KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License 
   KZN SEAGULLS WINTER SC CHAMPS 2012 - 2012/09/28 to 2012/09/30    
                 Kings Park Pool SC (KZN -KZ , RSA)                 
 
 Event 104  Boys 14 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bargate, Kevin         14 Action Swim-KZ    1:57.00   J1:55.27  
                 27.04        56.37 (29.33)
        1:26.30 (29.93)     1:55.27 (28.97)
  2 Van Niekerk, Kyle      14 WATR-CG           1:53.88    1:55.68  
                 26.90        56.48 (29.58)
        1:26.38 (29.90)     1:55.68 (29.30)
  3 Musgrave, Bailey       14 WSTV-KZ           2:03.82    1:59.37  
                 26.85        56.55 (29.70)
        1:27.67 (31.12)     1:59.37 (31.70)
  4 Roque, Ethan           13 MDOL-CG           2:03.40    2:04.84  
                 28.21        59.51 (31.30)
        1:32.45 (32.94)     2:04.84 (32.39)
  5 Schoeman, Reuben       13 Action Swim-KZ    2:07.28    2:05.07  
                 29.07      1:01.03 (31.96)
        1:33.48 (32.45)     2:05.07 (31.59)
  6 Le Clos, Jordan        14 SGUL-KZ           2:11.15    2:05.98  
                 28.87      1:01.62 (32.75)
        1:34.49 (32.87)     2:05.98 (31.49)
  7 Wilson, Dayen          14 WATR-CG           2:07.29    2:06.02  
                 29.53      1:01.13 (31.60)
        1:33.58 (32.45)     2:06.02 (32.44)
  8 Dannhauser, Josh       14 SGUL-KZ           2:06.50    2:06.08  
                 28.86      1:00.63 (31.77)
        1:33.77 (33.14)     2:06.08 (32.31)
  9 Zasas, Rafi            13 WATR-CG           2:11.77    2:06.29  
                 28.85      1:01.75 (32.90)
        1:35.19 (33.44)     2:06.29 (31.10)
 10 Kemp, Gareth           13 SGUL-KZ           2:08.21    2:06.97  
                 29.27      1:01.09 (31.82)
        1:34.26 (33.17)     2:06.97 (32.71)
 11 Smal, Jacques          14 WSTV-KZ           2:09.11    2:07.40  
                 28.69      1:00.84 (32.15)
        1:34.82 (33.98)     2:07.40 (32.58)
 12 Lowery, Vyncent        13 MDOL-CG                NT    2:09.37  
                 29.39      1:02.31 (32.92)
        1:36.35 (34.04)     2:09.37 (33.02)
 13 Collinson, Hylton      14 WATR-CG           2:13.45    2:09.89  
                 30.90      1:04.91 (34.01)
        1:37.69 (32.78)     2:09.89 (32.20)
 14 Rampini, Dane          14 MDOL-CG           2:18.35    2:09.99  
                 29.59      1:02.76 (33.17)
        1:36.77 (34.01)     2:09.99 (33.22)
 15 Misdorp, Travis        13 Action Swim-KZ    2:11.60    2:10.00  
                 29.76      1:03.43 (33.67)
        1:37.53 (34.10)     2:10.00 (32.47)
 16 Smith, Matthew         13 KLOO-KZ           2:09.23    2:10.18  
                 29.17      1:01.08 (31.91)
        1:35.03 (33.95)     2:10.18 (35.15)
 17 Pennell, Cameron       13 SEAL-KZ           2:09.94    2:11.01  
                 29.90      1:02.65 (32.75)
        1:37.73 (35.08)     2:11.01 (33.28)
 18 Hadlow, Michael        14 MDOL-CG           2:18.02    2:11.31  
                 31.41      1:04.32 (32.91)
        1:38.20 (33.88)     2:11.31 (33.11)
 19 Roberts, Marius        14 USH-NN            2:24.11    2:11.47  
                 31.30      1:04.90 (33.60)
        1:38.99 (34.09)     2:11.47 (32.48)
 20 Kilian, Dylan          13 USH-NN            2:23.35    2:11.78  
                 30.06      1:02.98 (32.92)
        1:37.81 (34.83)     2:11.78 (33.97)
 21 Lotz, Ruan             14 SEAL-KZ           2:14.14    2:12.10  
                 30.49      1:03.91 (33.42)
        1:38.38 (34.47)     2:12.10 (33.72)
 22 Tait, Reegan           14 WSTV-KZ           2:16.35    2:15.16  
                 31.20      1:05.63 (34.43)
        1:40.57 (34.94)     2:15.16 (34.59)
 23 Brown, Andrew          13 WATR-CG           2:18.79    2:15.87  
                 31.38      1:05.38 (34.00)
        1:40.81 (35.43)     2:15.87 (35.06)
 24 Young, Richard         14 WSTV-KZ           2:21.33    2:16.26  
                 31.76      1:05.90 (34.14)
        1:41.65 (35.75)     2:16.26 (34.61)
 25 Deiss, Branden         14 BARS-CG           2:22.10    2:16.60  
                 32.26      1:05.90 (33.64)
        1:42.33 (36.43)     2:16.60 (34.27)
 26 Campbell, Tevon        13 Onyx-ES           2:21.37    2:16.88  
                 31.03      1:05.72 (34.69)
        1:41.60 (35.88)     2:16.88 (35.28)
 27 Sinclair, Mitchel      13 MUST-CG           2:19.29    2:17.56  
                 31.39      1:06.85 (35.46)
        1:42.85 (36.00)     2:17.56 (34.71)
 28 Gower-Winter, Rance    13 SGUL-KZ           2:20.82    2:18.12  
                 32.36      1:07.70 (35.34)
        1:42.80 (35.10)     2:18.12 (35.32)
 29 Frimas, Nicholas       14 Action Swim-KZ    2:19.01    2:18.20  
                 31.94      1:07.22 (35.28)
        1:44.03 (36.81)     2:18.20 (34.17)
 30 Quinn, Aiden           14 OLDE-CG           2:22.47    2:19.93  
                 30.61      1:05.99 (35.38)
        1:43.75 (37.76)     2:19.93 (36.18)
 31 Van der Merwe, Lukas   12 WATR-CG           2:20.98    2:20.18  
                 31.89      1:07.25 (35.36)
        1:43.88 (36.63)     2:20.18 (36.30)
 32 Kaletsch, Rory         14 Action Swim-KZ    2:18.77    2:21.04  
                 31.38      1:06.75 (35.37)
        1:43.86 (37.11)     2:21.04 (37.18)
 33 Gomes, Roberto         12 HASC-CG           2:24.95    2:21.52  
                 31.78      1:07.76 (35.98)
        1:45.44 (37.68)     2:21.52 (36.08)
 34 Burger, Sebastian      13 BARS-CG           2:31.67    2:21.74  
                 31.22      1:07.25 (36.03)
        1:44.86 (37.61)     2:21.74 (36.88)
 35 Kent, Gerald           13 SEAL-KZ           2:23.42    2:22.07  
                 31.71      1:09.09 (37.38)
        1:46.77 (37.68)     2:22.07 (35.30)
 36 Abbott, Reuben         13 SGUL-KZ           2:25.85    2:22.32  
                 33.10      1:09.22 (36.12)
        1:47.56 (38.34)     2:22.32 (34.76)
 37 Matthysen, Evan        13 WSTV-KZ           2:23.71    2:22.49  
                 31.23      1:06.26 (35.03)
        1:44.68 (38.42)     2:22.49 (37.81)
 38 Botha, JJ              13 SEAL-KZ           2:21.15    2:23.35  
                 32.12      1:08.61 (36.49)
        1:46.21 (37.60)     2:23.35 (37.14)
 39 Dungey, Trent          13 Swim Academy-KZ   2:35.79    2:23.55  
                 31.72      1:08.56 (36.84)
        1:47.53 (38.97)     2:23.55 (36.02)
 40 Haddon, Simon          13 Penguins-KZ       2:23.90    2:23.57  
                 32.09      1:08.20 (36.11)
        1:46.40 (38.20)     2:23.57 (37.17)
 41 Jansen Van Vuuren, Ru  12 WSTV-KZ           2:29.52    2:24.43  
                 33.02      1:10.19 (37.17)
        1:48.08 (37.89)     2:24.43 (36.35)
 42 Van Rensburg, Anandt   13 STAD-CG           2:31.35    2:24.69  
                 31.82      1:07.90 (36.08)
        1:46.21 (38.31)     2:24.69 (38.48)
 43 Dibden, Hamish         13 Benoni-ES         2:26.99    2:24.73  
                 32.34      1:09.34 (37.00)
        1:47.91 (38.57)     2:24.73 (36.82)
 44 Hargreaves, Reece      14 Action Swim-KZ    2:25.61    2:24.86  
                 30.92      1:08.18 (37.26)
        1:47.01 (38.83)     2:24.86 (37.85)
 45 Gouveia, Luke          14 Bac-CG            2:28.06    2:25.58  
                 32.46      1:07.34 (34.88)
        1:45.14 (37.80)     2:25.58 (40.44)
 46 Young, Matthew         14 WSTV-KZ           2:28.65    2:26.16  
                 32.46      1:09.82 (37.36)
        1:48.96 (39.14)     2:26.16 (37.20)
 47 King, James            14 AZON-KZ           2:24.53    2:26.42  
                 32.69      1:10.03 (37.34)
        1:48.56 (38.53)     2:26.42 (37.86)
 48 Gibbons, Codey         14 AZON-KZ           2:30.75    2:26.82  
                 33.30      1:10.33 (37.03)
        1:49.60 (39.27)     2:26.82 (37.22)
 49 Cox, Dylan             12 Action Swim-KZ    2:39.55    2:27.79  
                 33.55      1:11.72 (38.17)
        1:50.53 (38.81)     2:27.79 (37.26)
 50 van der Westhuizen, D  13 SEAL-KZ           2:29.58    2:27.90  
                 33.92      1:10.80 (36.88)
        1:48.66 (37.86)     2:27.90 (39.24)
 51 Lumsden, Matthew       14 SASE-CG           2:28.88    2:28.35  
                 32.96    1:49.33 (1:16.37)
        2:28.40 (39.07)         2:28.35 ( )
 52 Thorpe, Ewan           12 DORE-CG           2:32.12    2:28.69  
                 33.60      1:11.33 (37.73)
        1:50.40 (39.07)     2:28.69 (38.29)
 53 Scorer, Gavin          14 ATOT-KZ           2:30.22    2:29.50  
                 33.59      1:11.58 (37.99)
        1:51.39 (39.81)     2:29.50 (38.11)
 54 Gourlay, Liam          13 SEAL-KZ           2:30.96    2:29.54  
                 33.55      1:11.45 (37.90)
        1:51.14 (39.69)     2:29.54 (38.40)
 55 McDonald, Declan       12 WSTV-KZ           2:30.97    2:29.74  
                 34.91      1:13.20 (38.29)
        1:52.59 (39.39)     2:29.74 (37.15)
 56 Macdonald, David       11 SGUL-KZ           2:34.72    2:32.05  
                 35.00      1:13.49 (38.49)
        1:53.32 (39.83)     2:32.05 (38.73)
 57 Schech, Jonathan       14 BARS-CG                NT    2:32.48  
                 35.05      1:12.40 (37.35)
        1:53.23 (40.83)     2:32.48 (39.25)
 58 Ferreri, Alessio       13 MDOL-CG           2:47.54    2:32.53  
                 33.50      1:13.11 (39.61)
        1:53.84 (40.73)     2:32.53 (38.69)
 59 Perumal, Seyuran       10 Swim Academy-KZ   2:36.44    2:32.54  
                 35.45      1:15.15 (39.70)
        1:54.60 (39.45)     2:32.54 (37.94)
 60 De Gouveia, Calvin     14 LINR-CG           2:29.13    2:32.64  
                 33.08      1:10.20 (37.12)
        1:45.31 (35.11)     2:32.64 (47.33)
 61 Morkel, Declan         14 USH-NN            2:53.00    2:32.85  
                 35.88      1:16.63 (40.75)
        1:56.33 (39.70)     2:32.85 (36.52)
 62 Wood, Keagan           11 STAD-CG           2:43.92    2:33.73  
                 35.33      1:14.82 (39.49)
        1:55.65 (40.83)     2:33.73 (38.08)
 63 Tucker, Shane          11 Benoni-ES         2:44.33    2:34.49  
                 35.02      1:15.81 (40.79)
        1:56.73 (40.92)     2:34.49 (37.76)
 64 Gray, Brendan          11 KLOO-KZ           2:41.83    2:34.93  
                 35.73      1:16.08 (40.35)
        1:57.09 (41.01)     2:34.93 (37.84)
 65 Bubb, Jarrod           13 Benoni-ES         2:35.30    2:35.11  
                 35.68      1:16.50 (40.82)
        1:57.09 (40.59)     2:35.11 (38.02)
 66 Reddy, Bevan           14 SEAL-KZ           2:33.30    2:35.49  
                 34.36      1:13.87 (39.51)
        1:55.03 (41.16)     2:35.49 (40.46)
 67 Hanni, Sandor          13 Benoni-ES              NT    2:35.88  
                 35.40      1:13.71 (38.31)
        1:55.26 (41.55)     2:35.88 (40.62)
 68 Brook, Aidan           13 MGSC-KZ           2:47.57    2:36.51  
                 35.96      1:17.79 (41.83)
        1:58.60 (40.81)     2:36.51 (37.91)
 69 Plattner, Benjamin     13 SASE-CG                NT    2:37.22  
                 35.29      1:14.94 (39.65)
        1:56.33 (41.39)     2:37.22 (40.89)
 70 Holder, Matthew        11 AZON-KZ           2:38.02    2:37.81  
                 34.91      1:14.40 (39.49)
        1:55.81 (41.41)     2:37.81 (42.00)
 71 Bedderson, Matthew     13 SEAL-KZ           2:39.99    2:39.91  
                 35.48      1:18.78 (43.30)
      2:39.91 (1:21.13)                    
 72 Milne, Jason           11 SEAL-KZ                NT    2:43.00  
                 35.87      1:16.62 (40.75)
        2:00.02 (43.40)     2:43.00 (42.98)
 73 Samuel, Jadon          13 Boksburg-ES       3:12.03    2:43.14  
                 36.77      1:19.07 (42.30)
        2:01.61 (42.54)     2:43.14 (41.53)
 74 Dedlow, Rhys           12 AZON-KZ           2:46.64    2:46.55  
                 36.84      1:19.49 (42.65)
        2:03.66 (44.17)     2:46.55 (42.89)
 75 Maritz, Carl           12 Boksburg-ES       2:42.32    2:46.88  
                 36.25                     
            2:46.88 ( )         2:46.88 ( )
 76 Woods, Joshua          12 ACES-KZ           2:49.67    2:47.45  
                 37.71      1:20.03 (42.32)
        2:04.04 (44.01)     2:47.45 (43.41)
 77 McNeil, Keegan         12 BARS-CG           2:55.71    2:48.01  
                 37.57      1:19.79 (42.22)
        2:03.82 (44.03)     2:48.01 (44.19)
 78 Rejas Nieto, Manuel    14 Action Swim-KZ         NT    2:48.26  
                 37.78      1:21.00 (43.22)
        2:06.28 (45.28)     2:48.26 (41.98)
 79 Trainer, Callum        13 WATR-CG           3:16.81    2:50.40  
                 37.10      1:20.74 (43.64)
        2:05.84 (45.10)     2:50.40 (44.56)
 80 Letley, Kyle           11 MUST-CG           3:03.62    2:51.65  
                 39.93      1:23.64 (43.71)
        2:08.74 (45.10)     2:51.65 (42.91)
 81 Konoso, Chizembi       12 BARS-CG           3:20.44    2:52.41  
                 36.93      1:20.74 (43.81)
        2:06.71 (45.97)     2:52.41 (45.70)
 82 Byrne, Liam            13 USH-NN                 NT    2:54.40  
                 37.07      1:18.59 (41.52)
        2:05.05 (46.46)     2:54.40 (49.35)
 83 Steyn, Rudi            11 MGSC-KZ           3:03.03    2:57.40  
                 40.52      1:26.62 (46.10)
        2:12.93 (46.31)     2:57.40 (44.47)
 84 Sharp, Brendan         13 Swim Academy-KZ   2:59.39    2:58.94  
                 39.06      1:26.08 (47.02)
      2:58.94 (1:32.86)                    
 85 Steyn, Jay-Dee         12 MGSC-KZ                NT    3:01.94  
                 41.16      1:28.42 (47.26)
        2:17.70 (49.28)     3:01.94 (44.24)
 86 Hanlon, Kyle           11 BARS-CG           3:15.99    3:03.89  
                 40.11      1:25.60 (45.49)
        2:14.48 (48.88)     3:03.89 (49.41)
 87 Van Tonder, Hein       11 Boksburg-ES       3:27.69    3:04.15  
                 40.59      1:26.90 (46.31)
      3:04.15 (1:37.25)                    
 88 Vd Walt, Leeam         10 MDOL-CG                NT    3:07.10  
                 38.57      1:26.88 (48.31)
        2:18.60 (51.72)     3:07.10 (48.50)
 89 Naude, Joshua          10 WSTV-KZ                NT    3:09.56  
                                1:30.06 ( )
        2:18.02 (47.96)     3:09.56 (51.54)
 90 Taylor, Matthew         9 Boksburg-ES            NT    3:24.70  
                                1:36.42 ( )
        2:29.95 (53.53)     3:24.70 (54.75)
 91 Duarte, Michel         10 Boksburg-ES            NT    3:37.21  
                 46.59      1:42.97 (56.38)
        2:40.26 (57.29)     3:37.21 (56.95)
 -- Lombard, Malcolm       11 Boksburg-ES            NT         DQ  
                 37.99      1:23.15 (45.16)
        2:11.39 (48.24)        DQ (1:37.73)