Gulf Coast Swim Team                          Uploaded on 6/16/2013
                       2013 GCST Summer Open                        
             Presented by SWF Neurosurgical Associates              
          Lee County / FGCU Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)           
 
 Event 6  Boys 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
              21:25.00  11-12 QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  21:25.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Webster, Alexan  12 SYS-FL           17:41.81   17:48.13 QUAL   
                 40.85      1:08.16 (27.31)
        1:52.59 (44.43)     2:20.33 (27.74)
        2:57.14 (36.81)     3:31.43 (34.29)
        4:19.02 (47.59)     4:42.25 (23.23)
        5:32.80 (50.55)     5:53.08 (20.28)
        6:47.48 (54.40)     7:04.37 (16.89)
        8:02.43 (58.06)     8:15.73 (13.30)
     17:48.13 (9:32.40)                    
 
 Event 6  Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
              16:14.29  13-14 JRNA Summer Junior Nats
              19:05.89  13-14 FLAG FL AG Champs
              21:25.00  13-14 QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  21:25.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Finke, Robert C  13 SPA-FL           17:11.00   16:19.60 FLAG   
               1:01.27    2:06.06 (1:04.79)
      3:11.42 (1:05.36)   4:16.75 (1:05.33)
      5:22.78 (1:06.03)   6:28.31 (1:05.53)
      7:34.30 (1:05.99)   8:40.19 (1:05.89)
      9:46.44 (1:06.25)  10:52.55 (1:06.11)
     11:58.65 (1:06.10)  13:04.82 (1:06.17)
     14:10.43 (1:05.61)  15:16.10 (1:05.67)
     16:19.60 (1:03.50)                    
  2 Yeager, Christo  14 FCST-GU          16:48.18   16:27.16 FLAG   
               1:01.53    2:07.42 (1:05.89)
      3:14.10 (1:06.68)   4:28.96 (1:14.86)
      6:33.06 (2:04.10)                    
                                8:45.60 ( )
      9:51.85 (1:06.25)  10:58.38 (1:06.53)
     12:04.94 (1:06.56)  13:11.72 (1:06.78)
     14:18.65 (1:06.93)  15:23.51 (1:04.86)
     16:27.16 (1:03.65)                    
  3 Smith, T.C. C    14 SRQ-FL           17:35.97   17:06.26 FLAG   
                 40.01      1:02.98 (22.97)
        1:43.71 (40.73)     2:10.89 (27.18)
        3:00.13 (49.24)     3:18.97 (18.84)
        4:13.00 (54.03)     4:27.27 (14.27)
        5:17.87 (50.60)     5:35.75 (17.88)
        6:29.58 (53.83)     6:44.83 (15.25)
        7:44.06 (59.23)   8:59.50 (1:15.44)
     17:06.26 (8:06.76)                    
  4 Lombardo, Tommy  14 RSCA-OZ          17:15.15   17:08.79 FLAG   
               1:03.31    2:10.73 (1:07.42)
      3:19.57 (1:08.84)   4:28.57 (1:09.00)
      5:38.04 (1:09.47)   6:46.57 (1:08.53)
      7:55.93 (1:09.36)   9:05.28 (1:09.35)
     10:14.70 (1:09.42)  11:23.25 (1:08.55)
     12:33.15 (1:09.90)  13:42.93 (1:09.78)
     14:52.33 (1:09.40)  16:01.36 (1:09.03)
     17:08.79 (1:07.43)                    
  5 Carmichael, Tyl  14 SYS-FL           18:08.74   17:51.38 FLAG   
               1:08.08    4:43.01 (3:34.93)
      5:54.65 (1:11.64)   7:05.85 (1:11.20)
      8:17.34 (1:11.49)   9:29.32 (1:11.98)
     10:40.32 (1:11.00)  11:51.54 (1:11.22)
     13:03.81 (1:12.27)  14:15.53 (1:11.72)
     15:27.95 (1:12.42)  16:40.31 (1:12.36)
     17:51.38 (1:11.07)                    
  6 Corredor, Santi  14 SWIM-FL          17:26.36   17:54.50 FLAG   
               1:03.51    2:11.69 (1:08.18)
      3:22.30 (1:10.61)   4:31.04 (1:08.74)
      5:41.97 (1:10.93)   6:53.99 (1:12.02)
      8:05.67 (1:11.68)   9:17.83 (1:12.16)
     10:30.70 (1:12.87)  11:44.99 (1:14.29)
     12:59.60 (1:14.61)  14:14.81 (1:15.21)
     15:29.96 (1:15.15)  16:42.87 (1:12.91)
     17:54.50 (1:11.63)                    
  7 Monteagudo, Car  14 FCST-GU          18:40.15   18:00.18 FLAG   
                 51.23      1:08.74 (17.51)
      2:20.98 (1:12.24)   3:32.71 (1:11.73)
        4:03.91 (31.20)     4:44.89 (40.98)
        5:42.45 (57.56)     5:57.57 (15.12)
      7:08.78 (1:11.21)     7:21.05 (12.27)
        8:20.66 (59.61)     8:58.44 (37.78)
        9:33.14 (34.70)  10:35.15 (1:02.01)
     18:00.18 (7:25.03)                    
  8 Haefner, Jake R  14 RSCA-OZ          18:16.22   18:24.47 FLAG   
                 42.57      1:07.23 (24.66)
        1:58.51 (51.28)     2:19.86 (21.35)
        3:16.20 (56.34)     3:33.52 (17.32)
      4:33.57 (1:00.05)     4:47.10 (13.53)
      5:47.47 (1:00.37)     6:00.95 (13.48)
      7:03.83 (1:02.88)   8:23.61 (1:19.78)
      9:42.32 (1:18.71)  10:55.86 (1:13.54)
     18:24.47 (7:28.61)                    
  9 Walch, Michael   14 SWIM-FL          19:04.92   18:34.13 FLAG   
                 23.39      1:06.87 (43.48)
        1:35.37 (28.50)     2:19.57 (44.20)
        2:46.83 (27.26)     3:32.87 (46.04)
        3:57.52 (24.65)     4:46.16 (48.64)
        5:08.54 (22.38)     6:00.93 (52.39)
        6:19.34 (18.41)     7:15.69 (56.35)
        7:30.67 (14.98)   8:31.02 (1:00.35)
        8:42.33 (11.31)   9:46.72 (1:04.39)
     11:01.34 (1:14.62)  12:15.52 (1:14.18)
     13:27.63 (1:12.11)  14:39.23 (1:11.60)
        14:48.87 (9.64)  15:51.22 (1:02.35)
       16:06.45 (15.23)    17:03.36 (56.91)
       17:23.31 (19.95)  18:34.13 (1:10.82)
 10 Schuler, Will J  13 FCST-GU          21:34.48   19:11.23 QUAL   
                 22.54      1:10.60 (48.06)
        1:32.58 (21.98)     2:28.38 (55.80)
        2:47.31 (18.93)     3:45.38 (58.07)
        4:01.02 (15.64)   5:02.67 (1:01.65)
        5:14.50 (11.83)   6:20.16 (1:05.66)
         6:28.31 (8.15)   7:37.51 (1:09.20)
      8:54.17 (1:16.66)  10:09.21 (1:15.04)
     11:20.82 (1:11.61)  12:39.45 (1:18.63)
     13:54.26 (1:14.81)  15:09.97 (1:15.71)
        15:17.54 (7.57)  16:19.52 (1:01.98)
       16:36.76 (17.24)    17:28.50 (51.74)
       17:39.07 (10.57)    17:56.61 (17.54)
     19:11.23 (1:14.62)                    
 11 Unal, Kaan C     13 CAQ-NM           19:47.22   19:32.25 QUAL   
                 23.83      1:11.16 (47.33)
        1:36.30 (25.14)     2:27.34 (51.04)
        2:51.02 (23.68)     3:45.34 (54.32)
        4:04.75 (19.41)     5:03.42 (58.67)
        5:19.03 (15.61)   6:22.08 (1:03.05)
        6:34.98 (12.90)   7:40.58 (1:05.60)
        7:50.59 (10.01)   8:59.58 (1:08.99)
         9:07.10 (7.52)  10:18.87 (1:11.77)
     11:37.84 (1:18.97)  12:57.32 (1:19.48)
     14:15.41 (1:18.09)  15:33.69 (1:18.28)
     16:51.16 (1:17.47)  18:08.07 (1:16.91)
     19:32.25 (1:24.18)                    
 
 Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
              15:52.99  15&O WCT World Ch. Trials
              15:53.59  15&O USOP US Open
              16:14.29  15&O JRNA Summer Junior Nats
              17:36.99  15&O SZSS Summer Sectionals
              18:45.79  15&O FLSR FL Sr Champs
              18:50.99  15&O 1516 FL Sr  Ch 15-16
              21:25.00  15&O QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 15&O:  21:25.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Bryant, Calvin   17 SPA-FL           15:54.42   15:57.45 JRNA   
                 58.14    2:00.77 (1:02.63)
      3:03.50 (1:02.73)   4:28.96 (1:25.46)
        5:11.24 (42.28)   6:14.85 (1:03.61)
      8:24.01 (2:09.16)                    
            9:29.21 ( )  10:34.53 (1:05.32)
     11:39.86 (1:05.33)  12:45.20 (1:05.34)
     13:50.37 (1:05.17)    14:49.95 (59.58)
     15:57.45 (1:07.50)                    
  2 Basalo, Miguel   16 MACM-FG          17:13.96   16:39.31 SZSS   
               1:02.33    2:07.88 (1:05.55)
      3:14.42 (1:06.54)   4:21.29 (1:06.87)
      5:28.09 (1:06.80)   6:35.36 (1:07.27)
      7:42.26 (1:06.90)   8:49.20 (1:06.94)
      9:56.05 (1:06.85)  11:03.17 (1:07.12)
     12:10.90 (1:07.73)  13:18.16 (1:07.26)
     14:25.96 (1:07.80)  15:33.13 (1:07.17)
     16:39.31 (1:06.18)                    
  3 Davis, Nick C    18 RSCA-OZ          15:59.00   16:42.83 SZSS   
               1:01.26    2:07.21 (1:05.95)
      3:13.94 (1:06.73)   4:28.96 (1:15.02)
      6:35.56 (2:06.60)     7:06.42 (30.86)
                                8:50.90 ( )
      9:58.50 (1:07.60)  11:05.87 (1:07.37)
     12:13.55 (1:07.68)  13:20.98 (1:07.43)
     14:28.87 (1:07.89)  15:36.76 (1:07.89)
     16:42.83 (1:06.07)                    
  4 Nielsen, Matt D  17 GCST-FL          16:58.59   16:56.79 SZSS   
               1:01.26    2:06.10 (1:04.84)
      3:11.10 (1:05.00)   4:28.96 (1:17.86)
                                8:46.64 ( )
      9:54.69 (1:08.05)  11:03.76 (1:09.07)
     12:13.72 (1:09.96)  13:24.18 (1:10.46)
     14:35.24 (1:11.06)  15:46.89 (1:11.65)
     16:56.79 (1:09.90)                    
  5 Arrieta, Alex A  15 MACM-FG          17:10.00   17:01.29 SZSS   
               1:02.32    2:08.29 (1:05.97)
      3:15.27 (1:06.98)   4:22.07 (1:06.80)
      5:29.66 (1:07.59)   6:38.04 (1:08.38)
      7:47.32 (1:09.28)   8:56.61 (1:09.29)
     10:06.12 (1:09.51)  11:15.67 (1:09.55)
     12:25.98 (1:10.31)  13:35.78 (1:09.80)
     14:45.83 (1:10.05)  15:54.18 (1:08.35)
     17:01.29 (1:07.11)                    
  6 Zacka IV, Eddie  17 GCST-FL          17:08.36   17:02.64 SZSS   
               1:01.07    2:06.50 (1:05.43)
      3:13.40 (1:06.90)   4:21.29 (1:07.89)
      5:29.79 (1:08.50)   6:38.71 (1:08.92)
      7:47.30 (1:08.59)   8:56.25 (1:08.95)
     10:05.55 (1:09.30)  11:15.29 (1:09.74)
     12:25.02 (1:09.73)  13:34.51 (1:09.49)
     14:44.05 (1:09.54)  15:54.27 (1:10.22)
     17:02.64 (1:08.37)                    
  7 Colvin, Matt W   18 SPA-FL           16:53.09   17:06.00 SZSS   
               1:03.70    2:11.77 (1:08.07)
      3:19.99 (1:08.22)   4:29.06 (1:09.07)
      5:38.25 (1:09.19)   6:47.23 (1:08.98)
      7:56.25 (1:09.02)   9:04.59 (1:08.34)
     10:13.41 (1:08.82)  11:22.00 (1:08.59)
     12:30.88 (1:08.88)  13:39.69 (1:08.81)
     14:48.98 (1:09.29)  15:57.97 (1:08.99)
     17:06.00 (1:08.03)                    
  8 Glaser, Jon D    18 RSCA-OZ          16:16.21   17:10.23 SZSS   
               1:02.81                     
            3:29.03 ( )     4:15.36 (46.33)
        4:28.96 (13.60)                    
           14:52.42 ( )  17:10.23 (2:17.81)
  9 Markgraf, Dan R  17 CCS-FL           17:37.32   17:25.14 SZSS   
                 42.69      1:03.80 (21.11)
        1:53.64 (49.84)     2:13.11 (19.47)
        3:05.47 (52.36)     3:23.28 (17.81)
        4:18.38 (55.10)     4:34.01 (15.63)
        5:31.48 (57.47)     5:44.71 (13.23)
      6:45.28 (1:00.57)   7:58.51 (1:13.23)
      9:12.02 (1:13.51)  10:25.98 (1:13.96)
     17:25.14 (6:59.16)                    
 10 Tam, Aaron C     18 MACM-FG          17:15.00   17:38.66 FLSR   
               1:03.04    2:10.65 (1:07.61)
      3:19.75 (1:09.10)   4:30.44 (1:10.69)
      5:41.65 (1:11.21)   6:53.70 (1:12.05)
      8:05.11 (1:11.41)   9:15.98 (1:10.87)
     10:27.00 (1:11.02)  11:39.00 (1:12.00)
     12:51.32 (1:12.32)  14:03.80 (1:12.48)
     15:14.15 (1:10.35)  16:26.46 (1:12.31)
     17:38.66 (1:12.20)                    
 11 King, Justin C   15 RSCA-OZ          18:44.57   17:46.04 FLSR   
                 20.82      1:04.56 (43.74)
        1:27.43 (22.87)     2:15.23 (47.80)
        2:35.36 (20.13)     3:27.72 (52.36)
        3:43.84 (16.12)     4:40.15 (56.31)
        4:52.24 (12.09)     5:52.15 (59.91)
         6:00.83 (8.68)   7:04.00 (1:03.17)
      8:15.53 (1:11.53)   9:25.90 (1:10.37)
     10:37.14 (1:11.24)  11:46.53 (1:09.39)
     12:56.16 (1:09.63)  14:05.74 (1:09.58)
     15:15.26 (1:09.52)     15:25.05 (9.79)
       16:23.88 (58.83)    16:36.30 (12.42)
     17:46.04 (1:09.74)                    
 12 Catani, Evan C   18 RSCA-OZ          17:29.32   17:53.79 FLSR   
               1:04.95    2:15.64 (1:10.69)
      3:27.58 (1:11.94)   4:40.02 (1:12.44)
      5:52.45 (1:12.43)   7:04.65 (1:12.20)
      8:16.91 (1:12.26)   9:29.99 (1:13.08)
     10:42.50 (1:12.51)  11:55.22 (1:12.72)
     13:08.03 (1:12.81)  14:21.22 (1:13.19)
     15:33.40 (1:12.18)  16:44.59 (1:11.19)
     17:53.79 (1:09.20)                    
 13 Marlow, Sam A    16 RSCA-OZ          18:37.26   18:06.76 FLSR   
               1:07.60    2:20.07 (1:12.47)
      3:33.06 (1:12.99)   4:46.57 (1:13.51)
      5:59.91 (1:13.34)   7:13.52 (1:13.61)
      8:27.82 (1:14.30)   9:41.18 (1:13.36)
     10:54.14 (1:12.96)  12:07.34 (1:13.20)
     13:20.17 (1:12.83)  14:33.33 (1:13.16)
     15:46.50 (1:13.17)  16:58.40 (1:11.90)
     18:06.76 (1:08.36)                    
 14 Cummins, Tim J   15 FCST-GU          18:46.19   18:11.12 FLSR   
                 21.20      1:08.63 (47.43)
        1:29.16 (20.53)     2:20.19 (51.03)
        2:38.39 (18.20)     3:32.57 (54.18)
        3:48.80 (16.23)     4:45.58 (56.78)
        4:59.69 (14.11)     5:58.96 (59.27)
        6:10.13 (11.17)   7:12.49 (1:02.36)
         7:20.49 (8.00)   8:25.80 (1:05.31)
      9:39.53 (1:13.73)  10:51.55 (1:12.02)
     12:01.46 (1:09.91)  13:11.47 (1:10.01)
        13:20.44 (8.97)  14:22.02 (1:01.58)
       14:33.38 (11.36)    15:32.14 (58.76)
       15:47.18 (15.04)    16:41.81 (54.63)
       17:00.51 (18.70)  18:11.12 (1:10.61)
 15 Young, Dan G     15 SWIM-FL          18:30.00   18:54.96 QUAL   
                 42.94      1:08.66 (25.72)
        1:58.28 (49.62)     2:23.18 (24.90)
        3:15.33 (52.15)     3:37.77 (22.44)
        4:32.16 (54.39)     4:51.43 (19.27)
      5:52.03 (1:00.60)     6:06.60 (14.57)
      7:10.57 (1:03.97)     7:22.99 (12.42)
      8:29.29 (1:06.30)   9:49.14 (1:19.85)
     18:54.96 (9:05.82)                    
 16 Corredor, Diego  33 SWIM-FL          23:03.77   23:50.49        
                 23.68    1:28.90 (1:05.22)
      2:47.46 (1:18.56)     3:06.46 (19.00)
        3:59.29 (52.83)     4:43.99 (44.70)
        5:11.68 (27.69)   6:22.74 (1:11.06)
      7:35.28 (1:12.54)     8:00.67 (25.39)
        8:47.11 (46.44)     9:37.15 (50.04)
       10:00.20 (23.05)  11:13.50 (1:13.30)
     12:26.08 (1:12.58)    12:50.41 (24.33)
       13:38.04 (47.63)    14:26.71 (48.67)
       14:50.89 (24.18)  16:02.71 (1:11.82)
     17:13.48 (1:10.77)    17:39.63 (26.15)
     19:14.17 (1:34.54)  20:47.78 (1:33.61)
     22:21.32 (1:33.54)  23:50.49 (1:29.17)