Wildkit Swimming / ETHS                      Uploaded on 11/18/2012
     IHSA GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11/16/2012 to 11/17/2012      
              HOSTED by EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL               
                  BURTON AQUATIC CENTER (IL , USA)                  
 
 Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: # 3:22.85  3/19/2011 HERSHEY,PA
                          SURFUS,RAAB,NAKANO,MILLER
     NAT.IND.: $ 3:22.34  2/25/2006 GERMANTOWN,PA
                          RIEFENSTAHL,COENEN,CRIPPEN,AEMISEGGER
         IHSA: @ 3:25.22  11/17/2011FENWICK
                          KAMINSKI,WICKHAN,BARRON,SCHNEIDER
         POOL: % 3:26.04  11/21/2010NEW TRIER
                          MARCHUK,MARCHUK,SCOTT,JAMES
                 3:30.14  AUTO
                 3:33.53  CONS
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Glenbrook South               3:27.53    3:24.50@AUTO   
     1) Wells, Katie So               2) Cordes, Kelly So             
     3) Moynihan, Bailey Jr           4) Smoliga, Olivia Sr           
             24.49        51.76 (51.76)
        1:16.13 (24.37)     1:43.51 (51.75)
        2:08.40 (24.89)     2:36.82 (53.31)
        2:59.30 (22.48)     3:24.50 (47.68)
  2 Fenwick                       3:25.42    3:25.25%AUTO   
     1) Kaminski, Paulina Jr          2) Farley-Sepe, Kierston Fr     
     3) Wickham, Haley Sr             4) Schneider, Mimi Jr           
             25.48        52.84 (52.84)
        1:17.25 (24.41)     1:43.56 (50.72)
        2:08.33 (24.77)     2:35.85 (52.29)
        2:59.18 (23.33)     3:25.25 (49.40)
  3 New Trier                     3:27.48    3:28.45 AUTO   
     1) Costley, Campbell Sr          2) Sutherland, Jessica Sr       
     3) Retondo, Nicole So            4) Marchuk, Stephanie Sr        
             25.64        53.07 (53.07)
        1:17.93 (24.86)     1:45.22 (52.15)
        2:09.83 (24.61)     2:36.93 (51.71)
        3:01.75 (24.82)     3:28.45 (51.52)
  4 Downers Grove N               3:28.54    3:29.41 AUTO   
     1) Sims, Maddy Jr                2) Albrecht, Emily So           
     3) Kaufmann, Hannah 12           4) Sims, Gabby Jr               
             25.51        52.82 (52.82)
        1:18.08 (25.26)     1:46.70 (53.88)
        2:12.01 (25.31)     2:40.20 (53.50)
        3:03.70 (23.50)     3:29.41 (49.21)
  5 Neuqua Valley                 3:29.76    3:30.07 AUTO   
     1) Schroedter, Riley Sr          2) Childs, Megan Sr             
     3) Soltys, Grace Jr              4) Dalesandro, Gia Sr           
             25.76        53.44 (53.44)
        1:18.56 (25.12)     1:46.23 (52.79)
        2:11.52 (25.29)     2:39.06 (52.83)
        3:03.65 (24.59)     3:30.07 (51.01)
  6 Stevenson                     3:29.65    3:30.19 CONS   
     1) Xiang, Cheryl Jr              2) Blaydes, Madison Sr          
     3) Kirby, Riley Jr               4) Wawer, Julia Jr              
             25.30        52.64 (52.64)
        1:18.06 (25.42)     1:45.70 (53.06)
        2:10.69 (24.99)     2:38.66 (52.96)
        3:03.35 (24.69)     3:30.19 (51.53)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  7 St. Ignatius                  3:31.09    3:30.29 CONS   
     1) Martinez, Rebeca Jr           2) MacNamara, Clare Fr          
     3) Tapia, Natalie Fr             4) Lagodzinska, Nikol Jr        
             25.70        53.54 (53.54)
        1:18.96 (25.42)     1:46.89 (53.35)
        2:11.75 (24.86)     2:39.33 (52.44)
        3:04.06 (24.73)     3:30.29 (50.96)
  8 Mundelein                     3:30.07    3:30.39 CONS   
     1) Falconer, Erin So             2) Kordik, Jennifer So          
     3) Robb, Rachel 10               4) Kozokar, Karrie Jr           
             25.09        51.98 (51.98)
        1:16.75 (24.77)     1:44.12 (52.14)
        2:09.87 (25.75)     2:38.51 (54.39)
        3:02.94 (24.43)     3:30.39 (51.88)
  9 Sandburg                      3:32.36    3:30.96 CONS   
     1) Kamper, Brittany Sr           2) Katner, Kim Sr               
     3) Krull, Caitlin Jr             4) Lawlor, Clare Fr             
             25.39        53.65 (53.65)
        1:18.67 (25.02)     1:46.74 (53.09)
        2:11.84 (25.10)     2:39.40 (52.66)
        3:03.99 (24.59)     3:30.96 (51.56)
 10 Lyons                         3:30.76    3:31.91 CONS   
     1) Rosenberger, Kristine Sr      2) Hoffman, Louisa Sr           
     3) Dunn, Mackenna 9              4) Vitek, Elly Sr               
             25.69        54.29 (54.29)
        1:19.20 (24.91)     1:46.55 (52.26)
        2:12.27 (25.72)     2:40.60 (54.05)
        3:05.06 (24.46)     3:31.91 (51.31)
 11 Barrington                    3:32.13    3:33.06 CONS   
     1) Barnett, Emma So              2) Scheitlin, Mekenna Jr        
     3) Jacobsen, Kirsten Fr          4) Widdowson, Kayla 12          
             26.25        54.29 (54.29)
        1:18.92 (24.63)     1:46.11 (51.82)
        2:11.07 (24.96)     2:37.98 (51.87)
        3:04.33 (26.35)     3:33.06 (55.08)
 12 St Charles E                  3:32.22    3:33.48 CONS   
     1) Snyder, Mary Sr               2) Bindseil, Izzie Jr           
     3) Scott, Kimmie 12              4) Chapko, Nicole Sr            
             25.29        52.66 (52.66)
        1:18.62 (25.96)     1:46.20 (53.54)
        2:11.55 (25.35)     2:39.91 (53.71)
        3:05.33 (25.42)     3:33.48 (53.57)