3/14/2012 - 3/17/2012
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2012 to 3/17/2012
PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:40.73 2009 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA
PIAA: S 1:47.30 2009 WYOMISSING
NF Hon. Roll: 1:47.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 1:47.89 1:46.89S 40
1) MADDEN, KATIE 9 2) BRUNOZZI, NICOLE 11
3) GRAZIO, BETH 10 4) SALOKY, KATIE 11
2 SCRANTON PREP-02 1:50.56 1:48.45 34
1) NONNENEBERG, MIA 10 2) CAMPO, REBEKAH 12
3) VOITIK, KATIE 9 4) TELINCHO, MARIA 12
3 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01 1:50.08 1:48.64 32
1) ALVANOS, KAITLYN 11 2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 10
3) LAW, LAUREN 11 4) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11
4 MERCYHURST PREP-10 1:50.19 1:49.55 30
1) STARK, CATHERINE 12 2) GEORGER, MARIE 12
3) PHILLIPS, MOLLY 9 4) KLOMP, RYLEE 11
5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:50.37 1:50.02 28
1) AMANN, MADISON 10 2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 9
3) LYONS, SARAH 11 4) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 10
6 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 1:52.03 1:50.57 26
1) NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12 2) WAHL, NADIYA 11
3) GANNON, AMANDA 12 4) PIA, EMILY 12
7 PHOENIXVILLE-01 1:51.69 1:51.27 24
1) MCELWEE, ERIN 11 2) MOORE, DEVONNE 11
3) MOORE, SHAWNA 10 4) BUTLER, EILEEN 11
8 LEWISBURG AREA-04 1:52.77 1:53.22 22
1) FOLEY, CAITLIN 9 2) MAXWELL, EMILY 11
3) FOLEY, EMILY 12 4) FRIERY, ALLISON 12
B - Final
9 FAIRVIEW-10 1:53.41 1:53.33 18
1) NIES, HOLLIN 12 2) LAWSON, MALLORY 11
3) LEHR, EMILY 12 4) PODUFAL, SARAH 12
10 BOILING SPRINGS-03 1:53.51 1:53.52 14
1) BURKETT, JESSICA 11 2) WEBBER, KATIE 11
3) PURVIS, ANNIE 12 4) THOMPSON, EMILY 12
11 NORTHERN YORK-03 1:54.31 1:53.64 12
1) BLEILER, MADI 10 2) OSTERHOUDT, MADI 11
3) MUNSHOWER, ALEXIS 10 4) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 10
12 INDIANA-07 1:54.20 1:53.76 10
1) O''NEAL, ELIZA 9 2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 9
3) GIBBON, KRISTA 11 4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 11
13 PALMYRA-03 1:55.13 1:53.84 8
1) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 10 2) HUFFMAN, KYLIE 10
3) HESS, RENEY 10 4) PURNELL, BREANNA 11
14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07 1:54.13 1:53.85 6
1) LEECH, MAGGIE 11 2) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12
3) JAFFE, EMILY 9 4) COLLINS, COURTNEY 12
15 BLACKHAWK-07 1:54.28 1:54.01 4
1) LOPEZ, ALEXIS 10 2) PEACE, SARA 12
3) CLERICI, MELODY 12 4) CERBUS, CASEY 10
16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:54.59 1:55.27 2
1) MARBLE, JULES 10 2) MUNGER, RACHEL 10
3) FORD, DEVYN 10 4) FALLON, MICHAELA 10
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:42.81 2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA: S 1:47.37 1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 1:50.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 STINNER, SYDNEY 12 ALLENTOWN CC-11 1:51.55 1:49.62 20
2 FINKBEINER, CAROLINE 12 TRINITY (CH)-03 1:50.44 1:49.84 17
3 BARBER, LAUREN 9 WILMINGTON AREA*-10 1:51.69 1:51.52 16
4 TRACY, BRAELYN 11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07 1:53.41 1:52.57 15
5 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA 11 DELONE CATHOLIC*-03 1:54.62 1:52.73 14
6 KAULIUS, KARA 11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 1:53.61 1:53.80 13
7 THOMSON, ABIGAIL 10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11 1:54.70 1:54.30 12
8 FINK, MORGAN 11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 1:54.51 1:55.97 11
B - Final
9 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 10 TRINITY (CH)-03 1:55.41 1:54.41 9
10 MAXWELL, EMILY 11 LEWISBURG-04 1:56.01 1:54.62 7
11 REOTT, KELSEY 12 SLIPPERY ROCK-10 1:57.46 1:57.08 6
12 CIALKOWSKI, KATIE 12 SALISBURY-11 1:57.88 1:57.09 5
13 LYONS, EMILY 11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:57.31 1:57.51 4
14 JOHNSON, TYLER 12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03 1:58.53 1:58.19 3
15 AMANN, MADISON 10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:57.69 1:58.21 2
16 MANNING, LIZZIE 12 MERION MERCY ACD-01 1:58.40 1:58.61 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:53.82 2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND
PIAA: S 2:00.48 2011 MADISON BURNS, NW Lehigh
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GEORGER, MARIE 12 MERCYHURST PREP-10 2:03.16 2:01.30 20
2 NONNENEBERG, MIA 10 SCRANTON PREP-02 2:05.97 2:06.11 17
3 BURKETT, JESSICA 11 BOILING SPRINGS-03 2:08.87 2:07.30 16
4 DANIEL, PAIGE 11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03 2:06.66 2:07.62 15
5 OTWELL, BRIA 9 FREEPORT AREA-07 2:10.29 2:08.20 14
6 NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 2:09.99 2:08.86 13
7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 10 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 2:09.81 2:10.96 12
8 PIELMEIER, KATIE 11 PALMERTON*-11 2:10.63 2:12.38 11
B - Final
9 LAW, LAUREN 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 2:10.82 2:08.78 9
10 LYONS, PEYTEN 9 PALMYRA-03 2:11.56 2:10.75 7
11 DOERRMAN, LAUREN 12 OLEY VALLEY*-03 2:13.12 2:11.39 6
12 FOLEY, CAITLIN 9 LEWISBURG-04 2:13.48 2:12.23 5
13 GROFF, DESTIN 11 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 2:11.13 2:12.27 4
14 WEBBER, KATIE 11 BOILING SPRINGS-03 2:13.68 2:12.36 3
15 SCORDATO, KATIE 11 BELLEFONTE-06 2:11.38 2:12.55 2
16 MADDEN, KATIE 9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 2:13.67 2:13.45 1
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 22.04 2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE - MI
PIAA: S 23.40 1995 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 23.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GRABSKI, ADRIANNA 10 MIFFLINBURG*-04 23.46 23.20S 20
2 HITCHENS, SARAH 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 23.55 23.48 17
3 KLOMP, RYLEE 11 MERCYHURST PREP-10 23.96 23.63 16
4 SALOKY, KATIE 11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 23.89 23.69 15
5 DOBSON, JULIE 9 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 24.65 24.38 14
6 O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 24.43 24.54 13
7 DUFFY, LAKE 11 PEN ARGYL*-11 24.74 24.58 12
8 WISE, CARLEY 9 CONRAD WEISER*-03 24.67 24.68 11
B - Final
9 FEUCHT, HANNAH 10 NORTH EAST-10 24.84 24.43 9
10 SWARTZELL, LILLIAN 9 EAST PENNSBORO-03 24.90 24.58 7
11 BAYLOR, LOGAN 11 MILLERSBURG*-03 24.96 24.82 5.5
11 NOTTINGHAM, EMILY 12 TITUSVILLE-10 24.93 24.82 5.5
13 FORRESTER, JENNA 9 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 24.99 24.89 4
14 UHRIN, EMILY 11 GREENSBURG CC*-07 25.01 24.99 3
15 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL 10 LANCASTER CATH-03 25.03 25.18 1.5
15 THOMPSON, EMILY 12 BOILING SPRINGS-03 24.94 25.18 1.5
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 51.92 2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA
PIAA: S 54.43 2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area
NF Hon. Roll: 56.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GRUBER, MARGARET 11 MARS AREA-07 54.43 53.50S 20
2 CAMPO, REBEKAH 12 SCRANTON PREP-02 56.54 55.97 17
3 MERKLE, ERIN 11 YORK SUBURBAN-03 58.02 57.09 16
4 GRAZIO, BETH 10 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 58.74 57.53 15
5 FABBRI, ERICA 12 VILLA JOSEPH M*-01 58.35 58.71 14
6 BLASS, DANI 12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 59.46 58.91 13
7 JAFFE, EMILY 9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 59.66 59.07 12
8 ONUFER, ANITA 11 SERRA*-07 59.95 59.55 11
B - Final
9 GANNON, AMANDA 12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 1:00.06 59.24 9
10 COUGHLIN, CAITLIN 11 OCTORARA*-01 1:00.21 59.64 7
11 EDELMAN, CAROLINE 10 WYOMISSING-03 1:00.19 59.77 6
12 PORTER, KATHERINE 10 SAYRE AREA-04 1:00.70 1:00.20 5
13 NARDONE, MIA 9 PITTSTON AREA-02 1:01.18 1:00.70 4
14 WEISENFLUH, EMMA 11 MERCYHURST PREP-10 1:01.19 1:00.78 3
15 HESS, RENEY 10 PALMYRA-03 1:01.36 1:01.16 2
16 LYONS, SARAH 11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:00.90 1:01.56 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:32.75 2009 CARMEL - IN
PIAA: S 1:36.99 1997 MOON - DIST. 7
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01 1:38.36 1:36.39S 40
1) HITCHENS, SARAH 11 2) DOBSON, JULIE 9
3) ALVANOS, KAITLYN 11 4) MURPHY, JULIA 12
2 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 1:38.54 1:37.29 34
1) GRAZIO, BETH 10 2) GENTLE, MARISSA 11
3) SALOKY, KATIE 11 4) BLASS, DANI 12
3 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03 1:40.48 1:39.06 32
1) JOHNSON, TYLER 12 2) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 9
3) KOONCE, NOELLE 11 4) CUNNINGHAM, MOLLY 12
4 SCRANTON PREP-02 1:39.93 1:39.62 30
1) NONNENEBERG, MIA 10 2) CAMPO, REBEKAH 12
3) VOITIK, KATIE 9 4) TELINCHO, MARIA 12
5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:41.11 1:40.49 28
1) LYONS, EMILY 11 2) FORRESTER, JENNA 9
3) YATES, BRIANNA 12 4) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 10
6 HOLY REDEEMER-02 1:41.30 1:41.33 26
1) FINNEGAN, RACHEL 10 2) MAHLE, JULIE ANN 11
3) CRUZ, MELISSA 11 4) FINNEGAN, ELIZABETH 12
7 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 1:41.19 1:41.42 24
1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 9 2) ROSATI, MARY 11
3) BRINER, SYDNEY 10 4) FINK, MORGAN 11
8 INDIANA-07 1:41.71 1:41.60 22
1) GIBBON, KRISTA 11 2) SIMMONS, ALISON 12
3) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 9 4) O''NEAL, ABBEY 11
B - Final
9 FAIRVIEW-10 1:41.98 1:41.42 18
1) ALLISON, EMMA 10 2) PODUFAL, SARAH 12
3) LAWSON, MALLORY 11 4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 9
10 NORTH EAST-10 1:41.75 1:41.50 14
1) FEUCHT, HANNAH 10 2) MROZOWSKI, SARAH 12
3) CLARK, ALIA 12 4) HERMAN, KATHY 11
11 WYOMISSING-03 1:41.77 1:41.59 12
1) DOYLE, HAILEY 12 2) YOUNG, TESS 12
3) TONNESLAN, LIZ 10 4) EDELMAN, CAROLINE 10
12 VILLA MARIA ERIE-10 1:42.36 1:41.97 10
1) UHT, CHRISTINE 11 2) TRUCILLA, MARIELLE 11
3) FESSLER, ABBY 10 4) TULLIO, HELEN 11
13 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 1:43.41 1:42.19 8
1) TOKARSKI, CASEY 9 2) WAHL, NADIYA 11
3) ACITELLI, KIERA 9 4) KAULIUS, KARA 11
14 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07 1:42.58 1:42.22 6
1) GROFF, DESTIN 11 2) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12
3) LEECH, MAGGIE 11 4) JAFFE, EMILY 9
15 PALMYRA-03 1:43.13 1:42.77 4
1) LYONS, PEYTEN 9 2) PURNELL, BREANNA 11
3) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 10 4) SHERIFF, ALANA 12
16 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:43.53 1:43.58 2
1) MARBLE, JULES 10 2) FORD, DEVYN 10
3) FALLON, MICHAELA 10 4) CARNEY, JILL 11
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 48.15 2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA: S 49.61 1998 STEF WILLIAMS, Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GRABSKI, ADRIANNA 10 MIFFLINBURG*-04 51.00 50.40 20
2 KLOMP, RYLEE 11 MERCYHURST PREP-10 51.92 51.28 17
3 STINNER, SYDNEY 12 ALLENTOWN CC-11 51.74 51.55 16
4 GRIFFIN, VICTORIA 11 DELONE CATHOLIC*-03 52.35 51.67 15
5 SALOKY, KATIE 11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 52.13 52.16 14
6 KARAM, SYDNEE 9 BETHLEHEM CATH*-11 52.50 52.45 13
7 NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 53.14 52.66 12
8 O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 53.28 52.91 11
B - Final
9 FABBRI, ERICA 12 VILLA JOSEPH M*-01 53.99 53.00 9
10 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 10 TRINITY (CH)-03 53.91 53.52 7
11 DOBSON, JULIE 9 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 53.93 53.54 6
12 SWARTZELL, LILLIAN 9 EAST PENNSBORO-03 54.26 53.61 5
13 EDELMAN, CAROLINE 10 WYOMISSING-03 54.02 53.77 4
14 UHRIN, EMILY 11 GREENSBURG CC*-07 54.71 53.95 3
15 CIALKOWSKI, KATIE 12 SALISBURY-11 54.26 53.98 2
16 JOHNSON, TYLER 12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03 53.93 54.07 1
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:34.78 2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA: S 4:43.93 2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge
NF Hon. Roll: 4:53.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FINKBEINER, CAROLINE 12 TRINITY (CH)-03 4:56.67 4:53.68 20
2 DANIEL, PAIGE 11 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03 4:59.20 4:54.76 17
3 NONNENEBERG, MIA 10 SCRANTON PREP-02 5:02.82 4:57.63 16
4 KAULIUS, KARA 11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 5:03.49 5:01.09 15
5 TRACY, BRAELYN 11 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07 5:01.75 5:01.20 14
6 THOMSON, ABIGAIL 10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11 5:07.61 5:04.87 13
7 OTWELL, BRIA 9 FREEPORT AREA-07 5:01.58 5:08.38 12
8 BURKETT, JESSICA 11 BOILING SPRINGS-03 5:10.17 5:10.89 11
B - Final
9 KELLY, CAROLINE 12 MERION MERCY ACD-01 5:11.47 5:07.64 9
10 DOERRMAN, LAUREN 12 OLEY VALLEY*-03 5:11.93 5:08.39 7
11 SCHUMANN, CLAIRE 10 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 5:17.15 5:11.33 6
12 ROSATI, MARY 11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 5:12.48 5:13.88 5
13 STARK, CATHERINE 12 MERCYHURST PREP-10 5:18.05 5:17.82 4
14 NELSON, FALLON 9 MT. PLEASANT-07 5:18.42 5:18.94 3
15 GLASSMIRE, LEXI 9 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03 5:19.49 5:19.78 2
16 GUTTMAN, DANIELLE 11 SALISBURY-11 5:19.56 5:19.87 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 51.53 2010 RACHEL BOOTSMA - MN
PIAA: S 53.88 2008 KRISTEN SHICKORA, Marian Catholic*
NF Hon. Roll: 56.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GRUBER, MARGARET 11 MARS AREA-07 54.89 54.54 20
2 GEORGER, MARIE 12 MERCYHURST PREP-10 55.29 54.67 17
3 HITCHENS, SARAH 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 55.48 54.89 16
4 KARAM, SYDNEE 9 BETHLEHEM CATH*-11 59.23 58.35 15
5 FOLEY, CAITLIN 9 LEWISBURG-04 59.01 58.62 14
6 MERKLE, ERIN 11 YORK SUBURBAN-03 59.58 58.74 13
7 LYONS, PEYTEN 9 PALMYRA-03 59.45 59.26 12
8 GANNON, AMANDA 12 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 59.84 59.79 11
B - Final
9 MCELWEE, ERIN 11 PHOENIXVILLE-01 1:00.25 59.27 9
10 MADDEN, KATIE 9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 1:00.08 59.85 7
11 MATEJA, TAYLOR 12 UPPER MERION-01 1:00.71 1:00.23 6
12 REOTT, KELSEY 12 SLIPPERY ROCK-10 59.95 1:00.37 5
13 PALOCHAK, HANNAH 11 HOPEWELL-07 1:00.76 1:00.84 4
14 MAHLE, JULIE ANN 11 HOLY REDEEMER-02 1:00.20 1:00.89 3
15 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL 10 LANCASTER CATH-03 1:00.56 1:01.25 2
16 ALVANOS, KAITLYN 11 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 1:00.91 1:01.71 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 58.75 2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA
PIAA: S 1:02.55 2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 1:03.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 CAMPO, REBEKAH 12 SCRANTON PREP-02 1:04.77 1:03.84 20
2 BARBER, LAUREN 9 WILMINGTON AREA*-10 1:04.86 1:04.63 17
3 TIERNEY, OLIVIA 10 VILLA MARIE ACAD-01 1:07.21 1:06.34 16
4 WEBBER, KATIE 11 BOILING SPRINGS-03 1:06.76 1:07.00 15
5 BLASS, DANI 12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 1:07.65 1:07.35 14
6 LAWSON, MALLORY 11 FAIRVIEW-10 1:07.86 1:07.71 13
7 MOORE, DEVONNE 11 PHOENIXVILLE-01 1:07.56 1:07.80 12
8 FINK, MORGAN 11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 1:07.87 1:08.01 11
B - Final
9 ANTAL, KATIE 10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10 1:08.11 1:07.57 9
10 BRUNOZZI, NICOLE 11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 1:08.45 1:08.36 7
11 PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 9 INDIANA-07 1:08.44 1:08.40 6
12 STEIN, HOLLY 11 SAINT JOSEPH*-07 1:07.98 1:08.76 5
13 MCGRATH, BRIDGET 12 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12 1:09.11 1:08.77 3.5
13 MUNGER, RACHEL 10 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:09.22 1:08.77 3.5
15 REYNOLDS, GRACE 9 GREENSBURG SALEM-07 1:09.13 1:08.93 2
16 SCORDATO, KATIE 11 BELLEFONTE-06 1:08.50 1:09.15 1
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 3:22.85 2011 HERSHEY - PA
PIAA: S 3:32.04 2010 WYOMISSING, Wyomissing
NF Hon. Roll: 3:31.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01 3:35.21 3:30.96S 40
1) O''BRIEN, MOLLY 11 2) LAW, LAUREN 11
3) DOBSON, JULIE 9 4) HITCHENS, SARAH 11
2 MERCYHURST PREP-10 3:37.13 3:34.44 34
1) GEORGER, MARIE 12 2) WEISENFLUH, EMMA 11
3) STARK, CATHERINE 12 4) KLOMP, RYLEE 11
3 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03 3:39.32 3:36.97 32
1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 9 2) JOHNSON, TYLER 12
3) KOONCE, NOELLE 11 4) MCDEVITT, JACKIE 11
4 WEST ALLEGHENY-07 3:38.20 3:37.20 30
1) NIZNIK, ASHLEY 12 2) KAULIUS, KARA 11
3) TOKARSKI, CASEY 9 4) PIA, EMILY 12
5 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 3:38.90 3:38.48 28
1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 9 2) BRINER, SYDNEY 10
3) ROSATI, MARY 11 4) FINK, MORGAN 11
6 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 3:39.37 3:39.75 26
1) GRAZIO, BETH 10 2) GENTLE, MARISSA 11
3) HEINTZELMAN, MADI 9 4) BLASS, DANI 12
7 BOILING SPRINGS-03 3:41.14 3:40.14 24
1) THOMPSON, EMILY 12 2) BURKETT, JESSICA 11
3) WEBBER, KATIE 11 4) HALLETT, ELISHA 10
8 YORK SUBURBAN-03 3:40.62 3:40.16 22
1) DAY, ZOWIE 11 2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 9
3) GUNN, HELEN 11 4) MERKLE, ERIN 11
B - Final
9 LEWISBURG AREA-04 3:42.01 3:38.88 18
1) MAXWELL, EMILY 11 2) FOLEY, CAITLIN 9
3) FOLEY, EMILY 12 4) FRIERY, ALLISON 12
10 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07 3:41.65 3:39.37 14
1) GROFF, DESTIN 11 2) JAFFE, EMILY 9
3) CONCORDIA, ALEXIS 12 4) COLLINS, COURTNEY 12
11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 3:42.83 3:41.27 12
1) LYONS, EMILY 11 2) AMANN, MADISON 10
3) YATES, BRIANNA 12 4) FORRESTER, JENNA 9
12 TRINITY (CAMP HILL)-03 3:42.75 3:42.15 10
1) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 10 2) FINKBEINER, CAROLINE 12
3) COMITALE, ELLEN 9 4) DUNDORE, ALISON 11
13 FAIRVIEW-10 3:44.96 3:43.12 8
1) ALLISON, EMMA 10 2) MILLER, ANDREA 12
3) NIES, HOLLIN 12 4) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 9
14 VILLA MARIA ERIE-10 3:45.58 3:43.74 6
1) UHT, CHRISTINE 11 2) QUINN, ABBY 10
3) SIMON, MEGHAN 11 4) TULLIO, HELEN 11
15 PALMYRA-03 3:45.04 3:43.85 4
1) SHERIFF, ALANA 12 2) LYONS, PEYTEN 9
3) HESS, RENEY 10 4) PURNELL, BREANNA 11
16 BLACKHAWK-07 3:45.89 3:44.04 2
1) MARSHALL, ALAINA 11 2) PEACE, SARA 12
3) COLLINS, EMILY 12 4) CLERICI, MELODY 12
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA: S 480.65 2001 LISA SILVESTRI, Lower Merion
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 BUCHTER, ASHLEY TRINITY (CH)-03 360.80 482.80S 20
2 LOHMAN, MARIA 9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07 327.80 453.25 17
3 SZOPO, NATALEE 12 UPPER MORELAND-01 299.25 420.50 16
4 SHOMO, JESSICA 11 CLEARFIELD-09 297.75 388.15 15
5 SAGL, NICOLE 9 ALLENTOWN CC-11 273.35 382.20 14
6 GROSS, REBECCA NORTHEASTERN-03 272.75 380.15 13
7 DUNST, KATIE 12 TRINITY (WASH)-07 258.65 379.50 12
8 SZOPO, SYDNEY 10 UPPER MORELAND-01 258.10 370.40 11
9 BALL, LAUREN BLOOMSBURG-04 273.70 368.05 9
10 STELTER, MCKENZIE 10 MOHAWK*-07 249.85 354.05 7
11 ZERFOSS, SARAH 12 DALLAS-02 260.80 349.45 6
12 ECKENDORF, CAROLYN 12 FAIRVIEW-10 265.20 347.30 5
13 MCCURDY, MEGHAN NORTHEASTERN-03 266.45 344.55 4
14 STEBICK, MAGGIE 12 FORT LEBOEUF*-10 243.45 324.90 3
15 MELANI, NOELLE 12 SOUTH PARK-07 243.65 321.80 2
16 DIRIENZO, DOMINIQUE 09 ARCHBISHOP WOOD-12 235.30 317.95 1
Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY VMACA-01 221
2 CENTRAL COLUMBIA CCLMB-04 186
3 MERCYHURST PREP MERCY-10 141
4 WEST ALLEGHENY WALLE-07 137
5 SCRANTON PREP SPREP-02 134
6 SOUTHERN LEHIGH SLEHI-11 91
7 BOILING SPRINGS BOILS-03 84.5
8 TRINITY (CAMP HILL) TRINC-03 83
9 SOUTH FAYETTE SFAYE-07 79
10 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY SVALL-03 70
11 LEWISBURG AREA LWSBG-04 66
12 FAIRVIEW FAIRV-10 62
13 YORK SUBURBAN YKSUB-03 51
14 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC ACC-11 50
15 PHOENIXVILLE PHNXV-01 45
16 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY SHADY-07 42
17 MARS AREA MARS-07 40
18 INDIANA INDNA-07 38
19 PALMYRA PLMYR-03 37
20 MANHEIM CENTRAL MNCTL-03 32
21 HOLY REDEEMER HRDMR-02 29
21 ELIZABETH FORWARD ELIZF-07 29
23 UPPER MORELAND UMORE-01 27
24 FREEPORT AREA FRPRT-07 26
25 MORAVIAN ACADEMY MORVN-11 25
26 NORTH EAST NEAST-10 23
27 WYOMISSING WYMSG-03 22
28 SLIPPERY ROCK SROCK-10 20
29 CHARTIERS VALLEY CHVAL-07 17
29 NORTHEASTERN NESTN-03 17
31 VILLA MARIA ERIE VILME-10 16
32 CLEARFIELD CLEAR-09 15
33 TRINITY (WASHINGTON) TRINW-07 12
33 EAST PENNSBORO EPENN-03 12
33 NORTHERN YORK NYORK-03 12
36 MERION MERCY ACADEMY MMACD-01 10
37 BLOOMSBURG BLOOM-04 9
38 SALISBURY SALIS-11 8
39 SPRINGFIELD (MC) SPGRD-01 7.5
40 BLACKHAWK BLACK-07 6
40 DALLAS DALLS-02 6
40 UPPER MERION UMERN-01 6
43 TITUSVILLE TTSVL-10 5.5
44 SAYRE AREA SAYRE-04 5
45 ARCHBISHOP WOOD ABWOD-12 4.5
46 HOPEWELL HOPWL-07 4
46 PITTSTON AREA PITTS-02 4
48 LANCASTER CATHOLIC LANCC-03 3.5
49 BELLEFONTE BLFNT-06 3
49 MT. PLEASANT MTPLE-07 3
51 SOUTH PARK SPARK-07 2
51 GREENSBURG SALEM GRSAL-07 2
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:29.79 2009 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL
PIAA: S 1:30.27 2010 HERSHEY, Hershey
D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young
NF Hon. Roll: 1:35.50
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FAIRVIEW-10 1:37.67 1:36.67 40
1) PETRELLA, RICHARD 12 2) GRIMM, HARRISON 12
3) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12 4) NERTHLING, CARL 12
2 MARS AREA-07 1:40.12 1:39.33 34
1) MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12 2) PIERRE, THOMAS 10
3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10 4) MCDONOUGH, REED 9
3 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01 1:39.86 1:39.85 32
1) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 11 2) JUNK, COLLIN 12
3) CASSEL, MASON 11 4) PEART, JODY 12
4 MERCYHURST PREP-10 1:40.24 1:39.96 30
1) BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID 12 2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 10
3) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9 4) EULIANO, NICK 11
5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:39.97 1:40.05 28
1) SIKORSKI-SCHNEIDER, WALKER 12 2) KREIDER, JOSH 10
3) GEIS, RILEY 12 4) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11
6 INDIANA-07 1:40.02 1:40.14 26
1) PENG, DANIEL 11 2) HAYCOCK, JON 11
3) HESS, ADAM 12 4) GIBBON, SEAN 12
7 SALISBURY-11 1:39.56 1:40.53 24
1) HARRISON, CONNOR 11 2) SKIBBENS, JOE 11
3) TATUM, ERIC 11 4) ANDERSON, JON 10
8 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03 1:40.70 1:40.96 22
1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11 2) FELIX, JORDAN 11
3) RAUDENBUSH, LUKE 10 4) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11
B - Final
9 BISHOP SHANAHAN-01 1:41.68 1:40.83 18
1) DANE, MICHAEL 12 2) DEVINE, JOEY 10
3) WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 12 4) MCERLEAN, JOE 12
10 BELLEFONTE-06 1:41.22 1:40.92 14
1) SCHNARS, COLTON 9 2) ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 11
3) THOMAS, ISAAC 11 4) HAESLER, FRANK 11
11 NORTHERN YORK-03 1:41.96 1:41.38 12
1) HANDLEY, LIAM 10 2) LINDER, SAM 12
3) STEWART, NATE 11 4) HALEY, BEN 10
12 ST. MARYS AREA-09 1:43.65 1:41.81 10
1) KOSS, COREY 10 2) COTTER, ANDREW 12
3) RENWICK, ALEX 12 4) STRUBLE, RYAN 12
13 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 1:43.50 1:42.20 8
1) BERNHARDT, TIMOTHY 10 2) WALASIK, ANTHONY 12
3) LEY, BRETT 12 4) FROMHOLZER, RYNE 11
14 HOPEWELL-07 1:43.89 1:42.84 6
1) REPMAN, NOAH 10 2) BEECH, JUSTIN 12
3) DAVID, ERIC 12 4) SMALLWOOD, JACOB 10
15 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:42.31 1:43.01 4
1) PEDLEY, GORDON 11 2) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 9
3) HIGGINS, COLLIN 12 4) HACKING, JOHN 12
16 BOILING SPRINGS-03 1:43.81 1:43.21 2
1) BARNES, BRENDAN 11 2) HALLETT, SHANE 11
3) SHIRK, JARETH 12 4) CHRIS, FOSTER 11
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:33.83 2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA
PIAA: S 1:38.35 2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-
NF Hon. Roll: 1:40.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 GRIMM, HARRISON 12 FAIRVIEW-10 1:44.31 1:43.42 20
2 DICARLO, IAN 10 CAMP HILL*-03 1:43.77 1:43.85 17
3 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER 11 RIVERSIDE-07 1:43.95 1:43.86 16
4 FALLON, JESSE 12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:45.22 1:43.93 15
5 LEENHOUTS, MATT 10 FLEETWOOD*-03 1:45.02 1:44.54 14
6 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9 MERCYHURST PREP-10 1:44.85 1:45.11 13
7 LINDER, SAM 12 NORTHERN YORK-03 1:45.55 1:45.60 12
8 CALHOUN, SAM 11 BLOOMSBURG-04 1:46.85 1:46.07 11
B - Final
9 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03 1:47.32 1:47.20 9
10 ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:47.84 1:47.29 7
11 CLARKE, JOSH 9 NORTHERN YORK-03 1:48.48 1:47.47 6
12 FROMHOLZER, RYNE 11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 1:49.10 1:48.68 5
13 KRIEG, JOSH 11 ELIZABETH FORWAR-07 1:49.37 1:48.75 4
14 THOMAS, ISAAC 11 BELLEFONTE-06 1:48.75 1:49.17 3
15 BERKOW, KYLE 12 HAMPTON-07 1:49.29 1:49.87 2
16 WERNER, DREW 12 HAMPTON-07 1:48.62 1:50.20 1
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:41.39 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA: S 1:43.43 2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 PETRELLA, RICHARD 12 FAIRVIEW-10 1:53.58 1:52.69 20
2 FRANCIS, BOBBY 12 QUAKER VALLEY-07 1:55.72 1:53.60 17
3 ALBERT, EVERETT 11 LANCASTER CATH-03 1:56.18 1:54.56 16
4 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10 MARS AREA-07 1:57.46 1:56.71 15
5 PHILLIPS, ADAM 12 ELK LAKE-02 1:57.51 1:57.75 14
6 GROSS, TYLER 12 POTTSGROVE-01 1:59.03 1:59.61 13
7 MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12 MARS AREA-07 1:59.42 2:01.70 12
-- ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 2:00.42 DQ
B - Final
9 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS 11 GETTYSBURG-03 2:00.96 2:00.06 9
10 KRUM, HUNTER 9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 2:01.26 2:01.00 7
11 DONOVAN, NOAH 10 LAUREL*-07 2:01.76 2:01.21 6
12 FISHER, ALEXANDER 12 CLEARFIELD-09 2:01.01 2:01.46 5
13 SOONG, AVERY 10 SAUCON VALLEY-11 2:01.21 2:02.00 4
14 PIELMEIER III, KARL 12 PALMERTON*-11 2:01.74 2:02.68 3
15 KOCSIS, JACOB 11 HAMPTON-07 2:01.57 2:02.98 2
16 WEAVER, KEITH 11 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 2:02.07 2:03.30 1
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 19.43 2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA
PIAA: S 20.57 2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep
NF Hon. Roll: 21.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SMITH, NATHAN 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03 21.04 20.87 20
2 EMERSON, PHIL 10 FRANKLIN AREA-10 21.16 21.05 17
3 SULLIVAN, ALEX 12 MONTOURSVILLE-04 21.50 21.43 16
4 CLERICI, CAMERON 11 BEAVER AREA-07 21.42 21.53 15
5 MOSER, ZACH 12 WYOMISSING-03 21.80 21.61 14
6 BAKEY, KEVIN 12 ALLENTOWN CC-11 21.62 21.64 13
7 LEECH, CHRIS 12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 21.67 21.73 12
8 BLEDAY, ADAM 11 TITUSVILLE-10 21.80 21.80 11
B - Final
9 YU, DANIEL 11 GREENSBURG SALEM-07 21.87 21.74 9
10 CHIELLI, JAKE 12 DALLAS-02 21.80 21.78 7
11 RANSEL, JUSTIN 11 BROOKVILLE-09 22.10 21.83 6
12 SIMPSON, LUKE 11 CHARLEROI*-07 21.99 21.99 5
13 LOWERY, ROB 12 DELCO CHRISTIAN*-01 21.94 22.06 4
14 LONGENECKER, BRENT 12 DONEGAL*-03 22.02 22.17 3
15 KOSIER, JAY 12 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03 21.94 22.20 2
16 WEEKES, DANIEL 10 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11 21.95 22.35 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 46.64 2012 MACLIN DAVIS - TN
PIAA: S 48.56 2009 KEVIN MARSTELLER, York Suburban
NF Hon. Roll: 50.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 TATUM, ERIC 11 SALISBURG-11 51.99 51.20 20
2 STRATHMEYER, BRADLEY 12 WEST YORK-03 51.97 51.49 17
3 GARASE, KYLE 12 RINGGOLD-07 51.95 51.90 16
4 KOLESAR, BRAD 10 WEST MIFFLIN-07 53.01 52.26 15
5 CASSEL, MASON 11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01 53.26 52.30 14
6 SZILAGYI, STEFAN 12 BLOOMSBURG-04 52.27 52.45 13
7 BENEDICT, BRENT 9 CORRY AREA-10 52.86 52.70 12
8 GEIS, RILEY 12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 53.03 53.12 11
B - Final
9 BUCKNER, IAN 10 NESHANNOCK*-07 53.32 53.35 9
10 BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03 53.74 53.47 7
11 SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN 9 SCRANTON PREP-02 53.77 53.57 6
12 SEITZ, NATHAN 12 BERMUDIAN SPNGS*-03 53.87 53.62 5
13 DAVIS, COLE 10 MILLERSBURG*-03 54.05 53.72 4
14 FREDERICK, ANDY 11 FRANKLIN AREA-10 53.50 53.82 3
15 GRZECH, JOSH 10 CRESTWOOD-02 54.17 54.53 2
16 CHEN, FRANK 10 ATHENS-04 53.84 54.56 1
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 1:21.01 2011 HERSHEY - PA
PIAA: S 1:24.97 2009 HERSHEY, Hershey
D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young
NF Hon. Roll: 1:25.50
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07 1:28.25 1:27.24 40
1) LEECH, CHRIS 12 2) KOUL, RYAN 11
3) ELLIS, THADDEUS 11 4) ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12
2 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03 1:28.74 1:28.40 34
1) KOSIER, JAY 12 2) MARTIN, SAM 11
3) DIAZ, RICKY 12 4) SMITH, NATHAN 11
3 FRANKLIN AREA-10 1:29.61 1:28.97 31
1) FREDERICK, ANDY 11 2) HEFFERN, QUINN 11
3) COOKE, ISAAC 10 4) EMERSON, PHIL 10
3 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 1:30.29 1:28.97 31
1) GEIS, RILEY 12 2) KREIDER, JOSH 10
3) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11 4) SIKORSKI-SCHNEIDER, WALKER 12
5 BEAVER AREA-07 1:29.34 1:29.05 28
1) CRUMRINE, BILL 11 2) WEBER, JACOB 12
3) EQUELS, ASA 12 4) CLERICI, CAMERON 11
6 DALLAS-02 1:29.98 1:30.15 26
1) CHIELLI, JAKE 12 2) WAGNER, MARCUS 11
3) MATUSIAK, JACK 11 4) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 11
7 BLOOMSBURG-04 1:30.09 1:30.37 24
1) SZILAGYI, STEFAN 12 2) FORNWALD, MITCH 11
3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 9 4) CALHOUN, SAM 11
8 INDIANA-07 1:30.26 1:30.45 22
1) HESS, ADAM 12 2) ZARPENTINE, JOHNATHAN 10
3) GIBBON, SEAN 12 4) PENG, DANIEL 11
B - Final
9 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 1:30.36 1:30.04 18
1) WEAVER, KEITH 11 2) PEDLEY, GORDON 11
3) HACKING, JOHN 12 4) FALLON, JESSE 12
10 SALISBURY-11 1:30.52 1:30.60 14
1) ANDERSON, JON 10 2) COSTANTINI, TIM 10
3) HARRISON, CONNOR 11 4) COLLINS, GARRETT 11
11 FAIRVIEW-10 1:31.01 1:31.52 12
1) NERTHLING, CARL 12 2) MILLER, IAN 9
3) FACCHINE, RYAN 11 4) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12
12 QUAKER VALLEY-07 1:32.96 1:31.62 10
1) COMERCI, JOHN 12 2) IRWIN, DILLON 12
3) HAPPEL, RHET 11 4) FRANCIS, BOBBY 12
13 SHAMOKIN-04 1:31.51 1:31.96 8
1) KOONTZ, KYLE 12 2) RODARMEL, MIKE 11
3) BOWERS, DYLAN 11 4) BRADLEY, SCOTT 11
14 HOPEWELL-07 1:32.31 1:32.39 6
1) DAVID, ERIC 12 2) SMALLWOOD, JACOB 10
3) BEECH, JUSTIN 12 4) REPMAN, NOAH 10
15 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03 1:31.76 1:32.41 4
1) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11 2) FELIX, JORDAN 11
3) HANNON, STEVE 10 4) LEIDY, NICK 10
-- ST. MARYS AREA-09 1:32.27 DQ
1) KOSS, COREY 10 2) STRUBLE, RYAN 12
3) MOORE, JEFFREY 11 4) COTTER, ANDREW 12
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 42.34 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA: S 43.27 2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 46.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 EMERSON, PHIL 10 FRANKLIN AREA-10 46.60 46.04 20
2 SMITH, NATHAN 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03 46.26 46.16 17
3 PETRELLA, RICHARD 12 FAIRVIEW-10 46.84 46.63 16
4 BAKEY, KEVIN 12 ALLENTOWN CC-11 47.66 46.88 15
5 SULLIVAN, ALEX 12 MONTOURSVILLE-04 47.29 47.37 14
6 CLERICI, CAMERON 11 BEAVER AREA-07 47.65 47.39 13
7 TATUM, ERIC 11 SALISBURG-11 47.66 47.58 12
8 MOSER, ZACH 12 WYOMISSING-03 47.84 47.70 11
B - Final
9 LEECH, CHRIS 12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 48.07 48.32 9
10 CALHOUN, SAM 11 BLOOMSBURG-04 48.35 48.37 7
11 GARASE, KYLE 12 RINGGOLD-07 48.42 48.39 6
12 LONGENECKER, BRENT 12 DONEGAL*-03 48.22 48.44 5
13 ANDERSON, JON 10 SALISBURG-11 48.49 48.60 4
14 ANDERSON, MICHAEL 11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 48.15 48.73 3
15 GEIS, RILEY 12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11 48.66 48.75 2
16 RANSEL, JUSTIN 11 BROOKVILLE-09 48.49 48.77 1
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 4:16.39 1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA
PIAA: S 4:24.42 2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-
NF Hon. Roll: 4:33.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 STRATHMEYER, BRADLEY 12 WEST YORK-03 4:36.71 4:34.46 20
2 DICARLO, IAN 10 CAMP HILL*-03 4:40.39 4:38.20 17
3 ALBERT, EVERETT 11 LANCASTER CATH-03 4:46.11 4:42.53 16
4 SZAKELYHIDI, ALEXANDER 11 RIVERSIDE-07 4:47.27 4:43.37 15
5 LINDER, SAM 12 NORTHERN YORK-03 4:45.59 4:43.48 14
6 LEENHOUTS, MATT 10 FLEETWOOD*-03 4:44.33 4:43.64 13
7 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10 MARS AREA-07 4:46.77 4:45.21 12
8 DAVIS, COLE 10 MILLERSBURG*-03 4:47.41 4:49.09 11
B - Final
9 PIELMEIER III, KARL 12 PALMERTON*-11 4:49.59 4:45.56 8
9 FALLON, JESSE 12 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 4:47.63 4:45.56 8
11 KRUM, HUNTER 9 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04 4:51.59 4:47.80 6
12 KEHL, JAROD 9 MONTOUR-07 4:51.09 4:48.79 5
13 CLARKE, JOSH 9 NORTHERN YORK-03 4:52.62 4:51.31 4
14 ECKMAN, AARON 12 LANC MENNONITE*-03 4:52.95 4:52.85 3
15 PIERRE, THOMAS 10 MARS AREA-07 4:52.53 4:54.31 2
16 FROMHOLZER, RYNE 11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 4:54.41 4:55.25 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 45.49 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA: S 49.41 2009 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 51.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12 MARS AREA-07 52.01 51.93 20
2 BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID 12 MERCYHURST PREP-10 53.62 52.90 17
3 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9 MERCYHURST PREP-10 53.76 53.05 16
4 BENEDICT, BRENT 9 CORRY AREA-10 53.87 53.37 15
5 GEHENIO, ETHAN 10 NORTHERN LEBNON*-03 53.92 53.50 14
6 NICOLELLA, JACOB 12 BISHOP CANEVIN-07 54.26 53.89 13
7 HANDLEY, LIAM 10 NORTHERN YORK-03 54.31 54.34 12
8 SZILAGYI, STEFAN 12 BLOOMSBURG-04 54.62 54.75 11
B - Final
9 LANCENESE, DILLON 10 BRANDYWINE*-03 55.14 54.19 9
10 O''BRIEN-MILNE, PHINEAS 11 GETTYSBURG-03 54.80 54.46 7
11 FREDERICK, ANDY 11 FRANKLIN AREA-10 55.42 55.31 6
12 FERRINGTON, ANDREW 11 ELIZABETH FORWAR-07 55.88 55.44 5
13 KOLESAR, BRAD 10 WEST MIFFLIN-07 55.62 55.73 4
14 LOCKHART, TYLER 11 OIL CITY-10 55.61 55.79 3
15 HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01 55.59 55.96 2
16 SCHNARS, COLTON 9 BELLEFONTE-06 56.27 56.82 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 53.66 1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA
PIAA: S 55.64 2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg
NF Hon. Roll: 57.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FRANCIS, BOBBY 12 QUAKER VALLEY-07 58.89 57.33 20
2 PHILLIPS, ADAM 12 ELK LAKE-02 58.72 58.04 17
3 ROSENBERGER, ANDREW 11 BELLEFONTE-06 58.71 58.58 16
4 GROSS, TYLER 12 POTTSGROVE-01 59.79 58.76 15
5 COTTER, ANDREW 12 ST. MARYS-09 59.44 58.77 14
6 HALLETT, SHANE 11 BOILING SPRINGS-03 59.18 59.51 13
7 GRIMM, HARRISON 12 FAIRVIEW-10 59.32 59.71 12
8 ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 59.83 59.86 11
B - Final
9 FISHER, ALEXANDER 12 CLEARFIELD-09 1:00.68 1:00.18 9
10 SMITH, IAIN 9 UPPER MORELAND-01 1:00.35 1:00.27 7
11 SMITH, PATRICK 11 UPPER MORELAND-01 1:00.73 1:01.17 5.5
11 TANGUAY, HENRY 10 CAMP HILL*-03 1:01.77 1:01.17 5.5
13 HAYCOCK, JON 11 INDIANA-07 1:00.91 1:01.74 4
14 BEECH, JUSTIN 12 HOPEWELL-07 1:00.97 1:01.78 3
15 ALLEN, SAWYER 11 PALMERTON*-11 1:01.52 1:02.51 2
16 LAWRENCE, JOSH 12 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07 1:01.37 1:02.96 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 2:59.76 2012 WINNETKA NEW TRIER - IL
PIAA: S 3:03.98 2010 HERSHEY, Hershey
H Foster, B Appleby, C Manning, K Marsteller
NF Hon. Roll: 3:08.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 FAIRVIEW-10 3:13.67 3:13.47 40
1) NERTHLING, CARL 12 2) GRIMM, HARRISON 12
3) PETRELLA, RICHARD 12 4) BOROWSKI, ALEX 12
2 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07 3:16.84 3:14.05 34
1) LEECH, CHRIS 12 2) ZENTGRAF, GRANT 12
3) KOUL, RYAN 11 4) LEECH, BRENDAN 9
3 SPRINGFIELD (MC)-01 3:16.21 3:14.82 32
1) WEAVER, KEITH 11 2) PEDLEY, GORDON 11
3) HACKING, JOHN 12 4) FALLON, JESSE 12
4 SALISBURY-11 3:16.10 3:16.45 30
1) ANDERSON, JON 10 2) COSTANTINI, TIM 10
3) TATUM, ERIC 11 4) COLLINS, GARRETT 11
5 FRANKLIN AREA-10 3:17.74 3:16.50 28
1) FREDERICK, ANDY 11 2) HEFFERN, QUINN 11
3) COOKE, ISAAC 10 4) EMERSON, PHIL 10
6 DALLAS-02 3:18.18 3:18.43 26
1) CHIELLI, JAKE 12 2) WAGNER, MARCUS 11
3) MATUSIAK, JACK 11 4) STEPNIAK, BRIAN 11
7 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC-11 3:17.99 3:18.58 24
1) STACK, JOSEPH 11 2) MIKSIEWICZ, COLIN 12
3) STINNER, ETHAN 10 4) BAKEY, KEVIN 12
8 HAMPTON-07 3:18.83 3:21.38 22
1) BERKOW, KYLE 12 2) FLYNN, NOLAN 11
3) KOCSIS, JACOB 11 4) WERNER, DREW 12
B - Final
9 MARS AREA-07 3:20.46 3:18.28 18
1) FOLZ, FRANCIS 9 2) PIERRE, THOMAS 10
3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 10 4) MUEHLHEUSER, KURT 12
10 BISHOP SHANAHAN-01 3:20.96 3:19.86 14
1) WILLIAMS, MICHAEL 12 2) WILSON, AIDAN 10
3) DEVINE, JOEY 10 4) MCERLEAN, JOE 12
11 NORTHERN YORK-03 3:20.98 3:19.98 12
1) CLARKE, JOSH 9 2) LINDER, SAM 12
3) HALEY, BEN 10 4) HANDLEY, LIAM 10
12 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01 3:20.74 3:20.54 10
1) ROSE, MATTHEW 12 2) JUNK, COLLIN 12
3) HIMMELWRIGHT, KYLE 11 4) CASSEL, MASON 11
13 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03 3:20.95 3:21.00 8
1) BELTRAN DELRIO, ISAAC 11 2) HANNON, STEVE 10
3) LEIDY, NICK 10 4) STRAUSE, ANDREW 11
14 MERCYHURST PREP-10 3:21.24 3:21.73 6
1) BENCZKOWSKI, DAVID 12 2) CAMPBELL, RYAN 9
3) EULIANO, NICK 11 4) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 9
15 LANCASTER CATHOLIC-03 3:21.55 3:22.55 4
1) MIKLOS, ZACHARY 10 2) CORBETT, JOHN 10
3) ROBINSON, LUKE 11 4) ALBERT, EVERETT 11
-- BEAVER AREA-07 3:20.02 DQ
1) CRUMRINE, BILL 11 2) WEBER, JACOB 12
3) EQUELS, ASA 12 4) CLERICI, CAMERON 11
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NFHS: N 478.15 3/18/2006 ALARIC EBY, Dallas-
PIAA: S 488.70 2009 JORDAN HARRIS, Dallas-
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 ROBERTS, DAN 12 FAIRVIEW-10 341.10 496.45S 20
2 LANE, ALEC BLOOMSBURG-04 332.25 454.85 17
3 DICKSON, LUKE EASTERN YORK*-03 274.30 390.20 16
4 CROUSE, NICK 10 ALLENTOWN CC-11 271.70 388.35 15
5 RICCI, JONAS PALMYRA-03 277.25 377.75 14
6 EDKINS, MATTHEW 9 LAKE LEHMAN-02 271.10 373.35 13
7 PROIETTO, MIKE 10 SUN VALLEY-01 264.45 361.80 12
8 YURASITS, DYLAN 10 LANSDALE CATH-12 259.40 346.95 11
9 MOROSKIE, TYLER 12 SHAMOKIN-04 226.55 325.30 9
10 PAHLER, MIKE HOLY REDEEMER-02 231.15 322.35 7
11 BURNS, JACOB 12 ST. MARYS-09 236.20 313.10 6
12 ZOMBEK, STEPHEN 10 SOUTH FAYETTE-07 228.30 310.45 5
13 STOUT, TAYLOR 12 BIG SPRING-03 225.30 309.90 4
14 SCOTT, HUNTER 9 HARBOR CREEK-10 242.20 309.75 3
15 BONNER, DENNIS 9 SALISBURG-11 217.15 283.45 2
16 MELNICHAK, EVAN 11 CORRY AREA-10 215.45 278.25 1
Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 FAIRVIEW FAIRV-10 180
2 MARS AREA MARS-07 113
3 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY SHADY-07 107
4 SALISBURY SALIS-11 106
5 FRANKLIN AREA FRANK-10 105
6 BLOOMSBURG BLOOM-04 83
7 MERCYHURST PREP MERCY-10 82
7 SOUTHERN LEHIGH SLEHI-11 82
9 SPRINGFIELD (MC) SPGFD-01 78
10 SUSQUEHANNA TWP SUSQT-03 73
11 NORTHERN YORK NYORK-03 72
12 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC ACC-11 67
13 DALLAS DALLS-02 59
14 UPPER PERKIOMEN UPERK-01 58
15 BEAVER AREA BEAVR-07 56
16 INDIANA INDNA-07 52
17 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY SVALL-03 50
18 QUAKER VALLEY QUAKV-07 47
19 WEST YORK WYORK-03 37
20 LANCASTER CATHOLIC LANCC-03 36
21 BELLEFONTE BLFNT-06 34
22 BISHOP SHANAHAN BSHAN-01 32
23 ELK LAKE ELKLK-02 31
23 RIVERSIDE (ELLWOOD CITY) RIVER-07 31
25 ST. MARYS AREA STMAR-09 30
25 MONTOURSVILLE AREA MTRSV-04 30
27 POTTSGROVE POTTG-01 28
27 CORRY AREA CORRY-10 28
29 HAMPTON HMPTN-07 27
30 WYOMISSING WYMSG-03 25
31 RINGGOLD RINGG-07 22
32 WEST MIFFLIN WMIFF-07 19
32 SOUTH FAYETTE SFAYE-07 19
34 SHAMOKIN SHMKN-04 17
35 GETTYSBURG GTYSB-03 16
36 BOILING SPRINGS BOILS-03 15
36 HOPEWELL HOPWL-07 15
38 PALMYRA PLMYR-03 14
38 CLEARFIELD CLEAR-09 14
40 CENTRAL COLUMBIA CCLMB-04 13
40 BISHOP CANEVIN BCANE-07 13
40 LAKE LEHMAN LLEHM-02 13
43 UPPER MORELAND UMORE-01 12.5
44 SUN VALLEY SUNVA-01 12
45 LANSDALE CATHOLIC LANSD-12 11
45 TITUSVILLE TTSVL-10 11
47 GREENSBURG SALEM GRSAL-07 9
47 ELIZABETH FORWARD ELIZF-07 9
49 BROOKVILLE AREA BROOK-09 7
49 HOLY REDEEMER HRDMR-02 7
51 SCRANTON PREP SPREP-02 6
52 MONTOUR MONTR-07 5
53 SAUCON VALLEY SAUCN-11 4
53 BIG SPRING BIGSP-03 4
55 OIL CITY OILCI-10 3
55 HARBOR CREEK HRBRC-10 3
57 CRESTWOOD CREST-02 2
58 MORAVIAN ACADEMY MORVN-11 1
58 ATHENS AREA ATHEN-04 1
Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2012 to 3/17/2012
PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:40.73 2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA
PIAA Record: S 1:44.28 2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus
A Roberts, M Oxley, D Geroni, C Carr
NF Hon. Roll: 1:47.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 WILSON-03 1:44.98 1:44.29 40
1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10 2) REITER, KYLIE 12
3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12 4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10
2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:45.71 1:44.70 34
1) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12 2) BORZA, GABRIELLA 11
3) BISHOP, ERIN 12 4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11
3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07 1:46.34 1:44.90 32
1) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11 2) SCHMITT, EMILY 12
3) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12 4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9
4 HERSHEY-03 1:47.53 1:46.71 30
1) WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA 11 2) TAFUTO, VIVIAN 9
3) SURFUS, SAMANTHA 11 4) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11
5 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07 1:47.89 1:47.82 28
1) MENDEZ, MEGHAN 12 2) MOLINARO, BREANNA 11
3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12 4) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11
6 WEST CHESTER EAST-01 1:48.74 1:48.04 26
1) LEANDER, CHRISTINA 11 2) MILL, JENNIFER 11
3) JAMPO, DARRAH 11 4) CARUSO, JACKIE 12
7 STATE COLLEGE-06 1:48.64 1:48.77 24
1) FARNSWORTH, ANNA 11 2) PATE, EMILY 12
3) FEFFER, DANIELLE 12 4) FORREST, ALISHA 11
-- EMMAUS-11 1:49.09 DQ
1) IOBST, TAYLOR 11 2) WEIGNER, MORGAN 9
3) O''BRIEN, TAYLOR 12 4) FRANK, CLAIRE 9
B - Final
9 WARWICK-03 1:49.39 1:48.79 18
1) CAMERON, EMILY 11 2) SCHOUTEN, MADELINE 11
3) FREEMAN, TARA 12 4) HANEY, MORGAN 10
10 RED LION-03 1:49.54 1:49.10 14
1) PFAFF, MORGAN 12 2) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9
3) SMELTZER, EMILY 12 4) NORTH, JESSE 11
11 SOUDERTON AREA-01 1:50.17 1:49.32 12
1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11 2) HODGES, RICKILEE 9
3) FUREY, MEGAN 11 4) FADDEN, ANN 12
12 MOUNT LEBANON-07 1:50.78 1:50.63 10
1) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10 2) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 9
3) WILSHIRE, COLLEEN 12 4) MCGLADE, ANNA 11
13 RADNOR-01 1:51.09 1:50.94 8
1) SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA 10 2) CAI, EVIE 10
3) DARDARIS, OLIVIA 12 4) MCSHEA, ALLIE 12
14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 1:51.60 1:51.35 6
1) BEYERL, KRISTIN 10 2) SISMOUR, MEGHAN 10
3) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11 4) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12
15 BETHEL PARK-07 1:51.24 1:51.92 4
1) EIBEN, EMILY 12 2) KRAMER, KELLY 10
3) HIRSH, JESSICA 10 4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10
-- UPPER DUBLIN-01 1:50.46 DQ
1) WHEATLEY, ALEX 12 2) LEYENS, EMELINE 11
3) WHEATLEY, SAM 10 4) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:42.81 2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA Record: S 1:45.89 2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 1:50.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RAAB, MEAGHAN 10 HERSHEY-03 1:45.89 1:45.10S 20
2 CZULADA, CAMILLA 12 WILSON-03 1:52.16 1:50.90 17
3 REIFINGER, ERICA 12 PARKLAND-11 1:51.79 1:51.00 16
4 VANDERBILT, KALLY 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:51.53 1:51.27 15
5 HABERMAN, SHANNON 12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 1:53.40 1:52.93 14
6 PARSONS, KYLEE 12 EPHRATA-03 1:53.65 1:53.09 13
7 MEYER, MADISON 12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01 1:53.40 1:53.50 12
8 HODGINS, CAROLINE 12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01 1:54.54 1:54.42 11
B - Final
9 MCILMOYLE, KACI 12 AVON GROVE-01 1:54.65 1:53.47 9
10 FOX, DELANEY 12 KENNETT-01 1:55.07 1:53.72 7
11 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS 11 MOON AREA-07 1:55.57 1:53.97 6
12 MURSLACK, ALLISON 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 1:54.69 1:54.22 5
13 LEE, MARY 9 HERSHEY-03 1:55.08 1:54.66 4
14 BEASLEY, SIA 10 FOX CHAPEL-07 1:55.26 1:54.68 3
15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10 CONESTOGA-01 1:55.26 1:54.94 2
16 HARRIS, EMILY 10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 1:55.10 1:56.55 1
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:53.82 2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA Record: S 1:57.74 2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick
NF Hon. Roll: 2:04.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA 11 WC EAST-01 2:03.09 2:00.61 20
2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 2:02.08 2:00.99 17
3 PFAFF, MORGAN 12 RED LION-03 2:05.14 2:04.72 16
4 OWENS, KAYLA 10 GREATER LATROBE-07 2:05.56 2:04.99 15
5 PAINTER, KATHRYN 9 NORWIN AREA-07 2:08.51 2:06.96 14
6 CORTAZZO, AMBER 10 WILSON-03 2:07.11 2:07.13 13
7 DEWITT, BETHANY 12 BARYARD RUSTIN-01 2:08.52 2:08.21 12
8 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10 BETHEL PARK-07 2:07.55 2:09.41 11
B - Final
9 MCDONNELL, AMBER 11 HEMPFIELD-03 2:09.79 2:06.75 9
10 WITTMAN, HANNAH 9 CB EAST-01 2:09.50 2:07.08 7
11 WHEATLEY, SAM 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 2:09.03 2:07.72 6
12 MANN, KASEY 12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03 2:09.88 2:09.16 5
13 SWABB, EMMA 12 MCDOWELL-10 2:10.73 2:09.48 4
14 SONG, JADE 10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 2:11.86 2:09.73 3
15 MCCARTY, CAROLYN 12 HERSHEY-03 2:09.98 2:09.93 2
16 PATE, EMILY 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 2:10.69 2:10.18 1
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 22.04 2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE - MI
PIAA Record: S 22.80 2005 MICHELE KING, Spring Grove
NF Hon. Roll: 23.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 CAMERON, EMILY 11 WARWICK-03 22.84 22.75S 20
2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10 WILSON-03 23.16 23.14 17
3 PENNETTI, ALLIE 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 23.65 23.18 16
4 VEITH, MADELYN 10 HERSHEY-03 23.73 23.42 15
5 RUFFING, ALYSSA 10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07 23.86 23.45 14
6 RAUTH, SHANNON 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 23.47 23.68 13
7 FORD, KATIE 10 MOUNT LEBANON-07 23.86 23.79 12
8 STANG, EMILY 12 PARKLAND-11 23.91 24.22 11
B - Final
9 FADDEN, ANN 12 SOUDERTON-01 23.99 23.67 9
10 FULLER, RACHEL 11 WC HENDERSON-01 24.15 23.91 7
11 SHAUGHNESSY, CATHERINE 12 GREAT VALLEY-01 23.99 24.05 6
12 YANG, LENA 12 E STROUDSBURG S-11 24.14 24.06 5
13 CLANCY, ERICA 11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03 24.06 24.17 4
14 MAURER, STEFF 11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03 24.16 24.18 3
15 HAYWARD, TESS 11 ELIZABETHTOWN-03 24.21 24.30 2
16 RUFFING, KAITLYN 11 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07 24.02 24.45 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 51.92 2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA
PIAA Record: S 52.99 2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 56.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DILLER, KATIE 11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03 56.38 55.40 20
2 POLAHA, MEGAN 11 PARKLAND-11 56.25 55.66 17
3 ZIMMERMAN, MADDY 10 SPRING-FORD-01 56.57 55.94 16
4 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12 WILSON-03 56.37 55.96 15
5 MANN, KASEY 12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03 57.03 56.17 13.5
5 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11 UNIONVILLE-01 56.85 56.17 13.5
7 JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07 56.59 56.50 12
8 MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07 57.08 57.26 11
B - Final
9 RAUTH, SHANNON 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 57.70 57.01 9
10 FEFFER, DANIELLE 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 57.49 57.09 7
11 MACK, ABBY 10 CONESTOGA-01 57.63 57.14 6
12 SEILER, ERIN 12 SPRING-FORD-01 58.07 57.43 5
13 WESTLEY, SARAH 11 BARYARD RUSTIN-01 58.14 57.57 4
14 BLASER, ANDIE 12 CB WEST-01 58.22 57.66 3
15 FEYRER, MINA 9 WHITEHALL-11 58.19 58.23 2
16 O''BRIEN, TAYLOR 12 EMMAUS-11 58.00 58.42 1
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:32.75 2009 CARMEL - IN
PIAA Record: S 1:34.16 2009 SOUDERTON, Souderton
M Doll, C Thomas, A Severn, P Whitmire
NF Hon. Roll: 1:37.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:35.80 1:33.78S 40
1) BORISOV, KATERINA 11 2) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12
3) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11 4) VANDERBILT, KALLY 12
2 HERSHEY-03 1:35.38 1:34.34 34
1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10 2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12
3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11 4) VEITH, MADELYN 10
3 WILSON-03 1:36.49 1:35.54 32
1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12 2) BREW, TAYLOR 12
3) EBERT, LIZZIE 11 4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10
4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07 1:36.83 1:35.63 30
1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11 2) CAROLLA, JULIANNA 10
3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12 4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10
5 NORTH PENN-01 1:38.03 1:36.41 28
1) KOSTEN, EVE 10 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9
3) ROGERS, TARA 10 4) ELSE, BROOKE 12
6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01 1:37.29 1:37.30 26
1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 9 2) PARK, SAMANTHA 11
3) MEYER, MADISON 12 4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 10
7 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON-01 1:37.84 1:37.61 24
1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 10 2) EBERTS, MAGGIE 11
3) FRUWIRTH, AINSLEY 10 4) FULLER, RACHEL 11
8 CONESTOGA-01 1:37.89 1:38.36 22
1) KIRKBY, ALLISON 11 2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9
3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10 4) MACK, ABBY 10
B - Final
9 MOUNT LEBANON-07 1:38.69 1:37.58 18
1) FORD, KATIE 10 2) MCGLADE, ANNA 11
3) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10 4) ERRINGTON, COURTNEY 12
10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 1:38.17 1:37.65 14
1) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12 2) O''NEILL, CASEY 9
3) HOUSER, EMILY 11 4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12
11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07 1:39.64 1:37.90 12
1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12 2) REILLY, JESSICA 11
3) ERLANGER, BETSY 11 4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9
12 WARWICK-03 1:39.01 1:38.15 10
1) HANEY, MORGAN 10 2) FREEMAN, TARA 12
3) BRUBAKER, GABBY 12 4) CAMERON, EMILY 11
13 GREATER LATROBE-07 1:38.40 1:38.44 8
1) OWENS, KAYLA 10 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9
3) BRASILE, CELESTE 12 4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11
14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 1:39.07 1:38.77 6
1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10 2) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12
3) NAMESTICK, ALEXA 10 4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12
15 PARKLAND-11 1:38.47 1:38.88 4
1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12 2) POLAHA, MEGAN 11
3) SKINKER, JUDITH 11 4) STANG, EMILY 12
16 FREEDOM-11 1:39.41 1:39.33 2
1) HOWELL, SHANNON 9 2) MAGNAN, MOLLY 11
3) MUNION, BROOKE 11 4) HSU, HELEN 9
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 48.15 2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA Record: S 49.32 2011 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RAAB, MEAGHAN 10 HERSHEY-03 49.55 49.01S 20
2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10 WILSON-03 51.41 50.71 17
3 PENNETTI, ALLIE 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 51.69 51.21 16
4 STANG, EMILY 12 PARKLAND-11 51.76 51.23 15
5 VEITH, MADELYN 10 HERSHEY-03 52.16 51.30 14
6 DILLIONE, TOMMIE 10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01 51.76 51.57 13
7 BIXLER, ALYSSA 10 DALLASTOWN-03 52.34 52.00 12
8 DILLER, KATIE 11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03 52.25 52.05 11
B - Final
9 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11 UNIONVILLE-01 52.37 51.78 9
10 RUFFING, ALYSSA 10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07 52.38 52.35 7
11 BLASER, ANDIE 12 CB WEST-01 52.85 52.65 6
12 ROGERS, TARA 10 NORTH PENN-01 52.85 52.71 5
13 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS 11 MOON AREA-07 53.03 52.87 4
14 BORISOV, KATERINA 11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 52.69 52.94 3
15 LAZENBY, SHANEN 12 MCDOWELL-10 52.97 53.21 1.5
15 MCILMOYLE, KACI 12 AVON GROVE-01 52.99 53.21 1.5
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:34.78 2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND
PIAA Record: S 4:39.96 2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic
NF Hon. Roll: 4:53.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 O''BRIEN, TAYLOR 12 EMMAUS-11 4:58.29 4:52.60 20
2 CZULADA, CAMILLA 12 WILSON-03 4:59.56 4:56.15 17
3 HABERMAN, SHANNON 12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 5:01.37 4:58.55 16
4 FOX, DELANEY 12 KENNETT-01 5:02.24 5:00.43 15
5 VANDERBILT, KALLY 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 5:03.87 5:00.64 14
6 MORTELL, SABRINA 10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03 5:04.67 5:03.61 13
7 MURSLACK, ALLISON 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 5:03.40 5:04.50 12
8 GRIER, ALEXIS 12 HERSHEY-03 5:04.72 5:05.98 11
B - Final
9 JORDAN, ERIN 9 WHITEHALL-11 5:05.55 5:00.33 9
10 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE 10 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 5:05.62 5:01.46 7
11 BREW, TAYLOR 12 WILSON-03 5:05.57 5:04.51 6
12 ZRADA, LAUREANA 11 SOUDERTON-01 5:06.54 5:06.15 5
13 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10 CONESTOGA-01 5:08.89 5:06.21 4
14 NAMESTICK, ALEXA 10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 5:08.39 5:08.98 3
15 SHEEHAN, AURELIA 9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 5:06.71 5:09.99 2
16 PARSONS, KYLEE 12 EPHRATA-03 5:08.71 5:10.71 1
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 51.53 2010 RACHEL BOOTSMA - MN
PIAA Record: S 54.33 2012 CHRISTINA LEANDER, W Chester East
NF Hon. Roll: 56.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA 11 WC EAST-01 54.33 54.14S 20
2 PFAFF, MORGAN 12 RED LION-03 55.12 55.09 17
3 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07 56.50 56.37 16
4 SCHAFFER, GABRIELLA 12 MUHLENBERG-03 57.00 56.88 15
5 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12 WILSON-03 57.79 56.94 14
6 FORD, KATIE 10 MOUNT LEBANON-07 57.22 57.10 13
7 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10 MOUNT LEBANON-07 57.77 57.27 12
8 REIFINGER, ERICA 12 PARKLAND-11 57.56 57.53 11
B - Final
9 MAURER, STEFF 11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03 58.71 57.23 9
10 WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA 11 HERSHEY-03 58.20 57.55 7
11 EVANS, OLIVIA 11 COCALICO-03 58.29 57.60 6
12 DU, JACQUELYN 9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 58.30 57.77 5
13 LU, YANG YANG 9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03 58.33 57.84 4
14 PARK, SAMANTHA 11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01 58.07 58.14 3
15 SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11 SOUDERTON-01 57.90 58.22 2
16 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10 BETHEL PARK-07 58.20 58.75 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 58.75 2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA
PIAA Record: S 1:01.07 1999 KRISTEN WOODRING, Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:03.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 CAMERON, EMILY 11 WARWICK-03 1:01.84 1:00.54S 20
2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 1:03.54 1:02.84 17
3 PATE, EMILY 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 1:05.53 1:05.04 16
4 OWENS, KAYLA 10 GREATER LATROBE-07 1:05.75 1:05.08 15
5 EARLY, LAUREN 11 GARNET VALLEY-01 1:06.34 1:06.03 14
6 FERNANDER, KATIE 10 HAMPTON-07 1:06.48 1:06.19 13
7 TAFUTO, VIVIAN 9 HERSHEY-03 1:05.54 1:06.26 12
8 MARCELLE, MADELINE 12 WOODLAND HILLS-07 1:06.51 1:06.27 11
B - Final
9 DELIBERTY, CARLY 11 HERSHEY-03 1:06.57 1:05.48 9
10 POLAHA, MEGAN 11 PARKLAND-11 1:06.54 1:05.88 7
11 WITTMAN, HANNAH 9 CB EAST-01 1:06.78 1:05.91 6
12 REITER, KYLIE 12 WILSON-03 1:06.66 1:06.36 5
13 CORTAZZO, AMBER 10 WILSON-03 1:07.34 1:07.17 4
14 MILL, JENNIFER 11 WC EAST-01 1:07.02 1:07.20 3
15 GINGHER, MARIE 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 1:07.42 1:07.67 2
16 ROCCHI, MARIA 10 ARCHBISHOP RYAN-12 1:07.28 1:07.86 1
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:22.85 2011 HERSHEY - PA
PIAA Record: S 3:22.85 2011 HERSHEY, Hershey
Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller
NF Hon. Roll: 3:31.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 HERSHEY-03 3:28.53 3:26.01 40
1) VEITH, MADELYN 10 2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12
3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11 4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10
2 WILSON-03 3:31.08 3:29.16 34
1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12 2) BREW, TAYLOR 12
3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12 4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10
3 PARKLAND-11 3:30.96 3:30.34 32
1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12 2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 9
3) POLAHA, MEGAN 11 4) STANG, EMILY 12
4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07 3:33.29 3:30.70 30
1) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12 2) STEVENSON, NICOLE 11
3) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11 4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10
5 NORTH PENN-01 3:32.89 3:31.10 28
1) ELSE, BROOKE 12 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9
3) KOSTEN, EVE 10 4) ROGERS, TARA 10
6 UPPER DUBLIN-01 3:32.75 3:31.31 26
1) O''NEILL, CASEY 9 2) WHEATLEY, SAM 10
3) HOUSER, EMILY 11 4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12
7 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07 3:32.98 3:32.91 24
1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12 2) REILLY, JESSICA 11
3) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11 4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9
8 GREATER LATROBE-07 3:33.37 3:34.52 22
1) OWENS, KAYLA 10 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9
3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 10 4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11
B - Final
9 BAYARD RUSTIN-01 3:33.88 3:31.36 18
1) WESTLEY, SARAH 11 2) FIFE, ERIN 10
3) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 11 4) DEWITT, BETHANY 12
10 SOUDERTON AREA-01 3:33.57 3:32.63 14
1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11 2) FADDEN, ANN 12
3) WITOSLAWSKI, ERICA 11 4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 11
11 CONESTOGA-01 3:34.61 3:34.24 12
1) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9 2) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10
3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10 4) MACK, ABBY 10
12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07 3:35.09 3:34.61 10
1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10 2) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11
3) SHEEHAN, AURELIA 9 4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12
13 UNIONVILLE-01 3:37.93 3:35.41 8
1) WERKISER, EMMA 12 2) BARTHOLD, LAURA 9
3) POLRIES, ERIN 11 4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11
14 PINE RICHLAND-07 3:37.63 3:36.16 6
1) NULL, SIANI 9 2) SANZI, ALLIE 11
3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 11 4) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11
15 RED LION-03 3:36.81 3:36.75 4
1) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9 2) SMELTZER, EMILY 12
3) NORTH, JESSE 11 4) PFAFF, MORGAN 12
16 BETHEL PARK-07 3:38.00 3:37.31 2
1) YONEK, BECCA 9 2) DOUDS, MEGAN 10
3) EIBEN, EMILY 12 4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 517.20 1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN 12 PINE RICHLAND-07 304.60 447.75 20
2 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY 12 CB SOUTH-01 316.15 440.20 17
3 SAUNDERS, RACHEL 11 CB WEST-01 314.80 428.80 16
4 JOHNSON, COREY 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 297.40 420.85 15
5 HOWARD, CAROLYN 9 LOWER MERION-01 286.70 412.15 14
6 SAMS, ASHLEY 11 BETHEL PARK-07 275.35 411.25 13
7 KEEFER, LIZE 12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01 290.70 404.60 12
8 THATCHER, KELLY 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 289.05 401.80 11
9 JAGANNATH, JULIA CEDAR CLIFF-03 284.00 396.50 9
10 BYRNES, CAROL 12 FREEDOM-11 284.95 390.70 7
11 LONKERT, HEATHER 11 MOON AREA-07 277.55 389.55 6
12 MCCORMICK, RACHEL CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03 283.00 388.00 5
13 TONER, KELLY 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 282.00 384.00 4
14 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN DOVER-03 279.90 378.70 3
15 FOX, COURTNEY 12 NAZARETH-11 270.40 373.20 2
16 ZERPHY, AMANDA 11 PARKLAND-11 278.75 359.65 1
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 517.20 1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY 12 CB SOUTH-01 205.15 316.15
2 SAUNDERS, RACHEL 11 CB WEST-01 188.55 314.80
3 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN 12 PINE RICHLAND-07 187.35 304.60
4 JOHNSON, COREY 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 184.45 297.40
5 KEEFER, LIZE 12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01 181.05 290.70
6 THATCHER, KELLY 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 179.45 289.05
7 HOWARD, CAROLYN 9 LOWER MERION-01 185.05 286.70
8 BYRNES, CAROL 12 FREEDOM-11 181.40 284.95
9 JAGANNATH, JULIA CEDAR CLIFF-03 171.90 284.00
10 MCCORMICK, RACHEL CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03 171.45 283.00
11 TONER, KELLY 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 179.15 282.00
12 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN DOVER-03 173.55 279.90
13 ZERPHY, AMANDA 11 PARKLAND-11 182.85 278.75
14 LONKERT, HEATHER 11 MOON AREA-07 173.10 277.55
15 SAMS, ASHLEY 11 BETHEL PARK-07 172.70 275.35
16 FOX, COURTNEY 12 NAZARETH-11 172.15 270.40
17 RUTTER, MEGAN CENTRAL YORK-03 166.70 257.95
18 RECTENWALD, ALEXIS 12 PENN HILLS-07 160.00 250.25
19 ALLEN, EMILY CEDAR CLIFF-03 164.80 235.35
20 BRUSH, KRISTIANA 11 DELAWARE VALLEY-02 153.70 229.10
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 517.20 1999 JENNIFER O''BRIEN, Penn Hills
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY 12 CB SOUTH-01 445.95 205.15
2 SAUNDERS, RACHEL 11 CB WEST-01 462.80 188.55
3 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN 12 PINE RICHLAND-07 431.65 187.35
4 HOWARD, CAROLYN 9 LOWER MERION-01 472.50 185.05
5 JOHNSON, COREY 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 450.90 184.45
6 ZERPHY, AMANDA 11 PARKLAND-11 387.70 182.85
7 BYRNES, CAROL 12 FREEDOM-11 406.20 181.40
8 KEEFER, LIZE 12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01 437.20 181.05
9 THATCHER, KELLY 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 453.00 179.45
10 TONER, KELLY 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 436.75 179.15
11 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN DOVER-03 347.40 173.55
12 LONKERT, HEATHER 11 MOON AREA-07 398.90 173.10
13 SAMS, ASHLEY 11 BETHEL PARK-07 415.50 172.70
14 FOX, COURTNEY 12 NAZARETH-11 343.50 172.15
15 JAGANNATH, JULIA CEDAR CLIFF-03 388.15 171.90
16 MCCORMICK, RACHEL CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03 364.60 171.45
17 RUTTER, MEGAN CENTRAL YORK-03 357.15 166.70
18 ALLEN, EMILY CEDAR CLIFF-03 329.30 164.80
19 RECTENWALD, ALEXIS 12 PENN HILLS-07 353.20 160.00
20 BRUSH, KRISTIANA 11 DELAWARE VALLEY-02 378.85 153.70
21 DIGILIO, BRIANNA HEMPFIELD-03 343.15 153.40
22 BROEN, TIANA 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 393.75 153.15
23 OVERHOLT, KRISTEN 12 MCDOWELL-10 432.20 122.90
24 MCMILLEN, BRENNAN 10 DUBOIS-09 320.05 121.80
Girls - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 WILSON WILSN-03 231
2 HERSHEY HERSH-03 218
3 NORTH ALLEGHENY NALLE-07 146
4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL FRANK-07 121
5 PARKLAND PARKL-11 114
6 UPPER ST. CLAIR USTCL-07 96
7 PINE RICHLAND PINER-07 77
8 WEST CHESTER EAST WCEST-01 69
9 WARWICK WARWK-03 68
10 UPPER DUBLIN UDUBL-01 65
10 MOUNT LEBANON MTLEB-07 65
12 NORTH PENN NPENN-01 61
13 GREATER LATROBE GRELA-07 60
14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC OAKCA-07 57
15 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH CRCKN-01 54
16 RED LION RLION-03 51
17 STATE COLLEGE STATE-06 50
18 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP MNTWP-03 49.5
19 CONESTOGA CONTG-01 46
20 SOUDERTON AREA SOUD-01 42
21 DOWNINGTOWN WEST DOWNW-01 34
21 BAYARD RUSTIN BAYRD-01 34
23 BETHEL PARK BETHP-07 31
23 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON WCHEN-01 31
25 UNIONVILLE UNION-01 30.5
26 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST CBKSW-01 25
27 KENNETT KENNT-01 22
28 SPRING-FORD SPGRD-01 21
28 EMMAUS EMMAU-11 21
30 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH CBKSS-01 17
30 CUMBERLAND VALLEY CUMBV-03 17
32 MOON AREA MOON-07 16
33 MUHLENBERG MUHLB-03 15
34 LOWER MERION LMERN-01 14
34 NORWIN AREA NORWN-07 14
34 EPHRATA EPHRT-03 14
34 GARNET VALLEY GARNV-01 14
38 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST CBKSE-01 13
38 HAMPTON HAMPT-07 13
40 DALLASTOWN DTOWN-03 12
40 PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH PLWHT-01 12
40 LOWER DAUPHIN LDAUP-03 12
43 WOODLAND HILLS WOODH-07 11
43 WHITEHALL WHITE-11 11
43 PERKIOMEN VALLEY PERKV-01 11
46 AVON GROVE AVONG-01 10.5
47 FREEDOM FREED-11 9
47 HEMPFIELD HEMP3-03 9
47 CEDAR CLIFF CEDCL-03 9
50 RADNOR RADNR-01 8
51 PETERS TOWNSHIP PETER-07 7
52 COCALICO COCAL-03 6
52 GREAT VALLEY GRTVL-01 6
54 MCDOWELL MCDOW-10 5.5
55 CENTRAL DAUPHIN CDAUP-03 5
55 EAST STROUDSBURG SOUTH ESS-11 5
57 SUSQUEHANNA TWP SUSQT-03 4
58 DOVER DOVER-03 3
58 FOX CHAPEL AREA FOXCH-07 3
60 NAZARETH NAZAR-11 2
60 ELIZABETHTOWN ETOWN-03 2
62 ARCHBISHOP RYAN ABRYN-12 1
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:29.79 2009 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL
PIAA Record: S 1:31.94 2011 LASALLE COLLEGE, LaSalle College
Maginnis, Speese, Maguire, Schultz
NF Hon. Roll: 1:35.50
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:32.54 1:31.83S 40
1) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11 2) MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 10
3) MAGUIRE, LUKE 12 4) ROGERS, GREGORY 11
2 UPPER DUBLIN-01 1:33.49 1:33.49 34
1) BANTLEY, BOBBY 11 2) TOLLEN, COOPER 10
3) BRECH, ZACH 12 4) JENSEN, ERIC 11
3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:34.10 1:33.68 32
1) BUERGER, MATTHEW 12 2) MELZER, CASEY 9
3) BUERGER, ZACHARY 10 4) STARESINIC, EVAN 12
4 NORTH PENN-01 1:35.03 1:34.65 30
1) ANDERS, BRANDON 11 2) GIMENEZ, TOMAS 12
3) DEANA, JASON 12 4) COLLOPY, SPENCER 11
5 MCDOWELL-10 1:35.62 1:34.89 28
1) EKAS, JONATHAN 10 2) STEEHLER, ANDREW 11
3) SNYDER, ZACH 12 4) INTRIERI, KEVIN 12
6 CONESTOGA-01 1:34.90 1:35.27 26
1) GRAESSER, NIC 12 2) JAY, BRIAN 11
3) SCHON, ALEX 10 4) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 10
-- PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 1:35.61 DQ
1) PLETZ, DAN 11 2) BUZARD, CHRIS 11
3) HIGGINS, KYLE 11 4) RICH, ANDREW 12
-- HERSHEY-03 1:32.49 DQ
1) DOSS, AUSTIN 10 2) LEE, WILLIAM 12
3) MANCUSO, PHILIP 12 4) RUDDLE, KYLE 12
B - Final
9 PENN TRAFFORD-07 1:36.05 1:35.66 18
1) MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN 12 2) BAURLE, MATTHEW 12
3) PLIMPTON, ALEX 12 4) LOUGHNER, MATTHEW 11
10 FREEDOM-11 1:36.09 1:35.67 14
1) CONZOLA, PETER 10 2) WATLINGTON, SETH 12
3) LAWRENCE, ERIC 11 4) DELFRANCO, SCOTT 11
11 EMMAUS-11 1:36.47 1:35.76 12
1) DECROP, ROMAIN 12 2) PAULES, EVAN 12
3) EDMONDS, PARKER 12 4) RITCHIE, GREG 11
12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10 1:36.45 1:35.95 10
1) MERSKI, LUKE 11 2) MARIN, JOE 10
3) RAHNER, RICHARD 12 4) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11
13 STATE COLLEGE-06 1:36.43 1:36.30 8
1) HILLSLEY, ALEX 11 2) LAWRENCE, PAT 12
3) WILSON, TRISTAN 12 4) CATTELL, MICAH 12
14 AVON GROVE-01 1:38.73 1:38.59 6
1) BRINTON, MATT 11 2) HAUSLER, RYAN 11
3) FOSSELMAN, JACK 12 4) THOMPSON, BRIAN 12
15 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01 1:38.72 1:38.81 4
1) LENAHAN, BOBBY 11 2) JANYSZEK, TIM 12
3) FISHER, TOM 10 4) THOMAS, MICHAEL 9
-- SOUDERTON AREA-01 1:37.96 DQ
1) MILLER, ELLIOTT 12 2) PAPARELLA, ALEX 12
3) LOUX, TRISTON 10 4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 10
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:33.83 2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA
PIAA Record: S 1:36.05 2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep
NF Hon. Roll: 1:40.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BUREAU, LUCAS 12 GREATER LATROBE-07 1:38.59 1:38.33 20
2 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:40.39 1:38.88 17
3 BANTLEY, BOBBY 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 1:40.30 1:39.95 16
4 HOLDER, EVAN 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:40.25 1:40.06 15
5 HARDWICK, ALEX 10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 1:41.19 1:40.93 14
6 LONG, ERIC 12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07 1:42.30 1:41.06 13
7 GRAESSER, NIC 12 CONESTOGA-01 1:41.61 1:41.16 12
8 SHARESKY, GARRETT 12 EMMAUS-11 1:41.19 1:41.73 11
B - Final
9 LARSON, GABRIEL 11 PENN HILLS-07 1:42.70 1:41.19 8
9 DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 1:42.44 1:41.19 8
11 MORRIS, JACK 11 NORTH PENN-01 1:42.89 1:42.31 6
12 HUBBARD, THEO 12 MOUNT LEBANON-07 1:43.24 1:42.41 5
13 FORLINI, CONNOR 12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 1:42.36 1:42.64 4
14 MARTIN, SAWYER 12 COCALICO-03 1:44.29 1:42.73 3
15 DAMICH, DREW 9 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07 1:43.89 1:43.35 2
16 NOSBISCH, ANDREW 11 GATEWAY-07 1:42.98 1:43.37 1
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:41.39 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA Record: S 1:41.39 2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 1:52.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 BUERGER, MATTHEW 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:51.24 1:48.22 20
2 BUERGER, ZACHARY 10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 1:50.49 1:48.55 17
3 REGAN, SEAN 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:52.06 1:51.72 16
4 LEE, WILLIAM 12 HERSHEY-03 1:51.85 1:51.98 15
5 MCCORMICK, THOMAS 10 WC HENDERSON-01 1:53.34 1:52.47 14
6 DOSS, AUSTIN 10 HERSHEY-03 1:52.57 1:52.69 13
7 PROCTOR, GRANT 11 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12 1:54.17 1:53.59 12
8 WATLINGTON, SETH 12 FREEDOM-11 1:54.49 1:54.42 11
B - Final
9 PAULES, EVAN 12 EMMAUS-11 1:56.07 1:54.72 9
10 DIMARCO, DAVID 11 NAZARETH-11 1:55.70 1:54.79 7
11 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:54.66 1:54.86 6
12 HINE, TREVOR 10 DALLASTOWN-03 1:56.42 1:55.42 5
13 PLETZ, DAN 11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 1:55.94 1:56.56 4
14 MORTIMER, AUSTIN 9 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07 1:55.86 1:56.63 3
15 DUNIGAN, PATRICK 12 NORTH PENN-01 1:56.49 1:56.83 2
16 MCKENZIE, SHANE 12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12 1:56.90 1:57.22 1
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 19.43 2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA
PIAA Record: S 19.58 2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 21.10
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RYAN, SHANE 12 HAVERFORD-01 19.97 19.91 20
2 DEANA, JASON 12 NORTH PENN-01 20.72 20.59 17
3 SCHULTZ, ERIC 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 20.87 20.60 16
4 WEBER, RILEY 12 CB EAST-01 20.97 20.69 15
5 DECROP, ROMAIN 12 EMMAUS-11 21.04 20.89 14
6 SNYDER, ZACH 12 MCDOWELL-10 20.84 20.96 13
7 CATTELL, MICAH 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 21.06 21.13 12
8 INTRIERI, KEVIN 12 MCDOWELL-10 20.78 21.15 11
B - Final
9 TAFUTO, VINCENT 11 HERSHEY-03 21.15 20.78 9
10 HEIDEN, SEAN 12 WILSON-03 21.16 20.94 7
11 BRINKHOFF, ERIK 11 BETHEL PARK-07 21.17 21.14 6
12 ROGERS, GREGORY 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 21.36 21.24 5
13 WENNER, SETH 11 CUMBERLAND VAL-03 21.29 21.31 4
14 ZURMUHL, DAVID 11 PENNRIDGE-01 21.24 21.37 3
15 TOMICZEK, ANDREW 12 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 21.44 21.44 2
16 MCCREDIE, BRANDON 10 COUNRIL ROCK N-01 21.28 21.62 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 46.64 2012 MACLIN DAVIS - TN
PIAA Record: S 47.68 2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson
NF Hon. Roll: 50.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN 12 PENN TRAFFORD-07 49.18 48.80 20
2 MANCUSO, PHILIP 12 HERSHEY-03 49.52 48.92 17
3 LUKENS, KYLE 12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01 49.74 48.97 16
4 RICH, ANDREW 12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 50.06 49.14 14.5
4 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 49.62 49.14 14.5
6 NAKANO, SHOTA 11 HERSHEY-03 49.87 49.69 13
7 RAHNER, RICHARD 12 CATHEDRAL PREP-10 50.10 50.48 12
8 MAGUIRE, LUKE 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 50.30 50.61 11
B - Final
9 KUBICKI, KAMERON 11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03 51.82 51.07 9
10 JENKINS, SPENSER 12 HAVERFORD-01 52.34 51.50 7
11 BRECH, ZACH 12 UPPER DUBLIN-01 51.67 51.51 6
12 KAROPOULOS, RHETT 9 PARKLAND-11 52.09 51.55 5
13 SCHRANTZ, ANDREW 11 GARDEN SPOT*-03 51.73 51.83 4
14 ZELKO, AUSTIN 12 LOWER DAUPHIN-03 52.15 51.87 3
15 PALMER, JAMES 10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 52.18 51.96 2
16 SALVADORE, BRENDAN 12 GREAT VALLEY-01 52.38 52.12 1
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:21.01 2011 HERSHEY - PA
PIAA Record: S 1:21.01 2011 HERSHEY, Hershey
Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young
NF Hon. Roll: 1:25.50
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 1:23.62 1:22.91 40
1) SCHULTZ, ERIC 12 2) SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12
3) ROGERS, GREGORY 11 4) REGAN, SEAN 11
2 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 1:24.60 1:23.61 34
1) HARDWICK, ALEX 10 2) TOMICZEK, ANDREW 12
3) NOVAK, NATHAN 10 4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9
3 NORTH PENN-01 1:24.52 1:23.93 32
1) ANDERS, BRANDON 11 2) GIMENEZ, TOMAS 12
3) MORRIS, JACK 11 4) DEANA, JASON 12
4 WILSON-03 1:25.49 1:24.57 30
1) HEIDEN, SEAN 12 2) SILLHART, BRANDON 12
3) VOTTERO, JASON 11 4) HIGH, ALEX 12
5 HERSHEY-03 1:25.41 1:25.42 28
1) TAFUTO, VINCENT 11 2) NAKANO, SHOTA 11
3) DOSS, AUSTIN 10 4) RUDDLE, KYLE 12
6 STATE COLLEGE-06 1:26.67 1:26.23 26
1) LAZNY, JAN 11 2) LAWRENCE, PAT 12
3) WILSON, TRISTAN 12 4) CATTELL, MICAH 12
7 BETHEL PARK-07 1:27.16 1:27.13 24
1) MISAK, ZACHARY 11 2) LITWIN, DANIEL 11
3) STAHARA, MITCHEL 10 4) BRINKHOFF, ERIK 11
8 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03 1:26.88 1:28.06 22
1) BACHMAN, KYLE 12 2) BROWN, GARRETT 11
3) SCHLEGEL, KAMERON 12 4) KERSIKOSKI, JOHN 9
B - Final
9 MCDOWELL-10 1:27.27 1:25.40 18
1) INTRIERI, KEVIN 12 2) EKAS, JONATHAN 10
3) STEEHLER, ANDREW 11 4) SNYDER, ZACH 12
10 CATHEDRAL PREP-10 1:27.32 1:26.52 14
1) MILLER, ZACH 10 2) PIOTROWSKI, MIKE 12
3) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11 4) RAHNER, RICHARD 12
11 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01 1:27.23 1:26.73 12
1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 9 2) SEKULA, STEVE 11
3) BOODEY, GEOFF 11 4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 10
12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03 1:27.39 1:27.28 10
1) WENNER, SETH 11 2) TREASTER, GARRETT 12
3) LAKE, JEREMY 12 4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 10
13 DALLASTOWN-03 1:27.99 1:27.36 8
1) HUDISH, JOHN 12 2) STAUFFER, COREY 10
3) PAINE, STEVE 11 4) GODBOLDTE, MICHAEL 12
14 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01 1:27.74 1:28.05 6
1) STASIO, PAT 11 2) FISHER, TOM 10
3) THOMAS, MICHAEL 9 4) JANYSZEK, TIM 12
15 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 1:27.87 1:28.82 4
1) FORLINI, CONNOR 12 2) BASTIAN, BRENNEN 9
3) COOPER, DYLAN 11 4) RICHEY, ANDREW 11
-- FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07 1:28.07 DQ
1) MORTIMER, AUSTIN 9 2) CAROLLA, ALEX 12
3) SEDERHOLM, DAN 12 4) MAHOLAGE, DALE 11
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 42.34 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA Record: S 43.32 2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson
NF Hon. Roll: 46.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 DEANA, JASON 12 NORTH PENN-01 45.29 45.17 20
2 BUREAU, LUCAS 12 GREATER LATROBE-07 45.26 45.21 17
3 WEBER, RILEY 12 CB EAST-01 45.80 45.62 16
4 SCHULTZ, ERIC 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 45.78 45.68 15
5 HARDWICK, ALEX 10 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 45.80 45.87 14
6 HEIDEN, SEAN 12 WILSON-03 45.94 45.88 13
7 BANTLEY, BOBBY 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 45.96 46.01 12
8 INTRIERI, KEVIN 12 MCDOWELL-10 46.13 46.37 11
B - Final
9 REGAN, SEAN 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 46.94 46.07 9
10 TAFUTO, VINCENT 11 HERSHEY-03 46.77 46.34 7
11 CATTELL, MICAH 12 STATE COLLEGE-06 46.80 46.70 6
12 ROGERS, GREGORY 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 46.61 46.79 5
13 ZURMUHL, DAVID 11 PENNRIDGE-01 47.09 47.05 4
14 LINDSLEY, COOPER 11 PENN MANOR-03 47.17 47.31 3
15 SNYDER, ZACH 12 MCDOWELL-10 47.09 47.38 2
16 BRINKHOFF, ERIK 11 BETHEL PARK-07 47.14 48.01 1
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:16.39 1983 JEFF KOSTOFF - CA
PIAA Record: S 4:22.21 2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep
NF Hon. Roll: 4:33.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN 12 PENN TRAFFORD-07 4:32.48 4:28.39 20
2 SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 4:33.79 4:29.91 17
3 BUERGER, ZACHARY 10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 4:32.16 4:30.40 16
4 HOLDER, EVAN 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 4:35.58 4:32.74 15
5 LEE, WILLIAM 12 HERSHEY-03 4:37.71 4:34.81 14
6 FORLINI, CONNOR 12 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 4:37.28 4:34.99 13
7 SHARESKY, GARRETT 12 EMMAUS-11 4:35.07 4:36.37 12
8 DROHAN, MATT 12 UNIONVILLE-01 4:39.00 4:39.89 11
B - Final
9 LUTTRELL, ZACHARY 10 HERSHEY-03 4:41.08 4:33.45 9
10 HIGGINS, KYLE 11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 4:39.94 4:37.17 7
11 HUBBARD, THEO 12 MOUNT LEBANON-07 4:39.70 4:37.42 6
12 UNDERWOOD, SETH 11 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01 4:41.24 4:38.93 5
13 HINE, TREVOR 10 DALLASTOWN-03 4:40.42 4:39.50 4
14 RUTAN, SAM 10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 4:41.72 4:40.98 3
15 MITCHELL, JUSTIN 10 WARWICK-03 4:42.41 4:43.82 2
16 PLETZ, DAN 11 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 4:42.06 4:44.53 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 45.49 2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA
PIAA Record: S 45.49 2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 51.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 RYAN, SHANE 12 HAVERFORD-01 47.88 47.17 20
2 GRAESSER, NIC 12 CONESTOGA-01 49.37 48.97 17
3 BUERGER, MATTHEW 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 49.61 49.60 16
4 LUKENS, KYLE 12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01 50.37 49.63 15
5 DOSS, AUSTIN 10 HERSHEY-03 50.23 49.75 14
6 DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 50.23 50.04 13
7 CONZOLA, PETER 10 FREEDOM-11 50.28 50.45 12
8 MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 50.79 50.95 11
B - Final
9 DELFRANCO, SCOTT 11 FREEDOM-11 52.60 51.81 9
10 JENSEN, ERIC 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01 52.21 51.98 7
11 MISAK, ZACHARY 11 BETHEL PARK-07 52.33 52.07 6
12 BRINTON, MATT 11 AVON GROVE-01 53.08 52.39 5
13 KELLEY, JOHN 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 52.76 52.80 4
14 SCHRANTZ, ANDREW 11 GARDEN SPOT*-03 53.13 53.26 3
15 LONG, ERIC 12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07 52.73 53.33 2
16 JACOBSEN, ETHAN 10 HERSHEY-03 52.90 53.36 1
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 53.66 1998 PATRICK FOWLER - WA
PIAA Record: S 53.67 2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford
NF Hon. Roll: 57.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 WATLINGTON, SETH 12 FREEDOM-11 56.55 55.89 20
2 RUDDLE, KYLE 12 HERSHEY-03 56.75 55.96 17
3 HARNER, JACOB 12 FATHER JUDGE-12 56.41 56.28 16
4 MCCORMICK, THOMAS 10 WC HENDERSON-01 57.27 56.43 15
5 TOLLEN, COOPER 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01 57.38 56.83 14
6 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 57.57 57.08 13
7 NAKANO, SHOTA 11 HERSHEY-03 57.60 57.09 12
8 LARSON, GABRIEL 11 PENN HILLS-07 57.64 57.39 11
B - Final
9 BAURLE, MATTHEW 12 PENN TRAFFORD-07 57.91 57.58 9
10 KOCH, BRENDAN 11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 58.24 58.07 7
11 STARESINIC, EVAN 12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 58.64 58.28 6
12 MAGUIRE, LUKE 12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 58.63 58.30 5
13 NOSBISCH, ANDREW 11 GATEWAY-07 58.11 58.71 4
14 BURCIN, ERIC 12 LIBERTY-11 58.96 58.78 3
15 PAULES, EVAN 12 EMMAUS-11 58.70 58.92 2
16 GREWAL, GREG 12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01 58.78 59.24 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 2:59.76 2012 WINNETKA NEW TIER - IL
PIAA Record: S 3:00.71 2011 HERSHEY, Hershey
NF Hon. Roll: 3:08.00
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 LASALLE COLLEGE-12 3:07.11 3:02.74 40
1) SCHULTZ, ERIC 12 2) MAGINNIS, JOSEPH 11
3) REGAN, SEAN 11 4) SZEKELY, CHRISTOPHER 12
2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07 3:07.60 3:06.00 34
1) BUERGER, MATTHEW 12 2) STARESINIC, EVAN 12
3) ARNOLD, GREG 9 4) BUERGER, ZACHARY 10
3 UPPER ST CLAIR-07 3:07.37 3:06.27 32
1) HARDWICK, ALEX 10 2) NOVAK, NATHAN 10
3) TOMICZEK, ANDREW 12 4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 9
4 UPPER DUBLIN-01 3:08.15 3:06.48 30
1) BANTLEY, BOBBY 11 2) FLYNN, IAN 11
3) BRECH, ZACH 12 4) JENSEN, ERIC 11
5 WILSON-03 3:08.87 3:07.53 28
1) HEIDEN, SEAN 12 2) SILLHART, BRANDON 12
3) YOUNG, HAYDEN 11 4) HIGH, ALEX 12
6 EMMAUS-11 3:07.06 3:07.69 26
1) DECROP, ROMAIN 12 2) RITCHIE, GREG 11
3) SHARESKY, GARRETT 12 4) PAULES, EVAN 12
7 HERSHEY-03 3:09.56 3:08.69 24
1) TAFUTO, VINCENT 11 2) MANCUSO, PHILIP 12
3) LUTTRELL, ZACHARY 10 4) NAKANO, SHOTA 11
8 HAVERFORD-01 3:09.90 3:11.03 22
1) RYAN, SHANE 12 2) JENKINS, SPENSER 12
3) HART, CONNOR 10 4) CASSEL, STEVE 10
B - Final
9 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07 3:10.53 3:08.97 18
1) BUZARD, CHRIS 11 2) PLETZ, DAN 11
3) HIGGINS, KYLE 11 4) RICH, ANDREW 12
10 CONESTOGA-01 3:11.89 3:10.89 14
1) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 10 2) GRAESSER, NIC 12
3) JAY, BRIAN 11 4) SCHON, ALEX 10
11 WILLIAMSPORT AREA-04 3:11.93 3:12.11 12
1) RUNTAS, MATT 12 2) MACKEY, JACOB 12
3) FRAZIER, DUNCAN 12 4) SMITH, SHAUN 11
12 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03 3:11.69 3:12.17 10
1) WENNER, SETH 11 2) PALMEN, PETER 12
3) TREASTER, GARRETT 12 4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 10
13 CATHEDRAL PREP-10 3:12.23 3:12.26 8
1) MILLER, ZACH 10 2) SQUEGLIA, MIKE 11
3) RAHNER, RICHARD 12 4) SQUEGLIA, ANTHONY 12
14 SOUDERTON AREA-01 3:12.34 3:12.45 6
1) HAY, MICHAEL 12 2) MILLER, ELLIOTT 12
3) LOUX, TRISTON 10 4) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 10
15 PARKLAND-11 3:12.54 3:12.56 4
1) KLOTZ, MATTHEW 12 2) CONNOLLY, JOHN 12
3) OTERO, ALEX 12 4) KAROPOULOS, RHETT 9
16 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01 3:12.83 3:13.69 2
1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 9 2) SEKULA, STEVE 11
3) BOODEY, GEOFF 11 4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 10
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 543.85 2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 MOYER, OZZIE 12 SOUDERTON-01 368.55 536.45 20
2 WILFONG, TANNER HERSHEY-03 363.60 515.50 17
3 FORLINI, IAN 10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 360.15 508.00 16
4 BRICE, JOHN 12 LOWER MERION-01 333.05 475.05 15
5 GIORDANO, DOMINIC 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 326.35 474.65 14
6 PARKER, CHRISTIAN EXETER TWP-03 314.25 446.55 13
7 VEST, COLLIN 11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02 299.30 443.60 12
8 GIMPLE, CJ 12 CB SOUTH-01 311.40 435.80 11
9 KNAUSS, LOGAN 12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12 288.50 427.35 9
10 WENZEL, TYLER 12 SOUDERTON-01 304.45 405.75 7
11 SCHWAB, GAGE 12 MCDOWELL-10 299.15 403.05 6
12 CENGIA, TIM 12 GREATER LATROBE-07 289.75 399.85 5
13 EVERS, MATTHEW 11 SOUDERTON-01 297.70 398.95 4
14 WARKER, JOSEPH 9 WILSON-03 281.95 391.30 3
15 LENHART, JACOB 11 PARKLAND-11 291.35 385.90 2
16 CETTI, LEVI 10 BUTLER-07 300.55 375.95 1
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 543.85 2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny
Name Year School Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 MOYER, OZZIE 12 SOUDERTON-01 238.05 368.55
2 WILFONG, TANNER HERSHEY-03 227.25 363.60
3 FORLINI, IAN 10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 214.90 360.15
4 BRICE, JOHN 12 LOWER MERION-01 225.95 333.05
5 GIORDANO, DOMINIC 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 201.55 326.35
6 PARKER, CHRISTIAN EXETER TWP-03 195.70 314.25
7 GIMPLE, CJ 12 CB SOUTH-01 192.45 311.40
8 WENZEL, TYLER 12 SOUDERTON-01 189.25 304.45
9 CETTI, LEVI 10 BUTLER-07 181.95 300.55
10 VEST, COLLIN 11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02 197.10 299.30
11 SCHWAB, GAGE 12 MCDOWELL-10 205.45 299.15
12 EVERS, MATTHEW 11 SOUDERTON-01 179.75 297.70
13 LENHART, JACOB 11 PARKLAND-11 181.95 291.35
14 CENGIA, TIM 12 GREATER LATROBE-07 189.25 289.75
15 KNAUSS, LOGAN 12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12 183.10 288.50
16 WARKER, JOSEPH 9 WILSON-03 180.85 281.95
17 BELIVEAU, WILL 11 PENNSBURY-01 182.70 278.20
18 KENNEDY, RYAN 11 NORTH HILLS-07 188.70 276.60
19 MULLEN, MATTHEW CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03 177.05 276.00
20 GUENIN, SAM JP MCCASKEY-03 189.15 271.30
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 543.85 2010 CONNOR KUREMSKY, North Allegheny
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MOYER, OZZIE 12 SOUDERTON-01 587.40 238.05
2 WILFONG, TANNER HERSHEY-03 526.75 227.25
3 BRICE, JOHN 12 LOWER MERION-01 471.50 225.95
4 FORLINI, IAN 10 WILLIAM TENNENT-01 602.45 214.90
5 SCHWAB, GAGE 12 MCDOWELL-10 470.65 205.45
6 GIORDANO, DOMINIC 11 PINE RICHLAND-07 544.50 201.55
7 VEST, COLLIN 11 WYOMING VAL WEST-02 534.40 197.10
8 PARKER, CHRISTIAN EXETER TWP-03 439.05 195.70
9 GIMPLE, CJ 12 CB SOUTH-01 478.80 192.45
10 WENZEL, TYLER 12 SOUDERTON-01 470.25 189.25
10 CENGIA, TIM 12 GREATER LATROBE-07 428.70 189.25
12 GUENIN, SAM JP MCCASKEY-03 386.65 189.15
13 KENNEDY, RYAN 11 NORTH HILLS-07 414.05 188.70
14 KNAUSS, LOGAN 12 ST JOSEPHS PREP-12 501.65 183.10
15 BELIVEAU, WILL 11 PENNSBURY-01 452.70 182.70
16 LENHART, JACOB 11 PARKLAND-11 427.15 181.95
16 CETTI, LEVI 10 BUTLER-07 413.85 181.95
18 WARKER, JOSEPH 9 WILSON-03 385.30 180.85
19 EVERS, MATTHEW 11 SOUDERTON-01 462.25 179.75
20 MULLEN, MATTHEW CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03 388.00 177.05
21 BOSTICK, NOAH 10 NORTH HILLS-07 417.40 176.45
22 BEAGHAN, CHRIS SOUWE-01 370.05 174.50
23 KELLER, MITCHELL 11 PARKLAND-11 380.55 150.60
24 ALBAUGH, ANDREW 10 STATE COLLEGE-06 277.55 111.70
Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 LASALLE COLLEGE LASAL-12 323.5
2 HERSHEY HERSH-03 210
3 NORTH ALLEGHENY NALLE-07 144
4 UPPER DUBLIN UDUBL-01 119
5 UPPER ST CLAIR USTCL-07 117
6 NORTH PENN NPENN-01 107
7 MCDOWELL MCDOW-10 89
8 EMMAUS EMMAU-11 86
9 WILSON WILSN-03 81
10 CONESTOGA CONTG-01 69
10 HAVERFORD HVRFD-01 69
12 PENN TRAFFORD PENNT-07 67
13 FREEDOM FREED-11 66
14 STATE COLLEGE STATE-06 52
15 PETERS TOWNSHIP PETER-07 44.5
16 CATHEDRAL PREP CATHP-10 44
17 GREATER LATROBE GRELA-07 42
18 BETHEL PARK BETHP-07 37
18 SOUDERTON AREA SOUD-01 37
18 WILLIAM TENNENT WMTEN-01 37
21 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST CBKSE-01 31
21 PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH PLWHT-01 31
23 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON WCHEN-01 29
24 CUMBERLAND VALLEY CUMBV-03 24
25 ST JOSEPHS PREP STJOE-12 22
25 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN GOVMF-03 22
27 PENN HILLS PENNH-07 19
28 DALLASTOWN DTOWN-03 17
29 FATHER JUDGE FRJDG-12 16
30 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH CRCKN-01 15
30 LOWER MERION LMERN-01 15
30 HEMPFIELD AREA HEMP7-07 15
33 PINE RICHLAND PINER-07 14
34 EXETER TOWNSHIP EXETR-03 13
35 WILLIAMSPORT AREA WLMPT-04 12
35 WYOMING VALLEY WEST WYOVW-02 12
37 PARKLAND PARKL-11 11
37 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH CBKSS-01 11
37 MOUNT LEBANON MTLEB-07 11
37 UNIONVILLE UNION-01 11
37 AVON GROVE AVONG-01 11
42 HATBORO-HORSHAM HATHO-01 10
43 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP MNTWP-03 9
44 PENNRIDGE PENNR-01 7
44 NAZARETH NAZAR-11 7
46 GATEWAY GATEW-07 5
46 PERKIOMEN VALLEY PERKV-01 5
48 LIBERTY LIBER-11 3
48 PENN MANOR PNMNR-03 3
48 COCALICO COCAL-03 3
48 FRANKLIN REGIONAL FRANK-07 3
48 LOWER DAUPHIN LDAUP-03 3
53 WARWICK WARWK-03 2
53 CHARTIERS VALLEY CHARV-07 2
55 BUTLER BUTLR-07 1
55 GREAT VALLEY GRTVL-01 1
55 DOWNINGTOWN WEST DOWNW-01 1