1/10/2014 - 1/10/2014
Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States
University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License 1/10/2014 - 6:04 PM
2014 GCU-UND Friday Dual Swim/Dive Meet
Hyslop Aquatics Center/UND
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Pool: 1:43.73 2003 Truman
K. Pray, M. Osborn, C. Blose, S. Hatcher
UND: 1:41.67 2009 UND
C. Deshaw,C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, N. Busso
1:38.01 A
1:38.81 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grand Canyon-AZ ''A'' 1:45.46 1:48.23 11
1) Peseau, Hannah R SO 2) r:NRT Robertson, Katie SO
3) r:NRT Coan, Rebecca SO 4) r:NRT Koens, Jovanna FR
28.69 58.82 (30.13)
1:24.65 (25.83) 1:48.23 (23.58)
2 UND-ND ''A'' NT 1:49.00 4
1) Grabanski, Erin M JR 2) r:NRT Merwin, Camille SR
3) r:NRT Frey, Steph FR 4) r:NRT Funk, Courtney SO
28.02 58.40 (30.38)
1:25.05 (26.65) 1:49.00 (23.95)
3 UND-ND ''B'' NT 1:50.57 2
1) Ainsworth, Kristin J FR 2) r:NRT Schwab, Alli FR
3) r:NRT Puk, Sami SR 4) r:NRT Tonsager, Alison JR
28.54 59.45 (30.91)
1:26.38 (26.93) 1:50.57 (24.19)
4 Grand Canyon-AZ ''B'' 1:47.44 1:52.10
1) Wymer, Stacey M SR 2) r:NRT Osterberg, Aime SR
3) r:NRT Volk, Diana SR 4) r:NRT Polito, Catherine SR
5 UND-ND ''C'' NT x1:52.84
1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO 2) r:NRT Stevens, Nicole FR
3) r:NRT DiGregorio, Teresa SO 4) r:NRT Wessman, Rachael JR
29.55 1:00.46 (30.91)
1:28.30 (27.84) 1:52.84 (24.54)
6 Grand Canyon-AZ ''C'' 1:53.63 x1:53.00
1) Plestina, Dora SO 2) r:NRT Graves, Molly SO
3) r:NRT Clark, Kayla JR 4) r:NRT Kroening, Katrina SO
29.55 1:00.23 (30.68)
1:28.26 (28.03) 1:53.00 (24.74)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1
1. Grand Canyon University 11 2. The University of North Dakota 6
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Pool: 1:30.63 1996 Oakland
C. Zoltak, R. Teeters, J. Synder, R. Karapetian
UND: 1:29.86 2007 UND
R. Ferreira, P. Pereira, P. Westergren, E. Knight
1:26.08 A
1:27.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grand Canyon-AZ ''B'' 1:30.48 1:31.57 11
1) Feely, Jack R SO 2) r:NRT Burbayev, Aslan FR
3) r:NRT Nechunaev, Ivan SR 4) r:NRT Glazunov, Illya SO
50.31 ( )
1:12.00 (21.69) 1:31.57 (19.57)
2 Grand Canyon-AZ ''A'' 1:29.80 1:31.75 4
1) Kida, Everton SR 2) r:NRT Elkamash, Youssef FR
3) r:NRT Dmitriyenko, Aleandr SO 4) r:NRT Brotherton, Tanner SO
23.48 49.71 (26.23)
1:11.24 (21.53) 1:31.75 (20.51)
3 Grand Canyon-AZ ''C'' 1:30.84 x1:32.22
1) Lytvenok, Iegor SO 2) r:NRT Wahlers, Thomas JR
3) r:NRT Godfrey, Trent FR 4) r:NRT Branning, Michael SR
22.92 48.99 (26.07)
1:12.12 (23.13) 1:32.22 (20.10)
4 UND-ND ''A'' NT 1:32.24 2
1) Gannon, Adam J SR 2) r:NRT Ballantyne, Ian SO
3) r:NRT MacQuarrie, Colin SO 4) r:NRT Lucas, Noah FR
23.86 49.87 (26.01)
1:11.96 (22.09) 1:32.24 (20.28)
5 UND-ND ''B'' NT 1:36.10
1) Obembe, Obi M SO 2) r:NRT Smith, Austin JR
3) r:NRT Koken, Matt SO 4) r:NRT Jacobson, Dan SR
25.16 51.55 (26.39)
1:15.09 (23.54) 1:36.10 (21.01)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2
1. Grand Canyon University 15 2. The University of North Dakota 2
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 16:30.44 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
UND: 17:14.48 2012 Morgan Lynch, UND
15:58.40 A
16:30.60 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kotsur, Inha SR Grand Canyon-AZ 17:39.43 17:35.43 9
29.07 1:01.08 (32.01)
1:32.94 (31.86) 2:04.76 (31.82)
2:36.82 (32.06) 3:08.92 (32.10)
3:40.89 (31.97) 4:12.93 (32.04)
4:44.96 (32.03) 5:16.88 (31.92)
5:48.78 (31.90) 6:20.75 (31.97)
6:52.50 (31.75) 7:24.37 (31.87)
7:56.36 (31.99) 8:28.40 (32.04)
9:00.61 (32.21) 9:32.70 (32.09)
10:04.73 (32.03) 10:36.85 (32.12)
11:09.13 (32.28) 11:41.41 (32.28)
12:13.54 (32.13) 12:45.53 (31.99)
13:17.47 (31.94) 13:49.49 (32.02)
14:21.66 (32.17) 14:53.76 (32.10)
15:26.18 (32.42) 15:58.56 (32.38)
16:31.18 (32.62) 17:03.71 (32.53) 17:35.43 (31.72)
2 Lynch, Morgan K SR UND-ND NT 17:43.10 4
29.30 1:00.60 (31.30)
1:32.08 (31.48) 2:03.78 (31.70)
2:35.56 (31.78) 3:07.22 (31.66)
3:39.22 (32.00) 4:11.15 (31.93)
4:43.06 (31.91) 5:14.95 (31.89)
5:46.88 (31.93) 6:18.84 (31.96)
6:50.92 (32.08) 7:23.00 (32.08)
7:55.34 (32.34) 8:27.83 (32.49)
9:00.46 (32.63) 9:32.80 (32.34)
10:05.72 (32.92) 10:37.82 (32.10)
11:09.97 (32.15) 11:42.69 (32.72)
12:14.93 (32.24) 12:47.61 (32.68)
13:20.12 (32.51) 13:52.67 (32.55)
14:25.04 (32.37) 14:57.56 (32.52)
15:30.36 (32.80) 16:03.75 (33.39)
16:36.87 (33.12) 17:10.07 (33.20) 17:43.10 (33.03)
3 Church, Ali M SO UND-ND NT 17:48.15 3
28.81 59.87 (31.06)
1:31.22 (31.35) 2:03.06 (31.84)
2:35.13 (32.07) 3:07.30 (32.17)
3:39.50 (32.20) 4:11.53 (32.03)
4:43.67 (32.14) 5:15.66 (31.99)
5:47.60 (31.94) 6:19.52 (31.92)
6:51.83 (32.31) 7:24.20 (32.37)
7:56.54 (32.34) 8:29.28 (32.74)
9:01.88 (32.60) 9:34.53 (32.65)
10:07.06 (32.53) 10:39.89 (32.83)
11:12.68 (32.79) 11:45.55 (32.87)
12:18.56 (33.01) 12:51.79 (33.23)
13:24.82 (33.03) 13:57.69 (32.87)
14:30.94 (33.25) 15:04.11 (33.17)
15:37.32 (33.21) 16:10.70 (33.38)
16:43.52 (32.82) 17:16.22 (32.70) 17:48.15 (31.93)
4 Emerson, Lucy R FR UND-ND NT 18:24.08 2
29.30 1:01.15 (31.85)
1:33.57 (32.42) 2:06.11 (32.54)
2:38.60 (32.49) 3:11.47 (32.87)
3:44.30 (32.83) 4:17.09 (32.79)
4:50.31 (33.22) 5:23.57 (33.26)
5:57.49 (33.92) 6:30.64 (33.15)
7:04.02 (33.38) 7:37.88 (33.86)
8:11.63 (33.75) 8:45.59 (33.96)
9:18.82 (33.23) 9:52.65 (33.83)
10:26.11 (33.46) 11:00.41 (34.30)
11:34.36 (33.95) 12:08.81 (34.45)
12:43.03 (34.22) 13:17.35 (34.32)
13:51.78 (34.43) 14:26.05 (34.27)
15:00.13 (34.08) 15:34.65 (34.52)
16:09.22 (34.57) 16:43.32 (34.10)
17:17.84 (34.52) 17:51.84 (34.00) 18:24.08 (32.24)
5 Heinz, Faith D SR Grand Canyon-AZ 17:57.04 18:41.84 1
30.56 1:03.98 (33.42)
1:38.03 (34.05) 2:11.72 (33.69)
2:45.84 (34.12) 3:20.08 (34.24)
3:54.02 (33.94) 4:27.29 (33.27)
5:00.98 (33.69) 5:35.05 (34.07)
6:08.56 (33.51) 6:41.72 (33.16)
7:15.28 (33.56) 7:48.47 (33.19)
8:22.32 (33.85) 8:56.73 (34.41)
9:31.33 (34.60) 10:05.61 (34.28)
10:39.12 (33.51) 11:13.62 (34.50)
11:48.70 (35.08) 12:23.24 (34.54)
12:57.04 (33.80) 13:31.69 (34.65)
14:06.34 (34.65) 14:41.21 (34.87)
15:15.90 (34.69) 15:50.38 (34.48)
16:25.19 (34.81) 17:00.16 (34.97)
17:34.19 (34.03) 18:08.10 (33.91) 18:41.84 (33.74)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Grand Canyon University 21 2. The University of North Dakota 15
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 15:11.93 2003 Henrik Weible, Drury
UND: 15:07.80 2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND
14:47.20 A
15:30.40 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Shrader, Ethan JR UND-ND NT 17:04.79 9
27.32 57.71 (30.39)
1:28.27 (30.56) 1:58.30 (30.03)
2:27.94 (29.64) 2:57.77 (29.83)
3:27.89 (30.12) 3:58.64 (30.75)
4:29.25 (30.61) 4:59.93 (30.68)
5:30.84 (30.91) 6:01.93 (31.09)
6:33.54 (31.61) 7:05.12 (31.58)
7:36.66 (31.54) 8:08.38 (31.72)
8:39.80 (31.42) 9:11.68 (31.88)
9:43.33 (31.65) 10:14.74 (31.41)
10:46.70 (31.96) 11:18.72 (32.02)
11:50.79 (32.07) 12:22.30 (31.51)
12:54.05 (31.75) 13:25.55 (31.50)
13:57.15 (31.60) 14:28.70 (31.55)
15:00.31 (31.61) 15:31.95 (31.64)
16:03.25 (31.30) 16:34.34 (31.09) 17:04.79 (30.45)
2 Phillips, Luke SO Grand Canyon-AZ 16:20.45 17:19.18 4
27.85 58.02 (30.17)
1:28.69 (30.67) 1:59.35 (30.66)
2:29.88 (30.53) 3:01.19 (31.31)
3:32.20 (31.01) 4:03.33 (31.13)
4:34.88 (31.55) 5:06.04 (31.16)
5:37.22 (31.18) 6:08.99 (31.77)
6:40.75 (31.76) 7:12.40 (31.65)
7:43.71 (31.31) 8:15.42 (31.71)
8:46.97 (31.55) 9:18.52 (31.55)
9:49.81 (31.29) 10:21.49 (31.68)
10:53.11 (31.62) 11:24.86 (31.75)
11:56.95 (32.09) 12:29.10 (32.15)
13:01.14 (32.04) 13:33.03 (31.89)
14:04.90 (31.87) 14:37.53 (32.63)
15:09.97 (32.44) 15:42.40 (32.43)
16:15.15 (32.75) 16:48.98 (33.83) 17:19.18 (30.20)
3 Kannawin, CJ W FR UND-ND NT 17:20.19 3
28.24 59.60 (31.36)
1:31.10 (31.50) 2:02.49 (31.39)
2:33.97 (31.48) 3:05.46 (31.49)
3:36.81 (31.35) 4:08.21 (31.40)
4:39.78 (31.57) 5:11.45 (31.67)
5:43.22 (31.77) 6:15.45 (32.23)
6:47.17 (31.72) 7:19.03 (31.86)
7:50.68 (31.65) 8:22.38 (31.70)
8:54.23 (31.85) 9:25.79 (31.56)
9:57.22 (31.43) 10:28.52 (31.30)
10:59.88 (31.36) 11:31.64 (31.76)
12:03.56 (31.92) 12:35.55 (31.99)
13:07.34 (31.79) 13:38.99 (31.65)
14:10.79 (31.80) 14:42.74 (31.95)
15:14.63 (31.89) 15:46.74 (32.11)
16:18.88 (32.14) 16:51.00 (32.12) 17:20.19 (29.19)
4 Stettner, Zach JR UND-ND NT 17:26.25 2
27.40 57.49 (30.09)
1:28.15 (30.66) 1:58.91 (30.76)
2:29.60 (30.69) 3:00.38 (30.78)
3:30.98 (30.60) 4:01.29 (30.31)
4:31.95 (30.66) 5:02.89 (30.94)
5:33.71 (30.82) 6:04.86 (31.15)
6:36.18 (31.32) 7:07.65 (31.47)
7:39.00 (31.35) 8:10.71 (31.71)
8:42.73 (32.02) 9:14.74 (32.01)
9:46.87 (32.13) 10:19.02 (32.15)
10:51.31 (32.29) 11:23.62 (32.31)
11:56.60 (32.98) 12:29.56 (32.96)
13:02.77 (33.21) 13:35.83 (33.06)
14:08.49 (32.66) 14:41.98 (33.49)
15:15.26 (33.28) 15:48.82 (33.56)
16:22.14 (33.32) 16:54.83 (32.69) 17:26.25 (31.42)
5 Krzyzanowski, R JR Grand Canyon-AZ 16:40.48 17:27.38 1
28.49 59.49 (31.00)
1:31.16 (31.67) 2:03.25 (32.09)
2:35.22 (31.97) 3:07.22 (32.00)
3:39.42 (32.20) 4:11.81 (32.39)
4:44.27 (32.46) 5:16.66 (32.39)
5:49.06 (32.40) 6:21.14 (32.08)
6:52.58 (31.44) 7:24.02 (31.44)
7:55.76 (31.74) 8:27.46 (31.70)
8:59.02 (31.56) 9:30.73 (31.71)
10:02.37 (31.64) 10:34.26 (31.89)
11:06.59 (32.33) 11:34.30 (27.71)
12:10.88 (36.58) 12:43.08 (32.20)
13:15.29 (32.21) 13:41.76 (26.47)
14:19.34 (37.58) 14:51.30 (31.96)
15:23.38 (32.08) 15:55.31 (31.93)
16:27.39 (32.08) 16:57.82 (30.43) 17:27.38 (29.56)
6 Gauvin, David A SO Grand Canyon-AZ 17:02.05 17:34.78
28.55 59.47 (30.92)
1:31.00 (31.53) 2:02.97 (31.97)
2:34.96 (31.99) 3:07.03 (32.07)
3:39.18 (32.15) 4:10.92 (31.74)
4:42.89 (31.97) 5:14.94 (32.05)
5:47.02 (32.08) 6:18.99 (31.97)
6:50.97 (31.98) 7:23.08 (32.11)
7:55.52 (32.44) 8:28.21 (32.69)
9:00.67 (32.46) 9:33.02 (32.35)
10:05.30 (32.28) 10:37.92 (32.62)
11:10.39 (32.47) 11:42.88 (32.49)
12:15.26 (32.38) 12:47.58 (32.32)
13:19.49 (31.91) 13:51.56 (32.07)
14:23.45 (31.89) 14:55.46 (32.01)
15:27.89 (32.43) 16:00.19 (32.30)
16:32.43 (32.24) 17:03.88 (31.45) 17:34.78 (30.90)
7 Campbell, Mac S JR UND-ND NT x17:49.08
28.63 59.72 (31.09)
1:31.22 (31.50) 2:03.07 (31.85)
2:35.12 (32.05) 3:07.16 (32.04)
3:39.42 (32.26) 4:11.35 (31.93)
4:43.39 (32.04) 5:15.18 (31.79)
5:47.12 (31.94) 6:19.42 (32.30)
6:51.24 (31.82) 7:23.29 (32.05)
7:55.82 (32.53) 8:28.12 (32.30)
9:00.06 (31.94) 9:31.87 (31.81)
10:04.19 (32.32) 10:36.75 (32.56)
11:08.98 (32.23) 11:41.22 (32.24)
12:14.64 (33.42) 12:47.22 (32.58)
13:19.95 (32.73) 13:53.18 (33.23)
14:27.11 (33.93) 15:01.22 (34.11)
15:35.09 (33.87) 16:09.14 (34.05)
16:43.23 (34.09) 17:16.92 (33.69) 17:49.08 (32.16)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. Grand Canyon University 20 2. The University of North Dakota 16
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 1:48.09 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
UND: 1:50.43 2009 Natalia Busso, UND
1:43.91 A
1:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Magnani, Samant SR Grand Canyon-AZ 1:51.54 1:55.53 9
27.06 56.01 (28.95)
1:25.81 (29.80) 1:55.53 (29.72)
2 Peseau, Hannah SO Grand Canyon-AZ NT 1:57.09 4
27.90 57.70 (29.80)
1:27.49 (29.79) 1:57.09 (29.60)
3 Richels, Kelsey SR UND-ND NT 1:57.39 3
27.39 57.16 (29.77)
1:27.39 (30.23) 1:57.39 (30.00)
4 Frey, Steph M FR UND-ND NT 1:58.82 2
27.88 57.95 (30.07)
1:28.35 (30.40) 1:58.82 (30.47)
5 Walth, Cassie B SO UND-ND NT 2:00.48 1
27.99 58.13 (30.14)
1:29.02 (30.89) 2:00.48 (31.46)
6 Wymer, Stacey M SR Grand Canyon-AZ NT 2:04.52
28.75 59.98 (31.23)
1:32.27 (32.29) 2:04.52 (32.25)
7 Plestina, Dora SO Grand Canyon-AZ 2:08.11 x2:08.39
28.71 1:00.77 (32.06)
1:34.55 (33.78) 2:08.39 (33.84)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. Grand Canyon University 34 2. The University of North Dakota 21
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 1:37.47 1992 James Hassett, CSUB
UND: 1:37.26 2009 Daniel Moraes, UND
1:33.58 A
1:37.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Saiko, Stanisla SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:38.97 1:40.68 9
24.20 50.01 (25.81)
1:15.65 (25.64) 1:40.68 (25.03)
2 Lucas, Noah K FR UND-ND NT 1:41.66 4
24.24 50.21 (25.97)
1:16.03 (25.82) 1:41.66 (25.63)
3 Chanas-LaRue, A SO UND-ND NT 1:42.76 3
24.45 50.49 (26.04)
1:16.55 (26.06) 1:42.76 (26.21)
4 Feely, Jack R SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:39.89 1:43.24 2
24.30 50.59 (26.29)
1:17.16 (26.57) 1:43.24 (26.08)
5 Brotherton, Tan SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:42.08 1:45.24 1
24.71 51.82 (27.11)
1:19.11 (27.29) 1:45.24 (26.13)
6 Jacobson, Dan P SR UND-ND NT 1:45.56
24.63 51.78 (27.15)
1:18.47 (26.69) 1:45.56 (27.09)
7 Koken, Matt J SO UND-ND NT x1:46.19
24.67 51.73 (27.06)
1:18.87 (27.14) 1:46.19 (27.32)
8 Godfrey, Trent FR Grand Canyon-AZ 1:40.56 x1:46.52
25.00 51.86 (26.86)
1:18.74 (26.88) 1:46.52 (27.78)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. Grand Canyon University 32 2. The University of North Dakota 23
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 23.13 2003 Loni Burton, CSUB
UND: 22.75 2009 Carissa Gormally, UND
21.99 A
22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Koens, Jovanna FR Grand Canyon-AZ 23.38 24.30 9
2 Funk, Courtney SO UND-ND NT 24.37 4
3 Polito, Catheri SR Grand Canyon-AZ 23.86 24.57 3
4 Kroening, Katri SO Grand Canyon-AZ 24.94 25.00 2
5 Tonsager, Aliso JR UND-ND NT 25.04 1
6 Wessman, Rachae JR UND-ND NT 25.10
7 Robertson, Kati SO Grand Canyon-AZ 25.73 x25.50
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Grand Canyon University 48 2. The University of North Dakota 26
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 19.93 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
UND: 20.27 2005 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
19.30 A
20.19 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Dmitriyenko, Al SO Grand Canyon-AZ 20.40 20.97 9
2 Lambros, Jacob FR Grand Canyon-AZ 20.83 21.17 4
3 Branning, Micha SR Grand Canyon-AZ 19.98 21.27 3
4 MacQuarrie, Col SO UND-ND NT 21.65 2
5 Wahlers, Thomas JR Grand Canyon-AZ 20.44 x22.01
6 Schultz, Wes R JR UND-ND NT 22.11 1
7 McCague, Erik A SO UND-ND NT 22.34
8 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT x22.94
-- Schlesinger, Ma Grand Canyon-AZ 19.94 X20.70
-- Elkamash, Mazen FR Grand Canyon-AZ 20.98 X21.42
-- Karvonen, Eetu Grand Canyon-AZ 22.47 X22.38
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Grand Canyon University 48 2. The University of North Dakota 26
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Pool: 4:15.28 2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot
UND: 4:22.72 2002 Janice Berry, UND
4:05.40 A
4:19.40 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kastigar, Hanna FR Grand Canyon-AZ 4:15.92 4:27.01 9
27.36 58.47 (31.11)
1:32.61 (34.14) 2:06.87 (34.26)
2:45.07 (38.20) 3:23.84 (38.77)
3:56.14 (32.30) 4:27.01 (30.87)
2 Volk, Diana SR Grand Canyon-AZ 4:32.52 4:35.81 4
29.17 1:01.43 (32.26)
1:36.40 (34.97) 2:10.87 (34.47)
2:51.01 (40.14) 3:31.71 (40.70)
4:04.23 (32.52) 4:35.81 (31.58)
3 Grabanski, Erin JR UND-ND NT 4:37.58 3
29.95 1:03.24 (33.29)
1:38.79 (35.55) 2:14.39 (35.60)
2:53.38 (38.99) 3:33.11 (39.73)
4:05.70 (32.59) 4:37.58 (31.88)
4 Merwin, Camille SR UND-ND NT 4:38.97 2
30.37 1:04.41 (34.04)
1:41.01 (36.60) 2:16.97 (35.96)
2:54.38 (37.41) 3:33.66 (39.28)
4:06.56 (32.90) 4:38.97 (32.41)
5 Graves, Molly S SO Grand Canyon-AZ NT 4:45.04 1
30.25 1:05.68 (35.43)
1:43.60 (37.92) 2:21.16 (37.56)
3:00.74 (39.58) 3:40.92 (40.18)
4:13.16 (32.24) 4:45.04 (31.88)
6 Ainsworth, Kris FR UND-ND NT 4:47.12
28.74 1:03.21 (34.47)
1:40.26 (37.05) 2:16.84 (36.58)
2:58.66 (41.82) 3:40.85 (42.19)
4:14.86 (34.01) 4:47.12 (32.26)
7 Jeske, McKenzie FR UND-ND NT x4:57.65
31.44 1:06.70 (35.26)
1:45.06 (38.36) 2:24.15 (39.09)
3:05.57 (41.42) 3:47.15 (41.58)
4:22.23 (35.08) 4:57.65 (35.42)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Grand Canyon University 62 2. The University of North Dakota 31
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Pool: 3:33.00 2003 Orel Oral, Indianapolis
UND: 3:56.41 2009 Chase Fillingham, UND
3:43.50 A
3:54.50 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lytvenok, Iegor SO Grand Canyon-AZ 3:48.40 4:11.35 9
26.53 56.04 (29.51)
1:28.83 (32.79) 2:01.13 (32.30)
2:36.74 (35.61) 3:12.74 (36.00)
3:43.03 (30.29) 4:11.35 (28.32)
2 Kastigar, Adam SO Grand Canyon-AZ 3:58.85 4:12.00 4
26.72 57.73 (31.01)
1:30.01 (32.28) 2:02.03 (32.02)
2:37.98 (35.95) 3:14.93 (36.95)
3:43.91 (28.98) 4:12.00 (28.09)
3 Shrader, Ethan JR UND-ND NT 4:23.80 3
28.78 1:02.01 (33.23)
1:35.32 (33.31) 2:07.59 (32.27)
2:45.89 (38.30) 3:24.68 (38.79)
3:55.17 (30.49) 4:23.80 (28.63)
4 Doll, Ethan P FR UND-ND NT 4:24.77 2
27.76 58.68 (30.92)
1:33.35 (34.67) 2:07.36 (34.01)
2:46.18 (38.82) 3:26.34 (40.16)
3:56.66 (30.32) 4:24.77 (28.11)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Grand Canyon University 61 2. The University of North Dakota 31
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Pool: 54.40 2003 Loni Burton, CSUB
UND: 55.35 2009 Allison Maxwell, UND
51.90 A
54.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Coan, Rebecca M SO Grand Canyon-AZ 54.85 58.49 9
27.58 58.49 (30.91)
2 Peseau, Hannah SO Grand Canyon-AZ 56.63 59.10 4
27.75 59.10 (31.35)
3 Clark, Kayla R JR Grand Canyon-AZ 59.99 1:00.97 3
28.54 1:00.97 (32.43)
4 DiGregorio, Ter SO UND-ND NT 1:00.99 2
29.07 1:00.99 (31.92)
5 Emerson, Lucy R FR UND-ND NT 1:01.78 1
29.84 1:01.78 (31.94)
6 Jeske, McKenzie FR UND-ND NT 1:02.04
28.97 1:02.04 (33.07)
7 Wessman, Rachae JR UND-ND NT x1:02.66
28.95 1:02.66 (33.71)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Grand Canyon University 78 2. The University of North Dakota 50
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Pool: 45.60 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
UND: 47.31 2002 Fernando Alves, UND
45.93 A
48.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Nechunaev, Ivan SR Grand Canyon-AZ 47.50 48.48 9
22.45 48.48 (26.03)
2 Dmitriyenko, Al SO Grand Canyon-AZ 48.05 50.25 4
23.63 50.25 (26.62)
3 Koken, Matt J SO UND-ND NT 52.02 3
24.37 52.02 (27.65)
4 Smith, Austin J JR UND-ND NT 52.53 2
24.64 52.53 (27.89)
5 MacQuarrie, Col SO UND-ND NT 52.56 1
23.59 52.56 (28.97)
6 Godfrey, Trent FR Grand Canyon-AZ 49.69 53.87
25.26 53.87 (28.61)
7 McCague, Erik A SO UND-ND NT x54.26
25.32 54.26 (28.94)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Grand Canyon University 74 2. The University of North Dakota 53
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 48.15 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot
UND: 49.53 2010 Carissa Gormally, UND
47.96 A
49.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Polito, Catheri SR Grand Canyon-AZ 52.31 53.30 9
25.51 53.30 (27.79)
2 Funk, Courtney SO UND-ND NT 53.97 4
26.41 53.97 (27.56)
3 Magnani, Samant SR Grand Canyon-AZ 52.23 54.06 3
26.22 54.06 (27.84)
4 Weyer, Alexa R SO UND-ND NT 54.50 2
26.47 54.50 (28.03)
5 Frey, Steph M FR UND-ND NT 54.92 1
26.49 54.92 (28.43)
6 Kroening, Katri SO Grand Canyon-AZ 54.90 55.51
26.86 55.51 (28.65)
7 Walth, Cassie B SO UND-ND NT x56.82
26.94 56.82 (29.88)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Grand Canyon University 90 2. The University of North Dakota 57
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 43.73 2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.
UND: 44.22 2006 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
42.54 A
44.29 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Glazunov, Illya SO Grand Canyon-AZ 44.06 44.57 9
21.69 44.57 (22.88)
2 Lambros, Jacob FR Grand Canyon-AZ 45.05 45.63 4
22.20 45.63 (23.43)
3 Gannon, Adam J SR UND-ND NT 46.33 3
22.86 46.33 (23.47)
4 Branning, Micha SR Grand Canyon-AZ 44.64 47.50 2
22.83 47.50 (24.67)
5 Lucas, Noah K FR UND-ND NT 47.65 1
22.66 47.65 (24.99)
6 Elkamash, Mazen FR Grand Canyon-AZ 44.71 x48.79
22.85 48.79 (25.94)
7 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT 49.84
23.50 49.84 (26.34)
8 Schultz, Wes R JR UND-ND NT x52.45
24.25 52.45 (28.20)
-- Schlesinger, Ma Grand Canyon-AZ 43.49 X45.90
22.79 45.90 (23.11)
-- Saiko, Stanisla SO Grand Canyon-AZ 46.43 X46.48
22.90 46.48 (23.58)
-- Brotherton, Tan SO Grand Canyon-AZ 45.14 X49.36
23.56 49.36 (25.80)
-- Gauvin, David A SO Grand Canyon-AZ 53.14 X52.05
24.90 52.05 (27.15)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Grand Canyon University 89 2. The University of North Dakota 57
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Pool: 55.49 1992 Amy Comerford, Oakland
UND: 55.01 2013 Veronica Medon, UND
51.97 A
55.09 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Kastigar, Hanna FR Grand Canyon-AZ 56.32 56.77 9
27.70 56.77 (29.07)
2 Grabanski, Erin JR UND-ND NT 58.61 4
28.56 58.61 (30.05)
3 Wymer, Stacey M SR Grand Canyon-AZ 58.75 1:00.95 3
29.90 1:00.95 (31.05)
4 Puk, Sami R SR UND-ND NT 1:01.54 2
29.72 1:01.54 (31.82)
5 Ainsworth, Kris FR UND-ND NT 1:02.27 1
30.19 1:02.27 (32.08)
6 Tedjasukmana, P SO UND-ND NT x1:04.68
31.05 1:04.68 (33.63)
7 Plestina, Dora SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:02.70 1:06.39
31.65 1:06.39 (34.74)
-- Fitzgerald, Kat JR UND-ND NT X1:09.11
33.63 1:09.11 (35.48)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Grand Canyon University 102 2. The University of North Dakota 64
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Pool: 47.63 2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND
UND: 47.31 2006 Rodrego Ferreira, UND
45.87 A
48.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lytvenok, Iegor SO Grand Canyon-AZ 48.61 48.91 9
23.80 48.91 (25.11)
2 Kida, Everton SR Grand Canyon-AZ 49.62 50.63 4
24.19 50.63 (26.44)
3 Obembe, Obi M SO UND-ND NT 55.06 3
26.41 55.06 (28.65)
4 Jacobson, Dan P SR UND-ND NT 55.30 2
26.91 55.30 (28.39)
5 Doll, Ethan P FR UND-ND NT 57.22 1
27.85 57.22 (29.37)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Grand Canyon University 102 2. The University of North Dakota 63
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 4:48.61 2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot
UND: 4:57.11 2012 Morgan Lynch, UND
4:37.01 A
4:47.79 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lynch, Morgan K SR UND-ND NT 5:09.92 9
28.36 59.25 (30.89)
1:30.44 (31.19) 2:01.62 (31.18)
2:33.21 (31.59) 3:04.85 (31.64)
3:36.24 (31.39) 4:07.50 (31.26)
4:38.99 (31.49) 5:09.92 (30.93)
2 Kotsur, Inha SR Grand Canyon-AZ 5:07.39 5:11.80 4
28.64 59.92 (31.28)
1:31.30 (31.38) 2:02.92 (31.62)
2:34.51 (31.59) 3:06.22 (31.71)
3:37.97 (31.75) 4:09.70 (31.73)
4:40.78 (31.08) 5:11.80 (31.02)
3 Church, Ali M SO UND-ND NT 5:18.55 3
28.69 1:00.25 (31.56)
1:32.31 (32.06) 2:04.65 (32.34)
2:37.09 (32.44) 3:09.69 (32.60)
3:42.56 (32.87) 4:15.01 (32.45)
4:47.33 (32.32) 5:18.55 (31.22)
4 Richels, Kelsey SR UND-ND NT 5:19.08 2
29.54 1:02.33 (32.79)
1:34.83 (32.50) 2:07.55 (32.72)
2:39.82 (32.27) 3:12.33 (32.51)
3:44.82 (32.49) 4:16.86 (32.04)
4:48.58 (31.72) 5:19.08 (30.50)
5 Heinz, Faith D SR Grand Canyon-AZ 5:11.23 5:25.10 1
29.45 1:01.91 (32.46)
1:34.81 (32.90) 2:08.12 (33.31)
2:40.69 (32.57) 3:13.42 (32.73)
3:46.42 (33.00) 4:18.62 (32.20)
4:52.03 (33.41) 5:25.10 (33.07)
6 Emerson, Lucy R FR UND-ND NT x5:28.14
28.82 1:00.68 (31.86)
1:33.43 (32.75) 2:06.89 (33.46)
2:40.47 (33.58) 3:13.80 (33.33)
3:47.54 (33.74) 4:21.31 (33.77)
4:55.34 (34.03) 5:28.14 (32.80)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Grand Canyon University 107 2. The University of North Dakota 78
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 4:24.52 2003 Vlasta Burda, CSUB
UND: 4:23.16 2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND
4:15.29 A
4:22.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Chanas-LaRue, A SO UND-ND NT 4:44.48 9
25.90 54.29 (28.39)
1:22.78 (28.49) 1:51.40 (28.62)
2:20.23 (28.83) 2:49.15 (28.92)
3:18.13 (28.98) 3:47.20 (29.07)
4:16.39 (29.19) 4:44.48 (28.09)
2 Feely, Jack R SO Grand Canyon-AZ 4:35.91 4:45.08 4
26.35 54.77 (28.42)
1:23.57 (28.80) 1:52.35 (28.78)
2:21.44 (29.09) 2:51.30 (29.86)
3:20.83 (29.53) 3:50.01 (29.18)
4:18.73 (28.72) 4:45.08 (26.35)
3 Kastigar, Adam SO Grand Canyon-AZ 4:38.25 4:53.08 3
26.20 55.39 (29.19)
1:25.15 (29.76) 1:55.25 (30.10)
2:25.36 (30.11) 2:55.68 (30.32)
3:25.82 (30.14) 3:55.74 (29.92)
4:25.08 (29.34) 4:53.08 (28.00)
4 Stettner, Zach JR UND-ND NT 4:56.66 2
26.56 55.49 (28.93)
1:25.01 (29.52) 1:54.83 (29.82)
2:24.80 (29.97) 2:55.24 (30.44)
3:25.99 (30.75) 3:57.35 (31.36)
4:28.04 (30.69) 4:56.66 (28.62)
5 Shrader, Ethan JR UND-ND NT 4:56.67 1
26.18 55.06 (28.88)
1:24.84 (29.78) 1:54.71 (29.87)
2:24.67 (29.96) 2:55.07 (30.40)
3:25.05 (29.98) 3:55.71 (30.66)
4:26.58 (30.87) 4:56.67 (30.09)
6 Phillips, Luke SO Grand Canyon-AZ 4:35.83 4:56.86
26.81 56.04 (29.23)
1:25.94 (29.90) 1:56.24 (30.30)
2:27.10 (30.86) 2:57.82 (30.72)
3:29.31 (31.49) 3:59.78 (30.47)
4:29.62 (29.84) 4:56.86 (27.24)
7 Kannawin, CJ W FR UND-ND NT x5:05.59
27.17 57.31 (30.14)
1:28.95 (31.64) 2:00.17 (31.22)
2:31.64 (31.47) 3:03.17 (31.53)
3:34.05 (30.88) 4:04.75 (30.70)
4:35.65 (30.90) 5:05.59 (29.94)
8 Krzyzanowski, R JR Grand Canyon-AZ 4:49.88 x5:16.90
27.87 58.58 (30.71)
1:30.10 (31.52) 2:02.49 (32.39)
2:34.95 (32.46) 3:07.86 (32.91)
3:40.13 (32.27) 4:12.89 (32.76)
4:45.23 (32.34) 5:16.90 (31.67)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Grand Canyon University 109 2. The University of North Dakota 75
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Pool: 1:02.37 2003 Rosanno Delurgio, U C San Diego
UND: 1:01.43 2009 Carissa Gormally, UND
59.19 A
1:02.49 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Merwin, Camille SR UND-ND NT 1:06.76 9
31.87 1:06.76 (34.89)
2 Stevens, Nicole FR UND-ND NT 1:07.00 4
31.74 1:07.00 (35.26)
3 Robertson, Kati SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:05.14 1:07.70 3
31.50 1:07.70 (36.20)
4 Schwab, Alli J FR UND-ND NT 1:08.11 2
31.80 1:08.11 (36.31)
5 Graves, Molly S SO Grand Canyon-AZ 1:06.01 1:08.90 1
32.32 1:08.90 (36.58)
6 Jeske, McKenzie FR UND-ND NT x1:10.25
33.33 1:10.25 (36.92)
7 Osterberg, Aime SR Grand Canyon-AZ 1:07.69 1:10.52
33.25 1:10.52 (37.27)
-- Weyer, Alexa R SO UND-ND NT X1:07.00
31.74 1:07.00 (35.26)
-- Tonsager, Aliso JR UND-ND NT X1:10.40
32.64 1:10.40 (37.76)
-- Tedjasukmana, P SO UND-ND NT X1:10.93
33.76 1:10.93 (37.17)
-- Bosch, Kasey J SO UND-ND NT X1:11.55
33.66 1:11.55 (37.89)
-- Fitzgerald, Kat JR UND-ND NT X1:16.72
36.38 1:16.72 (40.34)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Grand Canyon University 111 2. The University of North Dakota 109
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Pool: 55.64 1996 David Aniot, Drury
UND: 55.12 2013 Austin Smith, UND
52.54 A
55.39 B
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Austin J JR UND-ND NT 56.67 9
27.16 56.67 (29.51)
2 Burbayev, Aslan FR Grand Canyon-AZ 55.64 57.58 4
27.21 57.58 (30.37)
3 Gannon, Adam J SR UND-ND NT 58.10 3
27.75 58.10 (30.35)
4 Ballantyne, Ian SO UND-ND NT 58.79 2
27.80 58.79 (30.99)
5 Elkamash, Youss FR Grand Canyon-AZ 55.97 58.95 1
27.85 58.95 (31.10)
6 Kastigar, Adam SO Grand Canyon-AZ 58.14 1:01.74
28.80 1:01.74 (32.94)
7 Fisher, Jake E SO UND-ND NT x1:02.77
30.42 1:02.77 (32.35)
-- Karvonen, Eetu Grand Canyon-AZ 52.13 X55.32 B
26.21 55.32 (29.11)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Grand Canyon University 114 2. The University of North Dakota 105
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Pool: 3:22.82 2003 Truman
L. Hug, S. Hatcher, D. Betsworth, S. Dance
UND: 3:23.90 2009 UND
N. Busso, C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, B. Jamerson
3:16.84 A
3:18.99 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grand Canyon-AZ ''A'' 3:25.30 3:36.40 11
1) Kastigar, Hannah J FR 2) r:NRT Coan, Rebecca SO
3) r:NRT Magnani, Samantha SR 4) r:NRT Koens, Jovanna FR
25.71 53.18 (53.18)
1:19.63 (26.45) 1:48.99 (55.81)
2:14.01 (25.02) 2:41.74 (52.75)
3:07.65 (25.91) 3:36.40 (54.66)
2 UND-ND ''A'' NT 3:40.04 4
1) Puk, Sami R SR 2) r:NRT Walth, Cassie SO
3) r:NRT Weyer, Alexa SO 4) r:NRT Richels, Kelsey SR
26.08 54.51 (54.51)
1:21.46 (26.95) 1:50.61 (56.10)
2:16.89 (26.28) 2:46.13 (55.52)
3:11.97 (25.84) 3:40.04 (53.91)
3 Grand Canyon-AZ ''B'' 3:42.61 3:46.33 2
1) Heinz, Faith D SR 2) r:NRT Kotsur, Inha SR
3) r:NRT Clark, Kayla JR 4) r:NRT Volk, Diana SR
28.24 59.10 (59.10)
1:26.05 (26.95) 1:55.67 (56.57)
2:22.17 (26.50) 2:51.88 (56.21)
3:17.28 (25.40) 3:46.33 (54.45)
4 UND-ND ''B'' NT 3:48.37
1) Tonsager, Alison K JR 2) r:NRT Schwab, Alli FR
3) r:NRT Church, Ali SO 4) r:NRT Lynch, Morgan SR
26.59 56.23 (56.23)
1:23.83 (27.60) 1:56.55 (1:00.32)
2:23.26 (26.71) 2:52.15 (55.60)
3:18.49 (26.34) 3:48.37 (56.22)
5 UND-ND ''C'' NT x4:00.11
1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO 2) r:NRT Bosch, Kasey SO
3) r:NRT Fitzgerald, Kate JR 4) r:NRT DiGregorio, Teresa SO
28.15 58.61 (58.61)
1:27.27 (28.66) 1:59.04 (1:00.43)
2:27.83 (28.79) 3:00.12 (1:01.08)
3:28.54 (28.42) 4:00.11 (59.99)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Grand Canyon University 124 2. The University of North Dakota 113
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Pool: 2:58.90 1992 CSUB
C. Perier, R. Jensen, P. Kladvia, J. Hassett
UND: 2:59.84 2009 UND
D. Moraes, Adams, S Seaburg, P. Westergren
2:53.48 A
2:55.14 B
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Grand Canyon-AZ ''A'' 3:01.65 3:05.04 11
1) Saiko, Stanislav SO 2) r:NRT Kida, Everton SR
3) r:NRT Glazunov, Illya SO 4) r:NRT Wahlers, Thomas JR
23.30 47.39 (47.39)
1:09.48 (22.09) 1:34.69 (47.30)
1:55.53 (20.84) 2:18.68 (43.99)
2:40.57 (21.89) 3:05.04 (46.36)
2 Grand Canyon-AZ ''B'' 3:01.90 3:07.12 4
1) Nechunaev, Ivan SR 2) r:NRT Lambros, Jacob FR
3) r:NRT Elkamash, Mazen FR 4) r:NRT Burbayev, Aslan FR
21.96 45.97 (45.97)
1:07.62 (21.65) 1:31.25 (45.28)
1:53.37 (22.12) 2:17.90 (46.65)
2:41.15 (23.25) 3:07.12 (49.22)
3 UND-ND ''A'' NT 3:15.87 2
1) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO 2) r:NRT McCague, Erik SO
3) r:NRT Stettner, Zach JR 4) r:NRT Schultz, Wes JR
22.95 47.47 (47.47)
1:10.54 (23.07) 1:36.64 (49.17)
1:59.63 (22.99) 2:25.52 (48.88)
2:48.82 (23.30) 3:15.87 (50.35)
4 UND-ND ''B'' NT 3:22.98
1) Kannawin, CJ W FR 2) r:NRT Obembe, Obi SO
3) r:NRT Ballantyne, Ian SO 4) r:NRT Campbell, Mac JR
25.15 52.76 (52.76)
1:15.14 (22.38) 1:40.81 (48.05)
2:04.78 (23.97) 2:31.81 (51.00)
2:55.71 (23.90) 3:22.98 (51.17)
5 Grand Canyon-AZ ''C'' 3:20.03 x3:34.73
1) Krzyzanowski, Russell S JR 2) r:NRT Elkamash, Youssef FR
3) r:NRT Phillips, Luke SO 4) r:NRT Gauvin, David SO
25.55 52.91 (52.91)
1:18.36 (25.45) 1:48.29 (55.38)
2:13.46 (25.17) 2:40.28 (51.99)
3:06.67 (26.39) 3:34.73 (54.45)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Grand Canyon University 129 2. The University of North Dakota 107