12/9/2001 - 12/9/2001
Alphen a/d Rijn, The Netherlands
Date: 09-12-2001 Dutch short course Nationals
65 1500 m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Frank Hazewinkel OZ&PC 80-00535 15.50.24 0.59.80 2.02.96 4.09.44 08.23.73
2 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 15.55.20 0.59.28 2.02.60 4.10.01 08.25.28
3 Thomas Felten Aqua-Novio'94 83-00655 16.13.24 0.59.90 2.02.36 4.07.69 08.24.59
4 David Uittenbogaard MNC Dordrecht 82-01757 16.16.84 1.01.29 2.06.77 4.16.85 08.40.93
5 David Groenendaal PSV 85-00869 16.26.44 1.03.44 2.09.57 4.20.62 08.42.86
6 Stephan Schoon DWK-XCESS 83-01895 16.38.26 1.02.74 2.08.62 4.22.60 08.54.11
66 400 m.IM women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Ilse Kevelham PSV 83-01076 4.51.06 1.07.65
2 Miranda Bosma PSV 78-00098 4.56.95 1.07.78
3 Bianca de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 84-00390 5.02.34 1.08.85
4 Marieke Stuiver AZ&PC 85-02812 5.07.94 1.09.67
5 Roxanne Wieden ZON/S&S 84-02726 5.14.29 1.11.61
6 Katinka van VastenhovenRapido'82 84-02500 5.16.88 1.11.78
67 50 m.butterfly men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Ewout Holst DWK-XCESS 78-00433 0.24.26
2 Bastiaan Tamminga DWK-XCESS 81-01659 0.24.95
3 Nick vd Zandt PSV 83-02423 0.24.96
4 Ralf Mertens PSV 82-01177 0.25.13
5 Tjarco Koppenaal PSV 81-00939 0.25.63
6 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 0.25.73
67b 50 m.butterfly men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Paul van Vegchelen Deltasteur 79-01261 0.25.66
2 Kevin Lebis De Dolfijn 81-01037 0.25.74
3 Joost Krommenhoek LZ 1886 84-01293 0.25.84
4 Ewoud Tamminga DWK-XCESS 82-01701 0.26.05
5 Généreux Sluiman DZ&PC 80-01371 0.26.34
6 Dirkjan de Wit De Kempvis 83-02391 0.26.59
68 50 m.butterfly women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Chantal Groot AZ&PC 82-00562 0.27.48
2 Hinkelien Schreuder De Whee 84-02192 0.27.90
3 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 0.28.07
4 Annabel Kosten AZ&PC 77-00424 0.28.18
5 Delia Badoux HHC (SG) 80-00042 0.29.54
6 Ryan Verplanke Scheldestroom 77-00696 0.29.71
69 100 m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Jeroen v.d. Berkt DWK-XCESS 81-00115 0.50.03 0.24.13
2 Martijn Zuijdweg MNC Dordrecht 76-01055 0.50.26 0.24.35
3 Patrick Martens AZ&PC 82-01137 0.50.33 0.23.94
4 Gijs Damen MNC Dordrecht 79-00255 0.50.36 0.23.69
5 Werner van de Berg De Amer 78-00071 0.51.06 0.24.50
6 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 0.52.69 0.25.29
69b 100 m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Dennis Rouwmaat GZV Marveld 83-01843 0.51.74 0.24.92
2 Stanley Vleerlaag WZ&PC 85-02813 0.52.19 0.25.65
3 Nol van Thull MNC Dordrecht 80-01513 0.52.34 0.25.30
4 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.52.34 0.25.25
5 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 0.52.49 0.25.23
6 Robert Lijesen Van Vliet Barracud 85-01579 0.53.73 0.25.64
70 100 m.freestyle women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Chantal Groot AZ&PC 82-00562 0.55.81 0.27.48
2 Mariëlle Janssen AZ&PC 82-00760 0.56.33 0.27.55
3 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 0.56.83 0.27.75
4 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 0.57.24 0.27.79
5 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 0.57.79 0.28.10
6 Haike van Stralen AZ&PC 83-01926 0.57.84 0.28.05
70b 100 m.freestyle women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Marina Scheepbouwer De Whee 84-02154 0.57.80 0.27.91
2 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 0.58.07 0.27.84
3 Marieke Stuiver AZ&PC 85-02812 0.58.67 0.28.55
4 Barbara van Rhijn AZ&PC 81-01238 0.58.80 0.28.22
5 Nicole Hermink Arke De Dinkel 83-00818 0.58.86 0.28.32
6 Hedwig Kikkert HHC (SG) 85-01566 1.00.38 0.29.01
71 200 m.backstroke men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Klaas Erik Zwering PSV 81-02003 1.57.45 0.27.69 0.56.44
2 Sander Ganzevles DWK-XCESS 82-00463 1.59.87 0.28.35 0.58.61
3 Sebastiaan Kuijper DWK-XCESS 78-00625 2.04.98 0.28.83 0.59.91
4 Erik Wolsing AZ&PC 80-01777 2.07.04 0.29.94 1.01.96
5 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 2.08.51 0.30.79 1.03.29
6 Dirk Gielink De Waalstroom 83-00741 2.12.40 0.30.11 1.02.25
71b 200 m.backstroke men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Alf vd Knoop DES 83-01153 2.08.52 0.30.25 1.02.73
2 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 2.09.90 0.29.93 1.02.52
3 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886 83-01865 2.10.82 0.31.48 1.05.09
4 Jeffrey Tameling LZ 1886 85-02561 2.12.98 0.29.57 1.03.24
5 Sander Verlinden RZ 85-02749 2.13.45 0.30.73 1.04.17
6 Sjoerd Post NDD 84-01811 2.16.76 0.31.60 1.06.08
72 200 m.backstroke women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Mariet Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 2.15.60 0.31.96 1.07.08
2 Lenneke van Schaik LZ 1886 86-03124 2.15.85 0.31.99 1.06.52
3 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 2.16.52 0.32.95 1.07.71
4 Joyce van Keulen AZ&PC 84-01278 2.16.65 0.32.94 1.07.14
5 Rieneke Terink NDD 84-02424 2.18.72 0.32.74 1.07.90
6 Tamar Bakker DWK-XCESS 84-00080 2.21.84 0.33.54 1.09.87
72b 200 m.backstroke women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Melanie ten Brink De Amer 81-00232 2.20.30 0.33.29 1.08.73
2 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 2.20.64 0.33.25 1.09.08
3 Claudia Holterman Arke De Dinkel 81-00650 2.21.52 0.33.27 1.09.10
4 Barbara van Rhijn AZ&PC 81-01238 2.23.86 0.34.31 1.10.40
5 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 2.24.26 0.33.64 1.10.22
6 Esmé Sluiman DZ&PC 83-01820 2.24.30 0.33.82 1.10.73
73 50 m.breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Guido Jansen AZ&PC 82-00795 0.28.99
2 Casper Tichelaar AZ&PC 79-01215 0.29.09
3 Martin de Wildt HHC (SG) 74-00937 0.29.14
4 Martin Gildemeester DZ&PC 80-00419 0.29.52
5 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 0.29.70
6 Nick vd Zandt PSV 83-02423 0.30.33
73b 50 m.breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Ron Langelaan De Dolfijn 78-00643 0.30.30
2 Ruben Fijn ZWV-Nereus 81-00495 0.30.62
3 Sander Voorn Torpedo 82-01909 0.30.71
4 Matthijs Lugthart De Haaien 83-01393 0.30.84
5 Stephan v. Rooden DWK-XCESS 84-01917 0.30.86
6 Pascal Cuypers RZ 76-00199 0.31.00
74 50 m.breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Nienke Valen AZ&PC 77-00682 0.32.50
2 Ilse Kikkert PSV 81-00774 0.32.78
3 Paula Boot DZ&PC 77-00098 0.32.88
4 Miranda Bosma PSV 78-00098 0.32.88
5 Velda Moonen PSV 85-02104 0.33.63
6 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn 81-01516 0.33.70
74b 50 m.breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
name team St.nr. time splits
1 Marja Terlage Het Y-mere (SG) 78-00738 0.33.78
2 Hester Broekhuizen AZ&PC 78-00126 0.33.79
3 Roxanne Wieden ZON/S&S 84-02726 0.34.22
4 Yvonne van Beek RZC 76-00030 0.34.27
5 Aline Bredewoud Hatto Heim 83-00286 0.34.36
6 Ryan Verplanke Scheldestroom 77-00696 0.34.87
75 4x100 m. medley relay men
***********************************************************************
team name St.nr. time splits
1 DWK-XCESS Sander Ganzevles 82-00463 3.43.93 0.56.07
Jeroen v.d. Berkt 81-00115 1.57.52*
Bastiaan Tamminga 81-01659 2.53.09
Sebastiaan Kuijper 78-00625 3.43.93
2 MNC Dordrecht Michiel Kamphuis 77-00515 3.47.66 0.58.95
Niels vd Hoek 83-00921 2.02.32
Martijn Zuydweg 76-01055 2.57.72
Gijs Damen 79-00255 3.47.66
3 AZ&PC Erik Wolsing 80-01777 3.50.49 0.59.21
Casper Tichelaar 79-01215 2.02.24
Robin v. Aggele 84-00017 2.59.92
Patrick Martens 82-01137 3.50.49
4 DWK-XCESS John Keetman 84-01145 3.52.59 0.59.19
Benno Kuipers 74-00467 2.02.71
Ewoud Tamminga 82-01701 2.59.21
Stephan v. Rooden 84-01917 3.52.59
5 De Kempvis Arnold van Bavel 81-00063 3.53.38 0.57.10
Jasper de Reus 80-01235 2.06.61
Stephan Aartsen 75-00007 3.01.23
Olaf Kappetijn 69-00503 3.53.38
6 DZ&PC Hans-Geert Mast 76-00619 3.57.00 1.00.89
Martin Gildemeester 80-00419 2.06.69
Maarten Postma 83-01697 3.03.72
Généreux Sluiman 80-01371 3.57.00
7 De Dolfijn Richard Blank 72-00085 3.57.81 1.00.47
Ron Langelaan 78-00643 2.08.08
Kevin Lebis 81-01037 3.05.90
Remko de Jong 76-00459 3.57.81
8 HHC (SG) Roel Maassen 83-01403 4.00.88 1.01.52
Martin de Wildt 74-00937 2.04.52
Kenneth Verbist 82-kever 3.08.73
Dennis Kruis 75-00483 4.00.88
9 PSV Rick de Greef 84-00749 4.01.74 1.02.83
Nick Heister 85-00969 2.13.07
Tjarco Koppenaal 81-00939 3.10.09
Stefan Oosting 81-01265 4.01.74
10 LZ 1886 Jeffrey Tameling 85-02561 4.03.09 1.00.01
Louis van Schaarenburg 83-01865 2.09.59
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293 3.07.14
Michael van der Linden 86-01921 4.03.09
11 ZON/S&S Rob Ackermans 83-00009 4.04.70 1.02.18
Diederik Rouffaer 72-00785 2.10.38
Dax Steins 84-02159 3.11.50
Rick Senden 80-01345 4.04.70
12 BRIGHT-DAW Xander Breton 84-00299 4.04.79 1.01.32
Ewout van der Hert 78-00413 2.11.67
John Meijdam 83-01439 3.08.46
Robert Bais 78-00021 4.04.79
13 OZ&PC Jeroen Beerlage 82-00089 4.05.93 1.02.82
Thijs Nijhof 76-00673 2.11.90
Frank Hazewinkel 80-00535 3.10.37
Kees Jan van Overbeeke 62-00489 4.05.93
14 RZ Manno Schouten 80-01325 4.06.88 1.03.88
Pascal Cuypers 76-00199 2.11.60
Ruud Huyts 81-00769 3.11.52
Sander Verlinden 85-02749 4.06.88
15 DWK-XCESS Sander Karssen 85-01285 4.07.99 1.00.36
Mans Broekgaarden 80-00079 2.11.73
Joran Barends 85-00091 3.11.82
Stephan Schoon 83-01895 4.07.99
16 Van Vliet Barracuda Matthijs Boog 81-00179 4.08.13 1.02.41
Robert Lijesen 85-01579 2.11.07
Michiel Boog 79-00147 3.11.77
Kas Kop Jansen 85-01423 4.08.13
17 NDD Merijn Ellenkamp 85-00691 4.08.49 1.00.38
Mischa de Gier 82-00495 2.09.93
Emil Wassink 74-00911 3.13.95
Sjoerd Post 84-01811 4.08.49
18 AZ&PC Wilco v. Dijk 79-wdijk 4.10.85 1.08.03
Guido Jansen 82-00795 2.12.16
Aden Daal 80-00277 3.13.44
Mattijs Wijnmalen 87-03807 4.10.85
19 De Kempvis Dirkjan de Wit 83-02391 NG ng
Henk Degeling 79-00261
Eddy van Vliet 82-01901
Egbert Stolk 76-00889
76 4x200 m.freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
team name St.nr. time splits
1 AZ&PC Haike van Stralen 83-01926 8.22.24 2.03.67
Joyce v. Keulen 84-01278 4.09.07
Mariëlle Janssen 82-00760 6.14.40
Marieke Stuiver 85-02812 8.22.24
2 AZ&PC Chantal Groot 82-00562 8.26.99 2.03.49
Sara Kuijer 84-01456 4.10.81
Lidia v. Bon-Rosenbrand 70-00054 6.19.90
Claudia Belderbos 85-00174 8.26.99
3 MNC Dordrecht Karin Kraaijeveld 85-01710 8.27.23 2.07.79
Bianca de Bruijn 84-00390 4.14.74
Danielle uit den Bogaard83-02010 6.23.97
Etta vd Weijden 79-00974 8.27.23
4 De Whee Marja Boensma 81-00124 8.37.50 2.08.82
Marina Scheepbouwer 84-02154 4.17.30
Rieneke Schinkel 83-01756 6.28.95
Marleen Veldhuis 79-00894 8.37.50
5 DWK-XCESS Gerdien d. Jong 85-01430 8.42.70 2.10.15
Tamar Bakker 84-00080 4.21.74
Leonie Sinnige 81-01376 6.37.47
Maartje Kouwenberg 81-00846 8.42.70
6 Arke De Dinkel Katrien Wessel 85-03214 8.48.11 2.13.05
Nicole Hermink 83-00818 4.24.26
Marlies Reinders 86-02976 6.34.79
Claudia Holterman 81-00650 8.48.11
7 De Dolfijn Lisa Moes 85-02082 8.48.83 2.14.43
Anouk de Boer 78-00080 4.29.79
Chrisje Moes 85-02080 6.42.77
Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 8.48.83
8 RZ Lisette vd Velde 86-03674 8.49.99 2.13.49
Dianne Niën 71-00452 4.28.80
Daniella Heyenrath 77-00308 6.46.11
Celina Lemmen 85-01866 8.49.99
9 AZ&PC Barbara van Rhijn 81-01238 8.56.86 2.12.30
Hester Broekhuizen 78-00126 4.27.17
Zanella Hey 88-01762
Petra Frowijn 66-00098 8.56.86
10 Rapido'82 Linda Bank 86-00168 8.59.11 2.05.48
Ingrid Bank 87-00170 4.27.95
Evelien Sohl 86-03346 6.48.40
Katinka van Vastenhoven 84-02500 8.59.11
11 NDD Margot vd Kemp 77-00382 8.59.24 2.12.61
Maria vd Berg 83-00152 4.33.16
Mignon Brussen 85-00504 6.53.22
Rieneke Terink 84-02424 8.59.24
12 DWK-XCESS Ireen Koiter 81-00810 9.06.29 2.16.24
Charon Blok 86-00364 4.33.75
Stevanie Bos 87-00472 6.54.55
Charlotte te Pas 85-02272 9.06.29
13 Start'99 Kim Ruijs 84-02102 9.13.99 2.13.77
Patricia Ladru 74-agvpl 4.35.10
Prisca van Roode 88-03700 7.01.12
Marjolijn Strijbis 84-02380 9.13.99