11/21/2013 - 11/23/2013
Christiansburg, Virginia, United States
Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/21/2013 08:23 PM
2013 Hokie Fall Invitational - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:29.95 2/15/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia
Perdue, Cavalier, Flynn, Lioyd
VA.Tech: 1:29.73 2/19/2009 Virginia Tech, VT
McHorney, Newell, Drechsel, Smith
1:29.65 A
1:30.43 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 1:36.00 1:32.19 40
1) Howard, Megan D JR 2) Miller, Jaimie C FR
3) Klockner, Noelle A SO 4) Schneider, Greta L JR
22.60 45.38 (22.78) 1:08.70 (23.32) 1:32.19 (23.49)
2 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 1:35.69 1:32.42 34
1) Parcell, Margaret E JR 2) Filova, Katarina SR
3) Bishop, Gabrielle R SO 4) Harper, Holly J SO
23.71 46.56 (22.85) 1:09.61 (23.05) 1:32.42 (22.81)
3 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 1:37.72 1:33.40 32
1) Buscaglia, Caroline O FR 2) Gruber, Maggie A FR
3) Ferguson, Matty L FR 4) Roseberry, Natalee A SO
23.89 46.94 (23.05) 1:10.16 (23.22) 1:33.40 (23.24)
4 Liberty University-VA ''A'' 1:36.29 1:34.97 30
1) Reinhardt, Jess L SO 2) Hough, Kendall R SO
3) Kaufman, Emilie A SR 4) Babcock, Meghan P JR
24.19 47.95 (23.76) 1:11.65 (23.70) 1:34.97 (23.32)
5 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 1:36.43 1:35.11 28
1) O''Prey, Tara S FR 2) Drake, Jordan E FR
3) Hoopes, Maddie E FR 4) Pigot, Chinyere JR
24.32 48.31 (23.99) 1:12.32 (24.01) 1:35.11 (22.79)
6 Ohio University-OH ''A'' 1:37.06 1:35.84 26
1) Papp, Casey M SO 2) Barker, Josie A FR
3) Bagan, Tori G JR 4) Clark, Haley E SO
24.63 49.03 (24.40) 1:12.74 (23.71) 1:35.84 (23.10)
7 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 1:38.00 1:36.33 24
1) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C SO 2) Schad, Sara E SO
3) Crompton, Georgie R FR 4) Shaner, Sara A SR
24.43 48.50 (24.07) 1:12.17 (23.67) 1:36.33 (24.16)
8 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 1:38.03 1:37.01 22
1) Drake, Sara E JR 2) Josserand, Taylor M SR
3) Schaffer, Rachael L SR 4) Worrell, Elisabeth C JR
24.34 48.56 (24.22) 1:13.00 (24.44) 1:37.01 (24.01)
9 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 1:39.34 1:37.95 18
1) Pederson, Christine FR 2) Jampo, Darrah J FR
3) Henry, Alexis N SO 4) Alvanos, Kaitlyn M FR
24.72 49.04 (24.32) 1:13.10 (24.06) 1:37.95 (24.85)
10 Liberty University-VA ''B'' 1:37.56 1:39.32 14
1) Thomas, Chloe M JR 2) Grubbs, Ranndi C SO
3) Wakeley, Bethany R SR 4) Chambers, Natalie FR
24.79 49.96 (25.17) 1:14.59 (24.63) 1:39.32 (24.73)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''C'' 1:38.45 X1:35.09
1) Kinsey, Blaire M JR 2) Ryczek, Emily S SO
3) Ellis, Taylor M FR 4) De Premilhat, Auriane FR
24.13 48.12 (23.99) 1:11.85 (23.73) 1:35.09 (23.24)
-- William and Mary-VA ''C'' 1:39.87 X1:38.77
1) Makepeace, Chandler G FR 2) Thomas, Katie M JR
3) Weidner, Amanda F SO 4) Henry, Devin N SR
25.10 49.94 (24.84) 1:13.69 (23.75) 1:38.77 (25.08)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 1:40.05 X1:38.89
1) Brooks, Morgan B JR 2) O''Brien, Katie A FR
3) Pierce, Lindsay N JR 4) Rosenberg, Lauren E SR
25.12 49.66 (24.54) 1:14.17 (24.51) 1:38.89 (24.72)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 1:41.23 X1:40.58
1) Parsons, Deanna E FR 2) Park, Samantha FR
3) Finkle, Caroline K FR 4) Perna, Hannah L JR
24.78 49.73 (24.95) 1:14.98 (25.25) 1:40.58 (25.60)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''D'' 1:41.07 X1:41.28
1) Weisert, Elise M SO 2) Bridgham, Jessie H SO
3) Kimball, Danielle R FR 4) Gibbs, Karalyn R JR
26.22 51.46 (25.24) 1:15.80 (24.34) 1:41.28 (25.48)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 1:36.01 DQ
1) Raczkowski, Lauren E SR 2) Vincent, Taylor M FR
3) Petrone, Caroline M FR 4) Elliott, Rachel K JR
24.01 47.91 (23.90) 1:11.19 (23.28) DQ (23.60)
-- Ohio University-OH ''B'' 1:40.08 DQ
1) Ferguson, Addy C SO 2) Gasior, Michelle I JR
3) Dukes, Carrie L FR 4) Steele, Lauren M FR
24.76 48.79 (24.03) 1:13.88 (25.09) DQ (25.20)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:17.73 2/23/2012 Florida State, Florida State
Murrary, Bailey,Sanders,Weber
VA.Tech: 1:18.06 2/27/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
Mahon,Bonk,McGinnis,Dignan
1:18.16 A
1:18.83 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 1:22.20 1:18.90 40
1) Fiala, CJ J JR 2) Bonk, Joe G SO
3) Latimer, Morgan B JR 4) Dignan, Emmett M SR
20.16 39.62 (19.46) 59.03 (19.41) 1:18.90 (19.87)
2 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 1:23.93 1:21.32 34
1) Switkowski, Jan FR 2) Hunt, Kevin P JR
3) Bureau, Lucas A SO 4) Becksted, Drake D SO
20.68 40.61 (19.93) 1:00.85 (20.24) 1:21.32 (20.47)
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 1:22.01 1:22.36 32
1) Lethander, Eric T SO 2) Warner, Jay W SR
3) Covert, Michael K JR 4) Clothier, Joshua J FR
20.61 40.82 (20.21) 1:01.30 (20.48) 1:22.36 (21.06)
4 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 1:22.92 1:22.64 30
1) Magin, Jeff A SO 2) Battle, Sean P SR
3) Songui-Samuel, Keon K FR 4) Samuels, Felix A FR
21.24 41.67 (20.43) 1:02.53 (20.86) 1:22.64 (20.11)
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 1:24.03 1:23.17 28
1) Boland, Jonathan P FR 2) Pettit, Jory J FR
3) Kauffman, Jared R JR 4) Gilchrist, Robert FR
21.31 42.00 (20.69) 1:02.74 (20.74) 1:23.17 (20.43)
6 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 1:24.89 1:23.47 26
1) Russell, Billy N SO 2) Strait, Andrew W SR
3) Montes de Oca, Alex F FR 4) Eiden, Joe P FR
20.86 41.45 (20.59) 1:02.43 (20.98) 1:23.47 (21.04)
7 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 1:25.37 1:24.49 24
1) Donlevy, James FR 2) Pretorius, Jeandre J SO
3) Alexandre, Justyn P SR 4) Piper, Keith R SR
21.01 42.58 (21.57) 1:03.85 (21.27) 1:24.49 (20.64)
8 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 1:26.01 1:25.51 22
1) Rogers, Greg C FR 2) Clarke, Risten J FR
3) Barden, Justin A SO 4) Robert, Ian M SO
22.33 43.40 (21.07) 1:04.41 (21.01) 1:25.51 (21.10)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''C'' 1:25.29 X1:23.54
1) Burns, Owen J JR 2) Stacklin, Adam J FR
3) Switzer, Zach D FR 4) Tremols, Nick C JR
20.92 41.63 (20.71) 1:02.81 (21.18) 1:23.54 (20.73)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 1:26.05 X1:24.59
1) Lynch, Sam P FR 2) Vance, Alex N JR
3) Mahoney, Evan T FR 4) White, Jacob R SR
21.49 42.83 (21.34) 1:03.73 (20.90) 1:24.59 (20.86)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 1:26.45 X1:26.25
1) Zalewski, Luke A JR 2) Walsh, Ryan M SO
3) Garcia, Asher G SR 4) Baliko, Greg J SO
22.05 43.99 (21.94) 1:05.22 (21.23) 1:26.25 (21.03)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:36.48 2/16/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina
VA.Tech: 4:40.03 2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hespeler, Jessica FR VT-VA 4:49.79 4:49.91 20
26.96 56.33 (29.37) 1:25.45 (29.12) 1:54.36 (28.91)
2:23.44 (29.08) 2:52.42 (28.98) 3:21.88 (29.46) 3:51.71 (29.83)
4:21.36 (29.65) 4:49.91 (28.55)
2 Mitchell, Victoria JR South Carolina-SC 4:55.33 4:50.08 17
27.21 56.32 (29.11) 1:25.69 (29.37) 1:54.90 (29.21)
2:23.96 (29.06) 2:53.13 (29.17) 3:22.23 (29.10) 3:51.86 (29.63)
4:21.34 (29.48) 4:50.08 (28.74)
3 Sepanski, Rachel A SR VT-VA 4:57.73 4:54.83 16
27.24 56.62 (29.38) 1:26.13 (29.51) 1:55.83 (29.70)
2:25.51 (29.68) 2:55.23 (29.72) 3:25.12 (29.89) 3:55.15 (30.03)
4:25.11 (29.96) 4:54.83 (29.72)
4 Williams, Laurin M SR Ohio-OH 4:56.02 4:55.81 15
27.35 56.30 (28.95) 1:25.84 (29.54) 1:55.50 (29.66)
2:25.45 (29.95) 2:55.36 (29.91) 3:25.42 (30.06) 3:55.59 (30.17)
4:25.78 (30.19) 4:55.81 (30.03)
5 Rogers, Katie L JR VT-VA 4:55.53 4:56.66 14
27.55 57.13 (29.58) 1:26.77 (29.64) 1:56.53 (29.76)
2:26.48 (29.95) 2:56.60 (30.12) 3:26.82 (30.22) 3:57.25 (30.43)
4:27.55 (30.30) 4:56.66 (29.11)
6 Vester, Hannah R SO W&M-VA 5:01.55 5:00.70 12.5
28.22 58.19 (29.97) 1:28.59 (30.40) 1:59.42 (30.83)
2:30.16 (30.74) 3:00.76 (30.60) 3:31.35 (30.59) 4:01.93 (30.58)
4:32.30 (30.37) 5:00.70 (28.40)
6 Jonsson, Annika S JR South Carolina-SC 4:58.00 5:00.70 12.5
27.69 57.07 (29.38) 1:27.05 (29.98) 1:57.24 (30.19)
2:27.70 (30.46) 2:58.43 (30.73) 3:29.11 (30.68) 3:59.97 (30.86)
4:31.04 (31.07) 5:00.70 (29.66)
8 Ward, Charlotte C JR South Carolina-SC 5:00.50 5:00.88 11
27.96 57.89 (29.93) 1:27.80 (29.91) 1:57.84 (30.04)
2:28.02 (30.18) 2:58.41 (30.39) 3:28.84 (30.43) 3:59.53 (30.69)
4:30.28 (30.75) 5:00.88 (30.60)
B - Final
9 Brown, Cooper E FR South Carolina-SC 5:04.34 4:58.80 9
26.76 56.26 (29.50) 1:26.27 (30.01) 1:56.77 (30.50)
2:27.49 (30.72) 2:58.12 (30.63) 3:28.98 (30.86) 3:59.53 (30.55)
4:29.66 (30.13) 4:58.80 (29.14)
10 Bentley, Jen K SR W&M-VA 5:02.24 5:00.02 7
27.45 57.56 (30.11) 1:28.04 (30.48) 1:58.45 (30.41)
2:29.43 (30.98) 3:00.25 (30.82) 3:30.97 (30.72) 4:01.43 (30.46)
4:31.17 (29.74) 5:00.02 (28.85)
11 Ferguson, Ashleigh SO South Carolina-SC 5:04.43 5:01.29 6
27.20 56.81 (29.61) 1:26.78 (29.97) 1:57.70 (30.92)
2:28.76 (31.06) 2:59.53 (30.77) 3:30.55 (31.02) 4:01.45 (30.90)
4:31.86 (30.41) 5:01.29 (29.43)
12 Pena, Tessa M JR Connecticut-CT 5:04.54 5:02.42 5
28.14 58.13 (29.99) 1:28.62 (30.49) 1:59.27 (30.65)
2:29.75 (30.48) 3:00.25 (30.50) 3:30.64 (30.39) 4:01.69 (31.05)
4:32.57 (30.88) 5:02.42 (29.85)
13 Hyland, Laura J SO Connecticut-CT 5:04.61 5:03.77 4
27.37 57.20 (29.83) 1:27.51 (30.31) 1:58.29 (30.78)
2:29.16 (30.87) 3:00.00 (30.84) 3:31.02 (31.02) 4:02.27 (31.25)
4:33.51 (31.24) 5:03.77 (30.26)
14 Spicher, Rebecca L JR W&M-VA 5:04.31 5:04.11 3
28.14 58.35 (30.21) 1:28.98 (30.63) 1:59.71 (30.73)
2:30.52 (30.81) 3:01.32 (30.80) 3:32.33 (31.01) 4:03.67 (31.34)
4:34.17 (30.50) 5:04.11 (29.94)
15 Livingston, Jean P FR South Carolina-SC 5:02.89 5:04.84 2
28.64 59.17 (30.53) 1:29.64 (30.47) 2:00.19 (30.55)
2:30.75 (30.56) 3:01.33 (30.58) 3:31.68 (30.35) 4:02.37 (30.69)
4:33.46 (31.09) 5:04.84 (31.38)
16 Cole, Caitlin M SO Connecticut-CT 5:03.74 5:05.90 1
27.84 57.92 (30.08) 1:28.44 (30.52) 1:59.16 (30.72)
2:30.10 (30.94) 3:01.22 (31.12) 3:32.24 (31.02) 4:03.61 (31.37)
4:34.99 (31.38) 5:05.90 (30.91)
C - Final
17 Fuller, Selina D FR W&M-VA 5:07.09 5:01.35
28.54 58.90 (30.36) 1:29.49 (30.59) 2:00.37 (30.88)
2:31.17 (30.80) 3:01.44 (30.27) 3:31.76 (30.32) 4:02.06 (30.30)
4:32.37 (30.31) 5:01.35 (28.98)
18 Munzenmaier, Katy JR Connecticut-CT 5:06.06 5:01.40
28.23 58.59 (30.36) 1:28.68 (30.09) 1:59.57 (30.89)
2:30.39 (30.82) 3:00.81 (30.42) 3:31.36 (30.55) 4:01.89 (30.53)
4:32.52 (30.63) 5:01.40 (28.88)
19 Nothnagle, Sophie FR Connecticut-CT 5:05.10 5:04.97
28.44 59.15 (30.71) 1:30.38 (31.23) 2:01.51 (31.13)
2:32.42 (30.91) 3:03.40 (30.98) 3:34.33 (30.93) 4:04.89 (30.56)
4:35.47 (30.58) 5:04.97 (29.50)
20 Meier, Kennedy SO Connecticut-CT 5:07.15 5:05.22
28.32 58.93 (30.61) 1:29.87 (30.94) 2:00.90 (31.03)
2:31.85 (30.95) 3:02.68 (30.83) 3:33.52 (30.84) 4:04.32 (30.80)
4:35.01 (30.69) 5:05.22 (30.21)
21 Russell, Jessica E FR W&M-VA 5:07.10 5:05.31
27.90 58.26 (30.36) 1:29.02 (30.76) 1:59.80 (30.78)
2:30.41 (30.61) 3:01.12 (30.71) 3:32.23 (31.11) 4:03.68 (31.45)
4:35.14 (31.46) 5:05.31 (30.17)
22 VanDeventer, Krist SO Liberty-VA 5:04.79 5:06.04
27.64 57.77 (30.13) 1:28.62 (30.85) 1:59.76 (31.14)
2:30.75 (30.99) 3:01.70 (30.95) 3:32.91 (31.21) 4:04.16 (31.25)
4:35.64 (31.48) 5:06.04 (30.40)
23 Gallagher, Holly E JR Connecticut-CT 5:06.94 5:07.14
28.64 59.50 (30.86) 1:30.68 (31.18) 2:01.88 (31.20)
2:32.97 (31.09) 3:04.06 (31.09) 3:35.10 (31.04) 4:05.98 (30.88)
4:37.03 (31.05) 5:07.14 (30.11)
24 Faykes, Shelly R FR Connecticut-CT 5:04.97 5:07.40
28.43 58.48 (30.05) 1:28.97 (30.49) 2:00.07 (31.10)
2:31.13 (31.06) 3:02.37 (31.24) 3:33.84 (31.47) 4:05.24 (31.40)
4:36.86 (31.62) 5:07.40 (30.54)
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:36.48 2/16/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina
VA.Tech: 4:40.03 2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hespeler, Jessica A FR VT-VA 5:00.76 4:49.79 q
27.30 56.72 (29.42) 1:25.93 (29.21) 1:55.35 (29.42)
2:24.62 (29.27) 2:53.37 (28.75) 3:22.06 (28.69) 3:51.19 (29.13)
4:20.50 (29.31) 4:49.79 (29.29)
2 Mitchell, Victoria P JR South Carolina-SC 4:55.77 4:55.33 q
27.83 57.37 (29.54) 1:27.16 (29.79) 1:57.12 (29.96)
2:27.18 (30.06) 2:57.21 (30.03) 3:26.90 (29.69) 3:56.57 (29.67)
4:26.24 (29.67) 4:55.33 (29.09)
3 Rogers, Katie L JR VT-VA 5:03.79 4:55.53 q
27.56 56.97 (29.41) 1:26.65 (29.68) 1:56.35 (29.70)
2:26.01 (29.66) 2:55.74 (29.73) 3:25.53 (29.79) 3:55.77 (30.24)
4:26.09 (30.32) 4:55.53 (29.44)
4 Williams, Laurin M SR Ohio-OH 5:08.81 4:56.02 q
27.69 57.16 (29.47) 1:26.91 (29.75) 1:56.58 (29.67)
2:26.40 (29.82) 2:56.26 (29.86) 3:26.29 (30.03) 3:56.25 (29.96)
4:26.34 (30.09) 4:56.02 (29.68)
5 Sepanski, Rachel A SR VT-VA 5:07.02 4:57.73 q
26.66 54.98 (28.32) 1:24.10 (29.12) 1:53.96 (29.86)
2:24.00 (30.04) 2:54.33 (30.33) 3:24.91 (30.58) 3:55.82 (30.91)
4:26.94 (31.12) 4:57.73 (30.79)
6 Jonsson, Annika S JR South Carolina-SC 5:04.89 4:58.00 q
27.74 57.55 (29.81) 1:27.79 (30.24) 1:57.97 (30.18)
2:28.24 (30.27) 2:58.44 (30.20) 3:28.30 (29.86) 3:58.16 (29.86)
4:28.15 (29.99) 4:58.00 (29.85)
7 Ward, Charlotte C JR South Carolina-SC 5:14.84 5:00.50 q
28.25 57.87 (29.62) 1:27.96 (30.09) 1:57.95 (29.99)
2:28.32 (30.37) 2:58.75 (30.43) 3:29.34 (30.59) 3:59.81 (30.47)
4:30.37 (30.56) 5:00.50 (30.13)
8 Vester, Hannah R SO W&M-VA 5:10.12 5:01.55 q
27.71 57.64 (29.93) 1:27.74 (30.10) 1:58.09 (30.35)
2:28.69 (30.60) 2:59.43 (30.74) 3:30.13 (30.70) 4:01.07 (30.94)
4:31.66 (30.59) 5:01.55 (29.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bentley, Jen K SR W&M-VA 5:08.21 5:02.24 q
28.04 58.05 (30.01) 1:28.76 (30.71) 1:59.39 (30.63)
2:30.16 (30.77) 3:00.97 (30.81) 3:31.93 (30.96) 4:02.53 (30.60)
4:32.71 (30.18) 5:02.24 (29.53)
10 Livingston, Jean P FR South Carolina-SC NT 5:02.89 q
28.84 59.64 (30.80) 1:30.33 (30.69) 2:00.97 (30.64)
2:31.67 (30.70) 3:02.45 (30.78) 3:32.44 (29.99) 4:02.35 (29.91)
4:32.66 (30.31) 5:02.89 (30.23)
11 Cole, Caitlin M SO Connecticut-CT 5:21.11 5:03.74 q
28.01 57.95 (29.94) 1:28.35 (30.40) 1:59.22 (30.87)
2:30.06 (30.84) 3:01.02 (30.96) 3:31.95 (30.93) 4:03.02 (31.07)
4:33.88 (30.86) 5:03.74 (29.86)
12 Spicher, Rebecca L JR W&M-VA 5:19.03 5:04.31 q
28.35 58.85 (30.50) 1:29.79 (30.94) 2:00.79 (31.00)
2:31.89 (31.10) 3:02.71 (30.82) 3:33.77 (31.06) 4:04.52 (30.75)
4:34.77 (30.25) 5:04.31 (29.54)
13 Brown, Cooper E FR South Carolina-SC 5:01.75 5:04.34 q
27.90 58.14 (30.24) 1:28.96 (30.82) 1:59.77 (30.81)
2:30.63 (30.86) 3:01.60 (30.97) 3:32.83 (31.23) 4:04.01 (31.18)
4:35.03 (31.02) 5:04.34 (29.31)
14 Ferguson, Ashleigh E SO South Carolina-SC 5:02.86 5:04.43 q
27.95 58.19 (30.24) 1:28.62 (30.43) 1:59.48 (30.86)
2:30.55 (31.07) 3:01.56 (31.01) 3:32.69 (31.13) 4:03.54 (30.85)
4:34.60 (31.06) 5:04.43 (29.83)
15 Pena, Tessa M JR Connecticut-CT 5:08.93 5:04.54 q
28.20 58.74 (30.54) 1:29.56 (30.82) 2:00.48 (30.92)
2:30.97 (30.49) 3:01.64 (30.67) 3:32.48 (30.84) 4:03.30 (30.82)
4:34.14 (30.84) 5:04.54 (30.40)
16 Hyland, Laura J SO Connecticut-CT NT 5:04.61 q
27.98 58.14 (30.16) 1:28.83 (30.69) 1:59.86 (31.03)
2:30.83 (30.97) 3:01.71 (30.88) 3:32.50 (30.79) 4:03.63 (31.13)
4:34.31 (30.68) 5:04.61 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 VanDeventer, Kristin M SO Liberty-VA 5:02.73 5:04.79 q
27.77 57.78 (30.01) 1:28.15 (30.37) 1:58.92 (30.77)
2:29.68 (30.76) 3:00.65 (30.97) 3:31.90 (31.25) 4:03.27 (31.37)
4:34.54 (31.27) 5:04.79 (30.25)
18 Faykes, Shelly R FR Connecticut-CT 5:18.73 5:04.97 q
28.74 58.97 (30.23) 1:29.46 (30.49) 2:00.34 (30.88)
2:31.02 (30.68) 3:01.98 (30.96) 3:32.78 (30.80) 4:03.89 (31.11)
4:34.91 (31.02) 5:04.97 (30.06)
19 Nothnagle, Sophie P FR Connecticut-CT 5:12.63 5:05.10 q
27.36 57.36 (30.00) 1:28.09 (30.73) 1:58.93 (30.84)
2:30.00 (31.07) 3:01.45 (31.45) 3:32.83 (31.38) 4:04.12 (31.29)
4:35.04 (30.92) 5:05.10 (30.06)
20 Munzenmaier, Katy S JR Connecticut-CT NT 5:06.06 q
28.47 59.09 (30.62) 1:29.59 (30.50) 2:00.40 (30.81)
2:30.95 (30.55) 3:01.69 (30.74) 3:32.46 (30.77) 4:03.59 (31.13)
4:34.77 (31.18) 5:06.06 (31.29)
21 Gallagher, Holly E JR Connecticut-CT NT 5:06.94 q
28.81 59.39 (30.58) 1:30.17 (30.78) 2:01.37 (31.20)
2:32.23 (30.86) 3:03.19 (30.96) 3:34.12 (30.93) 4:05.25 (31.13)
4:36.40 (31.15) 5:06.94 (30.54)
22 Fuller, Selina D FR W&M-VA 5:09.56 5:07.09 q
28.21 58.09 (29.88) 1:28.74 (30.65) 2:00.18 (31.44)
2:31.41 (31.23) 3:02.68 (31.27) 3:34.05 (31.37) 4:05.37 (31.32)
4:36.69 (31.32) 5:07.09 (30.40)
23 Russell, Jessica E FR W&M-VA 5:14.69 5:07.10 q
27.39 57.18 (29.79) 1:27.88 (30.70) 1:58.74 (30.86)
2:29.64 (30.90) 3:00.99 (31.35) 3:32.67 (31.68) 4:04.73 (32.06)
4:36.31 (31.58) 5:07.10 (30.79)
24 Meier, Kennedy SO Connecticut-CT 5:15.75 5:07.15 q
27.92 57.93 (30.01) 1:28.48 (30.55) 1:59.42 (30.94)
2:30.38 (30.96) 3:01.52 (31.14) 3:32.81 (31.29) 4:04.31 (31.50)
4:35.92 (31.61) 5:07.15 (31.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Perna, Hannah L JR Connecticut-CT 5:15.49 5:07.44
27.98 58.00 (30.02) 1:28.83 (30.83) 1:59.87 (31.04)
2:31.07 (31.20) 3:02.37 (31.30) 3:33.95 (31.58) 4:05.47 (31.52)
4:36.89 (31.42) 5:07.44 (30.55)
26 Marsilii, Elena E SO W&M-VA 5:16.83 5:07.78
28.16 58.70 (30.54) 1:29.55 (30.85) 2:00.82 (31.27)
2:32.30 (31.48) 3:03.60 (31.30) 3:34.96 (31.36) 4:06.10 (31.14)
4:37.38 (31.28) 5:07.78 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Duff, Emily M JR Liberty-VA NT 5:07.90
28.21 58.42 (30.21) 1:29.01 (30.59) 1:59.91 (30.90)
2:30.66 (30.75) 3:01.59 (30.93) 3:33.01 (31.42) 4:04.67 (31.66)
4:36.55 (31.88) 5:07.90 (31.35)
28 Gasior, Michelle I JR Ohio-OH 5:14.98 5:09.27
28.00 58.15 (30.15) 1:28.88 (30.73) 2:00.09 (31.21)
2:31.37 (31.28) 3:03.05 (31.68) 3:35.04 (31.99) 4:07.17 (32.13)
4:38.94 (31.77) 5:09.27 (30.33)
29 Parsons, Deanna E FR Connecticut-CT 5:11.48 5:10.49
27.83 57.95 (30.12) 1:29.14 (31.19) 2:01.00 (31.86)
2:32.71 (31.71) 3:04.11 (31.40) 3:35.77 (31.66) 4:07.50 (31.73)
4:39.60 (32.10) 5:10.49 (30.89)
30 McCorkel, Heather L FR Liberty-VA 5:02.05 5:11.28
28.92 58.88 (29.96) 1:29.67 (30.79) 2:01.11 (31.44)
2:32.36 (31.25) 3:03.85 (31.49) 3:35.74 (31.89) 4:07.92 (32.18)
4:40.25 (32.33) 5:11.28 (31.03)
31 Maltby, Elizabeth E FR South Carolina-SC 5:02.59 5:11.97
28.81 59.64 (30.83) 1:30.94 (31.30) 2:02.38 (31.44)
2:34.04 (31.66) 3:05.79 (31.75) 3:37.54 (31.75) 4:09.42 (31.88)
4:41.18 (31.76) 5:11.97 (30.79)
32 Finkle, Caroline K FR Connecticut-CT NT 5:12.64
28.26 58.96 (30.70) 1:30.27 (31.31) 2:01.35 (31.08)
2:32.77 (31.42) 3:04.30 (31.53) 3:36.02 (31.72) 4:08.28 (32.26)
4:40.60 (32.32) 5:12.64 (32.04)
33 Bieganski, Maryn T SR South Carolina-SC NT 5:13.03
28.32 59.49 (31.17) 1:30.93 (31.44) 2:02.48 (31.55)
2:34.15 (31.67) 3:05.78 (31.63) 3:37.71 (31.93) 4:10.00 (32.29)
4:42.23 (32.23) 5:13.03 (30.80)
34 Glenn, Liz L JR W&M-VA NT 5:13.95
28.58 59.64 (31.06) 1:31.33 (31.69) 2:03.16 (31.83)
2:35.07 (31.91) 3:06.95 (31.88) 3:39.04 (32.09) 4:11.19 (32.15)
4:43.26 (32.07) 5:13.95 (30.69)
35 Park, Samantha FR Connecticut-CT NT 5:14.84
28.14 59.31 (31.17) 1:30.75 (31.44) 2:02.28 (31.53)
2:33.72 (31.44) 3:05.58 (31.86) 3:37.83 (32.25) 4:10.32 (32.49)
4:42.97 (32.65) 5:14.84 (31.87)
36 Wakeley, Hannah E SO Liberty-VA 5:15.46 5:15.38
28.94 1:00.18 (31.24) 1:31.94 (31.76) 2:04.05 (32.11)
2:35.86 (31.81) 3:08.05 (32.19) 3:40.10 (32.05) 4:12.43 (32.33)
4:44.50 (32.07) 5:15.38 (30.88)
37 Boyko, Emily F SO Connecticut-CT NT 5:17.78
28.56 59.98 (31.42) 1:32.02 (32.04) 2:04.30 (32.28)
2:36.70 (32.40) 3:08.91 (32.21) 3:41.14 (32.23) 4:13.83 (32.69)
4:46.35 (32.52) 5:17.78 (31.43)
38 Gibbs, Karalyn R JR South Carolina-SC NT 5:20.66
28.71 59.93 (31.22) 1:31.68 (31.75) 2:03.64 (31.96)
2:36.19 (32.55) 3:08.91 (32.72) 3:42.15 (33.24) 4:15.35 (33.20)
4:48.48 (33.13) 5:20.66 (32.18)
39 Weidner, Amanda F SO W&M-VA 5:32.45 5:21.78
28.46 1:00.17 (31.71) 1:31.54 (31.37) 2:04.04 (32.50)
2:36.54 (32.50) 3:09.42 (32.88) 3:42.56 (33.14) 4:15.72 (33.16)
4:48.80 (33.08) 5:21.78 (32.98)
40 Cortright, Rachel C SO W&M-VA NT 5:29.26
29.48 1:01.35 (31.87) 1:33.74 (32.39) 2:06.88 (33.14)
2:40.18 (33.30) 3:14.67 (34.49) 3:49.09 (34.42) 4:22.67 (33.58)
4:56.50 (33.83) 5:29.26 (32.76)
41 Shinn, Hannah M FR Ohio-OH NT 5:33.97
29.48 1:01.17 (31.69) 1:33.42 (32.25) 2:06.72 (33.30)
2:40.69 (33.97) 3:14.68 (33.99) 3:49.50 (34.82) 4:24.22 (34.72)
4:59.66 (35.44) 5:33.97 (34.31)
42 Kendrick, Sarah A SR Liberty-VA NT 5:46.53
30.35 1:04.42 (34.07) 1:39.45 (35.03) 2:14.86 (35.41)
2:50.22 (35.36) 3:25.60 (35.38) 4:01.14 (35.54) 4:36.80 (35.66)
5:12.38 (35.58) 5:46.53 (34.15)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:18.38 11/15/2012 Michael F Flach, South Carolina
VA.Tech: 4:19.03 2/27/2013 Michal Szuba, VT
4:15.29 A
4:24.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Flach, Michael F SR South Carolina-SC 4:24.92 4:21.38 B 20
23.89 50.14 (26.25) 1:16.64 (26.50) 1:43.12 (26.48)
2:09.37 (26.25) 2:35.76 (26.39) 3:02.12 (26.36) 3:28.47 (26.35)
3:55.08 (26.61) 4:21.38 (26.30)
2 Rodriguez, Gerard SR South Carolina-SC 4:30.70 4:23.92 B 17
24.03 50.53 (26.50) 1:17.51 (26.98) 1:44.50 (26.99)
2:11.29 (26.79) 2:38.44 (27.15) 3:05.10 (26.66) 3:31.41 (26.31)
3:57.77 (26.36) 4:23.92 (26.15)
3 Girg, Christopher FR Connecticut-CT 4:28.93 4:25.64 16
24.15 50.38 (26.23) 1:17.22 (26.84) 1:44.63 (27.41)
2:11.65 (27.02) 2:38.63 (26.98) 3:05.94 (27.31) 3:32.92 (26.98)
3:59.68 (26.76) 4:25.64 (25.96)
4 Ores, Jake D JR VT-VA 4:25.84 4:25.88 15
24.06 50.54 (26.48) 1:17.15 (26.61) 1:44.04 (26.89)
2:10.95 (26.91) 2:38.17 (27.22) 3:05.40 (27.23) 3:32.62 (27.22)
3:59.75 (27.13) 4:25.88 (26.13)
5 Lennon, Michael J SO Connecticut-CT 4:34.09 4:31.28 14
24.71 51.31 (26.60) 1:18.62 (27.31) 1:45.72 (27.10)
2:13.06 (27.34) 2:40.51 (27.45) 3:08.06 (27.55) 3:35.98 (27.92)
4:03.98 (28.00) 4:31.28 (27.30)
6 Eiden, Alex J SO South Carolina-SC 4:36.16 4:32.06 13
24.90 52.03 (27.13) 1:19.62 (27.59) 1:47.26 (27.64)
2:15.20 (27.94) 2:43.05 (27.85) 3:10.94 (27.89) 3:38.44 (27.50)
4:05.81 (27.37) 4:32.06 (26.25)
7 Burton, Jerry N FR Connecticut-CT 4:38.97 4:38.49 12
25.33 53.15 (27.82) 1:21.40 (28.25) 1:49.93 (28.53)
2:18.77 (28.84) 2:46.92 (28.15) 3:15.33 (28.41) 3:43.97 (28.64)
4:11.90 (27.93) 4:38.49 (26.59)
8 Shumkov, Lachezar JR Connecticut-CT 4:38.40 4:39.81 11
24.82 51.67 (26.85) 1:19.52 (27.85) 1:47.67 (28.15)
2:16.10 (28.43) 2:44.72 (28.62) 3:13.58 (28.86) 3:42.72 (29.14)
4:12.07 (29.35) 4:39.81 (27.74)
B - Final
9 Franz, Sawyer S JR Connecticut-CT 4:42.11 4:33.13 9
23.88 50.26 (26.38) 1:17.27 (27.01) 1:44.79 (27.52)
2:12.98 (28.19) 2:41.01 (28.03) 3:09.35 (28.34) 3:37.57 (28.22)
4:06.03 (28.46) 4:33.13 (27.10)
10 Navata, Matt A SR South Carolina-SC 4:39.97 4:33.88 7
25.34 52.89 (27.55) 1:20.67 (27.78) 1:48.60 (27.93)
2:16.63 (28.03) 2:44.39 (27.76) 3:12.42 (28.03) 3:40.45 (28.03)
4:08.11 (27.66) 4:33.88 (25.77)
11 Dempsey, Lukas A SO W&M-VA 4:43.81 4:38.51 6
24.81 52.21 (27.40) 1:20.05 (27.84) 1:48.17 (28.12)
2:16.34 (28.17) 2:44.73 (28.39) 3:13.35 (28.62) 3:41.94 (28.59)
4:10.52 (28.58) 4:38.51 (27.99)
12 Higgins, Sean M FR W&M-VA 4:44.12 4:39.89 5
25.58 53.37 (27.79) 1:21.81 (28.44) 1:50.49 (28.68)
2:18.90 (28.41) 2:47.32 (28.42) 3:15.89 (28.57) 3:44.51 (28.62)
4:12.89 (28.38) 4:39.89 (27.00)
13 Eiden, Joe P FR W&M-VA 4:40.35 4:42.02 4
25.90 53.52 (27.62) 1:22.36 (28.84) 1:51.41 (29.05)
2:20.09 (28.68) 2:48.85 (28.76) 3:17.84 (28.99) 3:46.64 (28.80)
4:15.27 (28.63) 4:42.02 (26.75)
14 Konarski, Kevin R FR Connecticut-CT 4:42.72 4:42.10 3
25.75 53.77 (28.02) 1:22.24 (28.47) 1:51.23 (28.99)
2:20.26 (29.03) 2:48.98 (28.72) 3:17.51 (28.53) 3:46.34 (28.83)
4:14.80 (28.46) 4:42.10 (27.30)
15 Clarke, Taegan M JR W&M-VA 4:44.52 4:42.61 2
25.91 54.28 (28.37) 1:22.89 (28.61) 1:51.88 (28.99)
2:20.53 (28.65) 2:49.68 (29.15) 3:18.79 (29.11) 3:47.56 (28.77)
4:15.62 (28.06) 4:42.61 (26.99)
16 Poling, Tyler C SR W&M-VA 4:43.99 4:42.77 1
26.00 54.24 (28.24) 1:22.71 (28.47) 1:51.37 (28.66)
2:20.20 (28.83) 2:49.33 (29.13) 3:18.36 (29.03) 3:47.21 (28.85)
4:15.60 (28.39) 4:42.77 (27.17)
C - Final
17 Zalewski, Luke A JR Connecticut-CT 4:46.59 4:41.03
25.28 52.75 (27.47) 1:20.97 (28.22) 1:49.47 (28.50)
2:17.92 (28.45) 2:46.54 (28.62) 3:15.38 (28.84) 3:44.19 (28.81)
4:12.91 (28.72) 4:41.03 (28.12)
18 Cudahy, Conor J FR W&M-VA 4:47.69 4:41.72
25.78 53.94 (28.16) 1:22.46 (28.52) 1:51.33 (28.87)
2:20.08 (28.75) 2:48.66 (28.58) 3:17.38 (28.72) 3:45.87 (28.49)
4:14.22 (28.35) 4:41.72 (27.50)
19 Natal, Ryan R SO W&M-VA 4:47.35 4:46.36
26.60 54.90 (28.30) 1:23.61 (28.71) 1:52.60 (28.99)
2:21.88 (29.28) 2:51.30 (29.42) 3:20.71 (29.41) 3:49.84 (29.13)
4:18.47 (28.63) 4:46.36 (27.89)
20 DeLeon, Nick M FR W&M-VA 4:53.97 4:50.82
26.90 56.10 (29.20) 1:25.73 (29.63) 1:55.47 (29.74)
2:25.40 (29.93) 2:54.67 (29.27) 3:23.91 (29.24) 3:53.51 (29.60)
4:23.03 (29.52) 4:50.82 (27.79)
21 Clarke, Risten J FR W&M-VA 4:52.41 4:51.09
26.87 55.83 (28.96) 1:25.17 (29.34) 1:54.93 (29.76)
2:24.84 (29.91) 2:54.55 (29.71) 3:25.04 (30.49) 3:53.50 (28.46)
4:22.34 (28.84) 4:51.09 (28.75)
22 Nowakowski, Chad T JR W&M-VA 4:53.20 4:51.42
26.57 55.71 (29.14) 1:24.97 (29.26) 1:54.30 (29.33)
2:23.71 (29.41) 2:53.19 (29.48) 3:23.01 (29.82) 3:52.71 (29.70)
4:22.35 (29.64) 4:51.42 (29.07)
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:18.38 11/15/2012 Michael F Flach, South Carolina
VA.Tech: 4:19.03 2/27/2013 Michal Szuba, VT
4:15.29 A
4:24.99 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flach, Michael F SR South Carolina-SC 4:35.59 4:24.92 qB
23.96 50.45 (26.49) 1:17.40 (26.95) 1:44.48 (27.08)
2:11.83 (27.35) 2:38.83 (27.00) 3:05.50 (26.67) 3:32.11 (26.61)
3:58.83 (26.72) 4:24.92 (26.09)
2 Ores, Jake D JR VT-VA 4:33.10 4:25.84 q
24.55 51.37 (26.82) 1:18.26 (26.89) 1:45.29 (27.03)
2:12.09 (26.80) 2:39.10 (27.01) 3:06.11 (27.01) 3:32.99 (26.88)
4:00.07 (27.08) 4:25.84 (25.77)
3 Girg, Christopher FR Connecticut-CT 4:32.85 4:28.93 q
24.40 51.03 (26.63) 1:18.19 (27.16) 1:45.75 (27.56)
2:13.48 (27.73) 2:40.51 (27.03) 3:07.97 (27.46) 3:35.31 (27.34)
4:02.71 (27.40) 4:28.93 (26.22)
4 Rodriguez, Gerard SR South Carolina-SC 4:32.45 4:30.70 q
24.03 50.57 (26.54) 1:17.43 (26.86) 1:44.48 (27.05)
2:11.76 (27.28) 2:39.32 (27.56) 3:07.54 (28.22) 3:36.34 (28.80)
4:03.62 (27.28) 4:30.70 (27.08)
5 Lennon, Michael J SO Connecticut-CT 4:37.82 4:34.09 q
25.36 52.31 (26.95) 1:19.87 (27.56) 1:47.72 (27.85)
2:15.56 (27.84) 2:43.31 (27.75) 3:11.12 (27.81) 3:39.05 (27.93)
4:06.66 (27.61) 4:34.09 (27.43)
6 Szuba, Michal M SO VT-VA 4:26.02 4:34.79 q
25.13 52.14 (27.01) 1:20.00 (27.86) 1:48.05 (28.05)
2:15.94 (27.89) 2:43.73 (27.79) 3:11.57 (27.84) 3:39.52 (27.95)
4:07.47 (27.95) 4:34.79 (27.32)
7 Eiden, Alex J SO South Carolina-SC 4:37.35 4:36.16 q
25.15 52.43 (27.28) 1:19.84 (27.41) 1:47.66 (27.82)
2:15.79 (28.13) 2:43.94 (28.15) 3:12.29 (28.35) 3:40.64 (28.35)
4:08.83 (28.19) 4:36.16 (27.33)
8 Shumkov, Lachezar JR Connecticut-CT 4:44.15 4:38.40 q
25.32 52.65 (27.33) 1:20.59 (27.94) 1:48.62 (28.03)
2:16.94 (28.32) 2:45.18 (28.24) 3:13.84 (28.66) 3:43.09 (29.25)
4:11.19 (28.10) 4:38.40 (27.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burton, Jerry N FR Connecticut-CT 4:43.07 4:38.97 q
24.61 51.35 (26.74) 1:18.47 (27.12) 1:46.38 (27.91)
2:14.34 (27.96) 2:43.10 (28.76) 3:12.49 (29.39) 3:42.01 (29.52)
4:10.89 (28.88) 4:38.97 (28.08)
10 Navata, Matt A SR South Carolina-SC NT 4:39.97 q
25.19 52.80 (27.61) 1:20.88 (28.08) 1:49.27 (28.39)
2:17.59 (28.32) 2:46.04 (28.45) 3:14.55 (28.51) 3:43.30 (28.75)
4:12.17 (28.87) 4:39.97 (27.80)
11 Eiden, Joe P FR W&M-VA 4:44.44 4:40.35 q
25.71 53.70 (27.99) 1:22.39 (28.69) 1:50.72 (28.33)
2:18.98 (28.26) 2:47.47 (28.49) 3:16.21 (28.74) 3:44.88 (28.67)
4:13.17 (28.29) 4:40.35 (27.18)
12 Franz, Sawyer S JR Connecticut-CT NT 4:42.11 q
24.99 52.44 (27.45) 1:20.52 (28.08) 1:49.31 (28.79)
2:17.70 (28.39) 2:46.62 (28.92) 3:15.55 (28.93) 3:44.66 (29.11)
4:13.89 (29.23) 4:42.11 (28.22)
13 Konarski, Kevin R FR Connecticut-CT 4:55.07 4:42.72 q
25.07 52.62 (27.55) 1:21.01 (28.39) 1:49.91 (28.90)
2:19.07 (29.16) 2:48.10 (29.03) 3:16.95 (28.85) 3:45.86 (28.91)
4:14.71 (28.85) 4:42.72 (28.01)
14 Dempsey, Lukas A SO W&M-VA 4:42.08 4:43.81 q
25.81 54.03 (28.22) 1:22.82 (28.79) 1:51.77 (28.95)
2:20.67 (28.90) 2:49.57 (28.90) 3:18.42 (28.85) 3:47.11 (28.69)
4:15.86 (28.75) 4:43.81 (27.95)
15 Poling, Tyler C SR W&M-VA 4:49.68 4:43.99 q
26.37 54.38 (28.01) 1:22.80 (28.42) 1:51.71 (28.91)
2:20.66 (28.95) 2:49.79 (29.13) 3:19.10 (29.31) 3:48.02 (28.92)
4:16.95 (28.93) 4:43.99 (27.04)
16 Higgins, Sean M FR W&M-VA 4:47.72 4:44.12 q
26.10 54.77 (28.67) 1:23.54 (28.77) 1:52.54 (29.00)
2:21.53 (28.99) 2:50.48 (28.95) 3:19.43 (28.95) 3:48.16 (28.73)
4:16.77 (28.61) 4:44.12 (27.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Clarke, Taegan M JR W&M-VA 4:57.49 4:44.52 q
26.11 54.44 (28.33) 1:23.24 (28.80) 1:51.97 (28.73)
2:20.94 (28.97) 2:50.22 (29.28) 3:19.19 (28.97) 3:48.00 (28.81)
4:16.98 (28.98) 4:44.52 (27.54)
18 Zalewski, Luke A JR Connecticut-CT 4:55.89 4:46.59 q
25.71 53.51 (27.80) 1:22.02 (28.51) 1:50.88 (28.86)
2:20.02 (29.14) 2:49.04 (29.02) 3:18.37 (29.33) 3:47.85 (29.48)
4:17.58 (29.73) 4:46.59 (29.01)
19 Natal, Ryan R SO W&M-VA 5:01.34 4:47.35 q
26.79 55.35 (28.56) 1:24.34 (28.99) 1:53.06 (28.72)
2:22.01 (28.95) 2:51.14 (29.13) 3:20.48 (29.34) 3:50.02 (29.54)
4:19.00 (28.98) 4:47.35 (28.35)
20 Cudahy, Conor J FR W&M-VA 4:50.33 4:47.69 q
26.21 54.86 (28.65) 1:24.02 (29.16) 1:53.25 (29.23)
2:22.76 (29.51) 2:52.14 (29.38) 3:21.40 (29.26) 3:50.58 (29.18)
4:19.70 (29.12) 4:47.69 (27.99)
21 Clarke, Risten J FR W&M-VA NT 4:52.41 q
25.96 54.59 (28.63) 1:23.83 (29.24) 1:53.43 (29.60)
2:22.59 (29.16) 2:52.24 (29.65) 3:22.16 (29.92) 3:52.54 (30.38)
4:23.07 (30.53) 4:52.41 (29.34)
22 Nowakowski, Chad T JR W&M-VA NT 4:53.20 q
27.01 56.12 (29.11) 1:25.18 (29.06) 1:54.62 (29.44)
2:24.29 (29.67) 2:53.75 (29.46) 3:23.70 (29.95) 3:53.67 (29.97)
4:23.72 (30.05) 4:53.20 (29.48)
23 DeLeon, Nick M FR W&M-VA 5:03.69 4:53.97 q
26.72 55.72 (29.00) 1:24.84 (29.12) 1:54.73 (29.89)
2:24.76 (30.03) 2:54.90 (30.14) 3:24.74 (29.84) 3:55.23 (30.49)
4:25.35 (30.12) 4:53.97 (28.62)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:57.68 2/16/2012 Sarah White, Virginia
VA.Tech: 2:00.53 2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum, VT
1:55.72 A
2:01.59 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Donnelly, Fiona FR VT-VA 2:01.52 2:00.91 B 20
25.49 55.52 (30.03) 1:32.35 (36.83) 2:00.91 (28.56)
2 Paluszek, Weronika SO VT-VA 2:02.12 2:01.16 B 17
26.66 58.59 (31.93) 1:31.50 (32.91) 2:01.16 (29.66)
3 Galbreath, Abby E SR South Carolina-SC 2:03.31 2:02.40 16
26.82 57.49 (30.67) 1:33.88 (36.39) 2:02.40 (28.52)
4 Kinsey, Blaire M JR VT-VA 2:03.22 2:03.20 15
27.18 58.83 (31.65) 1:33.07 (34.24) 2:03.20 (30.13)
5 Kaufman, Emilie A SR Liberty-VA 2:02.49 2:04.35 14
27.53 58.14 (30.61) 1:33.35 (35.21) 2:04.35 (31.00)
6 Harper, Holly J SO VT-VA 2:04.28 2:04.77 13
26.50 57.32 (30.82) 1:34.83 (37.51) 2:04.77 (29.94)
7 Worrell, Elisabeth JR South Carolina-SC 2:03.94 2:05.23 12
26.73 58.07 (31.34) 1:36.10 (38.03) 2:05.23 (29.13)
8 Rutqvist, Amanda L SR South Carolina-SC 2:04.27 2:05.89 11
27.02 59.94 (32.92) 1:35.28 (35.34) 2:05.89 (30.61)
B - Final
9 Schaffer, Rachael SR South Carolina-SC 2:04.59 2:03.91 9
27.28 59.34 (32.06) 1:35.10 (35.76) 2:03.91 (28.81)
10 Ellis, Taylor M FR VT-VA 2:05.80 2:04.39 7
27.84 59.13 (31.29) 1:35.86 (36.73) 2:04.39 (28.53)
11 Stewart, Mackenzie SO VT-VA 2:06.38 2:05.36 6
26.59 1:00.12 (33.53) 1:34.76 (34.64) 2:05.36 (30.60)
12 Schwartz, Laura F FR VT-VA 2:05.94 2:05.38 5
27.16 59.04 (31.88) 1:36.04 (37.00) 2:05.38 (29.34)
13 Carlson, Megan M FR South Carolina-SC 2:05.72 2:05.39 4
27.50 59.53 (32.03) 1:35.83 (36.30) 2:05.39 (29.56)
14 Katis, Jayme C JR VT-VA 2:04.75 2:06.00 3
27.11 59.00 (31.89) 1:36.79 (37.79) 2:06.00 (29.21)
15 Buckworth, Lauren SO VT-VA 2:06.31 2:06.78 2
26.39 57.98 (31.59) 1:36.57 (38.59) 2:06.78 (30.21)
16 Bixler, Caroline M SO South Carolina-SC 2:06.77 2:06.92 1
26.75 58.72 (31.97) 1:36.42 (37.70) 2:06.92 (30.50)
C - Final
17 Stearns, Rachel L SR Ohio-OH 2:08.36 2:04.74
27.66 58.07 (30.41) 1:35.21 (37.14) 2:04.74 (29.53)
18 Johnson, Ellen I SO South Carolina-SC 2:08.48 2:06.49
27.59 59.81 (32.22) 1:36.45 (36.64) 2:06.49 (30.04)
19 Drake, Jordan E FR Connecticut-CT 2:07.71 2:07.06
26.62 58.17 (31.55) 1:36.82 (38.65) 2:07.06 (30.24)
20 Cronk, Natalie A SO VT-VA 2:08.95 2:08.19
27.65 1:00.10 (32.45) 1:38.06 (37.96) 2:08.19 (30.13)
21 Rosenberg, Lauren SR South Carolina-SC 2:07.91 2:08.33
27.80 59.66 (31.86) 1:38.00 (38.34) 2:08.33 (30.33)
22 Pederson, Christin FR Connecticut-CT 2:08.91 2:08.36
27.36 58.81 (31.45) 1:39.02 (40.21) 2:08.36 (29.34)
23 Henry, Devin N SR W&M-VA 2:07.55 2:08.37
28.39 1:00.11 (31.72) 1:38.10 (37.99) 2:08.37 (30.27)
24 Mizerak, Courtney SO W&M-VA 2:08.45 2:09.59
27.04 59.93 (32.89) 1:37.89 (37.96) 2:09.59 (31.70)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:57.68 2/16/2012 Sarah White, Virginia
VA.Tech: 2:00.53 2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum, VT
1:55.72 A
2:01.59 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donnelly, Fiona FR VT-VA 2:07.75 2:01.52 qB
26.01 55.96 (29.95) 1:32.83 (36.87) 2:01.52 (28.69)
2 Paluszek, Weronika SO VT-VA 2:09.12 2:02.12 q
26.77 57.78 (31.01) 1:31.72 (33.94) 2:02.12 (30.40)
3 Kaufman, Emilie A SR Liberty-VA 2:02.98 2:02.49 q
26.94 57.46 (30.52) 1:32.59 (35.13) 2:02.49 (29.90)
4 Kinsey, Blaire M JR VT-VA 2:07.21 2:03.22 q
5 Galbreath, Abby E SR South Carolina-SC 2:05.08 2:03.31 q
27.50 58.51 (31.01) 1:34.88 (36.37) 2:03.31 (28.43)
6 Worrell, Elisabeth C JR South Carolina-SC NT 2:03.94 q
26.41 56.90 (30.49) 1:34.83 (37.93) 2:03.94 (29.11)
7 Rutqvist, Amanda L SR South Carolina-SC 2:06.65 2:04.27 q
26.64 59.45 (32.81) 1:33.87 (34.42) 2:04.27 (30.40)
8 Harper, Holly J SO VT-VA 2:07.02 2:04.28 q
26.17 56.40 (30.23) 1:34.21 (37.81) 2:04.28 (30.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gruber, Maggie A FR VT-VA 2:07.43 2:04.58 q
26.32 56.25 (29.93) 1:34.48 (38.23) 2:04.58 (30.10)
10 Schaffer, Rachael L SR South Carolina-SC 2:07.07 2:04.59 q
27.49 59.82 (32.33) 1:35.47 (35.65) 2:04.59 (29.12)
11 Katis, Jayme C JR VT-VA 2:08.69 2:04.75 q
26.83 58.24 (31.41) 1:35.88 (37.64) 2:04.75 (28.87)
12 Carlson, Megan M FR South Carolina-SC 2:11.05 2:05.72 q
27.11 58.26 (31.15) 1:35.24 (36.98) 2:05.72 (30.48)
13 Ellis, Taylor M FR VT-VA 2:08.44 2:05.80 q
27.76 59.08 (31.32) 1:36.04 (36.96) 2:05.80 (29.76)
14 Schwartz, Laura F FR VT-VA 2:11.56 2:05.94 q
26.97 59.06 (32.09) 1:36.39 (37.33) 2:05.94 (29.55)
15 Buckworth, Lauren C SO VT-VA 2:08.97 2:06.31 q
26.60 58.32 (31.72) 1:36.81 (38.49) 2:06.31 (29.50)
16 Stewart, Mackenzie M SO VT-VA 2:09.87 2:06.38 q
26.82 1:00.16 (33.34) 1:35.39 (35.23) 2:06.38 (30.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bixler, Caroline M SO South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.77 q
25.95 57.24 (31.29) 1:35.82 (38.58) 2:06.77 (30.95)
18 Henry, Devin N SR W&M-VA 2:12.82 2:07.55 q
28.40 59.89 (31.49) 1:37.47 (37.58) 2:07.55 (30.08)
19 Drake, Jordan E FR Connecticut-CT NT 2:07.71 q
26.61 59.59 (32.98) 1:37.58 (37.99) 2:07.71 (30.13)
20 Rosenberg, Lauren E SR South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.91 q
27.45 59.07 (31.62) 1:37.42 (38.35) 2:07.91 (30.49)
21 Stearns, Rachel L SR Ohio-OH 2:07.96 2:08.36 q
28.04 58.74 (30.70) 1:37.24 (38.50) 2:08.36 (31.12)
22 Mizerak, Courtney G SO W&M-VA 2:13.18 2:08.45 q
26.95 59.22 (32.27) 1:36.74 (37.52) 2:08.45 (31.71)
23 Johnson, Ellen I SO South Carolina-SC 2:08.89 2:08.48 q
28.10 1:01.47 (33.37) 1:37.72 (36.25) 2:08.48 (30.76)
24 Pederson, Christine FR Connecticut-CT NT 2:08.91 q
26.93 58.42 (31.49) 1:38.07 (39.65) 2:08.91 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cronk, Natalie A SO VT-VA 2:09.74 2:08.95
28.20 1:00.72 (32.52) 1:38.64 (37.92) 2:08.95 (30.31)
26 Chang, Catie E SR Connecticut-CT NT 2:09.34
28.80 1:01.11 (32.31) 1:38.40 (37.29) 2:09.34 (30.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Boone, Brittany A SR VT-VA 2:09.85 J2:09.34
27.93 58.52 (30.59) 1:38.47 (39.95) 2:09.34 (30.87)
28 Rittenhouse, Sophie C FR W&M-VA 2:13.85 2:09.54
27.43 58.36 (30.93) 1:38.81 (40.45) 2:09.54 (30.73)
29 Ruttan, Laura SO Connecticut-CT 2:12.07 2:09.68
28.31 1:01.82 (33.51) 1:38.92 (37.10) 2:09.68 (30.76)
30 Lomicka, Jenny A SO W&M-VA 2:14.11 2:09.85
28.15 1:03.27 (35.12) 1:40.13 (36.86) 2:09.85 (29.72)
31 Ustjanauskas, Jessie C SO W&M-VA 2:13.37 2:10.06
26.84 59.54 (32.70) 1:40.13 (40.59) 2:10.06 (29.93)
32 Nothnagle, Sophie P FR Connecticut-CT NT 2:10.25
28.42 1:00.52 (32.10) 1:40.34 (39.82) 2:10.25 (29.91)
33 Munzenmaier, Katy S JR Connecticut-CT 2:12.23 2:10.34
28.28 1:01.66 (33.38) 1:41.66 (40.00) 2:10.34 (28.68)
34 Christy, Allie L FR W&M-VA 2:16.17 2:10.36
28.63 1:02.30 (33.67) 1:39.85 (37.55) 2:10.36 (30.51)
35 Kimball, Danielle R FR South Carolina-SC NT 2:10.61
27.76 59.82 (32.06) 1:40.35 (40.53) 2:10.61 (30.26)
36 Parsons, Deanna E FR Connecticut-CT 2:12.97 2:10.85
28.86 1:03.59 (34.73) 1:42.08 (38.49) 2:10.85 (28.77)
37 Pena, Tessa M JR Connecticut-CT 2:11.33 2:11.10
29.81 1:02.32 (32.51) 1:41.38 (39.06) 2:11.10 (29.72)
38 Sams, Sara K FR Ohio-OH 2:13.97 2:11.82
28.06 1:02.05 (33.99) 1:40.51 (38.46) 2:11.82 (31.31)
39 Duncan, Aubree E SR VT-VA 2:12.65 2:12.26
28.80 1:00.48 (31.68) 1:40.48 (40.00) 2:12.26 (31.78)
40 Noonan, Morgan M FR Liberty-VA 2:09.10 2:12.35
28.51 1:03.39 (34.88) 1:41.21 (37.82) 2:12.35 (31.14)
41 Grubbs, Ranndi C SO Liberty-VA 2:13.46 2:12.46
29.00 1:03.26 (34.26) 1:42.50 (39.24) 2:12.46 (29.96)
42 Bridgham, Jessie H SO South Carolina-SC NT 2:12.56
28.08 1:01.36 (33.28) 1:40.81 (39.45) 2:12.56 (31.75)
43 Weisert, Elise M SO South Carolina-SC NT 2:12.65
30.19 1:04.25 (34.06) 1:41.83 (37.58) 2:12.65 (30.82)
44 Ricci, Nicole C FR Connecticut-CT NT 2:13.58
29.46 1:01.29 (31.83) 1:42.04 (40.75) 2:13.58 (31.54)
45 Tschoke, Victoria e FR Liberty-VA 2:15.32 2:13.80
29.64 1:01.97 (32.33) 1:42.29 (40.32) 2:13.80 (31.51)
46 Hodges, Ariel C SO Ohio-OH 2:13.24 2:14.04
28.78 1:03.94 (35.16) 1:42.76 (38.82) 2:14.04 (31.28)
47 Carpenter, Emma K JR W&M-VA 2:21.59 2:14.05
29.02 1:04.93 (35.91) 1:42.53 (37.60) 2:14.05 (31.52)
48 Collins, Liz B JR W&M-VA 2:19.66 2:14.17
28.65 1:04.00 (35.35) 1:41.99 (37.99) 2:14.17 (32.18)
49 Dukes, Carrie L FR Ohio-OH 2:16.22 2:14.23
27.53 1:02.48 (34.95) 1:42.76 (40.28) 2:14.23 (31.47)
50 Brookover, Jaimie Lynn FR Connecticut-CT NT 2:16.57
30.69 1:02.00 (31.31) 1:46.16 (44.16) 2:16.57 (30.41)
51 Yi, Lauren G FR W&M-VA NT 2:17.11
28.23 1:02.63 (34.40) 1:45.38 (42.75) 2:17.11 (31.73)
52 Johnson, Kelse M SO Ohio-OH 2:15.26 2:17.58
29.85 1:03.45 (33.60) 1:42.92 (39.47) 2:17.58 (34.66)
53 Garzinski, Jenny N JR Liberty-VA NT 2:19.56
29.53 1:03.74 (34.21) 1:45.74 (42.00) 2:19.56 (33.82)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:44.25 2/23/2012 David Karasek, Virginia
VA.Tech: 1:45.06 2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon, VT
1:43.38 A
1:49.09 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Switkowski, Jan FR VT-VA 1:49.28 1:45.95 B 20
23.11 49.75 (26.64) 1:20.72 (30.97) 1:45.95 (25.23)
2 Bureau, Lucas A SO VT-VA 1:50.17 1:49.47 17
23.32 51.79 (28.47) 1:23.71 (31.92) 1:49.47 (25.76)
3 Kauffman, Jared R JR South Carolina-SC 1:50.42 1:49.66 16
24.15 52.80 (28.65) 1:24.13 (31.33) 1:49.66 (25.53)
4 Fiala, Brandon C FR VT-VA 1:50.68 1:50.25 15
24.37 52.51 (28.14) 1:24.33 (31.82) 1:50.25 (25.92)
5 Higgins, Collin N JR VT-VA 1:50.85 1:50.42 14
23.74 50.64 (26.90) 1:23.71 (33.07) 1:50.42 (26.71)
6 Manion, Will G SO W&M-VA 1:50.58 1:50.47 13
23.60 50.34 (26.74) 1:23.40 (33.06) 1:50.47 (27.07)
7 Owen, Robert G FR VT-VA 1:49.71 1:50.56 12
24.72 51.82 (27.10) 1:24.77 (32.95) 1:50.56 (25.79)
8 Strait, Andrew W SR W&M-VA 1:50.89 1:51.42 11
24.37 53.35 (28.98) 1:24.99 (31.64) 1:51.42 (26.43)
B - Final
9 Leithold, Kevin SO South Carolina-SC 1:51.13 1:46.75 B 9
22.69 50.34 (27.65) 1:21.09 (30.75) 1:46.75 (25.66)
10 Burns, Owen J JR VT-VA 1:52.93 1:48.77 B 7
23.39 51.69 (28.30) 1:22.65 (30.96) 1:48.77 (26.12)
11 Switzer, Zach D FR VT-VA 1:50.95 1:50.95 6
24.02 51.48 (27.46) 1:24.27 (32.79) 1:50.95 (26.68)
12 Tremols, Nick C JR VT-VA 1:52.54 1:51.86 4.5
23.29 52.27 (28.98) 1:24.93 (32.66) 1:51.86 (26.93)
12 Borgert, Ben J FR VT-VA 1:52.81 1:51.86 4.5
25.19 52.73 (27.54) 1:25.43 (32.70) 1:51.86 (26.43)
14 Vance, Alex N JR South Carolina-SC 1:52.01 1:52.07 3
24.56 53.87 (29.31) 1:24.94 (31.07) 1:52.07 (27.13)
15 Gilchrist, Robert FR South Carolina-SC 1:52.29 1:52.09 2
23.60 52.97 (29.37) 1:27.06 (34.09) 1:52.09 (25.03)
16 Boland, Jonathan P FR South Carolina-SC 1:51.53 1:52.23 1
23.41 52.09 (28.68) 1:26.91 (34.82) 1:52.23 (25.32)
C - Final
17 Lynch, Sam P FR South Carolina-SC 1:54.25 1:51.83
22.90 50.40 (27.50) 1:23.97 (33.57) 1:51.83 (27.86)
18 Cefalo, Harrison JR VT-VA 1:53.19 1:52.46
24.13 54.22 (30.09) 1:25.14 (30.92) 1:52.46 (27.32)
19 Nyce, Andrew S SO W&M-VA 1:54.77 1:53.51
24.78 53.74 (28.96) 1:26.48 (32.74) 1:53.51 (27.03)
20 Baliko, Greg J SO Connecticut-CT 1:53.56 1:53.73
24.55 54.37 (29.82) 1:26.75 (32.38) 1:53.73 (26.98)
21 O''Donnell, Jeremia SO W&M-VA 1:54.07 1:54.32
24.92 54.25 (29.33) 1:27.13 (32.88) 1:54.32 (27.19)
22 Hoisington, Nathan SR VT-VA 1:56.12 1:54.66
25.20 54.41 (29.21) 1:27.18 (32.77) 1:54.66 (27.48)
23 Montes de Oca, Ale FR W&M-VA 1:53.85 1:54.93
24.26 53.25 (28.99) 1:27.38 (34.13) 1:54.93 (27.55)
24 Bowles, Charley P SO W&M-VA 1:55.60 1:54.99
25.25 53.89 (28.64) 1:27.24 (33.35) 1:54.99 (27.75)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:44.25 2/23/2012 David Karasek, Virginia
VA.Tech: 1:45.06 2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon, VT
1:43.38 A
1:49.09 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Switkowski, Jan FR VT-VA 1:50.86 1:49.28 q
23.87 50.49 (26.62) 1:22.94 (32.45) 1:49.28 (26.34)
2 Owen, Robert G FR VT-VA 1:54.15 1:49.71 q
24.54 51.47 (26.93) 1:23.72 (32.25) 1:49.71 (25.99)
3 Bureau, Lucas A SO VT-VA 1:51.85 1:50.17 q
23.43 51.77 (28.34) 1:24.03 (32.26) 1:50.17 (26.14)
4 Kauffman, Jared R JR South Carolina-SC 1:52.84 1:50.42 q
24.20 53.82 (29.62) 1:24.58 (30.76) 1:50.42 (25.84)
5 Manion, Will G SO W&M-VA NT 1:50.58 q
23.84 50.35 (26.51) 1:23.73 (33.38) 1:50.58 (26.85)
6 Fiala, Brandon C FR VT-VA 1:54.58 1:50.68 q
24.45 52.59 (28.14) 1:24.34 (31.75) 1:50.68 (26.34)
7 Higgins, Collin N JR VT-VA 1:52.90 1:50.85 q
24.44 51.30 (26.86) 1:23.91 (32.61) 1:50.85 (26.94)
8 Strait, Andrew W SR W&M-VA 1:53.24 1:50.89 q
24.41 52.98 (28.57) 1:24.47 (31.49) 1:50.89 (26.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Switzer, Zach D FR VT-VA 1:56.21 1:50.95 q
24.20 50.70 (26.50) 1:23.84 (33.14) 1:50.95 (27.11)
10 Leithold, Kevin SO South Carolina-SC 1:51.17 1:51.13 q
22.85 50.85 (28.00) 1:23.44 (32.59) 1:51.13 (27.69)
11 Boland, Jonathan P FR South Carolina-SC NT 1:51.53 q
23.36 51.66 (28.30) 1:26.50 (34.84) 1:51.53 (25.03)
12 Vance, Alex N JR South Carolina-SC 1:59.44 1:52.01 q
24.43 53.22 (28.79) 1:24.44 (31.22) 1:52.01 (27.57)
13 Gilchrist, Robert FR South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.29 q
23.40 52.43 (29.03) 1:25.71 (33.28) 1:52.29 (26.58)
14 Tremols, Nick C JR VT-VA 1:53.00 1:52.54 q
23.75 52.39 (28.64) 1:25.65 (33.26) 1:52.54 (26.89)
15 Borgert, Ben J FR VT-VA 1:55.43 1:52.81 q
25.41 52.97 (27.56) 1:26.09 (33.12) 1:52.81 (26.72)
16 Burns, Owen J JR VT-VA 1:51.70 1:52.93 q
24.66 53.66 (29.00) 1:26.23 (32.57) 1:52.93 (26.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cefalo, Harrison JR VT-VA 1:54.11 1:53.19 q
24.50 54.23 (29.73) 1:25.87 (31.64) 1:53.19 (27.32)
18 Baliko, Greg J SO Connecticut-CT 1:58.42 1:53.56 q
24.69 53.91 (29.22) 1:26.31 (32.40) 1:53.56 (27.25)
19 Montes de Oca, Alex F FR W&M-VA NT 1:53.85 q
24.57 51.99 (27.42) 1:25.80 (33.81) 1:53.85 (28.05)
20 O''Donnell, Jeremiah J SO W&M-VA 1:53.58 1:54.07 q
24.79 53.87 (29.08) 1:26.53 (32.66) 1:54.07 (27.54)
21 Lynch, Sam P FR South Carolina-SC 1:56.25 1:54.25 q
23.58 52.36 (28.78) 1:25.47 (33.11) 1:54.25 (28.78)
22 Nyce, Andrew S SO W&M-VA 1:56.53 1:54.77 q
24.98 54.21 (29.23) 1:27.42 (33.21) 1:54.77 (27.35)
23 Bowles, Charley P SO W&M-VA 1:59.31 1:55.60 q
25.08 53.19 (28.11) 1:27.36 (34.17) 1:55.60 (28.24)
24 Hoisington, Nathan R SR VT-VA 1:56.29 1:56.12 q
24.91 54.18 (29.27) 1:26.51 (32.33) 1:56.12 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Pretorius, Jeandre J SO Connecticut-CT NT 1:56.40
24.15 54.05 (29.90) 1:28.87 (34.82) 1:56.40 (27.53)
26 Zimmt, Josh B FR W&M-VA 2:02.01 1:57.45
25.45 55.77 (30.32) 1:29.06 (33.29) 1:57.45 (28.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Higgins, Sean M FR W&M-VA NT 1:57.49
24.79 54.87 (30.08) 1:30.20 (35.33) 1:57.49 (27.29)
28 Head, Carter L JR W&M-VA 1:59.69 1:57.63
25.68 55.27 (29.59) 1:29.47 (34.20) 1:57.63 (28.16)
29 Barden, Justin A SO W&M-VA 1:57.53 1:57.67
24.01 51.77 (27.76) 1:28.78 (37.01) 1:57.67 (28.89)
30 Walsh, Ryan M SO Connecticut-CT 2:00.23 1:58.08
24.43 53.54 (29.11) 1:30.59 (37.05) 1:58.08 (27.49)
31 Henderson, Alex A FR W&M-VA 2:00.73 1:58.93
25.56 54.46 (28.90) 1:32.23 (37.77) 1:58.93 (26.70)
32 Garcia, Asher G SR Connecticut-CT 1:59.59 1:59.16
24.88 55.95 (31.07) 1:31.44 (35.49) 1:59.16 (27.72)
33 Coleman, Zach SR Connecticut-CT 2:05.32 1:59.64
25.81 56.74 (30.93) 1:31.96 (35.22) 1:59.64 (27.68)
34 Alexandre, Justyn P SR Connecticut-CT NT 2:02.30
24.37 53.99 (29.62) 1:31.05 (37.06) 2:02.30 (31.25)
35 Boliek, Wyatt W JR Connecticut-CT NT 2:03.20
26.57 58.73 (32.16) 1:33.69 (34.96) 2:03.20 (29.51)
36 Dong, Chris JR W&M-VA NT 2:04.47
26.31 59.84 (33.53) 1:34.02 (34.18) 2:04.47 (30.45)
37 Yacano, Ben SR Connecticut-CT NT 2:05.50
26.31 59.04 (32.73) 1:36.97 (37.93) 2:05.50 (28.53)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 22.03 2/16/2012 Kelsi Hall, Miami
VA.Tech: 21.96 2/19/2009 Sara Smith, VT
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Howard, Megan D JR W&M-VA 22.55 22.43 B 20
2 Filova, Katarina SR VT-VA 23.65 23.06 17
3 Pigot, Chinyere JR Connecticut-CT 23.52 23.08 16
4 Clark, Haley E SO Ohio-OH 23.53 23.43 15
5 Harper, Holly J SO VT-VA 23.76 23.45 14
6 Parcell, Margaret JR VT-VA 23.59 23.65 13
7 Bishop, Gabrielle SO VT-VA 23.74 23.82 12
8 Gruber, Maggie A FR VT-VA 23.80 23.88 11
B - Final
9 Miller, Jaimie C FR W&M-VA 23.86 23.16 9
10 Buscaglia, Carolin FR VT-VA 23.82 23.62 6.5
10 Babcock, Meghan P JR Liberty-VA 23.91 23.62 6.5
12 De Premilhat, Auri FR VT-VA 23.92 23.87 5
13 Ferguson, Matty L FR VT-VA 23.84 23.98 4
14 Roseberry, Natalee SO VT-VA 23.90 24.03 3
15 Raczkowski, Lauren SR South Carolina-SC 23.90 24.07 2
16 Elliott, Rachel K JR South Carolina-SC 24.05 24.13 1
C - Final
17 Klockner, Noelle A SO W&M-VA 24.13 24.01
18 Reinhardt, Jess L SO Liberty-VA 24.13 24.05
19 Ryczek, Emily S SO VT-VA 24.06 24.07
20 Vincent, Taylor M FR South Carolina-SC 24.10 24.08
21 Bagan, Tori G JR Ohio-OH 24.22 24.15
22 Crompton, Georgie FR W&M-VA 24.12 24.28
23 Petrone, Caroline FR South Carolina-SC 24.15 24.30
24 Schad, Sara E SO W&M-VA 24.18 24.32
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 22.03 2/16/2012 Kelsi Hall, Miami
VA.Tech: 21.96 2/19/2009 Sara Smith, VT
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howard, Megan D JR W&M-VA 23.43 22.55 qB
2 Pigot, Chinyere JR Connecticut-CT 23.77 23.52 q
3 Clark, Haley E SO Ohio-OH 23.94 23.53 q
4 Parcell, Margaret E JR VT-VA 24.08 23.59 q
5 Filova, Katarina SR VT-VA 23.88 23.65 q
6 Bishop, Gabrielle R SO VT-VA 24.49 23.74 q
7 Harper, Holly J SO VT-VA 24.69 23.76 q
8 Gruber, Maggie A FR VT-VA 24.02 23.80 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Buscaglia, Caroline O FR VT-VA 24.15 23.82 q
10 Ferguson, Matty L FR VT-VA 24.29 23.84 q
11 Miller, Jaimie C FR W&M-VA 24.30 23.86 q
12 Raczkowski, Lauren E SR South Carolina-SC 24.44 23.90 q
12 Roseberry, Natalee A SO VT-VA 24.97 23.90 q
14 Babcock, Meghan P JR Liberty-VA 23.16 23.91 q
15 De Premilhat, Auriane FR VT-VA 24.86 23.92 q
16 Elliott, Rachel K JR South Carolina-SC 24.13 24.05 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ryczek, Emily S SO VT-VA 24.63 24.06 q
18 Vincent, Taylor M FR South Carolina-SC 24.25 24.10 q
19 Crompton, Georgie R FR W&M-VA 25.15 24.12 q
20 Reinhardt, Jess L SO Liberty-VA 24.32 24.13 q
20 Klockner, Noelle A SO W&M-VA 24.68 24.13 q
22 Petrone, Caroline M FR South Carolina-SC 24.42 24.15 q
23 Schad, Sara E SO W&M-VA 24.65 24.18 q
24 Bagan, Tori G JR Ohio-OH 24.27 24.22 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 O''Prey, Tara S FR Connecticut-CT 24.59 24.24
26 Barker, Josie A FR Ohio-OH 24.92 24.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Papp, Casey M SO Ohio-OH 24.44 24.30
28 Schneider, Greta L JR W&M-VA 24.69 24.35
29 Hoopes, Maddie E FR Connecticut-CT 24.76 24.36
30 Drake, Jordan E FR Connecticut-CT 24.89 24.38
31 Shaner, Sara A SR W&M-VA 25.79 24.41
32 Drake, Sara E JR South Carolina-SC NT 24.43
33 Ferguson, Addy C SO Ohio-OH 25.15 24.45
34 Josserand, Taylor M SR South Carolina-SC 24.52 24.51
35 Bentley, Jen K SR W&M-VA NT 24.52
36 Weidner, Amanda F SO W&M-VA 25.09 24.53
37 Thomas, Chloe M JR Liberty-VA 24.22 24.57
38 Jampo, Darrah J FR Connecticut-CT NT 24.58
39 Ellis, Taylor M FR VT-VA 25.43 24.62
40 Pederson, Christine FR Connecticut-CT NT 24.74
41 Higgins, Caroline K SR VT-VA 25.22 24.78
42 Leake, Natalie L SR VT-VA 25.51 24.83
43 Henry, Alexis N SO Connecticut-CT NT 24.84
44 Grubbs, Ranndi C SO Liberty-VA 25.60 25.03
45 Makepeace, Chandler G FR W&M-VA 25.72 25.04
46 Thomas, Katie M JR W&M-VA NT 25.05
47 Alvanos, Kaitlyn M FR Connecticut-CT 25.43 25.15
48 Brooks, Morgan B JR South Carolina-SC NT 25.25
49 Dukes, Carrie L FR Ohio-OH 25.51 25.43
50 Steele, Lauren M FR Ohio-OH 25.81 25.51
51 Park, Samantha FR Connecticut-CT NT 25.55
52 Slack, Amber J FR Liberty-VA 25.02 25.56
53 Kyle, Kati M SR Connecticut-CT NT 25.73
54 Yi, Lauren G FR W&M-VA NT 25.79
55 Gillespie, Katie M SO VT-VA 25.89 25.86
56 Kloster, Ella L SO W&M-VA NT 25.92
57 Pierce, Lindsay N JR South Carolina-SC NT 26.19
58 Ricci, Nicole C FR Connecticut-CT NT 26.31
59 O''Brien, Katie A FR South Carolina-SC NT 26.47
60 Shinn, Hannah M FR Ohio-OH 29.94 26.59
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 19.35 2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson
VA.Tech: 19.50 2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT
19.32 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bonk, Joe G SO VT-VA 20.54 20.14 B 20
2 Latimer, Morgan B JR VT-VA 20.58 20.18 B 17
3 Fiala, CJ J JR VT-VA 20.23 20.19 B 16
4 Lethander, Eric T SO South Carolina-SC 20.69 20.68 15
5 Hunt, Kevin P JR VT-VA 20.80 20.70 14
6 Russell, Billy N SO W&M-VA 20.76 20.81 13
7 Dignan, Emmett M SR VT-VA 20.75 20.85 12
8 Warner, Jay W SR South Carolina-SC 20.79 20.87 11
B - Final
9 Samuels, Felix A FR Connecticut-CT 20.97 20.78 9
10 Covert, Michael K JR South Carolina-SC 20.89 20.82 7
11 Becksted, Drake D SO VT-VA 20.92 20.86 6
12 Battle, Sean P SR Connecticut-CT 21.01 21.04 5
13 Pettit, Jory J FR South Carolina-SC 21.20 21.20 4
14 Clothier, Joshua J FR South Carolina-SC 21.00 21.26 3
15 Magin, Jeff A SO Connecticut-CT 21.14 21.40 2
16 Songui-Samuel, Keo FR Connecticut-CT 21.24 21.66 1
C - Final
17 Stacklin, Adam J FR VT-VA 21.25 20.82
18 Donlevy, James FR Connecticut-CT 21.31 20.88
19 Mahoney, Evan T FR South Carolina-SC 21.53 21.37
20 Piper, Keith R SR Connecticut-CT 21.70 21.38
21 White, Jacob R SR South Carolina-SC 21.60 21.60
22 Clarke, Taegan M JR W&M-VA 21.61 21.67
23 Clarke, Risten J FR W&M-VA 21.88 21.93
24 Robert, Ian M SO W&M-VA 21.88 21.96
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 19.35 2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson
VA.Tech: 19.50 2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT
19.32 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiala, CJ J JR VT-VA 20.43 20.23 q
2 Bonk, Joe G SO VT-VA 20.39 20.54 q
3 Latimer, Morgan B JR VT-VA 20.81 20.58 q
4 Lethander, Eric T SO South Carolina-SC NT 20.69 q
5 Dignan, Emmett M SR VT-VA 21.34 20.75 q
6 Russell, Billy N SO W&M-VA 21.38 20.76 q
7 Warner, Jay W SR South Carolina-SC 21.71 20.79 q
8 Hunt, Kevin P JR VT-VA 21.22 20.80 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Covert, Michael K JR South Carolina-SC 21.16 20.89 q
10 Becksted, Drake D SO VT-VA 21.02 20.92 q
11 Samuels, Felix A FR Connecticut-CT 21.01 20.97 q
12 Clothier, Joshua J FR South Carolina-SC 21.32 21.00 q
13 Battle, Sean P SR Connecticut-CT 21.16 21.01 q
14 Switkowski, Jan FR VT-VA 20.79 21.11 q
15 Magin, Jeff A SO Connecticut-CT NT 21.14 q
16 Pettit, Jory J FR South Carolina-SC 21.29 21.20 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Songui-Samuel, Keon K FR Connecticut-CT 21.67 21.24 q
18 Stacklin, Adam J FR VT-VA 21.34 21.25 q
19 Donlevy, James FR Connecticut-CT 21.23 21.31 q
20 Mahoney, Evan T FR South Carolina-SC 22.00 21.53 q
21 White, Jacob R SR South Carolina-SC 22.09 21.60 q
22 Clarke, Taegan M JR W&M-VA 21.90 21.61 q
23 Piper, Keith R SR Connecticut-CT NT 21.70 q
24 Tremols, Nick C JR VT-VA 21.35 21.79 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Robert, Ian M SO W&M-VA 22.26 21.88
25 Clarke, Risten J FR W&M-VA 22.12 21.88
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
27 Pretorius, Jeandre J SO Connecticut-CT NT 21.95
28 Higgins, Collin N JR VT-VA 21.68 22.01
29 Natal, Ryan R SO W&M-VA NT 22.13
30 Rogers, Greg C FR W&M-VA 22.00 22.14
31 Rittenhouse, John H SR W&M-VA NT 22.17
32 Nowakowski, Chad T JR W&M-VA 23.09 22.34
33 Glass, Austin R SO W&M-VA 22.56 22.57
34 Alexandre, Justyn P SR Connecticut-CT 21.90 22.59
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 348.90 2/16/2012 Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 348.90 2/16/2012 Kaylea Arnett, VT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Arnett, Kalyea Z JR VT-VA 309.90 309.10 20
2 Bartlett, Haleigh JR Ohio-OH 265.95 281.15 17
3 Lamendola, Lauren South Carolina-SC 243.75 274.35 16
4 Buchter, Ashley A FR VT-VA 256.10 264.90 15
5 Stockton, Kelli E JR VT-VA 270.85 258.90 14
6 Kranz, Patti South Carolina-SC 290.05 257.35 13
7 Hillstrom, Mary Ro SR Ohio-OH 249.20 254.45 12
8 Kalupski, Michelle Connecticut-CT 240.05 237.30 11
Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 348.90 2/16/2012 Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 348.90 2/16/2012 Kaylea Arnett, VT
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arnett, Kalyea Z JR VT-VA NP 309.90 q
2 Kranz, Patti South Carolina-SC NP 290.05 q
3 Stockton, Kelli E JR VT-VA NP 270.85 q
4 Bartlett, Haleigh JR Ohio-OH NP 265.95 q
5 Buchter, Ashley A FR VT-VA NP 256.10 q
6 Hillstrom, Mary Rose SR Ohio-OH NP 249.20 q
7 Lamendola, Lauren South Carolina-SC NP 243.75 q
8 Kalupski, Michelle Connecticut-CT NP 240.05 q
9 Butera, Alli Connecticut-CT NP 237.25
10 Bean, Katherine G JR VT-VA NP 232.35
11 Urbanus, Taryn Connecticut-CT NP 226.55
12 Hickling, Skye RU-VA NP 225.20
13 Srail, Morgan JR Ohio-OH NP 212.55
14 Poletti, Alex RU-VA NP 196.40
15 Fox, Courtney FR Liberty-VA NP 168.90
16 Parshall, Kelsey RU-VA NP 137.15
17 Capcik, Kristin SR Ohio-OH NP 122.10
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 435.40 2/23/2012 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 439.40 2/20/2013 Logan Shinholser, VT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Ryan P SR VT-VA 395.00 450.60 20
2 Miller, Cole South Carolina-SC 358.95 381.15 17
3 Butts, Jared A JR VT-VA 390.90 379.65 16
4 Stevens, Logan K SO VT-VA 331.15 347.80 15
5 Shinholser, TJ J FR VT-VA 367.60 314.85 14
6 Trope, John T SR VT-VA 289.70 309.10 13
7 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC 296.55 299.30 12
8 Helmich, Andrew South Carolina-SC 263.60 280.00 11
Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 435.40 2/23/2012 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 439.40 2/20/2013 Logan Shinholser, VT
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Ryan P SR VT-VA NP 395.00 q
2 Butts, Jared A JR VT-VA NP 390.90 q
3 Shinholser, TJ J FR VT-VA NP 367.60 q
4 Miller, Cole South Carolina-SC NP 358.95 q
5 Stevens, Logan K SO VT-VA NP 331.15 q
6 Gotro, Jordan South Carolina-SC NP 296.55 q
7 Trope, John T SR VT-VA NP 289.70 q
8 Helmich, Andrew South Carolina-SC NP 263.60 q
9 Cortright, Anthony Connecticut-CT NP 240.40
10 Beaulieu, Spencer Connecticut-CT NP 205.15
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 3:35.71 2/17/2012 North Carolina, North Carolina
Cooper, Moriarity, Nolan, Siverling
VA.Tech: 3:34.41 2/20/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
Benson, Paluszek, Savage,Filova
3:34.65 A
3:36.46 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 3:46.53 3:38.41 40
1) Gruber, Maggie A FR 2) Paluszek, Weronika SO
3) Donnelly, Fiona FR 4) Filova, Katarina SR
26.52 54.71 (54.71) 1:22.61 (27.90) 1:54.42 (59.71)
2:19.24 (24.82) 2:48.25 (53.83) 3:12.08 (23.83) 3:38.41 (50.16)
2 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 3:50.31 3:44.50 34
1) Harper, Holly J SO 2) Kinsey, Blaire M JR
3) Ferguson, Matty L FR 4) Parcell, Margaret E JR
26.78 55.18 (55.18) 1:24.46 (29.28) 1:58.32 (1:03.14)
2:23.60 (25.28) 2:54.11 (55.79) 3:17.95 (23.84) 3:44.50 (50.39)
3 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 3:55.34 3:44.67 32
1) Rittenhouse, Sophie C FR 2) Mizerak, Courtney G SO
3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C SO 4) Howard, Megan D JR
26.71 54.86 (54.86) 1:24.91 (30.05) 2:00.33 (1:05.47)
2:25.49 (25.16) 2:55.56 (55.23) 3:19.01 (23.45) 3:44.67 (49.11)
4 Liberty University-VA ''A'' 3:46.59 3:46.85 30
1) Hough, Kendall R SO 2) Kaufman, Emilie A SR
3) Reinhardt, Jess L SO 4) Babcock, Meghan P JR
28.05 57.91 (57.91) 1:27.00 (29.09) 2:01.32 (1:03.41)
2:26.15 (24.83) 2:54.65 (53.33) 3:11.04 (16.39) 3:46.85 (52.20)
5 Ohio University-OH ''A'' 3:53.30 3:47.25 28
1) Ferguson, Addy C SO 2) Bagan, Tori G JR
3) Papp, Casey M SO 4) Clark, Haley E SO
26.92 55.70 (55.70) 1:25.17 (29.47) 2:00.08 (1:04.38)
2:26.08 (26.00) 2:56.44 (56.36) 3:20.71 (24.27) 3:47.25 (50.81)
6 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 3:44.11 3:48.07 26
1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E SO 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L SR
3) Bixler, Caroline M SO 4) Raczkowski, Lauren E SR
27.56 56.24 (56.24) 1:25.70 (29.46) 1:59.79 (1:03.55)
2:25.52 (25.73) 2:56.10 (56.31) 3:20.85 (24.75) 3:48.07 (51.97)
7 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 3:49.21 3:48.60 24
1) Mitchell, Victoria P JR 2) Johnson, Ellen I SO
3) Drake, Sara E JR 4) Elliott, Rachel K JR
27.64 55.58 (55.58) 1:25.53 (29.95) 1:59.87 (1:04.29)
2:26.11 (26.24) 2:56.35 (56.48) 3:21.18 (24.83) 3:48.60 (52.25)
8 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 3:52.45 3:49.95 22
1) Pederson, Christine FR 2) Hyland, Laura J SO
3) Gallagher, Holly E JR 4) Pigot, Chinyere JR
27.06 55.79 (55.79) 1:26.88 (31.09) 2:02.19 (1:06.40)
2:28.87 (26.68) 2:59.33 (57.14) 3:23.13 (23.80) 3:49.95 (50.62)
9 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 3:56.99 3:52.24 18
1) Glenn, Liz L JR 2) Christy, Allie L FR
3) Crompton, Georgie R FR 4) Miller, Jaimie C FR
28.19 57.46 (57.46) 1:28.64 (31.18) 2:03.98 (1:06.52)
2:30.61 (26.63) 3:00.44 (56.46) 3:25.04 (24.60) 3:52.24 (51.80)
10 Ohio University-OH ''B'' 3:57.08 3:52.72 14
1) Stearns, Rachel L SR 2) Sams, Sara K FR
3) Dukes, Carrie L FR 4) Barker, Josie A FR
27.77 56.57 (56.57) 1:27.19 (30.62) 2:02.87 (1:06.30)
2:28.81 (25.94) 3:00.23 (57.36) 3:25.20 (24.97) 3:52.72 (52.49)
11 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 3:54.19 3:53.63 12
1) Kyle, Kati M SR 2) O''Prey, Tara S FR
3) Drake, Jordan E FR 4) Hoopes, Maddie E FR
27.77 56.67 (56.67) 1:27.90 (31.23) 2:02.63 (1:05.96)
2:28.91 (26.28) 2:59.88 (57.25) 3:25.03 (25.15) 3:53.63 (53.75)
12 Liberty University-VA ''B'' 3:56.87 3:55.45 10
1) Duff, Emily M JR 2) Noonan, Morgan M FR
3) Wakeley, Bethany R SR 4) McCorkel, Heather L FR
27.88 57.68 (57.68) 1:29.02 (31.34) 2:04.88 (1:07.20)
2:31.53 (26.65) 3:02.12 (57.24) 3:27.53 (25.41) 3:55.45 (53.33)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 3:55.31 X3:50.67
1) Worrell, Elisabeth C JR 2) Schaffer, Rachael L SR
3) O''Brien, Katie A FR 4) Petrone, Caroline M FR
27.85 57.00 (57.00) 1:27.22 (30.22) 2:01.50 (1:04.50)
2:27.57 (26.07) 2:58.38 (56.88) 3:22.71 (24.33) 3:50.67 (52.29)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''D'' 3:57.41 X3:53.55
1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SR 2) Weisert, Elise M SO
3) Livingston, Jean P FR 4) Josserand, Taylor M SR
27.96 57.80 (57.80) 1:28.49 (30.69) 2:03.23 (1:05.43)
2:30.50 (27.27) 3:00.74 (57.51) 3:25.44 (24.70) 3:53.55 (52.81)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 3:56.92 X3:54.00
1) Brookover, Jaimie Lynn FR 2) Ruttan, Laura SO
3) Nothnagle, Sophie P FR 4) Parsons, Deanna E FR
28.80 58.05 (58.05) 1:28.77 (30.72) 2:03.55 (1:05.50)
2:30.03 (26.48) 3:01.00 (57.45) 3:26.64 (25.64) 3:54.00 (53.00)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 3:10.90 2/24/2012 NC State, NC State
Kopas, Bishop, Miesfeld, Boffa
VA.Tech: 3:07.17 2/27/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
McGinnis,Mahon,Bonk,Digan
3:10.26 A
3:12.00 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 3:17.16 3:13.12 40
1) Higgins, Collin N JR 2) Dignan, Emmett M SR
3) Latimer, Morgan B JR 4) Bonk, Joe G SO
23.40 48.52 (48.52) 1:13.52 (25.00) 1:42.80 (54.28)
2:04.34 (21.54) 2:29.15 (46.35) 2:49.75 (20.60) 3:13.12 (43.97)
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 3:18.12 3:15.84 34
1) Warner, Jay W SR 2) Kauffman, Jared R JR
3) Lynch, Sam P FR 4) Leithold, Kevin SO
23.21 48.33 (48.33) 1:14.38 (26.05) 1:43.67 (55.34)
2:05.62 (21.95) 2:32.39 (48.72) 2:52.95 (20.56) 3:15.84 (43.45)
3 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 3:20.67 3:18.19 32
1) Switzer, Zach D FR 2) Burns, Owen J JR
3) Tremols, Nick C JR 4) Switkowski, Jan FR
24.34 50.50 (50.50) 1:15.92 (25.42) 1:45.78 (55.28)
2:07.89 (22.11) 2:34.06 (48.28) 2:55.24 (21.18) 3:18.19 (44.13)
4 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 3:20.79 3:18.24 30
1) Manion, Will G SO 2) Strait, Andrew W SR
3) Barden, Justin A SO 4) Russell, Billy N SO
24.14 49.54 (49.54) 1:15.14 (25.60) 1:44.61 (55.07)
2:06.81 (22.20) 2:34.01 (49.40) 2:55.17 (21.16) 3:18.24 (44.23)
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 3:23.12 3:18.56 28
1) Covert, Michael K JR 2) Vance, Alex N JR
3) Flach, Michael F SR 4) Rodriguez, Gerard SR
24.03 49.78 (49.78) 1:15.39 (25.61) 1:45.17 (55.39)
2:07.61 (22.44) 2:33.74 (48.57) 2:55.12 (21.38) 3:18.56 (44.82)
6 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 3:24.39 3:22.42 26
1) Magin, Jeff A SO 2) Shumkov, Lachezar JR
3) Girg, Christopher FR 4) Samuels, Felix A FR
24.68 50.69 (50.69) 1:16.84 (26.15) 1:46.73 (56.04)
2:09.61 (22.88) 2:37.05 (50.32) 2:58.36 (21.31) 3:22.42 (45.37)
7 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 3:24.55 3:26.22 24
1) Montes de Oca, Alex F FR 2) Dong, Chris JR
3) Natal, Ryan R SO 4) Clarke, Taegan M JR
25.37 52.12 (52.12) 1:18.36 (26.24) 1:49.20 (57.08)
2:12.44 (23.24) 2:39.74 (50.54) 3:01.64 (21.90) 3:26.22 (46.48)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 3:27.12 X3:20.91
1) Boland, Jonathan P FR 2) Mahoney, Evan T FR
3) Lethander, Eric T SO 4) Gilchrist, Robert FR
24.09 50.02 (50.02) 1:15.75 (25.73) 1:46.08 (56.06)
2:08.55 (22.47) 2:35.37 (49.29) 2:57.55 (22.18) 3:20.91 (45.54)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 3:28.48 X3:27.64
1) Alexandre, Justyn P SR 2) Boliek, Wyatt W JR
3) Pretorius, Jeandre J SO 4) Donlevy, James FR
25.22 52.86 (52.86) 1:20.19 (27.33) 1:51.32 (58.46)
2:14.43 (23.11) 2:41.90 (50.58) 3:03.76 (21.86) 3:27.64 (45.74)
-- William and Mary-VA ''C'' 3:28.78 X3:28.83
1) Henderson, Alex A FR 2) Zimmt, Josh B FR
3) Rogers, Greg C FR 4) Eiden, Joe P FR
25.65 52.86 (52.86) 1:19.65 (26.79) 1:50.79 (57.93)
2:14.35 (23.56) 2:42.60 (51.81) 3:04.69 (22.09) 3:28.83 (46.23)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 3:26.99 DQ
1) Piper, Keith R SR 2) Baliko, Greg J SO
3) Walsh, Ryan M SO 4) Battle, Sean P SR
25.91 53.17 (53.17) 1:20.32 (27.15) 1:50.75 (57.58)
2:13.88 (23.13) 2:41.04 (50.29) 3:02.72 (21.68) DQ (45.94)
Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/22/2013 08:51 PM
2013 Hokie Fall Invitational - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013
Results
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:39.03 2/15/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia
Clarke, Flynn,Cavalier, Perdue
VA.Tech: 1:38.30 2/20/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
Benson, Bodin, Savage, Filova
1:38.01 A
1:38.81 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 1:43.21 1:40.23 40
1) Gruber, Maggie A FR 2) Paluszek, Weronika SO
3) Donnelly, Fiona FR 4) Filova, Katarina SR
25.48 53.35 (27.87) 1:17.68 (24.33) 1:40.23 (22.55)
2 Liberty University-VA ''A'' 1:42.90 1:40.39 34
1) Hough, Kendall R SO 2) Kaufman, Emilie A SR
3) Reinhardt, Jess L SO 4) Babcock, Meghan P JR
25.70 53.24 (27.54) 1:17.63 (24.39) 1:40.39 (22.76)
3 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 1:45.67 1:40.74 32
1) Harper, Holly J SO 2) Stewart, Mackenzie M SO
3) Ferguson, Matty L FR 4) Parcell, Margaret E JR
25.37 53.67 (28.30) 1:17.81 (24.14) 1:40.74 (22.93)
4 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 1:45.29 1:42.71 30
1) Rittenhouse, Sophie C FR 2) Mizerak, Courtney G SO
3) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C SO 4) Howard, Megan D JR
26.08 55.87 (29.79) 1:20.58 (24.71) 1:42.71 (22.13)
5 Ohio University-OH ''A'' 1:45.61 1:42.93 28
1) Ferguson, Addy C SO 2) Bagan, Tori G JR
3) Papp, Casey M SO 4) Clark, Haley E SO
26.05 54.62 (28.57) 1:19.97 (25.35) 1:42.93 (22.96)
6 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 1:45.89 1:44.63 26
1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E SO 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L SR
3) Bixler, Caroline M SO 4) Raczkowski, Lauren E SR
26.89 55.94 (29.05) 1:21.22 (25.28) 1:44.63 (23.41)
7 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 1:47.24 1:44.96 24
1) Pederson, Christine FR 2) O''Prey, Tara S FR
3) Drake, Jordan E FR 4) Pigot, Chinyere JR
26.61 56.54 (29.93) 1:22.18 (25.64) 1:44.96 (22.78)
8 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 1:47.29 1:45.19 22
1) Klockner, Noelle A SO 2) Lomicka, Jenny A SO
3) Crompton, Georgie R FR 4) Miller, Jaimie C FR
26.49 56.85 (30.36) 1:22.21 (25.36) 1:45.19 (22.98)
9 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 1:47.03 1:45.71 18
1) Worrell, Elisabeth C JR 2) Johnson, Ellen I SO
3) Bieganski, Maryn T SR 4) Elliott, Rachel K JR
27.17 56.98 (29.81) 1:22.25 (25.27) 1:45.71 (23.46)
10 Ohio University-OH ''B'' 1:50.62 1:46.93 14
1) Stearns, Rachel L SR 2) Shinn, Hannah M FR
3) Dukes, Carrie L FR 4) Barker, Josie A FR
26.73 57.36 (30.63) 1:22.89 (25.53) 1:46.93 (24.04)
11 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 1:48.67 1:47.30 12
1) Kyle, Kati M SR 2) Hyland, Laura J SO
3) Finkle, Caroline K FR 4) Hoopes, Maddie E FR
26.65 57.16 (30.51) 1:23.60 (26.44) 1:47.30 (23.70)
12 Liberty University-VA ''B'' 1:46.43 1:49.36 10
1) Tschoke, Victoria e FR 2) Noonan, Morgan M FR
3) Wakeley, Bethany R SR 4) Thomas, Chloe M JR
28.10 59.26 (31.16) 1:25.34 (26.08) 1:49.36 (24.02)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''C'' 1:47.12 X1:43.23
1) De Premilhat, Auriane FR 2) Ellis, Taylor M FR
3) Buckworth, Lauren C SO 4) Roseberry, Natalee A SO
26.19 54.38 (28.19) 1:19.95 (25.57) 1:43.23 (23.28)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 1:50.05 X1:45.87
1) Pierce, Lindsay N JR 2) Weisert, Elise M SO
3) O''Brien, Katie A FR 4) Petrone, Caroline M FR
26.65 56.63 (29.98) 1:22.45 (25.82) 1:45.87 (23.42)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''D'' 1:54.07 X1:46.77
1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SR 2) Carlson, Megan M FR
3) Drake, Sara E JR 4) Vincent, Taylor M FR
27.20 57.19 (29.99) 1:23.06 (25.87) 1:46.77 (23.71)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 1:50.94 XDQ
1) Meier, Kennedy SO 2) Ruttan, Laura SO
3) Gallagher, Holly E JR 4) Henry, Alexis N SO
27.77 57.81 (30.04) 1:24.22 (26.41) DQ (23.73)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:26.34 2/22/2012 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech
Ch. Higgins,. Dignan, Mahon, Morgan
VA.Tech: 1:25.60 2/27/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
McGinnis, Hoisington, Mahon,Bonk
1:26.08 A
1:27.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 1:31.31 1:27.95 40
1) Warner, Jay W SR 2) Leithold, Kevin SO
3) Lynch, Sam P FR 4) Lethander, Eric T SO
22.02 46.16 (24.14) 1:07.82 (21.66) 1:27.95 (20.13)
2 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 1:32.14 1:30.08 34
1) Manion, Will G SO 2) Strait, Andrew W SR
3) Barden, Justin A SO 4) Russell, Billy N SO
23.42 48.18 (24.76) 1:09.94 (21.76) 1:30.08 (20.14)
3 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 1:32.11 1:31.17 32
1) Magin, Jeff A SO 2) Shumkov, Lachezar JR
3) Garcia, Asher G SR 4) Samuels, Felix A FR
23.37 48.30 (24.93) 1:10.60 (22.30) 1:31.17 (20.57)
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 1:34.01 1:31.40 30
1) Covert, Michael K JR 2) Kauffman, Jared R JR
3) Gilchrist, Robert FR 4) Clothier, Joshua J FR
23.03 47.99 (24.96) 1:10.23 (22.24) 1:31.40 (21.17)
5 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 1:33.56 1:33.47 28
1) Walsh, Ryan M SO 2) Baliko, Greg J SO
3) Pretorius, Jeandre J SO 4) Donlevy, James FR
24.02 50.18 (26.16) 1:13.14 (22.96) 1:33.47 (20.33)
6 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 1:34.10 1:33.80 26
1) Glass, Austin R SO 2) Dong, Chris JR
3) Rogers, Greg C FR 4) Montes de Oca, Alex F FR
24.04 49.88 (25.84) 1:12.87 (22.99) 1:33.80 (20.93)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 1:34.89 X1:34.91
1) Piper, Keith R SR 2) Boliek, Wyatt W JR
3) Alexandre, Justyn P SR 4) Songui-Samuel, Keon K FR
24.18 51.37 (27.19) 1:14.00 (22.63) 1:34.91 (20.91)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 1:31.03 DQ
1) Switzer, Zach D FR 2) Hoisington, Nathan R SR
3) Becksted, Drake D SO 4) Hunt, Kevin P JR
23.50 48.37 (24.87) 1:10.52 (22.15) DQ (19.99)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 1:29.57 DQ
1) Higgins, Collin N JR 2) Dignan, Emmett M SR
3) Latimer, Morgan B JR 4) Bonk, Joe G SO
22.94 47.50 (24.56) 1:08.67 (21.17) DQ (19.71)
-- Virginia Tech-VA ''C'' 1:32.70 XDFS
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 4:08.01 2/17/2012 Megan Fox, Virginia
VA.Tech: 4:08.43 2/17/2012 Erika Hajnal, VT
4:05.44 A
4:19.39 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Victoria JR South Carolina-SC 4:20.40 4:17.20 B 20
28.49 59.59 (31.10) 1:31.40 (31.81) 2:02.44 (31.04)
2:41.12 (38.68) 3:19.32 (38.20) 3:48.83 (29.51) 4:17.20 (28.37)
2 Galbreath, Abby E SR South Carolina-SC 4:20.86 4:17.32 B 17
27.82 59.27 (31.45) 1:31.53 (32.26) 2:03.57 (32.04)
2:40.89 (37.32) 3:18.77 (37.88) 3:48.63 (29.86) 4:17.32 (28.69)
3 Schaffer, Rachael SR South Carolina-SC 4:24.81 4:23.19 16
27.61 58.70 (31.09) 1:33.27 (34.57) 2:07.46 (34.19)
2:43.98 (36.52) 3:21.55 (37.57) 3:52.46 (30.91) 4:23.19 (30.73)
4 Schwartz, Laura F FR VT-VA 4:25.20 4:24.39 15
28.76 1:00.32 (31.56) 1:34.05 (33.73) 2:07.10 (33.05)
2:45.32 (38.22) 3:23.23 (37.91) 3:54.25 (31.02) 4:24.39 (30.14)
5 Carlson, Megan M FR South Carolina-SC 4:26.60 4:25.79 14
28.34 1:01.64 (33.30) 1:35.13 (33.49) 2:08.22 (33.09)
2:46.02 (37.80) 3:23.66 (37.64) 3:55.60 (31.94) 4:25.79 (30.19)
6 Kinsey, Blaire M JR VT-VA 4:27.08 4:27.84 13
28.36 1:00.06 (31.70) 1:35.05 (34.99) 2:09.67 (34.62)
2:46.66 (36.99) 3:24.24 (37.58) 3:56.52 (32.28) 4:27.84 (31.32)
7 Katis, Jayme C JR VT-VA 4:27.11 4:28.48 12
28.11 1:00.79 (32.68) 1:35.10 (34.31) 2:08.57 (33.47)
2:47.66 (39.09) 3:27.86 (40.20) 3:58.83 (30.97) 4:28.48 (29.65)
8 Jonsson, Annika S JR South Carolina-SC 4:26.79 4:33.38 11
29.28 1:02.46 (33.18) 1:37.92 (35.46) 2:12.84 (34.92)
2:51.86 (39.02) 3:31.48 (39.62) 4:02.78 (31.30) 4:33.38 (30.60)
B - Final
9 Williams, Laurin M SR Ohio-OH 4:30.98 4:24.50 9
28.89 1:01.17 (32.28) 1:35.81 (34.64) 2:09.76 (33.95)
2:46.64 (36.88) 3:24.04 (37.40) 3:54.88 (30.84) 4:24.50 (29.62)
10 Ruttan, Laura SO Connecticut-CT 4:34.34 4:29.23 7
29.28 1:02.75 (33.47) 1:38.16 (35.41) 2:14.35 (36.19)
2:50.47 (36.12) 3:27.41 (36.94) 3:58.44 (31.03) 4:29.23 (30.79)
11 Munzenmaier, Katy JR Connecticut-CT 4:33.51 4:30.64 6
28.28 1:00.32 (32.04) 1:35.52 (35.20) 2:09.92 (34.40)
2:50.66 (40.74) 3:31.34 (40.68) 4:01.48 (30.14) 4:30.64 (29.16)
12 Henry, Devin N SR W&M-VA 4:30.87 4:30.85 5
28.99 1:02.18 (33.19) 1:36.33 (34.15) 2:10.27 (33.94)
2:49.35 (39.08) 3:29.02 (39.67) 4:00.26 (31.24) 4:30.85 (30.59)
13 Chang, Catie E SR Connecticut-CT 4:32.11 4:31.42 4
28.95 1:01.88 (32.93) 1:36.08 (34.20) 2:10.30 (34.22)
2:49.28 (38.98) 3:29.04 (39.76) 4:00.80 (31.76) 4:31.42 (30.62)
14 Johnson, Ellen I SO South Carolina-SC 4:36.35 4:32.81 3
28.51 1:01.65 (33.14) 1:38.09 (36.44) 2:13.76 (35.67)
2:52.06 (38.30) 3:30.88 (38.82) 4:02.90 (32.02) 4:32.81 (29.91)
15 Duff, Emily M JR Liberty-VA 4:34.80 4:33.63 2
29.42 1:02.26 (32.84) 1:36.10 (33.84) 2:09.80 (33.70)
2:50.18 (40.38) 3:31.01 (40.83) 4:03.05 (32.04) 4:33.63 (30.58)
16 Lomicka, Jenny A SO W&M-VA 4:36.20 4:33.75 1
29.60 1:03.43 (33.83) 1:39.31 (35.88) 2:15.27 (35.96)
2:54.16 (38.89) 3:32.82 (38.66) 4:04.16 (31.34) 4:33.75 (29.59)
C - Final
17 Pena, Tessa M JR Connecticut-CT 4:38.13 4:29.66
28.88 1:01.40 (32.52) 1:35.41 (34.01) 2:08.72 (33.31)
2:48.38 (39.66) 3:28.12 (39.74) 3:59.59 (31.47) 4:29.66 (30.07)
18 Marsilii, Elena E SO W&M-VA 4:42.49 4:36.49
30.42 1:04.65 (34.23) 1:40.03 (35.38) 2:14.73 (34.70)
2:55.80 (41.07) 3:36.07 (40.27) 4:06.72 (30.65) 4:36.49 (29.77)
19 Parsons, Deanna E FR Connecticut-CT 4:42.03 4:37.86
29.49 1:03.28 (33.79) 1:39.78 (36.50) 2:15.84 (36.06)
2:56.15 (40.31) 3:36.88 (40.73) 4:07.95 (31.07) 4:37.86 (29.91)
20 Hodges, Ariel C SO Ohio-OH 4:43.57 4:39.96
29.72 1:03.27 (33.55) 1:40.87 (37.60) 2:18.38 (37.51)
2:57.22 (38.84) 3:37.29 (40.07) 4:08.99 (31.70) 4:39.96 (30.97)
21 Collins, Liz B JR W&M-VA 4:44.95 4:41.45
30.12 1:03.88 (33.76) 1:41.16 (37.28) 2:17.99 (36.83)
2:57.10 (39.11) 3:36.99 (39.89) 4:09.83 (32.84) 4:41.45 (31.62)
22 Carpenter, Emma K JR W&M-VA 4:43.59 4:43.17
29.57 1:03.59 (34.02) 1:41.17 (37.58) 2:18.31 (37.14)
2:57.43 (39.12) 3:37.13 (39.70) 4:10.41 (33.28) 4:43.17 (32.76)
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 3:46.91 2/24/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina
VA.Tech: 3:48.01 2/27/2013 Alex Lutterbein, VT
3:43.48 A
3:54.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Owen, Robert G FR VT-VA 3:55.98 3:55.09 20
25.04 53.78 (28.74) 1:23.35 (29.57) 1:51.64 (28.29)
2:25.63 (33.99) 3:00.56 (34.93) 3:28.82 (28.26) 3:55.09 (26.27)
2 Navata, Matt A SR South Carolina-SC 3:59.83 3:55.51 17
25.46 54.34 (28.88) 1:25.04 (30.70) 1:55.02 (29.98)
2:28.11 (33.09) 3:01.54 (33.43) 3:29.38 (27.84) 3:55.51 (26.13)
3 Ores, Jake D JR VT-VA 3:59.01 3:59.00 16
24.96 53.90 (28.94) 1:24.26 (30.36) 1:54.30 (30.04)
2:30.03 (35.73) 3:04.82 (34.79) 3:32.75 (27.93) 3:59.00 (26.25)
4 Switzer, Zach D FR VT-VA 3:58.80 3:59.81 15
24.84 53.92 (29.08) 1:23.93 (30.01) 1:53.69 (29.76)
2:28.44 (34.75) 3:03.59 (35.15) 3:32.59 (29.00) 3:59.81 (27.22)
5 Zoldork, Anthony P FR VT-VA 4:03.61 4:02.72 14
25.25 54.26 (29.01) 1:25.28 (31.02) 1:55.49 (30.21)
2:31.20 (35.71) 3:06.05 (34.85) 3:34.68 (28.63) 4:02.72 (28.04)
6 Borgert, Ben J FR VT-VA 4:02.02 4:04.10 13
25.99 55.39 (29.40) 1:26.06 (30.67) 1:56.25 (30.19)
2:30.82 (34.57) 3:06.80 (35.98) 3:36.03 (29.23) 4:04.10 (28.07)
7 Bowles, Charley P SO W&M-VA 4:05.09 4:05.88 12
26.32 56.46 (30.14) 1:27.28 (30.82) 1:58.21 (30.93)
2:33.09 (34.88) 3:08.55 (35.46) 3:37.80 (29.25) 4:05.88 (28.08)
8 O''Donnell, Jeremia SO W&M-VA 4:01.49 4:06.00 11
25.52 54.95 (29.43) 1:27.47 (32.52) 1:59.42 (31.95)
2:33.14 (33.72) 3:08.23 (35.09) 3:37.42 (29.19) 4:06.00 (28.58)
B - Final
9 Franz, Sawyer S JR Connecticut-CT 4:06.08 3:57.67 9
25.58 54.79 (29.21) 1:23.78 (28.99) 1:53.23 (29.45)
2:26.77 (33.54) 3:00.93 (34.16) 3:29.79 (28.86) 3:57.67 (27.88)
10 Higgins, Sean M FR W&M-VA 4:07.93 4:03.25 7
26.04 55.12 (29.08) 1:27.12 (32.00) 1:57.81 (30.69)
2:33.22 (35.41) 3:08.45 (35.23) 3:36.85 (28.40) 4:03.25 (26.40)
11 Lennon, Michael J SO Connecticut-CT 4:05.45 4:03.58 6
26.01 55.19 (29.18) 1:27.14 (31.95) 1:58.12 (30.98)
2:34.84 (36.72) 3:11.17 (36.33) 3:38.37 (27.20) 4:03.58 (25.21)
12 Nyce, Andrew S SO W&M-VA 4:11.46 4:05.77 5
26.03 55.75 (29.72) 1:28.03 (32.28) 1:59.82 (31.79)
2:34.53 (34.71) 3:09.23 (34.70) 3:38.10 (28.87) 4:05.77 (27.67)
13 Head, Carter L JR W&M-VA 4:06.15 4:08.74 4
25.39 54.47 (29.08) 1:26.48 (32.01) 1:58.45 (31.97)
2:34.13 (35.68) 3:10.18 (36.05) 3:39.94 (29.76) 4:08.74 (28.80)
14 Poling, Tyler C SR W&M-VA 4:10.06 4:10.30 3
26.31 56.29 (29.98) 1:27.79 (31.50) 1:59.49 (31.70)
2:36.82 (37.33) 3:14.67 (37.85) 3:42.60 (27.93) 4:10.30 (27.70)
15 Coleman, Zach SR Connecticut-CT 4:14.09 4:14.00 2
26.19 56.61 (30.42) 1:28.83 (32.22) 2:00.43 (31.60)
2:38.25 (37.82) 3:16.47 (38.22) 3:45.96 (29.49) 4:14.00 (28.04)
16 Zimmt, Josh B FR W&M-VA 4:14.33 4:15.51 1
26.54 57.54 (31.00) 1:30.84 (33.30) 2:03.28 (32.44)
2:38.71 (35.43) 3:15.09 (36.38) 3:45.52 (30.43) 4:15.51 (29.99)
C - Final
17 Boliek, Wyatt W JR Connecticut-CT 4:20.83 4:12.20
27.11 58.17 (31.06) 1:31.03 (32.86) 2:03.77 (32.74)
2:37.60 (33.83) 3:13.15 (35.55) 3:43.74 (30.59) 4:12.20 (28.46)
18 Cudahy, Conor J FR W&M-VA 4:19.13 4:13.38
26.10 57.11 (31.01) 1:29.72 (32.61) 2:01.12 (31.40)
2:38.86 (37.74) 3:16.59 (37.73) 3:45.91 (29.32) 4:13.38 (27.47)
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 52.14 2/17/2012 Heather Savage, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 52.14 2/17/2012 Heather Savage, VT
51.90 A
54.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Howard, Megan D JR W&M-VA 55.01 54.03 B 20
25.37 54.03 (28.66)
2 Reinhardt, Jess L SO Liberty-VA 54.35 54.22 B 17
25.43 54.22 (28.79)
3 Donnelly, Fiona FR VT-VA 54.15 54.28 B 16
25.56 54.28 (28.72)
4 Gruber, Maggie A FR VT-VA 54.36 54.73 15
25.81 54.73 (28.92)
5 Ustjanauskas, Jess SO W&M-VA 55.24 55.17 14
25.66 55.17 (29.51)
6 Clark, Haley E SO Ohio-OH 55.57 55.46 13
26.07 55.46 (29.39)
7 Crompton, Georgie FR W&M-VA 55.86 55.76 12
26.33 55.76 (29.43)
8 Ferguson, Addy C SO Ohio-OH 56.39 56.91 11
26.85 56.91 (30.06)
B - Final
9 Ferguson, Matty L FR VT-VA 56.78 55.83 9
26.09 55.83 (29.74)
10 Bixler, Caroline M SO South Carolina-SC 56.76 56.24 7
26.29 56.24 (29.95)
11 Raczkowski, Lauren SR South Carolina-SC 56.46 56.28 6
26.48 56.28 (29.80)
12 Schwartz, Laura F FR VT-VA 56.64 56.49 5
26.67 56.49 (29.82)
13 Buckworth, Lauren SO VT-VA 56.50 56.75 4
26.28 56.75 (30.47)
14 Higgins, Caroline SR VT-VA 56.64 56.83 3
26.41 56.83 (30.42)
15 Buscaglia, Carolin FR VT-VA 56.91 56.84 2
26.30 56.84 (30.54)
16 Papp, Casey M SO Ohio-OH 56.59 56.93 1
26.27 56.93 (30.66)
C - Final
17 O''Brien, Katie A FR South Carolina-SC 57.27 56.53
26.76 56.53 (29.77)
18 Dukes, Carrie L FR Ohio-OH 57.14 56.65
26.45 56.65 (30.20)
19 Gasior, Michelle I JR Ohio-OH 57.28 57.01
26.94 57.01 (30.07)
20 Drake, Sara E JR South Carolina-SC 57.26 57.25
26.78 57.25 (30.47)
21 Gillespie, Katie M SO VT-VA 57.44 57.51
26.66 57.51 (30.85)
22 Nothnagle, Sophie FR Connecticut-CT 57.53 57.73
27.48 57.73 (30.25)
23 O''Prey, Tara S FR Connecticut-CT 57.29 57.75
26.46 57.75 (31.29)
24 Wakeley, Bethany R SR Liberty-VA 57.33 57.95
26.75 57.95 (31.20)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 46.31 2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 46.31 2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, VT
45.63 A
48.29 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Latimer, Morgan B JR VT-VA 49.17 47.02 B 20
22.09 47.02 (24.93)
2 Leithold, Kevin SO South Carolina-SC 48.07 47.73 B 17
22.05 47.73 (25.68)
3 Tremols, Nick C JR VT-VA 49.00 48.27 B 16
22.96 48.27 (25.31)
4 Lynch, Sam P FR South Carolina-SC 48.83 48.39 15
22.38 48.39 (26.01)
5 Boland, Jonathan P FR South Carolina-SC 49.62 48.84 14
23.06 48.84 (25.78)
6 Becksted, Drake D SO VT-VA 48.73 49.05 13
22.56 49.05 (26.49)
7 Lethander, Eric T SO South Carolina-SC 49.72 49.48 12
22.98 49.48 (26.50)
8 Covert, Michael K JR South Carolina-SC 49.73 50.64 11
23.64 50.64 (27.00)
B - Final
9 Barden, Justin A SO W&M-VA 50.40 49.52 9
22.88 49.52 (26.64)
10 Bonk, Joe G SO VT-VA 50.51 49.97 7
22.98 49.97 (26.99)
11 Stacklin, Adam J FR VT-VA 50.70 50.08 6
23.66 50.08 (26.42)
12 Magin, Jeff A SO Connecticut-CT 50.57 50.24 5
23.46 50.24 (26.78)
13 Garcia, Asher G SR Connecticut-CT 50.53 50.27 4
23.32 50.27 (26.95)
14 Girg, Christopher FR Connecticut-CT 50.87 51.15 3
24.00 51.15 (27.15)
15 Natal, Ryan R SO W&M-VA 51.03 51.30 2
23.85 51.30 (27.45)
16 Montes de Oca, Ale FR W&M-VA 51.02 51.38 1
23.92 51.38 (27.46)
C - Final
17 Baliko, Greg J SO Connecticut-CT 51.05 50.55
24.00 50.55 (26.55)
18 Pretorius, Jeandre SO Connecticut-CT 51.64 51.06
23.90 51.06 (27.16)
19 Walsh, Ryan M SO Connecticut-CT 51.19 51.16
23.75 51.16 (27.41)
20 Alexandre, Justyn SR Connecticut-CT 51.93 51.86
23.57 51.86 (28.29)
21 White, Jacob R SR South Carolina-SC 51.95 52.38
24.40 52.38 (27.98)
22 Rittenhouse, John SR W&M-VA 52.60 52.57
24.14 52.57 (28.43)
23 Glass, Austin R SO W&M-VA 52.15 52.62
24.56 52.62 (28.06)
24 Rogers, Greg C FR W&M-VA 52.72 52.83
24.53 52.83 (28.30)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:45.11 2/17/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina
VA.Tech: 1:45.25 3/19/2010 Katarina Filova, VT
1:43.91 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hespeler, Jessica FR VT-VA 1:49.30 1:48.50 20
25.63 52.98 (27.35) 1:20.75 (27.77) 1:48.50 (27.75)
2 Ryczek, Emily S SO VT-VA 1:51.21 1:50.47 17
26.23 54.40 (28.17) 1:22.37 (27.97) 1:50.47 (28.10)
3 Parcell, Margaret JR VT-VA 1:50.88 1:51.02 16
25.75 53.49 (27.74) 1:22.10 (28.61) 1:51.02 (28.92)
4 Rogers, Katie L JR VT-VA 1:50.92 1:51.29 15
26.51 54.56 (28.05) 1:23.01 (28.45) 1:51.29 (28.28)
5 Sepanski, Rachel A SR VT-VA 1:50.73 1:51.41 14
26.26 54.21 (27.95) 1:22.94 (28.73) 1:51.41 (28.47)
6 Bentley, Jen K SR W&M-VA 1:51.85 1:51.69 13
26.42 55.02 (28.60) 1:23.77 (28.75) 1:51.69 (27.92)
7 Bishop, Gabrielle SO VT-VA 1:49.94 1:53.25 12
25.86 53.92 (28.06) 1:23.38 (29.46) 1:53.25 (29.87)
8 Pigot, Chinyere JR Connecticut-CT 1:52.11 1:53.59 11
25.40 53.35 (27.95) 1:23.06 (29.71) 1:53.59 (30.53)
B - Final
9 Barker, Josie A FR Ohio-OH 1:52.44 1:53.29 9
26.56 55.23 (28.67) 1:24.24 (29.01) 1:53.29 (29.05)
10 Stearns, Rachel L SR Ohio-OH 1:52.77 1:53.49 7
26.56 55.15 (28.59) 1:24.14 (28.99) 1:53.49 (29.35)
11 Katis, Jayme C JR VT-VA 1:53.74 1:53.91 6
26.43 55.50 (29.07) 1:24.91 (29.41) 1:53.91 (29.00)
12 Raczkowski, Lauren SR South Carolina-SC 1:53.99 1:53.92 5
27.22 56.55 (29.33) 1:25.96 (29.41) 1:53.92 (27.96)
13 Maltby, Elizabeth FR South Carolina-SC 1:54.09 1:53.97 4
27.16 55.84 (28.68) 1:24.91 (29.07) 1:53.97 (29.06)
14 Fuller, Selina D FR W&M-VA 1:53.54 1:54.16 3
27.17 55.98 (28.81) 1:25.32 (29.34) 1:54.16 (28.84)
15 Vester, Hannah R SO W&M-VA 1:53.87 1:54.37 2
27.34 56.36 (29.02) 1:25.63 (29.27) 1:54.37 (28.74)
16 Munzenmaier, Katy JR Connecticut-CT 1:53.76 1:55.14 1
27.17 56.24 (29.07) 1:25.71 (29.47) 1:55.14 (29.43)
C - Final
17 Gasior, Michelle I JR Ohio-OH 1:54.61 1:53.86
26.46 54.94 (28.48) 1:24.50 (29.56) 1:53.86 (29.36)
17 Russell, Jessica E FR W&M-VA 1:54.70 1:53.86
26.31 55.17 (28.86) 1:24.35 (29.18) 1:53.86 (29.51)
19 Miller, Jaimie C FR W&M-VA 1:55.00 1:53.97
26.49 55.93 (29.44) 1:25.43 (29.50) 1:53.97 (28.54)
20 Livingston, Jean P FR South Carolina-SC 1:55.10 1:54.69
27.51 56.31 (28.80) 1:25.41 (29.10) 1:54.69 (29.28)
21 Kimball, Danielle FR South Carolina-SC 1:55.02 1:54.70
26.48 55.31 (28.83) 1:25.18 (29.87) 1:54.70 (29.52)
22 Josserand, Taylor SR South Carolina-SC 1:54.98 1:55.03
26.43 55.11 (28.68) 1:24.59 (29.48) 1:55.03 (30.44)
23 Thomas, Katie M JR W&M-VA 1:54.35 1:55.28
26.63 55.38 (28.75) 1:25.08 (29.70) 1:55.28 (30.20)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 1:34.72 2/24/2012 David Karasek, Virginia
VA.Tech: 1:36.46 2/27/2013 Morgan Latimer, VT
1:33.58 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Switkowski, Jan FR VT-VA 1:38.99 1:35.06 B 20
22.61 46.60 (23.99) 1:10.71 (24.11) 1:35.06 (24.35)
2 Burns, Owen J JR VT-VA 1:38.22 1:36.57 B 17
22.90 47.56 (24.66) 1:11.86 (24.30) 1:36.57 (24.71)
3 Flach, Michael F SR South Carolina-SC 1:37.97 1:37.30 B 16
22.80 47.75 (24.95) 1:12.66 (24.91) 1:37.30 (24.64)
4 Bureau, Lucas A SO VT-VA 1:39.36 1:37.53 B 15
22.72 47.82 (25.10) 1:13.00 (25.18) 1:37.53 (24.53)
5 Rodriguez, Gerard SR South Carolina-SC 1:38.32 1:37.62 B 14
22.77 47.70 (24.93) 1:12.59 (24.89) 1:37.62 (25.03)
6 Girg, Christopher FR Connecticut-CT 1:39.44 1:39.37 13
22.97 48.17 (25.20) 1:13.65 (25.48) 1:39.37 (25.72)
7 Gilchrist, Robert FR South Carolina-SC 1:40.57 1:40.07 12
23.12 48.57 (25.45) 1:14.17 (25.60) 1:40.07 (25.90)
8 Russell, Billy N SO W&M-VA 1:40.31 1:42.05 11
23.57 49.32 (25.75) 1:15.75 (26.43) 1:42.05 (26.30)
B - Final
9 Hunt, Kevin P JR VT-VA 1:41.52 1:40.16 9
23.66 48.99 (25.33) 1:14.68 (25.69) 1:40.16 (25.48)
10 Eiden, Alex J SO South Carolina-SC 1:41.96 1:40.61 7
23.78 49.44 (25.66) 1:15.34 (25.90) 1:40.61 (25.27)
11 Samuels, Felix A FR Connecticut-CT 1:42.30 1:40.75 6
22.82 48.06 (25.24) 1:14.26 (26.20) 1:40.75 (26.49)
12 Burton, Jerry N FR Connecticut-CT 1:41.05 1:40.87 5
23.47 48.91 (25.44) 1:14.64 (25.73) 1:40.87 (26.23)
13 Battle, Sean P SR Connecticut-CT 1:41.22 1:41.14 4
23.46 49.11 (25.65) 1:15.17 (26.06) 1:41.14 (25.97)
14 Stacklin, Adam J FR VT-VA 1:42.59 1:41.99 3
23.91 49.81 (25.90) 1:15.99 (26.18) 1:41.99 (26.00)
15 Clarke, Taegan M JR W&M-VA 1:42.64 1:42.33 2
24.09 49.77 (25.68) 1:16.12 (26.35) 1:42.33 (26.21)
16 Lethander, Eric T SO South Carolina-SC 1:43.23 1:46.17 1
24.84 51.71 (26.87) 1:18.83 (27.12) 1:46.17 (27.34)
C - Final
17 Dempsey, Lukas A SO W&M-VA 1:43.41 1:42.29
24.00 49.93 (25.93) 1:16.15 (26.22) 1:42.29 (26.14)
18 Konarski, Kevin R FR Connecticut-CT 1:43.72 1:43.16
23.90 49.62 (25.72) 1:16.24 (26.62) 1:43.16 (26.92)
19 Zalewski, Luke A JR Connecticut-CT 1:44.13 1:43.19
24.12 50.22 (26.10) 1:16.71 (26.49) 1:43.19 (26.48)
20 Clarke, Risten J FR W&M-VA 1:43.85 1:43.76
24.36 50.68 (26.32) 1:17.36 (26.68) 1:43.76 (26.40)
21 Henderson, Alex A FR W&M-VA 1:45.23 1:43.99
24.30 50.95 (26.65) 1:17.96 (27.01) 1:43.99 (26.03)
22 Eiden, Joe P FR W&M-VA 1:43.94 1:44.15
24.90 51.42 (26.52) 1:17.97 (26.55) 1:44.15 (26.18)
23 Pettit, Jory J FR South Carolina-SC 1:47.74 1:46.34
24.07 50.94 (26.87) 1:19.01 (28.07) 1:46.34 (27.33)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 59.81 2/17/2012 Sofia Johansson, Miami
VA.Tech: 1:00.56 3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT
59.19 A
1:02.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Paluszek, Weronika SO VT-VA 1:01.59 1:00.32 B 20
28.54 1:00.32 (31.78)
2 Stewart, Mackenzie SO VT-VA 1:01.71 1:01.81 B 17
29.39 1:01.81 (32.42)
3 Kaufman, Emilie A SR Liberty-VA 1:03.20 1:02.20 B 16
28.56 1:02.20 (33.64)
4 Ellis, Taylor M FR VT-VA 1:03.03 1:02.24 B 15
29.77 1:02.24 (32.47)
5 Rutqvist, Amanda L SR South Carolina-SC 1:03.43 1:02.80 14
29.57 1:02.80 (33.23)
6 Kinsey, Blaire M JR VT-VA 1:03.17 1:03.03 13
29.84 1:03.03 (33.19)
7 Bagan, Tori G JR Ohio-OH 1:03.96 1:04.52 12
30.09 1:04.52 (34.43)
8 Weisert, Elise M SO South Carolina-SC 1:05.72 1:05.62 11
31.15 1:05.62 (34.47)
B - Final
9 Shinn, Hannah M FR Ohio-OH 1:05.75 1:05.94 9
30.78 1:05.94 (35.16)
10 Mizerak, Courtney SO W&M-VA 1:06.11 1:06.01 7
30.86 1:06.01 (35.15)
11 Johnson, Ellen I SO South Carolina-SC 1:07.09 1:06.06 6
31.12 1:06.06 (34.94)
12 O''Prey, Tara S FR Connecticut-CT 1:06.79 1:06.11 5
31.19 1:06.11 (34.92)
13 Sams, Sara K FR Ohio-OH 1:07.28 1:06.94 4
31.30 1:06.94 (35.64)
14 Leake, Natalie L SR VT-VA 1:07.20 1:07.04 3
30.85 1:07.04 (36.19)
15 Hyland, Laura J SO Connecticut-CT 1:06.75 1:07.37 2
31.55 1:07.37 (35.82)
16 Lomicka, Jenny A SO W&M-VA 1:06.49 1:08.24 1
32.20 1:08.24 (36.04)
C - Final
17 Christy, Allie L FR W&M-VA 1:07.47 1:06.32
31.28 1:06.32 (35.04)
18 Ruttan, Laura SO Connecticut-CT 1:07.88 1:06.43
31.73 1:06.43 (34.70)
19 Schneider, Greta L JR W&M-VA 1:09.06 1:07.65
31.41 1:07.65 (36.24)
20 Carpenter, Emma K JR W&M-VA 1:08.97 1:07.93
31.94 1:07.93 (35.99)
21 Noonan, Morgan M FR Liberty-VA 1:07.56 1:08.38
32.62 1:08.38 (35.76)
22 Chang, Catie E SR Connecticut-CT 1:08.65 1:08.50
32.50 1:08.50 (36.00)
23 Finkle, Caroline K FR Connecticut-CT 1:09.06 1:08.62
32.84 1:08.62 (35.78)
24 Collins, Liz B JR W&M-VA 1:08.38 1:08.74
32.56 1:08.74 (36.18)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 52.93 3/22/2013 Brendan McHugh, Greater Philadel
VA.Tech: 53.54 2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong, VT
52.54 A
55.39 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Strait, Andrew W SR W&M-VA 55.24 55.15 B 20
25.80 55.15 (29.35)
2 Kauffman, Jared R JR South Carolina-SC 55.76 55.46 17
26.42 55.46 (29.04)
3 Dignan, Emmett M SR VT-VA 55.43 55.60 16
25.96 55.60 (29.64)
4 Shumkov, Lachezar JR Connecticut-CT 55.66 55.69 15
27.01 55.69 (28.68)
5 Fiala, Brandon C FR VT-VA 56.11 55.74 14
26.17 55.74 (29.57)
6 Cefalo, Harrison JR VT-VA 56.44 56.13 13
26.42 56.13 (29.71)
7 Mahoney, Evan T FR South Carolina-SC 56.24 56.41 12
26.01 56.41 (30.40)
8 Vance, Alex N JR South Carolina-SC 57.09 57.08 11
26.90 57.08 (30.18)
B - Final
9 Fiala, CJ J JR VT-VA 58.78 57.06 9
26.75 57.06 (30.31)
10 Hoisington, Nathan SR VT-VA 57.53 57.78 7
27.08 57.78 (30.70)
11 Dong, Chris JR W&M-VA 57.78 57.87 6
26.78 57.87 (31.09)
12 Baliko, Greg J SO Connecticut-CT 57.96 57.96 5
27.84 57.96 (30.12)
13 Head, Carter L JR W&M-VA 58.37 58.05 4
27.27 58.05 (30.78)
14 O''Donnell, Jeremia SO W&M-VA 59.03 58.33 3
27.42 58.33 (30.91)
15 Nyce, Andrew S SO W&M-VA 58.45 58.51 2
27.45 58.51 (31.06)
16 Zimmt, Josh B FR W&M-VA 59.74 1:00.97 1
28.38 1:00.97 (32.59)
C - Final
17 Donlevy, James FR Connecticut-CT 1:00.81 58.59
27.19 58.59 (31.40)
18 Bowles, Charley P SO W&M-VA 59.85 59.45
28.22 59.45 (31.23)
19 Boliek, Wyatt W JR Connecticut-CT 1:00.53 59.71
27.97 59.71 (31.74)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 52.65 2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 52.65 2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT
51.97 A
55.09 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gruber, Maggie A FR VT-VA 55.07 54.69 B 20
26.87 54.69 (27.82)
2 Ferguson, Addy C SO Ohio-OH 55.74 55.18 17
26.72 55.18 (28.46)
3 Harper, Holly J SO VT-VA 54.73 55.20 16
26.42 55.20 (28.78)
4 Rittenhouse, Sophi FR W&M-VA 56.04 55.50 15
27.03 55.50 (28.47)
5 Higgins, Caroline SR VT-VA 55.04 55.59 14
26.77 55.59 (28.82)
6 Kyle, Kati M SR Connecticut-CT 56.25 56.51 13
27.73 56.51 (28.78)
7 Stearns, Rachel L SR Ohio-OH 56.02 56.62 12
28.03 56.62 (28.59)
8 De Premilhat, Auri FR VT-VA 55.58 56.69 11
27.38 56.69 (29.31)
B - Final
9 Bishop, Gabrielle SO VT-VA 56.38 55.45 9
26.90 55.45 (28.55)
10 Boone, Brittany A SR VT-VA 56.30 56.03 7
27.35 56.03 (28.68)
11 Pederson, Christin FR Connecticut-CT 56.59 56.09 6
27.53 56.09 (28.56)
12 Klockner, Noelle A SO W&M-VA 57.11 56.36 5
27.47 56.36 (28.89)
13 Glenn, Liz L JR W&M-VA 56.69 56.46 4
28.01 56.46 (28.45)
14 Worrell, Elisabeth JR South Carolina-SC 57.43 57.46 3
28.15 57.46 (29.31)
15 Gillespie, Katie M SO VT-VA 57.34 58.24 2
28.04 58.24 (30.20)
16 Clark, Haley E SO Ohio-OH 56.86 59.65 1
28.95 59.65 (30.70)
C - Final
17 Roseberry, Natalee SO VT-VA 57.51 56.76
27.19 56.76 (29.57)
18 Pierce, Lindsay N JR South Carolina-SC 57.62 57.16
27.81 57.16 (29.35)
19 Rosenberg, Lauren SR South Carolina-SC 57.88 57.79
28.09 57.79 (29.70)
20 Petrone, Caroline FR South Carolina-SC 58.28 57.87
27.88 57.87 (29.99)
21 Miller, Jaimie C FR W&M-VA 58.03 57.96
28.43 57.96 (29.53)
22 Carlson, Megan M FR South Carolina-SC 57.69 58.23
28.53 58.23 (29.70)
23 Thomas, Katie M JR W&M-VA 58.31 58.28
28.89 58.28 (29.39)
24 Hough, Kendall R SO Liberty-VA 58.04 59.04
28.32 59.04 (30.72)
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 45.66 3/23/2013 Shane Ryan, UNAT
VA.Tech: 46.54 2/27/2009 Charlie Higgins, VT
45.87 A
48.49 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Latimer, Morgan B JR VT-VA 48.63 47.74 B 20
23.21 47.74 (24.53)
2 Warner, Jay W SR South Carolina-SC 49.57 47.92 B 17
22.92 47.92 (25.00)
3 Higgins, Collin N JR VT-VA 48.95 48.33 B 16
23.54 48.33 (24.79)
4 Manion, Will G SO W&M-VA 48.84 49.00 15
23.89 49.00 (25.11)
5 Covert, Michael K JR South Carolina-SC 49.43 49.12 14
24.17 49.12 (24.95)
6 Boland, Jonathan P FR South Carolina-SC 50.04 49.45 13
23.83 49.45 (25.62)
7 Magin, Jeff A SO Connecticut-CT 50.43 50.33 12
24.35 50.33 (25.98)
8 Switzer, Zach D FR VT-VA 50.60 50.46 11
24.35 50.46 (26.11)
B - Final
9 Barden, Justin A SO W&M-VA 52.29 50.25 9
23.89 50.25 (26.36)
10 Lynch, Sam P FR South Carolina-SC 50.68 50.40 7
24.23 50.40 (26.17)
11 Borgert, Ben J FR VT-VA 51.50 50.79 6
24.67 50.79 (26.12)
12 Owen, Robert G FR VT-VA 50.96 51.82 5
25.59 51.82 (26.23)
13 Montes de Oca, Ale FR W&M-VA 51.84 52.00 4
25.55 52.00 (26.45)
14 Walsh, Ryan M SO Connecticut-CT 52.25 52.17 3
25.23 52.17 (26.94)
15 Glass, Austin R SO W&M-VA 52.42 52.73 2
25.33 52.73 (27.40)
16 Alexandre, Justyn SR Connecticut-CT 52.75 52.77 1
25.38 52.77 (27.39)
C - Final
17 Songui-Samuel, Keo FR Connecticut-CT 53.23 52.24
25.82 52.24 (26.42)
18 Pretorius, Jeandre SO Connecticut-CT 53.06 52.81
25.45 52.81 (27.36)
19 Henderson, Alex A FR W&M-VA 53.41 53.07
26.22 53.07 (26.85)
20 Robert, Ian M SO W&M-VA 53.79 53.31
25.16 53.31 (28.15)
21 White, Jacob R SR South Carolina-SC 53.36 53.48
26.08 53.48 (27.40)
22 Nowakowski, Chad T JR W&M-VA 53.76 53.79
26.21 53.79 (27.58)
23 Piper, Keith R SR Connecticut-CT 53.86 54.28
26.39 54.28 (27.89)
24 Clothier, Joshua J FR South Carolina-SC 55.19 55.37
26.63 55.37 (28.74)
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 388.30 3/15/2013 Kaylea Arnett, Virginia Tech
VA.Tech: 388.30 3/15/2013 Kaylea Z Arnett, VT-VA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kranz, Patti South Carolina-SC 301.20 333.40 20
2 Bartlett, Haleigh JR Ohio-OH 322.70 297.30 17
3 Lamendola, Lauren South Carolina-SC 282.70 294.60 16
4 Stockton, Kelli E JR VT-VA 308.60 280.80 15
5 Arnett, Kalyea Z JR VT-VA 332.90 279.00 14
6 Capcik, Kristin SR Ohio-OH 276.05 275.75 13
7 Buchter, Ashley A FR VT-VA 282.55 275.45 12
8 Hillstrom, Mary Ro SR Ohio-OH 252.15 269.90 11
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 7:03.56 2/18/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia
Naurath, Kenny, Dicus, Perdue
VA.Tech: 7:06.93 2/17/2010 Virginia Tech, VT
Filova, deMarrais, Hajnal, Ritter
7:07.31 A
7:12.21 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 7:29.71 7:23.33 40
1) Donnelly, Fiona FR 2) Hespeler, Jessica A FR
3) Ryczek, Emily S SO 4) Parcell, Margaret E JR
25.92 53.36 (53.36) 1:21.26 (1:21.26) 1:49.90 (1:49.90)
2:15.37 (25.47) 2:43.19 (53.29) 3:11.99 (1:22.09) 3:40.40 (1:50.50)
4:05.77 (25.37) 4:33.85 (53.45) 5:02.52 (1:22.12) 5:31.39 (1:50.99)
5:56.98 (25.59) 6:25.08 (53.69) 6:54.19 (1:22.80) 7:23.33 (1:51.94)
2 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 7:36.90 7:26.55 34
1) Buscaglia, Caroline O FR 2) Bishop, Gabrielle R SO
3) Rogers, Katie L JR 4) Sepanski, Rachel A SR
26.16 54.08 (54.08) 1:22.64 (1:22.64) 1:51.68 (1:51.68)
2:17.13 (25.45) 2:45.41 (53.73) 3:14.34 (1:22.66) 3:43.42 (1:51.74)
4:09.35 (25.93) 4:37.85 (54.43) 5:07.05 (1:23.63) 5:35.67 (1:52.25)
6:01.24 (25.57) 6:28.96 (53.29) 6:57.82 (1:22.15) 7:26.55 (1:50.88)
3 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 7:28.27 7:30.16 32
1) Brown, Cooper E FR 2) Livingston, Jean P FR
3) Galbreath, Abby E SR 4) Mitchell, Victoria P JR
26.14 54.27 (54.27) 1:23.13 (1:23.13) 1:52.13 (1:52.13)
2:18.89 (26.76) 2:48.08 (55.95) 3:17.82 (1:25.69) 3:47.02 (1:54.89)
4:12.43 (25.41) 4:40.76 (53.74) 5:09.76 (1:22.74) 5:38.38 (1:51.36)
6:04.20 (25.82) 6:32.59 (54.21) 7:01.78 (1:23.40) 7:30.16 (1:51.78)
4 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 7:35.29 7:34.23 30
1) Maltby, Elizabeth E FR 2) Josserand, Taylor M SR
3) Worrell, Elisabeth C JR 4) Raczkowski, Lauren E SR
26.75 55.17 (55.17) 1:23.84 (1:23.84) 1:53.22 (1:53.22)
2:19.19 (25.97) 2:48.21 (54.99) 3:17.83 (1:24.61) 3:48.00 (1:54.78)
4:13.69 (25.69) 4:42.07 (54.07) 5:11.03 (1:23.03) 5:40.00 (1:52.00)
6:06.15 (26.15) 6:35.01 (55.01) 7:04.74 (1:24.74) 7:34.23 (1:54.23)
5 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 7:40.46 7:35.37 28
1) Ustjanauskas, Jessie C SO 2) Fuller, Selina D FR
3) Vester, Hannah R SO 4) Bentley, Jen K SR
26.37 54.87 (54.87) 1:24.29 (1:24.29) 1:54.72 (1:54.72)
2:21.31 (26.59) 2:50.33 (55.61) 3:19.79 (1:25.07) 3:48.81 (1:54.09)
4:15.40 (26.59) 4:44.51 (55.70) 5:14.00 (1:25.19) 5:42.79 (1:53.98)
6:08.30 (25.51) 6:37.37 (54.58) 7:06.63 (1:23.84) 7:35.37 (1:52.58)
6 Ohio University-OH ''A'' 7:40.18 7:35.43 26
1) Barker, Josie A FR 2) Gasior, Michelle I JR
3) Williams, Laurin M SR 4) Stearns, Rachel L SR
26.41 55.06 (55.06) 1:24.49 (1:24.49) 1:54.28 (1:54.28)
2:20.65 (26.37) 2:49.76 (55.48) 3:19.43 (1:25.15) 3:48.77 (1:54.49)
4:15.07 (26.30) 4:43.72 (54.95) 5:13.02 (1:24.25) 5:42.27 (1:53.50)
6:08.12 (25.85) 6:36.84 (54.57) 7:05.89 (1:23.62) 7:35.43 (1:53.16)
7 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 7:42.98 7:39.20 24
1) Pederson, Christine FR 2) Drake, Jordan E FR
3) Henry, Alexis N SO 4) Cole, Caitlin M SO
26.47 55.64 (55.64) 1:25.90 (1:25.90) 1:55.80 (1:55.80)
2:21.18 (25.38) 2:49.44 (53.64) 3:19.01 (1:23.21) 3:49.51 (1:53.71)
4:15.64 (26.13) 4:44.62 (55.11) 5:14.41 (1:24.90) 5:44.72 (1:55.21)
6:11.44 (26.72) 6:40.46 (55.74) 7:09.86 (1:25.14) 7:39.20 (1:54.48)
8 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 7:50.49 7:41.74 22
1) Crompton, Georgie R FR 2) Russell, Jessica E FR
3) Weidner, Amanda F SO 4) Thomas, Katie M JR
27.40 56.87 (56.87) 1:25.98 (1:25.98) 1:54.79 (1:54.79)
2:21.50 (26.71) 2:51.01 (56.22) 3:21.39 (1:26.60) 3:51.06 (1:56.27)
4:17.80 (26.74) 4:46.70 (55.64) 5:15.72 (1:24.66) 5:45.41 (1:54.35)
6:12.38 (26.97) 6:41.67 (56.26) 7:12.27 (1:26.86) 7:41.74 (1:56.33)
9 Liberty University-VA ''A'' 7:38.02 7:41.98 18
1) Duff, Emily M JR 2) VanDeventer, Kristin M SO
3) Wakeley, Bethany R SR 4) Hough, Kendall R SO
26.96 55.57 (55.57) 1:24.68 (1:24.68) 1:54.14 (1:54.14)
2:20.01 (25.87) 2:48.82 (54.68) 3:18.47 (1:24.33) 3:48.31 (1:54.17)
4:14.82 (26.51) 4:43.73 (55.42) 5:13.84 (1:25.53) 5:44.31 (1:56.00)
6:10.45 (26.14) 6:40.27 (55.96) 7:11.08 (1:26.77) 7:41.98 (1:57.67)
10 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 7:40.34 7:43.11 14
1) Munzenmaier, Katy S JR 2) Meier, Kennedy SO
3) Hyland, Laura J SO 4) Pena, Tessa M JR
27.21 56.30 (56.30) 1:26.20 (1:26.20) 1:56.30 (1:56.30)
2:22.79 (26.49) 2:51.99 (55.69) 3:21.61 (1:25.31) 3:51.26 (1:54.96)
4:17.44 (26.18) 4:46.61 (55.35) 5:17.08 (1:25.82) 5:47.19 (1:55.93)
6:13.90 (26.71) 6:43.54 (56.35) 7:13.69 (1:26.50) 7:43.11 (1:55.92)
11 Liberty University-VA ''B'' 7:48.13 7:46.39 12
1) McCorkel, Heather L FR 2) Babcock, Meghan P JR
3) Noonan, Morgan M FR 4) Chambers, Natalie FR
27.28 56.33 (56.33) 1:25.54 (1:25.54) 1:53.97 (1:53.97)
2:19.85 (25.88) 2:49.13 (55.16) 3:19.88 (1:25.91) 3:49.91 (1:55.94)
4:16.28 (26.37) 4:45.63 (55.72) 5:15.65 (1:25.74) 5:45.04 (1:55.13)
6:12.09 (27.05) 6:42.89 (57.85) 7:14.82 (1:29.78) 7:46.39 (2:01.35)
12 Ohio University-OH ''B'' 8:02.55 8:05.98 10
1) Dukes, Carrie L FR 2) Shinn, Hannah M FR
3) Hodges, Ariel C SO 4) Steele, Lauren M FR
27.35 57.84 (57.84) 1:28.67 (1:28.67) 1:59.48 (1:59.48)
2:27.04 (27.56) 2:58.47 (58.99) 3:31.00 (1:31.52) 4:03.00 (2:03.52)
4:30.63 (27.63) 5:01.22 (58.22) 5:32.67 (1:29.67) 6:03.68 (2:00.68)
6:30.98 (27.30) 7:01.69 (58.01) 7:33.31 (1:29.63) 8:05.98 (2:02.30)
-- South Carolina, University of-SC ''C'' 7:44.31 X7:40.43
1) Ward, Charlotte C JR 2) Ferguson, Ashleigh E SO
3) Bieganski, Maryn T SR 4) Kimball, Danielle R FR
27.44 56.33 (56.33) 1:25.94 (1:25.94) 1:55.73 (1:55.73)
2:21.97 (26.24) 2:51.56 (55.83) 3:21.32 (1:25.59) 3:50.18 (1:54.45)
4:16.56 (26.38) 4:45.92 (55.74) 5:15.95 (1:25.77) 5:46.00 (1:55.82)
6:12.58 (26.58) 6:41.44 (55.44) 7:11.18 (1:25.18) 7:40.43 (1:54.43)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 7:45.01 X7:43.05
1) Nothnagle, Sophie P FR 2) Faykes, Shelly R FR
3) Perna, Hannah L JR 4) Parsons, Deanna E FR
26.96 55.63 (55.63) 1:25.02 (1:25.02) 1:54.28 (1:54.28)
2:21.19 (26.91) 2:50.47 (56.19) 3:20.85 (1:26.57) 3:50.82 (1:56.54)
4:17.56 (26.74) 4:46.91 (56.09) 5:17.27 (1:26.45) 5:47.43 (1:56.61)
6:14.46 (27.03) 6:43.55 (56.12) 7:13.21 (1:25.78) 7:43.05 (1:55.62)
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Record: 6:18.35 2/22/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia
Geissinger, Barrett, Camp, Karasek
VA.Tech: 6:26.80 2/27/2013 Virginia Tech, VT
Latimer, Burns, Tremols, Bureau
6:24.19 A
6:28.05 B
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA ''A'' 6:39.24 6:23.96 A 40
1) Latimer, Morgan B JR 2) Burns, Owen J JR
3) Bureau, Lucas A SO 4) Switkowski, Jan FR
22.64 47.13 (47.13) 1:11.94 (1:11.94) 1:36.65 (1:36.65)
1:58.78 (22.13) 2:23.55 (46.90) 2:48.28 (1:11.63) 3:12.98 (1:36.33)
3:34.47 (21.49) 3:58.96 (45.98) 4:24.35 (1:11.37) 4:49.46 (1:36.48)
5:11.62 (22.16) 5:35.83 (46.37) 6:00.14 (1:10.68) 6:23.96 (1:34.50)
2 South Carolina, University of-SC ''A'' 6:28.08 6:33.29 34
1) Leithold, Kevin SO 2) Gilchrist, Robert FR
3) Rodriguez, Gerard SR 4) Flach, Michael F SR
22.31 46.76 (46.76) 1:11.89 (1:11.89) 1:36.88 (1:36.88)
1:59.88 (23.00) 2:25.50 (48.62) 2:51.73 (1:14.85) 3:17.46 (1:40.58)
3:39.99 (22.53) 4:04.77 (47.31) 4:30.12 (1:12.66) 4:55.71 (1:38.25)
5:18.02 (22.31) 5:42.99 (47.28) 6:08.38 (1:12.67) 6:33.29 (1:37.58)
3 Virginia Tech-VA ''B'' 6:46.66 6:44.48 32
1) Tremols, Nick C JR 2) Hunt, Kevin P JR
3) Stacklin, Adam J FR 4) Fiala, Brandon C FR
23.60 49.03 (49.03) 1:14.70 (1:14.70) 1:41.39 (1:41.39)
2:04.50 (23.11) 2:29.95 (48.56) 2:56.58 (1:15.19) 3:22.77 (1:41.38)
3:45.79 (23.02) 4:11.74 (48.97) 4:38.49 (1:15.72) 5:05.22 (1:42.45)
5:27.97 (22.75) 5:53.22 (48.00) 6:19.20 (1:13.98) 6:44.48 (1:39.26)
4 Connecticut, University of-CT ''A'' 6:55.20 6:44.74 30
1) Girg, Christopher FR 2) Samuels, Felix A FR
3) Battle, Sean P SR 4) Burton, Jerry N FR
23.71 49.81 (49.81) 1:15.94 (1:15.94) 1:41.60 (1:41.60)
2:04.18 (22.58) 2:29.60 (48.00) 2:56.26 (1:14.66) 3:23.23 (1:41.63)
3:46.27 (23.04) 4:12.04 (48.81) 4:38.15 (1:14.92) 5:04.18 (1:40.95)
5:27.53 (23.35) 5:53.05 (48.87) 6:18.74 (1:14.56) 6:44.74 (1:40.56)
5 South Carolina, University of-SC ''B'' 6:38.18 6:47.94 28
1) Boland, Jonathan P FR 2) Lethander, Eric T SO
3) Navata, Matt A SR 4) Eiden, Alex J SO
22.74 48.13 (48.13) 1:14.35 (1:14.35) 1:40.28 (1:40.28)
2:03.77 (23.49) 2:29.33 (49.05) 2:55.64 (1:15.36) 3:22.33 (1:42.05)
3:46.13 (23.80) 4:12.63 (50.30) 4:39.58 (1:17.25) 5:06.80 (1:44.47)
5:30.16 (23.36) 5:55.88 (49.08) 6:21.98 (1:15.18) 6:47.94 (1:41.14)
6 William and Mary-VA ''A'' 6:51.70 6:50.57 26
1) Dempsey, Lukas A SO 2) Clarke, Taegan M JR
3) Eiden, Joe P FR 4) Russell, Billy N SO
23.64 49.79 (49.79) 1:16.68 (1:16.68) 1:43.02 (1:43.02)
2:06.25 (23.23) 2:32.16 (49.14) 2:58.66 (1:15.64) 3:24.74 (1:41.72)
3:48.46 (23.72) 4:14.75 (50.01) 4:42.14 (1:17.40) 5:08.20 (1:43.46)
5:31.25 (23.05) 5:57.13 (48.93) 6:23.91 (1:15.71) 6:50.57 (1:42.37)
7 William and Mary-VA ''B'' 6:56.78 6:53.47 24
1) Natal, Ryan R SO 2) Clarke, Risten J FR
3) O''Donnell, Jeremiah J SO 4) Higgins, Sean M FR
24.91 50.90 (50.90) 1:17.02 (1:17.02) 1:42.93 (1:42.93)
2:06.76 (23.83) 2:33.34 (50.41) 3:00.32 (1:17.39) 3:26.86 (1:43.93)
3:51.06 (24.20) 4:17.70 (50.84) 4:44.44 (1:17.58) 5:09.91 (1:43.05)
5:33.68 (23.77) 6:00.41 (50.50) 6:27.57 (1:17.66) 6:53.47 (1:43.56)
8 Connecticut, University of-CT ''B'' 6:58.16 6:54.72 22
1) Konarski, Kevin R FR 2) Magin, Jeff A SO
3) Franz, Sawyer S JR 4) Lennon, Michael J SO
24.16 50.19 (50.19) 1:17.00 (1:17.00) 1:43.52 (1:43.52)
2:07.00 (23.48) 2:33.94 (50.42) 3:01.43 (1:17.91) 3:28.47 (1:44.95)
3:51.57 (23.10) 4:17.11 (48.64) 4:44.10 (1:15.63) 5:11.51 (1:43.04)
5:35.45 (23.94) 6:01.59 (50.08) 6:28.38 (1:16.87) 6:54.72 (1:43.21)
-- Connecticut, University of-CT ''C'' 7:01.45 X6:59.08
1) Zalewski, Luke A JR 2) Shumkov, Lachezar JR
3) Baliko, Greg J SO 4) Songui-Samuel, Keon K FR
24.37 50.63 (50.63) 1:17.55 (1:17.55) 1:44.50 (1:44.50)
2:07.80 (23.30) 2:33.62 (49.12) 3:00.20 (1:15.70) 3:27.17 (1:42.67)
3:51.37 (24.20) 4:18.31 (51.14) 4:44.84 (1:17.67) 5:12.06 (1:44.89)
5:35.32 (23.26) 6:01.52 (49.46) 6:29.29 (1:17.23) 6:59.08 (1:47.02)