5/19/2012 - 5/19/2012
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Licensed to UNLV Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/19/2012 05:35 PM
2012 NIAA State Championship, Sanction #: 12-155
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:48.69 2002 RENO
Smith, Buchanan, Craig, Johnson
1:46.68 AMRA All American Rec
1:48.70 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Gorman HS ''A'' 1:51.16 1:47.02!AMRC 18
1) Boodt, Anne E 15 2) Englestead, Lindsey M 17
3) Barker, Olivia K 17 4) Miller, Catie A 15
27.56 30.50 24.33 24.63
2 Boulder City HS ''A'' 1:49.65 1:47.49!AMRC 14
1) Purdy, Megan H 17 2) Grothe, Natalie R 16
3) Grothe, Rachael N 16 4) Hubel, Alex 15
28.03 31.40 25.59 22.47
3 Douglas High School ''A'' 1:49.83 1:49.38 12
1) Smithen, Mary A 18 2) Skilling, Meagan E 16
3) Morefield, Shaelin A 16 4) Gray, Clara A 16
26.86 30.52 26.00 26.00
4 Coronado HS ''A'' 1:52.06 1:51.91 10
1) Mertel, Nicole R 18 2) Bloom, Christina A 18
3) Bindrup, Marley E 16 4) Harrison, Sammy G 18
27.36 32.41 27.69 24.45
5 Galena High School ''A'' 1:53.09 1:52.96 8
1) Matsumura, Rachel J 16 2) Perry, Annika B 17
3) Rinaldi, Sarah E 18 4) Murphy, Kenzie 16
27.34 26.59
6 Silverado HS ''A'' 1:53.39 1:54.07 6
1) Graham, Gabriella 15 2) Harris, Mallory 17
3) Hosono, Marie 17 4) Salazar, Soleil
29.79 30.15 27.90 26.23
7 Palo Verde HS ''A'' 2:00.58 1:59.45 4
1) Emery, Erin R 14 2) Thompson, Hannah R 14
3) Utchel, Emmie M 16 4) Garcia-Murillo, Karla 15
29.36 33.76 28.81 27.52
8 Damonte High School ''A'' 1:56.33 2:01.77 2
1) Burton, Hannah 18 2) Burton, Holly 15
3) Carducci, Lindsey 4) Hahl, Jenna 16
27.85 33.49 33.64 26.79
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:36.55 2004 BOULDER CITY
Bleck, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Fielding
1:35.11 AMRA All American Rec
1:36.66 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boulder City HS ''A'' 1:36.86 1:34.51!AMRA 18
1) Gebhart, Joey W 16 2) Braden, Gunner A 17
3) Molisee, Cody R 17 4) Grasso, Jeff S 17
23.91 26.30 23.01 21.29
2 Green Valley HS ''A'' 1:36.50 1:36.05!AMRC 14
1) Velazquez, Michael 2) Smith, Sean T 18
3) Meek, Thomas W 17 4) Lee, Austin C 17
25.14 27.06 22.45 21.40
3 Coronado HS ''A'' 1:38.61 1:36.95 12
1) Granet, Nicholas J 18 2) Nossen, Hans A 17
3) Luna, Jacob K 17 4) Moorehead, Nick R 16
26.29 26.80 21.88 21.98
4 Palo Verde HS ''A'' 1:40.60 1:39.64 10
1) Trafton, Luke W 16 2) Finley, Thomas
3) Mortenson, Michael C 17 4) Allen, Forrest
25.26 28.01 24.00 22.37
5 Truckee High School ''A'' 1:42.98 1:43.17 8
1) Rodarte, Marcus J 16 2) Straw, Alex A 16
3) Rodarte, Kaleb M 16 4) Hamilton, Jake A 14
25.84 27.00 26.15 24.18
6 Douglas High School ''A'' 1:43.65 1:44.21 6
1) Smithen, Timothy J 16 2) Morefield, Cameron D 17
3) Johnston, Kyle J 16 4) Stamper, Jon
26.95 28.85 24.00 24.41
7 Galena High School ''A'' 1:44.86 1:44.22 4
1) Lasko, Jared A 18 2) Chisel, James T 18
3) Meyer, Chris R 16 4) Murphy, Brayden J 14
25.30 30.95 24.21 23.76
8 Spring Valley HS ''A'' 1:45.79 1:47.03 2
1) Wolf, Dylan 2) Yang, Jay
3) Muirhead, Brian 4) Cabalo, Nicholas
24.99 29.92 27.63 24.49
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:49.63 2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON
1:49.79 AMRA All American Rec
1:51.69 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrison, Sammy G 18 Coronado 1:50.22 1:49.72 AMRA 9
26.09 27.50 28.03 28.10
2 Emery, Erin R 14 PALV 1:53.53 1:51.99 7
26.16 27.94 28.93 28.96
3 Molisee, Cori A 15 BCHS 1:55.38 1:53.48 6
26.16 28.57 29.10 29.65
4 Matsumura, Rachel 16 GAL 1:53.53 1:53.92 5
26.66 28.41 29.33 29.52
5 Boland, Meghan A 17 Gorman 1:54.51 1:54.80 4
26.80 28.93 29.49 29.58
6 Barra, Jessie M 18 MDWS 1:54.40 1:54.93 3
26.42 28.76 29.64 30.11
7 Percin, Brittany 15 TRUCK 1:59.13 1:58.34 2
27.00 29.54 30.56 31.24
8 Hahl, Jenna 16 DAM 2:02.29 2:04.97 1
28.20 30.63 32.45 33.69
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:37.52 2011 Robert Hummel, GREEN VALLEY
1:39.51 AMRA All American Rec
1:41.12 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bunch, Dylan W 18 BCHS 1:42.76 1:42.12 9
23.90 25.87 26.07 26.28
2 Wolf, Dylan SPVG 1:42.60 1:42.37 7
23.74 25.64 26.23 26.76
3 McCrillis, Patrick 15 MCQ 1:44.44 1:43.43 6
23.94 25.70 26.96 26.83
4 Sinclair, Ian R 17 Gorman 1:42.93 1:43.46 5
23.65 25.64 26.87 27.30
5 Smith, Jared R 15 BCHS 1:43.99 1:44.75 4
24.06 26.43 27.23 27.03
6 Houck, Logan 15 PALV 1:45.88 1:46.13 3
25.13 27.16 27.24 26.60
7 Lasko, Jared A 18 GAL 1:44.79 1:46.80 2
24.99 26.98 27.34 27.49
8 Lerude, Ben 16 RENO 1:44.49 1:46.96 1
25.20 27.02 27.66 27.08
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 2:03.40 2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN
2:03.44 AMRA All American Rec
2:05.70 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Catie A 15 Gorman 2:07.59 2:03.90 AMRC 9
28.35 31.33 34.55 29.67
2 Englestead, Lindse 17 Gorman 2:08.95 2:05.33 AMRC 7
28.42 31.66 35.23 30.02
3 Harris, Mallory 17 SLVD 2:09.00 2:06.99 6
27.47 33.31 35.35 30.86
4 Purdy, Megan H 17 BCHS 2:10.85 2:07.27 5
27.36 31.83 38.70 29.38
5 Williamson, Bailey 17 RENO 2:10.68 2:08.80 4
26.91 31.80 38.89 31.20
6 Grothe, Natalie R 16 BCHS 2:10.32 2:12.87 3
28.54 34.69 37.92 31.72
7 Hurst, Madi R 15 MANO 2:12.56 2:14.51 2
28.58 33.45 40.12 32.36
8 Skilling, Meagan E 16 DOUG 2:12.91 2:15.38 1
29.35 33.73 39.15 33.15
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:47.53 2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE
1:51.71 AMRA All American Rec
1:53.60 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luna, Jacob K 17 Coronado 1:51.08 1:50.63 AMRA 9
23.54 28.04 32.70 26.35
2 Smith, Sean T 18 Green Valley 1:53.73 1:55.89 7
25.60 29.54 32.88 27.87
3 Straw, Alex A 16 TRUCK 1:58.78 1:56.53 6
26.06 29.06 33.05 28.36
4 Hensel, Benjamin C 17 SLVD 1:55.11 1:56.91 5
25.39 28.78 34.71 28.03
5 Mortenson, Michael 17 PALV 1:56.76 1:59.42 4
25.42 30.06 36.84 27.10
6 Gravely, Billy T 18 Centennial 1:58.29 2:00.29 3
26.79 30.10 35.93 27.47
7 Johnson, Cory B 17 MANO 2:05.01 2:03.30 2
27.07 29.60 37.40 29.23
8 Grunert, Tim T 18 CARS 2:06.47 2:05.56 1
26.35 32.46 36.08 30.67
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 23.48 2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO
23.49 AMRA All American Rec
23.86 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hubel, Alex 15 BCHS 23.65 23.54 AMRC 9
2 Lubawy, Amy E 16 Gorman 23.99 24.00 7
3 Pendleton, Maddy 17 RENO 24.43 24.27 6
4 Maluafiti, Marley 15 Gorman 24.39 24.45 5
5 Mertel, Nicole R 18 Coronado 24.39 24.87 4
6 Hayes, Laura 18 SAGE 24.68 24.88 3
7 Georgescu, Smarand 17 Green Valley 24.62 24.89 2
8 Smithen, Mary A 18 DOUG 24.81 25.01 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 20.81 1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE
20.86 AMRA All American Rec
21.17 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meek, Thomas W 17 Green Valley 21.10 21.24 9
2 Molisee, Cody R 17 BCHS 21.98 21.64 7
3 Scalise, Kyle 18 REED 21.80 21.67 6
4 Lee, Austin C 17 Green Valley 22.27 22.24 5
5 Allen, Forrest PALV 22.50 22.60 4
6 Boudreaux, Zack T 18 Gorman 22.61 22.67 3
7 Tung, Jeff 15 RENO 22.89 22.86 2
8 Marin, Francisco 18 TAHOE 23.29 23.50 1
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 488.55 2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Concepcion, Ally MANO 485.50 440.95 9
2 Caufield, Makenzie MANO 475.45 412.85 7
3 Ebia, Ana C 17 Cimarron 379.60 379.05 6
4 Cale, Ally K 17 Coronado 293.40 301.90 5
5 Rezaei, Ghazal 15 Coronado 288.25 296.55 4
6 Kaye, Sierra AVHS 259.90 265.00 3
7 Lemos, Hannah 15 Green Valley 276.90 262.90 2
8 Wantanabe, Amy REED 298.95 245.40 1
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 515.10 1996 Corey Fox, CARSON
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greenwald, Brayden 15 Coronado 394.15 408.95 9
2 Greenwald, T.C. C 17 Coronado 402.60 406.40 7
3 Vent, Skyler Virgin Valley 366.55 344.80 6
4 Reavy, Jeremy Foothill 343.50 313.90 5
5 Funk, Cody DOUG 375.55 295.05 4
6 Lee, Walter SPAN 331.85 266.25 3
7 Sellers, Anthony DOUG 303.70 261.85 2
8 Sanchez, Sergio SPVG 188.95 175.20 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 55.09 2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN
55.33 AMRA All American Rec
56.52 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barker, Olivia K 17 Gorman 55.19 54.66!AMRA 9
25.45 29.21
2 Grothe, Rachael N 16 BCHS 56.86 56.70 7
26.61 30.09
3 Maluafiti, Marley 15 Gorman 58.09 57.57 6
27.09 30.48
4 Morefield, Shaelin 16 DOUG 57.60 58.00 5
27.38 30.62
5 Williamson, Bailey 17 RENO 58.89 58.11 4
27.19 30.92
6 Barra, Jessie M 18 MDWS 58.80 59.12 3
27.93 31.19
7 Rinaldi, Sarah E 18 GAL 1:00.96 1:02.22 2
28.93 33.29
8 Purdy, Jessica 15 BCHS 59.40 1:02.45 1
28.34 34.11
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.31 2010 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY
49.81 AMRA All American Rec
50.73 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Luna, Jacob K 17 Coronado 49.16 48.72!AMRA 9
23.18 25.54
2 Bartoli, Nick 16 MCQ 51.47 51.62 7
23.53 28.09
3 Mortenson, Michael 17 PALV 51.84 52.44 6
24.85 27.59
4 Johnston, Kyle J 16 DOUG 53.92 52.64 5
24.63 28.01
5 Molisee, Cody R 17 BCHS 52.89 52.86 4
24.56 28.30
6 Meyer, Chris R 16 GAL 52.78 53.19 3
25.09 28.10
7 Henley, Adam C 17 PALV 52.60 53.24 2
25.01 28.23
8 Bunker, Tristan J 17 Gorman 53.49 54.38 1
24.82 29.56
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 50.76 2002 Marshi Smith, RENO
50.88 AMRA All American Rec
51.67 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hubel, Alex 15 BCHS 50.83 50.84 AMRA 9
24.05 26.79
2 Lubawy, Amy E 16 Gorman 52.33 52.27 7
24.52 27.75
3 Pendleton, Maddy 17 RENO 52.92 53.05 6
25.62 27.43
4 Georgescu, Smarand 17 Green Valley 53.39 53.35 5
25.86 27.49
5 Luchsinger, Summer 16 Chaparral 54.94 53.49 4
26.01 27.48
6 Hayes, Laura 18 SAGE 52.90 53.56 3
25.79 27.77
7 Green, Isabella M 14 Sierra Vista 55.40 54.91 2
25.92 28.99
8 Ecsedy, Rachel 15 NORTH 56.32 59.89 1
28.45 31.44
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 45.54 2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE
45.55 AMRA All American Rec
46.21 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCrillis, Patrick 15 MCQ 47.82 46.92 9
22.95 23.97
2 Meek, Thomas W 17 Green Valley 46.83 46.93 7
22.64 24.29
3 Gebhart, Joey W 16 BCHS 47.51 47.31 6
23.03 24.28
4 Hawkins, Jackson M 16 Green Valley 48.69 48.10 5
23.57 24.53
5 Trafton, Luke W 16 PALV 49.24 49.32 4
23.72 25.60
6 Boudreaux, Zack T 18 Gorman 48.95 49.65 3
23.88 25.77
7 Rodarte, Marcus J 16 TRUCK 50.26 49.97 2
24.25 25.72
8 Murphy, Brayden J 14 GAL 51.47 53.47 1
25.27 28.20
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:52.69 2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON
4:53.20 AMRA All American Rec
4:58.39 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harrison, Sammy G 18 Coronado 4:54.16 4:49.82!AMRA 9
26.48 28.70 29.23 29.23 28.88 29.49 29.56 29.70
29.71 28.84
2 Purdy, Megan H 17 BCHS 5:09.32 4:55.79 AMRC 7
27.56 29.57 30.00 29.80 29.90 29.72 29.88 30.18
29.95 29.23
3 Emery, Erin R 14 PALV 5:06.49 5:00.56 6
27.20 29.29 29.95 30.11 30.20 30.49 30.70 30.90
31.00 30.72
4 Miller, Catie A 15 Gorman 5:11.44 5:04.39 5
28.08 30.15 30.80 31.13 31.09 31.13 31.01 30.99
30.59 29.42
5 Molisee, Cori A 15 BCHS 5:09.62 5:05.00 4
27.26 29.67 30.63 31.56 31.62 31.19 31.43 30.94
30.96 29.74
6 Ginsburg, Danielle 17 RENO 5:26.07 5:23.53 3
29.29 32.50 32.70 32.76 32.84 32.85 32.84 32.78
32.58 32.39
7 Percin, Brittany 15 TRUCK 5:24.03 5:23.82 2
28.47 31.03 32.38 33.00 33.47 33.31 33.60 33.76
33.17 31.63
8 Pittman, Abigail C 16 CARS 5:31.30 5:41.82 1
30.54 33.71 34.12 34.41 34.76 35.08 34.68 35.59
35.46 33.47
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 4:28.60 2010 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY
4:30.76 AMRA All American Rec
4:35.61 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bunch, Dylan W 18 BCHS 4:32.81 4:32.07 AMRC 9
25.28 27.16 27.51 27.41 27.42 27.36 27.38 27.62
27.62 27.31
2 Sinclair, Ian R 17 Gorman 4:36.13 4:36.67 7
25.23 27.21 27.71 27.47 27.76 27.92 28.23 28.68
28.41 28.05
3 Henley, Adam C 17 PALV 4:38.46 4:38.10 6
25.28 27.56 27.76 28.17 28.30 28.22 28.49 28.60
28.44 27.28
4 Houck, Logan 15 PALV 4:39.06 4:39.02 5
25.72 27.88 28.48 28.70 28.77 28.38 28.43 28.51
27.53 26.62
5 Lerude, Ben 16 RENO 4:41.67 4:43.54 4
25.68 27.89 28.21 28.67 28.88 29.05 28.95 29.38
28.68 28.15
6 Lasko, Jared A 18 GAL 4:53.19 4:45.13 3
26.20 28.01 28.49 28.91 29.07 28.90 28.61 29.03
28.91 29.00
7 Rockey, Mitchell W 16 Valley 4:44.68 4:51.52 2
26.10 27.90 28.91 28.95 29.34 29.77 30.05 30.56
30.22 29.72
8 Meyer, Chris R 16 GAL 4:55.74 5:02.38 1
27.68 30.15 31.16 30.96 31.15 30.45 30.64 30.55
30.31 29.33
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:40.13 2002 CARSON
Burker, Keller, Costello, Theilemann
1:36.88 AMRA All American Rec
1:38.38 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Gorman HS ''A'' 1:41.01 1:36.98!AMRC 18
1) Barker, Olivia K 17 2) Maluafiti, Marley C 15
3) Miller, Catie A 15 4) Lubawy, Amy E 16
24.57 24.26 24.51 23.64
2 Coronado HS ''A'' 1:39.64 1:39.40! 14
1) Swan, Shyla M 16 2) Mertel, Nicole R 18
3) Navarro, Arlete V 18 4) Harrison, Sammy G 18
25.18 24.05 25.82 24.35
3 Boulder City HS ''A'' 1:41.28 1:39.56! 12
1) Grothe, Rachael N 16 2) Purdy, Jessica 15
3) Grothe, Natalie R 16 4) Molisee, Cori A 15
25.13 24.99 25.27 24.17
4 Douglas High School ''A'' 1:42.37 1:43.08 10
1) Skilling, Meagan E 16 2) Chappell, Erica D 16
3) Smithen, Mary A 18 4) Morefield, Shaelin A 16
25.76 26.75 25.24 25.33
5 Galena High School ''A'' 1:42.68 1:43.78 8
1) Perry, Annika B 17 2) Rinaldi, Sarah E 18
3) Murphy, Kenzie 16 4) Matsumura, Rachel J 16
26.37 26.38 26.77 24.26
6 Reno High School ''A'' 1:43.11 1:44.80 6
1) Williamson, Bailey 17 2) Dyer, Alexandra 18
3) Ginsburg, Danielle 17 4) Pendleton, Maddy 17
25.12 27.30 27.48 24.90
7 Palo Verde HS ''A'' 1:48.19 1:47.53 4
1) Garcia-Murillo, Karla 15 2) Rafie, Xan 17
3) Thompson, Hannah R 14 4) Emery, Erin R 14
27.80 27.12 27.14 25.47
-- Green Valley HS ''A'' 1:41.38 DQ
1) McKay, Sarah E 17 2) Marrs, Eleanor
3) Marrujo, Hannah 4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17
25.88 25.60 24.64 25.08
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:26.40 2003 BOULDER CITY
Lundgaard, Morgan, Tyler, Foster
1:25.51 AMRA All American Rec
1:26.90 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boulder City HS ''A'' 1:28.08 1:25.83!AMRC 18
1) Molisee, Cody R 17 2) Grasso, Jeff S 17
3) Estes, Jeremy R 17 4) Braden, Gunner A 17
21.67 21.41 21.77 20.98
2 Green Valley HS ''A'' 1:29.80 1:26.67 AMRC 14
1) Meek, Thomas W 17 2) Gilek, Matthew 16
3) Velazquez, Michael 4) Lee, Austin C 17
21.43 22.10 21.89 21.25
3 Palo Verde HS ''A'' 1:30.57 1:29.81 12
1) Allen, Forrest 2) Mortenson, Michael C 17
3) Trafton, Luke W 16 4) Henley, Adam C 17
22.86 22.86 22.27 21.82
4 McQueen High School ''A'' 1:32.78 1:31.76 10
1) McCrillis, Patrick 15 2) Coleman, Matthew
3) Fidaleo, Anthony 17 4) Bartoli, Nick 16
22.09 23.83 23.75 22.09
5 Coronado HS ''A'' 1:31.68 1:32.05 8
1) Granet, Nicholas J 18 2) Sarnecky, Brendan A 17
3) Tollen, Trent 17 4) Chir, Jake A 14
22.65 22.58 24.26 22.56
6 Bishop Gorman HS ''A'' 1:33.00 1:33.31 6
1) Bengson, Jaron M 14 2) Bunker, Tristan J 17
3) Boudreaux, Zack T 18 4) Sinclair, Ian R 17
25.73 22.44 22.86 22.28
7 Truckee High School ''A'' 1:34.02 1:34.45 4
1) Rodarte, Marcus J 16 2) Hamilton, Jake A 14
3) Rodarte, Kaleb M 16 4) Straw, Alex A 16
23.57 24.95 23.56 22.37
8 Galena High School ''A'' 1:33.46 1:34.73 2
1) Schultz, Ben D 17 2) Murphy, Brayden J 14
3) Meyer, Chris R 16 4) Lasko, Jared A 18
24.34 24.26 23.66 22.47
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 55.65 2002 Marshi Smith, RENO
55.82 AMRA All American Rec
57.06 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barker, Olivia K 17 Gorman 57.90 56.55 AMRC 9
27.10 29.45
2 Mertel, Nicole R 18 Coronado 56.93 56.86 AMRC 7
27.59 29.27
3 Smithen, Mary A 18 DOUG 58.19 57.79 6
27.74 30.05
4 Matsumura, Rachel 16 GAL 58.67 58.54 4.5
28.62 29.92
4 Boodt, Anne E 15 Gorman 58.64 58.54 4.5
28.17 30.37
6 Swan, Shyla M 16 Coronado 58.90 58.87 3
28.65 30.22
7 Thomas, Tonicia Rams 58.09 59.31 2
28.58 30.73
8 Burton, Hannah 18 DAM 1:00.22 59.55 1
28.59 30.96
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 49.94 1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS
50.44 AMRA All American Rec
51.66 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gebhart, Joey W 16 BCHS 52.28 52.26 9
25.05 27.21
2 Wolf, Dylan SPVG 53.32 52.38 7
25.48 26.90
3 Bartoli, Nick 16 MCQ 52.36 52.46 6
25.42 27.04
4 Magsino, Isiah Canyon 52.64 53.16 5
25.72 27.44
5 Smith, Jared R 15 BCHS 53.08 53.34 4
26.31 27.03
6 Wang, William T 16 Clark 53.82 54.37 3
26.59 27.78
7 Tung, Jeff 15 RENO 54.54 55.00 2
26.78 28.22
8 Johnson, Cory B 17 MANO 55.65 56.05 1
27.34 28.71
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 1:02.24 2008 Jordyn Green, RENO
1:03.87 AMRA All American Rec
1:05.18 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harris, Mallory 17 SLVD 1:05.48 1:04.12 AMRC 9
30.29 33.83
2 Englestead, Lindse 17 Gorman 1:06.44 1:04.73 AMRC 7
31.09 33.64
3 Perry, Annika B 17 GAL 1:06.78 1:06.66 6
31.51 35.15
4 Marks, Caitlin E 18 Faith 1:07.18 1:07.71 5
32.40 35.31
5 Harris, Melanie Basic 1:07.60 1:07.88 4
31.85 36.03
6 Boland, Meghan A 17 Gorman 1:07.71 1:08.72 3
32.94 35.78
7 Skilling, Meagan E 16 DOUG 1:07.56 1:08.83 2
32.12 36.71
8 Hurst, Madi R 15 MANO 1:08.36 1:09.91 1
33.18 36.73
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 54.55 2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE
57.19 AMRA All American Rec
58.27 AMRC All American Con
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scalise, Kyle 18 REED 58.99 57.51 AMRC 9
26.92 30.59
2 Straw, Alex A 16 TRUCK 58.92 58.50 7
27.64 30.86
3 Nossen, Hans A 17 Coronado 58.50 58.54 6
27.80 30.74
4 Smith, Sean T 18 Green Valley 58.45 59.78 5
28.07 31.71
5 Finley, Thomas PALV 1:01.85 1:01.66 4
29.07 32.59
6 Grunert, Tim T 18 CARS 1:02.54 1:02.50 3
29.19 33.31
7 Wright, William H 18 BCHS 1:01.53 1:02.53 2
29.04 33.49
8 Buff, Brent Shadow Ridge 1:01.29 1:03.03 1
29.01 34.02
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:32.93 1999 CARSON
Baum, Keller, J Hardt,K Hardt
3:30.30 AMRA All American Rec
3:33.89 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boulder City HS ''A'' 3:33.17 3:29.71!AMRA 18
1) Purdy, Megan H 17 2) Grothe, Rachael N 16
3) Molisee, Cori A 15 4) Hubel, Alex 15
25.46 52.55 25.74 53.78 24.97 52.54 23.83 50.84
2 Bishop Gorman HS ''A'' 3:36.64 3:35.26 14
1) Lubawy, Amy E 16 2) Maluafiti, Marley C 15
3) Englestead, Lindsey M 17 4) Boland, Meghan A 17
25.28 52.39 25.59 53.25 26.92 55.66 25.95 53.96
3 Green Valley HS ''A'' 3:46.98 3:40.95 12
1) Marrujo, Hannah 2) Marrs, Eleanor
3) Ivey, Brooke 4) Georgescu, Smaranda I 17
26.43 56.25 26.31 55.40 26.36 55.30 25.95 54.00
4 Coronado HS ''A'' 3:43.83 3:43.84 10
1) Poulson, Sidney 2) Fillmore, Kelsey A 17
3) Swan, Shyla M 16 4) Navarro, Arlete V 18
27.11 56.64 27.10 55.92 26.77 56.20 26.71 55.08
5 Reno High School ''A'' 3:45.91 3:44.00 8
1) Williamson, Bailey 17 2) Dyer, Alexandra 18
3) Ginsburg, Danielle 17 4) Pendleton, Maddy 17
25.88 54.17 27.91 59.08 27.48 58.39 25.08 52.36
6 Douglas High School ''A'' 3:44.55 3:48.88 6
1) Cruz, Elizabeth G 16 2) Gray, Clara A 16
3) Chappell, Erica D 16 4) Morefield, Shaelin A 16
27.67 57.55 26.88 57.09 27.55 57.90 26.90 56.34
7 Shadow Ridge High School ''A'' 3:57.55 3:59.14 4
1) Garcia, Kaytee 2) Brereton, Caroline
3) Brereton, Stephanie 4) Miller, Sarah
26.89 56.68 29.13 1:01.49 29.53 1:03.31 27.36 57.66
8 Sage Ridge High School ''A'' 3:52.63 4:05.31 2
1) Hayes, Laura 18 2) Adams, Emily
3) Christopherson, Ashley 4) Johnston, Morgan
25.71 54.21 30.99 1:06.51 29.01 1:02.98 28.56 1:01.61
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: ! 3:09.47 2003 BOULDER CITY
Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster
3:07.89 AMRA All American Rec
3:10.95 AMRC All American Con
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boulder City HS ''A'' 3:12.67 3:10.04 AMRC 18
1) Bunch, Dylan W 18 2) Braden, Gunner A 17
3) Smith, Jared R 15 4) Gebhart, Joey W 16
23.49 48.07 22.43 47.46 22.61 47.52 22.32 46.99
2 Green Valley HS ''A'' 3:11.46 3:12.52 14
1) Hawkins, Jackson M 16 2) Velazquez, Michael
3) Smith, Sean T 18 4) Lee, Austin C 17
23.40 48.06 23.69 48.80 22.99 48.50 22.41 47.16
3 Coronado HS ''A'' 3:11.48 3:12.66 12
1) Granet, Nicholas J 18 2) Moorehead, Nick R 16
3) Nossen, Hans A 17 4) Luna, Jacob K 17
23.46 50.38 23.03 48.92 23.38 48.83 21.13 44.53
4 Palo Verde HS ''A'' 3:21.95 3:18.14 10
1) Trafton, Luke W 16 2) Branch, Michael B 18
3) Henley, Adam C 17 4) Houck, Logan 15
23.52 49.32 23.98 50.26 23.33 49.15 23.63 49.41
5 McQueen High School ''A'' 3:22.94 3:23.30 8
1) Fidaleo, Anthony 17 2) Coleman, Matthew
3) Bartoli, Nick 16 4) McCrillis, Patrick 15
25.38 51.88 25.13 53.43 23.69 50.27 22.77 47.72
6 Bishop Gorman HS ''A'' 3:22.64 3:24.34 6
1) Bengson, Jaron M 14 2) Boudreaux, Zack T 18
3) Bunker, Tristan J 17 4) Sinclair, Ian R 17
27.07 56.83 23.44 49.50 23.64 49.58 23.25 48.43
7 Douglas High School ''A'' 3:28.01 3:27.71 4
1) Smithen, Timothy J 16 2) Dack, Adam W 15
3) Johnston, Kyle J 16 4) Morefield, Cameron D 17
24.71 51.74 25.84 54.93 23.51 49.58 24.35 51.46
8 Reno High School ''A'' 3:29.27 3:30.67 2
1) Tung, Jeff 15 2) Whithead, Hunter E 18
3) Hughes, Morgan 16 4) Lerude, Ben 16
25.17 52.10 25.30 54.29 24.82 52.29 24.91 51.99