11/16/2013 - 11/16/2013
Stuart, Florida, USA
Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License 11/16/2013 - 5:56 PM
FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/16/13
Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:40.73 2011 Concord Carondelet
M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault
State: # 1:42.35 2008 Bolles
A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
1:46.21 AA-A
1:48.29 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 East Lake 1:48.89 1:47.03 AA-C 40
1) Pickrem, Sydney 11 2) r:0.51 Smith, Annika 11
3) r:0.21 Aitchison, Alexndra 11 4) r:0.46 Turek, Michelle 11
26.88 58.18 (31.30)
1:23.40 (25.22) 1:47.03 (23.63)
2 Dr. Phillips 1:48.49 1:47.19 AA-C 34
1) Cheng, Cindy SR 2) r:0.31 Zhu, Sunny JR
3) r:0.50 Kliewer, Emily JR 4) r:0.30 Magrino, Allie SR
r:+0.61 26.13 57.81 (31.68)
1:23.21 (25.40) 1:47.19 (23.98)
3 Plant (Tampa) 1:48.34 1:47.34 AA-C 32
1) Flynn, Carter 12 2) r:0.27 Donahue, Alexandria 11
3) r:0.41 Pointer, Martha 10 4) r:0.17 Rossi, Sarah 10
27.98 56.03 (28.05)
1:22.95 (26.92) 1:47.34 (24.39)
4 Jupiter 1:49.67 1:48.49 30
1) Choy, Francesca 9 2) r:0.19 Harris, Chase 12
3) r:0.33 Groth, Sydney 9 4) r:0.37 Ortiz, Arianna 10
r:+0.59 27.69 57.66 (29.97)
1:24.50 (26.84) 1:48.49 (23.99)
5 Winter Park 1:50.07 1:48.63 28
1) Hayes, Ashley SR 2) r:0.16 English, Isabella FR
3) r:0.32 Bruck, Marina SR 4) r:0.32 Hamilton, Paige SO
r:+0.54 28.25 58.08 (29.83)
1:25.08 (27.00) 1:48.63 (23.55)
6 Palm Harbor Univ 1:49.90 1:50.29 26
1) Bauer, Cydnie 12 2) r:0.44 Freeman, Rachael 12
3) r:0.39 Perrotti, Morgan 11 4) r:0.53 McIntosh, Kendall 12
r:+0.69 27.61 59.33 (31.72)
1:25.34 (26.01) 1:50.29 (24.95)
7 Lake Brantley 1:51.69 1:50.96 24
1) Staffeld, Nicole 11 2) r:0.01 Adams, Emily 10
3) r:0.34 Soler, Chloe 12 4) r:0.12 Convery, Savannah 11
r:+0.59 27.65 59.93 (32.28)
1:26.88 (26.95) 1:50.96 (24.08)
8 Coral Reef 1:51.55 1:51.17 22
1) Manganiello, Lindsay SO 2) r:0.52 Fertel, Kelly SO
3) r:0.60 Bedard-khalid, Cloe FR 4) r:0.45 Hunnewell, Nicole JR
r:+0.58 28.03 58.84 (30.81)
1:25.74 (26.90) 1:51.17 (25.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 St. Thomas 1:52.00 1:50.81 18
1) Stinemire, Sammy 10 2) r:0.34 Wozab, Natalya 10
3) r:0.19 Asseraf, Sarah 09 4) r:0.32 Brennan, Kristina 12
r:+0.74 27.64 59.14 (31.50)
1:26.35 (27.21) 1:50.81 (24.46)
10 Oviedo 1:51.92 1:51.02 14
1) Cates, Julie 10 2) r:0.26 Kennedy, Shannon 12
3) r:0.37 Floyd, Madison 9 4) r:0.11 Hunt, Kaitlyn 9
r:+0.62 28.62 59.88 (31.26)
1:26.62 (26.74) 1:51.02 (24.40)
11 Nova (Davie) 1:51.74 1:51.99 12
1) Sanchez, Sam 12 2) r:0.56 Wakeland, Aliyah 11
3) r:0.61 Tipton, Amanda 11 4) r:0.52 Veloza, Daniela 12
r:+0.59 28.35 1:01.13 (32.78)
1:27.52 (26.39) 1:51.99 (24.47)
12 Olympia 1:51.91 1:53.68 10
1) Cunningham, Taylor 11 2) r:0.22 Delisle, Alexis 11
3) r:0.35 Wright, Holly 11 4) r:0.25 Bales, Lizzy 12
28.37 1:01.91 (33.54)
1:29.26 (27.35) 1:53.68 (24.42)
13 George Jenkins 1:53.46 1:55.48 8
1) Lulf, Rachel 10 2) r:0.39 Saunders, Hope 12
3) r:0.36 Firman, Kyleigh 12 4) r:0.26 Muller, Lucy 12
r:+0.71 28.69 1:02.42 (33.73)
1:29.67 (27.25) 1:55.48 (25.81)
14 Bucholz 1:57.90 1:55.97 6
1) Bassett, Christie 2) r:0.48 Fissenden, Savannah
3) r:0.15 Chubina, Anna 4) r:0.29 Hoover, Ashlie 09
27.92 1:00.92 (33.00)
1:28.34 (27.42) 1:55.97 (27.63)
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:28.02 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
State: # 1:28.02 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
1:34.51 AA-A
1:36.18 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Palm Harbor Univ 1:33.09 1:33.22 AA-A 40
1) Sanders, Tristan 12 2) r:0.26 Hoce, Garrett 12
3) r:0.34 Barragan, Manuel 12 4) r:0.47 VanHuyssteen, Shaun 12
22.40 49.64 (27.24)
1:12.36 (22.72) 1:33.22 (20.86)
2 Riverview (Srq) 1:35.51 1:34.62 AA-C 34
1) Katz, Alexander 12 2) r:0.39 Wall, Patrick 12
3) r:0.27 McKane, Liam 12 4) r:0.35 Dols, Keanan 9
23.37 49.87 (26.50)
1:12.75 (22.88) 1:34.62 (21.87)
3 Timber Creek 1:36.66 1:35.77 AA-C 32
1) Poti, Zachary SO 2) r:0.39 Kimpel, Alexander SR
3) r:0.31 Martinez, Silvio JR 4) r:0.30 Hernandez, Sebatian JR
r:+0.54 23.97 49.95 (25.98)
1:14.27 (24.32) 1:35.77 (21.50)
4 Newsome (Lithia) 1:38.41 1:37.36 30
1) Mcgovern, Wes 11 2) r:0.36 Genne, Blaise 12
3) r:0.24 Mcgovern, Blake 9 4) r:0.28 Mitchell, Derek 12
23.69 50.86 (27.17)
1:15.07 (24.21) 1:37.36 (22.29)
5 Miami Palmetto 1:39.46 1:37.50 28
1) Gullage, Richard SR 2) r:0.47 Hunt, Joseph SR
3) r:0.10 Boudani, Daniel JR 4) r:0.62 Valido, Austin SR
25.19 51.89 (26.70)
1:15.48 (23.59) 1:37.50 (22.02)
6 Reagan Doral 1:39.34 1:39.05 26
1) Madeira, Miguel JR 2) r:0.21 Marvil, Karl SR
3) r:0.43 Gonzalez, Jose SR 4) r:0.58 Faucher, Tobias JR
25.08 52.62 (27.54)
1:16.43 (23.81) 1:39.05 (22.62)
7 Seminole 1:39.51 1:39.36 24
1) Spiric, Stefan 11 2) r:0.45 Foltz, Zachary 12
3) r:0.35 Patrick, Brody 12 4) r:0.43 Christian, Brandon 10
24.65 52.53 (27.88)
1:17.55 (25.02) 1:39.36 (21.81)
-- Plant (Tampa) 1:39.10 DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
1) Heath, Tyler 11 2) r:0.30 Rhoads, Paxton 09
3) r:0.31 Davidson, Cameron 11 4) r:0.38 Kimura, Kyle 12
=== B - Final ===
9 Seminole (Snfd) 1:40.30 1:38.90 18
1) Chen, Alex 12 2) r:0.46 Dacus, Connor 09
3) r:0.04 Ankerholz, Thomas 11 4) r:0.32 Wynia, River 12
r:+0.56 25.12 53.36 (28.24)
1:16.88 (23.52) 1:38.90 (22.02)
10 Boca Raton 1:40.41 1:40.52 14
1) Vassallo, Alejandro SR 2) r:0.60 Andersen, Peter JR
3) r:0.22 Fleishman, Jacob SR 4) r:0.50 King, Adam SR
r:+0.57 24.78 54.27 (29.49)
1:18.29 (24.02) 1:40.52 (22.23)
11 Spanish River 1:43.25 1:41.95 12
1) Munro, Christian SR 2) r:0.28 Zylberberg, Shawn SR
3) r:0.28 Zylberberg, Noah SO 4) r:0.41 Reiser, Austin SR
27.28 53.75 (26.47)
1:19.85 (26.10) 1:41.95 (22.10)
12 East Lake 1:42.11 1:42.07 10
1) Boscaino, Ludovico 10 2) r:0.25 Irwin, Mitchell 10
3) r:0.37 Holdsworth, Michael 12 4) r:0.53 Dodge, Nicholas 9
r:+0.64 25.94 54.48 (28.54)
1:18.68 (24.20) 1:42.07 (23.39)
13 Douglas 1:42.29 1:42.78 8
1) Stoddard, David 11 2) r:0.44 Celestin, Tristan 9
3) r:0.18 Yamamoto, Henrique 10 4) r:0.43 Cutter, Joshua 12
r:+0.72 27.84 55.61 (27.77)
1:20.10 (24.49) 1:42.78 (22.68)
14 Dr. Phillips 1:43.59 1:43.84 6
1) Meisenheimer, Jake FR 2) r:0.42 Baytan, Gabriel JR
3) r:0.22 Devnani, Anshul JR 4) r:0.17 Macias, Eduardo SR
28.52 57.22 (28.70)
1:21.51 (24.29) 1:43.84 (22.33)
15 Spruce Creek 1:43.91 1:44.07 4
1) Serra, Matthew FR 2) r:0.45 Ambrose, Maxwell SO
3) r:0.33 Parsons, Samuel SR 4) r:0.30 Kenyon, Tommy JR
25.31 54.89 (29.58)
1:20.84 (25.95) 1:44.07 (23.23)
16 Cypress Bay (Wes 1:41.14 1:45.05 2
1) Gallego, Carlos 10 2) r:0.40 Suen, Bowie 12
3) r:0.25 Pineiro-Barros,ardo 10 4) r:0.41 Ramirez, Rafael 12
r:+0.60 27.04 56.71 (29.67)
1:21.95 (25.24) 1:45.05 (23.10)
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:42.81 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 1:45.37 2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Plan
1:49.43 AA-A
1:51.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aitchison, Alex 11 East Lake 1:49.84 1:47.52 AA-A 20
r:+0.82 25.08 51.99 (26.91)
1:19.63 (27.64) 1:47.52 (27.89)
2 Turek, Michelle 11 East Lake 1:51.01 1:49.18 AA-A 17
r:+0.77 25.57 53.21 (27.64)
1:21.38 (28.17) 1:49.18 (27.80)
3 Atkins, Spence 10 Riverview (Srq) 1:50.10 1:49.50 AA-C 16
r:+0.68 25.57 53.32 (27.75)
1:21.54 (28.22) 1:49.50 (27.96)
4 Noya, Arianna JR Reagan Doral 1:51.47 1:50.85 AA-C 15
r:+0.81 26.15 54.33 (28.18)
1:23.01 (28.68) 1:50.85 (27.84)
5 Hahn, Kelsey 10 Hagerty (Oviedo) 1:51.00 1:51.04 AA-C 14
25.84 53.54 (27.70)
1:22.39 (28.85) 1:51.04 (28.65)
6 Palsha, Peyton 9 St Petersburg 1:51.36 1:51.68 13
r:+0.82 25.86 53.95 (28.09)
1:23.05 (29.10) 1:51.68 (28.63)
7 McKivigan, Rach Bucholz 1:52.34 1:51.77 12
r:+0.70 26.43 54.99 (28.56)
1:23.78 (28.79) 1:51.77 (27.99)
8 Lincoln, Emma 12 Cypress Bay (Wes 1:51.31 1:52.20 11
r:+0.84 25.72 53.96 (28.24)
1:22.88 (28.92) 1:52.20 (29.32)
=== B - Final ===
9 Marinheiro, Mel 11 West Broward 1:52.75 1:52.21 9
r:+0.73 26.17 54.63 (28.46)
1:23.96 (29.33) 1:52.21 (28.25)
10 Shimansky, Tier Bucholz 1:54.79 1:53.13 7
r:+0.77 26.68 55.31 (28.63)
1:24.48 (29.17) 1:53.13 (28.65)
11 Gurley, Jamie SR Boca Raton 1:53.79 1:54.05 6
r:+0.78 26.48 54.92 (28.44)
1:24.48 (29.56) 1:54.05 (29.57)
12 Cheng, Cindy SR Dr. Phillips 1:54.43 1:54.59 5
r:+0.73 26.60 54.75 (28.15)
1:24.54 (29.79) 1:54.59 (30.05)
13 Hernandez-Tome, 9 Riverview (Srq) 1:54.82 1:54.88 4
r:+0.79 27.03 56.17 (29.14)
1:25.75 (29.58) 1:54.88 (29.13)
14 Mayer, Katherin 11 Palm Harbor Univ 1:55.23 1:55.25 3
r:+0.72 26.97 56.14 (29.17)
1:25.96 (29.82) 1:55.25 (29.29)
15 Price, Erika JR Dr. Phillips 1:55.35 1:56.15 2
r:+0.78 27.04 56.82 (29.78)
1:26.64 (29.82) 1:56.15 (29.51)
16 Kelley, Bridget 11 Olympia 1:55.27 1:58.37 1
r:+0.73 26.92 56.48 (29.56)
1:26.93 (30.45) 1:58.37 (31.44)
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:33.83 2009 Tom Shields, HuntingtonBchCA
State: # 1:34.69 2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
1:39.35 AA-A
1:41.14 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peters, Ryan 12 Countryside 1:39.84 1:39.20 AA-A 20
r:+0.74 22.85 47.99 (25.14)
1:13.63 (25.64) 1:39.20 (25.57)
2 Uselis, Taylor 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:41.97 1:39.99 AA-C 17
r:+0.77 23.72 49.20 (25.48)
1:15.05 (25.85) 1:39.99 (24.94)
3 Boscaino, Nazar 10 East Lake 1:41.14 1:40.25 AA-C 16
r:+0.66 23.61 48.92 (25.31)
1:14.85 (25.93) 1:40.25 (25.40)
4 Kimura, Kyle 12 Plant (Tampa) 1:40.71 1:40.58 AA-C 15
r:+0.67 23.52 48.90 (25.38)
1:14.72 (25.82) 1:40.58 (25.86)
5 Cline, Cody Wellington 1:40.87 1:41.24 14
r:+0.67 22.87 48.70 (25.83)
1:15.08 (26.38) 1:41.24 (26.16)
6 McKane, Liam 12 Riverview (Srq) 1:41.51 1:41.28 13
r:+0.71 23.84 49.49 (25.65)
1:15.52 (26.03) 1:41.28 (25.76)
7 Page, Carter 11 Riverview (Srq) 1:41.59 1:41.46 12
r:+0.84 23.80 49.20 (25.40)
1:15.18 (25.98) 1:41.46 (26.28)
8 Desrosiers, Kyl 12 St. Thomas 1:41.89 1:41.90 11
r:+0.66 23.71 49.46 (25.75)
1:16.05 (26.59) 1:41.90 (25.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Heck, Brody SO Boca Raton 1:43.51 1:41.84 9
r:+0.82 24.49 50.56 (26.07)
1:16.31 (25.75) 1:41.84 (25.53)
10 Toth, Viktor SO Spruce Creek 1:43.13 1:42.30 7
r:+0.69 23.66 49.50 (25.84)
1:15.50 (26.00) 1:42.30 (26.80)
11 Clark, Drew 10 Riverview (Srq) 1:42.67 1:42.31 6
24.09 50.13 (26.04)
1:16.59 (26.46) 1:42.31 (25.72)
12 Adan, Bradley SR Columbus 1:42.21 1:42.36 5
r:+0.72 23.90 50.04 (26.14)
1:16.55 (26.51) 1:42.36 (25.81)
13 Burnley, Mark 11 Cypress Bay (Wes 1:43.86 1:42.87 4
r:+0.69 24.20 50.06 (25.86)
1:16.54 (26.48) 1:42.87 (26.33)
14 Cronin, Alex 10 Jupiter 1:42.59 1:43.12 3
r:+0.80 24.05 50.02 (25.97)
1:16.85 (26.83) 1:43.12 (26.27)
15 de la Osa, Nich 11 Lake Brantley 1:42.67 1:43.83 2
r:+0.66 24.50 51.28 (26.78)
1:17.99 (26.71) 1:43.83 (25.84)
16 Christian, Bran 10 Seminole 1:43.31 1:44.89 1
r:+0.72 24.82 51.47 (26.65)
1:18.61 (27.14) 1:44.89 (26.28)
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 1:57.07 2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
2:03.03 AA-A
2:05.27 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hu, Nancy 11 Riverview (Srq) 2:05.10 2:02.75 AA-A 20
r:+0.76 26.60 57.49 (30.89)
1:33.78 (36.29) 2:02.75 (28.97)
2 Boddiford, Ashl 9 Hagerty (Oviedo) 2:04.53 2:04.17 AA-C 17
r:+0.78 27.19 56.95 (29.76)
1:34.95 (38.00) 2:04.17 (29.22)
3 Sopapong, Dee 11 Wharton (Tampa) 2:07.32 2:04.57 AA-C 16
r:+0.81 27.75 1:00.16 (32.41)
1:35.33 (35.17) 2:04.57 (29.24)
4 Finke, Summer 11 Countryside 2:07.27 2:06.45 15
r:+0.80 28.66 59.49 (30.83)
1:37.39 (37.90) 2:06.45 (29.06)
5 Fertel, Kelly SO Coral Reef 2:06.64 2:07.44 14
r:+0.73 27.95 1:02.07 (34.12)
1:38.03 (35.96) 2:07.44 (29.41)
6 Kliewer, Emily JR Dr. Phillips 2:06.44 2:07.50 13
r:+0.82 26.51 58.80 (32.29)
1:38.49 (39.69) 2:07.50 (29.01)
7 Magrino, Allie SR Dr. Phillips 2:08.03 2:09.22 12
r:+0.79 27.70 59.15 (31.45)
1:38.88 (39.73) 2:09.22 (30.34)
8 Raybon, Lexy 10 Riverview (Srq) 2:07.39 2:09.37 11
r:+0.79 28.12 1:00.44 (32.32)
1:39.48 (39.04) 2:09.37 (29.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Freeman, Rachae 12 Palm Harbor Univ 2:08.40 2:09.50 9
r:+0.76 28.64 1:01.92 (33.28)
1:39.54 (37.62) 2:09.50 (29.96)
10 Musleh, Lydia 11 Coral Glades 2:09.92 2:10.04 7
r:+0.72 28.04 1:01.14 (33.10)
1:40.17 (39.03) 2:10.04 (29.87)
11 Harris, McKenna 12 St Petersburg 2:11.93 2:10.68 6
r:+0.75 30.39 1:04.58 (34.19)
1:41.45 (36.87) 2:10.68 (29.23)
12 Reuter, Megan SR Timber Creek 2:10.40 2:10.71 5
r:+0.71 27.85 1:01.51 (33.66)
1:39.57 (38.06) 2:10.71 (31.14)
13 Saunders, Hope 12 George Jenkins 2:10.82 2:10.80 4
r:+0.87 28.25 1:01.28 (33.03)
1:40.97 (39.69) 2:10.80 (29.83)
14 Veloza, Daniela 12 Nova (Davie) 2:10.08 2:11.13 3
r:+0.83 28.50 1:01.65 (33.15)
1:41.24 (39.59) 2:11.13 (29.89)
15 Smithburger, Sa 10 Riverview (Srq) 2:11.36 2:11.19 2
r:+0.72 29.75 1:02.60 (32.85)
1:40.99 (38.39) 2:11.19 (30.20)
16 Grabenhorst, Ta SO Timber Creek 2:10.67 2:11.46 1
r:+0.71 28.80 1:03.72 (34.92)
1:41.00 (37.28) 2:11.46 (30.46)
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
National: $ 1:41.39 2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA
State: # 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
1:51.12 AA-A
1:53.19 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Barragan, Manue 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:52.78 1:49.94 AA-A 20
r:+0.67 23.80 51.83 (28.03)
1:23.50 (31.67) 1:49.94 (26.44)
2 Kimpel, Alexand SR Timber Creek 1:51.88 1:50.37 AA-A 17
r:+0.74 23.54 51.92 (28.38)
1:23.46 (31.54) 1:50.37 (26.91)
3 Hoce, Garrett 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:54.02 1:51.35 AA-C 16
r:+0.80 24.62 52.84 (28.22)
1:25.26 (32.42) 1:51.35 (26.09)
4 Evdokimov, Ilya 12 Taravella 1:53.56 1:52.57 AA-C 15
r:+0.70 23.57 53.94 (30.37)
1:25.74 (31.80) 1:52.57 (26.83)
5 Lee, Campbell 10 Riverview (Srq) 1:53.41 1:52.94 AA-C 14
24.85 54.31 (29.46)
1:26.46 (32.15) 1:52.94 (26.48)
6 Guarente, Marco 10 Cypress Bay (Wes 1:54.43 1:54.46 13
r:+0.67 23.99 54.36 (30.37)
1:26.98 (32.62) 1:54.46 (27.48)
7 Wall, Patrick 12 Riverview (Srq) 1:54.07 1:55.94 12
r:+0.75 26.01 56.03 (30.02)
1:29.20 (33.17) 1:55.94 (26.74)
8 Rutherford, Tho 12 Nort Port 1:55.43 1:55.99 11
r:+0.66 25.12 55.28 (30.16)
1:29.31 (34.03) 1:55.99 (26.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Fulginiti IV, J 9 Hagerty (Oviedo) 1:55.53 1:55.17 9
r:+0.78 24.87 52.91 (28.04)
1:27.34 (34.43) 1:55.17 (27.83)
10 Dols, Keanan 9 Riverview (Srq) 1:56.00 1:55.43 7
r:+0.65 24.97 53.64 (28.67)
1:28.47 (34.83) 1:55.43 (26.96)
11 Murtagh, Joseph 9 Lake Brantley 1:58.47 1:57.03 6
r:+0.76 25.61 55.40 (29.79)
1:30.38 (34.98) 1:57.03 (26.65)
12 Meisenheimer, J SR Dr. Phillips 1:56.53 1:57.14 5
24.80 54.52 (29.72)
1:29.20 (34.68) 1:57.14 (27.94)
13 Dingfield, Chri SR Mandarin 1:58.66 1:57.92 4
r:+0.77 24.72 54.58 (29.86)
1:29.93 (35.35) 1:57.92 (27.99)
14 Smith, Ed 9 Palm Harbor Univ 1:58.63 1:58.83 3
r:+0.72 25.88 56.33 (30.45)
1:31.24 (34.91) 1:58.83 (27.59)
15 Heath, Tyler 11 Plant (Tampa) 1:58.51 1:59.45 2
r:+0.73 25.30 54.60 (29.30)
1:31.55 (36.95) 1:59.45 (27.90)
16 Sanders, Grant 11 East Lake 1:57.50 2:01.59 1
r:+0.84 18.14 55.03 (36.89)
1:32.46 (37.43) 2:01.59 (29.13)
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 21.99 2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
State: # 22.30 2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
23.42 AA-A
23.80 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Donahue, Alexan 11 Plant (Tampa) 23.85 23.60 AA-C 20
r:+0.66
2 McIntosh, Kenda 12 Palm Harbor Univ 23.85 23.92 17
r:+0.75
3 Vachon, Kara 12 Seminole (Snfd) 24.19 24.00 16
4 McIntosh, Laure 10 Palm Harbor Univ 24.20 24.06 15
r:+0.81
5 Sims, Leah 12 Oviedo 24.26 24.10 14
r:+0.70
6 Harrington, Kel SO Boca Raton 24.26 24.16 13
r:+0.68
7 Bassett, Christ Bucholz 24.22 24.20 12
r:+0.69
8 Ochoa, Nicole SR Miami Killian 24.26 24.38 11
r:+0.71
=== B - Final ===
9 Matchett, Grace SO Fletcher 24.29 24.25 9
r:+0.81
10 Camp, Alecia 11 Oviedo 24.38 24.36 7
r:+0.77
11 Fiorenzi, Mia 12 St. Thomas 24.30 24.37 6
r:+0.76
12 Hamilton, Paige SO Winter Park 24.34 24.38 5
13 Oliva, Sophia 12 St. Thomas 24.50 24.58 3.5
r:+0.76
13 Harper, Lauren 11 Newsome (Lithia) 24.78 24.58 3.5
15 Balthazar, Zoie 12 South Plantation 24.60 24.90 2
r:+0.76
16 Delisle, Alexis 11 Olympia 24.64 25.15 1
r:+0.72
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 19.29 2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay
State: # 19.29 2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
20.84 AA-A
21.14 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kohner, Gage SR Boca Raton 20.44 20.54 AA-A 20
r:+0.73
2 Sanders, Trista 12 Palm Harbor Univ 20.57 20.64 AA-A 17
r:+0.73
3 Spiric, Stefan 11 Seminole 20.99 20.85 AA-C 16
r:+0.71
4 Hoffman, Cooper 11 Countryside 20.88 20.88 AA-C 15
5 Mylin, Chad 12 Seminole (Snfd) 21.11 21.10 AA-C 14
r:+0.76
6 VanHuyssteen, S 12 Palm Harbor Univ 21.31 21.32 13
r:+0.74
7 Supra, Ian SR Dr. Phillips 21.23 21.44 12
r:+0.74
8 Perez Silva, Ga 11 St. Thomas 21.58 21.52 11
r:+0.73
=== B - Final ===
9 Staton, Evan JR Dr. Phillips 21.65 21.54 9
r:+0.72
10 Sedacca, Joey SR Spruce Creek 21.65 21.67 7
r:+0.67
11 Morgan, Alex 11 West Broward 21.79 21.75 6
r:+0.72
12 Wisecarver, Col 12 Strawberry Crest 21.68 21.78 4.5
12 Caltrider, Evan SR Fletcher 21.75 21.78 4.5
r:+0.74
14 Layne, Maverick 10 Seminole (Snfd) 21.99 21.81 3
r:+0.74
15 Hernandez, Seba JR Timber Creek 21.96 22.06 2
r:+0.78
16 Kuzjomkin, Anto 12 Nova (Davie) 21.75 22.10 1
r:+0.67
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Price, Karlee 09 St. Thomas 438.30 443.00 20
2 Elkins, Alexa 12 St. Thomas 429.55 440.90 17
3 Nied, Allyson Newsome (Lithia) 404.10 424.30 16
4 Robillard, Maka 10 Olympia 464.15 420.70 15
5 Knox, Rileigh JR West Orange (Wg) 480.30 413.10 14
6 Power, Sydney 12 Plant (Tampa) 392.55 407.80 13
7 Comunale, Gabri 11 St. Thomas 409.40 390.85 12
8 Gulino, Jordan 10 Vero Beach 371.65 370.45 11
9 Moretti, Victor 10 Olympia 411.10 362.20 9
10 Goss, Miranda JR Mandarin 402.50 358.70 7
11 Springett, Rile 11 Plant (Tampa) 360.50 355.25 6
12 Veith, Ryleigh 10 Treasure Coast 342.50 342.40 5
13 Smith, Liana SR Park Vista 327.25 338.60 4
14 Parrish, Jordan SR Osceola 410.05 329.80 3
15 Sease, Deanna SR Fletcher 393.45 328.75 2
16 Heller, Allison 11 East Lake 334.60 327.20 1
17 Vela, Alison 12 Jupiter 360.40 232.40
18 Cote, Layne SR Fletcher 347.70 215.90
19 Reese, Caitlin 12 Fort Pierce Cent 311.00 213.10
20 Berndt, Shayna SR Fletcher 363.60 199.40
21 Weaver, Stacy 12 Bloomingdale 309.10 130.55
22 Jones, Demi SR Ferguson 305.45 115.75
23 Sheerer, Gabrie 12 Flanagan 304.45 113.80
24 Modrak, Jessica 11 Cypress Bay (Wes 301.00 110.10
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Downey, Logan 9 South Plantation 503.60 517.60 20
2 Dowd, Joey 12 Olympia 543.45 512.25 17
3 Adriano, Simon 11 Dwyer 441.15 449.05 16
4 Fleming, Reid 11 Plant (Tampa) 400.50 427.25 15
5 Jenkins, Max 10 Plant (Tampa) 401.65 405.80 14
6 Dowd, Jack 09 Olympia 427.40 403.20 13
7 Power, Dylan 10 Plant (Tampa) 393.35 399.95 12
8 Berendt, Tanner 12 Countryside 380.80 381.85 11
9 Nugent, Devin 09 St. Thomas 373.10 370.35 9
10 Lawrence, Gianc First Coast 400.25 367.00 7
11 Concepcion, And SR Boca Raton 356.95 366.50 6
12 Balko, Corey 12 West Broward 395.50 360.70 5
13 Herrera, Josue SR Osceola 431.05 358.65 4
14 Kovie, Timmie FR Dr. Phillips 303.10 334.15 3
15 Mazen, Jesse 11 Bloomingdale 308.55 315.70 2
16 Lentin, Jeremy JR Miami Palmetto 345.75 293.80 1
17 McKelvin, Mack 09 Plant (Tampa) 309.50 225.25
18 Jones, Landon Bucholz 314.70 209.55
19 Gregory, Jesse JR Fletcher 330.55 208.20
20 Goolsby, Patric 10 Seminole Ridge 297.70 196.65
21 Dumareille, Fab 12 Nova (Davie) 329.80 126.75
22 Willoughby, Dev St. Cloud 319.85 126.60
23 Shreves, Blake 9 Nova (Davie) 298.35 124.10
24 Florence, Jesse 12 Royal Palm Beach 313.20 96.10
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: $ 51.92 2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
State: # 53.83 2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland
55.26 AA-A
56.30 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Paez, Isabella SR Reagan Doral 54.91 54.70 AA-A 20
r:+0.85 25.37 54.70 (29.33)
2 Hu, Nancy 11 Riverview (Srq) 55.60 55.44 AA-C 17
r:+0.77 26.29 55.44 (29.15)
3 Tipton, Amanda 11 Nova (Davie) 56.06 56.21 AA-C 16
r:+0.73 26.66 56.21 (29.55)
4 Kliewer, Emily JR Dr. Phillips 56.18 56.63 14.5
r:+0.89 26.53 56.63 (30.10)
4 Lopez, Maria SR Hialeah Gardens 57.13 56.63 14.5
r:+0.71 26.63 56.63 (30.00)
6 Toth, Laura 12 Riverview (Srq) 56.90 56.80 13
r:+0.76 26.29 56.80 (30.51)
7 Perrotti, Morga 11 Palm Harbor Univ 56.83 57.05 12
r:+0.78 26.66 57.05 (30.39)
8 Herfurth, Chris SR J.I.Leonard 56.00 57.38 11
26.88 57.38 (30.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Knight, Sara SR Fletcher 57.93 57.61 9
r:+0.80 27.21 57.61 (30.40)
10 Hunter, Amber 12 West Broward 57.91 57.79 7
27.04 57.79 (30.75)
11 Draskovich, Emi 11 Lyman (Longwood) 57.77 58.01 6
r:+0.80 26.92 58.01 (31.09)
12 Fiorenzi, Mia 12 St. Thomas 57.50 58.08 5
r:+0.73 26.91 58.08 (31.17)
13 Firman, Kyleigh 12 George Jenkins 59.30 58.99 4
r:+0.75 27.85 58.99 (31.14)
14 Abad, Meagan 11 South Plantation 59.46 59.62 3
r:+0.79 28.12 59.62 (31.50)
15 Reuter, Megan SR Timber Creek 58.48 59.86 2
r:+0.71 27.72 59.86 (32.14)
16 Saunders, Hope 12 George Jenkins 59.03 1:00.00 1
r:+0.88 28.35 1:00.00 (31.65)
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
National: $ 45.52 2013 Joseph Schooling,Bolles, Bolles
State: # 45.52 2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
49.64 AA-A
50.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hensley, Noah 11 Oviedo 49.83 49.27 AA-A 20
r:+0.69 23.44 49.27 (25.83)
2 Barragan, Manue 12 Palm Harbor Univ 50.34 49.66 AA-C 17
r:+0.68 23.30 49.66 (26.36)
3 Tosh, Caleb First Coast 51.09 50.53 AA-C 16
r:+9.96 23.82 50.53 (26.71)
4 Kimura, Kyle 12 Plant (Tampa) 50.42 50.62 15
23.62 50.62 (27.00)
5 Poti, Zachary SO Timber Creek 51.05 50.95 14
r:+0.72 24.09 50.95 (26.86)
6 Ballestas, Robe JR Columbus 51.26 50.97 13
r:+0.73 23.77 50.97 (27.20)
7 Murtagh, Joseph 9 Lake Brantley 51.53 51.10 12
r:+0.70 24.13 51.10 (26.97)
8 Dingfield, Chri SR Mandarin 51.68 51.94 11
r:+7.25 24.55 51.94 (27.39)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brooks, Walker Gateway 51.98 51.06 9
r:+0.72 23.27 51.06 (27.79)
10 Merrill, Richie SR Boca Raton 52.27 51.91 7
24.03 51.91 (27.88)
11 Rutherford, Tho 12 Nort Port 52.06 52.12 6
r:+0.66 24.81 52.12 (27.31)
12 Vassallo, Aleja SR Boca Raton 52.48 52.21 5
r:+0.68 24.66 52.21 (27.55)
13 Wong, David 11 George Jenkins 52.36 52.43 4
r:10.49 24.03 52.43 (28.40)
14 Chen, Alex 12 Seminole (Snfd) 52.49 52.74 3
r:+0.67 24.34 52.74 (28.40)
15 Sanders, Vance 9 East Lake 52.32 52.75 2
r:+0.67 24.78 52.75 (27.97)
16 Meisenheimer, J SR Dr. Phillips 52.58 53.73 1
r:+0.78 25.24 53.73 (28.49)
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State: # 48.73 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
50.81 AA-A
51.57 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hess, Madeline 11 Newsome (Lithia) 50.30 50.35 AA-A 20
r:+0.77 23.95 50.35 (26.40)
2 Turek, Michelle 11 East Lake 52.45 51.41 AA-C 17
r:+0.79 24.90 51.41 (26.51)
3 McKivigan, Rach Bucholz 51.97 51.57 AA-C 16
24.61 51.57 (26.96)
4 Lincoln, Emma 12 Cypress Bay (Wes 51.32 52.08 15
r:+0.83 25.08 52.08 (27.00)
5 Sims, Leah 12 Oviedo 52.51 52.41 14
r:+0.70 25.72 52.41 (26.69)
6 Veloza, Daniela 12 Nova (Davie) 52.74 52.70 13
r:+0.80 25.29 52.70 (27.41)
7 Bernard, Sofia 09 Olympia 52.42 52.79 12
r:+0.72 25.45 52.79 (27.34)
8 McIntosh, Laure 10 Palm Harbor Univ 52.75 53.07 11
r:+6.53 25.72 53.07 (27.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Matchett, Grace SO Fletcher 53.19 52.65 9
r:+0.79 25.49 52.65 (27.16)
10 Musleh, Lydia 11 Coral Glades 53.13 52.75 7
r:+0.70 25.30 52.75 (27.45)
11 O''Grady, Niamh 12 Riverview (Srq) 52.80 52.97 6
25.56 52.97 (27.41)
12 Hamilton, Paige SO Winter Park 53.30 53.14 5
r:+0.75 25.55 53.14 (27.59)
13 Ortiz, Arianna 10 Jupiter 53.12 53.19 4
r:+0.84 25.64 53.19 (27.55)
14 Oster, Caroline 11 Lake Mary 52.97 53.20 3
r:+0.77 25.70 53.20 (27.50)
15 Kelley, Bridget 11 Olympia 52.91 53.40 2
25.66 53.40 (27.74)
16 Betancourt, Lau 11 Oviedo 52.87 53.43 1
r:+0.76 25.51 53.43 (27.92)
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 42.34 2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA
State: # 42.95 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
45.50 AA-A
46.18 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kohner, Gage SR Boca Raton 44.62 45.06 AA-A 20
r:+0.73 21.57 45.06 (23.49)
2 Spiric, Stefan 11 Seminole 45.71 45.45 AA-A 17
21.68 45.45 (23.77)
3 Heck, Brody SO Boca Raton 45.63 45.80 AA-C 15.5
r:+0.78 21.89 45.80 (23.91)
3 Toth, Viktor SO Spruce Creek 46.09 45.80 AA-C 15.5
r:+0.69 21.98 45.80 (23.82)
5 Hoffman, Cooper 11 Countryside 45.83 45.85 AA-C 14
r:+0.65 21.81 45.85 (24.04)
6 VanHuyssteen, S 12 Palm Harbor Univ 46.44 46.12 AA-C 13
r:+0.72 22.33 46.12 (23.79)
7 Mylin, Chad 12 Seminole (Snfd) 46.83 46.60 12
r:+0.76 22.74 46.60 (23.86)
8 Supra, Ian SR Dr. Phillips 46.78 47.62 11
r:+0.72 22.81 47.62 (24.81)
=== B - Final ===
9 Perez Silva, Ga 11 St. Thomas 47.74 47.60 9
r:+0.73 22.78 47.60 (24.82)
10 Sedacca, Joey SR Spruce Creek 48.24 47.68 7
r:+0.65 22.99 47.68 (24.69)
11 Mogg, Michael SR West Orange (Wg) 47.40 47.79 6
r:+0.76 23.03 47.79 (24.76)
12 Convery, Cody 12 Lake Brantley 48.11 47.85 5
r:+0.70 23.03 47.85 (24.82)
13 Hunt, Joseph SR Miami Palmetto 47.48 47.89 4
23.29 47.89 (24.60)
14 Wisecarver, Col 12 Strawberry Crest 47.30 48.00 3
r:+0.70 23.16 48.00 (24.84)
15 Kuzjomkin, Anto 12 Nova (Davie) 47.88 48.34 2
23.25 48.34 (25.09)
16 Layne, William Wellington 48.31 48.64 1
r:+0.71 23.43 48.64 (25.21)
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 4:31.38 2013 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
State: # 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
4:52.31 AA-A
4:57.63 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aitchison, Alex 11 East Lake 4:52.16 4:47.82 AA-A 20
r:+0.83 25.62 53.70 (28.08)
1:22.20 (28.50) 1:51.08 (28.88)
2:20.35 (29.27) 2:49.66 (29.31)
3:19.21 (29.55) 3:48.99 (29.78)
4:18.78 (29.79) 4:47.82 (29.04)
2 Atkins, Spence 10 Riverview (Srq) 4:47.29 4:49.16 AA-A 17
r:+0.69 25.86 54.28 (28.42)
1:23.42 (29.14) 1:52.77 (29.35)
2:22.46 (29.69) 2:52.13 (29.67)
3:21.79 (29.66) 3:51.34 (29.55)
4:20.75 (29.41) 4:49.16 (28.41)
3 Marinheiro, Mel 11 West Broward 4:54.98 4:51.13 AA-A 16
r:+0.73 26.69 55.67 (28.98)
1:24.96 (29.29) 1:54.58 (29.62)
2:24.08 (29.50) 2:53.73 (29.65)
3:23.35 (29.62) 3:52.78 (29.43)
4:22.09 (29.31) 4:51.13 (29.04)
4 Finke, Summer 11 Countryside 4:54.55 4:53.05 AA-C 15
27.21 56.08 (28.87)
1:25.30 (29.22) 1:54.78 (29.48)
2:24.40 (29.62) 2:54.01 (29.61)
3:23.70 (29.69) 3:53.45 (29.75)
4:23.41 (29.96) 4:53.05 (29.64)
5 Raybon, Lexy 10 Riverview (Srq) 4:57.88 4:56.29 AA-C 14
r:+0.78 27.61 57.28 (29.67)
1:27.53 (30.25) 1:57.39 (29.86)
2:27.14 (29.75) 2:57.18 (30.04)
3:26.96 (29.78) 3:56.74 (29.78)
4:26.99 (30.25) 4:56.29 (29.30)
6 Hernandez-Tome, 9 Riverview (Srq) 5:00.74 4:59.68 13
r:+0.79 27.70 57.52 (29.82)
1:27.72 (30.20) 1:58.17 (30.45)
2:28.65 (30.48) 2:59.13 (30.48)
3:30.04 (30.91) 4:00.93 (30.89)
4:31.22 (30.29) 4:59.68 (28.46)
7 Shimansky, Tier Bucholz 4:58.85 4:59.74 12
r:+0.80 27.29 56.99 (29.70)
1:26.95 (29.96) 1:57.34 (30.39)
2:27.88 (30.54) 2:58.40 (30.52)
3:29.00 (30.60) 3:59.75 (30.75)
4:30.43 (30.68) 4:59.74 (29.31)
8 Hahn, Kelsey 10 Hagerty (Oviedo) 4:59.10 5:04.68 11
r:+0.76 27.56 57.43 (29.87)
1:27.54 (30.11) 1:57.82 (30.28)
2:28.60 (30.78) 2:59.65 (31.05)
3:31.09 (31.44) 4:02.34 (31.25)
4:33.78 (31.44) 5:04.68 (30.90)
=== B - Final ===
9 Noya, Arianna JR Reagan Doral 5:00.79 5:01.12 9
r:+0.83 27.48 57.38 (29.90)
1:28.14 (30.76) 1:58.83 (30.69)
2:29.43 (30.60) 2:59.60 (30.17)
3:30.03 (30.43) 4:00.54 (30.51)
4:31.17 (30.63) 5:01.12 (29.95)
10 Gallastegui, An 12 Strawberry Crest 5:07.20 5:03.99 7
r:+0.77 27.93 58.30 (30.37)
1:28.92 (30.62) 1:59.88 (30.96)
2:30.77 (30.89) 3:01.61 (30.84)
3:32.34 (30.73) 4:03.36 (31.02)
4:34.13 (30.77) 5:03.99 (29.86)
11 Dols, Michelle 11 Riverview (Srq) 5:03.94 5:05.18 6
27.44 57.37 (29.93)
1:28.13 (30.76) 1:58.98 (30.85)
2:30.13 (31.15) 3:01.19 (31.06)
3:32.49 (31.30) 4:03.69 (31.20)
4:34.98 (31.29) 5:05.18 (30.20)
12 Doel, Annaklara 9 East Lake 5:06.69 5:07.01 5
r:+0.81 27.63 57.80 (30.17)
1:28.81 (31.01) 1:59.93 (31.12)
2:31.15 (31.22) 3:02.52 (31.37)
3:34.06 (31.54) 4:05.41 (31.35)
4:36.69 (31.28) 5:07.01 (30.32)
13 McIntosh, Kenda 12 Palm Harbor Univ 5:01.40 5:07.52 4
r:+0.79 27.17 57.87 (30.70)
1:29.33 (31.46) 2:00.56 (31.23)
2:31.53 (30.97) 3:02.87 (31.34)
3:34.44 (31.57) 4:05.85 (31.41)
4:37.35 (31.50) 5:07.52 (30.17)
14 Gurley, Jamie SR Boca Raton 5:11.54 5:08.90 3
r:+0.78 28.15 58.49 (30.34)
1:29.25 (30.76) 2:00.26 (31.01)
2:31.16 (30.90) 3:02.38 (31.22)
3:34.12 (31.74) 4:05.72 (31.60)
4:38.10 (32.38) 5:08.90 (30.80)
15 Neely, Sarah Newsome (Lithia) 5:11.15 5:09.67 2
r:+0.81 27.61 58.41 (30.80)
1:29.67 (31.26) 2:01.44 (31.77)
2:33.35 (31.91) 3:05.21 (31.86)
3:36.73 (31.52) 4:07.91 (31.18)
4:39.31 (31.40) 5:09.67 (30.36)
16 Glasser, Cydney 12 Olympia 5:13.51 5:13.63 1
r:+0.78 27.74 58.22 (30.48)
1:29.55 (31.33) 2:01.17 (31.62)
2:32.87 (31.70) 3:04.57 (31.70)
3:36.72 (32.15) 4:09.05 (32.33)
4:41.68 (32.63) 5:13.63 (31.95)
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
National: $ 4:13.87 2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD
State: # 4:17.29 2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
4:30.22 AA-A
4:35.31 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Boscaino, Nazar 10 East Lake 4:30.85 4:26.89 AA-A 20
24.17 50.88 (26.71)
1:17.99 (27.11) 1:45.41 (27.42)
2:12.91 (27.50) 2:40.24 (27.33)
3:07.30 (27.06) 3:34.52 (27.22)
4:01.28 (26.76) 4:26.89 (25.61)
2 Uselis, Taylor 12 Palm Harbor Univ 4:31.13 4:27.92 AA-A 17
r:+0.77 24.38 51.07 (26.69)
1:18.04 (26.97) 1:45.32 (27.28)
2:13.00 (27.68) 2:40.17 (27.17)
3:07.68 (27.51) 3:35.07 (27.39)
4:01.89 (26.82) 4:27.92 (26.03)
3 Mcgovern, Wes 11 Newsome (Lithia) 4:28.01 4:29.93 AA-A 16
r:+0.79 24.53 51.43 (26.90)
1:18.41 (26.98) 1:45.71 (27.30)
2:13.33 (27.62) 2:40.94 (27.61)
3:08.55 (27.61) 3:36.17 (27.62)
4:03.60 (27.43) 4:29.93 (26.33)
4 Clark, Drew 10 Riverview (Srq) 4:30.81 4:30.43 AA-C 15
r:+0.84 24.70 51.77 (27.07)
1:19.10 (27.33) 1:46.77 (27.67)
2:14.56 (27.79) 2:41.99 (27.43)
3:09.72 (27.73) 3:37.15 (27.43)
4:04.50 (27.35) 4:30.43 (25.93)
5 Page, Carter 11 Riverview (Srq) 4:32.87 4:34.37 AA-C 14
r:+0.86 24.66 51.56 (26.90)
1:18.87 (27.31) 1:46.43 (27.56)
2:14.29 (27.86) 2:42.02 (27.73)
3:10.09 (28.07) 3:38.40 (28.31)
4:06.72 (28.32) 4:34.37 (27.65)
6 Cline, Cody Wellington 4:34.28 4:35.57 13
r:+0.67 24.47 51.11 (26.64)
1:19.02 (27.91) 1:46.98 (27.96)
2:15.48 (28.50) 2:43.64 (28.16)
3:11.88 (28.24) 3:40.73 (28.85)
4:08.63 (27.90) 4:35.57 (26.94)
7 de la Osa, Nich 11 Lake Brantley 4:37.60 4:39.24 12
r:+0.62 24.57 51.83 (27.26)
1:19.52 (27.69) 1:48.16 (28.64)
2:16.44 (28.28) 2:44.86 (28.42)
3:13.54 (28.68) 3:42.29 (28.75)
4:11.48 (29.19) 4:39.24 (27.76)
8 Christian, Bran 10 Seminole 4:37.49 4:40.40 11
r:+0.70 24.77 52.20 (27.43)
1:20.32 (28.12) 1:48.56 (28.24)
2:17.48 (28.92) 2:46.27 (28.79)
3:15.34 (29.07) 3:44.44 (29.10)
4:13.00 (28.56) 4:40.40 (27.40)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cronin, Alex 10 Jupiter 4:39.01 4:38.63 9
r:+0.80 26.27 53.08 (26.81)
1:21.25 (28.17) 1:49.59 (28.34)
2:18.09 (28.50) 2:46.71 (28.62)
3:15.29 (28.58) 3:43.75 (28.46)
4:12.18 (28.43) 4:38.63 (26.45)
10 Zylberberg, Sha SR Spanish River 4:42.33 4:39.65 7
24.66 52.22 (27.56)
1:20.86 (28.64) 1:49.63 (28.77)
2:18.21 (28.58) 2:47.04 (28.83)
3:15.73 (28.69) 3:44.19 (28.46)
4:12.59 (28.40) 4:39.65 (27.06)
11 Rivadeneira, Lu 11 Palm Harbor Univ 4:43.77 4:40.87 6
r:+0.73 25.38 53.24 (27.86)
1:21.67 (28.43) 1:50.36 (28.69)
2:18.71 (28.35) 2:47.43 (28.72)
3:16.27 (28.84) 3:44.94 (28.67)
4:13.15 (28.21) 4:40.87 (27.72)
12 Evans, Soren 12 Seminole (Snfd) 4:44.27 4:40.91 5
r:+0.65 25.59 54.06 (28.47)
1:22.76 (28.70) 1:51.67 (28.91)
2:20.50 (28.83) 2:49.17 (28.67)
3:18.26 (29.09) 3:47.35 (29.09)
4:14.08 (26.73) 4:40.91 (26.83)
13 Schilke, Michae 12 Oviedo 4:44.66 4:44.09 4
r:+0.81 26.07 54.88 (28.81)
1:24.09 (29.21) 1:53.36 (29.27)
2:23.13 (29.77) 2:52.43 (29.30)
3:20.07 (27.64) 3:48.29 (28.22)
4:16.67 (28.38) 4:44.09 (27.42)
14 Desrosiers, Kyl 12 St. Thomas 4:40.64 4:44.46 3
r:+0.70 25.30 53.14 (27.84)
1:21.83 (28.69) 1:50.91 (29.08)
2:19.95 (29.04) 2:49.29 (29.34)
3:18.41 (29.12) 3:47.22 (28.81)
4:16.43 (29.21) 4:44.46 (28.03)
15 Milosavljevic, 9 Durant 4:44.60 4:45.94 2
r:+0.71 26.00 54.20 (28.20)
1:23.00 (28.80) 1:51.99 (28.99)
2:20.99 (29.00) 2:50.52 (29.53)
3:19.83 (29.31) 3:48.62 (28.79)
4:18.24 (29.62) 4:45.94 (27.70)
16 Zylberberg, Noa SO Spanish River 4:48.05 4:46.04 1
r:+0.74 25.37 53.48 (28.11)
1:22.26 (28.78) 1:51.54 (29.28)
2:21.07 (29.53) 2:50.64 (29.57)
3:20.03 (29.39) 3:49.25 (29.22)
4:18.22 (28.97) 4:46.04 (27.82)
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:31.18 2012 Baylor, TN
K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux
State: # 1:33.90 2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)
M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
1:36.48 AA-A
1:38.03 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Newsome (Lithia) 1:36.12 1:35.48 AA-A 40
1) Hess, Madeline 11 2) r:0.36 Neely, Sarah
3) r:0.44 Harper, Lauren 11 4) r:0.26 Greenwood, Allison 10
r:+0.78 23.25 47.71 (24.46)
1:11.87 (24.16) 1:35.48 (23.61)
2 Oviedo 1:36.78 1:36.09 AA-A 34
1) Betancourt, Lauren 11 2) r:0.06 Camp, Alecia 11
3) r:0.51 Hunt, Kaitlyn 9 4) r:0.31 Sims, Leah 12
r:15.20 24.51 48.08 (23.57)
1:12.34 (24.26) 1:36.09 (23.75)
3 Riverview (Srq) 1:37.53 1:36.79 AA-C 32
1) Atkins, Spence 10 2) r:+0.0 Toth, Laura 12
3) r:+0.0 O''Grady, Niamh 12 4) r:+0.0 O''Grady, Rachel 10
24.14 48.09 (23.95)
1:12.10 (24.01) 1:36.79 (24.69)
4 Olympia 1:37.86 1:38.08 30
1) Bernard, Sofia 09 2) r:0.29 Bales, Lizzy 12
3) r:0.40 Kelley, Bridget 11 4) r:0.43 Delisle, Alexis 11
r:+0.75 24.71 48.84 (24.13)
1:13.01 (24.17) 1:38.08 (25.07)
5 St. Thomas 1:38.63 1:38.38 28
1) Fiorenzi, Mia 12 2) r:0.44 Brennan, Kristina 12
3) r:0.30 Stinemire, Sammy 10 4) r:0.37 Oliva, Sophia 12
r:+0.76 24.82 49.35 (24.53)
1:14.18 (24.83) 1:38.38 (24.20)
6 Boca Raton 1:38.56 1:38.52 26
1) Harrington, Kelly SO 2) r:0.49 Scandariato, Lia SR
3) r:0.34 Johnston, WhittAnne JR 4) r:0.25 Gurley, Jamie SR
r:+0.71 24.13 49.63 (25.50)
1:14.45 (24.82) 1:38.52 (24.07)
7 Palm Harbor Univ 1:38.37 1:39.07 24
1) Kovac, Megan 12 2) r:0.30 Jones, Madison 10
3) r:0.50 McIntosh, Lauren 10 4) r:0.49 McIntosh, Kendall 12
24.72 49.86 (25.14)
1:14.44 (24.58) 1:39.07 (24.63)
8 Seminole (Snfd) 1:38.54 1:39.53 22
1) Cooney, Brianna 11 2) r:0.07 Potter, Madison 12
3) r:0.21 Fang, Jessica 11 4) r:0.32 Vachon, Kara 12
r:+0.70 25.49 50.85 (25.36)
1:15.42 (24.57) 1:39.53 (24.11)
=== B - Final ===
9 Winter Park 1:39.31 1:39.10 18
1) Hamilton, Paige SO 2) r:0.26 Steel, Madeline SR
3) r:0.12 Lindsey, Allison SR 4) r:0.24 English, Isabella FR
r:13.21 24.88 49.47 (24.59)
1:14.54 (25.07) 1:39.10 (24.56)
10 East Lake 1:39.02 1:39.44 14
1) Hubbard, Mackenzie 11 2) r:0.63 Kennedy, Madison 12
3) r:0.68 Smith, Annika 11 4) r:0.32 Pickrem, Sydney 11
r:+0.87 25.27 50.77 (25.50)
1:15.76 (24.99) 1:39.44 (23.68)
11 Dr. Phillips 1:40.82 1:39.79 12
1) Sherman, Zoe FR 2) r:0.12 Zhu, Sunny JR
3) r:0.13 Hallson, Megan JR 4) r:0.29 Price, Erika JR
r:12.15 25.34 50.54 (25.20)
1:15.43 (24.89) 1:39.79 (24.36)
12 St Petersburg 1:41.21 1:40.88 10
1) Kehoe, Alex 12 2) r:0.46 Harvard, Leah 10
3) r:0.18 Harris, McKenna 12 4) r:0.49 Palsha, Peyton 9
r:+0.84 25.54 51.56 (26.02)
1:16.17 (24.61) 1:40.88 (24.71)
13 Jupiter 1:42.10 1:41.29 8
1) Groth, Sydney 9 2) r:0.10 Pearce, Amber 10
3) r:0.08 Battles, Rebecca 10 4) r:0.27 Sipowski, Shayne 9
r:+0.77 25.92 50.37 (24.45)
1:16.24 (25.87) 1:41.29 (25.05)
14 Plant (Tampa) 1:39.63 1:41.34 6
1) Donahue, Alexandria 11 2) r:+0.0 Flynn, Carter 12
3) r:+0.0 Pointer, Martha 10 4) r:+0.0 Rossi, Sarah 10
25.50 51.08 (25.58)
1:16.12 (25.04) 1:41.34 (25.22)
15 George Jenkins 1:41.05 1:41.41 4
1) Muller, Lucy 12 2) r:0.38 Saunders, Hope 12
3) r:0.28 Lulf, Rachel 10 4) r:0.35 Firman, Kyleigh 12
r:14.40 25.55 51.25 (25.70)
1:16.47 (25.22) 1:41.41 (24.94)
16 Fletcher 1:41.74 1:42.29 2
1) Chandler, Ava FR 2) r:0.62 Knight, Sara SR
3) r:0.48 Frost, Madison JR 4) r:0.55 Matchett, Grace SO
r:+0.83 26.29 51.15 (24.86)
1:18.09 (26.94) 1:42.29 (24.20)
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 1:19.27 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
State: # 1:19.27 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
1:25.26 AA-A
1:26.75 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Countryside 1:24.71 1:24.93 AA-A 40
1) Peters, Ryan 12 2) r:0.39 Lombardo, Michael 11
3) r:0.25 Kelly, Tommy 12 4) r:0.26 Hoffman, Cooper 11
20.82 42.48 (21.66)
1:04.29 (21.81) 1:24.93 (20.64)
2 Boca Raton 1:25.15 1:25.38 AA-C 34
1) Kohner, Gage SR 2) r:0.41 Merrill, Richie SR
3) r:0.56 King, Adam SR 4) r:0.37 Heck, Brody SO
20.64 42.93 (22.29)
1:05.05 (22.12) 1:25.38 (20.33)
3 Seminole (Snfd) 1:26.47 1:25.80 AA-C 32
1) Mylin, Chad 12 2) r:+0.0 Layne, Maverick 10
3) r:+0.0 Wynia, River 12 4) r:+0.00 Evans, Soren 12
21.06 42.43 (21.37)
1:04.40 (21.97) 1:25.80 (21.40)
4 Riverview (Srq) 1:26.86 1:26.59 AA-C 30
1) Katz, Alexander 12 2) r:0.35 McKane, Liam 12
3) r:0.28 Page, Carter 11 4) r:0.34 Dols, Keanan 9
21.44 43.10 (21.66)
1:04.56 (21.46) 1:26.59 (22.03)
5 Spruce Creek 1:26.85 1:26.64 AA-C 28
1) Toth, Viktor SO 2) r:0.52 Sedacca, Joey SR
3) r:0.39 Harberson, Taylor SO 4) r:0.29 Azer, Raaef SR
21.30 42.76 (21.46)
1:04.30 (21.54) 1:26.64 (22.34)
6 Palm Harbor Univ 1:26.65 1:26.82 26
1) Hoce, Garrett 12 2) r:0.40 Connelly, Corey 12
3) r:0.29 Wilks, Isaac 12 4) r:0.33 VanHuyssteen, Shaun 12
21.87 43.99 (22.12)
1:06.05 (22.06) 1:26.82 (20.77)
7 Dr. Phillips 1:27.13 1:27.27 24
1) Supra, Ian SR 2) r:0.28 Meisenheimer, John SR
3) r:0.10 Macias, Eduardo SR 4) r:0.45 Staton, Evan JR
21.74 43.51 (21.77)
1:05.90 (22.39) 1:27.27 (21.37)
8 Seminole 1:27.47 1:27.94 22
1) Spiric, Stefan 11 2) r:0.38 Patrick, Brody 12
3) r:0.33 Beggs, Evan 12 4) r:0.62 Christian, Brandon 10
21.22 43.37 (22.15)
1:05.77 (22.40) 1:27.94 (22.17)
=== B - Final ===
9 St. Thomas 1:28.32 1:28.04 18
1) Desrosiers, Kyle 12 2) r:0.53 Kurbanali, Kearn 10
3) r:0.30 Velasquez, Esteban 11 4) r:0.45 Perez Silva, Gariel 11
21.80 44.29 (22.49)
1:06.74 (22.45) 1:28.04 (21.30)
10 Oviedo 1:27.72 1:28.28 14
1) Hensley, Noah 11 2) r:0.32 Kennedy, Mickey 10
3) r:0.31 Cronen, Sam 11 4) r:0.35 Schilke, Michael 12
21.60 43.88 (22.28)
1:06.28 (22.40) 1:28.28 (22.00)
11 Lake Brantley 1:28.58 1:28.84 12
1) Convery, Cody 12 2) r:+0.0 de la Osa, Nicholas 11
3) r:+0.0 Duff, Lawson 12 4) r:+0.0 Murtagh, Joseph 9
22.28 44.24 (21.96)
1:07.01 (22.77) 1:28.84 (21.83)
12 Jupiter 1:29.83 1:28.99 10
1) Whitehurst, Tanner 10 2) r:0.27 Sarmiento, Esteban 12
3) r:0.16 Ricker, Adam 11 4) r:0.32 Cronin, Alex 10
22.50 44.93 (22.43)
1:07.23 (22.30) 1:28.99 (21.76)
13 Nova (Davie) 1:29.21 1:29.73 8
1) Kuzjomkin, Anton 12 2) r:0.45 Kuzjomkin, Aleknder 12
3) r:0.43 McGinnis, Sammy 11 4) r:0.35 Parkinson, Brandon 12
22.06 44.54 (22.48)
1:07.06 (22.52) 1:29.73 (22.67)
14 Hialeah Gardens 1:30.03 1:30.96 6
1) Cordoves, Arthur SO 2) r:0.44 Lozano, Santiago SR
3) r:0.37 Barrientos, Andre JR 4) r:0.21 Rodriguez, Jonathan JR
23.04 46.11 (23.07)
1:08.48 (22.37) 1:30.96 (22.48)
15 Douglas 1:31.29 1:31.95 4
1) Stoddard, David 11 2) r:0.22 Yamamoto, Henrique 10
3) r:0.37 Roseman, Gregory 11 4) r:0.46 Cutter, Joshua 12
23.17 46.65 (23.48)
1:09.49 (22.84) 1:31.95 (22.46)
-- Cypress Bay (Wes 1:29.11 DQ
False start
1) Guarente, Marco 10 2) r:+0.0 Ramirez, Rafael 12
3) r:+0.0 Neira, Carlos 11 4) r:+0.0 Burnley, Mark 11
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 51.43 2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
State: # 52.46 2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
55.57 AA-A
56.78 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hess, Madeline 11 Newsome (Lithia) 55.07 54.38 AA-A 20
r:+0.56 26.64 54.38 (27.74)
2 Cheng, Cindy SR Dr. Phillips 56.32 56.75 AA-C 17
r:+0.65 27.14 56.75 (29.61)
3 Tipton, Amanda 11 Nova (Davie) 56.75 57.31 16
r:+0.64 28.15 57.31 (29.16)
4 Abad, Meagan 11 South Plantation 58.32 57.72 15
r:+0.68 27.97 57.72 (29.75)
5 Boddiford, Ashl 9 Hagerty (Oviedo) 57.67 57.80 14
r:+0.70 28.17 57.80 (29.63)
6 Stinemire, Samm 10 St. Thomas 58.26 58.41 13
r:+0.77 28.67 58.41 (29.74)
7 Magrino, Allie SR Dr. Phillips 57.49 58.50 12
r:+0.61 28.64 58.50 (29.86)
8 Ortiz, Arianna 10 Jupiter 58.50 58.65 11
r:+0.59 28.58 58.65 (30.07)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hubbard, Macken 11 East Lake 58.68 58.46 9
r:+0.63 28.56 58.46 (29.90)
10 Mayer, Katherin 11 Palm Harbor Univ 59.14 58.72 7
r:+0.54 28.91 58.72 (29.81)
11 Choy, Francesca 9 Jupiter 59.41 59.02 6
28.45 59.02 (30.57)
12 Betancourt, Lau 11 Oviedo 58.90 59.11 5
r:+0.57 28.67 59.11 (30.44)
13 Newcomb, Kaleig JR Miami Palmetto 58.80 59.12 4
r:+0.60 28.40 59.12 (30.72)
14 Staffeld, Nicol 11 Lake Brantley 59.23 59.60 3
r:+0.58 28.73 59.60 (30.87)
15 Flynn, Carter 12 Plant (Tampa) 59.15 59.74 2
r:+0.60 29.04 59.74 (30.70)
16 Johnston, Whitt JR Boca Raton 59.13 1:00.23 1
r:+0.63 29.49 1:00.23 (30.74)
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 45.34 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles
State: # 45.34 2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
50.13 AA-A
51.38 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sanders, Trista 12 Palm Harbor Univ 48.31 47.79 AA-A 20
r:+0.60 23.55 47.79 (24.24)
2 Peters, Ryan 12 Countryside 49.30 49.82 AA-A 17
r:+0.57 24.34 49.82 (25.48)
3 Mcgovern, Wes 11 Newsome (Lithia) 50.37 51.07 AA-C 16
r:+0.62 25.04 51.07 (26.03)
4 Hensley, Noah 11 Oviedo 50.29 51.23 AA-C 15
r:+0.57 24.76 51.23 (26.47)
5 Poti, Zachary SO Timber Creek 51.24 51.85 14
r:+0.53 25.03 51.85 (26.82)
6 Vassallo, Aleja SR Boca Raton 52.54 52.59 13
r:+0.55 25.70 52.59 (26.89)
7 Tosh, Caleb First Coast 52.20 52.62 12
r:+0.64 25.61 52.62 (27.01)
8 Sanders, Vance 9 East Lake 53.29 52.64 11
r:+0.51 25.28 52.64 (27.36)
=== B - Final ===
9 Gullage, Richar SR Miami Palmetto 54.33 53.22 9
r:+0.62 26.03 53.22 (27.19)
10 Convery, Cody 12 Lake Brantley 53.83 53.36 7
r:+0.63 25.95 53.36 (27.41)
11 Madeira, Miguel JR Reagan Doral 53.38 53.44 6
r:+0.60 26.09 53.44 (27.35)
12 Longfield, Josh Gateway 53.94 53.50 5
r:+0.67 26.18 53.50 (27.32)
13 Lombardo, Micha 11 Countryside 53.53 53.85 4
r:+0.64 25.66 53.85 (28.19)
14 Chen, Alex 12 Seminole (Snfd) 53.40 53.89 3
r:+0.56 25.81 53.89 (28.08)
15 Charni, August 11 Coral Glades 54.15 54.64 2
26.16 54.64 (28.48)
16 LoBrutto, Derek 10 Winter Springs 54.33 55.24 1
r:+0.60 26.87 55.24 (28.37)
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA
State: # 1:01.73 2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas
1:03.77 AA-A
1:05.10 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Donahue, Alexan 11 Plant (Tampa) 1:01.97 1:02.50 AA-A 20
r:+0.68 29.29 1:02.50 (33.21)
2 Sopapong, Dee 11 Wharton (Tampa) 1:05.14 1:04.40 AA-C 17
r:+0.78 30.35 1:04.40 (34.05)
3 Harris, McKenna 12 St Petersburg 1:05.91 1:04.41 AA-C 16
r:+0.73 30.10 1:04.41 (34.31)
4 Harris, Chase 12 Jupiter 1:04.39 1:04.59 AA-C 15
r:+0.77 30.27 1:04.59 (34.32)
5 Fertel, Kelly SO Coral Reef 1:04.48 1:04.98 AA-C 14
30.69 1:04.98 (34.29)
6 English, Isabel FR Winter Park 1:06.38 1:06.25 13
r:+0.72 31.16 1:06.25 (35.09)
7 Jurich, Emily 11 Douglas 1:04.98 1:06.34 12
r:+0.83 31.18 1:06.34 (35.16)
8 Spangenberg, Ga 12 Hagerty (Oviedo) 1:06.73 1:07.28 11
r:+0.75 31.42 1:07.28 (35.86)
=== B - Final ===
9 Marshall, Abiga 9 Lyman (Longwood) 1:06.76 1:07.22 9
r:+0.72 31.40 1:07.22 (35.82)
10 Kennedy, Shanno 12 Oviedo 1:07.05 1:07.35 7
31.98 1:07.35 (35.37)
11 Rodriguez, Jess FR Hialeah Gardens 1:08.39 1:07.56 6
r:+0.76 32.00 1:07.56 (35.56)
12 Grabenhorst, Ta SO Timber Creek 1:06.80 1:07.99 5
r:+0.71 31.79 1:07.99 (36.20)
13 Smithburger, Sa 10 Riverview (Srq) 1:08.23 1:08.58 4
r:+0.69 32.68 1:08.58 (35.90)
14 Freeman, Rachae 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:08.04 1:08.94 3
r:+0.75 32.65 1:08.94 (36.29)
15 Fang, Jessica 11 Seminole (Snfd) 1:07.72 1:09.06 2
r:+0.73 31.82 1:09.06 (37.24)
16 Herfurth, Chris SR J.I.Leonard 1:07.54 1:09.25 1
r:+0.75 32.51 1:09.25 (36.74)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
National: $ 53.39 2013 Steven Stumph, Campolindo, CA
State: # 54.72 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
56.79 AA-A
57.85 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Evdokimov, Ilya 12 Taravella 55.48 55.12 AA-A 20
r:+0.71 26.05 55.12 (29.07)
2 Morgan, Alex 11 West Broward 55.49 55.14 AA-A 17
r:+0.73 25.88 55.14 (29.26)
3 Kimpel, Alexand SR Timber Creek 57.05 57.28 AA-C 16
r:+0.77 27.02 57.28 (30.26)
4 Wall, Patrick 12 Riverview (Srq) 57.11 57.37 AA-C 15
r:+0.73 27.16 57.37 (30.21)
5 Guarente, Marco 10 Cypress Bay (Wes 56.83 57.48 AA-C 14
26.90 57.48 (30.58)
6 Lee, Campbell 10 Riverview (Srq) 58.31 58.51 13
r:+0.72 27.92 58.51 (30.59)
7 Zylberberg, Sha SR Spanish River 58.93 58.94 12
r:+0.69 27.55 58.94 (31.39)
8 Hoce, Garrett 12 Palm Harbor Univ 58.44 59.86 11
r:+0.77 27.86 59.86 (32.00)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rhoads, Paxton 09 Plant (Tampa) 59.08 59.55 9
r:+0.76 28.20 59.55 (31.35)
10 Celestin, Trist 9 Douglas 1:00.02 1:00.20 7
r:+0.72 28.55 1:00.20 (31.65)
11 Kelly, Tommy 12 Countryside 59.82 1:00.29 6
28.28 1:00.29 (32.01)
12 Reid, Alexander JR Miami Beach 59.34 1:00.30 5
r:+0.64 27.72 1:00.30 (32.58)
13 Marvil, Karl SR Reagan Doral 1:00.37 1:00.40 4
r:+0.75 28.72 1:00.40 (31.68)
14 Genne, Blaise 12 Newsome (Lithia) 1:00.15 1:00.68 3
r:+0.78 28.14 1:00.68 (32.54)
15 Irwin, Mitchell 10 East Lake 1:00.59 1:00.70 2
r:+0.84 29.02 1:00.70 (31.68)
16 Sarmiento, Este 12 Jupiter 1:00.72 1:00.96 1
r:+0.71 28.39 1:00.96 (32.57)
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 3:20.42 2013 Concord Carondelet
Chenault, Amberg,Murphy, White
State: # 3:23.43 2012 Saint Andrew''s (Boca Raton)
T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney
3:29.68 AA-A
3:33.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 East Lake 3:31.83 3:27.56 AA-A 40
1) Aitchison, Alexandra 11 2) r:+0.0 Kennedy, Madison 12
3) r:+0.0 Pickrem, Sydney 11 4) r:+0.0 Turek, Michelle 11
24.52 50.85 (50.85)
1:06.78 (15.93) 1:45.42 (54.57)
2:10.07 (24.65) 2:36.37 (50.95)
3:01.05 (24.68) 3:27.56 (51.19)
2 Riverview (Srq) 3:28.50 3:27.98 AA-A 34
1) Atkins, Spence 10 2) r:0.30 Hu, Nancy 11
3) r:0.59 Toth, Laura 12 4) r:0.50 O''Grady, Niamh 12
r:+0.69 24.91 51.70 (51.70)
1:16.44 (24.74) 1:44.02 (52.32)
2:08.69 (24.67) 2:36.05 (52.03)
3:01.20 (25.15) 3:27.98 (51.93)
3 Newsome (Lithia) 3:34.15 3:31.10 AA-C 32
1) Harper, Lauren 11 2) r:0.38 Neely, Sarah
3) r:0.24 Greenwood, Allison 10 4) r:0.08 Hess, Madeline 11
r:+0.78 25.60 53.28 (53.28)
1:19.42 (26.14) 1:47.90 (54.62)
2:13.30 (25.40) 2:40.55 (52.65)
3:04.37 (23.82) 3:31.10 (50.55)
4 Dr. Phillips 3:30.32 3:31.96 AA-C 30
1) Cheng, Cindy SR 2) r:0.22 Price, Erika JR
3) r:0.32 Magrino, Allie SR 4) r:0.34 Kliewer, Emily JR
r:+0.77 25.67 53.11 (53.11)
1:18.54 (25.43) 1:46.85 (53.74)
2:12.34 (25.49) 2:40.20 (53.35)
3:04.96 (24.76) 3:31.96 (51.76)
5 Hagerty (Oviedo) 3:32.33 3:32.86 AA-C 28
1) Boddiford, Ashley 9 2) r:0.18 Worrell, Hanako 10
3) r:0.55 Spangenberg, Gaelle 12 4) r:0.37 Hahn, Kelsey 10
r:+0.78 25.53 53.35 (53.35)
1:18.85 (25.50) 1:47.39 (54.04)
2:12.98 (25.59) 2:40.92 (53.53)
3:05.83 (24.91) 3:32.86 (51.94)
6 Oviedo 3:32.99 3:34.65 26
1) Betancourt, Lauren 11 2) r:0.21 Camp, Alecia 11
3) r:0.42 Cates, Julie 10 4) r:0.40 Sims, Leah 12
r:+0.75 25.73 53.60 (53.60)
1:19.37 (25.77) 1:47.45 (53.85)
2:13.63 (26.18) 2:42.00 (54.55)
3:06.97 (24.97) 3:34.65 (52.65)
7 Palm Harbor Univ 3:34.34 3:35.59 24
1) Kovac, Megan 12 2) r:0.33 Ward, Caroline 10
3) r:0.35 Mayer, Katherine 11 4) r:0.52 McIntosh, Lauren 10
r:+0.74 25.61 53.39 (53.39)
1:19.18 (25.79) 1:47.43 (54.04)
2:13.72 (26.29) 2:42.04 (54.61)
3:07.34 (25.30) 3:35.59 (53.55)
8 Olympia 3:34.55 3:35.84 22
1) Bernard, Sofia 09 2) r:0.44 Herrera, Manuela 12
3) r:0.49 Merriman, Sarah 10 4) r:0.65 Kelley, Bridget 11
r:+0.73 25.75 53.61 (53.61)
1:19.00 (25.39) 1:47.37 (53.76)
2:13.23 (25.86) 2:41.43 (54.06)
3:07.20 (25.77) 3:35.84 (54.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bucholz 3:35.27 3:34.37 18
1) Bassett, Christie 2) r:0.43 Shimansky, Tierney
3) r:0.52 Fissenden, Savannah 4) r:0.37 McKivigan, Rachel
r:+0.73 25.85 53.91 (53.91)
1:19.84 (25.93) 1:47.75 (53.84)
2:13.91 (26.16) 2:42.82 (55.07)
3:07.06 (24.24) 3:34.37 (51.55)
10 Boca Raton 3:37.28 3:38.43 14
1) Harrington, Kelly SO 2) r:+0.0 Scandariato, Lia SR
3) r:+0.0 Johnston, WhittAnne JR 4) r:+0.0 Gurley, Jamie SR
25.36 53.63 (53.63)
1:20.36 (26.73) 1:50.04 (56.41)
2:16.28 (26.24) 2:45.22 (55.18)
3:10.34 (25.12) 3:38.43 (53.21)
11 St. Thomas 3:35.54 3:38.68 12
1) Fiorenzi, Mia 12 2) r:0.41 Brennan, Kristina 12
3) r:0.38 Stinemire, Sammy 10 4) r:0.29 Oliva, Sophia 12
r:+0.76 25.80 53.43 (53.43)
1:19.05 (25.62) 1:48.20 (54.77)
2:15.40 (27.20) 2:45.02 (56.82)
3:10.25 (25.23) 3:38.68 (53.66)
12 Jupiter 3:39.37 3:39.21 10
1) Pearce, Amber 10 2) r:0.20 Choy, Francesca 9
3) r:0.42 Harris, Chase 12 4) r:0.45 Ortiz, Arianna 10
r:+0.75 25.83 53.94 (53.94)
1:19.98 (26.04) 1:48.70 (54.76)
2:16.10 (27.40) 2:46.12 (57.42)
3:11.65 (25.53) 3:39.21 (53.09)
13 Nova (Davie) 3:38.75 3:39.31 8
1) Tipton, Amanda 11 2) r:0.43 Veloza, Daniela 12
3) r:0.55 Wakeland, Aliyah 11 4) r:0.28 McGinnis, Sarah 12
r:+0.79 26.03 53.76 (53.76)
1:18.76 (25.00) 1:46.56 (52.80)
2:12.53 (25.97) 2:41.20 (54.64)
3:07.85 (26.65) 3:39.31 (58.11)
14 Lake Brantley 3:39.10 3:39.91 6
1) Convery, Savannah 11 2) r:0.28 Iliev, Ivana 10
3) r:0.34 Staffeld, Nicole 11 4) r:0.20 Adams, Emily 10
r:+0.78 26.21 55.31 (55.31)
1:21.51 (26.20) 1:49.88 (54.57)
2:16.15 (26.27) 2:45.19 (55.31)
3:11.10 (25.91) 3:39.91 (54.72)
15 Cypress Bay (Wes 3:42.73 3:40.36 4
1) Lincoln, Emma 12 2) r:0.43 Wright, Haley 11
3) r:0.40 Herman, Kylie 11 4) r:0.53 Pelaez, Emiliana 9
r:+0.87 25.16 51.77 (51.77)
1:19.03 (27.26) 1:48.44 (56.67)
2:15.31 (26.87) 2:44.41 (55.97)
3:11.25 (26.84) 3:40.36 (55.95)
16 Countryside 3:43.26 3:41.51 2
1) Finke, Summer 11 2) r:+0.25 Hughes, Sarah 12
3) r:+0.26 Kiser, Randi 9 4) r:+0.58 Smythe, Caroline 11
r:+0.73 26.67 54.38 (54.38)
1:21.18 (26.80) 1:50.72 (56.34)
2:17.20 (26.48) 2:46.47 (55.75)
3:12.49 (26.02) 3:41.51 (55.04)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Riverview (Sarasota) 209 2. East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 183
3. Palm Harbor University 155 4. Dr. Phillips 151.5
5. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude 134.5 6. Newsome (Lithia) 133.5
7. Oviedo 122 8. Olympia (Orlando) 103
9. Plant (Tampa) 99 10. Hagerty (Oviedo) 95
11. Jupiter 84 12. Buchholz 83
13. Winter Park 69 14. Nova (Davie) 68
15. Boca Raton 63 16. Coral Reef (Miami) 50
17. St Petersburg 45 18. Reagan(Doral) 44
19. Seminole (Sanford) 40 20. Lake Brantley-AltamonteSprings 33
20. Wharton (Tampa) 33 22. West Broward 32
22. Countryside (Clearwater) 32 24. Fletcher 31
25. Cypress Bay (Weston) 30 26. George Jenkins (Lakeland) 21
27. Hialeah Gardens 20.5 28. South Plantation 20
29. Lyman (Longwood) 15 30. West Orange (Winter Garden) 14
30. Coral Glades (Coral Springs) 14 32. Timber Creek (Orlando) 13
33. John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 12 33. Douglas (Parkland) 12
35. Vero Beach 11 35. Miami Killian 11
37. Mandarin 7 37. Strawberry Crest (Dover) 7
39. Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie 5 40. Miami Palmetto 4
40. Park Vista (Lake Worth) 4 42. Lake Mary 3
42. Osceola (Kissimmee) 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
National: $ 2:54.43 2012 Bolles
R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
State: # 2:54.43 2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)
R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
3:07.43 AA-A
3:10.51 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Palm Harbor Univ 3:07.35 3:05.47 AA-A 40
1) Sanders, Tristan 12 2) r:0.19 Rivadeneira, Luis 11
3) r:0.25 Barragan, Manuel 12 4) r:0.35 Uselis, Taylor 12
r:+0.69 21.44 44.70 (44.70)
1:07.53 (22.83) 1:32.56 (47.86)
1:54.42 (21.86) 2:18.92 (46.36)
2:41.36 (22.44) 3:05.47 (46.55)
2 Riverview (Srq) 3:07.25 3:06.61 AA-A 34
1) Katz, Alexander 12 2) r:0.30 McKane, Liam 12
3) r:0.43 Page, Carter 11 4) r:0.40 Clark, Drew 10
r:+0.74 22.09 45.68 (45.68)
1:07.97 (22.29) 1:32.31 (46.63)
1:54.49 (22.18) 2:19.22 (46.91)
2:41.90 (22.68) 3:06.61 (47.39)
3 Countryside 3:07.61 3:07.74 AA-C 32
1) Peters, Ryan 12 2) r:+0.0 Lombardo, Michael 11
3) r:+0.0 Kelly, Tommy 12 4) r:+0.0 Hoffman, Cooper 11
21.85 45.51 (45.51)
1:08.27 (22.76) 1:33.43 (47.92)
1:56.20 (22.77) 2:22.16 (48.73)
2:43.48 (21.32) 3:07.74 (45.58)
4 Boca Raton 3:09.75 3:08.82 AA-C 30
1) Heck, Brody SO 2) r:0.44 Merrill, Richie SR
3) r:0.34 Vassallo, Alejandro SR 4) r:0.27 Kohner, Gage SR
r:+0.80 21.89 45.84 (45.84)
1:08.96 (23.12) 1:34.66 (48.82)
1:57.65 (22.99) 2:23.78 (49.12)
2:44.90 (21.12) 3:08.82 (45.04)
5 Seminole (Snfd) 3:10.22 3:11.18 28
1) Evans, Soren 12 2) r:0.15 Layne, Maverick 10
3) r:0.19 Chen, Alex 12 4) r:0.04 Mylin, Chad 12
r:+0.63 22.91 47.83 (47.83)
1:10.27 (22.44) 1:35.51 (47.68)
1:58.62 (23.11) 2:24.58 (49.07)
2:46.46 (21.88) 3:11.18 (46.60)
6 Spruce Creek 3:13.21 3:13.62 26
1) Toth, Viktor SO 2) r:0.63 Sedacca, Joey SR
3) r:0.44 Harberson, Taylor SO 4) r:0.45 Azer, Raaef SR
r:+0.70 22.21 46.72 (46.72)
1:09.52 (22.80) 1:35.05 (48.33)
1:58.13 (23.08) 2:23.79 (48.74)
2:47.52 (23.73) 3:13.62 (49.83)
7 Miami Palmetto 3:14.79 3:13.70 24
1) Gullage, Richard SR 2) r:-0.03 Boudani, Daniel JR
3) r:0.49 Valido, Austin SR 4) r:0.49 Hunt, Joseph SR
r:+0.79 23.11 48.34 (48.34)
1:11.46 (23.12) 1:37.50 (49.16)
2:00.61 (23.11) 2:26.12 (48.62)
2:49.09 (22.97) 3:13.70 (47.58)
8 Dr. Phillips 3:12.86 3:14.07 22
1) Supra, Ian SR 2) r:0.24 Meisenheimer, John SR
3) r:0.21 Macias, Eduardo SR 4) r:0.34 Staton, Evan JR
r:+0.74 22.80 47.99 (47.99)
1:10.60 (22.61) 1:36.68 (48.69)
2:00.20 (23.52) 2:26.59 (49.91)
2:48.97 (22.38) 3:14.07 (47.48)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lake Brantley 3:15.20 3:13.24 18
1) de la Osa, Nicholas 11 2) r:+0.0 Convery, Cody 12
3) r:+0.0 Duff, Lawson 12 4) r:+0.0 Murtagh, Joseph 9
22.87 47.64 (47.64)
1:10.65 (23.01) 1:35.60 (47.96)
1:59.45 (23.85) 2:26.00 (50.40)
2:48.31 (22.31) 3:13.24 (47.24)
10 Reagan Doral 3:16.20 3:13.44 14
1) Gonzalez, Jose SR 2) r:0.23 Faucher, Tobias JR
3) r:0.37 Madeira, Miguel JR 4) r:0.22 Marvil, Karl SR
r:+0.70 23.06 48.96 (48.96)
1:11.73 (22.77) 1:36.97 (48.01)
1:59.71 (22.74) 2:24.58 (47.61)
2:48.24 (23.66) 3:13.44 (48.86)
11 Wellington 3:14.96 3:14.32 12
1) Cline, Cody 2) r:0.37 Layne, William
3) r:0.30 Hollister, Cash 4) r:0.16 Smith, Colin FR
r:+0.66 22.35 46.70 (46.70)
1:09.70 (23.00) 1:34.55 (47.85)
1:58.20 (23.65) 2:24.71 (50.16)
2:48.08 (23.37) 3:14.32 (49.61)
12 Oviedo 3:15.09 3:15.45 10
1) Hensley, Noah 11 2) r:0.44 Kennedy, Mickey 10
3) r:0.13 Cronen, Sam 11 4) r:0.16 Schilke, Michael 12
r:+0.67 22.76 47.11 (47.11)
1:10.76 (23.65) 1:36.99 (49.88)
2:00.47 (23.48) 2:26.37 (49.38)
2:49.68 (23.31) 3:15.45 (49.08)
13 Spanish River 3:21.55 3:15.85 8
1) Zylberberg, Noah SO 2) r:0.60 Louvet, Gabriel SO
3) r:0.27 Zylberberg, Shawn SR 4) r:0.51 Reiser, Austin SR
r:+0.70 23.80 49.72 (49.72)
1:13.09 (23.37) 1:38.99 (49.27)
2:01.59 (22.60) 2:27.09 (48.10)
2:50.70 (23.61) 3:15.85 (48.76)
14 Nova (Davie) 3:16.00 3:16.80 6
1) McGinnis, Sammy 11 2) r:0.45 Parkinson, Brandon 12
3) r:0.21 Kuzjomkin, Aleknder 12 4) r:0.26 Kuzjomkin, Anton 12
r:+0.72 23.86 50.00 (50.00)
1:13.69 (23.69) 1:39.50 (49.50)
2:02.59 (23.09) 2:28.75 (49.25)
2:51.40 (22.65) 3:16.80 (48.05)
15 Jupiter 3:19.86 3:19.79 4
1) Cronin, Alex 10 2) r:0.28 Ricker, Adam 11
3) r:0.21 Wiefels, Matthew 10 4) r:0.24 Choy, Armand 11
r:+0.80 23.15 47.41 (47.41)
1:10.93 (23.52) 1:37.69 (50.28)
2:01.66 (23.97) 2:28.71 (51.02)
2:53.16 (24.45) 3:19.79 (51.08)
16 East Lake 3:15.86 3:25.12 2
1) Holdsworth, Michael 12 2) r:0.49 Berko, Joshua 12
3) r:0.14 Postma, Parker 12 4) r:0.23 Sanders, Vance 9
r:+0.82 24.55 50.92 (50.92)
1:15.54 (24.62) 1:42.84 (51.92)
2:07.76 (24.92) 2:36.01 (53.17)
2:59.29 (23.28) 3:25.12 (49.11)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Palm Harbor University 276 2. Riverview (Sarasota) 219
3. Boca Raton 173.5 4. Countryside (Clearwater) 159
5. Seminole (Sanford) 118 6. Timber Creek (Orlando) 95
7. Spruce Creek 94.5 8. Dr. Phillips 93
9. Seminole (Seminole) 91 10. Plant (Tampa) 82
11. Lake Brantley-AltamonteSprings 74 12. Miami Palmetto 66
13. Newsome (Lithia) 65 14. East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 64
15. Oviedo 63 16. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Laude 61
17. Reagan(Doral) 50 18. Wellington 40
18. Spanish River (Boca Raton) 40 20. Taravella (Coral Springs) 35
20. First Coast (Jacksonville) 35 22. Cypress Bay (Weston) 33
23. Olympia (Orlando) 30 24. West Broward 28
25. Jupiter 27 26. South Plantation 20
27. Douglas (Parkland) 19 28. Columbus (Miami) 18
29. North Port 17 29. Nova (Davie) 17
31. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 16 32. Mandarin 15
33. Gateway (Kissimmee) 14 34. Hagerty (Oviedo) 9
35. Strawberry Crest (Dover) 7.5 36. Hialeah Gardens 6
36. West Orange (Winter Garden) 6 38. Miami Beach 5
39. Fletcher 4.5 40. George Jenkins (Lakeland) 4
40. Osceola (Kissimmee) 4 42. Durant (Plant City) 2
42. Coral Glades (Coral Springs) 2 42. Bloomingdale (Valrico) 2
45. Winter Springs 1