Wildkit Swimming / ETHS                      Uploaded on 11/18/2012
     IHSA GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11/16/2012 to 11/17/2012      
              HOSTED by EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL               
                  BURTON AQUATIC CENTER (IL , USA)                  
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: # 1:53.82  11/13/2009DAGNY KNUTSON, MINOT, ND
     NAT.IND.: $ 1:57.41  5/20/2008 KATHLEEN HERSEY, MARIST, GA
         IHSA: @ 2:00.67  11/20/1998EMILY PISULA, FREEPORT
         POOL: % 2:00.94  11/21/2008ADRIENNE BICEK, DOWNERS GROVE NO
                 2:03.36  AUTO
                 2:05.51  CONS
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dickson, Morgan  Sr Libertyville      2:08.52    2:03.69 qCONS  
             26.75        57.87 (31.12)
        1:34.79 (36.92)     2:03.69 (28.90)
  2 Dalesandro, Gia  Sr Neuqua Valley     2:03.75    2:04.34 qCONS  
             26.08        57.15 (31.07)
        1:35.10 (37.95)     2:04.34 (29.24)
  3 Lanigan, Reilly  Fr Lake Forest       2:06.20    2:04.49 qCONS  
             26.62        58.25 (31.63)
        1:35.97 (37.72)     2:04.49 (28.52)
  4 Roller, Julia    Sr Naperville C      2:04.41    2:04.56 qCONS  
             27.04        59.69 (32.65)
        1:35.89 (36.20)     2:04.56 (28.67)
  5 Lavelle, Meghan  Jr Lane              2:06.87    2:04.91 qCONS  
             26.52        57.12 (30.60)
        1:35.31 (38.19)     2:04.91 (29.60)
  6 Retondo, Nicole  So New Trier         2:08.31    2:05.06 qCONS  
             28.08      1:01.63 (33.55)
        1:36.29 (34.66)     2:05.06 (28.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Petro, Amanda    Sr Hersey            2:06.82    2:05.34 qCONS  
             27.62        58.42 (30.80)
        1:36.62 (38.20)     2:05.34 (28.72)
  8 Martinez, Rebec  Jr St. Ignatius      2:09.48    2:05.42 qCONS  
             27.08        57.42 (30.34)
        1:35.49 (38.07)     2:05.42 (29.93)
  9 Orbon, Molly     Sr Glenbrook North   2:07.11    2:05.65 q      
             26.78        57.98 (31.20)
        1:36.42 (38.44)     2:05.65 (29.23)
 10 Chapko, Nicole   Sr St Charles E      2:08.85    2:05.67 q      
             27.05        58.50 (31.45)
        1:34.70 (36.20)     2:05.67 (30.97)
 11 Jardeleza, Mari  So Loyola            2:10.35    2:06.09 q      
             26.69        57.14 (30.45)
        1:34.14 (37.00)     2:06.09 (31.95)
 12 Kaminski, Pauli  Jr Fenwick           2:09.41    2:06.27 q      
             27.56      1:00.18 (32.62)
        1:35.38 (35.20)     2:06.27 (30.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lucenti, Kara    Jr New Trier         2:10.08    2:06.50        
             27.25        59.07 (31.82)
        1:35.49 (36.42)     2:06.50 (31.01)
 13 Gosselin, Annie  Fr Rosary            2:07.69    2:06.50        
             26.42        57.22 (30.80)
        1:35.22 (38.00)     2:06.50 (31.28)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 15 DeGraff, Cheyen  Sr Lincoln-Way N     2:06.57    2:06.55        
             26.96        58.18 (31.22)
        1:35.89 (37.71)     2:06.55 (30.66)
 16 Bagley, Erin     Sr Wheaton North     2:08.15    2:07.40        
             27.99      1:00.61 (32.62)
        1:36.90 (36.29)     2:07.40 (30.50)
 17 May, Kate        Fr Edwardsville      2:06.69    2:07.68        
             27.10        58.66 (31.56)
        1:38.11 (39.45)     2:07.68 (29.57)
 18 Kordik, Jennife  So Mundelein         2:09.87    2:07.95        
             27.46        59.66 (32.20)
        1:37.10 (37.44)     2:07.95 (30.85)
 19 Sims, Maddy      Jr Downers Grove N   2:07.03    2:08.15        
             26.95        57.81 (30.86)
        1:37.51 (39.70)     2:08.15 (30.64)
 20 Campbell, Taylo  Sr Naperville C      2:09.07    2:08.69        
             28.41      1:02.46 (34.05)
        1:37.72 (35.26)     2:08.69 (30.97)
 21 Hartog, Leigh    Jr Freeport          2:07.81    2:09.12        
             27.16        59.64 (32.48)
        1:37.44 (37.80)     2:09.12 (31.68)
 22 McArdle, Anne    Sr Lake Forest       2:08.92    2:09.20        
             28.26      1:01.80 (33.54)
        1:38.95 (37.15)     2:09.20 (30.25)
 23 O'Connell, Nata  Jr Lane              2:07.71    2:09.32        
             28.08      1:01.58 (33.50)
        1:38.71 (37.13)     2:09.32 (30.61)
 24 Kresal, Abby     So Marian            2:09.15    2:09.45        
             27.88      1:02.03 (34.15)
        1:38.43 (36.40)     2:09.45 (31.02)
 25 Arce, Marysol    So St. Ignatius      2:09.94    2:10.12        
             27.74      1:00.74 (33.00)
        1:40.84 (40.10)     2:10.12 (29.28)
 26 Cacciatore, Oli  Jr Belvidere N       2:09.94    2:10.14        
             28.49      1:02.66 (34.17)
        1:39.64 (36.98)     2:10.14 (30.50)
 27 Seidel, Kierste  Sr Notre Dame        2:09.61    2:10.72        
             28.51      1:00.45 (31.94)
        1:40.39 (39.94)     2:10.72 (30.33)
 28 Verkler, Kristi  Sr Danville          2:09.05    2:11.02        
             27.58      1:01.05 (33.47)
        1:40.35 (39.30)     2:11.02 (30.67)
 29 Takumiya, Saki   So Fremd             2:09.79    2:11.06        
             28.03      1:00.62 (32.59)
        1:40.32 (39.70)     2:11.06 (30.74)
 30 Haggerty, Clair  Sr Grayslake Cntrl   2:09.77    2:11.51        
             27.27      1:00.20 (32.93)
        1:40.13 (39.93)     2:11.51 (31.38)
 31 Katner, Kim      Sr Sandburg          2:10.53    2:11.61        
             28.15      1:01.86 (33.71)
        1:41.22 (39.36)     2:11.61 (30.39)
 32 Gross, Liza      Sr Hinsdale Central  2:11.89    2:11.86        
             28.61      1:01.06 (32.45)
        1:40.32 (39.26)     2:11.86 (31.54)
 33 Pratl, Elyse     So Lincoln-Way N     2:11.05    2:13.14        
             29.76      1:04.16 (34.40)
        1:41.61 (37.45)     2:13.14 (31.53)
 34 Wike, Charli     Jr Sterling          2:12.62    2:14.83        
             29.50      1:03.90 (34.40)
        1:43.06 (39.16)     2:14.83 (31.77)
 35 Oliphant, Erin   Fr Glenbrook North   2:08.96    2:15.87        
             30.03      1:04.98 (34.95)
        1:42.73 (37.75)     2:15.87 (33.14)