Bear River Swimming                          Uploaded on 10/28/2012
                The Plunge - 9/22/2012 to 9/23/2012                 
             Bear River High School Pool (CA -SN , USA)             
 
 Event 61  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals NISCA       
==================================================================
                     === GOLD - Division ===                      
 
  1 Huerta, Jamie L  13 NSA-SN            5:30.53    5:24.82    99  
                 29.78      1:02.79 (33.01)
        1:35.73 (32.94)     2:08.66 (32.93)
        2:41.36 (32.70)     3:14.68 (33.32)
        3:47.77 (33.09)     4:21.16 (33.39)
        4:53.46 (32.30)     5:24.82 (31.36)
  2 Peltz, Lucy F    13 CCA-SN            5:36.07    5:26.18    98  
                 30.08      1:03.12 (33.04)
        1:36.41 (33.29)     2:09.43 (33.02)
        2:42.35 (32.92)     3:15.41 (33.06)
        3:48.59 (33.18)     4:21.71 (33.12)
        4:54.69 (32.98)     5:26.18 (31.49)
  3 Buell, Sierra N  13 CCA-SN            5:24.13    5:29.68    93  
                 29.92      1:02.19 (32.27)
        1:34.88 (32.69)     2:08.11 (33.23)
        2:41.66 (33.55)     3:15.18 (33.52)
        3:49.65 (34.47)     4:24.04 (34.39)
        4:57.86 (33.82)     5:29.68 (31.82)
  4 Christeson, Ann  14 AQUA-SN           5:59.02    5:43.90    75  
                 31.73      1:06.08 (34.35)
        1:40.76 (34.68)     2:15.64 (34.88)
        2:50.57 (34.93)     3:25.87 (35.30)
        4:00.73 (34.86)     4:35.75 (35.02)
        5:09.91 (34.16)     5:43.90 (33.99)
  5 Firenzi, Alex M  14 WAC-SN            6:20.97    6:00.43    55  
                 33.80      1:10.29 (36.49)
        1:47.32 (37.03)     2:24.79 (37.47)
        3:01.34 (36.55)     3:39.00 (37.66)
        4:15.79 (36.79)     4:52.26 (36.47)
        5:26.55 (34.29)     6:00.43 (33.88)
  6 Bakewell, Emily  14 NSA-SN            6:05.47    6:03.58    51  
                 33.94      1:11.19 (37.25)
        1:48.61 (37.42)     2:25.52 (36.91)
        3:02.62 (37.10)     3:39.48 (36.86)
        4:16.94 (37.46)     4:52.73 (35.79)
        5:28.68 (35.95)     6:03.58 (34.90)
  7 Billingham, Meg  14 NSA-SN            5:46.66    6:04.63    50  
                 33.33      1:08.90 (35.57)
        1:46.12 (37.22)     2:22.47 (36.35)
        2:59.98 (37.51)     3:36.89 (36.91)
        4:14.46 (37.57)     4:52.10 (37.64)
        5:28.94 (36.84)     6:04.63 (35.69)
 
                     === SILV - Division ===                      
 
  1 Smith, Cassie A  14 NSA-SN            6:22.80    6:08.20    46  
                 32.15      1:08.04 (35.89)
        1:45.33 (37.29)     2:23.08 (37.75)
        3:00.87 (37.79)     3:38.73 (37.86)
        4:16.69 (37.96)     4:54.82 (38.13)
        5:32.19 (37.37)     6:08.20 (36.01)
  2 Brouwer, Abigai  14 NSA-SN                 NT    6:22.28    32  
                 33.81      1:12.14 (38.33)
        1:50.25 (38.11)     2:29.30 (39.05)
        3:08.92 (39.62)     3:48.19 (39.27)
        4:27.10 (38.91)     5:06.27 (39.17)
        5:44.84 (38.57)     6:22.28 (37.44)
  3 Arenchild, Tera  13 NSA-SN            6:29.99    6:25.96    28  
                 34.24      1:13.06 (38.82)
        1:52.17 (39.11)     2:31.78 (39.61)
        3:10.77 (38.99)     3:49.66 (38.89)
        4:29.84 (40.18)     5:10.31 (40.47)
        5:49.04 (38.73)     6:25.96 (36.92)
  4 Davis, Chloe A   13 CAJ-SN            6:24.46    6:38.82    16  
                 33.25      1:11.70 (38.45)
        1:52.33 (40.63)     2:33.30 (40.97)
        3:14.47 (41.17)     3:56.61 (42.14)
        4:37.96 (41.35)     5:18.73 (40.77)
        5:59.52 (40.79)     6:38.82 (39.30)
  5 Lauterbach, Emm  14 NSA-SN                 NT    6:38.84    16  
                 36.11      1:16.21 (40.10)
        1:56.49 (40.28)     2:37.58 (41.09)
        3:18.64 (41.06)     3:59.35 (40.71)
        4:40.36 (41.01)     5:20.55 (40.19)
        6:00.89 (40.34)     6:38.84 (37.95)
 
 Event 61  Women 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals NISCA       
==================================================================
 
                     === GOLD - Division ===                      
 
  1 Winter, Hayley   16 NSA-SN            4:55.24    5:20.30   106  
                 29.32      1:01.45 (32.13)
        1:34.01 (32.56)     2:06.43 (32.42)
        2:39.24 (32.81)     3:11.61 (32.37)
        3:44.03 (32.42)     4:16.72 (32.69)
        4:48.89 (32.17)     5:20.30 (31.41)
  2 Christeson, Ros  15 AQUA-SN           5:24.50    5:44.10    74  
                 29.60      1:03.40 (33.80)
        1:37.89 (34.49)     2:13.41 (35.52)
        2:48.90 (35.49)     3:24.29 (35.39)
        3:59.48 (35.19)     4:35.20 (35.72)
        5:10.11 (34.91)     5:44.10 (33.99)
  3 Covington, Hann  15 AQUA-SN           5:40.88    6:40.10    15  
                 29.18      1:00.83 (31.65)
        1:55.95 (55.12)     2:37.46 (41.51)
        3:19.70 (42.24)     4:01.09 (41.39)
        4:41.56 (40.47)     5:21.90 (40.34)
        6:01.61 (39.71)     6:40.10 (38.49)
 
                     === SILV - Division ===                      
 
  1 Jacquemain, Mar  15 AQUA-SN           6:28.40    6:16.67    38  
                 33.74      1:12.09 (38.35)
        1:50.51 (38.42)     2:29.24 (38.73)
        3:08.47 (39.23)     3:46.74 (38.27)
        4:24.96 (38.22)     5:03.52 (38.56)
        5:41.72 (38.20)     6:16.67 (34.95)
 
 Event 61  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals NISCA       
==================================================================
 
                     === GOLD - Division ===                      
 
  1 Ilin, Daniel     14 CCA-SN            5:11.99    5:10.01    87  
                 28.10        59.15 (31.05)
        1:30.81 (31.66)     2:02.75 (31.94)
        2:34.55 (31.80)     3:06.25 (31.70)
        3:37.90 (31.65)     4:09.33 (31.43)
        4:40.59 (31.26)     5:10.01 (29.42)
  2 Swanson, Jack J  13 CCA-SN            5:35.29    5:41.60    50  
                 30.95      1:04.62 (33.67)
        1:38.90 (34.28)     2:13.77 (34.87)
        2:48.77 (35.00)     3:23.85 (35.08)
        3:58.75 (34.90)     4:33.58 (34.83)
        5:08.10 (34.52)     5:41.60 (33.50)
  3 Pardini, Andrew  13 NSA-SN            5:59.99    5:59.24    32  
                 32.26      1:08.70 (36.44)
        1:45.75 (37.05)     2:23.11 (37.36)
        3:00.11 (37.00)     3:36.53 (36.42)
        4:11.88 (35.35)     4:47.60 (35.72)
        5:23.36 (35.76)     5:59.24 (35.88)
  4 Daleo, Justin M  14 CCA-SN            5:54.86    6:08.50    23  
                 32.34      1:09.52 (37.18)
        1:47.06 (37.54)     2:25.06 (38.00)
        3:02.43 (37.37)     3:40.10 (37.67)
        4:17.56 (37.46)     4:54.67 (37.11)
        5:31.86 (37.19)     6:08.50 (36.64)
 
                     === SILV - Division ===                      
 
  1 Sands, Derek M   13 NSA-SN            6:18.17    6:10.18    22  
                 31.86      1:09.30 (37.44)
        1:47.38 (38.08)     2:25.84 (38.46)
        3:03.20 (37.36)     3:40.50 (37.30)
        4:18.57 (38.07)     4:56.22 (37.65)
        5:35.17 (38.95)     6:10.18 (35.01)
  2 Oebker, Jack E   13 NSA-SN            7:10.65    6:55.52        
                 34.61      1:15.99 (41.38)
        1:59.77 (43.78)     2:44.49 (44.72)
        3:29.17 (44.68)     4:12.20 (43.03)
        4:53.81 (41.61)     5:36.56 (42.75)
        6:16.23 (39.67)     6:55.52 (39.29)
 
 Event 61  Men 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals NISCA       
==================================================================
 
                     === GOLD - Division ===                      
 
  1 Diemer, Austin   17 NSA-SN            4:44.89    5:02.82    97  
                 27.76        57.92 (30.16)
        1:28.53 (30.61)     1:59.37 (30.84)
        2:29.70 (30.33)     3:00.22 (30.52)
        3:30.56 (30.34)     4:01.94 (31.38)
        4:32.40 (30.46)     5:02.82 (30.42)
  2 Herron, Jack E   15 NSA-SN            5:04.93    5:09.73    88  
                 27.87        59.32 (31.45)
        1:31.13 (31.81)     2:02.88 (31.75)
        2:34.84 (31.96)     3:06.34 (31.50)
        3:37.86 (31.52)     4:09.38 (31.52)
        4:40.57 (31.19)     5:09.73 (29.16)
  3 Anderson, Shane  15 NSA-SN            4:51.70    5:14.48    82  
                 27.79        58.93 (31.14)
        1:31.09 (32.16)     2:03.21 (32.12)
        2:35.59 (32.38)     3:08.14 (32.55)
        3:40.88 (32.74)     4:13.25 (32.37)
        4:44.60 (31.35)     5:14.48 (29.88)
  4 Cutter, Tyler M  15 NSA-SN            4:58.37    5:15.30    81  
                 28.02        59.16 (31.14)
        1:31.18 (32.02)     2:03.46 (32.28)
        2:35.63 (32.17)     3:08.11 (32.48)
        3:41.05 (32.94)     4:12.91 (31.86)
        4:44.53 (31.62)     5:15.30 (30.77)
  5 Svindland, Samu  15 WAC-SN            4:57.78    5:15.37    81  
                 28.50      1:00.24 (31.74)
        1:32.19 (31.95)     2:04.41 (32.22)
        2:36.37 (31.96)     3:08.16 (31.79)
        3:40.95 (32.79)     4:13.64 (32.69)
        4:45.94 (32.30)     5:15.37 (29.43)
  6 Tuttle, Preston  16 NSA-SN            5:24.12    5:20.72    74  
                 29.77      1:02.43 (32.66)
        1:34.70 (32.27)     2:07.14 (32.44)
        2:39.76 (32.62)     3:12.28 (32.52)
        3:44.49 (32.21)     4:16.84 (32.35)
        4:49.36 (32.52)     5:20.72 (31.36)
  7 Jennings, Trent  15 CCA-SN            5:44.87    5:23.68    70  
                 29.35      1:01.20 (31.85)
        1:33.99 (32.79)     2:06.51 (32.52)
        2:39.63 (33.12)     3:12.69 (33.06)
        3:46.18 (33.49)     4:18.92 (32.74)
        4:51.55 (32.63)     5:23.68 (32.13)
  8 Wilburn, Benjam  15 WAC-SN            5:15.46    5:29.42    64  
                 29.76      1:01.51 (31.75)
        1:34.26 (32.75)     2:07.39 (33.13)
        2:41.43 (34.04)     3:15.76 (34.33)
        3:49.69 (33.93)     4:23.69 (34.00)
        4:57.95 (34.26)     5:29.42 (31.47)
  9 Coen, Matthew J  16 AQUA-SN           5:24.81    5:30.67    62  
                 29.05      1:01.30 (32.25)
        1:34.22 (32.92)     2:07.40 (33.18)
        2:41.41 (34.01)     3:15.62 (34.21)
        3:50.01 (34.39)     4:24.39 (34.38)
        4:58.35 (33.96)     5:30.67 (32.32)
 
                     === SILV - Division ===                      
 
  1 Twidwell, Theo   16 NSA-SN            6:20.14    6:02.50    29  
                 30.93      1:07.93 (37.00)
        1:44.99 (37.06)     2:22.38 (37.39)
        2:59.59 (37.21)     3:37.39 (37.80)
        4:14.67 (37.28)     4:52.31 (37.64)
        5:28.39 (36.08)     6:02.50 (34.11)
  2 Warda, Marcos E  15 AQUA-SN                NT    6:13.44    19  
                 31.74      1:08.89 (37.15)
        1:46.94 (38.05)     2:25.29 (38.35)
        3:04.02 (38.73)     3:42.79 (38.77)
        4:22.06 (39.27)     5:00.76 (38.70)
        5:38.72 (37.96)     6:13.44 (34.72)