2/17/2012 - 2/18/2012
Federal Way, Washington, USA
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 2/18/2012 - 18:58PM
WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires
2A Boys State February 17-18, 2012
Event 201 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:37.35 2/19/2011 Interlake, Interlake
E Cummings, A Rockwell, V Hsiao, Y Nelson
State Record: 1:34.25 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
1:35.11 AAA
1:36.66 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sehome ''A'' 1:40.75 1:39.90 18
1) Avery, Cole 9 2) r:+0.33 Gregory, Patrick 11
3) r:+0.37 Small, Andy 11 4) r:+0.43 Cui, Allen 12
r:+0.63 25.25 52.33 (27.08)
1:16.94 (24.61) 1:39.90 (22.96)
2 North Thurston ''A'' 1:43.95 1:43.58 14
1) Solveson, Erik 12 2) r:+0.36 Ridgeway, Connor 9
3) r:+0.44 Peterson, Cameron 12 4) r:+0.23 Harn, Scott 11
r:+0.64 26.75 56.66 (29.91)
1:21.37 (24.71) 1:43.58 (22.21)
3 Aberdeen ''A'' 1:44.40 1:44.60 12
1) Rowe, Dillon 11 2) r:+0.35 Bowley, Joseph 11
3) r:+0.44 Barre, Jairek 12 4) r:+0.41 Sundstrom, Colton 11
r:+1.00 28.57 56.22 (27.65)
1:21.82 (25.60) 1:44.60 (22.78)
4 Pullman ''A'' 1:44.56 1:44.63 10
1) Tang, Mitchell 12 2) r:+0.13 Li, Christopher 12
3) r:+0.41 Qiu, Jack 12 4) r:+0.38 McInturff, Ian 12
r:+0.63 28.43 55.96 (27.53)
1:22.04 (26.08) 1:44.63 (22.59)
5 Anacortes ''A'' 1:45.78 1:47.23 8
1) Beck, Taylor 12 2) r:+0.16 Richards, Conner 12
3) r:+0.23 Schleh, Ian 11 4) r:+0.31 Akland, Karl 11
r:+0.55 28.10 58.67 (30.57)
1:24.75 (26.08) 1:47.23 (22.48)
6 Selah ''A'' 1:45.15 1:47.61 6
1) Frampton, Nolan 9 2) r:+0.09 Borchert, Garrett 12
3) r:+0.53 Petrea, Carson 11 4) r:+0.44 Smith, Scott 11
r:+0.72 28.45 57.94 (29.49)
1:24.65 (26.71) 1:47.61 (22.96)
7 Cheney ''A'' 1:47.32 1:47.67 4
1) Watts, Joel 12 2) r:+0.50 Schreiber, Max 12
3) r:+0.49 Steele, Nick 10 4) r:+0.29 Babcock, Rustin 12
r:+0.63 26.35 57.12 (30.77)
1:26.33 (29.21) 1:47.67 (21.34)
8 Prosser ''A'' 1:47.23 1:48.21 2
1) Bowen, Tim 10 2) r:+0.41 Saam, Nolan 12
3) r:+0.24 Burgett, Will 10 4) r:+0.00 Wildman, James 12
r:+0.56 30.70 59.61 (28.91)
1:25.48 (25.87) 1:48.21 (22.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Port Angeles ''A'' 1:47.42
1) Burke, Tyler 12 2) Watkins, Matt 12
3) Koehler, Avery 10 4) Macias, John 9
26.82 56.58 (29.76)
1:23.16 (26.58) 1:47.42 (24.26)
10 Lindbergh ''A'' 1:47.51
1) Seid, Sam 12 2) Lim, AJ 10
3) Jacobsen, Aaron 11 4) Guhlke, Connor 12
28.05 59.19 (31.14)
1:23.99 (24.80) 1:47.51 (23.52)
11 Interlake ''A'' 1:47.75
1) Furlong, Albert 9 2) Lorr, Michael 9
3) Lorenz, Alex 10 4) Barroga, Albert 12
27.72 57.14 (29.42)
1:23.89 (26.75) 1:47.75 (23.86)
12 Sumner ''A'' 1:48.80
1) Powers-Hubbard, Connor 12 2) Anderson, Severn 11
3) Parks, Sam 11 4) Selmer, Reid 12
27.86 57.72 (29.86)
1:25.08 (27.36) 1:48.80 (23.72)
13 Squalicum ''A'' 1:50.25
1) Scott, Mitchell 12 2) Evans, Gus 11
3) Evans, Roy 9 4) Kogan, Hans 10
29.95 58.39 (28.44)
1:26.56 (28.17) 1:50.25 (23.69)
14 Mark Morris ''A'' 1:54.80
1) Fitch, Brett C 10 2) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12
3) Langlois, Alec C 11 4) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11
30.90 1:01.99 (31.09)
1:30.84 (28.85) 1:54.80 (23.96)
15 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 2:40.16
1) Gunselman, Adam 11 2) Stoddard, Sam 11
3) Hyatt, Patrick 11 4) Phillips, Ian 9
32.40 1:14.27 (41.87)
1:56.22 (41.95) 2:40.16 (43.94)
-- Hockinson ''A'' DQ
1) Butler, Dylan 11 2) Dillon, Brian 10
3) Morris, William 9 4) Denton, Gilbert 12
28.68 1:02.39 (33.71)
1:31.15 (28.76) DQ (25.43)
Event 202 Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:41.39 2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
State Record: 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
1:39.51 AAA
1:41.12 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sholdra, Steve 12 Renton 1:41.39 1:40.78*AAC 9
r:+0.66 23.16 48.52 (25.36)
1:14.44 (25.92) 1:40.78 (26.34)
2 Barnard, Alec 11 Archbishop Murph 1:46.05 1:42.47 7
r:+0.80 23.41 49.12 (25.71)
1:15.72 (26.60) 1:42.47 (26.75)
3 Schleh, Ian 11 Anacortes 1:46.71 1:45.83 6
r:+0.69 25.90 52.05 (26.15)
1:19.20 (27.15) 1:45.83 (26.63)
4 Watts, Joel 12 Cheney 1:46.83 1:46.28 5
r:+0.70 24.70 51.58 (26.88)
1:19.34 (27.76) 1:46.28 (26.94)
5 Barnard, Austin 9 Archbishop Murph 1:49.62 1:47.13 4
r:+0.73 24.41 51.38 (26.97)
1:19.35 (27.97) 1:47.13 (27.78)
6 Budden, Cooper 12 Hockinson 1:50.00 1:49.77 3
r:+0.66 24.81 52.28 (27.47)
1:20.45 (28.17) 1:49.77 (29.32)
7 Wilbour, Curran 11 Sehome 1:50.14 1:50.14 2
r:+0.74 24.75 52.59 (27.84)
1:21.71 (29.12) 1:50.14 (28.43)
8 Akland, Evan 11 Anacortes 1:50.67 1:50.96 1
r:+0.73 25.01 53.01 (28.00)
1:21.79 (28.78) 1:50.96 (29.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sheridan, Conra 12 Interlake 1:51.29
25.42 53.29 (27.87)
1:22.34 (29.05) 1:51.29 (28.95)
10 Davies, Jaycob 9 WASH 1:51.42
25.02 52.61 (27.59)
1:22.19 (29.58) 1:51.42 (29.23)
11 Heo, Jaeyoung 10 Pullman 1:53.42
26.14 54.13 (27.99)
1:23.60 (29.47) 1:53.42 (29.82)
12 Anderson, Natha 11 North Thurston 1:53.91
24.72 52.67 (27.95)
1:22.82 (30.15) 1:53.91 (31.09)
13 Schleh, Danny 9 Anacortes 1:56.92
27.29 56.68 (29.39)
1:26.93 (30.25) 1:56.92 (29.99)
14 Hutchinson, Wil 10 Sehome 1:57.88
26.51 55.83 (29.32)
1:26.27 (30.44) 1:57.88 (31.61)
15 Stewart, Kevin 12 Aberdeen 1:58.30
25.70 54.63 (28.93)
1:26.04 (31.41) 1:58.30 (32.26)
16 McInturff, Benn 10 Pullman 1:59.51
26.32 56.30 (29.98)
1:27.84 (31.54) 1:59.51 (31.67)
Event 203 Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:54.56 2010 Austin Fish, Sehome
State Record: 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
1:51.71 AAA
1:53.60 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Avery, Cole 9 Sehome 2:00.09 1:55.87 9
r:+0.66 25.74 53.81 (28.07)
1:28.03 (34.22) 1:55.87 (27.84)
2 Li, Christopher 12 Pullman 2:03.19 2:00.67 7
r:+0.73 25.46 55.92 (30.46)
1:31.64 (35.72) 2:00.67 (29.03)
3 Boden, Stephen 9 Archbishop Murph 2:03.42 2:01.26 6
r:+0.72 26.16 56.46 (30.30)
1:32.79 (36.33) 2:01.26 (28.47)
4 Small, Andy 11 Sehome 2:02.23 2:01.49 5
r:+0.71 25.97 56.55 (30.58)
1:33.54 (36.99) 2:01.49 (27.95)
5 Cui, Allen 12 Sehome 2:07.01 2:05.24 4
r:+0.71 27.28 58.29 (31.01)
1:35.17 (36.88) 2:05.24 (30.07)
6 Evans, Gus 11 Squalicum 2:11.12 2:07.17 3
r:+0.79 27.87 1:00.65 (32.78)
1:35.51 (34.86) 2:07.17 (31.66)
7 Grambo, Isaiah 9 Sehome 2:10.90 2:10.32 2
r:+0.71 26.64 59.36 (32.72)
1:39.01 (39.65) 2:10.32 (31.31)
8 Lim, AJ 10 Lindbergh 2:10.94 2:11.44 1
r:+0.68 27.49 1:01.08 (33.59)
1:39.47 (38.39) 2:11.44 (31.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lorr, Joe 11 Interlake 2:11.92
27.33 1:00.36 (33.03)
1:41.58 (41.22) 2:11.92 (30.34)
10 Morris, William 9 Hockinson 2:12.40
28.22 1:02.41 (34.19)
1:42.52 (40.11) 2:12.40 (29.88)
11 Wolff, Preston 12 Mark Morris 2:13.77
28.35 1:01.76 (33.41)
1:40.72 (38.96) 2:13.77 (33.05)
12 Qiu, Jack 12 Pullman 2:13.86
26.78 1:00.79 (34.01)
1:41.76 (40.97) 2:13.86 (32.10)
13 Beauchamp, Jake 10 Interlake 2:14.37
29.21 1:02.21 (33.00)
1:42.77 (40.56) 2:14.37 (31.60)
14 Boekenoogen, Cr 11 OLY 2:14.73
29.29 1:03.37 (34.08)
1:43.17 (39.80) 2:14.73 (31.56)
15 Yin, Jimmy 12 Pullman 2:15.01
28.19 1:02.67 (34.48)
1:43.47 (40.80) 2:15.01 (31.54)
16 Klarich, Jeremy 12 WAP 2:15.78
28.49 1:04.09 (35.60)
1:45.08 (40.99) 2:15.78 (30.70)
Event 204 Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.89 2/17/2012 Braden Mitchell, Mark Morris
State Record: 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
20.86 AAA
21.17 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mitchell, Brade 12 Mark Morris 21.89 21.52* 9
r:+0.62
2 Babcock, Rustin 12 Cheney 21.91 21.80* 7
r:+0.67
3 Klipsch, Casey 12 Sehome 22.29 22.26 6
r:+0.74
4 Gregory, Patric 11 Sehome 22.23 22.33 5
r:+0.61
5 McInturff, Ian 12 Pullman 22.17 22.56 4
r:+0.67
6 Harn, Scott 11 North Thurston 22.46 22.59 3
r:+0.61
7 Weyman, Alyosha 12 Hockinson 22.68 22.62 2
r:+0.69
8 Akland, Karl 11 Anacortes 22.59 22.72 1
r:+0.65
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Bowley, Joseph 11 Aberdeen 22.86
10 Franco-Munoz, A 10 Lindbergh 22.93
11 Carssow, Nick 12 Hockinson 22.96
12 Ridgeway, Tyler 11 North Thurston 23.04
13 Lyons, KeKoa 12 FP 23.11
14 Davies, Bryce 12 WASH 23.28
15 Burgett, Will 10 Prosser 23.32
16 Smith, Scott 11 Selah 23.37
Event 205 Men 1 mtr Diving 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 427.20 2/18/2012 Austin Fahrenholtz, Port Angeles
State Record: 530.53 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Fahrenholtz, Au 12 Port Angeles 297.05 427.20* 9
2 Korby, Rylan 11 Squalicum 205.40 297.70 7
3 Whitmore, David 10 Naches Valley 216.85 292.05 6
4 Kane, Steve 11 Archbishop Murph 211.85 286.95 5
5 Holmes, Tanner 10 North Thurston 199.40 285.45 4
6 Agtarap, Jordan 11 North Thurston 201.80 267.95 3
7 Shipes, Ryan 10 Steilacoom 198.10 264.70 2
8 Zornes, Tanner 11 Lindbergh 190.00 246.85 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Beasley, Sam 12 Port Angeles 182.40
10 Whitmore, Danie 10 Naches Valley 181.95
11 Christianson, C 12 Seqium 181.05
12 Clement, Austin 11 Seqium 174.60
13 Cornelson, Greg 12 Port Angeles 107.30
14 Kakuk, David 10 Sumner 105.10
15 Harrison, Camer 11 Seqium 86.15
16 Scott, Phillip 12 Port Angeles 80.50
Event 206 Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 51.47 2/19/2011 Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murph
State Record: 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
49.81 AAA
50.73 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barnard, Alec 11 Archbishop Murph 52.97 51.21* 9
r:+0.79 23.84 51.21 (27.37)
2 Franco-Munoz, A 10 Lindbergh 54.36 54.21 7
r:+0.67 24.89 54.21 (29.32)
3 Peterson, Camer 12 North Thurston 55.94 55.21 6
r:+0.69 25.68 55.21 (29.53)
4 Jacobsen, Aaron 11 Lindbergh 57.13 56.38 5
r:+0.63 25.19 56.38 (31.19)
5 Grambo, Isaiah 9 Sehome 58.56 56.53 4
r:+0.74 27.25 56.53 (29.28)
6 Gonzalez, Andre 9 Steilacoom 57.12 56.82 3
r:+0.67 26.12 56.82 (30.70)
7 Beck, Taylor 12 Anacortes 57.81 58.14 2
r:+0.71 26.99 58.14 (31.15)
8 Fox, Kevin 10 KING 58.23 58.79 1
r:+0.65 27.44 58.79 (31.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ito, Tsukasa 9 Interlake 58.70
26.97 58.70 (31.73)
10 Barre, Jairek 12 Aberdeen 59.36
26.81 59.36 (32.55)
11 Whitmore, Danie 10 Naches Valley 59.39
27.71 59.39 (31.68)
12 Qiu, Jack 12 Pullman 59.62
26.85 59.62 (32.77)
13 Lorr, Joe 11 Interlake 1:00.34
27.63 1:00.34 (32.71)
14 Nilsson, Sam 12 Anacortes 1:00.43
27.20 1:00.43 (33.23)
15 Yin, Jimmy 12 Pullman 1:00.72
28.57 1:00.72 (32.15)
-- Kim, Moses 12 Lynden DQ
25.96 DQ (30.65)
Event 207 Men 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.05 2/17/2012 Braden Mitchell, Mark Morris
State Record: 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
45.55 AAA
46.21 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mitchell, Brade 12 Mark Morris 48.05 47.49* 9
r:+0.62 22.95 47.49 (24.54)
2 Babcock, Rustin 12 Cheney 48.06 47.54* 7
r:+0.69 23.39 47.54 (24.15)
3 Klipsch, Casey 12 Sehome 48.48 48.25 6
r:+0.75 23.29 48.25 (24.96)
4 Cosgrove, Hunte 11 Archbishop Murph 49.74 49.13 5
r:+0.68 23.56 49.13 (25.57)
5 Powers-Hubbard, 12 Sumner 49.58 49.16 4
r:+0.74 23.46 49.16 (25.70)
6 Weyman, Alyosha 12 Hockinson 50.21 50.58 3
r:+0.69 23.94 50.58 (26.64)
7 McInturff, Ian 12 Pullman 50.59 50.84 2
r:+0.73 24.27 50.84 (26.57)
8 Akland, Karl 11 Anacortes 50.52 51.61 1
r:+0.67 24.14 51.61 (27.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Williams, Quaid 11 Klahowya 50.65
24.21 50.65 (26.44)
10 Sundstrom, Colt 11 Aberdeen 50.82
24.52 50.82 (26.30)
11 Budden, Cooper 12 Hockinson 50.83
24.37 50.83 (26.46)
12 Davies, Bryce 12 WASH 51.03
24.29 51.03 (26.74)
13 Cui, Allen 12 Sehome 51.26
24.73 51.26 (26.53)
14 Carssow, Nick 12 Hockinson 51.38
24.97 51.38 (26.41)
15 Smith, Scott 11 Selah 51.77
24.62 51.77 (27.15)
16 Guhlke, Connor 12 Lindbergh 52.51
25.41 52.51 (27.10)
Event 208 Men 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:28.18 2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
State Record: 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
4:30.76 AAA
4:35.61 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sholdra, Steve 12 Renton 4:28.18 4:29.10 AAA 9
r:+0.69 24.47 51.12 (26.65)
1:18.36 (27.24) 1:45.73 (27.37)
2:13.32 (27.59) 2:41.20 (27.88)
3:09.00 (27.80) 3:36.44 (27.44)
4:03.08 (26.64) 4:29.10 (26.02)
2 Barnard, Austin 9 Archbishop Murph 4:50.80 4:45.12 7
r:+0.71 24.86 52.49 (27.63)
1:21.12 (28.63) 1:50.00 (28.88)
2:18.92 (28.92) 2:48.26 (29.34)
3:17.76 (29.50) 3:47.37 (29.61)
4:16.70 (29.33) 4:45.12 (28.42)
3 Boden, Stephen 9 Archbishop Murph 4:50.26 4:48.99 6
r:+0.72 25.98 53.91 (27.93)
1:22.74 (28.83) 1:51.95 (29.21)
2:21.20 (29.25) 2:50.79 (29.59)
3:20.36 (29.57) 3:50.12 (29.76)
4:19.85 (29.73) 4:48.99 (29.14)
4 Schleh, Ian 11 Anacortes 4:56.66 4:54.70 5
27.19 56.54 (29.35)
1:26.40 (29.86) 1:56.54 (30.14)
2:26.68 (30.14) 2:56.74 (30.06)
3:26.96 (30.22) 3:56.80 (29.84)
4:26.51 (29.71) 4:54.70 (28.19)
5 Small, Andy 11 Sehome 4:59.86 4:57.61 4
r:+0.73 26.11 54.91 (28.80)
1:24.59 (29.68) 1:54.72 (30.13)
2:25.26 (30.54) 2:55.49 (30.23)
3:26.12 (30.63) 3:56.85 (30.73)
4:27.28 (30.43) 4:57.61 (30.33)
6 Sheridan, Conra 12 Interlake 5:05.26 4:59.77 3
r:+0.75 25.95 54.37 (28.42)
1:23.59 (29.22) 1:53.68 (30.09)
2:24.49 (30.81) 2:55.33 (30.84)
3:26.53 (31.20) 3:57.73 (31.20)
4:29.34 (31.61) 4:59.77 (30.43)
7 Wilbour, Curran 11 Sehome 5:04.13 5:01.57 2
r:+0.75 26.39 55.79 (29.40)
1:26.01 (30.22) 1:57.48 (31.47)
2:28.72 (31.24) 2:58.93 (30.21)
3:30.05 (31.12) 4:01.59 (31.54)
4:32.32 (30.73) 5:01.57 (29.25)
8 Davies, Jaycob 9 WASH 5:05.70 5:02.66 1
r:+0.69 25.81 54.20 (28.39)
1:23.72 (29.52) 1:54.37 (30.65)
2:25.63 (31.26) 2:57.38 (31.75)
3:29.29 (31.91) 4:01.09 (31.80)
4:33.09 (32.00) 5:02.66 (29.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Heo, Jaeyoung 10 Pullman 5:06.93
27.24 56.93 (29.69)
1:27.93 (31.00) 1:58.92 (30.99)
2:30.33 (31.41) 3:01.79 (31.46)
3:33.52 (31.73) 4:05.24 (31.72)
4:36.65 (31.41) 5:06.93 (30.28)
10 Akland, Evan 11 Anacortes 5:07.49
27.61 57.87 (30.26)
1:28.87 (31.00) 2:00.64 (31.77)
2:31.89 (31.25) 3:03.20 (31.31)
3:34.82 (31.62) 4:06.29 (31.47)
4:37.03 (30.74) 5:07.49 (30.46)
11 Schleh, Danny 9 Anacortes 5:15.34
28.64 58.99 (30.35)
1:30.28 (31.29) 2:02.29 (32.01)
2:33.99 (31.70) 3:06.10 (32.11)
3:38.50 (32.40) 4:11.65 (33.15)
4:44.04 (32.39) 5:15.34 (31.30)
12 Morris, William 9 Hockinson 5:15.83
27.41 57.62 (30.21)
1:29.05 (31.43) 2:01.29 (32.24)
2:33.58 (32.29) 3:06.30 (32.72)
3:39.20 (32.90) 4:12.25 (33.05)
4:44.71 (32.46) 5:15.83 (31.12)
13 McInturff, Benn 10 Pullman 5:22.85
28.49 59.89 (31.40)
1:31.77 (31.88) 2:04.47 (32.70)
2:37.21 (32.74) 3:10.28 (33.07)
3:43.32 (33.04) 4:16.50 (33.18)
4:50.06 (33.56) 5:22.85 (32.79)
14 Boekenoogen, Cr 11 OLY 5:24.47
28.29 59.38 (31.09)
1:31.11 (31.73) 2:03.82 (32.71)
2:36.28 (32.46) 3:09.51 (33.23)
3:43.52 (34.01) 4:17.67 (34.15)
4:51.48 (33.81) 5:24.47 (32.99)
15 Snodgrass, Spen 10 Pullman 5:25.27
29.11 1:01.11 (32.00)
1:33.72 (32.61) 2:06.99 (33.27)
2:40.38 (33.39) 3:13.66 (33.28)
3:47.01 (33.35) 4:20.65 (33.64)
4:53.95 (33.30) 5:25.27 (31.32)
16 Johnson, Naveed 9 North Thurston 5:42.87
28.39 59.60 (31.21)
1:32.00 (32.40) 2:05.69 (33.69)
2:40.52 (34.83) 3:16.03 (35.51)
3:52.14 (36.11) 4:29.61 (37.47)
5:07.27 (37.66) 5:42.87 (35.60)
Event 209 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:30.28 2/19/2011 Pullman, Pullman
I McInturff, Y Jiang, D Hawbaker, C Li
State Record: 1:23.84 2003 Mercer Island
Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
1:25.51 AAA
1:26.90 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sehome ''A'' 1:30.49 1:29.31* 18
1) Gregory, Patrick 11 2) r:+0.22 Grambo, Isaiah 9
3) r:+0.46 Cui, Allen 12 4) r:+0.32 Klipsch, Casey 12
r:+0.61 22.27 44.86 (22.59)
1:07.70 (22.84) 1:29.31 (21.61)
2 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 1:31.59 1:30.92 13
1) Cosgrove, Hunter 11 2) r:+0.15 Boden, Stephen 9
3) r:+0.46 Barnard, Austin 9 4) r:+0.37 Barnard, Alec 11
r:+0.68 23.06 46.05 (22.99)
1:09.54 (23.49) 1:30.92 (21.38)
2 Pullman ''A'' 1:32.21 1:30.92 13
1) McInturff, Ian 12 2) r:+0.29 Schumaker, Richard 12
3) r:+0.08 Heo, Jaeyoung 10 4) r:+0.26 Li, Christopher 12
r:+0.71 22.98 46.38 (23.40)
1:09.02 (22.64) 1:30.92 (21.90)
4 North Thurston ''A'' 1:32.11 1:31.58 10
1) Harn, Scott 11 2) r:+0.12 Brickey, Matthew 11
3) r:+0.47 Peterson, Cameron 12 4) r:+0.41 Ridgeway, Tyler 11
r:+0.65 23.07 45.61 (22.54)
1:08.73 (23.12) 1:31.58 (22.85)
5 Hockinson ''A'' 1:32.20 1:32.12 8
1) Carssow, Nick 12 2) r:+0.22 Butler, Dylan 11
3) r:+0.16 Weyman, Alyosha 12 4) r:+0.44 Budden, Cooper 12
r:+0.68 23.00 46.73 (23.73)
1:09.08 (22.35) 1:32.12 (23.04)
6 Lindbergh ''A'' 1:33.47 1:33.19 6
1) Jacobsen, Aaron 11 2) r:+0.05 Seid, Sam 12
3) r:+0.23 Guhlke, Connor 12 4) r:+0.34 Franco-Munoz, drew 10
r:+0.67 23.55 47.57 (24.02)
1:10.54 (22.97) 1:33.19 (22.65)
7 Prosser ''A'' 1:34.69 1:34.11 4
1) Wildman, James 12 2) r:+0.05 Bowen, Tim 10
3) r:+0.35 Saam, Nolan 12 4) r:+0.43 Burgett, Will 10
r:+0.62 23.43 47.22 (23.79)
1:11.10 (23.88) 1:34.11 (23.01)
8 Selah ''A'' 1:34.00 1:34.91 2
1) Borchert, Garrett 12 2) r:+0.04 Frampton, Nolan 9
3) r:+0.26 Petrea, Carson 11 4) r:+0.45 Smith, Scott 11
r:+0.65 24.43 48.08 (23.65)
1:11.86 (23.78) 1:34.91 (23.05)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mark Morris ''A'' 1:35.00
1) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11 2) Wolff, Preston 12
3) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12 4) Mitchell, Braden 12
24.22 49.01 (24.79)
1:13.33 (24.32) 1:35.00 (21.67)
10 Aberdeen ''A'' 1:35.53
1) Rowe, Dillon 11 2) Stewart, Kevin 12
3) Dion, Colton 11 4) Sundstrom, Colton 11
24.12 48.46 (24.34)
1:12.98 (24.52) 1:35.53 (22.55)
11 Renton ''A'' 1:36.60
1) Paine, Adriel 12 2) DaVault, Aslan 12
3) Pascual, Tyler 12 4) Sholdra, Steve 12
25.24 50.56 (25.32)
1:14.49 (23.93) 1:36.60 (22.11)
12 Interlake ''A'' 1:38.72
1) Lorr, Joe 11 2) Lorenz, Alex 10
3) Sheridan, Conrad 12 4) Barroga, Albert 12
24.77 49.50 (24.73)
1:15.04 (25.54) 1:38.72 (23.68)
13 North Kitsap ''A'' 1:39.21
1) Christen, Ian 11 2) Aban, Yorick 10
3) Machen, Ben 12 4) Gilman, Michael 12
24.75 49.70 (24.95)
1:15.55 (25.85) 1:39.21 (23.66)
14 Squalicum ''A'' 1:39.30
1) Scott, Mitchell 12 2) Koetje, Neall 10
3) Evans, Roy 9 4) Kogan, Hans 10
25.19 50.33 (25.14)
1:15.44 (25.11) 1:39.30 (23.86)
15 Cheney ''A'' 1:45.13
1) Steele, Nick 10 2) Edwards, Jeffrey 11
3) Fillmore, Devan 12 4) Jenkins, Austin 12
24.87 51.49 (26.62)
1:18.56 (27.07) 1:45.13 (26.57)
-- Anacortes ''A'' DQ
1) Akland, Karl 11 2) Akland, Evan 11
3) Beck, Taylor 12 4) Richards, Conner 12
23.18 46.15 (22.97)
1:08.79 (22.64) DQ (22.87)
Event 210 Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.25 2/19/2011 Austin Fish, Sehome
State Record: 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
50.44 AAA
51.66 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Avery, Cole 9 Sehome 54.06 52.23* 9
r:+0.60 25.45 52.23 (26.78)
2 Watts, Joel 12 Cheney 55.39 54.41 7
r:+0.86 26.54 54.41 (27.87)
3 Cosgrove, Hunte 11 Archbishop Murph 55.24 54.86 6
r:+0.61 26.94 54.86 (27.92)
4 Burke, Tyler 12 Port Angeles 57.25 57.11 5
r:+0.69 27.47 57.11 (29.64)
5 Solveson, Erik 12 North Thurston 57.09 57.34 4
r:+0.62 27.82 57.34 (29.52)
6 Williams, Quaid 11 Klahowya 57.69 57.52 3
r:+0.56 27.69 57.52 (29.83)
7 Beck, Taylor 12 Anacortes 59.43 59.71 2
r:+0.57 29.26 59.71 (30.45)
8 Anderson, Natha 11 North Thurston 59.61 1:00.64 1
r:+0.64 28.94 1:00.64 (31.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tang, Mitchell 12 Pullman 1:00.35
28.99 1:00.35 (31.36)
10 Hutchinson, Wil 10 Sehome 1:00.72
29.63 1:00.72 (31.09)
11 Furlong, Albert 9 Interlake 1:00.79
28.58 1:00.79 (32.21)
12 Bamonte, Michae 12 Anacortes 1:01.07
29.00 1:01.07 (32.07)
13 Beauchamp, Jake 10 Interlake 1:02.93
30.51 1:02.93 (32.42)
14 Wolff, Preston 12 Mark Morris 1:03.37
30.83 1:03.37 (32.54)
15 Rowe, Dillon 11 Aberdeen 1:03.40
30.59 1:03.40 (32.81)
16 Scott, Mitchell 12 Squalicum 1:04.60
31.80 1:04.60 (32.80)
Event 211 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.21 2010 Austin Fish, Sehome
State Record: 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
57.19 AAA
58.27 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Gregory, Patric 11 Sehome 1:00.45 58.69* 9
r:+0.63 27.39 58.69 (31.30)
2 Evans, Gus 11 Squalicum 1:00.48 59.27 7
r:+0.74 27.90 59.27 (31.37)
3 Powers-Hubbard, 12 Sumner 1:00.28 59.64 6
r:+0.68 27.84 59.64 (31.80)
4 Bowley, Joseph 11 Aberdeen 1:03.18 1:01.87 5
r:+0.69 28.78 1:01.87 (33.09)
5 Li, Christopher 12 Pullman 1:02.35 1:01.89 4
r:+0.75 28.23 1:01.89 (33.66)
6 Saam, Nolan 12 Prosser 1:03.31 1:02.45 3
r:+0.62 28.99 1:02.45 (33.46)
7 Burgett, Will 10 Prosser 1:02.85 1:02.57 2
r:+0.67 28.44 1:02.57 (34.13)
8 Lorr, Michael 9 Interlake 1:04.40 1:04.42 1
r:+0.70 29.76 1:04.42 (34.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Watkins, Matt 12 Port Angeles 1:05.03
30.31 1:05.03 (34.72)
10 Kim, Moses 12 Lynden 1:05.28
30.35 1:05.28 (34.93)
11 Richards, Conne 12 Anacortes 1:05.31
31.31 1:05.31 (34.00)
12 Ridgeway, Conno 9 North Thurston 1:06.91
30.94 1:06.91 (35.97)
13 Schreiber, Max 12 Cheney 1:07.99
31.99 1:07.99 (36.00)
14 Ito, Tsukasa 9 Interlake 1:08.60
32.30 1:08.60 (36.30)
15 Borchert, Garre 12 Selah 1:08.70
31.18 1:08.70 (37.52)
16 Solveson, Erik 12 North Thurston 1:09.23
31.76 1:09.23 (37.47)
Event 212 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:16.22 2/19/2011 Sehome, Sehome
C Klipsch, C Wilbour, A Small, A Fish
State Record: 3:06.71 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
3:07.89 AAA
3:10.95 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Archbishop Murph ''A'' 3:21.71 3:15.52* 18
1) Cosgrove, Hunter 11 2) r:+0.17 Boden, Stephen 9
3) r:+0.60 Barnard, Austin 9 4) r:+0.39 Barnard, Alec 11
r:+0.68 24.05 49.89 (49.89)
1:13.00 (23.11) 1:38.92 (49.03)
2:03.00 (24.08) 2:28.89 (49.97)
2:50.94 (22.05) 3:15.52 (46.63)
2 Sehome ''A'' 3:19.26 3:15.88* 14
1) Avery, Cole 9 2) r:+0.41 Wilbour, Curran 11
3) r:+0.38 Small, Andy 11 4) r:+0.36 Klipsch, Casey 12
r:+0.64 23.56 48.67 (48.67)
1:12.30 (23.63) 1:38.53 (49.86)
2:02.25 (23.72) 2:28.48 (49.95)
2:50.98 (22.50) 3:15.88 (47.40)
3 Anacortes ''A'' 3:22.53 3:21.51 12
1) Akland, Evan 11 2) r:+0.11 Richards, Conner 12
3) r:+0.34 Bamonte, Michael 12 4) r:+0.23 Schleh, Ian 11
r:+0.73 24.02 50.14 (50.14)
1:14.30 (24.16) 1:40.74 (50.60)
2:04.72 (23.98) 2:31.61 (50.87)
2:55.49 (23.88) 3:21.51 (49.90)
4 North Thurston ''A'' 3:25.77 3:22.06 10
1) Harn, Scott 11 2) r:+0.42 Anderson, Nathan 11
3) r:+0.35 Ridgeway, Tyler 11 4) r:+0.60 Peterson, Cameron 12
r:+0.64 23.93 50.56 (50.56)
1:14.46 (23.90) 1:41.50 (50.94)
2:05.62 (24.12) 2:32.29 (50.79)
2:56.16 (23.87) 3:22.06 (49.77)
5 Hockinson ''A'' 3:25.44 3:24.32 8
1) Budden, Cooper 12 2) r:+0.24 Weyman, Alyosha 12
3) r:+0.53 Carssow, Nick 12 4) r:+0.31 Butler, Dylan 11
r:+0.68 24.20 51.10 (51.10)
1:14.87 (23.77) 1:41.67 (50.57)
2:05.92 (24.25) 2:31.90 (50.23)
2:56.68 (24.78) 3:24.32 (52.42)
6 Lindbergh ''A'' 3:28.00 3:24.67 6
1) Guhlke, Connor 12 2) r:+0.29 Seid, Sam 12
3) r:+0.42 Jacobsen, Aaron 11 4) r:+0.29 Franco-Munoz, drew 10
r:+0.66 24.94 51.50 (51.50)
1:16.16 (24.66) 1:44.09 (52.59)
2:08.30 (24.21) 2:35.44 (51.35)
2:58.89 (23.45) 3:24.67 (49.23)
7 Aberdeen ''A'' 3:28.40 3:27.14 4
1) Sundstrom, Colton 11 2) r:+0.31 Stewart, Kevin 12
3) r:+0.52 Rowe, Dillon 11 4) r:+0.45 Bowley, Joseph 11
r:+0.79 24.25 50.82 (50.82)
1:15.53 (24.71) 1:43.85 (53.03)
2:08.90 (25.05) 2:36.87 (53.02)
3:00.30 (23.43) 3:27.14 (50.27)
8 Port Angeles ''A'' 3:30.66 3:31.40 2
1) Macias, John 9 2) r:+0.25 Koehler, Avery 10
3) r:+0.38 Watkins, Matt 12 4) r:+0.19 Burke, Tyler 12
r:+0.68 25.56 55.12 (55.12)
1:20.37 (25.25) 1:48.81 (53.69)
2:13.22 (24.41) 2:40.21 (51.40)
3:04.27 (24.06) 3:31.40 (51.19)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cheney ''A'' 3:30.95
1) Watts, Joel 12 2) Steele, Nick 10
3) Edwards, Jeffrey 11 4) Babcock, Rustin 12
24.52 50.19 (50.19)
1:16.53 (26.34) 1:44.83 (54.64)
2:12.59 (27.76) 2:43.09 (58.26)
3:06.30 (23.21) 3:30.95 (47.86)
10 Pullman ''A'' 3:32.37
1) Schumaker, Richard 12 2) Dreger, Patrick 12
3) Yin, Jimmy 12 4) Heo, Jaeyoung 10
25.27 54.09 (54.09)
1:19.03 (24.94) 1:47.35 (53.26)
2:12.63 (25.28) 2:40.72 (53.37)
3:05.29 (24.57) 3:32.37 (51.65)
11 Interlake ''A'' 3:36.31
1) Lorr, Joe 11 2) Sheridan, Conrad 12
3) Beauchamp, Jake 10 4) Lorr, Michael 9
25.47 53.71 (53.71)
1:19.01 (25.30) 1:47.36 (53.65)
2:13.30 (25.94) 2:42.88 (55.52)
3:08.35 (25.47) 3:36.31 (53.43)
12 Renton ''A'' 3:39.47
1) Paine, Adriel 12 2) DaVault, Aslan 12
3) Pascual, Tyler 12 4) Sholdra, Steve 12
27.42 58.05 (58.05)
1:25.30 (27.25) 1:56.18 (58.13)
2:22.25 (26.07) 2:50.05 (53.87)
3:13.70 (23.65) 3:39.47 (49.42)
13 North Kitsap ''A'' 3:39.62
1) Williams, Duncan 9 2) Aban, Yorick 10
3) Machen, Ben 12 4) Gilman, Michael 12
25.62 53.83 (53.83)
1:19.68 (25.85) 1:48.35 (54.52)
2:15.31 (26.96) 2:45.21 (56.86)
3:11.59 (26.38) 3:39.62 (54.41)
14 Lynden ''A'' 3:42.26
1) Propersi, Jeffrey 2) Kim, Moses 12
3) Galarza, Giovanni 4) VanWinderden, John
26.25 55.44 (55.44)
1:20.44 (25.00) 1:49.72 (54.28)
2:15.48 (25.76) 2:44.95 (55.23)
3:11.99 (27.04) 3:42.26 (57.31)
15 Squalicum ''A'' 3:42.48
1) Scott, Mitchell 12 2) DeKoster, Andi 10
3) Kogan, Hans 10 4) Evans, Gus 11
27.75 57.41 (57.41)
1:23.93 (26.52) 1:52.72 (55.31)
2:18.76 (26.04) 2:47.63 (54.91)
3:13.42 (25.79) 3:42.48 (54.85)
-- Mark Morris ''A'' DQ
1) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11 2) Wolff, Preston 12
3) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12 4) Mitchell, Braden 12
25.58 54.18 (54.18)
1:20.33 (26.15) 1:49.35 (55.17)
2:14.34 (24.99) 2:43.26 (53.91)
3:06.12 (22.86) DQ (47.67)
2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 2A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Sehome 117
2. Archbishop Murphy 86
3. North Thurston 55
4. Pullman 40
5. Anacortes 38
6. Cheney 30
7. Lindbergh 26
8. Hockinson 24
9. Aberdeen 21
10. Renton 18
10. Mark Morris 18
12. Squalicum 17
13. Port Angeles 16
14. Prosser 11
15. Sumner 10
16. Selah 8
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 2/18/2012 - 09:45AM
WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires
3A Boys'' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2012
Event 301 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:34.25 2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
A Hoff, A Wingerson, M Longbotham, I Fisk
State Record: 1:34.25 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
1:35.11 AAA
1:36.66 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lakeside ''A'' 1:37.90 1:36.58 AAC 40
1) Devine, Abrahm 9 2) r:+0.32 Adler, Robbie 12
3) r:+0.24 Yu, Kevin 12 4) r:+0.26 Wagner, Zach 12
r:+0.64 25.69 52.72 (27.03)
1:16.25 (23.53) 1:36.58 (20.33)
2 Mercer Island ''A'' 1:37.88 1:36.60 AAC 34
1) Weiss, Andrew 10 2) r:+0.38 Deiparine, Noah 10
3) r:+0.28 Simons, Daniel 12 4) r:+0.27 Markwith, Quinn 12
r:+0.69 24.03 51.60 (27.57)
1:15.10 (23.50) 1:36.60 (21.50)
3 Liberty ''A'' 1:38.26 1:36.81 32
1) Duschl, Luke 12 2) r:+0.27 Ha, Raymond 11
3) r:+0.07 Hays, Kevin 12 4) r:+0.23 Briggs, Logan 12
r:+0.95 24.58 51.15 (26.57)
1:15.66 (24.51) 1:36.81 (21.15)
4 Bainbridge ''A'' 1:38.64 1:37.57 30
1) McCarthy, Todd 10 2) r:+0.23 Bell, Jared 12
3) r:+0.15 McCarthy, Andrew 12 4) r:+0.39 Chupik, Colin 12
r:+0.64 24.76 52.73 (27.97)
1:15.94 (23.21) 1:37.57 (21.63)
5 Bellevue ''A'' 1:40.44 1:39.73 28
1) Stanchi, Michael 10 2) r:+0.24 Lee, Casey 11
3) r:+0.24 Doucette, Jamie 9 4) r:+0.17 Andrews, Carl 12
r:+0.59 25.08 54.36 (29.28)
1:18.97 (24.61) 1:39.73 (20.76)
6 Kennedy Catholic ''A'' 1:40.72 1:39.98 26
1) Fenster, Karl 12 2) r:+0.17 Sribhibhadh, Tharm 11
3) r:+0.29 Maudslien, Thane 11 4) r:+0.32 Thach, Tommy 9
r:+0.59 26.98 55.30 (28.32)
1:18.38 (23.08) 1:39.98 (21.60)
7 Seattle Prep ''A'' 1:40.35 1:40.50 24
1) Wilson, Hunter 11 2) r:+0.43 Corr, Michael 12
3) r:+0.27 Perry, Damon 12 4) r:+0.18 Goodwin, Michael 11
r:+0.63 25.17 53.99 (28.82)
1:18.92 (24.93) 1:40.50 (21.58)
8 Camas ''A'' 1:39.70 1:40.68 22
1) Ulmer, Lucas 9 2) r:+0.27 Yraceburu, Jake 11
3) r:+0.30 Kabel, Nick 12 4) r:+0.22 Utas, John 9
r:+0.69 25.82 53.75 (27.93)
1:18.26 (24.51) 1:40.68 (22.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mountain View ''A'' 1:40.92 1:40.07 18
1) Law, Kyle 12 2) r:-1.17 Xue, Chris 9
3) r:+0.04 Suk, Alexander 11 4) r:+0.00 Gong, Davin 12
29.76 54.52 (24.76)
1:37.26 (42.74) 1:40.07 (2.81)
10 Hanford ''A'' 1:41.40 1:41.96 14
1) Wertz, William 10 2) r:+0.10 Peacock, Andrew 11
3) r:+0.19 Douglas, Jake 11 4) r:+0.15 Quinton, Cody 12
r:+0.64 25.62 53.25 (27.63)
1:18.94 (25.69) 1:41.96 (23.02)
11 Shorewood ''A'' 1:42.52 1:42.51 12
1) Harford, Davis 11 2) r:+0.46 Crooks, Trevor 12
3) r:+0.13 Garrison, Andrew 10 4) r:+0.69 Hoverson, Jonah 10
r:+0.70 26.51 55.32 (28.81)
1:19.74 (24.42) 1:42.51 (22.77)
12 Oak Harbor ''A'' 1:42.29 1:43.47 10
1) Jepsen, Jacob 12 2) r:+0.01 Jepsen, Josh 11
3) r:+0.00 Powers, Caley 10 4) r:+0.05 Levy, Kevin 10
r:+0.94 26.13 54.71 (28.58)
1:19.97 (25.26) 1:43.47 (23.50)
13 Peninsula ''A'' 1:44.14 1:43.49 8
1) Burkey, Matt 11 2) r:+0.26 Carlson, Ethan 12
3) r:+0.59 Riggs, Caleb 10 4) r:+0.32 Wenman, Alex 10
r:+0.65 26.25 53.82 (27.57)
1:19.30 (25.48) 1:43.49 (24.19)
14 Sammamish ''A'' 1:43.87 1:43.74 6
1) Karwal, Conrad 9 2) r:+0.06 McKaig, Matt 12
3) r:+0.26 Wai, Edmund 12 4) r:+0.33 Tower, Jacob 9
r:+0.62 27.70 56.38 (28.68)
1:21.24 (24.86) 1:43.74 (22.50)
15 O''Dea ''A'' 1:43.21 1:43.89 4
1) Nelson, Sam 2) r:+0.08 White, Sam
3) r:+0.16 Allen, Chris 12 4) r:+0.18 Stashower, Jacob 12
r:+0.65 27.50 56.90 (29.40)
1:21.64 (24.74) 1:43.89 (22.25)
16 Hazen ''A'' 1:45.49 1:45.33 2
1) Hoover, Nolan 9 2) r:+0.31 Foth, Chris 11
3) r:+0.35 Nelson, Kyle 11 4) r:+0.18 Mitchell, Malcolm 10
r:+0.63 26.52 56.51 (29.99)
1:22.53 (26.02) 1:45.33 (22.80)
Event 302 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:38.18 2/19/2011 Ethan Hollowell, E Catholic
State Record: 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
1:39.51 AAA
1:41.12 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maudslien, Than 11 Kennedy Catholic 1:42.60 1:38.79 AAA 20
r:+0.68 22.85 48.12 (25.27)
1:13.44 (25.32) 1:38.79 (25.35)
2 McCarthy, Andre 12 Bainbridge 1:43.57 1:43.07 17
r:+0.75 24.28 50.48 (26.20)
1:17.13 (26.65) 1:43.07 (25.94)
3 Ekavithvorakul, 12 Lakeside 1:44.77 1:43.82 16
r:+0.66 23.87 49.84 (25.97)
1:16.59 (26.75) 1:43.82 (27.23)
4 Wertz, William 10 Hanford 1:45.34 1:43.98 15
24.40 50.52 (26.12)
1:17.37 (26.85) 1:43.98 (26.61)
5 Stipe, Sascha 12 O''Dea 1:46.96 1:45.41 14
r:+0.77 24.45 51.07 (26.62)
1:18.46 (27.39) 1:45.41 (26.95)
6 Klatt, Nick 9 Liberty 1:46.23 1:45.56 13
r:+0.70 24.60 51.14 (26.54)
1:18.61 (27.47) 1:45.56 (26.95)
7 Jepsen, Jacob 12 Oak Harbor 1:46.57 1:46.52 12
r:+0.68 25.18 52.20 (27.02)
1:19.14 (26.94) 1:46.52 (27.38)
8 Nowjack, Alex 12 Bainbridge 1:47.81 1:49.12 11
r:+0.81 25.12 52.45 (27.33)
1:20.83 (28.38) 1:49.12 (28.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbar, Alexand 9 Ingraham 1:49.64 1:46.94 9
r:+0.73 24.94 51.60 (26.66)
1:19.16 (27.56) 1:46.94 (27.78)
10 Onstot, Chase 11 Hazen 1:49.46 1:48.72 7
25.11 52.62 (27.51)
1:20.82 (28.20) 1:48.72 (27.90)
11 McMillan, Nicho 10 Columbia River 1:49.60 1:49.01 6
r:+0.79 25.74 53.29 (27.55)
1:20.96 (27.67) 1:49.01 (28.05)
12 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 1:48.66 1:49.02 5
r:+0.76 25.11 52.60 (27.49)
1:20.75 (28.15) 1:49.02 (28.27)
13 Caldwell, Ian 9 Mercer Island 1:48.82 1:49.29 4
r:+0.71 24.96 53.20 (28.24)
1:21.67 (28.47) 1:49.29 (27.62)
14 Stashower, Jaco 12 O''Dea 1:48.70 1:49.49 3
r:+0.74 25.38 53.15 (27.77)
1:21.80 (28.65) 1:49.49 (27.69)
15 Jacobsen, Carte 9 Lakeside 1:50.46 1:50.39 2
r:+0.78 25.73 53.51 (27.78)
1:21.82 (28.31) 1:50.39 (28.57)
16 Stewart, Michae 10 Chief Sealth 1:51.10 1:53.21 1
r:+0.73 25.48 53.39 (27.91)
1:23.04 (29.65) 1:53.21 (30.17)
Event 303 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:50.26 2/20/2009 Owen Wurzbacher, Lakeside
State Record: 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
1:51.71 AAA
1:53.60 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thach, Tommy 9 Kennedy Catholic 1:55.00 1:50.85 AAA 20
r:+0.67 24.78 52.59 (27.81)
1:24.68 (32.09) 1:50.85 (26.17)
2 Briggs, Logan 12 Liberty 1:53.86 1:52.66 AAC 17
r:+0.71 24.60 53.04 (28.44)
1:25.64 (32.60) 1:52.66 (27.02)
3 Hamlik, Jaron 10 Prairie 1:54.63 1:53.44 AAC 16
r:+0.69 24.99 52.97 (27.98)
1:26.28 (33.31) 1:53.44 (27.16)
4 Alpaugh, Spence 10 Bainbridge 1:57.17 1:56.98 15
r:+0.75 25.46 54.74 (29.28)
1:29.04 (34.30) 1:56.98 (27.94)
5 Shabb, Conrad 12 Lakeside 2:00.05 1:58.00 14
r:+0.80 27.06 55.59 (28.53)
1:30.60 (35.01) 1:58.00 (27.40)
6 Lindsay, Camero 11 Auburn Mountainv 1:59.81 1:58.53 13
r:+0.68 26.19 55.35 (29.16)
1:30.13 (34.78) 1:58.53 (28.40)
7 Hutchison, Tom 10 Lakeside 2:00.20 1:59.52 12
r:+0.64 26.36 56.19 (29.83)
1:31.49 (35.30) 1:59.52 (28.03)
8 Simons, Daniel 12 Mercer Island 1:59.78 2:02.51 11
r:+0.72 25.27 55.96 (30.69)
1:31.91 (35.95) 2:02.51 (30.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Duschl, Luke 12 Liberty 2:00.57 1:59.98 9
r:+0.69 27.16 57.12 (29.96)
1:32.46 (35.34) 1:59.98 (27.52)
10 Ulmer, Lucas 9 Camas 2:01.22 2:00.86 7
r:+0.67 26.07 56.43 (30.36)
1:33.50 (37.07) 2:00.86 (27.36)
11 Calwel, Kasey 9 Camas 2:01.97 2:01.18 6
r:+0.75 26.45 57.16 (30.71)
1:32.59 (35.43) 2:01.18 (28.59)
12 Wilson, Hunter 11 Seattle Prep 2:02.72 2:01.98 5
r:+0.78 26.92 57.13 (30.21)
1:33.12 (35.99) 2:01.98 (28.86)
13 Jepsen, Josh 11 Oak Harbor 2:02.36 2:02.39 4
r:+0.67 26.42 59.01 (32.59)
1:34.34 (35.33) 2:02.39 (28.05)
14 Chong, Samuel 11 Mercer Island 2:01.85 2:02.46 3
r:+0.72 27.45 57.54 (30.09)
1:32.71 (35.17) 2:02.46 (29.75)
15 Koontz, Duncan 10 Mercer Island 2:01.42 2:03.87 2
r:+0.77 25.50 56.88 (31.38)
1:34.71 (37.83) 2:03.87 (29.16)
16 Perry, Damon 12 Seattle Prep 2:02.29 2:04.30 1
r:+0.71 26.39 58.74 (32.35)
1:35.58 (36.84) 2:04.30 (28.72)
Event 304 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 20.13 2/19/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
State Record: 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
20.86 AAA
21.17 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wagner, Zach 12 Lakeside 21.36 20.87 AAC 20
r:+0.62
2 Andrews, Carl 12 Bellevue 21.53 21.09 AAC 17
r:+0.59
3 Weiss, Andrew 10 Mercer Island 21.47 21.41 16
r:+0.66
4 Signorelli, Mar 12 Mercer Island 21.58 21.52 15
r:+0.70
5 Chupik, Colin 12 Bainbridge 21.86 21.74 14
r:+0.68
6 Markwith, Quinn 12 Mercer Island 21.79 21.76 13
r:+0.62
7 Graybill, Jon 12 Highline 21.72 21.80 12
r:+0.68
8 Schell, Chase 12 Wilson 21.64 21.81 11
r:+0.74
=== B - Final ===
9 Savage, Derek 12 Eastmont 21.92 21.85 9
r:+0.75
10 Suk, Alexander 11 Mountain View 22.36 22.13 7
r:+0.64
11 Goodwin, Michae 11 Seattle Prep 22.16 22.14 6
r:+0.70
12 Neil, Grant 11 O''Dea 22.06 22.23 5
r:+0.68
13 McKaig, Matt 12 Sammamish 22.42 22.47 4
r:+0.67
14 Bocchi, Joseph 11 Lakes 22.67 22.58 3
r:+0.67
15 Yalung, Kevin 11 Bainbridge 22.64 22.59 1.5
r:+0.72
15 MacLane, Karl 10 Mercer Island 22.40 22.59 1.5
r:+0.69
Event 305 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 530.53 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
State Record: 530.53 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Young, Eddie 12 Shorewood 300.80 442.80 20
2 Donohue, Brian 11 Kennedy Catholic 275.00 398.90 17
3 Tuthill, Willia 12 Eastmont 252.90 371.40 16
4 Moss, Aaron 10 Shorecrest 260.30 360.15 15
5 Bowker, Andrew 12 Lakeside 211.10 320.00 14
6 Skipworth, Jess 12 Enumclaw 246.35 316.85 13
7 Deatheridge, BJ 12 Hanford 226.55 310.15 12
8 Friedman, Paul 9 Peninsula 217.55 307.40 11
9 Hall, Cody 11 Mercer Island 225.35 294.45 9
10 Stevens, Jaden 11 Peninsula 207.50 286.00 7
11 Beam, Jack 11 Shorewood 208.90 278.60 6
12 McQuarrie, Ryan 12 O''Dea 211.50 276.50 5
13 Mitchell, Colem 9 Bainbridge 206.35 275.15 4
14 Kent, Austin 12 Eastmont 193.00 269.90 3
15 Nielson, Connor 11 Mercer Island 199.15 264.85 2
16 Sobus, Evan 9 Decatur 194.50 250.75 1
Event 306 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.48 1999 Evan Taylor, Issaquah
State Record: 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
49.81 AAA
50.73 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maudslien, Than 11 Kennedy Catholic 51.41 49.89 AAC 20
r:+0.69 23.21 49.89 (26.68)
2 Schell, Chase 12 Wilson 51.57 50.88 17
r:+0.72 23.54 50.88 (27.34)
3 Ekavithvorakul, 12 Lakeside 52.55 51.82 16
r:+0.62 23.88 51.82 (27.94)
4 Yu, Kevin 12 Lakeside 52.35 52.53 15
r:+0.67 24.33 52.53 (28.20)
5 McCarthy, Todd 10 Bainbridge 53.36 52.74 14
r:+0.68 24.50 52.74 (28.24)
6 Neil, Grant 11 O''Dea 52.77 53.26 13
r:+0.69 24.46 53.26 (28.80)
7 Davani, Arash 12 Mountain View 53.88 53.39 12
r:+0.65 25.08 53.39 (28.31)
8 Simons, Daniel 12 Mercer Island 53.96 53.47 11
r:+0.71 24.89 53.47 (28.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stolz, Henry 11 Lakeside 54.28 53.18 9
r:+0.76 25.36 53.18 (27.82)
10 Markwith, Quinn 12 Mercer Island 54.71 54.45 7
r:+0.60 24.85 54.45 (29.60)
11 Montemayor, Car 10 Chief Sealth 54.34 54.49 6
r:+0.64 25.39 54.49 (29.10)
12 Bower, Michael 12 Mercer Island 55.38 54.65 5
r:+0.60 25.29 54.65 (29.36)
13 Allen, Chris 12 O''Dea 54.65 55.11 4
r:+0.65 25.29 55.11 (29.82)
14 Gong, Davin 12 Mountain View 55.51 55.21 3
r:+0.78 24.98 55.21 (30.23)
15 Douglas, Jake 11 Hanford 54.69 55.32 2
r:+0.77 25.95 55.32 (29.37)
16 Doucette, Jamie 9 Bellevue 55.13 55.56 1
r:+0.76 25.27 55.56 (30.29)
Event 307 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 44.19 2/22/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
State Record: 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
45.55 AAA
46.21 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wagner, Zach 12 Lakeside 46.52 45.47 AAA 20
r:+0.63 22.33 45.47 (23.14)
2 Signorelli, Mar 12 Mercer Island 47.53 46.64 17
r:+0.71 22.35 46.64 (24.29)
3 Andrews, Carl 12 Bellevue 47.64 47.05 16
r:+0.58 22.37 47.05 (24.68)
4 Savage, Derek 12 Eastmont 47.80 47.16 15
r:+0.73 22.99 47.16 (24.17)
5 Graybill, Jon 12 Highline 47.32 47.23 14
r:+0.66 22.49 47.23 (24.74)
6 Chupik, Colin 12 Bainbridge 48.00 47.48 13
r:+0.67 22.65 47.48 (24.83)
7 Wertz, William 10 Hanford 48.19 48.45 12
r:+0.74 23.18 48.45 (25.27)
8 Deiparine, Noah 10 Mercer Island 48.19 48.77 11
r:+0.63 23.04 48.77 (25.73)
=== B - Final ===
9 Goodwin, Michae 11 Seattle Prep 48.95 48.56 9
r:+0.71 22.95 48.56 (25.61)
10 Waesche, Brandt 10 Mercer Island 48.90 48.60 7
r:+0.66 23.04 48.60 (25.56)
11 Burkey, Matt 11 Peninsula 49.31 49.07 6
r:+0.67 23.38 49.07 (25.69)
12 Osborne, Carter 11 Shorecrest 49.46 49.14 5
r:+0.72 23.68 49.14 (25.46)
13 Caldwell, Ian 9 Mercer Island 49.54 49.29 4
r:+0.70 23.82 49.29 (25.47)
14 VanHoof, Bennon 11 Enumclaw 49.54 49.51 3
r:+0.66 23.77 49.51 (25.74)
15 O''Leary, Dylan 12 Seattle Prep 49.55 49.72 2
r:+0.72 24.14 49.72 (25.58)
16 Williams, Matt 10 Bellevue 49.64 49.82 1
r:+0.71 23.67 49.82 (26.15)
Event 308 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:25.81 2000 Ross Buffington, O''Dea
State Record: 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
4:30.76 AAA
4:35.61 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McCarthy, Andre 12 Bainbridge 4:37.08 4:35.27 AAC 20
r:+0.75 25.00 52.34 (27.34)
1:20.10 (27.76) 1:48.05 (27.95)
2:16.20 (28.15) 2:44.36 (28.16)
3:12.21 (27.85) 3:40.41 (28.20)
4:08.21 (27.80) 4:35.27 (27.06)
2 Briggs, Logan 12 Liberty 4:37.15 4:35.46 AAC 17
r:+0.73 25.08 52.38 (27.30)
1:20.20 (27.82) 1:47.88 (27.68)
2:15.96 (28.08) 2:44.21 (28.25)
3:11.88 (27.67) 3:40.16 (28.28)
4:08.21 (28.05) 4:35.46 (27.25)
3 Shabb, Conrad 12 Lakeside 4:49.15 4:40.56 16
r:+0.83 25.67 53.18 (27.51)
1:21.44 (28.26) 1:49.86 (28.42)
2:18.20 (28.34) 2:46.74 (28.54)
3:15.55 (28.81) 3:44.45 (28.90)
4:12.96 (28.51) 4:40.56 (27.60)
4 Stanchi, Michae 10 Bellevue 4:47.25 4:40.75 15
r:+0.71 25.92 53.62 (27.70)
1:21.91 (28.29) 1:50.35 (28.44)
2:19.06 (28.71) 2:47.68 (28.62)
3:16.23 (28.55) 3:45.02 (28.79)
4:13.59 (28.57) 4:40.75 (27.16)
5 Stipe, Sascha 12 O''Dea 4:44.93 4:42.64 14
r:+0.78 25.67 53.55 (27.88)
1:21.80 (28.25) 1:50.58 (28.78)
2:19.32 (28.74) 2:48.25 (28.93)
3:17.08 (28.83) 3:45.86 (28.78)
4:14.55 (28.69) 4:42.64 (28.09)
6 Alpaugh, Spence 10 Bainbridge 4:43.85 4:42.92 13
r:+0.75 25.59 53.69 (28.10)
1:22.07 (28.38) 1:50.46 (28.39)
2:19.12 (28.66) 2:47.98 (28.86)
3:17.03 (29.05) 3:46.03 (29.00)
4:14.92 (28.89) 4:42.92 (28.00)
7 Klatt, Nick 9 Liberty 4:49.38 4:45.48 12
r:+0.71 26.18 54.82 (28.64)
1:23.41 (28.59) 1:52.53 (29.12)
2:21.48 (28.95) 2:50.63 (29.15)
3:19.69 (29.06) 3:48.65 (28.96)
4:17.50 (28.85) 4:45.48 (27.98)
8 Williams, Nate 9 Highline 4:52.14 4:55.23 11
r:+0.73 25.64 53.94 (28.30)
1:22.91 (28.97) 1:52.53 (29.62)
2:22.49 (29.96) 2:52.83 (30.34)
3:23.72 (30.89) 3:54.27 (30.55)
4:25.16 (30.89) 4:55.23 (30.07)
=== B - Final ===
9 Barbar, Alexand 9 Ingraham 4:53.61 4:48.57 9
r:+0.76 26.59 55.81 (29.22)
1:25.18 (29.37) 1:54.83 (29.65)
2:24.58 (29.75) 2:54.18 (29.60)
3:23.56 (29.38) 3:52.60 (29.04)
4:21.26 (28.66) 4:48.57 (27.31)
10 Stolz, Henry 11 Lakeside 4:54.57 4:50.65 7
r:+0.81 26.92 56.36 (29.44)
1:25.99 (29.63) 1:55.82 (29.83)
2:25.53 (29.71) 2:55.40 (29.87)
3:25.13 (29.73) 3:54.49 (29.36)
4:23.83 (29.34) 4:50.65 (26.82)
11 Koontz, Duncan 10 Mercer Island 4:56.54 4:51.64 6
r:+0.82 26.78 56.25 (29.47)
1:25.16 (28.91) 1:54.67 (29.51)
2:24.57 (29.90) 2:54.62 (30.05)
3:24.60 (29.98) 3:54.29 (29.69)
4:23.74 (29.45) 4:51.64 (27.90)
12 Onstot, Chase 11 Hazen 4:59.47 4:58.17 5
r:+0.78 25.88 54.03 (28.15)
1:22.81 (28.78) 1:52.64 (29.83)
2:22.81 (30.17) 2:53.56 (30.75)
3:24.43 (30.87) 3:55.88 (31.45)
4:27.58 (31.70) 4:58.17 (30.59)
13 Blomso, Anders 10 Shorewood 4:59.59 4:59.18 4
r:+0.77 26.94 56.36 (29.42)
1:26.08 (29.72) 1:56.01 (29.93)
2:26.11 (30.10) 2:56.91 (30.80)
3:27.69 (30.78) 3:58.96 (31.27)
4:29.70 (30.74) 4:59.18 (29.48)
14 Wunderlich, Cam 9 Glacier Peak 4:59.34 4:59.41 3
r:+0.57 26.92 56.20 (29.28)
1:26.06 (29.86) 1:56.35 (30.29)
2:27.20 (30.85) 2:57.73 (30.53)
3:28.14 (30.41) 3:58.85 (30.71)
4:29.65 (30.80) 4:59.41 (29.76)
15 Seidner, Blake 10 Lakeside 4:58.53 5:01.06 2
r:+0.74 26.74 56.47 (29.73)
1:26.58 (30.11) 1:57.27 (30.69)
2:28.11 (30.84) 2:59.06 (30.95)
3:29.70 (30.64) 4:00.80 (31.10)
4:31.73 (30.93) 5:01.06 (29.33)
16 McCollough, Jak 10 Nathan Hale 5:01.43 5:06.32 1
r:+0.74 27.80 57.84 (30.04)
1:28.47 (30.63) 1:59.39 (30.92)
2:30.71 (31.32) 3:01.66 (30.95)
3:33.26 (31.60) 4:04.88 (31.62)
4:36.20 (31.32) 5:06.32 (30.12)
Event 309 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:23.84 2/21/2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
S Sussex, B Easton, A Strand, M Kaarma
State Record: 1:23.84 2003 Mercer Island
Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
1:25.51 AAA
1:26.90 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mercer Island ''A'' 1:29.23 1:27.35 40
1) Deiparine, Noah 10 2) r:+0.18 MacLane, Karl 10
3) r:+0.33 Markwith, Quinn 12 4) r:+0.32 Signorelli, Marco 12
r:+0.65 22.36 44.29 (21.93)
1:05.95 (21.66) 1:27.35 (21.40)
2 Lakeside ''A'' 1:31.32 1:28.28 34
1) Adler, Robbie 12 2) r:+0.30 Yu, Kevin 12
3) r:+0.51 Stolz, Henry 11 4) r:+0.21 EkavithvorakulSean 12
r:+0.74 22.45 44.58 (22.13)
1:06.56 (21.98) 1:28.28 (21.72)
3 Mountain View ''A'' 1:29.76 1:28.82 32
1) Suk, Alexander 11 2) r:+0.13 Law, Kyle 12
3) r:+0.49 Xue, Chris 9 4) r:+0.24 Gong, Davin 12
r:+0.67 21.97 43.77 (21.80)
1:06.79 (23.02) 1:28.82 (22.03)
4 O''Dea ''A'' 1:30.60 1:29.46 30
1) Neil, Grant 11 2) r:+0.11 Allen, Chris 12
3) r:+0.18 Stashower, Jacob 12 4) r:+0.27 Stipe, Sascha 12
r:+0.73 22.41 45.05 (22.64)
1:07.34 (22.29) 1:29.46 (22.12)
5 Bainbridge ''A'' 1:30.44 1:30.08 28
1) Dunaway, Grant 12 2) r:+0.44 Nowjack, Alex 12
3) r:+0.13 Alpaugh, Spencer 10 4) r:+0.15 Yalung, Kevin 11
r:+0.76 22.99 45.44 (22.45)
1:08.24 (22.80) 1:30.08 (21.84)
6 Hanford ''A'' 1:30.72 1:30.66 26
1) Wertz, William 10 2) r:+0.12 Peacock, Andrew 11
3) r:+0.36 Sullivan, Cameron 12 4) r:+0.20 Quinton, Cody 12
r:+0.77 22.27 45.15 (22.88)
1:08.15 (23.00) 1:30.66 (22.51)
7 Camas ''A'' 1:31.19 1:30.71 24
1) Utas, John 9 2) r:+0.21 Calwel, Kasey 9
3) r:+0.27 Yraceburu, Jake 11 4) r:+0.28 Kabel, Nick 12
r:+0.72 23.01 45.57 (22.56)
1:08.22 (22.65) 1:30.71 (22.49)
-- Sammamish ''A'' 1:30.43 DQ
1) Tower, Jacob 9 2) r:+0.13 Spencer, Tyler 11
3) r:+0.40 Davidson, Garrett 12 4) r:+0.07 McKaig, Matt 12
r:+0.84 23.33 46.31 (22.98)
1:10.00 (23.69) DQ (22.00)
=== B - Final ===
9 Shorewood ''A'' 1:31.96 1:30.67 18
1) Hoverson, Jonah 10 2) r:+0.18 Harford, Davis 11
3) r:+0.29 Kintner, Galen 10 4) r:+0.17 Garrison, Andrew 10
r:+0.78 23.18 46.18 (23.00)
1:08.62 (22.44) 1:30.67 (22.05)
10 Bellevue ''A'' 1:31.46 1:31.92 14
1) French, George 10 2) r:+0.58 Jones, Alex 12
3) r:+0.00 Williams, Matt 10 4) r:-1.93 Doucette, Jamie 9
r:+0.66 23.19 53.82 (30.63)
1:11.28 (17.46) 1:31.92 (20.64)
11 Shorecrest ''A'' 1:32.49 1:31.94 12
1) Doquilo, Michael 10 2) r:+0.39 Wickstrom, Axel 11
3) r:+0.21 Dyck, Josh 12 4) r:+0.10 Osborne, Carter 11
r:+0.72 23.58 47.07 (23.49)
1:10.21 (23.14) 1:31.94 (21.73)
12 Oak Harbor ''A'' 1:33.10 1:32.26 10
1) Jepsen, Josh 11 2) r:+0.20 Jepsen, Jacob 12
3) r:+0.23 Powers, Caley 10 4) r:+0.30 Levy, Kevin 10
r:+0.65 23.08 46.02 (22.94)
1:09.29 (23.27) 1:32.26 (22.97)
13 Wilson ''A'' 1:32.98 1:33.10 8
1) Schell, Chase 12 2) r:+0.26 Tomal, Torrey 12
3) r:+0.25 Frey, Kevin 11 4) r:+0.19 Dodge, Cody 10
r:+0.70 21.82 45.75 (23.93)
1:09.41 (23.66) 1:33.10 (23.69)
14 Kennedy Catholic ''A'' 1:34.13 1:33.34 5
1) Mutter, Jake 12 2) r:+0.16 Martens, Skylar 11
3) r:+0.21 Grove, Cole 12 4) r:+0.38 Ballanger, Alex 11
r:+0.77 23.59 46.75 (23.16)
1:10.23 (23.48) 1:33.34 (23.11)
14 Seattle Prep ''A'' 1:33.46 1:33.34 5
1) Corr, Michael 12 2) r:+0.05 LeeWays, Cory 11
3) r:+0.19 Meyer, Sam 10 4) r:+0.07 O''Leary, Dylan 12
r:+0.68 23.81 47.31 (23.50)
1:11.34 (24.03) 1:33.34 (22.00)
16 Hazen ''A'' 1:33.10 1:33.58 2
1) Onstot, Chase 11 2) r:+0.30 Nelson, Kyle 11
3) r:+0.33 Le, Andrew 12 4) r:+0.12 Warmenhoven, P.J. 11
r:+0.72 23.32 46.97 (23.65)
1:10.80 (23.83) 1:33.58 (22.78
Event 310 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 49.12 1993 Whitney Woolard, Hudson''s Bay
State Record: 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
50.44 AAA
51.66 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lindsay, Camero 11 Auburn Mountainv 52.82 51.29 AAC 20
r:+0.63 24.74 51.29 (26.55)
2 Weiss, Andrew 10 Mercer Island 52.44 51.35 AAC 17
r:+0.63 24.89 51.35 (26.46)
3 Stanchi, Michae 10 Bellevue 53.16 52.09 16
r:+0.65 25.72 52.09 (26.37)
4 McCarthy, Todd 10 Bainbridge 53.79 52.61 15
r:+0.74 25.78 52.61 (26.83)
5 Duschl, Luke 12 Liberty 53.84 53.05 14
r:+0.61 25.57 53.05 (27.48)
6 Hamlik, Jaron 10 Prairie 52.85 53.18 13
r:+0.99 26.02 53.18 (27.16)
7 Piper, Ian 12 Mercer Island 53.06 53.63 11.5
r:+0.65 25.93 53.63 (27.70)
7 Wilson, Hunter 11 Seattle Prep 53.86 53.63 11.5
r:+0.63 25.92 53.63 (27.71)
=== B - Final ===
9 Devine, Abrahm 9 Lakeside 55.54 53.99 9
r:+0.72 26.48 53.99 (27.51)
10 Law, Kyle 12 Mountain View 54.21 54.40 7
r:+0.62 26.48 54.40 (27.92)
11 Hutchison, Tom 10 Lakeside 55.26 55.18 6
r:+0.99 26.95 55.18 (28.23)
12 Ulmer, Lucas 9 Camas 55.46 55.64 5
r:+0.62 27.10 55.64 (28.54)
13 Hausken, Kian 9 West Valley 57.34 56.55 4
r:+0.70 26.79 56.55 (29.76)
14 Yu, Kevin 12 Lakeside 54.69 56.69 3
r:+0.55 27.42 56.69 (29.27)
15 Fenster, Karl 12 Kennedy Catholic 56.09 57.13 2
r:+0.66 27.52 57.13 (29.61)
16 Hoover, Nolan 9 Hazen 57.27 57.26 1
r:+0.65 27.24 57.26 (30.02)
Event 311 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
State Record: 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
57.19 AAA
58.27 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ha, Raymond 11 Liberty 57.95 57.46 AAC 20
r:+0.68 27.16 57.46 (30.30)
2 Thach, Tommy 9 Kennedy Catholic 59.39 58.09 AAC 17
r:+0.67 27.75 58.09 (30.34)
3 Deiparine, Noah 10 Mercer Island 1:01.27 1:01.05 16
r:+0.65 28.74 1:01.05 (32.31)
4 Carlson, Ethan 12 Peninsula 1:00.25 1:01.20 15
r:+0.72 28.02 1:01.20 (33.18)
5 VanHoof, Bennon 11 Enumclaw 1:00.40 1:01.32 13.5
r:+0.67 28.47 1:01.32 (32.85)
5 Yraceburu, Jake 11 Camas 1:00.93 1:01.32 13.5
r:+0.76 28.91 1:01.32 (32.41)
7 Riggs, Caleb 10 Peninsula 1:01.95 1:01.60 12
r:+0.69 28.69 1:01.60 (32.91)
8 Asatiani, Luke 11 West Seattle 1:02.35 1:03.32 11
r:+0.70 29.89 1:03.32 (33.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Adler, Robbie 12 Lakeside 1:02.98 59.62 9
r:+0.73 27.98 59.62 (31.64)
10 Shum, Michael 11 Lakeside 1:03.00 1:00.75 7
r:+0.67 28.71 1:00.75 (32.04)
11 Hays, Kevin 12 Liberty 1:03.04 1:02.34 6
r:+0.74 28.63 1:02.34 (33.71)
12 Jepsen, Josh 11 Oak Harbor 1:02.93 1:02.50 4.5
r:+0.65 29.38 1:02.50 (33.12)
12 Calwel, Kasey 9 Camas 1:02.96 1:02.50 4.5
r:+0.63 29.47 1:02.50 (33.03)
14 Chong, Samuel 11 Mercer Island 1:02.93 1:02.54 3
r:+0.69 28.89 1:02.54 (33.65)
15 Bell, Jared 12 Bainbridge 1:02.77 1:02.61 2
r:+0.63 29.29 1:02.61 (33.32)
16 Sribhibhadh, Th 11 Kennedy Catholic 1:02.90 1:03.13 1
r:+0.78 29.37 1:03.13 (33.76)
Event 312 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:06.71 2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
A Hoff, M Longbotham, K Schaeffer, T Benster
State Record: 3:06.71 2/21/2009 Mercer Island
Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
3:07.89 AAA
3:10.95 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lakeside ''A'' 3:13.24 3:08.61 AAC 40
1) Stolz, Henry 11 2) r:+0.24 Shabb, Conrad 12
3) r:+0.36 EkavithvorakulSean 12 4) r:+0.35 Wagner, Zach 12
r:+0.78 23.47 48.53 (48.53)
1:11.53 (23.00) 1:36.55 (48.02)
1:58.91 (22.36) 2:23.59 (47.04)
2:45.50 (21.91) 3:08.61 (45.02)
2 Mercer Island ''A'' 3:12.65 3:09.76 AAC 34
1) Simons, Daniel 12 2) r:+0.16 Waesche, Brandt 10
3) r:+0.29 Signorelli, Marco 12 4) r:+0.30 Weiss, Andrew 10
r:+0.73 23.35 49.35 (49.35)
1:11.79 (22.44) 1:37.14 (47.79)
1:59.04 (21.90) 2:24.01 (46.87)
2:45.56 (21.55) 3:09.76 (45.75)
3 Bainbridge ''A'' 3:13.85 3:11.02 32
1) McCarthy, Todd 10 2) r:+0.37 Nowjack, Alex 12
3) r:+0.40 McCarthy, Andrew 12 4) r:+0.39 Chupik, Colin 12
r:+0.70 22.98 47.65 (47.65)
1:10.70 (23.05) 1:36.99 (49.34)
1:59.56 (22.57) 2:23.89 (46.90)
2:46.20 (22.31) 3:11.02 (47.13)
4 Kennedy Catholic ''A'' 3:17.78 3:15.25 30
1) Maudslien, Thane 11 2) r:+0.00 Thach, Tommy 9
3) r:+0.18 Martens, Skylar 11 4) r:+0.31 Fenster, Karl 12
r:+0.69 22.10 46.16 (46.16)
1:08.46 (22.30) 1:32.96 (46.80)
1:56.95 (23.99) 2:24.28 (51.32)
2:48.54 (24.26) 3:15.25 (50.97)
5 Liberty ''A'' 3:18.14 3:16.13 28
1) Duschl, Luke 12 2) r:+0.22 Klatt, Nick 9
3) r:+0.16 Hays, Kevin 12 4) r:+0.24 Briggs, Logan 12
r:+0.69 23.84 49.52 (49.52)
1:13.28 (23.76) 1:39.31 (49.79)
2:02.48 (23.17) 2:29.30 (49.99)
2:51.57 (22.27) 3:16.13 (46.83)
6 O''Dea ''A'' 3:17.92 3:16.74 26
1) Neil, Grant 11 2) r:+0.25 Allen, Chris 12
3) r:+0.41 Stashower, Jacob 12 4) r:+0.24 Stipe, Sascha 12
r:+0.70 23.51 49.09 (49.09)
1:12.62 (23.53) 1:38.65 (49.56)
2:02.29 (23.64) 2:28.41 (49.76)
2:51.38 (22.97) 3:16.74 (48.33)
7 Bellevue ''A'' 3:18.75 3:16.89 24
1) Andrews, Carl 12 2) r:+0.45 Williams, Matt 10
3) r:+0.43 Doucette, Jamie 9 4) r:+0.38 Stanchi, Michael 10
r:+0.60 22.65 47.68 (47.68)
1:11.23 (23.55) 1:37.53 (49.85)
2:01.30 (23.77) 2:28.06 (50.53)
2:51.81 (23.75) 3:16.89 (48.83)
8 Mountain View ''A'' 3:19.66 3:17.14 22
1) Suk, Alexander 11 2) r:+0.42 Xue, Chris 9
3) r:+0.34 Gong, Davin 12 4) r:+0.21 Law, Kyle 12
r:+0.67 23.61 49.06 (49.06)
1:13.21 (24.15) 1:39.22 (50.16)
2:02.80 (23.58) 2:28.81 (49.59)
2:51.69 (22.88) 3:17.14 (48.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Seattle Prep ''A'' 3:20.19 3:19.35 18
1) Goodwin, Michael 11 2) r:+0.29 O''Leary, Dylan 12
3) r:+0.27 Wilson, Hunter 11 4) r:+0.28 Perry, Damon 12
r:+0.74 22.97 48.75 (48.75)
1:12.84 (24.09) 1:39.21 (50.46)
2:03.18 (23.97) 2:29.05 (49.84)
2:52.51 (23.46) 3:19.35 (50.30)
10 Camas ''A'' 3:22.65 3:23.07 14
1) Ulmer, Lucas 9 2) r:+0.40 Ulmer, Ian 12
3) r:+0.21 Calwel, Kasey 9 4) r:+0.33 Harimoto, Trent 11
r:+0.68 23.60 49.08 (49.08)
1:13.78 (24.70) 1:41.86 (52.78)
2:05.74 (23.88) 2:31.80 (49.94)
2:55.79 (23.99) 3:23.07 (51.27)
11 Hazen ''A'' 3:23.68 3:23.32 12
1) Onstot, Chase 11 2) r:+0.37 Warmenhoven, P.J. 11
3) r:+0.35 Hoover, Nolan 9 4) r:+0.10 Mitchell, Malcolm 10
r:+0.73 24.69 50.93 (50.93)
1:15.67 (24.74) 1:42.08 (51.15)
2:06.24 (24.16) 2:33.49 (51.41)
2:57.10 (23.61) 3:23.32 (49.83)
12 Peninsula ''A'' 3:27.60 3:24.30 10
1) Ratcliffe, Joel 12 2) r:+0.23 Wenman, Alex 10
3) r:+0.36 Burkey, Matt 11 4) r:+0.54 Riggs, Caleb 10
r:+0.64 25.19 52.55 (52.55)
1:17.30 (24.75) 1:44.79 (52.24)
2:07.73 (22.94) 2:33.89 (49.10)
2:57.96 (24.07) 3:24.30 (50.41)
13 Wilson ''A'' 3:26.42 3:25.92 8
1) Schell, Chase 12 2) r:+0.30 Frey, Kevin 11
3) r:+0.32 Dodge, Cody 10 4) r:+0.23 Riches, Fletcher 12
r:+0.74 23.12 48.27 (48.27)
1:13.54 (25.27) 1:41.06 (52.79)
2:05.67 (24.61) 2:32.63 (51.57)
2:57.96 (25.33) 3:25.92 (53.29)
14 Shorewood ''A'' 3:27.68 3:26.50 6
1) Hoverson, Jonah 10 2) r:+0.39 Nelson, Hunter 12
3) r:+0.46 Blomso, Anders 10 4) r:+0.16 Kintner, Galen 10
r:+0.78 24.91 52.38 (52.38)
1:17.02 (24.64) 1:44.33 (51.95)
2:09.24 (24.91) 2:36.36 (52.03)
2:59.96 (23.60) 3:26.50 (50.14)
15 Shorecrest ''A'' 3:27.50 3:26.96 4
1) Groves, Russel 11 2) r:+0.32 Doquilo, Michael 10
3) r:+0.39 Wickstrom, Axel 11 4) r:+0.12 Osborne, Carter 11
r:+0.76 25.44 54.00 (54.00)
1:18.34 (24.34) 1:46.08 (52.08)
2:10.47 (24.39) 2:39.00 (52.92)
3:01.41 (22.41) 3:26.96 (47.96)
16 Eastmont ''A'' 3:27.91 3:29.20 2
1) Hartman, Derek 12 2) r:+0.16 Semmons, Jay 9
3) r:+0.39 Couey, Adam 12 4) r:+0.35 Savage, Derek 12
r:+0.74 25.20 53.36 (53.36)
1:19.15 (25.79) 1:47.80 (54.44)
2:12.72 (24.92) 2:41.70 (53.90)
3:04.07 (22.37) 3:29.20 (47.50)
2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 3A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Lakeside (Seattle) 311
2. Mercer Island 300
3. Bainbridge 229.5
4. Liberty (Renton) 168
5. Kennedy Catholic 158
6. Bellevue 132
7. O''Dea 118
8. Mountain View 101
9. Camas 96
10. Seattle Prep 81.5
11. Hanford 81
12. Peninsula 69
13. Shorewood 66
14. Eastmont 45
15. Wilson 44
16. Shorecrest
King County Aquatics Center - Site License 2/18/2012 - 14:21PM
WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tire
4A Boys'' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2012
Event 401 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 1:34.25 2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
Meet Record: * 1:36.12 2/17/2007 Snohomish, Snohomish
E Pedack, G Riechel, D Ferguson, M Turner
1:35.11 AAA
1:36.66 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stadium ''A'' 1:37.64 1:37.23 40
1) Rysemus, Logan 11 2) r:+0.49 Siquiera, Mateus 12
3) r:+0.33 Wright, Taylor 12 4) r:+0.19 Kubeja, Stefan 12
r:+0.64 23.42 50.85 (27.43)
1:15.52 (24.67) 1:37.23 (21.71)
2 Issaquah ''A'' 1:38.95 1:37.86 34
1) Matsuda, William 11 2) r:+0.36 Melody, Austin 11
3) r:+0.23 Florsheim, Gabe 9 4) r:+0.28 Ruggles, Brian 12
r:+0.94 25.90 53.43 (27.53)
1:16.92 (23.49) 1:37.86 (20.94)
3 Eastlake ''A'' 1:39.33 1:38.05 32
1) Kim, Edward 10 2) r:+0.24 Alleva, Zach 12
3) r:+0.29 Kroon, Jason 12 4) r:+0.40 O''Neil, Henry 12
r:+0.52 23.02 49.44 (26.42)
1:15.17 (25.73) 1:38.05 (22.88)
4 Kamiak ''A'' 1:38.29 1:38.37 30
1) Stupey, John 11 2) r:+0.23 Sosinsky, Liam 11
3) r:+1.50 Kusuda, Kyle 12 4) r:+0.16 Cheung, Tyler 12
r:+0.56 24.41 51.18 (26.77)
1:16.21 (25.03) 1:38.37 (22.16)
5 Roosevelt ''A'' 1:41.60 1:40.86 28
1) Sintay, Wyatt 11 2) r:+0.44 Schendel, Keith 10
3) r:+0.25 Sherwood, Tim 12 4) r:+0.54 Guffey, Alex 12
r:+0.56 26.14 53.25 (27.11)
1:18.32 (25.07) 1:40.86 (22.54)
6 Richland ''A'' 1:41.38 1:41.13 26
1) Pollick, Ashton 10 2) r:+0.09 Francis, Ryan 11
3) r:+0.04 Blanchard, Andrew 11 4) r:+0.43 Connors, Nick 12
r:+0.63 26.15 55.56 (29.41)
1:19.58 (24.02) 1:41.13 (21.55)
7 Stanwood ''A'' 1:42.50 1:41.45 24
1) Murrell, Justin 12 2) r:+0.13 Farnsworth, Cole 12
3) r:+0.35 Escobar, David 11 4) r:+0.37 Land, Jacob 11
r:+0.73 26.20 54.34 (28.14)
1:18.13 (23.79) 1:41.45 (23.32)
8 Curtis ''A'' 1:42.55 1:42.27 22
1) Woodbury, Brian 10 2) r:+0.37 Peterson, Nolan 11
3) r:+0.27 Hess, Riley 10 4) r:+0.21 Sale, Porter 11
r:+0.61 24.65 54.13 (29.48)
1:19.51 (25.38) 1:42.27 (22.76)
=== B - Final ===
9 Newport ''A'' 1:42.78 1:42.30 18
1) Gwo, Dehlan 12 2) r:+0.29 McElligott, Keegan 12
3) r:+0.31 O''Shea, Conor 12 4) r:+0.35 Bell, Christopher 12
r:+0.62 25.35 54.09 (28.74)
1:19.49 (25.40) 1:42.30 (22.81)
10 Inglemoor ''A'' 1:43.28 1:42.67 14
1) Merchel, Mateusz 10 2) r:+0.51 Colella, Casey 11
3) r:+1.90 Chapman, Andy 12 4) r:+0.21 Yusen, Matt 11
r:+0.64 25.71 54.33 (28.62)
1:19.69 (25.36) 1:42.67 (22.98)
11 Wenatchee ''A'' 1:42.71 1:43.16 12
1) Osterlund, Connor 12 2) r:+0.24 Gangle, Ryan 12
3) r:+0.07 Stefanides, Gariel 12 4) r:+0.03 Robinson, William 12
r:+0.70 27.03 56.11 (29.08)
1:21.03 (24.92) 1:43.16 (22.13)
12 Marysville Pilch ''A'' 1:42.85 1:43.65 10
1) Winquist, Andrew 12 2) r:+0.36 Ell, Jon 12
3) r:+0.00 Willis, Colin 11 4) r:+0.30 Blomberg, Jacob 11
r:+0.35 26.61
1:19.85 ( ) 1:43.65 (23.80)
13 Gig Harbor ''A'' 1:45.77 1:44.08 8
1) Van Camp, Andrew 12 2) r:+0.44 Collins, Matthew 12
3) r:+0.31 Hale, Jeffrey 12 4) r:+0.20 Arroyo, Daniel 11
r:+0.67 27.65 56.55 (28.90)
1:21.35 (24.80) 1:44.08 (22.73)
14 Jackson ''A'' 1:44.59 1:45.48 6
1) McGinnis, Conner 9 2) r:+0.35 Stibre-Harris, Sawyer
3) r:+0.00 Rubero, Seth 4) r:+0.40 Blackmer, David
25.72 44.26 (18.54)
1:21.67 (37.41) 1:45.48 (23.81)
15 Walla Walla ''A'' 1:43.74 1:45.61 4
1) Giedeman, Patrick 10 2) r:+0.64 Klem, Jonathon 12
3) r:+0.47 Skorina, Russell 9 4) r:+0.10 Garrett, Austin 12
r:+0.60 27.13 57.42 (30.29)
1:23.43 (26.01) 1:45.61 (22.18)
16 Central Kitsap ''A'' 1:45.02 1:48.83 2
1) Fahs, Tyler 11 2) r:+0.22 Soria, Jason 12
3) r:+0.44 Clithero, Alex 11 4) r:+0.41 Fahs, Lowell 11
r:+0.67 29.46 57.02 (27.56)
1:23.85 (26.83) 1:48.83 (24.98)
Event 402 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
Meet Record: * 1:37.17 2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
1:39.51 AAA
1:41.12 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kim, Edward 10 Eastlake 1:43.32 1:38.72 AAA 20
r:+0.59 22.09 46.44 (24.35)
1:12.23 (25.79) 1:38.72 (26.49)
2 Weiner, Brendan 12 Central Kitsap 1:43.07 1:43.01 17
r:+0.72 23.55 49.04 (25.49)
1:15.81 (26.77) 1:43.01 (27.20)
3 Connors, Nick 12 Richland 1:43.57 1:44.34 16
r:+0.80 23.86 50.10 (26.24)
1:17.57 (27.47) 1:44.34 (26.77)
4 Allen, Benton 11 Newport 1:45.75 1:44.44 15
r:+0.75 23.94 49.92 (25.98)
1:17.30 (27.38) 1:44.44 (27.14)
5 Jenkins, Asahel 11 Cascade 1:44.55 1:45.34 14
r:+0.76 23.89 50.24 (26.35)
1:17.51 (27.27) 1:45.34 (27.83)
6 Fulmer, Erik 11 Kentlake 1:45.68 1:46.47 13
r:+0.71 23.94 50.43 (26.49)
1:18.15 (27.72) 1:46.47 (28.32)
7 Winquist, Andre 12 Marysville Pilch 1:46.52 1:46.48 12
r:+0.75 24.68 51.67 (26.99)
1:19.04 (27.37) 1:46.48 (27.44)
8 Eslick, Brenden 9 Moses Lake 1:46.22 1:46.58 11
r:+0.70 24.68 51.39 (26.71)
1:19.01 (27.62) 1:46.58 (27.57)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nielsen, Erik 10 Gig Harbor 1:48.31 1:47.12 9
r:+0.69 25.04 52.03 (26.99)
1:19.87 (27.84) 1:47.12 (27.25)
10 Barrett, Christ 11 Rogers 1:47.32 1:47.20 7
r:+0.71 24.41 51.22 (26.81)
1:19.37 (28.15) 1:47.20 (27.83)
11 Giedeman, Patri 10 Walla Walla 1:47.48 1:47.31 6
r:+0.76 25.06 52.28 (27.22)
1:20.33 (28.05) 1:47.31 (26.98)
12 Gansneder, Ryan 12 Mt. Rainier 1:48.31 1:47.56 5
r:+0.73 24.87 51.66 (26.79)
1:19.49 (27.83) 1:47.56 (28.07)
13 Raines, Alec 10 Skyline 1:48.28 1:48.16 4
r:+0.74 24.70 51.69 (26.99)
1:20.14 (28.45) 1:48.16 (28.02)
14 Guffey, Alex 12 Roosevelt 1:49.21 1:48.48 3
r:+0.60 24.92 52.30 (27.38)
1:20.55 (28.25) 1:48.48 (27.93)
15 Bugna, Eric 11 Skyview 1:48.32 1:48.79 2
r:+0.74 25.05 52.71 (27.66)
1:21.14 (28.43) 1:48.79 (27.65)
16 Meyers, Grant 9 Mt. Rainier 1:49.63 1:50.70 1
r:+0.71 25.22 53.14 (27.92)
1:22.15 (29.01) 1:50.70 (28.55)
Event 403 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
Meet Record: * 1:49.30 1988 Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
1:51.71 AAA
1:53.60 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rysemus, Logan 11 Stadium 1:54.00 1:50.97 AAA 20
r:+0.79 23.98 51.04 (27.06)
1:24.00 (32.96) 1:50.97 (26.97)
2 Indahl, Evan 11 Gig Harbor 1:58.00 1:56.20 17
r:+0.75 25.02 54.08 (29.06)
1:28.80 (34.72) 1:56.20 (27.40)
3 Woodbury, Brian 10 Curtis 1:57.95 1:56.23 16
r:+0.72 25.05 53.82 (28.77)
1:29.40 (35.58) 1:56.23 (26.83)
4 Sosinsky, Liam 11 Kamiak 1:57.29 1:56.65 15
r:+0.75 25.89 55.71 (29.82)
1:28.49 (32.78) 1:56.65 (28.16)
5 Melody, Austin 11 Issaquah 1:57.82 1:58.30 14
r:+0.75 26.54 56.52 (29.98)
1:29.65 (33.13) 1:58.30 (28.65)
6 Schendel, Keith 10 Roosevelt 2:00.79 1:58.88 13
r:+0.76 26.35 57.58 (31.23)
1:30.43 (32.85) 1:58.88 (28.45)
7 Jett, Paul 10 Skyline 2:00.66 2:00.83 12
r:+0.64 25.57 55.28 (29.71)
1:31.71 (36.43) 2:00.83 (29.12)
8 Nussbaum, Ben 10 Issaquah 2:02.46 2:02.15 11
r:+0.73 26.58 57.74 (31.16)
1:33.06 (35.32) 2:02.15 (29.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pollick, Ashton 10 Richland 2:03.19 2:02.45 9
r:+0.68 27.32 57.03 (29.71)
1:33.75 (36.72) 2:02.45 (28.70)
10 Klem, Jonathon 12 Walla Walla 2:02.79 2:03.47 7
r:+0.66 27.33 59.14 (31.81)
1:35.62 (36.48) 2:03.47 (27.85)
11 Williamson, Mat 10 Bothell 2:05.58 2:03.78 6
r:+0.68 26.54 57.22 (30.68)
1:35.12 (37.90) 2:03.78 (28.66)
12 Liu, Dennis 10 Kentridge 2:04.58 2:05.28 5
r:+0.74 26.73 58.11 (31.38)
1:36.19 (38.08) 2:05.28 (29.09)
13 Franklin, Tanne 12 Stadium 2:07.09 2:05.39 4
r:+0.67 26.23 58.51 (32.28)
1:35.06 (36.55) 2:05.39 (30.33)
14 Robinson, Willi 12 Wenatchee 2:07.12 2:06.01 3
r:+0.78 26.58 59.26 (32.68)
1:37.78 (38.52) 2:06.01 (28.23)
15 Plascencia, Alf 9 Evergreen 2:06.85 2:06.39 2
r:+0.69 26.95 58.79 (31.84)
1:37.00 (38.21) 2:06.39 (29.39)
16 Reimers, Grant 11 Lake Stevens 2:06.81 2:08.44 1
r:+0.71 27.90 1:00.95 (33.05)
1:37.37 (36.42) 2:08.44 (31.07)
Event 404 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
Meet Record: * 20.02 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
20.86 AAA
21.17 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bublitz, Chase 10 Kentridge 21.82 21.16 AAC 20
r:+0.65
2 Ruggles, Brian 12 Issaquah 21.58 21.25 17
r:+0.63
3 Bury, Sebastian 12 Newport 22.10 21.40 16
r:+0.74
4 Lackman, Andrew 11 Stadium 21.93 21.64 15
r:+0.67
5 Chase, Dylan 12 Todd Beamer 21.93 21.74 14
r:+0.70
6 McGinnis, Conne 9 Jackson 22.38 22.28 13
r:+0.65
7 Nam, David 12 Issaquah 22.42 22.33 12
r:+0.65
8 Roberts, Trent 12 Kamiak 22.31 22.50 11
r:+0.78
=== B - Final ===
9 Soria, Jason 12 Central Kitsap 22.45 22.22 9
r:+0.62
10 Hoidal, Tanner 12 Cascade 22.50 22.41 7
r:+0.69
11 Escobar, David 11 Stanwood 22.46 22.46 6
r:+0.63
12 Cox, Michael 11 Tahoma 22.83 22.64 5
r:+0.73
13 Brodeur, Jonath 11 Union 22.74 22.67 4
r:+0.64
14 Siquiera, Mateu 12 Stadium 23.04 22.93 3
r:+0.68
15 Garrett, Austin 12 Walla Walla 22.52 22.95 2
r:+0.68
16 Florsheim, Gabe 9 Issaquah 22.68 23.15 1
r:+0.68
Event 405 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 530.55 2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
Meet Record: * 509.10 2002 Chris Dalman, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Labeda-Sutton, 12 South Kitsap 288.50 391.55 20
2 Levy, Max 11 Skyline 291.00 388.50 17
3 Dehnert, Jesse 12 Kentwood 265.70 377.05 16
4 Klassen, Eric 10 Redmond 269.75 335.45 15
5 Hanson, Will 12 Stadium 238.40 321.00 14
6 Carlson-Rothe, 12 Woodinville 248.65 305.85 13
7 Signoretty, Ant 12 Eastlake 207.80 301.10 12
8 Barronian, Seth 11 Mt. Rainier 204.20 295.35 11
9 Gefkovicz, Adam 11 Mt. Rainier 207.80 289.70 9
10 Hino, Jacob 12 Eisenhower 211.85 284.05 7
11 Weyn, Bastian 10 Gig Harbor 194.55 283.45 6
12 Krumm, Sasha 11 Woodinville 205.65 275.05 5
13 Garde Garcia, S 10 Garfield 197.40 274.20 4
14 Sodawasser, Cod 11 Bothell 180.30 263.10 3
15 Griffith, Steph 12 Tahoma 190.10 245.85 2
16 Thompson, Alex 12 Garfield 184.70 245.10 1
Event 406 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
Meet Record: * 47.81 2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, Richland
49.81 AAA
50.73 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bublitz, Chase 10 Kentridge 52.71 50.33 AAC 20
r:+0.66 23.31 50.33 (27.02)
2 Stupey, John 11 Kamiak 52.46 51.68 17
r:+0.71 24.18 51.68 (27.50)
3 Jenkins, Asahel 11 Cascade 52.33 51.96 16
r:+0.73 24.35 51.96 (27.61)
4 Cox, Michael 11 Tahoma 53.26 52.46 15
r:+0.74 24.42 52.46 (28.04)
5 Blanchard, Andr 11 Richland 53.01 52.70 14
r:+0.69 24.59 52.70 (28.11)
6 Matsuda, Willia 11 Issaquah 53.36 53.31 13
r:+0.64 24.62 53.31 (28.69)
7 Florsheim, Gabe 9 Issaquah 53.58 53.34 12
r:+0.70 24.92 53.34 (28.42)
8 Gwo, Dehlan 12 Newport 52.79 53.48 11
r:+0.74 24.27 53.48 (29.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Emerick, Max 9 Woodinville 53.69 53.70 9
r:+0.75 24.98 53.70 (28.72)
10 Kodati, Nichola 11 Redmond 54.36 54.04 7
r:+0.73 25.05 54.04 (28.99)
11 Bugna, Eric 11 Skyview 53.68 54.47 6
r:+0.70 25.45 54.47 (29.02)
12 Eslick, Brenden 9 Moses Lake 54.20 54.48 5
r:+0.68 25.39 54.48 (29.09)
13 Willis, Colin 11 Marysville Pilch 54.22 54.56 4
r:+0.83 24.92 54.56 (29.64)
14 Sintay, Wyatt 11 Roosevelt 54.74 54.92 3
r:+0.60 25.93 54.92 (28.99)
15 Berry, Spencer 10 Federal Way 55.07 55.00 2
r:+0.74 25.58 55.00 (29.42)
16 Jaeger, Caleb 12 Ballard 55.26 55.67 1
r:+0.70 25.65 55.67 (30.02)
Event 407 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
Meet Record: * 43.73 1992 Ugur Taner, Newport
45.55 AAA
46.21 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ruggles, Brian 12 Issaquah 47.67 47.39 20
r:+0.65 22.58 47.39 (24.81)
2 Bury, Sebastian 12 Newport 49.00 47.49 17
r:+0.74 22.95 47.49 (24.54)
3 Chase, Dylan 12 Todd Beamer 48.42 48.17 16
r:+0.69 22.98 48.17 (25.19)
4 Alleva, Zach 12 Eastlake 48.33 48.32 15
r:+0.68 23.01 48.32 (25.31)
5 Nielsen, Erik 10 Gig Harbor 48.63 48.41 14
r:+0.68 23.13 48.41 (25.28)
6 Kubeja, Stefan 12 Stadium 48.54 48.42 13
r:+0.77 22.94 48.42 (25.48)
7 Lackman, Andrew 11 Stadium 48.97 48.62 12
r:+0.68 22.77 48.62 (25.85)
8 DeRego, Damien 11 South Kitsap 49.47 49.60 11
r:+0.69 23.84 49.60 (25.76)
=== B - Final ===
9 Escobar, David 11 Stanwood 49.60 48.82 9
r:+0.64 23.24 48.82 (25.58)
10 Hoidal, Tanner 12 Cascade 49.55 48.91 7
r:+0.71 23.53 48.91 (25.38)
11 Brodeur, Jonath 11 Union 50.03 49.52 6
r:+0.65 23.83 49.52 (25.69)
12 Guffey, Alex 12 Roosevelt 50.09 49.53 5
r:+0.63 23.95 49.53 (25.58)
13 Cheung, Tyler 12 Kamiak 49.78 49.84 4
r:+0.73 23.80 49.84 (26.04)
14 Garrett, Austin 12 Walla Walla 49.81 50.20 3
r:+0.69 23.98 50.20 (26.22)
15 Robinson, Willi 12 Wenatchee 50.56 50.35 2
r:+0.79 24.46 50.35 (25.89)
16 Roberts, Trent 12 Kamiak 50.14 51.29 1
r:+0.79 24.43 51.29 (26.86)
Event 408 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
Meet Record: * 4:23.06 1995 Wes Oliver, Sammamish
4:30.76 AAA
4:35.61 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Connors, Nick 12 Richland 4:41.83 4:36.44 20
r:+0.80 24.83 52.10 (27.27)
1:20.08 (27.98) 1:48.46 (28.38)
2:16.89 (28.43) 2:45.73 (28.84)
3:14.62 (28.89) 3:42.87 (28.25)
4:10.83 (27.96) 4:36.44 (25.61)
2 Weiner, Brendan 12 Central Kitsap 4:40.17 4:37.06 17
r:+0.75 24.91 52.12 (27.21)
1:20.02 (27.90) 1:48.38 (28.36)
2:16.81 (28.43) 2:45.60 (28.79)
3:14.26 (28.66) 3:42.55 (28.29)
4:10.46 (27.91) 4:37.06 (26.60)
3 Allen, Benton 11 Newport 4:42.82 4:41.97 16
r:+0.75 25.28 53.13 (27.85)
1:21.04 (27.91) 1:49.68 (28.64)
2:18.16 (28.48) 2:46.61 (28.45)
3:15.60 (28.99) 3:44.97 (29.37)
4:14.20 (29.23) 4:41.97 (27.77)
4 Raines, Alec 10 Skyline 4:47.20 4:44.63 15
r:+0.72 25.25 52.87 (27.62)
1:21.18 (28.31) 1:49.72 (28.54)
2:18.68 (28.96) 2:48.05 (29.37)
3:17.64 (29.59) 3:47.02 (29.38)
4:16.09 (29.07) 4:44.63 (28.54)
5 Indahl, Evan 11 Gig Harbor 4:50.48 4:45.93 14
r:+0.79 25.54 53.27 (27.73)
1:21.88 (28.61) 1:50.47 (28.59)
2:19.23 (28.76) 2:48.69 (29.46)
3:18.08 (29.39) 3:47.76 (29.68)
4:17.33 (29.57) 4:45.93 (28.60)
6 Gansneder, Ryan 12 Mt. Rainier 4:47.18 4:48.96 13
r:+0.74 25.85 53.72 (27.87)
1:21.98 (28.26) 1:50.78 (28.80)
2:20.00 (29.22) 2:49.35 (29.35)
3:19.47 (30.12) 3:49.50 (30.03)
4:19.18 (29.68) 4:48.96 (29.78)
7 Fulmer, Erik 11 Kentlake 4:47.23 4:52.05 12
r:+0.71 25.70 54.36 (28.66)
1:23.59 (29.23) 1:52.93 (29.34)
2:22.94 (30.01) 2:53.06 (30.12)
3:22.30 (29.24) 3:51.74 (29.44)
4:22.15 (30.41) 4:52.05 (29.90)
8 Giedeman, Patri 10 Walla Walla 4:46.23 4:52.84 11
r:+0.79 25.94 53.92 (27.98)
1:22.73 (28.81) 1:52.43 (29.70)
2:22.37 (29.94) 2:52.58 (30.21)
3:23.29 (30.71) 3:53.74 (30.45)
4:23.96 (30.22) 4:52.84 (28.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Colella, Casey 11 Inglemoor 4:54.31 4:51.15 9
r:+0.81 25.69 53.93 (28.24)
1:23.13 (29.20) 1:52.84 (29.71)
2:22.80 (29.96) 2:52.89 (30.09)
3:22.88 (29.99) 3:52.28 (29.40)
4:21.91 (29.63) 4:51.15 (29.24)
10 Barrett, Christ 11 Rogers 5:03.40 4:55.85 7
r:+0.74 26.17 55.39 (29.22)
1:25.88 (30.49) 1:56.58 (30.70)
2:27.48 (30.90) 2:58.23 (30.75)
3:28.82 (30.59) 3:58.92 (30.10)
4:28.09 (29.17) 4:55.85 (27.76)
11 Winquist, Andre 12 Marysville Pilch 5:01.13 4:57.40 6
r:+0.80 25.88 54.88 (29.00)
1:24.76 (29.88) 1:55.08 (30.32)
2:25.23 (30.15) 2:56.02 (30.79)
3:26.78 (30.76) 3:57.56 (30.78)
4:28.24 (30.68) 4:57.40 (29.16)
12 Williamson, Mat 10 Bothell 5:00.52 4:57.69 5
r:+0.69 26.67 55.92 (29.25)
1:25.83 (29.91) 1:55.84 (30.01)
2:26.22 (30.38) 2:56.74 (30.52)
3:27.52 (30.78) 3:57.82 (30.30)
4:28.10 (30.28) 4:57.69 (29.59)
13 Berman, Jackson 9 Eastlake 4:57.71 5:00.02 4
r:+0.85 26.35 55.36 (29.01)
1:25.12 (29.76) 1:55.87 (30.75)
2:26.59 (30.72) 2:57.11 (30.52)
3:27.92 (30.81) 3:58.93 (31.01)
4:29.82 (30.89) 5:00.02 (30.20)
14 Hartwig, Camero 12 Stadium 4:59.13 5:00.38 3
r:+0.80 26.29 54.77 (28.48)
1:24.24 (29.47) 1:54.16 (29.92)
2:25.04 (30.88) 2:56.39 (31.35)
3:27.76 (31.37) 3:59.47 (31.71)
4:30.74 (31.27) 5:00.38 (29.64)
15 Meyers, Grant 9 Mt. Rainier 5:02.62 5:03.01 2
r:+0.70 26.02 54.51 (28.49)
1:25.10 (30.59) 1:56.23 (31.13)
2:27.05 (30.82) 2:58.30 (31.25)
3:29.39 (31.09) 4:00.83 (31.44)
4:32.47 (31.64) 5:03.01 (30.54)
16 Lemos, Easton 10 Snohomish 5:03.00 5:06.07 1
r:+0.71 26.48 55.85 (29.37)
1:26.08 (30.23) 1:58.39 (32.31)
2:29.80 (31.41) 3:00.97 (31.17)
3:32.23 (31.26) 4:03.91 (31.68)
4:35.58 (31.67) 5:06.07 (30.49)
Event 409 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 1:23.84 2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
Meet Record: * 1:26.94 2/19/2005 Wilson, Wilson
J Brandler, M Punohu, S Bertrand, B Jack
1:25.51 AAA
1:26.90 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Issaquah ''A'' 1:29.67 1:28.68 40
1) Matsuda, William 11 2) r:+0.27 Nam, David 12
3) r:+0.18 Florsheim, Gabe 9 4) r:+0.26 Ruggles, Brian 12
r:+0.65 23.03 45.08 (22.05)
1:07.62 (22.54) 1:28.68 (21.06)
2 Stadium ''A'' 1:30.07 1:29.34 34
1) Siquiera, Mateus 12 2) r:+0.05 Moore, Miller 12
3) r:+0.12 Wright, Taylor 12 4) r:+0.14 Lackman, Andrew 11
r:+0.67 22.56 45.64 (23.08)
1:08.15 (22.51) 1:29.34 (21.19)
3 Kamiak ''A'' 1:30.99 1:30.16 32
1) Roberts, Trent 12 2) r:+0.06 Kusuda, Kyle 12
3) r:+0.05 Schumann, Eben 9 4) r:+0.28 Cheung, Tyler 12
r:+0.75 23.05 45.27 (22.22)
1:07.81 (22.54) 1:30.16 (22.35)
4 Gig Harbor ''A'' 1:31.12 1:30.69 30
1) Van Camp, Andrew 12 2) r:+0.24 Arroyo, Daniel 11
3) r:+0.33 Indahl, Evan 11 4) r:+0.47 Nielsen, Erik 10
r:+0.81 23.57 46.49 (22.92)
1:09.00 (22.51) 1:30.69 (21.69)
5 Newport ''A'' 1:31.39 1:30.99 28
1) Bury, Sebastian 12 2) r:+0.36 Weiss, Nicholas 11
3) r:+0.45 Bell, Christopher 12 4) r:+0.31 Allen, Benton 11
r:+0.77 21.95 45.02 (23.07)
1:08.49 (23.47) 1:30.99 (22.50)
6 Stanwood ''A'' 1:32.45 1:31.57 26
1) Murrell, Justin 12 2) r:+0.56 Land, Jacob 11
3) r:+0.22 Farnsworth, Cole 12 4) r:+0.36 Escobar, David 11
r:+0.77 23.18 46.77 (23.59)
1:09.59 (22.82) 1:31.57 (21.98)
7 Marysville Pilch ''A'' 1:32.91 1:32.14 24
1) Willis, Colin 11 2) r:+0.40 Ell, Jon 12
3) r:+0.23 Blomberg, Jacob 11 4) r:+0.16 Winquist, Andrew 12
r:+0.77 22.65 45.97 (23.32)
1:09.44 (23.47) 1:32.14 (22.70)
8 Woodinville ''A'' 1:33.35 1:33.42 22
1) Scheck, Joshua 10 2) r:+0.21 Burn, Gunner 11
3) r:+1.71 Oropesa, Zach 11 4) r:+0.25 Emerick, Max 9
r:+0.75 23.73 46.85 (23.12)
1:10.19 (23.34) 1:33.42 (23.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ballard ''A'' 1:34.22 1:33.23 18
1) Garrity, Kyle 2) r:+0.11 Anderson, Phillip
3) r:+0.36 Jaeger, Caleb 12 4) r:+0.24 Hall, John
r:+0.69 23.40 46.66 (23.26)
1:10.09 (23.43) 1:33.23 (23.14)
10 Wenatchee ''A'' 1:33.63 1:33.25 14
1) Stefanides, Gabriel 12 2) r:+0.14 Osterlund, Connor 12
3) r:+0.22 Willis, Scott 11 4) r:+0.31 Robinson, William 12
r:+0.81 23.47 46.31 (22.84)
1:10.36 (24.05) 1:33.25 (22.89)
11 Moses Lake ''A'' 1:33.51 1:33.32 12
1) Eslick, Brenden 9 2) r:+0.18 Ben, Breaky 11
3) r:+0.34 Zack, Johnston 9 4) r:+0.15 Connacher, Kaelan 10
r:+0.65 23.23 46.49 (23.26)
1:10.21 (23.72) 1:33.32 (23.11)
12 Union ''A'' 1:34.33 1:33.47 10
1) Brodeur, Jonathan 11 2) r:+0.04 Herndon, Patrick 12
3) r:+0.34 Kwong, Ryan 10 4) r:+0.20 Kettley, Joe 12
r:+0.61 22.50 46.03 (23.53)
1:09.40 (23.37) 1:33.47 (24.07)
13 Curtis ''A'' 1:33.70 1:33.67 8
1) Hess, Riley 10 2) r:+0.30 Baker, Mac 12
3) r:+0.22 Na, Eddie 10 4) r:+0.15 Sale, Porter 11
r:+0.64 23.84 47.25 (23.41)
1:10.63 (23.38) 1:33.67 (23.04)
14 Kentridge ''A'' 1:34.02 1:34.11 6
1) Bige, Kyle 11 2) r:+0.48 Connell, Aaron 11
3) r:+0.31 Allen, Malcolm 12 4) r:+0.28 Liu, Dennis 10
r:+0.64 23.77 47.51 (23.74)
1:11.10 (23.59) 1:34.11 (23.01)
15 Richland ''A'' 1:34.58 1:34.14 4
1) Blanchard, Andrew 11 2) r:+0.50 Armstrong, Taylor 11
3) r:+0.31 Bradshaw, Corey 10 4) r:+0.24 Ostler, Harrison 11
r:+0.71 23.21 46.57 (23.36)
1:09.78 (23.21) 1:34.14 (24.36)
16 Central Kitsap ''A'' 1:33.75 1:38.33 2
1) Hatch, Camdon 10 2) r:+0.42 Fahs, Lowell 11
3) r:+0.37 Clithero, Alex 11 4) r:+0.43 Weiner, Brendan 12
r:+0.73 24.84 49.63 (24.79)
1:13.90 (24.27) 1:38.33 (24.43)
Event 410 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
Meet Record: * 48.59 2000 Evan Martinec, Wilson
50.44 AAA
51.66 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kim, Edward 10 Eastlake 51.33 48.84 AAA 20
r:+0.52 23.42 48.84 (25.42)
2 Rysemus, Logan 11 Stadium 52.19 50.12 AAA 17
r:+0.61 24.15 50.12 (25.97)
3 Woodbury, Brian 10 Curtis 53.94 52.04 16
r:+0.64 25.26 52.04 (26.78)
4 Stupey, John 11 Kamiak 53.40 52.81 15
r:+0.93 25.88 52.81 (26.93)
5 Gwo, Dehlan 12 Newport 54.42 54.17 14
r:+0.74 25.86 54.17 (28.31)
6 Merchel, Mateus 10 Inglemoor 54.56 54.40 13
r:+0.59 26.03 54.40 (28.37)
7 McGinnis, Conne 9 Jackson 54.56 54.82 12
r:+0.56 26.20 54.82 (28.62)
8 Kubeja, Stefan 12 Stadium 54.88 54.83 11
r:+0.62 26.64 54.83 (28.19)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pollick, Ashton 10 Richland 55.58 54.70 9
r:+0.93 27.13 54.70 (27.57)
10 Emerick, Max 9 Woodinville 56.77 54.97 7
r:+0.68 26.92 54.97 (28.05)
11 Matsuda, Willia 11 Issaquah 55.41 55.37 6
r:+0.62 26.98 55.37 (28.39)
12 Pana, Andrew 9 Newport 56.10 55.58 5
r:+0.70 27.13 55.58 (28.45)
13 Birrell, Seth 9 Inglemoor 55.20 55.72 4
r:+0.60 26.76 55.72 (28.96)
14 Yee, Tyler 11 Newport 56.71 56.02 3
r:+0.58 27.14 56.02 (28.88)
15 Murrell, Justin 12 Stanwood 55.67 56.24 2
r:+0.69 27.09 56.24 (29.15)
16 Kim, Yongwoon 11 Curtis 57.10 57.52 1
r:+0.69 28.29 57.52 (29.23)
Event 411 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
State Record: ! 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
Meet Record: * 54.49 2/21/2009 Garren Riechel, Snohomish
57.19 AAA
58.27 AAC
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sosinsky, Liam 11 Kamiak 58.90 57.45 AAC 20
r:+0.72 27.11 57.45 (30.34)
2 Alleva, Zach 12 Eastlake 58.29 58.06 AAC 17
r:+0.66 26.56 58.06 (31.50)
3 Schendel, Keith 10 Roosevelt 59.21 58.29 16
r:+0.71 27.58 58.29 (30.71)
4 Sintay, Wyatt 11 Roosevelt 1:00.62 1:00.16 15
r:+0.59 27.88 1:00.16 (32.28)
5 Soria, Jason 12 Central Kitsap 1:00.07 1:00.47 14
r:+0.61 27.56 1:00.47 (32.91)
6 Nguyen, Jim 11 Evergreen 1:00.51 1:01.28 13
r:+0.80 28.56 1:01.28 (32.72)
7 Clark, Josaiah 10 Inglemoor 1:01.91 1:01.30 12
r:+0.67 28.51 1:01.30 (32.79)
8 Siquiera, Mateu 12 Stadium 1:01.94 1:01.51 11
r:+0.67 28.21 1:01.51 (33.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Collins, Matthe 12 Gig Harbor 1:02.71 1:00.78 9
r:+0.76 28.84 1:00.78 (31.94)
10 Colella, Casey 11 Inglemoor 1:02.42 1:01.10 7
r:+0.84 29.06 1:01.10 (32.04)
11 Reimers, Grant 11 Lake Stevens 1:02.84 1:02.42 6
r:+0.70 29.50 1:02.42 (32.92)
12 McElligott, Kee 12 Newport 1:03.18 1:02.85 5
r:+0.62 29.14 1:02.85 (33.71)
13 Kusuda, Kyle 12 Kamiak 1:02.67 1:02.99 4
r:+0.67 29.55 1:02.99 (33.44)
14 Nussbaum, Ben 10 Issaquah 1:02.41 1:03.07 3
r:+0.66 29.64 1:03.07 (33.43)
15 Gangle, Ryan 12 Wenatchee 1:03.82 1:04.41 2
r:+0.74 29.69 1:04.41 (34.72)
16 Klem, Jonathon 12 Walla Walla 1:03.37 1:04.73 1
r:+0.65 30.13 1:04.73 (34.60)
Event 412 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
State Record: ! 3:06.71 2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
Meet Record: * 3:07.06 1983 Wilson, Wilson
3:07.89 AAA
3:10.95 AAC
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kamiak ''A'' 3:16.69 3:14.47 40
1) Stupey, John 11 2) r:+0.35 Cheung, Tyler 12
3) r:+0.22 Kusuda, Kyle 12 4) r:+0.47 Roberts, Trent 12
r:+0.73 23.16 48.09 (48.09)
1:11.53 (23.44) 1:36.83 (48.74)
1:59.80 (22.97) 2:25.49 (48.66)
2:48.79 (23.30) 3:14.47 (48.98)
2 Eastlake ''A'' 3:16.86 3:14.51 34
1) O''Neil, Henry 12 2) r:+0.36 Berman, Jackson 9
3) r:+0.26 Kim, Edward 10 4) r:+0.34 Alleva, Zach 12
r:+0.76 24.29 51.20 (51.20)
1:15.58 (24.38) 1:42.76 (51.56)
2:03.54 (20.78) 2:26.41 (43.65)
2:49.13 (22.72) 3:14.51 (48.10)
3 Stadium ''A'' 3:17.19 3:15.52 32
1) Hartwig, Cameron 12 2) r:+0.32 Kubeja, Stefan 12
3) r:+0.45 Lackman, Andrew 11 4) r:+0.41 Rysemus, Logan 11
r:+0.81 24.25 50.76 (50.76)
1:13.38 (22.62) 1:38.65 (47.89)
2:02.10 (23.45) 2:27.95 (49.30)
2:50.83 (22.88) 3:15.52 (47.57)
4 Newport ''A'' 3:18.38 3:15.88 30
1) Bury, Sebastian 12 2) r:+0.51 Gwo, Dehlan 12
3) r:+0.33 Pana, Andrew 9 4) r:+0.42 Allen, Benton 11
r:+0.75 22.90 48.27 (48.27)
1:11.54 (23.27) 1:37.40 (49.13)
2:01.21 (23.81) 2:27.18 (49.78)
2:50.25 (23.07) 3:15.88 (48.70)
5 Gig Harbor ''A'' 3:20.15 3:18.07 28
1) Arroyo, Daniel 11 2) r:+0.17 Stearnes, Baylor 12
3) r:+0.36 Indahl, Evan 11 4) r:+0.12 Nielsen, Erik 10
r:+0.81 24.75 51.38 (51.38)
1:15.11 (23.73) 1:41.16 (49.78)
2:04.63 (23.47) 2:30.48 (49.32)
2:53.28 (22.80) 3:18.07 (47.59)
6 Richland ''A'' 3:19.57 3:18.81 26
1) Blanchard, Andrew 11 2) r:+0.29 Pollick, Ashton 10
3) r:+0.18 Bradshaw, Corey 10 4) r:+0.35 Connors, Nick 12
r:+0.68 24.09 50.43 (50.43)
1:14.48 (24.05) 1:41.20 (50.77)
2:05.06 (23.86) 2:31.67 (50.47)
2:53.97 (22.30) 3:18.81 (47.14)
7 Roosevelt ''A'' 3:21.11 3:19.69 24
1) Guffey, Alex 12 2) r:+0.24 Sintay, Wyatt 11
3) r:+0.14 Sherwood, Tim 12 4) r:+0.42 Schendel, Keith 10
r:+0.55 23.73 49.13 (49.13)
1:12.86 (23.73) 1:39.44 (50.31)
2:03.45 (24.01) 2:30.02 (50.58)
2:53.86 (23.84) 3:19.69 (49.67)
8 Issaquah ''A'' 3:23.12 3:22.60 22
1) Melody, Austin 11 2) r:+0.49 McCulloh, Spencer 11
3) r:+0.43 Nussbaum, Ben 10 4) r:+0.43 Nam, David 12
r:+0.76 24.35 50.91 (50.91)
1:14.52 (23.61) 1:41.05 (50.14)
2:05.67 (24.62) 2:32.98 (51.93)
2:56.81 (23.83) 3:22.60 (49.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kentridge ''A'' 3:23.15 3:21.11 18
1) Bige, Kyle 11 2) r:+0.24 Watson, Nick 11
3) r:+0.46 Liu, Dennis 10 4) r:+0.40 Bublitz, Chase 10
r:+0.74 24.61 52.03 (52.03)
1:15.79 (23.76) 1:43.84 (51.81)
2:08.39 (24.55) 2:35.41 (51.57)
2:57.07 (21.66) 3:21.11 (45.70)
10 Inglemoor ''A'' 3:24.10 3:21.54 14
1) Colella, Casey 11 2) r:+0.45 Clark, Josaiah 10
3) r:+0.25 Merchel, Mateusz 10 4) r:+0.34 Yusen, Matt 11
r:+0.78 24.55 51.01 (51.01)
1:15.41 (24.40) 1:42.12 (51.11)
2:05.51 (23.39) 2:31.24 (49.12)
2:54.83 (23.59) 3:21.54 (50.30)
11 Woodinville ''A'' 3:24.97 3:23.01 12
1) Scheck, Joshua 10 2) r:+0.34 Burn, Gunner 11
3) r:+0.52 Oropesa, Zach 11 4) r:+0.29 Emerick, Max 9
r:+0.76 24.68 51.25 (51.25)
1:15.50 (24.25) 1:42.45 (51.20)
2:07.07 (24.62) 2:34.07 (51.62)
2:57.68 (23.61) 3:23.01 (48.94)
12 Curtis ''A'' 3:25.59 3:23.31 10
1) Woodbury, Brian 10 2) r:+0.18 Chapple, CJ 12
3) r:+0.18 Sale, Porter 11 4) r:+0.20 Hess, Riley 10
r:+0.69 22.90 47.55 (47.55)
1:12.61 (25.06) 1:39.71 (52.16)
2:04.28 (24.57) 2:31.22 (51.51)
2:56.00 (24.78) 3:23.31 (52.09)
13 Skyline ''A'' 3:29.12 3:25.50 8
1) Powell, Ashton 2) r:+0.39 D''Alo, Mick
3) r:+0.19 Jett, Paul 10 4) r:+0.24 Raines, Alec 10
r:+0.87 25.66 52.91 (52.91)
1:17.96 (25.05) 1:45.58 (52.67)
2:08.87 (23.29) 2:34.88 (49.30)
2:59.03 (24.15) 3:25.50 (50.62)
14 Moses Lake ''A'' 3:25.98 3:25.67 6
1) Eslick, Brenden 9 2) r:+0.34 Reid, Jackson 11
3) r:+0.39 Zack, Johnston 9 4) r:+0.21 Connacher, Kaelan 10
r:+0.66 23.95 49.71 (49.71)
1:14.99 (25.28) 1:42.60 (52.89)
2:07.15 (24.55) 2:34.44 (51.84)
2:58.58 (24.14) 3:25.67 (51.23)
15 Mt. Rainier ''A'' 3:25.08 3:26.55 4
1) Lau, Vincent 12 2) r:+0.35 Gansneder, Ryan 12
3) r:+0.33 Williams, Zachary 11 4) r:+0.70 Meyers, Grant 9
r:+0.68 25.91 53.85 (53.85)
1:18.04 (24.19) 1:44.78 (50.93)
2:08.00 (23.22) 2:35.10 (50.32)
2:59.60 (24.50) 3:26.55 (51.45)
16 Walla Walla ''A'' 3:25.80 3:27.66 2
1) Klem, Jonathon 12 2) r:+0.42 Bumgarner, Josh 11
3) r:+0.26 Giedeman, Patrick 10 4) r:+0.34 Garrett, Austin 12
r:+0.63 25.26 52.03 (52.03)
1:18.05 (26.02) 1:46.60 (54.57)
2:11.16 (24.56) 2:38.48 (51.88)
3:01.79 (23.31) 3:27.66 (49.18)
2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 4A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Stadium 229
2. Issaquah 205
3. Kamiak 189
4. Newport (Bellevue) 178
5. Eastlake 154
6. Gig Harbor 135
7. Richland 124
8. Roosevelt 107
9. Inglemoor 73
9. Curtis 73
11. Kentridge 69
12. Woodinville 68
13. Stanwood 67
14. Central Kitsap 61
15. Skyline 56
15. Marysville-Pilchuck 56