12/8/2001 - 12/8/2001
Alphen a/d Rijn, The Netherlands
Date 08-12-2001 Dutch short course Nationals finals
800 m.freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Etta vd Weijden MNC Dordrecht 79-00974 08.56.49 1.03.28 2.10.89 4.26.09
2 Bianca de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 84-00390 08.57.82 1.03.86 2.11.13 4.27.03
3 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 08.59.03 1.02.63 2.11.36 4.29.25
4 Karin Kraaijeveld MNC Dordrecht 85-01710 09.14.84 1.06.15 2.15.85 4.36.36
5 Katinka van VastenhovenRapido'82 84-02500 09.32.61 1.05.75 2.17.02 4.41.68
6 Edith van Dijk Hoorn 73-00082 ziek zk
50 m.backstroke men overzwemmen
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Jeffrey Tameling LZ 1886 85-02561 0.27.45
2 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 0.27.73
400 m.IM men
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 4.26.20 1.00.69
2 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886 83-01865 4.36.44 1.03.91
3 Erik Wolsing AZ&PC 80-01777 4.37.89 1.04.04
4 Diederik Rouffaer ZON/S&S 72-00785 4.38.86 1.03.67
5 Robert Lijesen Van Vliet Barracud 85-01579 4.39.37 1.03.74
6 Rick Senden ZON/S&S 80-01345 4.41.88 1.04.40
100 m.butterfly women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Inge de Bruijn PSV 73-00066 0.57.55 0.27.30
2 Inge Dekker HZ&PC Heerenveen 85-00628 1.01.17 0.28.64
3 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 1.01.72 0.29.32
4 Chantal Groot AZ&PC 82-00562 1.02.73 0.29.37
5 Marina Scheepbouwer De Whee 84-02154 1.02.87 0.29.62
6 Sabrina Fortes De Kempvis 78-00256 1.03.01 0.29.58
100 m.butterfly women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Lenneke van Schaik LZ 1886 86-03124 1.03.46 0.30.96
2 Delia Badoux HHC (SG) 80-00042 1.04.82 0.30.19
3 Hedwig Kikkert HHC (SG) 85-01566 1.05.57 0.30.62
4 Jeanette Steen DZ&PC 86-03392 1.07.12 0.31.57
5 Toesja Klein LZ 1886 87-02182 1.07.62 0.31.98
6 Sanne Schoonbeek Bubble 87-03654 1.09.52 0.33.28
7 Sara Kuyer AZ&PC 84-01456 ng
100 m.butterfly men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Joris Keizer PSV 79-00627 0.52.68 0.24.67
2 Ralf Mertens PSV 82-01177 0.55.08 0.26.02
3 Tjarco Koppenaal PSV 81-00939 0.55.82 0.25.62
4 Kevin Lebis De Dolfijn 81-01037 0.56.89 0.26.15
5 Ewoud Tamminga DWK-XCESS 82-01701 0.57.19 0.26.34
6 Dirkjan de Wit De Kempvis 83-02391 0.57.39 0.26.42
100 m.butterfly men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Joost Krommenhoek LZ 1886 84-01293 0.57.43 0.26.68
2 Eddy van Vliet De Kempvis 82-01901 0.57.67 0.27.40
3 Généreux Sluiman DZ&PC 80-01371 0.57.86 0.27.09
4 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.59.81 0.27.77
5 Sander Verlinden RZ 85-02749 1.00.37 0.27.66
6 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 1.00.52 0.27.99
200 m.breaststroke women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Miranda Bosma PSV 78-00098 2.32.67 0.33.90 1.12.61
2 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn 81-01516 2.34.09 0.35.54 1.13.74
3 Ilse Kikkert PSV 81-00774 2.34.74 0.34.71 1.14.10
4 Marja Terlage Het Y-mere (SG) 78-00738 2.40.08 0.35.65 1.16.02
5 Melanie ten Brink De Amer 81-00232 2.41.44 0.36.22 1.16.29
6 Emma van der Laan DZ&PC 81-00874 2.43.11 0.36.30 1.17.33
200 m.breaststroke women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Astrid Koert MNC Dordrecht 80-00612 2.41.92 0.36.35 1.17.07
2 Margriet Zwanenburg HZ&PC Heerenveen 86-04274 2.44.48 0.36.62 1.19.00
3 Kim Elsinga De Otters Het Gooi 86-01030 2.44.90 0.37.35 1.18.44
4 Amber Otten DWK-XCESS 86-02726 2.45.67 0.38.26 1.19.86
5 Carine Vos Vriledo 87-04430 2.51.02 0.36.69 1.20.50
6 Roxanne Wieden ZON/S&S 84-02726 AA
200 m.breaststroke men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Martin de Wildt HHC (SG) 74-00937 2.17.22 0.31.53 1.06.90
2 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 2.17.55 0.3105 1.05.70
3 Robin van Aggele AZ&PC 84-00017 2.18.05 0.31.57 1.07.66
4 Casper Tichelaar AZ&PC 79-01215 2.18.38 0.31.30 1.06.72
5 David Uittenbogaard MNC Dordrecht 82-01757 2.21.11 0.32.00 1.07.61
6 Erwin de Grijs Aquarijn 77-00355 2.27.47 SJ 0.31.88 1.08.57
200 m.freestyle women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Haike van Stralen AZ&PC 83-01926 2.01.28 0.28.12 0.58.68
2 Ilse Kevelham PSV 83-01076 2.01.83 0.28.37 0.58.92
3 Joyce van Keulen AZ&PC 84-01278 2.02.91 0.28.53 0.59.39
4 Marleen Veldhuis De Whee 79-00894 2.04.51 0.28.96 1.00.59
5 Etta vd Weijden MNC Dordrecht 79-00974 2.05.01 0.28.94 1.00.37
6 Celina Lemmen RZ 85-01866 AA
200 m.freestyle women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Mariëlle Janssen AZ&PC 82-00760 2.05.53 0.28.86 1.00.30
2 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 2.06.37 0.29.28 1.01.48
3 Marieke Stuiver AZ&PC 85-02812 2.06.42 0.29.07 1.00.73
4 Claudia Belderbos AZ&PC 85-00174 2.06.78 0.29.49 1.01.55
5 Karin Kraaijeveld MNC Dordrecht 85-01710 2.07.87 0.29.54 1.02.15
6 Marlies Reinders Arke De Dinkel 86-02976 2.09.15 0.29.69 1.02.46
200 m.freestyle men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Martijn Zuijdweg MNC Dordrecht 76-01055 1.48.36 0.25.18 0.52.77
2 Arnold van Bavel De Kempvis 81-00063 1.50.86 0.25.60 0.53.57
3 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 1.51.73 0.26.66 0.55.59
4 Nol van Thull MNC Dordrecht 80-01513 1.52.64 0.25.83 0.54.31
5 Frank Hazewinkel OZ&PC 80-00535 1.53.05 0.26.22 0.55.04
6 Joost ten Have PSV 80-00529 1.53.81 0.26.46 0.55.11
200 m.freestyle men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Werner van de Berg De Amer 78-00071 1.53.56 0.26.34 0.54.58
2 Stanley Vleerlaag WZ&PC 85-02813 1.54.51 0.26.70 0.55.78
3 Sebastiaan Kuijper DWK-XCESS 78-00625 1.54.57 0.26.47 0.55.61
4 Dennis Rouwmaat GZV Marveld 83-01843 1.56.21 0.26.90 0.56.40
5 Maarten Postma DZ&PC 83-01697 1.57.89 0.26.75 0.55.72
6 Sander Verlinden RZ 85-02749 2.00.64 0.27.34 0.57.63
50 m.backstroke women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Suze Valen AZ&PC 78-00766 0.28.55
2 Hinkelien Schreuder De Whee 84-02192 0.28.95
3 Lenneke van Schaik LZ 1886 86-03124 0.29.32
4 Mariet Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 0.29.76
5 Esmé Sluiman DZ&PC 83-01820 0.30.35
6 Nicole Hermink Arke De Dinkel 83-00818 0.30.37
50 m.backstroke women senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Sabrina Buur PSV 85-00526 0.30.42
2 Toesja Klein LZ 1886 87-02182 0.30.67
3 Anouk de Boer De Dolfijn 78-00080 0.30.75
4 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 0.30.90
5 Rieneke Schinkel De Whee 83-01756 0.31.00
6 Amarins Doevendans DZ&PC 78-00204 0.31.60
50 m.backstroke men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Bastiaan Tamminga DWK-XCESS 81-01659 0.25.37
2 Klaas Erik Zwering PSV 81-02003 0.25.64
3 Sander Ganzevles DWK-XCESS 82-00463 0.26.32
4 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 0.26.98
5 Nick vd Zandt PSV 83-02423 0.27.08
6 Ewoud Tamminga DWK-XCESS 82-01701 0.27.52
50 m.backstroke men senioren finale
***********************************************************************
Name team St.nr. splits
1 Michiel Kamphuis MNC Dordrecht 77-00515 0.27.68
2 Sebastiaan Kuijper DWK-XCESS 78-00625 0.27.68
3 Jeffrey Tameling LZ 1886 85-02561 0.27.85
4 Dirk Gielink De Waalstroom 83-00741 0.27.90
5 Jasper de Jong MNC Dordrecht 85-01219 0.27.95
6 Dirkjan de Wit De Kempvis 83-02391 0.27.98
4x100 m.IM relay women
***********************************************************************
team Name St.nr. splits
1 AZ&PC Suze Valen 78-00766 4.12.93 1.02.39
Nienke Valen 77-00682 2.13.29
Annabel Kosten 77-00424 3.16.57
Marielle Janssen 82-00760 4.12.93
2 De Whee Rieneke Schinkel 83-01756 4.18.07 1.05.04
Hinkelien Schreuder 84-02192 2.18.03
Marina Scheepbouwer 84-02154 3.21.06
Marleen Veldhuis 79-00894 4.18.07
3 AZ&PC Joyce van Keulen 84-01278 4.22.69 1.05.97
Hester Broekhuizen 78-00126 2.19.07
Sara Kuijer 84-01456 3.24.61
Haike van Stralen 83-01926 4.22.69
4 DZ&PC Esmé Sluiman 83-01820 4.23.46 1.06.12
Paula Boot 77-00098 2.17.86
Jeanette Steen 86-03392 3.25.07
Emma v.d. Laan 81-00874 4.23.46
5 De Dolfijn Lisa Moes 85-02082 4.26.64 1.08.61
Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 2.20.71
Chrisje Moes 85-02080 3.27.87
Anouk de Boer 78-00080 4.26.64
6 AZ&PC Barbara van Rhijn 81-01238 4.27.90 1.06.07
Marieke Stuiver 85-02812 2.23.33
Lidya van Bon 70-00054 3.29.00
Claudia Belderbos 85-00174 4.27.90
7 Arke De Dinkel Claudia Holterman 81-00650 4.28.64 1.05.66
Karin Hidding 84-00970 2.21.36
Nicole Hermink 83-00818 3.28.39
Marlies Reinders 86-02976 4.28.64
8 HHC (SG) Sarah van Oss 88-05182 4.31.05 1.11.82
Laura Badoux 82-00038 2.27.18
Delia Badoux 80-00042 3.32.75
Hedwig Kikkert 85-01566 4.31.05
9 DWK-XCESS Tamar Bakker 84-00080 4.31.77 1.08.14
Amber Otten 86-02726 2.26.30
Maartje Kouwenberg 81-00846 3.31.97
Gerdien d. Jong 85-01430 4.31.77
10 De Kempvis Amanda Elfers 83-00526 4.32.44 1.09.88
Chantal Achterberg 85-00016 2.27.64
Sabrina Fortes 78-00256 3.31.04
Wendy Meder 84-01620 4.32.44
11 RZ Claudine Tellers 74-00528 4.34.95 1.09.95
Danielle Tanghe 81-01456 2.27.35
Danielle Heyenrath 77-00308 3.36.38
Celina Lemmen 85-01866 4.34.95
12 Hoogeveen Wendy Pomper 85-02356 4.35.50 1.06.28
Rochelle Kirindongo 86-01924 2.26.85
Mariet Koster 83-01162 3.33.61
Marleen Mulderij 86-02568 4.35.50
13 Het Y-mere (SG) Alice Bravo 87-05346 4.36.72 1.11.52
Marja Terlage 78-00738 2.26.54
Elina Broeren 78-00128 3.36.67
Pauline Gouwens 84-00790 4.36.72
14 DZ&PC Amarins Doevendans 78-00204 4.37.75 1.08.41
Sabina Rutkens 82-01430 2.25.47
Krista de Reus 76-00520 3.37.59
Agna Mooij 85-02106 4.37.75
15 ZON/S&S Linda Koolen 87-02294 4.40.64 1.10.13
Sally Dinjens 77-00188 2.33.00
Roxanne Wieden 84-02726 3.39.80
Armanda Haak 84-00838 4.40.64
16 DWK-XCESS Charon Blok 86-00364 4.40.89 1.10.42
Agnes van 't Hoff 80-00462 2.27.94
Stevanie Bos 87-00472 3.40.33
Charlotte te Pas 85-02272 4.40.89
17 MNC Dordrecht Brenda den Hoed 84-00980 EA 1.07.72
Astrid Koert 80-00612 2.24.52
Etta vd Weijden 79-00974 3.31.61
Danielle uit den Bogaard83-02010 EA
18 WVZ Nathalie v.d. Heide 82-00632 4.41.60 RD 1.13.02
Martine v.d. Heide 80-00416 2.29.41
Maaike v.d. Brand 80-00154 3.37.01
Lionne IJzerman 83-00948 4.41.60
4x100 m.freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
team Name St.nr. splits
1 MNC Dordrecht Gijs Damen 79-00255 3.22.61 0.50.61
Nol van Thull 80-01513 1.41.48
Michiel Kamphuis 77-00515 2.32.85
Martijn Zuydweg 76-01055 3.22.61
2 DWK-XCESS Jeroen v.d. Berkt 81-00115 3.23.53 0.50.21
Bastiaan Tamminga 81-01659 1.41.71
Sebastiaan Kuijper 78-00625 2.32.84
Sander Ganzevles 82-00463 3.23.53
3 AZ&PC Patrick Martens 82-01137 3.25.22 0.50.29
Guido Jansen 82-00795 1.41.83
Robin van Aggele 84-00017 2.32.88
Casper Tichelaar 79-01215 3.25.22
4 De Kempvis Arnold van Bavel 81-00063 3.26.08 0.51.59
Henk Degeling 79-00261 1.43.43
Olaf Kappetijn 69-00503 2.35.44
Stephan Aartsen 75-00007 3.26.08
5 Van Vliet Barracuda Matthijs Boog 81-00179 3.35.48 0.54.32
Kas Kop Jansen 85-01423 1.49.96
Michiel Boog 79-00147 2.43.06
Robert Lijesen 85-01579 3.35.48
6 DZ&PC Martin Gildemeester 80-00419 3.35.70 0.54.31
Maarten Postma 83-01697 1.47.90
Hans-Geert Mast 76-00619 2.41.85
Généreux Sluiman 80-01371 3.35.70
7 OZ&PC Frank Hazewinkel 80-00535 3.35.97 0.53.42
Marcel Mulder 81-01185 1.46.20
Thijs Nijhof 76-00673 2.41.14
Kees Jan van Overbeeke 62-00489 3.35.97
8 De Kempvis Eddy van Vliet 82-01901 3.36.13 0.53.18
Dirkjan de Wit 83-02391 1.46.89
Egbert Stolk 76-00889 2.42.07
Wesley Bijl 78-00083 3.36.13
9 De Dolfijn Remko de Jong 76-00459 3.36.41 0.52.53
Danny van Zoen 84-02677 1.48.53
Richard Blank 72-00085 2.43.61
Kevin Lebis 81-01037 3.36.41
10 Arke De Dinkel Thomas Wessel 83-02333 3.36.46 0.53.39
Mathijs Kiekebelt 81-00871 1.48.39
Willy Hansen 75-00323 2.41.72
Dirk Oude Ophuis 85-02248 3.36.46
11 ZON/S&S Rob Ackermans 83-00009 3.37.20 0.54.04
Dax Steins 84-02159 1.48.31
Diederik Rouffaer 72-00785 2.44.39
Rick Senden 80-01345 3.37.20
12 DWK-XCESS Stephan v. Rooden 84-01917 3.37.46 0.54.25
Benno Kuypers 74-0046 1.47.38
Allan Barends 83-00073 2.45.14
Ewoud Tamminga 82-01701 3.37.46
13 LZ 1886 Jeffrey Tameling 85-02561 3.38.05 0.54.19
Louis van Schaarenburg 83-01865 1.49.89
Michael van der Linden 86-01921 2.45.51
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293 3.38.05
14 HGK(SG) Maurice Geurts 83-00735 3.38.06 0.55.52
Hugo Knebel 79-00667 1.50.33
Alan Smeets 84-02089 2.43.90
Davy Hamers 84-00821 3.38.06
15 HHC (SG) Dennis Kruis 75-00483 3.39.12 0.53.80
Maurice Hogewoning 86-01275 1.50.37
Edwin vd Winden 84-02635 2.47.96
Martin de Wildt 74-00937 3.39.12
16 Dedemsvaart AC Sander Zoer 83-02447 3.39.32 0.55.37
Arjan Prins 82-01383 1.50.61
Gerhard Jan Boer 84-00183 2.45.28
Arjan Dolstra 78-00255 3.39.32
17 AZ&PC Erik Wolsing 80-01777 3.40.75 0.54.49
Chester Marsman 69-00671 1.49.14
Aden Daal 80-01738 2.44.16
Mattijs Wijnmalen 87-03807 3.40.75
18 WVZ Wouter Smeets 84-02093 3.43.90 0.56.98
Sander Smeets 84-02091 1.53.51
Marcel v.d. Bosch 78-00151 2.48.40
Martijn Smeets 81-01555 3.43.90