Gulf Coast Swim Team                          Uploaded on 6/16/2013
                       2013 GCST Summer Open                        
             Presented by SWF Neurosurgical Associates              
          Lee County / FGCU Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)           
 
 Event 13  Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:16.99  WCT World Ch. Trials
               2:17.99  USOP US Open
               2:19.49  JRNA Summer Junior Nats
               2:34.09  SZSS Summer Sectionals
               2:38.59  1516 FL Sr  Ch 15-16
               2:38.59  FLSR FL Sr Champs
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Margalis, Melan  21 SPA-FL            2:19.88    2:12.98 WCT    
               1:04.82    2:12.98 (1:08.16)
  2 Moroney, Megan   16 SAS-FG            2:24.45    2:21.16 SZSS   
               1:07.89    2:21.16 (1:13.27)
  3 Goodwin, Darby   16 SAS-FG            2:27.00    2:25.86 SZSS   
               1:09.71    2:25.86 (1:16.15)
  4 Spilman, Emma R  16 SPA-FL            2:26.34    2:27.89 SZSS   
               1:11.78    2:27.89 (1:16.11)
  5 Venneri, Maria   16 CAQ-NM            2:29.55    2:28.14 SZSS   
               1:11.59    2:28.14 (1:16.55)
  6 Zupan, Sydney C  17 RSCA-OZ           2:27.50    2:28.41 SZSS   
               1:12.00    2:28.41 (1:16.41)
  7 Faunce, Lexi F   17 GCST-FL           2:29.07    2:28.55 SZSS   
               1:12.61    2:28.55 (1:15.94)
  8 Schirmer, Carol  15 SAS-FG            2:27.94    2:28.90 SZSS   
               1:13.34    2:28.90 (1:15.56)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Goodson, Kriste  19 SWIM-FL           2:30.25    2:23.60 SZSS   
               1:08.77    2:23.60 (1:14.83)
 10 Vilorio Muchnik  20 SWIM-FL           2:30.03    2:27.64 SZSS   
               1:11.53    2:27.64 (1:16.11)
 11 Jordan, Dani L   15 SWIM-FL           2:30.07    2:28.20 SZSS   
               1:11.06    2:28.20 (1:17.14)
 12 DeVeny, Courtne  17 GCST-FL           2:31.76    2:29.48 SZSS   
               1:13.12    2:29.48 (1:16.36)
 13 Ruth, Brenna J   17 SAS-FG            2:31.44    2:31.01 SZSS   
               1:12.71    2:31.01 (1:18.30)
 14 Brown, Caroline  16 TBAY-FL           2:32.69    2:33.09 SZSS   
               1:13.87    2:33.09 (1:19.22)
 15 DiMeo, Grace E   17 SYS-FL            2:32.49    2:33.80 SZSS   
               1:13.53    2:33.80 (1:20.27)
 -- Roberts, Shanno  16 RSCA-OZ           2:30.52         DQ        
               1:13.14         DQ (1:19.84)