Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club                      Uploaded on 6/2/2013
   2013 4th Annual YSSC LC Summer Splash - 5/31/2013 to 6/2/2013    
                   Sanction #: SC1395LC/SC1396TT                    
                  Middle Tyger YMCA (SC -SC , USA)                  
 
 Event 9  Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Starnes, Aden          10 UN                     NT    3:14.20  
                 42.86      1:32.46 (49.60)
        2:25.16 (52.70)     3:14.20 (49.04)
  2 Buckner, Hannah        12 CAT                    NT    3:16.50  
                 41.53      1:32.34 (50.81)
        2:25.07 (52.73)     3:16.50 (51.43)
 
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Faulconer, Savanna     14 YSSC              2:36.96    2:29.26  
                                1:11.83 ( )
      2:29.26 (1:17.43)                    
  2 Gourdie, Emma          14 SMRT              2:38.10    2:39.81  
                 35.01      1:15.71 (40.70)
        1:58.72 (43.01)     2:39.81 (41.09)
  3 Souther, Lexi          14 MAC               2:50.38    2:40.55  
                                1:15.86 ( )
      2:40.55 (1:24.69)                    
  4 White, Hannah          14 YSSC              2:41.87    2:44.33  
                                1:17.46 ( )
      2:44.33 (1:26.87)                    
  5 Reilly, Madeline       13 YSSC              2:52.95    2:45.18  
                 35.44      1:16.09 (40.65)
        1:59.39 (43.30)     2:45.18 (45.79)
  6 Hauder, Caroline       13 MAC                    NT    2:46.78  
                 35.05      1:16.33 (41.28)
        2:01.43 (45.10)     2:46.78 (45.35)
  7 Schneider, Ariana      13 YSSC                   NT    2:47.35  
                 36.60      1:19.00 (42.40)
        2:04.03 (45.03)     2:47.35 (43.32)
  8 Szabo, Shannon         14 YSSC              2:43.58    2:47.36  
                 38.85      1:20.97 (42.12)
        2:05.23 (44.26)     2:47.36 (42.13)
  9 Permanente, Katy       13 YSSC              2:49.51    2:47.95  
                 37.46      1:19.40 (41.94)
        2:03.28 (43.88)     2:47.95 (44.67)
 10 Sobon, Holly           14 Enfinity          2:47.52    2:52.38  
                 36.32      1:19.52 (43.20)
        2:05.43 (45.91)     2:52.38 (46.95)
 11 Neale, Lindsey         13 YSSC              2:54.60    2:52.70  
                                1:18.07 ( )
        2:05.02 (46.95)     2:52.70 (47.68)
 12 Allen, Ashlyn          13 ATOM              3:00.75    2:53.03  
                 36.42      1:19.65 (43.23)
        2:06.79 (47.14)     2:53.03 (46.24)
 13 MacPhail, Madeline     13 MAC                    NT    2:55.93  
                 36.27      1:19.86 (43.59)
        2:07.28 (47.42)     2:55.93 (48.65)
 14 Miller, Katy           14 MAC               3:07.48    2:57.38  
                 38.91      1:23.34 (44.43)
        2:10.94 (47.60)     2:57.38 (46.44)
 15 Duguid, Jasmine        14 MAC                    NT    2:58.05  
                 37.90      1:21.92 (44.02)
        2:09.06 (47.14)     2:58.05 (48.99)
 16 Westaway, Mackenzie    14 MAC               3:00.86    3:00.58  
                 37.93      1:23.22 (45.29)
        2:10.86 (47.64)     3:00.58 (49.72)
 17 Motsinger, Catherine   13 MAC                    NT    3:01.20  
                 40.33      1:26.29 (45.96)
        2:14.06 (47.77)     3:01.20 (47.14)
 18 Davis, Katherine       14 MAC               3:16.50    3:02.92  
                 39.49      1:24.02 (44.53)
        2:13.54 (49.52)     3:02.92 (49.38)
 19 Rogers, Cathleen       13 MAC                    NT    3:03.51  
                 41.18      1:28.17 (46.99)
        2:16.67 (48.50)     3:03.51 (46.84)
 20 Reistroffer, Rachel    13 YSSC                   NT    3:03.56  
                                1:26.93 ( )
      3:03.56 (1:36.63)                    
 21 Johnson, Sarah         13 CAT                    NT    3:09.03  
                                1:26.99 ( )
      3:09.03 (1:42.04)                    
 22 Wolfe, Ashlin          13 YSSC              3:30.99    3:15.13  
                 40.94      1:30.38 (49.44)
      3:15.13 (1:44.75)                    
 23 Misener, Riley         14 MAC                    NT    3:15.48  
                 16.49                     
            1:43.30 ( )   3:15.48 (1:32.18)
 24 McGahey, Emma Lane     14 CAT               3:18.73    3:17.40  
                 40.52      1:30.18 (49.66)
        2:24.91 (54.73)     3:17.40 (52.49)
 25 Pounders, JoAnna       14 CAT                    NT    3:18.71  
                 43.26      1:34.25 (50.99)
        2:26.53 (52.28)     3:18.71 (52.18)
 26 Corbi, Sarah           14 MAC                    NT    3:24.27  
                 42.23      1:33.06 (50.83)
      3:24.27 (1:51.21)                    
 27 Melton, Haydan         14 YSSC              3:56.99    3:49.88  
                 47.21      1:44.95 (57.74)
      2:48.40 (1:03.45)   3:49.88 (1:01.48)
 -- Churchill, Andi        14 RIPTIDES          3:14.67         DQ  
                                1:30.01 ( )
           DQ (1:44.37)                    
 
 Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kingsley, Megan        17 MPSC              2:11.73    2:20.77  
                 31.69      1:07.48 (35.79)
        1:44.24 (36.76)     2:20.77 (36.53)
  2 Lineback, Keenan       20 RIPTIDES          2:17.63    2:26.62  
                                1:10.66 ( )
      2:26.62 (1:15.96)                    
  3 Bohon, Micah           17 UN                2:20.99    2:28.37  
                 33.69      1:11.44 (37.75)
        1:49.74 (38.30)     2:28.37 (38.63)
  4 Ward, Cassie           15 ATOM              2:35.91    2:31.33  
                 32.58      1:11.07 (38.49)
        1:52.03 (40.96)     2:31.33 (39.30)
  5 McNulty, Amanda        16 YSSC              2:18.01    2:32.01  
                 33.38      1:12.91 (39.53)
        1:51.74 (38.83)     2:32.01 (40.27)
  6 Zhou, Elaine           15 SMRT              2:23.81    2:33.47  
                                1:13.10 ( )
      2:33.47 (1:20.37)                    
  7 Whisenhunt, Meredith   16 YSSC              2:34.28    2:37.33  
                 34.47      1:14.80 (40.33)
        1:55.91 (41.11)     2:37.33 (41.42)
  8 McNulty, Sydney        16 YSSC              2:29.87    2:37.63  
                 34.31      1:14.11 (39.80)
        1:55.71 (41.60)     2:37.63 (41.92)
  9 Horomanski, Jessica    15 YSSC              2:28.40    2:38.10  
                 34.14      1:13.82 (39.68)
        1:56.00 (42.18)     2:38.10 (42.10)
 10 Borum, Ashley          15 YSSC              2:42.75    2:49.26  
                 36.78      1:19.07 (42.29)
        2:03.86 (44.79)     2:49.26 (45.40)
 11 Long, Barbara          18 RIPTIDES          2:50.99    2:50.82  
                 37.33      1:21.57 (44.24)
        2:06.85 (45.28)     2:50.82 (43.97)
 12 Hynd, Erin             17 MPSC              2:54.53    2:54.27  
                                1:21.07 ( )
      2:54.27 (1:33.20)                    
 13 Nail, Sarah            16 YSSC              3:26.99    3:33.06  
                                1:39.68 ( )
      3:33.06 (1:53.38)