1/26/2013 - 1/26/2013
Knoxville, TN, USA
Licensed to PACK HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2013 04:01 PM
SE Tennessee vs Georgia - 1/26/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:35.33 1:38.71 11
1) Solernou, Lauren A 20 2) Hannis, Molly C 20
3) Floyd, Kelsey J 21 4) Simmons, Caroline I 22
25.58 52.64 (27.06) 1:16.28 (23.64) 1:38.71 (22.43)
2 Georgia, University of-GA ''A'' NT 1:40.47 4
1) Romano, Megan R 21 2) Margalis, Melanie A 20
3) Harrington, Lauren E 19 4) Graber, Jessica 20
26.13 54.06 (27.93) 1:18.04 (23.98) 1:40.47 (22.43)
3 Georgia, University of-GA ''B'' NT 1:43.48 2
1) Gaid, Kelsey P 21 2) Molnar, Megan K 19
3) Locus, Madeline N 19 4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 18
26.15 54.43 (28.28) 1:20.00 (25.57) 1:43.48 (23.48)
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:46.49
1) McNeilis, Kate K 20 2) DeMonte, Anna P 18
3) Watson, Brooke M 21 4) Thompson, Cherelle A 20
26.47 57.34 (30.87) 1:23.17 (25.83) 1:46.49 (23.32)
5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x1:47.87
1) Gaeckle, Erin M 20 2) Carner, Amanda D 19
3) Kiger, Heather E 18 4) Pitman, Arden T 19
29.04 58.83 (29.79) 1:23.76 (24.93) 1:47.87 (24.11)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:25.97 1:27.12 11
1) Rairden, Sam E 21 2) Prono, Renato 21
3) Hetland, Oystein R 23 4) Walsh, Ed J 23
22.21 46.51 (24.30) 1:07.82 (21.31) 1:27.12 (19.30)
2 Georgia, University of-GA ''A'' NT 1:31.36 4
1) Stewart, Tynan L 18 2) Fink, Nicolas K 19
3) Reynolds, Doug C 21 4) Koski, Matias M 18
23.31 48.30 (24.99) 1:10.67 (22.37) 1:31.36 (20.69)
3 Georgia, University of-GA ''B'' NT 1:31.62 2
1) Rodriguez, Anival 19 2) Rowe, Spencer L 19
3) Upchurch, Luke L 20 4) Simmons, John M 19
22.74 48.22 (25.48) 1:10.70 (22.48) 1:31.62 (20.92)
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT 1:32.76
1) Dagley, Jimmy F 18 2) Cochran, Thomas W 18
3) McFall, Ryan W 20 4) Taylor, Isaac G 20
23.86 50.11 (26.25) 1:12.38 (22.27) 1:32.76 (20.38)
5 Georgia, University of-GA ''C'' NT x1:33.12
1) Salyers, Nick D 18 2) Onken, Derek T 19
3) Alaskari, Yousef R 18 4) Sweeney, Conor M 19
23.30 49.76 (26.46) 1:12.00 (22.24) 1:33.12 (21.12)
-- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Lehane, Sean M 18 2) Slater, Tristan K 19
3) Thulin, Jacob N 21 4) Sadsad, Chris J 19
22.94 48.05 (25.11) 1:09.85 (21.80) DQ (20.07)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Amber C 19 Georgia-GA NT 16:07.44 9
26.91 55.96 (29.05) 1:25.29 (29.33) 1:54.73 (29.44)
2:24.18 (29.45) 2:53.72 (29.54) 3:23.32 (29.60) 3:52.82 (29.50)
4:22.46 (29.64) 4:51.98 (29.52) 5:21.23 (29.25) 5:50.42 (29.19)
6:19.83 (29.41) 6:49.11 (29.28) 7:18.37 (29.26) 7:47.81 (29.44)
8:17.10 (29.29) 8:46.44 (29.34) 9:15.95 (29.51) 9:45.37 (29.42)
10:14.72 (29.35) 10:44.13 (29.41) 11:13.74 (29.61) 11:43.31 (29.57)
12:12.79 (29.48) 12:42.30 (29.51) 13:11.89 (29.59) 13:41.48 (29.59)
14:10.84 (29.36) 14:40.46 (29.62) 15:09.57 (29.11) 15:38.81 (29.24)
16:07.44 (28.63)
2 MacLean, Brittany 18 Georgia-GA NT 16:14.03 4
27.38 56.48 (29.10) 1:26.17 (29.69) 1:56.11 (29.94)
2:26.05 (29.94) 2:55.73 (29.68) 3:25.43 (29.70) 3:55.16 (29.73)
4:24.93 (29.77) 4:54.44 (29.51) 5:23.94 (29.50) 5:53.65 (29.71)
6:23.23 (29.58) 6:52.89 (29.66) 7:22.50 (29.61) 7:52.28 (29.78)
8:22.28 (30.00) 8:51.90 (29.62) 9:21.51 (29.61) 9:51.13 (29.62)
10:20.96 (29.83) 10:50.67 (29.71) 11:20.46 (29.79) 11:50.34 (29.88)
12:19.98 (29.64) 12:49.69 (29.71) 13:19.32 (29.63) 13:49.01 (29.69)
14:18.48 (29.47) 14:48.12 (29.64) 15:17.54 (29.42) 15:46.51 (28.97)
16:14.03 (27.52)
3 Creed, Sommers A 19 Georgia-GA NT 17:14.52 3
29.10 1:00.37 (31.27) 1:31.64 (31.27) 2:02.71 (31.07)
2:34.05 (31.34) 3:05.39 (31.34) 3:36.76 (31.37) 4:08.06 (31.30)
4:39.35 (31.29) 5:10.75 (31.40) 5:42.11 (31.36) 6:13.48 (31.37)
6:44.83 (31.35) 7:16.16 (31.33) 7:47.59 (31.43) 8:19.33 (31.74)
8:51.03 (31.70) 9:22.61 (31.58) 9:54.06 (31.45) 10:25.66 (31.60)
10:56.98 (31.32) 11:28.32 (31.34) 11:59.72 (31.40) 12:31.23 (31.51)
13:02.96 (31.73) 13:34.56 (31.60) 14:06.09 (31.53) 14:37.52 (31.43)
15:09.07 (31.55) 15:40.68 (31.61) 16:12.18 (31.50) 16:43.70 (31.52)
17:14.52 (30.82)
4 Finkbeiner, Caroli 18 Tennessee-SE NT 17:25.77 2
28.38 59.13 (30.75) 1:30.71 (31.58) 2:02.30 (31.59)
2:33.80 (31.50) 3:05.42 (31.62) 3:37.28 (31.86) 4:09.11 (31.83)
4:40.74 (31.63) 5:12.36 (31.62) 5:44.17 (31.81) 6:15.83 (31.66)
6:47.51 (31.68) 7:19.28 (31.77) 7:50.81 (31.53) 8:22.64 (31.83)
8:54.47 (31.83) 9:26.40 (31.93) 9:58.36 (31.96) 10:30.34 (31.98)
11:02.43 (32.09) 11:34.37 (31.94) 12:06.55 (32.18) 12:38.42 (31.87)
13:10.41 (31.99) 13:42.43 (32.02) 14:14.40 (31.97) 14:46.04 (31.64)
15:17.85 (31.81) 15:50.21 (32.36) 16:22.43 (32.22) 16:54.66 (32.23)
17:25.77 (31.11)
5 Sanderson, Grace A 21 Tennessee-SE NT 17:45.42 1
28.98 1:00.97 (31.99) 1:32.70 (31.73) 2:04.50 (31.80)
2:36.34 (31.84) 3:08.20 (31.86) 3:39.86 (31.66) 4:11.96 (32.10)
4:43.83 (31.87) 5:15.85 (32.02) 5:47.79 (31.94) 6:20.02 (32.23)
6:51.98 (31.96) 7:24.40 (32.42) 7:56.44 (32.04) 8:28.71 (32.27)
9:01.23 (32.52) 9:33.87 (32.64) 10:06.23 (32.36) 10:38.90 (32.67)
11:11.58 (32.68) 11:44.26 (32.68) 12:17.21 (32.95) 12:50.18 (32.97)
13:22.93 (32.75) 13:56.01 (33.08) 14:28.89 (32.88) 15:01.56 (32.67)
15:34.38 (32.82) 16:07.49 (33.11) 16:40.53 (33.04) 17:13.58 (33.05)
17:45.42 (31.84)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gemmell, Andrew D 21 Georgia-GA NT 15:17.87 9
25.77 53.40 (27.63) 1:21.40 (28.00) 1:49.49 (28.09)
2:17.52 (28.03) 2:45.56 (28.04) 3:13.74 (28.18) 3:41.69 (27.95)
4:09.85 (28.16) 4:37.89 (28.04) 5:05.71 (27.82) 5:33.62 (27.91)
6:01.48 (27.86) 6:29.40 (27.92) 6:57.32 (27.92) 7:25.30 (27.98)
7:53.26 (27.96) 8:21.21 (27.95) 8:49.04 (27.83) 9:16.88 (27.84)
9:44.55 (27.67) 10:12.34 (27.79) 10:40.16 (27.82) 11:07.92 (27.76)
11:35.79 (27.87) 12:03.64 (27.85) 12:31.68 (28.04) 12:59.69 (28.01)
13:27.58 (27.89) 13:55.59 (28.01) 14:23.54 (27.95) 14:50.96 (27.42)
15:17.87 (26.91)
2 Freeman, Will R 20 Georgia-GA NT 15:20.31 4
25.80 53.45 (27.65) 1:21.37 (27.92) 1:49.40 (28.03)
2:17.46 (28.06) 2:45.70 (28.24) 3:13.60 (27.90) 3:41.61 (28.01)
4:09.71 (28.10) 4:38.04 (28.33) 5:06.19 (28.15) 5:34.07 (27.88)
6:01.87 (27.80) 6:29.65 (27.78) 6:57.74 (28.09) 7:25.64 (27.90)
7:53.58 (27.94) 8:21.45 (27.87) 8:49.54 (28.09) 9:17.57 (28.03)
9:45.56 (27.99) 10:13.81 (28.25) 10:42.02 (28.21) 11:10.36 (28.34)
11:39.03 (28.67) 12:07.21 (28.18) 12:35.27 (28.06) 13:03.25 (27.98)
13:31.44 (28.19) 13:58.61 (27.17) 14:25.72 (27.11) 14:53.09 (27.37)
15:20.31 (27.22)
3 Miller, Ben G 18 Tennessee-SE 15:45.63 15:25.03 3
25.46 53.46 (28.00) 1:21.56 (28.10) 1:49.52 (27.96)
2:17.66 (28.14) 2:45.67 (28.01) 3:13.82 (28.15) 3:41.84 (28.02)
4:09.90 (28.06) 4:37.97 (28.07) 5:05.74 (27.77) 5:33.52 (27.78)
6:01.42 (27.90) 6:29.46 (28.04) 6:57.74 (28.28) 7:26.19 (28.45)
7:54.75 (28.56) 8:23.03 (28.28) 8:51.54 (28.51) 9:20.18 (28.64)
9:47.62 (27.44) 10:16.08 (28.46) 10:44.59 (28.51) 11:13.10 (28.51)
11:41.32 (28.22) 12:09.50 (28.18) 12:37.57 (28.07) 13:05.52 (27.95)
13:34.32 (28.80) 14:01.82 (27.50) 14:29.64 (27.82) 14:58.22 (28.58)
15:25.03 (26.81)
4 Powell, Garrett G 18 Georgia-GA NT 15:27.25 2
24.71 52.13 (27.42) 1:20.06 (27.93) 1:48.50 (28.44)
2:16.98 (28.48) 2:45.47 (28.49) 3:13.89 (28.42) 3:42.15 (28.26)
4:10.25 (28.10) 4:38.53 (28.28) 5:06.61 (28.08) 5:34.78 (28.17)
6:03.08 (28.30) 6:31.10 (28.02) 6:59.12 (28.02) 7:27.14 (28.02)
7:54.98 (27.84) 8:23.05 (28.07) 8:51.35 (28.30) 9:19.72 (28.37)
9:47.82 (28.10) 10:16.22 (28.40) 10:44.82 (28.60) 11:13.07 (28.25)
11:41.54 (28.47) 12:09.96 (28.42) 12:38.34 (28.38) 13:06.62 (28.28)
13:35.20 (28.58) 14:03.75 (28.55) 14:32.17 (28.42) 15:00.34 (28.17)
15:27.25 (26.91)
5 Petersen, Sam L 21 Tennessee-SE 15:21.85 15:44.19 1
25.51 53.19 (27.68) 1:21.31 (28.12) 1:49.35 (28.04)
2:17.63 (28.28) 2:45.73 (28.10) 3:14.00 (28.27) 3:42.19 (28.19)
4:10.48 (28.29) 4:38.71 (28.23) 5:07.21 (28.50) 5:35.66 (28.45)
6:04.10 (28.44) 6:32.82 (28.72) 7:01.42 (28.60) 7:30.10 (28.68)
7:59.01 (28.91) 8:28.08 (29.07) 8:57.27 (29.19) 9:26.12 (28.85)
9:55.38 (29.26) 10:24.60 (29.22) 10:53.57 (28.97) 11:22.81 (29.24)
11:52.14 (29.33) 12:21.29 (29.15) 12:50.70 (29.41) 13:20.13 (29.43)
13:49.41 (29.28) 14:18.59 (29.18) 14:47.75 (29.16) 15:16.65 (28.90)
15:44.19 (27.54)
6 Yildirimer, Ediz F 18 Georgia-GA NT x15:47.98
25.80 53.99 (28.19) 1:22.40 (28.41) 1:51.23 (28.83)
2:20.24 (29.01) 2:48.97 (28.73) 3:17.72 (28.75) 3:46.46 (28.74)
4:15.46 (29.00) 4:44.49 (29.03) 5:13.44 (28.95) 5:42.19 (28.75)
6:11.14 (28.95) 6:39.98 (28.84) 7:08.93 (28.95) 7:37.99 (29.06)
8:07.00 (29.01) 8:35.83 (28.83) 9:04.84 (29.01) 9:33.84 (29.00)
10:02.95 (29.11) 10:32.03 (29.08) 11:01.20 (29.17) 11:30.29 (29.09)
11:59.27 (28.98) 12:28.43 (29.16) 12:57.61 (29.18) 13:26.55 (28.94)
13:55.42 (28.87) 14:24.29 (28.87) 14:52.96 (28.67) 15:21.01 (28.05)
15:47.98 (26.97)
7 BeVier, Bryce D 20 Tennessee-SE 15:47.55 15:54.89
26.42 54.85 (28.43) 1:23.35 (28.50) 1:52.36 (29.01)
2:21.48 (29.12) 2:50.86 (29.38) 3:20.13 (29.27) 3:49.39 (29.26)
4:18.26 (28.87) 4:47.41 (29.15) 5:16.32 (28.91) 5:45.05 (28.73)
6:13.81 (28.76) 6:42.53 (28.72) 7:11.63 (29.10) 7:40.66 (29.03)
8:09.70 (29.04) 8:38.77 (29.07) 9:07.64 (28.87) 9:37.00 (29.36)
10:05.92 (28.92) 10:35.01 (29.09) 11:04.10 (29.09) 11:33.31 (29.21)
12:02.06 (28.75) 12:31.11 (29.05) 13:00.38 (29.27) 13:29.90 (29.52)
13:59.24 (29.34) 14:28.51 (29.27) 14:57.84 (29.33) 15:26.95 (29.11)
15:54.89 (27.94)
-- Leland, Trevor P 19 Tennessee-SE 16:13.77 X16:16.05
25.90 53.96 (28.06) 1:22.51 (28.55) 1:51.04 (28.53)
2:19.59 (28.55) 2:48.29 (28.70) 3:17.16 (28.87) 3:46.19 (29.03)
4:15.29 (29.10) 4:44.53 (29.24) 5:13.86 (29.33) 5:43.33 (29.47)
6:12.93 (29.60) 6:42.39 (29.46) 7:11.94 (29.55) 7:41.49 (29.55)
8:11.09 (29.60) 8:40.81 (29.72) 9:10.58 (29.77) 9:40.74 (30.16)
10:10.39 (29.65) 10:40.93 (30.54) 11:11.50 (30.57) 11:41.88 (30.38)
12:12.50 (30.62) 12:43.01 (30.51) 13:13.72 (30.71) 13:44.28 (30.56)
14:15.46 (31.18) 14:46.05 (30.59) 15:16.85 (30.80) 15:47.10 (30.25)
16:16.05 (28.95)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 20 Tennessee-SE 1:44.51 1:44.63 9
25.17 51.60 (26.43) 1:18.09 (26.49) 1:44.63 (26.54)
2 Schmitt, Allison R 22 Georgia-GA NT 1:45.10 4
25.51 52.59 (27.08) 1:18.77 (26.18) 1:45.10 (26.33)
3 Vreeland, Shannon 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:49.06 3
25.72 52.93 (27.21) 1:20.93 (28.00) 1:49.06 (28.13)
4 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 1:48.98 1:49.59 2
25.85 53.72 (27.87) 1:21.81 (28.09) 1:49.59 (27.78)
5 Mattern, Jordan M 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:50.37 1
26.32 54.07 (27.75) 1:22.25 (28.18) 1:50.37 (28.12)
6 Bruens, Harper M 18 Tennessee-SE 1:50.66 1:50.60
25.81 53.69 (27.88) 1:22.07 (28.38) 1:50.60 (28.53)
7 Boggs, Olivia A 19 Georgia-GA NT x1:52.72
26.06 54.34 (28.28) 1:23.45 (29.11) 1:52.72 (29.27)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rairden, Sam E 21 Tennessee-SE 1:35.81 1:37.74 9
23.22 48.60 (25.38) 1:13.13 (24.53) 1:37.74 (24.61)
2 Kleinbeck, Shane P 20 Tennessee-SE 1:41.10 1:38.87 4
22.76 47.76 (25.00) 1:13.19 (25.43) 1:38.87 (25.68)
3 Hill, Jameson J 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:39.41 3
22.94 48.19 (25.25) 1:13.14 (24.95) 1:39.41 (26.27)
4 Sweeney, Conor M 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:39.67 2
23.59 48.84 (25.25) 1:14.26 (25.42) 1:39.67 (25.41)
5 Cohen, Alec W 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:39.86 1
23.48 48.82 (25.34) 1:14.37 (25.55) 1:39.86 (25.49)
6 Aberg Ledjstrom, G 20 Tennessee-SE 1:40.71 1:40.24
23.61 48.72 (25.11) 1:14.38 (25.66) 1:40.24 (25.86)
7 Koski, Matias M 18 Georgia-GA NT x1:40.68
23.12 48.50 (25.38) 1:14.42 (25.92) 1:40.68 (26.26)
8 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 1:44.25 x1:42.67
22.77 48.52 (25.75) 1:15.21 (26.69) 1:42.67 (27.46)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Solernou, Lauren A 20 Tennessee-SE 52.72 54.55 9
26.68 54.55 (27.87)
2 Romano, Megan R 21 Georgia-GA NT 55.18 4
27.10 55.18 (28.08)
3 Gaid, Kelsey P 21 Georgia-GA NT 55.67 3
27.12 55.67 (28.55)
4 McNeilis, Kate K 20 Tennessee-SE 53.57 55.75 2
27.81 55.75 (27.94)
5 Hahn, Maddie E 18 Tennessee-SE 56.85 56.17 1
27.39 56.17 (28.78)
6 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE 57.85 x56.58
27.82 56.58 (28.76)
7 Vernon, Nicole E 19 Georgia-GA NT 57.72
28.43 57.72 (29.29)
8 Neumeister, Anna J 19 Georgia-GA NT x57.84
28.16 57.84 (29.68)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 48.82 48.57 9
23.63 48.57 (24.94)
2 Rodriguez, Anival 19 Georgia-GA NT 48.72 4
23.63 48.72 (25.09)
3 Stewart, Tynan L 18 Georgia-GA NT 49.27 3
23.71 49.27 (25.56)
4 Dagley, Jimmy F 18 Tennessee-SE 51.25 50.49 2
24.48 50.49 (26.01)
5 Markham, Jared A 19 Georgia-GA NT 50.51 1
24.69 50.51 (25.82)
6 Upchurch, Luke L 20 Georgia-GA NT x51.73
24.61 51.73 (27.12)
7 Wylie, Tim M 19 Tennessee-SE 53.29 52.32
25.40 52.32 (26.92)
-- Svagerko, Carl J 22 Tennessee-SE 54.45 X53.28
25.07 53.28 (28.21)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hannis, Molly C 20 Tennessee-SE 59.60 1:00.89 9
28.06 1:00.89 (32.83)
2 Margalis, Melanie 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:01.72 4
29.20 1:01.72 (32.52)
3 Zhu, Annie 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:02.23 3
29.37 1:02.23 (32.86)
4 O''Malley, Shannon 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:03.94 2
30.35 1:03.94 (33.59)
5 Molnar, Megan K 19 Georgia-GA NT x1:03.96
30.03 1:03.96 (33.93)
6 Thompson, Cherelle 20 Tennessee-SE NT 1:09.56 1
32.24 1:09.56 (37.32)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fink, Nicolas K 19 Georgia-GA NT 54.74 9
25.83 54.74 (28.91)
2 Prono, Renato 21 Tennessee-SE NT 54.90 4
25.49 54.90 (29.41)
3 Slater, Tristan K 19 Tennessee-SE 57.40 55.40 3
26.33 55.40 (29.07)
4 Rowe, Spencer L 19 Georgia-GA NT 56.56 2
26.77 56.56 (29.79)
5 Cochran, Thomas W 18 Tennessee-SE 1:01.99 57.61 1
27.38 57.61 (30.23)
6 Roberson, Brett S 21 Georgia-GA NT 57.80
27.33 57.80 (30.47)
7 Onken, Derek T 19 Georgia-GA NT x58.30
27.42 58.30 (30.88)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Floyd, Kelsey J 21 Tennessee-SE 1:54.65 1:56.32 9
26.44 55.79 (29.35) 1:25.82 (30.03) 1:56.32 (30.50)
2 Flickinger, Hali A 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:58.48 4
26.62 57.12 (30.50) 1:27.34 (30.22) 1:58.48 (31.14)
3 Harrington, Lauren 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:00.34 3
27.25 57.92 (30.67) 1:28.77 (30.85) 2:00.34 (31.57)
4 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 2:03.78 2:02.14 2
28.40 59.88 (31.48) 1:30.92 (31.04) 2:02.14 (31.22)
5 Watson, Brooke M 21 Tennessee-SE 1:59.67 2:02.90 1
27.78 59.37 (31.59) 1:31.06 (31.69) 2:02.90 (31.84)
6 Peters, Courtney E 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:03.43
28.21 59.25 (31.04) 1:31.23 (31.98) 2:03.43 (32.20)
7 Carner, Amanda D 19 Tennessee-SE NT x2:03.66
28.11 59.76 (31.65) 1:31.75 (31.99) 2:03.66 (31.91)
8 Creed, Sommers A 19 Georgia-GA NT x2:07.65
29.23 1:01.57 (32.34) 1:34.22 (32.65) 2:07.65 (33.43)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:46.89 9
24.08 51.46 (27.38) 1:18.90 (27.44) 1:46.89 (27.99)
2 Alaskari, Yousef R 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:49.16 4
24.56 52.25 (27.69) 1:20.69 (28.44) 1:49.16 (28.47)
3 Signorin, Ryan J 18 Tennessee-SE 1:51.72 1:49.93 3
24.53 53.34 (28.81) 1:21.39 (28.05) 1:49.93 (28.54)
4 Freeman, Will R 20 Georgia-GA NT 1:51.41 2
25.81 54.81 (29.00) 1:23.53 (28.72) 1:51.41 (27.88)
5 Myhre, Ben W 19 Tennessee-SE 1:53.78 1:51.62 1
24.02 52.15 (28.13) 1:21.31 (29.16) 1:51.62 (30.31)
6 Miller, Ben G 18 Tennessee-SE 1:51.28 1:51.86
26.00 54.73 (28.73) 1:23.22 (28.49) 1:51.86 (28.64)
7 Gemmell, Andrew D 21 Georgia-GA NT x1:53.60
26.25 55.10 (28.85) 1:24.79 (29.69) 1:53.60 (28.81)
8 Peterson, Drew J 20 Tennessee-SE 1:53.62 x1:54.47
24.81 53.08 (28.27) 1:23.35 (30.27) 1:54.47 (31.12)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Faith N 18 Tennessee-SE 23.08 22.47 9
10.86 22.47 (11.61)
2 Locus, Madeline N 19 Georgia-GA NT 22.87 4
11.16 22.87 (11.71)
3 Romano, Megan R 21 Georgia-GA NT 22.91 3
11.28 22.91 (11.63)
4 Bruens, Harper M 18 Tennessee-SE 23.36 23.10 1.5
11.35 23.10 (11.75)
4 Simmons, Caroline 22 Tennessee-SE 22.16 23.10 1.5
11.21 23.10 (11.89)
6 Graber, Jessica 20 Georgia-GA NT 23.21
11.27 23.21 (11.94)
7 Van Landeghem, Cha 18 Georgia-GA NT x23.36
11.52 23.36 (11.84)
8 Kiger, Heather E 18 Tennessee-SE 24.75 x24.26
11.69 24.26 (12.57)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Ed J 23 Tennessee-SE 19.97 19.99 9
9.80 19.99 (10.19)
2 Hetland, Oystein R 23 Tennessee-SE 20.16 20.26 4
9.76 20.26 (10.50)
3 Taylor, Isaac G 20 Tennessee-SE 20.72 20.54 3
10.02 20.54 (10.52)
4 Sadsad, Chris J 19 Tennessee-SE 20.70 x20.63
9.90 20.63 (10.73)
5 Ellis, Matt P 18 Georgia-GA NT 20.89 2
10.20 20.89 (10.69)
6 Hill, Jameson J 20 Georgia-GA NT 21.11 1
10.40 21.11 (10.71)
7 Reynolds, Doug C 21 Georgia-GA NT 21.38
10.48 21.38 (10.90)
8 Simmons, John M 19 Georgia-GA NT x21.70
10.54 21.70 (11.16)
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGroarty, Jodie Tennessee-SE NP 343.50 9
2 Ryan, Laura A 20 Georgia-GA NP 335.70 4
3 Lamp, Tori Tennessee-SE NP 319.35 3
4 Lera, Samantha Tennessee-SE NP 300.68 2
5 Blank, Ann-Perry 20 Georgia-GA NP 291.83 1
6 Long, Ansley A 20 Georgia-GA NP 269.48
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sterling, Brent Tennessee-SE NP 348.23 9
2 Mauney, Jordan Tennessee-SE NP 327.23 4
3 Chambless, Bobby E 20 Georgia-GA NP 267.30 3
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Faith N 18 Tennessee-SE 50.20 49.71 9
23.88 49.71 (25.83)
2 Schmitt, Allison R 22 Georgia-GA NT 49.81 4
24.27 49.81 (25.54)
3 Bruens, Harper M 18 Tennessee-SE 51.31 50.15 3
24.30 50.15 (25.85)
4 Vreeland, Shannon 20 Georgia-GA NT 50.36 2
24.60 50.36 (25.76)
5 Simmons, Caroline 22 Tennessee-SE 49.10 50.99 1
24.54 50.99 (26.45)
6 Van Landeghem, Cha 18 Georgia-GA NT 51.02
24.78 51.02 (26.24)
7 Graber, Jessica 20 Georgia-GA NT x51.74
25.23 51.74 (26.51)
-- Kiger, Heather E 18 Tennessee-SE 54.56 X53.04
25.53 53.04 (27.51)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rairden, Sam E 21 Tennessee-SE NT 43.97 9
21.25 43.97 (22.72)
2 Walsh, Ed J 23 Tennessee-SE 43.81 44.45 4
21.34 44.45 (23.11)
3 Tillman, Troy N 21 Tennessee-SE 45.02 44.97 3
21.43 44.97 (23.54)
4 Kleinbeck, Shane P 20 Tennessee-SE 48.06 x45.87
22.18 45.87 (23.69)
5 Hill, Jameson J 20 Georgia-GA NT 46.11 2
21.98 46.11 (24.13)
6 Ellis, Matt P 18 Georgia-GA NT 46.33 1
22.25 46.33 (24.08)
7 Cohen, Alec W 19 Georgia-GA NT 46.98
22.49 46.98 (24.49)
8 Simmons, John M 19 Georgia-GA NT x47.92
22.85 47.92 (25.07)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flickinger, Hali A 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:58.33 9
28.26 58.24 (29.98) 1:28.39 (30.15) 1:58.33 (29.94)
2 Gaid, Kelsey P 21 Georgia-GA NT 1:59.39 4
28.43 58.91 (30.48) 1:29.46 (30.55) 1:59.39 (29.93)
3 Hahn, Maddie E 18 Tennessee-SE 2:03.37 1:59.48 3
28.11 58.45 (30.34) 1:29.68 (31.23) 1:59.48 (29.80)
4 Solernou, Lauren A 20 Tennessee-SE 1:55.25 1:59.99 2
27.96 58.42 (30.46) 1:29.55 (31.13) 1:59.99 (30.44)
5 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE 2:03.55 2:00.00 1
28.47 58.59 (30.12) 1:29.24 (30.65) 2:00.00 (30.76)
6 MacLean, Brittany 18 Georgia-GA NT 2:00.76
29.44 1:00.28 (30.84) 1:31.16 (30.88) 2:00.76 (29.60)
7 McNeilis, Kate K 20 Tennessee-SE 1:54.26 x2:00.96
28.81 59.60 (30.79) 1:30.56 (30.96) 2:00.96 (30.40)
8 Neumeister, Anna J 19 Georgia-GA NT x2:03.66
29.06 1:00.32 (31.26) 1:31.85 (31.53) 2:03.66 (31.81)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 1:45.85 1:44.69 9
24.84 51.69 (26.85) 1:18.32 (26.63) 1:44.69 (26.37)
2 Stewart, Tynan L 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:46.06 4
25.35 52.24 (26.89) 1:19.45 (27.21) 1:46.06 (26.61)
3 Rodriguez, Anival 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:48.51 3
25.10 52.29 (27.19) 1:20.28 (27.99) 1:48.51 (28.23)
4 Markham, Jared A 19 Georgia-GA NT 1:49.23 2
25.94 53.54 (27.60) 1:21.19 (27.65) 1:49.23 (28.04)
5 Salyers, Nick D 18 Georgia-GA NT x1:49.49
25.37 52.97 (27.60) 1:21.24 (28.27) 1:49.49 (28.25)
6 Dagley, Jimmy F 18 Tennessee-SE 1:52.35 1:50.87 1
25.97 53.67 (27.70) 1:22.15 (28.48) 1:50.87 (28.72)
7 Wylie, Tim M 19 Tennessee-SE 1:55.71 1:54.37
26.33 55.00 (28.67) 1:24.67 (29.67) 1:54.37 (29.70)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hannis, Molly C 20 Tennessee-SE 2:11.05 2:11.47 9
29.32 1:02.56 (33.24) 1:37.30 (34.74) 2:11.47 (34.17)
2 Margalis, Melanie 20 Georgia-GA NT 2:13.15 4
31.07 1:05.00 (33.93) 1:39.07 (34.07) 2:13.15 (34.08)
3 Zhu, Annie 18 Georgia-GA NT 2:13.16 3
30.58 1:05.01 (34.43) 1:38.94 (33.93) 2:13.16 (34.22)
4 O''Malley, Shannon 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:19.02 2
21.24 1:06.51 (45.27) 1:42.57 (36.06) 2:19.02 (36.45)
5 Boggs, Olivia A 19 Georgia-GA NT x2:19.95
31.62 1:07.31 (35.69) 1:43.50 (36.19) 2:19.95 (36.45)
6 Gaeckle, Erin M 20 Tennessee-SE 2:27.46 2:32.17 1
33.55 1:12.47 (38.92) 1:52.49 (40.02) 2:32.17 (39.68)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T 18 Georgia-GA NT 1:58.09 9
27.59 58.68 (31.09) 1:28.05 (29.37) 1:58.09 (30.04)
2 Fink, Nicolas K 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:00.13 3.5
27.55 58.65 (31.10) 1:29.86 (31.21) 2:00.13 (30.27)
2 Slater, Tristan K 19 Tennessee-SE 1:59.26 2:00.13 3.5
27.46 58.48 (31.02) 1:29.01 (30.53) 2:00.13 (31.12)
4 Rowe, Spencer L 19 Georgia-GA NT 2:03.61 2
28.00 59.69 (31.69) 1:31.42 (31.73) 2:03.61 (32.19)
5 Roberson, Brett S 21 Georgia-GA NT x2:06.58
28.43 1:00.47 (32.04) 2:06.58 (1:06.11)
6 Prono, Renato 21 Tennessee-SE 2:05.24 2:10.72 1
27.78 1:00.91 (33.13) 1:35.67 (34.76) 2:10.72 (35.05)
7 Cochran, Thomas W 18 Tennessee-SE 2:20.00 2:11.78
28.75 1:03.31 (34.56) 1:37.15 (33.84) 2:11.78 (34.63)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gendron, Lindsay D 20 Tennessee-SE 4:38.74 4:44.04 9
26.56 55.10 (28.54) 1:23.85 (28.75) 1:52.55 (28.70)
2:21.49 (28.94) 2:50.30 (28.81) 3:18.99 (28.69) 3:47.71 (28.72)
4:16.24 (28.53) 4:44.04 (27.80)
2 McDermott, Amber C 19 Georgia-GA NT 4:49.52 4
26.54 55.18 (28.64) 1:24.12 (28.94) 1:53.13 (29.01)
2:22.31 (29.18) 2:51.45 (29.14) 3:20.63 (29.18) 3:50.22 (29.59)
4:20.15 (29.93) 4:49.52 (29.37)
3 Schmitt, Allison R 22 Georgia-GA NT 4:50.04 3
27.32 56.46 (29.14) 1:25.84 (29.38) 1:55.43 (29.59)
2:25.13 (29.70) 2:54.63 (29.50) 3:23.81 (29.18) 3:52.74 (28.93)
4:21.78 (29.04) 4:50.04 (28.26)
4 Griffith, Mary E 19 Tennessee-SE 4:52.75 4:51.21 2
27.70 57.29 (29.59) 1:26.79 (29.50) 1:56.40 (29.61)
2:25.97 (29.57) 2:55.17 (29.20) 3:24.38 (29.21) 3:53.49 (29.11)
4:22.58 (29.09) 4:51.21 (28.63)
5 Vreeland, Shannon 20 Georgia-GA NT 4:54.68 1
27.01 55.84 (28.83) 1:25.35 (29.51) 1:55.16 (29.81)
2:24.97 (29.81) 2:54.73 (29.76) 3:24.87 (30.14) 3:54.69 (29.82)
4:24.78 (30.09) 4:54.68 (29.90)
6 Mattern, Jordan M 19 Georgia-GA NT x4:58.25
27.85 57.33 (29.48) 1:27.01 (29.68) 1:57.11 (30.10)
2:26.89 (29.78) 2:56.79 (29.90) 3:27.31 (30.52) 3:57.73 (30.42)
4:28.35 (30.62) 4:58.25 (29.90)
7 Finkbeiner, Caroli 18 Tennessee-SE 5:01.75 4:59.53
27.68 57.34 (29.66) 1:27.39 (30.05) 1:57.61 (30.22)
2:27.75 (30.14) 2:58.15 (30.40) 3:28.67 (30.52) 3:59.32 (30.65)
4:29.66 (30.34) 4:59.53 (29.87)
8 Sanderson, Grace A 21 Tennessee-SE 5:07.84 x5:13.73
27.91 58.47 (30.56) 1:29.82 (31.35) 2:01.67 (31.85)
2:33.87 (32.20) 3:05.65 (31.78) 3:38.05 (32.40) 4:10.24 (32.19)
4:42.34 (32.10) 5:13.73 (31.39)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koski, Matias M 18 Georgia-GA NT 4:26.50 9
24.63 51.25 (26.62) 1:18.19 (26.94) 1:45.39 (27.20)
2:12.42 (27.03) 2:39.43 (27.01) 3:06.29 (26.86) 3:33.33 (27.04)
4:00.40 (27.07) 4:26.50 (26.10)
2 Gemmell, Andrew D 21 Georgia-GA NT 4:26.81 4
25.13 52.11 (26.98) 1:19.15 (27.04) 1:46.16 (27.01)
2:13.15 (26.99) 2:40.04 (26.89) 3:06.89 (26.85) 3:33.93 (27.04)
4:00.71 (26.78) 4:26.81 (26.10)
3 Freeman, Will R 20 Georgia-GA NT 4:26.85 3
24.96 51.70 (26.74) 1:18.88 (27.18) 1:46.37 (27.49)
2:13.76 (27.39) 2:41.68 (27.92) 3:08.02 (26.34) 3:35.12 (27.10)
4:01.51 (26.39) 4:26.85 (25.34)
4 Miller, Ben G 18 Tennessee-SE 4:33.13 4:30.52 2
25.05 52.10 (27.05) 1:19.38 (27.28) 1:46.42 (27.04)
2:13.65 (27.23) 2:40.93 (27.28) 3:08.05 (27.12) 3:35.51 (27.46)
4:03.47 (27.96) 4:30.52 (27.05)
5 Powell, Garrett G 18 Georgia-GA NT x4:31.86
24.81 52.15 (27.34) 1:19.33 (27.18) 1:46.87 (27.54)
2:14.21 (27.34) 2:41.69 (27.48) 3:09.23 (27.54) 3:36.99 (27.76)
4:04.78 (27.79) 4:31.86 (27.08)
6 Signorin, Ryan J 18 Tennessee-SE 4:33.22 4:32.96 1
25.04 52.83 (27.79) 1:20.69 (27.86) 1:48.45 (27.76)
2:16.25 (27.80) 2:43.98 (27.73) 3:11.78 (27.80) 3:39.58 (27.80)
4:06.70 (27.12) 4:32.96 (26.26)
7 Petersen, Sam L 21 Tennessee-SE 4:27.43 4:37.12
25.06 52.28 (27.22) 1:20.10 (27.82) 1:48.10 (28.00)
2:16.21 (28.11) 2:44.64 (28.43) 3:12.96 (28.32) 3:41.44 (28.48)
4:09.68 (28.24) 4:37.12 (27.44)
8 BeVier, Bryce D 20 Tennessee-SE 4:36.11 x4:39.81
25.61 53.11 (27.50) 1:21.04 (27.93) 1:49.40 (28.36)
2:17.94 (28.54) 2:46.60 (28.66) 3:15.08 (28.48) 3:43.90 (28.82)
4:12.48 (28.58) 4:39.81 (27.33)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Floyd, Kelsey J 21 Tennessee-SE 52.08 52.51 9
24.83 52.51 (27.68)
2 Harrington, Lauren 19 Georgia-GA NT 54.29 4
25.09 54.29 (29.20)
3 Locus, Madeline N 19 Georgia-GA NT 55.71 3
26.00 55.71 (29.71)
4 Kiger, Heather E 18 Tennessee-SE 58.40 56.31 2
26.31 56.31 (30.00)
5 Watson, Brooke M 21 Tennessee-SE 54.58 56.37 1
26.77 56.37 (29.60)
6 Johnson, Faith N 18 Tennessee-SE 56.08 x56.51
26.30 56.51 (30.21)
7 Peters, Courtney E 19 Georgia-GA NT 57.45
27.29 57.45 (30.16)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hetland, Oystein R 23 Tennessee-SE 47.91 48.81 9
22.19 48.81 (26.62)
2 Thulin, Jacob N 21 Tennessee-SE 48.38 49.25 4
22.56 49.25 (26.69)
3 Alaskari, Yousef R 18 Georgia-GA NT 49.60 3
23.40 49.60 (26.20)
4 Sadsad, Chris J 19 Tennessee-SE 50.63 49.63 2
23.28 49.63 (26.35)
5 Reynolds, Doug C 21 Georgia-GA NT 49.84 1
22.91 49.84 (26.93)
6 McFall, Ryan W 20 Tennessee-SE 49.45 x50.09
23.61 50.09 (26.48)
7 Ellis, Matt P 18 Georgia-GA NT 50.56
23.67 50.56 (26.89)
8 Upchurch, Luke L 20 Georgia-GA NT x53.20
24.49 53.20 (28.71)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan, Laura A 20 Georgia-GA NP 299.63 9
2 Lamp, Tori Tennessee-SE NP 293.63 3.5
2 McGroarty, Jodie Tennessee-SE NP 293.63 3.5
4 Blank, Ann-Perry 20 Georgia-GA NP 290.48 2
5 Lera, Samantha Tennessee-SE NP 264.98 1
6 Long, Ansley A 20 Georgia-GA NP 248.93
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sterling, Brent Tennessee-SE NP 349.05 9
2 Mauney, Jordan Tennessee-SE NP 347.63 4
3 Chambless, Bobby E 20 Georgia-GA NP 241.43 3
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margalis, Melanie 20 Georgia-GA NT 4:11.07 9
27.49 57.83 (30.34) 1:31.59 (33.76) 2:04.02 (32.43)
2:38.70 (34.68) 3:12.82 (34.12) 3:42.45 (29.63) 4:11.07 (28.62)
2 Gendron, Lindsay D 20 Tennessee-SE 4:15.95 4:12.93 4
26.84 57.70 (30.86) 1:30.98 (33.28) 2:02.51 (31.53)
2:39.64 (37.13) 3:18.12 (38.48) 3:46.15 (28.03) 4:12.93 (26.78)
3 Zhu, Annie 18 Georgia-GA NT 4:13.78 3
27.90 59.12 (31.22) 1:33.24 (34.12) 2:05.92 (32.68)
2:41.35 (35.43) 3:16.83 (35.48) 3:45.94 (29.11) 4:13.78 (27.84)
4 Flickinger, Hali A 18 Georgia-GA NT 4:18.77 2
27.89 58.80 (30.91) 1:32.24 (33.44) 2:05.63 (33.39)
2:42.71 (37.08) 3:19.97 (37.26) 3:49.75 (29.78) 4:18.77 (29.02)
5 Carner, Amanda D 19 Tennessee-SE 4:21.59 4:20.44 1
28.20 1:00.98 (32.78) 1:32.16 (31.18) 2:04.49 (32.33)
2:42.61 (38.12) 3:21.26 (38.65) 3:51.07 (29.81) 4:20.44 (29.37)
6 Vernon, Nicole E 19 Georgia-GA NT x4:21.01
28.97 1:01.47 (32.50) 1:34.60 (33.13) 2:06.67 (32.07)
2:44.00 (37.33) 3:21.50 (37.50) 3:51.93 (30.43) 4:21.01 (29.08)
7 DeMonte, Anna P 18 Tennessee-SE 4:27.38 4:26.39
28.98 1:01.63 (32.65) 1:35.29 (33.66) 2:08.00 (32.71)
2:46.95 (38.95) 3:25.49 (38.54) 3:56.28 (30.79) 4:26.39 (30.11)
8 Watson, Brooke M 21 Tennessee-SE NT x4:32.31
28.37 1:00.29 (31.92) 1:35.54 (35.25) 2:10.82 (35.28)
2:51.48 (40.66) 3:31.74 (40.26) 4:02.60 (30.86) 4:32.31 (29.71)
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalisz, Chase T 18 Georgia-GA NT 3:49.82 9
25.06 53.41 (28.35) 1:23.27 (29.86) 1:52.71 (29.44)
2:24.24 (31.53) 2:56.21 (31.97) 3:23.67 (27.46) 3:49.82 (26.15)
2 Slater, Tristan K 19 Tennessee-SE 3:48.51 3:53.06 4
25.10 53.36 (28.26) 1:23.42 (30.06) 1:53.04 (29.62)
2:25.62 (32.58) 2:58.68 (33.06) 3:26.00 (27.32) 3:53.06 (27.06)
3 Stewart, Tynan L 18 Georgia-GA NT 3:56.37 3
24.76 53.27 (28.51) 1:23.92 (30.65) 1:54.06 (30.14)
2:26.34 (32.28) 3:00.78 (34.44) 3:29.12 (28.34) 3:56.37 (27.25)
4 Onken, Derek T 19 Georgia-GA NT 3:57.37 2
25.22 54.32 (29.10) 1:24.84 (30.52) 1:54.46 (29.62)
2:28.14 (33.68) 3:02.64 (34.50) 3:30.39 (27.75) 3:57.37 (26.98)
5 Markham, Jared A 19 Georgia-GA NT x3:57.75
26.29 54.65 (28.36) 1:54.99 ( )
2:29.17 (34.18) 3:30.97 (1:01.80) 3:57.75 (26.78)
6 Lehane, Sean M 18 Tennessee-SE 3:58.92 4:00.20 1
24.82 54.53 (29.71) 1:23.58 (29.05) 1:51.88 (28.30)
2:28.43 (36.55) 3:05.28 (36.85) 3:32.87 (27.59) 4:00.20 (27.33)
7 Signorin, Ryan J 18 Tennessee-SE 4:05.79 4:00.94
25.60 54.84 (29.24) 1:26.12 (31.28) 1:56.88 (30.76)
2:32.03 (35.15) 3:06.77 (34.74) 3:34.40 (27.63) 4:00.94 (26.54)
8 Myhre, Ben W 19 Tennessee-SE 4:08.75 x4:05.58
24.44 53.87 (29.43) 1:25.39 (31.52) 1:56.42 (31.03)
2:31.64 (35.22) 3:07.73 (36.09) 3:37.03 (29.30) 4:05.58 (28.55)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:28.86 1:29.70 11
1) Simmons, Caroline I 22 2) Johnson, Faith N 18
3) Floyd, Kelsey J 21 4) Gendron, Lindsay D 20
23.13 45.37 (22.24) 1:07.33 (21.96) 1:29.70 (22.37)
2 Georgia, University of-GA ''A'' NT 1:30.26 4
1) Locus, Madeline N 19 2) Graber, Jessica 20
3) Schmitt, Allison R 22 4) Romano, Megan R 21
22.97 45.27 (22.30) 1:08.09 (22.82) 1:30.26 (22.17)
3 Georgia, University of-GA ''B'' NT 1:33.10 2
1) Harrington, Lauren E 19 2) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 18
3) Vreeland, Shannon N 20 4) Boggs, Olivia A 19
23.35 46.51 (23.16) 1:09.45 (22.94) 1:33.10 (23.65)
4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:33.23
1) Bruens, Harper M 18 2) Griffith, Mary E 19
3) Thompson, Cherelle A 20 4) McNeilis, Kate K 20
23.41 53.79 (30.38) 1:10.68 (16.89) 1:33.23 (22.55)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''A'' 1:19.05 1:20.38 11
1) Hetland, Oystein R 23 2) Rairden, Sam E 21
3) Tillman, Troy N 21 4) Walsh, Ed J 23
20.62 40.58 (19.96) 1:00.52 (19.94) 1:20.38 (19.86)
2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''B'' NT 1:21.22 4
1) Sadsad, Chris J 19 2) Taylor, Isaac G 20
3) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 20 4) Thulin, Jacob N 21
20.38 40.87 (20.49) 1:00.98 (20.11) 1:21.22 (20.24)
3 Georgia, University of-GA ''A'' NT 1:21.97 2
1) Fink, Nicolas K 19 2) Koski, Matias M 18
3) Hill, Jameson J 20 4) Ellis, Matt P 18
20.65 41.15 (20.50) 1:01.52 (20.37) 1:21.97 (20.45)
4 Georgia, University of-GA ''C'' NT 1:24.00
1) Rodriguez, Anival 19 2) Sweeney, Conor M 19
3) Salyers, Nick D 18 4) Alaskari, Yousef R 18
21.18 42.15 (20.97) 1:03.31 (21.16) 1:24.00 (20.69)
5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE ''C'' NT x1:24.99
1) Kleinbeck, Shane P 20 2) Prono, Renato 21
3) Dagley, Jimmy F 18 4) Wylie, Tim M 19
21.25 42.60 (21.35) 1:03.30 (20.70) 1:24.99 (21.69)
6 Georgia, University of-GA ''B'' NT x1:25.59
1) Reynolds, Doug C 21 2) Simmons, John M 19
3) Cohen, Alec W 19 4) Upchurch, Luke L 20
21.46 42.64 (21.18) 1:04.16 (21.52) 1:25.59 (21.43)
Event 114 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cornett, Adam A 19 Tennessee-SE NT X20.67
9.95 20.67 (10.72)
-- McFall, Ryan W 20 Tennessee-SE NT X21.13
10.29 21.13 (10.84)
Event 117 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Thompson, Cherelle 20 Tennessee-SE NT X53.98
25.15 53.98 (28.83)
Event 118 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Isaac G 20 Tennessee-SE NT 45.54
21.77 45.54 (23.77)
2 Cornett, Adam A 19 Tennessee-SE NT 46.93
22.07 46.93 (24.86)
Event 126 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myhre, Ben W 19 Tennessee-SE NT 50.11
23.19 50.11 (26.92)
2 Svagerko, Carl J 22 Tennessee-SE NT 52.17
24.06 52.17 (28.11)
Event 130 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Drew J 20 Tennessee-SE NT 4:08.68
25.19 54.71 (29.52) 1:26.93 (32.22) 1:58.68 (31.75)
2:34.96 (36.28) 3:12.34 (37.38) 3:40.85 (28.51) 4:08.68 (27.83)
2 Leland, Trevor P 19 Tennessee-SE NT 4:16.70
27.23 57.33 (30.10) 1:30.73 (33.40) 2:03.43 (32.70)
2:41.03 (37.60) 3:18.69 (37.66) 3:48.55 (29.86) 4:16.70 (28.15)
Event 131 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McFall, Ryan W 20 Tennessee-SE NT 50.41
23.43 50.41 (26.98)
Event 201 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Isaac G 20 Tennessee-SE NT 46.94
22.63 46.94 (24.31)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 201
1. Tennessee, University of, Knox 161 2. Georgia, University of 139
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 201
1. Tennessee, University of, Knox 161.5 2. Georgia, University of 132.5