Gulf Coast Swim Team                          Uploaded on 6/16/2013
                       2013 GCST Summer Open                        
             Presented by SWF Neurosurgical Associates              
          Lee County / FGCU Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)           
 
 Event 4  Boys 10 & Under 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
              11:00.00  10&U QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 10&U:  11:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Brent, Michael   10 SWIM-FL          10:40.70   10:42.91 QUAL   
                 43.86      1:15.80 (31.94)
        2:00.98 (45.18)     2:36.86 (35.88)
        3:19.02 (42.16)     3:57.65 (38.63)
        4:38.10 (40.45)  10:42.91 (6:04.81)
 
 Event 4  Boys 11-12 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
              11:00.00  11-12 QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
              11:03.99  11-12 FLAG FL AG Champs
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  11:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Alsader, Yezan   12 BNY-IL            9:15.87    9:02.54 QUAL   
                 40.37      1:02.93 (22.56)
        1:49.19 (46.26)     2:10.78 (21.59)
        2:59.67 (48.89)     3:19.18 (19.51)
        4:10.08 (50.90)   9:02.54 (4:52.46)
  2 Brewer, Zachary  11 GCST-FL          10:04.00    9:50.81 QUAL   
               1:09.64                     
            2:24.42 ( )   3:39.53 (1:15.11)
      4:53.60 (1:14.07)   6:08.06 (1:14.46)
      7:22.70 (1:14.64)   8:37.26 (1:14.56)
      9:50.81 (1:13.55)                    
  3 Harriott, Kaleb  11 SWIM-FL           9:58.71    9:56.05 QUAL   
                 41.82      1:11.61 (29.79)
        1:50.78 (39.17)     2:27.58 (36.80)
        3:03.55 (35.97)     3:42.87 (39.32)
        4:16.12 (33.25)   9:56.05 (5:39.93)
  4 Rodriguez, Fern  12 MACM-FG          10:15.09   10:04.23 QUAL   
               1:07.72                     
            2:22.19 ( )   3:39.08 (1:16.89)
      4:53.49 (1:14.41)   6:12.44 (1:18.95)
      7:32.12 (1:19.68)   8:50.80 (1:18.68)
     10:04.23 (1:13.43)                    
  5 Hernandez-Tome,  12 SYS-FL            9:47.05   10:08.64 QUAL   
                 39.94      1:11.57 (31.63)
        1:47.62 (36.05)     2:27.53 (39.91)
        2:56.70 (29.17)     3:43.44 (46.74)
      4:59.92 (1:16.48)  10:08.64 (5:08.72)
  6 Benzon, Joshua   11 GCST-FL          10:24.00   10:11.64 QUAL   
                 27.78      1:14.35 (46.57)
        1:50.88 (36.53)     2:31.62 (40.74)
        3:15.13 (43.51)     3:48.52 (33.39)
        4:38.86 (50.34)     5:05.86 (27.00)
        6:03.13 (57.27)     6:22.67 (19.54)
      7:26.98 (1:04.31)     7:39.37 (12.39)
      8:50.56 (1:11.19)  10:11.64 (1:21.08)
  7 Pelton, Christo  12 SYS-FL           10:30.00   10:27.68 QUAL   
                 27.84      1:13.61 (45.77)
        1:54.38 (40.77)     2:32.92 (38.54)
        3:22.46 (49.54)     3:53.05 (30.59)
        4:48.83 (55.78)     5:11.30 (22.47)
      6:14.28 (1:02.98)     6:30.23 (15.95)
      7:40.63 (1:10.40)      7:50.49 (9.86)
      9:06.81 (1:16.32)  10:27.68 (1:20.87)
  8 Grant, Magellan  12 SPA-FL           10:15.41   10:51.22 QUAL   
                 26.27      1:16.38 (50.11)
        1:48.38 (32.00)     2:38.30 (49.92)
        3:10.59 (32.29)     4:00.74 (50.15)
        4:34.01 (33.27)     5:23.54 (49.53)
        5:58.05 (34.51)     6:46.31 (48.26)
        7:21.76 (35.45)     8:08.45 (46.69)
        8:43.77 (35.32)     9:30.90 (47.13)
       10:06.53 (35.63)    10:51.22 (44.69)
  9 Gomez, Rodrigo   11 MACM-FG          10:45.09   10:55.15 QUAL   
                 46.38      1:16.62 (30.24)
        2:06.53 (49.91)     2:38.80 (32.27)
        3:29.54 (50.74)     4:02.02 (32.48)
        4:51.05 (49.03)  10:55.15 (6:04.10)
 10 Leon, Joseph M   12 SWIM-FL          11:09.68   10:58.84 QUAL   
 11 Gomez, Santiago  11 MACM-FG          10:55.09   10:59.44 QUAL   
 12 Kishpaugh, Kai   11 SYS-FL           11:00.00   11:23.02        
                 44.70      1:20.12 (35.42)
        2:02.71 (42.59)     2:48.56 (45.85)
        3:22.55 (33.99)     4:14.69 (52.14)
        4:41.59 (26.90)  11:23.02 (6:41.43)
 
 Event 4  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               8:27.89  13-14 JRNA Summer Junior Nats
               9:59.99  13-14 FLAG FL AG Champs
              11:00.00  13-14 QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  11:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Riley, Brett A   13 SYS-FL            9:22.91    9:12.89 FLAG   
                 22.47      1:06.83 (44.36)
        1:23.90 (17.07)      1:32.07 (8.17)
        2:17.15 (45.08)     2:46.41 (29.26)
      4:00.78 (1:14.37)     4:35.74 (34.96)
        5:15.80 (40.06)     5:46.06 (30.26)
        6:18.71 (32.65)      6:27.47 (8.76)
        6:55.45 (27.98)     7:39.51 (44.06)
        8:04.71 (25.20)   9:12.89 (1:08.18)
  2 Dols, Keanan M   14 SYS-FL            9:17.22    9:19.28 FLAG   
                 40.37      1:06.35 (25.98)
        1:48.98 (42.63)     2:16.39 (27.41)
        2:57.53 (41.14)     3:26.88 (29.35)
        4:04.74 (37.86)   9:19.28 (5:14.54)
  3 Nutter, Matthew  13 SYS-FL            9:38.92    9:28.66 FLAG   
  4 Heil, Darrien L  14 GCST-FL           9:36.79    9:29.94 FLAG   
                 24.54      1:07.19 (42.65)
        1:40.23 (33.04)     2:17.82 (37.59)
        2:55.46 (37.64)     3:30.10 (34.64)
        4:10.41 (40.31)     4:43.20 (32.79)
        5:25.84 (42.64)     5:53.89 (28.05)
        6:38.24 (44.35)     7:05.21 (26.97)
        7:54.76 (49.55)     8:17.97 (23.21)
        9:09.02 (51.05)     9:29.94 (20.92)
  5 Cates, Van A     14 TBAY-FL           9:56.67    9:34.26 FLAG   
               1:12.15    3:24.16 (2:12.01)
        3:43.49 (19.33)     3:57.85 (14.36)
        4:19.27 (21.42)   9:34.26 (5:14.99)
  6 Depassier, Jorg  13 DANA-FG          10:33.45    9:35.09 FLAG   
                 24.16      1:08.37 (44.21)
        1:42.40 (34.03)     2:21.15 (38.75)
        3:02.07 (40.92)     3:33.61 (31.54)
        4:13.86 (40.25)     4:47.03 (33.17)
        5:40.39 (53.36)     6:00.28 (19.89)
        6:59.99 (59.71)     7:13.10 (13.11)
        8:05.50 (52.40)     8:18.92 (13.42)
      9:24.37 (1:05.45)     9:35.09 (10.72)
  7 Leblanc, Luke t  13 FCST-GU          10:43.35   10:05.36 QUAL   
               1:10.25    2:25.92 (1:15.67)
      3:41.91 (1:15.99)   4:59.49 (1:17.58)
      6:16.75 (1:17.26)   7:34.71 (1:17.96)
      8:51.67 (1:16.96)  10:05.36 (1:13.69)
  8 Rhoads, Paxton   14 TBAY-FL          10:00.12   10:21.59 QUAL   
                 26.48      1:12.43 (45.95)
        1:46.66 (34.23)     2:30.49 (43.83)
        3:07.37 (36.88)     3:48.66 (41.29)
        4:28.90 (40.24)     5:08.14 (39.24)
        5:51.80 (43.66)     6:28.12 (36.32)
        7:13.70 (45.58)     7:47.63 (33.93)
        8:34.47 (46.84)     9:06.78 (32.31)
        9:54.91 (48.13)    10:21.59 (26.68)
  9 Lemon, Joey A    13 RSCA-OZ          11:11.36   10:49.29 QUAL   
                 45.71      1:14.93 (29.22)
        2:08.12 (53.19)     2:37.28 (29.16)
        3:29.38 (52.10)     4:00.49 (31.11)
        4:50.88 (50.39)  10:49.29 (5:58.41)
 
 Event 4  Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               8:17.09  15&O WCT World Ch. Trials
               8:18.59  15&O USOP US Open
               8:27.89  15&O JRNA Summer Junior Nats
               9:04.69  15&O SZSS Summer Sectionals
               9:25.89  15&O FLSR FL Sr Champs
               9:51.59  15&O 1516 FL Sr  Ch 15-16
              11:00.00  15&O QUAL Meet Qualifying Time
 Meet Qualifying 15&O:  11:00.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Katz, Alexander  17 SYS-FL            8:18.07    8:29.50 SZSS   
               1:00.84    2:05.06 (1:04.22)
      3:09.70 (1:04.64)   4:14.38 (1:04.68)
      5:18.68 (1:04.30)   6:23.16 (1:04.48)
      7:27.01 (1:03.85)   8:29.50 (1:02.49)
  2 Medina, Nicolas  15 DANA-FG           8:44.43    8:43.48 SZSS   
               1:02.56    2:08.38 (1:05.82)
      3:14.56 (1:06.18)   4:21.79 (1:07.23)
      5:28.75 (1:06.96)   6:35.23 (1:06.48)
      7:41.01 (1:05.78)   8:43.48 (1:02.47)
  3 Page, Carter J   16 SYS-FL            8:33.05    8:43.77 SZSS   
               1:02.22    2:08.98 (1:06.76)
      3:15.49 (1:06.51)   4:22.08 (1:06.59)
      5:28.50 (1:06.42)   6:34.62 (1:06.12)
      7:40.17 (1:05.55)   8:43.77 (1:03.60)
  4 Hanner, Luke A   15 SPA-FL            8:33.88    8:44.88 SZSS   
               1:01.46    2:07.90 (1:06.44)
      3:14.77 (1:06.87)   4:22.26 (1:07.49)
      5:29.40 (1:07.14)   6:36.33 (1:06.93)
      7:42.08 (1:05.75)   8:44.88 (1:02.80)
  5 Clark, Drew S    15 SYS-FL            8:43.52    8:49.31 SZSS   
               1:02.91    2:09.40 (1:06.49)
      3:15.99 (1:06.59)   4:22.85 (1:06.86)
      5:29.73 (1:06.88)   6:36.95 (1:07.22)
      7:43.67 (1:06.72)   8:49.31 (1:05.64)
  6 Warner, Shawn M  18 SAS-FG            9:08.88    8:53.57 SZSS   
                 40.45      1:01.81 (21.36)
        1:48.77 (46.96)     2:08.84 (20.07)
        2:58.27 (49.43)     3:16.90 (18.63)
        4:08.00 (51.10)   8:53.57 (4:45.57)
  7 Selby, Christia  16 UN-DN-FG          8:24.56    8:58.16 SZSS   
               1:01.75    2:08.78 (1:07.03)
      3:16.02 (1:07.24)   4:25.53 (1:09.51)
      5:34.71 (1:09.18)   6:43.44 (1:08.73)
      7:51.51 (1:08.07)   8:58.16 (1:06.65)
  8 Pelton, John B   17 SYS-FL            8:29.97    8:59.90 SZSS   
               1:03.72    2:10.65 (1:06.93)
      3:18.19 (1:07.54)   4:26.07 (1:07.88)
      5:34.28 (1:08.21)   6:43.11 (1:08.83)
      7:52.07 (1:08.96)   8:59.90 (1:07.83)
  9 O'Donnell, Matt  17 SYS-FL            9:00.00    9:00.20 SZSS   
                 21.86      1:04.82 (42.96)
        1:30.48 (25.66)     2:13.72 (43.24)
        2:40.86 (27.14)     3:22.39 (41.53)
        3:51.25 (28.86)     4:29.67 (38.42)
        5:01.67 (32.00)     5:37.53 (35.86)
        6:12.57 (35.04)     6:45.88 (33.31)
        7:23.20 (37.32)     7:53.43 (30.23)
        8:33.85 (40.42)     9:00.20 (26.35)
 10 Marshburn, Mark  16 SPA-FL            9:11.55    9:00.58 SZSS   
                 40.58      1:03.16 (22.58)
        1:48.21 (45.05)     2:10.62 (22.41)
        2:56.75 (46.13)     3:18.11 (21.36)
        4:05.30 (47.19)   9:00.58 (4:55.28)
 11 Hamel-Wood, Dir  17 SYS-FL            9:01.10    9:01.87 SZSS   
                 21.03      1:04.43 (43.40)
        1:27.25 (22.82)     2:12.82 (45.57)
        2:34.62 (21.80)     3:21.52 (46.90)
        3:42.45 (20.93)     4:29.86 (47.41)
        4:50.40 (20.54)     5:38.47 (48.07)
        5:58.96 (20.49)     6:46.87 (47.91)
        7:08.10 (21.23)     7:54.63 (46.53)
        8:17.47 (22.84)     9:01.87 (44.40)
 12 Wheeler, Jordan  16 TBAY-FL           8:59.63    9:06.17 FLSR   
 13 Keer, Dylan T    15 SWIM-FL           9:08.43    9:08.12 FLSR   
                 21.92      1:04.81 (42.89)
        1:31.77 (26.96)     2:13.32 (41.55)
        2:41.98 (28.66)     3:22.24 (40.26)
        3:52.67 (30.43)     4:31.55 (38.88)
        5:03.54 (31.99)     5:40.68 (37.14)
        6:14.28 (33.60)     6:50.45 (36.17)
        7:25.15 (34.70)     8:00.33 (35.18)
        8:35.74 (35.41)     9:08.12 (32.38)
 14 Spence, Aaron C  17 SWIM-FL           9:10.27    9:09.86 FLSR   
                 40.88      1:07.00 (26.12)
      2:16.59 (1:09.59)   9:09.86 (6:53.27)
 15 Hidalgo, Artie   15 RSCA-OZ           9:22.65    9:11.68 FLSR   
                 24.72      1:04.16 (39.44)
        1:40.54 (36.38)     2:12.65 (32.11)
        2:56.12 (43.47)     3:22.18 (26.06)
        4:12.26 (50.08)     4:32.33 (20.07)
        5:24.90 (52.57)     5:42.45 (17.55)
      6:43.08 (1:00.63)      6:52.46 (9.38)
      8:00.09 (1:07.63)   9:11.68 (1:11.59)
 16 Lee, Campbell P  15 SYS-FL            9:00.00    9:13.34 FLSR   
                 20.00      1:04.79 (44.79)
        1:25.39 (20.60)     2:14.11 (48.72)
        2:33.21 (19.10)     3:23.52 (50.31)
        3:41.45 (17.93)     4:33.49 (52.04)
        4:50.38 (16.89)     5:43.58 (53.20)
        5:58.55 (14.97)     6:53.58 (55.03)
        7:06.43 (12.85)     8:03.80 (57.37)
         8:13.65 (9.85)     9:13.34 (59.69)
 17 Leeson, Peyton   17 SYS-FL            9:09.61    9:16.52 FLSR   
 18 Harriott, Joshu  15 SWIM-FL           9:04.02    9:16.53 FLSR   
                 20.73      1:05.13 (44.40)
        1:27.11 (21.98)     2:14.71 (47.60)
        2:35.39 (20.68)     3:25.21 (49.82)
        3:44.13 (18.92)     4:35.77 (51.64)
        4:53.56 (17.79)     5:46.63 (53.07)
        6:02.73 (16.10)     6:57.85 (55.12)
        7:11.81 (13.96)     8:07.87 (56.06)
        8:20.30 (12.43)     9:16.53 (56.23)
 19 Pelton, Matthew  15 SYS-FL            9:10.00    9:16.54 FLSR   
                 40.52      1:05.23 (24.71)
        1:49.13 (43.90)     2:15.39 (26.26)
        2:57.40 (42.01)     3:25.46 (28.06)
        4:05.41 (39.95)   9:16.54 (5:11.13)
 20 Garcia, Matthew  15 SYS-FL            9:27.23    9:17.08 FLSR   
                 24.48      1:06.01 (41.53)
        1:38.42 (32.41)     2:16.36 (37.94)
        2:42.88 (26.52)     2:56.47 (13.59)
      4:17.01 (1:20.54)     4:35.91 (18.90)
        5:18.27 (42.36)     5:37.49 (19.22)
         5:46.09 (8.60)   6:46.51 (1:00.42)
        6:56.79 (10.28)   8:07.30 (1:10.51)
      9:17.08 (1:09.78)         9:17.08 ( )
 21 McKane, Liam N   17 SYS-FL            9:00.00    9:18.79 FLSR   
                 21.71      1:04.67 (42.96)
        1:30.79 (26.12)     2:13.30 (42.51)
        2:41.74 (28.44)     3:22.86 (41.12)
        3:52.23 (29.37)     4:32.61 (40.38)
        5:01.29 (28.68)     5:44.27 (42.98)
        6:13.55 (29.28)     6:56.25 (42.70)
        7:23.62 (27.37)     8:08.03 (44.41)
        8:28.76 (20.73)     9:18.79 (50.03)
 22 Boehm, Brian W   15 SYS-FL            9:18.04    9:19.44 FLSR   
                 22.60      1:06.90 (44.30)
        1:32.87 (25.97)     2:16.73 (43.86)
        2:45.06 (28.33)     3:27.08 (42.02)
        3:59.16 (32.08)     4:37.79 (38.63)
        5:14.92 (37.13)     5:46.58 (31.66)
        6:31.15 (44.57)     6:58.33 (27.18)
        7:47.61 (49.28)     8:10.54 (22.93)
        9:04.84 (54.30)     9:19.44 (14.60)
 23 Nipper, Cody P   16 SPA-FL            9:21.35    9:19.47 FLSR   
                 21.70      1:05.43 (43.73)
        1:30.52 (25.09)     2:15.97 (45.45)
        2:41.30 (25.33)     3:26.13 (44.83)
        3:52.82 (26.69)     4:36.79 (43.97)
        5:04.61 (27.82)     5:47.93 (43.32)
        6:16.90 (28.97)     6:59.61 (42.71)
        7:29.38 (29.77)     8:11.11 (41.73)
        8:42.35 (31.24)     9:19.47 (37.12)
 24 Kishpaugh, Zach  15 SYS-FL            9:01.99    9:21.96 FLSR   
                 22.66      1:06.14 (43.48)
        1:33.80 (27.66)     2:16.34 (42.54)
        2:46.33 (29.99)     3:27.17 (40.84)
        3:59.23 (32.06)     4:38.15 (38.92)
        5:11.60 (33.45)     5:49.29 (37.69)
        6:24.39 (35.10)     7:01.29 (36.90)
        7:36.89 (35.60)     8:12.49 (35.60)
        8:49.26 (36.77)     9:21.96 (32.70)
 25 Benzon, Elijah   15 GCST-FL           9:47.01    9:26.89 1516   
                 40.49      1:04.91 (24.42)
        1:49.96 (45.05)     2:15.09 (25.13)
        3:00.15 (45.06)     3:26.00 (25.85)
        4:11.07 (45.07)   9:26.89 (5:15.82)
 26 Moran, Andrew B  18 CCS-FL            9:00.10    9:32.08 1516   
                 22.53      1:05.70 (43.17)
        1:31.95 (26.25)     2:16.09 (44.14)
        2:41.72 (25.63)     3:27.30 (45.58)
        3:51.36 (24.06)     4:40.11 (48.75)
        5:00.49 (20.38)     5:54.42 (53.93)
        6:09.37 (14.95)     7:06.77 (57.40)
        7:17.85 (11.08)   8:19.29 (1:01.44)
      9:32.08 (1:12.79)                    
 27 Alspaw, Jacob A  16 RSCA-OZ           9:13.25    9:34.18 1516   
                 41.42      1:07.45 (26.03)
        1:50.68 (43.23)     2:19.81 (29.13)
        3:01.23 (41.42)     3:32.46 (31.23)
        4:12.19 (39.73)   9:34.18 (5:21.99)
 28 Clark, Jack R    15 SYS-FL            9:24.13    9:41.88 1516   
                 21.88      1:07.01 (45.13)
        1:32.97 (25.96)     2:17.68 (44.71)
        2:45.29 (27.61)     3:30.05 (44.76)
        3:58.55 (28.50)     4:43.31 (44.76)
        5:12.07 (28.76)     5:57.55 (45.48)
        6:25.52 (27.97)     7:12.48 (46.96)
        7:38.36 (25.88)     8:28.38 (50.02)
        8:50.67 (22.29)     9:41.88 (51.21)
 29 Harris, Brenden  15 RSCA-OZ           9:52.47    9:47.23 1516   
                 41.06      1:06.50 (25.44)
        1:50.98 (44.48)     2:18.69 (27.71)
        3:00.83 (42.14)     3:32.88 (32.05)
        4:11.02 (38.14)   9:47.23 (5:36.21)
 30 Massolio, Austi  16 CCS-FL            9:37.78    9:51.21 1516   
                 42.08      1:06.33 (24.25)
        1:50.84 (44.51)     2:17.86 (27.02)
        3:01.25 (43.39)     3:31.13 (29.88)
        4:11.85 (40.72)   9:51.21 (5:39.36)
 31 Brown, Ross J    17 TBAY-FL           9:56.88   10:17.85 QUAL   
                 40.95      1:10.43 (29.48)
        1:50.54 (40.11)     2:26.59 (36.05)
        3:00.68 (34.09)     3:46.20 (45.52)
        4:10.40 (24.20)  10:17.85 (6:07.45)
 32 Lewis, Adam M    15 RSCA-OZ          11:00.00   10:24.45 QUAL   
                 41.62      1:12.98 (31.36)
        1:54.19 (41.21)     2:32.63 (38.44)
        3:03.16 (30.53)     3:51.22 (48.06)
        4:20.25 (29.03)  10:24.45 (6:04.20)