Gulf Coast Swim Team                          Uploaded on 6/16/2013
                       2013 GCST Summer Open                        
             Presented by SWF Neurosurgical Associates              
          Lee County / FGCU Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)           
 
 Event 72  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               3:59.49  WCT World Ch. Trials
               3:59.99  USOP US Open
               4:05.19  JRNA Summer Junior Nats
               4:17.49  SZSS Summer Sectionals
               4:28.19  FLSR FL Sr Champs
               4:37.09  1516 FL Sr  Ch 15-16
               5:56.49  QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying:  5:56.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bryant, Calvin   17 SPA-FL            4:07.47    4:03.31 qJRNA  
                 59.28    2:01.97 (1:02.69)
      3:04.19 (1:02.22)     4:03.31 (59.12)
  2 Katz, Alexander  17 SYS-FL            3:57.78    4:03.34 qJRNA  
                 59.74    2:02.44 (1:02.70)
      3:04.30 (1:01.86)     4:03.34 (59.04)
  3 Samuelson, Loga  17 SWIM-FL           4:00.40    4:11.44 qSZSS  
                 59.63    2:03.38 (1:03.75)
      3:08.12 (1:04.74)   4:11.44 (1:03.32)
  4 Medina, Nicolas  15 DANA-FG           4:11.14    4:11.90 qSZSS  
               1:01.19    2:06.28 (1:05.09)
      3:10.11 (1:03.83)   4:11.90 (1:01.79)
  5 Clark, Drew S    15 SYS-FL            4:18.95    4:13.61 qSZSS  
               1:01.15    2:05.13 (1:03.98)
      3:09.43 (1:04.30)   4:13.61 (1:04.18)
  6 Marin, Jesus L   21 DANA-FG           4:04.07    4:14.09 qSZSS  
                 59.90    2:04.78 (1:04.88)
      3:10.27 (1:05.49)   4:14.09 (1:03.82)
  7 Davis, Nick C    18 RSCA-OZ           4:05.55    4:14.88 qSZSS  
               1:02.56    2:07.89 (1:05.33)
      3:12.73 (1:04.84)   4:14.88 (1:02.15)
  8 Zacka IV, Eddie  17 GCST-FL           4:19.67    4:15.20 qSZSS  
               1:00.58    2:05.11 (1:04.53)
      3:10.67 (1:05.56)   4:15.20 (1:04.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nielsen, Matt D  17 GCST-FL           4:11.81    4:15.42 qSZSS  
               1:01.89    2:07.28 (1:05.39)
      3:12.46 (1:05.18)   4:15.42 (1:02.96)
 10 Page, Carter J   16 SYS-FL            4:08.72    4:15.56 qSZSS  
               1:01.80    2:07.40 (1:05.60)
      3:12.44 (1:05.04)   4:15.56 (1:03.12)
 11 Basalo, Miguel   16 MACM-FG           4:21.72    4:17.40 qSZSS  
               1:02.43    2:07.66 (1:05.23)
      3:12.71 (1:05.05)   4:17.40 (1:04.69)
 12 Hanner, Luke A   15 SPA-FL            4:13.20    4:17.68 qFLSR  
               1:01.34    2:06.76 (1:05.42)
      3:13.49 (1:06.73)   4:17.68 (1:04.19)
 13 De Pawlikowski,  16 MACM-FG           4:11.15    4:17.71 qFLSR  
               1:01.37    2:07.58 (1:06.21)
      3:14.15 (1:06.57)   4:17.71 (1:03.56)
 14 Leo, Marco S     16 SWIM-FL           4:15.62    4:18.18 qFLSR  
               1:01.57    2:07.57 (1:06.00)
      3:14.05 (1:06.48)   4:18.18 (1:04.13)
 15 Arrieta, Alex A  15 MACM-FG           4:26.34    4:18.23 qFLSR  
               1:01.93    2:07.92 (1:05.99)
      3:14.41 (1:06.49)   4:18.23 (1:03.82)
 16 Kohner, Gage S   16 SAS-FG            4:20.68    4:19.36 qFLSR  
               1:00.56    2:06.14 (1:05.58)
      3:13.21 (1:07.07)   4:19.36 (1:06.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madeira, Miguel  16 MACM-FG           4:24.81    4:20.55 FLSR   
               1:03.55    2:10.29 (1:06.74)
      3:16.67 (1:06.38)   4:20.55 (1:03.88)
 18 Pelton, John B   17 SYS-FL            4:09.26    4:20.78 FLSR   
               1:03.31    2:09.51 (1:06.20)
      3:15.94 (1:06.43)   4:20.78 (1:04.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Messuri, Michae  18 SWIM-FL           4:05.11    4:22.09 FLSR   
               1:02.49    2:09.61 (1:07.12)
      3:16.55 (1:06.94)   4:22.09 (1:05.54)
 20 Selby, Christia  16 UN-DN-FG          4:10.30    4:22.41 FLSR   
               1:02.87    2:10.79 (1:07.92)
      3:17.10 (1:06.31)   4:22.41 (1:05.31)
 21 Siwady, Jorge F  18 UN-FL-FL          4:14.05    4:22.77 FLSR   
               1:01.08    2:06.74 (1:05.66)
      3:13.51 (1:06.77)   4:22.77 (1:09.26)
 22 Marshburn, Mark  16 SPA-FL            4:26.49    4:23.04 FLSR   
               1:03.23    2:10.60 (1:07.37)
      3:17.45 (1:06.85)   4:23.04 (1:05.59)
 23 Bohorquez, Fern  16 DANA-FG           4:13.64    4:23.27 FLSR   
               1:02.06    2:08.91 (1:06.85)
      3:16.49 (1:07.58)   4:23.27 (1:06.78)
 24 Keer, Dylan T    15 SWIM-FL           4:25.77    4:23.57 FLSR   
               1:03.72    2:12.77 (1:09.05)
      3:19.35 (1:06.58)   4:23.57 (1:04.22)
 25 Tam, Aaron C     18 MACM-FG           4:13.24    4:23.61 FLSR   
               1:03.12    2:11.04 (1:07.92)
      3:19.13 (1:08.09)   4:23.61 (1:04.48)
 26 O'Donnell, Matt  17 SYS-FL            4:26.00    4:23.74 FLSR   
               1:03.71    2:11.54 (1:07.83)
      3:18.49 (1:06.95)   4:23.74 (1:05.25)
 27 Harriott, Joshu  15 SWIM-FL           4:25.80    4:23.80 FLSR   
               1:04.30    2:12.33 (1:08.03)
      3:20.24 (1:07.91)   4:23.80 (1:03.56)
 28 Erlenmeyer, Dan  15 SYS-FL            4:27.56    4:24.33 FLSR   
               1:03.29    2:10.90 (1:07.61)
      3:18.46 (1:07.56)   4:24.33 (1:05.87)
 29 Pelton, Matthew  15 SYS-FL            4:26.66    4:25.18 FLSR   
               1:03.50    2:10.89 (1:07.39)
      3:18.71 (1:07.82)   4:25.18 (1:06.47)
 30 Zylberberg, Sha  17 SAS-FG            4:36.35    4:25.79 FLSR   
               1:02.00    2:09.94 (1:07.94)
      3:18.51 (1:08.57)   4:25.79 (1:07.28)
 31 McKane, Liam N   17 SYS-FL            4:04.73    4:26.55 FLSR   
               1:02.88    2:09.75 (1:06.87)
      3:17.97 (1:08.22)   4:26.55 (1:08.58)
 32 Glaser, Jon D    18 RSCA-OZ           4:08.66    4:27.10 FLSR   
               1:03.14    2:12.30 (1:09.16)
      3:20.57 (1:08.27)   4:27.10 (1:06.53)
 33 Wheeler, Jordan  16 TBAY-FL           4:17.86    4:27.30 FLSR   
               1:03.31       1:12.06 (8.75)
        2:11.66 (59.60)   4:27.30 (2:15.64)
 34 Perstad, Vincen  18 SWIM-FL           4:21.75    4:27.58 FLSR   
               1:04.59    2:12.57 (1:07.98)
      3:20.64 (1:08.07)   4:27.58 (1:06.94)
 35 Marlow, Sam A    16 RSCA-OZ           4:38.37    4:27.90 FLSR   
               1:03.70    2:11.96 (1:08.26)
      3:21.42 (1:09.46)   4:27.90 (1:06.48)
 36 Schroeder, Hans  15 CCS-FL            4:31.36    4:27.91 FLSR   
               1:04.75    2:12.85 (1:08.10)
      3:22.27 (1:09.42)   4:27.91 (1:05.64)
 37 Hidalgo, Artie   15 RSCA-OZ           4:32.11    4:28.82 1516   
               1:03.19    2:12.02 (1:08.83)
      3:21.07 (1:09.05)   4:28.82 (1:07.75)
 37 King, Justin C   15 RSCA-OZ           4:26.05    4:28.82 1516   
               1:03.35    2:12.16 (1:08.81)
      3:21.26 (1:09.10)   4:28.82 (1:07.56)
 39 Kishpaugh, Zach  15 SYS-FL            4:26.39    4:29.54 1516   
               1:05.33    2:14.02 (1:08.69)
      3:22.02 (1:08.00)   4:29.54 (1:07.52)
 40 Leeson, Peyton   17 SYS-FL            4:21.50    4:30.67 1516   
               1:04.74    2:13.74 (1:09.00)
      3:22.36 (1:08.62)   4:30.67 (1:08.31)
 41 Hamel-Wood, Dir  17 SYS-FL            4:17.03    4:31.16 1516   
               1:04.53    2:13.28 (1:08.75)
      3:22.62 (1:09.34)   4:31.16 (1:08.54)
 42 Lijoi, Vinny F   15 SRQ-FL            4:32.79    4:31.53 1516   
               1:05.13    2:13.96 (1:08.83)
      3:23.52 (1:09.56)   4:31.53 (1:08.01)
 43 Grant, Alex H    17 SPA-FL            4:41.25    4:31.69 1516   
               1:04.23    2:13.53 (1:09.30)
      3:23.46 (1:09.93)   4:31.69 (1:08.23)
 44 Spence, Aaron C  17 SWIM-FL           4:33.07    4:31.95 1516   
               1:06.91    2:15.70 (1:08.79)
      3:24.73 (1:09.03)   4:31.95 (1:07.22)
 45 Benzon, Elijah   15 GCST-FL           4:45.08    4:32.67 1516   
               1:04.15    2:13.73 (1:09.58)
      3:23.30 (1:09.57)   4:32.67 (1:09.37)
 46 Pereira, Daniel  17 DANA-FG           4:20.00    4:33.06 1516   
               1:05.63    2:16.03 (1:10.40)
      3:25.07 (1:09.04)   4:33.06 (1:07.99)
 47 Lee, Campbell P  15 SYS-FL            4:18.78    4:33.56 1516   
               1:04.48    2:14.50 (1:10.02)
      3:24.72 (1:10.22)   4:33.56 (1:08.84)
 48 Catani, Evan C   18 RSCA-OZ           4:30.77    4:34.54 1516   
               1:04.73    2:14.38 (1:09.65)
      3:25.16 (1:10.78)   4:34.54 (1:09.38)
 49 Boehm, Brian W   15 SYS-FL            4:31.94    4:34.81 1516   
               1:06.94    2:16.81 (1:09.87)
      3:27.16 (1:10.35)   4:34.81 (1:07.65)
 50 Erlenmeyer, Eri  17 SYS-FL            4:43.73    4:35.43 1516   
               1:08.99    2:18.38 (1:09.39)
      3:28.40 (1:10.02)   4:35.43 (1:07.03)
 51 Rutherford, Tho  17 SYS-FL            4:36.53    4:35.68 1516   
               1:06.59    2:15.10 (1:08.51)
      3:22.21 (1:07.11)   4:35.68 (1:13.47)
 52 Cantu, David     16 DANA-FG           4:29.65    4:35.88 1516   
               1:05.33    2:15.85 (1:10.52)
      3:27.71 (1:11.86)   4:35.88 (1:08.17)
 53 McPeak, Christo  18 GAAC-MA           4:32.01    4:35.92 1516   
               1:05.13    2:13.98 (1:08.85)
      3:26.89 (1:12.91)   4:35.92 (1:09.03)
 54 Conrad, Nichola  16 SAS-FG            4:57.09    4:39.00 QUAL   
               1:10.51    2:22.12 (1:11.61)
      3:31.93 (1:09.81)   4:39.00 (1:07.07)
 55 Gonzalez, Manue  17 DANA-FG           4:17.48    4:39.35 QUAL   
               1:01.30    2:11.96 (1:10.66)
      3:23.99 (1:12.03)   4:39.35 (1:15.36)
 56 Moran, Andrew B  18 CCS-FL            4:23.49    4:40.14 QUAL   
               1:04.78    2:17.56 (1:12.78)
      3:28.99 (1:11.43)   4:40.14 (1:11.15)
 57 deTschaschell,   15 SWIM-FL           4:51.02    4:40.40 QUAL   
               1:06.61    2:18.70 (1:12.09)
      3:31.16 (1:12.46)   4:40.40 (1:09.24)
 58 duTreil, Justin  18 SYS-FL            4:40.00    4:40.72 QUAL   
               1:07.04    2:16.97 (1:09.93)
      3:27.90 (1:10.93)   4:40.72 (1:12.82)
 59 Garcia, Xander   18 RSCA-OZ           4:51.46    4:41.42 QUAL   
               1:06.42    2:18.10 (1:11.68)
      3:30.18 (1:12.08)   4:41.42 (1:11.24)
 60 Kern, Brandon M  15 CCS-FL            4:46.23    4:41.67 QUAL   
               1:06.42    2:18.57 (1:12.15)
      3:31.60 (1:13.03)   4:41.67 (1:10.07)
 61 Cummins, Tim J   15 FCST-GU           4:48.99    4:42.72 QUAL   
               1:00.57      1:28.27 (27.70)
         1:37.22 (8.95)   4:42.72 (3:05.50)
 62 Alspaw, Jacob A  16 RSCA-OZ           4:28.12    4:43.19 QUAL   
               1:06.95    2:18.48 (1:11.53)
      3:31.12 (1:12.64)   4:43.19 (1:12.07)
 63 Massolio, Austi  16 CCS-FL            4:40.71    4:43.78 QUAL   
               1:07.40    2:18.63 (1:11.23)
      3:31.37 (1:12.74)   4:43.78 (1:12.41)
 64 Colvin, Jacob M  17 SPA-FL            4:35.30    4:44.03 QUAL   
               1:08.30    2:20.33 (1:12.03)
      3:32.46 (1:12.13)   4:44.03 (1:11.57)
 65 Harris, Brenden  15 RSCA-OZ           4:45.30    4:47.37 QUAL   
               1:07.65    2:20.89 (1:13.24)
      3:35.05 (1:14.16)   4:47.37 (1:12.32)
 66 Lambert, Austin  15 UNSYS-FL          4:58.63    4:55.01 QUAL   
               1:09.16    2:25.99 (1:16.83)
      3:41.26 (1:15.27)   4:55.01 (1:13.75)
 67 Gomez, Felipe    20 UN-DN-FG          4:40.94    4:58.39 QUAL   
               1:09.19    2:25.75 (1:16.56)
      3:42.95 (1:17.20)   4:58.39 (1:15.44)
 68 Boutros Abdelme  15 SWIM-FL           4:56.74    4:58.89 QUAL   
               1:09.71    2:27.23 (1:17.52)
      3:42.79 (1:15.56)   4:58.89 (1:16.10)
 69 Phillips, Matt   18 RSCA-OZ           4:52.99    5:05.38 QUAL   
               1:07.93    2:22.41 (1:14.48)
      3:44.69 (1:22.28)   5:05.38 (1:20.69)
 70 Lewis, Adam M    15 RSCA-OZ           5:56.49    5:13.22 QUAL   
               1:13.05    2:31.18 (1:18.13)
      3:52.77 (1:21.59)   5:13.22 (1:20.45)
 71 Fields, Trey W   15 TBAY-FL           5:11.98    5:19.28 QUAL   
               1:11.81    2:33.94 (1:22.13)
      3:57.94 (1:24.00)   5:19.28 (1:21.34)
 72 Louvet, Gabriel  15 SAS-FG            5:27.88    5:21.29 QUAL   
               1:13.51    2:35.89 (1:22.38)
      4:00.21 (1:24.32)   5:21.29 (1:21.08)
 73 Corredor, Diego  33 SWIM-FL           5:36.67    5:45.93 QUAL   
               1:20.08    2:48.89 (1:28.81)
      4:19.75 (1:30.86)   5:45.93 (1:26.18)