6/28/2014 - 6/28/2014
Mission Viejo, USA
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 5:35 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 13 Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:57.75 6/8/2013 Brittany Elmslie, Australia
Pool Record: 1:57.75 6/8/2013 Brittany Elmslie, Australia
American Rec: A 1:53.61 2012 Allison Schmidt, USA
World Record: W 1:52.98 2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
2:02.49 NAT 2014 LCM National
2:04.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
2:08.90 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:08.90
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Chelsea Chenaul 19 TERA 2:01.25 1:59.41 NAT 20
27.96 58.10 (30.14)
1:28.65 (30.55) 1:59.41 (30.76)
2 Andi Murez 22 STAN 2:01.43 1:59.76 NAT 17
28.30 58.55 (30.25)
1:28.90 (30.35) 1:59.76 (30.86)
3 Kiera Janzen 21 MINN 2:01.18 2:00.86 NAT 16
28.55 59.11 (30.56)
1:30.03 (30.92) 2:00.86 (30.83)
4 Jasmine Mau 18 KSC 2:04.64 2:02.40 NAT 15
28.50 59.35 (30.85)
1:31.10 (31.75) 2:02.40 (31.30)
5 Brooklynn Snodg 20 CASC 2:04.41 2:03.45 JRN 14
28.78 1:00.09 (31.31)
1:31.89 (31.80) 2:03.45 (31.56)
6 Daniela Georges 17 AZOT 2:04.31 2:03.99 JRN 13
29.53 1:00.85 (31.32)
1:32.68 (31.83) 2:03.99 (31.31)
7 Katie McLaughli 16 MVN 2:03.52 2:04.00 JRN 12
29.17 1:00.59 (31.42)
1:32.71 (32.12) 2:04.00 (31.29)
8 Kelli Benjamin 21 UN-15 2:04.69 2:05.11 SMOC 11
28.95 1:00.34 (31.39)
1:32.68 (32.34) 2:05.11 (32.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stanzi Moseley 16 Roadrunner 2:05.82 2:02.65 JRN 9
28.95 59.22 (30.27)
1:30.57 (31.35) 2:02.65 (32.08)
10 Ashley Steenvoo 23 MINN 2:05.46 2:02.90 JRN 7
29.91 1:01.45 (31.54)
1:32.68 (31.23) 2:02.90 (30.22)
11 Lili Margitai 16 Keyano 2:05.95 2:04.20 JRN 6
28.94 1:00.42 (31.48)
1:32.23 (31.81) 2:04.20 (31.97)
12 Tabitha Baumann 18 Keyano 2:05.76 2:04.62 JRN 5
29.51 1:01.49 (31.98)
1:33.61 (32.12) 2:04.62 (31.01)
13 Taylor Ruck 14 SAC 2:05.89 2:04.80 SMOC 4
29.47 1:01.39 (31.92)
1:33.48 (32.09) 2:04.80 (31.32)
14 Sam Wicks 20 BY 2:06.50 2:07.78 SMOC 3
29.14 1:01.00 (31.86)
1:34.32 (33.32) 2:07.78 (33.46)
15 Heather Lam 16 VPSC 2:06.77 2:08.34 SMOC 2
29.90 1:02.33 (32.43)
1:35.10 (32.77) 2:08.34 (33.24)
16 Sarah McLean 19 BTSC 2:06.88 2:09.63 1
28.81 1:01.36 (32.55)
1:35.39 (34.03) 2:09.63 (34.24)
=== C - Final ===
17 Samantha Shelto 14 MVN 2:07.77 2:05.25 SMOC
30.06 1:01.95 (31.89)
1:34.04 (32.09) 2:05.25 (31.21)
18 Sydney Franzen 16 MVN 2:07.02 2:05.66 SMOC
30.22 1:02.21 (31.99)
1:34.27 (32.06) 2:05.66 (31.39)
19 Shae Nicolaisen 13 GOLD 2:07.71 2:05.86 SMOC
30.09 1:01.92 (31.83)
1:34.32 (32.40) 2:05.86 (31.54)
20 Rachel Thompson 17 OCW 2:07.12 2:06.06 SMOC
29.60 1:01.43 (31.83)
1:33.84 (32.41) 2:06.06 (32.22)
21 Lindsey Engel 18 OCW 2:07.60 2:06.32 SMOC
29.47 1:01.42 (31.95)
1:34.00 (32.58) 2:06.32 (32.32)
22 *Margaux Farrel 23 Trojan 2:07.76 2:06.86 SMOC
29.91 1:01.30 (31.39)
1:33.70 (32.40) 2:06.86 (33.16)
23 Ally Schultz 16 CANY 2:07.58 2:07.52 SMOC
29.57 1:01.78 (32.21)
1:34.72 (32.94) 2:07.52 (32.80)
24 Megan Rankin 20 GWSC 2:07.52 2:08.42 SMOC
30.36 1:02.71 (32.35)
1:35.96 (33.25) 2:08.42 (32.46)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Abbey Weitzeil 17 CANY 2:04.70
28.35 59.51 (31.16)
1:31.44 (31.93) 2:04.70 (33.26)
26 Devon Bibault 19 Keyano 2:08.07
30.13 1:02.91 (32.78)
1:35.60 (32.69) 2:08.07 (32.47)
27 Michaela Paige 19 Roadrunner 2:08.20
29.78 1:01.74 (31.96)
1:34.79 (33.05) 2:08.20 (33.41)
28 Brittany Kampfe 16 NOVA 2:08.26
30.81 1:03.39 (32.58)
1:36.56 (33.17) 2:08.26 (31.70)
29 Meagan Popp 17 NOVA 2:08.28
29.66 1:01.71 (32.05)
1:34.89 (33.18) 2:08.28 (33.39)
30 Lindsay Ladman 16 North Coast 2:08.29
30.19 1:02.66 (32.47)
1:35.31 (32.65) 2:08.29 (32.98)
31 Cecelia Kowalsk 17 MAC 2:08.58
1:01.88 2:08.58 (1:06.70)
32 Courtney Mykkan 16 NOVA 2:08.65
29.99 1:02.02 (32.03)
1:35.71 (33.69) 2:08.65 (32.94)
33 Riley Scott 16 MP 2:08.67
30.51 1:03.44 (32.93)
1:36.44 (33.00) 2:08.67 (32.23)
34 Allie Fogleman 17 CSSC 2:08.80
1:03.18 2:08.80 (1:05.62)
35 Brooke Lorentze 18 MVN 2:08.91
30.99 1:03.55 (32.56)
1:36.44 (32.89) 2:08.91 (32.47)
36 Elise Garcia 14 FAST 2:08.95
1:03.16 2:08.95 (1:05.79)
37 Jillian Hatch 16 Tule Nation 2:08.97
30.41 1:03.09 (32.68)
1:36.17 (33.08) 2:08.97 (32.80)
38 Robin Lampron 18 SRVL 2:09.05
30.60 1:03.84 (33.24)
1:36.56 (32.72) 2:09.05 (32.49)
39 Cali Raukar 16 MP 2:09.07
30.14 1:02.03 (31.89)
1:35.68 (33.65) 2:09.07 (33.39)
40 Anna Quinn 18 CSSC 2:09.12
30.53 1:02.89 (32.36)
1:36.00 (33.11) 2:09.12 (33.12)
41 Lizzie Devitt 17 MVN 2:09.16
1:03.64 2:09.16 (1:05.52)
42 Nicqueline Rett 16 GWSC 2:09.32
30.45 1:03.20 (32.75)
1:36.43 (33.23) 2:09.32 (32.89)
42 Megan Purdy 19 Bch Heatwave 2:09.32
1:03.39 2:09.32 (1:05.93)
44 Riley Spitser 19 Blue Fins 2:09.36
29.85 1:02.92 (33.07)
1:36.32 (33.40) 2:09.36 (33.04)
45 Talia Benson 22 UCSC 2:09.42
1:02.95 2:09.42 (1:06.47)
46 Michelle Troup 20 TRA 2:09.46
1:01.89 2:09.46 (1:07.57)
47 Addie Chambers 17 KING 2:09.47
1:03.13 2:09.47 (1:06.34)
48 Sophia Saroukia 15 Keyano 2:09.59
30.82 1:03.38 (32.56)
1:36.47 (33.09) 2:09.59 (33.12)
49 Stephanie Sin 17 RTLR 2:09.66
1:02.11 2:09.66 (1:07.55)
50 Nicole Lachance 21 Keyano 2:10.16
1:03.44 2:10.16 (1:06.72)
51 Kelsey Lange 19 Roadrunner 2:10.22
1:02.98 2:10.22 (1:07.24)
52 Jessica Pentlar 14 North Coast 2:10.25
1:03.21 2:10.25 (1:07.04)
53 Katie Moore 17 PSC 2:10.34
1:03.80 2:10.34 (1:06.54)
54 Mandy Barnes 16 MVN 2:10.72
30.68 1:03.88 (33.20)
1:37.33 (33.45) 2:10.72 (33.39)
55 Charlotte Philp 18 Chena Swim Club 2:10.78
1:03.37 2:10.78 (1:07.41)
56 Casey Cunningha 16 AZOT 2:10.85
1:04.05 2:10.85 (1:06.80)
57 Katharine Santi 19 UN-06 2:11.01
1:03.80 2:11.01 (1:07.21)
58 Cassidy Humphre 17 SCAT 2:11.04
1:02.95 2:11.04 (1:08.09)
59 Kendal Guy 16 MVN 2:11.06
1:03.98 2:11.06 (1:07.08)
60 Georgia Kidd 16 Keyano 2:11.19
29.30 1:01.55 (32.25)
1:35.71 (34.16) 2:11.19 (35.48)
61 Emri Moore 20 BY 2:11.29
30.23 1:03.19 (32.96)
1:36.84 (33.65) 2:11.29 (34.45)
62 Megan Myers 21 BY 2:11.37
1:03.55 2:11.37 (1:07.82)
63 Sophia Morici 14 CANY 2:11.60
1:03.69 2:11.60 (1:07.91)
64 Casey Brotherto 15 NOVA 2:11.63
1:03.41 2:11.63 (1:08.22)
65 Carly Perri 15 NOVA 2:11.77
1:03.98 2:11.77 (1:07.79)
66 Kelsey Kafka 19 North Coast 2:11.93
1:03.16 2:11.93 (1:08.77)
67 Allie Worrall 16 PSC 2:11.95
1:04.96 2:11.95 (1:06.99)
68 Alayna Gocke 15 SMSC 2:11.96
1:05.30 2:11.96 (1:06.66)
69 Camryn Barry 15 NOVA 2:12.04
1:04.46 2:12.04 (1:07.58)
70 Fiona Majeau 20 STAN 2:12.28
30.87 1:04.08 (33.21)
1:38.28 (34.20) 2:12.28 (34.00)
71 Madeleine Sales 17 MP 2:12.42
1:03.50 2:12.42 (1:08.92)
71 Steph Bartel 15 CLOV 2:12.42
1:03.78 2:12.42 (1:08.64)
73 Heidi VanderWel 18 KING 2:12.45
1:02.72 2:12.45 (1:09.73)
74 Samantha Fazio 17 SAC 2:12.49
1:03.86 2:12.49 (1:08.63)
74 Emily Gough 17 SCAT 2:12.49
1:03.86 2:12.49 (1:08.63)
76 Madison Frederi 15 TMEC 2:12.89
1:04.76 2:12.89 (1:08.13)
77 Kassidy Lemminn 14 Roadrunner 2:12.91
1:04.34 2:12.91 (1:08.57)
78 Victoria Toris 17 SAC 2:12.96
30.40 1:03.56 (33.16)
1:38.25 (34.69) 2:12.96 (34.71)
79 Kalie Novosedli 14 RSD 2:12.98
1:04.01 2:12.98 (1:08.97)
80 Miranda Rouse 18 GWSC 2:13.08
1:04.16 2:13.08 (1:08.92)
81 Alexa Markl 14 UN-19 2:13.27
1:03.71 2:13.27 (1:09.56)
82 Casey Kennemann 18 SMSC 2:13.28
1:04.72 2:13.28 (1:08.56)
83 Gabriella Fagan 14 SAC 2:13.29
1:04.53 2:13.29 (1:08.76)
84 Paige Kremer 17 Keyano 2:13.30
30.37 1:03.78 (33.41)
1:38.53 (34.75) 2:13.30 (34.77)
85 Summer Harrison 18 KSC 2:13.38
1:02.51 2:13.38 (1:10.87)
86 Paola Hernandez 19 SMSC 2:13.40
30.24 1:03.86 (33.62)
1:38.45 (34.59) 2:13.40 (34.95)
87 Annie Tran 18 AZOT 2:13.42
30.62 1:03.90 (33.28)
1:38.63 (34.73) 2:13.42 (34.79)
88 Samantha Getzen 18 SAC 2:13.64
1:05.16 2:13.64 (1:08.48)
89 Kendra Griffin 18 SAC 2:13.83
29.95 1:02.91 (32.96)
1:37.66 (34.75) 2:13.83 (36.17)
90 Cora McClelland 16 North Coast 2:13.91
1:04.23 2:13.91 (1:09.68)
91 Alyssa +++ Grey 16 MAKO 2:13.93
1:05.43 2:13.93 (1:08.50)
92 Lori Kremer 21 UN-09 2:14.16
1:05.37 2:14.16 (1:08.79)
93 Summer Luchsing 18 Bch Heatwave 2:14.18
31.47 1:05.07 (33.60)
1:39.82 (34.75) 2:14.18 (34.36)
94 Grace Anderson 18 MVN 2:14.21
31.93 1:06.75 (34.82)
1:40.39 (33.64) 2:14.21 (33.82)
95 Ashley Sutherla 17 KING 2:14.24
30.06 1:04.15 (34.09)
1:38.91 (34.76) 2:14.24 (35.33)
96 Cecina Babich M 17 AZM 2:14.26
1:05.35 2:14.26 (1:08.91)
97 Taylor Steele 16 MAC 2:14.28
1:04.98 2:14.28 (1:09.30)
98 Courtney Skelle 16 CANY 2:14.32
1:05.18 2:14.32 (1:09.14)
99 Alisa Cooke 16 CSSC 2:14.43
1:04.92 2:14.43 (1:09.51)
100 Elizabeth Pulid 17 SMSC 2:14.44
1:05.09 2:14.44 (1:09.35)
101 Brittany Kahn 17 AZOT 2:14.69
1:06.35 2:14.69 (1:08.34)
102 Elise Roediger 16 PSC 2:14.73
1:04.24 2:14.73 (1:10.49)
103 Olga Ortiz 16 RST 2:14.75
1:04.61 2:14.75 (1:10.14)
104 Gwendolyn Walte 19 FAST 2:15.22
1:04.25 2:15.22 (1:10.97)
105 Emily Chung 16 TORR 2:15.26
1:06.62 2:15.26 (1:08.64)
106 Noelle Lavigne 14 MAC 2:15.76
1:05.63 2:15.76 (1:10.13)
107 Olivia Wang 17 PSC 2:15.92
1:04.64 2:15.92 (1:11.28)
108 Taylor Guy 19 UN-31 2:16.41
1:06.82 2:16.41 (1:09.59)
109 Molly Bullingto 18 PSC 2:16.68
1:04.22 2:16.68 (1:12.46)
110 Lauren Kaufman 21 Roadrunner 2:16.76
1:05.86 2:16.76 (1:10.90)
111 Chloe'' Kargodor 18 CSSC 2:16.89
1:06.42 2:16.89 (1:10.47)
112 McKenna Garfein 19 UN-05 2:17.10
1:06.52 2:17.10 (1:10.58)
113 Allison Winter 17 PSC 2:18.16
1:07.05 2:18.16 (1:11.11)
114 Sophia DalPorto 16 MP 2:18.28
1:06.83 2:18.28 (1:11.45)
115 El Yellin 16 MVN 2:18.86
1:06.86 2:18.86 (1:12.00)
116 Niki Proctor 16 RST 2:19.56
1:06.71 2:19.56 (1:12.85)
117 Chrisy Vo 20 Roadrunner 2:19.78
1:07.34 2:19.78 (1:12.44)
118 Solaire Nazaren 14 MVN 2:20.03
1:07.97 2:20.03 (1:12.06)
119 Sieara Kling 15 YWSF 2:20.23
1:06.99 2:20.23 (1:13.24)
120 Elizabeth Woods 16 MVN 2:28.15
1:11.97 2:28.15 (1:16.18)
121 Lindsay *** Gro 26 USA Res Team 2:33.92
1:15.46 2:33.92 (1:18.46)
-- Tamara Santoyo 17 CANY DQ
-- Sami Guttmacher 18 SAC DQ
-- Kaitlyn Alberto 17 SCAT NS
-- Jax Shoults 18 MVN NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 291 2. Minnesota Aquatics 169
3. Aquazot Swim Club 161 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 154
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 147 6. Golden West Swim Club 111
7. Trojan Swim Club 95 8. Roadrunner Aquatics 90
9. Kamehameha Swim Club 87 10. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 81
11. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 12. Island Swimming Club 68
13. University of California, Berk 63 14. Cascade Swim Club 51
15. Terrapins Swimming 48 16. Boulder City Henderson 40
17. North Coast Aquatics 37 18. King Aquatic Club 34
18. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34 18. Stanford 34
21. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 31 22. Beach Cities Swimming 28
22. Socal Aquatics Association 28 22. Wild West Aquatic Club 28
25. Boise Y Swim Team 27 26. Tennessee Aquatics 26
26. Redlands Swim Team 26 28. Phoenix Swim Club 24
29. Irvine Novaquatics 20 30. Arizona Gold 19
31. Manta Swim Club 18 31. Unattached 18
33. Winskill Dolphins 17 34. Unat-UTES 16
34. Unattached 16 36. Team Manitoba 15
37. Mesa Aquatics Club 12 38. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
39. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 40. Asphalt Green 8
40. San Clemente Aquatics 8 40. Unat-ASU 8
43. West Vancouver Otters 7 43. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7
45. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6 45. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
45. Gold Medal Swim Club 6 48. Unat-SCAL 5
49. Jcc Waves 4 50. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 2
51. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1 51. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 14 Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 1:48.25 2012 Ricky Berens, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: 1:47.89 1985 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
American Rec: A 1:42.96 2007 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 1:42.00 2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
1:51.89 NAT 2014 LCM National
1:54.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
1:59.80 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.80
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cristian Quinte 21 Trojan 1:52.50 1:49.99 NAT 20
25.84 53.74 (27.90)
1:22.19 (28.45) 1:49.99 (27.80)
2 Jeremy Bagshaw 22 Island Swimming 1:53.01 1:50.55 NAT 17
26.47 54.35 (27.88)
1:22.74 (28.39) 1:50.55 (27.81)
3 Keegan Zanatta 21 Island Swimming 1:53.07 1:51.77 NAT 16
26.52 54.95 (28.43)
1:23.58 (28.63) 1:51.77 (28.19)
4 Trent Williams 20 CAL 1:53.31 1:52.66 JRN 15
26.43 54.96 (28.53)
1:24.11 (29.15) 1:52.66 (28.55)
5 Eric Hedlin 21 Island Swimming 1:53.57 1:52.85 JRN 14
26.85 55.03 (28.18)
1:23.87 (28.84) 1:52.85 (28.98)
6 Justin Chan 19 UBCD 1:53.48 1:53.13 JRN 13
26.91 55.57 (28.66)
1:24.66 (29.09) 1:53.13 (28.47)
7 Jonathan Brown 19 UBCD 1:54.08 1:53.79 JRN 12
26.98 55.81 (28.83)
1:24.75 (28.94) 1:53.79 (29.04)
8 Spenser Goodman 22 NOVA 1:54.28 1:54.62 JRN 11
26.36 55.19 (28.83)
1:24.70 (29.51) 1:54.62 (29.92)
=== B - Final ===
9 *Dylan Carter 18 Trojan 1:54.31 1:51.68 NAT 9
26.04 54.21 (28.17)
1:22.93 (28.72) 1:51.68 (28.75)
10 Janardan Burns 18 MVN 1:55.83 1:52.77 JRN 7
26.70 55.07 (28.37)
1:24.09 (29.02) 1:52.77 (28.68)
11 Michael Domagal 18 AGUA 1:55.48 1:53.76 JRN 6
26.38 55.19 (28.81)
1:24.42 (29.23) 1:53.76 (29.34)
12 Markus Thormeye 16 WDSC 1:55.34 1:53.85 JRN 5
26.44 55.02 (28.58)
1:24.49 (29.47) 1:53.85 (29.36)
13 Grant Shoults 17 MVN 1:55.67 1:54.23 JRN 4
26.72 55.58 (28.86)
1:24.96 (29.38) 1:54.23 (29.27)
14 David Woodman 23 UCSC 1:55.77 1:54.24 JRN 3
26.78 55.51 (28.73)
1:25.04 (29.53) 1:54.24 (29.20)
15 Joseph Riggert 21 TRA 1:56.15 1:55.61 SMOC 2
27.11 56.32 (29.21)
1:25.88 (29.56) 1:55.61 (29.73)
16 Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast 1:56.06 1:56.14 SMOC 1
26.78 56.02 (29.24)
1:25.99 (29.97) 1:56.14 (30.15)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kyle Coan 19 RST 1:56.18 1:53.53 JRN
26.99 56.30 (29.31)
1:25.39 (29.09) 1:53.53 (28.14)
18 Thomas Smith 17 AZOT 1:56.24 1:54.87 SMOC
26.91 56.18 (29.27)
1:25.45 (29.27) 1:54.87 (29.42)
19 Dylan Bunch 20 Bch Heatwave 1:56.16 1:55.11 SMOC
27.15 56.31 (29.16)
1:25.77 (29.46) 1:55.11 (29.34)
20 Tommy Thach 17 KING 1:56.26 1:55.17 SMOC
27.50 56.83 (29.33)
1:25.51 (28.68) 1:55.17 (29.66)
21 Nick Norman 17 MVN 1:56.45 1:56.05 SMOC
27.62 57.12 (29.50)
1:26.60 (29.48) 1:56.05 (29.45)
22 Spencer DeShon 19 MVN 1:56.43 1:56.49 SMOC
27.25 57.42 (30.17)
1:26.94 (29.52) 1:56.49 (29.55)
23 Koppi Kolyvek 16 KING 1:56.16 1:57.00 SMOC
27.05 56.38 (29.33)
1:26.65 (30.27) 1:57.00 (30.35)
24 Austin Hirstein 19 KSC 1:56.38 1:57.43 SMOC
27.07 56.44 (29.37)
1:26.96 (30.52) 1:57.43 (30.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Mathias Oh 17 KING 1:56.87
27.79 57.04 (29.25)
1:26.87 (29.83) 1:56.87 (30.00)
26 Michael Cohn 21 RSD 1:56.96
27.19 56.65 (29.46)
1:27.07 (30.42) 1:56.96 (29.89)
27 Aidan Pastel 16 SCAT 1:57.20
27.09 56.85 (29.76)
1:27.42 (30.57) 1:57.20 (29.78)
28 Liam McCloskey 16 RSD 1:57.22
27.24 56.78 (29.54)
1:27.21 (30.43) 1:57.22 (30.01)
28 Daniel Gloude 17 AZOT 1:57.22
57.03 1:57.22 (1:00.19)
30 Marc Morizono 16 MVN 1:57.30
57.46 1:57.30 (59.84)
31 Jared Smith 17 Bch Heatwave 1:57.33
27.85 57.61 (29.76)
1:27.65 (30.04) 1:57.33 (29.68)
32 Gabe Lee 18 WDSC 1:57.34
27.94 57.66 (29.72)
1:27.25 (29.59) 1:57.34 (30.09)
33 Paul Li 19 UCSD 1:57.35
27.62 56.93 (29.31)
1:26.86 (29.93) 1:57.35 (30.49)
34 Marshal Parker 18 UBCD 1:57.46
27.16 56.19 (29.03)
1:26.73 (30.54) 1:57.46 (30.73)
35 Lawrence Oxboro 21 ORCA 1:57.49
55.23 1:57.49 (1:02.26)
36 Owen Kao 14 NOVA 1:57.64
56.44 1:57.64 (1:01.20)
37 James Betz 18 MVN 1:57.69
57.53 1:57.69 (1:00.16)
38 Edwin Zhao 17 WDSC 1:57.78
27.21 56.54 (29.33)
1:26.39 (29.85) 1:57.78 (31.39)
39 Roger Kriegl 16 CSSC 1:57.81
57.31 1:57.81 (1:00.50)
40 Kevin Dai 16 CANY 1:57.83
56.55 1:57.83 (1:01.28)
41 Brandon Yong 15 CANY 1:58.01
57.36 1:58.01 (1:00.65)
41 *Chad Bobrosky 21 Trojan 1:58.01
27.35 56.96 (29.61)
1:27.26 (30.30) 1:58.01 (30.75)
43 Liam Karas 18 AZOT 1:58.13
26.93 56.55 (29.62)
1:27.19 (30.64) 1:58.13 (30.94)
44 Keith Dixon 16 MANTA 1:58.15
57.58 1:58.15 (1:00.57)
45 CJ Smith 21 MINN 1:58.29
58.39 1:58.29 (59.90)
46 Joe Byram 20 UA 1:58.32
57.74 1:58.32 (1:00.58)
47 Matthew Johnson 18 CANY 1:58.36
57.54 1:58.36 (1:00.82)
48 Gabriel Bertran 21 Roadrunner 1:58.43
27.82 57.57 (29.75)
1:28.03 (30.46) 1:58.43 (30.40)
49 Wyatt Yarish 18 TOBA 1:58.48
27.67 57.15 (29.48)
1:27.91 (30.76) 1:58.48 (30.57)
50 Bobby Guerra 17 FAST 1:58.54
27.26 56.76 (29.50)
1:27.72 (30.96) 1:58.54 (30.82)
51 Joshua Swart 17 SCAT 1:58.58
57.79 1:58.58 (1:00.79)
52 Luke Williams 19 AZM 1:58.79
57.07 1:58.79 (1:01.72)
52 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 1:58.79
1:00.32 1:58.79 (58.47)
54 Joe Lastelic 16 NOVA 1:58.80
57.52 1:58.80 (1:01.28)
55 Kier Maitland 25 Keyano 1:58.81
27.62 57.58 (29.96)
1:28.57 (30.99) 1:58.81 (30.24)
56 David Heron 19 TNAQ 1:58.83
58.69 1:58.83 (1:00.14)
57 Justice Kramer 17 UN-01 1:58.85
56.71 1:58.85 (1:02.14)
58 Russell Wood 20 UCSC 1:58.87
27.17 56.71 (29.54)
1:27.92 (31.21) 1:58.87 (30.95)
58 Jacob Urbano 18 KSC 1:58.87
27.67 57.07 (29.40)
1:28.05 (30.98) 1:58.87 (30.82)
60 Matt Drum 19 UN-13 1:58.88
57.64 1:58.88 (1:01.24)
61 Ryan Stack 18 KSC 1:58.93
27.57 57.27 (29.70)
1:27.77 (30.50) 1:58.93 (31.16)
62 Jack Tribble 19 MINN 1:59.10
58.40 1:59.10 (1:00.70)
63 Zachary Wagner 19 KING 1:59.23
59.03 1:59.23 (1:00.20)
63 Thomas Gillespi 18 GWSC 1:59.23
27.95 58.08 (30.13)
1:28.86 (30.78) 1:59.23 (30.37)
65 Carlos Narte 17 ICAC 1:59.27
58.14 1:59.27 (1:01.13)
66 Arturo Perez Ve 22 MVN 1:59.29
28.86 59.63 (30.77)
1:29.67 (30.04) 1:59.29 (29.62)
67 Noah Busch 19 MINN 1:59.45
27.62 57.81 (30.19)
1:28.99 (31.18) 1:59.45 (30.46)
68 Edward Yi 16 CANY 1:59.47
56.91 1:59.47 (1:02.56)
69 Chris Evangelis 17 North Coast 1:59.48
58.12 1:59.48 (1:01.36)
70 Thomas Ottman 16 SAC 1:59.52
57.91 1:59.52 (1:01.61)
71 Christopher Vie 18 GWSC 1:59.54
28.00 58.19 (30.19)
1:29.30 (31.11) 1:59.54 (30.24)
72 Jacob Luna 19 Bch Heatwave 1:59.59
27.91 57.82 (29.91)
1:28.42 (30.60) 1:59.59 (31.17)
72 Erik Juliusson 17 NOVA 1:59.59
27.56 57.36 (29.80)
1:27.98 (30.62) 1:59.59 (31.61)
74 Brock Bonetti 18 Roadrunner 1:59.62
58.83 1:59.62 (1:00.79)
75 Matt Hales 15 MVN 1:59.64
58.49 1:59.64 (1:01.15)
76 Mathew Fuller 15 Keyano 1:59.73
58.08 1:59.73 (1:01.65)
77 Nick Dillinger 20 CAL 1:59.86
58.14 1:59.86 (1:01.72)
78 Shane Forker 16 MVN 1:59.98
58.52 1:59.98 (1:01.46)
79 Dennis Cassidy 22 Roadrunner 2:00.05
27.77 58.18 (30.41)
1:29.14 (30.96) 2:00.05 (30.91)
80 Thomas Jobin 21 UCSC 2:00.06
28.80 59.42 (30.62)
1:30.08 (30.66) 2:00.06 (29.98)
81 Mitchell Riek 16 RTLR 2:00.08
58.45 2:00.08 (1:01.63)
82 Spencer Kendall 17 SCAL 2:00.19
57.43 2:00.19 (1:02.76)
83 Dakota Hodgson 22 NAC 2:00.23
27.98 58.64 (30.66)
1:29.89 (31.25) 2:00.23 (30.34)
84 Ben Fitch 19 MAC 2:00.30
57.87 2:00.30 (1:02.43)
85 Ben Colin 17 DASH 2:00.38
58.65 2:00.38 (1:01.73)
86 Jessie Kim 18 CANY 2:00.50
56.89 2:00.50 (1:03.61)
87 George Horvath 15 AZOT 2:00.64
58.42 2:00.64 (1:02.22)
88 Cole Cogswell 17 CANY 2:00.65
26.63 55.95 (29.32)
1:27.38 (31.43) 2:00.65 (33.27)
89 Sean Gartland 18 North Coast 2:00.69
59.34 2:00.69 (1:01.35)
90 Hunter Hitchens 14 NOVA 2:00.77
59.00 2:00.77 (1:01.77)
91 Graham Hauss 15 CLOV 2:00.79
58.46 2:00.79 (1:02.33)
92 Zach Zenteno 16 CANY 2:00.81
58.65 2:00.81 (1:02.16)
93 Henrique Machad 19 TRA 2:00.83
54.97 2:00.83 (1:05.86)
94 Fernando Ferrei 17 SCAL 2:00.86
58.09 2:00.86 (1:02.77)
95 Jonathan Lee 18 AZOT 2:00.89
58.03 2:00.89 (1:02.86)
96 Brendan Elford 19 Keyano 2:00.96
59.22 2:00.96 (1:01.74)
97 Justin Hanson 16 AZOT 2:00.99
59.94 2:00.99 (1:01.05)
98 Jeffrey Wynkoop 18 MVN 2:01.08
57.64 2:01.08 (1:03.44)
98 Logan Hotchkiss 17 MSS 2:01.08
58.07 2:01.08 (1:03.01)
100 Simon Meier 15 TOBA 2:01.10
57.94 2:01.10 (1:03.16)
101 Ian Brower 16 CANY 2:01.17
58.58 2:01.17 (1:02.59)
102 Kanoa Kaleoaloh 17 KSC 2:01.19
58.41 2:01.19 (1:02.78)
103 Alec Lezcano 17 DTAC 2:01.25
58.38 2:01.25 (1:02.87)
104 Nolan Brown 21 RST 2:01.26
58.74 2:01.26 (1:02.52)
105 Caio Hanaoka Di 20 TRA 2:01.29
27.52 58.59 (31.07)
1:29.75 (31.16) 2:01.29 (31.54)
106 Eric Sande 19 Roadrunner 2:01.45
28.01 57.92 (29.91)
1:29.22 (31.30) 2:01.45 (32.23)
107 Austin Barreiro 17 CANY 2:01.46
57.30 2:01.46 (1:04.16)
108 Luke Weynand 15 CSSC 2:01.52
59.33 2:01.52 (1:02.19)
109 Jarod Hatch 15 MAKO 2:01.57
57.89 2:01.57 (1:03.68)
110 Chase Ladman 18 North Coast 2:01.61
58.66 2:01.61 (1:02.95)
111 Carson May 20 Roadrunner 2:01.75
28.02 58.40 (30.38)
1:30.55 (32.15) 2:01.75 (31.20)
112 Wyatt Jager 17 GMSC 2:01.77
58.45 2:01.77 (1:03.32)
113 Kyle Ewoldt 18 MAC 2:01.78
58.75 2:01.78 (1:03.03)
114 Mitchell Huxhol 21 Roadrunner 2:01.79
27.34 57.47 (30.13)
1:29.70 (32.23) 2:01.79 (32.09)
115 Michael Smith 15 NOVA 2:01.80
58.84 2:01.80 (1:02.96)
116 Aaron Apel 15 SAC 2:01.93
59.24 2:01.93 (1:02.69)
117 Pearu Pold 17 North Coast 2:01.95
58.95 2:01.95 (1:03.00)
117 Dale Williams 15 KING 2:01.95
59.11 2:01.95 (1:02.84)
119 Nicholas Vargas 22 Roadrunner 2:01.98
59.51 2:01.98 (1:02.47)
120 Austin Cunniff 19 RSD 2:02.26
58.99 2:02.26 (1:03.27)
121 Blair Simpkins 19 CLSS 2:02.32
58.76 2:02.32 (1:03.56)
121 Samuel Lee 18 AZOT 2:02.32
58.33 2:02.32 (1:03.99)
123 Sidney Kao 16 FAST 2:02.38
59.72 2:02.38 (1:02.66)
124 Matt Woicik 16 TSM 2:02.41
59.65 2:02.41 (1:02.76)
125 Matthew Wong 17 AZOT 2:02.43
59.13 2:02.43 (1:03.30)
126 Dillon Virva 20 TRA 2:02.65
57.68 2:02.65 (1:04.97)
127 Andrew Brady 18 North Coast 2:02.71
27.47 58.67 (31.20)
1:30.80 (32.13) 2:02.71 (31.91)
128 Johnny Ellery 15 CANY 2:02.79
58.14 2:02.79 (1:04.65)
129 Jackson Hawkins 19 TRA 2:02.81
58.52 2:02.81 (1:04.29)
130 Sean Kao 19 FAST 2:02.83
27.77 58.14 (30.37)
1:30.30 (32.16) 2:02.83 (32.53)
131 Allen Wong 16 OCW 2:02.92
59.09 2:02.92 (1:03.83)
132 Keyan Boniadi 16 MVN 2:03.02
59.90 2:03.02 (1:03.12)
133 Dustin Turney 16 MAC 2:03.14
59.11 2:03.14 (1:04.03)
134 Garrett Schmid 17 North Coast 2:03.37
1:00.33 2:03.37 (1:03.04)
135 Jonny Bramm 15 GWSC 2:03.40
1:00.09 2:03.40 (1:03.31)
136 Lorenzo Lau 17 RYL 2:03.46
58.76 2:03.46 (1:04.70)
137 Calvin Rogers 18 GWSC 2:03.53
59.48 2:03.53 (1:04.05)
138 Chandler Pourva 19 UCSD 2:03.56
59.73 2:03.56 (1:03.83)
139 Fernando Duenas 17 RST 2:03.61
59.17 2:03.61 (1:04.44)
140 Ethan Klein 17 SAC 2:03.73
1:01.21 2:03.73 (1:02.52)
141 Nicholas Cruse 14 MP 2:03.82
1:01.12 2:03.82 (1:02.70)
142 Kenneth Castro 18 MP 2:03.86
59.00 2:03.86 (1:04.86)
143 Chris Tass-Park 22 AUS 2:04.04
58.50 2:04.04 (1:05.54)
144 Andrei Voicu 16 RYL 2:04.14
1:00.69 2:04.14 (1:03.45)
144 Judson Balding 17 AZOT 2:04.14
1:00.35 2:04.14 (1:03.79)
146 Vincent Townsen 16 Blue Fins 2:04.16
1:00.42 2:04.16 (1:03.74)
147 Hayden Hemmens 17 YOC 2:04.17
59.78 2:04.17 (1:04.39)
148 Brendan Barry 16 North Coast 2:04.36
59.11 2:04.36 (1:05.25)
149 Josh Vedder 15 MAC 2:04.58
1:00.97 2:04.58 (1:03.61)
150 Jackson Kent 15 NACS 2:04.81
58.94 2:04.81 (1:05.87)
151 Jarod Yoshihara 16 OCW 2:05.13
59.38 2:05.13 (1:05.75)
152 Alec Rutkowski 17 DASH 2:05.28
1:00.03 2:05.28 (1:05.25)
153 Ore Wahnishe 21 CSSC 2:05.38
59.55 2:05.38 (1:05.83)
154 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 2:05.42
59.97 2:05.42 (1:05.45)
155 Jimmy Koster 16 Tule Nation 2:05.49
1:00.70 2:05.49 (1:04.79)
156 Robert Moseley 14 Roadrunner 2:05.50
1:01.98 2:05.50 (1:03.52)
157 Sasha Mitrushin 19 UCSD 2:05.52
1:00.15 2:05.52 (1:05.37)
158 John Colin 16 DASH 2:05.60
1:00.10 2:05.60 (1:05.50)
159 Luke Schuler 18 CLOV 2:05.68
1:00.31 2:05.68 (1:05.37)
160 Aaron Schwartz 18 CCAT 2:05.76
59.89 2:05.76 (1:05.87)
161 Dennis Ostrovsk 16 CCAT 2:05.83
1:01.06 2:05.83 (1:04.77)
162 Grant Gamroth 17 KING 2:05.96
59.17 2:05.96 (1:06.79)
163 Quinn Birtles 17 SCAT 2:06.24
1:01.12 2:06.24 (1:05.12)
164 Clark Jackman 18 SRVL 2:06.51
1:01.54 2:06.51 (1:04.97)
165 Christian Vukov 17 UN-04 2:06.66
1:01.57 2:06.66 (1:05.09)
166 Justin Young 20 Roadrunner 2:07.46
1:01.03 2:07.46 (1:06.43)
167 Rafael Felix 17 UN-11 2:07.52
1:00.70 2:07.52 (1:06.82)
168 Kyle Grissom 16 Tule Nation 2:07.72
1:01.31 2:07.72 (1:06.41)
169 James Bilbrey 15 MESA 2:07.96
1:02.79 2:07.96 (1:05.17)
170 Charlie Warren 18 DASH 2:08.24
1:01.94 2:08.24 (1:06.30)
171 Nathan Anderson 20 AZM 2:08.40
1:00.58 2:08.40 (1:07.82)
172 Christopher Due 15 DASH 2:08.45
1:03.34 2:08.45 (1:05.11)
173 Kevin Moore 19 PSC 2:09.02
1:01.32 2:09.02 (1:07.70)
174 Alec Sperandio 18 WAC 2:09.11
1:01.92 2:09.11 (1:07.19)
175 Matt Godbeer 24 WVOSC 2:09.85
52.39 2:09.85 (1:17.46)
176 Armon Keshmiri 20 MAKO 2:09.92
1:00.94 2:09.92 (1:08.98)
177 Jordan Capper 20 CLOV 2:09.95
1:02.74 2:09.95 (1:07.21)
178 Cal Higgins 17 PSC 2:13.05
1:02.63 2:13.05 (1:10.42)
179 Justin Tang 17 MPMR 2:15.72
1:04.25 2:15.72 (1:11.47)
180 Darian Primer 16 MVN 2:15.95
1:03.87 2:15.95 (1:12.08)
-- Robert ### Ram 19 SCAT 1:07.80 X
1:07.80 1:07.80 ( )
-- Nicholas Magana 18 SAC DQ
-- Ted Singley 20 Trojan
-- Thomas Anderson 16 KING DQ
-- Daniel Pawlak 17 MAKO DQ
-- Joseph Starkwea 17 SAC DQ
-- Seth Stubblefie 20 CAL NS
-- James Reyes 19 HCOR NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 302 2. Minnesota Aquatics 169
3. Aquazot Swim Club 161 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 154
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 147 6. Trojan Swim Club 124
7. Island Swimming Club 115 8. Golden West Swim Club 111
9. Roadrunner Aquatics 90 10. Kamehameha Swim Club 87
11. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 81 12. University of California, Berk 78
13. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 14. Cascade Swim Club 51
15. Terrapins Swimming 48 16. Boulder City Henderson 40
17. North Coast Aquatics 38 18. Stanford 34
18. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 34 18. King Aquatic Club 34
18. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34 22. Irvine Novaquatics 31
23. Socal Aquatics Association 28 23. Wild West Aquatic Club 28
23. Beach Cities Swimming 28 26. Boise Y Swim Team 27
27. Redlands Swim Team 26 27. Tennessee Aquatics 26
29. Ubc Dolphins 25 30. Phoenix Swim Club 24
31. Winskill Dolphins 22 32. Arizona Gold 19
33. Unattached 18 33. Manta Swim Club 18
35. Unat-UTES 16 35. Unattached 16
37. Team Manitoba 15 38. Asphalt Green 14
39. Mesa Aquatics Club 12 40. Blue Fins Swim Team 11
41. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 42. Unat-ASU 8
42. San Clemente Aquatics 8 44. West Vancouver Otters 7
44. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7 46. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6
46. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 46. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
49. Unat-SCAL 5 50. Jcc Waves 4
51. Team Rebel Aquatics 2 51. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 2
53. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 15 Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 2:23.66 2011 Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
Pool Record: 2:23.66 2011 Yuliya Efimova, UN-CA/TROJ
American Rec: A 2:19.59 2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
World Record: W 2:19.11 2013 Rikke Moller Pedersen, USA
2:35.09 NAT 2014 LCM National
2:38.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
2:48.84 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:48.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kierra Smith 20 LLSC 2:30.55 2:26.70 NAT 20
34.12 1:11.53 (37.41)
1:49.19 (37.66) 2:26.70 (37.51)
2 Haley Spencer 23 MINN 2:31.20 2:28.14 NAT 17
34.77 1:12.41 (37.64)
1:50.10 (37.69) 2:28.14 (38.04)
3 Andrea Kropp 21 CANY 2:30.46 2:29.20 NAT 16
34.04 1:11.34 (37.30)
1:49.55 (38.21) 2:29.20 (39.65)
4 Fiona Doyle 22 UCSC 2:34.65 2:33.10 NAT 15
35.21 1:13.54 (38.33)
1:52.82 (39.28) 2:33.10 (40.28)
5 Tianna Rissling 21 UCSC 2:36.79 2:33.78 NAT 14
34.80 1:13.62 (38.82)
1:53.28 (39.66) 2:33.78 (40.50)
6 Erin Stamp 19 UBCD 2:36.99 2:34.29 NAT 13
34.87 1:13.69 (38.82)
1:54.00 (40.31) 2:34.29 (40.29)
7 Brianna Weinste 20 Trojan 2:37.58 2:37.83 JRN 12
36.07 1:16.08 (40.01)
1:56.83 (40.75) 2:37.83 (41.00)
8 Angela Gagliard 16 KING 2:37.58 2:38.88 SMOC 11
34.94 1:15.22 (40.28)
1:56.20 (40.98) 2:38.88 (42.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sherri McIntee 17 RSD 2:37.93 2:35.78 JRN 9
1:15.92 ( )
1:55.89 (39.97) 2:35.78 (39.89)
10 Nora Deleske 15 GWSC 2:39.74 2:36.79 JRN 7
36.23 1:16.36 (40.13)
1:56.50 (40.14) 2:36.79 (40.29)
11 Rachel Taylor 15 MVN 2:40.82 2:40.16 SMOC 6
36.79 1:17.60 (40.81)
1:58.68 (41.08) 2:40.16 (41.48)
12 Danielle Herrma 26 CLOV 2:41.13 2:40.70 SMOC 5
36.61 1:18.02 (41.41)
1:59.81 (41.79) 2:40.70 (40.89)
13 Blair Carnes 19 Trojan 2:41.06 2:40.91 SMOC 4
37.39 1:18.15 (40.76)
2:00.02 (41.87) 2:40.91 (40.89)
14 Catherine Lowen 16 AZOT 2:39.76 2:41.31 SMOC 3
36.14 1:16.22 (40.08)
1:58.32 (42.10) 2:41.31 (42.99)
15 Meagan Popp 17 NOVA 2:41.62 2:42.99 SMOC 2
37.06 1:17.99 (40.93)
1:59.95 (41.96) 2:42.99 (43.04)
-- Lauren Teghtsoo 17 TOBA 2:40.89 DQ
36.40 1:17.51 (41.11)
1:59.39 (41.88) DQ (40.94)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jorie Caneta 17 Roadrunner 2:42.50 2:38.87 SMOC
35.96 1:15.83 (39.87)
1:57.47 (41.64) 2:38.87 (41.40)
18 Alexa Skorus-Ne 15 CANY 2:43.83 2:39.87 SMOC
35.75 1:16.16 (40.41)
1:57.55 (41.39) 2:39.87 (42.32)
19 Kelsey Kafka 19 North Coast 2:42.23 2:40.18 SMOC
35.47 1:16.13 (40.66)
1:57.81 (41.68) 2:40.18 (42.37)
20 Grace Horvath 15 MAC 2:42.32 2:40.75 SMOC
37.69 1:18.61 (40.92)
1:59.99 (41.38) 2:40.75 (40.76)
21 Isis Choi 16 AZOT 2:42.91 2:42.11 SMOC
37.43 1:18.45 (41.02)
2:00.55 (42.10) 2:42.11 (41.56)
22 Alyssa Cook 17 KING 2:42.26 2:43.64 SMOC
37.55 1:18.98 (41.43)
2:01.11 (42.13) 2:43.64 (42.53)
23 Lindsey Englest 19 TRA 2:43.14 2:43.65 SMOC
36.05 1:16.71 (40.66)
1:59.54 (42.83) 2:43.65 (44.11)
24 Stefanie Serka 20 UBCD 2:44.08 2:46.38 SMOC
36.96 1:18.71 (41.75)
2:02.32 (43.61) 2:46.38 (44.06)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Eryn Weldon 21 UNAB 2:42.27
37.84 1:19.20 (41.36)
2:00.53 (41.33) 2:42.27 (41.74)
26 Halle Morris 15 MP 2:44.55
37.49 1:19.37 (41.88)
2:01.91 (42.54) 2:44.55 (42.64)
27 Maggie Burton 19 UN-10 2:44.57
36.27 1:17.01 (40.74)
2:00.26 (43.25) 2:44.57 (44.31)
28 Charlotte Philp 18 Chena Swim Club 2:44.68
36.49 1:17.42 (40.93)
2:00.10 (42.68) 2:44.68 (44.58)
29 Nikol Popov 15 CANY 2:44.69
1:18.02 2:44.69 (1:26.67)
30 Lauren Wood 17 TMEC 2:45.13
37.00 1:18.64 (41.64)
2:01.53 (42.89) 2:45.13 (43.60)
31 Dominique Gray 15 AZOT 2:45.31
38.81 1:20.41 (41.60)
2:02.66 (42.25) 2:45.31 (42.65)
32 Ally Yancy 14 SAC 2:45.45
37.98 1:20.04 (42.06)
2:02.38 (42.34) 2:45.45 (43.07)
33 Riley Scott 16 MP 2:45.51
36.53 1:18.32 (41.79)
2:01.60 (43.28) 2:45.51 (43.91)
34 Lena Hayakawa 17 KSC 2:46.12
37.40 1:19.31 (41.91)
2:02.52 (43.21) 2:46.12 (43.60)
35 Elise Wright 17 RSD 2:46.24
37.62 1:19.38 (41.76)
2:02.41 (43.03) 2:46.24 (43.83)
36 Stephanie Samud 17 GWSC 2:46.76
38.70 1:20.92 (42.22)
2:03.55 (42.63) 2:46.76 (43.21)
37 Savannah DuPuis 15 RSD 2:46.81
1:20.08 2:46.81 (1:26.73)
38 Mallory Korenwi 16 Tule Nation 2:46.83
38.29 1:21.06 (42.77)
2:03.58 (42.52) 2:46.83 (43.25)
39 Shannon Slaught 21 SBSC 2:46.88
1:19.06 2:46.88 (1:27.82)
40 Jessica Epps 14 MVN 2:47.20
38.36 1:20.35 (41.99)
2:03.33 (42.98) 2:47.20 (43.87)
41 Emily Mathis 17 SMSC 2:47.43
38.36 1:20.57 (42.21)
2:04.01 (43.44) 2:47.43 (43.42)
42 Taylor Shewchuk 17 SAC 2:47.46
38.30 1:20.44 (42.14)
2:03.60 (43.16) 2:47.46 (43.86)
43 JoHanna Skaggs 18 CCAQ 2:47.60
1:20.57 2:47.60 (1:27.03)
43 Charis Parker 19 LAC 2:47.60
38.71 1:20.16 (41.45)
2:04.08 (43.92) 2:47.60 (43.52)
45 Mackenzie Cummi 16 KING 2:48.53
36.97 1:19.40 (42.43)
2:02.76 (43.36) 2:48.53 (45.77)
46 Sydney Johansen 21 BY 2:48.60
37.13 1:19.32 (42.19)
2:03.23 (43.91) 2:48.60 (45.37)
47 Courtney Hanson 16 NOVA 2:48.66
38.78 1:21.38 (42.60)
2:04.76 (43.38) 2:48.66 (43.90)
48 Hannah Holman 17 SAC 2:48.84
38.46 1:20.93 (42.47)
2:04.47 (43.54) 2:48.84 (44.37)
49 Claire Beaty 17 MP 2:49.05
1:21.73 2:49.05 (1:27.32)
50 Caroline Stroli 15 AZM 2:49.07
1:20.50 2:49.07 (1:28.57)
51 Laura Williams 17 KING 2:49.24
35.97 1:17.95 (41.98)
2:03.15 (45.20) 2:49.24 (46.09)
52 Kristina Hendri 18 SMSC 2:49.99
1:22.08 2:49.99 (1:27.91)
53 Isabella Frates 13 NEP 2:50.50
1:22.45 2:50.50 (1:28.05)
54 Tammy Ta 14 SPS 2:50.77
55 Angie Phetbenja 18 AZOT 2:51.01
1:20.37 2:51.01 (1:30.64)
56 Lauren McNevin 14 MP 2:51.31
1:20.40 2:51.31 (1:30.91)
57 Summer D''Arcy 16 RST 2:51.38
39.28 1:22.73 (43.45)
2:07.05 (44.32) 2:51.38 (44.33)
58 Hannah deFreita 17 WAC 2:51.40
39.49 1:22.80 (43.31)
2:07.01 (44.21) 2:51.40 (44.39)
59 Niki Proctor 16 RST 2:51.43
1:20.97 2:51.43 (1:30.46)
60 Kate Lee 14 NOVA 2:51.44
37.87 1:20.77 (42.90)
2:06.14 (45.37) 2:51.44 (45.30)
61 Lara Yasumi 15 KSC 2:51.91
1:22.62 2:51.91 (1:29.29)
62 Kiersten Gilber 16 WDSC 2:51.94
37.41 1:20.25 (42.84)
2:05.87 (45.62) 2:51.94 (46.07)
63 Lilly Parks 20 UCSD 2:51.99
38.13 1:21.03 (42.90)
2:05.68 (44.65) 2:51.99 (46.31)
64 Olivia Parks 14 CCAT 2:52.04
1:21.68 2:52.04 (1:30.36)
64 Christina Ngo 17 TORR 2:52.04
1:22.91 2:52.04 (1:29.13)
66 Mari Yasumi 13 KSC 2:52.19
1:23.48 2:52.19 (1:28.71)
67 Emily Baker 14 MVN 2:52.21
1:23.89 2:52.21 (1:28.32)
68 Maye Andarza 14 AZOT 2:52.35
1:21.53 2:52.35 (1:30.82)
69 Megan Campbell 18 MP 2:52.63
39.39 1:23.47 (44.08)
2:07.45 (43.98) 2:52.63 (45.18)
70 Hayley Blaauw 17 CSSC 2:53.47
40.27 1:24.76 (44.49)
2:09.34 (44.58) 2:53.47 (44.13)
71 Emily Gibson 18 NOVA 2:53.54
1:22.22 2:53.54 (1:31.32)
72 Sara Christians 19 CLSS 2:54.16
1:24.03 2:54.16 (1:30.13)
73 Kyra Bernhardt 14 MVN 2:54.44
1:23.67 2:54.44 (1:30.77)
74 Jane Holmes 18 NEP 2:54.46
1:24.61 2:54.46 (1:29.85)
75 Nicole Meyerhol 18 TMEC 2:55.52
1:24.52 2:55.52 (1:31.00)
76 Leanna Bramble 19 SMSC 2:56.50
1:23.72 2:56.50 (1:32.78)
77 Madison Leblanc 14 SAC 2:56.61
40.08 1:24.33 (44.25)
2:10.16 (45.83) 2:56.61 (46.45)
78 Mika Itow 15 MAKO 2:56.87
1:25.37 2:56.87 (1:31.50)
79 Raquel Newman 21 MP 2:56.99
1:21.68 2:56.99 (1:35.31)
80 Riley McDonald 15 North Coast 2:57.38
1:24.48 2:57.38 (1:32.90)
81 Ksenia Afoniche 16 TORR 2:57.78
1:25.70 2:57.78 (1:32.08)
82 Hannah Herbst 16 NEP 2:58.28
1:26.40 2:58.28 (1:31.88)
83 Jenna Bowman 15 AZOT 2:58.93
1:24.65 2:58.93 (1:34.28)
84 Kristen Such 16 CLSS 2:59.49
40.93 1:26.28 (45.35)
2:12.49 (46.21) 2:59.49 (47.00)
85 Annie Driscoll 18 RSD 2:59.59
1:25.77 2:59.59 (1:33.82)
86 Briana Inman 16 MP 3:00.09
1:27.05 3:00.09 (1:33.04)
87 Alexa Bird 13 COTO 3:09.42
1:30.24 3:09.42 (1:39.18)
88 Elizabeth *** W 23 UN-16 3:16.46
1:34.29 3:16.46 (1:42.17)
-- Ella Eastin 17 SCAL DQ
-- Breanne Siwicki 19 MANTA DQ
-- Isabela Boese 14 RSD DQ
-- Jaimie Bryan 18 UCSD DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 308 2. Minnesota Aquatics 186
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 170 4. Aquazot Swim Club 164
5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 147 6. Trojan Swim Club 140
7. Golden West Swim Club 118 8. Island Swimming Club 115
9. Roadrunner Aquatics 90 10. Kamehameha Swim Club 87
11. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 81 12. University of California, Berk 78
13. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 14. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 63
15. Cascade Swim Club 51 16. Terrapins Swimming 48
17. King Aquatic Club 45 18. Boulder City Henderson 40
19. Ubc Dolphins 38 19. North Coast Aquatics 38
21. Stanford 34 21. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34
23. Irvine Novaquatics 33 24. Socal Aquatics Association 28
24. Wild West Aquatic Club 28 24. Beach Cities Swimming 28
27. Boise Y Swim Team 27 28. Tennessee Aquatics 26
28. Redlands Swim Team 26 30. Phoenix Swim Club 24
31. Winskill Dolphins 22 31. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
33. Arizona Gold 19 34. Manta Swim Club 18
34. Unattached 18 36. Unattached 16
36. Unat-UTES 16 38. Team Manitoba 15
39. Asphalt Green 14 40. Mesa Aquatics Club 12
41. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 42. Nashville Aquatic Club 9
42. Rancho San Dieguito 9 44. Unat-ASU 8
44. San Clemente Aquatics 8 46. West Vancouver Otters 7
46. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7 48. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
48. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 48. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6
51. Unat-SCAL 5 51. Clovis Swim Club 5
53. Jcc Waves 4 54. Team Rebel Aquatics 2
55. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1 55. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 16 Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 2:11.02 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
Pool Record: 2:11.02 2011 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
American Rec: A 2:07.42 2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
World Record: W 2:07.01 2012 Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
2:19.49 NAT 2014 LCM National
2:23.69 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
2:35.69 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Josh Prenot 20 CAL 2:21.18 2:12.79 NAT 20
31.40 1:05.14 (33.74)
1:39.06 (33.92) 2:12.79 (33.73)
2 Chuck Katis 21 NCAP 2:19.91 2:17.75 NAT 17
31.12 1:05.95 (34.83)
1:41.29 (35.34) 2:17.75 (36.46)
3 *Azad Al-barazi 26 Trojan 2:21.46 2:18.86 NAT 16
31.05 1:06.10 (35.05)
1:42.49 (36.39) 2:18.86 (36.37)
4 Ashton Baumann 21 Keyano 2:20.80 2:18.92 NAT 15
31.85 1:06.99 (35.14)
1:42.89 (35.90) 2:18.92 (36.03)
5 Thibault Capita 21 UN-09 2:21.96 2:19.65 JRN 14
32.00 1:07.39 (35.39)
1:43.82 (36.43) 2:19.65 (35.83)
6 Glenn Snyders 27 Trojan 2:19.92 2:19.66 JRN 13
31.35 1:06.38 (35.03)
1:42.42 (36.04) 2:19.66 (37.24)
7 Dillon Perron 22 TOBA 2:23.06 2:21.43 JRN 12
32.79 1:09.03 (36.24)
1:45.44 (36.41) 2:21.43 (35.99)
8 Dylan Payne 19 SCAL 2:22.62 2:23.82 SMOC 11
31.60 1:08.13 (36.53)
1:46.06 (37.93) 2:23.82 (37.76)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jason Block 24 UCSC 2:23.86 2:21.79 JRN 9
32.84 1:09.12 (36.28)
1:45.96 (36.84) 2:21.79 (35.83)
10 Daniel O''Connor 22 MVN 2:23.14 2:21.93 JRN 7
32.47 1:09.20 (36.73)
1:45.46 (36.26) 2:21.93 (36.47)
11 Hunter Sa-Nguan 17 AZOT 2:24.76 2:22.00 JRN 6
32.59 1:08.77 (36.18)
1:45.77 (37.00) 2:22.00 (36.23)
12 Chris Leon 20 CAL 2:23.28 2:22.37 JRN 5
31.68 1:06.99 (35.31)
1:43.59 (36.60) 2:22.37 (38.78)
13 Hunter Cobleigh 20 UN-28 2:24.55 2:23.29 JRN 4
32.96 1:09.39 (36.43)
1:46.52 (37.13) 2:23.29 (36.77)
14 Billy Monjay 17 SCAL 2:25.18 2:23.48 JRN 3
32.59 1:08.55 (35.96)
1:45.89 (37.34) 2:23.48 (37.59)
15 Josh Hall 23 NYAC 2:25.18 2:24.02 SMOC 2
33.42 1:10.62 (37.20)
1:47.50 (36.88) 2:24.02 (36.52)
16 Mitch Hovis 15 KING 2:26.10 2:26.66 SMOC 1
32.53 1:10.09 (37.56)
1:48.50 (38.41) 2:26.66 (38.16)
=== C - Final ===
17 Justin Buck 19 STAN 2:26.55 2:24.20 SMOC
32.70 1:09.38 (36.68)
1:46.50 (37.12) 2:24.20 (37.70)
18 Ganem Tebet Bae 19 FAST 2:26.63 2:24.70 SMOC
32.75 1:08.89 (36.14)
1:47.01 (38.12) 2:24.70 (37.69)
19 Jonathan Brown 19 UBCD 2:26.11 2:24.86 SMOC
32.66 1:09.56 (36.90)
1:47.23 (37.67) 2:24.86 (37.63)
19 Matthew Anderso 17 AZM 2:26.49 2:24.86 SMOC
31.83 1:07.93 (36.10)
1:46.36 (38.43) 2:24.86 (38.50)
21 Thomas Mercurio 19 MP 2:27.30 2:25.37 SMOC
32.85 1:10.10 (37.25)
1:48.12 (38.02) 2:25.37 (37.25)
22 Miles Dunn 16 MAC 2:26.44 2:26.65 SMOC
33.07 1:09.70 (36.63)
1:47.87 (38.17) 2:26.65 (38.78)
23 Ryder McGinnis 16 Keyano 2:27.19 2:27.25 SMOC
32.95 1:10.89 (37.94)
1:48.75 (37.86) 2:27.25 (38.50)
24 Brandon Meier 22 TRA 2:26.21 2:27.63 SMOC
33.29 1:10.26 (36.97)
1:48.68 (38.42) 2:27.63 (38.95)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Steven West 42 NOVAM 2:21.54
32.63 1:08.41 (35.78)
1:45.26 (36.85) 2:21.54 (36.28)
26 Peter Kropp 18 CANY 2:27.38
33.38 1:10.62 (37.24)
1:49.06 (38.44) 2:27.38 (38.32)
27 Ken Takahashi 17 AZOT 2:27.46
33.73 1:10.55 (36.82)
1:48.65 (38.10) 2:27.46 (38.81)
28 Mark Asselin 18 NKB 2:27.53
34.44 1:11.51 (37.07)
1:49.54 (38.03) 2:27.53 (37.99)
29 Matthew Reeves 18 Keyano 2:27.75
34.01 1:11.01 (37.00)
1:49.21 (38.20) 2:27.75 (38.54)
30 Tanner Olson 15 CANY 2:27.83
1:11.28 2:27.83 (1:16.55)
31 Aaron Vander Le 18 Keyano 2:28.18
1:11.07 2:28.18 (1:17.11)
32 Thomas Linker 18 RSD 2:28.57
34.29 1:12.35 (38.06)
1:50.35 (38.00) 2:28.57 (38.22)
33 Tyler Ocasio-Pa 16 RST 2:29.02
33.21 1:10.40 (37.19)
1:49.65 (39.25) 2:29.02 (39.37)
34 Alexander Qu 15 MVN 2:29.09
33.99 1:11.53 (37.54)
1:50.27 (38.74) 2:29.09 (38.82)
35 Cameron Karkosk 15 NOVA 2:29.12
1:10.86 2:29.12 (1:18.26)
36 Sergey Holson 20 UBCD 2:29.27
32.23 1:09.66 (37.43)
1:49.38 (39.72) 2:29.27 (39.89)
37 Zac Dalby 21 UN-09 2:29.59
1:11.90 2:29.59 (1:17.69)
38 Matthew Wong 17 AZOT 2:29.93
34.02 1:11.87 (37.85)
1:50.57 (38.70) 2:29.93 (39.36)
39 Josh Parmenter 15 North Coast 2:30.03
34.45 1:12.39 (37.94)
1:51.16 (38.77) 2:30.03 (38.87)
40 Hannon Daigler 21 TRA 2:30.08
1:10.48 2:30.08 (1:19.60)
41 Will Schrensky 16 NACS 2:30.37
34.22 1:12.63 (38.41)
1:52.23 (39.60) 2:30.37 (38.14)
42 Nolan Rogers 20 GWSC 2:30.54
34.87 1:13.11 (38.24)
1:51.67 (38.56) 2:30.54 (38.87)
43 Tyler Lin 17 AZOT 2:30.70
34.07 1:11.98 (37.91)
1:52.39 (40.41) 2:30.70 (38.31)
44 Wyatt Hodges 24 UN-28 2:30.78
34.85 1:12.51 (37.66)
1:51.62 (39.11) 2:30.78 (39.16)
45 Ben Whitty 16 KING 2:31.26
1:11.59 2:31.26 (1:19.67)
45 Nicholas Masins 16 CSSC 2:31.26
33.31 1:10.41 (37.10)
1:50.25 (39.84) 2:31.26 (41.01)
47 Lu Tashkandi 23 GWSC 2:31.57
1:11.82 2:31.57 (1:19.75)
48 Simon Meier 15 TOBA 2:31.77
33.79 1:12.58 (38.79)
1:51.78 (39.20) 2:31.77 (39.99)
49 Austin Jones 16 MVN 2:31.82
1:13.56 2:31.82 (1:18.26)
50 Trevor Hoyt 23 YST 2:31.91
33.01 1:09.81 (36.80)
1:49.75 (39.94) 2:31.91 (42.16)
51 Adam Barker 15 North Coast 2:32.09
1:12.30 2:32.09 (1:19.79)
52 AJ Zavala 20 PEAK 2:32.12
1:12.76 2:32.12 (1:19.36)
53 Garrett Tse 17 SPS 2:32.19
1:13.03 2:32.19 (1:19.16)
54 Zachary Yong 19 OCW 2:32.35
33.86 1:12.55 (38.69)
1:52.69 (40.14) 2:32.35 (39.66)
55 Robert Hughes 16 KING 2:32.54
34.24 1:12.33 (38.09)
1:52.35 (40.02) 2:32.54 (40.19)
56 Calvin Price 21 TMEC 2:32.77
1:11.95 2:32.77 (1:20.82)
57 Zachary Nelson 16 GWSC 2:33.00
1:13.46 2:33.00 (1:19.54)
58 Oliver Knabb 18 LAC 2:33.22
1:12.02 2:33.22 (1:21.20)
59 Eric Sande 19 Roadrunner 2:33.37
1:13.43 2:33.37 (1:19.94)
60 Kyle Rovira 17 RYL 2:33.55
1:13.05 2:33.55 (1:20.50)
61 Tre Fissella 16 LAC 2:33.63
1:12.92 2:33.63 (1:20.71)
61 Devin Morris 18 CCAT 2:33.63
1:12.90 2:33.63 (1:20.73)
63 Taylor Niemann 18 UN-12 2:33.69
35.85 1:15.18 (39.33)
1:55.28 (40.10) 2:33.69 (38.41)
64 Christopher McE 16 MVN 2:33.81
34.90 1:13.90 (39.00)
1:53.85 (39.95) 2:33.81 (39.96)
65 Kendall Dunn 19 San Luis Obispo 2:33.82
34.74 1:13.67 (38.93)
1:53.87 (40.20) 2:33.82 (39.95)
66 Michael Schiffe 18 OCW 2:34.19
34.23 1:13.21 (38.98)
1:53.75 (40.54) 2:34.19 (40.44)
67 Collin Green 17 RST 2:34.62
34.54 1:13.04 (38.50)
1:53.72 (40.68) 2:34.62 (40.90)
68 Owen Ansel 16 Tule Nation 2:34.77
1:12.50 2:34.77 (1:22.27)
69 Andrew Koustik 14 NOVA 2:34.86
1:13.75 2:34.86 (1:21.11)
70 Tanner Grant Do 20 UA 2:35.26
1:14.09 2:35.26 (1:21.17)
71 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 2:35.28
1:12.13 2:35.28 (1:23.15)
72 Jacob McGough 22 BA 2:35.32
35.19 1:14.25 (39.06)
1:54.24 (39.99) 2:35.32 (41.08)
73 Christian Nishi 15 KSC 2:35.40
34.76 1:14.02 (39.26)
1:53.98 (39.96) 2:35.40 (41.42)
74 Riki Yamamoto 17 NOVA 2:35.43
1:13.78 2:35.43 (1:21.65)
75 Benji Willmore 15 UN-08 2:35.55
1:17.12 2:35.55 (1:18.43)
76 Vincent Huang 16 SRVL 2:35.61
1:15.06 2:35.61 (1:20.55)
77 Stuart Lau 16 Keyano 2:35.66
1:14.57 2:35.66 (1:21.09)
78 Matthew Yong 16 OCW 2:36.15
1:13.37 2:36.15 (1:22.78)
79 Zeus Huematzin 25 NASE 2:36.54
1:12.15 2:36.54 (1:24.39)
80 Sean Gage 15 YWSF 2:37.06
1:14.46 2:37.06 (1:22.60)
81 Neon Li Stern 17 MAC 2:37.77
1:13.83 2:37.77 (1:23.94)
82 Philip Wright 18 NOVA 2:37.80
1:15.04 2:37.80 (1:22.76)
83 Jack Ferguson 19 MP 2:38.42
35.73 1:14.65 (38.92)
1:55.63 (40.98) 2:38.42 (42.79)
84 Tom Schab 15 CLOV 2:38.63
1:16.12 2:38.63 (1:22.51)
85 John Callaghan 17 WAC 2:38.74
1:15.89 2:38.74 (1:22.85)
85 Jacob Christens 15 ORCA 2:38.74
1:16.35 2:38.74 (1:22.39)
87 Brandon Saliba 19 NOVA 2:38.81
1:16.10 2:38.81 (1:22.71)
88 Arturo Cerda Be 17 MVN 2:38.85
1:15.53 2:38.85 (1:23.32)
89 Mark Weser 17 MAC 2:39.36
1:13.94 2:39.36 (1:25.42)
90 Justin Kang 17 RTLR 2:39.48
1:16.53 2:39.48 (1:22.95)
91 Ben Hardin 17 CCAT 2:39.66
1:16.51 2:39.66 (1:23.15)
92 Sheldon Ho 15 AZOT 2:40.18
1:16.59 2:40.18 (1:23.59)
93 Garen Marter 16 MAC 2:40.20
1:16.98 2:40.20 (1:23.22)
94 Slater Goodman 19 NOVA 2:40.53
36.22 1:16.80 (40.58)
1:58.76 (41.96) 2:40.53 (41.77)
95 Justin Wang 17 FAST 2:41.05
1:14.64 2:41.05 (1:26.41)
96 Carter Barrett 18 PSC 2:41.09
1:17.15 2:41.09 (1:23.94)
97 Aaron Schwartz 18 CCAT 2:42.05
1:17.74 2:42.05 (1:24.31)
98 Min Zhi Chua 14 MVN 2:42.08
1:18.01 2:42.08 (1:24.07)
99 Dillon Tooley 17 UN-27 2:42.32
1:17.81 2:42.32 (1:24.51)
100 Mark Mulder 15 AZOT 2:43.23
1:17.54 2:43.23 (1:25.69)
101 Jake Breuer 17 MAC 2:43.43
1:19.18 2:43.43 (1:24.25)
102 Jordan Capper 20 CLOV 2:44.14
1:19.48 2:44.14 (1:24.66)
103 Danny Bullingto 19 PSC 2:45.40
1:17.01 2:45.40 (1:28.39)
104 Justin Tang 17 MPMR 2:45.49
1:18.97 2:45.49 (1:26.52)
105 Tyler Bailey 19 ICAC 2:45.83
1:19.99 2:45.83 (1:25.84)
106 Joshua Lin 19 North Coast 2:48.08
1:19.06 2:48.08 (1:29.02)
107 Zach Johnson 16 KING 2:49.27
1:18.82 2:49.27 (1:30.45)
108 Tharon *** Drak 21 USA Res Team 2:51.47
1:22.01 2:51.47 (1:29.46)
-- Nick Kostiuk 21 Keyano DQ
-- Sean Kim 17 SGSG DQ
35.87 1:15.91 (40.04)
1:58.15 (42.24) DQ (42.19)
-- Ridge Altman 21 Trojan DQ
33.26 1:10.94 (37.68)
1:49.74 (38.80) DQ (39.60)
-- Scott Clausen 18 North Coast DQ
-- Grant Gooding 16 MAC DQ
1:13.87 DQ (1:22.01)
-- Judd Howard 16 AZOT DQ
-- David Lowengrub 14 AZOT NS
-- Kenton Quan 16 SCAL NS
-- Ryan Wolf 17 NOVA NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 315 2. Minnesota Aquatics 186
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 170 3. Aquazot Swim Club 170
5. Trojan Swim Club 169 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 162
7. Golden West Swim Club 118 8. Island Swimming Club 115
9. University of California, Berk 103 10. Roadrunner Aquatics 90
11. Kamehameha Swim Club 87 12. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 81
13. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 72 13. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72
15. Cascade Swim Club 51 16. Terrapins Swimming 48
17. King Aquatic Club 46 18. Socal Aquatics Association 42
19. Boulder City Henderson 40 20. North Coast Aquatics 38
20. Ubc Dolphins 38 22. Stanford 34
22. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34 24. Irvine Novaquatics 33
25. Wild West Aquatic Club 28 25. Beach Cities Swimming 28
27. Boise Y Swim Team 27 27. Team Manitoba 27
29. Tennessee Aquatics 26 29. Redlands Swim Team 26
31. Phoenix Swim Club 24 32. Winskill Dolphins 22
32. Unat-ASU 22 32. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
35. Unattached 20 36. Arizona Gold 19
37. Manta Swim Club 18 37. Unattached 18
39. Nation''s Capital 17 40. Unat-UTES 16
41. Asphalt Green 14 42. Mesa Aquatics Club 12
43. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 44. Rancho San Dieguito 9
44. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 46. San Clemente Aquatics 8
47. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7 47. West Vancouver Otters 7
49. Gold Medal Swim Club 6 49. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
49. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6 52. Clovis Swim Club 5
52. Unat-SCAL 5 54. Jcc Waves 4
55. Team Rebel Aquatics 2 55. New York Athletic Club 2
57. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1 57. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 18 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 21.90 2012 Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
Pool Record: 21.90 2008 Nathan Adrian, CAL-PC
American Rec: A 21.40 2009 Cullen Jones, USA
World Record: W 20.91 2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
23.19 NAT 2014 LCM National
24.09 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
25.59 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 25.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Joey Hale 24 RST 23.09 22.79 NAT 20
2 Nick Soedel 20 UN-08 23.13 22.80 NAT 17
3 Yuri Kisil 18 CASC 23.30 22.96 NAT 16
4 Cristian Quinte 21 Trojan 23.32 23.10 NAT 15
5 Tyler Messersch 21 CAL 23.03 23.16 NAT 14
6 Shayne Fleming 22 CAL 23.47 23.17 NAT 13
7 Dillon Virva 20 TRA 23.29 23.22 JRN 12
8 Nick Dillinger 20 CAL 23.73 23.60 JRN 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Russell Wood 20 UCSC 23.86 23.57 JRN 9
10 Maclin Davis 20 Trojan 23.77 23.68 JRN 7
11 Sven Campbell 19 CAL 23.78 23.71 JRN 6
12 Dan Kelly 20 CAL 23.92 23.82 JRN 5
13 Thomas Anderson 16 KING 23.96 23.85 JRN 4
14 Kyle Coan 19 RST 23.90 23.88 JRN 3
15 Zachary Wagner 19 KING 23.96 23.93 JRN 2
16 Ryan Stack 18 KSC 24.01 23.94 JRN 1
=== C - Final ===
17 Cole Cogswell 17 CANY 24.17 23.71 JRN
18 Bruno Barbic 28 Roadrunner 24.22 23.98 JRN
19 Zac Charlton 22 AUS 24.24 24.14 SMOC
20 Alec Lezcano 17 DTAC 24.11 24.18 SMOC
21 Spencer DeShon 19 MVN 24.17 24.20 SMOC
22 David Puczkowsk 17 CLSS 24.34 24.30 SMOC
23 Austin Hirstein 19 KSC 24.08 24.41 SMOC
24 *Dylan Carter 18 Trojan 24.25 24.58 SMOC
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Jonathan Fiepke 19 CAL 24.42
26 Sergey Holson 20 UBCD 24.44
27 Mathias Oh 17 KING 24.45
28 Ryan Hoffer 15 SAC 24.46
29 Joseph Bryan IV 20 SAC 24.47
29 Daniel Gloude 17 AZOT 24.47
29 Paul Benson 25 AUS 24.47
32 Scott Haeberle 20 CAL 24.49
32 Henrique Machad 19 TRA 24.49
34 Joseph Starkwea 17 SAC 24.50
35 Jack Descombes 19 STAN 24.52
35 Kevin Dai 16 CANY 24.52
37 Kanoa Kaleoaloh 17 KSC 24.54
38 Markus Thormeye 16 WDSC 24.55
38 Caio Hanaoka Di 20 TRA 24.55
40 Michael Carter 20 UN-28 24.63
41 Noah Busch 19 MINN 24.71
41 Wyatt Jager 17 GMSC 24.71
43 Alex Chan 17 CANY 24.72
44 Nicholas Magana 18 SAC 24.76
45 Keegan Zanatta 21 Island Swimming 24.79
46 Jacob Luna 19 Bch Heatwave 24.82
47 Keith Dixon 16 MANTA 24.87
48 Bradley Ryant 22 UMAN 24.88
49 Liam McCloskey 16 RSD 24.89
50 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 24.91
51 Kevin Moore 19 PSC 24.92
52 Jonathan Lee 18 AZOT 24.93
53 Ore Wahnishe 21 CSSC 24.95
54 Grady Ottomeyer 17 PSC 24.96
55 Jimmy Rafter 21 MINN 24.98
56 Daniel Hurst 22 RST 25.00
56 Aidan Pastel 16 SCAT 25.00
56 Bobby Guerra 17 FAST 25.00
59 Fran Cverle 23 Roadrunner 25.01
60 Liam Karas 18 AZOT 25.02
60 Calvin Price 21 TMEC 25.02
62 Joseph Babbitt 20 ORCA 25.03
62 Matt Godbeer 24 WVOSC 25.03
62 Clark Jackman 18 SRVL 25.03
65 Grant Shoults 17 MVN 25.05
66 Dale Williams 15 KING 25.06
67 Jessie Kim 18 CANY 25.08
67 Austin Barreiro 17 CANY 25.08
69 Danny Kay 19 PPA 25.10
70 Joshua Swart 17 SCAT 25.11
71 Thomas Smith 17 AZOT 25.13
71 John Colin 16 DASH 25.13
73 DJ Brown Jr. 17 SAC 25.16
74 Michael Wen 18 CLSS 25.17
75 Chris Johnson 21 MINN 25.20
76 Kyle Grissom 16 Tule Nation 25.22
77 Justin Lee 17 CANY 25.24
78 Sean Kao 19 FAST 25.26
79 Cameron Karkosk 15 NOVA 25.28
80 Spencer Kendall 17 SCAL 25.29
81 Michael Cohn 21 RSD 25.31
82 Lawrence Oxboro 21 ORCA 25.32
83 Chris Tass-Park 22 AUS 25.33
84 Alexander Tete 16 North Coast 25.35
85 Rafael Felix 17 UN-11 25.36
86 Nate Torres 18 GWSC 25.39
86 Seth Nabors 16 CLOV 25.39
88 Samuel Lee 18 AZOT 25.44
88 Dustin Turney 16 MAC 25.44
88 Alec Rutkowski 17 DASH 25.44
91 Austin Smith 15 SAC 25.48
92 Michael Schiffe 18 OCW 25.49
93 Tyler Soo 16 MAC 25.53
94 Ben Fitch 19 MAC 25.56
95 Peter Zhu 16 NOVA 25.64
96 Sean Kim 17 SGSG 25.65
97 Marc Morizono 16 MVN 25.66
98 Aaron Schwartz 18 CCAT 25.69
98 Eddie Gallehugh 15 RTLR 25.69
100 Philip Wright 18 NOVA 25.71
100 Joe Lastelic 16 NOVA 25.71
102 Danny Bullingto 19 PSC 25.74
103 Blair Simpkins 19 CLSS 25.75
104 Zander Minano 14 CANY 25.80
105 Stephen Park 17 RSD 25.82
105 Bradley Toland 18 GWSC 25.82
105 Carlos Narte 17 ICAC 25.82
108 Garrett Tse 17 SPS 25.84
109 Dmitriy Zhevele 17 RYL 25.89
110 Richard Davison 20 MP 25.92
110 Chris Evangelis 17 North Coast 25.92
112 Luke Schuler 18 CLOV 25.93
112 Erik Hunter 17 MVN 25.93
114 Justin Le 16 NOVA 25.94
115 Sean Malley 23 UCSD 25.97
116 Neon Li Stern 17 MAC 25.99
117 Luke Williams 19 AZM 26.01
117 Nathaniel Cunna 14 MP 26.01
117 Daniel Pawlak 17 MAKO 26.01
120 AJ Zavala 20 PEAK 26.04
121 Andrew Zheng 18 SRVL 26.07
122 Jjosh Frazer 18 HCOR 26.08
123 Grant Gamroth 17 KING 26.09
124 Jeffrey Swansto 20 Trojan 26.11
125 Dillon Tooley 17 UN-27 26.15
126 Dane Stassi 21 UN-28 26.24
127 Morgan Montemay 17 KING 26.27
128 Nick Mastromatt 21 GOLD 26.33
129 Daniel Ines 17 RSD 26.35
130 Riki Yamamoto 17 NOVA 26.40
131 Owen Ansel 16 Tule Nation 26.43
132 Ben Colin 17 DASH 26.46
133 Dennis Shen 17 CSSC 26.51
134 Charlie Warren 18 DASH 26.54
135 Noah Haworth 16 Tule Nation 26.65
136 Armon Keshmiri 20 MAKO 26.66
137 Matthew Elkingt 16 CLOV 26.77
138 Vincent Huang 16 SRVL 26.94
139 Dennis Ostrovsk 16 CCAT 26.96
140 Scott Woodbeck 19 RST 27.14
141 Crosley Wong 16 MPMR 27.18
141 Kaleb Gould 16 SAC 27.18
143 Ben Hardin 17 CCAT 27.23
144 Bryce Smith 18 YWSF 27.34
145 Christopher Due 15 DASH 27.37
146 Luis Uriel Guti 22 NASE 27.50
147 Thibault Capita 21 UN-09 29.37
148 Blake *** Adams 20 USA Res Team 29.41
149 Peter Kropp 18 CANY 29.42
150 Tyler *** Sharp 18 USA Res Team 30.08
151 Zeus Huematzin 25 NASE 31.01
152 Robert ### Ram 19 SCAT 31.08
-- Seth Stubblefie 20 CAL DQ
-- Spenser Goodman 22 NOVA
-- David Plummer 28 NYAC DQ
-- Thomas Gillespi 18 GWSC DQ
-- Joe Byram 20 UA DQ
-- Dylan Payne 19 SCAL DQ
-- Harrison Strang 17 CLSS
-- Sheldon Ho 15 AZOT NS
-- Glenn Snyders 27 Trojan NS
-- Dylan Tarazona 19 TCC NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 329 2. Trojan Swim Club 213
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 190 4. Minnesota Aquatics 186
5. Aquazot Swim Club 183 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 162
7. University of California, Berk 152 8. Golden West Swim Club 118
9. Island Swimming Club 115 10. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
11. Kamehameha Swim Club 88 12. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 84
13. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 81 14. Cascade Swim Club 76
15. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 16. King Aquatic Club 54
17. North Coast Aquatics 50 17. Stanford 50
19. Redlands Swim Team 49 20. Terrapins Swimming 48
21. Boulder City Henderson 44 22. Socal Aquatics Association 42
23. Ubc Dolphins 38 24. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34
25. Unat-UTES 33 25. Irvine Novaquatics 33
27. Wild West Aquatic Club 28 27. Beach Cities Swimming 28
29. Team Manitoba 27 29. Boise Y Swim Team 27
31. Tennessee Aquatics 26 31. San Diego State University 26
33. Phoenix Swim Club 24 34. Unat-ASU 22
34. Winskill Dolphins 22 34. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
37. Unattached 20 38. Arizona Gold 19
39. Unattached 18 39. Manta Swim Club 18
41. Nation''s Capital 17 42. Team Rebel Aquatics 14
42. Asphalt Green 14 44. Mesa Aquatics Club 12
45. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 46. Rancho San Dieguito 9
46. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 48. San Clemente Aquatics 8
49. Ecuador 7 49. West Vancouver Otters 7
49. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7 52. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
52. Gold Medal Swim Club 6 52. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6
55. Clovis Swim Club 5 55. Unat-SCAL 5
55. Jcc Waves 5 58. New York Athletic Club 2
59. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1 59. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 19 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 4:36.93 2010 Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
Pool Record: 4:36.93 2010 Katinka Hosszu, TROJ-CA
American Rec: A 4:31.12 2008 Katie Hoff, USA
World Record: W 4:28.43 2012 Ye Shiwen, CHN
4:53.39 NAT 2014 LCM National
4:58.09 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
5:17.79 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 5:17.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Emily Overholt 16 WVOSC 4:50.04 4:43.57 NAT 20
31.27 1:04.28 (33.01)
1:40.61 (36.33) 2:15.95 (35.34)
2:57.42 (41.47) 3:38.68 (41.26)
4:12.21 (33.53) 4:43.57 (31.36)
2 Ella Eastin 17 SCAL 4:55.23 4:51.90 NAT 17
30.35 1:05.40 (35.05)
1:42.07 (36.67) 2:18.43 (36.36)
3:01.20 (42.77) 3:43.75 (42.55)
4:18.38 (34.63) 4:51.90 (33.52)
3 Breanne Siwicki 19 MANTA 4:55.82 4:52.90 NAT 16
31.34 1:06.43 (35.09)
1:44.36 (37.93) 2:21.71 (37.35)
3:03.24 (41.53) 3:45.69 (42.45)
4:20.06 (34.37) 4:52.90 (32.84)
4 Tabitha Baumann 18 Keyano 4:58.32 4:53.32 NAT 15
31.41 1:07.49 (36.08)
1:47.08 (39.59) 2:24.40 (37.32)
3:07.79 (43.39) 3:50.09 (42.30)
4:22.78 (32.69) 4:53.32 (30.54)
5 Sam Harding 20 WILD 4:56.18 4:53.81 JRN 14
32.71 1:09.57 (36.86)
1:47.11 (37.54) 2:23.48 (36.37)
3:06.18 (42.70) 3:48.96 (42.78)
4:21.99 (33.03) 4:53.81 (31.82)
6 Jasmine Margett 17 CITI 4:57.41 4:54.47 JRN 13
31.04 1:06.00 (34.96)
1:42.24 (36.24) 2:19.09 (36.85)
3:02.56 (43.47) 3:46.51 (43.95)
4:20.96 (34.45) 4:54.47 (33.51)
7 Andrea Kropp 21 CANY 4:56.89 4:59.11 SMOC 12
31.82 1:08.24 (36.42)
1:48.19 (39.95) 2:27.85 (39.66)
3:07.66 (39.81) 3:49.05 (41.39)
4:23.80 (34.75) 4:59.11 (35.31)
8 Karli Thuen 17 SCAT 4:58.37 5:05.15 SMOC 11
31.43 1:07.11 (35.68)
1:46.41 (39.30) 2:25.07 (38.66)
3:09.74 (44.67) 3:55.39 (45.65)
4:30.83 (35.44) 5:05.15 (34.32)
=== B - Final ===
9 Katie McLaughli 16 MVN 4:58.95 4:53.70 JRN 9
29.87 1:03.79 (33.92)
1:43.29 (39.50) 2:22.19 (38.90)
3:06.64 (44.45) 3:51.04 (44.40)
4:23.40 (32.36) 4:53.70 (30.30)
10 Eryn Weldon 21 UNAB 4:59.64 4:54.81 JRN 7
31.64 1:06.53 (34.89)
1:44.99 (38.46) 2:22.74 (37.75)
3:04.97 (42.23) 3:46.79 (41.82)
4:21.59 (34.80) 4:54.81 (33.22)
11 Megan Rankin 20 GWSC 4:59.89 4:55.34 JRN 6
31.58 1:06.49 (34.91)
1:46.98 (40.49) 2:26.30 (39.32)
3:08.75 (42.45) 3:50.83 (42.08)
4:23.97 (33.14) 4:55.34 (31.37)
12 Kendall Brown 20 AZOT 4:59.36 4:56.71 JRN 5
30.88 1:05.15 (34.27)
1:42.97 (37.82) 2:19.49 (36.52)
3:03.56 (44.07) 3:48.09 (44.53)
4:22.79 (34.70) 4:56.71 (33.92)
13 Tianna Rissling 21 UCSC 5:00.00 4:57.34 JRN 4
32.21 1:08.92 (36.71)
1:50.38 (41.46) 2:29.73 (39.35)
3:10.19 (40.46) 3:50.74 (40.55)
4:24.62 (33.88) 4:57.34 (32.72)
14 Shae Nicolaisen 13 GOLD 5:03.09 5:00.80 SMOC 3
32.08 1:08.31 (36.23)
1:46.75 (38.44) 2:24.33 (37.58)
3:09.51 (45.18) 3:55.65 (46.14)
4:28.97 (33.32) 5:00.80 (31.83)
15 Katie Glavinovi 14 UN-23 5:02.59 5:02.56 SMOC 2
31.99 1:08.97 (36.98)
1:46.65 (37.68) 2:23.78 (37.13)
3:08.32 (44.54) 3:52.59 (44.27)
4:28.14 (35.55) 5:02.56 (34.42)
16 Margaret D''Inno 19 Trojan 5:02.96 5:02.65 SMOC 1
31.21 1:05.91 (34.70)
1:44.36 (38.45) 2:23.08 (38.72)
3:07.74 (44.66) 3:53.00 (45.26)
4:28.59 (35.59) 5:02.65 (34.06)
=== C - Final ===
17 Courtney Mykkan 16 NOVA 5:03.30 4:58.72 SMOC
31.21 1:07.56 (36.35)
1:45.04 (37.48) 2:21.35 (36.31)
3:05.54 (44.19) 3:50.37 (44.83)
4:25.02 (34.65) 4:58.72 (33.70)
18 Jessica Epps 14 MVN 5:04.43 5:01.51 SMOC
31.57 1:06.83 (35.26)
1:46.98 (40.15) 2:26.99 (40.01)
3:10.19 (43.20) 3:54.18 (43.99)
4:28.42 (34.24) 5:01.51 (33.09)
19 Nora Deleske 15 GWSC 5:04.27 5:02.79 SMOC
32.37 1:09.85 (37.48)
1:51.13 (41.28) 2:30.59 (39.46)
3:13.22 (42.63) 3:55.27 (42.05)
4:29.71 (34.44) 5:02.79 (33.08)
20 Brittany Kahn 17 AZOT 5:04.85 5:03.58 SMOC
33.49 1:10.95 (37.46)
1:50.57 (39.62) 2:29.01 (38.44)
3:13.11 (44.10) 3:57.69 (44.58)
4:31.26 (33.57) 5:03.58 (32.32)
21 Alyssa Cook 17 KING 5:04.73 5:07.56 SMOC
33.64 1:09.60 (35.96)
1:50.75 (41.15) 2:28.84 (38.09)
3:12.54 (43.70) 3:55.45 (42.91)
4:30.31 (34.86) 5:07.56 (37.25)
22 Brianna Weinste 20 Trojan 5:06.55 5:08.72 SMOC
32.76 1:10.29 (37.53)
1:51.56 (41.27) 2:32.64 (41.08)
3:14.82 (42.18) 3:56.53 (41.71)
4:33.26 (36.73) 5:08.72 (35.46)
23 Isis Choi 16 AZOT 5:04.64 5:11.01 SMOC
32.88 1:09.73 (36.85)
1:51.64 (41.91) 2:32.10 (40.46)
3:15.13 (43.03) 3:58.87 (43.74)
4:35.96 (37.09) 5:11.01 (35.05)
24 Lauren Teghtsoo 17 TOBA 5:05.11 5:11.74 SMOC
32.89 1:10.86 (37.97)
1:51.18 (40.32) 2:31.52 (40.34)
3:16.24 (44.72) 3:59.38 (43.14)
4:36.45 (37.07) 5:11.74 (35.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Taylor Ruck 14 SAC 5:06.38
32.27 1:10.06 (37.79)
1:49.39 (39.33) 2:26.07 (36.68)
3:12.40 (46.33) 3:58.57 (46.17)
4:32.87 (34.30) 5:06.38 (33.51)
26 Daniela Georges 17 AZOT 5:06.77
32.67 1:09.58 (36.91)
1:48.89 (39.31) 2:27.30 (38.41)
3:12.29 (44.99) 3:57.55 (45.26)
4:32.82 (35.27) 5:06.77 (33.95)
27 Allie Fogleman 17 CSSC 5:07.77
1:11.39 2:28.54 (1:17.15)
3:59.46 (1:30.92) 5:07.77 (1:08.31)
28 Savanna Carlson 15 AZM 5:07.82
1:08.44 2:26.54 (1:18.10)
3:57.25 (1:30.71) 5:07.82 (1:10.57)
29 Dominique Gray 15 AZOT 5:07.96
33.19 1:10.50 (37.31)
1:51.25 (40.75) 2:30.70 (39.45)
3:14.77 (44.07) 3:58.81 (44.04)
4:33.99 (35.18) 5:07.96 (33.97)
30 Lena Hayakawa 17 KSC 5:08.01
1:09.10 2:33.44 (1:24.34)
4:00.37 (1:26.93) 5:08.01 (1:07.64)
31 Devon Bibault 19 Keyano 5:08.22
31.08 1:06.56 (35.48)
1:48.35 (41.79) 2:28.05 (39.70)
3:14.53 (46.48) 3:59.87 (45.34)
4:34.61 (34.74) 5:08.22 (33.61)
32 Andrea Basaraba 20 UN-02 5:08.84
34.08 1:12.85 (38.77)
1:51.81 (38.96) 2:29.12 (37.31)
3:15.71 (46.59) 4:00.99 (45.28)
4:35.75 (34.76) 5:08.84 (33.09)
33 Catherine Lowen 16 AZOT 5:09.72
1:08.94 2:29.62 (1:20.68)
3:56.17 (1:26.55) 5:09.72 (1:13.55)
34 Isabella Kearns 18 FAST 5:09.98
32.46 1:08.89 (36.43)
1:48.79 (39.90) 2:27.62 (38.83)
3:13.15 (45.53) 3:58.89 (45.74)
4:35.23 (36.34) 5:09.98 (34.75)
35 Grace Horvath 15 MAC 5:10.76
1:10.64 2:32.22 (1:21.58)
3:58.30 (1:26.08) 5:10.76 (1:12.46)
36 Victoria Epps 15 MVN 5:11.31
1:08.73 2:27.43 (1:18.70)
3:58.53 (1:31.10) 5:11.31 (1:12.78)
37 Matti Harrison 16 AZM 5:11.42
1:09.16 2:24.76 (1:15.60)
4:04.55 (1:39.79) 5:11.42 (1:06.87)
38 Courtney Tseng 14 FAST 5:12.04
1:11.12 2:29.17 (1:18.05)
4:02.48 (1:33.31) 5:12.04 (1:09.56)
39 Delise Batiza 20 Roadrunner 5:12.32
1:10.20 2:27.49 (1:17.29)
4:02.83 (1:35.34) 5:12.32 (1:09.49)
40 Ashley Forsyth 22 KSC 5:12.53
1:09.71 2:30.39 (1:20.68)
4:03.36 (1:32.97) 5:12.53 (1:09.17)
41 Katie Shannahan 17 SAC 5:12.72
1:10.07 2:30.63 (1:20.56)
4:01.61 (1:30.98) 5:12.72 (1:11.11)
42 Kristina Hendri 18 SMSC 5:13.37
1:10.17 ( )
1:52.28 (42.11) 2:33.25 (40.97)
3:17.39 (44.14) 4:02.51 (45.12)
4:38.25 (35.74) 5:13.37 (35.12)
43 Leah Fisk 17 KING 5:13.71
1:09.53 2:30.23 (1:20.70)
4:02.11 (1:31.88) 5:13.71 (1:11.60)
44 Erin Assman 21 OAK 5:13.83
32.35 1:09.01 (36.66)
1:50.29 (41.28) 2:30.29 (40.00)
3:15.82 (45.53) 4:01.96 (46.14)
4:37.81 (35.85) 5:13.83 (36.02)
45 Shelby Stene 15 Keyano 5:13.95
1:12.19 2:31.50 (1:19.31)
4:03.03 (1:31.53) 5:13.95 (1:10.92)
46 Maddie Allen 17 MAC 5:14.24
1:10.34 2:30.87 (1:20.53)
4:02.26 (1:31.39) 5:14.24 (1:11.98)
47 Rachel Taylor 15 MVN 5:14.55
1:13.76 2:35.92 (1:22.16)
4:01.40 (1:25.48) 5:14.55 (1:13.15)
48 Gianna Haugen 16 KING 5:14.94
32.15 1:08.69 (36.54)
1:49.06 (40.37) 2:27.79 (38.73)
3:13.83 (46.04) 4:00.52 (46.69)
4:38.48 (37.96) 5:14.94 (36.46)
49 Deanne Umbay 15 CSSC 5:15.18
1:10.04 2:29.17 (1:19.13)
4:02.57 (1:33.40) 5:15.18 (1:12.61)
50 Samantha Morris 16 Blue Fins 5:15.41
1:09.86 2:27.68 (1:17.82)
4:03.99 (1:36.31) 5:15.41 (1:11.42)
51 Rebecca Walton 16 KSC 5:15.44
1:09.16 2:29.51 (1:20.35)
4:04.49 (1:34.98) 5:15.44 (1:10.95)
52 Sydney Carlson 13 AZM 5:15.46
1:11.55 2:30.63 (1:19.08)
4:04.20 (1:33.57) 5:15.46 (1:11.26)
53 Lindsay Ladman 16 North Coast 5:15.65
1:11.24 2:29.45 (1:18.21)
4:05.67 (1:36.22) 5:15.65 (1:09.98)
54 Aislinn Light 15 SCAL 5:15.68
1:10.07 2:29.68 (1:19.61)
4:04.04 (1:34.36) 5:15.68 (1:11.64)
55 Elise Wright 17 RSD 5:16.41
33.35 1:11.29 (37.94)
1:53.91 (42.62) 2:35.49 (41.58)
3:19.00 (43.51) 4:03.53 (44.53)
4:41.14 (37.61) 5:16.41 (35.27)
56 Taylor McCoy 14 GMSC 5:16.42
1:13.02 2:28.67 (1:15.65)
4:05.19 (1:36.52) 5:16.42 (1:11.23)
57 Emily Longfello 15 RST 5:16.47
1:10.44 2:33.27 (1:22.83)
4:05.19 (1:31.92) 5:16.47 (1:11.28)
58 Sydney Okubo 14 AZOT 5:16.72
1:11.95 2:32.00 (1:20.05)
4:04.55 (1:32.55) 5:16.72 (1:12.17)
59 Megan Myers 21 BY 5:16.98
33.73 1:11.34 (37.61)
1:53.01 (41.67) 2:34.49 (41.48)
3:21.47 (46.98) 4:06.51 (45.04)
4:42.04 (35.53) 5:16.98 (34.94)
60 Emily Baker 14 MVN 5:17.16
1:12.33 2:34.53 (1:22.20)
4:06.07 (1:31.54) 5:17.16 (1:11.09)
61 Kimberly Hendri 18 SMSC 5:17.28
1:11.81 2:35.01 (1:23.20)
4:07.17 (1:32.16) 5:17.28 (1:10.11)
62 Khloe McCarthy 16 Tule Nation 5:17.46
1:11.70 2:32.00 (1:20.30)
4:05.09 (1:33.09) 5:17.46 (1:12.37)
62 McKayla Sanchez 14 TMEC 5:17.46
1:09.92 2:35.61 (1:25.69)
4:03.67 (1:28.06) 5:17.46 (1:13.79)
64 Hannah Holman 17 SAC 5:17.83
32.61 1:09.56 (36.95)
1:53.11 (43.55) 2:36.30 (43.19)
3:21.38 (45.08) 4:06.52 (45.14)
4:42.74 (36.22) 5:17.83 (35.09)
64 Lara Yasumi 15 KSC 5:17.83
1:10.49 2:36.61 (1:26.12)
4:07.35 (1:30.74) 5:17.83 (1:10.48)
66 Mallory Korenwi 16 Tule Nation 5:17.86
1:09.76 2:33.87 (1:24.11)
4:03.37 (1:29.50) 5:17.86 (1:14.49)
67 Claire Boom 16 SRVL 5:18.05
1:11.98 2:32.11 (1:20.13)
4:08.08 (1:35.97) 5:18.05 (1:09.97)
68 Janelle Nguyen 19 TRA 5:18.27
1:09.69 2:34.97 (1:25.28)
4:07.17 (1:32.20) 5:18.27 (1:11.10)
69 Miranda Rouse 18 GWSC 5:18.54
1:12.01 2:34.46 (1:22.45)
4:09.74 (1:35.28) 5:18.54 (1:08.80)
70 Emily Mathis 17 SMSC 5:18.61
1:14.89 2:39.74 (1:24.85)
4:06.84 (1:27.10) 5:18.61 (1:11.77)
71 Casey Cunningha 16 AZOT 5:19.51
1:10.97 2:35.47 (1:24.50)
4:10.11 (1:34.64) 5:19.51 (1:09.40)
72 Lauren Wood 17 TMEC 5:19.71
34.36 1:13.51 (39.15)
1:56.53 (43.02) 2:37.98 (41.45)
3:21.52 (43.54) 4:06.48 (44.96)
4:43.87 (37.39) 5:19.71 (35.84)
73 Brenna Dickson 18 SAC 5:20.16
1:09.66 2:35.69 (1:26.03)
4:07.45 (1:31.76) 5:20.16 (1:12.71)
74 Casey Duckworth 19 GWSC 5:20.46
1:10.37 2:32.17 (1:21.80)
4:06.40 (1:34.23) 5:20.46 (1:14.06)
75 Nicole Matheson 15 YWSF 5:21.02
1:10.77 2:33.80 (1:23.03)
4:09.72 (1:35.92) 5:21.02 (1:11.30)
76 Gabbie Brown 14 AZOT 5:21.57
1:12.93 2:34.71 (1:21.78)
4:10.41 (1:35.70) 5:21.57 (1:11.16)
77 Holli Johnson 14 NEP 5:21.58
1:12.07 2:32.65 (1:20.58)
4:11.00 (1:38.35) 5:21.58 (1:10.58)
78 Hannah Herbst 16 NEP 5:21.83
33.94 1:13.33 (39.39)
1:55.45 (42.12) 2:36.05 (40.60)
3:22.28 (46.23) 4:08.75 (46.47)
4:45.94 (37.19) 5:21.83 (35.89)
79 Isabelle Odgers 13 NOVA 5:21.84
1:14.77 2:39.51 (1:24.74)
4:09.81 (1:30.30) 5:21.84 (1:12.03)
80 Destiny Kling 13 YWSF 5:21.98
1:11.26 2:31.87 (1:20.61)
4:10.32 (1:38.45) 5:21.98 (1:11.66)
81 Sydney Wong 18 TSM 5:22.21
33.65 1:11.10 (37.45)
1:54.98 (43.88) 2:37.40 (42.42)
3:23.94 (46.54) 4:11.07 (47.13)
4:47.46 (36.39) 5:22.21 (34.75)
82 Allison Winter 17 PSC 5:22.47
1:12.46 2:34.93 (1:22.47)
4:11.64 (1:36.71) 5:22.47 (1:10.83)
83 Mandy Barnes 16 MVN 5:22.70
1:07.19 2:32.08 (1:24.89)
4:11.95 (1:39.87) 5:22.70 (1:10.75)
84 Gabbie Libang 17 CSSC 5:22.88
1:13.48 2:33.42 (1:19.94)
4:08.43 (1:35.01) 5:22.88 (1:14.45)
85 Alexa Markl 14 UN-19 5:22.91
1:10.19 2:30.28 (1:20.09)
4:08.19 (1:37.91) 5:22.91 (1:14.72)
86 Kalie Novosedli 14 RSD 5:23.43
1:14.61 2:37.11 (1:22.50)
4:11.62 (1:34.51) 5:23.43 (1:11.81)
87 Nicolette Gonca 20 Roadrunner 5:23.47
1:09.36 2:35.02 (1:25.66)
4:06.60 (1:31.58) 5:23.47 (1:16.87)
88 Sydney Kimura 17 KSC 5:23.72
1:08.53 2:29.20 (1:20.67)
4:10.73 (1:41.53) 5:23.72 (1:12.99)
89 Grace Anderson 18 MVN 5:24.12
1:13.68 2:36.21 (1:22.53)
4:13.59 (1:37.38) 5:24.12 (1:10.53)
90 Julia Wright 14 NOVA 5:24.38
1:12.12 2:37.17 (1:25.05)
4:12.35 (1:35.18) 5:24.38 (1:12.03)
91 Casey Kennemann 18 SMSC 5:24.45
1:11.76 2:35.56 (1:23.80)
4:11.21 (1:35.65) 5:24.45 (1:13.24)
92 Taylor Shewchuk 17 SAC 5:25.15
1:17.97 2:43.92 (1:25.95)
4:13.91 (1:29.99) 5:25.15 (1:11.24)
93 Hannah Wilkens 15 NOVA 5:25.21
1:10.77 2:34.73 (1:23.96)
4:10.71 (1:35.98) 5:25.21 (1:14.50)
94 Brynne O''Shea 14 MAC 5:25.45
1:15.72 2:33.18 (1:17.46)
4:12.79 (1:39.61) 5:25.45 (1:12.66)
95 Alexandra Rodma 18 North Coast 5:26.24
1:14.60 2:36.68 (1:22.08)
4:13.53 (1:36.85) 5:26.24 (1:12.71)
96 LeGrand Pound 14 KSC 5:27.68
1:11.75 2:36.93 (1:25.18)
4:16.32 (1:39.39) 5:27.68 (1:11.36)
97 Alyssa +++ Grey 16 MAKO 5:28.20
1:18.22 2:42.84 (1:24.62)
4:17.84 (1:35.00) 5:28.20 (1:10.36)
98 Hannah deFreita 17 WAC 5:29.12
1:13.21 2:41.97 (1:28.76)
4:13.42 (1:31.45) 5:29.12 (1:15.70)
99 Laura Williams 17 KING 5:29.31
1:15.10 2:40.36 (1:25.26)
4:09.53 (1:29.17) 5:29.31 (1:19.78)
100 Hayley Blaauw 17 CSSC 5:30.09
1:14.63 2:44.54 (1:29.91)
4:15.95 (1:31.41) 5:30.09 (1:14.14)
101 Megan Lee 20 UCSD 5:35.23
1:15.23 2:41.22 (1:25.99)
4:18.24 (1:37.02) 5:35.23 (1:16.99)
102 Riley McDonald 15 North Coast 5:37.98
1:15.56 2:43.29 (1:27.73)
4:23.33 (1:40.04) 5:37.98 (1:14.65)
-- Angela Gagliard 16 KING DQ
-- Isabela Boese 14 RSD DQ
1:10.74 2:34.35 (1:23.61)
4:12.14 (1:37.79) DQ (1:14.47)
-- Samantha Shelto 14 MVN DQ
-- Audrey Steen 14 TORR DQ
-- Savannah DuPuis 15 RSD DQ
-- Sophia Saroukia 15 Keyano DQ
-- Julee Keenan-Ri 15 RSD DQ
1:10.61 2:29.86 (1:19.25)
4:10.10 (1:40.24) DQ (1:14.09)
-- Ally Schultz 16 CANY DQ
-- Kendra Griffin 18 SAC DQ
-- Lili Margitai 16 Keyano DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 338 2. Trojan Swim Club 214
3. Canyons Aquatic Club 202 4. Aquazot Swim Club 188
5. Minnesota Aquatics 186 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 177
7. University of California, Berk 152 8. Golden West Swim Club 124
9. Island Swimming Club 115 10. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
11. Kamehameha Swim Club 88 12. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 85
13. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 84 14. Cascade Swim Club 76
15. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 16. Socal Aquatics Association 59
17. King Aquatic Club 54 18. Stanford 50
18. North Coast Aquatics 50 20. Redlands Swim Team 49
21. Terrapins Swimming 48 22. Boulder City Henderson 44
23. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 24. Beach Cities Swimming 41
25. Ubc Dolphins 38 26. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34
26. Manta Swim Club 34 28. Irvine Novaquatics 33
28. Unat-UTES 33 30. West Vancouver Otters 27
30. Boise Y Swim Team 27 30. Team Manitoba 27
33. San Diego State University 26 33. Tennessee Aquatics 26
35. Phoenix Swim Club 24 36. Arizona Gold 22
36. Winskill Dolphins 22 36. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22
36. Unat-ASU 22 40. Unattached 20
41. San Clemente Aquatics 19 42. Unattached 18
43. Nation''s Capital 17 44. Asphalt Green 14
44. Team Rebel Aquatics 14 46. Mesa Aquatics Club 12
47. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 48. Nashville Aquatic Club 9
48. Rancho San Dieguito 9 50. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 7
50. Unat-Alberta 7 50. Unat-SCAL 7
50. Ecuador 7 54. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6
54. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6 54. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
57. Jcc Waves 5 57. Clovis Swim Club 5
59. New York Athletic Club 2 60. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1
60. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1
Mission Viejo Nadadores 6/28/2014 - 7:18 PM
2014 CA TYR/MVN Fran Crippen Memorial
Swim Meet of Champions hosted by MVN
Event 20 Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet Record: 4:16.45 2011 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
Pool Record: 4:16.45 2011 Tyler T Clary, FAST -CA
American Rec: A 4:03.84 2008 Michael Phelps, USA
World Record: W 4:03.84 2008 Michael Phelps, USA
4:28.89 NAT 2014 LCM National
4:33.89 JRN 2014 LCM Junior Nat
4:51.84 SMOC - Meet Qual
Meet Qualifying: 4:51.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Corey Okubo 18 AZOT 4:25.48 4:20.39 NAT 20
27.86 58.77 (30.91)
1:31.67 (32.90) 2:04.23 (32.56)
2:41.37 (37.14) 3:19.35 (37.98)
3:50.43 (31.08) 4:20.39 (29.96)
2 Zac Dalby 21 UN-09 4:32.30 4:26.80 NAT 17
28.10 1:00.24 (32.14)
1:36.05 (35.81) 2:11.17 (35.12)
2:47.58 (36.41) 3:24.98 (37.40)
3:56.68 (31.70) 4:26.80 (30.12)
3 Alex Peterson 18 AZOT 4:30.79 4:28.78 NAT 16
28.11 1:00.14 (32.03)
1:34.92 (34.78) 2:08.25 (33.33)
2:47.74 (39.49) 3:27.52 (39.78)
3:58.90 (31.38) 4:28.78 (29.88)
4 Jakub Maly 22 MINN 4:30.08 4:29.91 JRN 15
27.92 1:00.19 (32.27)
1:36.23 (36.04) 2:12.37 (36.14)
2:49.59 (37.22) 3:28.57 (38.98)
4:00.43 (31.86) 4:29.91 (29.48)
5 Ryan Nelson 20 GWSC 4:31.43 4:30.92 JRN 14
28.11 1:00.06 (31.95)
1:36.89 (36.83) 2:13.42 (36.53)
2:50.61 (37.19) 3:29.68 (39.07)
4:01.15 (31.47) 4:30.92 (29.77)
6 Ken Takahashi 17 AZOT 4:33.14 4:31.55 JRN 13
28.25 1:00.16 (31.91)
1:35.15 (34.99) 2:10.16 (35.01)
2:48.24 (38.08) 3:27.23 (38.99)
3:59.70 (32.47) 4:31.55 (31.85)
7 Cary Wright 21 Trojan 4:35.34 4:32.22 JRN 12
27.90 1:00.25 (32.35)
1:34.40 (34.15) 2:08.68 (34.28)
2:49.32 (40.64) 3:31.17 (41.85)
4:02.34 (31.17) 4:32.22 (29.88)
8 Billy Silva 21 UN-13 4:33.76 4:33.15 JRN 11
29.30 1:01.93 (32.63)
1:37.98 (36.05) 2:13.16 (35.18)
2:52.15 (38.99) 3:31.42 (39.27)
4:02.92 (31.50) 4:33.15 (30.23)
=== B - Final ===
9 Gabriel Hernand 21 GWSC 4:37.99 4:32.84 JRN 9
28.32 1:00.22 (31.90)
1:37.21 (36.99) 2:13.71 (36.50)
2:51.79 (38.08) 3:31.35 (39.56)
4:02.65 (31.30) 4:32.84 (30.19)
10 David Heron 19 TNAQ 4:37.42 4:33.23 JRN 7
29.91 1:02.82 (32.91)
1:41.20 (38.38) 2:18.52 (37.32)
2:56.47 (37.95) 3:35.09 (38.62)
4:05.08 (29.99) 4:33.23 (28.15)
11 Danny Tran 17 AZOT 4:36.08 4:33.53 JRN 6
29.58 1:02.20 (32.62)
1:35.96 (33.76) 2:09.48 (33.52)
2:49.83 (40.35) 3:31.69 (41.86)
4:03.50 (31.81) 4:33.53 (30.03)
12 Hayden Duplecha 21 UN-21 4:37.04 4:38.30 SMOC 5
28.04 59.87 (31.83)
1:36.87 (37.00) 2:13.18 (36.31)
2:52.29 (39.11) 3:32.88 (40.59)
4:06.06 (33.18) 4:38.30 (32.24)
13 Timmy Hanson 15 AZOT 4:38.49 4:39.19 SMOC 4
29.45 1:02.11 (32.66)
1:39.41 (37.30) 2:15.73 (36.32)
2:56.01 (40.28) 3:37.45 (41.44)
4:08.84 (31.39) 4:39.19 (30.35)
14 Colin Eriks 18 VPSC 4:39.57 4:39.39 SMOC 3
28.90 1:01.97 (33.07)
1:37.76 (35.79) 2:14.17 (36.41)
2:54.12 (39.95) 3:35.67 (41.55)
4:08.37 (32.70) 4:39.39 (31.02)
15 Adam Holme 19 Chena Swim Club 4:38.19 4:39.83 SMOC 2
28.68 1:00.94 (32.26)
1:38.59 (37.65) 2:14.88 (36.29)
2:55.28 (40.40) 3:37.07 (41.79)
4:09.59 (32.52) 4:39.83 (30.24)
16 Kyle Ewoldt 18 MAC 4:38.64 4:40.60 SMOC 1
28.83 1:01.44 (32.61)
1:38.17 (36.73) 2:14.20 (36.03)
2:54.25 (40.05) 3:36.52 (42.27)
4:09.44 (32.92) 4:40.60 (31.16)
=== C - Final ===
17 Roger Kriegl 16 CSSC 4:42.14 4:34.18 SMOC
28.75 1:00.61 (31.86)
1:35.84 (35.23) 2:10.11 (34.27)
2:50.76 (40.65) 3:31.59 (40.83)
4:03.50 (31.91) 4:34.18 (30.68)
18 Hunter Sa-Nguan 17 AZOT 4:42.05 4:38.55 SMOC
29.12 1:02.42 (33.30)
1:39.21 (36.79) 2:15.42 (36.21)
2:55.27 (39.85) 3:35.41 (40.14)
4:08.12 (32.71) 4:38.55 (30.43)
19 Mickey Mackle 20 UN-06 4:40.88 4:39.54 SMOC
29.27 1:03.26 (33.99)
1:40.22 (36.96) 2:16.22 (36.00)
2:55.85 (39.63) 3:36.18 (40.33)
4:08.39 (32.21) 4:39.54 (31.15)
20 Justin Hanson 16 AZOT 4:40.35 4:39.62 SMOC
29.46 1:02.63 (33.17)
1:40.65 (38.02) 2:18.12 (37.47)
2:58.61 (40.49) 3:38.77 (40.16)
4:09.50 (30.73) 4:39.62 (30.12)
21 Hannon Daigler 21 TRA 4:42.22 4:41.33 SMOC
29.13 1:02.49 (33.36)
1:37.59 (35.10) 2:13.78 (36.19)
2:53.27 (39.49) 3:35.73 (42.46)
4:09.25 (33.52) 4:41.33 (32.08)
22 George Horvath 15 AZOT 4:41.31 4:41.68 SMOC
29.20 1:02.29 (33.09)
1:39.65 (37.36) 2:16.10 (36.45)
2:57.47 (41.37) 3:38.88 (41.41)
4:10.68 (31.80) 4:41.68 (31.00)
23 Taylor Cortens 16 AZOT 4:41.53 4:44.04 SMOC
29.46 1:02.84 (33.38)
1:38.71 (35.87) 2:13.97 (35.26)
2:56.54 (42.57) 3:38.24 (41.70)
4:11.40 (33.16) 4:44.04 (32.64)
24 Chris Taber 18 AZOT 4:41.30 4:45.62 SMOC
28.48 1:00.86 (32.38)
1:37.50 (36.64) 2:13.64 (36.14)
2:56.23 (42.59) 3:38.90 (42.67)
4:12.82 (33.92) 4:45.62 (32.80)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Justin Buck 19 STAN 4:37.39
29.08 1:02.34 (33.26)
1:39.86 (37.52) 2:16.37 (36.51)
2:54.99 (38.62) 3:34.23 (39.24)
4:06.42 (32.19) 4:37.39 (30.97)
26 Nolan Rogers 20 GWSC 4:42.26
29.94 1:04.19 (34.25)
1:42.40 (38.21) 2:20.16 (37.76)
2:59.05 (38.89) 3:38.48 (39.43)
4:10.87 (32.39) 4:42.26 (31.39)
27 Danny Yos 16 AZOT 4:43.23
30.12 1:03.95 (33.83)
1:39.27 (35.32) 2:13.98 (34.71)
2:56.78 (42.80) 3:39.56 (42.78)
4:11.41 (31.85) 4:43.23 (31.82)
28 Thomas Linker 18 RSD 4:44.10
29 Nick Orf 19 MINN 4:44.60
28.29 1:00.53 (32.24)
1:37.29 (36.76) 2:14.22 (36.93)
2:56.12 (41.90) 3:38.79 (42.67)
4:11.96 (33.17) 4:44.60 (32.64)
30 Grant Shoults 17 MVN 4:44.82
28.15 1:00.74 (32.59)
1:38.30 (37.56) 2:16.27 (37.97)
2:57.33 (41.06) 3:40.46 (43.13)
4:12.74 (32.28) 4:44.82 (32.08)
31 Cameron Karkosk 15 NOVA 4:45.35
1:05.21 2:20.34 (1:15.13)
3:42.32 (1:21.98) 4:45.35 (1:03.03)
32 Kyle Moore 18 North Coast 4:45.71
1:05.24 2:17.95 (1:12.71)
3:42.72 (1:24.77) 4:45.71 (1:02.99)
33 Garrett Schmid 17 North Coast 4:45.93
1:06.14 2:18.49 (1:12.35)
3:43.78 (1:25.29) 4:45.93 (1:02.15)
34 Arturo Perez Ve 22 MVN 4:45.96
1:02.47 2:17.86 (1:15.39)
3:44.20 (1:26.34) 4:45.96 (1:01.76)
35 Zachary Nelson 16 GWSC 4:46.40
1:05.14 2:23.14 (1:18.00)
3:42.23 (1:19.09) 4:46.40 (1:04.17)
36 Daniel Roa 23 GWSC 4:46.50
30.65 1:05.34 (34.69)
1:42.70 (37.36) 2:19.34 (36.64)
3:00.83 (41.49) 3:42.21 (41.38)
4:14.91 (32.70) 4:46.50 (31.59)
37 Ganem Tebet Bae 19 FAST 4:46.56
30.87 1:05.27 (34.40)
1:43.23 (37.96) 2:20.93 (37.70)
3:00.83 (39.90) 3:40.16 (39.33)
4:14.09 (33.93) 4:46.56 (32.47)
38 Jacob McGough 22 BA 4:46.60
29.33 1:03.78 (34.45)
1:41.10 (37.32) 2:18.24 (37.14)
2:58.54 (40.30) 3:39.67 (41.13)
4:13.22 (33.55) 4:46.60 (33.38)
39 Matt Hales 15 MVN 4:46.73
1:05.30 2:19.51 (1:14.21)
3:43.59 (1:24.08) 4:46.73 (1:03.14)
40 Isaiah Williams 16 NEP 4:46.96
2:16.00 3:41.26 (1:25.26)
4:46.96 (1:05.70)
41 Chase Ladman 18 North Coast 4:47.27
1:05.19
3:45.19 ( ) 4:47.27 (1:02.08)
42 Edwin Zhao 17 WDSC 4:47.45
30.67 1:05.64 (34.97)
1:42.34 (36.70) 2:18.36 (36.02)
3:02.47 (44.11) 3:47.12 (44.65)
4:17.62 (30.50) 4:47.45 (29.83)
43 Josh Parmenter 15 North Coast 4:47.50
44 Sean Gartland 18 North Coast 4:47.55
30.53 1:04.64 (34.11)
1:41.17 (36.53) 2:16.61 (35.44)
3:01.24 (44.63) 3:45.28 (44.04)
4:17.25 (31.97) 4:47.55 (30.30)
45 Anders Klein 16 Keyano 4:47.69
1:02.54 2:14.31 (1:11.77)
3:40.50 (1:26.19) 4:47.69 (1:07.19)
46 Andrew Brady 18 North Coast 4:47.77
29.33 1:03.94 (34.61)
1:42.19 (38.25) 2:19.28 (37.09)
3:02.27 (42.99) 3:44.87 (42.60)
4:16.60 (31.73) 4:47.77 (31.17)
47 Brendan Elford 19 Keyano 4:47.86
1:03.59 2:18.22 (1:14.63)
3:45.23 (1:27.01) 4:47.86 (1:02.63)
48 Matthew Johnson 18 CANY 4:47.87
1:02.84 2:15.94 (1:13.10)
3:41.91 (1:25.97) 4:47.87 (1:05.96)
49 Tanner Olson 15 CANY 4:47.98
1:03.70 2:21.73 (1:18.03)
3:40.91 (1:19.18) 4:47.98 (1:07.07)
50 Kevin Dang 16 KING 4:48.05
1:03.78 2:17.27 (1:13.49)
3:44.23 (1:26.96) 4:48.05 (1:03.82)
51 Scott Clausen 18 North Coast 4:48.09
28.85 1:01.89 (33.04)
1:39.32 (37.43) 2:15.97 (36.65)
3:00.34 (44.37) 3:44.74 (44.40)
4:16.84 (32.10) 4:48.09 (31.25)
52 Gabe Lee 18 WDSC 4:48.20
27.97 1:00.63 (32.66)
1:37.18 (36.55) 2:12.46 (35.28)
2:57.50 (45.04) 3:43.33 (45.83)
4:16.67 (33.34) 4:48.20 (31.53)
53 Matthew Chalcar 17 MVN 4:48.27
1:03.43 2:17.67 (1:14.24)
3:42.81 (1:25.14) 4:48.27 (1:05.46)
54 Jack Tribble 19 MINN 4:48.80
1:05.46 2:18.08 (1:12.62)
3:44.82 (1:26.74) 4:48.80 (1:03.98)
55 Benji Willmore 15 UN-08 4:48.90
1:07.79 2:21.15 (1:13.36)
3:44.19 (1:23.04) 4:48.90 (1:04.71)
56 Jack Spitser 16 Blue Fins 4:49.19
1:06.54 2:19.64 (1:13.10)
3:44.56 (1:24.92) 4:49.19 (1:04.63)
57 Mark Asselin 18 NKB 4:49.45
1:06.95 2:23.63 (1:16.68)
3:42.02 (1:18.39) 4:49.45 (1:07.43)
58 Mitchell Riek 16 RTLR 4:49.56
59 Kendall Dunn 19 San Luis Obispo 4:49.96
1:06.84 2:27.53 (1:20.69)
3:46.83 (1:19.30) 4:49.96 (1:03.13)
60 Collin Green 17 RST 4:50.15
30.34 1:05.31 (34.97)
1:43.82 (38.51) 2:21.80 (37.98)
3:02.89 (41.09) 3:44.06 (41.17)
4:17.74 (33.68) 4:50.15 (32.41)
61 Matthew Varrave 16 PASA 4:50.29
1:04.98 2:19.91 (1:14.93)
3:44.97 (1:25.06) 4:50.29 (1:05.32)
62 Alexander Qu 15 MVN 4:50.68
1:03.71 2:18.97 (1:15.26)
3:40.69 (1:21.72) 4:50.68 (1:09.99)
63 Matthew Yong 16 OCW 4:50.85
1:06.67 2:22.33 (1:15.66)
3:44.73 (1:22.40) 4:50.85 (1:06.12)
64 Judson Balding 17 AZOT 4:51.47
1:03.88 2:18.26 (1:14.38)
3:43.31 (1:25.05) 4:51.47 (1:08.16)
65 Cole VanderWel 17 KING 4:51.62
1:04.07 2:18.50 (1:14.43)
3:44.97 (1:26.47) 4:51.62 (1:06.65)
66 Austin Jones 16 MVN 4:52.47
1:07.49 2:25.60 (1:18.11)
3:45.55 (1:19.95) 4:52.47 (1:06.92)
67 Liam O''Shea 16 MAC 4:52.57
1:06.94 2:20.47 (1:13.53)
3:47.12 (1:26.65) 4:52.57 (1:05.45)
67 Christian Nishi 15 KSC 4:52.57
1:03.39 2:24.40 (1:21.01)
3:46.62 (1:22.22) 4:52.57 (1:05.95)
69 Jarod Hatch 15 MAKO 4:52.62
1:04.64 2:22.97 (1:18.33)
3:48.04 (1:25.07) 4:52.62 (1:04.58)
70 Stuart Lau 16 Keyano 4:52.90
30.48 1:05.43 (34.95)
1:44.30 (38.87) 2:23.17 (38.87)
3:04.38 (41.21) 3:45.68 (41.30)
4:20.22 (34.54) 4:52.90 (32.68)
71 Pearu Pold 17 North Coast 4:52.96
1:04.69 2:22.35 (1:17.66)
3:48.82 (1:26.47) 4:52.96 (1:04.14)
72 Aaron Vander Le 18 Keyano 4:53.01
1:06.62 2:26.40 (1:19.78)
3:46.71 (1:20.31) 4:53.01 (1:06.30)
73 Jake Breuer 17 MAC 4:53.60
1:08.03 2:22.49 (1:14.46)
3:47.33 (1:24.84) 4:53.60 (1:06.27)
74 Grant Gooding 16 MAC 4:54.17
1:07.83 2:22.28 (1:14.45)
3:46.69 (1:24.41) 4:54.17 (1:07.48)
75 Andrew Knoell 15 AZOT 4:54.71
1:03.07 2:15.90 (1:12.83)
3:46.75 (1:30.85) 4:54.71 (1:07.96)
76 Zachary Yong 19 OCW 4:54.86
30.63 1:06.03 (35.40)
1:45.94 (39.91) 2:23.92 (37.98)
3:05.75 (41.83) 3:47.47 (41.72)
4:21.62 (34.15) 4:54.86 (33.24)
77 Daryl Wang 16 AZOT 4:54.88
1:05.67 2:19.08 (1:13.41)
3:49.14 (1:30.06) 4:54.88 (1:05.74)
78 Tyler Dennis 16 MAC 4:54.97
1:07.34 2:21.36 (1:14.02)
3:48.99 (1:27.63) 4:54.97 (1:05.98)
79 Ben Whitty 16 KING 4:55.16
1:07.48 2:22.05 (1:14.57)
3:46.34 (1:24.29) 4:55.16 (1:08.82)
80 Jared Norton 16 PSC 4:55.21
1:05.98 2:24.31 (1:18.33)
3:49.85 (1:25.54) 4:55.21 (1:05.36)
81 Matthew Anderso 17 AZM 4:55.38
30.27 1:05.36 (35.09)
1:46.38 (41.02)
3:05.40 ( ) 3:45.73 (40.33)
4:20.82 (35.09) 4:55.38 (34.56)
82 Brendan Barry 16 North Coast 4:56.00
83 Christopher McE 16 MVN 4:56.87
1:06.76 2:28.45 (1:21.69)
3:50.68 (1:22.23) 4:56.87 (1:06.19)
84 Aaron Apel 15 SAC 4:57.22
1:06.67 2:22.49 (1:15.82)
3:50.44 (1:27.95) 4:57.22 (1:06.78)
85 Johnny Ellery 15 CANY 4:57.28
1:03.71 2:21.20 (1:17.49)
3:49.23 (1:28.03) 4:57.28 (1:08.05)
86 Robert Hughes 16 KING 4:58.25
1:07.94 2:24.21 (1:16.27)
3:48.63 (1:24.42) 4:58.25 (1:09.62)
87 Allen Wong 16 OCW 4:58.32
1:05.88 2:24.99 (1:19.11)
3:53.10 (1:28.11) 4:58.32 (1:05.22)
88 Alexander Gomez 15 YWSF 4:58.35
1:05.94 2:21.73 (1:15.79)
3:51.14 (1:29.41) 4:58.35 (1:07.21)
89 Fernando Ferrei 17 SCAL 4:58.62
1:04.73 2:21.98 (1:17.25)
3:52.41 (1:30.43) 4:58.62 (1:06.21)
90 Noah Davis 16 UN-01 4:58.99
1:04.39 2:23.01 (1:18.62)
3:49.67 (1:26.66) 4:58.99 (1:09.32)
91 James Bilbrey 15 MESA 4:59.16
92 Vladimir Quizhp 17 ECU 4:59.84
93 Devin Morris 18 CCAT 5:00.83
94 Zachary Diamond 18 WAC 5:02.18
1:07.56 2:25.36 (1:17.80)
3:54.54 (1:29.18) 5:02.18 (1:07.64)
95 Arturo Cerda Be 17 MVN 5:05.36
1:07.75 2:29.46 (1:21.71)
3:55.46 (1:26.00) 5:05.36 (1:09.90)
96 Max Morgan 16 NOVA 5:05.52
1:07.67 2:29.11 (1:21.44)
3:56.35 (1:27.24) 5:05.52 (1:09.17)
97 Garen Marter 16 MAC 5:06.54
1:07.88 2:27.57 (1:19.69)
3:54.15 (1:26.58) 5:06.54 (1:12.39)
98 Jack Ferguson 19 MP 5:06.88
1:08.98 2:32.01 (1:23.03)
3:54.86 (1:22.85) 5:06.88 (1:12.02)
99 Preston Mayer 16 CLOV 5:09.90
1:06.62 2:28.73 (1:22.11)
5:09.90 (2:41.17)
100 Sasha Mitrushin 19 UCSD 5:10.83
1:10.30 2:31.31 (1:21.01)
4:02.10 (1:30.79) 5:10.83 (1:08.73)
101 Ethan Klein 17 SAC 5:12.10
1:07.69 2:25.89 (1:18.20)
4:02.59 (1:36.70) 5:12.10 (1:09.51)
102 Zach Johnson 16 KING 5:14.56
1:06.80 2:30.78 (1:23.98)
4:02.08 (1:31.30) 5:14.56 (1:12.48)
-- Mitch Hovis 15 KING DQ
-- Dale Williams 15 KING DQ
-- Tommy Thach 17 KING DQ
-- Ian Brower 16 CANY DQ
1:05.06 2:20.83 (1:15.77)
3:45.72 (1:24.89) DQ (1:05.48)
-- Jason O''Brien 18 North Coast DQ
-- Michael Smith 15 NOVA DQ
1:03.88 2:19.99 (1:16.11)
3:48.03 (1:28.04) DQ (1:05.99)
-- Dylan Bunch 20 Bch Heatwave DQ
-- Jake McCollugh 18 KING DQ
1:04.83 2:23.10 (1:18.27)
3:51.61 (1:28.51) DQ (1:09.17)
-- Kevin Tu 13 NOVA DQ
-- David Lowengrub 14 AZOT NS
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20
1. Mission Viejo Nadadores 338 2. Aquazot Swim Club 247
3. Trojan Swim Club 226 4. Canyons Aquatic Club 202
5. Minnesota Aquatics 201 6. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 177
7. University of California, Berk 152 8. Golden West Swim Club 147
9. Island Swimming Club 115 10. Roadrunner Aquatics 96
11. Kamehameha Swim Club 88 12. Univ of Calgary Swim Club 85
13. Scottsdale Aquatic Club 84 14. Cascade Swim Club 76
15. Conejo Simi Swim Club 72 16. Socal Aquatics Association 59
17. King Aquatic Club 54 18. Stanford 50
18. North Coast Aquatics 50 20. Redlands Swim Team 49
21. Terrapins Swimming 48 22. Boulder City Henderson 44
23. Wild West Aquatic Club 42 24. Beach Cities Swimming 41
25. Unat-ASU 39 26. Ubc Dolphins 38
27. Manta Swim Club 34 27. Marin Pirates Swim Team 34
29. Tennessee Aquatics 33 29. Irvine Novaquatics 33
29. Unat-UTES 33 32. Boise Y Swim Team 27
32. Team Manitoba 27 32. West Vancouver Otters 27
35. San Diego State University 26 36. Phoenix Swim Club 24
37. Arizona Gold 22 37. Winskill Dolphins 22
37. Liquid Lightning Swim Club 22 40. Unattached 20
41. San Clemente Aquatics 19 42. Unattached 18
43. Nation''s Capital 17 44. Team Rebel Aquatics 14
44. Asphalt Green 14 46. Mesa Aquatics Club 13
47. Blue Fins Swim Team 11 47. Unat-GWSC 11
49. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club 10 50. Rancho San Dieguito 9
50. Nashville Aquatic Club 9 52. Unat-Alberta 7
52. Ecuador 7 52. Unat-SCAL 7
55. San Ramon Valley Aquatics 6 55. Gold Medal Swim Club 6
55. Fullerton Aquatics Sports Team 6 58. Jcc Waves 5
58. Clovis Swim Club 5 58. Unat-FAST 5
61. New York Athletic Club 2 61. Chena Swim Club 2
63. Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team 1 63. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 1