11/9/2012 - 11/10/2012
Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Bismarck Aquatic Center - Site License 11/10/2012 - 13:56PM
Girls'' State Swimming & Diving Meet 2012 - 11/9/2012 to 11/10/2012
Girls'' State Swimming & Diving 2012
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:41.68 2009 , Carmel H. S.,IN
US National: ! 1:43.16 2004 Hartland Arrowhead, WI, Arrowhead HS
Boritzke, Zblewski, Landisch, Fisher
State: * 1:47.97 11/12/2011Century, Century
D Bergeson, V Herrmann, E Smallbeck, J Fallgatter
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Century 1:52.55 1:46.98*
1) Dani Bergeson 10 2) Veronica Herrmann 12
3) McKenzie Jeske 12 4) Jarren Fallgatter 12
26.23 55.72 (29.49)
1:22.21 (26.49) 1:46.98 (24.77)
2 Fargo North 1:53.49 1:48.94
1) Maddie Derby 11 2) Carley LeDoux 12
3) Emily Roche 12 4) Haylee Volk 12
27.85 58.45 (30.60)
1:23.97 (25.52) 1:48.94 (24.97)
3 Williston 1:53.62 1:52.06
1) Bryn Everson 11 2) Sam Miller 11
3) Ketti Ringwall 11 4) Paige Fisketjon 12
28.71 59.11 (30.40)
1:26.42 (27.31) 1:52.06 (25.64)
4 Minot 1:55.92 1:53.94
1) Sydney Clark 10 2) Sarah Bogenrief 11
3) Alexis Clark 10 4) Devin Scott 11
29.54 1:01.20 (31.66)
1:28.48 (27.28) 1:53.94 (25.46)
5 West Fargo 1:58.26 1:56.55
1) Taylor Laufenberg 9 2) Brianna Faul 10
3) Andrea Smith 8 4) Mykin Gunning 9
29.82 1:02.92 (33.10)
1:31.22 (28.30) 1:56.55 (25.33)
6 Jamestown 2:00.67 1:57.62
1) Annie Hart 10 2) Kamie Wagar 12
3) Paige Peterson 11 4) Camille Kawasaki 9
28.78 1:01.91 (33.13)
1:30.50 (28.59) 1:57.62 (27.12)
7 GF Central 2:03.78 1:57.84
1) Nicole Brelie 11 2) Taylor Holweger 11
3) Shaelyn Mosher 9 4) Molly Sand 11
28.91 1:01.62 (32.71)
1:31.24 (29.62) 1:57.84 (26.60)
8 Fargo Davies 2:01.90 1:58.05
1) Ashley Devier 10 2) Anna Aberle 10
3) Chelsea Brandt 10 4) Anna Scheeler 10
30.87 1:03.61 (32.74)
1:31.79 (28.18) 1:58.05 (26.26)
9 Mandan 2:02.47 1:58.25
1) Taylor Faul 10 2) Rachel Ford 11
3) Krista Sauber 10 4) McKenzie Martin 11
31.40 1:04.35 (32.95)
1:33.17 (28.82) 1:58.25 (25.08)
10 Fargo South 2:00.02 1:58.33
1) Olivia Bachmeier 9 2) Jenna Booth 11
3) Emma Nordin 8 4) Laura Schott 12
31.10 1:04.89 (33.79)
1:32.74 (27.85) 1:58.33 (25.59)
11 Bismarck 2:03.50 1:59.77
1) Kaley Finstad 8 2) AK Koebele 10
3) Kate Hixson 11 4) Megan Hixson 12
30.93 1:03.11 (32.18)
1:32.77 (29.66) 1:59.77 (27.00)
12 Wahpeton 2:05.67 2:02.88
1) Makyl Ziegler 10 2) Morgan Braun 12
3) Shannon Thompson 12 4) Heather Glines 9
30.55 1:06.95 (36.40)
1:36.89 (29.94) 2:02.88 (25.99)
13 GF Red River 2:11.83 2:04.96
1) Gretchen Schreiner 9 2) Tori Remer 12
3) Sam Behm 9 4) Lauryn MacLeod 7
32.07 1:08.91 (36.84)
1:37.81 (28.90) 2:04.96 (27.15)
14 Shanley 2:10.02 2:08.86
1) Emily Tsen 11 2) Andrea Lee 7
3) Trisha Lipson 11 4) Isabell Dabbert 8
30.91 1:08.87 (37.96)
1:41.07 (32.20) 2:08.86 (27.79)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:42.81 2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
US National: ! 1:45.49 11/24/2002Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
State: * 1:42.81 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dani Bergeson 10 Century 1:51.14 1:52.37
26.44 53.80 (27.36)
1:23.12 (29.32) 1:52.37 (29.25)
2 Hallie Peterson 9 West Fargo 1:56.57 1:55.11
26.73 55.69 (28.96)
1:25.12 (29.43) 1:55.11 (29.99)
3 Katie Svendson 11 GF Central 1:54.51 1:55.46
27.08 55.78 (28.70)
1:25.46 (29.68) 1:55.46 (30.00)
4 Ketti Ringwall 11 Williston 1:56.93 1:57.18
26.76 56.10 (29.34)
1:26.58 (30.48) 1:57.18 (30.60)
5 Mckenna Brown 10 Minot 1:58.60 1:57.50
26.89 56.21 (29.32)
1:26.85 (30.64) 1:57.50 (30.65)
6 Emma Hepper 8 Bismarck 1:57.24 1:57.95
27.05 56.93 (29.88)
1:27.38 (30.45) 1:57.95 (30.57)
7 Kyra Ekre 10 Century 1:56.46 1:57.97
27.64 57.10 (29.46)
1:26.87 (29.77) 1:57.97 (31.10)
8 Hailey Dempsey 11 Bismarck 1:58.86 2:01.68
27.37 57.67 (30.30)
1:29.46 (31.79) 2:01.68 (32.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 Leann Mengelkoch 9 Fargo North 2:01.30 1:59.44
26.65 56.24 (29.59)
1:27.70 (31.46) 1:59.44 (31.74)
10 Alexis Ljunggren 7 GF Central 1:59.43 1:59.84
28.26 58.60 (30.34)
1:29.91 (31.31) 1:59.84 (29.93)
11 Emily Bourassa 9 West Fargo 2:00.15 1:59.88
27.55 57.43 (29.88)
1:28.73 (31.30) 1:59.88 (31.15)
12 Carlie Borchers 10 Mandan 2:01.59 2:01.62
27.98 58.76 (30.78)
1:30.47 (31.71) 2:01.62 (31.15)
13 Gretchen Schreiner 9 GF Red River 2:03.83 2:01.92
28.20 58.98 (30.78)
1:30.42 (31.44) 2:01.92 (31.50)
14 Maria Semenko 10 Williston 2:03.14 2:04.20
28.38 59.77 (31.39)
1:32.21 (32.44) 2:04.20 (31.99)
15 Jordan Hubbard 11 Minot 2:04.72 2:05.41
28.60 1:00.69 (32.09)
1:33.57 (32.88) 2:05.41 (31.84)
16 Josie Gillund 9 Minot 2:05.59 2:05.96
28.70 1:00.38 (31.68)
1:33.22 (32.84) 2:05.96 (32.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ashley Doll 11 Mandan 2:06.42
27.53 58.62 (31.09)
1:32.14 (33.52) 2:06.42 (34.28)
18 Maddie Lares 10 Century 2:06.72
28.53 1:00.25 (31.72)
1:33.42 (33.17) 2:06.72 (33.30)
19 Lauryn MacLeod 7 GF Red River 2:07.41
29.84 1:02.31 (32.47)
1:35.68 (33.37) 2:07.41 (31.73)
20 Cora Riehl 10 West Fargo 2:07.52
29.15 1:01.36 (32.21)
1:35.17 (33.81) 2:07.52 (32.35)
21 Sophi Simonson 12 Fargo North 2:07.71
27.78 59.08 (31.30)
1:32.82 (33.74) 2:07.71 (34.89)
22 Katherine Murphy 8 GF Central 2:08.10
29.50 1:01.52 (32.02)
1:34.69 (33.17) 2:08.10 (33.41)
23 Molly Sand 11 GF Central 2:08.30
28.78 1:00.84 (32.06)
1:34.75 (33.91) 2:08.30 (33.55)
24 Harmony Jobe 7 Century 2:08.41
28.53 1:00.57 (32.04)
1:34.60 (34.03) 2:08.41 (33.81)
25 Allison Aberle 9 Fargo Davies 2:08.48
29.78 1:01.92 (32.14)
1:35.57 (33.65) 2:08.48 (32.91)
26 JaeLyn Lardy 8 West Fargo 2:10.03
30.01 1:02.38 (32.37)
1:36.51 (34.13) 2:10.03 (33.52)
27 Sarah Curtiss 9 Mandan 2:13.79
29.79 1:03.15 (33.36)
1:38.44 (35.29) 2:13.79 (35.35)
28 Kori Hennebry 9 Fargo Davies 2:14.14
29.16 1:02.64 (33.48)
1:38.59 (35.95) 2:14.14 (35.55)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:53.82 2009 Dagne Knutson, Minot HS, ND
US National: ! 1:57.41 2007 Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
State: * 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ellie Roche 10 Fargo North 2:09.32 2:08.67
27.27 59.42 (32.15)
1:37.93 (38.51) 2:08.67 (30.74)
2 Veronica Herrmann 12 Century 2:11.17 2:10.67
28.32 1:03.15 (34.83)
1:40.00 (36.85) 2:10.67 (30.67)
3 Sam Miller 11 Williston 2:14.06 2:13.70
29.07 1:04.37 (35.30)
1:42.20 (37.83) 2:13.70 (31.50)
4 Bryn Everson 11 Williston 2:13.92 2:13.96
28.22 1:01.82 (33.60)
1:42.65 (40.83) 2:13.96 (31.31)
5 Nicole Brelie 11 GF Central 2:17.90 2:16.76
29.87 1:03.48 (33.61)
1:43.16 (39.68) 2:16.76 (33.60)
6 Rachel Ford 11 Mandan 2:17.56 2:18.60
29.49 1:04.91 (35.42)
1:46.24 (41.33) 2:18.60 (32.36)
7 AK Koebele 10 Bismarck 2:16.98 2:18.79
31.43 1:05.20 (33.77)
1:44.50 (39.30) 2:18.79 (34.29)
8 Sydney Clark 10 Minot 2:17.84 2:20.93
29.60 1:03.00 (33.40)
1:48.08 (45.08) 2:20.93 (32.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Tess Sether 7 Century 2:18.12 2:18.25
29.71 1:04.06 (34.35)
1:45.33 (41.27) 2:18.25 (32.92)
10 Kate Astrup 11 Fargo North 2:19.18 2:18.63
28.80 1:02.44 (33.64)
1:45.80 (43.36) 2:18.63 (32.83)
11 Abby Astrup 12 Fargo North 2:18.63 2:19.88
30.53 1:06.73 (36.20)
1:46.11 (39.38) 2:19.88 (33.77)
12 Abby Bourgois 8 Century 2:18.64 2:20.39
31.06 1:05.63 (34.57)
1:48.68 (43.05) 2:20.39 (31.71)
13 Sarah Bogenrief 11 Minot 2:20.10 2:20.48
31.51 1:07.28 (35.77)
1:47.10 (39.82) 2:20.48 (33.38)
14 Grace Werder 8 Century 2:21.33 2:23.73
32.77 1:09.39 (36.62)
1:50.70 (41.31) 2:23.73 (33.03)
15 Brianna Faul 10 West Fargo 2:22.02 2:24.38
31.24 1:08.21 (36.97)
1:50.73 (42.52) 2:24.38 (33.65)
16 Cassie Nelson 11 Fargo Davies 2:22.90 2:25.60
32.07 1:08.51 (36.44)
1:52.22 (43.71) 2:25.60 (33.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Ellie Marvel 11 Fargo South 2:23.66
30.61 1:08.33 (37.72)
1:49.72 (41.39) 2:23.66 (33.94)
18 Anna Astrup 7 Fargo North 2:24.77
30.47 1:07.69 (37.22)
1:50.90 (43.21) 2:24.77 (33.87)
19 Anna Aberle 10 Fargo Davies 2:25.35
30.86 1:08.52 (37.66)
1:50.98 (42.46) 2:25.35 (34.37)
20 Marena Kouba 8 Minot 2:25.90
30.30 1:05.44 (35.14)
1:51.34 (45.90) 2:25.90 (34.56)
21 Carley Rortvedt 10 West Fargo 2:26.25
31.24 1:08.17 (36.93)
1:53.13 (44.96) 2:26.25 (33.12)
22 Samie Bohl 12 Williston 2:27.64
30.75 1:07.38 (36.63)
1:52.10 (44.72) 2:27.64 (35.54)
23 Marisol Rios 11 West Fargo 2:27.83
30.72 1:06.48 (35.76)
1:53.34 (46.86) 2:27.83 (34.49)
24 Kaley Finstad 8 Bismarck 2:29.13
31.37 1:07.41 (36.04)
1:52.70 (45.29) 2:29.13 (36.43)
25 Sidni Kast 9 Minot 2:29.54
32.15 1:09.98 (37.83)
1:54.61 (44.63) 2:29.54 (34.93)
26 Amanda St. Aubin 8 West Fargo 2:30.27
31.62 1:11.83 (40.21)
1:53.85 (42.02) 2:30.27 (36.42)
27 Jasmine Kreft 12 Williston 2:33.86
33.60 1:11.33 (37.73)
2:00.05 (48.72) 2:33.86 (33.81)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS., MI.
US National: ! 22.30 2001 Christina Swindle, Gulliver HS, FL
State: * 23.36 11/12/2011Courtney Funk, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily Roche 12 Fargo North 24.40 24.20
2 Jarren Fallgatter 12 Century 24.37 24.24
3 Danica Dutt 11 West Fargo 24.87 24.62
4 Emily Hamel 9 Minot 24.97 24.82
5 Cassandra Askvig 9 Minot 25.01 25.12
6 Annie Hart 10 Jamestown 25.12 25.48
7 Kristin Engberg 11 Bismarck 25.28 25.54
8 Alyssa Hodenfield 11 Williston 25.62 25.81
=== B - Final ===
9 McKenzie Martin 11 Mandan 25.83 25.52
10 Paige Peterson 11 Jamestown 25.68 25.73
11 Haylee Volk 12 Fargo North 25.73 25.77
12 Laura Schott 12 Fargo South 25.97 25.81
13 Heather Glines 9 Wahpeton 25.78 25.85
14 Mykin Gunning 9 West Fargo 25.95 25.87
15 Julissa Johnson 11 West Fargo 26.04 25.93
16 Devin Scott 11 Minot 25.99 26.04
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Anna Seibold 11 Fargo North 26.10
18 Paige Fisketjon 12 Williston 26.44
19 Helene Pippin 12 Williston 26.53
20 Ashley Devier 10 Fargo Davies 26.71
21 Jayden Barth 11 Mandan 26.78
22 Krista Sauber 10 Mandan 26.81
23 Kaitlyn Ekre 8 Century 26.83
24 Tori Allison 11 Minot 26.88
25 Amy Warren 8 Century 26.89
26 Shaelyn Mosher 9 GF Central 26.90
27 Ashley Blazek 10 Fargo North 27.17
28 Kate Hixson 11 Bismarck 27.18
29 Sophia Martinson 9 Fargo South 27.32
30 Olivia Bachmeier 9 Fargo South 27.41
31 Camille Kawasaki 9 Jamestown 27.49
32 Emily Tsen 11 Shanley 27.61
33 Madison Mandan 8 Jamestown 27.72
34 Siri Berry 11 Fargo Davies 27.76
35 Grace Erickson 10 Williston 27.82
36 Megan Hixson 12 Bismarck 27.94
37 Kathryn Weinmann 9 Fargo South 27.96
38 Abigail Hendricks 11 Fargo Davies 28.07
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
State: * 479.05 1996 Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
Name Year School Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Alex Lind 12 Jamestown 312.40 453.80
2 Anna Reinholz 11 Shanley 285.05 397.95
3 Lauren Gietzen 11 Century 272.10 397.00
4 Tori Meyer 12 Fargo North 301.70 391.80
5 Amy Anfinrud 11 Shanley 267.70 381.45
6 Abby Wanzek 12 Jamestown 255.95 368.90
7 Karli Knutson 12 Century 264.45 363.95
8 Ashlee Wiebe 12 Fargo North 266.30 359.85
9 Nicolette Haug 12 Mandan 256.85 357.15
10 Emmalee Stach 11 Minot 262.65 353.25
11 Shaylee Schaf 12 Mandan 263.40 349.75
12 Jenny Nelson 11 Bismarck 258.15 345.30
13 Paris Ekman 12 Shanley 255.50 331.90
14 Madison Remer 10 GF Central 255.00 331.15
15 Morgan Gietzen 9 Century 246.25 322.05
16 Brittany Dixon 9 Shanley 256.20 314.40
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Dani Davis 11 West Fargo 245.15
18 Chantell Mindt 9 Mandan 241.50
19 Kiara Bock 11 Fargo Davies 237.85
20 Kennedie Boehm 11 Century 235.90
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
US National: ! 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
State: * 55.60 2006 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danica Dutt 11 West Fargo 58.76 57.09
26.59 57.09 (30.50)
2 McKenzie Jeske 12 Century 58.62 59.88
27.94 59.88 (31.94)
3 Maddie Derby 11 Fargo North 1:00.19 1:00.64
28.15 1:00.64 (32.49)
4 Chelsea Brandt 10 Fargo Davies 1:00.82 1:01.84
28.77 1:01.84 (33.07)
5 Erin Slack 9 Fargo North 1:01.57 1:01.89
28.61 1:01.89 (33.28)
6 Emma Nordin 8 Fargo South 1:02.07 1:02.32
28.84 1:02.32 (33.48)
7 Alexis Clark 10 Minot 1:01.33 1:02.39
29.17 1:02.39 (33.22)
8 Rachel Ford 11 Mandan 1:01.94 1:02.45
29.15 1:02.45 (33.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Devin Scott 11 Minot 1:02.10 1:02.77
28.71 1:02.77 (34.06)
10 Kamie Wagar 12 Jamestown 1:03.52 1:03.84
29.74 1:03.84 (34.10)
11 Anna Astrup 7 Fargo North 1:04.54 1:04.22
29.75 1:04.22 (34.47)
12 Ashley Doll 11 Mandan 1:04.28 1:04.54
29.66 1:04.54 (34.88)
13 Katelyn Rising 10 Century 1:05.68 1:05.37
30.43 1:05.37 (34.94)
14 Abby Bourgois 8 Century 1:05.53 1:05.53
30.53 1:05.53 (35.00)
15 Sarah Pippin 12 Williston 1:04.27 1:05.58
29.86 1:05.58 (35.72)
16 Sam Behm 9 GF Red River 1:06.18 1:07.01
30.36 1:07.01 (36.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung 9 Minot 1:06.42
30.95 1:06.42 (35.47)
18 Siri Berry 11 Fargo Davies 1:06.49
31.04 1:06.49 (35.45)
19 Madie Uglem 11 Fargo North 1:06.59
30.64 1:06.59 (35.95)
20 Andrea Smith 8 West Fargo 1:06.79
30.69 1:06.79 (36.10)
21 Sydney Graf 9 Fargo Davies 1:06.82
30.94 1:06.82 (35.88)
22 Samie Bohl 12 Williston 1:07.22
30.83 1:07.22 (36.39)
23 Krista Sauber 10 Mandan 1:07.23
30.67 1:07.23 (36.56)
24 Ellie Marvel 11 Fargo South 1:07.44
30.58 1:07.44 (36.86)
25 Kailey Donarski 9 West Fargo 1:08.51
31.69 1:08.51 (36.82)
26 Casey Bergdahl 7 West Fargo 1:08.93
33.17 1:08.93 (35.76)
27 Jenna Routledge 9 Minot 1:13.47
31.73 1:13.47 (41.74)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
US National: ! 48.59 11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
State: * 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily Roche 12 Fargo North 53.40 53.43
25.45 53.43 (27.98)
2 Hallie Peterson 9 West Fargo 54.26 53.48
25.94 53.48 (27.54)
3 Ketti Ringwall 11 Williston 53.49 53.86
25.66 53.86 (28.20)
4 Jarren Fallgatter 12 Century 53.76 54.08
25.42 54.08 (28.66)
5 Cassandra Askvig 9 Minot 55.59 54.89
26.14 54.89 (28.75)
6 Emily Hamel 9 Minot 54.92 55.18
26.36 55.18 (28.82)
7 Leann Mengelkoch 9 Fargo North 55.32 55.32
26.48 55.32 (28.84)
8 Kristin Engberg 11 Bismarck 55.31 56.02
25.97 56.02 (30.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Leah Grove 9 Williston 56.04 56.24
26.93 56.24 (29.31)
10 Alyssa Hodenfield 11 Williston 56.69 56.82
27.33 56.82 (29.49)
11 McKenzie Martin 11 Mandan 56.37 56.95
27.30 56.95 (29.65)
12 Julissa Johnson 11 West Fargo 57.03 57.36
27.64 57.36 (29.72)
13 Haylee Volk 12 Fargo North 57.48 57.44
27.98 57.44 (29.46)
14 Libby Roche 8 Fargo North 56.94 57.50
28.20 57.50 (29.30)
15 Jordan Hubbard 11 Minot 57.89 57.55
28.09 57.55 (29.46)
16 Taylor Holweger 11 GF Central 57.83 57.99
27.47 57.99 (30.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Heather Glines 9 Wahpeton 58.03
27.79 58.03 (30.24)
18 Paige Peterson 11 Jamestown 58.59
27.67 58.59 (30.92)
19 Amy Warren 8 Century 58.68
28.10 58.68 (30.58)
20 Anna Scheeler 10 Fargo Davies 58.99
28.10 58.99 (30.89)
21 Paige Fisketjon 12 Williston 59.04
27.87 59.04 (31.17)
22 Kaitlyn Ekre 8 Century 59.15
28.32 59.15 (30.83)
23 Cora Riehl 10 West Fargo 59.23
28.70 59.23 (30.53)
24 Tori Allison 11 Minot 59.32
27.47 59.32 (31.85)
25 Morgan Braun 12 Wahpeton 59.47
28.46 59.47 (31.01)
26 Shayla Heger 8 Bismarck 59.52
28.10 59.52 (31.42)
27 Hannah Nordin 10 Fargo South 59.86
28.35 59.86 (31.51)
28 Molly Sand 11 GF Central 59.87
28.51 59.87 (31.36)
29 McKaila Ruud 12 Fargo South 59.90
28.50 59.90 (31.40)
30 Sophia Martinson 9 Fargo South 1:00.51
28.72 1:00.51 (31.79)
31 Harmony Jobe 7 Century 1:00.76
28.90 1:00.76 (31.86)
32 Taylor Faul 10 Mandan 1:00.80
28.62 1:00.80 (32.18)
33 Kori Hennebry 9 Fargo Davies 1:01.07
29.60 1:01.07 (31.47)
34 Ally White 9 West Fargo 1:01.09
29.13 1:01.09 (31.96)
35 Kathryn Weinmann 9 Fargo South 1:01.84
29.76 1:01.84 (32.08)
36 Madison Mandan 8 Jamestown 1:03.18
29.76 1:03.18 (33.42)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
US National: ! 4:37.30 5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado, CA
State: * 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Katie Svendson 11 GF Central 5:03.72 5:06.25
27.89 57.67 (29.78)
1:28.25 (30.58) 1:59.10 (30.85)
2:30.22 (31.12) 3:01.45 (31.23)
3:32.42 (30.97) 4:04.02 (31.60)
4:35.69 (31.67) 5:06.25 (30.56)
2 Kyra Ekre 10 Century 5:14.92 5:13.60
28.30 58.98 (30.68)
1:30.16 (31.18) 2:02.14 (31.98)
2:33.62 (31.48) 3:05.73 (32.11)
3:37.87 (32.14) 4:10.14 (32.27)
4:42.43 (32.29) 5:13.60 (31.17)
3 Alexis Ljunggren 7 GF Central 5:14.92 5:15.48
29.05 1:00.21 (31.16)
1:31.70 (31.49) 2:03.49 (31.79)
2:35.70 (32.21) 3:07.99 (32.29)
3:40.29 (32.30) 4:12.52 (32.23)
4:44.66 (32.14) 5:15.48 (30.82)
4 Mckenna Brown 10 Minot 5:15.73 5:17.98
27.95 58.61 (30.66)
1:30.19 (31.58) 2:02.23 (32.04)
2:35.04 (32.81) 3:08.18 (33.14)
3:41.22 (33.04) 4:14.13 (32.91)
4:46.88 (32.75) 5:17.98 (31.10)
5 Carley LeDoux 12 Fargo North 5:17.51 5:18.41
28.80 59.99 (31.19)
1:31.79 (31.80) 2:04.08 (32.29)
2:36.44 (32.36) 3:09.11 (32.67)
3:41.88 (32.77) 4:14.70 (32.82)
4:47.44 (32.74) 5:18.41 (30.97)
6 Emma Nordin 8 Fargo South 5:18.68 5:22.90
28.34 59.85 (31.51)
1:32.13 (32.28) 2:04.68 (32.55)
2:37.79 (33.11) 3:10.69 (32.90)
3:44.98 (34.29) 4:18.54 (33.56)
4:51.55 (33.01) 5:22.90 (31.35)
7 Carlie Borchers 10 Mandan 5:23.36 5:23.46
28.26 59.89 (31.63)
1:32.26 (32.37) 2:05.30 (33.04)
2:38.44 (33.14) 3:11.79 (33.35)
3:45.45 (33.66) 4:18.85 (33.40)
4:51.82 (32.97) 5:23.46 (31.64)
8 Alexis Clark 10 Minot 5:23.40 5:27.00
28.51 1:00.10 (31.59)
1:33.14 (33.04) 2:06.10 (32.96)
2:39.29 (33.19) 3:13.47 (34.18)
3:47.08 (33.61) 4:20.77 (33.69)
4:54.06 (33.29) 5:27.00 (32.94)
=== B - Final ===
9 Emily Bourassa 9 West Fargo 5:27.20 5:25.91
28.62 1:00.21 (31.59)
1:32.61 (32.40) 2:05.22 (32.61)
2:38.50 (33.28) 3:12.17 (33.67)
3:45.63 (33.46) 4:19.55 (33.92)
4:53.35 (33.80) 5:25.91 (32.56)
10 Hailey Dempsey 11 Bismarck 5:28.13 5:29.64
27.77 59.35 (31.58)
1:31.75 (32.40) 2:04.82 (33.07)
2:38.52 (33.70) 3:12.25 (33.73)
3:46.76 (34.51) 4:21.63 (34.87)
4:56.25 (34.62) 5:29.64 (33.39)
11 Taylor Laufenberg 9 West Fargo 5:30.86 5:31.10
28.98 1:01.22 (32.24)
1:34.38 (33.16) 2:08.06 (33.68)
2:41.89 (33.83) 3:15.63 (33.74)
3:49.87 (34.24) 4:23.80 (33.93)
4:57.90 (34.10) 5:31.10 (33.20)
12 Gretchen Schreiner 9 GF Red River 5:31.50 5:32.84
28.84 1:00.27 (31.43)
1:32.92 (32.65) 2:06.59 (33.67)
2:40.78 (34.19) 3:15.16 (34.38)
3:49.81 (34.65) 4:25.11 (35.30)
4:59.75 (34.64) 5:32.84 (33.09)
13 Erin Slack 9 Fargo North 5:32.16 5:33.67
29.11 1:01.39 (32.28)
1:35.32 (33.93) 2:09.44 (34.12)
2:43.49 (34.05) 3:17.85 (34.36)
3:52.51 (34.66) 4:26.81 (34.30)
5:01.52 (34.71) 5:33.67 (32.15)
14 Maria Semenko 10 Williston 5:36.74 5:35.29
29.68 1:02.34 (32.66)
1:35.82 (33.48) 2:10.06 (34.24)
2:44.20 (34.14) 3:18.83 (34.63)
3:53.60 (34.77) 4:28.20 (34.60)
5:02.97 (34.77) 5:35.29 (32.32)
15 Grace Werder 8 Century 5:36.06 5:35.55
29.70 1:02.77 (33.07)
1:36.46 (33.69) 2:10.72 (34.26)
2:45.25 (34.53) 3:20.11 (34.86)
3:54.69 (34.58) 4:29.12 (34.43)
5:03.21 (34.09) 5:35.55 (32.34)
16 Katherine Murphy 8 GF Central 5:39.43 5:36.17
30.61 1:03.78 (33.17)
1:37.55 (33.77) 2:11.95 (34.40)
2:46.36 (34.41) 3:20.54 (34.18)
3:54.63 (34.09) 4:29.09 (34.46)
5:03.22 (34.13) 5:36.17 (32.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Allison Aberle 9 Fargo Davies 5:41.92
30.93 1:04.41 (33.48)
1:38.77 (34.36) 2:13.54 (34.77)
2:48.16 (34.62) 3:23.08 (34.92)
3:57.80 (34.72) 4:32.59 (34.79)
5:07.54 (34.95) 5:41.92 (34.38)
18 Lauryn MacLeod 7 GF Red River 5:42.22
29.79 1:02.82 (33.03)
1:37.34 (34.52) 2:12.07 (34.73)
2:47.28 (35.21) 3:22.12 (34.84)
3:57.89 (35.77) 4:33.41 (35.52)
5:08.74 (35.33) 5:42.22 (33.48)
19 Maddie Lares 10 Century 5:42.59
29.95 1:03.17 (33.22)
1:37.41 (34.24) 2:11.40 (33.99)
2:45.82 (34.42) 3:20.91 (35.09)
3:56.40 (35.49) 4:32.56 (36.16)
5:08.52 (35.96) 5:42.59 (34.07)
20 Jasmine Kreft 12 Williston 5:42.91
29.82 1:02.16 (32.34)
1:35.68 (33.52) 2:10.08 (34.40)
2:44.99 (34.91) 3:20.52 (35.53)
3:56.32 (35.80) 4:32.36 (36.04)
5:08.19 (35.83) 5:42.91 (34.72)
21 Josie Gillund 9 Minot 5:45.54
30.31 1:03.85 (33.54)
1:38.24 (34.39) 2:13.15 (34.91)
2:47.86 (34.71) 3:23.05 (35.19)
3:58.46 (35.41) 4:34.06 (35.60)
5:09.84 (35.78) 5:45.54 (35.70)
22 Lauren Zachariason 9 Fargo North 5:46.74
30.28 1:03.68 (33.40)
1:38.20 (34.52) 2:13.55 (35.35)
2:49.17 (35.62) 3:24.74 (35.57)
4:00.53 (35.79) 4:36.83 (36.30)
5:12.98 (36.15) 5:46.74 (33.76)
23 Kelby Anderson 8 Century 5:49.54
30.62 1:04.15 (33.53)
1:39.20 (35.05) 2:14.95 (35.75)
2:50.75 (35.80) 3:26.54 (35.79)
4:02.74 (36.20) 4:38.98 (36.24)
5:14.61 (35.63) 5:49.54 (34.93)
24 Sarah Pippin 12 Williston 5:50.11
29.83 1:03.13 (33.30)
1:37.38 (34.25) 2:12.36 (34.98)
2:47.91 (35.55) 3:24.20 (36.29)
4:01.27 (37.07) 4:38.30 (37.03)
5:14.68 (36.38) 5:50.11 (35.43)
25 JaeLyn Lardy 8 West Fargo 5:50.37
31.90 1:06.63 (34.73)
1:42.13 (35.50) 2:17.07 (34.94)
2:52.15 (35.08) 3:27.78 (35.63)
4:03.14 (35.36) 4:39.26 (36.12)
5:15.06 (35.80) 5:50.37 (35.31)
26 Cassie Nelson 11 Fargo Davies 5:50.59
30.71 1:04.74 (34.03)
1:39.81 (35.07) 2:15.58 (35.77)
2:51.42 (35.84) 3:27.50 (36.08)
4:03.51 (36.01) 4:40.10 (36.59)
5:16.40 (36.30) 5:50.59 (34.19)
27 Sam Behm 9 GF Red River 5:51.41
30.21 1:04.87 (34.66)
1:40.28 (35.41) 2:17.38 (37.10)
2:53.57 (36.19) 3:29.91 (36.34)
4:06.20 (36.29) 4:40.65 (34.45)
5:16.28 (35.63) 5:51.41 (35.13)
28 Natalie Kramer 12 Minot 5:52.12
31.10 1:05.38 (34.28)
1:40.97 (35.59) 2:16.75 (35.78)
2:52.71 (35.96) 3:28.70 (35.99)
4:04.96 (36.26) 4:41.12 (36.16)
5:17.09 (35.97) 5:52.12 (35.03)
29 Ashlee Shafer 11 Jamestown 5:53.71
31.55 1:06.76 (35.21)
1:42.49 (35.73) 2:18.78 (36.29)
2:55.16 (36.38) 3:31.86 (36.70)
4:07.82 (35.96) 4:43.41 (35.59)
5:18.92 (35.51) 5:53.71 (34.79)
30 Maddy Makeeff 8 Mandan 5:53.91
28.63 1:01.08 (32.45)
1:36.08 (35.00) 2:12.34 (36.26)
2:49.37 (37.03) 3:26.49 (37.12)
4:03.71 (37.22) 4:40.82 (37.11)
5:18.27 (37.45) 5:53.91 (35.64)
31 Andrea Lee 7 Shanley 5:55.25
32.31 1:07.09 (34.78)
1:42.44 (35.35) 2:18.25 (35.81)
2:54.38 (36.13) 3:31.08 (36.70)
4:08.37 (37.29) 4:45.52 (37.15)
5:21.24 (35.72) 5:55.25 (34.01)
32 LaMae Turk 8 Jamestown 5:55.31
30.60 1:05.41 (34.81)
1:41.49 (36.08) 2:17.55 (36.06)
2:54.10 (36.55) 3:31.26 (37.16)
4:07.83 (36.57) 4:44.10 (36.27)
5:20.73 (36.63) 5:55.31 (34.58)
33 Sarah Curtiss 9 Mandan 5:58.31
30.42 1:04.89 (34.47)
1:40.90 (36.01) 2:17.32 (36.42)
2:54.09 (36.77) 3:31.10 (37.01)
4:08.05 (36.95) 4:45.00 (36.95)
5:21.95 (36.95) 5:58.31 (36.36)
34 Corrine Dahlquist 7 GF Central 5:58.65
31.32 1:06.90 (35.58)
1:43.15 (36.25) 2:20.05 (36.90)
2:57.10 (37.05) 3:33.86 (36.76)
4:10.57 (36.71) 4:47.09 (36.52)
5:23.62 (36.53) 5:58.65 (35.03)
35 Paige Hennebry 7 Fargo Davies 6:01.86
32.48 1:08.36 (35.88)
1:45.31 (36.95) 2:22.01 (36.70)
2:58.93 (36.92) 3:36.50 (37.57)
4:13.36 (36.86) 4:51.17 (37.81)
5:27.54 (36.37) 6:01.86 (34.32)
36 Kayla White 7 West Fargo 6:09.32
32.84 1:09.57 (36.73)
1:46.64 (37.07) 2:24.56 (37.92)
3:02.45 (37.89) 3:40.24 (37.79)
4:18.16 (37.92) 4:56.43 (38.27)
5:33.65 (37.22) 6:09.32 (35.67)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75 2009 , Carmel HS., IN
US National: ! 1:33.71 11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
State: * 1:39.27 1999 , Mandan
L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 West Fargo 1:42.23 1:39.90
1) Hallie Peterson 9 2) Brianna Faul 10
3) Julissa Johnson 11 4) Danica Dutt 11
25.14 50.41 (25.27)
1:15.47 (25.06) 1:39.90 (24.43)
2 Fargo North 1:43.90 1:40.21
1) Ellie Roche 10 2) Kate Astrup 11
3) Haylee Volk 12 4) Leann Mengelkoch 9
24.89 50.44 (25.55)
1:15.82 (25.38) 1:40.21 (24.39)
3 Minot 1:43.05 1:41.66
1) Cassandra Askvig 9 2) Devin Scott 11
3) Emily Hamel 9 4) Mckenna Brown 10
30.68 52.30 (21.62)
1:16.43 (24.13) 1:41.66 (25.23)
4 Williston 1:45.07 1:43.30
1) Sam Miller 11 2) Maria Semenko 10
3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11 4) Paige Fisketjon 12
25.75 51.69 (25.94)
1:17.72 (26.03) 1:43.30 (25.58)
5 Bismarck 1:43.74 1:43.42
1) Megan Hixson 12 2) Kristin Engberg 11
3) Hailey Dempsey 11 4) Emma Hepper 8
27.58 52.45 (24.87)
1:19.56 (27.11) 1:43.42 (23.86)
6 Mandan 1:44.96 1:43.90
1) Rachel Ford 11 2) Ashley Doll 11
3) Carlie Borchers 10 4) McKenzie Martin 11
26.48 52.91 (26.43)
1:18.26 (25.35) 1:43.90 (25.64)
7 Century 1:43.28 1:43.91
1) Veronica Herrmann 12 2) Abby Bourgois 8
3) Tess Sether 7 4) Kyra Ekre 10
25.74 51.81 (26.07)
1:18.72 (26.91) 1:43.91 (25.19)
8 Jamestown 1:48.37 1:46.12
1) Paige Peterson 11 2) Annie Hart 10
3) Camille Kawasaki 9 4) Kamie Wagar 12
26.74
1:20.86 ( ) 1:46.12 (25.26)
9 Fargo South 1:49.24 1:46.31
1) Hannah Nordin 10 2) Sophia Martinson 9
3) Emma Nordin 8 4) Laura Schott 12
27.72 54.50 (26.78)
1:20.14 (25.64) 1:46.31 (26.17)
10 GF Central 1:49.27 1:48.30
1) Katie Svendson 11 2) Shaelyn Mosher 9
3) Alexis Ljunggren 7 4) Molly Sand 11
25.98 52.62 (26.64)
1:19.45 (26.83) 1:48.30 (28.85)
11 Fargo Davies 1:50.55 1:50.07
1) Kori Hennebry 9 2) Siri Berry 11
3) Anna Aberle 10 4) Allison Aberle 9
28.42 55.42 (27.00)
1:21.97 (26.55) 1:50.07 (28.10)
12 Shanley 1:58.09 1:53.87
1) Paris Ekman 12 2) Krista Dewald 9
3) Andrea Lee 7 4) Emily Tsen 11
29.92 57.39 (27.47)
1:26.84 (29.45) 1:53.87 (27.03)
13 Wahpeton 1:55.56 2:15.52
1) Alyssa Platt 10 2) Victoria Wilson 7
3) Justice Pfeifer 7 4) Sydney Chase 12
33.24 1:08.27 (35.03)
1:43.98 (35.71) 2:15.52 (31.54)
-- GF Red River 2:05.66 DQ
1) Tori Remer 12 2) Anisa Holwerda 10
3) Lexi Antonenko 10 4) Katie O Flannigan 9
28.70 1:00.33 (31.63)
1:31.65 (31.32) DQ (29.14)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 53.03 2009 Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
US National: ! 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
State: * 56.72 2005 Kelsey Schoonhoven, West Fargo
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dani Bergeson 10 Century 56.74 55.68*
26.96 55.68 (28.72)
2 Maddie Derby 11 Fargo North 59.08 58.96
28.67 58.96 (30.29)
3 Annie Hart 10 Jamestown 59.80 59.89
29.59 59.89 (30.30)
4 Emma Hepper 8 Bismarck 1:00.40 59.94
29.57 59.94 (30.37)
5 Bryn Everson 11 Williston 1:01.18 1:00.29
29.14 1:00.29 (31.15)
6 Kate Astrup 11 Fargo North 1:03.44 1:01.89
30.02 1:01.89 (31.87)
7 Sydney Clark 10 Minot 1:01.75 1:02.35
30.31 1:02.35 (32.04)
8 Libby Roche 8 Fargo North 1:03.34 1:03.02
30.50 1:03.02 (32.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Taylor Laufenberg 9 West Fargo 1:03.49 1:02.44
30.53 1:02.44 (31.91)
10 Marena Kouba 8 Minot 1:04.14 1:02.67
30.33 1:02.67 (32.34)
11 Katelyn Rising 10 Century 1:03.65 1:03.20
30.97 1:03.20 (32.23)
12 Tess Sether 7 Century 1:04.27 1:03.91
31.54 1:03.91 (32.37)
13 Mykin Gunning 9 West Fargo 1:04.74 1:04.63
30.70 1:04.63 (33.93)
14 Ashley Devier 10 Fargo Davies 1:05.79 1:04.93
31.85 1:04.93 (33.08)
15 Marisol Rios 11 West Fargo 1:05.84 1:05.89
31.41 1:05.89 (34.48)
16 Makyl Ziegler 10 Wahpeton 1:06.16 1:06.35
31.68 1:06.35 (34.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Emily Tsen 11 Shanley 1:06.17
31.00 1:06.17 (35.17)
18 Chelsea Brandt 10 Fargo Davies 1:06.42
32.98 1:06.42 (33.44)
19 Olivia Bachmeier 9 Fargo South 1:06.66
31.91 1:06.66 (34.75)
20 Leah Grove 9 Williston 1:06.92
32.67 1:06.92 (34.25)
21 Sydney Graf 9 Fargo Davies 1:07.28
32.94 1:07.28 (34.34)
22 Shannon Semenko 8 Williston 1:08.06
32.53 1:08.06 (35.53)
23 Carley Rortvedt 10 West Fargo 1:08.14
32.98 1:08.14 (35.16)
24 Kaley Finstad 8 Bismarck 1:08.21
32.36 1:08.21 (35.85)
25 Taylor Faul 10 Mandan 1:08.23
32.73 1:08.23 (35.50)
26 Ashley Blazek 10 Fargo North 1:08.62
33.82 1:08.62 (34.80)
27 Camille Kawasaki 9 Jamestown 1:08.90
33.65 1:08.90 (35.25)
28 Megan Hixson 12 Bismarck 1:08.93
32.29 1:08.93 (36.64)
29 Jenna Routledge 9 Minot 1:09.02
33.36 1:09.02 (35.66)
30 Brianna Johnson 11 Jamestown 1:10.59
34.58 1:10.59 (36.01)
Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS., MI.
US National: ! 22.30 2001 Christina Swindle, Gulliver HS, FL
State: * 23.36 11/12/2011Courtney Funk, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily Roche 12 Fargo North 24.40 24.20
2 Jarren Fallgatter 12 Century 24.37 24.24
3 Danica Dutt 11 West Fargo 24.87 24.62
4 Emily Hamel 9 Minot 24.97 24.82
5 Cassandra Askvig 9 Minot 25.01 25.12
6 Annie Hart 10 Jamestown 25.12 25.48
7 Kristin Engberg 11 Bismarck 25.28 25.54
8 Alyssa Hodenfield 11 Williston 25.62 25.81
=== B - Final ===
9 McKenzie Martin 11 Mandan 25.83 25.52
10 Paige Peterson 11 Jamestown 25.68 25.73
11 Haylee Volk 12 Fargo North 25.73 25.77
12 Laura Schott 12 Fargo South 25.97 25.81
13 Heather Glines 9 Wahpeton 25.78 25.85
14 Mykin Gunning 9 West Fargo 25.95 25.87
15 Julissa Johnson 11 West Fargo 26.04 25.93
16 Devin Scott 11 Minot 25.99 26.04
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Anna Seibold 11 Fargo North 26.10
18 Paige Fisketjon 12 Williston 26.44
19 Helene Pippin 12 Williston 26.53
20 Ashley Devier 10 Fargo Davies 26.71
21 Jayden Barth 11 Mandan 26.78
22 Krista Sauber 10 Mandan 26.81
23 Kaitlyn Ekre 8 Century 26.83
24 Tori Allison 11 Minot 26.88
25 Amy Warren 8 Century 26.89
26 Shaelyn Mosher 9 GF Central 26.90
27 Ashley Blazek 10 Fargo North 27.17
28 Kate Hixson 11 Bismarck 27.18
29 Sophia Martinson 9 Fargo South 27.32
30 Olivia Bachmeier 9 Fargo South 27.41
31 Camille Kawasaki 9 Jamestown 27.49
32 Emily Tsen 11 Shanley 27.61
33 Madison Mandan 8 Jamestown 27.72
34 Siri Berry 11 Fargo Davies 27.76
35 Grace Erickson 10 Williston 27.82
36 Megan Hixson 12 Bismarck 27.94
37 Kathryn Weinmann 9 Fargo South 27.96
38 Abigail Hendricks 11 Fargo Davies 28.07
Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
State: * 479.05 1996 Molly McDonald, Bismarck Century
Name Year School Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Alex Lind 12 Jamestown 312.40 453.80
2 Anna Reinholz 11 Shanley 285.05 397.95
3 Lauren Gietzen 11 Century 272.10 397.00
4 Tori Meyer 12 Fargo North 301.70 391.80
5 Amy Anfinrud 11 Shanley 267.70 381.45
6 Abby Wanzek 12 Jamestown 255.95 368.90
7 Karli Knutson 12 Century 264.45 363.95
8 Ashlee Wiebe 12 Fargo North 266.30 359.85
9 Nicolette Haug 12 Mandan 256.85 357.15
10 Emmalee Stach 11 Minot 262.65 353.25
11 Shaylee Schaf 12 Mandan 263.40 349.75
12 Jenny Nelson 11 Bismarck 258.15 345.30
13 Paris Ekman 12 Shanley 255.50 331.90
14 Madison Remer 10 GF Central 255.00 331.15
15 Morgan Gietzen 9 Century 246.25 322.05
16 Brittany Dixon 9 Shanley 256.20 314.40
=== Semi-Finals ===
17 Dani Davis 11 West Fargo 245.15
18 Chantell Mindt 9 Mandan 241.50
19 Kiara Bock 11 Fargo Davies 237.85
20 Kennedie Boehm 11 Century 235.90
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow MT. HS, A
US National: ! 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
State: * 55.60 2006 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Danica Dutt 11 West Fargo 58.76 57.09
26.59 57.09 (30.50)
2 McKenzie Jeske 12 Century 58.62 59.88
27.94 59.88 (31.94)
3 Maddie Derby 11 Fargo North 1:00.19 1:00.64
28.15 1:00.64 (32.49)
4 Chelsea Brandt 10 Fargo Davies 1:00.82 1:01.84
28.77 1:01.84 (33.07)
5 Erin Slack 9 Fargo North 1:01.57 1:01.89
28.61 1:01.89 (33.28)
6 Emma Nordin 8 Fargo South 1:02.07 1:02.32
28.84 1:02.32 (33.48)
7 Alexis Clark 10 Minot 1:01.33 1:02.39
29.17 1:02.39 (33.22)
8 Rachel Ford 11 Mandan 1:01.94 1:02.45
29.15 1:02.45 (33.30)
=== B - Final ===
9 Devin Scott 11 Minot 1:02.10 1:02.77
28.71 1:02.77 (34.06)
10 Kamie Wagar 12 Jamestown 1:03.52 1:03.84
29.74 1:03.84 (34.10)
11 Anna Astrup 7 Fargo North 1:04.54 1:04.22
29.75 1:04.22 (34.47)
12 Ashley Doll 11 Mandan 1:04.28 1:04.54
29.66 1:04.54 (34.88)
13 Katelyn Rising 10 Century 1:05.68 1:05.37
30.43 1:05.37 (34.94)
14 Abby Bourgois 8 Century 1:05.53 1:05.53
30.53 1:05.53 (35.00)
15 Sarah Pippin 12 Williston 1:04.27 1:05.58
29.86 1:05.58 (35.72)
16 Sam Behm 9 GF Red River 1:06.18 1:07.01
30.36 1:07.01 (36.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung 9 Minot 1:06.42
30.95 1:06.42 (35.47)
18 Siri Berry 11 Fargo Davies 1:06.49
31.04 1:06.49 (35.45)
19 Madie Uglem 11 Fargo North 1:06.59
30.64 1:06.59 (35.95)
20 Andrea Smith 8 West Fargo 1:06.79
30.69 1:06.79 (36.10)
21 Sydney Graf 9 Fargo Davies 1:06.82
30.94 1:06.82 (35.88)
22 Samie Bohl 12 Williston 1:07.22
30.83 1:07.22 (36.39)
23 Krista Sauber 10 Mandan 1:07.23
30.67 1:07.23 (36.56)
24 Ellie Marvel 11 Fargo South 1:07.44
30.58 1:07.44 (36.86)
25 Kailey Donarski 9 West Fargo 1:08.51
31.69 1:08.51 (36.82)
26 Casey Bergdahl 7 West Fargo 1:08.93
33.17 1:08.93 (35.76)
27 Jenna Routledge 9 Minot 1:13.47
31.73 1:13.47 (41.74)
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
US National: ! 48.59 11/23/2002Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS, MI
State: * 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily Roche 12 Fargo North 53.40 53.43
25.45 53.43 (27.98)
2 Hallie Peterson 9 West Fargo 54.26 53.48
25.94 53.48 (27.54)
3 Ketti Ringwall 11 Williston 53.49 53.86
25.66 53.86 (28.20)
4 Jarren Fallgatter 12 Century 53.76 54.08
25.42 54.08 (28.66)
5 Cassandra Askvig 9 Minot 55.59 54.89
26.14 54.89 (28.75)
6 Emily Hamel 9 Minot 54.92 55.18
26.36 55.18 (28.82)
7 Leann Mengelkoch 9 Fargo North 55.32 55.32
26.48 55.32 (28.84)
8 Kristin Engberg 11 Bismarck 55.31 56.02
25.97 56.02 (30.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Leah Grove 9 Williston 56.04 56.24
26.93 56.24 (29.31)
10 Alyssa Hodenfield 11 Williston 56.69 56.82
27.33 56.82 (29.49)
11 McKenzie Martin 11 Mandan 56.37 56.95
27.30 56.95 (29.65)
12 Julissa Johnson 11 West Fargo 57.03 57.36
27.64 57.36 (29.72)
13 Haylee Volk 12 Fargo North 57.48 57.44
27.98 57.44 (29.46)
14 Libby Roche 8 Fargo North 56.94 57.50
28.20 57.50 (29.30)
15 Jordan Hubbard 11 Minot 57.89 57.55
28.09 57.55 (29.46)
16 Taylor Holweger 11 GF Central 57.83 57.99
27.47 57.99 (30.52)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Heather Glines 9 Wahpeton 58.03
27.79 58.03 (30.24)
18 Paige Peterson 11 Jamestown 58.59
27.67 58.59 (30.92)
19 Amy Warren 8 Century 58.68
28.10 58.68 (30.58)
20 Anna Scheeler 10 Fargo Davies 58.99
28.10 58.99 (30.89)
21 Paige Fisketjon 12 Williston 59.04
27.87 59.04 (31.17)
22 Kaitlyn Ekre 8 Century 59.15
28.32 59.15 (30.83)
23 Cora Riehl 10 West Fargo 59.23
28.70 59.23 (30.53)
24 Tori Allison 11 Minot 59.32
27.47 59.32 (31.85)
25 Morgan Braun 12 Wahpeton 59.47
28.46 59.47 (31.01)
26 Shayla Heger 8 Bismarck 59.52
28.10 59.52 (31.42)
27 Hannah Nordin 10 Fargo South 59.86
28.35 59.86 (31.51)
28 Molly Sand 11 GF Central 59.87
28.51 59.87 (31.36)
29 McKaila Ruud 12 Fargo South 59.90
28.50 59.90 (31.40)
30 Sophia Martinson 9 Fargo South 1:00.51
28.72 1:00.51 (31.79)
31 Harmony Jobe 7 Century 1:00.76
28.90 1:00.76 (31.86)
32 Taylor Faul 10 Mandan 1:00.80
28.62 1:00.80 (32.18)
33 Kori Hennebry 9 Fargo Davies 1:01.07
29.60 1:01.07 (31.47)
34 Ally White 9 West Fargo 1:01.09
29.13 1:01.09 (31.96)
35 Kathryn Weinmann 9 Fargo South 1:01.84
29.76 1:01.84 (32.08)
36 Madison Mandan 8 Jamestown 1:03.18
29.76 1:03.18 (33.42)
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot HS., ND
US National: ! 4:37.30 5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado, CA
State: * 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Katie Svendson 11 GF Central 5:03.72 5:06.25
27.89 57.67 (29.78)
1:28.25 (30.58) 1:59.10 (30.85)
2:30.22 (31.12) 3:01.45 (31.23)
3:32.42 (30.97) 4:04.02 (31.60)
4:35.69 (31.67) 5:06.25 (30.56)
2 Kyra Ekre 10 Century 5:14.92 5:13.60
28.30 58.98 (30.68)
1:30.16 (31.18) 2:02.14 (31.98)
2:33.62 (31.48) 3:05.73 (32.11)
3:37.87 (32.14) 4:10.14 (32.27)
4:42.43 (32.29) 5:13.60 (31.17)
3 Alexis Ljunggren 7 GF Central 5:14.92 5:15.48
29.05 1:00.21 (31.16)
1:31.70 (31.49) 2:03.49 (31.79)
2:35.70 (32.21) 3:07.99 (32.29)
3:40.29 (32.30) 4:12.52 (32.23)
4:44.66 (32.14) 5:15.48 (30.82)
4 Mckenna Brown 10 Minot 5:15.73 5:17.98
27.95 58.61 (30.66)
1:30.19 (31.58) 2:02.23 (32.04)
2:35.04 (32.81) 3:08.18 (33.14)
3:41.22 (33.04) 4:14.13 (32.91)
4:46.88 (32.75) 5:17.98 (31.10)
5 Carley LeDoux 12 Fargo North 5:17.51 5:18.41
28.80 59.99 (31.19)
1:31.79 (31.80) 2:04.08 (32.29)
2:36.44 (32.36) 3:09.11 (32.67)
3:41.88 (32.77) 4:14.70 (32.82)
4:47.44 (32.74) 5:18.41 (30.97)
6 Emma Nordin 8 Fargo South 5:18.68 5:22.90
28.34 59.85 (31.51)
1:32.13 (32.28) 2:04.68 (32.55)
2:37.79 (33.11) 3:10.69 (32.90)
3:44.98 (34.29) 4:18.54 (33.56)
4:51.55 (33.01) 5:22.90 (31.35)
7 Carlie Borchers 10 Mandan 5:23.36 5:23.46
28.26 59.89 (31.63)
1:32.26 (32.37) 2:05.30 (33.04)
2:38.44 (33.14) 3:11.79 (33.35)
3:45.45 (33.66) 4:18.85 (33.40)
4:51.82 (32.97) 5:23.46 (31.64)
8 Alexis Clark 10 Minot 5:23.40 5:27.00
28.51 1:00.10 (31.59)
1:33.14 (33.04) 2:06.10 (32.96)
2:39.29 (33.19) 3:13.47 (34.18)
3:47.08 (33.61) 4:20.77 (33.69)
4:54.06 (33.29) 5:27.00 (32.94)
=== B - Final ===
9 Emily Bourassa 9 West Fargo 5:27.20 5:25.91
28.62 1:00.21 (31.59)
1:32.61 (32.40) 2:05.22 (32.61)
2:38.50 (33.28) 3:12.17 (33.67)
3:45.63 (33.46) 4:19.55 (33.92)
4:53.35 (33.80) 5:25.91 (32.56)
10 Hailey Dempsey 11 Bismarck 5:28.13 5:29.64
27.77 59.35 (31.58)
1:31.75 (32.40) 2:04.82 (33.07)
2:38.52 (33.70) 3:12.25 (33.73)
3:46.76 (34.51) 4:21.63 (34.87)
4:56.25 (34.62) 5:29.64 (33.39)
11 Taylor Laufenberg 9 West Fargo 5:30.86 5:31.10
28.98 1:01.22 (32.24)
1:34.38 (33.16) 2:08.06 (33.68)
2:41.89 (33.83) 3:15.63 (33.74)
3:49.87 (34.24) 4:23.80 (33.93)
4:57.90 (34.10) 5:31.10 (33.20)
12 Gretchen Schreiner 9 GF Red River 5:31.50 5:32.84
28.84 1:00.27 (31.43)
1:32.92 (32.65) 2:06.59 (33.67)
2:40.78 (34.19) 3:15.16 (34.38)
3:49.81 (34.65) 4:25.11 (35.30)
4:59.75 (34.64) 5:32.84 (33.09)
13 Erin Slack 9 Fargo North 5:32.16 5:33.67
29.11 1:01.39 (32.28)
1:35.32 (33.93) 2:09.44 (34.12)
2:43.49 (34.05) 3:17.85 (34.36)
3:52.51 (34.66) 4:26.81 (34.30)
5:01.52 (34.71) 5:33.67 (32.15)
14 Maria Semenko 10 Williston 5:36.74 5:35.29
29.68 1:02.34 (32.66)
1:35.82 (33.48) 2:10.06 (34.24)
2:44.20 (34.14) 3:18.83 (34.63)
3:53.60 (34.77) 4:28.20 (34.60)
5:02.97 (34.77) 5:35.29 (32.32)
15 Grace Werder 8 Century 5:36.06 5:35.55
29.70 1:02.77 (33.07)
1:36.46 (33.69) 2:10.72 (34.26)
2:45.25 (34.53) 3:20.11 (34.86)
3:54.69 (34.58) 4:29.12 (34.43)
5:03.21 (34.09) 5:35.55 (32.34)
16 Katherine Murphy 8 GF Central 5:39.43 5:36.17
30.61 1:03.78 (33.17)
1:37.55 (33.77) 2:11.95 (34.40)
2:46.36 (34.41) 3:20.54 (34.18)
3:54.63 (34.09) 4:29.09 (34.46)
5:03.22 (34.13) 5:36.17 (32.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Allison Aberle 9 Fargo Davies 5:41.92
30.93 1:04.41 (33.48)
1:38.77 (34.36) 2:13.54 (34.77)
2:48.16 (34.62) 3:23.08 (34.92)
3:57.80 (34.72) 4:32.59 (34.79)
5:07.54 (34.95) 5:41.92 (34.38)
18 Lauryn MacLeod 7 GF Red River 5:42.22
29.79 1:02.82 (33.03)
1:37.34 (34.52) 2:12.07 (34.73)
2:47.28 (35.21) 3:22.12 (34.84)
3:57.89 (35.77) 4:33.41 (35.52)
5:08.74 (35.33) 5:42.22 (33.48)
19 Maddie Lares 10 Century 5:42.59
29.95 1:03.17 (33.22)
1:37.41 (34.24) 2:11.40 (33.99)
2:45.82 (34.42) 3:20.91 (35.09)
3:56.40 (35.49) 4:32.56 (36.16)
5:08.52 (35.96) 5:42.59 (34.07)
20 Jasmine Kreft 12 Williston 5:42.91
29.82 1:02.16 (32.34)
1:35.68 (33.52) 2:10.08 (34.40)
2:44.99 (34.91) 3:20.52 (35.53)
3:56.32 (35.80) 4:32.36 (36.04)
5:08.19 (35.83) 5:42.91 (34.72)
21 Josie Gillund 9 Minot 5:45.54
30.31 1:03.85 (33.54)
1:38.24 (34.39) 2:13.15 (34.91)
2:47.86 (34.71) 3:23.05 (35.19)
3:58.46 (35.41) 4:34.06 (35.60)
5:09.84 (35.78) 5:45.54 (35.70)
22 Lauren Zachariason 9 Fargo North 5:46.74
30.28 1:03.68 (33.40)
1:38.20 (34.52) 2:13.55 (35.35)
2:49.17 (35.62) 3:24.74 (35.57)
4:00.53 (35.79) 4:36.83 (36.30)
5:12.98 (36.15) 5:46.74 (33.76)
23 Kelby Anderson 8 Century 5:49.54
30.62 1:04.15 (33.53)
1:39.20 (35.05) 2:14.95 (35.75)
2:50.75 (35.80) 3:26.54 (35.79)
4:02.74 (36.20) 4:38.98 (36.24)
5:14.61 (35.63) 5:49.54 (34.93)
24 Sarah Pippin 12 Williston 5:50.11
29.83 1:03.13 (33.30)
1:37.38 (34.25) 2:12.36 (34.98)
2:47.91 (35.55) 3:24.20 (36.29)
4:01.27 (37.07) 4:38.30 (37.03)
5:14.68 (36.38) 5:50.11 (35.43)
25 JaeLyn Lardy 8 West Fargo 5:50.37
31.90 1:06.63 (34.73)
1:42.13 (35.50) 2:17.07 (34.94)
2:52.15 (35.08) 3:27.78 (35.63)
4:03.14 (35.36) 4:39.26 (36.12)
5:15.06 (35.80) 5:50.37 (35.31)
26 Cassie Nelson 11 Fargo Davies 5:50.59
30.71 1:04.74 (34.03)
1:39.81 (35.07) 2:15.58 (35.77)
2:51.42 (35.84) 3:27.50 (36.08)
4:03.51 (36.01) 4:40.10 (36.59)
5:16.40 (36.30) 5:50.59 (34.19)
27 Sam Behm 9 GF Red River 5:51.41
30.21 1:04.87 (34.66)
1:40.28 (35.41) 2:17.38 (37.10)
2:53.57 (36.19) 3:29.91 (36.34)
4:06.20 (36.29) 4:40.65 (34.45)
5:16.28 (35.63) 5:51.41 (35.13)
28 Natalie Kramer 12 Minot 5:52.12
31.10 1:05.38 (34.28)
1:40.97 (35.59) 2:16.75 (35.78)
2:52.71 (35.96) 3:28.70 (35.99)
4:04.96 (36.26) 4:41.12 (36.16)
5:17.09 (35.97) 5:52.12 (35.03)
29 Ashlee Shafer 11 Jamestown 5:53.71
31.55 1:06.76 (35.21)
1:42.49 (35.73) 2:18.78 (36.29)
2:55.16 (36.38) 3:31.86 (36.70)
4:07.82 (35.96) 4:43.41 (35.59)
5:18.92 (35.51) 5:53.71 (34.79)
30 Maddy Makeeff 8 Mandan 5:53.91
28.63 1:01.08 (32.45)
1:36.08 (35.00) 2:12.34 (36.26)
2:49.37 (37.03) 3:26.49 (37.12)
4:03.71 (37.22) 4:40.82 (37.11)
5:18.27 (37.45) 5:53.91 (35.64)
31 Andrea Lee 7 Shanley 5:55.25
32.31 1:07.09 (34.78)
1:42.44 (35.35) 2:18.25 (35.81)
2:54.38 (36.13) 3:31.08 (36.70)
4:08.37 (37.29) 4:45.52 (37.15)
5:21.24 (35.72) 5:55.25 (34.01)
32 LaMae Turk 8 Jamestown 5:55.31
30.60 1:05.41 (34.81)
1:41.49 (36.08) 2:17.55 (36.06)
2:54.10 (36.55) 3:31.26 (37.16)
4:07.83 (36.57) 4:44.10 (36.27)
5:20.73 (36.63) 5:55.31 (34.58)
33 Sarah Curtiss 9 Mandan 5:58.31
30.42 1:04.89 (34.47)
1:40.90 (36.01) 2:17.32 (36.42)
2:54.09 (36.77) 3:31.10 (37.01)
4:08.05 (36.95) 4:45.00 (36.95)
5:21.95 (36.95) 5:58.31 (36.36)
34 Corrine Dahlquist 7 GF Central 5:58.65
31.32 1:06.90 (35.58)
1:43.15 (36.25) 2:20.05 (36.90)
2:57.10 (37.05) 3:33.86 (36.76)
4:10.57 (36.71) 4:47.09 (36.52)
5:23.62 (36.53) 5:58.65 (35.03)
35 Paige Hennebry 7 Fargo Davies 6:01.86
32.48 1:08.36 (35.88)
1:45.31 (36.95) 2:22.01 (36.70)
2:58.93 (36.92) 3:36.50 (37.57)
4:13.36 (36.86) 4:51.17 (37.81)
5:27.54 (36.37) 6:01.86 (34.32)
36 Kayla White 7 West Fargo 6:09.32
32.84 1:09.57 (36.73)
1:46.64 (37.07) 2:24.56 (37.92)
3:02.45 (37.89) 3:40.24 (37.79)
4:18.16 (37.92) 4:56.43 (38.27)
5:33.65 (37.22) 6:09.32 (35.67)
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 1:32.75 2009 , Carmel HS., IN
US National: ! 1:33.71 11/23/2002Pioneer H. S., MI, Pioneer HS, MI
Joyce, Cole, Merte, Kelly
State: * 1:39.27 1999 , Mandan
L. Bachmeier, N. Saur, K. Fiest, R. Keller
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 West Fargo 1:42.23 1:39.90
1) Hallie Peterson 9 2) Brianna Faul 10
3) Julissa Johnson 11 4) Danica Dutt 11
25.14 50.41 (25.27)
1:15.47 (25.06) 1:39.90 (24.43)
2 Fargo North 1:43.90 1:40.21
1) Ellie Roche 10 2) Kate Astrup 11
3) Haylee Volk 12 4) Leann Mengelkoch 9
24.89 50.44 (25.55)
1:15.82 (25.38) 1:40.21 (24.39)
3 Minot 1:43.05 1:41.66
1) Cassandra Askvig 9 2) Devin Scott 11
3) Emily Hamel 9 4) Mckenna Brown 10
30.68 52.30 (21.62)
1:16.43 (24.13) 1:41.66 (25.23)
4 Williston 1:45.07 1:43.30
1) Sam Miller 11 2) Maria Semenko 10
3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11 4) Paige Fisketjon 12
25.75 51.69 (25.94)
1:17.72 (26.03) 1:43.30 (25.58)
5 Bismarck 1:43.74 1:43.42
1) Megan Hixson 12 2) Kristin Engberg 11
3) Hailey Dempsey 11 4) Emma Hepper 8
27.58 52.45 (24.87)
1:19.56 (27.11) 1:43.42 (23.86)
6 Mandan 1:44.96 1:43.90
1) Rachel Ford 11 2) Ashley Doll 11
3) Carlie Borchers 10 4) McKenzie Martin 11
26.48 52.91 (26.43)
1:18.26 (25.35) 1:43.90 (25.64)
7 Century 1:43.28 1:43.91
1) Veronica Herrmann 12 2) Abby Bourgois 8
3) Tess Sether 7 4) Kyra Ekre 10
25.74 51.81 (26.07)
1:18.72 (26.91) 1:43.91 (25.19)
8 Jamestown 1:48.37 1:46.12
1) Paige Peterson 11 2) Annie Hart 10
3) Camille Kawasaki 9 4) Kamie Wagar 12
26.74
1:20.86 ( ) 1:46.12 (25.26)
9 Fargo South 1:49.24 1:46.31
1) Hannah Nordin 10 2) Sophia Martinson 9
3) Emma Nordin 8 4) Laura Schott 12
27.72 54.50 (26.78)
1:20.14 (25.64) 1:46.31 (26.17)
10 GF Central 1:49.27 1:48.30
1) Katie Svendson 11 2) Shaelyn Mosher 9
3) Alexis Ljunggren 7 4) Molly Sand 11
25.98 52.62 (26.64)
1:19.45 (26.83) 1:48.30 (28.85)
11 Fargo Davies 1:50.55 1:50.07
1) Kori Hennebry 9 2) Siri Berry 11
3) Anna Aberle 10 4) Allison Aberle 9
28.42 55.42 (27.00)
1:21.97 (26.55) 1:50.07 (28.10)
12 Shanley 1:58.09 1:53.87
1) Paris Ekman 12 2) Krista Dewald 9
3) Andrea Lee 7 4) Emily Tsen 11
29.92 57.39 (27.47)
1:26.84 (29.45) 1:53.87 (27.03)
13 Wahpeton 1:55.56 2:15.52
1) Alyssa Platt 10 2) Victoria Wilson 7
3) Justice Pfeifer 7 4) Sydney Chase 12
33.24 1:08.27 (35.03)
1:43.98 (35.71) 2:15.52 (31.54)
-- GF Red River 2:05.66 DQ
1) Tori Remer 12 2) Anisa Holwerda 10
3) Lexi Antonenko 10 4) Katie O Flannigan 9
28.70 1:00.33 (31.63)
1:31.65 (31.32) DQ (29.14)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 53.03 2009 Mary Beck, Westlake HS, TX
US National: ! 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA
State: * 56.72 2005 Kelsey Schoonhoven, West Fargo
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dani Bergeson 10 Century 56.74 55.68*
26.96 55.68 (28.72)
2 Maddie Derby 11 Fargo North 59.08 58.96
28.67 58.96 (30.29)
3 Annie Hart 10 Jamestown 59.80 59.89
29.59 59.89 (30.30)
4 Emma Hepper 8 Bismarck 1:00.40 59.94
29.57 59.94 (30.37)
5 Bryn Everson 11 Williston 1:01.18 1:00.29
29.14 1:00.29 (31.15)
6 Kate Astrup 11 Fargo North 1:03.44 1:01.89
30.02 1:01.89 (31.87)
7 Sydney Clark 10 Minot 1:01.75 1:02.35
30.31 1:02.35 (32.04)
8 Libby Roche 8 Fargo North 1:03.34 1:03.02
30.50 1:03.02 (32.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Taylor Laufenberg 9 West Fargo 1:03.49 1:02.44
30.53 1:02.44 (31.91)
10 Marena Kouba 8 Minot 1:04.14 1:02.67
30.33 1:02.67 (32.34)
11 Katelyn Rising 10 Century 1:03.65 1:03.20
30.97 1:03.20 (32.23)
12 Tess Sether 7 Century 1:04.27 1:03.91
31.54 1:03.91 (32.37)
13 Mykin Gunning 9 West Fargo 1:04.74 1:04.63
30.70 1:04.63 (33.93)
14 Ashley Devier 10 Fargo Davies 1:05.79 1:04.93
31.85 1:04.93 (33.08)
15 Marisol Rios 11 West Fargo 1:05.84 1:05.89
31.41 1:05.89 (34.48)
16 Makyl Ziegler 10 Wahpeton 1:06.16 1:06.35
31.68 1:06.35 (34.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Emily Tsen 11 Shanley 1:06.17
31.00 1:06.17 (35.17)
18 Chelsea Brandt 10 Fargo Davies 1:06.42
32.98 1:06.42 (33.44)
19 Olivia Bachmeier 9 Fargo South 1:06.66
31.91 1:06.66 (34.75)
20 Leah Grove 9 Williston 1:06.92
32.67 1:06.92 (34.25)
21 Sydney Graf 9 Fargo Davies 1:07.28
32.94 1:07.28 (34.34)
22 Shannon Semenko 8 Williston 1:08.06
32.53 1:08.06 (35.53)
23 Carley Rortvedt 10 West Fargo 1:08.14
32.98 1:08.14 (35.16)
24 Kaley Finstad 8 Bismarck 1:08.21
32.36 1:08.21 (35.85)
25 Taylor Faul 10 Mandan 1:08.23
32.73 1:08.23 (35.50)
26 Ashley Blazek 10 Fargo North 1:08.62
33.82 1:08.62 (34.80)
27 Camille Kawasaki 9 Jamestown 1:08.90
33.65 1:08.90 (35.25)
28 Megan Hixson 12 Bismarck 1:08.93
32.29 1:08.93 (36.64)
29 Jenna Routledge 9 Minot 1:09.02
33.36 1:09.02 (35.66)
30 Brianna Johnson 11 Jamestown 1:10.59
34.58 1:10.59 (36.01)
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas HS., C
US National: ! 59.20 2005 Jessica Hardy, Wilson HS, Long
State: * 1:04.29 1997 Keri Hehn, Fargo North
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Veronica Herrmann 12 Century 1:06.15 1:05.59
30.85 1:05.59 (34.74)
2 Ellie Roche 10 Fargo North 1:06.61 1:06.21
31.14 1:06.21 (35.07)
3 McKenzie Jeske 12 Century 1:06.64 1:06.67
31.51 1:06.67 (35.16)
4 Sam Miller 11 Williston 1:07.18 1:08.01
32.08 1:08.01 (35.93)
5 Nicole Brelie 11 GF Central 1:08.60 1:08.03
32.03 1:08.03 (36.00)
6 Carley LeDoux 12 Fargo North 1:08.67 1:08.39
33.54 1:08.39 (34.85)
7 Sarah Bogenrief 11 Minot 1:10.03 1:08.97
32.63 1:08.97 (36.34)
8 Abby Astrup 12 Fargo North 1:08.95 1:09.53
33.10 1:09.53 (36.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sophi Simonson 12 Fargo North 1:10.60 1:09.42
32.54 1:09.42 (36.88)
10 AK Koebele 10 Bismarck 1:11.43 1:11.46
33.13 1:11.46 (38.33)
11 Taylor Holweger 11 GF Central 1:12.23 1:11.93
33.75 1:11.93 (38.18)
12 Shaelyn Mosher 9 GF Central 1:12.46 1:12.15
33.94 1:12.15 (38.21)
13 Laura Schott 12 Fargo South 1:11.75 1:12.34
33.39 1:12.34 (38.95)
14 Jenna Booth 11 Fargo South 1:13.76 1:13.77
34.97 1:13.77 (38.80)
15 Brianna Faul 10 West Fargo 1:13.07 1:14.50
34.77 1:14.50 (39.73)
16 Kacie Iverson 7 Fargo South 1:14.89 1:15.26
35.32 1:15.26 (39.94)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Elizabeth Tin-Maung 9 Minot 1:14.91
35.43 1:14.91 (39.48)
18 Anna Aberle 10 Fargo Davies 1:14.93
19 Anna Scheeler 10 Fargo Davies 1:14.98
34.80 1:14.98 (40.18)
20 Amanda St. Aubin 8 West Fargo 1:15.12
34.92 1:15.12 (40.20)
21 Kamie Wagar 12 Jamestown 1:15.20
35.19 1:15.20 (40.01)
22 Mckaya Johnson 11 Minot 1:15.71
36.02 1:15.71 (39.69)
23 Hanna Hoglund 9 Williston 1:15.86
35.43 1:15.86 (40.43)
24 Winter Martin 8 West Fargo 1:15.89
36.15 1:15.89 (39.74)
25 Akira Campbell 12 Minot 1:16.39
35.83 1:16.39 (40.56)
26 Krista Dewald 9 Shanley 1:16.68
36.04 1:16.68 (40.64)
27 Vanessa Herrmann 7 Century 1:16.90
37.05 1:16.90 (39.85)
28 Taysha Zeeb 9 Bismarck 1:16.92
34.65 1:16.92 (42.27)
29 Shayla Heger 8 Bismarck 1:17.22
36.85 1:17.22 (40.37)
30 Harper Wavra 9 Century 1:17.29
36.44 1:17.29 (40.85)
31 Lauren Ostlie 7 Fargo South 1:17.98
37.11 1:17.98 (40.87)
32 Morgan Braun 12 Wahpeton 1:18.54
36.59 1:18.54 (41.95)
33 Makyl Ziegler 10 Wahpeton 1:22.12
37.57 1:22.12 (44.55)
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
US Pub HS NT: # 3:23.10 2008 , Westlake HS., TX
US National: ! 3:24.08 1996 Jacksonville Bolles, Jacksonville Bol
Ellis, Cail, Whitney, Berquist
State: * 3:36.47 11/12/2011Century, Century
C Walth, D Bergeson, M Jeske, J Fallgatter
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Fargo North 3:41.64 3:34.29*
1) Emily Roche 12 2) Leann Mengelkoch 9
3) Ellie Roche 10 4) Maddie Derby 11
25.32 53.12 (53.12)
1:18.34 (25.22) 1:47.07 (53.95)
2:12.40 (25.33) 2:40.53 (53.46)
3:05.99 (25.46) 3:34.29 (53.76)
2 Century 3:43.03 3:35.33*
1) Jarren Fallgatter 12 2) Kyra Ekre 10
3) McKenzie Jeske 12 4) Dani Bergeson 10
25.99 53.40 (53.40)
1:19.28 (25.88) 1:48.51 (55.11)
2:14.89 (26.38) 2:44.48 (55.97)
3:09.09 (24.61) 3:35.33 (50.85)
3 West Fargo 3:47.43 3:40.24
1) Hallie Peterson 9 2) Mykin Gunning 9
3) Emily Bourassa 9 4) Danica Dutt 11
26.05 53.97 (53.97)
1:20.59 (26.62) 1:50.22 (56.25)
2:16.84 (26.62) 2:46.35 (56.13)
3:11.65 (25.30) 3:40.24 (53.89)
4 Williston 3:47.25 3:41.97
1) Bryn Everson 11 2) Maria Semenko 10
3) Alyssa Hodenfield 11 4) Ketti Ringwall 11
26.81 56.59 (56.59)
1:23.03 (26.44) 1:52.50 (55.91)
2:19.04 (26.54) 2:49.10 (56.60)
3:14.04 (24.94) 3:41.97 (52.87)
5 Minot 3:48.19 3:42.36
1) Cassandra Askvig 9 2) Alexis Clark 10
3) Emily Hamel 9 4) Mckenna Brown 10
26.46 56.08 (56.08)
1:22.70 (26.62) 1:51.88 (55.80)
2:18.29 (26.41) 2:48.07 (56.19)
3:14.10 (26.03) 3:42.36 (54.29)
6 GF Central 3:57.22 3:45.66
1) Katie Svendson 11 2) Taylor Holweger 11
3) Alexis Ljunggren 7 4) Nicole Brelie 11
26.97 55.54 (55.54)
1:23.23 (27.69) 1:53.44 (57.90)
2:20.86 (27.42) 2:50.12 (56.68)
3:16.67 (26.55) 3:45.66 (55.54)
7 Bismarck 3:52.41 3:46.64
1) Emma Hepper 8 2) AK Koebele 10
3) Kristin Engberg 11 4) Hailey Dempsey 11
26.77 1:03.56 (1:03.56)
1:23.98 (20.42) 1:55.84 (52.28)
2:21.25 (25.41) 2:50.77 (54.93)
3:17.17 (26.40) 3:46.64 (55.87)
8 Mandan 3:55.36 3:54.53
1) Carlie Borchers 10 2) Ashley Doll 11
3) Krista Sauber 10 4) Sarah Curtiss 9
27.09 56.15 (56.15)
1:23.66 (27.51) 1:54.29 (58.14)
2:22.35 (28.06) 2:54.90 (1:00.61)
3:22.94 (28.04) 3:54.53 (59.63)
9 Fargo Davies 4:03.76 3:57.21
1) Anna Scheeler 10 2) Cassie Nelson 11
3) Allison Aberle 9 4) Ashley Devier 10
28.16 59.34 (59.34)
1:28.59 (29.25) 2:00.13 (1:00.79)
2:28.71 (28.58) 2:59.71 (59.58)
3:27.17 (27.46) 3:57.21 (57.50)
10 Fargo South 4:03.13 3:57.34
1) McKaila Ruud 12 2) Hannah Nordin 10
3) Sophia Martinson 9 4) Ellie Marvel 11
28.45 59.84 (59.84)
1:27.36 (27.52) 1:58.82 (58.98)
2:26.87 (28.05) 2:58.56 (59.74)
3:26.63 (28.07) 3:57.34 (58.78)
11 GF Red River 4:06.50 3:59.77
1) Gretchen Schreiner 9 2) Sam Behm 9
3) Lauryn MacLeod 7 4) Tori Remer 12
27.99 57.39 (57.39)
1:25.60 (28.21) 1:57.73 (1:00.34)
2:25.53 (27.80) 2:56.73 (59.00)
3:26.10 (29.37) 3:59.77 (1:03.04)
12 Wahpeton 4:24.50 4:04.76
1) Morgan Braun 12 2) Shannon Thompson 12
3) Makyl Ziegler 10 4) Heather Glines 9
28.47 59.38 (59.38)
1:28.82 (29.44) 2:02.65 (1:03.27)
2:33.22 (30.57) 3:07.00 (1:04.35)
3:34.10 (27.10) 4:04.76 (57.76)
13 Jamestown 4:14.64 4:06.15
1) Madison Mandan 8 2) Karlie Marler 11
3) Ashlee Shafer 11 4) LaMae Turk 8
28.14 1:01.14 (1:01.14)
1:30.72 (29.58) 2:04.03 (1:02.89)
2:33.28 (29.25) 3:05.30 (1:01.27)
3:33.89 (28.59) 4:06.15 (1:00.85)
14 Shanley 4:25.27 4:20.91
1) Grace Simonson 8 2) Karin O''Leary 11
3) Trisha Lipson 11 4) Isabell Dabbert 8
31.30 1:07.18 (1:07.18)
1:38.49 (31.31)
2:42.81 ( ) 3:18.60 ( )
3:48.10 (29.50) 4:20.91 (1:02.31)