10/13/2004 - 10/13/2004
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
UNC TARHEELS vs UGA BULLDOGS
10/13/04
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
========================================================================
=======
School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of North Carolina-NC 'A' NT
1:43.21 11
1) Eickman, Meagan M SO 2) Bruce, Elizabeth F SR
3) Marck, Lindsey C FR 4) Morrissy, Kelsey N FR
26.20 55.67 1:20.13 1:43.21
2 University of Georgia 'A' NT
1:43.25 4
1) Forster, Erin FR 2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
3) Guilkey, Karen FR 4) Kearns, Paige SR
27.17 55.32 1:20.53 1:43.25
3 University of Georgia 'C' NT
1:44.46 2
1) Yevak, Katie SR 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
3) Georoff, Andrea SR 4) Hupman, Christie JR
28.15 56.40 1:20.88 1:44.46
4 University of Georgia 'B' NT x1:44.48
1) Chura, Haley SO 2) Poewe, Sarah JR
3) Harm, Tricia FR 4) Schmaltz, Gretchen FR
27.14 56.36 1:20.81 1:44.48
5 University of North Carolina-NC 'B' NT 1:47.62
1) Gately, Karen E FR 2) Nilon, Marissa SO
3) Carroll, Emily E JR 4) Donald, Lindsay C FR
27.59 58.20 1:23.69 1:47.62
6 University of North Carolina-NC 'C' NT x1:49.15
1) Banning-Arndt, Britton SO 2) Keith, Jennifer E FR
3) Brosch, Jessie E SR 4) Gamblin, Mary M JR
27.39 58.88 1:24.57 1:49.15
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
========================================================================
=======
School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of North Carolina-NC 'A' NT
1:30.12 11
1) Albrecht, Jon S JR 2) Burns, Aaron H SO
3) Matkovich, Eddy SR 4) Sands, John T FR
23.00 49.10 1:10.31 1:30.12
2 University of Georgia 'B' NT
1:33.25 4
1) Osborn, Peter JR 2) Nowell, Mark FR
3) Schmidt, Jonathan SO 4) Darydotchkin, Phillipp
24.18 50.24 1:12.05 1:33.25
3 University of North Carolina-NC 'B' NT
1:34.68 2
1) Swartz, Zach J FR 2) Davidson, Tristan W SO
3) Glasco, Josh C JR 4) Kott, Casey E SO
24.54 51.65 1:14.18 1:34.68
4 University of Georgia 'A' NT 1:34.76
1) Cellini, Michael FR 2) Gardner, Scott JR
3) Verhoef, Peter SO 4) Taylor, Andrew FR
23.77 51.15 1:13.75 1:34.76
5 University of North Carolina-NC 'C' NT x1:34.91
1) Owens, Jimmy L FR 2) Woodruff, Patrick M FR
3) Van Assen, Jon M JR 4) Kleber, Jared N SO
23.87 51.25 1:13.83 1:34.91
6 University of North Carolina-NC 'D' NT x1:37.18
1) Baccich, Wade B SO 2) Davis, Campbell C FR
3) Norman, Stewart J SO 4) Miltz, Stephen V FR
24.67 52.63 1:16.06 1:37.18
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Conway, Laura JR Bulldogs NT
16:19.39 9
28.00 57.32 1:26.90 1:56.62 2:26.25 2:55.87 3:25.86
3:55.72
4:25.55 4:55.38 5:25.14 5:54.90 6:24.70 6:54.49 7:24.23
7:54.04
8:23.84 8:53.67 9:23.54 9:53.45 10:23.35 10:53.13 11:22.94
11:52.70
12:22.57 12:52.29 13:22.18 13:51.97 14:21.69 14:51.34 15:20.98
15:50.55
16:19.39
2 Carr, Stephanie FR Bulldogs NT
16:23.15 4
28.01 57.54 1:27.19 1:57.02 2:26.76 2:56.36 3:26.33
3:56.18
4:26.04 4:55.98 5:25.80 5:55.47 6:25.26 6:55.09 7:24.95
7:54.88
8:24.76 8:54.68 9:24.43 9:54.43 10:24.43 10:54.48 11:24.58
11:54.42
12:24.41 12:54.30 13:24.29 13:54.17 14:24.16 14:54.19 15:24.14
15:54.14
16:23.15
3 Cutrell, Erin P SO UNC-NC NT
16:57.71 3
29.20 59.55 1:30.28 2:01.09 2:31.90 3:02.57 3:33.24
4:03.91
4:34.84 5:05.64 5:36.46 6:07.14 6:37.98 7:08.89 7:39.87
8:10.77
8:41.86 9:12.91 9:44.06 10:15.19 10:46.29 11:17.27 11:48.20
12:19.16
12:50.17 13:21.34 13:52.64 14:23.89 14:55.30 15:26.19 15:56.92
16:27.65
16:57.71
4 Maust, Claire SO Bulldogs NT
17:05.00 2
28.61 59.28 1:30.34 2:01.49 2:32.69 3:03.85 3:34.98
4:06.06
4:37.27 5:08.28 5:39.48 6:10.59 6:41.79 7:13.03 7:43.90
8:14.86
8:45.98 9:17.11 9:48.03 10:19.34 10:50.53 11:21.67 11:53.02
12:24.38
12:55.62 13:26.68 13:58.20 14:29.71 15:00.94 15:32.21 16:03.40
16:34.73
17:05.00
5 Woodruff, Kelly M FR UNC-NC NT
17:18.29 1
28.03 58.37 1:29.20 2:00.15 2:31.13 3:02.26 3:33.26
4:04.38
4:35.73 5:07.24 5:38.82 6:10.44 6:41.83 7:13.03 7:45.36
8:17.03
8:48.69 9:20.52 9:51.75 10:23.23 10:55.49 11:27.11 11:59.23
12:31.18
13:03.44 13:35.38 14:07.30 14:39.59 15:11.70 15:43.30 16:15.41
16:47.26
17:18.29
6 Smith, Amanda M JR UNC-NC NT 17:23.44
28.94 59.33 1:30.38 2:01.54 2:32.52 3:03.35 3:34.36
4:05.36
4:36.61 5:08.00 5:39.15 6:11.03 6:42.31 7:13.88 7:45.82
8:17.35
8:49.31 9:21.02 9:52.86 10:24.73 10:56.60 11:28.58 12:00.52
12:32.78
13:04.93 13:37.41 14:09.47 14:41.68 15:13.93 15:46.04 16:18.34
16:50.58
17:23.44
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Owen, Reid N SR UNC-NC NT
9:17.42 9
25.57 53.07 1:20.73 1:48.52 2:16.52 2:44.52 3:12.54
3:40.57
4:08.68 4:36.72 5:04.69 5:32.65 6:00.56 6:28.62 6:56.85
7:25.15
7:53.42 8:21.71 8:49.95 9:17.42
2 Owen, Matthew SO Bulldogs NT
9:30.14 4
25.76 53.45 1:21.27 1:49.18 2:17.13 2:45.17 3:13.21
3:41.55
4:10.24 4:38.37 5:06.07 5:35.86 6:05.78 6:35.65 7:05.73
7:35.72
8:05.21 8:33.22 9:02.20 9:30.14
3 Asseff, Ben C FR UNC-NC NT
9:31.73 3
25.87 53.68 1:21.61 1:49.77 2:18.29 2:46.98 3:15.56
3:44.46
4:13.48 4:42.12 5:11.12 5:40.38 6:09.27 6:38.15 7:07.34
7:36.29
8:05.12 8:34.23 9:03.80 9:31.73
4 Mendoza, Miguel JR Bulldogs NT
9:37.55 2
27.13 55.36 1:23.65 1:52.22 2:20.90 2:49.62 3:18.45
3:47.47
4:16.39 4:45.78 5:14.78 5:44.02 6:13.08 6:42.48 7:11.68
7:41.08
8:10.59 8:40.01 9:09.51 9:37.55
5 Owen, Phillip L FR UNC-NC NT
9:38.81 1
26.30 54.92 1:23.64 1:52.59 2:21.38 2:50.21 3:19.18
3:48.82
4:18.80 4:48.79 5:18.55 5:47.97 6:17.72 6:46.75 7:16.39
7:45.76
8:14.55 8:43.72 9:12.36 9:38.81
6 Suddreth, Brandon L FR UNC-NC NT x9:39.20
26.26 54.76 1:23.51 1:52.70 2:22.01 2:51.41 3:20.68
3:49.99
4:19.57 4:49.17 5:18.56 5:48.09 6:17.44 6:46.73 7:15.88
7:45.25
8:14.54 8:43.46 9:12.21 9:39.20
-- Mohr, Mark A FR UNC-NC NT X10:12.47
27.74 57.43 1:27.66 1:58.12 2:28.75 2:59.55 3:30.08
4:00.90
4:32.12 5:02.80 5:33.65 6:04.90 6:35.76 7:07.00 7:38.23
8:09.61
8:41.07 9:12.71 9:43.63 10:12.47
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Hill, Elizabeth FR Bulldogs NT
1:48.91 9
25.68 52.94 1:20.82 1:48.91
2 Martin, Leila A JR UNC-NC NT
1:50.58 4
25.99 53.89 1:22.21 1:50.58
3 Miller, Anna FR Bulldogs NT
1:50.79 3
25.45 53.34 1:21.98 1:50.79
4 Klein, Melissa SO Bulldogs NT
1:52.34 2
26.73 55.01 1:23.71 1:52.34
5 Donald, Lindsay C FR UNC-NC NT
1:52.47 1
26.43 54.68 1:23.68 1:52.47
6 Hanson, Virginia F SR UNC-NC NT 1:52.80
26.28 54.69 1:23.57 1:52.80
7 Quinn, Kathleen M SR UNC-NC NT x1:53.71
26.85 55.55 1:24.72 1:53.71
8 Grams, Beth JR Bulldogs NT x1:53.83
26.71 55.39 1:24.41 1:53.83
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Ames, Chad M JR UNC-NC NT
1:40.56 9
23.64 49.37 1:15.18 1:40.56
2 Albrecht, Jon S JR UNC-NC NT
1:41.66 4
24.35 50.37 1:16.04 1:41.66
3 Thornburn, Will FR Bulldogs NT
1:42.14 3
24.56 50.88 1:16.51 1:42.14
4 Schauer, Adam M SO UNC-NC NT
1:42.15 2
23.99 49.88 1:15.79 1:42.15
5 Darydotchkin, Phillipp Bulldogs NT
1:43.26 1
24.61 51.17 1:17.19 1:43.26
6 Bibliowicz, Nathan Bulldogs NT 1:43.58
23.88 49.68 1:16.34 1:43.58
7 Swendiman, Robby A FR UNC-NC NT x1:44.13
24.65 51.44 1:17.93 1:44.13
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Forster, Erin FR Bulldogs NT
56.29 9
27.88 56.29
2 Yevak, Katie SR Bulldogs NT
57.69 4
28.36 57.69
3 Eickman, Meagan M SO UNC-NC NT
57.96 3
27.89 57.96
4 Chura, Haley SO Bulldogs NT
58.48 2
28.79 58.48
5 Banning-Arndt, Britton SO UNC-NC NT
58.54 1
28.22 58.54
6 Gamblin, Mary M JR UNC-NC NT 59.54
28.79 59.54
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Matkovich, Eddy SR UNC-NC NT
49.62 9
23.90 49.62
2 Osborn, Peter JR Bulldogs NT
50.62 4
24.67 50.62
3 Owens, Jimmy L FR UNC-NC NT
50.92 3
24.87 50.92
4 Cellini, Michael FR Bulldogs NT
51.29 2
25.27 51.29
5 Laabs, Keith L FR UNC-NC NT
51.88 1
25.33 51.88
6 Baccich, Wade B SO UNC-NC NT x52.45
25.18 52.45
7 Staak, Ryan FR Bulldogs NT 53.65
26.39 53.65
-- Hartmann, John S SR UNC-NC NT X51.70
25.29 51.70
-- Grafchik, Ben FR UNC-NC NT X52.67
25.78 52.67
-- Fehr, Eric J FR UNC-NC NT X53.12
25.69 53.12
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Poewe, Sarah JR Bulldogs NT
1:01.92 9
29.12 1:01.92
2 Ertter, Lindsey SR Bulldogs NT
1:02.36 4
29.59 1:02.36
3 Bruce, Elizabeth F SR UNC-NC NT
1:04.39 3
30.61 1:04.39
4 Corliss, Gretchen SO Bulldogs NT
1:04.72 2
30.38 1:04.72
5 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Bulldogs NT x1:06.33
31.35 1:06.33
6 Nilon, Marissa SO UNC-NC NT
1:06.48 1
31.24 1:06.48
7 Deal, Samantha L FR UNC-NC NT 1:06.88
31.53 1:06.88
8 Keith, Jennifer E FR UNC-NC NT x1:10.14
33.14 1:10.14
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Burns, Aaron H SO UNC-NC NT
57.67 9
27.52 57.67
2 Gardner, Scott JR Bulldogs NT
58.02 4
27.45 58.02
3 Woodruff, Patrick M FR UNC-NC NT
58.47 3
28.16 58.47
4 Davis, Campbell C FR UNC-NC NT
1:01.25 2
28.47 1:01.25
5 Nowell, Mark FR Bulldogs NT
1:02.40 1
29.74 1:02.40
6 Kapurch, Joey Bulldogs NT 1:02.64
29.06 1:02.64
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Marck, Lindsey C FR UNC-NC NT
2:00.88 9
27.48 58.31 1:28.95 2:00.88
2 Harm, Tricia FR Bulldogs NT
2:01.76 4
27.46 58.69 1:30.23 2:01.76
3 Brosch, Jessie E SR UNC-NC NT
2:02.61 3
27.82 59.89 1:31.36 2:02.61
4 Smock, Rebecca L SO UNC-NC NT
2:04.85 2
28.42 1:00.15 1:32.60 2:04.85
5 Guilkey, Karen FR Bulldogs NT
2:04.87 1
28.06 59.97 1:32.51 2:04.87
6 McCALLUM, Kelley SO Bulldogs NT 2:07.29
27.86 59.99 1:33.27 2:07.29
7 Reardon, Emily E SO UNC-NC NT x2:07.71
28.25 1:00.30 1:33.84 2:07.71
8 Myco, Rachel SO Bulldogs NT x2:08.42
28.12 59.60 1:32.50 2:08.42
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Stovall, Gil Bulldogs NT
1:47.15 9
23.72 51.04 1:18.61 1:47.15
2 Glasco, Josh C JR UNC-NC NT
1:47.85 4
24.34 51.70 1:19.22 1:47.85
3 Schmidt, Jonathan SO Bulldogs NT
1:51.72 3
24.51 52.84 1:22.19 1:51.72
4 Davidson, Tristan W SO UNC-NC NT
1:53.75 2
25.63 54.48 1:23.74 1:53.75
5 Mohr, Eric J SR UNC-NC NT
1:54.10 1
25.54 54.50 1:24.26 1:54.10
6 Bittner, Robbie E SO UNC-NC NT x1:57.20
25.73 55.22 1:25.78 1:57.20
7 Stibrich, Nathan SO Bulldogs NT 1:58.04
25.31 55.53 1:27.03 1:58.04
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Georoff, Andrea SR Bulldogs NT
23.27 9
2 Kearns, Paige SR Bulldogs NT
23.53 4
3 Morrissy, Kelsey N FR UNC-NC NT
23.84 3
4 Hupman, Christie JR Bulldogs NT
24.09 2
5 Gately, Karen E FR UNC-NC NT
24.30 1
6 Miller, Anna FR Bulldogs NT x24.38
7 Gamblin, Mary M JR UNC-NC NT 25.36
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Sands, John T FR UNC-NC NT
20.71 9
2 Verhoef, Peter SO Bulldogs NT
21.12 4
3 Kott, Casey E SO UNC-NC NT
21.27 3
4 Alleyne, Damian SO Bulldogs NT
21.61 2
5 Taylor, Andrew FR Bulldogs NT
21.71 1
6 Swartz, Zach J FR UNC-NC NT 21.88
7 Van Assen, Jon M JR UNC-NC NT x21.91
-- Miltz, Stephen V FR UNC-NC NT X21.62
-- Kleber, Jared N SO UNC-NC NT X21.77
-- Norman, Stewart J SO UNC-NC NT X22.33
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Lewis, Kate UNC-NC NT
262.88 9
2 Santoro, Gia M JR UNC-NC NT
252.30 4
3 Karatanevski, Lauren E SO UNC-NC NT
251.25 3
4 Hunter, Emily SO Bulldogs NT
240.60 2
5 Bassham, Brooke S SR Bulldogs NT
239.40 1
6 Filip, Laura A SO UNC-NC NT x228.45
7 Hershman, Sara SO Bulldogs NT 202.28
8 Dierks, Karen SO Bulldogs NT x201.15
9 Stern, Courtney FR Bulldogs NT x136.05
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Colwill, Chris FR Bulldogs NT
347.75 9
2 Avery, Todd JR Bulldogs NT
305.03 4
3 Herboth, Ben FR UNC-NC NT
285.98 3
4 Fox, Jon SO UNC-NC NT
273.08 2
5 Matuzak, Ryan SO UNC-NC NT
271.20 1
6 Gouzeev, Genya FR Bulldogs NT 258.45
7 Gloege, Erich JR UNC-NC NT x237.00
8 Funderburk, Ryan FR UNC-NC NT x228.38
-- Weavil, Josh JR UNC-NC NT X216.53
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Kearns, Paige SR Bulldogs NT
50.87 9
24.79 50.87
2 Martin, Leila A JR UNC-NC NT
51.13 4
24.57 51.13
3 Morrissy, Kelsey N FR UNC-NC NT
52.02 3
25.08 52.02
4 Ertter, Lindsey SR Bulldogs NT
52.38 2
25.38 52.38
5 Hill, Elizabeth FR Bulldogs NT
52.42 1
25.30 52.42
6 Gately, Karen E FR UNC-NC NT 53.15
25.63 53.15
7 Grams, Beth JR Bulldogs NT x54.31
26.23 54.31
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Alleyne, Damian SO Bulldogs NT
46.55 9
22.70 46.55
2 Albrecht, Jon S JR UNC-NC NT
46.67 4
22.50 46.67
3 Darydotchkin, Phillipp Bulldogs NT
46.72 3
23.03 46.72
4 Kott, Casey E SO UNC-NC NT
46.86 2
23.16 46.86
5 Bibliowicz, Nathan Bulldogs NT
47.09 1
22.69 47.09
6 Taylor, Andrew FR Bulldogs NT x47.39
22.65 47.39
7 Swendiman, Robby A FR UNC-NC NT 47.89
23.10 47.89
8 Schauer, Adam M SO UNC-NC NT x47.92
23.07 47.92
-- Swartz, Zach J FR UNC-NC NT X47.64
23.28 47.64
-- Kleber, Jared N SO UNC-NC NT X47.81
23.12 47.81
-- Miltz, Stephen V FR UNC-NC NT X48.50
23.98 48.50
-- Norman, Stewart J SO UNC-NC NT X50.07
24.03 50.07
-- Mohr, Mark A FR UNC-NC NT X54.00
26.00 54.00
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Forster, Erin FR Bulldogs NT
2:00.18 9
29.25 1:00.10 1:30.02 2:00.18
2 Chura, Haley SO Bulldogs NT
2:00.97 4
29.05 59.39 1:30.54 2:00.97
3 Quinn, Kathleen M SR UNC-NC NT
2:04.37 3
29.78 1:01.19 1:32.68 2:04.37
4 Gamblin, Mary M JR UNC-NC NT
2:06.52 2
29.99 1:01.83 1:34.29 2:06.52
5 Banning-Arndt, Britton SO UNC-NC NT
2:06.70 1
29.50 1:01.53 1:34.30 2:06.70
6 Conway, Laura JR Bulldogs NT 2:07.37
31.12 1:03.09 1:35.55 2:07.37
7 Reardon, Emily E SO UNC-NC NT x2:08.70
30.66 1:03.19 1:36.27 2:08.70
8 Maust, Claire SO Bulldogs NT x2:12.36
31.41 1:04.60 1:38.85 2:12.36
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Osborn, Peter JR Bulldogs NT
1:49.05 9
25.40 53.58 1:21.58 1:49.05
2 Hartmann, John S SR UNC-NC NT
1:50.16 4
26.29 54.28 1:22.29 1:50.16
3 Thornburn, Will FR Bulldogs NT
1:53.10 3
27.57 56.40 1:25.05 1:53.10
4 Baccich, Wade B SO UNC-NC NT
1:53.78 2
26.46 55.12 1:24.44 1:53.78
5 Laabs, Keith L FR UNC-NC NT
1:53.81 1
26.98 56.33 1:25.17 1:53.81
6 Staak, Ryan FR Bulldogs NT 1:54.22
27.41 56.51 1:25.42 1:54.22
7 Grafchik, Ben FR UNC-NC NT x1:56.52
27.76 57.01 1:26.85 1:56.52
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Klein, Melissa SO Bulldogs NT
2:15.71 9
31.30 1:05.99 1:40.43 2:15.71
2 Bruce, Elizabeth F SR UNC-NC NT
2:17.61 4
31.43 1:06.42 1:41.74 2:17.61
3 Woodruff, Kelly M FR UNC-NC NT
2:21.30 3
32.57 1:08.25 1:44.62 2:21.30
4 Yevak, Katie SR Bulldogs NT
2:21.39 2
32.94 1:08.92 1:45.09 2:21.39
5 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Bulldogs NT
2:22.35 1
32.56 1:08.39 1:45.07 2:22.35
6 Nilon, Marissa SO UNC-NC NT 2:23.45
32.02 1:08.28 1:45.45 2:23.45
7 Corliss, Gretchen SO Bulldogs NT x2:23.60
31.77 1:07.90 1:45.58 2:23.60
8 Keith, Jennifer E FR UNC-NC NT x2:28.06
33.23 1:10.80 1:49.30 2:28.06
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Woodruff, Patrick M FR UNC-NC NT
2:05.76 9
28.86 1:01.58 1:33.71 2:05.76
2 Cellini, Michael FR Bulldogs NT
2:06.84 4
29.31 1:01.64 1:34.63 2:06.84
3 Burns, Aaron H SO UNC-NC NT
2:07.65 3
29.11 1:01.71 1:34.72 2:07.65
4 Asseff, Ben C FR UNC-NC NT
2:08.02 2
28.56 1:00.66 1:34.23 2:08.02
5 Gardner, Scott JR Bulldogs NT
2:13.75 1
29.73 1:02.83 1:37.76 2:13.75
6 Davis, Campbell C FR UNC-NC NT x2:16.70
30.58 1:05.48 1:40.74 2:16.70
7 Nowell, Mark FR Bulldogs NT 2:19.77
30.90 1:06.21 1:42.67 2:19.77
8 Kapurch, Joey Bulldogs NT x2:21.72
31.33 1:07.29 1:44.05 2:21.72
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Hill, Elizabeth FR Bulldogs NT
4:49.63 9
27.03 56.30 1:25.93 1:55.59 2:24.53 2:53.69 3:22.52
3:51.73
4:21.12 4:49.63
2 Carr, Stephanie FR Bulldogs NT
4:52.49 4
27.59 56.88 1:26.42 1:56.22 2:25.62 2:54.92 3:24.34
3:53.98
4:23.51 4:52.49
3 Miller, Anna FR Bulldogs NT
4:55.71 3
28.07 58.35 1:28.06 1:58.32 2:27.84 2:57.52 3:27.22
3:57.19
4:26.76 4:55.71
4 Smith, Amanda M JR UNC-NC NT
4:56.73 2
27.99 57.62 1:27.81 1:57.94 2:27.98 2:58.11 3:28.08
3:57.94
4:27.47 4:56.73
5 Donald, Lindsay C FR UNC-NC NT
4:59.87 1
27.79 57.74 1:27.58 1:57.73 2:27.90 2:58.41 3:28.79
3:59.42
4:30.00 4:59.87
6 Cutrell, Erin P SO UNC-NC NT 5:05.60
28.78 59.38 1:30.10 2:01.01 2:31.90 3:02.76 3:33.60
4:04.33
4:34.84 5:05.60
7 Smock, Rebecca L SO UNC-NC NT x5:06.09
28.41 58.70 1:29.24 1:59.92 2:30.58 3:01.42 3:32.83
4:04.16
4:35.36 5:06.09
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Owen, Reid N SR UNC-NC NT
4:31.37 9
24.84 51.59 1:18.62 1:45.91 2:13.28 2:40.77 3:08.31
3:36.02
4:03.75 4:31.37
2 Owen, Matthew SO Bulldogs NT
4:34.44 4
24.27 51.25 1:18.31 1:46.10 2:14.30 2:42.83 3:11.59
3:40.32
4:07.70 4:34.44
3 Ames, Chad M JR UNC-NC NT
4:34.68 3
24.74 51.65 1:19.22 1:46.92 2:15.10 2:43.51 3:11.72
3:39.62
4:07.58 4:34.68
4 Stovall, Gil Bulldogs NT
4:35.71 2
24.98 52.13 1:19.56 1:47.44 2:15.46 2:43.83 3:12.30
3:41.03
4:09.09 4:35.71
5 Mendoza, Miguel JR Bulldogs NT
4:38.03 1
26.32 54.23 1:22.33 1:50.48 2:18.25 2:46.08 3:14.00
3:42.26
4:10.60 4:38.03
6 Suddreth, Brandon L FR UNC-NC NT 4:42.45
25.66 53.31 1:21.46 1:49.98 2:18.95 2:48.13 3:17.22
3:45.99
4:14.78 4:42.45
7 Owen, Phillip L FR UNC-NC NT x4:42.83
25.83 53.61 1:21.69 1:50.55 2:19.66 2:48.52 3:17.83
3:47.03
4:15.81 4:42.83
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Marck, Lindsey C FR UNC-NC NT
54.81 9
25.76 54.81
2 Georoff, Andrea SR Bulldogs NT
54.97 4
25.90 54.97
3 Guilkey, Karen FR Bulldogs NT
56.73 3
26.44 56.73
4 Brosch, Jessie E SR UNC-NC NT
57.61 2
26.92 57.61
5 Myco, Rachel SO Bulldogs NT
57.76 1
26.81 57.76
6 McCALLUM, Kelley SO Bulldogs NT x59.05
28.04 59.05
7 Reardon, Emily E SO UNC-NC NT 59.79
28.11 59.79
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Matkovich, Eddy SR UNC-NC NT
48.80 9
22.77 48.80
2 Verhoef, Peter SO Bulldogs NT
49.70 4
23.59 49.70
3 Schmidt, Jonathan SO Bulldogs NT
49.86 3
23.70 49.86
4 Glasco, Josh C JR UNC-NC NT
50.36 2
23.72 50.36
5 Van Assen, Jon M JR UNC-NC NT
51.01 1
23.80 51.01
6 Owens, Jimmy L FR UNC-NC NT x51.33
23.98 51.33
7 Osborn, Peter JR Bulldogs NT 51.86
24.66 51.86
8 Stibrich, Nathan SO Bulldogs NT x53.28
24.56 53.28
-- Kleber, Jared N SO UNC-NC NT X51.81
23.91 51.81
-- Baccich, Wade B SO UNC-NC NT X52.83
24.63 52.83
-- Fehr, Eric J FR UNC-NC NT X53.34
25.06 53.34
-- Grafchik, Ben FR UNC-NC NT X54.02
25.31 54.02
-- Davis, Campbell C FR UNC-NC NT X54.13
24.67 54.13
-- Bittner, Robbie E SO UNC-NC NT X54.44
25.24 54.44
-- Norman, Stewart J SO UNC-NC NT X57.03
25.91 57.03
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Santoro, Gia M JR UNC-NC NT
278.18 9
2 Hunter, Emily SO Bulldogs NT
267.98 4
3 Lewis, Kate UNC-NC NT
257.48 3
4 Bassham, Brooke S SR Bulldogs NT
249.08 2
5 Karatanevski, Lauren E SO UNC-NC NT
245.17 1
6 Dierks, Karen SO Bulldogs NT 237.68
7 Filip, Laura A SO UNC-NC NT x213.23
8 Hershman, Sara SO Bulldogs NT x201.98
9 Stern, Courtney FR Bulldogs NT x158.40
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Colwill, Chris FR Bulldogs NT
364.50 9
2 Herboth, Ben FR UNC-NC NT
298.13 4
3 Gouzeev, Genya FR Bulldogs NT
284.10 3
4 Avery, Todd JR Bulldogs NT
271.95 2
5 Fox, Jon SO UNC-NC NT
258.83 1
6 Matuzak, Ryan SO UNC-NC NT 257.40
7 Weavil, Josh JR UNC-NC NT x231.83
8 Funderburk, Ryan FR UNC-NC NT x230.70
9 Gloege, Erich JR UNC-NC NT x227.03
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Harm, Tricia FR Bulldogs NT
2:03.26 9
26.41 57.97 1:34.47 2:03.26
2 Klein, Melissa SO Bulldogs NT
2:04.07 4
27.66 59.70 1:34.67 2:04.07
3 Poewe, Sarah JR Bulldogs NT
2:06.86 3
27.98 1:01.46 1:36.20 2:06.86
4 Bruce, Elizabeth F SR UNC-NC NT
2:07.08 2
28.34 1:01.83 1:37.05 2:07.08
5 Forster, Erin FR Bulldogs NT x2:07.13
27.70 58.88 1:36.77 2:07.13
6 Smith, Amanda M JR UNC-NC NT
2:07.39 1
28.64 1:01.02 1:38.23 2:07.39
7 Hanson, Virginia F SR UNC-NC NT 2:07.50
27.67 1:00.60 1:38.59 2:07.50
8 Quinn, Kathleen M SR UNC-NC NT x2:09.14
29.02 1:01.05 1:39.79 2:09.14
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Davidson, Tristan W SO UNC-NC NT
1:51.68 9
24.69 53.23 1:25.61 1:51.68
2 Stovall, Gil Bulldogs NT
1:52.07 4
24.21 52.70 1:27.29 1:52.07
3 Cellini, Michael FR Bulldogs NT
1:54.67 3
25.45 55.06 1:28.73 1:54.67
4 Ames, Chad M JR UNC-NC NT
1:54.99 2
24.50 54.67 1:28.55 1:54.99
5 Hartmann, John S SR UNC-NC NT
1:55.11 1
25.69 53.93 1:28.18 1:55.11
6 Mohr, Eric J SR UNC-NC NT x1:56.24
25.60 55.52 1:29.08 1:56.24
7 Thornburn, Will FR Bulldogs NT 1:57.67
26.07 55.46 1:30.68 1:57.67
8 Staak, Ryan FR Bulldogs NT x2:00.30
26.20 56.24 1:33.04 2:00.30
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of North Carolina-NC 'A' NT
3:27.47 11
1) Marck, Lindsey C FR 2) Martin, Leila A JR
3) Hanson, Virginia F SR 4) Morrissy, Kelsey N FR
25.58 52.50 1:17.21 1:43.69 2:08.34 2:35.50 2:59.92
3:27.47
2 University of Georgia 'A' NT
3:28.85 4
1) Conway, Laura JR 2) Yevak, Katie SR
3) Schmaltz, Gretchen FR 4) Kearns, Paige SR
26.80 54.19 1:19.39 1:46.61 2:11.09 2:38.63 2:54.60
3:28.85
3 University of North Carolina-NC 'B' NT
3:29.65 2
1) Gately, Karen E FR 2) Donald, Lindsay C FR
3) Eickman, Meagan M SO 4) Smith, Amanda M JR
25.50 53.11 1:17.86 1:44.94 2:09.83 2:37.05 3:02.43
3:29.65
4 University of Georgia 'B' NT 3:31.65
1) Carr, Stephanie FR 2) Guilkey, Karen FR
3) Ertter, Lindsey SR 4) Georoff, Andrea SR
26.98 54.48 1:19.92 1:48.02 2:12.93 2:40.54 3:05.56
3:31.65
5 University of Georgia 'D' NT x3:34.18
1) McCALLUM, Kelley SO 2) Maust, Claire SO
3) Chura, Haley SO 4) Miller, Anna FR
26.66 55.14 1:20.89 1:48.70 2:14.13 2:42.00 3:06.91
3:34.18
6 University of Georgia 'C' NT x3:37.75
1) Corliss, Gretchen SO 2) Hupman, Christie JR
3) Grams, Beth JR 4) Hill, Elizabeth FR
27.08 56.53 1:21.56 1:49.52 2:15.30 2:44.29 3:09.64
3:37.75
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
School Seed
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of North Carolina-NC 'A' NT
3:04.63 11
1) Albrecht, Jon S JR 2) Kott, Casey E SO
3) Sands, John T FR 4) Matkovich, Eddy SR
22.70 46.76 1:08.75 1:32.71 1:54.43 2:18.37 2:40.69
3:04.63
2 University of Georgia 'A' NT
3:08.20 4
1) Verhoef, Peter SO 2) Alleyne, Damian SO
3) Gardner, Scott JR 4) Stovall, Gil
22.78 47.26 1:09.50 1:33.71 1:56.17 2:21.03 2:43.81
3:08.20
3 University of North Carolina-NC 'B' NT
3:08.53 2
1) Van Assen, Jon M JR 2) Owens, Jimmy L FR
3) Owen, Reid N SR 4) Schauer, Adam M SO
22.66 46.90 1:09.30 1:33.84 1:56.45 2:21.14 2:43.65
3:08.53
4 University of North Carolina-NC 'C' NT x3:09.74
1) Burns, Aaron H SO 2) Swendiman, Robby A FR
3) Kleber, Jared N SO 4) Swartz, Zach J FR
23.45 48.18 1:11.24 1:36.65 1:58.88 2:23.35 2:45.25
3:09.74
5 University of Georgia 'B' NT 3:10.24
1) Nowell, Mark FR 2) Taylor, Andrew FR
3) Bibliowicz, Nathan 4) Darydotchkin, Phillipp
23.47 48.81 1:11.64 1:36.65 1:58.77 2:23.31 2:46.21
3:10.24
-------------------------------------
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS ::
-------------------------------------
home meets in ALL CAPS
date, event, time men | women
10.13.04 at North Carolina, 2 p.m. L 126-174 | W 175-125
10.20.04 CLEMSON, 5 p.m.
10.23.04 GEORGIA TECH, 11 a.m.
10.28.04 at Florida, 7 p.m.
11.12.04 at Auburn, 3 p.m.
12.3-5.04 GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, all day
01.3-5.05 GEORGIA DIVING INV., all day
01.07.05 ALABAMA, 12 p.m.
01.08.05 at SMU (W), 1 p.m.
01.15.05 TEXAS, 1 p.m.
01.22.05 at Tennessee (M), 2 p.m.
02.05.05 SOUTH CAROLINA, 1 p.m.
02.11-13.05 SEC Diving Championships (Univ. of Florida), all day
02.16-19.05 SEC Swimming Championships (Univ. of Florida), all day
02.25-26.05 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL, all day
03.11-13.05 NCAA Zone B Diving (Georgia Tech), all day
03.17-19.05 Women's NCAA Championships (Purdue Univ.), all day
03.24-26.05 Men's NCAA Championships (Univ. of Minnesota), all day