 32.35 32.39 32.50 32.58 32.37 32.44 32.35
32.28 30.37
39 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 5:25.00 5:19.32
28.82 32.27 32.54 32.72 31.85 32.52 32.62 32.75
32.77 30.46
40 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 5:24.46 5:21.18
29.74 32.50 33.09 33.02 32.79 32.56 31.73 31.99
32.25 31.51
41 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 5:29.48 5:21.53
29.05 32.47 32.88 33.14 32.99 32.41 32.61 32.29
32.05 31.64
42 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 5:16.11 5:21.87
29.17 32.34 32.65 32.53 32.62 32.62 32.40 32.90
32.68 31.96
43 Curry, Courtney UTOL 5:17.89 5:23.11
29.65 31.85 32.16 32.64 32.91 32.62 32.67 33.08
32.92 32.61
44 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 5:10.10 5:24.05
29.66 31.87 32.40 32.43 32.99 33.12 33.18 33.25
32.84 32.31
45 Wray, Krista SO UC 5:32.92 5:24.37
29.72 32.51 32.90 32.68 32.67 32.62 32.58 32.96
33.11 32.62
46 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 5:25.24 5:26.33
29.39 32.75 33.09 32.85 32.81 32.74 32.85 33.44
33.57 32.84
47 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 5:25.46 5:27.75
30.36 32.73 33.20 33.34 33.43 33.52 33.19 33.15
32.95 31.88
48 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 5:29.47 5:27.94
29.97 32.89 33.70 33.60 33.26 33.43 32.97 33.37
33.01 31.74
49 Hack, Kayla MICH 5:32.63 5:28.27
29.95 32.39 32.72 33.00 32.99 33.10 33.18 33.42
33.85 33.67
50 Parent, Michelle Indiana 5:16.20 5:33.79
28.42 31.25 32.79 33.65 34.45 34.44 34.78 34.76
34.92 34.33
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 4:28.40 4:20.86 20
23.99 25.86 26.10 26.46 26.54 26.54 26.33 25.98
26.38 26.68
2 Fesenko, Sergiy JR Indiana 4:27.61 4:24.93 17
24.32 25.74 26.17 26.36 26.68 26.67 26.76 27.26
27.60 27.37
3 Russell, Colin T SO Indiana 4:35.25 4:33.56 16
25.13 26.89 27.47 27.75 27.44 27.61 28.12 27.78
27.60 27.77
4 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR Indiana 4:37.01 4:35.63 15
25.39 27.81 27.92 27.99 27.74 27.74 27.54 27.80
28.21 27.49
5 Bryant, Richard J SR Indiana 4:37.09 4:35.75 14
25.57 27.64 27.90 28.35 28.18 27.78 27.70 27.76
27.78 27.09
6 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 4:40.83 4:37.41 13
25.66 27.87 27.99 27.98 28.26 28.20 28.04 28.30
28.28 26.83
7 Nelson, Grant T FR Wildcats 4:37.43 4:37.50 12
25.19 27.59 27.88 27.97 28.40 28.57 28.30 28.29
28.34 26.97
8 Jorgensen, Eric JR UTAH 4:39.54 4:42.52 11
25.74 27.85 28.11 28.47 28.35 28.56 28.54 28.93
29.18 28.79
Consolation Finals
9 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 4:44.64 4:39.44 9
25.42 27.36 27.81 28.25 28.50 28.40 28.70 28.78
28.54 27.68
10 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 4:45.51 4:42.82 7
26.22 28.09 28.30 28.72 28.09 28.48 28.55 28.43
29.12 28.82
11 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 4:45.02 4:43.50 6
25.91 27.85 28.40 28.77 28.40 28.92 28.91 28.62
29.03 28.69
12 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 4:47.80 4:44.88 5
25.53 27.85 28.29 28.86 28.62 28.97 29.48 29.44
29.29 28.55
13 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 4:47.16 4:46.30 4
25.74 28.09 28.91 28.87 29.19 29.08 29.21 29.31
29.43 28.47
14 Foltz, James FR UTAH 4:51.03 4:48.12 3
25.98 28.61 28.89 29.20 29.53 29.59 29.31 29.44
29.37 28.20
15 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 4:51.69 4:48.55 2
25.27 28.30 29.20 29.44 29.30 29.58 29.53 29.90
29.75 28.28
16 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 4:51.41 4:49.18 1
25.38 28.52 29.18 29.32 29.46 29.35 29.67 29.84
29.91 28.55
Bonus Finals
17 Sigfusson, Paul B SO Indiana 4:54.70 4:47.41
26.66 28.98 29.22 29.40 29.02 29.21 29.09 28.79
28.95 28.09
18 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 4:52.62 4:47.74
27.05 29.66 29.72 29.52 29.48 28.60 28.73 29.51
28.32 27.15
19 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 4:52.58 4:56.40
26.27 29.08 29.76 29.57 29.83 30.19 30.32 30.44
30.68 30.26
20 Wood, Steven FR UC 5:02.12 5:01.05
27.54 30.33 30.63 30.94 30.06 29.99 30.53 30.72
30.75 29.56
21 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 5:06.23 5:07.61
27.97 30.29 30.44 30.78 30.94 31.69 31.15 32.29
32.97 29.09
22 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 5:10.72 5:07.63
26.96 29.88 30.62 31.25 31.40 31.76 32.13 32.00
32.25 29.38
23 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 5:08.63 5:12.64
28.08 32.03 31.65 31.68 31.53 31.85 32.05 31.84
31.00 30.93
24 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 5:05.54 5:19.66
28.09 31.45 31.36 31.25 32.06 32.13 32.65 33.16
34.37 33.14
Preliminaries
2 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 4:28.37
11 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 4:44.70
27 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 5:13.32
28 Dowling, Al SO UC 5:38.43
-- Gustavsson, David JR UC NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana NS
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Fesenko, Sergiy JR Indiana 4:31.35 4:27.61
25.08 27.14 27.67 27.77 27.69 27.37 27.15 26.86
26.82 24.06
2 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 4:23.68 4:28.37
24.00 26.93 27.59 27.56 27.47 26.89 26.97 27.18
27.11 26.67
3 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 4:19.95 4:28.40
24.90 27.28 27.60 27.76 27.67 27.43 27.07 26.87
26.80 25.02
4 Russell, Colin T SO Indiana 4:34.10 4:35.25
24.84 27.00 27.66 27.88 27.82 27.84 28.04 28.47
28.21 27.49
5 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR Indiana 4:36.11 4:37.01
25.88 28.02 28.21 28.30 27.87 27.92 27.91 27.77
27.90 27.23
6 Bryant, Richard J SR Indiana 4:34.17 4:37.09
25.90 28.20 28.12 28.37 28.06 27.72 27.41 27.58
27.86 27.87
7 Nelson, Grant T FR Wildcats 4:30.47 4:37.43
25.16 27.73 27.79 28.05 28.33 28.20 28.30 28.50
28.44 26.93
8 Jorgensen, Eric JR UTAH 4:42.01 4:39.54
25.40 27.24 27.49 27.55 27.54 28.02 27.86 28.74
29.78 29.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 4:42.57 4:40.83
26.40 28.20 28.46 28.48 28.22 27.99 28.10 28.36
28.51 28.11
10 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 4:38.02 4:44.64
25.66 27.86 28.55 28.73 28.71 28.81 28.98 29.37
29.43 28.54
11 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 4:37.97 4:44.70
26.20 28.60 29.47 29.62 29.95 29.76 28.13 28.41
27.93 26.63
12 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 4:45.88 4:45.02
25.72 28.66 29.33 29.13 28.72 29.06 29.37 28.58
29.04 27.41
13 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 4:49.95 4:45.51
26.55 28.79 28.85 29.10 28.30 28.14 28.53 28.95
29.56 28.74
14 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 4:49.35 4:47.16
25.67 28.24 28.79 28.79 29.26 29.26 29.83 29.79
29.23 28.30
15 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 4:44.61 4:47.80
25.81 28.48 29.20 28.97 28.69 29.16 29.39 29.55
29.60 28.95
16 Foltz, James FR UTAH 4:51.91 4:51.03
25.48 28.77 29.27 29.53 29.11 29.32 29.94 30.45
30.04 29.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 4:52.00 4:51.41
25.58 28.23 29.02 29.72 29.73 29.94 30.00 30.16
29.61 29.42
18 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 4:55.10 4:51.69
26.12 28.52 29.09 29.06 29.34 29.93 30.00 30.20
30.12 29.31
19 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 5:01.85 4:52.58
26.08 28.07 28.85 29.67 29.77 30.03 30.26 30.50
30.64 28.71
20 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 4:50.96 4:52.62
25.83 28.08 28.46 28.90 29.12 29.96 30.59 31.31
31.41 28.96
21 Sigfusson, Paul B SO Indiana 4:40.75 4:54.70
26.51 28.95 29.31 29.41 29.68 29.84 29.98 30.45
30.71 29.86
22 Wood, Steven FR UC 5:00.69 5:02.12
27.20 29.37 29.83 30.51 30.75 30.60 31.29 31.50
30.96 30.11
23 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 5:25.00 5:05.54
28.72 31.82 31.54 31.99 32.03 30.52 29.95 30.68
30.66 27.63
24 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 5:17.27 5:06.23
27.55 30.78 31.02 30.97 31.73 31.68 31.35 30.78
30.91 29.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 5:34.00 5:08.63
27.73 30.88 31.54 31.49 31.71 32.12 31.40 31.61
30.59 29.56
26 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 5:11.00 5:10.72
27.51 30.90 31.29 31.64 31.78 31.45 31.58 31.38
31.69 31.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 5:49.00 5:13.32
28.54 31.75 32.22 32.07 32.10 31.67 31.74 32.14
31.23 29.86
28 Dowling, Al SO UC 5:51.88 5:38.43
30.51 33.37 33.69 34.28 34.57 34.52 34.83 34.96
34.76 32.94
-- Gustavsson, David JR UC 4:55.00 NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana 4:36.67 NS
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Mueller, Justine MICH 2:05.78 2:02.58 20
27.01 31.34 35.68 28.55
2 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:05.82 2:03.35 17
27.66 32.20 35.75 27.74
3 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 2:06.37 2:06.06 16
27.57 32.30 35.90 30.29
4 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:07.54 2:06.81 15
28.04 33.57 36.81 28.39
5 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 2:08.20 2:07.20 14
27.81 32.46 37.30 29.63
6 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 2:07.50 2:07.98 13
27.18 32.67 38.14 29.99
7 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:07.71 2:08.56 12
27.85 32.19 36.98 31.54
8 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 2:09.13 2:09.50 11
28.71 32.60 38.43 29.76
Consolation Finals
9 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 2:10.74 2:08.08 9
28.04 34.19 35.76 30.09
10 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 2:10.31 2:08.70 7
28.59 32.23 38.76 29.12
11 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 2:09.56 2:08.74 6
27.06 32.72 39.90 29.06
12 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:09.47 2:09.83 5
28.51 32.57 38.70 30.05
13 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:10.74 2:10.52 4
28.74 32.94 38.07 30.77
14 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 2:10.66 2:10.78 3
29.71 35.56 35.30 30.21
15 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 2:09.78 2:11.10 2
28.76 32.47 39.64 30.23
16 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 2:10.18 2:12.22 1
28.01 32.27 40.60 31.34
Bonus Finals
17 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:11.63 2:08.60
28.39 32.39 37.70 30.12
18 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 2:11.04 2:10.05
27.30 35.00 35.99 31.76
19 Smith, Katie MICH 2:11.12 2:10.86
28.23 31.99 39.63 31.01
20 Brasier, Karen SO UC 2:12.07 2:11.38
27.66 34.10 38.89 30.73
21 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 2:11.27 2:11.73
28.04 33.66 39.16 30.87
22 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:12.07 2:12.05
28.98 32.86 39.77 30.44
23 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 2:12.38 2:12.91
28.93 36.24 37.69 30.05
24 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 2:11.28 2:13.23
28.64 35.74 37.10 31.75
Preliminaries
3 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 2:05.84
13 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 2:09.88
24 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 2:11.84
25 Smith, Erin Indiana 2:12.04
29 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 2:12.52
30 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 2:12.78
31 Barnet, Lesley MICH 2:12.88
32 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 2:13.15
33 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 2:13.18
34 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 2:13.77
35 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 2:14.03
36 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:14.69
37 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 2:15.73
38 Larson, Elsa MICH 2:15.80
39 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 2:15.85
40 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:16.70
41 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 2:16.98
42 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:17.09
43 Salerno, Christa UTOL 2:17.23
44 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 2:17.55
45 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:17.66
46 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 2:18.72
47 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 2:19.30
48 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 2:19.99
49 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:21.20
50 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 2:21.62
51 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 2:24.25
52 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 2:26.39
53 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:26.61
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Mueller, Justine MICH 2:01.90 2:05.78
27.15 32.25 36.50 29.88
2 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:02.15 2:05.82
28.33 33.05 36.60 27.84
3 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 2:10.16 2:05.84
26.49 32.52 37.17 29.66
4 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 2:03.07 2:06.37
27.40 32.16 36.28 30.53
5 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 2:08.53 2:07.50
27.09 32.40 38.11 29.90
6 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:08.54 2:07.54
28.20 33.94 36.51 28.89
7 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:09.21 2:07.71
28.03 32.71 36.23 30.74
8 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 2:07.72 2:08.20
27.81 31.36 38.46 30.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 2:07.67 2:09.13
28.64 32.22 38.18 30.09
10 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:07.45 2:09.47
28.36 33.29 38.03 29.79
11 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 2:12.11 2:09.56
27.20 32.57 40.12 29.67
12 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 2:12.31 2:09.78
28.71 31.81 39.40 29.86
13 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 2:07.60 2:09.88
27.60 31.84 41.80 28.64
14 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 2:06.92 2:10.18
27.09 32.29 39.93 30.87
15 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 2:07.90 2:10.31
28.47 33.19 38.92 29.73
16 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 2:10.96 2:10.66
29.47 35.06 35.26 30.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:12.79 2:10.74
28.40 32.92 38.34 31.08
17 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 2:10.93 2:10.74
29.29 34.50 36.42 30.53
19 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 2:13.00 2:11.04
27.57 33.86 37.16 32.45
20 Smith, Katie MICH 2:09.00 2:11.12
28.25 32.27 39.03 31.57
21 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 2:11.50 2:11.27
28.21 33.21 39.38 30.47
22 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 2:12.56 2:11.28
28.59 35.29 36.44 30.96
23 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:10.81 2:11.63
29.23 33.05 38.48 30.87
24 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 2:12.68 2:11.84
26.14 34.05 42.12 29.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Smith, Erin Indiana 2:09.99 2:12.04
27.53 34.18 41.59 28.74
26 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:11.00 2:12.07
28.38 33.23 39.71 30.75
26 Brasier, Karen SO UC 2:14.70 2:12.07
27.73 34.15 39.41 30.78
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
28 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 2:16.01 2:12.38
28.70 36.90 37.09 29.69
29 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 2:16.50 2:12.52
28.39 33.99 40.58 29.56
30 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 2:11.02 2:12.78
28.31 35.56 37.84 31.07
31 Barnet, Lesley MICH 2:12.69 2:12.88
28.67 34.48 39.56 30.17
32 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 2:15.40 2:13.15
29.28 34.82 39.20 29.85
33 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 2:11.00 2:13.18
28.31 35.50 39.07 30.30
34 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 2:16.57 2:13.77
28.93 33.44 40.29 31.11
35 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 2:11.06 2:14.03
29.92 33.06 40.34 30.71
36 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:11.54 2:14.69
28.05 34.71 40.30 31.63
37 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 2:21.17 2:15.73
30.98 37.26 36.42 31.07
38 Larson, Elsa MICH 2:12.03 2:15.80
29.88 36.74 37.47 31.71
39 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 2:16.55 2:15.85
28.39 35.34 41.61 30.51
40 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:17.18 2:16.70
29.70 34.39 41.18 31.43
41 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 2:18.15 2:16.98
28.97 34.54 42.08 31.39
42 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:20.38 2:17.09
29.64 36.79 38.96 31.70
43 Salerno, Christa UTOL 2:15.35 2:17.23
29.94 36.62 39.12 31.55
44 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 2:17.82 2:17.55
29.83 35.28 41.16 31.28
45 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:23.21 2:17.66
30.20 34.91 39.26 33.29
46 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 2:18.43 2:18.72
30.37 36.25 40.49 31.61
47 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 2:20.00 2:19.30
29.63 35.46 42.23 31.98
48 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 2:15.00 2:19.99
29.51 40.36 37.88 32.24
49 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:25.38 2:21.20
29.59 36.63 43.11 31.87
50 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 2:10.49 2:21.62
30.11 36.84 40.88 33.79
51 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 2:19.71 2:24.25
32.32 37.28 41.83 32.82
52 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 2:26.16 2:26.39
32.72 39.68 41.27 32.72
53 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:25.00 2:26.61
31.85 35.36 45.21 34.19
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 1:51.43 1:48.87 20
23.41 27.68 32.02 25.76
2 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 1:52.00 1:50.92 17
23.69 28.69 31.81 26.73
3 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:52.10 1:51.06 16
23.13 27.51 33.59 26.83
4 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:52.65 1:53.58 15
23.02 28.78 35.08 26.70
5 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 1:53.61 1:54.15 14
24.14 29.90 32.84 27.27
6 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 1:54.94 1:54.40 13
25.33 29.25 33.09 26.73
7 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 1:54.10 1:55.47 12
25.48 30.11 33.93 25.95
8 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 1:54.95 1:58.27 11
24.63 30.18 34.21 29.25
Consolation Finals
9 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 1:56.22 1:54.26 9
24.67 27.65 35.68 26.26
10 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 1:56.89 1:54.72 7
24.11 28.08 35.20 27.33
11 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 1:55.13 1:55.28 6
25.36 28.67 34.98 26.27
12 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 1:55.97 1:55.61 5
25.28 30.27 32.66 27.40
13 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 1:55.45 1:55.84 4
24.50 28.02 36.55 26.77
14 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 1:57.33 1:56.56 3
25.34 31.09 33.08 27.05
15 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 1:57.28 1:57.37 2
25.51 30.63 34.53 26.70
16 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 1:56.26 1:57.61 1
26.27 28.77 34.95 27.62
Bonus Finals
17 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:58.39 1:54.87
24.17 29.44 33.79 27.47
18 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:58.48 1:56.02
25.38 29.33 33.47 27.84
19 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 1:57.61 1:57.00
25.69 30.35 32.55 28.41
20 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 1:59.69 1:58.12
25.73 31.03 34.58 26.78
21 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 1:59.49 1:58.48
24.82 30.77 35.36 27.53
22 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 1:58.28 1:58.59
26.12 30.50 33.86 28.11
23 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 1:57.57 1:59.12
25.73 30.54 34.79 28.06
24 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 1:59.20 2:02.04
25.16 30.17 38.12 28.59
Preliminaries
22 Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana 1:59.03
26 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 1:59.82
27 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 2:00.57
28 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 2:00.82
29 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 2:04.62
30 Celik, Aaron SO UC 2:12.99
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana NS
-- Swander, Kevin A JR Indiana NS
-- Outinen, Kristian FR Wildcats NS
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 1:51.36 1:51.43
23.81 27.98 33.31 26.33
2 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 1:52.45 1:52.00
23.83 29.35 32.21 26.61
3 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:49.99 1:52.10
23.60 28.00 33.77 26.73
4 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:52.00 1:52.65
23.42 28.60 34.39 26.24
5 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 1:53.58 1:53.61
23.75 29.94 32.97 26.95
6 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 1:57.49 1:54.10
24.92 29.40 34.05 25.73
7 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 1:57.18 1:54.94
25.42 30.09 32.75 26.68
8 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 1:57.81 1:54.95
24.12 29.43 33.65 27.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 1:55.11 1:55.13
25.30 27.73 34.94 27.16
10 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 1:55.29 1:55.45
24.70 27.66 36.33 26.76
11 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 1:56.79 1:55.97
25.37 30.47 32.77 27.36
12 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 1:59.62 1:56.22
25.53 27.73 34.97 27.99
13 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 1:55.38 1:56.26
25.67 28.87 33.97 27.75
14 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 1:58.29 1:56.89
24.32 28.16 35.81 28.60
15 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 1:57.26 1:57.28
25.36 30.70 34.60 26.62
16 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 1:55.89 1:57.33
25.28 30.42 34.03 27.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 1:55.73 1:57.57
25.35 30.21 34.24 27.77
18 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 1:57.07 1:57.61
26.28 30.36 32.60 28.37
19 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 2:01.13 1:58.28
25.62 30.86 33.78 28.02
20 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:55.93 1:58.39
24.87 31.00 34.63 27.89
21 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:57.79 1:58.48
26.05 30.07 34.44 27.92
22 Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana 1:55.12 1:59.03
24.96 29.15 35.44 29.48
23 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 2:00.89 1:59.20
25.15 29.57 37.35 27.13
24 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 1:59.00 1:59.49
24.59 31.43 35.52 27.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 2:00.78 1:59.69
26.26 30.64 35.27 27.52
26 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 2:01.82 1:59.82
25.44 31.14 33.45 29.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 1:58.16 2:00.57
26.17 31.00 35.38 28.02
28 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 2:04.11 2:00.82
26.76 31.53 34.58 27.95
29 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 2:06.84 2:04.62
25.83 30.78 39.27 28.74
30 Celik, Aaron SO UC 2:13.46 2:12.99
28.29 37.22 36.57 30.91
-- Outinen, Kristian FR Wildcats 1:51.37 NS
-- Swander, Kevin A JR Indiana 1:56.57 NS
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana 2:07.99 NS
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 23.19 23.09 20
11.34 11.75
2 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 23.67 23.38 17
11.34 12.04
3 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 23.75 23.50 16
11.46 12.04
4 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 23.85 23.55 15
11.45 12.10
5 Smith, Lindsey MICH 23.90 23.86 14
11.69 12.17
6 Smith, Erin Indiana 23.96 23.87 13
11.62 12.25
7 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 23.87 23.88 12
11.63 12.25
8 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 23.77 23.92 11
11.77 12.15
Consolation Finals
9 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 24.30 23.77 9
11.66 12.11
10 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 23.97 23.78 7
11.67 12.11
11 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 24.11 24.03 6
11.78 12.25
12 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 24.51 24.17 5
11.71 12.46
13 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 24.35 24.36 4
11.92 12.44
14 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 24.23 24.37 3
11.81 12.56
15 Unger, Katie JR Miami 24.43 24.39 2
11.89 12.50
16 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 24.46 24.43 1
11.85 12.58
Bonus Finals
17 Markovich, Emily UTOL 24.61 24.02
11.71 12.31
18 Seskevics, Abby MICH 24.53 24.32
11.86 12.46
19 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 24.67 24.33
11.96 12.37
20 Henning, Briana UTOL 24.76 24.40
11.93 12.47
21 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 24.77 24.47
11.94 12.53
22 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 24.68 24.56
11.92 12.64
23 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 24.76 24.59
11.90 12.69
24 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 24.69 24.92
12.20 12.72
Preliminaries
25 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 24.77 J
26 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 24.85
27 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 24.89
27 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 24.89
29 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 24.90
30 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 24.94
31 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 24.96
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 25.02
33 Brasier, Karen SO UC 25.07
34 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 25.18
35 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 25.25
36 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 25.44
37 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 25.46
38 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 25.49
39 Starr, Nikki MICH 25.54
40 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 25.55
41 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 25.58
41 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 25.58
43 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 25.67
44 Funk, Kristen FR UC 25.71
45 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 25.74
46 Eibler, Danielle MICH 25.78
47 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 25.79
48 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 25.87
49 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 25.98
50 Sierra, Carolina MICH 26.01
51 Hack, Kayla MICH 26.02
52 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 26.08
53 Montroy, Samantha MICH 26.14
54 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 26.27
55 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 26.54
56 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 26.58
57 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 26.65
58 Shieh, Wendy MICH 26.78
59 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 26.93
60 Nunn, Megan FR UC 26.99
61 Watts, Erica MICH 27.00
62 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 27.30
63 Rivas, Paola SO UC 27.32
64 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 27.57
65 Johnson, Amanda MICH 27.86
66 Pass, Erica SO UC 28.05
67 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 28.12
68 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 29.34
69 Silva, Valeria MICH 29.88
-- Poetz, Becca T SO ILL DQ
-- Tremblay, Ashley UTOL NS
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 23.42 23.19
11.44 11.75
2 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 22.73 23.67
11.47 12.20
3 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 24.03 23.75
11.61 12.14
4 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 23.89 23.77
11.72 12.05
5 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 23.30 23.85
11.78 12.07
6 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 24.06 23.87
11.71 12.16
7 Smith, Lindsey MICH 23.70 23.90
11.84 12.06
8 Smith, Erin Indiana 23.60 23.96
11.85 12.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 23.66 23.97
11.86 12.11
10 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 24.42 24.11
11.79 12.32
11 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 24.32 24.23
11.80 12.43
12 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 23.82 24.30
11.91 12.39
13 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 24.10 24.35
11.93 12.42
14 Unger, Katie JR Miami 24.34 24.43
11.98 12.45
15 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 24.58 24.46
11.98 12.48
16 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 24.14 24.51
11.96 12.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seskevics, Abby MICH 24.16 24.53
11.93 12.60
18 Markovich, Emily UTOL 24.57 24.61
11.86 12.75
19 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 24.60 24.67
12.15 12.52
20 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 24.94 24.68
11.91 12.77
21 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 25.12 24.69
12.03 12.66
22 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 24.93 24.76
12.03 12.73
22 Henning, Briana UTOL 24.54 24.76
12.09 12.67
24 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 24.44 24.77
12.19 12.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 24.20 J24.77
11.93 12.84
26 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 25.54 24.85
12.05 12.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 24.81 24.89
12.41 12.48
27 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 23.89 24.89
12.27 12.62
29 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 25.43 24.90
12.23 12.67
30 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 24.89 24.94
12.17 12.77
31 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 25.33 24.96
12.27 12.69
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 24.46 25.02
12.18 12.84
33 Brasier, Karen SO UC 25.36 25.07
12.37 12.70
34 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 25.30 25.18
12.26 12.92
35 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 25.34 25.25
12.25 13.00
36 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 25.52 25.44
12.58 12.86
37 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 24.46 25.46
12.53 12.93
38 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami NT 25.49
12.55 12.94
39 Starr, Nikki MICH 25.78 25.54
12.48 13.06
40 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 25.30 25.55
12.40 13.15
41 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 25.34 25.58
12.18 13.40
41 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 25.15 25.58
12.38 13.20
43 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 25.71 25.67
12.50 13.17
44 Funk, Kristen FR UC 25.64 25.71
12.59 13.12
45 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 24.80 25.74
12.69 13.05
46 Eibler, Danielle MICH 26.25 25.78
12.62 13.16
47 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 25.33 25.79
12.21 13.58
48 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 26.13 25.87
12.72 13.15
49 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 26.23 25.98
12.50 13.48
50 Sierra, Carolina MICH 27.30 26.01
11.81 14.20
51 Hack, Kayla MICH NT 26.02
12.80 13.22
52 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 25.94 26.08
12.65 13.43
53 Montroy, Samantha MICH 26.19 26.14
12.85 13.29
54 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 24.87 26.27
12.82 13.45
55 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 27.24 26.54
12.97 13.57
56 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 26.20 26.58
12.94 13.64
57 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 26.83 26.65
13.09 13.56
58 Shieh, Wendy MICH 27.00 26.78
12.41 14.37
59 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 26.20 26.93
12.95 13.98
60 Nunn, Megan FR UC 27.41 26.99
13.28 13.71
61 Watts, Erica MICH 26.50 27.00
12.66 14.34
62 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 25.50 27.30
12.70 14.60
63 Rivas, Paola SO UC 27.65 27.32
13.49 13.83
64 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 27.50 27.57
13.57 14.00
65 Johnson, Amanda MICH 27.00 27.86
12.92 14.94
66 Pass, Erica SO UC 28.48 28.05
13.77 14.28
67 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 27.05 28.12
13.70 14.42
68 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 29.96 29.34
14.30 15.04
69 Silva, Valeria MICH 31.00 29.88
13.92 15.96
-- Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 25.02 DQ
-- Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 25.81 NS
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 20.07 20.03 20
9.77 10.26
2 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 20.33 20.41 17
9.84 10.57
3 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 20.62 20.53 16
10.09 10.44
4 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 20.94 20.62 15
10.11 10.51
5 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 20.84 20.93 14
9.94 10.99
6 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 21.18 21.21 13
10.22 10.99
7 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 21.21 21.40 11.5
10.58 10.82
7 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 21.04 21.40 11.5
10.23 11.17
Consolation Finals
9 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 21.63 21.40 9
10.19 11.21
10 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 21.38 21.43 7
10.40 11.03
11 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 21.32 21.52 6
10.50 11.02
12 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 21.86 21.53 5
10.55 10.98
13 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 21.47 21.55 4
10.49 11.06
14 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 21.88 21.67 3
10.48 11.19
15 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 21.64 21.68 2
10.57 11.11
16 Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana 21.66 21.73 1
10.52 11.21
Bonus Finals
17 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 22.16 21.86
10.76 11.10
18 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 22.09 21.87
10.61 11.26
19 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 22.19 22.00
10.67 11.33
20 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 22.13 22.07
10.84 11.23
21 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 21.88 22.09
10.63 11.46
22 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 22.31 22.36
10.79 11.57
23 Gustavsson, David JR UC 22.59 22.47
11.00 11.47
24 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 22.77 22.52
10.93 11.59
Preliminaries
25 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 22.78
26 Wood, Steven FR UC 22.84
27 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 22.90
28 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 23.24
29 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 23.37
30 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 23.63
31 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 23.84
32 Celik, Aaron SO UC 24.41
33 Dowling, Al SO UC 24.98
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 20.20 20.07
9.75 10.32
2 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 19.86 20.33
9.89 10.44
3 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 20.29 20.62
10.08 10.54
4 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 20.88 20.84
9.89 10.95
5 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 21.17 20.94
10.29 10.65
6 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 21.15 21.04
10.23 10.81
7 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 21.29 21.18
10.32 10.86
8 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 21.22 21.21
10.58 10.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 21.42 21.32
10.39 10.93
10 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 21.70 21.38
10.33 11.05
11 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 21.00 21.47
10.49 10.98
12 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 22.00 21.63
10.31 11.32
13 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 22.78 21.64
10.56 11.08
14 Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana 21.59 21.66
10.55 11.11
15 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 21.81 21.86
10.83 11.03
16 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 21.73 21.88
10.68 11.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 21.77 J21.88
10.68 11.20
18 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 21.46 22.09
10.69 11.40
19 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 21.97 22.13
10.91 11.22
20 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 21.80 22.16
10.90 11.26
21 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 22.14 22.19
10.71 11.48
22 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 21.89 22.31
10.84 11.47
23 Gustavsson, David JR UC 21.84 22.59
11.01 11.58
24 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 21.78 22.77
10.96 11.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 22.95 22.78
11.27 11.51
26 Wood, Steven FR UC 23.01 22.84
11.31 11.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 22.97 22.90
11.22 11.68
28 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 23.31 23.24
11.39 11.85
29 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 23.72 23.37
11.38 11.99
30 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 22.62 23.63
11.31 12.32
31 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 24.71 23.84
11.80 12.04
32 Celik, Aaron SO UC 25.69 24.41
11.89 12.52
33 Dowling, Al SO UC 26.03 24.98
12.31 12.67
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:45.07 3:46.04 40
1) Siegele, Jessica L SR 2) Graham, Laura L JR
3) Bradford, Heather FR 4) Bradford, Jennifer FR
26.98 55.22 29.20 1:03.07 25.79 56.14 24.09 51.61
2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:48.24 3:47.42 34
1) Mueller, Justine 2) Silva, Valeria
3) Brady, Kaitlin 4) Smith, Lindsey
28.19 57.50 29.86 1:04.43 25.70 55.20 24.32 50.29
3 Indiana University 'A' 3:48.44 3:47.89 32
1) Vaziri, Leila 2) Bradley, Kristen
3) Lofstedt, Annica 4) Smith, Erin
27.33 55.72 30.97 1:06.05 25.35 55.77 24.20 50.35
4 University of Utah 'A' 3:52.76 3:50.34 30
1) Trapp, Jamie SR 2) Kich, Ariane JR
3) Blair, Michelle FR 4) McInturff, Alison SO
28.38 58.28 29.85 1:05.05 26.16 56.25 24.06 50.76
5 University of Illinois 'A' 3:53.65 3:52.27 28
1) Craft, Mallory FR 2) Lakatos, Trisha H SR
3) Brunka, Christina K JR 4) Viney, Barbie M SO
29.14 59.86 30.34 1:05.02 26.45 56.60 24.30 50.79
6 University of Toledo 'A' 3:55.29 3:52.40 26
1) Henning, Briana 2) Hilvo, Iiris
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Markovich, Emily
29.16 59.18 29.95 1:04.35 26.44 57.52 24.09 51.35
7 University of Michigan 'B' 3:54.37 3:55.36 24
1) Sierra, Carolina 2) Larson, Elsa
3) Watts, Erica 4) Egnatuk, Tracy
28.24 57.97 31.23 1:06.46 26.54 58.08 25.24 52.85
8 Miami University 'A' 3:55.02 3:56.12 22
1) Evanosky, Lauren C FR 2) Unger, Katie JR
3) Forster, Katherine A JR 4) Patrick, Margaret SO
28.99 1:00.32 30.04 1:04.76 27.09 58.83 24.63 52.21
9 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:55.00 3:56.72 18
1) McClean, JoAnna 2) Commander, Shantel L JR
3) Vrooman, Marci A SR 4) Deveaux, Nikia SO
28.80 59.30 30.85 1:04.83 27.14 58.67 25.68 53.92
10 University of Illinois 'B' 3:59.75 3:57.66 14
1) Moore, Caroline C SO 2) Easey, Kathryn L JR
3) Grandcolas, Michelle E SO 4) Farrell, Meghan A SO
29.20 1:00.45 16.73 1:06.16 15.64 57.53 25.08 53.52
11 University of Utah 'B' 3:56.00 3:58.56 12
1) Martin, Marissa SO 2) Coburn, Adrienne FR
3) Demchuk, Meghan JR 4) Barefield, Amy JR
29.03 58.68 31.76 1:09.75 26.97 58.83 24.21 51.30
12 Miami University 'B' 3:57.07 3:59.81 10
1) Bulla, Maggi JR 2) Armbruster, Laura JR
3) Dice, Cortney SR 4) Zeleznikar, Diana SO
29.30 59.54 32.05 1:08.76 27.06 58.78 24.76 52.73
13 University of Cincinnati 'A' 4:03.25 4:02.70 8
1) Vaicaityte, Lina JR 2) Pass, Erica SO
3) Brasier, Karen SO 4) de Jong, Gerdien SO
30.61 1:02.50 18.25 33.70 35.79 1:02.76 30.66 1:23.74
14 University of Toledo 'B' 4:07.85 4:03.98 6
1) Patterson, Jennifer 2) Salerno, Christa
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Hinkleman, Liz
29.65 1:00.75 31.96 1:09.32 27.66 1:00.09 25.54 53.82
15 University of Cincinnati 'B' 4:12.73 4:18.21 4
1) Funk, Kristen FR 2) Entinghe, Mary FR
3) Wray, Krista SO 4) Rivas, Paola SO
31.37 1:05.31 33.49 1:13.95 28.00 1:01.68 27.51 57.27
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X4:00.07
1) Southerlan, Jill FR 2) Myhre, Lindsay FR
3) Muldoon, Caitlin C SR 4) Morrison, Kelly FR
28.04 58.38 30.23 1:05.86 28.56 1:01.78 25.61 54.05
-- Indiana University 'B' 3:56.21 DQ
1) Torpey, Lauren 2) Ernst, Susanna
3) Schrader, Lauren 4) Keefer, Meghan
29.54 1:01.59 31.62 1:08.24 28.11 1:01.83 25.65 54.29
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:16.91 3:18.04 40
1) Chudleigh, Jerram SR 2) Manley, Steven J JR
3) Cruz, Daniel S SR 4) Farnham, Daniel W JR
24.40 50.47 26.57 56.64 21.94 47.48 20.44 43.45
2 Indiana University 'A' 3:18.79 3:21.32 34
1) Hesen, Ben E FR 2) Clavier, Thomas P JR
3) Halasz, Murph M SR 4) Patrick, Todd W FR
24.21 49.90 25.99 57.37 22.07 49.09 20.94 44.96
3 University of Utah 'A' 3:21.42 3:21.70 32
1) Cole, Andrew SO 2) Castro, Evan SR
3) Rempfer, Cody SR 4) Larsen, Jonathan JR
25.14 52.11 26.02 56.67 22.59 48.31 20.94 44.61
4 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:20.00 3:23.36 30
1) Bravo, Alejandro SO 2) Vietti, Will J FR
3) Gasparovich, Clay T SR 4) Patrick, Tim SR
24.79 51.22 26.92 57.39 22.82 50.44 20.33 44.31
5 Indiana University 'B' 3:26.24 3:25.26 28
1) Jones, Mike D JR 2) Russell, Colin T SO
3) Ruth, Kyle J SO 4) Houchin, Lee A SO
25.31 52.52 25.48 56.45 22.77 50.60 21.31 45.69
6 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:27.50 3:28.67 26
1) Bayata, Enrique JR 2) Gustavsson, David JR
3) Yearwood, Ryan JR 4) Kleiner, Marcel FR
25.60 52.73 26.23 57.47 23.60 51.74 22.16 46.73
7 University of Utah 'B' 3:30.00 3:31.80 24
1) Bedaw, Sebastien SO 2) Philpot, Nick FR
3) Brown, Andrew FR 4) Maasberg, David SO
25.96 53.41 27.93 1:00.78 23.91 51.63 21.40 45.98
8 University of Cincinnati 'B' 3:42.00 3:42.73 22
1) Goldberg, Dan SO 2) Celik, Aaron SO
3) Nevarez, Sergio SO 4) Wood, Steven FR
26.52 54.68 29.59 1:03.81 25.83 55.33 23.27 48.91
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X3:28.27
1) Roberts, Dave S SR 2) Arce, Mike J SR
3) Collins, Chris L SR 4) Doyle, Mark SO
25.91 53.73 27.16 58.42 23.09 50.54 21.17 45.58
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X3:42.02
1) Bogosta, Nick FR 2) Piccio, Carlo SR
3) Lobaugh, Matt FR 4) Shapero, Kyle SR
27.54 56.44 29.08 1:01.58 25.37 54.89 23.33 49.11
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:47.74 1:42.86 40
1) Siegele, Jessica L SR 2) Graham, Laura L JR
3) Bradford, Heather FR 4) Bradford, Jennifer FR
12.96 26.04 13.21 28.55 11.34 25.16 10.93 23.11
2 University of Michigan 'A' 1:45.10 1:44.07 34
1) Sierra, Carolina 2) Silva, Valeria
3) Brady, Kaitlin 4) Smith, Lindsey
13.60 27.21 13.23 29.14 11.07 24.61 11.03 23.11
3 Indiana University 'A' 1:45.00 1:44.11 32
1) Vaziri, Leila 2) Bradley, Kristen
3) Smith, Erin 4) Lofstedt, Annica
13.01 25.90 14.13 30.38 11.57 24.74 11.00 23.09
4 University of Utah 'A' 1:48.15 1:44.63 30
1) Jensen, Leah JR 2) Kich, Ariane JR
3) Blair, Michelle FR 4) Barefield, Amy JR
13.12 26.84 13.24 29.46 11.62 25.25 10.88 23.08
5 University of Illinois 'A' 1:47.80 1:47.52 28
1) Koepcke, Kirsten A SR 2) Easey, Kathryn L JR
3) Brunka, Christina K JR 4) Viney, Barbie M SO
13.91 28.10 13.65 29.84 12.19 26.17 11.20 23.41
6 University of Toledo 'A' 1:49.10 1:47.98 26
1) Henning, Briana 2) Hilvo, Iiris
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Markovich, Emily
13.93 28.04 13.45 30.24 11.36 25.92 11.12 23.78
7 University of Michigan 'B' 1:47.59 1:48.06 24
1) Smith, Katie 2) Larson, Elsa
3) Shieh, Wendy 4) Egnatuk, Tracy
14.02 28.02 13.75 30.49 11.92 25.80 11.41 23.75
8 University of Illinois 'B' 1:51.63 1:48.83 22
1) Craft, Mallory FR 2) Lakatos, Trisha H SR
3) Grandcolas, Michelle E SO 4) Farrell, Meghan A SO
14.41 28.71 13.63 29.78 11.89 26.45 11.30 23.89
9 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:52.00 1:48.86 18
1) McClean, JoAnna 2) Commander, Shantel L JR
3) Vrooman, Marci A SR 4) Deveaux, Nikia SO
13.73 27.94 13.71 29.97 11.81 26.37 11.75 24.58
10 University of Utah 'B' 1:50.00 1:48.92 14
1) Trapp, Jamie SR 2) Huff, Lezah FR
3) Demchuk, Meghan JR 4) McInturff, Alison SO
13.82 27.93 14.44 31.07 11.97 26.11 11.49 23.81
11 Miami University 'A' 1:48.24 1:49.36 12
1) Evanosky, Lauren C FR 2) Unger, Katie JR
3) Reynolds, Michelle SR 4) Patrick, Margaret SO
14.13 28.34 13.92 30.42 12.41 26.65 11.53 23.95
12 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:51.31 1:51.08 10
1) de Jong, Gerdien SO 2) Degenstein, Ann JR
3) Brasier, Karen SO 4) Vaicaityte, Lina JR
14.14 28.43 14.15 30.83 12.40 26.67 12.18 25.15
13 Indiana University 'B' 1:51.62 1:52.82 8
1) Parent, Michelle 2) Ernst, Susanna
3) Schrader, Lauren 4) Keefer, Meghan
14.48 28.42 14.40 31.99 12.70 27.34 12.07 25.07
14 University of Toledo 'B' 1:54.15 1:52.93 6
1) Patterson, Jennifer 2) Salerno, Christa
3) Tremblay, Ashley 4) Hinkleman, Liz
14.65 29.10 14.54 32.38 12.31 27.01 11.56 24.44
15 Miami University 'B' 1:49.70 1:53.25 4
1) Bulla, Maggi JR 2) Dice, Cortney SR
3) Zeleznikar, Diana SO 4) Forster, Katherine A JR
14.71 29.04 14.35 31.97 12.39 26.99 12.01 25.25
16 University of Cincinnati 'B' 1:58.12 1:56.04 2
1) Perez, Elyse FR 2) Pass, Erica SO
3) Wray, Krista SO 4) Hagen, Kelly JR
14.75 29.81 15.21 32.34 12.65 28.36 12.18 25.53
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X1:51.51
1) Southerlan, Jill FR 2) Myhre, Lindsay FR
3) Muldoon, Caitlin C SR 4) Morrison, Kelly FR
13.81 27.47 13.99 30.66 12.77 28.21 12.09 25.17
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X1:57.69
1) Nunn, Megan FR 2) Entinghe, Mary FR
3) Li, Jen FR 4) Rivas, Paola SO
14.85 29.66 14.97 33.06 13.17 28.01 13.11 26.96
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 1:28.00 1:30.55 40
1) Chudleigh, Jerram SR 2) Manley, Steven J JR
3) Cruz, Daniel S SR 4) Farnham, Daniel W JR
11.70 23.44 11.53 25.79 9.66 21.45 9.47 19.87
2 University of Kentucky 'B' 1:32.00 1:31.65 34
1) Bravo, Alejandro SO 2) Vietti, Will J FR
3) Gasparovich, Clay T SR 4) Patrick, Tim SR
11.64 23.62 12.06 26.27 9.93 22.20 9.20 19.56
3 Indiana University 'B' 1:32.33 1:32.13 32
1) Patrick, Todd W FR 2) Baldwin, Hank A JR
3) Halasz, Murph M SR 4) Houchin, Lee A SO
11.62 23.28 11.58 26.14 9.77 22.14 9.78 20.57
4 University of Utah 'A' 1:33.76 1:32.47 30
1) Cole, Andrew SO 2) Castro, Evan SR
3) Rempfer, Cody SR 4) Larsen, Jonathan JR
12.21 24.92 11.31 25.59 9.87 21.87 9.53 20.09
5 University of Cincinnati 'A' 1:33.10 1:33.77 28
1) Bayata, Enrique JR 2) Gustavsson, David JR
3) Yearwood, Ryan JR 4) Kleiner, Marcel FR
12.32 24.49 11.50 26.10 9.99 22.27 9.94 20.91
6 University of Utah 'B' 1:35.88 1:37.01 26
1) Bedaw, Sebastien SO 2) Philpot, Nick FR
3) Brown, Andrew FR 4) Bailey, Matt SO
12.66 25.42 12.21 27.30 10.74 23.34 9.85 20.95
7 University of Cincinnati 'B' 1:45.50 1:40.17 24
1) Goldberg, Dan SO 2) Celik, Aaron SO
3) Lobaugh, Matt FR 4) Shapero, Kyle SR
12.62 25.09 12.72 28.22 11.07 24.30 10.69 22.56
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X1:36.27
1) Roberts, Dave S SR 2) Arce, Mike J SR
3) Collins, Chris L SR 4) Doyle, Mark SO
12.25 24.79 12.50 27.61 10.10 22.81 9.91 21.06
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X1:47.14
1) Bogosta, Nick FR 2) Nevarez, Sergio SO
3) Wood, Steven FR 4) Dowling, Al SO
13.57 26.94 14.15 30.77 11.26 24.50 12.18 24.93
-- Indiana University 'A' 1:29.63 DQ
1) Hesen, Ben E FR 2) Swander, Kevin A JR
3) Clavier, Thomas P JR 4) Russell, Colin T SO
11.69 23.48 11.61 25.62 9.59 21.76 9.29 19.82
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 4:25.09 4:18.94 20
28.26 31.84 33.77 33.04 36.38 36.41 29.70 29.54
2 Mueller, Justine MICH 4:26.73 4:22.27 17
28.63 33.40 34.21 34.52 34.75 36.01 30.60 30.15
3 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 4:24.95 4:23.87 16
28.05 32.29 35.54 34.25 35.82 36.39 31.52 30.01
4 Stein, Anne MICH 4:31.30 4:29.20 15
29.55 32.86 34.14 33.87 38.28 38.60 31.50 30.40
5 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 4:30.63 4:29.74 14
29.30 33.50 34.57 33.61 37.91 38.65 31.25 30.95
6 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 4:32.03 4:32.07 13
29.31 32.53 36.90 35.80 38.00 37.76 31.35 30.42
7 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 4:33.30 4:33.28 12
29.69 34.24 34.31 34.24 38.89 39.40 31.98 30.53
8 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 4:33.34 4:34.78 11
29.82 34.08 33.62 34.55 39.97 40.46 31.44 30.84
Consolation Finals
9 Unger, Katie JR Miami 4:33.71 4:30.13 9
29.45 33.29 35.95 35.36 38.12 38.57 30.47 28.92
10 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 4:34.48 4:31.19 7
29.09 33.19 35.08 34.29 39.53 39.84 30.35 29.82
11 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 4:36.67 4:32.68 6
29.41 33.70 35.98 35.32 38.28 39.28 31.24 29.47
12 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 4:35.73 4:33.47 5
28.85 33.97 35.67 35.46 39.38 39.22 31.46 29.46
13 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 4:34.92 4:33.93 4
29.05 33.48 34.59 34.51 38.82 39.89 31.86 31.73
14 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 4:37.29 4:34.90 3
29.14 33.41 35.13 34.57 40.79 40.43 31.29 30.14
15 Barnet, Lesley MICH 4:36.45 4:36.06 2
28.70 32.93 35.37 35.14 40.07 41.04 31.99 30.82
16 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 4:37.39 4:36.13 1
29.09 33.31 35.84 35.67 38.32 38.91 32.80 32.19
Bonus Finals
17 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 4:37.69 4:34.87
29.89 33.42 36.08 35.51 39.89 40.17 30.42 29.49
18 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 4:39.27 4:36.20
29.48 34.48 36.45 37.67 37.65 39.47 30.59 30.41
19 Perez, Elyse FR UC 4:42.22 4:39.38
30.07 34.40 36.62 35.64 40.14 41.47 31.25 29.79
20 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 4:43.57 4:41.02
28.60 31.88 36.42 35.94 41.94 42.68 31.93 31.63
21 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 4:38.76 4:41.22
29.53 33.84 34.56 34.45 41.88 42.35 32.68 31.93
22 Roach, Kaitlin MICH 4:43.73 4:42.45
30.71 34.33 36.37 35.61 40.21 41.24 32.48 31.50
23 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 4:47.46 4:46.48
29.49 33.90 36.25 35.68 43.57 44.20 32.21 31.18
24 Pass, Erica SO UC 4:47.54 4:50.20
31.28 34.51 38.46 37.53 40.31 40.62 34.37 33.12
Preliminaries
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 4:21.51
14 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 4:36.03
20 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 4:38.48
23 Smith, Katie MICH 4:41.87
29 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 4:48.74
30 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 4:50.75
31 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 4:52.51
32 Rivas, Paola SO UC 4:52.78
33 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 4:52.84
34 Childers, Katie UTOL 4:55.20
35 Li, Jen FR UC 4:55.84
36 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 4:58.16
-- Forster, Katherine A JR Miami NS
-- Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami NS
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 4:29.88 4:21.51
31.71 34.64 33.85 38.23 38.29 56.87
2 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 4:24.50 4:24.95
28.56 32.06 35.36 34.02 36.34 36.46 31.73 30.42
3 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 4:18.50 4:25.09
29.10 33.11 34.59 33.60 37.67 37.85 30.02 29.15
4 Mueller, Justine MICH 4:19.14 4:26.73
32.58 34.34 34.24 36.66 37.47 1:03.23
5 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 4:29.67 4:30.63
29.42 33.89 34.67 34.36 37.99 38.55 31.38 30.37
6 Stein, Anne MICH 4:30.57 4:31.30
29.98 32.88 34.98 33.52 38.79 38.68 31.90 30.57
7 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 4:34.17 4:32.03
32.37 37.04 36.01 37.75 38.06 1:01.49
8 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 4:30.64 4:33.30
34.05 34.09 34.05 39.49 39.41 1:03.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 4:39.47 4:33.34
29.75 33.80 33.51 33.81 39.92 40.34 31.34 30.87
10 Unger, Katie JR Miami 4:31.19 4:33.71
29.18 33.25 35.47 35.78 38.88 38.77 31.96 30.42
11 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 4:32.78 4:34.48
29.57 33.04 35.15 34.24 39.96 40.78 31.18 30.56
12 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 4:37.04 4:34.92
29.82 33.30 34.56 34.48 39.62 39.55 32.02 31.57
13 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 4:32.45 4:35.73
29.39 34.37 34.49 34.67 40.70 40.61 31.86 29.64
14 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 4:33.10 4:36.03
29.88 34.03 33.89 33.39 40.93 41.89 31.79 30.23
15 Barnet, Lesley MICH 4:36.18 4:36.45
29.24 32.76 35.79 34.97 40.18 40.88 31.45 31.18
16 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 4:32.79 4:36.67
34.29 36.75 35.89 38.66 39.67 1:01.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 4:35.56 4:37.29
33.28 35.30 34.57 41.63 41.28 1:01.60
18 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 4:32.21 4:37.39
33.23 35.43 35.34 38.01 39.11 1:06.94
19 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 4:30.34 4:37.69
29.83 34.35 36.57 35.46 40.35 40.31 31.16 29.66
20 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 4:35.41 4:38.48
30.22 34.00 37.33 36.40 38.21 38.77 32.04 31.51
21 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 4:41.25 4:38.76
29.25 33.53 34.77 34.13 41.20 41.56 32.52 31.80
22 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 4:35.34 4:39.27
29.63 35.31 36.92 37.84 38.26 39.71 30.64 30.96
23 Smith, Katie MICH NT 4:41.87
29.61 33.54 35.35 34.66 42.03 42.54 32.73 31.41
24 Perez, Elyse FR UC 4:38.00 4:42.22
30.90 33.74 36.73 35.58 40.42 40.72 32.91 31.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 4:38.50 4:43.57
29.00 33.10 36.64 36.27 42.62 43.06 31.78 31.10
26 Roach, Kaitlin MICH 4:44.16 4:43.73
30.53 34.64 36.32 35.48 41.16 40.98 32.94 31.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 4:54.00 4:47.46
29.81 34.55 36.85 35.38 43.19 43.71 32.66 31.31
28 Pass, Erica SO UC 5:00.64 4:47.54
30.80 34.58 37.94 37.48 40.45 40.07 34.32 31.90
29 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 4:42.11 4:48.74
29.90 35.28 38.48 37.79 40.21 41.51 33.22 32.35
30 Funk, Kelly FR ILL NT 4:50.75
30.04 36.01 37.80 37.32 41.59 42.51 33.66 31.82
31 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 4:52.32 4:52.51
32.45 36.54 38.22 36.98 42.55 41.99 32.41 31.37
32 Rivas, Paola SO UC 5:08.89 4:52.78
30.79 36.19 39.34 38.26 41.79 41.66 32.41 32.34
33 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 4:51.71 4:52.84
30.69 35.84 36.63 35.85 44.11 43.89 33.56 32.27
34 Childers, Katie UTOL 4:52.33 4:55.20
32.63 36.24 37.76 36.22 43.49 42.32 33.80 32.74
35 Li, Jen FR UC 4:48.00 4:55.84
30.69 35.24 39.43 38.34 41.40 41.57 35.36 33.81
36 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 4:45.00 4:58.16
31.60 36.15 40.12 39.27 41.33 41.78 34.21 33.70
-- Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 4:33.00 NS
-- Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 4:31.50 NS
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 4:01.98 3:59.47 20
25.54 28.56 30.89 30.75 34.54 34.81 27.33 27.05
2 Bryant, Richard J SR Indiana 4:09.51 4:00.15 17
25.94 28.98 30.45 30.53 34.45 35.24 27.63 26.93
3 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 4:07.64 4:04.42 16
25.87 29.66 31.94 31.59 35.55 36.11 27.41 26.29
4 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 4:03.09 4:04.58 15
26.13 30.05 32.56 31.92 34.31 35.35 28.34 25.92
5 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 4:07.98 4:05.89 14
26.25 30.17 32.70 31.77 34.35 34.38 28.96 27.31
6 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 4:09.44 4:08.43 13
25.86 29.13 31.76 31.42 34.22 36.39 30.25 29.40
7 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 4:09.13 4:09.05 12
26.28 29.99 33.00 32.53 35.35 35.59 28.67 27.64
8 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 4:09.45 4:13.60 11
26.99 30.81 33.39 32.34 34.47 34.85 31.20 29.55
Consolation Finals
9 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 4:10.88 4:10.24 9
26.18 29.69 34.38 33.14 34.75 34.56 29.91 27.63
10 Celik, Aaron SO UC 4:48.54 4:44.74 7
29.06 34.53 39.56 39.51 37.58 38.27 33.38 32.85
Preliminaries
10 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 4:19.95
-- Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana NS
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 3:58.63 4:01.98
25.05 29.68 32.21 31.29 33.76 34.11 29.08 26.80
2 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 4:09.34 4:03.09
26.14 30.17 31.94 31.06 33.97 34.20 28.23 27.38
3 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 4:06.33 4:07.64
26.02 29.89 32.20 31.56 35.37 35.59 28.72 28.29
4 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 4:12.78 4:07.98
27.02 30.37 32.91 32.27 34.41 34.18 28.98 27.84
5 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 4:10.00 4:09.13
26.50 30.44 32.94 32.81 35.43 35.41 28.58 27.02
6 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 4:06.82 4:09.44
26.61 30.28 32.59 31.86 35.43 36.35 28.96 27.36
7 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 4:04.93 4:09.45
26.75 30.68 33.09 31.99 33.53 34.50 30.34 28.57
8 Bryant, Richard J SR Indiana 4:02.51 4:09.51
26.45 29.63 31.69 31.52 35.81 36.09 29.61 28.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 4:06.14 4:10.88
26.45 30.02 33.91 33.94 34.81 34.76 29.32 27.67
10 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 4:18.35 4:19.95
27.32 31.97 33.70 32.81 36.68 37.24 30.50 29.73
11 Celik, Aaron SO UC 4:32.12 4:48.54
29.48 35.51 39.54 39.07 37.96 38.87 34.75 33.36
-- Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana 4:03.64 NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana 4:07.68 NS
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 55.85 55.10 20
11.61 13.84 14.71 14.94
2 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 56.41 55.24 17
12.00 13.90 14.76 14.58
3 Smith, Erin Indiana 56.51 56.31 16
12.37 14.52 14.83 14.59
4 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 55.95 56.52 15
12.87 13.60 15.20 14.85
5 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 56.39 56.63 14
12.01 14.19 15.09 15.34
6 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 56.04 56.88 13
11.89 14.07 15.15 15.77
7 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 56.58 56.91 12
11.89 14.36 14.91 15.75
8 Sierra, Carolina MICH 57.68 57.39 11
12.26 14.65 15.27 15.21
Consolation Finals
9 Shieh, Wendy MICH 57.69 57.57 9
12.66 14.28 15.16 15.47
10 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 58.09 57.75 7
12.72 14.69 15.09 15.25
11 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 58.07 57.79 6
12.65 14.75 15.25 15.14
12 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 58.52 58.13 4.5
12.37 14.57 15.48 15.71
12 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 58.65 58.13 4.5
12.60 14.70 15.16 15.67
14 Brasier, Karen SO UC 58.13 58.25 3
12.84 14.53 15.23 15.65
15 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 58.69 58.37 2
12.64 15.02 15.25 15.46
16 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 58.64 58.69 1
12.67 14.85 15.47 15.70
Bonus Finals
17 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 59.09 57.08
26.69 30.39
18 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 59.54 58.42
27.71 30.71
19 Watts, Erica MICH 58.87 58.87
27.47 31.40
20 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 59.45 59.05
27.96 31.09
21 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 59.04 59.10
27.64 31.46
22 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 59.59 59.20
27.31 31.89
23 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 59.01 59.22
27.65 31.57
24 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 59.46 59.46
28.66 30.80
Preliminaries
8 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 56.89
26 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 59.72
27 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 59.81
28 Johnson, Amanda MICH 1:00.23
29 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 1:00.28
30 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 1:00.34
31 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 1:00.61
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 1:00.68
32 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 1:00.68
32 Starr, Nikki MICH 1:00.68
35 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 1:00.93
36 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 1:01.09
37 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 1:01.26
38 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 1:01.55
39 Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 1:01.92
40 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 1:02.11
41 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 1:02.24
42 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 1:02.42
43 Funk, Kristen FR UC 1:02.59
44 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 1:03.32
45 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 1:03.61
46 Li, Jen FR UC 1:03.82
47 Wray, Krista SO UC 1:04.01
48 Childers, Katie UTOL 1:05.80
49 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 1:06.74
50 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 1:07.60
51 Eibler, Danielle MICH 1:10.48
-- Unger, Katie JR Miami NS
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 55.84 55.85
12.15 13.97 15.18 14.55
2 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 57.47 55.95
12.46 14.04 14.67 14.78
3 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 55.60 56.04
12.06 14.10 14.85 15.03
4 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 57.71 56.39
11.96 14.39 14.97 15.07
5 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 54.62 56.41
12.29 14.07 14.92 15.13
6 Smith, Erin Indiana 55.50 56.51
12.41 14.47 14.99 14.64
7 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 56.35 56.58
12.25 13.92 15.39 15.02
8 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 56.80 56.89
12.38 14.40 14.98 15.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sierra, Carolina MICH 58.05 57.68
12.22 14.41 15.62 15.43
10 Shieh, Wendy MICH 58.77 57.69
12.48 14.54 15.13 15.54
11 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 58.10 58.07
12.63 14.91 15.22 15.31
12 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 1:00.15 58.09
13.19 14.47 15.20 15.23
13 Brasier, Karen SO UC 59.25 58.13
12.58 14.83 15.30 15.42
14 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 58.68 58.52
12.61 14.41 15.62 15.88
15 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 58.95 58.64
12.60 15.14 15.09 15.81
16 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 57.62 58.65
12.52 14.72 15.41 16.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 58.51 58.69
12.77 14.84 15.47 15.61
18 Watts, Erica MICH 58.01 58.87
12.65 14.79 15.63 15.80
19 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 1:00.43 59.01
12.49 14.94 15.58 16.00
20 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 59.10 59.04
12.53 14.97 16.71 14.83
21 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 56.40 59.09
12.46 15.27 15.44 15.92
22 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 58.94 59.45
12.89 15.18 15.47 15.91
23 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 1:01.75 59.46
13.07 15.44 15.37 15.58
24 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 59.87 59.54
12.95 15.44 15.51 15.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 59.72 59.59
12.52 15.01 15.48 16.58
26 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 58.40 59.72
12.86 15.22 15.69 15.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 58.05 59.81
13.10 15.09 15.77 15.85
28 Johnson, Amanda MICH 58.88 1:00.23
12.83 15.62 15.70 16.08
29 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 57.54 1:00.28
13.13 14.98 15.95 16.22
30 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 59.25 1:00.34
13.10 15.34 16.03 15.87
31 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 1:01.91 1:00.61
12.64 15.30 16.05 16.62
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 1:00.14 1:00.68
13.01 15.93 15.81 15.93
32 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 1:01.26 1:00.68
12.87 14.71 16.14 16.96
32 Starr, Nikki MICH 1:01.17 1:00.68
12.93 15.19 16.19 16.37
35 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 1:02.21 1:00.93
13.01 15.63 16.25 16.04
36 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 1:01.93 1:01.09
13.05 15.23 16.56 16.25
37 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 59.67 1:01.26
12.99 15.34 16.34 16.59
38 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 1:01.58 1:01.55
13.35 15.77 16.17 16.26
39 Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 57.53 1:01.92
13.11 15.50 16.68 16.63
40 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 1:00.10 1:02.11
13.34 15.25 16.71 16.81
41 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 1:05.80 1:02.24
29.26 32.98
42 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 1:01.79 1:02.42
13.26 15.75 16.52 16.89
43 Funk, Kristen FR UC 1:02.12 1:02.59
13.24 15.86 16.52 16.97
44 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 1:07.33 1:03.32
29.54 33.78
45 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 1:03.35 1:03.61
13.89 16.07 16.99 16.66
46 Li, Jen FR UC 1:05.00 1:03.82
14.07 16.24 16.90 16.61
47 Wray, Krista SO UC 1:06.33 1:04.01
29.73 34.28
48 Childers, Katie UTOL 1:04.14 1:05.80
14.56 16.58 17.21 17.45
49 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 1:05.61 1:06.74
14.57 16.81 17.33 18.03
50 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 1:05.50 1:07.60
13.66 17.11 17.60 19.23
51 Eibler, Danielle MICH 1:10.85 1:10.48
31.84 38.64
-- Unger, Katie JR Miami 58.55 NS
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 48.29 47.55 20
10.41 11.80 12.48 12.86
2 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 49.10 48.53 17
10.34 12.17 12.90 13.12
3 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 49.59 49.72 16
10.89 12.44 13.20 13.19
4 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 49.92 49.95 15
10.55 12.56 13.09 13.75
5 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 50.86 50.22 14
11.02 12.64 13.08 13.48
6 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 50.82 50.57 13
10.51 12.78 13.09 14.19
7 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 50.61 51.03 12
10.60 12.94 13.48 14.01
8 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 50.89 51.21 11
10.53 12.93 13.18 14.57
Consolation Finals
9 Gustavsson, David JR UC 51.44 51.04 9
11.00 13.01 13.70 13.33
10 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 51.13 51.06 7
11.06 12.82 13.55 13.63
11 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 50.97 51.21 6
11.05 12.49 13.54 14.13
12 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 51.72 51.31 5
10.83 13.11 13.47 13.90
13 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 51.85 51.41 4
10.87 13.07 13.78 13.69
14 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 51.19 51.59 3
11.10 12.99 13.32 14.18
15 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 51.23 51.83 2
11.20 12.84 13.73 14.06
16 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 51.56 52.08 1
11.34 13.17 13.66 13.91
Bonus Finals
17 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 51.95 50.91
10.70 12.95 13.65 13.61
18 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 54.50 53.02
11.50 13.04 14.16 14.32
19 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 52.89 53.11
11.15 13.49 14.16 14.31
20 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 54.02 54.92
11.60 13.94 14.58 14.80
21 Wood, Steven FR UC 55.19 55.40
11.95 14.09 14.64 14.72
22 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 56.07 56.08
12.29 14.34 14.49 14.96
23 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 57.11 56.28
12.12 14.13 14.97 15.06
24 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 58.60 57.87
12.20 15.06 15.32 15.29
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 47.52 48.29
10.50 11.96 12.98 12.85
2 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 48.36 49.10
10.32 12.25 12.94 13.59
3 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 49.38 49.59
10.92 12.30 13.39 12.98
4 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 49.12 49.92
10.75 12.37 13.31 13.49
5 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 50.75 50.61
10.73 12.80 13.31 13.77
6 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 49.30 50.82
10.55 12.56 13.68 14.03
7 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 50.81 50.86
11.10 12.68 13.23 13.85
8 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 51.07 50.89
10.65 12.59 13.47 14.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 53.12 50.97
10.82 12.72 13.65 13.78
10 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 50.65 51.13
10.93 12.69 13.71 13.80
11 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 53.00 51.19
11.11 12.94 13.36 13.78
12 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 52.41 51.23
11.24 13.02 13.30 13.67
13 Gustavsson, David JR UC 50.81 51.44
11.09 13.00 13.81 13.54
14 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 50.70 51.56
10.97 12.93 13.60 14.06
15 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 50.58 51.72
11.04 13.11 13.69 13.88
16 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 52.50 51.85
10.88 13.27 13.55 14.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 50.99 51.95
10.68 13.23 13.76 14.28
18 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 54.77 52.89
10.97 13.52 13.93 14.47
19 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 54.92 54.02
11.63 13.56 14.41 14.42
20 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 54.75 54.50
11.61 13.68 14.62 14.59
21 Wood, Steven FR UC 59.00 55.19
11.73 13.80 14.77 14.89
22 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 57.89 56.07
12.34 14.25 14.87 14.61
23 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 57.00 57.11
12.45 14.57 15.03 15.06
24 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 56.00 58.60
12.27 14.42 15.52 16.39
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 1:50.26 1:48.84 20
26.23 28.11 27.49 27.01
2 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 1:51.20 1:49.89 17
26.14 27.74 27.81 28.20
3 Smith, Lindsey MICH 1:52.26 1:50.10 16
26.09 28.01 28.26 27.74
4 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 1:52.32 1:50.78 15
26.37 28.46 28.22 27.73
5 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 1:52.51 1:51.08 14
26.75 28.21 28.18 27.94
6 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 1:52.50 1:51.23 13
26.08 27.90 28.71 28.54
7 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 1:52.12 1:52.32 12
26.43 28.27 28.59 29.03
8 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 1:53.07 1:53.51 11
26.92 28.33 29.02 29.24
Consolation Finals
9 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 1:54.01 1:51.16 9
25.91 28.06 28.46 28.73
10 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 1:54.05 1:53.91 7
26.47 28.69 29.77 28.98
11 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 1:54.17 1:54.47 6
27.09 28.88 29.41 29.09
12 Stepanczuk, Marta SR UTAH 1:53.49 1:54.53 5
26.68 28.76 29.74 29.35
13 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 1:54.77 1:54.56 4
26.83 29.08 29.64 29.01
14 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 1:54.47 1:54.58 3
26.77 28.95 29.67 29.19
15 Smith, Erin Indiana 1:53.51 1:56.16 2
26.99 28.87 30.53 29.77
16 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 1:55.06 1:57.90 1
26.43 29.71 31.19 30.57
Bonus Finals
17 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 1:56.06 1:53.15
12.91 14.37 14.29 14.47 14.31 14.31 14.25 14.24
18 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 1:56.05 1:54.39
12.91 14.35 14.69 15.01 14.45 14.56 14.23 14.19
19 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 1:55.89 1:54.82
13.20 14.21 14.50 14.50 14.85 14.53 14.91 14.12
20 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 1:55.95 1:54.95
13.08 14.21 14.65 14.73 14.62 14.64 14.90 14.12
21 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 1:55.93 1:54.99
12.95 14.13 14.67 14.63 14.70 14.82 14.95 14.14
22 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 1:56.00 1:56.11
12.61 14.17 14.66 14.83 15.01 15.02 15.27 14.54
23 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 1:56.11 1:57.14
12.74 14.47 14.55 15.26 14.81 15.27 15.13 14.91
24 Brasier, Karen SO UC 1:55.28 2:00.73
13.17 14.38 14.54 14.82 15.39 15.97 16.48 15.98
Preliminaries
25 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 1:56.27
26 Seskevics, Abby MICH 1:56.32
27 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 1:56.39
28 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 1:56.54
29 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 1:56.87
30 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 1:57.11
31 Madden, Julie SR Miami 1:57.43
32 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 1:57.45
33 Markovich, Emily UTOL 1:57.46
34 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 1:57.51
35 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 1:57.68
36 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 1:57.97
37 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 1:58.21
38 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 1:58.30
39 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 1:58.37
40 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 1:58.56
41 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 1:58.89
42 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 1:59.05
43 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 1:59.31
44 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 1:59.53
45 Watts, Erica MICH 1:59.77
46 Rivas, Paola SO UC 1:59.79
47 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 1:59.84
48 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 1:59.89
49 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 1:59.98
50 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 2:00.32
51 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 2:00.38
52 Funk, Kristen FR UC 2:01.00
53 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 2:01.15
54 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 2:01.39
54 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 2:01.39
56 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 2:01.44
57 Starr, Nikki MICH 2:01.53
58 Hack, Kayla MICH 2:02.13
59 Curry, Courtney UTOL 2:03.40
60 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:03.52
61 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 2:04.22
62 Montroy, Samantha MICH 2:05.10
63 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 2:08.16
64 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:10.98
65 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 2:20.39
-- Lubus, Lauren Indiana NS
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 1:48.61 1:50.26
26.54 28.21 28.32 27.19
2 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 1:52.90 1:51.20
26.63 28.66 27.84 28.07
3 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 1:55.64 1:52.12
26.24 28.18 28.89 28.81
4 Smith, Lindsey MICH 1:49.38 1:52.26
27.18 28.65 28.41 28.02
5 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 1:50.51 1:52.32
26.54 28.79 28.65 28.34
6 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 1:52.06 1:52.50
26.57 28.38 28.92 28.63
7 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 1:49.80 1:52.51
26.97 28.19 28.64 28.71
8 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 1:51.00 1:53.07
27.21 28.98 28.76 28.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stepanczuk, Marta SR UTAH 1:54.89 1:53.49
26.54 28.62 29.19 29.14
10 Smith, Erin Indiana 1:51.80 1:53.51
27.07 28.81 28.97 28.66
11 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 1:51.91 1:54.01
26.67 29.30 29.31 28.73
12 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 1:51.98 1:54.05
27.11 29.10 29.22 28.62
13 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 1:53.11 1:54.17
26.52 29.18 29.06 29.41
14 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 1:55.08 1:54.47
26.44 28.59 29.47 29.97
15 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 1:52.38 1:54.77
26.82 29.17 29.70 29.08
16 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 1:55.14 1:55.06
26.55 29.03 29.82 29.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brasier, Karen SO UC 1:59.40 1:55.28
27.14 29.37 29.45 29.32
18 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 1:56.70 1:55.89
27.80 29.32 29.56 29.21
19 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 1:55.54 1:55.93
27.30 29.63 29.69 29.31
20 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 1:56.22 1:55.95
27.61 29.55 29.50 29.29
21 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 1:57.28 1:56.00
26.94 29.77 30.05 29.24
22 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 1:52.89 1:56.05
27.62 29.81 29.15 29.47
23 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 1:56.54 1:56.06
27.65 29.06 29.74 29.61
24 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 1:56.87 1:56.11
26.96 29.53 29.91 29.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 1:55.66 1:56.27
27.35 29.77 29.88 29.27
26 Seskevics, Abby MICH 1:55.40 1:56.32
27.18 29.42 29.88 29.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 1:54.69 1:56.39
27.08 29.55 29.96 29.80
28 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 1:56.50 1:56.54
27.83 29.41 29.75 29.55
29 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 1:57.30 1:56.87
27.61 30.20 30.46 28.60
30 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 1:54.80 1:57.11
26.96 29.27 30.23 30.65
31 Madden, Julie SR Miami 1:55.49 1:57.43
27.81 29.57 30.29 29.76
32 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 1:57.19 1:57.45
27.23 30.05 30.41 29.76
33 Markovich, Emily UTOL 1:57.79 1:57.46
27.02 29.97 30.65 29.82
34 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 1:54.45 1:57.51
27.68 29.64 30.16 30.03
35 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 1:56.30 1:57.68
27.53 30.05 30.40 29.70
36 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 1:56.25 1:57.97
27.80 29.58 30.39 30.20
37 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 1:55.11 1:58.21
27.48 30.11 30.24 30.38
38 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 1:55.17 1:58.30
26.85 29.34 30.53 31.58
39 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 1:58.17 1:58.37
27.09 30.72 30.66 29.90
40 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 2:00.01 1:58.56
27.27 29.93 30.67 30.69
41 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 1:55.00 1:58.89
27.57 30.03 30.80 30.49
42 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 1:59.05 1:59.05
27.76 30.24 30.73 30.32
43 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 1:56.77 1:59.31
28.28 30.41 30.41 30.21
44 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 2:00.42 1:59.53
27.22 30.13 31.32 30.86
45 Watts, Erica MICH 1:56.77 1:59.77
27.80 30.13 30.94 30.90
46 Rivas, Paola SO UC 2:02.82 1:59.79
28.17 30.57 30.95 30.10
47 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 2:01.40 1:59.84
27.79 30.52 30.92 30.61
48 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 2:06.63 1:59.89
28.10 30.23 31.13 30.43
49 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 1:54.10 1:59.98
27.19 29.80 31.21 31.78
50 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 2:02.05 2:00.32
28.19 30.28 31.16 30.69
51 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 1:59.10 2:00.38
27.82 31.06 31.35 30.15
52 Funk, Kristen FR UC 1:58.16 2:01.00
28.18 30.32 30.88 31.62
53 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 2:02.81 2:01.15
28.85 30.69 30.87 30.74
54 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 1:59.90 2:01.39
27.01 30.14 31.90 32.34
54 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 1:57.00 2:01.39
27.94 31.20 31.07 31.18
56 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 1:56.49 2:01.44
28.40 30.18 30.90 31.96
57 Starr, Nikki MICH NT 2:01.53
27.73 31.32 31.78 30.70
58 Hack, Kayla MICH 2:03.10 2:02.13
28.38 30.98 31.45 31.32
59 Curry, Courtney UTOL 2:00.86 2:03.40
28.56 31.21 31.73 31.90
60 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:05.98 2:03.52
29.18 31.46 31.91 30.97
61 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 2:03.49 2:04.22
28.21 30.94 32.44 32.63
62 Montroy, Samantha MICH 2:05.83 2:05.10
28.90 31.54 32.50 32.16
63 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 2:07.41 2:08.16
29.71 32.56 33.26 32.63
64 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:13.98 2:10.98
30.26 33.05 33.52 34.15
65 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 2:15.00 2:20.39
30.49 35.07 37.06 37.77
-- Lubus, Lauren Indiana 1:53.30 NS
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 1:37.79 1:37.11 20
23.16 25.00 24.35 24.60
2 Russell, Colin T SO Indiana 1:40.46 1:37.68 17
23.34 25.21 24.69 24.44
3 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 1:39.78 1:38.89 16
22.98 25.18 25.39 25.34
4 Fesenko, Sergiy JR Indiana 1:41.35 1:40.49 15
23.49 25.36 25.63 26.01
5 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 1:42.31 1:41.27 14
23.69 25.75 25.74 26.09
6 Jorgensen, Eric JR UTAH 1:42.62 1:42.49 13
24.06 25.70 26.07 26.66
7 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 1:42.12 1:43.49 12
23.83 25.79 26.68 27.19
8 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 1:42.66 1:43.87 11
23.74 26.01 26.78 27.34
Consolation Finals
9 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 1:43.95 1:42.64 9
23.69 26.48 26.07 26.40
10 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 1:45.33 1:43.21 7
24.32 26.62 25.94 26.33
11 Nelson, Grant T FR Wildcats 1:44.43 1:43.66 6
24.37 26.71 26.57 26.01
12 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR Indiana 1:45.17 1:44.04 5
24.35 26.59 26.77 26.33
13 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 1:45.05 1:44.37 4
23.22 26.27 27.26 27.62
14 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 1:45.13 1:44.71 2.5
24.42 26.81 26.83 26.65
14 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 1:43.90 1:44.71 2.5
23.82 26.58 27.30 27.01
16 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:43.88 1:46.40 1
24.49 27.01 26.28 28.62
Bonus Finals
17 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 1:47.06 1:43.49
24.81 26.88 25.56 26.24
18 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 1:48.06 1:45.29
25.19 27.09 26.56 26.45
19 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 1:45.72 1:45.34
24.84 27.02 27.23 26.25
20 Foltz, James FR UTAH 1:46.52 1:45.39
24.05 26.85 27.62 26.87
21 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 1:45.98 1:45.76
24.73 26.71 27.11 27.21
22 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 1:47.96 1:46.69
24.89 27.15 27.29 27.36
23 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 1:48.48 1:51.86
25.96 28.49 28.62 28.79
24 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 1:49.23 1:54.34
26.57 30.39 29.18 28.20
Preliminaries
3 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:39.97
10 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 1:42.83
11 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 1:43.36
28 Wood, Steven FR UC 1:49.68
29 Sigfusson, Paul B SO Indiana 1:49.70
30 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 1:49.84
31 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 1:49.86
32 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 1:49.95
33 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 1:50.16
34 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 1:52.00
35 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 1:52.52
36 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 1:54.63
37 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 1:55.19
38 Dowling, Al SO UC 2:02.11
-- Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana NS
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 1:35.56 1:37.79
23.05 24.71 24.83 25.20
2 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 1:38.47 1:39.78
23.02 25.27 25.98 25.51
3 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:36.78 1:39.97
23.69 25.58 25.70 25.00
4 Russell, Colin T SO Indiana 1:40.25 1:40.46
23.57 25.46 25.81 25.62
5 Fesenko, Sergiy JR Indiana 1:42.75 1:41.35
23.53 25.53 26.43 25.86
6 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 1:44.14 1:42.12
23.61 25.79 26.44 26.28
7 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 1:42.48 1:42.31
23.32 25.66 26.32 27.01
8 Jorgensen, Eric JR UTAH 1:44.77 1:42.62
24.14 25.67 26.11 26.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 1:39.22 1:42.66
23.91 26.16 26.54 26.05
10 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 1:47.16 1:42.83
23.58 25.71 26.83 26.71
11 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 1:41.19 1:43.36
23.17 25.60 26.78 27.81
12 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:43.46 1:43.88
24.22 26.34 26.92 26.40
13 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 1:42.87 1:43.90
24.13 26.69 27.14 25.94
14 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 1:44.99 1:43.95
24.24 26.60 27.13 25.98
15 Nelson, Grant T FR Wildcats 1:41.71 1:44.43
24.27 26.54 27.06 26.56
16 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 1:53.13 1:45.05
23.47 26.87 27.53 27.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 1:45.56 1:45.13
24.35 26.39 27.21 27.18
18 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR Indiana 1:43.96 1:45.17
24.89 26.91 26.85 26.52
19 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 1:44.96 1:45.33
24.70 27.22 26.88 26.53
20 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 1:47.95 1:45.72
24.81 26.95 27.31 26.65
21 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 1:48.00 1:45.98
24.59 26.66 27.31 27.42
22 Foltz, James FR UTAH 1:47.09 1:46.52
24.35 27.04 27.88 27.25
23 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 1:41.55 1:47.06
24.71 26.80 27.21 28.34
24 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 1:49.93 1:47.96
24.93 27.64 27.61 27.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 1:46.46 1:48.06
24.62 26.58 27.84 29.02
26 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 1:47.20 1:48.48
24.18 26.71 28.46 29.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 1:51.40 1:49.23
25.53 28.83 28.25 26.62
28 Wood, Steven FR UC 1:49.52 1:49.68
25.45 28.10 28.92 27.21
29 Sigfusson, Paul B SO Indiana 1:48.72 1:49.70
25.16 27.40 28.28 28.86
30 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 1:53.91 1:49.84
25.49 28.01 28.49 27.85
31 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 1:50.75 1:49.86
25.85 27.34 28.47 28.20
32 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 1:46.46 1:49.95
24.92 27.74 28.76 28.53
33 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 1:46.89 1:50.16
25.17 27.73 28.63 28.63
34 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 1:52.23 1:52.00
25.33 28.57 29.29 28.81
35 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 1:54.39 1:52.52
25.77 28.61 29.46 28.68
36 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 1:47.63 1:54.63
25.12 28.35 30.47 30.69
37 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 1:57.69 1:55.19
26.53 29.21 30.38 29.07
38 Dowling, Al SO UC 2:05.04 2:02.11
28.95 31.17 31.25 30.74
-- Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana 1:50.82 NS
-- Koehler, JK K FR Indiana 1:43.51 NS
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 1:02.71 1:02.56 20
13.80 15.63 16.54 16.59
2 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 1:04.61 1:04.21 17
14.40 16.31 16.79 16.71
3 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 1:06.10 1:04.94 16
14.58 16.29 16.95 17.12
4 Silva, Valeria MICH 1:04.90 1:05.05 15
14.56 16.22 17.00 17.27
5 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 1:04.90 1:05.16 14
14.10 16.38 16.97 17.71
6 Unger, Katie JR Miami 1:05.82 1:05.99 13
14.67 16.47 17.40 17.45
7 Larson, Elsa MICH 1:06.33 1:06.98 12
14.64 17.40 17.18 17.76
8 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 1:05.92 1:07.06 11
14.48 16.70 17.44 18.44
Consolation Finals
9 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 1:06.39 1:04.99 9
14.19 16.33 17.18 17.29
10 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 1:06.90 1:05.79 7
14.13 16.92 17.45 17.29
11 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 1:06.51 1:06.95 6
14.96 17.00 17.62 17.37
12 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 1:09.39 1:07.08 5
14.69 17.14 17.52 17.73
13 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 1:08.28 1:08.25 4
14.32 17.20 18.05 18.68
14 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 1:07.92 1:08.35 3
15.19 17.18 17.89 18.09
15 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 1:09.02 1:08.85 2
14.84 17.62 18.17 18.22
16 Salerno, Christa UTOL 1:09.40 1:09.96 1
15.04 18.23 18.03 18.66
Bonus Finals
17 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 1:10.14 1:09.55
15.18 17.82 18.22 18.33
18 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:09.83 1:10.46
16.03 17.79 18.64 18.00
19 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 1:12.44 1:10.52
15.60 18.14 18.38 18.40
20 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 1:11.77 1:11.09
15.23 18.46 18.92 18.48
21 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 1:11.53 1:11.13
15.46 18.02 18.85 18.80
22 Li, Jen FR UC 1:11.82 1:11.22
15.91 18.05 18.84 18.42
23 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 1:12.68 1:11.72
15.54 18.27 18.81 19.10
24 Barnet, Lesley MICH 1:13.59 1:12.80
15.94 18.83 18.82 19.21
Preliminaries
19 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 1:10.83
26 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 1:14.20
27 Perez, Elyse FR UC 1:15.91
28 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 1:15.97
29 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 1:16.09
30 Rivas, Paola SO UC 1:18.45
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 1:02.27 1:02.71
13.98 15.65 16.62 16.46
2 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 1:04.25 1:04.61
14.59 16.20 17.05 16.77
3 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 1:06.44 1:04.90
14.29 16.50 16.87 17.24
3 Silva, Valeria MICH 1:05.16 1:04.90
14.37 16.43 16.99 17.11
5 Unger, Katie JR Miami 1:05.34 1:05.82
14.61 16.45 17.28 17.48
6 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 1:04.79 1:05.92
14.59 16.36 17.31 17.66
7 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 1:05.53 1:06.10
14.76 16.82 17.33 17.19
8 Larson, Elsa MICH 1:06.56 1:06.33
14.60 16.88 17.44 17.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 1:06.89 1:06.39
14.45 16.82 17.56 17.56
10 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 1:08.41 1:06.51
14.72 16.96 17.32 17.51
11 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 1:07.02 1:06.90
14.37 17.27 17.73 17.53
12 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 1:07.88 1:07.92
14.98 16.95 17.88 18.11
13 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 1:07.62 1:08.28
14.40 17.31 18.21 18.36
14 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 1:10.27 1:09.02
14.96 17.72 17.90 18.44
15 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 1:07.00 1:09.39
15.25 17.88 18.09 18.17
16 Salerno, Christa UTOL 1:08.89 1:09.40
15.16 17.71 18.15 18.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:11.33 1:09.83
15.51 17.77 18.31 18.24
18 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 1:10.45 1:10.14
15.21 17.86 18.32 18.75
19 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 1:08.88 1:10.83
16.03 17.95 18.55 18.30
20 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 1:12.61 1:11.53
15.52 17.65 19.11 19.25
21 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 1:12.00 1:11.77
15.01 18.74 18.42 19.60
22 Li, Jen FR UC 1:11.79 1:11.82
15.55 18.60 18.48 19.19
23 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 1:10.99 1:12.44
16.01 18.43 19.18 18.82
24 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 1:09.04 1:12.68
15.50 18.93 18.75 19.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Barnet, Lesley MICH NT 1:13.59
15.97 18.97 18.96 19.69
26 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 1:14.48 1:14.20
16.00 18.48 19.62 20.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Perez, Elyse FR UC 1:12.00 1:15.91
16.71 19.35 19.20 20.65
28 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 1:14.96 1:15.97
17.06 19.41 19.75 19.75
29 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 1:15.22 1:16.09
16.65 19.23 19.76 20.45
30 Rivas, Paola SO UC 1:14.00 1:18.45
16.83 20.29 20.77 20.56
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 57.21 56.25 20
12.28 14.03 14.83 15.11
2 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 59.46 57.71 17
12.38 14.58 15.20 15.55
3 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 58.20 58.19 16
12.18 14.71 15.60 15.70
4 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 58.63 58.62 15
12.83 14.77 15.48 15.54
5 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 59.02 58.71 14
12.96 14.96 15.47 15.32
6 Gustavsson, David JR UC 58.76 59.26 13
12.74 14.78 15.86 15.88
7 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 59.43 59.49 12
12.80 15.18 15.51 16.00
8 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 1:00.10 59.94 11
12.88 15.36 15.57 16.13
Consolation Finals
9 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 1:00.27 1:00.28 9
12.63 15.15 16.08 16.42
10 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 1:00.54 1:00.42 7
13.22 15.53 15.88 15.79
11 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 1:00.59 1:00.72 6
13.30 15.37 15.77 16.28
12 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 1:00.71 1:00.79 5
13.42 15.50 16.12 15.75
13 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 1:01.71 1:01.14 4
12.66 15.68 16.03 16.77
14 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 1:01.46 1:02.71 3
13.10 15.92 16.96 16.73
15 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:04.50 1:02.75 2
13.96 15.84 16.61 16.34
16 Celik, Aaron SO UC 1:04.64 1:03.55 1
13.37 16.79 16.33 17.06
Preliminaries
-- Swander, Kevin A JR Indiana NS
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 56.00 57.21
12.26 14.26 15.08 15.61
2 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 58.75 58.20
12.40 14.90 15.38 15.52
3 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 57.21 58.63
13.39 14.61 15.25 15.38
4 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:00.15 58.76
12.78 14.68 15.62 15.68
5 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 1:01.00 59.02
13.03 15.13 15.54 15.32
6 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 58.89 59.43
12.85 15.19 15.64 15.75
7 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 56.25 59.46
12.61 15.19 16.06 15.60
8 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 1:00.63 1:00.10
12.85 15.22 16.07 15.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 59.92 1:00.27
12.37 15.65 16.25 16.00
10 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana NT 1:00.54
12.83 15.64 15.96 16.11
11 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 1:00.76 1:00.59
13.37 15.31 15.99 15.92
12 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 1:01.14 1:00.71
13.57 15.69 15.82 15.63
13 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 1:03.00 1:01.46
13.02 15.60 16.31 16.53
14 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 59.07 1:01.71
13.01 15.74 16.41 16.55
15 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:02.00 1:04.50
14.03 16.50 17.01 16.96
16 Celik, Aaron SO UC 1:04.22 1:04.64
13.71 16.71 17.02 17.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Swander, Kevin A JR Indiana 55.30 NS
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 58.40 54.83 20
13.44 13.76 14.01 13.62
2 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 55.48 54.94 17
13.16 13.52 14.10 14.16
3 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 56.62 55.98 16
13.41 13.99 14.51 14.07
4 Sierra, Carolina MICH 58.56 57.97 15
13.75 14.54 15.00 14.68
5 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 57.89 58.12 14
13.48 14.33 15.09 15.22
6 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 58.01 58.57 13
13.88 14.43 15.22 15.04
7 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 58.77 58.73 12
13.74 14.67 15.06 15.26
8 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 58.81 59.17 11
13.97 14.70 15.02 15.48
Consolation Finals
9 Mueller, Justine MICH 1:00.31 58.48 9
14.05 14.75 14.92 14.76
10 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 58.92 58.55 7
14.56 14.55 15.06 14.38
11 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 59.14 59.27 6
14.00 14.65 15.44 15.18
12 Smith, Katie MICH 59.94 59.43 5
14.28 14.70 15.11 15.34
13 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 59.97 59.56 4
14.25 14.70 15.37 15.24
14 Henning, Briana UTOL 1:00.44 59.77 3
14.19 14.91 15.22 15.45
15 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 1:00.38 1:00.09 2
14.14 14.76 15.60 15.59
16 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 59.91 1:00.34 1
14.18 14.71 15.69 15.76
Bonus Finals
17 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 1:00.79 59.73
14.58 15.03 15.16 14.96
18 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 1:01.03 1:00.00
14.57 15.20 15.31 14.92
19 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 1:00.46 1:00.20
14.59 15.04 15.53 15.04
20 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 1:01.00 1:00.34
14.34 15.17 15.54 15.29
21 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 1:00.81 1:00.48
14.74 15.12 15.70 14.92
22 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 1:00.95 1:00.99
14.28 14.97 15.90 15.84
23 Parent, Michelle Indiana 1:01.04 1:01.80
14.86 15.89 15.68 15.37
24 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 1:01.03 1:02.03
14.82 15.47 15.84 15.90
Preliminaries
21 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 1:01.00
26 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 1:01.40
27 Perez, Elyse FR UC 1:01.62
28 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 1:02.02
29 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 1:02.04
30 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 1:02.09
31 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 1:02.59
32 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 1:02.67
33 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 1:02.71
34 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 1:02.79
35 Nunn, Megan FR UC 1:04.17
36 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 1:04.56
37 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 1:05.15
38 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 1:06.23
39 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:06.90
40 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 1:07.12
41 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 1:07.19
42 Funk, Kristen FR UC 1:07.34
43 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 1:07.40
-- Lamb, Trisha SR Miami NS
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 55.38 55.48
13.35 13.60 14.35 14.18
2 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 56.10 56.62
13.89 14.13 14.68 13.92
3 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 59.78 57.89
13.48 14.22 15.04 15.15
4 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 58.99 58.01
14.01 14.42 14.88 14.70
5 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 55.20 58.40
13.90 14.80 15.18 14.52
6 Sierra, Carolina MICH 58.31 58.56
14.14 14.55 15.11 14.76
7 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 1:00.48 58.77
13.99 14.51 15.40 14.87
8 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 59.83 58.81
14.06 14.48 14.95 15.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 59.62 58.92
14.55 14.85 14.94 14.58
10 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 56.61 59.14
14.12 14.77 15.27 14.98
11 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 58.83 59.91
14.26 14.93 15.35 15.37
12 Smith, Katie MICH 58.50 59.94
14.47 14.71 15.34 15.42
13 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 59.98 59.97
14.36 14.98 15.07 15.56
14 Mueller, Justine MICH 57.38 1:00.31
14.46 15.07 15.94 14.84
15 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 57.71 1:00.38
14.42 14.70 15.69 15.57
16 Henning, Briana UTOL 59.40 1:00.44
14.52 14.84 15.68 15.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 1:00.14 1:00.46
14.53 15.57 15.24 15.12
18 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 1:01.61 1:00.79
14.72 15.26 15.50 15.31
19 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 1:00.56 1:00.81
14.82 15.25 15.67 15.07
20 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 1:02.17 1:00.95
14.26 15.06 15.75 15.88
21 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 1:00.63 1:01.00
14.50 15.18 15.83 15.49
21 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL NT 1:01.00
14.40 15.09 15.86 15.65
23 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 57.60 1:01.03
14.92 15.19 15.73 15.19
23 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 1:01.49 1:01.03
14.92 15.18 15.51 15.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Parent, Michelle Indiana 1:00.40 1:01.04
14.77 15.32 15.55 15.40
26 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 59.54 1:01.40
14.97 15.35 15.56 15.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Perez, Elyse FR UC 1:03.19 1:01.62
15.26 15.64 15.73 14.99
28 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 1:01.55 1:02.02
15.03 15.28 16.36 15.35
29 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 59.01 1:02.04
15.16 15.21 16.00 15.67
30 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 1:02.20 1:02.09
15.20 15.37 16.03 15.49
31 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 56.81 1:02.59
14.60 15.55 16.54 15.90
32 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 1:02.00 1:02.67
14.70 15.26 16.25 16.46
33 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 59.71 1:02.71
14.88 15.55 16.29 15.99
34 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 1:02.50 1:02.79
14.85 15.42 16.56 15.96
35 Nunn, Megan FR UC 1:04.61 1:04.17
15.55 15.87 16.41 16.34
36 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 1:03.50 1:04.56
15.58 16.22 16.66 16.10
37 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 1:06.81 1:05.15
15.76 15.98 16.89 16.52
38 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 1:05.91 1:06.23
16.08 16.50 17.30 16.35
39 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:08.54 1:06.90
15.90 16.78 17.55 16.67
40 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 59.82 1:07.12
16.03 16.49 17.61 16.99
41 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 1:05.63 1:07.19
15.77 16.81 17.28 17.33
42 Funk, Kristen FR UC 1:04.00 1:07.34
16.04 16.76 17.05 17.49
43 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 1:03.67 1:07.40
16.31 16.74 17.47 16.88
-- Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 59.08 NS
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 51.54 49.21 20
11.64 12.18 12.77 12.62
2 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 51.22 50.78 17
12.25 12.83 13.02 12.68
3 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 51.82 51.74 16
12.08 12.75 13.15 13.76
4 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 51.45 51.96 15
12.28 12.90 13.53 13.25
5 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 52.99 52.71 14
12.49 13.23 13.70 13.29
6 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 53.54 52.81 13
12.38 13.47 13.64 13.32
7 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 53.62 53.12 12
12.84 13.15 13.78 13.35
8 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 53.66 54.18 11
12.68 13.47 14.01 14.02
Consolation Finals
9 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 53.67 52.56 9
12.71 12.92 13.59 13.34
10 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 54.09 53.91 7
13.06 13.20 13.88 13.77
11 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 55.01 54.59 6
12.97 13.75 14.14 13.73
12 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 55.51 55.46 5
13.44 14.12 14.20 13.70
13 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 57.55 55.58 4
13.58 14.16 14.04 13.80
14 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 58.17 56.14 3
13.45 14.09 14.33 14.27
15 Wood, Steven FR UC 58.94 58.58 2
14.17 14.53 15.46 14.42
Preliminaries
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana NS
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 50.44 51.22
12.26 12.85 13.35 12.76
2 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 50.15 51.45
12.24 12.78 13.37 13.06
3 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 49.92 51.54
12.17 12.84 13.79 12.74
4 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 51.70 51.82
12.20 12.77 13.36 13.49
5 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 51.59 52.99
12.40 13.06 13.49 14.04
6 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 51.65 53.54
12.45 13.22 13.96 13.91
7 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 55.00 53.62
12.76 13.48 13.87 13.51
8 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 54.32 53.66
12.71 13.26 14.01 13.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 52.16 53.67
12.96 13.30 13.77 13.64
10 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 53.18 54.09
13.01 13.34 13.99 13.75
11 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 55.34 55.01
13.23 13.80 14.31 13.67
12 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 54.40 55.51
13.24 13.79 14.39 14.09
13 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 55.90 57.55
13.93 14.64 14.63 14.35
14 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 57.27 58.17
13.76 14.64 14.84 14.93
15 Wood, Steven FR UC 58.00 58.94
13.91 14.72 15.09 15.22
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana 53.63 NS
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 7:28.31 7:23.14 40
1) Bradley, Kristen 2) Colgin, Doherty
3) Bugden, Sarah 4) Vaziri, Leila
26.76 55.27 1:23.76 1:51.87 17.66 53.41 1:21.99 1:50.72
24.72 52.47 1:21.01 1:50.15 24.96 53.28 1:21.97 1:50.40
2 University of Michigan 'A' 7:28.16 7:24.85 34
1) Gilliam, Susan 2) Smith, Lindsey
3) Seskevics, Abby 4) Mueller, Justine
26.03 53.94 1:21.56 1:48.66 25.67 53.98 1:22.51 1:50.96
25.65 54.35 1:24.30 1:53.96 17.62 54.50 1:23.54 1:51.27
3 University of Utah 'A' 7:39.26 7:35.35 32
1) McInturff, Alison SO 2) Sweny, Loren SR
3) Stepanczuk, Marta SR 4) Curci, Rachel SO
26.13 54.65 1:23.55 1:53.34 25.49 53.58 1:22.64 1:51.67
26.26 55.44 1:25.38 1:55.13 26.04 55.78 1:25.72 1:55.21
4 University of Kentucky 'A' 7:40.00 7:37.22 30
1) Siegele, Jessica L SR 2) Bradford, Jennifer FR
3) Muldoon, Caitlin C SR 4) Vrooman, Marci A SR
26.37 54.94 1:24.06 1:53.33 25.04 53.25 1:23.10 1:54.41
26.84 56.40 1:26.44 1:56.11 26.37 55.32 1:24.67 1:53.37
5 University of Illinois 'A' 7:35.00 7:38.65 28
1) Koepcke, Kirsten A SR 2) Jansson, Britta B JR
3) Stevens, Kellie FR 4) Viney, Barbie M SO
26.73 55.74 1:25.25 1:54.82 25.87 55.01 1:25.42 1:55.69
26.57 56.80 1:27.06 1:56.58 24.46 52.45 1:21.97 1:51.56
6 University of Toledo 'B' 7:55.30 7:43.11 26
1) Manard, Makenzie 2) Henning, Briana
3) Hinkleman, Liz 4) Tremblay, Ashley
26.88 56.56 1:26.75 1:57.28 25.63 54.02 1:23.63 1:53.09
26.40 56.38 1:27.33 1:58.44 25.88 54.74 1:24.33 1:54.30
7 University of Kentucky 'B' 7:48.00 7:43.54 24
1) Bradford, Heather FR 2) Commander, Shantel L JR
3) Morrison, Kelly FR 4) Graham, Laura L JR
27.08 56.16 1:25.33 1:54.79 27.06 57.37 1:27.65 1:57.37
26.39 56.02 1:25.74 1:55.39 26.65 56.14 1:26.19 1:55.99
8 Indiana University 'B' 7:35.40 7:44.40 22
1) Torpey, Lauren 2) Wentworth, Clarissa
3) Fuchs, Christie 4) Keefer, Meghan
26.63 55.89 1:26.16 1:55.79 26.17 55.74 1:25.61 1:54.75
26.45 56.04 1:25.91 1:55.90 26.32 55.44 1:26.56 1:57.96
9 University of Illinois 'B' 7:46.00 7:45.68 18
1) Downing, Amy C SR 2) Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO
3) Gorman, Colleen C SR 4) Moore, Caroline C SO
26.81 56.12 1:25.86 1:55.13 27.13 57.55 1:28.88 2:00.14
26.79 56.41 1:26.55 1:56.20 26.70 55.46 1:25.15 1:54.21
10 University of Cincinnati 'A' 8:06.47 7:46.07 14
1) Degenstein, Ann JR 2) Brasier, Karen SO
3) de Jong, Gerdien SO 4) Perez, Elyse FR
27.06 56.60 1:26.53 1:56.00 26.65 56.36 1:26.52 1:56.80
26.17 55.78 1:26.31 1:56.63 27.60 57.35 1:27.06 1:56.64
11 University of Toledo 'A' 7:50.86 7:47.60 12
1) Markovich, Emily 2) Telljohann, Samantha
3) Curry, Courtney 4) Hilvo, Iiris
26.39 55.72 1:25.44 1:55.06 27.26 56.83 1:26.77 1:56.01
27.67 58.41 1:29.91 2:01.32 26.27 55.17 1:24.83 1:55.21
12 University of Utah 'B' 7:45.00 7:49.26 10
1) Trapp, Jamie SR 2) Young, Melissa SR
3) Blair, Michelle FR 4) Coburn, Adrienne FR
27.60 56.47 1:25.89 1:55.68 27.13 57.34 1:28.97 1:59.79
26.53 55.71 1:25.90 1:56.11 26.45 56.44 1:27.02 1:57.68
13 University of Michigan 'B' 7:53.06 7:49.67 8
1) Brundidge, Clinique 2) Watts, Erica
3) Barnet, Lesley 4) Egnatuk, Tracy
26.93 56.42 1:26.17 1:55.64 26.75 56.60 1:27.30 1:57.54
27.02 57.13 1:27.61 1:58.28 26.34 56.44 1:27.46 1:58.21
14 Miami University 'A' 7:45.00 7:49.88 6
1) Madden, Julie SR 2) Reynolds, Michelle SR
3) Zeleznikar, Diana SO 4) Bulla, Maggi JR
27.30 57.11 1:27.71 1:58.06 26.72 56.65 1:27.09 1:57.65
25.87 56.55 1:27.50 1:58.30 26.40 56.26 1:26.18 1:55.87
15 University of Cincinnati 'B' 8:39.49 8:05.31 4
1) Wray, Krista SO 2) Vaicaityte, Lina JR
3) Hagen, Kelly JR 4) Rivas, Paola SO
29.01 1:00.12 1:31.52 2:02.18 27.83 58.02 1:28.93 1:58.65
18.33 59.23 1:30.75 2:01.89 28.27 59.43 1:31.07 2:02.59
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X8:01.19
1) Myhre, Lindsay FR 2) Kunz, Sarah FR
3) Southerlan, Jill FR 4) McClean, JoAnna
28.20 58.71 1:30.45 2:02.23 26.40 55.99 1:26.78 1:58.04
26.30 56.43 1:28.39 2:00.44 26.36 57.20 1:28.96 2:00.48
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 6:33.73 6:31.91 40
1) Chudleigh, Jerram SR 2) Cruz, Daniel S SR
3) Farnham, Daniel W JR 4) Manley, Steven J JR
22.91 48.34 1:13.74 1:39.26 22.25 46.97 1:12.08 1:38.01
21.97 47.33 1:12.87 1:38.61 22.01 46.61 1:11.16 1:36.03
2 Indiana University 'A' 6:42.67 6:38.44 34
1) Fesenko, Sergiy JR 2) Patrick, Todd W FR
3) Russell, Colin T SO 4) Bryant, Richard J SR
23.40 49.01 1:14.32 1:39.25 47.21 1:13.64 1:40.82
22.20 46.84 1:11.51 1:36.60 23.29 49.36 1:15.78 1:41.77
3 University of Kentucky 'B' 6:40.00 6:52.60 32
1) Nelson, Grant T FR 2) Gasparovich, Clay T SR
3) Patrick, Tim SR 4) Doyle, Mark SO
24.18 50.65 1:17.76 1:44.81 22.40 47.67 1:14.41 1:41.81
22.53 48.66 1:15.46 1:42.60 22.51 48.50 1:15.79 1:43.38
4 Indiana University 'B' 6:54.20 6:54.20 30
1) Houchin, Lee A SO 2) Winck, Dave R SR
3) Brunfeldt, Alex T FR 4) Mcneill, Ryan A SO
23.23 48.94 1:15.03 1:41.77 23.45 50.19 1:17.22 1:43.66
23.34 50.11 1:17.35 1:43.95 23.89 50.78 1:18.02 1:44.82
5 University of Utah 'A' 6:50.00 6:55.63 28
1) Ratz, Matan SR 2) Jorgensen, Eric JR
3) Cole, Andrew SO 4) Philpot, Nick FR
23.93 50.18 1:17.70 1:45.47 23.64 49.95 1:16.82 1:43.94
22.45 47.66 1:14.16 1:41.57 23.57 50.35 1:17.71 1:44.65
6 University of Cincinnati 'A' 6:50.00 7:00.97 26
1) Gustavsson, David JR 2) Kleiner, Marcel FR
3) Piccio, Carlo SR 4) Bayata, Enrique JR
24.12 50.98 1:18.19 1:44.40 23.20 49.63 1:16.70 1:42.93
24.79 52.13 1:19.76 1:47.31 23.23 49.45 1:17.70 1:46.33
7 University of Utah 'B' 6:52.00 7:05.18 24
1) Galen, Nick SO 2) Foltz, James FR
3) Sims, Ben FR 4) Maasberg, David SO
24.18 50.93 1:18.05 1:44.02 23.78 50.82 1:19.13 1:47.16
24.11 51.15 1:19.54 1:48.12 22.54 49.28 1:17.62 1:45.88
8 University of Cincinnati 'B' 7:20.00 7:22.58 22
1) Yearwood, Ryan JR 2) Wood, Steven FR
3) Goldberg, Dan SO 4) Shapero, Kyle SR
25.87 54.67 1:21.88 1:47.36 26.00 54.10 1:22.49 1:49.36
25.44 53.62 1:23.13 1:52.65 26.19 55.62 1:25.02 1:53.21
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X7:02.18
1) Farris, Andy P JR 2) Roberts, Dave S SR
3) Cartledge, Jon D SR 4) Collins, Chris L SR
24.70 52.21 1:20.43 1:48.07 24.35 51.17 1:18.26 1:44.99
23.89 51.26 1:17.58 1:44.29 23.75 50.69 1:17.53 1:44.83
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X7:42.10
1) Bogosta, Nick FR 2) Nevarez, Sergio SO
3) Lobaugh, Matt FR 4) Dowling, Al SO
25.93 54.89 1:23.82 1:53.28 25.33 54.35 1:23.83 1:52.23
25.29 54.15 1:24.68 1:53.47 27.93 59.94 1:32.47 2:03.12
Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilliam, Susan MICH 16:20.85 16:17.43 20
28.45 30.51 30.58 30.14 29.94 29.93 29.76 29.48
29.71 29.59 29.69 29.69 29.78 29.92 29.78 29.49
29.69 29.78 29.74 29.62 29.39 29.71 29.43 29.65
29.83 29.63 29.65 29.48 29.67 29.77 29.58 28.44
27.93
2 Stepanczuk, Marta SR UTAH 17:00.00 16:44.95 17
28.65 30.45 30.83 30.83 30.82 30.77 30.70 30.71
30.69 30.58 30.71 30.58 30.37 30.51 30.48 30.39
30.27 30.42 30.55 30.68 30.50 30.40 30.17 30.38
30.70 30.57 30.74 30.37 30.79 30.43 30.66 29.97
29.28
3 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 17:10.50 16:54.87 16
28.71 30.47 30.87 30.97 31.10 31.08 31.01 30.93
30.98 30.98 31.00 31.05 30.92 30.94 30.86 30.86
30.79 30.74 30.71 30.62 30.71 30.71 30.55 30.59
30.51 30.64 30.78 30.76 30.84 30.97 30.88 30.96
30.38
4 Torpey, Lauren Indiana 16:44.15 16:59.84 15
28.54 30.64 30.74 30.66 30.68 30.79 30.74 30.79
30.94 30.93 30.96 30.58 30.90 31.22 31.11 31.14
30.88 31.02 30.99 30.74 30.95 31.22 31.14 30.76
30.84 31.29 31.16 31.13 31.32 31.48 31.39 31.59
30.58
5 Curci, Rachel SO UTAH 17:10.00 17:02.72 14
28.38 30.60 30.72 30.63 30.68 30.67 30.68 30.69
30.75 31.08 30.90 31.12 30.96 30.98 31.14 30.95
31.19 30.86 30.99 31.05 30.87 31.33 31.13 31.28
31.21 31.44 31.59 31.49 31.50 31.62 31.82 31.45
30.97
6 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 17:15.00 17:06.10 13
28.73 30.31 30.93 30.97 31.00 31.16 31.04 31.05
31.13 31.00 31.14 30.98 30.89 31.00 31.06 31.06
31.12 31.04 31.27 31.22 31.40 31.31 31.16 31.28
31.36 31.57 31.71 31.33 31.72 31.32 31.66 31.38
30.80
7 Muldoon, Caitlin C SR Wildcats 16:59.39 17:08.53 12
28.64 30.79 30.79 30.82 31.12 30.91 31.29 31.16
30.72 31.05 30.94 31.14 31.22 31.18 31.40 31.31
31.20 31.61 31.35 31.53 31.64 31.58 31.59 31.66
31.61 31.80 31.64 31.31 31.31 31.61 31.21 31.09
30.31
8 Stein, Anne MICH 17:18.57 17:21.89 11
29.82 31.74 31.82 31.88 31.71 31.59 31.59 31.55
31.69 31.61 31.54 31.38 31.47 31.93 31.44 31.66
31.60 31.52 31.60 31.67 31.76 31.93 31.56 31.62
31.63 31.82 31.50 31.64 31.73 31.71 31.49 31.58
31.11
9 Madden, Julie SR Miami 17:13.81 17:22.63 9
29.53 31.02 31.28 31.35 30.98 31.50 31.42 31.33
31.51 31.48 31.33 31.26 31.28 31.37 31.48 31.96
31.49 31.51 31.79 31.77 31.62 32.20 31.99 32.16
32.09 32.08 32.38 31.94 32.23 31.88 32.06 32.34
31.02
10 Rivas, Paola SO UC 17:59.52 17:40.51 7
30.09 32.14 32.07 32.45 32.28 32.32 32.43 32.31
32.36 32.39 32.59 32.09 32.23 32.23 32.02 32.09
31.97 32.53 31.94 32.24 32.19 32.13 32.14 32.03
32.26 32.15 32.60 32.21 32.49 32.03 32.11 32.18
31.22
11 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 17:20.20 17:46.29 6
28.96 31.16 31.52 31.82 31.89 31.97 31.92 32.23
32.24 32.07 32.31 32.10 32.58 32.49 32.31 32.32
32.67 32.47 32.49 32.44 32.51 32.46 32.73 32.84
32.74 32.99 32.78 33.00 32.65 32.75 33.21 33.31
32.36
12 Perez, Elyse FR UC 17:45.00 17:49.83 5
30.78 32.27 32.70 32.60 32.55 32.79 32.55 32.40
32.39 32.89 33.28 32.81 32.71 32.70 32.68 32.48
32.34 32.44 32.49 31.91 31.93 32.00 32.28 32.55
32.66 32.67 32.67 32.32 32.12 31.98 32.24 32.43
32.22
13 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 18:01.45 17:58.22 4
29.67 31.76 32.25 32.29 32.40 32.66 32.55 32.74
32.73 32.69 32.83 32.78 32.99 33.00 32.85 32.81
33.30 32.84 32.97 32.85 33.23 33.05 33.30 33.15
33.31 33.07 33.35 33.05 32.73 32.76 32.59 32.36
31.31
14 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 18:19.44 18:00.09 3
29.74 32.61 32.60 32.50 32.40 32.61 32.51 32.96
32.68 32.62 32.79 32.94 32.76 33.03 33.01 32.97
33.10 33.02 33.03 33.05 33.18 32.91 33.02 32.70
32.94 32.91 33.08 33.01 32.95 32.81 32.92 32.96
31.77
15 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 17:50.00 18:06.65 2
30.01 33.00 33.74 33.32 33.59 32.85 33.15 33.51
33.53 33.57 33.35 33.16 33.13 33.27 33.43 33.52
33.22 33.06 33.50 33.77 33.31 32.82 32.72 32.76
32.75 32.75 32.75 32.62 32.50 32.31 32.54 32.23
30.91
16 Barnet, Lesley MICH 17:53.24 18:07.18 1
30.54 32.54 32.81 32.69 32.93 33.01 33.41 33.00
33.21 33.02 32.94 32.80 33.11 32.91 32.77 32.94
33.13 33.04 32.81 32.70 32.95 33.06 33.16 33.25
33.25 33.16 33.17 33.27 33.25 33.52 33.34 33.38
32.11
17 Curry, Courtney UTOL 18:08.07 18:09.47
30.43 33.19 33.18 32.97 32.94 32.71 32.88 32.83
32.94 33.10 33.36 33.24 33.15 33.39 33.16 33.29
32.98 33.20 33.02 33.25 33.21 33.04 33.30 33.23
33.04 33.21 32.97 33.37 33.32 33.35 32.80 32.98
32.44
18 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 18:22.70 18:21.63
30.74 33.22 33.53 33.50 33.30 33.47 33.55 33.89
33.50 33.66 33.52 33.97 33.52 33.49 33.66 33.59
33.54 33.36 33.35 33.41 33.52 33.53 33.36 33.18
33.27 33.17 33.41 33.80 33.61 33.55 33.62 33.39
32.45
19 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 18:24.50 18:26.02
30.43 33.42 33.84 33.90 33.71 33.90 33.62 33.71
33.87 33.80 33.49 33.54 33.66 33.46 33.54 33.60
33.67 33.55 33.66 33.34 33.53 33.61 33.63 33.75
33.57 33.62 33.74 33.76 33.78 33.66 33.64 33.38
32.64
20 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 18:25.00 18:39.10
30.71 33.96 34.07 34.00 34.28 34.44 33.88 34.13
33.91 33.96 33.81 33.87 34.20 33.99 34.10 34.03
34.14 33.84 34.00 33.97 33.76 33.99 33.96 34.30
34.16 34.03 34.29 34.25 34.18 33.98 34.16 34.03
32.72
21 Wray, Krista SO UC 18:45.00 18:40.04
31.99 34.87 34.99 35.28 34.93 34.95 34.45 33.73
33.89 33.83 33.88 33.95 33.98 34.05 34.21 34.01
33.92 33.85 33.73 33.72 33.66 33.92 33.86 33.83
33.83 33.60 33.67 33.84 33.88 33.82 33.63 33.52
32.77
22 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 18:07.60 18:44.10
30.21 33.58 33.91 33.93 33.84 34.03 33.95 34.24
34.03 34.29 34.17 34.21 34.41 34.41 34.08 34.14
34.25 34.40 34.14 34.45 34.12 34.36 34.05 34.60
34.26 34.77 34.28 34.36 34.54 34.03 34.22 34.32
33.52
Event 26 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fesenko, Sergiy JR Indiana 15:19.96 15:25.85 20
25.59 27.69 28.34 28.57 28.03 28.42 28.37 28.28
28.60 28.28 28.00 27.80 28.14 28.33 28.19 28.25
28.23 28.09 28.33 28.52 27.97 28.03 28.11 28.13
28.50 28.15 28.23 28.07 28.40 28.37 27.70 27.62
26.52
2 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR Indiana 15:48.38 15:28.65 17
25.30 27.71 28.46 28.26 28.17 28.51 28.24 28.44
28.49 28.44 28.46 28.24 28.57 28.27 28.35 28.46
28.27 28.33 28.54 28.35 28.29 28.20 28.30 28.36
28.24 28.42 28.04 28.20 28.26 28.12 27.96 27.61
26.79
3 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 15:58.99 15:43.51 16
26.71 28.68 28.18 28.33 28.42 28.45 28.54 28.61
28.50 28.56 28.46 28.53 28.64 28.48 28.53 28.70
28.72 28.57 28.71 28.80 28.76 28.69 28.71 28.81
28.84 28.80 28.89 28.95 29.03 28.90 29.02 28.90
28.09
4 Weber, Eric SO Wildcats 15:53.81 15:53.27 15
26.16 28.31 28.66 28.69 28.76 28.83 28.66 28.92
28.68 28.78 28.80 28.73 28.92 28.91 29.01 28.94
29.18 28.93 29.13 29.11 29.21 29.19 29.23 29.43
29.26 29.24 29.34 29.17 29.19 29.09 29.41 29.18
28.22
5 Bryant, Richard J SR Indiana 15:53.33 15:57.33 14
26.43 28.93 29.44 29.33 29.05 29.18 28.95 29.12
28.96 28.94 28.68 28.85 28.94 28.57 28.82 28.53
28.60 29.01 29.35 29.27 28.88 28.47 29.11 29.43
29.34 29.72 29.62 29.49 29.16 29.39 29.28 29.43
29.06
6 Sigfusson, Paul B SO Indiana 16:06.32 15:57.68 13
26.74 28.90 29.43 29.33 28.99 29.00 29.07 29.04
29.19 28.98 28.99 28.94 29.23 29.02 28.74 28.97
29.01 29.03 29.08 28.97 29.02 28.99 28.97 29.23
28.86 29.12 29.14 29.17 29.15 29.32 29.77 29.38
28.91
7 Nelson, Grant T FR Wildcats 15:58.00 16:00.22 12
26.11 28.45 28.68 28.72 28.57 28.79 29.01 28.95
29.02 28.99 29.30 29.02 29.27 29.17 29.46 29.43
29.48 28.98 29.49 29.43 29.44 29.30 29.50 29.51
29.51 29.42 29.72 29.58 29.52 29.56 29.48 29.31
28.05
8 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 16:14.36 16:08.46 11
26.40 29.20 29.33 29.62 29.30 29.26 29.48 29.66
29.44 29.13 29.31 29.47 29.41 29.69 29.43 29.10
29.24 29.49 29.46 29.33 29.39 29.37 29.64 29.47
29.50 29.55 30.24 29.63 29.91 29.79 29.48 29.80
27.94
9 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 15:50.00 16:19.91 9
27.35 29.73 30.20 30.16 29.91 29.63 29.44 29.76
29.72 29.57 29.19 28.92 28.91 28.81 29.36 28.99
28.96 29.84 29.89 30.28 29.67 29.57 29.90 30.56
30.26 30.34 30.82 30.05 30.70 30.37 29.71 30.35
28.99
10 Jorgensen, Eric JR UTAH 16:15.00 16:27.21 7
26.95 29.19 29.87 29.58 29.79 30.07 29.86 29.68
30.11 30.20 30.26 30.23 30.02 30.63 30.39 30.32
29.93 30.32 30.51 29.96 30.23 30.00 30.00 30.21
30.02 30.12 30.03 30.05 30.19 30.16 29.99 29.60
28.74
11 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 17:00.00 16:54.50 6
27.08 29.88 30.99 31.32 31.14 31.38 31.49 31.08
31.17 31.15 31.28 31.20 31.20 30.67 31.14 31.45
31.48 31.02 31.35 31.27 31.31 31.11 31.11 30.85
31.47 30.75 30.50 30.73 29.99 30.03 29.66 29.39
28.86
12 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 16:30.00 17:12.55 5
28.43 31.51 32.35 32.05 31.55 31.90 31.57 31.43
32.48 31.23 31.58 31.54 31.71 31.60 31.24 31.57
31.38 31.45 31.54 31.37 31.38 31.16 30.89 31.30
31.30 31.15 31.46 31.15 31.72 30.37 31.24 30.65
29.30
13 Wood, Steven FR UC 17:15.00 17:42.73 4
28.60 31.75 32.40 32.16 32.03 31.97 32.31 32.77
32.37 32.44 32.69 33.09 33.10 32.93 32.58 32.84
32.93 32.77 32.89 31.48 32.01 32.72 32.73 32.99
32.52 33.10 32.87 31.34 30.26 31.71 31.93 31.49
30.96
14 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC NT 18:14.36 3
29.11 32.38 32.56 33.53 32.99 33.51 33.14 33.10
33.14 32.78 33.19 33.26 33.04 33.15 33.55 33.39
33.37 33.77 33.64 33.42 33.22 33.72 33.23 33.36
33.90 33.09 33.94 33.59 32.64 33.04 32.76 32.13
35.72
15 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 17:36.00 18:21.52 2
29.46 32.39 32.66 33.23 34.37 36.13 34.32 34.00
34.40 34.40 34.16 32.80 33.64 34.05 34.55 33.03
33.59 33.34 33.73 33.96 33.72 33.49 33.11 32.64
32.66 32.81 32.70 32.53 33.31 33.47 33.41 33.43
32.03
16 Dowling, Al SO UC NT 20:16.49 1
32.79 37.46 38.08 38.10 38.29 38.23 38.56 38.84
38.03 38.19 37.96 37.41 36.98 36.81 37.09 37.02
37.11 37.20 37.04 36.63 36.61 36.14 36.23 36.73
36.47 36.53 36.69 36.04 36.40 36.32 35.97 35.52
33.02
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 2:01.05 1:59.91 20
28.79 30.34 30.83 29.95
2 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 2:01.18 2:00.01 17
28.11 30.31 30.65 30.94
3 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 2:04.46 2:02.40 16
28.58 31.27 31.25 31.30
4 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 2:04.33 2:02.68 15
29.75 30.65 31.24 31.04
5 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 2:04.49 2:03.90 14
28.48 31.08 31.67 32.67
6 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 2:05.36 2:04.77 13
29.38 31.24 32.08 32.07
7 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 2:05.81 2:06.30 12
29.55 31.46 32.31 32.98
8 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 2:06.73 2:09.24 11
30.92 31.90 33.02 33.40
Consolation Finals
9 Smith, Katie MICH 2:08.49 2:05.50 9
29.74 31.36 32.01 32.39
10 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:08.10 2:06.17 6.5
29.84 31.68 32.43 32.22
10 Sierra, Carolina MICH 2:07.36 2:06.17 6.5
29.65 31.89 32.58 32.05
12 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 2:08.89 2:07.29 5
29.96 31.91 32.67 32.75
13 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 2:08.70 2:07.52 4
30.79 32.17 32.15 32.41
14 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 2:08.97 2:08.44 3
30.54 32.47 32.88 32.55
15 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 2:07.57 2:09.13 2
30.24 32.23 33.13 33.53
16 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:09.63 2:09.24 1
30.82 32.72 33.34 32.36
Bonus Finals
17 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 2:10.29 2:07.06
29.19 31.86 32.92 33.09
18 Henning, Briana UTOL 2:10.69 2:08.38
30.17 32.51 33.15 32.55
19 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 2:10.20 2:08.73
31.05 32.82 32.90 31.96
20 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 2:11.72 2:09.05
29.60 32.10 33.45 33.90
21 Lubus, Lauren Indiana 2:09.86 2:09.57
31.40 32.79 32.96 32.42
22 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 2:10.37 2:09.84
30.91 32.70 33.35 32.88
23 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 2:10.49 2:11.23
31.18 33.12 33.82 33.11
24 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 2:11.59 2:15.01
31.32 34.28 34.92 34.49
Preliminaries
25 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 2:11.91
26 Perez, Elyse FR UC 2:12.22
27 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:12.40
28 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:12.57
29 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 2:12.77
30 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:14.23
31 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 2:14.62
32 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 2:14.75
33 Parent, Michelle Indiana 2:15.41
34 Roach, Kaitlin MICH 2:16.30
35 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:16.58
36 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 2:16.90
37 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:21.39
38 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 2:21.79
39 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:23.22
-- Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats NS
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brady, Kaitlin MICH 2:00.62 2:01.05
28.80 30.66 30.75 30.84
2 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 2:01.96 2:01.18
28.62 30.74 31.25 30.57
3 Martin, Marissa SO UTAH 2:04.95 2:04.33
30.20 31.29 31.55 31.29
4 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 2:01.40 2:04.46
28.71 31.85 31.85 32.05
5 Southerlan, Jill FR Wildcats 2:06.19 2:04.49
28.66 31.09 32.31 32.43
6 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 2:02.15 2:05.36
29.47 31.27 32.27 32.35
7 Trapp, Jamie SR UTAH 2:06.90 2:05.81
29.75 31.28 32.05 32.73
8 Sweny, Loren SR UTAH 2:10.28 2:06.73
30.35 31.82 32.16 32.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sierra, Carolina MICH 2:07.67 2:07.36
29.90 32.32 32.61 32.53
10 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 2:10.46 2:07.57
30.22 31.75 32.60 33.00
11 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:06.21 2:08.10
30.22 31.98 33.21 32.69
12 Smith, Katie MICH 2:08.00 2:08.49
30.46 32.51 32.73 32.79
13 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 2:06.79 2:08.70
31.11 32.45 32.69 32.45
14 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 2:04.30 2:08.89
30.43 32.27 32.92 33.27
15 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 2:06.94 2:08.97
30.77 32.60 33.10 32.50
16 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:06.25 2:09.63
31.13 32.71 33.20 32.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lubus, Lauren Indiana 2:08.15 2:09.86
31.18 32.63 33.30 32.75
18 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 2:10.54 2:10.20
30.66 32.58 33.61 33.35
19 Evanosky, Lauren C FR Miami 2:05.10 2:10.29
29.84 32.73 33.62 34.10
20 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 2:09.60 2:10.37
31.41 32.79 33.41 32.76
21 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 2:07.58 2:10.49
31.21 32.97 33.19 33.12
22 Henning, Briana UTOL 2:09.47 2:10.69
30.21 32.41 33.83 34.24
23 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 2:14.27 2:11.59
29.34 1:42.25
24 Jensen, Leah JR UTAH 2:10.66 2:11.72
29.48 33.25 34.83 34.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 2:07.49 2:11.91
31.56 34.12 33.67 32.56
26 Perez, Elyse FR UC 2:10.21 2:12.22
32.15 33.51 33.19 33.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:08.44 2:12.40
31.41 33.58 33.76 33.65
28 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:08.00 2:12.57
31.01 33.43 34.14 33.99
29 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 2:13.08 2:12.77
31.02 33.77 34.09 33.89
30 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:05.55 2:14.23
31.48 33.88 34.80 34.07
31 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 2:16.88 2:14.62
35.82 1:38.80
32 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 2:13.40 2:14.75
31.93 33.82 34.47 34.53
33 Parent, Michelle Indiana 2:08.40 2:15.41
32.41 33.93 34.30 34.77
34 Roach, Kaitlin MICH NT 2:16.30
53.75 1:22.55
35 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:18.88 2:16.58
24.02 1:52.56
36 Zyga, Kiki D SO ILL 2:20.23 2:16.90
18.73 1:58.17
37 Nunn, Megan FR UC 2:24.07 2:21.39
10.10 2:11.29
38 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 2:19.45 2:21.79
42.27 1:39.52
39 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:23.00 2:23.22
48.08 1:35.14
-- Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 2:06.00 NS
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:50.82 1:46.65 20
24.53 26.91 27.56 27.65
2 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 1:54.38 1:48.84 17
26.04 27.25 27.70 27.85
3 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 1:51.95 1:50.63 16
25.79 27.64 28.55 28.65
4 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 1:53.14 1:51.87 15
26.51 28.08 28.73 28.55
5 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 1:53.20 1:53.33 14
26.53 28.51 29.15 29.14
6 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 1:53.84 1:54.18 13
26.01 28.30 29.33 30.54
7 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 1:54.20 1:54.69 12
26.57 28.74 29.59 29.79
8 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 1:55.44 1:57.42 11
27.54 29.08 29.92 30.88
Consolation Finals
9 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 1:56.84 1:53.71 9
26.61 28.37 29.09 29.64
10 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:58.72 1:56.50 7
27.52 29.36 29.70 29.92
11 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 1:58.91 1:58.38 6
28.27 30.26 30.78 29.07
12 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 1:58.91 1:59.38 5
27.59 30.31 30.73 30.75
13 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 2:01.77 1:59.69 4
27.93 29.98 30.80 30.98
14 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 2:06.93 2:01.23 3
28.45 30.55 31.30 30.93
15 Wood, Steven FR UC 2:10.29 2:07.90 2
29.14 32.23 33.57 32.96
Preliminaries
9 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 1:56.67
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana NS
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:46.95 1:50.82
26.43 28.42 28.62 27.35
2 Cole, Andrew SO UTAH 1:51.38 1:51.95
26.49 28.24 28.68 28.54
3 Jones, Mike D JR Indiana 1:50.93 1:53.14
27.18 28.47 28.84 28.65
4 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 1:51.27 1:53.20
25.82 28.54 29.43 29.41
5 Hesen, Ben E FR Indiana 1:51.12 1:53.84
26.21 28.09 29.75 29.79
6 Roberts, Dave S SR Wildcats 1:51.89 1:54.20
26.43 28.65 29.56 29.56
7 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana NT 1:54.38
26.60 28.41 29.55 29.82
8 Madison, Niles B SR Indiana 1:53.21 1:55.44
27.67 28.77 29.42 29.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 1:56.85 1:56.67
26.79 29.07 30.38 30.43
10 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 1:53.30 1:56.84
27.52 29.63 29.93 29.76
11 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:54.69 1:58.72
28.37 29.98 30.48 29.89
12 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 2:07.79 1:58.91
27.84 29.75 31.33 29.99
12 Chambers, Jeff L FR Indiana 2:02.63 1:58.91
27.98 30.15 30.64 30.14
14 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 2:03.00 2:01.77
28.45 30.67 31.56 31.09
15 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 2:04.78 2:06.93
29.99 31.82 32.43 32.69
16 Wood, Steven FR UC 2:11.00 2:10.29
30.46 33.30 33.62 32.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Gibson, Sean R FR Indiana 2:02.45 NS
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 51.22 50.87 20
12.12 12.95 12.96 12.84
2 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 51.51 51.04 17
11.87 12.83 13.30 13.04
3 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 51.54 51.10 16
12.18 13.17 13.16 12.59
4 Smith, Lindsey MICH 51.61 51.14 15
11.94 13.04 13.38 12.78
5 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 52.11 51.63 14
11.71 13.01 13.43 13.48
6 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 52.03 52.01 13
12.07 13.10 13.52 13.32
7 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 52.09 52.62 12
11.88 13.38 13.80 13.56
8 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 52.73 53.54 11
12.03 13.55 13.96 14.00
Consolation Finals
9 Markovich, Emily UTOL 52.91 51.67 9
11.87 13.06 13.52 13.22
10 Smith, Erin Indiana 52.85 51.78 7
12.11 13.12 13.39 13.16
11 Seskevics, Abby MICH 52.80 52.75 6
12.05 13.20 13.84 13.66
12 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 52.76 52.79 5
11.89 13.24 13.92 13.74
13 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 52.80 52.83 4
12.29 13.07 13.80 13.67
14 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 53.19 52.88 3
11.90 13.39 13.84 13.75
15 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 53.19 52.96 2
12.34 13.56 13.73 13.33
16 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 53.16 53.16 1
12.24 13.61 13.84 13.47
Bonus Finals
17 Henning, Briana UTOL 53.39 52.92
12.70 13.49 13.62 13.11
18 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 53.54 53.06
12.28 13.27 13.87 13.64
19 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 53.58 53.13
12.48 13.32 13.93 13.40
20 Brasier, Karen SO UC 53.48 53.33
12.51 13.28 13.88 13.66
21 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 54.04 53.36
12.31 13.50 13.91 13.64
22 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 53.21 53.39
12.47 13.40 13.90 13.62
23 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 53.69 53.61
12.41 13.38 13.92 13.90
24 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 54.11 54.25
12.09 13.99 13.91 14.26
Preliminaries
18 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 53.34
20 Gilliam, Susan MICH 53.43
24 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 53.68
28 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 54.19
29 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 54.21
30 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 54.30
31 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 54.55
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 54.61
33 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 54.62
34 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 54.64
35 Starr, Nikki MICH 54.71
36 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 54.75
37 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 54.76
38 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 54.82
39 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 54.83
40 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 54.87
41 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 54.89
42 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 54.90
43 Funk, Kristen FR UC 55.00
44 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 55.07
45 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 55.18
46 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 55.27
47 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 55.33
48 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 55.44
49 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 55.54
50 Hack, Kayla MICH 55.56
51 Watts, Erica MICH 55.67
52 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 55.82
53 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 55.92
54 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 56.16
55 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 56.24
56 Wray, Krista SO UC 56.50
57 Montroy, Samantha MICH 56.68
58 Eibler, Danielle MICH 56.97
59 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 57.35
60 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 57.66
61 Curry, Courtney UTOL 57.85
62 Rivas, Paola SO UC 58.25
63 Li, Jen FR UC 58.26
64 Nunn, Megan FR UC 59.77
65 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 1:00.79
66 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:00.96
67 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 1:01.51
-- Lubus, Lauren Indiana NS
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Viney, Barbie M SO ILL 51.19 51.22
12.09 12.95 13.21 12.97
2 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 51.94 51.51
11.97 12.95 13.47 13.12
3 Vaziri, Leila Indiana 50.71 51.54
12.10 13.12 13.43 12.89
4 Smith, Lindsey MICH 51.12 51.61
12.06 13.10 13.54 12.91
5 Bradford, Jennifer FR Wildcats 50.16 52.03
11.85 12.96 13.63 13.59
6 Barefield, Amy JR UTAH 52.93 52.09
11.71 13.12 13.63 13.63
7 Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 50.98 52.11
11.98 13.12 13.49 13.52
8 Siegele, Jessica L SR Wildcats 51.67 52.73
12.10 13.27 13.70 13.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 53.21 52.76
11.98 13.31 13.68 13.79
10 Seskevics, Abby MICH 52.92 52.80
12.05 13.34 13.69 13.72
10 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 54.50 52.80
12.24 13.28 13.88 13.40
12 Smith, Erin Indiana 51.21 52.85
12.50 13.51 13.73 13.11
13 Markovich, Emily UTOL 53.01 52.91
12.02 13.23 13.72 13.94
14 Egnatuk, Tracy MICH 52.86 53.16
12.16 13.49 13.89 13.62
15 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 52.00 53.19
12.62 13.45 13.87 13.25
15 de Jong, Gerdien SO UC 53.81 53.19
12.16 13.48 14.10 13.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Farrell, Meghan A SO ILL 53.55 53.21
12.41 13.74 13.61 13.45
18 Koepcke, Kirsten A SR ILL 53.77 53.34
12.45 13.34 13.90 13.65
19 Henning, Briana UTOL 53.37 53.39
12.38 13.67 13.64 13.70
20 Gilliam, Susan MICH 52.88 53.43
12.33 13.74 13.89 13.47
21 Brasier, Karen SO UC 53.86 53.48
12.58 13.45 13.94 13.51
22 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 53.23 53.54
12.35 13.59 13.72 13.88
23 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 52.12 53.58
12.41 13.52 14.07 13.58
24 Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna JR Wildcats 52.13 53.68
12.10 13.45 14.12 14.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Deveaux, Nikia SO Wildcats 52.15 53.69
12.43 13.18 13.96 14.12
26 Young, Melissa SR UTAH 54.25 54.04
12.33 13.75 14.19 13.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hinkleman, Liz UTOL 54.18 54.11
12.31 13.66 14.27 13.87
28 Walker, Amber JR UTAH 55.24 54.19
12.11 13.35 14.26 14.47
29 Kunz, Sarah FR Wildcats 53.79 54.21
12.47 13.44 14.33 13.97
30 Vrooman, Marci A SR Wildcats 52.19 54.30
12.45 13.60 14.14 14.11
31 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 55.60 54.55
12.42 13.90 14.22 14.01
32 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 52.92 54.61
12.63 13.73 14.09 14.16
33 Jansson, Britta B JR ILL 55.27 54.62
12.58 13.70 14.26 14.08
34 Gorman, Colleen C SR ILL 54.57 54.64
12.63 13.72 14.24 14.05
35 Starr, Nikki MICH 55.76 54.71
12.55 13.83 14.31 14.02
36 Tremblay, Ashley UTOL 53.89 54.75
12.59 13.91 14.21 14.04
37 Vaicaityte, Lina JR UC 54.97 54.76
12.88 13.62 14.22 14.04
38 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 54.41 54.82
12.66 13.85 14.44 13.87
39 Morrison, Kelly FR Wildcats 52.79 54.83
12.45 13.76 14.23 14.39
40 Parsons, Elizabeth FR Wildcats 55.54 54.87
12.71 14.03 14.18 13.95
41 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 54.63 54.89
12.62 13.87 14.10 14.30
42 Bradley, Meghan FR ILL 56.50 54.90
12.78 14.03 14.02 14.07
43 Funk, Kristen FR UC 54.84 55.00
12.73 13.71 14.51 14.05
44 Brunka, Christina K JR ILL 54.11 55.07
12.44 13.91 14.46 14.26
45 Keefer, Meghan Indiana 53.87 55.18
12.78 13.71 14.53 14.16
46 Poetz, Becca T SO ILL 56.35 55.27
12.93 14.23 14.33 13.78
47 Telljohann, Samantha UTOL 55.80 55.33
12.98 14.07 14.40 13.88
48 Moore, Caroline C SO ILL 54.63 55.44
12.67 14.30 14.16 14.31
49 Perkins, Chelsea UTOL 56.34 55.54
13.05 13.94 14.43 14.12
50 Hack, Kayla MICH 55.96 55.56
12.91 13.82 14.68 14.15
51 Watts, Erica MICH 58.01 55.67
13.03 14.05 14.51 14.08
52 Tracy, Leigh Ann A SO ILL 55.97 55.82
12.91 14.08 14.51 14.32
53 Stevens, Kellie FR ILL 55.40 55.92
12.61 14.13 14.71 14.47
54 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 55.00 56.16
12.76 14.06 14.76 14.58
55 Dominique, Brittany UTOL 56.63 56.24
12.68 13.85 14.96 14.75
56 Wray, Krista SO UC 56.98 56.50
13.16 14.39 14.72 14.23
57 Montroy, Samantha MICH 56.37 56.68
12.95 14.28 14.70 14.75
58 Eibler, Danielle MICH 58.65 56.97
27.27 29.70
59 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 58.14 57.35
27.41 29.94
60 Wittenmyer, Amanda UTOL 57.29 57.66
12.80 14.18 15.36 15.32
61 Curry, Courtney UTOL 57.50 57.85
13.57 14.55 15.04 14.69
62 Rivas, Paola SO UC 56.52 58.25
13.52 14.66 15.34 14.73
63 Li, Jen FR UC 58.07 58.26
13.25 14.80 15.08 15.13
64 Nunn, Megan FR UC 59.64 59.77
28.78 30.99
65 Patterson, Jennifer UTOL 58.00 1:00.79
13.66 15.33 15.97 15.83
66 Pass, Erica SO UC 1:00.33 1:00.96
29.54 31.42
67 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 1:03.41 1:01.51
29.24 32.27
-- Lubus, Lauren Indiana 54.40 NS
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 44.64 43.94 20
10.02 11.02 11.49 11.41
2 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 44.61 44.92 17
9.93 11.07 11.95 11.97
3 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 45.76 44.94 16
10.20 10.98 11.78 11.98
4 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 45.74 45.58 15
10.58 11.29 11.91 11.80
5 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 45.67 45.62 14
10.33 11.45 11.99 11.85
6 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 46.57 46.11 13
10.51 11.45 11.97 12.18
7 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 46.92 46.64 12
10.51 11.62 12.24 12.27
8 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 46.30 46.91 11
10.51 11.66 12.16 12.58
Consolation Finals
9 Gustavsson, David JR UC 47.91 46.35 9
10.80 11.75 11.93 11.87
10 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 47.29 46.69 7
10.57 11.81 12.38 11.93
11 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 47.32 47.27 6
10.70 12.04 12.52 12.01
12 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 47.18 47.62 5
10.76 11.96 12.60 12.30
13 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 47.65 47.69 4
10.95 12.17 12.62 11.95
14 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 48.01 47.90 3
10.86 12.14 12.65 12.25
15 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 47.43 47.98 2
10.71 11.98 12.65 12.64
16 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 48.27 48.80 1
10.85 12.38 12.78 12.79
Bonus Finals
17 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 48.35 47.89
11.09 12.16 12.51 12.13
18 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 48.44 47.98
11.05 12.33 12.60 12.00
19 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 48.73 48.05
10.91 12.01 12.46 12.67
20 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 48.34 48.29
11.06 12.32 12.59 12.32
21 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 48.76 48.52
11.35 12.26 12.61 12.30
22 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 48.57 48.55
10.80 12.87 12.46 12.42
23 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 48.35 48.99
11.20 12.26 12.65 12.88
24 Foltz, James FR UTAH 48.93 49.79
11.40 12.61 12.90 12.88
Preliminaries
4 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 45.69
26 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 49.13
27 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 49.34
28 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 49.76
29 Wood, Steven FR UC 50.04
30 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 50.41
31 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 50.61
32 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 51.16
33 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 51.89
34 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 52.82
35 Celik, Aaron SO UC 54.80
36 Dowling, Al SO UC 55.18
-- Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana NS
-- Russell, Colin T SO Indiana NS
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, Tim SR Wildcats 45.04 44.61
9.91 10.93 11.81 11.96
2 Farnham, Daniel W JR Wildcats 43.92 44.64
10.11 11.18 11.75 11.60
3 Gasparovich, Clay T SR Wildcats 45.19 45.67
10.36 11.35 12.11 11.85
4 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 44.68 45.69
10.48 11.43 11.95 11.83
5 Houchin, Lee A SO Indiana 46.17 45.74
10.74 11.32 11.96 11.72
6 Larsen, Jonathan JR UTAH 45.70 45.76
10.48 11.42 12.06 11.80
7 Patrick, Todd W FR Indiana 45.57 46.30
10.56 11.49 12.10 12.15
8 Doyle, Mark SO Wildcats 45.47 46.57
10.84 11.67 12.21 11.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Maasberg, David SO UTAH 47.71 46.92
10.65 11.54 12.30 12.43
10 Ratz, Matan SR UTAH 47.30 47.18
10.86 11.75 12.31 12.26
11 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 46.76 47.29
10.58 11.81 12.51 12.39
12 Winck, Dave R SR Indiana 47.01 47.32
10.73 11.97 12.45 12.17
13 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 46.51 47.43
10.64 11.75 12.39 12.65
14 Kleiner, Marcel FR UC 47.00 47.65
11.00 12.09 12.43 12.13
15 Gustavsson, David JR UC 46.57 47.91
11.06 12.06 12.55 12.24
16 Ellsworth, Brian M SR Indiana 47.40 48.01
10.89 12.27 12.48 12.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bravo, Alejandro SO Wildcats 47.00 48.27
10.84 12.17 12.84 12.42
18 Millard, Ryan B SO Indiana 48.50 48.34
10.89 12.22 12.76 12.47
19 Cartledge, Jon D SR Wildcats 47.08 48.35
11.00 12.09 12.53 12.73
19 Philpot, Nick FR UTAH 48.46 48.35
11.17 12.14 12.78 12.26
21 Bailey, Matt SO UTAH 48.13 48.44
10.74 11.92 13.04 12.74
22 Ruth, Kyle J SO Indiana 47.93 48.57
10.39 12.41 12.91 12.86
23 Moore, Cameron H SR Wildcats 47.53 48.73
11.09 12.25 12.66 12.73
24 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 47.85 48.76
11.16 12.58 12.57 12.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Foltz, James FR UTAH 48.99 48.93
11.31 12.22 12.78 12.62
26 Bayata, Enrique JR UC 47.93 49.13
11.09 12.47 12.71 12.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 50.83 49.34
11.52 12.35 12.99 12.48
28 Shapero, Kyle SR UC 50.39 49.76
11.51 12.50 13.17 12.58
29 Wood, Steven FR UC 49.69 50.04
11.58 12.61 13.01 12.84
30 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 50.00 50.41
11.62 13.00 12.98 12.81
31 Sims, Ben FR UTAH 49.75 50.61
11.75 12.80 13.24 12.82
32 Morgan, Tyler T FR Wildcats 49.52 51.16
11.41 12.49 13.49 13.77
33 Bogosta, Nick FR UC 50.19 51.89
11.90 12.96 13.82 13.21
34 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 54.52 52.82
12.12 12.86 14.11 13.73
35 Celik, Aaron SO UC 53.28 54.80
12.36 13.83 14.54 14.07
36 Dowling, Al SO UC 55.32 55.18
12.95 14.33 14.39 13.51
-- Ossakow, Drew M SO Indiana 47.61 NS
-- Russell, Colin T SO Indiana 45.69 NS
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 2:15.22 2:13.77 20
30.50 33.99 34.87 34.41
2 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 2:16.74 2:15.16 17
31.83 34.09 34.20 35.04
3 Mueller, Justine MICH 2:20.48 2:17.69 16
31.98 35.38 34.92 35.41
4 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 2:21.85 2:19.25 15
32.00 35.33 35.53 36.39
5 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 2:21.87 2:20.23 14
31.67 35.23 36.06 37.27
6 Larson, Elsa MICH 2:21.50 2:20.50 13
32.30 36.09 35.90 36.21
7 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 2:21.70 2:21.95 12
31.48 35.76 36.76 37.95
8 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:22.88 2:22.41 11
32.33 36.19 36.76 37.13
Consolation Finals
9 Silva, Valeria MICH 2:23.16 2:21.42 9
31.77 36.01 36.77 36.87
10 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:25.04 2:22.91 7
32.97 36.75 36.73 36.46
11 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 2:23.01 2:24.02 6
33.46 36.98 36.89 36.69
12 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:26.40 2:24.44 5
32.94 36.22 37.51 37.77
13 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 2:24.06 2:25.06 4
34.44 38.79 36.31 35.52
14 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:27.16 2:25.91 3
33.23 36.76 37.97 37.95
15 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 2:27.14 2:27.63 2
33.22 37.42 38.17 38.82
16 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 2:27.73 2:27.86 1
34.37 37.76 37.84 37.89
Bonus Finals
17 Salerno, Christa UTOL 2:29.82 2:27.71
33.17 37.43 38.40 38.71
18 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:31.57 2:29.14
34.96 38.16 38.15 37.87
19 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 2:29.05 2:29.32
32.73 38.05 39.29 39.25
20 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 2:35.71 2:32.73
35.04 39.35 40.03 38.31
21 Li, Jen FR UC 2:33.81 2:32.82
35.64 39.19 39.48 38.51
22 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 2:35.51 2:34.93
34.60 39.25 40.62 40.46
23 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:34.16 2:36.43
35.45 39.45 40.34 41.19
24 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 2:35.35 2:37.46
36.55 39.41 40.35 41.15
Preliminaries
17 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:29.02
20 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:30.15
27 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 2:36.21
28 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:39.71
29 Perez, Elyse FR UC 2:40.75
30 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 2:44.53
31 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 2:47.38
-- Rivas, Paola SO UC NS
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Graham, Laura L JR Wildcats 2:13.56 2:15.22
30.45 34.22 35.23 35.32
2 Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 2:16.10 2:16.74
31.72 34.32 35.25 35.45
3 Mueller, Justine MICH 2:19.35 2:20.48
32.54 36.58 35.65 35.71
4 Larson, Elsa MICH 2:21.10 2:21.50
32.21 36.17 36.32 36.80
5 Kich, Ariane JR UTAH 2:21.03 2:21.70
31.73 35.89 36.35 37.73
6 Lakatos, Trisha H SR ILL 2:21.40 2:21.85
32.69 36.00 36.23 36.93
7 Hilvo, Iiris UTOL 2:21.86 2:21.87
32.65 35.64 36.61 36.97
8 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:22.11 2:22.88
33.07 36.62 36.71 36.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Easey, Kathryn L JR ILL 2:25.56 2:23.01
33.16 36.70 36.67 36.48
10 Silva, Valeria MICH 2:23.22 2:23.16
32.37 36.19 37.38 37.22
11 Leibold, Sam M JR ILL 2:25.08 2:24.06
33.51 37.02 36.52 37.01
12 Bradley, Kristen Indiana 2:21.00 2:25.04
33.56 37.23 37.35 36.90
13 Myhre, Lindsay FR Wildcats 2:19.93 2:26.40
33.13 37.21 37.93 38.13
14 Coburn, Adrienne FR UTAH 2:24.16 2:27.14
33.17 37.45 38.17 38.35
15 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:22.02 2:27.16
34.18 37.35 37.91 37.72
16 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 2:26.59 2:27.73
35.07 37.42 37.15 38.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:30.22 2:29.02
34.28 38.06 38.27 38.41
18 Huff, Lezah FR UTAH 2:28.74 2:29.05
33.64 37.97 38.53 38.91
19 Salerno, Christa UTOL 2:27.90 2:29.82
34.32 37.79 38.79 38.92
20 Ernst, Susanna Indiana 2:25.40 2:30.15
34.49 38.44 38.56 38.66
21 Pass, Erica SO UC 2:30.47 2:31.57
36.18 38.66 39.03 37.70
22 Li, Jen FR UC 2:33.54 2:33.81
35.84 39.09 39.70 39.18
23 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:39.23 2:34.16
34.79 39.16 39.87 40.34
24 Bezdek, Summer UTOL 2:37.91 2:35.35
35.99 39.09 39.97 40.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bailey, Chelsea FR Wildcats 2:38.00 2:35.51
35.37 40.31 40.38 39.45
26 Wit, Cassie A JR Wildcats 2:32.14 2:35.71
35.34 39.78 40.71 39.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 2:35.60 2:36.21
35.23 39.16 40.86 40.96
28 Childers, Katie UTOL 2:40.33 2:39.71
37.56 40.93 40.73 40.49
29 Perez, Elyse FR UC 2:34.00 2:40.75
37.15 40.45 41.49 41.66
30 Entinghe, Mary FR UC 2:50.68 2:44.53
36.95 42.68 43.40 41.50
31 Parker, Jennifer UTOL 2:41.37 2:47.38
36.80 41.39 43.94 45.25
-- Rivas, Paola SO UC 2:42.00 NS
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 2:06.28 2:02.16 20
27.66 31.16 31.24 32.10
2 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 2:05.62 2:04.00 17
27.60 31.51 32.21 32.68
3 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 2:06.46 2:06.36 16
28.11 32.44 32.97 32.84
4 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 2:06.93 2:06.40 15
28.40 31.95 32.88 33.17
5 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 2:05.97 2:06.76 14
28.39 31.87 32.70 33.80
6 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 2:08.05 2:08.75 13
29.83 33.03 32.98 32.91
7 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 2:08.93 2:10.00 12
28.95 32.82 33.83 34.40
8 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 2:09.54 2:10.13 11
29.55 32.83 33.66 34.09
Consolation Finals
9 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana 2:09.87 2:09.83 9
30.08 34.21 33.67 31.87
10 Gustavsson, David JR UC 2:23.45 2:11.33 7
30.08 34.01 33.72 33.52
11 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 2:12.73 2:13.05 6
30.37 34.02 34.15 34.51
12 Celik, Aaron SO UC 2:23.24 2:21.36 5
32.16 36.11 37.23 35.86
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castro, Evan SR UTAH 2:07.37 2:05.62
27.84 32.09 32.57 33.12
2 Vietti, Will J FR Wildcats 2:04.98 2:05.97
28.39 31.64 32.70 33.24
3 Manley, Steven J JR Wildcats 2:03.00 2:06.28
28.52 32.72 32.94 32.10
4 Baldwin, Hank A JR Indiana 2:06.18 2:06.46
28.34 32.60 32.86 32.66
5 Arce, Mike J SR Wildcats 2:06.18 2:06.93
28.90 32.29 32.86 32.88
6 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 2:09.99 2:08.05
29.66 32.81 32.71 32.87
7 Galen, Nick SO UTAH 2:09.85 2:08.93
29.21 33.31 33.34 33.07
8 Redinger, Dane P SR Wildcats 2:06.44 2:09.54
29.21 32.71 33.56 34.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Clavier, Thomas P JR Indiana NT 2:09.87
29.10 32.75 33.75 34.27
10 Hehn, Ronnie L FR Indiana 2:13.38 2:12.73
30.01 34.10 33.73 34.89
11 Celik, Aaron SO UC 2:21.59 2:23.24
31.66 36.68 37.26 37.64
12 Gustavsson, David JR UC 2:13.79 2:23.45
30.84 36.01 38.12 38.48
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 2:05.13 2:02.09 20
28.00 31.21 31.74 31.14
2 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 2:04.67 2:02.42 17
27.46 30.60 31.80 32.56
3 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 2:03.84 2:04.87 16
27.97 31.33 32.21 33.36
4 Sierra, Carolina MICH 2:07.26 2:06.10 15
28.42 32.37 32.40 32.91
5 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 2:06.64 2:06.37 14
28.96 32.23 32.46 32.72
6 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 2:08.19 2:07.46 13
28.93 32.02 32.97 33.54
7 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 2:07.87 2:07.90 12
28.35 32.70 33.46 33.39
8 Smith, Erin Indiana 2:07.12 2:08.34 11
28.39 33.30 34.01 32.64
Consolation Finals
9 Shieh, Wendy MICH 2:08.55 2:07.28 9
28.46 32.09 33.25 33.48
10 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 2:08.22 2:07.37 7
28.29 32.32 33.50 33.26
11 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 2:10.11 2:07.76 6
28.86 32.69 32.80 33.41
12 Watts, Erica MICH 2:09.20 2:08.22 5
28.80 32.86 33.32 33.24
13 Smith, Katie MICH 2:09.50 2:08.44 4
28.60 31.98 33.11 34.75
14 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:09.66 2:08.50 3
29.37 32.83 32.50 33.80
15 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 2:09.66 2:08.60 2
29.27 32.95 33.10 33.28
16 Barnet, Lesley MICH 2:09.67 2:09.09 1
29.42 32.55 33.60 33.52
Bonus Finals
17 Stein, Anne MICH 2:10.36 2:08.12
29.59 33.11 32.60 32.82
18 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 2:11.06 2:09.01
28.73 32.25 33.86 34.17
19 Johnson, Amanda MICH 2:10.91 2:09.64
29.71 32.88 33.52 33.53
20 Brasier, Karen SO UC 2:11.34 2:09.79
29.26 32.72 33.53 34.28
21 Brundidge, Clinique MICH 2:12.95 2:10.28
28.86 32.34 34.09 34.99
22 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 2:11.29 2:10.48
29.56 33.19 33.64 34.09
23 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:12.92 2:11.40
29.14 33.22 34.94 34.10
24 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 2:11.78 2:12.08
29.43 33.50 34.49 34.66
Preliminaries
10 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 2:08.48
26 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:13.38
27 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 2:14.27
28 Uhlig, Michelle MICH 2:15.17
29 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 2:15.34
30 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 2:16.70
31 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 2:18.34
32 Madden, Julie SR Miami 2:18.61
33 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:19.28
34 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 2:19.65
35 Funk, Kelly FR ILL 2:20.22
36 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:21.22
37 Li, Jen FR UC 2:23.67
38 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 2:23.80
39 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 2:26.76
-- Lofstedt, Annica Indiana NS
-- Funk, Kristen FR UC NS
-- Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats NS
-- Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats NS
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bugden, Sarah Indiana 1:59.60 2:03.84
27.75 31.24 31.71 33.14
2 Blair, Michelle FR UTAH 2:06.12 2:04.67
27.99 31.38 32.33 32.97
3 Forster, Katherine A JR Miami 2:03.60 2:05.13
28.18 31.52 32.46 32.97
4 Degenstein, Ann JR UC 2:05.65 2:06.64
29.13 32.19 32.68 32.64
5 Smith, Erin Indiana 2:02.45 2:07.12
27.80 31.93 33.47 33.92
6 Sierra, Carolina MICH 2:08.31 2:07.26
28.39 32.93 32.79 33.15
7 Bradford, Heather FR Wildcats 2:06.58 2:07.87
28.31 32.06 33.29 34.21
8 Fuchs, Christie Indiana 2:06.15 2:08.19
28.50 32.61 32.99 34.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Demchuk, Meghan JR UTAH 2:07.80 2:08.22
28.26 32.07 33.81 34.08
10 McInturff, Alison SO UTAH 2:12.00 2:08.48
29.12 32.42 32.87 34.07
11 Shieh, Wendy MICH 2:11.56 2:08.55
29.08 32.76 33.62 33.09
12 Watts, Erica MICH 2:06.70 2:09.20
28.97 32.92 33.65 33.66
13 Smith, Katie MICH NT 2:09.50
29.03 32.68 33.33 34.46
14 Rothenberg, Jessica A SO ILL 2:11.17 2:09.66
29.45 33.47 33.02 33.72
14 Colgin, Doherty Indiana 2:08.00 2:09.66
29.28 32.89 32.96 34.53
16 Barnet, Lesley MICH 2:10.38 2:09.67
29.55 32.71 33.61 33.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 2:08.54 2:10.11
28.94 33.23 33.48 34.46
18 Stein, Anne MICH 2:08.03 2:10.36
29.63 33.17 33.59 33.97
19 Johnson, Amanda MICH 2:08.43 2:10.91
29.26 32.94 34.20 34.51
20 Manard, Makenzie UTOL 2:06.23 2:11.06
28.86 32.98 34.43 34.79
21 Grandcolas, Michelle E SO ILL 2:09.90 2:11.29
29.49 33.04 34.56 34.20
22 Brasier, Karen SO UC 2:11.02 2:11.34
28.97 32.89 34.10 35.38
23 Tubbs, Lindsay UTOL 2:14.54 2:11.78
29.40 32.79 34.65 34.94
24 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:08.55 2:12.92
29.25 33.55 34.75 35.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Brundidge, Clinique MICH NT 2:12.95
29.18 33.55 34.44 35.78
26 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:08.96 2:13.38
29.57 33.59 34.58 35.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Downing, Amy C SR ILL 2:17.00 2:14.27
29.84 33.94 35.30 35.19
28 Uhlig, Michelle MICH NT 2:15.17
29.77 34.43 35.49 35.48
29 Barrett, Blair FR Wildcats 2:14.56 2:15.34
29.79 34.52 35.46 35.57
30 Wentworth, Clarissa Indiana 2:10.31 2:16.70
29.42 34.40 36.21 36.67
31 Wilson, Jenny FR ILL 2:16.73 2:18.34
30.72 34.74 35.90 36.98
32 Madden, Julie SR Miami 2:16.00 2:18.61
30.74 35.06 36.23 36.58
33 Wray, Krista SO UC 2:23.36 2:19.28
31.23 35.96 35.21 36.88
34 Craft, Mallory FR ILL 2:16.03 2:19.65
30.81 34.82 36.53 37.49
35 Funk, Kelly FR ILL NT 2:20.22
30.19 35.12 36.93 37.98
36 Hagen, Kelly JR UC 2:26.68 2:21.22
30.42 35.48 37.49 37.83
37 Li, Jen FR UC 2:28.00 2:23.67
32.58 36.12 37.70 37.27
38 Schrader, Lauren Indiana 2:26.15 2:23.80
30.86 35.95 37.60 39.39
39 Anderson, Melissa UTOL 2:23.34 2:26.76
32.88 37.73 37.92 38.23
-- Commander, Shantel L JR Wildcats 2:08.62 NS
-- Lofstedt, Annica Indiana 2:10.25 NS
-- Funk, Kristen FR UC 2:26.33 NS
-- Gibson, Sunny SO Wildcats 2:08.53 NS
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:46.21 1:45.13 20
23.86 27.09 26.61 27.57
2 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 1:51.92 1:47.47 17
24.45 27.42 27.73 27.87
3 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 1:48.16 1:48.65 16
23.58 27.32 28.43 29.32
4 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:48.48 1:50.64 15
24.26 27.21 29.18 29.99
5 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 1:53.23 1:52.81 14
24.77 28.20 30.00 29.84
6 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 1:56.01 1:53.43 13
26.10 28.71 28.82 29.80
7 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 1:53.89 1:55.08 12
25.72 29.48 29.77 30.11
8 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 1:54.83 1:55.50 11
25.89 29.00 30.04 30.57
Championship Finals
9 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:58.33 1:54.78 9
26.11 29.89 29.34 29.44
10 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 1:57.00 1:57.42 7
25.99 29.54 30.41 31.48
11 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 2:01.82 1:58.03 6
26.70 29.78 30.47 31.08
12 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 1:57.94 2:00.90 5
26.65 31.00 31.57 31.68
13 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 2:07.82 2:07.03 4
27.67 32.83 33.19 33.34
14 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 2:08.19 2:08.10 3
28.73 33.90 33.52 31.95
15 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 2:11.69 2:13.10 2
28.73 33.36 34.94 36.07
Preliminaries
13 Gustavsson, David JR UC 2:04.70
17 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 2:16.15
-- Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana NS
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Cruz, Daniel S SR Wildcats 1:43.17 1:46.21
23.01 26.57 27.89 28.74
2 Rempfer, Cody SR UTAH 1:48.76 1:48.16
23.96 27.43 27.99 28.78
3 Chudleigh, Jerram SR Wildcats 1:45.44 1:48.48
23.52 27.56 28.25 29.15
4 Halasz, Murph M SR Indiana 1:50.49 1:51.92
25.89 27.03 29.13 29.87
5 Bedaw, Sebastien SO UTAH 1:55.66 1:53.23
25.30 28.55 30.00 29.38
6 Mcneill, Ryan A SO Indiana 1:57.30 1:53.89
25.44 28.98 29.58 29.89
7 Brown, Andrew FR UTAH 1:54.29 1:54.83
25.32 28.56 29.92 31.03
8 Collins, Chris L SR Wildcats 1:52.68 1:56.01
25.24 29.90 29.96 30.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tanner, Scott M SO Indiana 1:56.37 1:57.00
25.76 29.78 30.69 30.77
10 Haley, Alec W FR Indiana 1:59.97 1:57.94
26.49 30.61 31.07 29.77
11 Piccio, Carlo SR UC 1:55.65 1:58.33
26.67 30.42 30.38 30.86
12 Farris, Andy P JR Wildcats 1:57.81 2:01.82
26.70 30.69 31.59 32.84
13 Gustavsson, David JR UC 1:55.37 2:04.70
26.60 31.42 33.04 33.64
14 Goldberg, Dan SO UC 2:09.14 2:07.82
27.66 32.27 33.89 34.00
15 Lobaugh, Matt FR UC 2:11.99 2:08.19
29.38 33.11 33.92 31.78
16 Nevarez, Sergio SO UC 2:13.00 2:11.69
28.06 33.12 34.18 36.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Yearwood, Ryan JR UC 2:12.68 2:16.15
27.99 34.60 36.98 36.58
-- Jensen, Matt R SO Indiana 1:52.75 NS
Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 3:25.00 3:24.89 40
1) Lofstedt, Annica 2) Smith, Erin
3) Bugden, Sarah 4) Vaziri, Leila
24.61 51.65 24.80 51.37 24.30 51.29 24.14 50.58
2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:24.80 3:26.52 34
1) Smith, Lindsey 2) Gilliam, Susan
3) Mueller, Justine 4) Brady, Kaitlin
24.92 51.38 25.19 52.43 24.83 52.35 23.93 50.36
3 University of Illinois 'A' 3:31.76 3:29.15 32
1) Downing, Amy C SR 2) Koepcke, Kirsten A SR
3) Farrell, Meghan A SO 4) Viney, Barbie M SO
25.60 52.91 25.28 53.10 24.96 52.65 24.30 50.49
4 University of Utah 'A' 3:32.46 3:29.54 30
1) McInturff, Alison SO 2) Barefield, Amy JR
3) Trapp, Jamie SR 4) Demchuk, Meghan JR
25.11 51.84 25.07 52.72 24.96 52.41 24.82 52.57
5 University of Kentucky 'A' 3:27.35 3:30.52 28
1) Bradford, Jennifer FR 2) McClean, JoAnna
3) Bradford, Heather FR 4) Siegele, Jessica L SR
24.48 52.07 24.86 52.87 25.51 53.50 24.42 52.08
6 University of Michigan 'B' 3:32.10 3:31.21 26
1) Egnatuk, Tracy 2) Seskevics, Abby
3) Smith, Katie 4) Sierra, Carolina
25.83 53.33 25.39 53.01 25.01 52.40 24.67 52.47
7 Miami University 'A' 3:32.75 3:32.72 24
1) Unger, Katie JR 2) Patrick, Margaret SO
3) Zeleznikar, Diana SO 4) Bulla, Maggi JR
25.93 53.61 25.24 53.31 24.96 53.01 25.44 52.79
8 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:36.30 3:32.91 22
1) Brasier, Karen SO 2) de Jong, Gerdien SO
3) Degenstein, Ann JR 4) Vaicaityte, Lina JR
25.69 53.01 25.00 52.92 25.56 53.33 25.64 53.65
9 Indiana University 'B' 3:31.00 3:33.16 18
1) Wentworth, Clarissa 2) Keefer, Meghan
3) Colgin, Doherty 4) Bradley, Kristen
25.31 52.27 25.89 54.87 25.21 52.82 25.62 53.20
10 University of Utah 'B' 3:38.00 3:34.05 14
1) Blair, Michelle FR 2) Young, Melissa SR
3) Sweny, Loren SR 4) Walker, Amber JR
25.87 53.20 25.81 53.82 25.28 53.20 25.15 53.83
11 University of Toledo 'A' 3:32.75 3:34.25 12
1) Henning, Briana 2) Tremblay, Ashley
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Markovich, Emily
25.47 53.09 25.90 54.34 25.25 54.59 24.68 52.23
12 University of Illinois 'B' 3:40.17 3:34.45 10
1) Jansson, Britta B JR 2) Bradley, Meghan FR
3) Gorman, Colleen C SR 4) Brunka, Christina K JR
25.75 53.54 25.70 53.86 26.00 54.42 24.92 52.63
13 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:35.00 3:35.05 8
1) Deveaux, Nikia SO 2) Kunz, Sarah FR
3) Morrison, Kelly FR 4) Vrooman, Marci A SR
26.02 53.96 25.72 53.80 25.62 54.25 25.40 53.04
14 University of Toledo 'B' 3:40.00 3:37.57 6
1) Telljohann, Samantha 2) Hilvo, Iiris
3) Dominique, Brittany 4) Hinkleman, Liz
26.26 53.97 25.77 54.00 25.44 55.88 25.33 53.72
15 University of Cincinnati 'B' 3:48.00 3:47.69 4
1) Wray, Krista SO 2) Rivas, Paola SO
3) Perez, Elyse FR 4) Hagen, Kelly JR
27.15 56.11 27.85 58.17 27.21 56.49 27.11 56.92
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X3:36.12
1) Parsons, Elizabeth FR 2) Commander, Shantel L JR
3) Southerlan, Jill FR 4) Graham, Laura L JR
26.36 54.31 25.66 53.30 25.85 54.23 26.08 54.28
-- University of Michigan 'C' NT X3:41.58
1) Starr, Nikki 2) Hack, Kayla
3) Montroy, Samantha 4) Brundidge, Clinique
26.00 54.78 26.10 55.64 26.73 56.72 26.20 54.44
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X4:00.49
1) Entinghe, Mary FR 2) Nunn, Megan FR
3) Pass, Erica SO 4) Li, Jen FR
29.37 1:02.54 28.09 59.26 28.83 1:00.76 27.92 57.93
-- Miami University 'B' 3:38.00 DQ
1) Reynolds, Michelle SR 2) Dice, Cortney SR
3) Armbruster, Laura JR 4) Evanosky, Lauren C FR
26.72 54.94 26.31 56.04 25.47 54.04 25.48 54.18
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Kentucky 'A' 2:56.05 2:55.69 40
1) Farnham, Daniel W JR 2) Patrick, Tim SR
3) Cruz, Daniel S SR 4) Manley, Steven J JR
20.94 43.96 20.20 44.11 20.42 43.73 20.78 43.89
2 Indiana University 'A' 3:02.58 3:01.79 34
1) Russell, Colin T SO 2) Houchin, Lee A SO
3) Patrick, Todd W FR 4) Fesenko, Sergiy JR
21.50 44.81 21.31 44.78 21.47 45.07 22.46 47.13
3 University of Kentucky 'B' 3:00.00 3:03.69 32
1) Chudleigh, Jerram SR 2) Gasparovich, Clay T SR
3) Collins, Chris L SR 4) Doyle, Mark SO
21.96 46.56 21.03 44.93 22.17 46.97 21.24 45.23
4 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:05.50 3:04.75 30
1) Yearwood, Ryan JR 2) Gustavsson, David JR
3) Kleiner, Marcel FR 4) Bayata, Enrique JR
22.49 46.53 21.52 45.19 21.97 46.21 22.21 46.82
5 University of Utah 'A' 3:06.22 3:05.33 28
1) Cole, Andrew SO 2) Larsen, Jonathan JR
3) Maasberg, David SO 4) Ratz, Matan SR
22.32 46.72 21.30 45.63 21.49 45.63 22.39 47.35
6 Indiana University 'B' 3:02.95 3:09.19 26
1) Winck, Dave R SR 2) Clavier, Thomas P JR
3) Hesen, Ben E FR 4) Ellsworth, Brian M SR
22.53 46.80 21.73 47.17 22.01 47.72 22.43 47.50
7 University of Utah 'B' 3:11.00 3:10.71 24
1) Rempfer, Cody SR 2) Castro, Evan SR
3) Philpot, Nick FR 4) Bailey, Matt SO
22.61 47.28 22.32 47.38 22.66 48.06 22.81 47.99
8 University of Cincinnati 'B' 3:16.00 3:17.49 22
1) Shapero, Kyle SR 2) Wood, Steven FR
3) Nevarez, Sergio SO 4) Goldberg, Dan SO
23.44 49.14 23.39 49.19 23.18 48.59 24.34 50.57
-- University of Kentucky 'C' NT X3:11.02
1) Cartledge, Jon D SR 2) Moore, Cameron H SR
3) Farris, Andy P JR 4) Bravo, Alejandro SO
23.07 47.89 22.51 47.84 22.92 48.47 22.14 46.82
-- University of Cincinnati 'C' NT X3:27.89
1) Bogosta, Nick FR 2) Lobaugh, Matt FR
3) Celik, Aaron SO 4) Dowling, Al SO
23.91 50.26 24.30 51.04 24.60 52.70 25.67 53.89
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Loukas, Christina Indiana 315.45 311.20 20
2 Silvertri, Lisa Indiana 257.00 285.65 17
3 McKinley, Megan UTOL 230.05 247.65 16
4 Patterson, Kelsey UTAH 244.40 242.80 15
5 Weigle, Lindsay Indiana 249.60 242.10 14
6 Van Cleve, Ellen MICH 241.20 241.50 13
7 Lee, Elyse MICH 227.10 240.95 12
8 Summerlin, Jade Indiana 206.45 229.50 11
9 Labonte, Erica MICH 212.65 227.15 9
10 Reighard, Jill UTOL 213.35 215.10 7
11 Greene, Ashley Indiana 204.55 191.55 6
12 Bernado, Abbey ILL 160.20 182.30 5
13 Bain, Jackie ILL 189.65 173.75 4
14 Skendrovic, Katie MICH 189.30 171.40 3
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loukas, Christina Indiana NT 315.45
2 Silvertri, Lisa Indiana NT 257.00
3 Weigle, Lindsay Indiana NT 249.60
4 Patterson, Kelsey UTAH NT 244.40
5 Van Cleve, Ellen MICH NT 241.20
6 McKinley, Megan UTOL NT 230.05
7 Lee, Elyse MICH NT 227.10
8 Reighard, Jill UTOL NT 213.35
9 Labonte, Erica MICH NT 212.65
10 Summerlin, Jade Indiana NT 206.45
11 Greene, Ashley Indiana NT 204.55
12 Bain, Jackie ILL NT 189.65
13 Skendrovic, Katie MICH NT 189.30
14 Bernado, Abbey ILL NT 160.20
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Carlton, Marc SR Indiana 569.75 537.65 20
2 Burns, Alex SR Indiana 479.70 487.60 17
3 Richards, Sterling UTAH 463.30 476.90 16
4 Fagan, Ryan JR Indiana 442.30 447.10 15
5 Brown, Damien UTAH 415.50 437.35 14
6 Jewett, Jacob UTAH 373.00 410.90 13
7 Metzler, Brian JR Indiana 433.75 406.55 12
8 Davis, Harley UTAH 396.65 401.35 11
9 Legler, David FR Indiana 300.35 308.85 9
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlton, Marc SR Indiana NT 569.75
2 Burns, Alex SR Indiana NT 479.70
3 Richards, Sterling UTAH NT 463.30
4 Fagan, Ryan JR Indiana NT 442.30
5 Metzler, Brian JR Indiana NT 433.75
6 Brown, Damien UTAH NT 415.50
7 Davis, Harley UTAH NT 396.65
8 Jewett, Jacob UTAH NT 373.00
9 Legler, David FR Indiana NT 300.35
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Weigle, Lindsay Indiana 461.50 490.15 20
2 Loukas, Christina Indiana 495.20 481.65 17
3 Silvertri, Lisa Indiana 462.85 464.75 16
4 Patterson, Kelsey UTAH 447.85 433.65 15
5 Lee, Elyse MICH 407.35 430.15 14
6 Van Cleve, Ellen MICH 416.80 404.05 13
7 McKinley, Megan UTOL 411.25 400.70 12
8 Summerlin, Jade Indiana 345.25 386.30 11
9 Labonte, Erica MICH 363.85 373.00 9
10 Greene, Ashley Indiana 328.25 359.50 7
11 Reighard, Jill UTOL 320.90 350.70 6
12 Skendrovic, Katie MICH 323.90 334.20 5
13 Bernado, Abbey ILL 294.70 303.25 4
14 Bain, Jackie ILL 295.15 295.35 3
Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loukas, Christina Indiana NT 495.20
2 Silvertri, Lisa Indiana NT 462.85
3 Weigle, Lindsay Indiana NT 461.50
4 Patterson, Kelsey UTAH NT 447.85
5 Van Cleve, Ellen MICH NT 416.80
6 McKinley, Megan UTOL NT 411.25
7 Lee, Elyse MICH NT 407.35
8 Labonte, Erica MICH NT 363.85
9 Summerlin, Jade Indiana NT 345.25
10 Greene, Ashley Indiana NT 328.25
11 Skendrovic, Katie MICH NT 323.90
12 Reighard, Jill UTOL NT 320.90
13 Bain, Jackie ILL NT 295.15
14 Bernado, Abbey ILL NT 294.70
Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Finals
1 Fagan, Ryan JR Indiana 299.15 292.85 20
2 Richards, Sterling UTAH 280.05 289.50 17
3 Carlton, Marc SR Indiana 286.85 279.50 16
4 Burns, Alex SR Indiana 258.65 267.40 15
5 Brown, Damien UTAH 291.70 258.70 14
6 Legler, David FR Indiana 217.45 237.90 13
7 Davis, Harley UTAH 227.10 231.40 12
8 Jewett, Jacob UTAH 219.60 227.15 11
9 Metzler, Brian JR Indiana 199.40 221.85 9
Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Ryan JR Indiana NT 299.15
2 Brown, Damien UTAH NT 291.70
3 Carlton, Marc SR Indiana NT 286.85
4 Richards, Sterling UTAH NT 280.05
5 Burns, Alex SR Indiana NT 258.65
6 Davis, Harley UTAH NT 227.10
7 Jewett, Jacob UTAH NT 219.60
8 Legler, David FR Indiana NT 217.45
9 Metzler, Brian JR Indiana NT 199.40
Event 41 Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Summerlin, Jade Indiana NT 351.45 20
2 Weigle, Lindsay Indiana NT 348.30 17
3 Van Cleve, Ellen MICH NT 330.90 16
4 Patterson, Kelsey UTAH NT 327.70 15
5 Loukas, Christina Indiana NT 322.40 14
6 Silvertri, Lisa Indiana NT 309.60 13
7 Lee, Elyse MICH NT 303.15 12
8 Greene, Ashley Indiana NT 299.35 11
9 Labonte, Erica MICH NT 294.50 9
10 Skendrovic, Katie MICH NT 279.90 7
Event 42 Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Marc SR Indiana NT 527.50 20
2 Fagan, Ryan JR Indiana NT 444.20 17
3 Burns, Alex SR Indiana NT 356.30 16
4 Brown, Damien UTAH NT 334.00 15
5 Jewett, Jacob UTAH NT 308.95 14
6 Legler, David FR Indiana NT 303.95 13
7 Davis, Harley UTAH NT 272.35 12