11/18/2005 - 11/19/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:43.16 2004 Heartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin
A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher
State: # 1:45.01 1997 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
1:49.73 AA-A
1:53.05 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Northeast 1:53.11 1:50.69 AA-C
1) Romano, Megan 9 2) Milo, Jaime 12
3) Brown, Katie 9 4) Bardin, Jessie 12
26.20 58.52 (32.32)
1:26.20 (27.68) 1:50.69 (24.49)
2 Satellite 1:54.20 1:52.03 AA-C
1) Paterson, Ashley FR 2) Boyle, Lindsey FR
3) Snawerdt, Patty SR 4) Ouellette, Kristin SO
28.63 1:00.77 (32.14)
1:27.45 (26.68) 1:52.03 (24.58)
3 Boca Raton 1:53.12 1:52.30 AA-C
1) Alexander, Jaci SR 2) Stewart, Jessica SR
3) Pike, Kristin SR 4) Rogers, Kim SR
29.98 1:02.00 (32.02)
1:28.19 (26.19) 1:52.30 (24.11)
4 Gulf Breeze 1:54.53 1:53.18
1) Nowak, Michala FR 2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO
3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO 4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR
30.20 1:01.18 (30.98)
1:28.98 (27.80) 1:53.18 (24.20)
5 Stanton 1:55.00 1:55.73
1) Schnorr, Brittany SO 2) Carlin, Shannon SO
3) Blizzard, Shannon FR 4) Parrish, Lauren SR
30.01 1:02.54 (32.53)
1:29.63 (27.09) 1:55.73 (26.10)
6 Seminole 1:57.19 1:55.85
1) Roper, Whitney 12 2) Smith, Alexandra 12
3) Metka, Kristine 9 4) Moses, Tierney 12
30.30 1:02.66 (32.36)
1:31.02 (28.36) 1:55.85 (24.83)
7 Nease 1:56.45 1:56.61
1) Gerkens, Kristen FR 2) Branham, Stephanie SR
3) Delaney, Ashley SR 4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR
28.75 1:01.20 (32.45)
1:30.42 (29.22) 1:56.61 (26.19)
8 Plant 1:57.52 1:56.64
1) Joyce, Jessica 10 2) Hunt, Sara 11
3) Athan, Alyssa 12 4) Anderson, Meg 9
30.63 1:04.27 (33.64)
1:32.59 (28.32) 1:56.64 (24.05)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Chiles 1:57.88
10 Mosley 1:57.90
11 Charlotte 2:00.01
12 Leon 2:00.48
13 LELY 2:00.83
14 Booker 2:01.05
15 Seabreeze 2:02.59
-- Martin County DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:31.22 2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier
J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
State: # 1:31.62 1999 Bolles
A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
1:37.77 AA-A
1:39.93 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Satellite 1:40.13 1:36.91 AA-A
1) Stroman, Skylar SR 2) Waganaar, Spencer 9
3) Snawerdt, John JR 4) Paterson, Brent SR
23.90 51.89 (27.99)
1:14.99 (23.10) 1:36.91 (21.92)
2 Belen Jesuit 1:39.15 1:38.47 AA-C
1) Lacayo, Frankie SR 2) Fonseca, Javier SR
3) Lopez Cantera, Victor SO 4) Orozco, Sebastian SO
24.07 51.71 (27.64)
1:16.15 (24.44) 1:38.47 (22.32)
3 Gulf Breeze 1:42.49 1:40.88
1) Atzhorn, Andy SR 2) Sacca, Tyler SR
3) Schmitz, Jay JR 4) Skinner, Matt SR
25.49 54.29 (28.80)
1:19.07 (24.78) 1:40.88 (21.81)
4 Leon 1:43.99 1:42.11
1) Ziegler, Joseph 10 2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12
3) Birk, Francisco 10 4) Dix, Patrick 9
24.81 54.83 (30.02)
1:18.97 (24.14) 1:42.11 (23.14)
5 Northeast 1:42.34 1:42.14
1) McKay, Darren JR 2) Wigo, Janson SR
3) Wigo, Drac SR 4) Padilla, Christian SR
26.78 53.90 (27.12)
1:17.32 (23.42) 1:42.14 (24.82)
6 Seminole 1:44.25 1:43.00
1) Blazuk, Andrew 11 2) Metka, Alexander 12
3) Gottschling, Erik 9 4) Hoffman, Paul 11
25.31 53.47 (28.16)
1:19.86 (26.39) 1:43.00 (23.14)
7 Clearwater 1:43.67 1:43.39
1) Bullock, Richard 12 2) Corbin, Adam 11
3) Lechner, David 11 4) Cook, Webster 12
25.18 53.71 (28.53)
1:20.52 (26.81) 1:43.39 (22.87)
8 FRTP 1:44.00 1:43.50
1) Szabunio, Matthew 11 2) Silva, Michael 12
3) Magol, Jeffrey 10 4) Stocks, Jim 12
26.63 52.90 (26.27)
1:18.92 (26.02) 1:43.50 (24.58)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Naples 1:44.25 J
1) Sullivan, Paul 2) Robinson, Hunter
3) Galati, Jeff 4) Crum, Kyle
10 Charlotte 1:46.29
11 Dunedin 1:47.13
12 Bishop Kenny 1:47.72
13 Nease 1:48.86
14 Fort Walton 1:48.90
15 Northeast 1:48.92
-- Land O' Lakes DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray
State: # 1:45.49 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
1:51.80 AA-A
1:54.40 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Paterson, Ashle FR Satellite 1:55.93 1:52.02 AA-C
26.51 55.29 (28.78)
1:24.27 (28.98) 1:52.02 (27.75)
2 Molchan, Jennif JR Pensacola 1:54.55 1:52.27 AA-C
26.76 55.22 (28.46)
1:23.70 (28.48) 1:52.27 (28.57)
3 Largo, Ashley 11 Booker 1:53.60 1:52.35 AA-C
27.04 55.47 (28.43)
1:24.18 (28.71) 1:52.35 (28.17)
4 Fodor, Kata 9 Booker 1:54.09 1:52.41 AA-C
26.71 55.19 (28.48)
1:23.96 (28.77) 1:52.41 (28.45)
5 Willsey, Jana 11 Clearwater 1:55.89 1:55.88
27.08 56.08 (29.00)
1:25.78 (29.70) 1:55.88 (30.10)
6 Allen, Brittany 12 Chiles 1:57.59 1:56.81
27.87 57.20 (29.33)
1:27.03 (29.83) 1:56.81 (29.78)
7 Sears, Jill 10 Clearwater 1:57.34 1:57.03
26.85 56.19 (29.34)
1:26.49 (30.30) 1:57.03 (30.54)
8 Cooke, Taylor 11 Lecanto 1:57.06 1:57.50
27.51 57.20 (29.69)
1:27.60 (30.40) 1:57.50 (29.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Barcza, Heather 10 Martin County 1:57.79
10 Harrington, Mar 9 Manatee 1:57.86
11 Dickerson, Kell 9 Brandon 1:59.65
12 Ying, Teresa SR Paxon 2:00.59
13 Rodda, Kelli 9 Chiles 2:00.80
14 Buehner, Anja 10 Leon 2:02.37
15 Shiver, Kaitlin JR Satellite 2:04.72
-- Chiccarelli, El SO Fort Walton DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
State: # 1:35.81 2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
1:41.95 AA-A
1:44.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ziegler, Joseph 10 Leon 1:43.95 1:40.08 AA-A
24.02 49.47 (25.45)
1:14.86 (25.39) 1:40.08 (25.22)
2 Snawerdt, John JR Satellite 1:43.61 1:41.13 AA-A
23.91 49.78 (25.87)
1:15.72 (25.94) 1:41.13 (25.41)
3 Aiken, Aaron 11 Vanguard 1:42.84 1:41.47 AA-A
23.04 48.05 (25.01)
1:14.26 (26.21) 1:41.47 (27.21)
4 Long, John SR Bishop Kenny 1:40.67 1:42.05 AA-C
23.14 48.10 (24.96)
1:14.46 (26.36) 1:42.05 (27.59)
5 Metka, Alexande 12 Seminole 1:44.54 1:44.06 AA-C
23.71 50.20 (26.49)
1:17.42 (27.22) 1:44.06 (26.64)
6 Erickson, Shawn 12 Chiles 1:44.16 1:44.07 AA-C
24.29 50.76 (26.47)
1:17.36 (26.60) 1:44.07 (26.71)
7 Kleynhans, Colt Nova (Davie) 1:43.36 1:44.57
23.72 48.88 (25.16)
1:15.70 (26.82) 1:44.57 (28.87)
8 Blazuk, Andrew 11 Seminole 1:45.89 1:44.68
24.19 50.64 (26.45)
1:17.60 (26.96) 1:44.68 (27.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Proudfoot, Simo SO Stanton 1:45.99
10 Corbin, Adam 11 Clearwater 1:46.12
11 Allan, Andrew LELY 1:46.18
12 Bradford, Danie 12 Rockledge 1:48.21
13 Taylor, Jason 9 Newsome 1:49.17
14 Sipe, Brad 12 Bartow 1:49.95
15 Arenson, Patric SO Belen Jesuit 1:50.81
16 Dee, Paul SO Washington 1:51.35
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:58.45 2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
State: # 1:58.91 1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
2:06.06 AA-A
2:09.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Lambert, Caitly 11 Belleview 2:10.29 2:09.07 AA-C
27.79 1:00.22 (32.43)
1:38.92 (38.70) 2:09.07 (30.15)
2 McCroan, Emily 12 Chiles 2:11.83 2:10.19
30.16 1:02.86 (32.70)
1:40.14 (37.28) 2:10.19 (30.05)
3 Stewart, Jessic SR Boca Raton 2:11.08 2:10.39
28.17 1:01.64 (33.47)
1:39.07 (37.43) 2:10.39 (31.32)
4 Pike, Carly SO Boca Raton 2:13.41 2:10.85
28.51 1:02.17 (33.66)
1:40.27 (38.10) 2:10.85 (30.58)
5 Williams, Charl FR Boca Raton 2:12.32 2:10.89
28.49 1:03.02 (34.53)
1:41.41 (38.39) 2:10.89 (29.48)
6 Roper, Whitney 12 Seminole 2:14.40 2:11.29
29.40 1:02.33 (32.93)
1:40.66 (38.33) 2:11.29 (30.63)
7 Atzhorn, Aileen SO Gulf Breeze 2:13.44 2:13.61
29.51 1:04.31 (34.80)
1:42.05 (37.74) 2:13.61 (31.56)
8 Allen, Emily 12 Dwyer 2:15.29 2:15.60
29.59 1:04.49 (34.90)
1:43.83 (39.34) 2:15.60 (31.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sheffield, Rae- 11 Central 2:16.04
10 Morris, Jillian 11 South Fork 2:16.12
11 Metka, Kristine 9 Seminole 2:16.44
12 Morrow, Hilary SR Pace 2:16.48
13 Wagner, Madison S.Fort Myers 2:16.72
14 Gerkens, Kriste FR Nease 2:17.56
15 Nicholson, Hale FR Pensacola 2:17.84
16 Smith, Alexandr 12 Seminole 2:21.51
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
State: # 1:46.31 2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
1:54.17 AA-A
1:57.26 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Silva, Michael 12 FRTP 1:54.23 1:52.76 AA-A
24.22 52.78 (28.56)
1:25.52 (32.74) 1:52.76 (27.24)
2 Atzhorn, Andy SR Gulf Breeze 1:59.77 1:57.58
25.73 55.19 (29.46)
1:29.72 (34.53) 1:57.58 (27.86)
3 Jovanovic, Boja 12 Dunedin 1:59.29 1:57.89
25.42 57.36 (31.94)
1:29.56 (32.20) 1:57.89 (28.33)
4 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Jesuit 2:02.23 1:59.83
25.93 56.62 (30.69)
1:30.88 (34.26) 1:59.83 (28.95)
5 Zomerfeld, Raym JR Belen Jesuit 2:00.25 2:00.09
25.62 56.48 (30.86)
1:31.34 (34.86) 2:00.09 (28.75)
6 Brancaccio, Dan SR Charlotte 2:01.18 2:00.42
26.47 58.25 (31.78)
1:32.00 (33.75) 2:00.42 (28.42)
7 Lang, John SR Bishop Kenny 2:00.34 2:01.47
25.27 56.39 (31.12)
1:32.53 (36.14) 2:01.47 (28.94)
8 Ans, Aleksander 10 Newsome 2:02.78 2:03.93
26.47 58.62 (32.15)
1:34.40 (35.78) 2:03.93 (29.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Snyder, Russell 11 Northeast 2:02.86
10 Ervin, Scott 9 Chiles 2:02.89
11 Schmitz, Jay JR Gulf Breeze 2:04.00
12 McGhan, Steven JR Satellite 2:04.11
13 Welbes, Jordan 10 Vanguard 2:05.27
14 Barry, Daniel 9 Springstead 2:05.35
15 Waganaar, Spenc 9 Satellite 2:05.93
16 Dorsch, Alexand SR Nease 2:09.95
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 21 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 22.30 2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL
State: # 22.62 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami
23.97 AA-A
24.49 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Anderson, Meg 9 Plant 24.39 24.24 AA-C
2 Rogers, Kim SR Boca Raton 24.75 24.56
3 Carr, Jessie SR Gulf Breeze 24.89 24.68
4 Steinhauer, Ste SR Gulf Breeze 25.09 24.78
5 Weichelt, Sarah BCOL 24.76 24.79
6 Bardin, Jessie 12 Northeast 25.19 24.91
7 Mulligan, Katie 11 Astronaut 25.31 25.04
8 Flake, Madison SR St. Augustine 25.14 25.23
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Petit, Lauren SR Bishop Kenny 25.34
10 Potter, Cara 11 Rockledge 25.35
11 Wolfe, Megan 9 Sebring 25.77
12 Kail, Jamie 12 Leon 25.78
13 Shirley, Amanda 12 Osceola 26.01
14 Douglass, Lana 12 Seminole 26.23
15 Davis, Soyriah Nova (Davie) 27.05
-- Delaney, Lauren SO Mosley DQ
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 24 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 19.69 2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA
State: # 20.22 2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman
21.29 AA-A
21.68 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wigo, Drac SR Northeast 21.87 21.41 AA-C
2 Kremser, Karl 11 Martin County 21.87 21.53 AA-C
3 Reischl, Matt Gulf Coast 21.85 21.65 AA-C
4 Agosto, Abi 12 Tampa Bay Tech 21.91 21.73
5 Frazer, Sam 12 Seabreeze 22.22 21.77
6 Wigo, Janson SR Northeast 22.18 22.07
7 Shackelford, Da JR Fort Walton 22.53 22.09
8 Elliott, Will 12 Chiles 22.44 22.68
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sprowls, Peter 10 Chiles 22.56
10 Humphrey, David 09 Sebastian River 22.60
11 Edwards, Jeffer JR Bishop Kenny 22.72
12 Gleason, Greg Cypress Lake 22.76
13 Stetson, John SR Bishop Kenny 22.79
14 Newton, Brantle JR Washington 22.94
15 Zhu, Mingyi 11 King 23.07
16 Young, Aaron 11 Astronaut 23.41
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
State: # 55.06 2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami
57.14 AA-A
58.39 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Farrell, Morgan JR Washington 58.21 56.78 AA-A
26.26 56.78 (30.52)
2 Anderson, Mary- SO Bishop Kenny 59.23 58.50
27.37 58.50 (31.13)
3 Williams, Charl FR Boca Raton 1:01.01 59.87
28.48 59.87 (31.39)
4 Snawerdt, Patty SR Satellite 1:00.23 1:00.00
28.17 1:00.00 (31.83)
5 O'Leary, Caroli FR Bishop Kenny 1:01.15 1:00.18
28.68 1:00.18 (31.50)
6 Pike, Carly SO Boca Raton 1:01.21 1:00.40
29.06 1:00.40 (31.34)
7 Niedbalec, Kath 11 Tampa Bay Tech 1:00.27 1:00.76
27.93 1:00.76 (32.83)
8 Chiccarelli, El SO Fort Walton 1:00.86 1:00.87
28.28 1:00.87 (32.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cottle, Allison 9 Chiles 1:01.22
10 Davis, Lindsey Naples 1:01.42
11 Wade, Lauren 12 Chiles 1:01.64
12 Pike, Kristin SR Boca Raton 1:02.18
13 Stephey, Michel 10 Lake Howell 1:02.34
14 Moses, Tierney 12 Seminole 1:02.59
15 Brown, Katie 9 Northeast 1:02.71
16 Coffey, Caitlin 11 Belleview 1:03.27
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 47.10 1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
State: # 47.60 1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
51.01 AA-A
52.29 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stroman, Skylar SR Satellite 52.32 50.56 AA-A
23.69 50.56 (26.87)
2 Skinner, Matt SR Gulf Breeze 51.41 50.87 AA-A
23.77 50.87 (27.10)
3 Basford, Nichol SR Wolfson 52.95 51.10 AA-C
23.65 51.10 (27.45)
4 Bullock, Richar 12 Clearwater 51.44 51.47 AA-C
24.07 51.47 (27.40)
5 Birk, Francisco 10 Leon 53.21 52.42
24.58 52.42 (27.84)
6 Sprowls, Peter 10 Chiles 52.80 52.58
24.81 52.58 (27.77)
7 Lacayo, Frankie SR Belen Jesuit 52.36 52.65
24.10 52.65 (28.55)
8 Lopez Cantera, SO Belen Jesuit 53.58 53.35
25.10 53.35 (28.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Munoz, Xavier 12 King 53.67
10 Olson, Tim 11 Land O' Lakes 54.79
11 McGhan, Steven JR Satellite 55.50
12 Lang, John SR Bishop Kenny 55.79
13 Newton, Brantle JR Washington 55.84
14 Alvarez Burgos, JR Belen Jesuit 56.45
15 Wlosek, Alex SO Pembroke Pines 56.98
16 Dufresne, Mike 12 Atlantic 58.78
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI
State: # 48.73 2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray
51.91 AA-A
52.93 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 McIntyre, Tina 12 Martin County 53.75 52.84 AA-C
25.32 52.84 (27.52)
2 Bardin, Jessie 12 Northeast 54.12 53.26
26.00 53.26 (27.26)
3 Carr, Jessie SR Gulf Breeze 54.03 53.45
25.67 53.45 (27.78)
4 Fodor, Kata 9 Booker 54.08 53.52
25.80 53.52 (27.72)
5 Weichelt, Sarah BCOL 54.21 54.20
26.04 54.20 (28.16)
6 Branham, Stepha SR Nease 54.29 54.64
25.75 54.64 (28.89)
7 Ouellette, Kris SO Satellite 54.29 54.91
26.37 54.91 (28.54)
-- Rogers, Kim SR Boca Raton 53.94 NS
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Flake, Madison SR St. Augustine 54.31
10 Anderson, Meg 9 Plant 54.46
11 Potter, Cara 11 Rockledge 55.15
12 Sears, Jill 10 Clearwater 55.26
13 Hinson, Sapphir 10 Leon 55.69
14 Kail, Jamie 12 Leon 56.30
15 Beauregard, Lay 9 Seabreeze 57.23
16 March, Colleen 11 New Smyrna Beach 57.25
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 42 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
State: # 44.04 1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
46.59 AA-A
47.48 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Aiken, Aaron 11 Vanguard 46.86 45.86 AA-A
22.10 45.86 (23.76)
2 Long, John SR Bishop Kenny 46.39 46.11 AA-A
22.00 46.11 (24.11)
3 Wigo, Drac SR Northeast 47.35 46.55 AA-A
22.69 46.55 (23.86)
4 Reischl, Matt Gulf Coast 47.87 47.08 AA-C
22.67 47.08 (24.41)
5 Pickett, George SR Satellite 48.88 47.92
23.13 47.92 (24.79)
6 Metka, Alexande 12 Seminole 48.77 48.26
23.13 48.26 (25.13)
7 Frazer, Sam 12 Seabreeze 48.59 48.44
22.95 48.44 (25.49)
8 Bradford, Danie 12 Rockledge 48.68 48.94
23.24 48.94 (25.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Proudfoot, Simo SO Stanton 48.92
10 Kremser, Karl 11 Martin County 49.04
11 Elliott, Will 12 Chiles 49.49
12 Robeson, Matthe SR Mosley 49.68
13 Gleason, Greg Cypress Lake 49.88
14 Allan, Andrew LELY 50.14
15 Humphrey, David 09 Sebastian River 50.22
16 Arnaoutis, Dimi 11 River Ridge 51.24
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 45 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
State: # 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
4:58.15 AA-A
5:05.34 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Paterson, Ashle FR Satellite 5:02.16 4:53.77 AA-A
27.35 57.35 (30.00)
1:27.67 (30.32) 1:57.88 (30.21)
2:28.05 (30.17) 2:58.09 (30.04)
3:28.27 (30.18) 3:57.55 (29.28)
4:25.82 (28.27) 4:53.77 (27.95)
2 Largo, Ashley 11 Booker 4:56.98 4:55.08 AA-A
27.98 57.57 (29.59)
1:27.73 (30.16) 1:57.87 (30.14)
2:28.06 (30.19) 2:58.12 (30.06)
3:28.24 (30.12) 3:57.90 (29.66)
4:26.75 (28.85) 4:55.08 (28.33)
3 Molchan, Jennif JR Pensacola 5:04.55 5:02.14 AA-C
28.42 58.38 (29.96)
1:28.70 (30.32) 1:59.23 (30.53)
2:29.62 (30.39) 3:00.08 (30.46)
3:30.54 (30.46) 4:01.20 (30.66)
4:32.05 (30.85) 5:02.14 (30.09)
4 Lambert, Caitly 11 Belleview 5:08.75 5:06.12
27.38 57.44 (30.06)
1:28.15 (30.71) 1:58.91 (30.76)
2:29.98 (31.07) 3:00.98 (31.00)
3:31.91 (30.93) 4:03.63 (31.72)
4:35.22 (31.59) 5:06.12 (30.90)
5 Gadowry, Michel SO Charlotte 5:03.09 5:06.34
27.81 57.86 (30.05)
1:29.06 (31.20) 2:00.25 (31.19)
2:31.57 (31.32) 3:02.83 (31.26)
3:34.23 (31.40) 4:05.65 (31.42)
4:36.69 (31.04) 5:06.34 (29.65)
6 Allen, Brittany 12 Chiles 5:07.39 5:07.23
28.73 58.91 (30.18)
1:29.79 (30.88) 2:01.09 (31.30)
2:32.44 (31.35) 3:03.79 (31.35)
3:35.07 (31.28) 4:06.28 (31.21)
4:37.25 (30.97) 5:07.23 (29.98)
7 Harrington, Mar 9 Manatee 5:06.85 5:07.63
28.70 58.88 (30.18)
1:29.76 (30.88) 2:01.22 (31.46)
2:32.69 (31.47) 3:03.94 (31.25)
3:35.12 (31.18) 4:06.22 (31.10)
4:37.59 (31.37) 5:07.63 (30.04)
8 Willsey, Jana 11 Clearwater 5:07.20 5:10.30
28.67 59.13 (30.46)
1:29.89 (30.76) 2:00.95 (31.06)
2:32.24 (31.29) 3:03.69 (31.45)
3:35.40 (31.71) 4:07.17 (31.77)
4:38.97 (31.80) 5:10.30 (31.33)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Barcza, Heather 10 Martin County 5:09.91
10 Buehner, Anja 10 Leon 5:13.95
11 Dickerson, Kell 9 Brandon 5:14.21
12 Clark, Kelsey 11 Booker 5:15.92
13 Cooke, Taylor 11 Lecanto 5:15.97
14 Sands, Megan ESTO 5:18.00
15 Nelson, Lindsey Naples 5:22.51
16 Morrow, Hilary SR Pace 5:22.62
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 48 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
State: # 4:23.90 1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
4:36.61 AA-A
4:43.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ziegler, Joseph 10 Leon 4:35.42 4:25.07 AA-A
25.41 52.25 (26.84)
1:18.75 (26.50) 1:45.01 (26.26)
2:11.46 (26.45) 2:37.77 (26.31)
3:04.35 (26.58) 3:31.03 (26.68)
3:58.32 (27.29) 4:25.07 (26.75)
2 Snawerdt, John JR Satellite 4:36.30 4:31.50 AA-A
25.51 52.90 (27.39)
1:20.36 (27.46) 1:48.06 (27.70)
2:15.76 (27.70) 2:42.63 (26.87)
3:09.76 (27.13) 3:37.33 (27.57)
4:04.79 (27.46) 4:31.50 (26.71)
3 Bullock, Richar 12 Clearwater 4:34.31 4:33.40 AA-A
25.23 52.52 (27.29)
1:20.02 (27.50) 1:47.74 (27.72)
2:15.45 (27.71) 2:43.04 (27.59)
3:10.55 (27.51) 3:38.42 (27.87)
4:06.33 (27.91) 4:33.40 (27.07)
4 Erickson, Shawn 12 Chiles 4:38.96 4:38.85 AA-C
25.47 52.98 (27.51)
1:20.94 (27.96) 1:49.01 (28.07)
2:16.97 (27.96) 2:45.19 (28.22)
3:13.87 (28.68) 3:42.62 (28.75)
4:11.24 (28.62) 4:38.85 (27.61)
5 Kleynhans, Colt Nova (Davie) 4:43.88 4:43.06 AA-C
26.53 54.95 (28.42)
1:23.16 (28.21) 1:51.52 (28.36)
2:20.04 (28.52) 2:48.05 (28.01)
3:16.43 (28.38) 3:45.49 (29.06)
4:14.55 (29.06) 4:43.06 (28.51)
6 Atzhorn, Andy SR Gulf Breeze 4:48.54 4:45.85
25.67 53.44 (27.77)
1:21.82 (28.38) 1:50.53 (28.71)
2:19.25 (28.72) 2:48.16 (28.91)
3:17.39 (29.23) 3:47.06 (29.67)
4:16.71 (29.65) 4:45.85 (29.14)
7 Taylor, Jason 9 Newsome 4:50.32 4:46.53
26.05 54.73 (28.68)
1:23.45 (28.72) 1:52.32 (28.87)
2:21.36 (29.04) 2:50.78 (29.42)
3:19.60 (28.82) 3:49.19 (29.59)
4:18.13 (28.94) 4:46.53 (28.40)
8 Chambers, Camer 9 Northeast 4:50.89 4:48.21
26.46 55.10 (28.64)
1:24.33 (29.23) 1:53.52 (29.19)
2:22.75 (29.23) 2:52.12 (29.37)
3:21.74 (29.62) 3:51.07 (29.33)
4:20.13 (29.06) 4:48.21 (28.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Zomerfeld, Raym JR Belen Jesuit 4:53.41
10 Arenson, Patric SO Belen Jesuit 4:53.42
11 Crisco, Ryan SR Washington 4:53.56
12 Dee, Paul SO Washington 4:54.96
13 Hoffman, Paul 11 Seminole 4:55.09
14 Welbes, Jordan 10 Vanguard 4:56.86
15 Ritz, Peter Cypress Lake 5:00.43
16 Pichardo, Rafae SO Wolfson 5:05.33
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 51 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:33.71 2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer
K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte
State: # 1:34.98 1992 Pine Crest
Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
1:38.82 AA-A
1:41.20 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bishop Kenny 1:43.18 1:41.30
1) Petit, Lauren SR 2) O'Leary, Caroline FR
3) McGowan, Anne JR 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO
25.34 50.88 (25.54)
1:17.04 (26.16) 1:41.30 (24.26)
2 Northeast 1:42.80 1:42.08
1) Romano, Megan 9 2) Stickney, Melanie 9
3) Daniel, Lindsay 9 4) Sanchez, Lauren 12
23.33 49.57 (26.24)
1:16.26 (26.69) 1:42.08 (25.82)
3 Gulf Breeze 1:43.66 1:42.42
1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR 2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO
3) Knowles, Candace SR 4) Carr, Jessie SR
24.82 51.63 (26.81)
1:18.30 (26.67) 1:42.42 (24.12)
4 Martin County 1:43.49 1:42.49
1) Farrell, Lindsay 12 2) Alvord, Jessica 11
3) White, Evyn 09 4) Richmond, Tori 10
25.91 52.33 (26.42)
1:18.18 (25.85) 1:42.49 (24.31)
5 Satellite 1:43.90 1:42.91
1) Ouellette, Kristin SO 2) Snawerdt, Jessica FR
3) Scone, Delanee JR 4) Snawerdt, Patty SR
25.34 51.34 (26.00)
1:17.64 (26.30) 1:42.91 (25.27)
6 Boca Raton 1:43.00 1:43.20
1) Cullinane, Shannon SO 2) Pike, Carly SO
3) Stewart, Kelsi SO 4) Rogers, Kim SR
26.42 51.66 (25.24)
1:18.11 (26.45) 1:43.20 (25.09)
7 Leon 1:43.91 1:43.36
1) Hinson, Sapphire 10 2) Buehner, Anja 10
3) Lieb, Jenny 11 4) Kail, Jamie 12
25.82 52.11 (26.29)
1:17.72 (25.61) 1:43.36 (25.64)
8 Stanton 1:43.56 1:44.06
1) Blizzard, Shannon FR 2) Schnorr, Brittany SO
3) Schnorr, Courtney JR 4) Parrish, Lauren SR
25.84 51.79 (25.95)
1:18.07 (26.28) 1:44.06 (25.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lemon Bay 1:44.76
10 Rockledge 1:44.79
11 Pensacola 1:45.16
12 LELY 1:45.28
13 Seminole 1:45.30
14 Plant 1:45.54
15 Fleming Island 1:47.65
16 Clearwater 1:47.80
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 54 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 1:22.80 1996 Birmingham Brother Rice
K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel
State: # 1:24.64 1990 Bolles
Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.26 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bishop Kenny 1:27.98 1:27.64 AA-C
1) Long, John SR 2) Lang, John SR
3) Stetson, John SR 4) Edwards, Jefferson JR
21.16 43.30 (22.14)
1:05.49 (22.19) 1:27.64 (22.15)
2 Chiles 1:30.51 1:29.29
1) Sprowls, Peter 10 2) Ervin, Scott 9
3) Elliott, Will 12 4) Erickson, Shawn 12
22.34 44.47 (22.13)
1:06.96 (22.49) 1:29.29 (22.33)
3 Northeast 1:30.52 1:29.51
1) Adames, Jose SR 2) McKay, Darren JR
3) Wigo, Janson SR 4) Wigo, Drac SR
24.69 47.15 (22.46)
1:08.87 (21.72) 1:29.51 (20.64)
4 Belen Jesuit 1:31.37 1:29.95
1) Orozco, Sebastian SO 2) Araque, Carlos SO
3) Fonseca, Javier SR 4) Gentry, Robert SR
22.63 44.81 (22.18)
1:07.28 (22.47) 1:29.95 (22.67)
5 Satellite 1:31.93 1:30.55
1) Pickett, George SR 2) Paterson, Brent SR
3) McGhan, Steven JR 4) Monteiro, Dylan SO
22.03 44.52 (22.49)
1:07.71 (23.19) 1:30.55 (22.84)
6 Mosley 1:32.42 1:32.31
1) Seaman, Luke SR 2) Meaux, Michael SR
3) Bernhardt, Michael JR 4) Robeson, Matthew SR
23.18 46.32 (23.14)
1:09.88 (23.56) 1:32.31 (22.43)
7 Washington 1:32.54 1:32.80
1) Crisco, Ryan SR 2) Newton, Brantley JR
3) Dee, Paul SO 4) Berrois, Luis JR
23.91 46.41 (22.50)
1:09.81 (23.40) 1:32.80 (22.99)
8 Wolfson 1:32.64 1:33.57
1) Flynn, James SO 2) Basford, Nicholas SR
3) Figaro, Wesley JR 4) Morgan, Timothy SR
23.97 46.04 (22.07)
1:10.07 (24.03) 1:33.57 (23.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 FRTP 1:32.67
9 Nova (Davie) 1:32.67
11 Vanguard 1:33.51
12 Gulf Coast 1:33.61
13 Seabreeze 1:34.01
14 Astronaut 1:34.10
15 Dunedin 1:34.42
16 Bay 1:34.43
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 57 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
State: # 54.69 1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
57.89 AA-A
59.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Farrell, Morgan JR Washington 58.73 57.40 AA-A
28.12 57.40 (29.28)
2 Mulligan, Katie 11 Astronaut 58.55 58.51 AA-C
28.18 58.51 (30.33)
3 McIntyre, Tina 12 Martin County 59.37 59.35 AA-C
28.83 59.35 (30.52)
4 Gerkens, Kriste FR Nease 1:00.81 1:01.15
29.58 1:01.15 (31.57)
5 Yoon, Laura SO Lake Region 1:02.19 1:01.24
29.78 1:01.24 (31.46)
5 Morris, Jillian 11 South Fork 1:02.14 1:01.24
30.15 1:01.24 (31.09)
5 Wagner, Madison S.Fort Myers 1:01.49 1:01.24
29.90 1:01.24 (31.34)
8 Neubert, Collee 10 New Smyrna Beach 1:02.66 1:02.36
30.26 1:02.36 (32.10)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Strauss, Lauren Lemon Bay 1:03.07
10 Brown, Katie 9 Northeast 1:03.20
11 Blais, Nicole SR Rutherford 1:03.27
12 Reed, Cara 9 Fleming Island 1:03.34
13 Alexander, Jaci SR Boca Raton 1:04.06
14 Wade, Lauren 12 Chiles 1:04.27
15 Farhat, Mercede LELY 1:04.32
16 Beauregard, Lay 9 Seabreeze 1:04.76
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 60 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
State: # 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
52.14 AA-A
53.63 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stroman, Skylar SR Satellite 53.75 50.05 AA-A
24.77 50.05 (25.28)
2 Lacayo, Frankie SR Belen Jesuit 52.72 52.30 AA-C
25.31 52.30 (26.99)
3 Blazuk, Andrew 11 Seminole 54.05 53.69
25.65 53.69 (28.04)
4 Basford, Nichol SR Wolfson 56.05 54.18
25.76 54.18 (28.42)
5 Dufresne, Mike 12 Atlantic 55.09 54.51
26.07 54.51 (28.44)
6 Hill, Cory JR Choctawhatchee 55.52 55.36
26.80 55.36 (28.56)
7 Ervin, Scott 9 Chiles 56.63 55.63
27.40 55.63 (28.23)
8 McKay, Darren JR Northeast 56.05 56.10
27.97 56.10 (28.13)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dorsch, Alexand SR Nease 57.16
10 Olson, Tim 11 Land O' Lakes 57.18
11 Pickett, George SR Satellite 57.29
12 Mishchenko, Pet Nova (Davie) 57.53
13 Shropshire, Pat 11 Chiles 57.95
14 Morejon, Pablo FR Belen Jesuit 58.75
15 Barrows, Denver FR Satellite 58.99
16 Sullivan, Paul Naples 59.27
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 63 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 59.20 2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA
State: # 1:01.98 2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
1:05.58 AA-A
1:07.24 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Richmond, Tori 10 Martin County 1:06.61 1:05.59 AA-C
30.83 1:05.59 (34.76)
2 Stewart, Jessic SR Boca Raton 1:06.99 1:06.81 AA-C
31.79 1:06.81 (35.02)
3 Pike, Kristin SR Boca Raton 1:09.91 1:08.02
32.53 1:08.02 (35.49)
4 McCroan, Emily 12 Chiles 1:09.55 1:08.79
33.18 1:08.79 (35.61)
5 Schroeder, Elly SO Gulf Breeze 1:09.07 1:10.07
32.04 1:10.07 (38.03)
6 Milo, Jaime 12 Northeast 1:10.64 1:10.84
33.40 1:10.84 (37.44)
7 Smith, Alexandr 12 Seminole 1:09.72 1:11.26
32.85 1:11.26 (38.41)
7 Sheffield, Rae- 11 Central 1:11.14 1:11.26
33.36 1:11.26 (37.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Boyle, Lindsey FR Satellite 1:11.43
10 Atzhorn, Aileen SO Gulf Breeze 1:11.63
11 Roper, Whitney 12 Seminole 1:11.74
12 Foss, Stephanie 11 Seminole 1:12.05
13 Thomas, Meaghan 11 Seminole 1:12.37
14 Hassler, Kaci FR Mosley 1:12.50
15 Silva, Barbara SR Pembroke Pines 1:13.56
16 West, Alyson 11 Hillsborough 1:14.17
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 66 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 53.66 1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
State: # 54.72 2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola
58.65 AA-A
1:00.23 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Silva, Michael 12 FRTP 57.11 56.27 AA-A
26.02 56.27 (30.25)
2 Jovanovic, Boja 12 Dunedin 58.75 58.40 AA-A
27.80 58.40 (30.60)
3 Skinner, Matt SR Gulf Breeze 59.98 59.45 AA-C
27.82 59.45 (31.63)
4 Brancaccio, Dan SR Charlotte 1:00.85 1:00.03 AA-C
28.33 1:00.03 (31.70)
5 Wigo, Janson SR Northeast 1:01.21 1:00.36
28.51 1:00.36 (31.85)
6 Araque, Carlos SO Belen Jesuit 1:01.46 1:00.64
28.47 1:00.64 (32.17)
7 Waganaar, Spenc 9 Satellite 1:01.90 1:02.19
29.35 1:02.19 (32.84)
8 Gerlach, Donald 9 Menendez 1:01.46 1:02.40
29.37 1:02.40 (33.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Snyder, Russell 11 Northeast 1:01.97
10 Robinson, Hunte Naples 1:02.10
11 Fonseca, Javier SR Belen Jesuit 1:02.13
12 Corbin, Adam 11 Clearwater 1:02.87
13 Berrois, Luis JR Washington 1:03.19
14 Eubanks, Jeb 11 Winter Haven 1:03.89
15 Sacca, Tyler SR Gulf Breeze 1:04.26
16 Zhu, Mingyi 11 King 1:05.18
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 69 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:24.08 1996 Jacksonville Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
State: # 3:24.08 1996 Bolles
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
3:34.79 AA-A
3:40.55 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Northeast 3:37.54 3:33.43 AA-A
1) Romano, Megan 9 2) Brown, Katie 9
3) Milo, Jaime 12 4) Bardin, Jessie 12
24.16 49.98 (49.98)
1:15.45 (25.47) 1:43.83 (53.85)
2:10.67 (26.84) 2:39.83 (56.00)
3:05.51 (25.68) 3:33.43 (53.60)
2 Martin County 3:37.42 3:36.45 AA-C
1) Barcza, Heather 10 2) Farrell, Lindsay 12
3) Richmond, Tori 10 4) McIntyre, Tina 12
25.93 53.86 (53.86)
1:20.45 (26.59) 1:50.13 (56.27)
2:15.21 (25.08) 2:43.60 (53.47)
3:08.46 (24.86) 3:36.45 (52.85)
3 Satellite 3:41.67 3:38.94 AA-C
1) Ouellette, Kristin SO 2) Shiver, Kaitlin JR
3) Snawerdt, Patty SR 4) Paterson, Ashley FR
26.26 54.82 (54.82)
1:21.38 (26.56) 1:51.18 (56.36)
2:17.53 (26.35) 2:46.90 (55.72)
3:11.51 (24.61) 3:38.94 (52.04)
4 Boca Raton 3:45.15 3:42.10
1) Pike, Carly SO 2) Alexander, Jaci SR
3) Stewart, Jessica SR 4) Williams, Charlotte FR
26.68 55.70 (55.70)
1:23.16 (27.46) 1:52.74 (57.04)
2:19.37 (26.63) 2:48.33 (55.59)
3:14.19 (25.86) 3:42.10 (53.77)
5 Seminole 3:46.38 3:44.10
1) Roper, Whitney 12 2) Hamilton, Alexandra 11
3) Metka, Kristine 9 4) Moses, Tierney 12
27.24 56.14 (56.14)
1:22.74 (26.60) 1:52.69 (56.55)
2:19.68 (26.99) 2:48.84 (56.15)
3:14.90 (26.06) 3:44.10 (55.26)
6 Bishop Kenny 3:46.97 3:44.27
1) Petit, Lauren SR 2) O'Leary, Caroline FR
3) King, Sydney SO 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO
26.95 56.08 (56.08)
1:22.82 (26.74) 1:51.37 (55.29)
2:19.40 (28.03) 2:49.83 (58.46)
3:15.65 (25.82) 3:44.27 (54.44)
7 Nease 3:46.36 3:44.90
1) Gerkens, Kristen FR 2) Wenzel, Kelsie JR
3) Delaney, Ashley SR 4) Branham, Stephanie SR
27.39 55.81 (55.81)
1:23.70 (27.89) 1:53.35 (57.54)
2:20.16 (26.81) 2:51.18 (57.83)
3:16.40 (25.22) 3:44.90 (53.72)
8 Gulf Breeze 3:45.21 3:45.45
1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR 2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO
3) Nowak, Michala FR 4) Carr, Jessie SR
26.71 56.65 (56.65)
1:24.38 (27.73) 1:54.98 (58.33)
2:21.90 (26.92) 2:51.11 (56.13)
3:16.97 (25.86) 3:45.45 (54.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Chiles 3:47.18
10 Rockledge 3:47.25
11 Lemon Bay 3:47.66
12 Mosley 3:51.85
13 Clearwater 3:53.71
14 LELY 3:54.30
15 Charlotte 3:55.29
16 Leon 3:55.51
FHSAA SD State Series 2 11/19/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Finals
Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex
Event 72 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
==================================================================
National: $ 3:01.80 1999 Jacksonville Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
State: # 3:01.80 1999 Bolles
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
3:12.69 AA-A
3:16.14 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Satellite 3:17.67 3:11.15 AA-A
1) Pickett, George SR 2) Paterson, Brent SR
3) Snawerdt, John JR 4) Stroman, Skylar SR
23.30 48.57 (48.57)
1:12.19 (23.62) 1:37.97 (49.40)
2:00.05 (22.08) 2:24.92 (46.95)
2:47.14 (22.22) 3:11.15 (46.23)
2 Bishop Kenny 3:17.16 3:12.63 AA-A
1) Lang, John SR 2) Edwards, Jefferson JR
3) Stetson, John SR 4) Long, John SR
23.37 48.74 (48.74)
1:12.59 (23.85) 1:38.50 (49.76)
2:01.32 (22.82) 2:26.95 (48.45)
2:48.58 (21.63) 3:12.63 (45.68)
3 Chiles 3:18.82 3:14.85 AA-C
1) Sprowls, Peter 10 2) Ervin, Scott 9
3) Elliott, Will 12 4) Erickson, Shawn 12
23.70 49.34 (49.34)
1:12.58 (23.24) 1:38.30 (48.96)
2:01.51 (23.21) 2:27.05 (48.75)
2:50.14 (23.09) 3:14.85 (47.80)
4 Leon 3:22.63 3:16.90
1) Birk, Francisco 10 2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12
3) Dix, Patrick 9 4) Ziegler, Joseph 10
24.03 49.57 (49.57)
1:13.57 (24.00) 1:40.49 (50.92)
2:04.57 (24.08) 2:30.90 (50.41)
2:53.28 (22.38) 3:16.90 (46.00)
5 Seminole 3:20.94 3:19.36
1) Blazuk, Andrew 11 2) Hoffman, Paul 11
3) Gottschling, Erik 9 4) Metka, Alexander 12
23.36 48.66 (48.66)
1:12.76 (24.10) 1:38.92 (50.26)
2:03.60 (24.68) 2:30.79 (51.87)
2:53.72 (22.93) 3:19.36 (48.57)
6 Belen Jesuit 3:21.43 3:19.69
1) Orozco, Sebastian SO 2) Lacayo, Frankie SR
3) Fonseca, Javier SR 4) Araque, Carlos SO
23.86 49.81 (49.81)
1:13.21 (23.40) 1:39.60 (49.79)
2:03.60 (24.00) 2:30.60 (51.00)
2:53.56 (22.96) 3:19.69 (49.09)
7 Clearwater 3:22.77 3:22.00
1) Bullock, Richard 12 2) Cook, Webster 12
3) Lechner, David 11 4) Corbin, Adam 11
23.96 49.27 (49.27)
1:13.54 (24.27) 1:40.74 (51.47)
2:05.92 (25.18) 2:33.39 (52.65)
2:56.34 (22.95) 3:22.00 (48.61)
8 Nova (Davie) 3:23.11 3:23.00
1) Fermin, Anthony 2) Mishchenko, Peter
3) Caysido, Michael 4) Kleynhans, Colton
24.44 51.47 (51.47)
1:15.61 (24.14) 1:41.58 (50.11)
2:06.14 (24.56) 2:34.62 (53.04)
2:57.46 (22.84) 3:23.00 (48.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gulf Breeze 3:23.75
10 Washington 3:24.71
11 Wolfson 3:26.32
12 Vanguard 3:27.66
13 River Ridge 3:29.58
14 Gulf Coast 3:31.03
-- Astronaut DQ
-- Naples DQ